2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 33 13 AUG 2005 - 09:58 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000NED AR 24.63 TORRES Dara Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge 23 JUL 2000NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ88 26.721. A0.6995 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 26.822. 0.10A0.7674 SIMMS Christel HSC−HI90 26.853. 0.13A0.6793 NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL88 26.874. 0.15A0.6785 BISPO Karlee PA−PC90 26.905. 0.18A0.8184 LARSON Amanda DAV−SN88 27.026. 0.30A0.7134 SUN Sara PASACA89 27.026. 0.30A0.6986 SARGENT Sarah XCELSE88 27.038. 0.31A0.7194 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN89 27.089. 0.36B0.6553 ELBERT Samantha AFOXAZ88 27.1810. 0.46B0.6876 DARLINGTON Emma FORDAZ89 27.2011. 0.48B0.7766 KANE Rebecca UN−1NJ89 27.2612. 0.54B0.6996 SHARP Lindsey OAPBPC87 27.2612. 0.54B0.7091 HOUGAN Karlyn TSC−PN89 27.3014. 0.58B0.7324 EGLORIA Meredith HSC−HI88 27.3115. 0.59B0.6236 GRIMES Kylsie LAKEWI88 27.3316. 0.61B0.8072 BRANDES Lauren ASA−PV87 27.3717. 0.65C0.7698 MARTIN Noelle WSY−NC86 27.4018. 0.68C0.7792 GOMES Kaleigh MAC−NC88 27.4018. 0.68C0.6997 FLEDERBACH Kaitlyn CIA−IN92 27.4120. 0.69C0.7261 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA90 27.4321. 0.71C0.7471 WATERS Megan RMSCPV89 27.4722. 0.75C0.7067 DAVIS Hannah CGBDVA89 27.4722. 0.75C0.7478 MASTERSON Kerianne LIACMR88 27.4824. 0.76C0.7362 DLUGOPOLSKI Leslie EBSCWI88 27.4925. 0.7710.7163 HINKLE Katy AAC−PV88 27.5026. 0.7820.6687 SOZA Gabriela UN−1ST89 27.5127. 0.790.7337 MERZ Alexa WSTACA87 27.5228. 0.800.5983 FITTIN Annie PAA−NJ89 27.5228. 0.800.6382 CARLSON Kasey TERAPC91 27.5430. 0.820.7515 KIM Jane FASTCA88 27.5430. 0.820.6988 THOMPSON Rebecca NBSCWI90 27.5532. 0.830.6364 DAYTON Caroline MAC−NC88 27.5532. 0.830.7565 BIBB Emily CSA−CA89 27.5634. 0.840.7235 DAUW Caitlin SCSTIL90 27.5735. 0.850.7827 GAZO Theresa RMSCPV88 27.6036. 0.880.6843 HOLTMEYER Erin SO−MW87 27.6337. 0.910.7675 LEWIS Jennifer TCC−CA87 27.6538. 0.930.7431 SHELPS Lisa BYNSMA87 27.6639. 0.940.7038 DWIDAR Nadia CLOVCC87 27.7540. 1.030.6941 RIGGINS Christa AFOXAZ87 27.7540. 1.030.6657 THOMPSON Sherrill GOLDST91 27.7642. 1.040.7423 GERGEN Kelsey HASTMN89 27.7743. 1.050.6548 SPAK Elena RMSCPV90 27.7844. 1.060.6752

SWW010900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 10:02 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 33 13 AUG 2005 − 09:58 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000NED AR 24.63 TORRES Dara Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge 23 JUL 2000NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN MESSEGEE Amelia PAC−PN90 27.7844. 1.060.6781 IVERSON Brittney CAT−OR88 27.7946. 1.070.7651 CORWIN Tarin TD−MV89 27.8147. 1.090.6632 COOPER Abigail CM−OH87 27.8948. 1.170.7677 NOSAL Catherine SCSTIL87 27.9149. 1.190.7146 CAVALIER Meredith QDD−VA91 27.9550. 1.230.6354 SMITH Julianne RSA−NC89 27.9550. 1.230.6258 MIDDLETON Regina TERAPC88 27.9652. 1.240.7755 CHRISTIANSEN Sara Jayne SYACUT89 27.9853. 1.260.6942 MCDANIEL Sara CASTMI88 28.0554. 1.330.6813 DOOLITTLE Margaret STASSN88 28.0554. 1.330.6173 MEYER Margaret NSACMN89 28.0656. 1.340.6933 ROSINKO Alyssa WTSCIN88 28.0656. 1.340.6668 BARD Presley TERAPC88 28.0758. 1.350.6944 DASON Patrice WAVENC88 28.0959. 1.370.6214 DINH Thuy−Mi FASTCA88 28.0959. 1.370.6945 KIMMEL Dani SBA−SI88 28.1161. 1.390.7217 WINTERS Kelsey GCATGA90 28.1161. 1.390.6656 ARNTZ Kaitlin SO−MW88 28.2263. 1.500.7147 ETEM Elise NOVACA89 28.2464. 1.520.6716 GRANDY Lauren BTA−GU88 28.2565. 1.530.7512 DAVIDSON Jaclyn YNS−NE87 28.2565. 1.530.7911 AXT Leigh−Ann BTA−GU89 28.2767. 1.550.7522 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR91 28.2868. 1.560.6826 MANN Alexis TCC−CA87 28.4569. 1.730.7025 STEFANEC Anne CCATCA90 28.6470. 1.920.7921 BOLLEN Molly DM−NT88 28.8671. 2.140.8128 FLOYD Kelsey WA−KY91 29.0772. 2.350.7118

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 133 13 AUG 2005 - 18:55 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED AR 24.63 TORRES Dara Sydney (AUS)USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge NED 22 SEP 2000 23 SEP 2000 23 JUL 2000
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN A-FINAL: 1. WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 0.775 2. RAATZ Katherine 88 AFOXAZ 0.704 3. SARGENT Sarah 88 XCELSE 0.688 4. NAUTA Chelsea 88 TBAYFL 0.666 5. BISPO Karlee 90 PA-PC 0.832 6. SIMMS Christel 90 HSC-HI 0.713 7. LARSON Amanda 88 DAV-SN 0.767 8. SUN Sara 89 PASACA 0.721 Result 26.14 26.52 26.61 26.67 26.70 26.74 26.87 26.99Behind 0.38 0.47 0.53 0.56 0.60 0.73 0.85
B-FINAL: 1. SHARP Lindsey 87 OAPBPC 0.696 2. HOUGAN Karlyn 89 TSC-PN 0.717 3. DARLINGTON Emma 89 FORDAZ 0.803 3. BRAUN Megan 89 FOXJMN 0.684 5. ELBERT Samantha 88 AFOXAZ 0.725 6. KANE Rebecca 89 UN-1NJ 0.682 7. GRIMES Kylsie 88 LAKEWI 0.738 8. EGLORIA Meredith 88 HSC-HI 0.601 26.95 26.97 27.06 27.06 27.14 27.25 27.34 27.47 0.02 0.11 0.11 0.19 0.30 0.39 0.52
C-FINAL: 1. FLEDERBACH Kaitlyn 92 CIA-IN 0.726 2. WATERS Megan 89 RMSCPV 0.671 3. MARTIN Noelle 86 WSY-NC 0.763 4. MASTERSON Kerianne 88 LIACMR 0.718 5. DAVIS Hannah 89 CGBDVA 0.747 6. SHICKORA Kristen 90 ATACMA 0.702 7. GOMES Kaleigh 88 MAC-NC 0.815 8. BRANDES Lauren 87 ASA-PV 0.924 27.13 27.18 27.19 27.21 27.28 27.32 27.36 27.52 0.05 0.06 0.08 0.15 0.19 0.23 0.39

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 5 10 AUG 2005 - 09:00 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.52 HENRY Jodie Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004AUS AR 53.99 COUGHLIN Natalie Yokohama (JPN) 29 AUG 2002USA US 53.72 LENTON Libby Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL88 57.271. A0.6811 4 27.75 RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ88 57.932. 0.66A0.6910 3 27.74 SIMMS Joan Christel HSC−HI90 58.053. 0.78A0.6911 6 28.41 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN89 58.314. 1.04A0.6910 5 28.36 SPENCE Whitney PS−SI88 58.335. 1.06A0.8210 6 28.40 BORITZKE Andrea LAKEWI87 58.346. 1.07A0.7310 1 28.29 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 58.447. 1.17A0.7667 27.80 BISPO Karlee PA−PC90 58.538. 1.26A0.8110 4 27.61 LARSON Amanda DAV−SN88 58.809. 1.53B0.7987 28.03 SARGENT Sarah XCELSE88 58.8210. 1.55B0.7295 27.75 BERRY Emma KCB−MV87 58.8210. 1.55B0.7710 7 28.52 PERROTTA Mattea SPPYCA90 58.8612. 1.59B0.7468 28.50 MERZ Alexa WSTACA87 58.9313. 1.66B0.6110 8 28.32 KANE Rebecca UN−1NJ89 58.9614. 1.69B0.7588 28.39 SUN Sara PASACA89 58.9614. 1.69B0.7411 2 28.60 GRANDY Lauren BTA−GU88 59.0216. 1.75B0.7710 2 28.48 FARRELL Megan BGSCNE88 59.1517. 1.88C0.7796 28.21 BIBB Emily CSA−CA89 59.1618. 1.89C0.7966 28.65 SHARP Lindsey OAPBPC87 59.1819. 1.91C0.7693 28.81 GRIMES Kylsie LAKEWI88 59.2320. 1.96C0.7792 27.96 WINTERS Kelsey GCATGA90 59.2421. 1.97C0.6951 28.29 DAYTON Caroline MAC−NC88 59.2522. 1.98C0.7455 28.51 DWIDAR Nadia CLOVCC87 59.2823. 2.01C0.7411 8 28.84 KWASNIK Agatha SCT−IL88 59.3124. 2.04C0.6884 28.12 PRESTINARIO Amy NAPVIL90 59.3525. 2.0810.8411 7 28.74 DARLINGTON Emma FORDAZ89 59.3926. 2.1220.8176 28.42 ELBERT Samantha AFOXAZ88 59.4027. 2.130.7681 28.58 COENEN Sara GAACMA88 59.4128. 2.140.7171 28.69 FLEDERBACH Kaitlyn CIA−IN92 59.4429. 2.170.7786 28.76 MARTIN Noelle WSY−NC86 59.4830. 2.210.7811 3 28.50 FITTIN Annie PAA−NJ89 59.4931. 2.220.7391 28.23 THOMPSON Sherrill GOLDST91 59.5232. 2.250.7594 28.63 RIGGINS Christa AFOXAZ87 59.5333. 2.260.7072 28.13 GOMES Kaleigh MAC−NC88 59.5534. 2.280.7757 28.94 WESLEY Jenna NCA−SI87 59.5935. 2.320.7773 28.86 DAVIS Hannah CGBDVA89 59.6136. 2.340.7725 28.61 HUG Kelley TNTYFL88 59.7237. 2.450.8114 28.84 NEUBIG Amanda MSC−OR87 59.7938. 2.520.8065 28.04 CLARKE Alexandra AFOXAZ88 59.8239. 2.550.8415 28.89 MEYER Margaret NSACMN89 59.9640. 2.690.7333 28.33 MASTERSON Kerianne LIACMR88 59.9741. 2.700.7432 28.72 GRANT Rachel BREACA89 59.9741. 2.700.7645 29.08 BRAMMER Molly TD−MV87 59.9843. 2.710.7531 28.86 NAUTA Brittany TBAYFL87 1:00.0044. 2.730.7011 5 28.82

SWW011900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 9:45 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 5 10 AUG 2005 − 09:00 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.52 HENRY Jodie Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004AUS AR 53.99 COUGHLIN Natalie Yokohama (JPN) 29 AUG 2002USA US 53.72 LENTON Libby Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m HALL Lauren SBAYPN89 1:00.0845. 2.810.7728 28.98 HAIN Melissa BTA−GU88 1:00.0845. 2.810.7078 29.04 LEWIS Jennifer TCC−CA87 1:00.0947. 2.820.7335 28.59 HOUGAN Karlyn TSC−PN89 1:00.1248. 2.850.7274 28.52 LANDINO Alyssa DM−NT89 1:00.1649. 2.890.7234 28.63 SYLVESTER Lauren GAACMA88 1:00.1649. 2.890.7236 29.22 CORWIN Tarin TD−MV89 1:00.1851. 2.910.7026 28.97 HELMS Susana FORDAZ89 1:00.1851. 2.910.7644 29.42 HINKLE Katy AAC−PV88 1:00.2153. 2.940.6853 28.18 LANTEIGNE Emily BRRYIL87 1:00.2254. 2.950.8056 29.16 SMITH Julianne RSA−NC89 1:00.2455. 2.970.6182 29.02 AXT Leigh−Ann BTA−GU89 1:00.2756. 3.000.7297 28.86 CAVANAUGH Meghan NLSCAK90 1:00.2957. 3.020.6737 29.05 COOPER Abigail CM−OH87 1:00.3658. 3.090.7611 1 29.20 MENEZES Natasha GTS−CO87 1:00.3859. 3.110.7542 28.83 GYURIS Vanda CLSSCA88 1:00.4560. 3.180.6862 28.86 HAYTER Blake NCA−SI88 1:00.4861. 3.210.8398 29.49 DLUGOPOLSKI Leslie EBSCWI88 1:00.4962. 3.220.7248 29.07 PELOQUIN Kelly NBACMD88 1:00.6463. 3.370.7823 29.50 KIM Jane FASTCA88 1:00.6463. 3.370.7375 29.39 FERRELL Kirsty TCC−CA88 1:00.6765. 3.400.8177 28.87 STRATTON Kathleen BRRYIL88 1:00.7866. 3.510.7647 29.39 SOZA Gabriela UN−1ST89 1:00.8467. 3.570.7922 28.97 DAVIDSON Jaclyn YNS−NE87 1:00.8668. 3.590.8441 28.59 ROSINKO Alyssa WTSCIN88 1:00.8869. 3.610.7258 29.01 SPAK Elena RMSCPV90 1:00.9070. 3.630.6552 29.01 BRANDES Lauren ASA−PV87 1:00.9171. 3.640.8654 28.59 SHELPS Lisa BYNSMA87 1:01.0172. 3.740.7264 29.07 THOMPSON Rebecca NBSCWI90 1:01.0773. 3.800.6343 29.46 EGLORIA Meredith HSC−HI88 1:01.0874. 3.810.6427 28.94 HOLTMEYER Erin SO−MW87 1:01.0874. 3.810.7583 28.99 MONROE Meredith DM−NT88 1:01.1576. 3.880.7638 29.50 MESSEGEE Amelia PAC−PN90 1:01.2277. 3.950.7085 29.01 MIDDLETON Regina TERAPC88 1:01.6178. 4.340.7712 29.36 GUYETT Caren BGNWMR89 1:01.8779. 4.600.8817 29.95 MANN Alexis TCC−CA87 1:01.9380. 4.660.7216 29.23 WATERS Megan RMSCPV89 1:02.1781. 4.900.6413 28.99 GERGEN Kelsey HASTMN89 1:02.1882. 4.910.7824 29.33 GAZO Theresa RMSCPV88 1:03.1983. 5.920.7121 28.94 STEFANEC Anne CCATCA90 1:03.3884. 6.110.8061 29.31 DINH Thuy−Mi FASTCA88 DNS46 THURMAN Hope OAPBPC87 DNS63

SWW011900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 9:45 Page 2/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 105 10 AUG 2005 - 18:30 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 53.52 HENRY Jodie Athens (GRE)AUS AR 53.99 COUGHLIN Natalie Yokohama (JPN)USA US 53.72 LENTON Libby Irvine (USA)AUS 18 AUG 2004 29 AUG 2002 2 AUG 2005
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. RAATZ Katherine 88 AFOXAZ 0.67 27.225 2. NAUTA Chelsea 88 TBAYFL 0.66 27.554 3. BISPO Karlee 90 PA-PC 0.90 27.588 4. SIMMS Joan Christel 90 HSC-HI 0.68 28.183 5. WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 0.76 27.431 6. BRAUN Megan 89 FOXJMN 0.71 27.976 7. BORITZKE Andrea 87 LAKEWI 0.73 28.087 8. SPENCE Whitney 88 PS-SI 0.83 28.282 Result Behind 56.77 57.00 0.23 57.21 0.44 57.59 0.82 57.71 0.94 57.79 1.02 58.12 1.35 58.22 1.45
B-FINAL: 1. SARGENT Sarah 88 XCELSE 0.72 27.703 2. SUN Sara 89 PASACA 0.71 28.361 3. LARSON Amanda 88 DAV-SN 0.78 28.224 4. BERRY Emma 87 KCB-MV 0.79 28.535 4. GRANDY Lauren 88 BTA-GU 0.77 28.728 6. PERROTTA Mattea 90 SPPYCA 0.72 28.446 7. KANE Rebecca 89 UN-1NJ 0.73 28.617 8. MERZ Alexa 87 WSTACA 0.62 27.922 58.43 58.56 0.13 58.69 0.26 59.06 0.63 59.06 0.63 59.08 0.65 59.13 0.70 59.17 0.74
C-FINAL: 1. SHARP Lindsey 87 OAPBPC 0.74 27.943 2. BIBB Emily 89 CSA-CA 0.74 28.495 3. FARRELL Megan 88 BGSCNE 0.77 28.244 4. DAYTON Caroline 88 MAC-NC 0.74 28.347 5. GRIMES Kylsie 88 LAKEWI 0.79 28.446 6. KWASNIK Agatha 88 SCT-IL 0.70 28.528 7. WINTERS Kelsey 90 GCATGA 0.68 28.272 8. DWIDAR Nadia 87 CLOVCC 0.76 28.641 58.51 58.77 0.26 58.80 0.29 59.07 0.56 59.26 0.75 59.39 0.88 59.41 0.90 59.54 1.03

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 15 11 AUG 2005 - 09:00 Women’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000CRC
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL88 2:03.831. A0.7084 1:32.361:00.5129.07 BEAUDREAU Carolyn LOVECO88 2:04.342. 0.51A0.7375 1:33.001:00.8729.37 GOLDSON Elizabeth LIACMR88 2:04.673. 0.84A0.8573 1:32.871:01.0029.69 THOMPSON Claire WFLAFL89 2:05.334. 1.50A0.8362 1:33.151:01.3529.78 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN89 2:05.375. 1.54A0.7983 1:33.361:01.1029.38 SUN Sara PASACA89 2:05.926. 2.09A0.7864 1:34.481:02.1629.67 STRUMBEL Brittany LESDLE90 2:05.957. 2.12A0.7582 1:33.471:01.5329.90 KOCSIS Jennifer SO−MW88 2:05.998. 2.16A0.8165 1:33.881:01.5129.60 PERROTTA Mattea SPPYCA90 2:06.009. 2.17B0.7485 1:34.021:01.7929.67 BIRD Margaret YSC−IN88 2:06.3210. 2.49B0.9553 1:34.021:01.7829.74 CREGAR Cassandra GCITMA89 2:06.5611. 2.73B0.7732 1:33.841:01.3029.53 SIMMS Christel HSC−HI90 2:06.6612. 2.83B0.6872 1:33.361:01.1929.75 SHISHKOFF Kassia RSA−NC88 2:06.9613. 3.13B0.7768 1:35.081:02.2329.97 THOMAS Joanna ACACMA90 2:07.0214. 3.19B0.6887 1:34.801:01.9729.86 WESLEY Jenna NCA−SI87 2:07.1915. 3.36B0.7757 1:34.661:01.0629.19 RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ88 2:07.1915. 3.36B0.7463 1:34.951:02.1329.50 BERRY Emma KCB−MV87 2:07.3317. 3.50C0.8076 1:34.671:01.7329.68 THOMPSON Sherrill GOLDST91 2:07.4718. 3.64C0.7474 1:34.181:01.3529.78 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR91 2:07.5319. 3.70C0.7167 1:35.321:02.1229.87 SYLVESTER Lauren GAACMA88 2:07.6020. 3.77C0.8531 1:35.261:02.5030.27 ZIMMERMAN Joni AFOXAZ88 2:07.6821. 3.85C0.7058 1:34.821:01.5529.90 BARNES Allison NBACMD89 2:07.8022. 3.97C0.8141 1:35.441:02.3730.34 RIGGINS Christa AFOXAZ87 2:07.8123. 3.98C0.7351 1:34.841:01.9129.74 COENEN Sara GAACMA88 2:07.8524. 4.02C0.7342 1:35.741:03.0730.47 CLARKE Alexandra AFOXAZ88 2:08.0825. 4.2510.7977 1:34.691:01.4529.41 LANTEIGNE Emily BRRYIL87 2:08.1626. 4.3320.8286 1:35.271:02.1430.15 LANDINO Alyssa DM−NT89 2:08.4127. 4.580.7254 1:35.291:02.4730.21 FITTIN Annie PAA−NJ89 2:08.4928. 4.660.7723 1:35.181:02.6129.99 FARRELL Megan BGSCNE88 2:08.5329. 4.700.8034 1:34.711:01.4929.18 KANE Rebecca UN−1NJ89 2:08.5930. 4.760.7881 1:35.541:02.4030.14 MENEZES Natasha GTS−CO87 2:08.6231. 4.790.7335 1:34.481:00.8429.17 GRANDY Lauren BTA−GU88 2:08.7032. 4.870.8144 1:35.771:02.4529.91 HELMS Susana FORDAZ89 2:08.7133. 4.880.8148 1:36.261:03.2030.68 BIBB Emily CSA−CA89 2:09.1334. 5.300.7538 1:36.401:02.8930.02 VANDENBERGE Samantha PASACA88 2:09.1735. 5.340.7466 1:35.841:03.1030.55 CASHION Brooke NOVACA88 2:09.2136. 5.380.7852 1:36.671:03.9830.91 KWASNIK Agatha SCT−IL88 2:09.3837. 5.550.7421 1:36.421:03.2130.32 SARGENT Sarah XCELSE88 2:09.7238. 5.890.8147 1:36.491:02.7930.18 TIPTON Emily NBACMD89 2:10.1139. 6.280.7913 1:37.071:03.6730.65 SHIMURA Anju AZOTCA89 2:10.1940. 6.360.6737 1:36.511:03.1030.56 NEUBIG Amanda MSC−OR87 2:10.2141. 6.380.9315 1:38.211:04.6131.12 PILCHARD Madeleine RAYSGA87 2:10.2141. 6.380.7655 1:36.671:03.1530.34 SHARP Lindsey OAPBPC87 2:10.4243. 6.590.8014 1:36.861:02.9529.89 GRIMES Kylsie LAKEWI88 2:10.4944. 6.660.8325 1:36.951:02.9830.00

SWW012900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 11 AUG 2005 9:19 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 15 Women’s 200m Freestyle Heats 11 AUG 2005 − 09:00 200m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002 AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay USA Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003 US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia CRC Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m Result Behind

45.24FASANO Jacqueline 88LIACMR 0.74 30.24 1:02.94 1:36.91 2:10.58 6.7546.56HAIN Melissa 88BTA−GU 0.81 30.36 1:03.29 1:37.34 2:10.59 6.7647.22LUHRSEN Cassie 88CSP−OZ 0.74 30.26 1:03.17 1:36.93 2:10.60 6.7748.28MERZ Alexa 87WSTACA 0.62 30.16 1:03.47 1:37.70 2:10.82 6.9949.45MCFARLANE Taylor 86SSA−NE 0.72 30.00 1:02.54 1:36.86 2:11.00 7.1750.71AXT Leigh−Ann 89BTA−GU 0.77 30.10 1:02.65 1:36.42 2:11.01 7.1851.43FOLEY Katherine 91BAC−NJ 0.76 29.74 1:02.51 1:36.12 2:11.25 7.4252.16MENEZES Michelle 89GTS−CO 0.91 30.60 1:03.42 1:37.98 2:11.38 7.5553.61KIM Jane 88FASTCA 0.77 30.49 1:03.93 1:38.24 2:11.76 7.9354.33MONROE Meredith 88DM−NT 0.76 30.43 1:03.66 1:38.01 2:11.94 8.1154.78BISPO Karlee 90PA−PC 0.86 30.18 1:03.43 1:37.85 2:11.94 8.1156.26NICHOLS Natalie 90TCC−CA 0.62 30.68 1:04.23 1:38.76 2:12.57 8.7457.17ALTENBURGER Erin 88BAC−NJ 0.70 30.37 1:03.96 1:38.67 2:12.69 8.8658.36MARTIN Noelle 86WSY−NC 0.78 30.18 1:03.43 1:38.32 2:12.72 8.8959.12AUBRY Ashton 88KCB−MV 0.72 29.77 1:03.65 1:38.32 2:12.84 9.0160.27NOSAL Catherine 87SCSTIL 0.78 30.77 1:04.46 1:38.95 2:13.12 9.2961.46FISH Margaret 90CM−OH 0.71 30.58 1:04.77 1:40.14 2:16.01 12.18

88 LOPUS Whitney 90SDA−AZ DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 115 11 AUG 2005 - 18:30 Women’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000CRC
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. NAUTA Chelsea 88 TBAYFL 0.67 28.89 59.97 1:31.01 2:01.194 2. GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 LIACMR 0.82 29.66 1:01.05 1:32.77 2:03.85 2.663 3. BEAUDREAU Carolyn 88 LOVECO 0.76 29.16 1:00.47 1:32.48 2:04.26 3.075 4. BRAUN Megan 89 FOXJMN 0.71 29.57 1:01.29 1:32.85 2:04.50 3.312 5. THOMPSON Claire 89 WFLAFL 0.75 29.31 1:00.73 1:33.14 2:04.89 3.706 6. STRUMBEL Brittany 90 LESDLE 0.73 30.05 1:01.50 1:33.17 2:05.45 4.261 7. SUN Sara 89 PASACA 0.71 29.34 1:01.09 1:33.73 2:05.65 4.467 8. KOCSIS Jennifer 88 SO-MW 0.78 29.45 1:01.29 1:33.72 2:06.30 5.118
B-FINAL: 1. RAATZ Katherine 88 AFOXAZ 0.73 28.64 1:00.75 1:33.27 2:05.401 2. CREGAR Cassandra 89 GCITMA 0.69 29.41 1:01.21 1:33.59 2:05.68 0.283 3. THOMAS Joanna 90 ACACMA 0.67 29.60 1:01.55 1:34.20 2:06.03 0.637 4. SHISHKOFF Kassia 88 RSA-NC 0.73 29.39 1:01.47 1:33.95 2:06.18 0.782 5. BIRD Margaret 88 YSC-IN 0.87 29.69 1:01.85 1:34.25 2:06.40 1.005 6. PERROTTA Mattea 90 SPPYCA 0.66 29.85 1:01.91 1:34.39 2:06.84 1.444 7. SIMMS Christel 90 HSC-HI 0.71 29.63 1:01.54 1:34.16 2:07.43 2.036 8. WESLEY Jenna 87 NCA-SI 0.77 29.15 1:01.75 1:34.71 2:07.72 2.328
C-FINAL: 1. BERRY Emma 87 KCB-MV 0.77 29.52 1:01.42 1:33.62 2:05.284 2. COENEN Sara 88 GAACMA 0.71 30.42 1:02.68 1:34.80 2:06.14 0.868 3. SYLVESTER Lauren 88 GAACMA 0.70 30.25 1:02.54 1:34.76 2:06.25 0.976 4. THOMPSON Sherrill 91 GOLDST 0.71 29.95 1:01.83 1:34.46 2:06.32 1.045 5. BARNES Allison 89 NBACMD 0.80 30.54 1:02.33 1:34.78 2:06.72 1.447 6. ZIMMERMAN Joni 88 AFOXAZ 0.69 29.65 1:01.53 1:34.21 2:06.92 1.642 7. FORRESTER Alex 91 BAD-MR 0.70 29.56 1:01.90 1:35.05 2:08.22 2.943 8. RIGGINS Christa 87 AFOXAZ 0.72 29.38 1:01.96 1:34.97 2:08.94 3.661

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 23 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 12 AUG 2005 - 09:25 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 65 SPENCE Whitney 88PS−SI 0.81 4:18.90 A 50m: 30.31 100m: 1:02.89 150m: 1:35.49 200m: 2:08.55 250m: 2:41.41 300m: 3:14.33 350m: 3:46.96 400m: 4:18.90

  1. BEAUDREAU Carolyn 88LOVECO 0.74 4:19.77 A 0.87 50m: 29.83 100m: 1:02.09 150m: 1:35.13 200m: 2:08.09 250m: 2:41.20 300m: 3:14.11 350m: 3:47.63 400m: 4:19.77

  2. NAUTA Chelsea 88TBAYFL 0.67 4:20.19 A 1.29 50m: 30.12 100m: 1:02.97 150m: 1:36.09 200m: 2:09.22 250m: 2:42.01 300m: 3:14.98 350m: 3:47.57 400m: 4:20.19

  3. GOLDSON Elizabeth 88LIACMR 0.86 4:20.67 A 1.77 50m: 30.48 100m: 1:03.37 150m: 1:36.70 200m: 2:09.82 250m: 2:42.80 300m: 3:16.01 350m: 3:48.69 400m: 4:20.67

  4. HAYTER Blake 88NCA−SI 0.85 4:22.06 A 3.16 50m: 30.33 100m: 1:03.40 150m: 1:36.41 200m: 2:09.80 250m: 2:43.01 300m: 3:16.47 350m: 3:49.73 400m: 4:22.06

  5. THOMAS Joanna 90ACACMA 0.74 4:22.19 A 3.29 50m: 30.02 100m: 1:03.27 150m: 1:36.54 200m: 2:09.89 250m: 2:42.92 300m: 3:16.30 350m: 3:49.66 400m: 4:22.19

  6. ZIMMERMAN Joni 88AFOXAZ 0.72 4:22.93 A 4.03 50m: 30.45 100m: 1:03.26 150m: 1:36.37 200m: 2:09.73 250m: 2:42.75 300m: 3:16.20 350m: 3:49.68 400m: 4:22.93

  7. VANDENBERGE Samantha 88PASACA 0.75 4:24.72 A 5.82 50m: 30.43 100m: 1:03.45 150m: 1:37.01 200m: 2:10.70 250m: 2:44.08 300m: 3:17.33 350m: 3:51.18 400m: 4:24.72

  8. THOMPSON Claire 89WFLAFL 0.79 4:24.90 B 6.00 50m: 31.28 100m: 1:04.46 150m: 1:38.04 200m: 2:12.25 250m: 2:46.35 300m: 3:20.71 350m: 3:53.00 400m: 4:24.90

  9. SUN Sara 89PASACA 0.78 4:24.92 B 6.02 50m: 30.61 100m: 1:03.86 150m: 1:37.26 200m: 2:10.98 250m: 2:44.37 300m: 3:18.03 350m: 3:51.68 400m: 4:24.92

  10. FASANO Jacqueline 88LIACMR 0.71 4:25.43 B 6.53 50m: 30.80 100m: 1:03.85 150m: 1:37.40 200m: 2:11.16 250m: 2:44.84 300m: 3:18.66 350m: 3:52.53 400m: 4:25.43

  11. LOPUS Whitney 90SDA−AZ 0.76 4:25.44 B 6.54 50m: 30.53 100m: 1:03.20 150m: 1:36.64 200m: 2:10.57 250m: 2:44.71 300m: 3:18.80 350m: 3:52.72 400m: 4:25.44

  12. PRESTINARIO Amy 90NAPVIL 0.80 4:25.75 B 6.85 50m: 30.40 100m: 1:03.37 150m: 1:36.77 200m: 2:10.33 250m: 2:44.00 300m: 3:17.96 350m: 3:52.46 400m: 4:25.75

13. 62 SYLVESTER Lauren 88GAACMA 0.74 4:25.75 B 6.85 50m: 30.73 100m: 1:03.94 150m: 1:37.54 200m: 2:11.36 250m: 2:45.33 300m: 3:19.18 350m: 3:53.01 400m: 4:25.75

  1. DALY Ashley 89SBAYPN 0.72 4:25.78 B 6.88 50m: 30.81 100m: 1:03.53 150m: 1:37.30 200m: 2:11.28 250m: 2:45.40 300m: 3:19.39 350m: 3:53.45 400m: 4:25.78

  2. CREGAR Cassandra 89GCITMA 0.69 4:25.82 B 6.92 50m: 30.60 100m: 1:03.84 150m: 1:37.66 200m: 2:11.58 250m: 2:45.49 300m: 3:19.25 350m: 3:52.90 400m: 4:25.82

  3. BIRD Margaret 88YSC−IN 0.95 4:25.93 C 7.03 50m: 30.69 100m: 1:03.55 150m: 1:36.82 200m: 2:10.37 250m: 2:44.34 300m: 3:18.64 350m: 3:52.72 400m: 4:25.93

  4. IVERSON Brittney 88CAT−OR 0.73 4:26.41 C 7.51 50m: 31.50 100m: 1:05.28 150m: 1:39.18 200m: 2:12.83 250m: 2:46.79 300m: 3:20.41 350m: 3:54.38 400m: 4:26.41

  5. BARNES Allison 89NBACMD 0.83 4:26.47 C 7.57 50m: 31.32 100m: 1:04.55 150m: 1:37.70 200m: 2:11.31 250m: 2:44.92 300m: 3:19.08 350m: 3:53.31 400m: 4:26.47

  6. BERRY Emma 87KCB−MV 0.79 4:26.53 C 7.63 50m: 30.62 100m: 1:03.67 150m: 1:37.04 200m: 2:10.89 250m: 2:44.59 300m: 3:18.58 350m: 3:52.75 400m: 4:26.53

  7. PUSCHAK Jaclyn 89AFOXAZ 0.85 4:26.59 C 7.69 50m: 31.19 100m: 1:04.47 150m: 1:38.12 200m: 2:12.11 250m: 2:46.21 300m: 3:20.57 350m: 3:54.84 400m: 4:26.59

  8. SUMMERS Caitlin 86HEATOR 0.72 4:26.63 C 7.73 50m: 31.71 100m: 1:05.24 150m: 1:39.32 200m: 2:13.87 250m: 2:47.23 300m: 3:20.34 350m: 3:53.78 400m: 4:26.63

  9. LUHRSEN Cassie 88CSP−OZ 0.72 4:27.02 C 8.12 50m: 30.81 100m: 1:03.77 150m: 1:37.79 200m: 2:11.89 250m: 2:45.97 300m: 3:19.78 350m: 3:54.04 400m: 4:27.02

  10. KOCSIS Jennifer 88SO−MW 0.78 4:27.44 C 8.54 50m: 30.65 100m: 1:04.16 150m: 1:38.01 200m: 2:11.57 250m: 2:45.68 300m: 3:19.86 350m: 3:54.53 400m: 4:27.44

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 23 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 12 AUG 2005 − 09:25 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. HALL Lauren 89SBAYPN 0.83 4:28.06 1 9.16 50m: 30.85 100m: 1:03.90 150m: 1:37.75 200m: 2:12.15 250m: 2:46.48 300m: 3:20.63 350m: 3:54.45 400m: 4:28.06

  2. BUCK Lacey 90FASTCA 0.68 4:28.16 2 9.26 50m: 30.94 100m: 1:04.42 150m: 1:38.07 200m: 2:12.06 250m: 2:46.05 300m: 3:20.38 350m: 3:54.65 400m: 4:28.16

  3. MENEZES Natasha 87GTS−CO 0.79 4:28.42 9.5250m: 30.94 100m: 1:04.57 150m: 1:38.65 200m: 2:13.08 250m: 2:46.82 300m: 3:21.01 350m: 3:55.08 400m: 4:28.42

  4. HELMS Susana 89FORDAZ 0.79 4:28.46 9.5650m: 30.95 100m: 1:04.92 150m: 1:38.93 200m: 2:13.41 250m: 2:47.31 300m: 3:21.38 350m: 3:55.35 400m: 4:28.46

  5. CASHION Brooke 88NOVACA 0.77 4:28.64 9.7450m: 31.66 100m: 1:05.20 150m: 1:39.14 200m: 2:13.25 250m: 2:47.09 300m: 3:21.06 350m: 3:55.19 400m: 4:28.64

  6. TIPTON Emily 89NBACMD 0.77 4:28.86 9.9650m: 31.36 100m: 1:04.72 150m: 1:38.84 200m: 2:13.18 250m: 2:47.61 300m: 3:21.90 350m: 3:56.43 400m: 4:28.86

  7. LEGAL Brittany 88LESDLE 0.76 4:28.88 9.9850m: 31.72 100m: 1:05.39 150m: 1:39.30 200m: 2:13.57 250m: 2:47.51 300m: 3:21.66 350m: 3:55.74 400m: 4:28.88

  8. COENEN Sara 88GAACMA 0.75 4:29.00 10.1050m: 31.79 100m: 1:05.73 150m: 1:40.07 200m: 2:14.44 250m: 2:48.52 300m: 3:22.71 350m: 3:56.50 400m: 4:29.00

  9. DORAN Eleanor 89FORDAZ 0.78 4:29.08 10.1850m: 30.76 100m: 1:03.83 150m: 1:37.23 200m: 2:10.76 250m: 2:44.50 300m: 3:19.16 350m: 3:54.23 400m: 4:29.08

  10. PERROTTA Mattea 90SPPYCA 0.73 4:29.27 10.3750m: 30.52 100m: 1:04.18 150m: 1:38.42 200m: 2:12.61 250m: 2:47.07 300m: 3:22.01 350m: 3:55.61 400m: 4:29.27

  11. SHISHKOFF Kassia 88RSA−NC 0.78 4:29.35 10.4550m: 31.06 100m: 1:04.75 150m: 1:38.71 200m: 2:12.66 250m: 2:46.74 300m: 3:21.18 350m: 3:55.68 400m: 4:29.35

  12. WESLEY Jenna 87NCA−SI 0.80 4:29.85 10.9550m: 30.23 100m: 1:03.56 150m: 1:37.82 200m: 2:12.13 250m: 2:46.77 300m: 3:21.52 350m: 3:56.29 400m: 4:29.85

  13. LANTEIGNE Emily 87BRRYIL 0.83 4:30.34 11.4450m: 31.18 100m: 1:04.85 150m: 1:38.97 200m: 2:13.50 250m: 2:47.64 300m: 3:22.07 350m: 3:56.90 400m: 4:30.34

  14. IMAGANE Julie 87IHACCA 0.78 4:30.38 11.4850m: 31.72 100m: 1:05.13 150m: 1:39.17 200m: 2:13.41 250m: 2:47.69 300m: 3:22.34 350m: 3:57.07 400m: 4:30.38

  15. CLARKE Alexandra 88AFOXAZ 0.79 4:30.45 11.5550m: 30.89 100m: 1:04.22 150m: 1:38.53 200m: 2:13.26 250m: 2:47.80 300m: 3:22.44 350m: 3:57.22 400m: 4:30.45

39. 46 NICHOLS Natalie 90TCC−CA 0.57 4:30.45 11.5550m: 31.19 100m: 1:04.39 150m: 1:38.30 200m: 2:12.44 250m: 2:47.09 300m: 3:21.64 350m: 3:56.63 400m: 4:30.45

  1. VEERMAN Courtney 89BAC−WI 0.87 4:31.12 12.2250m: 31.43 100m: 1:04.93 150m: 1:39.03 200m: 2:13.59 250m: 2:48.57 300m: 3:23.64 350m: 3:57.99 400m: 4:31.12

  2. MENEZES Michelle 89GTS−CO 0.89 4:31.23 12.3350m: 32.40 100m: 1:06.31 150m: 1:40.96 200m: 2:15.71 250m: 2:49.87 300m: 3:24.05 350m: 3:58.26 400m: 4:31.23

  3. FRANCIS Mary 88MVN−CA 0.86 4:31.45 12.5550m: 31.15 100m: 1:04.72 150m: 1:38.54 200m: 2:12.92 250m: 2:47.47 300m: 3:22.29 350m: 3:57.09 400m: 4:31.45

  4. RACHFORD Shannon 88SVAAPC 0.83 4:33.11 14.2150m: 31.30 100m: 1:04.93 150m: 1:38.93 200m: 2:13.16 250m: 2:47.60 300m: 3:22.68 350m: 3:57.66 400m: 4:33.11

  5. WITT Jessica 86FASTCA 0.78 4:33.46 14.5650m: 31.36 100m: 1:05.50 150m: 1:39.90 200m: 2:14.51 250m: 2:49.42 300m: 3:24.56 350m: 3:59.50 400m: 4:33.46

  6. BIBB Emily 89CSA−CA 0.72 4:34.84 15.9450m: 30.39 100m: 1:04.31 150m: 1:39.58 200m: 2:15.23 250m: 2:50.78 300m: 3:26.27 350m: 4:01.15 400m: 4:34.84

  7. GRANDY Lauren 88BTA−GU 0.80 4:35.69 16.7950m: 31.18 100m: 1:05.50 150m: 1:40.06 200m: 2:15.42 250m: 2:50.84 300m: 3:26.21 350m: 4:01.70 400m: 4:35.69

  8. BRAMMER Molly 87TD−MV 0.71 4:35.82 16.9250m: 31.57 100m: 1:05.76 150m: 1:40.10 200m: 2:14.80 250m: 2:49.88 300m: 3:25.14 350m: 4:00.85 400m: 4:35.82

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 23 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 12 AUG 2005 − 09:25 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. LADNER Sara 90KCB−MV 0.95 4:36.02 17.1250m: 31.66 100m: 1:05.71 150m: 1:40.55 200m: 2:15.57 250m: 2:50.80 300m: 3:26.09 350m: 4:01.53 400m: 4:36.02

  2. O’BRIEN Rachel 91UN−1PC 0.71 4:36.74 17.8450m: 31.21 100m: 1:05.42 150m: 1:40.43 200m: 2:15.51 250m: 2:50.89 300m: 3:26.48 350m: 4:02.01 400m: 4:36.74

  3. EDGELL Ashlee 87CM−OH 0.78 4:38.13 19.2350m: 31.72 100m: 1:06.42 150m: 1:41.69 200m: 2:16.85 250m: 2:52.31 300m: 3:27.68 350m: 4:03.16 400m: 4:38.13

  4. FISH Margaret 90CM−OH 0.73 4:39.06 20.1650m: 31.74 100m: 1:06.25 150m: 1:41.37 200m: 2:16.54 250m: 2:51.73 300m: 3:27.55 350m: 4:03.83 400m: 4:39.06

  5. BROWN Tiffany 86PS−SI 0.79 4:39.15 20.2550m: 31.60 100m: 1:06.32 150m: 1:41.71 200m: 2:17.23 250m: 2:52.48 300m: 3:27.96 350m: 4:03.80 400m: 4:39.15

  6. FOLEY Katherine 91BAC−NJ 0.80 4:39.96 21.0650m: 32.99 100m: 1:08.01 150m: 1:42.64 200m: 2:18.18 250m: 2:52.56 300m: 3:28.59 350m: 4:04.34 400m: 4:39.96

55.16 RIGGINS Christa 87AFOXAZ 0.73 4:42.22 23.32

50m: 31.74 100m: 1:06.38 150m: 1:42.30 200m: 2:18.80 250m: 2:54.76 300m: 3:31.09 350m: 4:07.32 400m: 4:42.22 11 DEVINNEY Erin 90AFOXAZ DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 123 Women’s 400m Freestyle Finals 12 AUG 2005 - 18:48 400m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987
Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 3 NAUTA Chelsea 88 TBAYFL 0.67 4:15.66 50m: 29.85 100m: 1:02.14 150m: 1:34.61 200m: 2:07.13 250m: 2:39.70 300m: 3:12.15 350m: 3:44.30 400m: 4:15.66

