Meet Results

2003 Mutual of Omaha Duel in the Pool (LCM)

2003 Mutual of Omaha Duel in the Pool (LCM)

Licensed to USA Swimming-National Meets
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/18/2004 05:13 PM
                  Mutual of Omaha Duel in the Pool - 4/6/2003                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 24.13   9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                          
   U.S. Open: O 24.50   7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                          
    American: A 24.63   9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn          17 U.S.A.                    NT      25.14    5  
  2 Thompson, Jenny           30 U.S.A.                    NT      25.18    3  
  3 Correia, Maritza          21 U.S.A.                    NT      25.36    2  
  4 Mills, Alice              16 Australia                 NT      25.39    1  
  5 Ryan, Sarah               26 Australia                 NT      25.93  
 -- Lenton, Libby             18 Australia                 NT         DQ  
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.77   9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                          
   U.S. Open: O 54.01   7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.               
    American: A 53.99   8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenton, Libby             18 Australia                 NT      54.71    5  
                  26.39       54.71 (28.32)                                        
  2 Thompson, Jenny           30 U.S.A.                    NT      55.00    3  
                  26.90       55.00 (28.10)                                        
  3 Mills, Alice              16 Australia                 NT      55.53    2  
                  26.80       55.53 (28.73)                                        
  4 Joyce, Kara Lynn          17 U.S.A.                    NT      55.56    1  
                  26.85       55.56 (28.71)                                        
  5 Jeffrey, Rhi              16 U.S.A.                    NT      55.61  
                  27.86       55.61 (27.75)                                        
  6 Ryan, Sarah               26 Australia                 NT      55.96  
                  27.28       55.96 (28.68)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:56.64    8/3/2002 Franziska van Almsick, GER                 
   U.S. Open: O 1:58.02   7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC                          
    American: A 1:57.90   7/27/1992 Nicole Haislett, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benko, Lindsay            26 U.S.A.                    NT    1:59.17    5  
                  27.76       57.58 (29.82)     1:28.48 (30.90)     1:59.17 (30.69)
  2 Graham, Elka              21 Australia                 NT    1:59.36    3  
                  28.15       58.43 (30.28)     1:29.12 (30.69)     1:59.36 (30.24)
  3 Hill, Elizabeth           17 U.S.A.                    NT    2:00.54    2  
                  28.76       59.34 (30.58)     1:30.35 (31.01)     2:00.54 (30.19)
  4 Jeffrey, Rhi              16 U.S.A.                    NT    2:01.94    1  
                  29.37     1:00.46 (31.09)     1:31.43 (30.97)     2:01.94 (30.51)
  5 Thomson, Kirsten          19 Australia                 NT    2:02.85  
                  28.87       59.89 (31.02)     1:31.51 (31.62)     2:02.85 (31.34)
  6 MacKenzie, Linda          19 Australia                 NT    2:03.74  
                  28.99     1:00.52 (31.53)     1:32.41 (31.89)     2:03.74 (31.33)
 
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 8:16.22   8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 8:17.12   3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
    American: A 8:16.22   8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munz, Diana               20 U.S.A.                    NT    8:34.45    5  
                  29.72     1:01.33 (31.61)     1:33.38 (32.05)     2:05.45 (32.07)
        2:37.82 (32.37)     3:10.26 (32.44)     3:42.83 (32.57)     4:15.29 (32.46)
        4:47.88 (32.59)     5:20.53 (32.65)     5:53.43 (32.90)     6:25.98 (32.55)
        6:58.59 (32.61)     7:30.75 (32.16)     8:02.85 (32.10)     8:34.45 (31.60)
  2 Peirsol, Hayley           17 U.S.A.                    NT    8:36.27    3  
                  29.77     1:01.72 (31.95)     1:33.83 (32.11)     2:06.06 (32.23)
        2:38.36 (32.30)     3:10.75 (32.39)     3:43.11 (32.36)     4:15.67 (32.56)
        4:48.24 (32.57)     5:20.88 (32.64)     5:53.66 (32.78)     6:26.58 (32.92)
        6:59.34 (32.76)     7:32.15 (32.81)     8:04.33 (32.18)     8:36.27 (31.94)
