2011 USA Swimming Open Water National Championships

10K Men
1.      Alex Meyer, Crimson Aquatics, 2:05:36.93
2.      Sean Ryan, Scenic City Aquatic Club, 2:05:38.46
3.      Andrew Gemmell, Delaware Swim Team, 2:05:41.63
4.      Mark Warkentin, Santa Barbara Aquatics Club, 2:05:43.84
5.      Arthur Frayler, Germantown Academy Aquatic Club, 2:05:44.92
6.      Ryan Feeley, Badger Swim Club, 2:06:57.66
7.      Chip Peterson, FAST Swim Team, 2:07:08.70
8.      Connor Signorin, Peddie Aquatics, 2:08:42.80
9.      Vinny Donnelly, Boilermaker Aquatics, 2:09:00.15
10.    Joey Pedraza, Davie Natadores, 2:11:42.20

 

Men's Individual Results

Men's Team and Club Results

 

 

10K Women
1.      Eva Fabian, Greenwood Memorial Swim Club, 2:18:31.26
2.      Christine Jennings, Mission Viejo Nadadores, 2:18:33.06
3.      Ashley Twichell, Mission Viejo Nadadores, 2:18:36.76
4.      Haley Anderson, Trojan Swim Club, 2:18:52.77
5.      Claire Thompson, West Florida Lightning Aquatics, 2:19:01.24
6.      Emily Brunemann, FAST Swim Team, 2:19:18.18
7.      Iriondo Damaris, Fort Lauderdale Aquatics, 2:23:24.87
8.      Tristin Baxter, Clovis Swim club, 2:24:20.14
9.      Hali Flickinger, York YMCA, 2:24:34.72
10.    Gillian Ryan, Parkland Aquatic Club, 2:24:59.60

 

Women's Individual Results

Women's Team and Club Results

 

5K Men

1.      Sean Ryan, Scenic City Aquatic Club, 53:11.79

2.      Chip Peterson, FAST Swim Team, 54:42.73

3.      Ryan Feeley, Badger Swim Club, 54:43.29

4.      Ian Wheeler, Kamehameha Swim Club, 55:19.29

5.      David Heron, Mission Viejo Nadadores, 55:22.58

6.      Cary Wright, Clovis Swim Club, 55:22.87

7.      Jordan Wilimovsky, Team Santa Monica, 55:24.72

8.      Janardan Burns, Mission Viejo Nadadores, 55:26.11

9.      Riley Mita, Canyons Aquatic Club, 55:26.31

10.    Max Fabian, Greenwood Memorial Swim Club, 55:30.04

 

Men's Individual Results

Men's Team and Club Results

 

5K Women
1.      Ashley Twichell, Mission Viejo Nadadores, 58:11.87
2.      Becca Mann, Clearwater Aquatic Team, 58:22.02
3.      Christine Jennings, Mission Viejo Nadadores, 58.27.49
4.      Kaitlin Pawlowicz, Curl Burke Swim Club, 1:00:20.01
5.      Jordan Hancock, First Colony Swim Team, 1:00:23.28
6.      Lauren Driscoll, Fort Lauderdale Aquatics, 1:00:28.04
7.      Rose O'Connor, Duke Aquatics, 1:01:11.24
8.      Damaris Iriondo, Fort Lauderdale Aquatics, 1:01:19.66
9.      Allison Brown, Pleasanton Seahawks, 1:01:31.80
10.    Briana Emig, Fort Lauderdale Aquatics, 1:01:33.86

 

Women's Individual  Results

Men's Team and Club Results

 


ArenaATTBMWCeraVeMarriottMutual of OmahaMyrtha PoolsOmegaPhillips 66SpeedoTYRUniversal Sports