  2. 6 GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 LIACMR 0.86 4:16.45 0.79 50m: 30.09 100m: 1:02.12 150m: 1:34.95 200m: 2:07.60 250m: 2:40.38 300m: 3:12.78 350m: 3:45.21 400m: 4:16.45

  3. 2 HAYTER Blake 88 NCA-SI 0.83 4:18.82 3.16 50m: 30.01 100m: 1:02.64 150m: 1:35.29 200m: 2:08.34 250m: 2:41.25 300m: 3:14.22 350m: 3:46.94 400m: 4:18.82

  4. 5 BEAUDREAU Carolyn 88 LOVECO 0.74 4:19.15 3.49 50m: 29.89 100m: 1:01.81 150m: 1:34.65 200m: 2:07.49 250m: 2:40.60 300m: 3:13.71 350m: 3:47.04 400m: 4:19.15

  5. 4 SPENCE Whitney 88 PS-SI 0.83 4:21.60 5.94 50m: 30.19 100m: 1:02.65 150m: 1:35.46 200m: 2:08.87 250m: 2:42.39 300m: 3:16.22 350m: 3:49.60 400m: 4:21.60

  6. 1 ZIMMERMAN Joni 88 AFOXAZ 0.73 4:21.98 6.32 50m: 29.83 100m: 1:02.13 150m: 1:35.20 200m: 2:08.47 250m: 2:42.22 300m: 3:15.88 350m: 3:49.39 400m: 4:21.98

  7. 8 VANDENBERGE Samantha 88 PASACA 0.71 4:22.22 6.56 50m: 29.90 100m: 1:02.23 150m: 1:35.09 200m: 2:08.83 250m: 2:42.02 300m: 3:15.63 350m: 3:49.08 400m: 4:22.22

  8. 7 THOMAS Joanna 90 ACACMA 0.69 4:22.54 6.88 50m: 30.04 100m: 1:02.70 150m: 1:35.75 200m: 2:08.89 250m: 2:42.22 300m: 3:16.08 350m: 3:50.19 400m: 4:22.54

B-FINAL:

  1. 6 LOPUS Whitney 90 SDA-AZ 0.73 4:20.69 50m: 30.29 100m: 1:01.94 150m: 1:34.30 200m: 2:07.13 250m: 2:40.17 300m: 3:13.85 350m: 3:47.78 400m: 4:20.69

  2. 5 SUN Sara 89 PASACA 0.75 4:22.80 2.11 50m: 30.23 100m: 1:03.09 150m: 1:36.29 200m: 2:10.01 250m: 2:43.24 300m: 3:16.77 350m: 3:50.10 400m: 4:22.80

  3. 4 THOMPSON Claire 89 WFLAFL 0.81 4:23.55 2.86 50m: 30.64 100m: 1:03.27 150m: 1:36.55 200m: 2:10.28 250m: 2:44.58 300m: 3:17.59 350m: 3:50.72 400m: 4:23.55

  4. 2 PRESTINARIO Amy 90 NAPVIL 0.85 4:24.55 3.86 50m: 30.38 100m: 1:03.29 150m: 1:36.57 200m: 2:10.45 250m: 2:43.93 300m: 3:17.91 350m: 3:51.67 400m: 4:24.55

  5. 7 SYLVESTER Lauren 88 GAACMA 0.72 4:25.39 4.70 50m: 30.35 100m: 1:03.13 150m: 1:36.55 200m: 2:10.19 250m: 2:43.88 300m: 3:17.59 350m: 3:51.72 400m: 4:25.39

  6. 8 CREGAR Cassandra 89 GCITMA 0.70 4:27.40 6.71 50m: 30.36 100m: 1:03.51 150m: 1:37.26 200m: 2:11.40 250m: 2:45.61 300m: 3:19.87 350m: 3:53.78 400m: 4:27.40

  7. 1 DALY Ashley 89 SBAYPN 0.76 4:27.50 6.81 50m: 30.57 100m: 1:03.75 150m: 1:37.47 200m: 2:11.55 250m: 2:45.82 300m: 3:20.05 350m: 3:54.34 400m: 4:27.50

  8. 3 FASANO Jacqueline 88 LIACMR 0.77 4:29.25 8.56 50m: 30.40 100m: 1:03.56 150m: 1:37.45 200m: 2:11.41 250m: 2:45.99 300m: 3:20.75 350m: 3:55.21 400m: 4:29.25

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 123 Women’s 400m Freestyle Finals 12 AUG 2005 - 18:48 400m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987
Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 3 BARNES Allison 89 NBACMD 0.81 4:21.09 50m: 30.77 100m: 1:03.55 150m: 1:36.77 200m: 2:10.08 250m: 2:43.30 300m: 3:16.63 350m: 3:49.51 400m: 4:21.09

  2. 5 IVERSON Brittney 88 CAT-OR 0.73 4:21.39 0.30 50m: 30.32 100m: 1:03.12 150m: 1:36.58 200m: 2:10.14 250m: 2:43.32 300m: 3:16.79 350m: 3:49.88 400m: 4:21.39

  3. 7 SUMMERS Caitlin 86 HEATOR 0.66 4:22.41 1.32 50m: 31.21 100m: 1:04.43 150m: 1:37.79 200m: 2:11.09 250m: 2:43.82 300m: 3:16.65 350m: 3:49.95 400m: 4:22.41

  4. 6 BERRY Emma 87 KCB-MV 0.79 4:24.08 2.99 50m: 30.39 100m: 1:03.18 150m: 1:36.75 200m: 2:10.12 250m: 2:43.49 300m: 3:16.94 350m: 3:50.73 400m: 4:24.08

  5. 2 PUSCHAK Jaclyn 89 AFOXAZ 0.81 4:25.45 4.36 50m: 30.92 100m: 1:04.15 150m: 1:37.96 200m: 2:11.86 250m: 2:45.93 300m: 3:20.19 350m: 3:54.43 400m: 4:25.45

  6. 4 BIRD Margaret 88 YSC-IN 0.90 4:25.69 4.60 50m: 30.77 100m: 1:03.80 150m: 1:37.51 200m: 2:11.17 250m: 2:44.70 300m: 3:18.48 350m: 3:52.29 400m: 4:25.69

  7. 8 KOCSIS Jennifer 88 SO-MW 0.76 4:26.70 5.61 50m: 30.30 100m: 1:03.37 150m: 1:36.86 200m: 2:10.68 250m: 2:44.67 300m: 3:18.87 350m: 3:53.49 400m: 4:26.70

  8. 1 LUHRSEN Cassie 88 CSP-OZ 0.72 4:27.49 6.40 50m: 30.40 100m: 1:03.47 150m: 1:37.24 200m: 2:11.45 250m: 2:45.86 300m: 3:20.25 350m: 3:54.35 400m: 4:27.49

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 3 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 9 AUG 2005 - 16:30 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1.54 HAYTER Blake 88NCA-SI 0.83 8:43.49

50m: 30.40 100m: 1:03.13 150m: 1:36.24 200m: 2:09.52 250m: 2:42.83 300m: 3:16.23 350m: 3:49.44 400m: 4:22.64 450m: 4:55.94 500m: 5:28.83 550m: 6:02.06 600m: 6:35.23 650m: 7:07.87 700m: 7:40.46 750m: 8:12.45 800m: 8:43.49

2.52 GOLDSON Elizabeth 88LIACMR 0.85 8:43.70 0.21

50m: 30.74 100m: 1:03.76 150m: 1:36.54 200m: 2:09.60 250m: 2:42.62 300m: 3:15.85 350m: 3:48.91 400m: 4:21.98 450m: 4:54.93 500m: 5:28.21 550m: 6:01.17 600m: 6:34.36 650m: 7:07.38 700m: 7:40.32 750m: 8:12.80 800m: 8:43.70

3.55 VANDENBERGE Samantha 88PASACA 0.74 8:53.66 10.17

50m: 30.32 100m: 1:02.99 150m: 1:36.13 200m: 2:09.62 250m: 2:42.99 300m: 3:16.45 350m: 3:49.84 400m: 4:23.57 450m: 4:57.24 500m: 5:31.18 550m: 6:05.36 600m: 6:39.77 650m: 7:13.33 700m: 7:46.93 750m: 8:20.48 800m: 8:53.66

4.56 ZIMMERMAN Joni 88AFOXAZ 0.73 8:54.51 11.02

50m: 30.49 100m: 1:03.18 150m: 1:36.61 200m: 2:10.10 250m: 2:43.48 300m: 3:17.08 350m: 3:50.62 400m: 4:24.26 450m: 4:57.93 500m: 5:31.73 550m: 6:05.71 600m: 6:39.74 650m: 7:13.74 700m: 7:47.64 750m: 8:21.58 800m: 8:54.51

5.53 SUN Sara 89PASACA 0.76 8:59.68 16.19

50m: 30.42 100m: 1:03.77 150m: 1:37.40 200m: 2:11.00 250m: 2:44.88 300m: 3:18.72 350m: 3:52.68 400m: 4:26.93 450m: 5:01.03 500m: 5:35.31 550m: 6:09.70 600m: 6:43.92 650m: 7:18.12 700m: 7:52.40 750m: 8:26.39 800m: 8:59.68

6.32 IVERSON Brittney 88CAT-OR 0.83 8:59.71 16.22

50m: 31.50 100m: 1:05.26 150m: 1:39.23 200m: 2:13.14 250m: 2:46.69 300m: 3:20.79 350m: 3:54.85 400m: 4:29.00 450m: 5:03.13 500m: 5:37.16 550m: 6:11.39 600m: 6:45.25 650m: 7:18.98 700m: 7:53.03 750m: 8:27.32 800m: 8:59.71

7.41 BUCK Lacey 90FASTCA 0.76 9:00.75 17.26

50m: 31.00 100m: 1:04.68 150m: 1:38.57 200m: 2:12.57 250m: 2:46.49 300m: 3:20.53 350m: 3:54.73 400m: 4:29.02 450m: 5:03.00 500m: 5:37.33 550m: 6:11.68 600m: 6:46.07 650m: 7:20.05 700m: 7:54.49 750m: 8:28.23 800m: 9:00.75

8.43 LOPUS Whitney 90SDA-AZ 0.78 9:00.90 17.41

50m: 30.29 100m: 1:03.35 150m: 1:37.42 200m: 2:11.49 250m: 2:45.43 300m: 3:19.82 350m: 3:53.93 400m: 4:28.59 450m: 5:02.33 500m: 5:36.48 550m: 6:10.75 600m: 6:45.73 650m: 7:20.38 700m: 7:54.94 750m: 8:29.06 800m: 9:00.90

9.14 BEISEL Elizabeth 92MAG-NE 0.80 9:01.72 18.23

50m: 30.57 100m: 1:03.77 150m: 1:37.41 200m: 2:10.93 250m: 2:44.46 300m: 3:18.43 350m: 3:52.54 400m: 4:26.40 450m: 5:00.53 500m: 5:34.87 550m: 6:09.60 600m: 6:44.36 650m: 7:19.29 700m: 7:54.32 750m: 8:29.15 800m: 9:01.72

10.13 THOMPSON Claire 89WFLAFL 0.83 9:02.13 18.64

50m: 31.65 100m: 1:05.00 150m: 1:38.50 200m: 2:12.39 250m: 2:46.32 300m: 3:20.65 350m: 3:54.79 400m: 4:29.22 450m: 5:03.58 500m: 5:38.16 550m: 6:12.68 600m: 6:47.63 650m: 7:22.85 700m: 7:57.77 750m: 8:30.60 800m: 9:02.13

11.31 BARNES Allison 89NBACMD 0.83 9:02.14 18.65

50m: 31.28 100m: 1:05.03 150m: 1:38.44 200m: 2:12.27 250m: 2:46.30 300m: 3:20.48 350m: 3:54.53 400m: 4:28.93 450m: 5:03.14 500m: 5:37.70 550m: 6:11.86 600m: 6:46.48 650m: 7:20.44 700m: 7:55.09 750m: 8:29.00 800m: 9:02.14

12.35 CREGAR Cassandra 89GCITMA 0.83 9:02.42 18.93

50m: 31.65 100m: 1:05.37 150m: 1:39.73 200m: 2:13.81 250m: 2:47.84 300m: 3:21.99 350m: 3:55.78 400m: 4:29.62 450m: 5:03.97 500m: 5:37.88 550m: 6:11.91 600m: 6:46.01 650m: 7:19.88 700m: 7:54.17 750m: 8:28.48 800m: 9:02.42

13.48 NICHOLS Natalie 90TCC-CA 0.61 9:02.79 19.30

50m: 31.30 100m: 1:05.09 150m: 1:39.20 200m: 2:13.28 250m: 2:47.66 300m: 3:21.76 350m: 3:55.80 400m: 4:29.66 450m: 5:03.64 500m: 5:37.90 550m: 6:12.38 600m: 6:46.59 650m: 7:21.00 700m: 7:55.39 750m: 8:29.79 800m: 9:02.79

14.57 PUSCHAK Jaclyn 89AFOXAZ 0.80 9:03.30 19.81

50m: 30.90 100m: 1:04.27 150m: 1:38.38 200m: 2:12.88 250m: 2:47.40 300m: 3:21.77 350m: 3:56.41 400m: 4:30.87 450m: 5:05.60 500m: 5:40.09 550m: 6:14.94 600m: 6:49.41 650m: 7:24.03 700m: 7:58.44 750m: 8:32.96 800m: 9:03.30

15.44 FRANCIS Mary 88MVN-CA 0.98 9:03.36 19.87

50m: 30.76 100m: 1:04.19 150m: 1:37.60 200m: 2:11.65 250m: 2:45.70 300m: 3:19.94 350m: 3:54.03 400m: 4:28.30 450m: 5:02.34 500m: 5:36.86 550m: 6:11.24 600m: 6:45.55 650m: 7:20.19 700m: 7:54.85 750m: 8:29.50 800m: 9:03.36

16.45 LUHRSEN Cassie 88CSP-OZ 0.72 9:04.59 21.10

50m: 30.64 100m: 1:03.69 150m: 1:37.56 200m: 2:11.94 250m: 2:46.20 300m: 3:20.59 350m: 3:55.00 400m: 4:29.89 450m: 5:04.22 500m: 5:38.87 550m: 6:13.58 600m: 6:48.25 650m: 7:22.60 700m: 7:57.03 750m: 8:31.40 800m: 9:04.59

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 3 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 9 AUG 2005 - 16:30 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

17.23 BERRY Emma 87KCB-MV 0.84 9:04.76 21.27

50m: 31.10 100m: 1:04.59 150m: 1:38.56 200m: 2:12.77 250m: 2:46.59 300m: 3:20.49 350m: 3:54.47 400m: 4:28.49 450m: 5:02.63 500m: 5:36.96 550m: 6:11.49 600m: 6:46.15 650m: 7:20.52 700m: 7:55.48 750m: 8:30.24 800m: 9:04.76

18.42 SYLVESTER Lauren 88GAACMA 0.76 9:05.36 21.87

50m: 30.63 100m: 1:04.18 150m: 1:38.18 200m: 2:12.26 250m: 2:46.14 300m: 3:20.16 350m: 3:54.29 400m: 4:28.50 450m: 5:02.50 500m: 5:36.91 550m: 6:11.20 600m: 6:45.89 650m: 7:20.81 700m: 7:55.82 750m: 8:31.10 800m: 9:05.36

19.58 DALY Ashley 89SBAYPN 0.75 9:05.60 22.11

50m: 31.05 100m: 1:04.25 150m: 1:38.57 200m: 2:12.87 250m: 2:47.52 300m: 3:21.78 350m: 3:56.37 400m: 4:31.02 450m: 5:05.57 500m: 5:40.32 550m: 6:14.93 600m: 6:49.36 650m: 7:24.06 700m: 7:58.52 750m: 8:32.83 800m: 9:05.60

20.37 TIPTON Emily 89NBACMD 1.02 9:05.67 22.18

50m: 32.02 100m: 1:05.38 150m: 1:39.17 200m: 2:13.13 250m: 2:47.50 300m: 3:21.78 350m: 3:56.27 400m: 4:30.93 450m: 5:05.39 500m: 5:39.87 550m: 6:14.71 600m: 6:48.95 650m: 7:23.45 700m: 7:57.56 750m: 8:32.10 800m: 9:05.67

21.51 FASANO Jacqueline 88LIACMR 0.80 9:07.45 23.96

50m: 30.96 100m: 1:04.34 150m: 1:37.91 200m: 2:12.03 250m: 2:46.19 300m: 3:20.54 350m: 3:55.11 400m: 4:29.86 450m: 5:05.16 500m: 5:40.40 550m: 6:15.37 600m: 6:50.36 650m: 7:25.67 700m: 8:00.87 750m: 8:34.92 800m: 9:07.45

22.27 LEGAL Brittany 88LESDLE 0.77 9:08.78 25.29

50m: 31.85 100m: 1:05.42 150m: 1:39.31 200m: 2:13.51 250m: 2:47.47 300m: 3:21.90 350m: 3:56.31 400m: 4:31.12 450m: 5:05.84 500m: 5:40.67 550m: 6:15.67 600m: 6:50.64 650m: 7:25.44 700m: 8:00.14 750m: 8:34.95 800m: 9:08.78

23.36 MENEZES Michelle 89GTS-CO 0.97 9:09.42 25.93

50m: 31.72 100m: 1:05.16 150m: 1:39.36 200m: 2:13.41 250m: 2:47.62 300m: 3:22.03 350m: 3:56.23 400m: 4:30.85 450m: 5:05.32 500m: 5:40.14 550m: 6:14.88 600m: 6:49.89 650m: 7:24.81 700m: 8:00.00 750m: 8:35.38 800m: 9:09.42

24.34 KOCSIS Jennifer 88SO-MW 0.91 9:09.51 26.02

50m: 31.19 100m: 1:04.61 150m: 1:38.35 200m: 2:12.20 250m: 2:46.02 300m: 3:19.95 350m: 3:53.90 400m: 4:28.09 450m: 5:02.53 500m: 5:37.33 550m: 6:12.42 600m: 6:47.43 650m: 7:22.80 700m: 7:58.35 750m: 8:34.36 800m: 9:09.51

25.38 DORAN Eleanor 89FORDAZ 0.79 9:09.65 26.16

50m: 31.27 100m: 1:04.54 150m: 1:38.64 200m: 2:12.91 250m: 2:47.50 300m: 3:21.86 350m: 3:56.41 400m: 4:31.12 450m: 5:05.69 500m: 5:40.55 550m: 6:15.44 600m: 6:50.39 650m: 7:25.70 700m: 8:00.98 750m: 8:36.13 800m: 9:09.65

26.17 THOMPSON Christine 89WFLAFL 0.81 9:09.77 26.28

50m: 30.72 100m: 1:03.86 150m: 1:38.01 200m: 2:12.39 250m: 2:47.02 300m: 3:21.33 350m: 3:56.05 400m: 4:30.64 450m: 5:05.41 500m: 5:40.18 550m: 6:15.07 600m: 6:50.02 650m: 7:25.11 700m: 8:00.06 750m: 8:35.09 800m: 9:09.77

27.21 IMAGANE Julie 87IHACCA 0.81 9:10.04 26.55

50m: 32.12 100m: 1:06.22 150m: 1:40.70 200m: 2:15.12 250m: 2:49.41 300m: 3:24.10 350m: 3:58.51 400m: 4:33.64 450m: 5:08.45 500m: 5:43.62 550m: 6:17.50 600m: 6:52.44 650m: 7:27.16 700m: 8:02.78 750m: 8:37.09 800m: 9:10.04

28.26 SHISHKOFF Kassia 88RSA-NC 0.82 9:10.16 26.67

50m: 31.78 100m: 1:05.64 150m: 1:39.99 200m: 2:14.34 250m: 2:48.82 300m: 3:23.38 350m: 3:57.88 400m: 4:32.77 450m: 5:07.47 500m: 5:42.41 550m: 6:17.36 600m: 6:52.32 650m: 7:27.21 700m: 8:02.21 750m: 8:36.99 800m: 9:10.16

29.15 DERLATH Erica 90LIACMR 0.86 9:10.67 27.18

50m: 30.89 100m: 1:04.60 150m: 1:39.17 200m: 2:13.43 250m: 2:48.10 300m: 3:22.93 350m: 3:57.75 400m: 4:32.54 450m: 5:07.44 500m: 5:42.03 550m: 6:17.10 600m: 6:51.89 650m: 7:27.24 700m: 8:02.48 750m: 8:37.13 800m: 9:10.67

30.47 HOLMES Erin 89TCCCIE 0.74 9:11.11 27.62

50m: 31.14 100m: 1:04.79 150m: 1:39.39 200m: 2:13.81 250m: 2:48.74 300m: 3:23.32 350m: 3:58.36 400m: 4:33.25 450m: 5:08.19 500m: 5:43.21 550m: 6:18.05 600m: 6:53.07 650m: 7:27.75 700m: 8:02.62 750m: 8:37.23 800m: 9:11.11

31.22 VEERMAN Courtney 89BAC-WI 0.87 9:15.75 32.26

50m: 31.59 100m: 1:05.39 150m: 1:39.57 200m: 2:14.20 250m: 2:48.67 300m: 3:23.30 350m: 3:57.96 400m: 4:33.19 450m: 5:08.30 500m: 5:43.89 550m: 6:19.02 600m: 6:54.62 650m: 7:29.98 700m: 8:05.78 750m: 8:40.99 800m: 9:15.75

32.11 BIRD Margaret 88YSC-IN 0.97 9:16.00 32.51

50m: 31.57 100m: 1:05.41 150m: 1:39.31 200m: 2:13.72 250m: 2:48.10 300m: 3:22.77 350m: 3:57.91 400m: 4:33.13 450m: 5:08.52 500m: 5:44.00 550m: 6:19.57 600m: 6:55.37 650m: 7:31.30 700m: 8:06.86 750m: 8:42.11 800m: 9:16.00

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 3 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 9 AUG 2005 - 16:30 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

33.33 SUMMERS Caitlin 86HEATOR 0.87 9:16.05 32.56

50m: 31.95 100m: 1:05.68 150m: 1:39.80 200m: 2:14.25 250m: 2:48.45 300m: 3:22.81 350m: 3:57.24 400m: 4:31.63 450m: 5:06.37 500m: 5:41.23 550m: 6:16.66 600m: 6:52.47 650m: 7:28.56 700m: 8:04.37 750m: 8:40.87 800m: 9:16.05

34.12 BRUNNER Haley 90SBAYPN 0.96 9:16.40 32.91

50m: 31.73 100m: 1:05.97 150m: 1:39.97 200m: 2:14.64 250m: 2:49.21 300m: 3:24.23 350m: 3:59.37 400m: 4:34.64 450m: 5:10.03 500m: 5:45.75 550m: 6:21.11 600m: 6:56.71 650m: 7:31.82 700m: 8:07.29 750m: 8:42.42 800m: 9:16.40

35.25 CASHION Brooke 88NOVACA 0.76 9:16.68 33.19

50m: 32.14 100m: 1:05.95 150m: 1:40.18 200m: 2:14.62 250m: 2:49.34 300m: 3:24.13 350m: 3:58.91 400m: 4:33.95 450m: 5:08.55 500m: 5:43.96 550m: 6:19.37 600m: 6:55.02 650m: 7:31.21 700m: 8:06.76 750m: 8:42.45 800m: 9:16.68

36.16 BULLOCK Sarah 89LAK-KY 0.79 9:18.43 34.94

50m: 31.01 100m: 1:04.76 150m: 1:39.20 200m: 2:13.63 250m: 2:48.21 300m: 3:23.18 350m: 3:58.19 400m: 4:33.59 450m: 5:08.92 500m: 5:44.91 550m: 6:20.52 600m: 6:56.46 650m: 7:32.26 700m: 8:07.79 750m: 8:43.68 800m: 9:18.43

37.46 LANTEIGNE Emily 87BRRYIL 0.79 9:20.96 37.47

50m: 31.90 100m: 1:06.44 150m: 1:41.64 200m: 2:17.27 250m: 2:52.56 300m: 3:27.95 350m: 4:02.92 400m: 4:38.22 450m: 5:13.26 500m: 5:48.62 550m: 6:23.80 600m: 6:59.63 650m: 7:35.54 700m: 8:11.37 750m: 8:46.23 800m: 9:20.96

38.28 LADNER Sara 90KCB-MV 0.90 9:25.32 41.83

50m: 32.19 100m: 1:06.79 150m: 1:41.91 200m: 2:17.31 250m: 2:52.90 300m: 3:28.58 350m: 4:04.38 400m: 4:40.28 450m: 5:15.94 500m: 5:51.56 550m: 6:27.34 600m: 7:02.99 650m: 7:38.72 700m: 8:14.22 750m: 8:50.26 800m: 9:25.32

39.24 GUYETT Caren 89BGNWMR 0.77 9:31.50 48.01

50m: 30.89 100m: 1:04.48 150m: 1:39.23 200m: 2:13.83 250m: 2:49.27 300m: 3:24.76 350m: 4:00.94 400m: 4:37.25 450m: 5:13.82 500m: 5:50.59 550m: 6:27.62 600m: 7:04.53 650m: 7:42.33 700m: 8:18.99 750m: 8:55.63 800m: 9:31.50

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 35 Women’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 14:20 1500m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 AR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 US 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1.54 VANDENBERGE Samantha 88 PASACA 0.74 16:48.57

50m: 30.46 100m: 1:03.19 150m: 1:36.71 200m: 2:10.30 250m: 2:44.63 300m: 3:18.53 350m: 3:52.77 400m: 4:26.95

450m: 5:01.42 500m: 5:34.95 550m: 6:08.97 600m: 6:42.65 650m: 7:16.68 700m: 7:49.65 750m: 8:23.54 800m: 8:56.96

850m: 9:30.95 900m:10:04.57 950m:10:38.32 1000m:11:12.02 1050m:11:46.04 1100m:12:19.52 1150m:12:53.28 1200m:13:27.18

1250m:14:01.12 1300m:14:34.78 1350m:15:08.63 1400m:15:42.26 1450m:16:16.09 1500m:16:48.57

2.55 SUN Sara 89 PASACA 0.75 16:51.58 3.01

50m: 31.39 100m: 1:04.97 150m: 1:38.99 200m: 2:13.18 250m: 2:47.51 300m: 3:21.67 350m: 3:55.52 400m: 4:29.27

450m: 5:03.21 500m: 5:37.06 550m: 6:10.77 600m: 6:44.43 650m: 7:17.78 700m: 7:51.26 750m: 8:24.74 800m: 8:58.45

850m: 9:32.17 900m:10:05.97 950m:10:39.79 1000m:11:13.64 1050m:11:47.43 1100m:12:21.31 1150m:12:55.24 1200m:13:29.00

1250m:14:03.00 1300m:14:36.62 1350m:15:10.56 1400m:15:44.52 1450m:16:18.34 1500m:16:51.58

3.53 ZIMMERMAN Joni 88 AFOXAZ 0.70 16:53.76 5.19

50m: 30.85 100m: 1:04.27 150m: 1:38.00 200m: 2:12.10 250m: 2:46.22 300m: 3:20.36 350m: 3:54.57 400m: 4:28.85

450m: 5:02.93 500m: 5:37.06 550m: 6:10.98 600m: 6:45.02 650m: 7:18.76 700m: 7:52.66 750m: 8:26.66 800m: 9:00.71

850m: 9:34.62 900m:10:08.79 950m:10:42.73 1000m:11:16.82 1050m:11:50.77 1100m:12:24.70 1150m:12:58.66 1200m:13:32.68

1250m:14:06.60 1300m:14:40.43 1350m:15:14.41 1400m:15:48.36 1450m:16:21.70 1500m:16:53.76

4.56 GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 LIACMR 0.86 16:53.89 5.32

50m: 31.61 100m: 1:04.64 150m: 1:38.19 200m: 2:11.65 250m: 2:45.37 300m: 3:19.06 350m: 3:53.26 400m: 4:27.22

450m: 5:01.46 500m: 5:35.47 550m: 6:09.63 600m: 6:43.41 650m: 7:17.57 700m: 7:51.20 750m: 8:25.16 800m: 8:58.96

850m: 9:33.30 900m:10:07.07 950m:10:41.38 1000m:11:15.56 1050m:11:49.60 1100m:12:23.53 1150m:12:57.79 1200m:13:31.75

1250m:14:06.08 1300m:14:40.13 1350m:15:14.36 1400m:15:47.97 1450m:16:21.81 1500m:16:53.89

5.52 PUSCHAK Jaclyn 89 AFOXAZ 0.78 16:56.97 8.40

50m: 31.28 100m: 1:05.20 150m: 1:39.32 200m: 2:13.77 250m: 2:48.05 300m: 3:22.45 350m: 3:56.77 400m: 4:31.18

450m: 5:05.37 500m: 5:39.57 550m: 6:13.73 600m: 6:47.92 650m: 7:21.97 700m: 7:55.85 750m: 8:29.70 800m: 9:03.44

850m: 9:37.21 900m:10:11.10 950m:10:45.04 1000m:11:18.92 1050m:11:52.86 1100m:12:26.91 1150m:13:00.94 1200m:13:35.04

1250m:14:09.23 1300m:14:43.39 1350m:15:17.60 1400m:15:51.79 1450m:16:26.00 1500m:16:56.97

6.35 IVERSON Brittney 88 CAT-OR 0.77 17:09.90 21.33

50m: 32.25 100m: 1:06.39 150m: 1:41.28 200m: 2:15.56 250m: 2:50.24 300m: 3:24.78 350m: 3:58.34 400m: 4:32.58

450m: 5:06.68 500m: 5:41.06 550m: 6:15.77 600m: 6:50.21 650m: 7:24.78 700m: 7:59.09 750m: 8:33.74 800m: 9:08.23

850m: 9:42.87 900m:10:17.39 950m:10:52.09 1000m:11:26.70 1050m:12:01.66 1100m:12:36.32 1150m:13:11.19 1200m:13:45.69

1250m:14:20.39 1300m:14:55.18 1350m:15:29.47 1400m:16:03.77 1450m:16:37.36 1500m:17:09.90

7.32 BEISEL Elizabeth 92 MAG-NE 0.80 17:10.54 21.97

50m: 31.21 100m: 1:05.23 150m: 1:39.75 200m: 2:14.06 250m: 2:48.59 300m: 3:22.77 350m: 3:57.22 400m: 4:31.34

450m: 5:05.22 500m: 5:39.29 550m: 6:13.44 600m: 6:47.63 650m: 7:21.80 700m: 7:55.87 750m: 8:30.25 800m: 9:04.42

850m: 9:39.00 900m:10:13.42 950m:10:47.96 1000m:11:22.73 1050m:11:57.54 1100m:12:32.48 1150m:13:07.72 1200m:13:42.81

1250m:14:17.90 1300m:14:52.85 1400m:16:02.71 1450m:16:37.40 1500m:17:10.54

8.46 THOMPSON Claire 89 WFLAFL 0.79 17:14.21 25.64

50m: 31.95 100m: 1:05.59 150m: 1:39.65 200m: 2:13.95 250m: 2:48.15 300m: 3:22.46 350m: 3:56.92 400m: 4:31.37

450m: 5:05.89 500m: 5:40.23 550m: 6:14.85 600m: 6:49.70 650m: 7:24.55 700m: 7:59.55 750m: 8:34.51 800m: 9:09.20

850m: 9:43.94 900m:10:18.68 950m:10:53.63 1000m:11:28.61 1050m:12:03.67 1100m:12:38.40 1150m:13:13.44 1200m:13:48.58

1250m:14:23.91 1300m:14:59.51 1350m:15:34.70 1400m:16:09.36 1450m:16:41.97 1500m:17:14.21

9.58 BUCK Lacey 90 FASTCA 0.69 17:14.65 26.08

50m: 31.96 100m: 1:05.91 150m: 1:40.39 200m: 2:14.99 250m: 2:49.76 300m: 3:24.24 350m: 3:59.01 400m: 4:33.47

450m: 5:08.28 500m: 5:42.76 550m: 6:17.56 600m: 6:52.18 650m: 7:26.94 700m: 8:01.53 750m: 8:36.30 800m: 9:10.79

850m: 9:45.72 900m:10:20.28 950m:10:54.88 1000m:11:29.36 1050m:12:03.99 1100m:12:38.60 1150m:13:13.39 1200m:13:48.01

1250m:14:22.89 1300m:14:57.51 1350m:15:32.21 1400m:16:06.74 1450m:16:41.32 1500m:17:14.65

10.25 CLARKE Alexandra 88 AFOXAZ 0.80 17:15.56 26.9950m: 31.74 100m: 1:06.10 150m: 1:40.84 200m: 2:15.45 250m: 2:50.22 300m: 3:25.06 350m: 3:59.29 400m: 4:33.80 450m: 5:08.54 500m: 5:43.25 550m: 6:17.92 600m: 6:52.60 650m: 7:27.32 700m: 8:01.85 750m: 8:36.57 800m: 9:10.99 850m: 9:45.58 900m:10:20.31 950m:10:54.90 1000m:11:29.62 1050m:12:04.38 1100m:12:38.97 1150m:13:13.76 1200m:13:48.42

1250m:14:23.34 1300m:14:57.91 1350m:15:32.91 1400m:16:07.64 1450m:16:42.21 1500m:17:15.56

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 35 Women’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 14:20 1500m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 AR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 US 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

11.43 DALY Ashley 89 SBAYPN 0.73 17:15.64 27.0750m: 31.19 100m: 1:05.29 150m: 1:39.61 200m: 2:13.87 250m: 2:48.38 300m: 3:22.75 350m: 3:57.18 400m: 4:31.95 450m: 5:06.63 500m: 5:41.39 550m: 6:16.22 600m: 6:51.20 650m: 7:25.89 700m: 8:00.68 750m: 8:35.54 800m: 9:10.33 850m: 9:45.68 900m:10:20.16 950m:10:55.37 1000m:11:29.91 1050m:12:04.93 1100m:12:39.62 1150m:13:14.32 1200m:13:49.50

1250m:14:24.66 1300m:14:59.20 1350m:15:34.17 1400m:16:08.88 1450m:16:42.92 1500m:17:15.64

12.26 THOMPSON Christine 89 WFLAFL 0.75 17:21.24 32.6750m: 31.86 100m: 1:06.28 150m: 1:41.14 200m: 2:15.70 250m: 2:50.53 300m: 3:25.15 350m: 3:59.80 400m: 4:34.23 450m: 5:08.86 500m: 5:42.97 550m: 6:17.92 600m: 6:52.32 650m: 7:27.01 700m: 8:01.64 750m: 8:36.63 800m: 9:11.37 850m: 9:46.22 900m:10:21.00 950m:10:55.77 1000m:11:30.13 1050m:12:05.16 1100m:12:40.07 1150m:13:15.18 1200m:13:50.20

1250m:14:25.09 1300m:15:00.29 1350m:15:35.66 1400m:16:10.99 1450m:16:46.40 1500m:17:21.24

13.34 BULLOCK Sarah 89 LAK-KY 0.80 17:22.45 33.8850m: 32.12 100m: 1:06.28 150m: 1:34.87 200m: 2:15.05 250m: 2:49.27 300m: 3:23.74 350m: 3:58.32 400m: 4:32.93 450m: 5:07.69 500m: 5:42.46 550m: 6:17.05 600m: 6:51.82 650m: 7:26.49 700m: 8:01.35 750m: 8:36.25 800m: 9:11.08 850m: 9:46.01 900m:10:21.05 950m:10:56.09 1000m:11:30.87 1050m:12:05.84 1100m:12:40.91 1150m:13:16.28 1200m:13:51.47

1250m:14:26.68 1300m:15:02.05 1350m:15:37.14 1400m:16:12.59 1450m:16:48.07 1500m:17:22.45

14.14 BARNES Allison 89 NBACMD 0.81 17:23.57 35.0050m: 32.28 100m: 1:06.80 150m: 1:41.58 200m: 2:16.44 250m: 2:51.58 300m: 3:26.42 350m: 4:01.40 400m: 4:36.54 450m: 5:11.32 500m: 5:46.11 550m: 6:20.99 600m: 6:56.00 650m: 7:31.05 700m: 8:06.08 750m: 8:40.89 800m: 9:15.78 850m: 9:51.07 900m:10:25.94 950m:11:00.79 1000m:11:35.83 1050m:12:10.80 1100m:12:45.64 1150m:13:20.83 1200m:13:55.98

1250m:14:30.94 1300m:15:05.43 1350m:15:40.30 1400m:16:15.19 1450m:16:49.97 1500m:17:23.57

15.51 FASANO Jacqueline 88 LIACMR 0.76 17:23.60 35.0350m: 31.10 100m: 1:04.84 150m: 1:38.62 200m: 2:12.47 250m: 2:46.49 300m: 3:20.35 350m: 3:54.64 400m: 4:29.03 450m: 5:03.40 500m: 5:37.98 550m: 6:12.62 600m: 6:47.42 650m: 7:22.23 700m: 7:56.97 750m: 8:31.87 800m: 9:07.19 850m: 9:42.64 900m:10:18.33 950m:10:54.20 1000m:11:29.90 1050m:12:05.37 1100m:12:40.92 1150m:13:16.98 1200m:13:53.07

1250m:14:28.39 1300m:15:03.97 1350m:15:39.22 1400m:16:14.58 1450m:16:49.50 1500m:17:23.60

16.57 FRANCIS Mary 88 MVN-CA 0.85 17:25.05 36.4850m: 32.21 100m: 1:06.57 150m: 1:40.90 200m: 2:15.43 250m: 2:49.72 300m: 3:24.63 350m: 3:59.58 400m: 4:34.19 450m: 5:08.74 500m: 5:43.57 550m: 6:18.23 600m: 6:53.07 650m: 7:28.05 700m: 8:03.09 750m: 8:37.99 800m: 9:12.99 850m: 9:48.19 900m:10:23.08 950m:10:58.01 1000m:11:33.12 1050m:12:07.99 1100m:12:43.14 1150m:13:18.47 1200m:13:53.55

1250m:14:28.70 1300m:15:04.07 1350m:15:39.43 1400m:16:14.80 1450m:16:50.28 1500m:17:25.05

17.44 KOCSIS Jennifer 88 SO-MW 0.86 17:26.66 38.0950m: 31.50 100m: 1:05.60 150m: 1:40.11 200m: 2:14.31 250m: 2:48.80 300m: 3:23.66 350m: 3:58.47 400m: 4:33.19 450m: 5:08.26 500m: 5:43.37 550m: 6:18.11 600m: 6:53.33 650m: 7:28.41 700m: 8:03.76 750m: 8:38.84 800m: 9:13.94 850m: 9:49.07 900m:10:24.37 950m:10:59.84 1000m:11:35.30 1050m:12:10.80 1100m:12:46.30 1150m:13:21.65 1200m:13:56.83

1250m:14:32.03 1300m:15:07.50 1350m:15:42.75 1400m:16:18.04 1450m:16:53.13 1500m:17:26.66

18.37 LEGAL Brittany 88 LESDLE 0.75 17:27.17 38.6050m: 32.00 100m: 1:06.33 150m: 1:40.68 200m: 2:15.38 250m: 2:49.80 300m: 3:24.54 350m: 3:59.16 400m: 4:33.97 450m: 5:08.69 500m: 5:43.71 550m: 6:18.50 600m: 6:53.60 650m: 7:28.56 700m: 8:03.77 750m: 8:38.73 800m: 9:13.66 850m: 9:48.52 900m:10:23.66 950m:10:58.61 1000m:11:33.92 1050m:12:08.92 1100m:12:43.72 1150m:13:18.82 1200m:13:54.16

1250m:14:29.70 1300m:15:05.15 1350m:15:40.78 1400m:16:16.30 1450m:16:51.98 1500m:17:27.17

19.41 IMAGANE Julie 87 IHACCA 0.80 17:27.31 38.7450m: 32.48 100m: 1:06.93 150m: 1:41.64 200m: 2:16.47 250m: 2:51.18 300m: 3:26.09 350m: 4:00.95 400m: 4:36.06 450m: 5:11.13 500m: 5:46.37 550m: 6:21.76 600m: 6:57.35 650m: 7:32.48 700m: 8:08.17 750m: 8:43.70 800m: 9:19.10 850m: 9:53.60 900m:10:28.25 950m:11:03.02 1000m:11:37.84 1050m:12:12.75 1100m:12:47.74 1150m:13:23.05 1200m:13:58.59

1250m:14:33.79 1300m:15:09.31 1350m:15:44.60 1400m:16:19.92 1450m:16:54.45 1500m:17:27.31

20.42 BRAMMER Molly 87 TD-MV 0.75 17:27.49 38.9250m: 31.70 100m: 1:05.75 150m: 1:40.14 200m: 2:14.60 250m: 2:49.16 300m: 3:23.94 350m: 3:58.73 400m: 4:33.50 450m: 5:08.01 500m: 5:43.03 550m: 6:18.13 600m: 6:53.53 650m: 7:28.53 700m: 8:03.79 750m: 8:39.08 800m: 9:14.34 850m: 9:49.16 900m:10:24.49 950m:10:59.76 1000m:11:34.97 1050m:12:10.20 1100m:12:45.73 1150m:13:21.49 1200m:13:57.28

1250m:14:32.74 1300m:15:08.35 1350m:15:43.62 1400m:16:19.06 1450m:16:54.16 1500m:17:27.49

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 35 Women’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 14:20 1500m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 AR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 US 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

21.22 TIPTON Emily 89 NBACMD 0.87 17:30.00 41.4350m: 32.14 100m: 1:06.40 150m: 1:40.91 200m: 2:15.49 250m: 2:49.36 300m: 3:25.33 350m: 4:00.14 400m: 4:35.35 450m: 5:10.40 500m: 5:45.67 550m: 6:20.77 600m: 6:56.03 650m: 7:31.05 700m: 8:06.57 750m: 8:41.70 800m: 9:17.03 850m: 9:52.14 900m:10:27.46 950m:11:02.70 1000m:11:38.12 1050m:12:13.25 1100m:12:48.56 1150m:13:23.65 1200m:13:58.85

1250m:14:34.10 1300m:15:09.54 1350m:15:44.78 1400m:16:20.15 1450m:16:55.25 1500m:17:30.00

22.48 DERLATH Erica 90 LIACMR 0.77 17:30.09 41.5250m: 32.05 100m: 1:06.31 150m: 1:41.30 200m: 2:16.16 250m: 2:51.11 300m: 3:26.04 350m: 4:01.04 400m: 4:35.48 450m: 5:10.58 500m: 5:45.34 550m: 6:20.29 600m: 6:55.22 650m: 7:30.12 700m: 8:05.14 750m: 8:39.93 800m: 9:15.11 850m: 9:50.57 900m:10:25.80 950m:11:01.41 1000m:11:36.71 1050m:12:12.40 1100m:12:47.96 1150m:13:23.60 1200m:13:59.04

1250m:14:34.76 1300m:15:10.28 1350m:15:45.44 1400m:16:21.01 1450m:16:56.30 1500m:17:30.09

23.31 DONG Bethany 91 FASTCA 0.76 17:30.16 41.5950m: 32.24 100m: 1:07.36 150m: 1:42.38 200m: 2:17.71 250m: 2:52.72 300m: 3:27.70 350m: 4:03.04 400m: 4:38.50 450m: 5:13.90 500m: 5:49.29 550m: 6:24.44 600m: 6:59.74 650m: 7:34.87 700m: 8:09.94 750m: 8:45.14 800m: 9:20.44 850m: 9:55.72 900m:10:31.00 950m:11:06.27 1000m:11:41.40 1050m:12:16.27 1100m:12:51.30 1150m:13:26.62 1200m:14:01.80