  3 Pascoe, Amanda            18 Australia                 NT    8:37.52    2  
                  30.70     1:02.93 (32.23)     1:35.32 (32.39)     2:07.63 (32.31)
        2:39.95 (32.32)     3:12.29 (32.34)     3:44.74 (32.45)     4:17.11 (32.37)
        4:49.44 (32.33)     5:21.94 (32.50)     5:54.38 (32.44)     6:27.05 (32.67)
        6:59.79 (32.74)     7:32.35 (32.56)     8:05.00 (32.65)     8:37.52 (32.52)
  4 Binder, Adrienne          18 U.S.A.                    NT    8:44.11    1  
                  30.35     1:02.37 (32.02)     1:34.75 (32.38)     2:07.26 (32.51)
        2:40.14 (32.88)     3:12.71 (32.57)     3:45.95 (33.24)     4:19.21 (33.26)
        4:52.56 (33.35)     5:25.75 (33.19)     5:59.28 (33.53)     6:32.39 (33.11)
        7:05.49 (33.10)     7:38.39 (32.90)     8:11.56 (33.17)     8:44.11 (32.55)
  5 MacKenzie, Linda          19 Australia                 NT    8:46.59  
                  30.35     1:03.09 (32.74)     1:35.96 (32.87)     2:08.83 (32.87)
        2:41.75 (32.92)     3:14.95 (33.20)     3:47.99 (33.04)     4:21.13 (33.14)
        4:54.10 (32.97)     5:27.20 (33.10)     6:00.43 (33.23)     6:33.75 (33.32)
        7:07.11 (33.36)     7:40.45 (33.34)     8:13.79 (33.34)     8:46.59 (32.80)
  6 Wilson, Belinda           19 Australia                 NT    8:56.93  
                  31.05     1:03.53 (32.48)     1:36.49 (32.96)     2:09.59 (33.10)
        2:43.35 (33.76)     3:17.07 (33.72)     3:50.80 (33.73)     4:24.52 (33.72)
        4:57.85 (33.33)     5:31.29 (33.44)     6:05.28 (33.99)     6:39.18 (33.90)
        7:13.67 (34.49)     7:48.39 (34.72)     8:23.16 (34.77)     8:56.93 (33.77)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 59.58   8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                  
   U.S. Open: O 59.58   8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                  
    American: A 59.58   8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Natalie         20 U.S.A.                    NT    1:00.74    5  
                  29.64     1:00.74 (31.10)                                        
  2 Cope, Haley               23 U.S.A.                    NT    1:01.65    3  
                  29.87     1:01.65 (31.78)                                        
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret         20 U.S.A.                    NT    1:02.53    2  
                  30.23     1:02.53 (32.30)                                        
  4 Rooney, Giaan             20 Australia                 NT    1:03.08    1  
                  30.39     1:03.08 (32.69)                                        
  5 Morgan, Melissa           18 Australia                 NT    1:03.10  
                  31.03     1:03.10 (32.07)                                        
  6 Adcock, Frances           18 Australia                 NT    1:03.95  
                  31.48     1:03.95 (32.47)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.62   8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                   
   U.S. Open: O 2:07.83   7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                   
    American: A 2:08.53   8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         20 U.S.A.                    NT    2:10.88    5  
                  31.70     1:04.76 (33.06)     1:37.83 (33.07)     2:10.88 (33.05)
  2 Morgan, Melissa           18 Australia                 NT    2:12.49    3  
                  32.45     1:06.17 (33.72)     1:39.93 (33.76)     2:12.49 (32.56)
  3 Reid, Jamie               19 U.S.A.                    NT    2:13.55    2  
                  32.05     1:05.57 (33.52)     1:39.62 (34.05)     2:13.55 (33.93)
  4 Retrum, Carmen            17 U.S.A.                    NT    2:15.02    1  
                  31.59     1:04.86 (33.27)     1:39.46 (34.60)     2:15.02 (35.56)
  5 Adcock, Frances           18 Australia                 NT    2:16.49  
                  32.59     1:06.96 (34.37)     1:41.86 (34.90)     2:16.49 (34.63)
  6 Tonks, Zoe                15 Australia                 NT    2:16.65  
                  32.05     1:07.07 (35.02)     1:42.28 (35.21)     2:16.65 (34.37)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:06.52   8/23/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                           
   U.S. Open: O 1:06.95   7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                           
    American: A 1:07.05   9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beard, Amanda             21 U.S.A.                    NT    1:08.17    5  
                  32.34     1:08.17 (35.83)                                        
