2013 FINA World Championships U.S. Roster

7/2/2013

2013 FINA World Championships U.S. Roster

Women       
Name   Event(s)   Hometown  Club 
Cammile Adams 200 FL Cypress, Texas  Aggie Swim Club                 
Haley Anderson  5K Granite Bay, Calif.  Trojan Swim Club                
Elizabeth Beisel  200/400 IM  Saunderstown, R.I.  Bluefish Swim Club 
Karlee Bispo           4x200 FR-R  Modesto, Calif.   Longhorn Aquatics
Rachel Bootsma  50 BK  Eden Prairie, Minn. California Aquatics 
Chelsea Chenault  4x200 FR-R Walnut Creek, Calif.  Terrapins Swim Tean 
Natalie Coughlin  50 FR, 4x100 FR-R  Vallejo, Calif.  California Aquatics  
Maya DiRado  200 FL, 400 IM, 4x200 FR-R  Santa Rosa, Calif.   Stanford Swimming 
Claire Donahue  100 FL  Lenoir City, Tenn.                  Western Kentucky University 
Eva Fabian             25K  Keene, N.H.  Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 
Missy Franklin  100/200 FR, 50/100/200 BK  Centennial, Colo.                  Colorado Stars 
Jessica Hardy        50/100 BR  Long Beach, Calif.  Trojan Swim Club 
Christine Jennings  10K/25K  Longmont, Colo.    RallySport Aquatic Club      
Breeja Larson        50/100/200 BR  Mesa, Ariz.  Aggie Swim Club 
Micah Lawrence  200 BR  Pflugerville, Texas  SwimMac Carolina 
Katie Ledecky  400/800/1500 FR   Bethesda, Md.  Nation's Capital Swim Club 
Caitlin Leverenz  200 IM  Tucson, Ariz.  California Aquatics 
Christine Magnuson  50 FLY  Knoxville, Tenn.  Tucson Ford Aquatics  
Becca Mann  5K, 10K    Saint Petersburg, Ill.  Clearwater Aquatic Team 
Simone Manuel  50 FR, 4x100 FR-R  Sugar Land, Texas  First Colony Swim Team 
Jordan Mattern  4x200 FR-R  Aurora, Colo.  Athens Bulldog Swim Club 
Elizabeth Pelton  100/200 BK, 4x100 FR-R  Baltimore, Md.        California Aquatics 
Megan Romano  4x100 FR-R  St. Petersburg, Fla.  Athens Bulldog Swim Club
Chloe Sutton  400/800/1500 FR   Mission Viejo, Calif.  Mission Viejo Nadadores
Dana Vollmer  50/100 FL  Granbury, Texas  California Aquatics 
Shannon Vreeland  100/200 FR, 4x200 FR-R  Overland Park, Kan.  Athens Bulldog Swim Club 
       
Men       
Nathan Adrian        50/100 FR  Bremerton, Wash.  California Aquatics 
Ricky Berens  4x100 FR-R, 4x200 FR-R     Charlotte, N.C.       Longhorn Aquatics  
Tyler Clary  200 FL, 200 BK, 400 IM  Riverside, Calif.  Club Wolverine     
Kevin Cordes  50/100/200 BR  Naperville, Ill.  University of Arizona 
Conor Dwyer  200 FR, 200 IM       Winnetka, Ill.  North Baltimore Aquatic Club 
Anthony Ervin  50 FR, 4x100 FR-R  Valencia, Calif.  California Aquatics 
Jimmy Feigen  100 FR     San Antonio, Texas  Longhorn Aquatics 
Nic Fink  100 BR  Morristown, N.J.  Athens Bulldogs Swim Club 
Andrew Gemmell  5K  Wilmington, Del.  Nation's Capital Swim Club 
Eugene Godsoe  50/100 FL  Greensboro, N.C.                  Stanford Swimming 
Matt Grevers  50/100 BK, 50 FL, 4x100 FR-R  Lake Forest, Ill.  Tucson Ford Aquatics  
Charlie Houchin  4x200 FR-R  Raleigh, N.C  IX3 Sports 
Connor Jaeger  400/800/1500 FR   Fair Haven, N.J.  University of Michigan 
BJ Johnson  200 BR     Seattle, Wash.  Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics  
Chase Kalisz  400 IM      Bel Air, Md.  North Baltimore Aquatic Club 
Michael Klueh  4x200 FR-R             Evansville, Ind.  Club Wolverine 
Ryan Lochte 

 

200 FR, 200 BK, 200
IM, 100 FL, 4x100 FR-R

Daytona Beach, Fla.  Daytona Beach Swimming/Gator Swim Club 
Tom Luchsinger  200 FL  Mt. Sinai, N.Y.  Three Village Swim Club/UNC 
Michael McBroom  800/1500 FR           The Woodlands, Texas  The Woodlands Swim Team 
Matt McLean  400 FR, 4x200 FR-R  Sterling, Va.  University of Virginia Aquatic 
Alex Meyer  10K, 25K  Ithaca, N.Y.  Crimson Aquatics                 
David Plummer     50/100 BK  Oklahoma City, Okla.  Minnetonka Swim Club 
Sean Ryan  5K, 10K  Chattanooga, Tenn.  Club Wolverine 
Kevin Steel  50 BR  Mooretown, N.J.     Tucson Ford Aquatics  
Jordan Wilimovsky  25K  Malibu, Calif.  Team Santa Monica 

 

Head Men’s Coach: Bob Bowman

Assistant Men’s Coaches: Mike Bottom, Bruce Gemmell, Eric
Hansen

Head Women’s Coach: Dave Salo

Assistant Women’s Coaches: Steve Bultman, Teri McKeever,
Todd Schmitz

Head Open Water Coach: Catherine Vogt  

 

Assistant Open Water Coach:
Grant Holicky

 


ArenaATTBMWCeraVeMarriottMutual of OmahaMyrtha PoolsOmegaPhillips 66SpeedoTYRUniversal Sports