1250m:14:37.07 1300m:15:12.29 1350m:15:47.52 1400m:16:23.01 1450m:16:57.49 1500m:17:30.16

24.33 BRUNNER Haley 90 SBAYPN 0.78 17:30.43 41.8650m: 32.56 100m: 1:07.45 150m: 1:42.40 200m: 2:17.36 250m: 2:52.18 300m: 3:27.10 350m: 4:02.12 400m: 4:37.13 450m: 5:12.37 500m: 5:47.51 550m: 6:22.71 600m: 6:57.81 650m: 7:33.06 700m: 8:07.89 750m: 8:42.99 800m: 9:17.96 850m: 9:53.06 900m:10:28.27 950m:11:03.53 1000m:11:38.69 1050m:12:13.94 1100m:12:49.38 1150m:13:24.92 1200m:14:00.41

1250m:14:35.93 1300m:15:11.22 1350m:15:46.81 1400m:16:22.18 1450m:16:56.83 1500m:17:30.43

25.21 HOLMES Erin 89 TCCCIE 0.76 17:33.57 45.0050m: 31.69 100m: 1:06.51 150m: 1:41.41 200m: 2:17.17 250m: 2:51.87 300m: 3:25.81 350m: 4:00.94 400m: 4:35.86 450m: 5:11.06 500m: 5:46.74 550m: 6:22.40 600m: 6:57.80 650m: 7:33.02 700m: 8:08.41 750m: 8:44.10 800m: 9:19.47 850m: 9:54.57 900m:10:30.60 950m:11:06.16 1000m:11:41.44 1050m:12:17.14 1100m:12:52.62 1150m:13:28.32 1200m:14:03.72

1250m:14:38.95 1300m:15:13.95 1350m:15:49.07 1400m:16:24.29 1450m:16:59.34 1500m:17:33.57

26.47 MENEZES Michelle 89 GTS-CO 0.98 17:35.11 46.5450m: 32.48 100m: 1:06.67 150m: 1:41.57 200m: 2:16.57 250m: 2:51.64 300m: 3:26.70 350m: 4:01.95 400m: 4:36.96 450m: 5:12.15 500m: 5:47.00 550m: 6:22.21 600m: 6:57.29 650m: 7:32.53 700m: 8:07.90 750m: 8:43.33 800m: 9:18.60 850m: 9:54.37 900m:10:29.54 950m:11:05.23 1000m:11:40.44 1050m:12:16.05 1100m:12:51.22 1150m:13:27.03 1200m:14:02.36

1250m:14:37.86 1300m:15:13.47 1350m:15:49.27 1400m:16:24.67 1450m:17:00.65 1500m:17:35.11

27.15 SUMMERS Caitlin 86 HEATOR 0.66 17:37.99 49.4250m: 32.70 100m: 1:07.80 150m: 1:42.98 200m: 2:18.62 250m: 2:54.55 300m: 3:30.01 350m: 4:05.59 400m: 4:41.07 450m: 5:17.01 500m: 5:52.68 550m: 6:28.33 600m: 7:04.01 650m: 7:39.84 700m: 8:15.52 750m: 8:51.35 800m: 9:26.53 850m:10:01.84 900m:10:37.36 950m:11:12.74 1000m:11:48.03 1050m:12:23.20 1100m:12:58.24 1150m:13:31.82 1200m:14:07.87

1250m:14:43.31 1300m:15:18.64 1350m:15:54.10 1400m:16:29.61 1450m:17:04.45 1500m:17:37.99

28.45 DORAN Eleanor 89 FORDAZ 0.75 17:39.16 50.5950m: 32.08 100m: 1:06.41 150m: 1:41.08 200m: 2:16.07 250m: 2:51.11 300m: 3:26.31 350m: 4:01.82 400m: 4:36.96 450m: 5:12.16 500m: 5:47.64 550m: 6:22.86 600m: 6:58.35 650m: 7:33.30 700m: 8:08.78 750m: 8:44.06 800m: 9:19.70 850m: 9:55.09 900m:10:30.59 950m:11:06.11 1000m:11:42.10 1050m:12:17.46 1100m:12:53.14 1150m:13:28.76 1200m:14:04.58

1250m:14:40.25 1300m:15:16.16 1350m:15:51.93 1400m:16:28.06 1450m:17:04.01 1500m:17:39.16

29.36 ADAMS Cammile 91 TWSTGU 0.85 17:39.37 50.8050m: 31.92 100m: 1:06.09 150m: 1:40.76 200m: 2:15.24 250m: 2:50.54 300m: 3:25.38 350m: 4:00.65 400m: 4:35.67 450m: 5:11.35 500m: 5:46.65 550m: 6:21.93 600m: 6:57.15 650m: 7:32.70 700m: 8:08.05 750m: 8:43.46 800m: 9:18.48 850m: 9:54.30 900m:10:29.86 950m:11:05.45 1000m:11:41.10 1050m:12:17.22 1100m:12:52.86 1150m:13:28.84 1200m:14:05.09

1250m:14:41.05 1300m:15:17.01 1350m:15:53.00 1400m:16:28.92 1450m:17:04.58 1500m:17:39.37

30.24 LADNER Sara 90 KCB-MV 0.86 17:44.13 55.5650m: 32.11 100m: 1:06.33 150m: 1:41.15 200m: 2:16.20 250m: 2:51.18 300m: 3:26.66 350m: 4:01.81 400m: 4:37.29 450m: 5:12.58 500m: 5:48.16 550m: 6:23.78 600m: 6:59.45 650m: 7:34.88 700m: 8:10.27 750m: 8:45.92 800m: 9:21.74 850m: 9:57.53 900m:10:33.33 950m:11:09.10 1000m:11:45.01 1050m:12:20.87 1100m:12:56.67 1150m:13:32.46 1200m:14:08.53

1250m:14:44.56 1300m:15:20.58 1350m:15:56.46 1400m:16:32.59 1450m:17:08.66 1500m:17:44.13

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 35 Women’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 14:20 1500m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 AR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 US 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

31.13 NICHOLS Natalie 90 TCC-CA 0.63 17:46.99 58.4250m: 32.37 100m: 1:07.39 150m: 1:42.70 200m: 2:18.24 250m: 2:53.61 300m: 3:29.17 350m: 4:04.60 400m: 4:40.22 450m: 5:15.85 500m: 5:51.43 550m: 6:27.06 600m: 7:02.82 650m: 7:38.54 700m: 8:14.28 750m: 8:49.50 800m: 9:24.67 850m:10:00.11 900m:10:35.57 950m:11:11.05 1000m:11:46.65 1050m:12:22.48 1100m:12:58.58 1150m:13:34.67 1200m:14:10.55

1250m:14:47.00 1300m:15:23.27 1350m:15:59.71 1400m:16:36.06 1450m:17:12.22 1500m:17:46.99

32.38 SMITHWICK Kellyallen 88 CFSCGU 0.79 17:49.07 1:00.5050m: 32.28 100m: 1:06.78 150m: 1:42.21 200m: 2:18.07 250m: 2:54.10 300m: 3:29.97 350m: 4:05.81 400m: 4:41.79 450m: 5:17.73 500m: 5:53.69 550m: 6:29.56 600m: 7:05.38 650m: 7:41.36 700m: 8:17.08 750m: 8:52.95 800m: 9:28.49 850m:10:04.58 900m:10:40.46 950m:11:16.45 1000m:11:52.19 1050m:12:28.20 1100m:13:03.96 1150m:13:39.75 1200m:14:15.57

1250m:14:51.31 1300m:15:27.21 1350m:16:02.99 1400m:16:38.59 1450m:17:14.22 1500m:17:49.07

33.27 CASHION Brooke 88 NOVACA 0.70 17:59.67 1:11.1050m: 32.72 100m: 1:07.75 150m: 1:42.94 200m: 2:18.25 250m: 2:53.75 300m: 3:29.32 350m: 4:05.10 400m: 4:40.83 450m: 5:16.71 500m: 5:52.53 550m: 6:28.42 600m: 7:04.32 650m: 7:40.05 700m: 8:15.99 750m: 8:51.87 800m: 9:27.77 850m:10:03.87 900m:10:39.99 950m:11:16.72 1000m:11:53.33 1050m:12:30.08 1100m:13:07.23 1150m:13:44.28 1200m:14:20.82

1250m:14:57.67 1300m:15:33.92 1350m:16:10.47 1400m:16:46.89 1450m:17:23.83 1500m:17:59.67

34.23 GUYETT Caren 89 BGNWMR 0.72 18:10.21 1:21.6450m: 31.89 100m: 1:06.53 150m: 1:41.71 200m: 2:16.81 250m: 2:51.82 300m: 3:27.61 350m: 4:03.25 400m: 4:38.98 450m: 5:14.70 500m: 5:50.39 550m: 6:26.45 600m: 7:03.02 650m: 7:39.65 700m: 8:16.92 750m: 8:54.11 800m: 9:31.16 850m:10:07.98 900m:10:45.38 950m:11:22.18 1000m:11:59.85 1050m:12:36.89 1100m:13:14.82 1150m:13:52.12 1200m:14:29.26

1250m:15:06.87 1300m:15:43.96 1350m:16:21.04 1400m:16:57.45 1450m:17:34.77 1500m:18:10.21

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 21 12 AUG 2005 - 09:00 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA90 1:03.891. A0.5374 30.69 CONNOLLY Jennifer BA−IN90 1:04.722. 0.83A0.6154 31.04 IVERSEN Caitlin GTS−CO88 1:04.843. 0.95A0.6964 31.51 HUG Kelley TNTYFL88 1:05.554. 1.66A0.8035 31.86 BEISEL Elizabeth MAG−NE92 1:05.625. 1.73A0.7456 32.30 WHITE Heather OAPBPC88 1:05.706. 1.81A0.7255 32.59 DAVIDSON Jaclyn YNS−NE87 1:05.867. 1.97A0.6275 32.04 SZYMANSKI Genny GPACAM88 1:06.048. 2.15A0.6566 32.76 BARD Presley TERAPC88 1:06.079. 2.18B0.7665 32.35 DANNENMAIER Veronika TXLAST90 1:06.3510. 2.46B0.5963 32.05 SKELOS Daphne LIACMR88 1:06.4411. 2.55B0.6627 32.75 BENDER Megan DRD−MI90 1:06.4912. 2.60B0.7452 32.19 BORITZKE Andrea LAKEWI87 1:06.5813. 2.69B0.6673 32.13 COX Lyndsey GTS−CO87 1:06.6214. 2.73B0.7443 32.18 GAINES Jessica DAV−SN88 1:06.6415. 2.75B0.6746 32.78 GUNDERSON Elizabeth HEATOR88 1:06.8316. 2.94?0.7258 32.81 SMITH Carly NCACNC91 1:06.8316. 2.94?0.5077 32.50 WEINBRECHT Amanda NCA−SI87 1:06.8418. 2.95C0.6244 32.64 SARANDOS Stephanie WESTWI89 1:06.8418. 2.95C0.6257 32.73 LEWIS Jennifer TCC−CA87 1:06.8520. 2.96C0.6623 32.77 ELBERT Samantha AFOXAZ88 1:06.8821. 2.99C0.6676 32.37 FAULKNER Amanda LAK−KY88 1:06.9022. 3.01C0.6467 32.96 RAMIREZ Lily GSC−FL90 1:06.9423. 3.05C0.8372 32.21 FISHER Stephanie LAKEWI89 1:06.9724. 3.08C0.6371 32.47 NAUTA Brittany TBAYFL87 1:07.0925. 3.2010.7614 32.74 GAMES Annika NOVACA90 1:07.2026. 3.3120.7813 33.06 URUBSHUROW Delghi RMSCPV88 1:07.4227. 3.530.5937 32.75 MONROE Meredith DM−NT88 1:07.4227. 3.530.6953 32.83 LAZAROVICI Dominique SCSCPC88 1:07.4529. 3.560.6951 32.55 FESTA Natalia LIACMR88 1:07.5430. 3.650.6745 32.97 KYLE Kelli RMSCPV90 1:07.5731. 3.680.7533 32.55 ROSINKO Alyssa WTSCIN88 1:07.6032. 3.710.6762 32.33 WABEKE Castina LOVECO88 1:07.6933. 3.800.6916 33.00 THOMPSON Lorraine PST−KY90 1:07.6933. 3.800.6922 32.88 MEYER Margaret NSACMN89 1:07.8935. 4.000.6241 32.14 SIMMS Christel HSC−HI90 1:07.9736. 4.080.7278 32.97 AUBRY Ashton KCB−MV88 1:08.0037. 4.110.5525 33.05 DWYER Meghan MVN−CA90 1:08.0838. 4.190.7161 33.20 ROGERS Lindsay SSC−IN89 1:08.0939. 4.200.6521 33.02 SHIPMAN Nicole TCC−CA87 1:08.2640. 4.370.6026 33.34 HALVORSON Lori ST−OK87 1:08.3041. 4.410.7336 33.13 MIGUES Devonie NOVACA88 1:08.3742. 4.480.6247 33.09 MCGEE Morgan COSSLA89 1:08.4843. 4.590.5548 32.80 FONTANA Kirsten CASTSI89 1:08.7044. 4.810.7242 32.73

SWW041900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 12 AUG 2005 9:11 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 21 12 AUG 2005 − 09:00 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m GRANT Rachel BREACA89 1:08.7945. 4.900.7228 33.13 CHRISTIANSEN Sara Jayne SYACUT89 1:08.8546. 4.960.7332 33.44 DE PAUL Lyndsay CCAQCA88 1:08.9247. 5.030.5238 33.91 BROWN Tiffany PS−SI86 1:08.9848. 5.090.7224 33.81 ALTENBURGER Erin BAC−NJ88 1:09.0749. 5.180.6431 33.47 FITTIN Annie PAA−NJ89 1:09.2750. 5.380.6815 33.16 HENRY Sarah SSTYWI91 1:09.4051. 5.510.7468 33.78 MCFARLANE Taylor SSA−NE86 1:10.7952. 6.900.7017 34.03 STEFANEC Anne CCATCA90 1:11.5653. 7.670.7734 34.16 DARLINGTON Emma FORDAZ89 1:11.8654. 7.970.7612 33.81

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 121 12 AUG 2005 - 18:30 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. SHICKORA Kristen 90 ATACMA 0.58 31.06 1:04.234 2. IVERSEN Caitlin 88 GTS-CO 0.74 31.40 1:04.77 0.543 3. WHITE Heather 88 OAPBPC 0.67 32.15 1:04.79 0.567 4. CONNOLLY Jennifer 90 BA-IN 0.67 31.25 1:05.05 0.825 5. SZYMANSKI Genny 88 GPACAM 0.68 32.27 1:05.20 0.978 6. DAVIDSON Jaclyn 87 YNS-NE 0.67 31.98 1:05.24 1.011 7. BEISEL Elizabeth 92 MAG-NE 0.69 31.70 1:05.38 1.152 8. HUG Kelley 88 TNTYFL 0.77 32.21 1:06.08 1.856
B-FINAL: 1. BARD Presley 88 TERAPC 0.74 31.95 1:05.374 2. SMITH Carly 91 NCACNC 0.65 32.09 1:05.74 0.378 3. DANNENMAIER Veronika 90 TXLAST 0.57 31.96 1:05.92 0.555 4. SKELOS Daphne 88 LIACMR 0.77 32.31 1:06.00 0.633 5. GAINES Jessica 88 DAV-SN 0.66 32.44 1:06.64 1.271 6. COX Lyndsey 87 GTS-CO 0.73 32.36 1:06.84 1.477 7. BORITZKE Andrea 87 LAKEWI 0.69 32.27 1:07.28 1.912 8. BENDER Megan 90 DRD-MI 0.66 32.42 1:07.34 1.976
C-FINAL: 1. FAULKNER Amanda 88 LAK-KY 0.58 32.39 1:05.897 2. ELBERT Samantha 88 AFOXAZ 0.75 31.91 1:06.33 0.442 3. RAMIREZ Lily 90 GSC-FL 0.61 32.00 1:06.45 0.561 4. WEINBRECHT Amanda 87 NCA-SI 0.59 32.34 1:06.63 0.745 5. SARANDOS Stephanie 89 WESTWI 0.71 32.63 1:06.72 0.833 6. GUNDERSON Elizabeth 88 HEATOR 0.71 32.88 1:06.77 0.884 7. LEWIS Jennifer 87 TCC-CA 0.66 32.83 1:07.03 1.146 8. FISHER Stephanie 89 LAKEWI 0.67 32.64 1:07.30 1.418

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 321 Women’s 100m Backstroke Swim-Off 12 AUG 2005 - 12:28 100m Dos Femmes Barrage

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 SMITH Carly 91 NCACNC 0.61 32.28 1:06.45

2. 4 GUNDERSON Elizabeth 88 HEATOR 0.70 33.10 1:07.53 1.08

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 9 10 AUG 2005 - 10:19 Women’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991HUN AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002USA US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI Kristzina Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996HUN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m IVERSEN Caitlin GTS−CO88 2:15.671. A0.7074 1:41.461:06.5832.27 BEISEL Elizabeth MAG−NE92 2:16.202. 0.53A0.8064 1:41.401:06.4132.21 WHITE Heather OAPBPC88 2:18.733. 3.06A0.7863 1:42.951:07.5232.83 SKELOS Daphne LIACMR88 2:20.494. 4.82A0.8154 1:44.881:08.5333.16 SZYMANSKI Genny GPACAM88 2:20.855. 5.18A0.6966 1:45.371:09.3033.66 BIRD Margaret YSC−IN88 2:21.216. 5.54A0.8253 1:45.291:09.1733.67 HOLMES Erin TCCCIE89 2:21.427. 5.75A0.6558 1:45.371:09.2233.43 GAMES Annika NOVACA90 2:22.008. 6.33A0.8268 1:46.301:09.5633.60 DAVIDSON Jaclyn YNS−NE87 2:22.119. 6.44B0.6846 1:44.931:08.2632.89 FISHER Stephanie LAKEWI89 2:22.1910. 6.52B0.6836 1:45.011:08.3532.67 MOLINA Amber WTSCIN90 2:22.2511. 6.58B0.6456 1:46.111:09.8633.76 SARANDOS Stephanie WESTWI89 2:22.5212. 6.85B0.7742 1:46.941:11.0934.24 FAULKNER Amanda LAK−KY88 2:22.6913. 7.02B0.6238 1:45.861:09.0233.15 GUNDERSON Elizabeth HEATOR88 2:22.9114. 7.24B0.7533 1:46.101:09.2633.37 WEINBRECHT Amanda NCA−SI87 2:22.9715. 7.30B0.6452 1:45.781:09.0633.05 FONTANA Kirsten CASTSI89 2:23.1116. 7.44B0.6277 1:46.291:09.0332.76 LEWIS Jennifer TCC−CA87 2:23.6717. 8.00C0.7422 1:46.791:09.7733.29 CHURA Hannah BOZ−MT89 2:23.9218. 8.25C0.6972 1:47.261:10.3034.07 HALVORSON Lori ST−OK87 2:23.9719. 8.30C0.7773 1:46.581:09.2433.09 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA90 2:24.0420. 8.37C0.6862 1:46.501:09.1632.92 DWYER Meghan MVN−CA90 2:24.0721. 8.40C0.6965 1:47.471:10.0534.06 SHIPMAN Nicole TCC−CA87 2:24.2122. 8.54C0.6135 1:47.601:09.9233.69 GAINES Jessica DAV−SN88 2:24.3123. 8.64C0.6747 1:46.141:08.5732.97 KUCHERICH Julia NBACMD91 2:24.3224. 8.65C0.6555 1:47.251:09.7833.94 HAIN Melissa BTA−GU88 2:24.3725. 8.7010.7027 1:48.211:11.0534.32 LAZAROVICI Dominique SCSCPC88 2:24.4326. 8.7620.7167 1:47.111:09.6333.80 MONROE Meredith DM−NT88 2:24.4527. 8.780.7161 1:47.531:10.2734.11 TAYLOR Andrea IST−PN91 2:24.5928. 8.920.6271 1:46.491:09.0833.48 KYLE Kelli RMSCPV90 2:24.6729. 9.000.6925 1:47.671:09.9933.50 BORITZKE Andrea LAKEWI87 2:24.7930. 9.120.6778 1:47.251:09.1733.12 COX Lyndsey GTS−CO87 2:24.8031. 9.130.7143 1:45.701:08.4332.39 SIMMS Joan Christel HSC−HI90 2:25.1132. 9.440.7057 1:47.311:11.0134.76 WABEKE Castina LOVECO88 2:25.1132. 9.440.6476 1:47.401:09.1233.48 SMITH Carly NCACNC91 2:25.1434. 9.470.6744 1:47.311:09.0432.89 BROWN Tiffany PS−SI86 2:25.5635. 9.890.7548 1:47.951:10.5634.06 URUBSHUROW Delghi RMSCPV88 2:25.7136. 10.040.7014 1:49.061:12.4534.45 EDGELL Ashlee CM−OH87 2:26.2237. 10.550.8332 1:48.121:10.5333.96 DANNENMAIER Veronika TXLAST90 2:26.3038. 10.630.5975 1:47.711:09.4833.56 GURO Jessica ATACMA91 2:26.4039. 10.730.7326 1:47.891:09.6032.83 MEYER Margaret NSACMN89 2:26.6040. 10.930.6623 1:48.441:10.8633.98 ELBERT Samantha AFOXAZ88 2:27.5641. 11.890.6841 1:50.181:12.1534.01 DOLE Jenni SAS−IE90 2:28.3642. 12.690.7051 1:49.331:10.6733.79 MCGEE Morgan COSSLA89 2:29.0043. 13.330.6213 1:49.061:10.3533.24 SHIMURA Anju AZOTCA89 2:29.2144. 13.540.6045 1:50.361:11.8234.72

SWW042900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 10:41 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 9 Women’s 200m Backstroke Heats 10 AUG 2005 − 10:19 200m Dos Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina HUN Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991 AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002 US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI Kristzina HUN Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m Result Behind

45.21BENDER Megan 90DRD−MI 0.71 33.98 1:12.05 1:50.91 2:29.72 14.0546.31HENRY Sarah 91SSTYWI 0.65 34.94 1:12.26 1:50.80 2:29.97 14.3047.15PILCHARD Madeleine 87RAYSGA 0.70 34.75 1:12.52 1:51.68 2:31.44 15.7748.34FISH Margaret 90CM−OH 0.73 34.59 1:11.92 1:51.89 2:32.24 16.57

24 ROGERS Lindsay 89SSC−IN 0.67 DSQ 37 STEFANEC Anne 90CCATCA DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 109 10 AUG 2005 - 19:25 Women’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991HUN AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002USA US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI Kristzina Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996HUN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. IVERSEN Caitlin 88 GTS-CO 0.66 32.57 1:06.70 1:41.28 2:14.694 2. BEISEL Elizabeth 92 MAG-NE 0.73 31.96 1:06.04 1:40.66 2:15.17 0.485 3. WHITE Heather 88 OAPBPC 0.73 33.04 1:07.94 1:43.11 2:17.73 3.043 4. SKELOS Daphne 88 LIACMR 0.65 32.90 1:07.84 1:43.71 2:18.61 3.926 5. SZYMANSKI Genny 88 GPACAM 0.66 33.17 1:08.67 1:44.45 2:19.43 4.742 6. BIRD Margaret 88 YSC-IN 0.77 33.55 1:08.83 1:45.24 2:21.30 6.617 7. HOLMES Erin 89 TCCCIE 0.71 33.52 1:09.58 1:45.87 2:22.10 7.411 8. GAMES Annika 90 NOVACA 0.92 33.72 1:10.39 1:48.08 2:24.63 9.948
B-FINAL: 1. SARANDOS Stephanie 89 WESTWI 0.64 33.92 1:10.40 1:46.18 2:21.356 2. DAVIDSON Jaclyn 87 YNS-NE 0.74 32.82 1:08.57 1:45.21 2:21.67 0.324 3. FAULKNER Amanda 88 LAK-KY 0.68 33.41 1:09.42 1:45.64 2:21.92 0.572 4. GUNDERSON Elizabeth 88 HEATOR 0.67 33.29 1:09.12 1:46.61 2:22.86 1.517 5. FISHER Stephanie 89 LAKEWI 0.65 32.94 1:08.69 1:46.09 2:23.04 1.695 6. FONTANA Kirsten 89 CASTSI 0.70 33.71 1:09.44 1:46.78 2:23.18 1.838 7. WEINBRECHT Amanda 87 NCA-SI 0.55 33.16 1:09.04 1:45.90 2:23.48 2.131 8. MOLINA Amber 90 WTSCIN 0.62 33.11 1:09.79 1:47.85 2:26.21 4.863
C-FINAL: 1. SHICKORA Kristen 90 ATACMA 0.55 31.55 1:06.13 1:42.36 2:18.953 2. KUCHERICH Julia 91 NBACMD 0.61 33.58 1:09.33 1:46.07 2:21.82 2.871 3. CHURA Hannah 89 BOZ-MT 0.69 33.99 1:09.72 1:47.39 2:24.29 5.344 4. HAIN Melissa 88 BTA-GU 0.78 34.09 1:10.62 1:47.71 2:24.50 5.558 5. DWYER Meghan 90 MVN-CA 0.64 33.75 1:10.08 1:47.76 2:24.54 5.596 6. GAINES Jessica 88 DAV-SN 0.65 34.56 1:11.06 1:48.49 2:25.05 6.107 7. HALVORSON Lori 87 ST-OK 0.79 33.86 1:10.07 1:47.86 2:25.66 6.715 8. SHIPMAN Nicole 87 TCC-CA 0.73 33.57 1:10.66 1:48.70 2:26.78 7.832

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 25 12 AUG 2005 - 10:40 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m ROGERS Lindsay SSC−IN89 1:12.651. A0.7665 34.30 MACGREGOR Abby TS−KY88 1:12.712. 0.06A0.7974 33.86 BEAUCHAN Brittany HSC−HI89 1:12.833. 0.18A0.7075 34.43 CALLAGHAN Devon LAK−KY89 1:12.964. 0.31A0.7885 34.55 DOOLITTLE Margaret STASSN88 1:13.195. 0.54A0.6284 33.97 FREEMAN Ellen TOPSCO89 1:13.206. 0.55A0.6268 34.01 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA89 1:13.357. 0.70A0.7564 34.62 MCDANIEL Sara CASTMI88 1:13.448. 0.79A0.7373 34.20 MCLELLAN Whitney NAACOH88 1:13.879. 1.22B0.5838 34.39 KEMPTON Kristalynn LIACMR87 1:14.0210. 1.37B0.7724 34.90 SOGAR Laura RAMSNE91 1:14.1511. 1.50B0.6256 35.79 NORBERG Lindsey ITACNI91 1:14.1511. 1.50B0.7177 34.57 MAXVILL Caroline COR−NT88 1:14.1713. 1.52B0.7083 34.82 SCHMITT Jessica NCA−SI91 1:14.3214. 1.67B0.7662 35.38 ROBERTS Melanie RSA−NC89 1:14.4115. 1.76B0.7036 35.25 CARLSON Kasey TERAPC91 1:14.4516. 1.80B0.8045 35.67 GONZALES Danielle TOPSCO88 1:14.4617. 1.81C0.7371 35.01 VERESHCHAGIN Alisa STRSLE90 1:14.4718. 1.82C0.7676 34.46 HOISINGTON Abby KCB−MV87 1:14.5419. 1.89C0.6941 35.03 ZBLEWSKI Margaret LAKEWI87 1:14.5720. 1.92C0.7667 35.11 PETERSON Elyse SCAWCA87 1:14.7221. 2.07C0.8157 34.94 PERRY Jessica BGSCNE88 1:14.7322. 2.08C0.7286 34.89 BUSH Meredith BC−PN89 1:14.7823. 2.13C0.7632 35.39 KUCERA Heidi SOLOPC88 1:14.8224. 2.17?0.7425 36.08 BISPO Karlee PA−PC90 1:14.8224. 2.17?0.8642 35.02 BLYTHE Gwendolyn NTN−NT90 1:14.8426. 2.1910.8181 35.02 BARSANTI Alexandra HAC−MA87 1:14.9327. 2.280.7137 34.67 ANDRACKI Julia AA−IL91 1:14.9528. 2.300.7233 35.07 LAWRENCE Alannah GOLDST88 1:15.1029. 2.450.7144 34.98 BETZEN Kannon DM−NT89 1:15.1029. 2.450.7563 35.67 LARSON Anna HEATOR87 1:15.1731. 2.520.7254 35.36 LONGACRE Shayna BYNSMA88 1:15.2132. 2.560.7378 35.19 BRADLEY Paige TERAPC91 1:15.2333. 2.580.8247 35.63 COOPER Abigail CM−OH87 1:15.4034. 2.750.7953 35.33 EVANS Ashley BAC−NJ88 1:15.4135. 2.760.7955 35.49 BROOKS Elizabeth MHSTOR88 1:15.4536. 2.800.8628 36.02 NORBERG Lauren ITACNI91 1:15.4737. 2.820.7752 35.15 GORMLEY Elizabeth CFSCGU88 1:15.5238. 2.870.7427 35.86 LOPUKHIN Anastasia BAC−WI89 1:15.6539. 3.000.9082 36.20 BECK Spindrift DM−NT90 1:15.6740. 3.020.8487 35.05 KUESTERMEYER Bailey VASTPN87 1:15.8941. 3.240.6851 35.71 CHRISTIANSEN Sara Jayne SYACUT89 1:16.0242. 3.370.7315 35.30 ERNST Alexandra SBAYPN89 1:16.2143. 3.560.7216 36.08 PIRANIAN Lexi NAPVIL91 1:16.3144. 3.660.7621 35.89

SWW031900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 12 AUG 2005 10:56 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 25 12 AUG 2005 − 10:40 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m CURRAN Bryttany RSA−NC88 1:16.3745. 3.720.6658 35.86 LAWRENCE Micah GOLDST90 1:16.4346. 3.780.7466 35.92 BEAUDREAU Lauren OAPBPC87 1:16.4447. 3.790.7731 34.87 DITTMER Erica KA−GU91 1:16.4848. 3.830.6312 35.69 FOLK Breanna TSC−MA91 1:16.6549. 4.000.7988 36.21 HOLLOWAY Meaghan WAC−VA90 1:16.7350. 4.080.7535 36.24 WEST Heather DAV−SN87 1:16.7451. 4.090.6322 36.00 FISCHER Kristen GTS−CO86 1:16.8252. 4.170.7217 35.76 BEAUDREAU Carolyn LOVECO88 1:16.8252. 4.170.7672 36.04 PORTEOUS Emily WTSCIN88 1:16.9154. 4.260.7648 36.51 RICHMOND Victoria MCA−FG90 1:16.9755. 4.320.7861 35.54 LANG Melissa SAC−NJ91 1:16.9856. 4.330.7546 35.92 KIMMEL Dani SBA−SI88 1:17.0257. 4.370.7223 36.06 STOCKWELL Sarah VASTPN86 1:17.1758. 4.520.7934 35.91 ADAMCZYK Emily ROSECA91 1:17.2659. 4.610.7714 35.74 STRATTON Kathleen BRRYIL88 1:17.5260. 4.870.7513 35.97 WILLIAMS Taryn TD−MV87 1:17.7761. 5.120.7426 36.47 NAHIN Allison LAKEWI88 1:18.6062. 5.950.8743 35.54

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 125 12 AUG 2005 - 19:41 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA)AUS 25 JUL 2005 25 JUL 2005 2 AUG 2005
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. MACGREGOR Abby 88 TS-KY 0.73 33.775 2. CALLAGHAN Devon 89 LAK-KY 0.78 34.376 3. GABERT Stephanie 89 AZOTCA 0.76 34.111 4. BEAUCHAN Brittany 89 HSC-HI 0.66 34.133 5. DOOLITTLE Margaret 88 STASSN 0.63 33.752 6. ROGERS Lindsay 89 SSC-IN 0.74 34.434 7. FREEMAN Ellen 89 TOPSCO 0.58 33.767 8. MCDANIEL Sara 88 CASTMI 0.72 34.878 Result Behind 1:11.43 1:12.22 0.79 1:12.25 0.82 1:12.28 0.85 1:12.59 1.16 1:13.24 1.81 1:13.63 2.20 1:13.98 2.55
B-FINAL: 1. ROBERTS Melanie 89 RSA-NC 0.74 34.431 2. NORBERG Lindsey 91 ITACNI 0.66 34.356 3. SOGAR Laura 91 RAMSNE 0.65 35.133 4. MCLELLAN Whitney 88 NAACOH 0.57 34.204 5. SCHMITT Jessica 91 NCA-SI 0.73 35.347 6. MAXVILL Caroline 88 COR-NT 0.70 35.012 7. KEMPTON Kristalynn 87 LIACMR 0.76 35.115 8. CARLSON Kasey 91 TERAPC 0.82 36.078 1:12.79 1:13.13 0.34 1:14.08 1.29 1:14.14 1.35 1:14.22 1.43 1:14.41 1.62 1:14.63 1.84 1:15.44 2.65
C-FINAL: 1. GONZALES Danielle 88 TOPSCO 0.66 34.214 2. PETERSON Elyse 87 SCAWCA 0.71 34.932 3. ZBLEWSKI Margaret 87 LAKEWI 0.73 34.696 4. VERESHCHAGIN Alisa 90 STRSLE 0.80 35.255 5. PERRY Jessica 88 BGSCNE 0.66 34.497 6. KUCERA Heidi 88 SOLOPC 0.73 35.608 7. BUSH Meredith 89 BC-PN 0.73 35.891 8. HOISINGTON Abby 87 KCB-MV 0.66 35.463 1:12.78 1:14.25 1.47 1:14.37 1.59 1:14.46 1.68 1:14.63 1.85 1:14.75 1.97 1:15.56 2.78 1:16.13 3.35

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 325 12 AUG 2005 - 12:39 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA)AUS 25 JUL 2005 25 JUL 2005 2 AUG 2005
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 KUCERA Heidi 88 SOLOPC 0.76 35.66 1:14.96

2. 4 BISPO Karlee 90 PA-PC 0.83 35.49 1:15.27 0.31

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 7 10 AUG 2005 - 09:31 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:21.72 JONES Leisel Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005AUS AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m SCHMITT Jessica NCA−SI91 2:34.621. A0.7864 1:54.461:14.7935.65 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA89 2:34.882. 0.26A0.7274 1:54.491:15.7336.08 VAVRA Allysa ATACMA90 2:36.163. 1.54A0.7255 1:55.231:15.2035.59 ZAFIR Taylor WHTNIL90 2:37.094. 2.47A0.8175 1:55.531:14.9135.56 MACGREGOR Abby TS−KY88 2:38.015. 3.39A0.7765 1:56.221:14.7834.77 PERRY Jessica BGSCNE88 2:38.146. 3.52A0.6876 1:56.521:16.3135.86 BROOKS Elizabeth MHSTOR88 2:38.587. 3.96A0.9152 1:57.371:16.6136.24 SOGAR Laura RAMSNE91 2:38.628. 4.00A0.6167 1:58.391:17.8736.52 FREEMAN Ellen TOPSCO89 2:38.969. 4.34B0.6238 1:56.071:15.6635.85 BECK Spindrift DM−NT90 2:39.1910. 4.57B0.7573 1:57.401:16.1235.52 BRADLEY Paige TERAPC91 2:39.6311. 5.01B0.8272 1:58.871:17.9337.00 CALLAGHAN Devon LAK−KY89 2:40.0712. 5.45B0.7561 1:58.311:17.1036.15 ROGERS Lindsay SSC−IN89 2:40.3413. 5.72B0.7844 1:58.291:16.0236.06 PIRANIAN Lexi NAPVIL91 2:40.5114. 5.89B0.7762 1:59.631:18.2537.11 VERESHCHAGIN Alisa STRSLE90 2:40.8815. 6.26B0.8178 1:59.601:18.0436.45 GONZALES Danielle TOPSCO88 2:40.9016. 6.28B0.8245 1:57.391:15.7935.99 LARSON Anna HEATOR87 2:41.0517. 6.43C0.7563 1:58.891:17.6436.46 LAWRENCE Micah GOLDST90 2:41.5318. 6.91C0.7453 1:59.541:16.6435.97 MCDANIEL Sara CASTMI88 2:41.9019. 7.28C0.7435 1:59.521:16.9835.73 BUSH Meredith BC−PN89 2:42.0520. 7.43C0.7877 2:00.121:18.3737.12 KEMPTON Kristalynn LIACMR87 2:42.0821. 7.46C0.7737 1:58.501:16.3036.11 FISCHER Kristen GTS−CO86 2:42.0821. 7.46C0.7843 2:00.191:18.3036.79 DOOLITTLE Margaret STASSN88 2:42.2923. 7.67C0.6554 1:58.201:16.3735.61 ANDRACKI Julia AA−IL91 2:42.4224. 7.80C0.7631 1:59.441:17.2136.20 MCLELLAN Whitney NAACOH88 2:42.6925. 8.0710.6113 1:58.871:16.3235.28 BEAUDREAU Carolyn LOVECO88 2:43.0326. 8.4120.7841 2:00.251:18.1737.04 PETERSON Elyse SCAWCA87 2:43.1127. 8.490.7248 1:59.451:16.9236.28 PORTEOUS Emily WTSCIN88 2:43.2328. 8.610.7923 2:00.711:18.7037.40 BEAUDREAU Lauren OAPBPC87 2:43.3529. 8.730.7871 2:00.931:18.5036.98 LONGACRE Shayna BYNSMA88 2:43.4130. 8.790.7728 2:01.261:18.7937.14 KUESTERMEYER Bailey VASTPN87 2:43.4231. 8.800.6866 1:59.751:17.2136.44 BLYTHE Gwendolyn NTN−NT90 2:43.4632. 8.840.7824 2:00.361:18.0336.92 GORMLEY Elizabeth CFSCGU88 2:43.5533. 8.930.7658 2:01.271:18.5637.53 LOPUKHIN Anastasia BAC−WI89 2:43.6234. 9.000.8457 2:00.041:18.4737.45 ERNST Alexandra SBAYPN89 2:43.8235. 9.200.7734 1:59.991:17.3036.67 MAXVILL Caroline COR−NT88 2:43.8235. 9.200.6656 1:59.151:16.2735.86 KUCERA Heidi SOLOPC88 2:43.8837. 9.260.7916 2:01.511:19.6638.07 ZBLEWSKI Margaret LAKEWI87 2:43.9638. 9.340.9314 2:00.101:17.3136.02 WILLIAMS Taryn TD−MV87 2:44.0139. 9.390.7333 2:00.381:17.8136.45 HOISINGTON Abby KCB−MV87 2:44.0940. 9.470.6736 1:59.261:16.9936.15 ADAMCZYK Emily ROSECA91 2:44.9541. 10.330.7542 2:01.541:18.6837.49 BARSANTI Alexandra HAC−MA87 2:46.1842. 11.560.7217 2:01.721:18.2636.15 BETZEN Kannon DM−NT89 2:46.2243. 11.600.7346 2:02.381:19.1837.15 COOPER Abigail CM−OH87 2:46.9644. 12.340.7725 2:03.451:20.3638.01

SWW032900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 9:49 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 7 10 AUG 2005 − 09:31 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:21.72 JONES Leisel Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005AUS AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m BEAUCHAN Brittany HSC−HI89 2:47.3445. 12.720.7551 2:03.261:19.0536.03 COOGAN Ryann NCA−SI89 2:47.4246. 12.800.8332 2:03.001:19.6936.86 LAWRENCE Alannah GOLDST88 2:48.1547. 13.530.8111 2:03.961:19.3636.91 STOCKWELL Sarah VASTPN86 2:48.6848. 14.060.8622 2:03.631:19.8636.85 CURRAN Bryttany RSA−NC88 2:48.6848. 14.060.6868 2:04.231:20.8538.23 DITTMER Erica KA−GU91 2:48.8850. 14.260.6947 2:04.231:20.5138.08 LANG Melissa SAC−NJ91 2:49.5951. 14.970.8526 2:04.431:20.3937.69 CHURA Hannah BOZ−MT89 2:49.6652. 15.040.7015 2:04.821:21.1138.18 MIGUES Devonie NOVACA88 2:51.0153. 16.390.7112 2:05.081:20.5937.66 NORBERG Lindsey ITACNI91 2:51.6054. 16.980.8127 2:06.631:21.5838.00 NAHIN Allison LAKEWI88 2:53.1255. 18.500.8421 2:05.631:19.8036.52