  2 Hanson, Brooke            25 Australia                 NT    1:08.62    3  
                  32.41     1:08.62 (36.21)                                        
  3 Kirk, Tara                20 U.S.A.                    NT    1:08.90    2  
                  31.82     1:08.90 (37.08)                                        
  4 Kasoulis, Sarah           18 Australia                 NT    1:08.91    1  
                  32.66     1:08.91 (36.25)                                        
  5 Kowal, Kristy             24 U.S.A.                    NT    1:09.07  
                  32.53     1:09.07 (36.54)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:22.99   4/13/2001 Hui Qi, CHN                                
   U.S. Open: O 2:24.51   7/17/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                           
    American: A 2:24.56   9/21/2000 Kristy Kowal, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beard, Amanda             21 U.S.A.                    NT    2:25.77    5  
                  34.10     1:11.73 (37.63)     1:48.93 (37.20)     2:25.77 (36.84)
  2 Hanson, Brooke            25 Australia                 NT    2:30.44    3  
                  34.60     1:13.38 (38.78)     1:52.18 (38.80)     2:30.44 (38.26)
  3 Kowal, Kristy             24 U.S.A.                    NT    2:30.98    2  
                  34.96     1:13.54 (38.58)     1:52.35 (38.81)     2:30.98 (38.63)
  4 Kasoulis, Sarah           18 Australia                 NT    2:32.38    1  
                  35.34     1:15.17 (39.83)     1:54.34 (39.17)     2:32.38 (38.04)
  5 Kirk, Tara                20 U.S.A.                    NT    2:32.56  
                  34.39     1:13.26 (38.87)     1:52.82 (39.56)     2:32.56 (39.74)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 56.61   9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                          
   U.S. Open: O 56.64   7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                          
    American: A 57.58    8/9/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Natalie         20 U.S.A.                    NT      58.70    5  
                  27.61       58.70 (31.09)                                        
  2 DeScenza, Mary            18 U.S.A.                    NT      59.04    3  
                  28.08       59.04 (30.96)                                        
  3 Schipper, Jessicah        16 Australia                 NT      59.76    2  
                  28.39       59.76 (31.37)                                        
  4 Goetsch, Emily            17 U.S.A.                    NT      59.78    1  
                  28.13       59.78 (31.65)                                        
  5 Galvez, Felicity          18 Australia                 NT    1:01.55  
                  28.64     1:01.55 (32.91)                                        
  6 Abbott, Jessica           17 Australia                 NT    1:03.69  
                  29.78     1:03.69 (33.91)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:05.78    8/4/2002 Otylia Jedrejczak, POL                     
   U.S. Open: O 2:05.96   8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                  
    American: A 2:05.88   9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin          20 U.S.A.                    NT    2:10.69    5  
                  29.40     1:02.74 (33.34)     1:36.79 (34.05)     2:10.69 (33.90)
  2 DeScenza, Mary            18 U.S.A.                    NT    2:10.77    3  
                  29.61     1:02.99 (33.38)     1:36.75 (33.76)     2:10.77 (34.02)
  3 Mason, Emily              21 U.S.A.                    NT    2:11.67    2  
                  29.42     1:02.67 (33.25)     1:36.82 (34.15)     2:11.67 (34.85)
  4 Galvez, Felicity          18 Australia                 NT    2:12.27    1  
                  29.87     1:04.03 (34.16)     1:38.37 (34.34)     2:12.27 (33.90)
  5 Schipper, Jessicah        16 Australia                 NT    2:14.13  
                  29.50     1:03.27 (33.77)     1:38.26 (34.99)     2:14.13 (35.87)
  6 Morgan, Melissa           18 Australia                 NT    2:20.01  
                  30.78     1:06.32 (35.54)     1:43.34 (37.02)     2:20.01 (36.67)
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:33.59   9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR                        
   U.S. Open: O 4:38.58    8/8/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
    American: A 4:37.58   7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin          20 U.S.A.                    NT    4:41.89    5  
                  29.61     1:02.87 (33.26)     1:38.21 (35.34)     2:13.16 (34.95)