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 107 10 AUG 2005 - 18:44 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:21.72 JONES Leisel Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005AUS AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. GABERT Stephanie 89 AZOTCA 0.71 35.69 1:14.78 1:53.56 2:33.015 2. SCHMITT Jessica 91 NCA-SI 0.75 35.35 1:14.68 1:53.77 2:33.71 0.704 3. MACGREGOR Abby 88 TS-KY 0.80 35.21 1:15.10 1:55.72 2:35.32 2.312 4. VAVRA Allysa 90 ATACMA 0.70 35.95 1:15.33 1:54.96 2:36.03 3.023 5. ZAFIR Taylor 90 WHTNIL 0.81 36.12 1:15.50 1:55.60 2:36.80 3.796 6. BROOKS Elizabeth 88 MHSTOR 0.98 35.76 1:15.94 1:56.70 2:37.17 4.161 7. SOGAR Laura 91 RAMSNE 0.61 36.47 1:16.27 1:56.86 2:37.57 4.568 8. PERRY Jessica 88 BGSCNE 0.66 36.08 1:16.12 1:56.31 2:37.80 4.797
B-FINAL: 1. BRADLEY Paige 91 TERAPC 0.83 36.05 1:15.89 1:55.92 2:36.823 2. GONZALES Danielle 88 TOPSCO 0.82 36.44 1:16.06 1:56.79 2:38.01 1.198 3. CALLAGHAN Devon 89 LAK-KY 0.74 35.80 1:15.76 1:57.10 2:38.23 1.416 4. BECK Spindrift 90 DM-NT 0.74 35.99 1:17.40 1:58.02 2:39.37 2.555 5. FREEMAN Ellen 89 TOPSCO 0.70 35.48 1:15.09 1:55.67 2:39.55 2.734 6. ROGERS Lindsay 89 SSC-IN 0.80 36.00 1:16.95 1:57.65 2:40.02 3.202 7. PIRANIAN Lexi 91 NAPVIL 0.78 37.00 1:17.88 1:59.10 2:40.50 3.687 8. VERESHCHAGIN Alisa 90 STRSLE 0.76 36.62 1:17.25 1:58.85 2:40.74 3.921
C-FINAL: 1. KEMPTON Kristalynn 87 LIACMR 0.86 36.74 1:17.49 1:57.42 2:38.207 2. LAWRENCE Micah 90 GOLDST 0.74 35.97 1:15.81 1:57.17 2:38.56 0.365 3. DOOLITTLE Margaret 88 STASSN 0.63 34.62 1:14.69 1:56.15 2:38.83 0.631 4. LARSON Anna 87 HEATOR 0.74 35.83 1:16.60 1:58.62 2:42.01 3.814 5. FISCHER Kristen 86 GTS-CO 0.80 35.93 1:16.92 1:59.53 2:42.26 4.062 6. BUSH Meredith 89 BC-PN 1.02 36.86 1:18.02 2:00.56 2:42.80 4.606 7. ANDRACKI Julia 91 AA-IL 0.73 36.16 1:17.89 2:01.46 2:45.12 6.928 MCDANIEL Sara 88 CASTMI 0.73 DSQ3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 27 12 AUG 2005 - 11:16 Women’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000NED AR 57.58 TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000USA US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m KRISMAN Tanya CCAQCA89 1:02.241. A0.7185 30.21 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 1:02.602. 0.36A0.8284 29.06 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN89 1:02.903. 0.66A0.7175 29.44 RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ88 1:03.464. 1.22A0.7174 29.26 ROSINKO Alyssa WTSCIN88 1:03.495. 1.25A0.7463 29.23 MASTERSON Kerianne LIACMR88 1:03.506. 1.26A0.7635 29.21 SPENCE Whitney PS−SI88 1:03.547. 1.30A0.8125 29.79 AUBRY Ashton KCB−MV88 1:03.838. 1.59A0.7564 29.28 FARRELL Megan BGSCNE88 1:03.879. 1.63B0.7765 29.36 CHRISTY Emily BYNSMA88 1:03.9110. 1.67B0.8082 30.17 BOLLEN Molly DM−NT88 1:03.9311. 1.69B0.7886 29.68 CHAMBERLIN Marjorie TBAYFL87 1:03.9812. 1.74B0.7346 29.83 ETEM Elise NOVACA89 1:03.9812. 1.74B0.6842 29.09 CALLAGHAN Devon LAK−KY89 1:04.0614. 1.82B0.7047 30.19 WINTERS Kelsey GCATGA90 1:04.2015. 1.96B0.7083 29.73 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR91 1:04.2116. 1.97?0.7332 29.33 YAMAMOTO Erin PS−SI87 1:04.2116. 1.97?0.7573 30.22 HUG Kelley TNTYFL88 1:04.2518. 2.01C0.8041 29.78 VAVRA Allysa ATACMA90 1:04.2619. 2.02C0.6967 29.87 TANNER Sarah CM−OH89 1:04.3120. 2.07C0.6558 30.20 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa AZOTCA90 1:04.3321. 2.09C0.7377 30.66 THOMPSON Lorraine PST−KY90 1:04.5422. 2.30C0.7657 30.07 DAUW Caitlin SCSTIL90 1:04.5923. 2.35C0.7753 30.51 COX Lyndsey GTS−CO87 1:04.6024. 2.36C0.8314 29.74 REINHARDT Leah LAK−KY90 1:04.7025. 2.4610.8145 30.20 DASON Patrice WAVENC88 1:04.7526. 2.5120.6561 29.46 HOFF Kelsey AH−SN89 1:04.8027. 2.560.7155 30.40 REDIG Kayla EXPRIL88 1:04.8428. 2.600.7372 30.70 SARGENT Sarah XCELSE88 1:04.8729. 2.630.7276 29.32 CONNOLLY Jennifer BA−IN90 1:04.9030. 2.660.6936 30.20 FLOYD Kelsey WA−KY91 1:04.9131. 2.670.7656 30.01 VANCLEAVE Lauren UN01GU88 1:05.0032. 2.760.7352 31.05 CAVANAUGH Meghan NLSCAK90 1:05.0633. 2.820.7134 30.16 GRISDALE Ashley KINGPN88 1:05.0734. 2.830.6837 30.40 FORCHT Jennifer LAK−KY87 1:05.1135. 2.870.8081 30.62 GRANT Rachel BREACA89 1:05.4936. 3.250.8244 30.91 PELOQUIN Kelly NBACMD88 1:05.6437. 3.400.7988 30.16 SHARP Lindsey OAPBPC87 1:05.6638. 3.420.7213 30.42 BERKAY Melissa UN−1SI91 1:05.7039. 3.460.6216 31.24 DE PAUL Lyndsay CCAQCA88 1:05.7440. 3.500.7048 30.60 STRATTON Kathleen BRRYIL88 1:05.7641. 3.520.7368 30.51 DOOLITTLE Margaret STASSN88 1:05.8342. 3.590.6466 30.72 PAUL Erika SSC−IN87 1:05.9543. 3.710.8433 30.34 O’BRIEN Rachel UN−1PC91 1:05.9543. 3.710.7071 30.80

SWW021900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 12 AUG 2005 11:32 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 27 Women’s 100m Butterfly Heats 12 AUG 2005 − 11:16 100m Papillon Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 AR 57.58 TORRES Dara USA Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000 US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

45.12DEVINNEY Katie 86AFOXAZ 0.75 31.27 1:06.07 3.8346.43GURO Jessica 91ATACMA 0.74 30.69 1:06.08 3.8447.51BENEFIELD Gloria 89NCA−SI 0.72 30.81 1:06.17 3.9348.27WILSON Eleni 90HEATOR 0.70 31.43 1:06.20 3.9649.31PERRY Jessica 88BGSCNE 0.69 30.72 1:06.22 3.9850.78TAYLOR Andrea 91IST−PN 0.70 30.86 1:06.25 4.0151.54HOLLOWAY Meaghan 90WAC−VA 0.71 30.80 1:06.26 4.0252.15STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89AZOTCA 0.69 31.42 1:06.46 4.2253.26AXT Leigh−Ann 89BTA−GU 0.75 30.48 1:06.57 4.3353.38WEINBRECHT Amanda 87NCA−SI 0.79 30.48 1:06.57 4.3355.23DOLE Jenni 90SAS−IE 0.69 30.60 1:06.80 4.5656.17ROBERTS Melanie 89RSA−NC 0.73 31.10 1:06.83 4.5957.24MARTIN Noelle 86WSY−NC 0.80 30.95 1:07.02 4.7858.22PERROTTA Mattea 90SPPYCA 0.70 30.84 1:07.03 4.7959.21PRUTTON Mariana 89TERAPC 0.74 31.27 1:07.04 4.8060.87THOMPSON Sherrill 91GOLDST 0.72 30.64 1:07.05 4.8161.62CHANG Marisa 87OAPBPC 0.79 30.77 1:07.40 5.1662.28FERRELL Kirsty 88TCC−CA 0.72 31.81 1:08.69 6.45

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 127 12 AUG 2005 - 20:00 Women’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 56.61 AR 57.58 US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA)USA DE BRUIJN Inge Federal Way (USA)NED 17 SEP 2000 9 AUG 2000 22 JUL 2000
Rank LN A-FINAL: 1. 5 2. 4 3. 6 4. 8 5. 3 6. 7 7. 2 8. 1 Name YB Club R.T. 50m WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 0.75 28.29KRISMAN Tanya 89 CCAQCA 0.66 29.69RAATZ Katherine 88 AFOXAZ 0.67 28.51AUBRY Ashton 88 KCB-MV 0.75 29.21BRAUN Megan 89 FOXJMN 0.73 29.66MASTERSON Kerianne 88 LIACMR 0.73 29.29ROSINKO Alyssa 88 WTSCIN 0.69 28.95SPENCE Whitney 88 PS-SI 0.78 29.71Result 1:00.72 1:01.61 1:01.97 1:02.56 1:02.62 1:03.51 1:03.64 1:04.07Behind 0.89 1.25 1.84 1.90 2.79 2.92 3.35
B-FINAL: 1. 1 2. 8 3. 3 4. 5 5. 4 6. 2 7. 7 8. 6 WINTERS Kelsey 90 GCATGA 0.65 29.04FORRESTER Alex 91 BAD-MR 0.68 29.34BOLLEN Molly 88 DM-NT 0.79 29.58CHRISTY Emily 88 BYNSMA 0.82 30.20FARRELL Megan 88 BGSCNE 0.75 29.34ETEM Elise 89 NOVACA 0.70 29.05CALLAGHAN Devon 89 LAK-KY 0.73 30.31CHAMBERLIN Marjorie 87 TBAYFL 0.67 30.28 1:02.94 1:03.20 1:03.63 1:03.66 1:04.24 1:04.62 1:04.64 1:04.70 0.26 0.69 0.72 1.30 1.68 1.70 1.76
C-FINAL: 1. 5 2. 3 3. 4 4. 6 5. 2 6. 7 7. 1 8. 8 HUG Kelley 88 TNTYFL 0.76 29.89VAVRA Allysa 90 ATACMA 0.69 29.54YAMAMOTO Erin 87 PS-SI 0.73 30.09TANNER Sarah 89 CM-OH 0.62 30.12KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 AZOTCA 0.72 30.31THOMPSON Lorraine 90 PST-KY 0.75 29.78DAUW Caitlin 90 SCSTIL 0.84 30.45COX Lyndsey 87 GTS-CO 0.80 29.97 1:03.96 1:03.98 1:03.99 1:04.31 1:04.40 1:04.84 1:05.41 1:05.81 0.02 0.03 0.35 0.44 0.88 1.45 1.85

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 11 10 AUG 2005 - 11:03 Women’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:05.61 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia Montreal (CAN) 28 JUL 2005POL AR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000USA US 2:05.96 MEAGHER Mary T Brown Deer (USA) 13 AUG 1981USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m KRISMAN Tanya CCAQCA89 2:15.741. A0.7344 1:40.631:05.5831.18 CHRISTY Emily BYNSMA88 2:16.452. 0.71A0.7754 1:41.061:05.7230.91 SPENCE Whitney PS−SI88 2:17.573. 1.83A0.8327 1:41.141:05.4430.81 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR91 2:18.674. 2.93A0.7346 1:41.881:05.6030.62 LOPUS Whitney SDA−AZ90 2:19.415. 3.67A0.7855 1:42.171:05.8330.97 DE PAUL Lyndsay CCAQCA88 2:19.556. 3.81A0.7231 1:43.001:06.9031.12 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 2:19.577. 3.83A0.8233 1:42.961:06.3330.43 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa AZOTCA90 2:19.638. 3.89A0.7041 1:42.461:05.9030.79 BERKAY Melissa UN−1SI91 2:19.739. 3.99B0.6435 1:42.901:07.2432.21 DEVINNEY Katie AFOXAZ86 2:20.4110. 4.67B0.7124 1:42.781:06.2131.41 RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ88 2:20.5311. 4.79B0.7142 1:43.841:05.8130.15 STACHOWSKI Alyssa AZOTCA89 2:20.5412. 4.80B0.7043 1:44.061:07.3731.71 DICKMANN Claire CLPROH90 2:21.0013. 5.26B0.7356 1:43.161:06.0230.80 CHAMBERLIN Marjorie TBAYFL87 2:21.0414. 5.30B0.7825 1:42.871:05.6330.50 DORAN Eleanor FORDAZ89 2:21.2315. 5.49B0.7537 1:44.321:07.9632.06 KIME Katherine CALICA89 2:21.3616. 5.62B0.7022 1:43.551:06.9531.22 GRISDALE Ashley KINGPN88 2:21.5917. 5.85C0.6538 1:43.921:06.3631.00 O’BRIEN Rachel UN−1PC91 2:21.8218. 6.08C0.7857 1:44.581:07.3831.45 FISH Abigail LAK−KY89 2:21.8319. 6.09C0.7026 1:44.501:07.6531.90 WILSON Eleni HEATOR90 2:21.9020. 6.16C0.7551 1:45.681:08.7032.45 REINHARDT Leah LAK−KY90 2:22.0521. 6.31C0.7921 1:44.151:07.0030.96 HOFF Kelsey AH−SN89 2:22.0722. 6.33C0.7036 1:45.251:07.9931.99 THOMAS Joanna ACACMA90 2:22.2823. 6.54C0.6623 1:44.091:06.9731.68 TANNER Sarah CM−OH89 2:23.0024. 7.26C0.6015 1:46.481:09.7132.81 YAMAMOTO Erin PS−SI87 2:23.0225. 7.2810.7553 1:44.181:07.0431.57 TAYLOR Andrea IST−PN91 2:23.1126. 7.3720.6645 1:44.731:07.4531.44 FORCHT Jennifer LAK−KY87 2:23.2527. 7.510.7513 1:45.171:08.2131.58 BUCK Lacey FASTCA90 2:23.8428. 8.100.9114 1:46.271:08.9232.50 AUBRY Ashton KCB−MV88 2:23.8428. 8.100.7758 1:45.401:06.8030.64 CREGAR Cassandra GCITMA89 2:23.9230. 8.180.7247 1:44.681:07.2931.54 RACHFORD Shannon SVAAPC88 2:24.1031. 8.360.8634 1:45.061:07.3831.82 POINTS Hannah TTSCOR89 2:24.1632. 8.420.7328 1:46.301:08.6432.26 BENEFIELD Gloria NCA−SI89 2:25.1933. 9.450.7532 1:46.441:09.0132.17 PRUTTON Mariana TERAPC89 2:27.2334. 11.490.7552 1:47.221:08.8832.16 REDIG Kayla EXPRIL88 2:27.5835. 11.840.7411 1:47.431:09.8732.47 GYURIS Vanda CLSSCA88 2:27.6836. 11.940.6916 1:48.921:09.8232.57 PAUL Erika SSC−IN87 2:29.1037. 13.360.7918 1:48.191:07.9831.54 CHANG Marisa OAPBPC87 2:29.3838. 13.640.9017 1:50.601:11.3133.27 THURMAN Hope OAPBPC87 DSQ12 DOOLITTLE Margaret STASSN88 DSQ48

SWW022900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 11:12 Page 1/1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 111 10 AUG 2005 - 19:47 Women’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES WR 2:05.61 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia Montreal (CAN)POL AR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty Sydney (AUS)USA US 2:05.96 MEAGHER Mary T Brown Deer (USA)USA 28 JUL 2005 20 SEP 2000 13 AUG 1981
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 150m100m50m Result Behind

A-FINAL:

1. 4 KRISMAN Tanya 89 CCAQCA 0.69 31.13 1:04.83 1:39.84 2:14.07

2. 5 CHRISTY Emily 88 BYNSMA 0.76 30.98 1:05.47 1:40.34 2:15.13 1.06

3. 6 FORRESTER Alex 91 BAD-MR 0.65 30.74 1:05.79 1:40.92 2:16.55 2.48

  1. 3 SPENCE Whitney 88 PS-SI 0.84 30.59 1:04.99 1:40.65 2:17.23 3.16

  2. 2 LOPUS Whitney 90 SDA-AZ 0.78 30.86 1:05.66 1:41.66 2:17.80 3.73

  1. 1 WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 0.83 30.31 1:06.27 1:42.51 2:19.51 5.44

  2. 8 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 AZOTCA 0.70 31.24 1:06.28 1:42.66 2:20.16 6.09

  3. 7 DE PAUL Lyndsay 88 CCAQCA 0.67 31.24 1:06.54 1:43.60 2:20.79 6.72

B-FINAL:

  1. 3 RAATZ Katherine 88 AFOXAZ 0.71 30.18 1:05.23 1:42.00 2:18.05

  2. 4 BERKAY Melissa 91 UN-1SI 0.65 31.91 1:06.87 1:42.36 2:19.17 1.12

  3. 5 DEVINNEY Katie 86 AFOXAZ 0.77 31.50 1:06.47 1:43.03 2:20.23 2.18

  4. 6 STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89 AZOTCA 0.70 31.93 1:07.80 1:43.98 2:20.72 2.67

5. 1 DORAN Eleanor 89 FORDAZ 0.76 31.53 1:07.00 1:44.03 2:21.95 3.90

  1. 7 CHAMBERLIN Marjorie 87 TBAYFL 0.73 30.88 1:06.26 1:43.90 2:22.05 4.00

  2. 8 KIME Katherine 89 CALICA 0.70 31.26 1:06.73 1:43.96 2:23.12 5.07

  3. 2 DICKMANN Claire 90 CLPROH 0.72 31.34 1:07.28 1:44.77 2:23.76 5.71

C-FINAL:

1. 1 THOMAS Joanna 90 ACACMA 0.69 31.34 1:06.61 1:42.97 2:19.87

  1. 3 FISH Abigail 89 LAK-KY 0.67 31.68 1:07.72 1:43.96 2:20.33 0.46

  2. 6 WILSON Eleni 90 HEATOR 0.70 31.90 1:08.04 1:44.74 2:20.41 0.54

  3. 7 HOFF Kelsey 89 AH-SN 0.69 31.54 1:06.27 1:42.91 2:20.57 0.70

  1. 2 REINHARDT Leah 90 LAK-KY 0.77 30.74 1:06.59 1:43.25 2:20.77 0.90

  2. 5 O’BRIEN Rachel 91 UN-1PC 0.88 31.27 1:07.23 1:44.24 2:21.33 1.46

7. 8 TANNER Sarah 89 CM-OH 0.65 32.17 1:08.55 1:45.57 2:22.97 3.10

8. 4 GRISDALE Ashley 88 KINGPN 0.69 30.62 1:05.84 1:43.78 2:23.34 3.47

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 31 13 AUG 2005 - 09:00 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:10.41 HOFF Katie Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA US 2:11.24 HOFF Katie Indianapolis (USA) 1 APR 2005NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m BEAUDREAU Carolyn LOVECO88 2:20.131. A0.7694 1:47.951:06.1230.56 WHITE Heather OAPBPC88 2:20.872. 0.74A0.7682 1:47.471:06.9831.33 SCHMITT Jessica NCA−SI91 2:21.723. 1.59A0.7684 1:48.821:08.8430.99 VAVRA Allysa ATACMA90 2:21.994. 1.86A0.6691 1:47.561:06.1429.72 IVERSON Brittney CAT−OR88 2:22.115. 1.98A0.7461 1:49.681:08.7031.01 EVANS Ashley BAC−NJ88 2:22.226. 2.09A0.8368 1:49.301:08.1531.12 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 2:22.497. 2.36A0.8171 1:48.471:05.5629.16 BEISEL Elizabeth MAG−NE92 2:23.168. 3.03A0.7788 1:50.441:06.3831.28 HALL Lauren SBAYPN89 2:23.209. 3.07B0.7797 1:50.451:07.2231.80 BORITZKE Andrea LAKEWI87 2:23.6510. 3.52B0.7383 1:49.531:06.9630.86 CALLAGHAN Devon LAK−KY89 2:23.7011. 3.57B0.7296 1:50.901:09.7430.82 BISPO Karlee PA−PC90 2:23.9912. 3.86B0.8474 1:50.141:07.9330.68 DOOLITTLE Margaret STASSN88 2:24.2013. 4.07B0.6275 1:49.741:08.6530.51 FISCHER Kristen GTS−CO86 2:24.2514. 4.12B0.7844 1:50.161:08.9931.63 BEAUDREAU Lauren OAPBPC87 2:24.3115. 4.18B0.7714 1:49.711:08.9531.97 IVERSEN Caitlin GTS−CO88 2:24.3216. 4.19B0.8385 1:51.061:06.3131.63 ROBERTS Melanie RSA−NC89 2:24.6917. 4.56C0.7364 1:50.551:09.7431.60 FAULKNER Amanda LAK−KY88 2:24.9618. 4.83C0.7393 1:51.471:08.8032.41 TAYLOR Andrea IST−PN91 2:25.2019. 5.07C0.7792 1:52.161:07.8831.17 GRANT Rachel BREACA89 2:25.2320. 5.10C0.7873 1:52.071:07.7731.26 STRATTON Kathleen BRRYIL88 2:25.2521. 5.12C0.7965 1:50.301:07.8130.41 BECK Spindrift DM−NT90 2:25.3822. 5.25C0.8186 1:50.521:09.5032.04 SHISHKOFF Kassia RSA−NC88 2:25.3923. 5.26C0.8467 1:53.341:10.2731.47 DE PAUL Lyndsay CCAQCA88 2:25.4124. 5.28C0.7295 1:51.821:08.5830.87 CHURA Hannah BOZ−MT89 2:25.4525. 5.3210.7448 1:52.561:07.2231.74 EVANS Megan LOVECO88 2:25.6826. 5.5520.8237 1:52.031:09.5332.47 MAFFRIS Amanda NOVACA91 2:25.7227. 5.590.7981 1:51.241:07.9531.04 HOISINGTON Abby KCB−MV87 2:26.1128. 5.980.6552 1:51.141:08.8831.01 SKELOS Daphne LIACMR88 2:26.2929. 6.160.9346 1:52.061:06.7931.60 FARRELL Megan BGSCNE88 2:26.3430. 6.210.7863 1:52.081:06.1229.93 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA89 2:26.4831. 6.350.7578 1:52.351:11.6332.31 LETENDRE Denise PKWYOZ88 2:26.5132. 6.380.7445 1:52.691:08.6732.10 TANNER Sarah CM−OH89 2:26.7133. 6.580.6572 1:53.881:10.0331.39 MAXVILL Caroline COR−NT88 2:26.7934. 6.660.6123 1:52.671:11.3231.44 GRISWELL Lauren MAC−NC87 2:26.8735. 6.740.7042 1:51.771:09.3531.40 BROOKS Elizabeth MHSTOR88 2:26.9336. 6.800.8254 1:52.591:11.0031.64 WINTERS Kelsey GCATGA90 2:26.9637. 6.830.7031 1:53.241:09.2230.13 BRIX Katelyn TERAPC89 2:26.9637. 6.830.8662 1:52.481:10.7631.55 HALVORSON Lori ST−OK87 2:26.9839. 6.850.7225 1:53.071:07.6230.90 DANNENMAIER Veronika TXLAST90 2:27.0240. 6.890.6858 1:53.061:08.4632.48 EDGELL Ashlee CM−OH87 2:27.2541. 7.120.7876 1:53.121:09.1131.94 CHRISTIANSEN Sara Jayne SYACUT89 2:27.3042. 7.170.7156 1:52.881:08.1031.58 SMITH Julianne RSA−NC89 2:27.5443. 7.410.6411 1:54.031:10.0031.23 KIME Katherine CALICA89 2:27.5644. 7.430.7298 1:53.101:09.5931.50

SWW052900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 9:25 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 31 13 AUG 2005 − 09:00 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4−Nages Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:10.41 HOFF Katie Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA US 2:11.24 HOFF Katie Indianapolis (USA) 1 APR 2005NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m KUESTERMEYER Bailey VASTPN87 2:27.6545. 7.520.6538 1:53.111:09.4732.00 HOLLOWAY Meaghan WAC−VA90 2:27.7646. 7.630.7121 1:52.171:09.8930.28 LONGACRE Shayna BYNSMA88 2:27.8347. 7.700.7255 1:53.511:11.0932.17 BETZEN Kannon DM−NT89 2:27.8448. 7.710.7847 1:53.631:12.6632.34 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa AZOTCA90 2:27.8749. 7.740.7166 1:54.031:09.6231.56 GONZALES Danielle TOPSCO88 2:27.9850. 7.850.7818 1:54.411:12.0633.82 CURRAN Bryttany RSA−NC88 2:28.2151. 8.080.6934 1:53.661:10.7632.66 MENEZES Natasha GTS−CO87 2:28.2452. 8.110.8087 1:54.751:10.0932.06 RAMIREZ Lily GSC−FL90 2:28.3353. 8.200.7343 1:52.361:07.5831.04 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA90 2:28.5854. 8.450.7333 1:53.501:08.2032.02 PRESTINARIO Amy NAPVIL90 2:28.8155. 8.680.8735 1:55.321:09.2631.59 HOFF Kelsey AH−SN89 2:28.8556. 8.720.7041 1:53.771:09.6731.40 COENEN Sara GAACMA88 2:28.9457. 8.810.7432 1:56.271:11.1332.81 RICHMOND Victoria MCA−FG90 2:28.9457. 8.810.7677 1:54.361:10.3232.45 FONTANA Kirsten CASTSI89 2:29.1159. 8.980.7253 1:54.081:08.2631.82 ARNTZ Kaitlin SO−MW88 2:29.3460. 9.210.8251 1:54.581:11.2231.24 COX Lyndsey GTS−CO87 2:29.6861. 9.550.7917 1:54.531:08.5431.32 BRADLEY Paige TERAPC91 2:30.0262. 9.890.7824 1:55.731:12.0831.68 GAINES Jessica DAV−SN88 2:30.1363. 10.000.7412 1:56.751:11.1032.19 O’BRIEN Rachel UN−1PC91 2:30.5064. 10.370.7327 1:56.691:09.4231.48 GUYETT Caren BGNWMR89 2:30.8465. 10.710.7313 1:55.321:09.7231.34 KRISMAN Tanya CCAQCA89 2:31.2366. 11.100.7116 1:55.711:10.3431.22 WILLIAMS Taryn TD−MV87 2:31.7867. 11.650.7215 1:55.441:13.8432.97 FISH Margaret CM−OH90 2:32.3368. 12.200.7322 1:56.311:11.0732.35 DICKMANN Claire CLPROH90 2:32.9269. 12.790.7436 1:58.041:10.4631.97 SOGAR Laura RAMSNE91 DNS28 PERRY Jessica BGSCNE88 DSQ0.6626 STRUMBEL Brittany LESDLE90 DSQ0.7657

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 131 13 AUG 2005 - 18:30 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:10.41 HOFF Katie Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA US 2:11.24 HOFF Katie Indianapolis (USA) 1 APR 2005NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. WHITE Heather 88 OAPBPC 0.81 31.42 1:06.30 1:46.37 2:19.065 2. EVANS Ashley 88 BAC-NJ 0.74 30.31 1:06.91 1:46.80 2:19.55 0.497 3. BEAUDREAU Carolyn 88 LOVECO 0.75 30.58 1:05.71 1:47.58 2:20.06 1.004 4. SCHMITT Jessica 91 NCA-SI 0.75 30.72 1:08.41 1:47.89 2:20.23 1.173 5. IVERSON Brittney 88 CAT-OR 0.69 30.14 1:07.80 1:48.92 2:20.74 1.682 6. WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 0.83 28.75 1:05.82 1:47.74 2:20.80 1.741 7. VAVRA Allysa 90 ATACMA 0.67 29.99 1:06.86 1:47.85 2:21.96 2.906 8. BEISEL Elizabeth 92 MAG-NE 0.78 31.08 1:06.11 1:49.81 2:23.06 4.008
B-FINAL: 1. DOOLITTLE Margaret 88 STASSN 0.62 30.37 1:08.63 1:48.05 2:20.792 2. HALL Lauren 89 SBAYPN 0.78 31.23 1:06.57 1:48.50 2:21.45 0.664 3. CALLAGHAN Devon 89 LAK-KY 0.70 30.20 1:08.69 1:48.99 2:22.54 1.753 4. BEAUDREAU Lauren 87 OAPBPC 0.77 30.90 1:08.54 1:49.25 2:22.88 2.091 5. IVERSEN Caitlin 88 GTS-CO 0.75 30.94 1:05.35 1:49.52 2:22.91 2.128 6. BISPO Karlee 90 PA-PC 0.81 30.30 1:06.72 1:48.88 2:23.13 2.346 7. BORITZKE Andrea 87 LAKEWI 0.72 30.55 1:05.59 1:48.88 2:23.30 2.515 8. FISCHER Kristen 86 GTS-CO 0.73 31.45 1:08.23 1:49.96 2:24.58 3.797
C-FINAL: 1. ROBERTS Melanie 89 RSA-NC 0.71 30.85 1:07.91 1:48.72 2:22.504 2. FAULKNER Amanda 88 LAK-KY 0.68 31.63 1:07.13 1:49.79 2:22.88 0.385 3. GRANT Rachel 89 BREACA 0.87 31.34 1:07.03 1:50.80 2:22.91 0.416 4. BECK Spindrift 90 DM-NT 0.74 31.69 1:09.08 1:49.46 2:23.48 0.987 5. STRATTON Kathleen 88 BRRYIL 0.76 30.37 1:07.24 1:48.96 2:24.11 1.612 6. SHISHKOFF Kassia 88 RSA-NC 0.79 30.89 1:09.75 1:52.13 2:24.30 1.801 7. TAYLOR Andrea 91 IST-PN 0.74 31.08 1:07.65 1:52.17 2:24.96 2.463 8. DE PAUL Lyndsay 88 CCAQCA 0.72 31.36 1:08.60 1:52.02 2:25.00 2.508

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 17 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2005 - 09:42 400m 4-Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.06 HOFF Katie USA Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 85 BEISEL Elizabeth 92MAG−NE 0.68 4:55.35 A 50m: 31.11 100m: 1:06.76 150m: 1:43.67 200m: 2:19.72 250m: 3:03.73 300m: 3:47.77 350m: 4:22.37 400m: 4:55.35

  1. SCHMITT Jessica 91NCA−SI 0.83 4:55.73 A 0.38 50m: 31.30 100m: 1:07.12 150m: 1:47.39 200m: 2:26.90 250m: 3:06.89 300m: 3:47.35 350m: 4:22.09 400m: 4:55.73

  2. ZAFIR Taylor 90WHTNIL 0.94 4:57.30 A 1.95 50m: 31.94 100m: 1:08.28 150m: 1:46.35 200m: 2:24.17 250m: 3:05.66 300m: 3:47.95 350m: 4:23.17 400m: 4:57.30

  3. HALL Lauren 89SBAYPN 0.77 4:58.84 A 3.49 50m: 32.02 100m: 1:08.91 150m: 1:46.69 200m: 2:23.56 250m: 3:07.30 300m: 3:51.83 350m: 4:25.70 400m: 4:58.84

  4. LOPUS Whitney 90SDA−AZ 0.76 4:59.97 A 4.62 50m: 31.48 100m: 1:07.41 150m: 1:46.11 200m: 2:24.39 250m: 3:09.44 300m: 3:54.71 350m: 4:27.65 400m: 4:59.97

  5. VANDENBERGE Samantha 88PASACA 0.75 5:00.07 A 4.72 50m: 32.86 100m: 1:10.07 150m: 1:50.57 200m: 2:30.29 250m: 3:11.79 300m: 3:54.44 350m: 4:28.34 400m: 5:00.07

  6. DE PAUL Lyndsay 88CCAQCA 0.76 5:00.24 A 4.89 50m: 31.78 100m: 1:08.42 150m: 1:48.28 200m: 2:28.02 250m: 3:10.59 300m: 3:53.58 350m: 4:28.30 400m: 5:00.24

  7. POINTS Hannah 89TTSCOR 0.73 5:00.29 A 4.94 50m: 32.09 100m: 1:08.26 150m: 1:47.76 200m: 2:26.15 250m: 3:09.12 300m: 3:51.56 350m: 4:26.57 400m: 5:00.29

  8. IVERSON Brittney 88CAT−OR 0.75 5:00.80 B 5.45 50m: 31.81 100m: 1:08.28 150m: 1:48.01 200m: 2:27.01 250m: 3:10.12 300m: 3:53.81 350m: 4:28.05 400m: 5:00.80

  9. TAYLOR Andrea 91IST−PN 0.70 5:01.15 B 5.80 50m: 31.07 100m: 1:06.60 150m: 1:45.02 200m: 2:22.93 250m: 3:06.75 300m: 3:51.97 350m: 4:27.14 400m: 5:01.15

  10. WHITE Heather 88OAPBPC 0.85 5:01.27 B 5.92 50m: 32.87 100m: 1:11.18 150m: 1:48.72 200m: 2:25.63 250m: 3:08.97 300m: 3:52.48 350m: 4:27.28 400m: 5:01.27

  11. GABERT Stephanie 89AZOTCA 0.69 5:01.59 B 6.24 50m: 32.02 100m: 1:08.24 150m: 1:49.16 200m: 2:28.66 250m: 3:09.85 300m: 3:52.17 350m: 4:27.93 400m: 5:01.59

  12. IVERSEN Caitlin 88GTS−CO 0.76 5:01.72 B 6.37 50m: 32.60 100m: 1:09.89 150m: 1:46.93 200m: 2:23.82 250m: 3:08.78 300m: 3:53.92 350m: 4:28.51 400m: 5:01.72

  13. EVANS Megan 88LOVECO 0.84 5:01.90 B 6.55 50m: 32.29 100m: 1:09.25 150m: 1:48.96 200m: 2:27.40 250m: 3:10.04 300m: 3:52.71 350m: 4:27.94 400m: 5:01.90

  14. SKELOS Daphne 88LIACMR 0.86 5:02.16 B 6.81 50m: 31.05 100m: 1:06.88 150m: 1:44.34 200m: 2:21.18 250m: 3:06.12 300m: 3:52.42 350m: 4:27.79 400m: 5:02.16

  15. FISCHER Kristen 86GTS−CO 0.82 5:02.26 B 6.91 50m: 32.17 100m: 1:09.61 150m: 1:49.42 200m: 2:27.69 250m: 3:09.48 300m: 3:52.51 350m: 4:28.49 400m: 5:02.26

  16. BROOKS Elizabeth 88MHSTOR 0.87 5:02.97 C 7.62 50m: 32.20 100m: 1:08.79 150m: 1:49.95 200m: 2:30.17 250m: 3:11.98 300m: 3:54.93 350m: 4:29.60 400m: 5:02.97

  17. DORAN Eleanor 89FORDAZ 0.73 5:03.45 C 8.10 50m: 31.81 100m: 1:07.21 150m: 1:45.70 200m: 2:23.48 250m: 3:08.58 300m: 3:54.50 350m: 4:29.47 400m: 5:03.45

  18. EVANS Ashley 88BAC−NJ 0.87 5:03.51 C 8.16 50m: 31.33 100m: 1:08.26 150m: 1:47.30 200m: 2:25.75 250m: 3:07.87 300m: 3:51.90 350m: 4:28.07 400m: 5:03.51

  19. SUMMERS Caitlin 86HEATOR 0.72 5:03.69 C 8.34 50m: 32.31 100m: 1:07.95 150m: 1:47.11 200m: 2:26.09 250m: 3:10.98 300m: 3:55.81 350m: 4:30.62 400m: 5:03.69

  20. BRAMMER Molly 87TD−MV 0.79 5:03.95 C 8.60 50m: 31.79 100m: 1:08.67 150m: 1:48.97 200m: 2:28.09 250m: 3:11.24 300m: 3:55.54 350m: 4:30.54 400m: 5:03.95

  21. ADAMS Cammile 91TWSTGU 0.81 5:04.33 C 8.98 50m: 31.31 100m: 1:07.16 150m: 1:46.11 200m: 2:24.54 250m: 3:08.87 300m: 3:55.59 350m: 4:30.59 400m: 5:04.33

  22. EDGELL Ashlee 87CM−OH 0.85 5:05.37 C 10.02 50m: 32.34 100m: 1:09.12 150m: 1:48.68 200m: 2:26.93 250m: 3:10.50 300m: 3:55.51 350m: 4:31.08 400m: 5:05.37

  23. DOOLITTLE Margaret 88STASSN 0.66 5:05.41 C 10.06 50m: 31.06 100m: 1:06.97 150m: 1:48.99 200m: 2:30.44 250m: 3:12.64 300m: 3:55.72 350m: 4:31.57 400m: 5:05.41

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 17 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2005 − 09:42 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.06 HOFF Katie USA Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. SUN Sara 89PASACA 0.76 5:06.04 1 10.69 50m: 33.11 100m: 1:10.97 150m: 1:50.53 200m: 2:28.80 250m: 3:13.32 300m: 3:57.45 350m: 4:32.81 400m: 5:06.04

  2. CHURA Hannah 89BOZ−MT 0.72 5:06.58 2 11.23 50m: 32.28 100m: 1:11.14 150m: 1:49.43 200m: 2:26.49 250m: 3:10.86 300m: 3:56.46 350m: 4:32.27 400m: 5:06.58

  3. BERRY Emma 87KCB−MV 0.83 5:07.54 12.1950m: 32.33 100m: 1:09.41 150m: 1:50.45 200m: 2:30.00 250m: 3:14.00 300m: 3:59.27 350m: 4:33.33 400m: 5:07.54

  4. KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90AZOTCA 0.73 5:07.98 12.6350m: 31.71 100m: 1:07.93 150m: 1:47.46 200m: 2:27.17 250m: 3:11.70 300m: 3:57.45 350m: 4:33.23 400m: 5:07.98

  5. BETZEN Kannon 89DM−NT 0.72 5:08.16 12.8150m: 32.49 100m: 1:10.49 150m: 1:52.03 200m: 2:32.34 250m: 3:14.61 300m: 3:57.47 350m: 4:33.62 400m: 5:08.16

  6. GRISWELL Lauren 87MAC−NC 0.69 5:08.28 12.9350m: 32.10 100m: 1:08.50 150m: 1:48.18 200m: 2:26.77 250m: 3:10.20 300m: 3:54.70 350m: 4:31.91 400m: 5:08.28

  7. MAFFRIS Amanda 91NOVACA 0.87 5:08.29 12.9450m: 31.65 100m: 1:08.35 150m: 1:48.18 200m: 2:27.37 250m: 3:11.83 300m: 3:57.69 350m: 4:33.42 400m: 5:08.29

  8. HOLLOWAY Meaghan 90WAC−VA 0.71 5:08.64 13.2950m: 31.89 100m: 1:08.43 150m: 1:50.31 200m: 2:31.57 250m: 3:14.80 300m: 3:57.99 350m: 4:33.91 400m: 5:08.64

  9. BECK Spindrift 90DM−NT 0.76 5:08.81 13.4650m: 32.38 100m: 1:09.48 150m: 1:49.92 200m: 2:29.29 250m: 3:12.28 300m: 3:56.91 350m: 4:33.44 400m: 5:08.81

  10. HOISINGTON Abby 87KCB−MV 0.67 5:08.86 13.5150m: 32.09 100m: 1:09.59 150m: 1:49.26 200m: 2:28.59 250m: 3:12.19 300m: 3:57.87 350m: 4:33.98 400m: 5:08.86

  11. PRESTINARIO Amy 90NAPVIL 0.82 5:09.15 13.8050m: 31.54 100m: 1:08.66 150m: 1:47.76 200m: 2:26.62 250m: 3:12.08 300m: 3:58.97 350m: 4:34.65 400m: 5:09.15

  12. HOFF Kelsey 89AH−SN 0.72 5:09.16 13.8150m: 31.91 100m: 1:08.44 150m: 1:48.93 200m: 2:27.71 250m: 3:12.20 300m: 3:57.47 350m: 4:34.20 400m: 5:09.16

  13. WITT Jessica 86FASTCA 0.78 5:09.52 14.1750m: 32.61 100m: 1:09.25 150m: 1:48.37 200m: 2:27.00 250m: 3:13.25 300m: 3:59.96 350m: 4:35.55 400m: 5:09.52

  14. FOLK Breanna 91TSC−MA 0.67 5:09.70 14.3550m: 31.47 100m: 1:09.13 150m: 1:49.03 200m: 2:28.21 250m: 3:11.65 300m: 3:58.16 350m: 4:35.30 400m: 5:09.70

  15. FAULKNER Amanda 88LAK−KY 0.74 5:09.92 14.5750m: 32.73 100m: 1:10.94 150m: 1:50.03 200m: 2:28.05 250m: 3:13.51 300m: 3:59.26 350m: 4:34.76 400m: 5:09.92

  16. HOLMES Erin 89TCCCIE 0.72 5:09.98 14.6350m: 33.74 100m: 1:11.89 150m: 1:52.37 200m: 2:31.62 250m: 3:17.87 300m: 4:03.70 350m: 4:37.93 400m: 5:09.98

  17. FRANCIS Mary 88MVN−CA 0.89 5:10.23 14.8850m: 33.69 100m: 1:12.18 150m: 1:52.07 200m: 2:30.51 250m: 3:16.58 300m: 4:01.79 350m: 4:37.28 400m: 5:10.23

  18. HAIN Melissa 88BTA−GU 0.83 5:10.49 15.1450m: 33.76 100m: 1:12.52 150m: 1:52.19 200m: 2:30.59 250m: 3:16.81 300m: 4:02.36 350m: 4:37.33 400m: 5:10.49

  19. KIME Katherine 89CALICA 0.73 5:10.84 15.4950m: 32.04 100m: 1:08.42 150m: 1:48.90 200m: 2:28.44 250m: 3:12.76 300m: 3:57.82 350m: 4:34.42 400m: 5:10.84

  20. KUCHERICH Julia 91NBACMD 0.71 5:11.14 15.7950m: 33.41 100m: 1:11.79 150m: 1:50.67 200m: 2:28.05 250m: 3:14.14 300m: 4:00.52 350m: 4:36.66 400m: 5:11.14

  21. IMAGANE Julie 87IHACCA 0.81 5:11.55 16.2050m: 33.13 100m: 1:10.93 150m: 1:52.15 200m: 2:32.54 250m: 3:16.62 300m: 4:01.69 350m: 4:37.51 400m: 5:11.55

  22. KUESTERMEYER Bailey 87VASTPN 0.63 5:11.91 16.5650m: 31.64 100m: 1:08.45 150m: 1:49.85 200m: 2:30.02 250m: 3:13.93 300m: 3:58.09 350m: 4:35.56 400m: 5:11.91

  23. KRISMAN Tanya 89CCAQCA 0.69 5:13.85 18.5050m: 32.55 100m: 1:09.10 150m: 1:51.08 200m: 2:32.13 250m: 3:16.76 300m: 4:01.38 350m: 4:38.56 400m: 5:13.85

  24. HALVORSON Lori 87ST−OK 0.81 5:14.06 18.7150m: 31.57 100m: 1:08.10 150m: 1:47.38 200m: 2:26.20 250m: 3:14.68 300m: 4:03.71 350m: 4:39.39 400m: 5:14.06

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 17 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2005 − 09:42 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.06 HOFF Katie USA Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. MOLINA Amber 90WTSCIN 0.76 5:14.43 19.0850m: 32.34 100m: 1:11.14 150m: 1:51.97 200m: 2:30.86 250m: 3:16.39 300m: 4:02.19 350m: 4:38.68 400m: 5:14.43

  2. LETENDRE Denise 88PKWYOZ 0.77 5:14.67 19.3250m: 32.74 100m: 1:09.95 150m: 1:50.36 200m: 2:30.43 250m: 3:15.29 300m: 4:01.70 350m: 4:38.26 400m: 5:14.67

  3. FONTANA Kirsten 89CASTSI 0.77 5:15.40 20.0550m: 33.57 100m: 1:12.77 150m: 1:50.64 200m: 2:28.23 250m: 3:15.53 300m: 4:02.98 350m: 4:39.22 400m: 5:15.40

  4. DANNENMAIER Veronika 90TXLAST 0.69 5:15.42 20.0750m: 33.20 100m: 1:10.97 150m: 1:49.73 200m: 2:28.57 250m: 3:13.94 300m: 4:00.85 350m: 4:38.73 400m: 5:15.42

  5. SMITHWICK Kellyallen 88CFSCGU 0.78 5:17.44 22.0950m: 32.52 100m: 1:10.27 150m: 1:51.36 200m: 2:31.04 250m: 3:19.29 300m: 4:06.73 350m: 4:42.38 400m: 5:17.44

  6. BISPO Karlee 90PA−PC 0.86 5:17.78 22.4350m: 31.34 100m: 1:09.22 150m: 1:52.86 200m: 2:34.95 250m: 3:19.66 300m: 4:05.27 350m: 4:41.88 400m: 5:17.78

  7. TANNER Sarah 89CM−OH 0.68 5:18.28 22.9350m: 31.84 100m: 1:08.92 150m: 1:50.24 200m: 2:30.51 250m: 3:16.84 300m: 4:04.02 350m: 4:42.68 400m: 5:18.28

  8. COOGAN Ryann 89NCA−SI 0.84 5:19.07 23.7250m: 33.65 100m: 1:12.74 150m: 1:53.85 200m: 2:34.09 250m: 3:20.05 300m: 4:05.83 350m: 4:42.93 400m: 5:19.07

  9. DONG Bethany 91FASTCA 0.86 5:20.58 25.2350m: 32.81 100m: 1:10.03 150m: 1:53.29 200m: 2:35.50 250m: 3:22.80 300m: 4:10.88 350m: 4:46.23 400m: 5:20.58 25 RICHMOND Victoria 90MCA−FG 0.81 DSQ50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

47 VAVRA Allysa 90ATACMA 0.69 DSQ 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 117 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 11 AUG 2005 - 18:54 400m 4-Nages Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.06 HOFF Katie USA Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005
Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 5 SCHMITT Jessica 91 NCA-SI 0.76 4:51.32 50m: 30.95 100m: 1:06.90 150m: 1:46.06 200m: 2:24.40 250m: 3:04.36 300m: 3:44.28 350m: 4:17.81 400m: 4:51.32

  2. 3 ZAFIR Taylor 90 WHTNIL 0.84 4:54.82 3.50 50m: 31.34 100m: 1:06.78 150m: 1:45.00 200m: 2:22.62 250m: 3:04.29 300m: 3:46.49 350m: 4:20.96 400m: 4:54.82

  3. 4 BEISEL Elizabeth 92 MAG-NE 0.76 4:55.80 4.48 50m: 31.00 100m: 1:06.85 150m: 1:43.48 200m: 2:19.04 250m: 3:03.19 300m: 3:47.53 350m: 4:22.04 400m: 4:55.80

  4. 7 VANDENBERGE Samantha 88 PASACA 0.72 4:56.98 5.66 50m: 32.19 100m: 1:09.14 150m: 1:48.83 200m: 2:27.42 250m: 3:09.54 300m: 3:51.76 350m: 4:24.86 400m: 4:56.98

  5. 6 HALL Lauren 89 SBAYPN 0.76 4:57.67 6.35 50m: 31.91 100m: 1:08.43 150m: 1:46.89 200m: 2:23.89 250m: 3:06.87 300m: 3:50.69 350m: 4:24.73 400m: 4:57.67

  6. 1 DE PAUL Lyndsay 88 CCAQCA 0.83 4:59.02 7.70 50m: 31.48 100m: 1:07.64 150m: 1:46.51 200m: 2:25.32 250m: 3:07.71 300m: 3:50.88 350m: 4:25.45 400m: 4:59.02

  7. 8 POINTS Hannah 89 TTSCOR 0.72 5:02.36 11.04 50m: 32.63 100m: 1:09.35 150m: 1:49.55 200m: 2:28.12 250m: 3:10.93 300m: 3:53.35 350m: 4:28.24 400m: 5:02.36

  8. 2 LOPUS Whitney 90 SDA-AZ 0.78 5:03.93 12.61 50m: 31.17 100m: 1:07.03 150m: 1:46.63 200m: 2:25.61 250m: 3:10.66 300m: 3:56.93 350m: 4:30.68 400m: 5:03.93

B-FINAL:

  1. 7 EVANS Megan 88 LOVECO 0.84 4:57.58 50m: 32.64 100m: 1:09.41 150m: 1:48.43 200m: 2:26.45 250m: 3:08.44 300m: 3:50.55 350m: 4:24.31 400m: 4:57.58

  2. 4 IVERSON Brittney 88 CAT-OR 0.75 4:59.06 1.48 50m: 31.60 100m: 1:07.94 150m: 1:47.88 200m: 2:26.16 250m: 3:09.27 300m: 3:53.06 350m: 4:26.57 400m: 4:59.06

  3. 3 WHITE Heather 88 OAPBPC 0.80 5:00.57 2.99 50m: 32.82 100m: 1:11.43 150m: 1:48.88 200m: 2:26.15 250m: 3:09.47 300m: 3:53.54 350m: 4:28.44 400m: 5:00.57

  4. 2 IVERSEN Caitlin 88 GTS-CO 0.78 5:01.30 3.72 50m: 32.32 100m: 1:09.68 150m: 1:46.17 200m: 2:22.66 250m: 3:07.76 300m: 3:53.25 350m: 4:27.54 400m: 5:01.30

  5. 6 GABERT Stephanie 89 AZOTCA 0.75 5:01.61 4.03 50m: 32.11 100m: 1:09.13 150m: 1:50.60 200m: 2:30.41 250m: 3:11.16 300m: 3:52.42 350m: 4:27.96 400m: 5:01.61

  6. 1 SKELOS Daphne 88 LIACMR 0.81 5:02.07 4.49 50m: 31.00 100m: 1:06.89 150m: 1:44.52 200m: 2:21.41 250m: 3:06.34 300m: 3:52.89 350m: 4:28.20 400m: 5:02.07

  7. 8 FISCHER Kristen 86 GTS-CO 0.81 5:04.25 6.67 50m: 32.65 100m: 1:10.94 150m: 1:50.20 200m: 2:29.80 250m: 3:11.23 300m: 3:53.39 350m: 4:29.34 400m: 5:04.25

5 TAYLOR Andrea 91 IST-PN 0.71 DSQ 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 117 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 11 AUG 2005 - 18:54 400m 4-Nages Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.06 HOFF Katie USA Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005
Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 7 ADAMS Cammile 91 TWSTGU 0.79 5:00.57 50m: 31.64 100m: 1:07.62 150m: 1:46.94 200m: 2:25.36 250m: 3:09.39 300m: 3:54.44 350m: 4:27.97 400m: 5:00.57

  2. 4 BROOKS Elizabeth 88 MHSTOR 0.96 5:00.85 0.28 50m: 32.21 100m: 1:08.59 150m: 1:49.30 200m: 2:29.93 250m: 3:10.66 300m: 3:53.51 350m: 4:28.17 400m: 5:00.85

  3. 2 BRAMMER Molly 87 TD-MV 0.71 5:01.32 0.75 50m: 31.67 100m: 1:09.25 150m: 1:49.24 200m: 2:28.42 250m: 3:11.13 300m: 3:54.88 350m: 4:28.84 400m: 5:01.32

  4. 3 EVANS Ashley 88 BAC-NJ 0.76 5:01.64 1.07 50m: 31.63 100m: 1:09.28 150m: 1:49.10 200m: 2:27.49 250m: 3:09.66 300m: 3:53.42 350m: 4:28.35 400m: 5:01.64

  5. 1 EDGELL Ashlee 87 CM-OH 0.85 5:03.06 2.49 50m: 32.35 100m: 1:09.79 150m: 1:48.18 200m: 2:25.55 250m: 3:08.83 300m: 3:54.28 350m: 4:28.63 400m: 5:03.06

  6. 8 DOOLITTLE Margaret 88 STASSN 0.59 5:03.26 2.69 50m: 31.11 100m: 1:06.79 150m: 1:47.89 200m: 2:27.84 250m: 3:10.63 300m: 3:53.75 350m: 4:29.50 400m: 5:03.26

  7. 6 SUMMERS Caitlin 86 HEATOR 0.70 5:03.46 2.89 50m: 31.85 100m: 1:07.29 150m: 1:45.87 200m: 2:24.98 250m: 3:10.78 300m: 3:56.17 350m: 4:30.43 400m: 5:03.46

  8. 5 DORAN Eleanor 89 FORDAZ 0.84 5:05.26 4.69 50m: 31.92 100m: 1:08.20 150m: 1:47.21 200m: 2:25.62 250m: 3:10.57 300m: 3:56.29 350m: 4:31.18 400m: 5:05.26

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 13 10 AUG 2005 - 11:50 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 1:47.381. 66 GRIMES Kylsie 88 0.78 27.31 27.31 BORITZKE Andrea 87 0.14 26.33 53.64 ZBLEWSKI Margaret 87 0.27 27.10 1:20.74 FISHER Stephanie 89 0.28 26.64 1:47.38 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 1:47.652. 0.2763 RIGGINS Christa 87 0.71 27.69 27.69 CLARKE Alexandra 88 0.43 27.44 55.13 ELBERT Samantha 88 0.15 25.99 1:21.12 RAATZ Katherine 88 0.33 26.53 1:47.65 Tampa Bay Aquatics A TBAYFL 1:48.623. 1.2456 ANDERSON Margaret 90 0.64 27.92 27.92 NAUTA Chelsea 88 0.18 26.17 54.09 CHAMBERLIN Marjorie 87 0.47 27.75 1:21.84 NAUTA Brittany 87 0.39 26.78 1:48.62 Loveland Swim Club A LOVECO 1:49.754. 2.3741 VIGER Kristin 88 0.65 27.23 27.23 WABEKE Castina 88 0.34 28.03 55.26 EVANS Megan 88 0.17 27.10 1:22.36 BEAUDREAU Carolyn 88 0.26 27.39 1:49.75 Swim Pasadena A PASACA 1:49.795. 2.4154 TSUCHIYA Ann 89 0.52 27.88 27.88 VANDENBERGE Samantha 88 0.35 27.41 55.29 MARQUEZ Bianca 88 0.54 28.35 1:23.64 SUN Sara 89 0.27 26.15 1:49.79 Raleigh Swimming Association ARSA-NC 1:49.896. 2.5134 SMITH Julianne 89 0.64 27.52 27.52 SHISHKOFF Kassia 88 0.23 27.08 54.60 CURRAN Bryttany 88 0.06 27.65 1:22.25 ROBERTS Melanie 89 0.40 27.64 1:49.89 Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 1:50.037. 2.6551 MASTERSON Kerianne 88 0.72 27.43 27.43 FESTA Natalia 88 0.23 27.18 54.61 KEMPTON Kristalynn 87 0.25 28.10 1:22.71 GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 0.11 27.32 1:50.03 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 1:50.118. 2.7365 LANDINO Alyssa 89 0.69 27.57 27.57 BOLLEN Molly 88 0.31 27.43 55.00 STEINER Madeline 89 0.32 27.86 1:22.86 ROTH Lauren 89 0.11 27.25 1:50.11 North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 1:50.149. 2.7658 WESLEY Jenna 87 0.76 27.50 27.50 SCHMITT Jessica 91 0.30 27.39 54.89 WEINBRECHT Amanda 87 0.29 28.00 1:22.89 HAYTER Blake 88 0.17 27.25 1:50.14 Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC 1:50.2010. 2.8243 CHANG Marisa 87 0.85 27.95 27.95 SHARP Lindsey 87 0.49 26.92 54.87 WHITE Heather 88 0.37 28.09 1:22.96 BEAUDREAU Lauren 87 0.31 27.24 1:50.20

SWW410900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 20:28 Page 1/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 13 10 AUG 2005 - 11:50 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Greenwood Tiger Sharks A GTS-CO 1:50.4111. 3.0345 FISCHER Kristen 86 0.71 27.64 27.64 COX Lyndsey 87 0.48 27.84 55.48 IVERSEN Caitlin 88 0.34 27.61 1:23.09 MENEZES Natasha 87 0.26 27.32 1:50.41 Tigard Tualatin Swim Club A TTSCOR 1:50.5912. 3.2116 ALEXANDER Rebecca 87 0.69 27.57 27.57 GOERES Kelly 88 0.27 28.28 55.85 ALEXANDER Margaret 90 -0.01 27.21 1:23.06 BRADLEY Ellen 89 0.03 27.53 1:50.59 Washington Township Swim Club AWTSCIN 1:50.7613. 3.3846 MADDOX Katlin 89 0.79 28.17 28.17 LEWIS Kristin 90 0.28 27.78 55.95 ROSINKO Alyssa 88 0.20 26.76 1:22.71 OSBORNE Katherine 87 0.34 28.05 1:50.76 Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A KMSCOK 1:50.7914. 3.4123 WHITBECK Katherine 90 0.75 28.04 28.04 WOODWARD Samantha 90 0.50 26.19 54.23 HAWKINS Jordan 87 0.48 27.60 1:21.83 THOMPSON Elizabeth 88 0.41 28.96 1:50.79 Pacific Swim A PS-SI 1:50.8015. 3.4213 YAMAMOTO Erin 87 0.72 27.88 27.88 PEDLEY Brett 0.44 28.83 56.71 BROWN Tiffany 86 0.46 27.32 1:24.03 SPENCE Whitney 88 0.10 26.77 1:50.80 Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 1:50.8616. 3.4867 FAULKNER Amanda 88 0.72 27.84 27.84 CALLAGHAN Devon 89 0.26 27.37 55.21 REINHARDT Leah 90 0.25 28.19 1:23.40 FORCHT Jennifer 87 0.15 27.46 1:50.86 Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 1:50.9417. 3.5664 CARLSON Kasey 91 0.83 27.83 27.83 MIDDLETON Regina 88 0.13 27.41 55.24 PRUTTON Mariana 89 0.22 27.74 1:22.98 BRADLEY Paige 91 0.38 27.96 1:50.94 Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 1:50.9618. 3.5842 FISH Margaret 90 0.74 28.43 28.43 TANNER Sarah 89 0.26 27.66 56.09 EDGELL Ashlee 87 0.38 27.85 1:23.94 COOPER Abigail 87 0.29 27.02 1:50.96 Arlington Aquatic Club A AAC-PV 1:51.0919. 3.7124 HINKLE Katy 88 0.69 27.34 27.34 MACEDONIA Margaret 89 0.26 27.31 54.65 RAINEY Laura 86 0.32 28.86 1:23.51 RADLOFF Katherine 88 0.16 27.58 1:51.09 Westside Aquatics A WSTACA 1:51.2520. 3.8712 WONG Catherine 87 0.63 27.75 27.75 WYNN Julie 89 0.27 28.98 56.73 KRAUSHAAR Kimberly 87 0.00 27.65 1:24.38 MERZ Alexa 87 0.30 26.87 1:51.25

SWW410900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 20:28 Page 2/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 13 10 AUG 2005 - 11:50 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Davis Aquadarts A DAV-SN 1:51.3821. 4.0026 LARSON Amanda 88 0.77 26.82 26.82 GAINES Jessica 88 0.28 27.57 54.39 MOTEKAITIS Samantha 89 0.39 28.95 1:23.34 WEST Heather 87 0.37 28.04 1:51.38 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club ARMSCPV 1:51.4322. 4.0553 GAZO Theresa 88 0.71 27.73 27.73 SPAK Elena 90 0.16 27.53 55.26 URUBSHUROW Delghi 88 0.46 28.93 1:24.19 WATERS Megan 89 0.18 27.24 1:51.43 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 1:51.4423. 4.0657 SIRIJARIYAVAT Gina 89 0.65 28.42 28.42 FITZSIMMONS Sara 87 0.01 27.36 55.78 SHIMURA Anju 89 0.18 27.43 1:23.21 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 0.48 28.23 1:51.44 Conejo Simi Aquatics A CSA-CA 1:51.4624. 4.0868 BIBB Emily 89 0.72 27.21 27.21 SULLIVAN Alexandra 89 0.36 27.32 54.53 DUCKETT Camille 89 0.78 28.78 1:23.31 NALEVANKO Alexandra 88 0.39 28.15 1:51.46 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 1:51.6025. 4.2262 ETEM Elise 89 0.69 28.38 28.38 MIGUES Devonie 88 0.29 27.74 56.12 SCHUMACHER Katelyn 88 0.22 27.60 1:23.72 CASHION Brooke 88 0.29 27.88 1:51.60 Swim Omaha A SO-MW 1:51.7026. 4.3261 ARNTZ Kaitlin 88 0.77 28.36 28.36 KUNKEL Kelly 90 0.36 28.18 56.54 HOLTMEYER Erin 87 0.39 27.87 1:24.41 KOCSIS Jennifer 88 0.50 27.29 1:51.70 Elmbrook Swim Club A EBSCWI 1:51.7327. 4.3532 WALLEN Natalie 89 0.73 28.12 28.12 TOELLE Lisa 88 0.15 28.43 56.55 DLUGOPOLSKI Lisa 89 0.27 27.69 1:24.24 DLUGOPOLSKI Leslie 88 0.41 27.49 1:51.73 Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals A BYNSMA 1:51.8428. 4.4631 SHELPS Lisa 87 0.71 27.99 27.99 FRANCIS Kylie 89 0.19 28.09 56.08 CHRISTY Emily 88 0.49 28.35 1:24.43 ALLEN Alexandra 88 0.58 27.41 1:51.84 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 1:51.9029. 4.5247 SCHAUER Alexis 90 0.73 28.31 28.31 MAFFRIS Amanda 91 0.23 27.60 55.91 GAMES Annika 90 0.53 28.35 1:24.26 HEWKO Kaylen 88 0.39 27.64 1:51.90 San Pedro Peninsula Ymca A SPPYCA 1:52.1630. 4.7822 PERROTTA Mattea 90 0.75 27.24 27.24 MCCALL Rachel 91 0.11 28.45 55.69 TYLER Kristen 88 0.40 27.75 1:23.44 KEMP Chelsea 89 0.44 28.72 1:52.16

SWW410900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 20:28 Page 3/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 13 10 AUG 2005 - 11:50 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Yorktown Swim Club A YSC-IN 1:52.3831. 5.0037 LONG Jenna 87 0.78 28.33 28.33 BIRD Margaret 88 0.35 27.54 55.87 SIMMONS Katie 88 0.43 28.48 1:24.35 KOWALSKI Sarah 89 0.24 28.03 1:52.38 Town Of Tonawanda Titans Swim ATTSCNI 1:52.6632. 5.2828 PALMA Sam 88 0.63 28.56 28.56 ANTHONE Jennifer 89 0.40 27.93 56.49 DOCKSTADER Alex 89 0.19 28.05 1:24.54 LEWIS Natalie 89 0.36 28.12 1:52.66 Br Ryall/nwdupage Ymca A BRRYIL 1:52.6833. 5.3038 STRATTON Kathleen 88 0.76 28.90 28.90 LANTEIGNE Emily 87 0.39 27.29 56.19 GALVIN Sarah 90 0.17 27.75 1:23.94 STRONG Susan 87 0.50 28.74 1:52.68 Valley Aquatics A VASTPN 1:53.0534. 5.6721 FRIEDHOFF Amy 89 0.79 28.65 28.65 HENDRICKS Katie 89 0.26 28.21 56.86 STOCKWELL Sarah 86 0.24 28.31 1:25.17 KUESTERMEYER Bailey 87 0.13 27.88 1:53.05 Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 1:53.3335. 5.9552 BERRY Emma 87 0.78 27.87 27.87 HOISINGTON Abby 87 0.29 28.08 55.95 AUBRY Ashton 88 0.22 27.62 1:23.57 LADNER Sara 90 0.28 29.76 1:53.33 Hillsboro Swim Team A HEATOR 1:53.5536. 6.1755 RICH Alexandra 88 0.69 28.00 28.00 LARSON Anna 87 0.28 28.45 56.45 GUNDERSON Elizabeth 88 0.28 28.05 1:24.50 SUMMERS Caitlin 86 0.39 29.05 1:53.55 Argo Aquatics A ARGOMA 1:53.5937. 6.2111 MALONEY Tamar 88 0.74 28.10 28.10 JACKSON Olivia 88 0.43 27.54 55.64 PAGE Shiloh 88 0.07 27.58 1:23.22 SANTO Ashley 89 0.11 30.37 1:53.59 Boilermaker Aquatics A BA-IN 1:53.7038. 6.3235 WILLIS Jenna 90 0.78 29.02 29.02 CONNOLLY Jennifer 90 0.40 27.01 56.03 CHANG Anna 87 0.24 28.54 1:24.57 INMAN Christine 88 0.34 29.13 1:53.70 Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 1:54.0239. 6.6433 VEERMAN Courtney 89 0.81 28.30 28.30 DRIVES Nicole 89 0.33 28.36 56.66 DAVIS Brenna 87 -0.01 28.54 1:25.20 SODERHOLM Abby 89 0.28 28.82 1:54.02 Washington Township Swim Club BWTSCIN 1:54.2140. 6.8315 KENT Brittany 91 0.77 28.59 28.59 ISAACS Alexandra 90 0.25 28.28 56.87 ELDER Shanice 88 0.42 28.82 1:25.69 HURST Emily 88 0.32 28.52 1:54.21

SWW410900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 20:28 Page 4/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 13 10 AUG 2005 - 11:50 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento ASTASSN 1:54.2741. 6.8925 TSAY Annie 90 0.66 28.38 28.38 HENSON Jessie 92 0.49 28.87 57.25 TSAY Cynthia 92 0.81 28.49 1:25.74 WINSOR Katrina 91 0.60 28.53 1:54.27 Greater Pittsburg Aqua Club A GPACAM 1:54.4142. 7.0314 SZYMANSKI Anna 90 0.69 28.01 28.01 SHUBA Andrea 90 0.37 29.18 57.19 SZYMANSKI Genny 88 0.39 28.83 1:26.02 RUSSELL Lauren 88 0.24 28.39 1:54.41 Swimtulsa A ST-OK 1:54.4543. 7.0736 OVEN Meaghan 89 0.82 29.15 29.15 HALVORSON Lori 87 0.10 27.36 56.51 SCHULTZ Sarah 87 0.46 29.29 1:25.80 DEAN Jennifer 88 0.46 28.65 1:54.45 Circle City Aquatics A CCAQCA 1:54.8944. 7.5127 GONZALES Breezy 91 0.81 30.49 30.49 LAYMAN Rebecca 87 0.33 27.86 58.35 FROST Nicole 91 0.41 28.81 1:27.16 DE PAUL Lyndsay 88 0.28 27.73 1:54.89 Salmon Bay Aquatics A SBAYPN 1:55.3345. 7.9548 HALL Lauren 89 0.74 28.27 28.27 DALY Ashley 89 0.33 28.69 56.96 ERNST Alexandra 89 0.19 28.99 1:25.95 BRUNNER Haley 90 0.32 29.38 1:55.33 Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. A SVAAPC DSQ17
Fast Swim Team A FASTCA DSQ44

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 12 AUG 2005 - 11:49 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:35.94 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 3:36.39 United States USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:37.67 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005
Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

1. 63 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 3:53.81

CLARKE Alexandra 88 0.75 28.33 59.28 59.28 RIGGINS Christa 87 0.26 27.80 58.95 1:58.23 ELBERT Samantha 88 0.30 27.68 58.58 2:56.81 RAATZ Katherine 88 0.10 26.89 57.00 3:53.81

    1. Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 3:54.93 1.12 GRIMES Kylsie 88 0.78 28.17 58.66 58.66 BORITZKE Andrea 87 0.21 27.87 58.17 1:56.83

    2. FISHER Stephanie 89 0.38 27.86 58.61 2:55.44 ZBLEWSKI Margaret 87 0.19 28.00 59.49 3:54.93
  1. Swim Pasadena A PASACA 3:56.59 2.78 TSUCHIYA Ann 89 0.71 28.52 59.22 59.22 VANDENBERGE Samantha 88 0.53 28.47 59.07 1:58.29 MARQUEZ Bianca 88 0.53 29.05 1:01.21 2:59.50

SUN Sara 89 0.25 27.29 57.09 3:56.59

4.53 Tampa Bay Aquatics A TBAYFL 3:57.78 3.97

ANDERSON Margaret 90 0.69 29.09 1:01.56 1:01.56 NAUTA Chelsea 88 0.15 27.17 56.70 1:58.26 CHAMBERLIN Marjorie 87 0.40 28.66 1:00.39 2:58.65 NAUTA Brittany 87 0.34 27.84 59.13 3:57.78

    1. Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 3:58.73 4.92 LANDINO Alyssa 89 0.69 28.51 59.70 59.70 ROTH Lauren 89 0.04 28.28 59.31 1:59.01

    2. STEINER Madeline 89 0.40 28.58 1:00.01 2:59.02 MONROE Meredith 88 0.39 28.73 59.71 3:58.73
  1. Swim Omaha A SO-MW 3:59.38 5.57 ARNTZ Kaitlin 88 0.76 29.02 1:00.15 1:00.15 KUNKEL Kelly 90 0.13 28.98 1:00.83 2:00.98 KOCSIS Jennifer 88 0.28 28.35 58.90 2:59.88

HOLTMEYER Erin 87 0.32 28.19 59.50 3:59.38

7.44 Greenwood Tiger Sharks A GTS-CO 3:59.74 5.93

MENEZES Natasha 87 0.75 28.84 59.43 59.43 FISCHER Kristen 86 0.35 28.99 1:01.12 2:00.55 COX Lyndsey 87 0.41 28.24 1:00.18 3:00.73 IVERSEN Caitlin 88 0.17 28.31 59.01 3:59.74

    1. Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC 3:59.90 6.09 SHARP Lindsey 87 0.71 28.37 58.82 58.82 CHANG Marisa 87 0.38 29.30 1:00.40 1:59.22

    2. WHITE Heather 88 0.49 29.55 1:00.64 2:59.86 BEAUDREAU Lauren 87 0.56 28.69 1:00.04 3:59.90
  1. Loveland Swim Club A LOVECO 4:00.02 6.21 VIGER Kristin 88 0.64 28.66 59.98 59.98 WABEKE Castina 88 0.36 28.97 1:01.45 2:01.43 BEAUDREAU Carolyn 88 0.20 28.22 58.96 3:00.39

EVANS Megan 88 0.25 28.37 59.63 4:00.02

10.57 Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 4:00.11 6.30

MASTERSON Kerianne 88 0.73 28.84 59.83 59.83 FESTA Natalia 88 0.21 28.66 1:00.70 2:00.53 KEMPTON Kristalynn 87 0.23 29.36 1:00.75 3:01.28 GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 0.32 28.53 58.83 4:00.11

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 12 AUG 2005 - 11:49 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:35.94 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 3:36.39 United States USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:37.67 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

11.67 Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 4:00.58 6.77

FORCHT Jennifer 87 0.72 29.14 1:01.04 1:01.04 FISH Abigail 89 0.20 28.91 1:00.28 2:01.32 FAULKNER Amanda 88 0.24 28.65 59.88 3:01.20 CALLAGHAN Devon 89 0.28 28.39 59.38 4:00.58

  1. Br Ryall/nwdupage Ymca A BRRYIL 4:00.92 7.11 GALVIN Sarah 90 0.77 28.67 1:00.83 1:00.83 LANTEIGNE Emily 87 0.45 28.35 58.77 1:59.60 STRATTON Kathleen 88 0.24 28.41 59.69 2:59.29 STRONG Susan 87 0.61 29.29 1:01.63 4:00.92

  2. Pacific Swim A PS-SI 4:00.96 7.15 YAMAMOTO Erin 87 0.83 29.39 1:01.10 1:01.10 PEDLEY Brett 0.33 29.35 1:02.61 2:03.71 BROWN Tiffany 86 0.53 28.70 59.70 3:03.41

SPENCE Whitney 88 0.10 27.51 57.55 4:00.96

14.64 Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 4:00.97 7.16

BARD Presley 88 0.77 28.88 59.54 59.54 MIDDLETON Regina 88 0.28 28.55 1:00.41 1:59.95 CARLSON Kasey 91 0.60 28.98 1:00.45 3:00.40 PRUTTON Mariana 89 0.22 28.52 1:00.57 4:00.97

  1. North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 4:01.01 7.20 WESLEY Jenna 87 0.80 28.67 59.57 59.57 SCHMITT Jessica 91 0.24 28.53 59.82 1:59.39 BENEFIELD Gloria 89 0.22 29.28 1:01.71 3:01.10 HAYTER Blake 88 0.27 28.57 59.91 4:01.01

  2. Fast Swim Team A FASTCA 4:01.77 7.96 KIM Jane 88 0.70 29.04 1:00.58 1:00.58 DONG Bethany 91 0.38 28.80 59.55 2:00.13 DINH Thuy-Mi 88 0.27 28.79 1:00.55 3:00.68

WITT Jessica 86 0.31 29.17 1:01.09 4:01.77

17.17 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 4:01.86 8.05

SHIMURA Anju 89 0.65 29.07 1:01.09 1:01.09 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 0.38 29.17 1:00.19 2:01.28 FITZSIMMONS Sara 87 0.07 28.42 1:00.48 3:01.76 GABERT Stephanie 89 0.34 29.04 1:00.10 4:01.86

18. 62 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 4:02.03 8.22 SCHUMACHER Katelyn 88 0.76 28.86 1:02.16 1:02.16 SCHAUER Alexis 90 0.45 28.56 1:00.43 2:02.59 CASHION Brooke 88 0.37 28.84 59.54 3:02.13 MAFFRIS Amanda 91 0.54 28.35 59.90 4:02.03

13 Town Of Tonawanda Titans Swim A 4:02.64 8.83

19. TTSCNI

DOCKSTADER Alex 89 0.71 29.35 1:00.25 1:00.25 ANTHONE Jennifer 89 0.32 28.44 1:01.04 2:01.29 PALMA Sam 88 0.40 28.84 1:00.49 3:01.78 LEWIS Natalie 89 0.42 28.94 1:00.86 4:02.64

20.22 Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A KMSCOK 4:02.75 8.94

WHITBECK Katherine 90 0.75 29.04 1:00.14 1:00.14 WOODWARD Samantha 90 0.67 28.22 58.62 1:58.76 HAWKINS Jordan 87 0.42 28.67 1:00.46 2:59.22 THOMPSON Elizabeth 88 0.46 30.25 1:03.53 4:02.75

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 12 AUG 2005 - 11:49 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:35.94 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 3:36.39 United States USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:37.67 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

21.36 Tigard Tualatin Swim Club A TTSCOR 4:02.83 9.02

ALEXANDER Margaret 90 0.67 29.60 1:01.42 1:01.42 GOERES Kelly 88 0.18 29.49 1:01.63 2:03.05 BRADLEY Ellen 89 0.01 28.70 1:00.46 3:03.51 ALEXANDER Rebecca 87 0.40 28.69 59.32 4:02.83

  1. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club ARMSCPV 4:03.09 9.28 SPAK Elena 90 0.75 29.07 1:00.54 1:00.54 URUBSHUROW Delghi 88 0.40 29.58 1:02.12 2:02.66 GAZO Theresa 88 0.33 28.10 1:00.82 3:03.48 WATERS Megan 89 0.33 27.97 59.61 4:03.09

  2. Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 4:03.65 9.84 EDGELL Ashlee 87 0.77 29.14 1:00.92 1:00.92 TANNER Sarah 89 0.31 29.56 1:00.71 2:01.63 FISH Margaret 90 0.51 29.51 1:02.19 3:03.82

COOPER Abigail 87 0.44 29.10 59.83 4:03.65

24.52 Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 4:03.72 9.91

BERRY Emma 87 0.83 28.66 58.96 58.96 HOISINGTON Abby 87 0.22 28.95 1:00.91 1:59.87 AUBRY Ashton 88 0.13 28.90 1:00.85 3:00.72 LADNER Sara 90 0.22 30.27 1:03.00 4:03.72

  1. Conejo Simi Aquatics A CSA-CA 4:03.73 9.92 BIBB Emily 89 0.70 28.53 58.97 58.97 SULLIVAN Alexandra 89 0.48 28.81 1:00.23 1:59.20 DUCKETT Camille 89 0.70 29.66 1:02.50 3:01.70 DECESARE Laura 89 0.25 29.51 1:02.03 4:03.73

  2. Yorktown Swim Club A YSC-IN 4:03.83 10.02 KOWALSKI Sarah 89 0.74 29.40 1:00.45 1:00.45 SIMMONS Katie 88 0.33 29.64 1:01.84 2:02.29 LONG Jenna 87 0.30 29.47 1:01.86 3:04.15

BIRD Margaret 88 0.32 28.64 59.68 4:03.83

27.37 Elmbrook Swim Club A EBSCWI 4:04.05 10.24

DLUGOPOLSKI Leslie 88 0.76 29.14 1:00.65 1:00.65 DLUGOPOLSKI Lisa 89 0.17 29.30 1:01.51 2:02.16 TOELLE Lisa 88 0.08 29.27 1:01.96 3:04.12 WALLEN Natalie 89 0.28 28.75 59.93 4:04.05

  1. Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 4:04.13 10.32 MIGUES Devonie 88 0.68 29.48 1:00.88 1:00.88 GAMES Annika 90 0.45 29.40 1:00.66 2:01.54 ETEM Elise 89 0.43 28.86 1:01.37 3:02.91 SOTIROPOULOS Anastasia 89 0.52 29.26 1:01.22 4:04.13

  2. Raleigh Swimming Association ARSA-NC 4:04.14 10.33 SMITH Julianne 89 0.60 28.70 1:00.71 1:00.71 SHISHKOFF Kassia 88 0.08 28.27 59.67 2:00.38 CURRAN Bryttany 88 0.16 28.99 1:01.68 3:02.06 ROBERTS Melanie 89 0.37 29.94 1:02.08 4:04.14

30.32 Westside Aquatics A WSTACA 4:05.17 11.36

WONG Catherine 87 0.63 28.56 59.94 59.94 KRAUSHAAR Kimberly 87 0.02 29.25 1:03.26 2:03.20 LINDSAY Maika 87 0.31 29.76 1:03.02 3:06.22 MERZ Alexa 87 0.25 28.11 58.95 4:05.17

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 12 AUG 2005 - 11:49 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:35.94 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 3:36.39 United States USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:37.67 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

31.43 Washington Township Swim Club AWTSCIN 4:05.52 11.71

MADDOX Katlin 89 0.83 29.46 1:01.76 1:01.76 LEWIS Kristin 90 0.26 28.92 1:01.39 2:03.15 ROSINKO Alyssa 88 0.14 28.68 1:01.24 3:04.39 KENT Brittany 91 0.25 28.61 1:01.13 4:05.52

  1. Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals A BYNSMA 4:05.64 11.83 ALLEN Alexandra 88 0.90 29.51 1:01.22 1:01.22 FRANCIS Kylie 89 0.33 29.65 1:02.59 2:03.81 CHRISTY Emily 88 0.46 29.75 1:01.86 3:05.67 SHELPS Lisa 87 0.35 28.64 59.97 4:05.64

  2. Arlington Aquatic Club A AAC-PV 4:06.15 12.34 HINKLE Katy 88 0.79 28.91 1:00.03 1:00.03 MACEDONIA Margaret 89 0.20 28.33 1:00.09 2:00.12 RAINEY Laura 86 0.26 30.26 1:05.00 3:05.12 RADLOFF Katherine 88 0.15 29.05 1:01.03 4:06.15

34.68 Hillsboro Swim Team A HEATOR 4:07.17 13.36

GUNDERSON Elizabeth 88 0.69 29.75 1:01.38 1:01.38 WILSON Eleni 90 0.38 30.12 1:04.06 2:05.44 SUMMERS Caitlin 86 0.37 29.64 1:00.93 3:06.37 RICH Alexandra 88 0.25 29.08 1:00.80 4:07.17

  1. Valley Aquatics A VASTPN 4:07.21 13.40 FRIEDHOFF Amy 89 0.80 29.46 1:01.91 1:01.91 KUESTERMEYER Bailey 87 0.15 29.48 1:01.49 2:03.40 HENDRICKS Katie 89 0.35 29.18 1:01.67 3:05.07 STOCKWELL Sarah 86 0.33 29.97 1:02.14 4:07.21

  2. North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 4:07.30 13.49 PELOQUIN Kelly 88 0.81 29.59 1:01.69 1:01.69 TIPTON Emily 89 0.31 29.75 1:02.17 2:03.86 KUCHERICH Julia 91 0.14 30.01 1:03.03 3:06.89 BARNES Allison 89 0.35 28.94 1:00.41 4:07.30

37.35 Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 4:07.60 13.79

VEERMAN Courtney 89 0.85 29.73 1:00.89 1:00.89 DRIVES Nicole 89 0.32 29.98 1:02.81 2:03.70 DAVIS Brenna 87 0.03 29.51 1:02.26 3:05.96 SODERHOLM Abby 89 0.32 29.82 1:01.64 4:07.60

  1. Davis Aquadarts A DAV-SN 4:07.79 13.98 GAINES Jessica 88 0.72 29.61 1:00.82 1:00.82 WEST Heather 87 0.36 30.88 1:04.45 2:05.27 MOTEKAITIS Samantha 89 0.45 30.06 1:03.51 3:08.78 LARSON Amanda 88 0.64 27.96 59.01 4:07.79

  2. Boilermaker Aquatics A BA-IN 4:07.87 14.06 CONNOLLY Jennifer 90 0.67 29.15 1:00.92 1:00.92 CHANG Anna 87 0.20 29.35 1:02.05 2:02.97 WILLIS Jenna 90 0.33 29.25 1:02.24 3:05.21 INMAN Christine 88 0.30 29.74 1:02.66 4:07.87

40.28 San Pedro Peninsula Ymca A SPPYCA 4:08.47 14.66

PERROTTA Mattea 90 0.72 29.30 59.92 59.92 TYLER Kristen 88 0.37 29.54 1:01.71 2:01.63 MCCALL Rachel 91 0.24 30.69 1:04.30 3:05.93 VINT Stephanie 89 0.38 30.02 1:02.54 4:08.47

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 12 AUG 2005 - 11:49 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:35.94 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 3:36.39 United States USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:37.67 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

41.14 Circle City Aquatics A CCAQCA 4:08.80 14.99

LAYMAN Rebecca 87 0.77 29.47 1:01.83 1:01.83 KRISMAN Tanya 89 0.47 30.25 1:03.48 2:05.31 FROST Nicole 91 0.50 30.02 1:02.86 3:08.17 DE PAUL Lyndsay 88 0.27 29.08 1:00.63 4:08.80

  1. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento ASTASSN 4:09.43 15.62 TSAY Annie 90 0.70 29.80 1:02.43 1:02.43 TSAY Cynthia 92 0.70 29.75 1:01.93 2:04.36 HENSON Jessie 92 0.23 29.76 1:02.19 3:06.55 WINSOR Katrina 91 0.61 29.54 1:02.88 4:09.43

  2. Salmon Bay Aquatics A SBAYPN 4:09.81 16.00 HALL Lauren 89 0.78 29.07 59.85 59.85 DALY Ashley 89 0.41 30.15 1:03.11 2:02.96 BRUNNER Haley 90 0.33 30.36 1:03.97 3:06.93 ERNST Alexandra 89 0.01 29.89 1:02.88 4:09.81

44.16 Greater Pittsburg Aqua Club A GPACAM 4:10.14 16.33

SZYMANSKI Anna 90 0.75 29.81 1:02.46 1:02.46 SHUBA Andrea 90 0.39 30.04 1:03.69 2:06.15 SZYMANSKI Genny 88 0.15 29.24 1:01.10 3:07.25 RUSSELL Lauren 88 0.22 29.50 1:02.89 4:10.14

  1. Washington Township Swim Club BWTSCIN 4:10.74 16.93 ISAACS Alexandra 90 0.67 30.53 1:03.81 1:03.81 VAN ALLEN Clara 89 0.43 30.06 1:02.26 2:06.07 ELDER Shanice 88 0.40 30.07 1:02.40 3:08.47 OSBORNE Katherine 87 0.34 28.91 1:02.27 4:10.74

  2. Argo Aquatics A ARGOMA 4:11.41 17.60 JACKSON Olivia 88 0.87 28.83 1:00.67 1:00.67 PAGE Shiloh 88 0.11 28.94 1:01.98 2:02.65 SANTO Ashley 89 0.03 31.78 1:07.45 3:10.10 MALONEY Tamar 88 0.60 28.63 1:01.31 4:11.41

47.33 Swimtulsa A ST-OK 4:11.68 17.87

SCHULTZ Sarah 87 0.75 30.17 1:02.91 1:02.91 HALVORSON Lori 87 0.21 28.31 59.69 2:02.60 OVEN Meaghan 89 0.42 30.05 1:04.08 3:06.68 DEAN Jennifer 88 0.52 30.17 1:05.00 4:11.68

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 19 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 11:22 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 AR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996
Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

1. 54 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 8:25.45

CLARKE Alexandra 88 0.66 29.25 1:00.79 1:32.75 2:05.12 2:05.12 ZIMMERMAN Joni 88 0.29 29.22 1:01.05 1:34.68 2:07.63 4:12.75 RIGGINS Christa 87 0.47 28.89 1:00.69 1:34.30 2:08.71 6:21.46 RAATZ Katherine 88 0.29 27.39 58.96 1:31.86 2:03.99 8:25.45

    1. North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 8:27.29 1.84 HAYTER Blake 88 0.83 29.33 1:00.57 1:32.42 2:03.63 2:03.63 SCHMITT Jessica 91 0.31 29.50 1:02.16 1:35.37 2:08.33 4:11.96

    2. BENEFIELD Gloria 89 0.26 29.87 1:02.65 1:35.77 2:08.52 6:20.48 WESLEY Jenna 87 0.14 28.08 1:00.29 1:33.47 2:06.81 8:27.29
  1. Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 8:31.62 6.17 MASTERSON Kerianne 88 0.73 29.82 1:02.42 1:35.28 2:08.22 2:08.22 FASANO Jacqueline 88 0.18 29.45 1:02.32 1:35.43 2:08.11 4:16.33 DERLATH Erica 90 0.32 29.51 1:02.31 1:36.47 2:09.86 6:26.19

GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 0.30 28.86 1:00.66 1:33.22 2:05.43 8:31.62

4.52 Swim Pasadena A PASACA 8:32.77 7.32

TSUCHIYA Ann 89 0.71 29.54 1:02.09 1:35.55 2:08.84 2:08.84 VANDENBERGE Samantha 88 0.47 28.89 1:00.94 1:34.11 2:07.30 4:16.14 NGUYEN Natasha 90 0.36 30.24 1:02.91 1:36.71 2:10.61 6:26.75 SUN Sara 89 0.21 28.01 59.94 1:32.97 2:06.02 8:32.77

    1. Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 8:34.98 9.53 ROTH Lauren 89 0.76 29.88 1:02.11 1:34.95 2:08.26 2:08.26 LANDINO Alyssa 89 0.22 29.44 1:01.54 1:34.78 2:07.71 4:15.97

    2. STEINER Madeline 89 0.49 29.60 1:02.15 1:36.21 2:10.00 6:25.97 MONROE Meredith 88 0.50 29.22 1:01.63 1:35.59 2:09.01 8:34.98
  1. Swim Omaha A SO-MW 8:35.01 9.56 ARNTZ Kaitlin 88 0.75 29.93 1:02.41 1:35.45 2:08.28 2:08.28 KOCSIS Jennifer 88 0.36 28.85 1:00.88 1:34.01 2:06.79 4:15.07 KUNKEL Kelly 90 0.37 30.35 1:03.64 1:37.31 2:10.02 6:25.09

HOLTMEYER Erin 87 0.48 29.31 1:02.33 1:36.70 2:09.92 8:35.01

7.46 Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 8:35.39 9.94

FAULKNER Amanda 88 0.73 29.71 1:02.28 1:35.32 2:08.45 2:08.45 FORCHT Jennifer 87 0.16 30.02 1:02.57 1:36.31 2:10.12 4:18.57 BULLOCK Sarah 89 0.14 30.00 1:03.21 1:36.80 2:10.00 6:28.57 CALLAGHAN Devon 89 0.34 29.24 1:01.76 1:34.25 2:06.82 8:35.39

    1. Loveland Swim Club A LOVECO 8:38.26 12.81 VIGER Kristin 88 0.70 29.92 1:02.44 1:35.88 2:09.51 2:09.51 EVANS Megan 88 0.19 29.96 1:03.97 1:38.26 2:12.74 4:22.25

    2. WABEKE Castina 88 0.34 29.68 1:03.59 1:38.23 2:11.72 6:33.97 BEAUDREAU Carolyn 88 0.24 28.51 59.81 1:32.43 2:04.29 8:38.26
  1. Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 8:38.32 12.87 HEWKO Kaylen 88 0.87 30.14 1:02.02 1:35.15 2:08.41 2:08.41 GAMES Annika 90 0.16 29.59 1:02.22 1:36.51 2:09.89 4:18.30 MAFFRIS Amanda 91 0.36 29.60 1:02.49 1:37.13 2:11.63 6:29.93