        2:54.25 (41.09)     3:36.41 (42.16)     4:09.77 (33.36)     4:41.89 (32.12)
  2 Reilly, Jennifer          19 Australia                 NT    4:42.94    3  
                  30.65     1:05.52 (34.87)     1:42.06 (36.54)     2:17.13 (35.07)
        2:57.93 (40.80)     3:39.27 (41.34)     4:12.30 (33.03)     4:42.94 (30.64)
  3 Bowen, Maggie             22 U.S.A.                    NT    4:44.75    2  
                  30.45     1:04.76 (34.31)     1:41.09 (36.33)     2:16.51 (35.42)
        2:56.11 (39.60)     3:38.21 (42.10)     4:11.65 (33.44)     4:44.75 (33.10)
  4 Crippen, Maddy            22 U.S.A.                    NT    4:50.37    1  
                  30.99     1:05.85 (34.86)     1:42.69 (36.84)     2:18.94 (36.25)
        3:00.76 (41.82)     3:43.29 (42.53)     4:17.19 (33.90)     4:50.37 (33.18)
  5 Abbott, Jessica           17 Australia                 NT    4:51.04  
                  30.20     1:04.63 (34.43)     1:42.68 (38.05)     2:20.09 (37.41)
        3:01.34 (41.25)     3:43.08 (41.74)     4:17.39 (34.31)     4:51.04 (33.65)
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:36.00   7/29/2002 GER Eurpean Champs Team                    
                         K Meissner, P. Dallmann, S. Volker, F.van Almsick 
   U.S. Open: O 3:38.95    4/6/2003 U.S.A., U.S.A.-                            
                         L Benko, N Coughlin, R Jeffrey, J Thompson        
    American: A 3:36.61   9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team                           
                         A Van Dyken, D Torres, Courtney Shealy,J Thompson 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S.A.                                                 NT    3:38.95O   7  
     1) Benko, Lindsay 26               2) Coughlin, Natalie 20           
     3) Jeffrey, Rhi 16                 4) Thompson, Jenny 30             
                  26.80       55.55 (55.55)     1:21.48 (25.93)     1:49.96 (54.41)
        2:16.86 (26.90)     2:45.07 (55.11)     3:10.54 (25.47)     3:38.95 (53.88)
  2 Australia                                              NT    3:39.13  
     1) Mills, Alice 16                 2) Lenton, Libby 18               
     3) Ryan, Sarah 26                  4) Graham, Elka 21                
                  26.39       55.47 (55.47)     1:21.08 (25.61)     1:49.54 (54.07)
        2:16.07 (26.53)     2:43.98 (54.44)     3:10.64 (26.66)     3:39.13 (55.15)
 
Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:58.30   9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team                           
                         BJ Bedford, Megan Quann, J Thompson, Dara Torres  
   U.S. Open: O 4:02.88   7/24/1996 USA Olympic Team                           
                         Beth Botsford, A Beard, Angel Martino, A Van Dyken
    American: A 3:58.30   9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team                           
                         BJ Bedford, M Quann, Jenny Thompson, Dara Torres  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Australia                                              NT    4:05.25    7  
     1) Rooney, Giaan 20                2) Hanson, Brooke 25              
     3) Schipper, Jessicah 16           4) Lenton, Libby 18               
                  30.28   1:02.44 (1:02.44)     1:34.24 (31.80)   2:11.00 (1:08.56)
        2:38.73 (27.73)     3:10.69 (59.69)     3:36.56 (25.87)     4:05.25 (54.56)
 -- U.S.A.                                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Coughlin, Natalie 20            2) Beard, Amanda 21               
     3) DeScenza, Mary 18               4) Benko, Lindsay 26              
                  30.02   1:01.54 (1:01.54)     1:33.83 (32.29)   2:09.41 (1:07.87)
        2:37.00 (27.59)     3:09.08 (59.67)     3:35.63 (26.55)          DQ (54.96)
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 21.64   6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS                         
   U.S. Open: O 21.76   8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                       
    American: A 21.76   8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lezak, Jason              27 U.S.A.                    NT      22.26    5  
  2 Hawke, Brett              27 Australia                 NT      22.47    3  
  3 Walker, Neil              26 U.S.A.                    NT      22.53    2  
  4 Ervin, Anthony            21 U.S.A.                    NT      22.54    1  
  5 Pearson, Todd             25 Australia                 NT      22.96  
  6 Flouch, Casey             21 Australia                 NT      23.24  
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 47.84   9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED               