CASHION Brooke 88 0.44 30.01 1:02.55 1:35.85 2:08.39 8:38.32

10.45 Fast Swim Team A FASTCA 8:38.99 13.54

KIM Jane 88 0.75 29.70 1:02.31 1:36.45 2:10.05 2:10.05 DINH Thuy-Mi 88 0.37 29.80 1:02.87 1:37.03 2:10.47 4:20.52 BUCK Lacey 90 0.47 29.96 1:02.95 1:36.73 2:10.30 6:30.82 WITT Jessica 86 0.16 29.22 1:01.94 1:35.32 2:08.17 8:38.99

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 19 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 11:22 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 AR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

11.44 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 8:40.41 14.96

GABERT Stephanie 89 0.78 31.36 1:05.59 1:38.65 2:11.49 2:11.49 SHIMURA Anju 89 0.28 29.55 1:01.93 1:35.36 2:08.92 4:20.41 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 0.39 29.56 1:01.94 1:35.28 2:07.87 6:28.28 FITZSIMMONS Sara 87 0.15 28.88 1:01.73 1:36.09 2:12.13 8:40.41

  1. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club A TTSCOR 8:42.82 17.37 ALEXANDER Rebecca 87 0.67 30.47 1:03.60 1:36.20 2:07.78 2:07.78 BECKER Kelly 87 0.21 30.71 1:03.84 1:37.79 2:12.05 4:19.83 POINTS Hannah 89 0.51 31.45 1:05.29 1:40.11 2:14.00 6:33.83 ALEXANDER Margaret 90 -0.18 28.68 1:01.73 1:35.91 2:08.99 8:42.82

  2. North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 8:42.83 17.38 BARNES Allison 89 0.80 30.39 1:02.58 1:34.86 2:07.26 2:07.26 TIPTON Emily 89 0.28 29.92 1:02.64 1:36.04 2:09.44 4:16.70 KUCHERICH Julia 91 0.21 30.34 1:04.56 1:39.17 2:13.47 6:30.17 PELOQUIN Kelly 88 0.27 29.53 1:03.87 1:38.86 2:12.66 8:42.83

14.48 Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 8:42.89 17.44

GRIMES Kylsie 88 0.78 29.51 1:02.37 1:36.86 2:11.05 2:11.05 BORITZKE Andrea 87 0.10 29.21 1:01.99 1:35.81 2:08.85 4:19.90 FISHER Stephanie 89 0.25 29.36 1:02.62 1:36.76 2:10.85 6:30.75 ZBLEWSKI Margaret 87 0.37 29.57 1:03.32 1:38.03 2:12.14 8:42.89

  1. Greenwood Tiger Sharks A GTS-CO 8:42.93 17.48 IVERSEN Caitlin 88 0.78 31.09 1:04.23 1:37.93 2:11.24 2:11.24 FISCHER Kristen 86 0.30 30.13 1:04.46 1:39.50 2:14.12 4:25.36 MENEZES Michelle 89 0.29 30.36 1:03.74 1:37.36 2:09.94 6:35.30 MENEZES Natasha 87 0.27 28.92 1:01.04 1:34.39 2:07.63 8:42.93

  2. Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 8:43.28 17.83 BERRY Emma 87 0.76 29.63 1:01.23 1:33.65 2:05.94 2:05.94 HOISINGTON Abby 87 0.13 29.70 1:02.10 1:36.45 2:11.60 4:17.54 AUBRY Ashton 88 0.16 29.46 1:03.69 1:38.75 2:12.77 6:30.31 LADNER Sara 90 0.27 30.50 1:04.06 1:38.71 2:12.97 8:43.28

17.25 Br Ryall/nwdupage Ymca A BRRYIL 8:43.58 18.13

STRATTON Kathleen 88 0.80 31.94 1:05.10 1:39.05 2:12.54 2:12.54 LANTEIGNE Emily 87 0.45 29.48 1:01.20 1:33.85 2:06.19 4:18.73 STRONG Susan 87 0.56 30.30 1:02.74 1:37.10 2:11.20 6:29.93 FORSBERG Amy 88 0.28 30.82 1:03.99 1:38.88 2:13.65 8:43.58

    1. Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 8:45.05 19.60 EDGELL Ashlee 87 0.76 30.39 1:03.44 1:37.89 2:11.86 2:11.86 TANNER Sarah 89 0.34 30.41 1:03.74 1:37.23 2:10.14 4:22.00

    2. COOPER Abigail 87 0.53 30.01 1:02.23 1:36.04 2:10.95 6:32.95 FISH Margaret 90 0.30 29.49 1:02.31 1:37.21 2:12.10 8:45.05
  1. Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A KMSCOK 8:49.02 23.57 WOODWARD Samantha 90 0.83 28.95 1:01.06 1:34.83 2:08.45 2:08.45 WHITBECK Katherine 90 0.37 29.89 1:02.48 1:36.49 2:10.55 4:19.00 HAWKINS Jordan 87 0.37 29.83 1:04.04 1:39.13 2:14.48 6:33.48 THOMPSON Elizabeth 88 0.46 31.01 1:05.41 1:40.58 2:15.54 8:49.02

20.38 Hillsboro Swim Team A HEATOR 8:49.05 23.60

RICH Alexandra 88 0.67 30.15 1:03.20 1:36.75 2:10.10 2:10.10 SUMMERS Caitlin 86 0.43 30.92 1:03.52 1:36.25 2:08.62 4:18.72 GUNDERSON Elizabeth 88 0.34 30.64 1:04.34 1:38.64 2:12.07 6:30.79 WILSON Eleni 90 0.49 32.69 1:07.53 1:43.40 2:18.26 8:49.05

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 19 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 11:22 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 AR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

21.36 Conejo Simi Aquatics A CSA-CA 8:49.16 23.71

SULLIVAN Alexandra 89 0.93 30.63 1:03.64 1:36.91 2:10.09 2:10.09 BIBB Emily 89 0.12 28.98 1:01.64 1:35.15 2:07.14 4:17.23 DUCKETT Camille 89 0.77 30.53 1:05.06 1:41.12 2:16.28 6:33.51 DECESARE Laura 89 0.31 30.74 1:04.95 1:40.19 2:15.65 8:49.16

    1. Yorktown Swim Club A YSC-IN 8:50.76 25.31 SIMMONS Katie 88 0.82 31.87 1:05.74 1:40.80 2:14.84 2:14.84 KOWALSKI Sarah 89 0.28 30.51 1:04.67 1:38.82 2:12.90 4:27.74

    2. LONG Jenna 87 0.52 31.25 1:06.75 1:43.14 2:15.79 6:43.53 BIRD Margaret 88 0.33 29.01 1:01.39 1:34.60 2:07.23 8:50.76
  1. Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 8:53.77 28.32 VEERMAN Courtney 89 0.79 30.10 1:02.84 1:36.07 2:08.66 2:08.66 DRIVES Nicole 89 0.36 31.15 1:05.11 1:40.23 2:15.92 4:24.58 DAVIS Brenna 87 -0.07 29.79 1:04.07 1:40.22 2:16.30 6:40.88 SODERHOLM Abby 89 0.24 30.55 1:03.99 1:38.33 2:12.89 8:53.77

24.15 Valley Aquatics A VASTPN 8:54.61 29.16

FRIEDHOFF Amy 89 0.83 31.33 1:03.54 1:37.45 2:11.20 2:11.20 KUESTERMEYER Bailey 87 0.16 30.47 1:03.50 1:37.33 2:10.77 4:21.97 STOCKWELL Sarah 86 0.27 31.93 1:07.59 1:43.70 2:17.04 6:39.01 HENDRICKS Katie 89 0.18 30.67 1:05.09 1:40.29 2:15.60 8:54.61

  1. Washington Township Swim Club AWTSCIN 8:54.64 29.19 VAN ALLEN Clara 89 0.91 30.82 1:03.80 1:38.01 2:12.34 2:12.34 LEWIS Kristin 90 0.29 30.95 1:04.90 1:39.02 2:12.74 4:25.08 ISAACS Alexandra 90 0.34 31.94 1:07.20 1:42.13 2:16.83 6:41.91 ROSINKO Alyssa 88 0.19 30.54 1:04.30 1:39.12 2:12.73 8:54.64

  2. North Coast Aquatics B NCA-SI 8:55.38 29.93 POLD Anna-Liisa 90 0.71 30.06 1:03.05 1:37.04 2:10.04 2:10.04 COOGAN Ryann 89 0.53 30.58 1:05.30 1:41.01 2:16.26 4:26.30 ELGAMAL Elweya 89 0.29 31.08 1:05.53 1:40.78 2:15.65 6:41.95 WEINBRECHT Amanda 87 0.26 30.38 1:04.00 1:39.19 2:13.43 8:55.38

27.32 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club ARMSCPV 8:56.08 30.63

SPAK Elena 90 0.92 30.19 1:03.73 1:37.99 2:12.52 2:12.52 URUBSHUROW Delghi 88 0.32 31.04 1:05.59 1:39.29 2:13.87 4:26.39 GAZO Theresa 88 0.35 31.37 1:05.03 1:40.40 2:16.13 6:42.52 WATERS Megan 89 0.29 29.93 1:03.31 1:38.76 2:13.56 8:56.08

  1. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento ASTASSN 8:57.55 32.10 WINSOR Katrina 91 0.78 30.79 1:03.68 1:38.29 2:12.55 2:12.55 HENSON Jessie 92 0.40 30.74 1:04.31 1:39.30 2:13.89 4:26.44 TSAY Annie 90 0.56 31.11 1:05.30 1:41.58 2:16.80 6:43.24 TSAY Cynthia 92 0.65 29.61 1:03.26 1:38.94 2:14.31 8:57.55

  2. Metroplex Aquatics A MTRONT 8:58.77 33.32 NORTON Brittany 87 0.76 30.85 1:04.33 1:38.69 2:11.58 2:11.58 STEELE Jennifer 92 0.47 31.50 1:05.49 1:39.62 2:14.25 4:25.83 HEMPLEMAN Kristen 87 0.48 32.11 1:06.93 1:42.76 2:17.25 6:43.08 HOLCOMB Natalie 88 0.34 30.43 1:04.11 1:39.79 2:15.69 8:58.77

30.27 Seacoast Swimming Association ASSA-NE 8:59.18 33.73

JOHN Katherine 89 0.76 30.20 1:03.94 1:39.06 2:14.55 2:14.55 MCFARLANE Taylor 86 0.04 30.38 1:04.29 1:39.57 2:14.17 4:28.72 PARRATTO Melissa 91 0.37 30.99 1:05.29 1:40.14 2:14.40 6:43.12 ERNST Kara 86 0.40 31.21 1:05.83 1:41.21 2:16.06 8:59.18

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 19 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 11:22 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 AR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

31.23 Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals A BYNSMA 8:59.82 34.37

CHRISTY Emily 88 0.81 30.54 1:03.64 1:37.36 2:10.30 2:10.30 LONGACRE Shayna 88 0.43 31.03 1:04.99 1:40.04 2:14.26 4:24.56 FRANCIS Kylie 89 0.23 31.57 1:07.36 1:44.09 2:20.34 6:44.90 ALLEN Alexandra 88 0.49 30.48 1:04.58 1:39.94 2:14.92 8:59.82

  1. Washington Township Swim Club BWTSCIN 9:01.12 35.67 KENT Brittany 91 0.77 31.06 1:05.55 1:40.33 2:14.44 2:14.44 MOLINA Amber 90 0.33 30.83 1:04.99 1:40.69 2:17.01 4:31.45 HURST Emily 88 0.57 31.45 1:06.32 1:41.56 2:16.35 6:47.80 ELDER Shanice 88 0.32 30.74 1:04.29 1:38.80 2:13.32 9:01.12

  2. San Pedro Peninsula Ymca A SPPYCA 9:05.98 40.53 VINT Stephanie 89 0.79 31.63 1:05.53 1:39.99 2:14.54 2:14.54 TYLER Kristen 88 0.36 31.96 1:05.25 1:40.08 2:15.12 4:29.66 KEMP Chelsea 89 0.34 31.29 1:06.01 1:41.24 2:17.03 6:46.69

MCCALL Rachel 91 0.13 30.86 1:07.01 1:43.82 2:19.29 9:05.98

16 Salmon Bay Aquatics A SBAYPN DSQ

34 Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC DSQ

35 Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 1 9 AUG 2005 - 16:00 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 2:00.201. 67 BORITZKE Andrea 87 0.69 30.96 30.96 NAHIN Allison 88 0.24 33.90 1:04.86 ZBLEWSKI Margaret 87 0.33 29.07 1:33.93 GRIMES Kylsie 88 0.23 26.27 2:00.20 Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC 2:00.542. 0.3454 WHITE Heather 88 0.80 30.83 30.83 BEAUDREAU Lauren 87 0.42 33.35 1:04.18 CHANG Marisa 87 0.46 29.79 1:33.97 SHARP Lindsey 87 0.34 26.57 2:00.54 Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 2:00.953. 0.7552 FESTA Natalia 88 0.77 31.64 31.64 KEMPTON Kristalynn 87 0.29 34.12 1:05.76 MASTERSON Kerianne 88 0.35 27.78 1:33.54 GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 0.33 27.41 2:00.95 Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 2:01.274. 1.0765 FAULKNER Amanda 88 0.64 31.56 31.56 CALLAGHAN Devon 89 0.27 33.11 1:04.67 REINHARDT Leah 90 0.47 29.38 1:34.05 FORCHT Jennifer 87 0.28 27.22 2:01.27 Washington Township Swim Club AWTSCIN 2:01.605. 1.4053 MOLINA Amber 90 0.66 31.41 31.41 PORTEOUS Emily 88 0.22 34.94 1:06.35 ROSINKO Alyssa 88 0.13 27.79 1:34.14 LEWIS Kristin 90 0.18 27.46 2:01.60 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 2:01.876. 1.6763 MONROE Meredith 88 0.73 31.81 31.81 BECK Spindrift 90 0.32 33.91 1:05.72 BOLLEN Molly 88 0.63 28.52 1:34.24 LANDINO Alyssa 89 0.39 27.63 2:01.87 North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 2:01.947. 1.7462 WEINBRECHT Amanda 87 0.69 31.42 31.42 SCHMITT Jessica 91 0.17 34.21 1:05.63 BENEFIELD Gloria 89 0.25 29.61 1:35.24 WESLEY Jenna 87 0.12 26.70 2:01.94 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 2:02.368. 2.1666 STOUFFER Lara 89 0.58 32.23 32.23 GABERT Stephanie 89 0.36 33.62 1:05.85 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 0.47 29.48 1:35.33 SHIMURA Anju 89 0.19 27.03 2:02.36 Greenwood Tiger Sharks A GTS-CO 2:02.519. 2.3144 IVERSEN Caitlin 88 0.72 30.67 30.67 FISCHER Kristen 86 0.46 35.58 1:06.25 COX Lyndsey 87 0.18 29.00 1:35.25 MENEZES Natasha 87 0.10 27.26 2:02.51 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 2:02.8110. 2.6157 MIGUES Devonie 88 0.60 31.96 31.96 COOK Carri 87 0.42 34.89 1:06.85 ETEM Elise 89 0.32 28.60 1:35.45 SCHUMACHER Katelyn 88 0.14 27.36 2:02.81

SWW450900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 8:37 Page 1/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 1 9 AUG 2005 - 16:00 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 2:03.0211. 2.8255 FISH Margaret 90 0.71 32.50 32.50 COOPER Abigail 87 0.51 34.11 1:06.61 TANNER Sarah 89 0.45 28.82 1:35.43 EDGELL Ashlee 87 0.49 27.59 2:03.02 Hillsboro Swim Team A HEATOR 2:03.2612. 3.0656 GUNDERSON Elizabeth 88 0.76 31.83 31.83 LARSON Anna 87 0.13 34.18 1:06.01 WILSON Eleni 90 0.43 30.39 1:36.40 RICH Alexandra 88 0.03 26.86 2:03.26 North Coast Aquatics B NCA-SI 2:03.2713. 3.0751 POLD Anna-Liisa 90 0.63 31.62 31.62 COOGAN Ryann 89 0.31 35.19 1:06.81 ELGAMAL Elweya 89 0.29 28.85 1:35.66 HAYTER Blake 88 0.27 27.61 2:03.27 Loveland Swim Club A LOVECO 2:03.3014. 3.1061 WABEKE Castina 88 0.62 31.43 31.43 BEAUDREAU Carolyn 88 0.23 33.82 1:05.25 EVANS Megan 88 0.15 30.98 1:36.23 VIGER Kristin 88 0.21 27.07 2:03.30 Raleigh Swimming Association ARSA-NC 2:03.5415. 3.3432 CURRAN Bryttany 88 0.77 32.81 32.81 ROBERTS Melanie 89 0.34 34.35 1:07.16 SHISHKOFF Kassia 88 0.18 29.26 1:36.42 SMITH Julianne 89 0.39 27.12 2:03.54 Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 2:04.0416. 3.8464 PRUTTON Mariana 89 0.72 31.78 31.78 CARLSON Kasey 91 0.52 35.19 1:06.97 BRADLEY Paige 91 0.63 29.68 1:36.65 MIDDLETON Regina 88 0.11 27.39 2:04.04 Boilermaker Aquatics A BA-IN 2:04.1717. 3.9743 CONNOLLY Jennifer 90 0.71 30.46 30.46 WILLIS Jenna 90 0.21 36.09 1:06.55 INMAN Christine 88 0.41 29.42 1:35.97 CHANG Anna 87 0.16 28.20 2:04.17 Ithaca Aquatics Club A ITACNI 2:04.2318. 4.0331 SIMITCH-WARKE Eva 91 0.72 33.35 33.35 NORBERG Lauren 91 0.32 33.45 1:06.80 TODHUNTER Logan 90 0.49 30.20 1:37.00 PECK Emily 89 0.24 27.23 2:04.23 Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals A BYNSMA 2:04.3019. 4.1025 SHELPS Lisa 87 0.64 32.59 32.59 LONGACRE Shayna 88 0.37 34.78 1:07.37 CHRISTY Emily 88 0.51 29.32 1:36.69 ALLEN Alexandra 88 0.54 27.61 2:04.30 Salmon Bay Aquatics A SBAYPN 2:05.0320. 4.8342 HALL Lauren 89 0.76 31.53 31.53 ERNST Alexandra 89 0.16 35.31 1:06.84 HOLMAN Karla 88 0.17 29.81 1:36.65 DALY Ashley 89 0.29 28.38 2:05.03

SWW450900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 8:37 Page 2/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 1 9 AUG 2005 - 16:00 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Conejo Simi Aquatics A CSA-CA 2:05.3921. 5.1914 NALEVANKO Alexandra 88 0.81 32.23 32.23 BIBB Emily 89 0.59 36.78 1:09.01 SULLIVAN Alexandra 89 0.27 29.97 1:38.98 DUCKETT Camille 89 0.11 26.41 2:05.39 Aquazot Swim Club B AZOTCA 2:05.4722. 5.2748 SIRIJARIYAVAT Gina 89 0.57 32.06 32.06 ZAICH Sylvia 88 0.42 35.40 1:07.46 STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89 0.34 30.49 1:37.95 FITZSIMMONS Sara 87 0.15 27.52 2:05.47 Circle City Aquatics A CCAQCA 2:05.6123. 5.4126 DE PAUL Lyndsay 88 0.59 32.02 32.02 LAYMAN Rebecca 87 0.56 36.37 1:08.39 KRISMAN Tanya 89 0.51 29.07 1:37.46 FROST Nicole 91 0.56 28.15 2:05.61 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 2:05.6324. 5.4368 ELBERT Samantha 88 0.78 31.36 31.36 RIGGINS Christa 87 0.51 38.60 1:09.96 RAATZ Katherine 88 0.19 27.84 1:37.80 CLARKE Alexandra 88 0.45 27.83 2:05.63 Tampa Bay Aquatics A TBAYFL 2:05.6925. 5.4933 NAUTA Brittany 87 0.72 31.94 31.94 ANDERSON Margaret 90 0.38 38.61 1:10.55 CHAMBERLIN Marjorie 87 0.11 28.83 1:39.38 NAUTA Chelsea 88 0.20 26.31 2:05.69 Capital Area Swim Team A CASTMI 2:05.8026. 5.6021 POST Diana 89 0.76 32.48 32.48 MCDANIEL Sara 88 0.29 33.19 1:05.67 EBNER Rebecca 88 0.39 31.20 1:36.87 KASAVANA Emily 87 0.42 28.93 2:05.80 Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A KMSCOK 2:05.8427. 5.6423 HAWKINS Jordan 87 0.70 31.92 31.92 WOODWARD Samantha 90 0.44 35.24 1:07.16 WHITBECK Katherine 90 0.47 29.68 1:36.84 THOMPSON Elizabeth 88 0.57 29.00 2:05.84 Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 2:05.8828. 5.6858 AUBRY Ashton 88 0.63 31.70 31.70 HOISINGTON Abby 87 0.22 34.09 1:05.79 BERRY Emma 87 0.25 30.22 1:36.01 LADNER Sara 90 0.44 29.87 2:05.88 Br Ryall/nwdupage Ymca A BRRYIL 2:05.9429. 5.7428 GALVIN Sarah 90 0.68 32.27 32.27 STRATTON Kathleen 88 0.41 35.75 1:08.02 FORSBERG Amy 88 0.35 30.95 1:38.97 LANTEIGNE Emily 87 0.26 26.97 2:05.94 Valley Aquatics A VASTPN 2:06.2530. 6.0515 FRIEDHOFF Amy 89 0.71 34.20 34.20 STOCKWELL Sarah 86 0.05 33.77 1:07.97 KUESTERMEYER Bailey 87 0.05 30.25 1:38.22 HENDRICKS Katie 89 0.43 28.03 2:06.25

SWW450900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 8:37 Page 3/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 1 9 AUG 2005 - 16:00 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Brea Aquatics A BREACA 2:06.4031. 6.2037 GRANT Rachel 89 0.72 31.39 31.39 KANIGOWSKI Angela 90 0.53 34.89 1:06.28 KOTANI Norika 90 0.37 32.03 1:38.31 KEE Michele 92 0.46 28.09 2:06.40 Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 2:06.5632. 6.3634 DAVIS Brenna 87 0.84 32.71 32.71 LOPUKHIN Anastasia 89 0.01 35.18 1:07.89 SODERHOLM Abby 89 0.36 30.23 1:38.12 DRIVES Nicole 89 0.28 28.44 2:06.56 Seacoast Swimming Association ASSA-NE 2:06.8733. 6.6722 FARRINGTON Marguerite 89 0.81 32.47 32.47 ERNST Kara 86 0.27 35.78 1:08.25 PARRATTO Melissa 91 0.38 30.44 1:38.69 CHAPMAN Carmyn 90 0.40 28.18 2:06.87 Tigard Tualatin Swim Club A TTSCOR 2:06.8934. 6.6941 BRADLEY Ellen 89 0.67 33.45 33.45 ALEXANDER Katherine 88 0.03 35.33 1:08.78 GOERES Kelly 88 0.50 30.63 1:39.41 ALEXANDER Rebecca 87 0.24 27.48 2:06.89 North Texas Nadadores A NTN-NT 2:06.9935. 6.7947 HELLAND Alexandria 88 0.73 32.46 32.46 BLYTHE Gwendolyn 90 0.32 34.20 1:06.66 GINDER Lisa 90 0.74 31.47 1:38.13 WELLS Paige 91 0.38 28.86 2:06.99 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 2:07.0336. 6.8346 GAMES Annika 90 0.73 32.09 32.09 POINDEXTER Oriana 89 0.74 36.29 1:08.38 SOTIROPOULOS Anastasia 89 0.41 30.64 1:39.02 MAFFRIS Amanda 91 0.51 28.01 2:07.03 Swim Omaha A SO-MW 2:07.0837. 6.8835 KUNKEL Kelly 90 0.83 33.68 33.68 ARNTZ Kaitlin 88 0.44 35.07 1:08.75 KOCSIS Jennifer 88 0.17 30.95 1:39.70 HOLTMEYER Erin 87 0.66 27.38 2:07.08 Yorktown Swim Club A YSC-IN 2:07.1638. 6.9638 BIRD Margaret 88 0.74 32.52 32.52 SIMMONS Katie 88 0.47 36.60 1:09.12 KOWALSKI Sarah 89 0.38 30.37 1:39.49 LONG Jenna 87 0.21 27.67 2:07.16 Swim Pasadena A PASACA 2:07.1939. 6.9936 SUN Sara 89 0.72 32.32 32.32 VANDENBERGE Samantha 88 0.53 36.45 1:08.77 MARQUEZ Bianca 88 0.45 30.92 1:39.69 TSUCHIYA Ann 89 0.54 27.50 2:07.19 Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento ASTASSN 2:07.8040. 7.6045 TSAY Cynthia 92 0.71 33.87 33.87 DOOLITTLE Margaret 88 0.29 33.75 1:07.62 TRAUB Leslie 0.79 31.77 1:39.39 HENSON Jessie 0.43 28.41 2:07.80

SWW450900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 8:37 Page 4/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 1 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay Timed Final 9 AUG 2005 - 16:00 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR AR US

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

41.24 Washington Township Swim Club BWTSCIN 2:07.94 7.74

OSBORNE Katherine 87 0.60 32.44 32.44 HURST Emily 88 0.63 36.33 1:08.77 KENT Brittany 91 0.48 30.66 1:39.43 MADDOX Katlin 89 0.54 28.51 2:07.94

  1. Ccat Swimming A CCATCA 2:08.24 8.04 STEFANEC Anne 90 0.80 32.21 32.21 ENICH June 88 0.61 37.01 1:09.22 OCHOTORENA Claudia 90 0.27 30.38 1:39.60 ROWLANDS Lauren 88 0.40 28.64 2:08.24

  2. Greater Pittsburg Aqua Club A GPACAM 2:08.67 8.47 SZYMANSKI Genny 88 0.68 32.31 32.31 SZYMANSKI Anna 90 0.49 37.05 1:09.36 SHUBA Andrea 90 0.64 30.90 1:40.26 RUSSELL Lauren 88 0.34 28.41 2:08.67

44.16 Metroplex Aquatics A MTRONT 2:09.01 8.81

STEELE Jennifer 92 0.71 34.63 34.63 HEMPLEMAN Kristen 87 0.32 36.35 1:10.98 NORTON Brittany 87 0.14 29.43 1:40.41 HOLCOMB Natalie 88 0.27 28.60 2:09.01

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 10:25 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:57.32 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 3:58.93 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005
Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

1. 65 Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 4:22.88

FAULKNER Amanda 88 0.62 32.73 1:07.37 1:07.37 CALLAGHAN Devon 89 0.33 33.62 1:12.36 2:19.73 REINHARDT Leah 90 0.25 29.58 1:03.94 3:23.67 FISH Abigail 89 0.22 28.40 59.21 4:22.88

    1. Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 4:22.95 0.07 FISHER Stephanie 89 0.67 32.30 1:07.09 1:07.09 ZBLEWSKI Margaret 87 0.30 33.58 1:13.91 2:21.00

    2. BORITZKE Andrea 87 -0.07 29.21 1:04.19 3:25.19 GRIMES Kylsie 88 0.35 27.20 57.76 4:22.95
  1. North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 4:23.01 0.13 WEINBRECHT Amanda 87 0.55 32.16 1:06.44 1:06.44 SCHMITT Jessica 91 0.32 34.77 1:13.46 2:19.90 ELGAMAL Elweya 89 0.48 29.62 1:04.77 3:24.67

WESLEY Jenna 87 0.17 27.51 58.34 4:23.01

4.51 Greenwood Tiger Sharks A GTS-CO 4:24.76 1.88

IVERSEN Caitlin 88 0.71 31.30 1:04.66 1:04.66 FISCHER Kristen 86 0.42 35.07 1:16.14 2:20.80 COX Lyndsey 87 0.17 29.02 1:04.88 3:25.68 MENEZES Natasha 87 0.25 28.17 59.08 4:24.76

    1. Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 4:25.01 2.13 STOUFFER Lara 89 0.66 33.25 1:08.21 1:08.21 GABERT Stephanie 89 0.21 33.71 1:12.48 2:20.69

    2. KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 0.46 30.18 1:04.08 3:24.77 SHIMURA Anju 89 0.27 28.35 1:00.24 4:25.01
  1. Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 4:25.49 2.61 SKELOS Daphne 88 0.70 32.27 1:06.28 1:06.28 KEMPTON Kristalynn 87 0.27 34.60 1:15.39 2:21.67 MASTERSON Kerianne 88 0.48 28.92 1:03.82 3:25.49

GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 0.38 28.97 1:00.00 4:25.49

7.56 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 4:26.08 3.20

GAMES Annika 90 0.71 32.81 1:06.35 1:06.35 COOK Carri 87 0.66 35.50 1:16.04 2:22.39 ETEM Elise 89 0.34 28.64 1:03.92 3:26.31 CASHION Brooke 88 0.25 28.53 59.77 4:26.08

    1. Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC 4:28.34 5.46 WHITE Heather 88 0.72 32.33 1:05.79 1:05.79 BEAUDREAU Lauren 87 0.60 36.03 1:17.48 2:23.27

    2. CHANG Marisa 87 0.53 30.54 1:06.26 3:29.53 SHARP Lindsey 87 0.36 27.95 58.81 4:28.34
  1. Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 4:28.38 5.50 FISH Margaret 90 0.69 33.41 1:08.81 1:08.81 COOPER Abigail 87 0.46 34.23 1:15.04 2:23.85 TANNER Sarah 89 0.29 30.27 1:04.52 3:28.37

EDGELL Ashlee 87 0.24 28.23 1:00.01 4:28.38

10.16 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 4:28.71 5.83

MONROE Meredith 88 0.65 32.67 1:07.24 1:07.24 BETZEN Kannon 89 0.08 35.15 1:15.96 2:23.20 BOLLEN Molly 88 0.53 30.26 1:05.43 3:28.63 LANDINO Alyssa 89 0.31 28.45 1:00.08 4:28.71

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 10:25 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:57.32 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 3:58.93 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

11.55 Hillsboro Swim Team A HEATOR 4:29.76 6.88

GUNDERSON Elizabeth 88 0.72 33.03 1:08.06 1:08.06 LARSON Anna 87 0.22 34.90 1:14.82 2:22.88 SUMMERS Caitlin 86 0.37 31.22 1:06.70 3:29.58 RICH Alexandra 88 0.23 29.05 1:00.18 4:29.76

  1. Boilermaker Aquatics A BA-IN 4:30.28 7.40 CONNOLLY Jennifer 90 0.65 31.11 1:04.98 1:04.98 WILLIS Jenna 90 0.42 36.85 1:19.25 2:24.23 INMAN Christine 88 0.20 29.58 1:04.28 3:28.51 CHANG Anna 87 0.04 29.36 1:01.77 4:30.28

  2. Loveland Swim Club A LOVECO 4:30.42 7.54 BEAUDREAU Carolyn 88 0.60 33.28 1:08.44 1:08.44 EVANS Megan 88 0.16 34.92 1:15.31 2:23.75 WABEKE Castina 88 0.35 30.62 1:06.34 3:30.09

VIGER Kristin 88 0.31 28.63 1:00.33 4:30.42

14.64 Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 4:30.95 8.07

BARD Presley 88 0.80 32.12 1:05.58 1:05.58 CARLSON Kasey 91 0.52 35.50 1:16.86 2:22.44 PRUTTON Mariana 89 0.05 31.12 1:08.12 3:30.56 BRIX Katelyn 89 0.21 29.06 1:00.39 4:30.95

  1. Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals A BYNSMA 4:31.00 8.12 SHELPS Lisa 87 0.72 33.95 1:08.73 1:08.73 LONGACRE Shayna 88 0.62 35.71 1:17.35 2:26.08 CHRISTY Emily 88 0.51 30.23 1:04.27 3:30.35 ALLEN Alexandra 88 0.46 28.92 1:00.65 4:31.00

  2. Washington Township Swim Club AWTSCIN 4:31.36 8.48 MOLINA Amber 90 0.56 32.91 1:08.78 1:08.78 PORTEOUS Emily 88 0.24 35.64 1:16.81 2:25.59 ROSINKO Alyssa 88 0.08 28.54 1:03.62 3:29.21 LEWIS Kristin 90 0.03 29.08 1:02.15 4:31.36

17.35 Raleigh Swimming Association ARSA-NC 4:31.41 8.53

CURRAN Bryttany 88 0.60 33.99 1:10.35 1:10.35 ROBERTS Melanie 89 0.11 35.42 1:16.07 2:26.42 SHISHKOFF Kassia 88 0.11 30.37 1:05.43 3:31.85 SMITH Julianne 89 0.12 28.44 59.56 4:31.41

  1. Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 4:31.96 9.08 AUBRY Ashton 88 0.60 33.20 1:09.20 1:09.20 HOISINGTON Abby 87 -0.73 33.62 1:13.28 2:22.48 BERRY Emma 87 0.36 30.56 1:05.89 3:28.37 LADNER Sara 90 0.46 30.55 1:03.59 4:31.96

  2. Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 4:32.64 9.76 MIGUES Devonie 88 0.68 32.89 1:07.76 1:07.76 POINDEXTER Oriana 89 0.62 36.79 1:19.65 2:27.41 MAFFRIS Amanda 91 0.49 30.74 1:05.47 3:32.88 SCHAUER Alexis 90 0.54 28.33 59.76 4:32.64

20.34 Tampa Bay Aquatics A TBAYFL 4:33.05 10.17

NAUTA Brittany 87 0.70 32.83 1:07.04 1:07.04 ANDERSON Margaret 90 0.20 38.69 1:24.31 2:31.35 CHAMBERLIN Marjorie 87 0.28 29.80 1:04.88 3:36.23 NAUTA Chelsea 88 0.17 27.29 56.82 4:33.05

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 10:25 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:57.32 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 3:58.93 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

21.43 Salmon Bay Aquatics A SBAYPN 4:33.28 10.40

HALL Lauren 89 0.69 32.59 1:07.85 1:07.85 ERNST Alexandra 89 0.15 35.82 1:16.82 2:24.67 HOLMAN Karla 88 0.18 30.44 1:06.66 3:31.33 DALY Ashley 89 0.37 29.77 1:01.95 4:33.28

  1. Ithaca Aquatics Club A ITACNI 4:33.67 10.79 SIMITCH-WARKE Eva 91 0.68 34.06 1:12.19 1:12.19 NORBERG Lindsey 91 0.32 34.50 1:14.09 2:26.28 TODHUNTER Logan 90 0.25 30.70 1:07.36 3:33.64 PECK Emily 89 0.12 28.25 1:00.03 4:33.67

  2. Circle City Aquatics A CCAQCA 4:33.68 10.80 DE PAUL Lyndsay 88 0.58 33.93 1:08.88 1:08.88 LAYMAN Rebecca 87 0.31 37.30 1:20.52 2:29.40 KRISMAN Tanya 89 0.52 29.48 1:02.53 3:31.93 FROST Nicole 91 0.34 29.38 1:01.75 4:33.68

24.52 North Coast Aquatics B NCA-SI 4:33.92 11.04

POLD Anna-Liisa 90 0.64 32.66 1:09.54 1:09.54 COOGAN Ryann 89 0.37 36.01 1:18.36 2:27.90 BENEFIELD Gloria 89 0.16 30.50 1:05.98 3:33.88 HAYTER Blake 88 0.25 28.31 1:00.04 4:33.92

  1. Davis Aquadarts A DAV-SN 4:34.21 11.33 GAINES Jessica 88 0.74 33.54 1:07.77 1:07.77 WEST Heather 87 0.30 35.70 1:17.17 2:24.94 MOTEKAITIS Samantha 89 0.25 31.66 1:10.32 3:35.26 LARSON Amanda 88 0.53 27.80 58.95 4:34.21

  2. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club A TTSCOR 4:34.41 11.53 ALEXANDER Margaret 90 0.72 33.94 1:10.09 1:10.09 ALEXANDER Katherine 88 0.19 35.51 1:16.85 2:26.94 GOERES Kelly 88 0.23 30.84 1:07.83 3:34.77 ALEXANDER Rebecca 87 0.39 28.58 59.64 4:34.41

27.26 Seacoast Swimming Association ASSA-NE 4:35.39 12.51

FARRINGTON Marguerite 89 0.76 33.34 1:07.93 1:07.93 ERNST Kara 86 0.46 35.91 1:17.09 2:25.02 PARRATTO Melissa 91 0.38 31.63 1:08.04 3:33.06 CHAPMAN Carmyn 90 0.08 29.32 1:02.33 4:35.39

  1. Aquazot Swim Club B AZOTCA 4:35.40 12.52 SIRIJARIYAVAT Gina 89 0.56 33.77 1:09.51 1:09.51 ZAICH Sylvia 88 0.33 36.32 1:18.87 2:28.38 STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89 0.36 30.73 1:06.10 3:34.48 FITZSIMMONS Sara 87 0.22 28.64 1:00.92 4:35.40

  2. Capital Area Swim Team A CASTMI 4:35.59 12.71 POST Diana 89 0.63 33.59 1:10.08 1:10.08 MCDANIEL Sara 88 0.33 34.42 1:14.33 2:24.41 EBNER Rebecca 88 0.32 32.09 1:08.16 3:32.57 KASAVANA Emily 87 0.40 30.02 1:03.02 4:35.59

30.21 Br Ryall/nwdupage Ymca A BRRYIL 4:36.26 13.38

GALVIN Sarah 90 0.67 33.36 1:09.80 1:09.80 STRATTON Kathleen 88 0.53 37.01 1:18.71 2:28.51 FORSBERG Amy 88 0.28 31.20 1:08.40 3:36.91 LANTEIGNE Emily 87 0.28 28.45 59.35 4:36.26

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 10:25 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:57.32 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 3:58.93 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

31.17 Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 4:36.53 13.65

DAVIS Brenna 87 0.66 33.59 1:09.55 1:09.55 LOPUKHIN Anastasia 89 0.06 36.21 1:17.62 2:27.17 SODERHOLM Abby 89 0.15 31.81 1:09.10 3:36.27 VEERMAN Courtney 89 0.14 28.94 1:00.26 4:36.53

  1. Greater Pittsburg Aqua Club A GPACAM 4:37.22 14.34 SZYMANSKI Genny 88 0.73 32.57 1:05.88 1:05.88 SZYMANSKI Anna 90 0.43 37.17 1:21.72 2:27.60 SHUBA Andrea 90 0.30 30.80 1:06.36 3:33.96 RUSSELL Lauren 88 0.35 29.47 1:03.26 4:37.22

  2. Brea Aquatics A BREACA 4:37.35 14.47 GRANT Rachel 89 0.74 32.51 1:07.41 1:07.41 KANIGOWSKI Angela 90 0.57 35.49 1:17.52 2:24.93 KOTANI Norika 90 0.18 32.01 1:09.45 3:34.38 KEE Michele 92 0.40 29.87 1:02.97 4:37.35

34.46 North Texas Nadadores A NTN-NT 4:37.45 14.57

HELLAND Alexandria 88 0.79 33.37 1:09.05 1:09.05 BLYTHE Gwendolyn 90 0.21 35.74 1:16.89 2:25.94 GINDER Lisa 90 0.51 31.74 1:08.18 3:34.12 WELLS Paige 91 0.50 29.91 1:03.33 4:37.45

    1. Swim Pasadena A PASACA 4:37.71 14.83 SUN Sara 89 0.80 33.57 1:08.77 1:08.77 VANDENBERGE Samantha 88 0.51 37.44 1:20.04 2:28.81

    2. MARQUEZ Bianca 88 0.50 32.33 1:09.72 3:38.53 TSUCHIYA Ann 89 0.39 27.84 59.18 4:37.71
  1. Valley Aquatics A VASTPN 4:37.89 15.01 FRIEDHOFF Amy 89 0.83 34.53 1:12.07 1:12.07 STOCKWELL Sarah 86 0.16 34.42 1:15.71 2:27.78 KUESTERMEYER Bailey 87 0.07 30.88 1:07.88 3:35.66 HENDRICKS Katie 89 0.21 29.52 1:02.23 4:37.89

37.28 Conejo Simi Aquatics A CSA-CA 4:38.29 15.41

NALEVANKO Alexandra 88 0.77 34.50 1:09.57 1:09.57 BIBB Emily 89 0.38 36.94 1:19.97 2:29.54 SULLIVAN Alexandra 89 0.37 31.00 1:06.59 3:36.13 DUCKETT Camille 89 0.43 29.62 1:02.16 4:38.29

  1. Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A KMSCOK 4:41.06 18.18 HAWKINS Jordan 87 0.68 33.44 1:09.59 1:09.59 WOODWARD Samantha 90 0.51 36.80 1:19.84 2:29.43 WHITBECK Katherine 90 0.36 30.67 1:06.18 3:35.61 THOMPSON Elizabeth 88 0.49 31.59 1:05.45 4:41.06

  2. Vacaville Swim Club A VACASN 4:42.00 19.12 CRAWFORD Anja 90 0.83 34.15 1:10.08 1:10.08 MORRILL Jessica 88 0.00 36.97 1:18.84 2:28.92 GUERRERO Rudie 88 0.33 32.05 1:10.45 3:39.37

FENTON Kerstin 88 0.10 29.79 1:02.63 4:42.00

40.13 Metroplex Aquatics A MTRONT 4:43.75 20.87

STEELE Jennifer 92 0.66 35.46 1:14.00 1:14.00 HEMPLEMAN Kristen 87 0.32 37.15 1:20.48 2:34.48 NORTON Brittany 87 0.12 29.70 1:05.89 3:40.37 HOLCOMB Natalie 88 0.19 29.75 1:03.38 4:43.75

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 10:25 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:57.32 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 3:58.93 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

41.32 Yorktown Swim Club A YSC-IN 4:45.40 22.52

BIRD Margaret 88 0.73 34.20 1:10.72 1:10.72 SIMMONS Katie 88 0.31 38.75 1:22.60 2:33.32 LONG Jenna 87 0.32 32.14 1:09.98 3:43.30 KOWALSKI Sarah 89 0.36 29.30 1:02.10 4:45.40

  1. Washington Township Swim Club BWTSCIN 4:45.66 22.78 OSBORNE Katherine 87 0.58 34.20 1:11.39 1:11.39 VAN ALLEN Clara 89 0.35 36.90 1:18.86 2:30.25 HURST Emily 88 0.47 32.85 1:12.05 3:42.30 MADDOX Katlin 89 0.27 29.49 1:03.36 4:45.66

  2. Ccat Swimming A CCATCA 4:48.38 25.50 STEFANEC Anne 90 0.79 34.89 1:12.58 1:12.58 ENICH June 88 0.67 39.43 1:23.71 2:36.29 OCHOTORENA Claudia 90 0.42 32.02 1:09.33 3:45.62 ROWLANDS Lauren 88 0.23 29.59 1:02.76 4:48.38

44.41 Swim Omaha A SO-MW 4:48.52 25.64

HOLTMEYER Erin 87 0.71 35.63 1:13.87 1:13.87 ARNTZ Kaitlin 88 0.37 37.68 1:21.68 2:35.55 KOCSIS Jennifer 88 0.45 32.50 1:10.35 3:45.90 KUNKEL Kelly 90 -0.04 29.83 1:02.62 4:48.52

12 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ DNS ELBERT Samantha 88 RIGGINS Christa 87