   U.S. Open: O 48.42   8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear                     
    American: A 48.33   7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Neil              26 U.S.A.                    NT      49.10    5  
                  23.64       49.10 (25.46)                                        
  2 Pearson, Todd             25 Australia                 NT      49.70    3  
                  24.13       49.70 (25.57)                                        
  3 Tucker, Scott             28 U.S.A.                    NT      49.71    2  
                  23.81       49.71 (25.90)                                        
  4 Wochomurka, Ryan          19 U.S.A.                    NT      50.26    1  
                  23.92       50.26 (26.34)                                        
  5 Cram, Jason               20 Australia                 NT      50.29  
                  24.32       50.29 (25.97)                                        
  6 Flouch, Casey             21 Australia                 NT      50.61  
                  24.42       50.61 (26.19)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:44.06   7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS                            
   U.S. Open: O 1:46.64    4/6/2003 Grant Hackett, Australia-                  
    American: A 1:46.73   9/18/2000 Josh Davis, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hackett, Grant            22 Australia                 NT    1:46.64O   5  
                  25.02       52.20 (27.18)     1:19.76 (27.56)     1:46.64 (26.88)
  2 Keller, Klete             21 U.S.A.                    NT    1:47.08    3  
                  25.52       52.61 (27.09)     1:19.86 (27.25)     1:47.08 (27.22)
  3 Matkovich, Antony         25 Australia                 NT    1:49.18    2  
                  25.92       53.67 (27.75)     1:21.45 (27.78)     1:49.18 (27.73)
  4 Goldblatt, Scott          23 U.S.A.                    NT    1:49.38    1  
                  25.56       53.12 (27.56)     1:20.85 (27.73)     1:49.38 (28.53)
  5 Sprenger, Nicholas        17 Australia                 NT    1:49.64  
                  26.19       54.12 (27.93)     1:22.18 (28.06)     1:49.64 (27.46)
  6 Dusing, Nate              24 U.S.A.                    NT    1:51.62  
                  24.95       52.47 (27.52)     1:21.19 (28.72)     1:51.62 (30.43)
 
Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 14:34.56   7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS                        
   U.S. Open: O 14:48.34    4/6/2003 Grant Hackett, Australia-                 
    American: A 14:56.81   9/23/2000 Chris Thompson, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hackett, Grant            22 Australia                 NT   14:48.34O   5  
                  27.03       56.59 (29.56)     1:26.34 (29.75)     1:56.07 (29.73)
        2:25.91 (29.84)     2:56.10 (30.19)     3:26.07 (29.97)     3:56.03 (29.96)
        4:26.01 (29.98)     4:55.81 (29.80)     5:25.66 (29.85)     5:55.44 (29.78)
        6:25.21 (29.77)     6:54.88 (29.67)     7:24.70 (29.82)     7:54.55 (29.85)
        8:24.48 (29.93)     8:54.43 (29.95)     9:24.17 (29.74)     9:53.83 (29.66)
       10:23.54 (29.71)    10:53.33 (29.79)    11:23.20 (29.87)    11:52.97 (29.77)
       12:22.79 (29.82)    12:52.57 (29.78)    13:22.24 (29.67)    13:51.87 (29.63)
       14:20.25 (28.38)    14:48.34 (28.09)                                        
  2 Jensen, Larsen            17 U.S.A.                    NT   15:00.81    3  
                  27.78       57.60 (29.82)     1:27.74 (30.14)     1:57.87 (30.13)
        2:27.79 (29.92)     2:57.90 (30.11)     3:28.26 (30.36)     3:58.51 (30.25)
        4:28.58 (30.07)     4:58.63 (30.05)     5:28.94 (30.31)     5:59.07 (30.13)
        6:29.46 (30.39)     6:59.41 (29.95)     7:29.93 (30.52)     8:00.00 (30.07)
        8:30.23 (30.23)     9:00.49 (30.26)     9:30.75 (30.26)    10:00.99 (30.24)
       10:31.39 (30.40)    11:01.77 (30.38)    11:32.23 (30.46)    12:02.28 (30.05)
       12:32.59 (30.31)    13:02.69 (30.10)    13:32.68 (29.99)    14:02.57 (29.89)
       14:32.27 (29.70)    15:00.81 (28.54)                                        
  3 Stevens, Craig            22 Australia                 NT   15:19.19    2  
                  27.82       57.55 (29.73)     1:27.57 (30.02)     1:57.40 (29.83)
        2:27.36 (29.96)     2:57.50 (30.14)     3:27.84 (30.34)     3:58.68 (30.84)
        4:29.50 (30.82)     5:00.06 (30.56)     5:30.89 (30.83)     6:01.95 (31.06)
        6:33.05 (31.10)     7:04.16 (31.11)     7:35.42 (31.26)     8:06.56 (31.14)