RAATZ Katherine 88 CLARKE Alexandra 88

44 Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento ASTASSN DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 34 13 AUG 2005 - 10:07 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000RUS AR 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA US 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN LEE−TO Colin M3F−MN87 24.001. A0.6810 4 CAIN Justin SMRTSC88 24.052. 0.05A0.6576 GROSSER Jacob SCSTIL89 24.133. 0.13A0.6695 UNDERWOOD Russ SUNNPC88 24.264. 0.26A0.6810 5 NOSAL Joshua GOLDST89 24.295. 0.29A0.6414 COVILLE Alexander TRSCGA88 24.316. 0.31A0.7134 SVENDSEN Tyler FASTCO87 24.327. 0.32A0.8010 6 ARREGUIN Joshua FORDAZ87 24.327. 0.32A0.7910 7 MCCALLEN John BBSTPN87 24.349. 0.34B0.7874 ROTHBERG Dashiell WCABPC86 24.349. 0.34B0.6294 RICHARDS Michael STARMN89 24.3511. 0.35B0.6044 LIANG Truman AGUAMR89 24.3612. 0.36B0.7810 8 DABNEY James MAC−NC87 24.3713. 0.37B0.6662 CORDES Nicklaus BLSTIA89 24.4014. 0.40B0.6882 GOODWIN Taylor CUDANE87 24.4014. 0.40B0.6697 ALLEN Jakob DAV−SN89 24.4116. 0.41B0.6642 TOM Randall UN01HI86 24.4617. 0.46C0.5832 PARK Jin PAA−NJ87 24.4617. 0.46C0.7984 MATSUMOTO Bradley UN−1CC87 24.4919. 0.49C0.6871 FURMAN Daniel NOVACA88 24.5020. 0.50C0.6736 WILSON Brian JG−NJ88 24.5020. 0.50C0.7187 TURNER Taylor AFOXAZ88 24.5020. 0.50C0.7485 DAVIES Phil BAD−MR88 24.5123. 0.51C0.7625 TANNER Luke TST−MV89 24.5324. 0.53C0.7377 WOLLAM William RST−SC87 24.5525. 0.5510.7392 SEEBECK Cameron FOXJMN88 24.5726. 0.5720.5948 JAMES Jeff NCACNC88 24.5827. 0.580.8791 KRAUS Evan NOVACA86 24.5928. 0.590.6475 WEIS Adam STARMN86 24.6129. 0.610.6023 SMALL Adam SDA−AZ89 24.6129. 0.610.7072 SORGE Scott MVN−CA87 24.6231. 0.620.7310 3 BEAMAN Garret BTA−GU89 24.6432. 0.640.6438 RICHARDSON Ryan SDA−AZ86 24.6633. 0.660.6353 GOLDNER Jason ARGOMA87 24.6633. 0.660.6866 HANSEN Robert NOVACA87 24.6633. 0.660.6396 LI Wesley AZOTCA88 24.6836. 0.680.6357 TATE Jarrett DAQ−GA89 24.6836. 0.680.6181 BAGBY Joshua CGA−GU87 24.7038. 0.700.6786 SMITH Daniel KINGPN87 24.7139. 0.710.7168 JAMESON Peter WTSCIN87 24.7440. 0.740.6863 HEYBURN Will LAK−KY88 24.7440. 0.740.8810 2 MAESE Kyle MHSTOR88 24.7742. 0.770.6988 KELLY Curtis NHA−AM86 24.7943. 0.790.6533 LOUGHRAN Kyle SSC−MA87 24.8044. 0.800.7378

SWM010900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 10:12 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 34 13 AUG 2005 − 10:07 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000RUS AR 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA US 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN LEY Michael JCCSAM86 24.8145. 0.810.7731 SWANSON Corey TBAYFL88 24.8145. 0.810.8710 1 WATERMAN Jordan LAK−KY87 24.8447. 0.840.7467 CISNEROS Antonio NOVACA87 24.8848. 0.880.6958 OWENS Daniel MVN−CA88 24.8949. 0.890.6861 STRANGE Casey CGA−GU88 24.9250. 0.920.6843 ROBINSON Brandt SCSCPC88 24.9451. 0.940.7037 BRETSCHER Andrew SCSCIN87 24.9552. 0.950.7446 LANGLAND Todd BAMPPC88 24.9653. 0.960.6745 CONRAD Nicholas RMSCPV87 24.9854. 0.980.7573 EMANUEL Ryan BAD−MR87 24.9955. 0.990.7983 MULLEE Peter BAC−WI88 25.0056. 1.000.7128 MURTAGH Colin GTACOH87 25.0056. 1.000.6647 CARLSON Curtis M3F−MN88 25.0258. 1.020.7541 HEINBAUGH Casey WTRCOH86 25.0258. 1.020.8051 HUXLEY Trent BC−PN87 25.0560. 1.050.7727 TOOMEY Raymond JCCSAM88 25.0661. 1.060.8526 VERGERONT Michael BAC−WI87 25.0862. 1.080.7535 JOSTES Scott CSP−OZ89 25.1063. 1.100.7656 THOMPSON Christopher RAYSGA88 25.1264. 1.120.8022 HAYS Paris WSTACA87 25.1965. 1.190.8655 DANIELS Joshua CLOVCC88 25.1965. 1.190.6893 WHITE James UN01CA89 25.2067. 1.200.7152 HIGLEY Mark WAVEST87 25.2168. 1.210.7365 JOHNSON Daniel M3F−MN87 25.2269. 1.220.7324 KOENIG Daniel BAC−WI88 25.2470. 1.240.7016 SCHEID George JCCSAM86 25.3171. 1.310.7013 FEIGEN James WAVEST89 25.3672. 1.360.7164 MCLEAN Matthew SNOWPV88 25.4473. 1.440.7321 CARRIAGA Lance TERAPC87 25.5974. 1.590.7454 MITCHELL Bradley BGNWMR87 25.7675. 1.760.6915 MIHALKO Charles ODACVA87 DNS98

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 134 13 AUG 2005 - 19:03 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000RUS AR 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA US 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN A-FINAL: 1. LEE-TO Colin 87 M3F-MN 0.61 23.794 2. CAIN Justin 88 SMRTSC 0.61 23.91 0.125 3. UNDERWOOD Russ 88 SUNNPC 0.61 23.92 0.136 4. COVILLE Alexander 88 TRSCGA 0.64 23.97 0.187 5. GROSSER Jacob 89 SCSTIL 0.67 24.10 0.313 6. SVENDSEN Tyler 87 FASTCO 0.72 24.12 0.338 7. NOSAL Joshua 89 GOLDST 0.65 24.32 0.532 8. ARREGUIN Joshua 87 FORDAZ 0.77 24.47 0.681
B-FINAL: 1. CORDES Nicklaus 89 BLSTIA 0.68 23.961 2. MCCALLEN John 87 BBSTPN 0.81 24.18 0.225 3. ROTHBERG Dashiell 86 WCABPC 0.60 24.27 0.314 4. DABNEY James 87 MAC-NC 0.64 24.30 0.342 5. LIANG Truman 89 AGUAMR 0.75 24.34 0.386 6. RICHARDS Michael 89 STARMN 0.61 24.49 0.533 7. ALLEN Jakob 89 DAV-SN 0.71 24.61 0.658 8. GOODWIN Taylor 87 CUDANE 0.64 24.66 0.707
C-FINAL: 1. PARK Jin 87 PAA-NJ 0.75 24.164 2. FURMAN Daniel 88 NOVACA 0.67 24.31 0.152 3. TANNER Luke 89 TST-MV 0.75 24.32 0.168 4. WILSON Brian 88 JG-NJ 0.71 24.37 0.217 5. DAVIES Phil 88 BAD-MR 0.79 24.38 0.221 6. MATSUMOTO Bradley 87 UN-1CC 0.62 24.52 0.363 7. TOM Randall 86 UN01HI 0.55 24.53 0.375 8. TURNER Taylor 88 AFOXAZ 0.72 24.59 0.436

Park and Tom swam in the wrong lanes. Their times were swapped

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 6 10 AUG 2005 - 09:17 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 47.84 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m JAMESON Peter WTSCIN87 52.001. A0.7194 24.94 TURNER Taylor AFOXAZ88 52.722. 0.72A0.6784 25.18 MCGILL Tyler STRMIL87 52.803. 0.80A0.6310 5 25.76 SVENDSEN Tyler FASTCO87 53.014. 1.01A0.7710 6 25.27 DABNEY James MAC−NC87 53.105. 1.10A0.6472 25.41 JAMES Jeff NCACNC88 53.105. 1.10A0.7277 25.55 SOUSA Mauricio BAC−WI87 53.127. 1.12A0.7596 25.62 MOORE Eric RAYSGA89 53.158. 1.15A0.7010 1 25.47 PARK Jin PAA−NJ87 53.229. 1.22B0.7495 25.87 MCCALLEN John BBSTPN87 53.2910. 1.29B0.7210 8 25.00 EMANUEL Ryan BAD−MR87 53.3011. 1.30B0.7632 25.42 ALLEN Jakob DAV−SN89 53.3212. 1.32B0.7056 26.14 STORIE Logan CAT−OR89 53.3313. 1.33B0.6662 25.50 CHRISTY Michael WTSCIN88 53.3614. 1.36B0.6568 25.47 SORGE Scott MVN−CA87 53.3915. 1.39B0.7410 4 25.75 WATERMAN Jordan LAK−KY87 53.4516. 1.45B0.7610 3 25.96 MAESE Kyle MHSTOR88 53.5017. 1.50C0.7591 25.78 WELTZ Scott SVAAPC87 53.5218. 1.52C0.7967 26.23 TANNER Luke TST−MV89 53.5319. 1.53C0.7297 25.42 WILSON Brian JG−NJ88 53.5420. 1.54C0.8153 25.37 TOOMEY Raymond JCCSAM88 53.5621. 1.56C0.7244 25.57 NOSAL Joshua GOLDST89 53.5822. 1.58C0.6754 25.72 LIANG Truman AGUAMR89 53.6023. 1.60C0.7510 7 25.60 RICHARDSON Ryan SDA−AZ86 53.6324. 1.63C0.6747 25.74 COLELLA Anthony GOLDST87 53.6525. 1.6510.6478 25.95 GROSSER Jacob SCSTIL89 53.6726. 1.6720.6882 24.93 CARLSON Curtis M3F−MN88 53.7527. 1.750.7636 26.15 LEE−TO Colin M3F−MN87 53.7527. 1.750.6493 25.67 THOMPSON Christopher RAYSGA88 53.7829. 1.780.7523 25.96 UNDERWOOD Russ SUNNPC88 53.8330. 1.830.5792 25.56 SPRIGGS Christopher MHSTOR86 53.8431. 1.840.6883 25.94 MCLEAN Matthew SNOWPV88 53.8632. 1.860.6974 26.10 ERZINGER Martin TOPSCO87 53.8733. 1.870.7431 25.56 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 53.9034. 1.900.7266 26.35 GOOD Christopher TOPSCO87 53.9135. 1.910.8434 25.96 HARRIS Clayton PST−SN88 53.9236. 1.920.7055 26.33 VERGERONT Michael BAC−WI87 53.9437. 1.940.7786 25.93 KRAUS Evan NOVACA86 53.9738. 1.970.6526 25.75 DAVIES Phil BAD−MR88 53.9738. 1.970.7627 25.81 KELLY Curtis NHA−AM86 53.9738. 1.970.6851 25.57 CISNEROS Antonio NOVACA87 54.0841. 2.080.7198 25.63 MULLEE Peter BAC−WI88 54.1042. 2.100.7248 25.89 HANSEN Robert NOVACA87 54.1143. 2.110.6676 26.03 BEAMAN Garret BTA−GU89 54.1644. 2.160.6373 25.60

SWM011900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 9:27 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 6 10 AUG 2005 − 09:17 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 47.84 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m HARTMANN Jonathan CUDANE88 54.1745. 2.170.7487 26.27 DANIELS Joshua CLOVCC88 54.2546. 2.250.6985 25.61 SCANLAN Timothy NSSCWI89 54.2546. 2.250.7381 25.70 WALKER Arthur LHY−NJ87 54.2648. 2.260.7114 26.50 OWENS Daniel MVN−CA88 54.3449. 2.340.6210 2 25.66 MCGEE Mason COSSLA88 54.3550. 2.350.6871 26.22 CORDES Nicklaus BLSTIA89 54.3651. 2.360.7445 25.70 LYNN Dylan ST−OK87 54.4452. 2.440.7752 25.95 HAYDEN Zachary CUBUPV87 54.4452. 2.440.6375 25.88 JOHNSON Daniel M3F−MN87 54.4954. 2.490.7043 26.35 ROBINSON Brandt SCSCPC88 54.5155. 2.510.6713 26.02 JOSTES Scott CSP−OZ89 54.5155. 2.510.7164 25.88 SWANSON Corey TBAYFL88 54.5757. 2.570.6441 25.86 WOLLAM William RST−SC87 54.6358. 2.630.7346 25.80 COVILLE Alexander TRSCGA88 54.7959. 2.790.5957 25.35 HEYBURN Will LAK−KY88 54.8860. 2.880.7565 26.16 REED Tyler GBG−KY88 54.8961. 2.890.7863 26.26 MURTAGH Colin GTACOH87 54.9362. 2.930.6937 26.00 HEINBAUGH Casey WTRCOH86 54.9563. 2.950.7722 25.78 RICHARDS Michael STARMN89 55.0064. 3.000.6735 26.41 CAIN Justin SMRTSC88 55.1365. 3.130.6124 26.08 SEEBECK Cameron FOXJMN88 55.2466. 3.240.6358 25.44 SCHEID George JCCSAM86 55.2867. 3.280.6942 25.96 GOLDNER Jason ARGOMA87 55.3468. 3.340.6933 25.88 LOUGHRAN Kyle SSC−MA87 55.4169. 3.410.7738 26.26 HUXLEY Trent BC−PN87 55.6570. 3.650.7425 26.04 CONRAD Nicholas RMSCPV87 55.7671. 3.760.6915 25.93 SMITH Daniel KINGPN87 56.8072. 4.800.7088 26.81 ROTHBERG Dashiell WCABPC86 DSQ61

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 106 10 AUG 2005 - 18:37 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 47.84 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS)NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA 19 SEP 2000 10 JUL 2004 10 JUL 2004
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. JAMESON Peter 87 WTSCIN 0.72 24.844 2. TURNER Taylor 88 AFOXAZ 0.70 25.015 3. MCGILL Tyler 87 STRMIL 0.61 25.373 4. MOORE Eric 89 RAYSGA 0.70 25.748 5. JAMES Jeff 88 NCACNC 0.71 25.422 6. SVENDSEN Tyler 87 FASTCO 0.77 25.216 7. SOUSA Mauricio 87 BAC-WI 0.77 25.691 8. DABNEY James 87 MAC-NC 0.69 25.807 Result Behind 52.15 52.45 0.30 52.66 0.51 52.72 0.57 52.81 0.66 52.88 0.73 53.19 1.04 53.38 1.23
B-FINAL: 1. ALLEN Jakob 89 DAV-SN 0.69 25.276 2. MCCALLEN John 87 BBSTPN 0.74 24.495 3. WATERMAN Jordan 87 LAK-KY 0.73 25.638 4. SORGE Scott 87 MVN-CA 0.73 25.221 5. PARK Jin 87 PAA-NJ 0.75 25.494 6. CHRISTY Michael 88 WTSCIN 0.64 25.647 7. EMANUEL Ryan 87 BAD-MR 0.75 25.563 8. STORIE Logan 89 CAT-OR 0.73 25.702 52.10 52.54 0.44 52.81 0.71 53.15 1.05 53.20 1.10 53.23 1.13 53.29 1.19 53.86 1.76
C-FINAL: 1. NOSAL Joshua 89 GOLDST 0.67 25.337 2. TOOMEY Raymond 88 JCCSAM 0.73 25.492 3. RICHARDSON Ryan 86 SDA-AZ 0.67 25.428 4. WILSON Brian 88 JG-NJ 0.75 25.936 5. WELTZ Scott 87 SVAAPC 0.77 26.215 6. LIANG Truman 89 AGUAMR 0.77 25.831 7. TANNER Luke 89 TST-MV 0.76 26.183 8. MAESE Kyle 88 MHSTOR 0.80 26.384 52.77 53.09 0.32 53.18 0.41 53.40 0.63 53.57 0.80 53.60 0.83 53.86 1.09 53.93 1.16

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 16 11 AUG 2005 - 09:21 Men’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001AUS AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 2005USA US 1:45.63 THORPE Ian Long Beach (USA) 12 JUN 2004AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m WEIK Cody FSC−MA89 1:53.601. A0.6694 1:24.5555.4226.50 MCGILL Tyler STRMIL87 1:53.812. 0.21A0.6475 1:24.3655.4926.65 ROSE Brian SCSCPC88 1:54.633. 1.03A0.6676 1:25.3055.7226.92 MOSKO David CM−OH88 1:54.684. 1.08A0.6993 1:25.9256.5227.27 SOLFELT Mark FOXJMN87 1:55.025. 1.42A0.7384 1:25.8557.1727.38 SANDERS Geoffrey WAVENC89 1:55.156. 1.55A0.7544 1:25.3955.6026.56 MOORE Eric RAYSGA89 1:55.247. 1.64A0.7551 1:25.4856.3727.12 WEIS Adam STARMN86 1:55.438. 1.83A0.6671 1:25.5556.3026.85 STORIE Logan CAT−OR89 1:55.459. 1.85B0.7095 1:25.2755.8526.92 JONES Carl TCCCIE88 1:55.5110. 1.91B0.7367 1:25.4855.8927.12 JAMESON Peter WTSCIN87 1:55.5211. 1.92B0.7786 1:26.4957.1727.65 BURCKLE Christopher LAK−KY88 1:55.5312. 1.93B0.6982 1:26.7457.5127.44 BELL Eli LOVECO86 1:55.6413. 2.04B0.7158 1:25.2755.6727.03 ERZINGER Martin TOPSCO87 1:56.0214. 2.42B0.8245 1:25.7055.3826.56 SPRIGGS Christopher MHSTOR86 1:56.0715. 2.47B0.7085 1:26.6557.2327.56 KNOPP Cory NBACMD86 1:56.1016. 2.50B0.7287 1:26.7557.3527.44 NEIMAN Mark JW−MA88 1:56.1317. 2.53C0.7235 1:26.7056.9727.66 MCLEAN Matthew SNOWPV88 1:56.4718. 2.87C0.7757 1:27.1757.1127.75 STACY Peter WOLFMN90 1:56.5719. 2.97C0.8113 1:26.0456.0127.32 MORRIS Jeffrey CLPROH89 1:56.6620. 3.06C0.8068 1:26.5556.4126.94 MAESE Kyle MHSTOR88 1:56.9321. 3.33C0.7592 1:26.9757.5928.19 DIVAN Nicholas MVN−CA87 1:56.9321. 3.33C0.7797 1:26.9056.9027.41 NOSAL Joshua GOLDST89 1:56.9423. 3.34C0.6521 1:26.3155.8726.48 THOMPSON Scott BBA−MI86 1:56.9924. 3.39C0.7643 1:26.9056.7427.23 GRAY Thomas COOGGU88 1:57.1225. 3.5210.6862 1:26.4256.3227.00 SVENDSEN Tyler FASTCO87 1:57.3026. 3.7020.7733 1:28.3357.5127.63 EMANUEL Ryan BAD−MR87 1:57.3427. 3.740.7878 1:25.7955.7826.47 SPANSAIL Scott NOVACA87 1:57.4028. 3.800.7973 1:27.5057.2227.37 MCGEE Mason COSSLA88 1:57.4329. 3.830.7088 1:26.2056.0426.80 CLARK Taylor UN−1GU88 1:57.4730. 3.870.7683 1:26.8657.5428.12 SCHIAVO Zachary JW−MA88 1:57.5131. 3.910.6646 1:28.3457.5027.67 SULKEVICH Matthew IHACCA87 1:57.5732. 3.970.7352 1:27.1556.8227.10 DETERS Andrew IHACCA88 1:57.6533. 4.050.6998 1:27.6957.4727.91 SORGE Scott MVN−CA87 1:57.7034. 4.100.7774 1:27.4856.9827.24 OWENS Daniel MVN−CA88 1:57.7435. 4.140.6596 1:28.1958.0827.84 SEASE Drew WTSCIN87 1:57.8036. 4.200.7791 1:27.4357.5628.09 NORTON Matthew DBS−FL89 1:57.8437. 4.240.7356 1:28.0258.0228.24 SMITH Taylor SCSCPC88 1:57.8738. 4.270.8942 1:27.9057.3727.36 HARTMANN Jonathan CUDANE88 1:58.0239. 4.420.7465 1:27.0556.8627.35 ROVERUD Brock CCATCA86 1:58.0239. 4.420.7561 1:27.0456.5827.18 WHALEY William EASTCA87 1:58.1341. 4.530.6537 1:28.2857.6327.63 DABNEY James MAC−NC87 1:58.1341. 4.530.6941 1:28.2957.4127.52 WELTZ Scott SVAAPC87 1:58.1843. 4.580.7954 1:27.4157.4527.75 KING Jayson KCB−MV88 1:58.2144. 4.610.7832 1:28.3457.7427.69

SWM012900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 11 AUG 2005 9:40 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 16 11 AUG 2005 − 09:21 Men’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001AUS AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 2005USA US 1:45.63 THORPE Ian Long Beach (USA) 12 JUN 2004AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m MENGERING Daniel RMSCPV87 1:58.3645. 4.760.7977 1:28.3357.6527.54 HARRIS Clayton PST−SN88 1:58.5846. 4.980.7134 1:28.5157.9727.87 RODMAN Spencer NCA−SI87 1:58.6147. 5.010.7931 1:28.0257.1326.76 TOOMEY Raymond JCCSAM88 1:58.6448. 5.040.6725 1:28.7757.8927.42 WATERMAN Jordan LAK−KY87 1:58.7549. 5.150.7824 1:29.1658.6327.86 PARK Jin PAA−NJ87 1:58.7950. 5.190.8072 1:27.7756.8226.86 TUSUP Shane TERAPC88 1:58.8651. 5.260.7126 1:28.8658.4628.32 POOL Christopher CUBUPV87 1:59.0352. 5.430.6822 1:29.1758.3728.28 TURNER Taylor AFOXAZ88 1:59.2253. 5.620.6663 1:27.9457.0427.17 SMITH Daniel AH−SN88 1:59.3454. 5.740.8814 1:28.8257.8127.82 MADARAS Scott CGBDVA87 1:59.5055. 5.900.7947 1:28.1757.1427.33 RIVERS Will GOLDST88 1:59.6556. 6.050.7615 1:28.6457.3828.14 TANNER Luke TST−MV89 1:59.6657. 6.060.7936 1:29.4858.1427.80 ALGER Seamus KINGPN88 1:59.7158. 6.110.6753 1:28.4657.8527.76 GINOCCHIO Charles CM−OH88 1:59.8559. 6.250.7238 1:28.5557.4827.67 CURRAN John RMSCPV87 1:59.9160. 6.310.8255 1:27.6456.8027.33 THOMPSON Kyle NBSCWI89 2:00.0961. 6.490.6881 1:28.9558.0227.57 GRAVES James BAC−WI88 2:00.1762. 6.570.8227 1:28.4557.6327.76 SOUSA Mauricio BAC−WI87 2:00.3763. 6.770.8064 1:28.5957.3427.39 DANIELS Joshua CLOVCC88 2:00.4664. 6.860.7066 1:27.9056.9127.33 SMITH Daniel KINGPN87 2:01.9265. 8.320.8748 1:29.6257.7827.73 WALKER Arthur LHY−NJ87 2:02.1566. 8.550.7923 1:30.3758.6528.25

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 116 11 AUG 2005 - 18:42 Men’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001AUS AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 2005USA US 1:45.63 THORPE Ian Long Beach (USA) 12 JUN 2004AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. WEIK Cody 89 FSC-MA 0.64 26.15 54.79 1:23.90 1:52.504 2. ROSE Brian 88 SCSCPC 0.65 26.46 55.13 1:24.46 1:53.59 1.093 3. MOORE Eric 89 RAYSGA 0.70 26.77 56.06 1:25.08 1:54.35 1.851 4. MCGILL Tyler 87 STRMIL 0.63 26.39 55.01 1:24.05 1:54.36 1.865 5. MOSKO David 88 CM-OH 0.70 27.55 56.56 1:25.96 1:54.52 2.026 6. SOLFELT Mark 87 FOXJMN 0.73 26.66 55.95 1:25.04 1:54.55 2.052 7. SANDERS Geoffrey 89 WAVENC 0.74 27.14 56.45 1:26.06 1:55.09 2.597 8. WEIS Adam 86 STARMN 0.62 27.07 56.42 1:26.52 1:55.42 2.928
B-FINAL: 1. STORIE Logan 89 CAT-OR 0.72 26.98 56.18 1:25.05 1:53.554 2. JAMESON Peter 87 WTSCIN 0.69 27.64 56.41 1:25.34 1:54.65 1.103 3. BURCKLE Christopher 88 LAK-KY 0.65 27.32 56.46 1:26.16 1:55.42 1.876 4. JONES Carl 88 TCCCIE 0.68 27.07 56.31 1:25.91 1:55.63 2.085 5. BELL Eli 86 LOVECO 0.69 27.15 55.91 1:25.56 1:55.74 2.192 6. KNOPP Cory 86 NBACMD 0.66 27.33 56.50 1:26.36 1:55.97 2.428 7. ERZINGER Martin 87 TOPSCO 0.76 26.80 56.09 1:26.16 1:56.15 2.607 8. SPRIGGS Christopher 86 MHSTOR 0.68 27.22 57.05 1:26.99 1:56.26 2.711
C-FINAL: 1. NEIMAN Mark 88 JW-MA 0.70 27.59 56.94 1:26.47 1:55.894 2. DIVAN Nicholas 87 MVN-CA 0.72 27.15 56.32 1:26.31 1:56.23 0.347 3. MAESE Kyle 88 MHSTOR 0.71 27.52 57.16 1:27.44 1:56.46 0.572 4. MCLEAN Matthew 88 SNOWPV 0.71 27.40 56.90 1:26.99 1:56.55 0.665 5. THOMPSON Scott 86 BBA-MI 0.68 26.99 56.05 1:26.51 1:56.85 0.968 6. MORRIS Jeffrey 89 CLPROH 0.76 27.15 56.67 1:27.05 1:56.86 0.976 7. NOSAL Joshua 89 GOLDST 0.65 27.04 57.55 1:28.03 1:58.80 2.911 8. STACY Peter 90 WOLFMN 0.83 27.66 57.21 1:27.41 1:59.27 3.383

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 24 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 12 AUG 2005 - 09:59 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 75 MOSKO David 88CM−OH 0.68 4:01.95 A 50m: 28.31 100m: 58.39 150m: 1:29.02 200m: 1:59.71 250m: 2:30.71 300m: 3:01.53 350m: 3:32.57 400m: 4:01.95

  1. SANDERS Geoffrey 89WAVENC 0.72 4:02.02 A 0.07 50m: 27.50 100m: 57.68 150m: 1:28.05 200m: 1:58.46 250m: 2:29.36 300m: 3:00.66 350m: 3:31.99 400m: 4:02.02

  2. STORIE Logan 89CAT−OR 0.70 4:02.28 A 0.33 50m: 28.41 100m: 59.04 150m: 1:29.95 200m: 2:00.94 250m: 2:31.26 300m: 3:01.64 350m: 3:31.98 400m: 4:02.28

  3. LATOURETTE Chad 88MVN−CA 0.82 4:02.65 A 0.70 50m: 28.76 100m: 59.38 150m: 1:30.27 200m: 2:01.25 250m: 2:31.97 300m: 3:02.54 350m: 3:33.06 400m: 4:02.65

  4. JONES Carl 88TCCCIE 0.78 4:03.79 A 1.84 50m: 28.60 100m: 59.24 150m: 1:29.97 200m: 2:00.95 250m: 2:31.83 300m: 3:02.77 350m: 3:33.60 400m: 4:03.79

  5. BURCKLE Christopher 88LAK−KY 0.66 4:03.86 A 1.91 50m: 28.08 100m: 58.37 150m: 1:29.28 200m: 2:00.45 250m: 2:32.14 300m: 3:03.79 350m: 3:34.42 400m: 4:03.86

  6. NEIMAN Mark 88JW−MA 0.70 4:04.05 A 2.10 50m: 28.17 100m: 58.72 150m: 1:29.84 200m: 2:01.14 250m: 2:32.34 300m: 3:03.55 350m: 3:34.11 400m: 4:04.05

  7. SMITH Taylor 88SCSCPC 0.80 4:04.34 A 2.39 50m: 27.23 100m: 57.23 150m: 1:28.14 200m: 1:59.67 250m: 2:30.83 300m: 3:02.40 350m: 3:33.58 400m: 4:04.34

  8. CLARY Tyler 89FASTCA 0.62 4:05.21 B 3.26 50m: 28.35 100m: 58.95 150m: 1:29.78 200m: 2:01.17 250m: 2:32.52 300m: 3:03.55 350m: 3:35.07 400m: 4:05.21

  9. GOKBULUT Caglar 89BA−FG 1.04 4:05.22 B 3.27 50m: 29.96 100m: 1:01.42 150m: 1:32.21 200m: 2:03.37 250m: 2:33.97 300m: 3:04.92 350m: 3:35.11 400m: 4:05.22

  10. KNOPP Cory 86NBACMD 0.64 4:05.45 B 3.50 50m: 28.78 100m: 59.78 150m: 1:30.72 200m: 2:01.59 250m: 2:33.16 300m: 3:04.37 350m: 3:35.67 400m: 4:05.45

  11. MCGILL Tyler 87STRMIL 0.64 4:05.60 B 3.65 50m: 28.12 100m: 58.53 150m: 1:29.71 200m: 2:01.27 250m: 2:32.53 300m: 3:03.95 350m: 3:35.08 400m: 4:05.60

  12. O’KEEFE Sean 88THSCOR 0.70 4:05.70 B 3.75 50m: 27.97 100m: 58.37 150m: 1:29.33 200m: 2:00.66 250m: 2:31.89 300m: 3:03.31 350m: 3:34.70 400m: 4:05.70

  13. DETERS Andrew 88IHACCA 0.72 4:05.74 B 3.79 50m: 28.55 100m: 59.15 150m: 1:30.04 200m: 2:01.20 250m: 2:32.19 300m: 3:03.16 350m: 3:34.72 400m: 4:05.74

  14. GRAY Thomas 88COOGGU 0.68 4:06.17 B 4.22 50m: 28.13 100m: 59.07 150m: 1:30.25 200m: 2:01.64 250m: 2:33.04 300m: 3:04.59 350m: 3:35.92 400m: 4:06.17

  15. MORRIS Brennan 90BCATMA 0.73 4:06.31 B 4.36 50m: 27.94 100m: 58.92 150m: 1:30.36 200m: 2:01.75 250m: 2:33.40 300m: 3:05.04 350m: 3:36.63 400m: 4:06.31

  16. PURSLEY David 86BESTAZ 0.73 4:06.32 C 4.37 50m: 29.21 100m: 1:00.09 150m: 1:31.20 200m: 2:02.10 250m: 2:32.88 300m: 3:04.05 350m: 3:35.25 400m: 4:06.32

  17. LOONEY Robert 89COSSLA 0.74 4:06.64 C 4.69 50m: 29.00 100m: 1:00.55 150m: 1:31.64 200m: 2:03.18 250m: 2:34.18 300m: 3:05.39 350m: 3:36.20 400m: 4:06.64

  18. ROAN Alexander 88CCSCNE 0.86 4:07.22 C 5.27 50m: 29.06 100m: 59.83 150m: 1:31.09 200m: 2:02.71 250m: 2:33.61 300m: 3:04.27 350m: 3:35.56 400m: 4:07.22

  19. YANO Rikiya 90AZOTCA 0.74 4:07.44 C 5.49 50m: 27.50 100m: 58.39 150m: 1:29.53 200m: 2:01.10 250m: 2:33.01 300m: 3:05.39 350m: 3:37.48 400m: 4:07.44

  20. HOOVER William 87MAC−NC 0.70 4:07.45 C 5.50 50m: 28.30 100m: 58.74 150m: 1:29.83 200m: 2:01.43 250m: 2:32.83 300m: 3:04.78 350m: 3:36.77 400m: 4:07.45

  21. MOORE Eric 89RAYSGA 0.78 4:07.59 C 5.64 50m: 28.61 100m: 1:00.19 150m: 1:31.98 200m: 2:04.09 250m: 2:34.62 300m: 3:04.39 350m: 3:36.10 400m: 4:07.59

  22. BARRETT Hunter 88BC−PN 0.88 4:08.36 C 6.41 50m: 28.67 100m: 59.67 150m: 1:30.34 200m: 2:01.83 250m: 2:32.94 300m: 3:05.14 350m: 3:37.22 400m: 4:08.36

  23. BELL Eli 86LOVECO 0.73 4:08.60 C 6.65 50m: 28.48 100m: 59.14 150m: 1:30.35 200m: 2:01.78 250m: 2:33.31 300m: 3:05.15 350m: 3:37.27 400m: 4:08.60

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 24 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 12 AUG 2005 − 09:59 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

25. 53 SEASE Drew 87WTSCIN 0.78 4:08.61 1 6.66 50m: 28.31 100m: 59.63 150m: 1:31.25 200m: 2:03.33 250m: 2:35.12 300m: 3:06.76 350m: 3:38.26 400m: 4:08.61

25. 82 NORTON Matthew 89DBS−FL 0.72 4:08.61 2 6.66 50m: 27.91 100m: 58.59 150m: 1:29.63 200m: 2:01.52 250m: 2:33.31 300m: 3:05.57 350m: 3:37.48 400m: 4:08.61

  1. MORRIS Jeffrey 89CLPROH 0.79 4:08.71 6.7650m: 28.02 100m: 58.82 150m: 1:29.82 200m: 2:01.41 250m: 2:33.48 300m: 3:05.35 350m: 3:37.44 400m: 4:08.71

  2. BLANK Nicholas 89SAS−IE 0.68 4:08.81 6.8650m: 28.12 100m: 59.08 150m: 1:30.69 200m: 2:02.37 250m: 2:34.00 300m: 3:06.00 350m: 3:37.91 400m: 4:08.81

  3. WOLD Alex 87M3F−MN 0.73 4:09.02 7.0750m: 29.58 100m: 1:01.02 150m: 1:32.55 200m: 2:03.74 250m: 2:34.74 300m: 3:05.95 350m: 3:37.57 400m: 4:09.02

  4. WAGGONER Matthew 89FASTCA 0.64 4:09.16 7.2150m: 29.17 100m: 1:00.36 150m: 1:31.46 200m: 2:02.86 250m: 2:34.81 300m: 3:06.63 350m: 3:38.59 400m: 4:09.16

  5. CASEY Aaron 88NOVACA 0.82 4:09.20 7.2550m: 28.36 100m: 59.19 150m: 1:30.48 200m: 2:02.19 250m: 2:34.07 300m: 3:06.40 350m: 3:38.77 400m: 4:09.20

  6. GREGORY Jeremy 88TSC−PN 0.73 4:09.28 7.3350m: 28.97 100m: 59.93 150m: 1:31.17 200m: 2:02.88 250m: 2:34.75 300m: 3:07.00 350m: 3:39.49 400m: 4:09.28

  7. SULLIVAN Chris 86SWIMFL 0.78 4:09.50 7.5550m: 29.48 100m: 1:00.75 150m: 1:32.65 200m: 2:04.58 250m: 2:35.87 300m: 3:07.55 350m: 3:38.94 400m: 4:09.50

  8. GRAVES Nicholas 87WA−KY 0.77 4:09.67 7.7250m: 27.93 100m: 58.70 150m: 1:30.52 200m: 2:02.26 250m: 2:34.30 300m: 3:06.64 350m: 3:39.13 400m: 4:09.67

  9. SINGLEY David 90NTN−NT 0.70 4:09.83 7.8850m: 28.71 100m: 59.62 150m: 1:31.04 200m: 2:02.76 250m: 2:34.24 300m: 3:06.10 350m: 3:38.16 400m: 4:09.83

  10. RIVERS Will 88GOLDST 0.80 4:10.12 8.1750m: 28.82 100m: 59.67 150m: 1:31.10 200m: 2:02.46 250m: 2:34.01 300m: 3:05.80 350m: 3:38.09 400m: 4:10.12

  11. BARNETT−WOODS Jereme 88AZOTCA 0.79 4:10.18 8.2350m: 28.39 100m: 59.56 150m: 1:31.17 200m: 2:03.37 250m: 2:35.22 300m: 3:07.58 350m: 3:39.49 400m: 4:10.18

  12. YNTEMA Douwe 89KAC−NM 0.70 4:10.31 8.3650m: 28.82 100m: 1:00.19 150m: 1:31.54 200m: 2:03.33 250m: 2:35.24 300m: 3:07.30 350m: 3:39.35 400m: 4:10.31

  13. LITTLE Kevin 89NOVACA 0.86 4:10.36 8.4150m: 28.58 100m: 59.75 150m: 1:31.63 200m: 2:03.61 250m: 2:35.81 300m: 3:08.23 350m: 3:39.88 400m: 4:10.36

  14. KINDERWATER Josef 89TSC−MA 0.86 4:10.58 8.6350m: 28.60 100m: 59.50 150m: 1:31.34 200m: 2:03.36 250m: 2:35.59 300m: 3:07.69 350m: 3:39.76 400m: 4:10.58

  15. CREGAR William 89GCITMA 0.72 4:10.92 8.9750m: 28.75 100m: 59.87 150m: 1:31.54 200m: 2:03.25 250m: 2:35.40 300m: 3:07.51 350m: 3:39.82 400m: 4:10.92

  16. CHRISTY Michael 88WTSCIN 0.68 4:11.03 9.0850m: 29.24 100m: 1:01.42 150m: 1:33.23 200m: 2:04.66 250m: 2:35.69 300m: 3:07.65 350m: 3:39.66 400m: 4:11.03

  17. CURRAN John 87RMSCPV 0.80 4:11.25 9.3050m: 29.36 100m: 1:01.48 150m: 1:33.02 200m: 2:05.06 250m: 2:37.02 300m: 3:09.02 350m: 3:40.91 400m: 4:11.25

  18. CALDERON Daniel 87MSSCPV 0.74 4:11.63 9.6850m: 29.33 100m: 1:00.69 150m: 1:32.50 200m: 2:04.43 250m: 2:36.25 300m: 3:08.64 350m: 3:40.25 400m: 4:11.63

  19. HALLUM Clint 89DM−NT 0.79 4:11.79 9.8450m: 28.67 100m: 59.21 150m: 1:30.00 200m: 2:01.57 250m: 2:33.15 300m: 3:06.01 350m: 3:38.66 400m: 4:11.79

  20. CUNNINGHAM Andrew 88GSC−FL 0.84 4:11.91 9.9650m: 29.73 100m: 1:01.35 150m: 1:32.39 200m: 2:04.05 250m: 2:35.37 300m: 3:07.51 350m: 3:39.56 400m: 4:11.91

  21. GINOCCHIO Charles 88CM−OH 0.72 4:12.05 10.1050m: 28.49 100m: 1:00.01 150m: 1:31.38 200m: 2:03.82 250m: 2:35.74 300m: 3:07.95 350m: 3:40.06 400m: 4:12.05

  22. LUTTERBEIN Edward 87NOVAVA 0.96 4:12.21 10.2650m: 29.49 100m: 1:00.69 150m: 1:32.58 200m: 2:04.56 250m: 2:36.41 300m: 3:07.97 350m: 3:40.68 400m: 4:12.21

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 24 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 12 AUG 2005 − 09:59 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. KRAUSE Robert 86SRVLPC 0.79 4:12.86 10.9150m: 29.03 100m: 1:00.20 150m: 1:32.30 200m: 2:04.77 250m: 2:36.42 300m: 3:09.22 350m: 3:40.87 400m: 4:12.86

  2. SCHIAVO Zachary 88JW−MA 0.61 4:12.91 10.9650m: 28.84 100m: 1:00.39 150m: 1:32.90 200m: 2:05.87 250m: 2:38.45 300m: 3:11.12 350m: 3:43.82 400m: 4:12.91

50. 41 RODMAN Spencer 87NCA−SI 0.77 4:12.91 10.9650m: 28.58 100m: 59.75 150m: 1:31.74 200m: 2:04.34 250m: 2:36.89 300m: 3:09.17 350m: 3:41.67 400m: 4:12.91

  1. YARBOROUGH Daniel 87WSY−NC 0.83 4:12.92 10.9750m: 28.65 100m: 59.57 150m: 1:31.44 200m: 2:03.53 250m: 2:36.10 300m: 3:08.60 350m: 3:41.63 400m: 4:12.92

  2. FINELLI Andrew 88CUBUPV 0.71 4:13.12 11.1750m: 29.44 100m: 1:01.10 150m: 1:33.09 200m: 2:05.44 250m: 2:37.43 300m: 3:09.91 350m: 3:41.75 400m: 4:13.12

  3. LONG Ralph 88XCELSE 0.82 4:13.17 11.2250m: 28.08 100m: 59.34 150m: 1:31.68 200m: 2:04.23 250m: 2:36.87 300m: 3:09.26 350m: 3:41.87 400m: 4:13.17

  4. GRAVES James 88BAC−WI 0.82 4:13.36 11.4150m: 28.74 100m: 1:00.27 150m: 1:32.48 200m: 2:05.03 250m: 2:37.12 300m: 3:09.32 350m: 3:41.76 400m: 4:13.36

  5. CLARK Taylor 88UN−1GU 0.75 4:13.86 11.9150m: 28.55 100m: 59.89 150m: 1:31.50 200m: 2:03.32 250m: 2:35.09 300m: 3:07.39 350m: 3:40.50 400m: 4:13.86

  6. MENGERING Daniel 87RMSCPV 0.83 4:14.12 12.1750m: 28.81 100m: 59.55 150m: 1:31.31 200m: 2:03.94 250m: 2:36.05 300m: 3:08.66 350m: 3:41.57 400m: 4:14.12

  7. STACY Peter 90WOLFMN 0.78 4:15.57 13.6250m: 29.14 100m: 1:00.58 150m: 1:32.46 200m: 2:05.33 250m: 2:37.61 300m: 3:10.53 350m: 3:43.70 400m: 4:15.57

  8. ALGER Seamus 88KINGPN 0.67 4:15.61 13.6650m: 28.66 100m: 1:00.06 150m: 1:32.20 200m: 2:04.85 250m: 2:37.36 300m: 3:10.42 350m: 3:43.51 400m: 4:15.61

  9. BRUNNICK Mason 87MAC−NC 0.65 4:15.81 13.8650m: 29.46 100m: 1:00.39 150m: 1:31.62 200m: 2:03.57 250m: 2:36.23 300m: 3:09.30 350m: 3:43.00 400m: 4:15.81

  10. MANOR Robert 87SCHEAD 0.73 4:16.20 14.2550m: 29.24 100m: 1:00.84 150m: 1:33.44 200m: 2:05.98 250m: 2:38.73 300m: 3:11.49 350m: 3:44.34 400m: 4:16.20

  11. SULKEVICH Matthew 87IHACCA 0.72 4:16.35 14.4050m: 28.62 100m: 1:00.06 150m: 1:31.70 200m: 2:03.40 250m: 2:35.51 300m: 3:09.16 350m: 3:43.40 400m: 4:16.35

  12. MILLER Jeffrey 88NOVAVA 0.76 4:16.36 14.4150m: 28.37 100m: 59.10 150m: 1:30.85 200m: 2:02.96 250m: 2:35.60 300m: 3:09.24 350m: 3:43.10 400m: 4:16.36