        8:37.81 (31.25)     9:09.00 (31.19)     9:40.24 (31.24)    10:11.17 (30.93)
       10:42.23 (31.06)    11:13.37 (31.14)    11:44.52 (31.15)    12:15.90 (31.38)
       12:47.53 (31.63)    13:18.61 (31.08)    13:49.18 (30.57)    14:20.52 (31.34)
       14:50.11 (29.59)    15:19.19 (29.08)                                        
  4 Thompson, Chris           24 U.S.A.                    NT   15:20.82    1  
                  28.05       57.95 (29.90)     1:28.19 (30.24)     1:58.45 (30.26)
        2:28.61 (30.16)     2:59.20 (30.59)     3:29.53 (30.33)     4:00.42 (30.89)
        4:31.03 (30.61)     5:01.89 (30.86)     5:32.43 (30.54)     6:03.33 (30.90)
        6:33.81 (30.48)     7:04.68 (30.87)     7:35.60 (30.92)     8:06.84 (31.24)
        8:37.64 (30.80)     9:08.82 (31.18)     9:40.11 (31.29)    10:11.20 (31.09)
       10:42.29 (31.09)    11:13.80 (31.51)    11:44.93 (31.13)    12:16.47 (31.54)
       12:47.42 (30.95)    13:18.76 (31.34)    13:49.79 (31.03)    14:21.32 (31.53)
       14:51.63 (30.31)    15:20.82 (29.19)                                        
  5 Vendt, Erik               22 U.S.A.                    NT   15:36.73  
                  27.42       57.61 (30.19)     1:28.16 (30.55)     1:58.85 (30.69)
        2:29.28 (30.43)     3:00.11 (30.83)     3:31.04 (30.93)     4:02.19 (31.15)
        4:33.45 (31.26)     5:04.89 (31.44)     5:36.35 (31.46)     6:07.78 (31.43)
        6:39.15 (31.37)     7:10.66 (31.51)     7:42.06 (31.40)     8:13.49 (31.43)
        8:44.61 (31.12)     9:15.97 (31.36)     9:47.67 (31.70)    10:19.55 (31.88)
       10:51.32 (31.77)    11:23.34 (32.02)    11:55.18 (31.84)    12:27.15 (31.97)
       12:59.01 (31.86)    13:31.02 (32.01)    14:03.03 (32.01)    14:34.48 (31.45)
       15:06.07 (31.59)    15:36.73 (30.66)                                        
  6 Penfold, Stephen          20 Australia                 NT   15:42.67  
                  26.45       56.08 (29.63)     1:26.63 (30.55)     1:57.29 (30.66)
        2:28.09 (30.80)     2:59.15 (31.06)     3:30.12 (30.97)     4:01.69 (31.57)
        4:32.73 (31.04)     5:04.30 (31.57)     5:35.77 (31.47)     6:07.55 (31.78)
        6:39.20 (31.65)     7:10.97 (31.77)     7:42.63 (31.66)     8:14.76 (32.13)
        8:46.81 (32.05)     9:19.23 (32.42)     9:51.17 (31.94)    10:23.41 (32.24)
       10:55.62 (32.21)    11:28.19 (32.57)    12:00.07 (31.88)    12:32.22 (32.15)
       13:04.17 (31.95)    13:36.28 (32.11)    14:08.01 (31.73)    14:40.07 (32.06)
       15:11.64 (31.57)    15:42.67 (31.03)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.60   8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                       
   U.S. Open: O 53.67   8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                    
    American: A 53.60   8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Matt               26 Australia                 NT      53.89    5  
                  26.40       53.89 (27.49)                                        
  2 Krayzelburg, Lenny        27 U.S.A.                    NT      54.00    3  
                  26.23       54.00 (27.77)                                        
  3 Peirsol, Aaron            19 U.S.A.                    NT      54.09    2  
                  26.38       54.09 (27.71)                                        
  4 Bal, Randall              22 U.S.A.                    NT      55.02    1  
                  26.19       55.02 (28.83)                                        
  5 Hass, Ray                 25 Australia                 NT      56.54  
                  26.96       56.54 (29.58)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:55.15   3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                 
   U.S. Open: O 1:55.15   3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                 
    American: A 1:55.15   3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peirsol, Aaron            19 U.S.A.                    NT    1:57.13    5  
                  27.80       57.69 (29.89)     1:27.94 (30.25)     1:57.13 (29.19)
  2 Krayzelburg, Lenny        27 U.S.A.                    NT    1:58.46    3  
                  28.04       58.05 (30.01)     1:28.41 (30.36)     1:58.46 (30.05)
  3 Welsh, Matt               26 Australia                 NT    1:58.96    2  
                  28.26       58.27 (30.01)     1:28.63 (30.36)     1:58.96 (30.33)
  4 Hunt, Bryce               20 U.S.A.                    NT    1:59.61    1  
                  28.87       58.81 (29.94)     1:29.14 (30.33)     1:59.61 (30.47)
  5 Hass, Ray                 25 Australia                 NT    2:01.15  
                  28.26       58.70 (30.44)     1:29.84 (31.14)     2:01.15 (31.31)
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.94   7/23/2001 Roman Sloudnov, RUS                        
   U.S. Open: O 1:00.21    4/4/2003 Glenn Moses, Curl-Burke                    
    American: A 1:00.21    4/4/2003 Glenn Moses, Curl-Burke                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moses, Ed                 22 U.S.A.                    NT    1:00.29    5  
                  28.27     1:00.29 (32.02)                                        
  2 Hansen, Brendan           21 U.S.A.                    NT    1:00.49    3  
                  28.49     1:00.49 (32.00)                                        
  3 Piper, Jim                21 Australia                 NT    1:01.97    2  
                  28.90     1:01.97 (33.07)                                        
  4 Denniston, David          24 U.S.A.                    NT    1:02.44    1  
                  28.94     1:02.44 (33.50)                                        
  5 Harrison, Regan           24 Australia                 NT    1:02.77  
                  29.33     1:02.77 (33.44)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:09.97   10/2/2002 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN                       
   U.S. Open: O 2:10.40   3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                       
    American: A 2:10.16   7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moses, Ed                 22 U.S.A.                    NT    2:10.49    5  
                  29.66     1:02.72 (33.06)     1:36.40 (33.68)     2:10.49 (34.09)
  2 Piper, Jim                21 Australia                 NT    2:12.02    3  
                  29.88     1:03.44 (33.56)     1:37.50 (34.06)     2:12.02 (34.52)
  3 Hansen, Brendan           21 U.S.A.                    NT    2:12.57    2  
                  30.05     1:03.89 (33.84)     1:38.37 (34.48)     2:12.57 (34.20)
  4 Harrison, Regan           24 Australia                 NT    2:14.50    1  
                  30.81     1:05.23 (34.42)     1:39.67 (34.44)     2:14.50 (34.83)
  5 Denniston, David          24 U.S.A.                    NT    2:18.56  
                  30.63     1:05.85 (35.22)     1:41.60 (35.75)     2:18.56 (36.96)
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 51.81  12/12/1999 Michael Klim, AUS                            
   U.S. Open: O 51.84    4/6/2003 Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                      
    American: A 51.84    4/6/2003 Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Michael           17 U.S.A.                    NT      51.84O   5  
                  24.69       51.84 (27.15)                                        
  2 Crocker, Ian              20 U.S.A.                    NT      52.49    3  
                  24.71       52.49 (27.78)                                        
  3 Michaelson, Ben           21 U.S.A.                    NT      52.76    2  
                  24.70       52.76 (28.06)                                        
  4 Pine, Adam                27 Australia                 NT      53.47    1  
                  25.13       53.47 (28.34)                                        
  5 Sprenger, Nicholas        17 Australia                 NT      55.29  
                  25.76       55.29 (29.53)                                        
  6 Nederpelt, Travis         17 Australia                 NT      56.15  
                  26.30       56.15 (29.85)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.58   7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 1:54.86   8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore               
    American: A 1:54.58   7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Michael           17 U.S.A.                    NT    1:55.17    5  
                  26.31       55.58 (29.27)     1:25.64 (30.06)     1:55.17 (29.53)
  2 Malchow, Tom              26 U.S.A.                    NT    1:55.24    3  
                  25.92       55.16 (29.24)     1:24.91 (29.75)     1:55.24 (30.33)
  3 Raab, Michael             20 U.S.A.                    NT    1:58.29    2  
                  26.62       56.42 (29.80)     1:27.15 (30.73)     1:58.29 (31.14)
  4 Norris, Justin            22 Australia                 NT    1:58.50    1  
                  26.94       57.02 (30.08)     1:27.63 (30.61)     1:58.50 (30.87)
  5 Nederpelt, Travis         17 Australia                 NT    2:01.07  
                  27.66       58.87 (31.21)     1:30.04 (31.17)     2:01.07 (31.03)
  6 Steed, Trent              25 Australia                 NT    2:02.82  
                  27.96       59.00 (31.04)     1:30.53 (31.53)     2:02.82 (32.29)
 
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:10.73    4/6/2003 Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                    
   U.S. Open: O 4:10.73    4/6/2003 Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                    
    American: A 4:10.73    4/6/2003 Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Michael           17 U.S.A.                    NT    4:10.73W   5  
                  26.01       55.04 (29.03)     1:27.01 (31.97)     1:58.27 (31.26)
        2:35.24 (36.97)     3:12.50 (37.26)     3:42.78 (30.28)     4:10.73 (27.95)
  2 Wilkens, Tom              27 U.S.A.                    NT    4:16.75    3  
                  27.14       58.20 (31.06)     1:31.85 (33.65)     2:04.62 (32.77)
        2:39.73 (35.11)     3:16.15 (36.42)     3:47.17 (31.02)     4:16.75 (29.58)
  3 Vendt, Erik               22 U.S.A.                    NT    4:17.48    2  
                  26.94       57.90 (30.96)     1:30.92 (33.02)     2:03.76 (32.84)
        2:39.47 (35.71)     3:16.79 (37.32)     3:48.25 (31.46)     4:17.48 (29.23)
  4 Norris, Justin            22 Australia                 NT    4:19.05    1  
                  27.23       58.37 (31.14)     1:33.05 (34.68)     2:06.64 (33.59)
        2:42.32 (35.68)     3:18.82 (36.50)     3:49.59 (30.77)     4:19.05 (29.46)
  5 Steed, Trent              25 Australia                 NT    4:19.77  
                  27.75       58.44 (30.69)     1:31.43 (32.99)     2:04.41 (32.98)
        2:39.91 (35.50)     3:17.03 (37.12)     3:49.28 (32.25)     4:19.77 (30.49)
  6 Nederpelt, Travis         17 Australia                 NT    4:27.41  
                  27.07       57.87 (30.80)     1:33.56 (35.69)     2:09.15 (35.59)
        2:45.48 (36.33)     3:23.44 (37.96)     3:55.62 (32.18)     4:27.41 (31.79)
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:13.67   9/16/2000 Australia Olympic Team                     
                         M. Klim, Chris Fydler, Ashley Callus, Ian Thorpe  
   U.S. Open: O 3:14.20    4/6/2003 U.S.A., U.S.A.-                            
                         S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker             
    American: A 3:13.86   9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team                           
                         Anthony Ervin, Neil Walker, Jason Lezak, Gary Hall
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S.A.                                                 NT    3:14.20O   7  
     1) Tucker, Scott 28                2) Dusing, Nate 24                
     3) Lezak, Jason 27                 4) Walker, Neil 26                
                  23.39       49.02 (49.02)     1:11.85 (22.83)     1:37.81 (48.79)
        2:00.69 (22.88)     2:26.22 (48.41)     2:48.61 (22.39)     3:14.20 (47.98)
  2 Australia                                              NT    3:18.62  
     1) Flouch, Casey 21                2) Matkovich, Antony 25           
     3) Cram, Jason 20                  4) Pine, Adam 27                  
                  24.45       50.68 (50.68)     1:13.93 (23.25)     1:39.55 (48.87)
        2:02.61 (23.06)     2:28.43 (48.88)     2:51.86 (23.43)     3:18.62 (50.19)
 
Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:33.48   8/29/2002 USA National Team                          
                         A. Peirsol, B Hansen, Michael Phelps, Jason Lezak 
   U.S. Open: O 3:34.24    4/6/2003 U.S.A., U.S.A.-                            
                         A Peirsol, G Moses, M Phelps, N Walker            
    American: A 3:33.48   8/29/2002 USA National Team                          
                         Aaron Peirsol, Brendan Hansen, M. Phelps, J. Lezak
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S.A.                                                 NT    3:34.24O   7  
     1) Peirsol, Aaron 19               2) Moses, Ed 22                   
     3) Phelps, Michael 17              4) Walker, Neil 26                
                  26.50       54.35 (54.35)     1:22.61 (28.26)     1:54.24 (59.89)
        2:18.37 (24.13)     2:45.85 (51.61)     3:08.50 (22.65)     3:34.24 (48.39)
 -- Australia                                              NT         DQ  
     1) Welsh, Matt 26                  2) Piper, Jim 21                  
     3) Pine, Adam 27                   4) Pearson, Todd 25               
                  26.83       54.94 (54.94)     1:23.48 (28.54)   1:56.42 (1:01.48)
        2:20.78 (24.36)     2:49.28 (52.86)     3:11.81 (22.53)          DQ (48.48)


ArenaATTBMWCeraVeMarriottMutual of OmahaMyrtha PoolsOmegaPhillips 66SpeedoTYRUniversal Sports