  13. COHEN Jesse 88LHY−NJ 0.77 4:16.59 14.6450m: 28.98 100m: 1:00.89 150m: 1:33.49 200m: 2:06.24 250m: 2:39.24 300m: 3:11.95 350m: 3:45.04 400m: 4:16.59

  14. ZEBLEY Nicolas 87NBACMD 0.93 4:16.66 14.7150m: 29.29 100m: 1:00.34 150m: 1:31.75 200m: 2:04.21 250m: 2:37.40 300m: 3:11.07 350m: 3:44.50 400m: 4:16.66

  15. MONTAGUE Jeffrey 87LESDLE 0.90 4:17.52 15.5750m: 29.31 100m: 1:01.14 150m: 1:33.23 200m: 2:05.50 250m: 2:38.29 300m: 3:11.55 350m: 3:44.79 400m: 4:17.52

67.65 MCLEAN Matthew 88SNOWPV 0.73 4:17.94 15.99

50m: 28.03 100m: 59.19 150m: 1:31.23 200m: 2:03.79 250m: 2:37.21 300m: 3:11.15 350m: 3:44.78 400m: 4:17.94 35 CHOI Lugar 88AZOTCA DSQ

85 DIVAN Nicholas 87MVN−CA DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 124 Men’s 400m Freestyle Finals 12 AUG 2005 - 19:12 400m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004
Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 3 STORIE Logan 89 CAT-OR 0.70 4:00.16 50m: 27.98 100m: 58.37 150m: 1:29.34 200m: 2:00.03 250m: 2:30.26 300m: 3:00.83 350m: 3:30.84 400m: 4:00.16

  2. 4 MOSKO David 88 CM-OH 0.72 4:00.53 0.37 50m: 28.07 100m: 58.35 150m: 1:29.29 200m: 2:00.16 250m: 2:30.74 300m: 3:01.20 350m: 3:31.40 400m: 4:00.53

  3. 6 LATOURETTE Chad 88 MVN-CA 0.80 4:00.93 0.77 50m: 28.50 100m: 58.58 150m: 1:29.67 200m: 2:00.70 250m: 2:31.12 300m: 3:01.59 350m: 3:31.58 400m: 4:00.93

  4. 2 JONES Carl 88 TCCCIE 0.76 4:01.09 0.93 50m: 28.04 100m: 58.52 150m: 1:29.11 200m: 1:59.89 250m: 2:30.29 300m: 3:00.90 350m: 3:31.62 400m: 4:01.09

  5. 1 NEIMAN Mark 88 JW-MA 0.75 4:02.32 2.16 50m: 28.13 100m: 58.81 150m: 1:29.28 200m: 2:00.25 250m: 2:30.84 300m: 3:01.82 350m: 3:32.38 400m: 4:02.32

  6. 8 SMITH Taylor 88 SCSCPC 0.80 4:02.73 2.57 50m: 27.57 100m: 57.50 150m: 1:28.78 200m: 1:59.80 250m: 2:30.95 300m: 3:01.91 350m: 3:32.98 400m: 4:02.73

  7. 7 BURCKLE Christopher 88 LAK-KY 0.66 4:03.24 3.08 50m: 28.02 100m: 58.50 150m: 1:29.73 200m: 2:00.75 250m: 2:32.12 300m: 3:03.46 350m: 3:33.75 400m: 4:03.24

  8. 5 SANDERS Geoffrey 89 WAVENC 0.74 4:03.52 3.36 50m: 28.05 100m: 58.53 150m: 1:29.20 200m: 2:00.19 250m: 2:31.07 300m: 3:01.89 350m: 3:33.04 400m: 4:03.52

B-FINAL:

  1. 4 CLARY Tyler 89 FASTCA 0.61 4:02.57 50m: 28.08 100m: 58.59 150m: 1:29.37 200m: 2:00.23 250m: 2:31.09 300m: 3:01.81 350m: 3:32.53 400m: 4:02.57

  2. 5 KNOPP Cory 86 NBACMD 0.67 4:03.28 0.71 50m: 28.37 100m: 58.93 150m: 1:30.26 200m: 2:01.08 250m: 2:32.00 300m: 3:02.59 350m: 3:33.53 400m: 4:03.28

  3. 8 PURSLEY David 86 BESTAZ 0.68 4:04.37 1.80 50m: 28.60 100m: 59.53 150m: 1:31.32 200m: 2:02.05 250m: 2:32.87 300m: 3:03.65 350m: 3:34.59 400m: 4:04.37

  4. 3 MCGILL Tyler 87 STRMIL 0.66 4:05.26 2.69 50m: 28.27 100m: 59.06 150m: 1:30.49 200m: 2:02.28 250m: 2:33.48 300m: 3:04.45 350m: 3:35.25 400m: 4:05.26

  5. 1 MORRIS Brennan 90 BCATMA 0.76 4:05.86 3.29 50m: 28.24 100m: 59.19 150m: 1:30.07 200m: 2:01.50 250m: 2:32.77 300m: 3:04.38 350m: 3:35.80 400m: 4:05.86

  6. 2 DETERS Andrew 88 IHACCA 0.73 4:06.31 3.74 50m: 28.57 100m: 59.25 150m: 1:30.29 200m: 2:01.48 250m: 2:32.63 300m: 3:04.07 350m: 3:35.51 400m: 4:06.31

  7. 6 O’KEEFE Sean 88 THSCOR 0.70 4:06.43 3.86 50m: 27.97 100m: 58.96 150m: 1:30.38 200m: 2:01.79 250m: 2:32.97 300m: 3:04.08 350m: 3:35.58 400m: 4:06.43

  8. 7 GRAY Thomas 88 COOGGU 0.68 4:10.64 8.07 50m: 28.25 100m: 59.59 150m: 1:31.19 200m: 2:03.06 250m: 2:34.43 300m: 3:06.54 350m: 3:38.74 400m: 4:10.64

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 124 Men’s 400m Freestyle Finals 12 AUG 2005 - 19:12 400m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004
Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 3 YANO Rikiya 90 AZOTCA 0.78 4:04.77 50m: 27.21 100m: 57.30 150m: 1:28.92 200m: 2:00.67 250m: 2:32.62 300m: 3:04.85 350m: 3:36.41 400m: 4:04.77

  2. 4 LOONEY Robert 89 COSSLA 0.80 4:05.45 0.68 50m: 28.98 100m: 1:00.81 150m: 1:31.55 200m: 2:02.54 250m: 2:33.55 300m: 3:04.78 350m: 3:35.67 400m: 4:05.45

  3. 5 ROAN Alexander 88 CCSCNE 0.87 4:06.33 1.56 50m: 29.03 100m: 59.92 150m: 1:31.50 200m: 2:03.19 250m: 2:35.08 300m: 3:05.94 350m: 3:36.58 400m: 4:06.33

  4. 2 MOORE Eric 89 RAYSGA 0.88 4:06.79 2.02 50m: 27.79 100m: 59.36 150m: 1:30.97 200m: 2:02.81 250m: 2:34.03 300m: 3:06.20 350m: 3:37.65 400m: 4:06.79

  5. 7 BARRETT Hunter 88 BC-PN 0.83 4:08.65 3.88 50m: 28.65 100m: 59.86 150m: 1:31.63 200m: 2:03.60 250m: 2:35.07 300m: 3:06.96 350m: 3:38.16 400m: 4:08.65

  6. 6 HOOVER William 87 MAC-NC 0.72 4:08.76 3.99 50m: 28.68 100m: 59.67 150m: 1:31.70 200m: 2:03.87 250m: 2:35.75 300m: 3:07.67 350m: 3:38.54 400m: 4:08.76

  7. 1 BELL Eli 86 LOVECO 0.89 4:10.36 5.59 50m: 28.61 100m: 59.69 150m: 1:31.23 200m: 2:02.81 250m: 2:34.68 300m: 3:06.99 350m: 3:39.02 400m: 4:10.36

  8. 8 SEASE Drew 87 WTSCIN 0.76 4:10.38 5.61 50m: 28.83 100m: 59.84 150m: 1:31.65 200m: 2:03.70 250m: 2:35.49 300m: 3:07.40 350m: 3:39.34 400m: 4:10.38

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 324 12 AUG 2005 - 12:32 Men’s 400m Freestyle 400m Nage Libre Hommes Swim-Off Barrage
WR 3:40.08 AR 3:44.11 US 3:44.19 RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE THORPE Ian Manchester (GBR)AUS KELLER Klete Athens (GRE)AUS KELLER Klete Long Beach (USA)AUS 30 JUL 2002 14 AUG 2004 7 JUL 2004
Rank NameLN YB Club R.T. Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1:

  1. 4 SEASE Drew 87 WTSCIN 0.81 4:10.82 1 50m: 29.69 100m: 1:01.82 150m: 1:33.95 200m: 2:07.14 250m: 2:39.34 300m: 3:11.48 350m: 3:41.91 400m: 4:10.82

  2. 5 NORTON Matthew 89 DBS-FL 0.71 4:11.11 250m: 29.50 100m: 1:01.51 150m: 1:33.88 200m: 2:07.09 250m: 2:39.35 300m: 3:11.48 350m: 3:42.43 400m: 4:11.11

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 4 Men’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 9 AUG 2005 - 17:27 800m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:38.65 HACKETT Grant AUS Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005 AR 7:45.63 JENSEN Larson USA Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005 US 7:50.28 KOWALSKI Daniel AUS Atlanta (USA) 10 AUG 1995

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1.81 STORIE Logan 89CAT-OR 0.76 8:12.63

50m: 29.15 100m: 59.96 150m: 1:30.94 200m: 2:02.21 250m: 2:33.47 300m: 3:04.73 350m: 3:34.94 400m: 4:05.43 450m: 4:36.56 500m: 5:07.82 550m: 5:39.18 600m: 6:10.46 650m: 6:41.47 700m: 7:12.26 750m: 7:43.22 800m: 8:12.63

2.84 LATOURETTE Chad 88MVN-CA 0.89 8:13.16 0.53

50m: 28.72 100m: 59.37 150m: 1:30.65 200m: 2:02.13 250m: 2:33.62 300m: 3:04.65 350m: 3:36.03 400m: 4:07.28 450m: 4:37.99 500m: 5:09.20 550m: 5:40.32 600m: 6:11.77 650m: 6:42.50 700m: 7:13.51 750m: 7:43.99 800m: 8:13.16

3.83 JONES Carl 88TCCCIE 0.80 8:14.19 1.56

50m: 29.03 100m: 59.63 150m: 1:30.60 200m: 2:01.95 250m: 2:33.40 300m: 3:04.93 350m: 3:36.33 400m: 4:07.63 450m: 4:38.41 500m: 5:09.42 550m: 5:40.64 600m: 6:11.80 650m: 6:42.91 700m: 7:13.77 750m: 7:44.46 800m: 8:14.19

4.86 MOSKO David 88CM-OH 0.70 8:14.91 2.28

50m: 28.52 100m: 59.19 150m: 1:30.28 200m: 2:01.69 250m: 2:33.19 300m: 3:04.52 350m: 3:35.88 400m: 4:07.35 450m: 4:38.73 500m: 5:09.70 550m: 5:41.07 600m: 6:12.43 650m: 6:43.58 700m: 7:14.38 750m: 7:45.40 800m: 8:14.91

5.72 NEIMAN Mark 88JW-MA 0.72 8:18.91 6.28

50m: 28.59 100m: 59.53 150m: 1:30.39 200m: 2:01.72 250m: 2:33.38 300m: 3:04.88 350m: 3:36.55 400m: 4:07.96 450m: 4:39.22 500m: 5:10.86 550m: 5:42.56 600m: 6:14.15 650m: 6:45.49 700m: 7:16.96 750m: 7:48.28 800m: 8:18.91

6.87 YANO Rikiya 90AZOTCA 0.75 8:20.67 8.04

50m: 27.46 100m: 58.02 150m: 1:29.90 200m: 2:01.34 250m: 2:32.79 300m: 3:04.28 350m: 3:35.68 400m: 4:07.24 450m: 4:39.05 500m: 5:10.54 550m: 5:42.73 600m: 6:14.36 650m: 6:46.21 700m: 7:17.86 750m: 7:50.22 800m: 8:20.67

7.34 BLANK Nicholas 89SAS-IE 0.79 8:22.50 9.87

50m: 28.57 100m: 59.95 150m: 1:31.84 200m: 2:03.30 250m: 2:35.16 300m: 3:06.96 350m: 3:38.62 400m: 4:10.37 450m: 4:42.32 500m: 5:14.25 550m: 5:45.95 600m: 6:17.74 650m: 6:49.31 700m: 7:20.97 750m: 7:52.46 800m: 8:22.50

8.46 RIVERS Will 88GOLDST 0.75 8:23.87 11.24

50m: 28.94 100m: 59.81 150m: 1:31.02 200m: 2:02.77 250m: 2:33.83 300m: 3:05.44 350m: 3:37.08 400m: 4:09.06 450m: 4:40.27 500m: 5:12.43 550m: 5:44.61 600m: 6:16.65 650m: 6:48.88 700m: 7:21.39 750m: 7:53.73 800m: 8:23.87

8.82 WAGGONER Matthew 89FASTCA 0.70 8:23.87 11.24

50m: 29.64 100m: 1:00.81 150m: 1:32.44 200m: 2:04.02 250m: 2:35.74 300m: 3:07.26 350m: 3:39.19 400m: 4:11.19 450m: 4:42.36 500m: 5:14.29 550m: 5:46.16 600m: 6:18.21 650m: 6:50.09 700m: 7:21.75 750m: 7:53.26 800m: 8:23.87

10.75 MORRIS Brennan 90BCATMA 0.73 8:24.23 11.60

50m: 28.28 100m: 59.02 150m: 1:30.31 200m: 2:01.83 250m: 2:33.40 300m: 3:05.35 350m: 3:37.36 400m: 4:09.46 450m: 4:41.39 500m: 5:13.59 550m: 5:45.70 600m: 6:17.95 650m: 6:49.97 700m: 7:22.06 750m: 7:53.78 800m: 8:24.23

11.47 HOOVER William 87MAC-NC 0.71 8:24.93 12.30

50m: 28.75 100m: 59.77 150m: 1:31.28 200m: 2:02.99 250m: 2:34.70 300m: 3:06.47 350m: 3:38.64 400m: 4:10.47 450m: 4:42.55 500m: 5:14.37 550m: 5:46.53 600m: 6:18.47 650m: 6:50.76 700m: 7:22.63 750m: 7:54.33 800m: 8:24.93

12.71 GRAVES Nicholas 87WA-KY 0.82 8:25.48 12.85

50m: 28.18 100m: 59.48 150m: 1:31.12 200m: 2:03.17 250m: 2:34.98 300m: 3:07.30 350m: 3:39.40 400m: 4:12.05 450m: 4:44.07 500m: 5:16.41 550m: 5:48.71 600m: 6:20.71 650m: 6:52.48 700m: 7:23.98 750m: 7:55.15 800m: 8:25.48

13.63 KINDERWATER Josef 89TSC-MA 0.84 8:26.66 14.03

50m: 29.17 100m: 1:00.32 150m: 1:32.05 200m: 2:03.89 250m: 2:35.86 300m: 3:07.92 350m: 3:39.95 400m: 4:11.97 450m: 4:43.97 500m: 5:15.84 550m: 5:47.82 600m: 6:19.65 650m: 6:51.53 700m: 7:23.55 750m: 7:55.36 800m: 8:26.66

14.85 DETERS Andrew 88IHACCA 0.75 8:27.32 14.69

50m: 28.56 100m: 59.78 150m: 1:30.79 200m: 2:02.28 250m: 2:33.80 300m: 3:05.37 350m: 3:37.00 400m: 4:08.44 450m: 4:40.29 500m: 5:12.28 550m: 5:44.52 600m: 6:16.74 650m: 6:49.41 700m: 7:22.20 750m: 7:55.20 800m: 8:27.32

15.73 HALLUM Clint 89DM-NT 0.77 8:27.38 14.75

50m: 29.24 100m: 59.69 150m: 1:30.68 200m: 2:02.31 250m: 2:33.86 300m: 3:05.99 350m: 3:37.78 400m: 4:10.29 450m: 4:42.30 500m: 5:15.02 550m: 5:47.72 600m: 6:20.77 650m: 6:53.02 700m: 7:26.55 750m: 7:57.82 800m: 8:27.38

16.74 GREGORY Jeremy 88TSC-PN 0.75 8:27.73 15.10

50m: 28.97 100m: 1:00.29 150m: 1:31.79 200m: 2:03.62 250m: 2:35.42 300m: 3:07.27 350m: 3:39.35 400m: 4:11.57 450m: 4:43.87 500m: 5:16.15 550m: 5:48.55 600m: 6:21.10 650m: 6:53.48 700m: 7:26.31 750m: 7:58.85 800m: 8:27.73

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 4 Men’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 9 AUG 2005 - 17:27 800m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:38.65 HACKETT Grant AUS Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005 AR 7:45.63 JENSEN Larson USA Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005 US 7:50.28 KOWALSKI Daniel AUS Atlanta (USA) 10 AUG 1995

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

17.53 KNOPP Cory 86NBACMD 0.68 8:28.37 15.74

50m: 29.27 100m: 1:00.62 150m: 1:32.66 200m: 2:04.69 250m: 2:37.00 300m: 3:09.02 350m: 3:41.36 400m: 4:13.45 450m: 4:45.63 500m: 5:17.28 550m: 5:49.41 600m: 6:21.45 650m: 6:53.32 700m: 7:25.40 750m: 7:57.15 800m: 8:28.37

18.58 SANDERS Geoffrey 89WAVENC 0.75 8:29.18 16.55

50m: 28.00 100m: 58.95 150m: 1:30.34 200m: 2:01.68 250m: 2:33.63 300m: 3:05.39 350m: 3:37.51 400m: 4:09.87 450m: 4:42.41 500m: 5:15.01 550m: 5:47.57 600m: 6:20.13 650m: 6:52.72 700m: 7:25.56 750m: 7:58.18 800m: 8:29.18

19.78 ETTORE Max 88JW-MA 0.70 8:30.12 17.49

50m: 28.85 100m: 1:00.08 150m: 1:31.61 200m: 2:03.69 250m: 2:35.78 300m: 3:07.72 350m: 3:40.25 400m: 4:12.91 450m: 4:45.31 500m: 5:17.40 550m: 5:49.68 600m: 6:22.00 650m: 6:54.31 700m: 7:26.90 750m: 7:59.28 800m: 8:30.12

20.36 GRIFFITHS Evan 89SBAYPN 0.99 8:30.45 17.82

50m: 30.02 100m: 1:02.33 150m: 1:34.20 200m: 2:06.24 250m: 2:38.00 300m: 3:09.57 350m: 3:41.17 400m: 4:13.05 450m: 4:45.04 500m: 5:17.16 550m: 5:50.00 600m: 6:22.11 650m: 6:54.56 700m: 7:26.94 750m: 7:59.08 800m: 8:30.45

21.38 BRUNNICK Mason 87MAC-NC 0.71 8:30.67 18.04

50m: 30.35 100m: 1:02.54 150m: 1:34.41 200m: 2:06.40 250m: 2:38.08 300m: 3:10.12 350m: 3:42.04 400m: 4:14.30 450m: 4:46.48 500m: 5:18.71 550m: 5:50.94 600m: 6:23.15 650m: 6:55.60 700m: 7:28.11 750m: 8:00.38 800m: 8:30.67

22.25 HOWELL Isaac 90FASTCA 0.90 8:30.80 18.17

50m: 29.69 100m: 1:01.39 150m: 1:33.57 200m: 2:05.63 250m: 2:37.83 300m: 3:09.87 350m: 3:41.80 400m: 4:14.13 450m: 4:45.99 500m: 5:18.40 550m: 5:50.84 600m: 6:23.25 650m: 6:55.30 700m: 7:27.57 750m: 8:00.20 800m: 8:30.80

23.23 MEYER Alexander 88ITACNI 0.71 8:30.89 18.26

50m: 28.49 100m: 59.54 150m: 1:31.88 200m: 2:04.65 250m: 2:37.34 300m: 3:10.29 350m: 3:42.07 400m: 4:14.67 450m: 4:46.59 500m: 5:18.95 550m: 5:51.26 600m: 6:23.57 650m: 6:56.17 700m: 7:28.59 750m: 8:01.14 800m: 8:30.89

24.55 SINGLEY David 90NTN-NT 0.80 8:31.08 18.45

50m: 28.87 100m: 1:00.38 150m: 1:32.44 200m: 2:04.55 250m: 2:36.75 300m: 3:09.19 350m: 3:41.70 400m: 4:14.07 450m: 4:46.48 500m: 5:18.81 550m: 5:51.34 600m: 6:23.57 650m: 6:56.11 700m: 7:28.28 750m: 8:00.22 800m: 8:31.08

25.88 LOONEY Robert 89COSSLA 0.74 8:31.60 18.97

50m: 29.43 100m: 1:01.07 150m: 1:33.18 200m: 2:04.99 250m: 2:36.19 300m: 3:07.59 350m: 3:39.10 400m: 4:10.83 450m: 4:42.40 500m: 5:14.70 550m: 5:46.60 600m: 6:19.49 650m: 6:52.61 700m: 7:25.79 750m: 7:58.89 800m: 8:31.60

26.41 CREGAR William 89GCITMA 0.62 8:31.84 19.21

50m: 28.90 100m: 1:00.75 150m: 1:32.85 200m: 2:05.06 250m: 2:37.42 300m: 3:10.02 350m: 3:42.25 400m: 4:14.81 450m: 4:46.83 500m: 5:19.47 550m: 5:51.45 600m: 6:24.01 650m: 6:56.15 700m: 7:28.76 750m: 8:00.84 800m: 8:31.84

27.24 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88AZOTCA 0.69 8:32.19 19.56

50m: 29.41 100m: 1:01.38 150m: 1:33.67 200m: 2:06.20 250m: 2:39.00 300m: 3:11.48 350m: 3:44.12 400m: 4:16.40 450m: 4:48.41 500m: 5:20.79 550m: 5:52.89 600m: 6:25.17 650m: 6:57.56 700m: 7:29.82 750m: 8:01.92 800m: 8:32.19

28.67 GINDER Christopher 86NTN-NT 0.70 8:32.62 19.99

50m: 29.14 100m: 1:00.84 150m: 1:32.89 200m: 2:05.11 250m: 2:37.27 300m: 3:09.72 350m: 3:42.59 400m: 4:14.85 450m: 4:47.21 500m: 5:19.97 550m: 5:53.07 600m: 6:25.67 650m: 6:58.04 700m: 7:30.68 750m: 8:03.48 800m: 8:32.62

29.51 ROWE Ian 89NBACMD 0.84 8:32.78 20.15

50m: 29.86 100m: 1:02.24 150m: 1:34.18 200m: 2:06.50 250m: 2:38.31 300m: 3:10.44 350m: 3:42.53 400m: 4:14.74 450m: 4:47.25 500m: 5:19.85 550m: 5:52.52 600m: 6:25.18 650m: 6:57.26 700m: 7:29.61 750m: 8:01.47 800m: 8:32.78

30.61 ROAN Alexander 88CCSCNE 0.83 8:32.83 20.20

50m: 29.16 100m: 1:00.27 150m: 1:32.05 200m: 2:03.84 250m: 2:35.74 300m: 3:07.80 350m: 3:39.80 400m: 4:12.00 450m: 4:44.38 500m: 5:16.84 550m: 5:49.50 600m: 6:22.52 650m: 6:55.60 700m: 7:28.66 750m: 8:01.38 800m: 8:32.83

31.44 CUNNINGHAM Andrew 88GSC-FL 0.74 8:33.02 20.39

50m: 29.20 100m: 1:00.67 150m: 1:32.64 200m: 2:04.64 250m: 2:36.75 300m: 3:08.89 350m: 3:41.35 400m: 4:13.72 450m: 4:46.36 500m: 5:18.53 550m: 5:51.27 600m: 6:23.21 650m: 6:55.69 700m: 7:28.22 750m: 8:00.88 800m: 8:33.02

32.68 CHEUNG-LAU Cedric 86TCC-CA 0.69 8:33.39 20.76

50m: 29.31 100m: 1:00.60 150m: 1:32.06 200m: 2:04.33 250m: 2:36.50 300m: 3:08.76 350m: 3:41.64 400m: 4:14.59 450m: 4:47.72 500m: 5:20.63 550m: 5:53.58 600m: 6:26.46 650m: 6:57.97 700m: 7:30.92 750m: 8:03.91 800m: 8:33.39

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 4 Men’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 9 AUG 2005 - 17:27 800m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:38.65 HACKETT Grant AUS Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005 AR 7:45.63 JENSEN Larson USA Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005 US 7:50.28 KOWALSKI Daniel AUS Atlanta (USA) 10 AUG 1995

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

33.56 CALDERON Daniel 87MSSCPV 0.69 8:35.01 22.38

50m: 29.66 100m: 1:01.79 150m: 1:33.97 200m: 2:06.26 250m: 2:38.46 300m: 3:10.67 350m: 3:42.87 400m: 4:15.19 450m: 4:47.45 500m: 5:19.69 550m: 5:52.18 600m: 6:24.74 650m: 6:57.35 700m: 7:30.28 750m: 8:03.19 800m: 8:35.01

34.65 SULLIVAN Chris 86SWIMFL 0.76 8:35.10 22.47

50m: 29.26 100m: 1:00.98 150m: 1:33.19 200m: 2:05.15 250m: 2:37.42 300m: 3:09.66 350m: 3:41.85 400m: 4:14.37 450m: 4:46.64 500m: 5:19.21 550m: 5:51.78 600m: 6:24.99 650m: 6:57.65 700m: 7:30.89 750m: 8:03.78 800m: 8:35.10

35.22 KOROTKIN Scott 89AH-SN 0.75 8:36.28 23.65

50m: 29.04 100m: 1:00.73 150m: 1:32.95 200m: 2:05.27 250m: 2:37.77 300m: 3:10.33 350m: 3:42.69 400m: 4:15.42 450m: 4:47.59 500m: 5:20.24 550m: 5:52.88 600m: 6:25.96 650m: 6:58.96 700m: 7:32.03 750m: 8:04.85 800m: 8:36.28

36.21 RYAN Ben 88BCATMA 0.79 8:36.37 23.74

50m: 28.80 100m: 1:00.26 150m: 1:31.96 200m: 2:04.22 250m: 2:36.78 300m: 3:09.64 350m: 3:42.19 400m: 4:14.88 450m: 4:47.78 500m: 5:20.69 550m: 5:53.86 600m: 6:27.11 650m: 7:00.25 700m: 7:33.36 750m: 8:05.66 800m: 8:36.37

37.33 GRAY Thomas 88COOGGU 0.78 8:36.41 23.78

50m: 28.77 100m: 1:00.07 150m: 1:31.97 200m: 2:03.87 250m: 2:35.67 300m: 3:07.98 350m: 3:40.47 400m: 4:13.13 450m: 4:46.08 500m: 5:19.21 550m: 5:52.08 600m: 6:25.25 650m: 6:58.08 700m: 7:31.20 750m: 8:04.42 800m: 8:36.41

38.77 KING Jayson 88KCB-MV 0.74 8:36.84 24.21

50m: 28.36 100m: 59.03 150m: 1:30.55 200m: 2:02.20 250m: 2:34.50 300m: 3:06.66 350m: 3:38.92 400m: 4:11.55 450m: 4:44.56 500m: 5:17.48 550m: 5:50.77 600m: 6:23.88 650m: 6:57.17 700m: 7:30.58 750m: 8:04.13 800m: 8:36.84

39.14 WAKELEY Joshua 89ACACMA 0.76 8:36.92 24.29

50m: 28.59 100m: 59.61 150m: 1:32.24 200m: 2:04.01 250m: 2:36.38 300m: 3:08.62 350m: 3:41.82 400m: 4:14.63 450m: 4:48.01 500m: 5:20.82 550m: 5:53.88 600m: 6:27.25 650m: 6:59.47 700m: 7:32.99 750m: 8:04.96 800m: 8:36.92

40.45 YARBOROUGH Daniel 87WSY-NC 0.86 8:37.15 24.52

50m: 29.12 100m: 1:00.76 150m: 1:32.69 200m: 2:04.79 250m: 2:37.25 300m: 3:09.83 350m: 3:42.56 400m: 4:15.50 450m: 4:48.31 500m: 5:21.48 550m: 5:54.14 600m: 6:27.14 650m: 6:59.79 700m: 7:32.40 750m: 8:05.24 800m: 8:37.15

41.48 KRAUSE Robert 86SRVLPC 0.80 8:37.50 24.87

50m: 29.65 100m: 1:01.74 150m: 1:34.99 200m: 2:07.99 250m: 2:41.15 300m: 3:14.04 350m: 3:46.53 400m: 4:18.79 450m: 4:51.50 500m: 5:24.05 550m: 5:56.67 600m: 6:29.36 650m: 7:02.05 700m: 7:35.03 750m: 8:06.90 800m: 8:37.50

42.43 MORRIS Jeffrey 89CLPROH 0.81 8:38.16 25.53

50m: 28.96 100m: 1:00.86 150m: 1:33.32 200m: 2:05.79 250m: 2:38.38 300m: 3:11.24 350m: 3:44.17 400m: 4:16.94 450m: 4:49.78 500m: 5:23.40 550m: 5:56.59 600m: 6:29.69 650m: 7:02.58 700m: 7:35.07 750m: 8:07.14 800m: 8:38.16

43.54 SULKEVICH Matthew 87IHACCA 0.78 8:39.38 26.75

50m: 28.78 100m: 1:00.07 150m: 1:32.38 200m: 2:04.76 250m: 2:36.88 300m: 3:09.20 350m: 3:41.62 400m: 4:14.22 450m: 4:47.15 500m: 5:20.19 550m: 5:53.15 600m: 6:26.75 650m: 7:00.36 700m: 7:34.23 750m: 8:07.81 800m: 8:39.38

44.52 MENDES Jesse 89NCACNC 0.76 8:40.03 27.40

50m: 29.43 100m: 1:01.52 150m: 1:33.58 200m: 2:06.16 250m: 2:38.19 300m: 3:11.02 350m: 3:43.01 400m: 4:16.13 450m: 4:48.96 500m: 5:21.80 550m: 5:54.55 600m: 6:28.21 650m: 7:01.33 700m: 7:34.79 750m: 8:07.71 800m: 8:40.03

45.37 BARRETT Hunter 88BC-PN 0.90 8:40.29 27.66

50m: 29.20 100m: 1:01.18 150m: 1:33.59 200m: 2:06.55 250m: 2:38.43 300m: 3:10.30 350m: 3:42.35 400m: 4:14.54 450m: 4:47.51 500m: 5:20.45 550m: 5:53.82 600m: 6:26.99 650m: 6:59.92 700m: 7:33.36 750m: 8:07.15 800m: 8:40.29

46.64 MCGEE Cole 87DUKENM 0.76 8:40.37 27.74

50m: 29.98 100m: 1:01.44 150m: 1:33.66 200m: 2:06.11 250m: 2:38.90 300m: 3:11.34 350m: 3:44.09 400m: 4:16.79 450m: 4:49.78 500m: 5:22.53 550m: 5:55.81 600m: 6:28.54 650m: 7:01.83 700m: 7:34.82 750m: 8:08.28 800m: 8:40.37

47.62 LITTLE Kevin 89NOVACA 0.91 8:40.52 27.89

50m: 29.06 100m: 1:00.71 150m: 1:32.72 200m: 2:05.24 250m: 2:37.44 300m: 3:09.93 350m: 3:42.42 400m: 4:15.06 450m: 4:47.71 500m: 5:20.40 550m: 5:53.26 600m: 6:26.62 650m: 7:00.06 700m: 7:33.96 750m: 8:08.10 800m: 8:40.52

48.13 HARRIS William 88NOVAVA 0.84 8:41.05 28.42

50m: 29.18 100m: 1:00.94 150m: 1:33.44 200m: 2:05.98 250m: 2:38.93 300m: 3:11.75 350m: 3:44.45 400m: 4:17.42 450m: 4:50.44 500m: 5:23.73 550m: 5:56.76 600m: 6:29.99 650m: 7:02.90 700m: 7:36.33 750m: 8:09.25 800m: 8:41.05

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 4 Men’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 9 AUG 2005 - 17:27 800m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:38.65 HACKETT Grant AUS Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005 AR 7:45.63 JENSEN Larson USA Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005 US 7:50.28 KOWALSKI Daniel AUS Atlanta (USA) 10 AUG 1995

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

49.57 O’NEILL Thomas 89LIACMR 0.79 8:41.47 28.84

50m: 29.65 100m: 1:01.61 150m: 1:34.06 200m: 2:06.68 250m: 2:39.58 300m: 3:11.95 350m: 3:44.87 400m: 4:17.70 450m: 4:50.89 500m: 5:24.13 550m: 5:57.35 600m: 6:30.62 650m: 7:03.62 700m: 7:36.94 750m: 8:09.73 800m: 8:41.47

50.26 ROZICK Daniel 89BCATMA 0.90 8:41.79 29.16

50m: 30.07 100m: 1:01.30 150m: 1:33.97 200m: 2:06.43 250m: 2:38.79 300m: 3:11.55 350m: 3:44.43 400m: 4:17.67 450m: 4:50.72 500m: 5:23.96 550m: 5:56.93 600m: 6:30.07 650m: 7:03.85 700m: 7:37.07 750m: 8:10.34 800m: 8:41.79

51.42 RODMAN Spencer 87NCA-SI 0.85 8:42.91 30.28

50m: 28.91 100m: 1:00.79 150m: 1:33.01 200m: 2:05.94 250m: 2:38.92 300m: 3:11.69 350m: 3:44.83 400m: 4:18.07 450m: 4:51.26 500m: 5:24.53 550m: 5:57.95 600m: 6:31.26 650m: 7:04.30 700m: 7:37.50 750m: 8:10.51 800m: 8:42.91

52.32 CURRAN John 87RMSCPV 0.81 8:42.95 30.32

50m: 28.92 100m: 1:01.09 150m: 1:33.24 200m: 2:06.06 250m: 2:38.52 300m: 3:11.39 350m: 3:44.16 400m: 4:17.40 450m: 4:50.19 500m: 5:23.20 550m: 5:56.59 600m: 6:29.88 650m: 7:03.78 700m: 7:37.83 750m: 8:10.66 800m: 8:42.95

53.31 BARNETT-WOODS Jereme 88AZOTCA 0.98 8:43.51 30.88

50m: 29.14 100m: 1:00.67 150m: 1:33.36 200m: 2:05.84 250m: 2:38.86 300m: 3:11.41 350m: 3:44.26 400m: 4:17.42 450m: 4:50.95 500m: 5:23.97 550m: 5:57.83 600m: 6:32.09 650m: 7:05.33 700m: 7:39.17 750m: 8:11.55 800m: 8:43.51

54.76 GRAVES James 88BAC-WI 0.83 8:44.50 31.87

50m: 29.57 100m: 1:00.67 150m: 1:33.40 200m: 2:05.53 250m: 2:38.08 300m: 3:10.59 350m: 3:43.23 400m: 4:16.05 450m: 4:49.78 500m: 5:23.06 550m: 5:57.05 600m: 6:30.12 650m: 7:03.90 700m: 7:37.43 750m: 8:11.50 800m: 8:44.50

55.35 MILLER Jeffrey 88NOVAVA 0.76 8:47.15 34.52

50m: 29.64 100m: 1:01.66 150m: 1:34.06 200m: 2:06.79 250m: 2:39.40 300m: 3:12.33 350m: 3:45.47 400m: 4:19.01 450m: 4:52.42 500m: 5:25.85 550m: 5:59.13 600m: 6:32.86 650m: 7:06.25 700m: 7:40.17 750m: 8:14.42 800m: 8:47.15

56. 15 VOGT Ian 89NOVAVA 0.86 8:54.12 41.4950m: 29.34 100m: 1:01.22 150m: 1:34.11 200m: 2:07.04 250m: 2:40.06 300m: 3:13.30 350m: 3:46.89 400m: 4:20.53

450m: 4:54.52 500m: 5:28.77 550m: 6:02.88 600m: 6:37.22 650m: 7:11.45 700m: 7:46.01 750m: 8:20.25 800m: 8:54.12 27 GEMMELL Andrew 91TD-MA DSQ

66 LUTTERBEIN Edward 87NOVAVA DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 15:33 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1.84 LATOURETTE Chad 88 MVN-CA 0.81 15:40.96

50m: 29.07 100m: 1:00.38 150m: 1:31.66 200m: 2:03.11 250m: 2:34.42 300m: 3:05.92 350m: 3:37.05 400m: 4:08.49

450m: 4:39.92 500m: 5:11.23 550m: 5:43.02 600m: 6:14.42 650m: 6:45.92 700m: 7:17.11 750m: 7:48.20 800m: 8:19.34

850m: 8:50.60 900m: 9:22.07 950m: 9:53.60 1000m:10:25.05 1050m:10:56.63 1100m:11:28.14 1150m:11:59.68 1200m:12:31.49

1250m:13:03.41 1300m:13:35.31 1350m:14:07.33 1400m:14:39.00 1450m:15:10.65 1500m:15:40.96

2.82 STORIE Logan 89 CAT-OR 0.72 15:51.87 10.91

50m: 29.78 100m: 1:01.28 150m: 1:33.08 200m: 2:04.60 250m: 2:35.88 300m: 3:07.10 350m: 3:37.80 400m: 4:08.99

450m: 4:40.62 500m: 5:12.12 550m: 5:44.07 600m: 6:16.12 650m: 6:47.93 700m: 7:19.90 750m: 7:52.15 800m: 8:24.37

850m: 8:56.41 900m: 9:28.52 950m:10:00.53 1000m:10:32.71 1050m:11:04.67 1100m:11:36.51 1150m:12:08.65 1200m:12:40.85

1250m:13:12.77 1300m:13:45.03 1350m:14:16.76 1400m:14:48.82 1450m:15:20.97 1500m:15:51.87

3.83 GOKBULUT Caglar 89 BA-FG 0.97 15:53.79 12.83

50m: 30.46 100m: 1:02.87 150m: 1:34.83 200m: 2:07.27 250m: 2:39.16 300m: 3:10.89 350m: 3:42.72 400m: 4:14.42

450m: 4:44.90 500m: 5:18.34 550m: 5:50.04 600m: 6:21.84 650m: 6:53.45 700m: 7:25.42 750m: 7:57.08 800m: 8:29.06

850m: 9:00.64 900m: 9:32.63 950m:10:04.14 1000m:10:36.21 1050m:11:07.82 1100m:11:39.62 1150m:12:11.50 1200m:12:43.39

1250m:13:15.21 1300m:13:47.37 1350m:14:19.26 1400m:14:51.44 1450m:15:22.81 1500m:15:53.79

4.87 GREGORY Jeremy 88 TSC-PN 0.71 15:54.17 13.21

50m: 29.58 100m: 1:01.15 150m: 1:32.97 200m: 2:04.32 250m: 2:36.28 300m: 3:07.91 350m: 3:39.82 400m: 4:11.31

450m: 4:43.33 500m: 5:15.02 550m: 5:47.26 600m: 6:18.88 650m: 6:51.05 700m: 7:22.96 750m: 7:55.35 800m: 8:27.40

850m: 8:59.90 900m: 9:31.81 950m:10:04.32 1000m:10:36.24 1050m:11:08.67 1100m:11:40.65 1150m:12:13.06 1200m:12:45.24

1250m:13:17.78 1300m:13:49.63 1350m:14:22.21 1400m:14:53.67 1450m:15:25.81 1500m:15:54.17

5.86 JONES Carl 88 TCCCIE 0.74 15:54.74 13.78

50m: 29.41 100m: 1:00.80 150m: 1:32.37 200m: 2:03.99 250m: 2:35.77 300m: 3:07.53 350m: 3:39.30 400m: 4:11.02

450m: 4:42.78 500m: 5:14.74 550m: 5:46.65 600m: 6:18.61 650m: 6:50.51 700m: 7:22.69 750m: 7:54.93 800m: 8:27.22

850m: 8:59.29 900m: 9:31.41 950m:10:03.74 1000m:10:35.85 1050m:11:07.99 1100m:11:40.20 1150m:12:12.53 1200m:12:44.94

1250m:13:17.07 1300m:13:49.18 1350m:14:21.13 1400m:14:53.15 1450m:15:24.76 1500m:15:54.74

6.73 SMITH Taylor 88 SCSCPC 0.83 15:55.98 15.02

50m: 28.22 100m: 58.97 150m: 1:30.50 200m: 2:02.27 250m: 2:34.44 300m: 3:06.18 350m: 3:38.01 400m: 4:09.85

450m: 4:41.90 500m: 5:13.92 550m: 5:46.44 600m: 6:18.40 650m: 6:51.41 700m: 7:23.33 750m: 7:55.61 800m: 8:27.83

850m: 9:00.13 900m: 9:32.88 950m:10:04.81 1000m:10:37.51 1050m:11:09.49 1100m:11:42.11 1150m:12:13.75 1200m:12:46.51

1250m:13:18.30 1300m:13:50.57 1350m:14:22.45 1400m:14:54.35 1450m:15:25.40 1500m:15:55.98

7.74 KINDERWATER Josef 89 TSC-MA 0.81 15:57.71 16.75

50m: 28.77 100m: 1:00.00 150m: 1:31.96 200m: 2:04.10 250m: 2:36.32 300m: 3:08.61 350m: 3:40.76 400m: 4:12.93

450m: 4:45.09 500m: 5:17.20 550m: 5:49.12 600m: 6:21.22 650m: 6:53.14 700m: 7:25.23 750m: 7:57.26 800m: 8:29.34

850m: 9:01.59 900m: 9:33.80 950m:10:05.95 1000m:10:37.99 1050m:11:10.35 1100m:11:42.37 1150m:12:14.55 1200m:12:46.57

1250m:13:18.96 1300m:13:50.94 1350m:14:23.36 1400m:14:55.19 1450m:15:26.96 1500m:15:57.71

8.54 GRAVES Nicholas 87 WA-KY 0.79 16:00.47 19.51

50m: 29.40 100m: 1:01.04 150m: 1:33.22 200m: 2:05.77 250m: 2:38.47 300m: 3:10.78 350m: 3:43.00 400m: 4:15.39

450m: 4:47.86 500m: 5:20.51 550m: 5:53.38 600m: 6:25.69 650m: 6:57.91 700m: 7:30.32 750m: 8:02.62 800m: 8:34.94

850m: 9:07.42 900m: 9:39.72 950m:10:11.94 1000m:10:44.08 1050m:11:16.04 1100m:11:47.52 1150m:12:19.38 1200m:12:50.92

1250m:13:22.90 1300m:13:54.65 1350m:14:26.48 1400m:14:57.92 1450m:15:29.65 1500m:16:00.47

9.78 LOONEY Robert 89 COSSLA 0.72 16:03.55 22.59

50m: 30.07 100m: 1:03.22 150m: 1:36.45 200m: 2:09.55 250m: 2:42.51 300m: 3:14.07 350m: 3:45.68 400m: 4:17.18

450m: 4:48.97 500m: 5:20.71 550m: 5:52.29 600m: 6:24.11 650m: 6:55.87 700m: 7:27.61 750m: 7:59.44 800m: 8:31.16

850m: 9:03.18 900m: 9:35.11 950m:10:07.17 1000m:10:39.35 1050m:11:11.56 1100m:11:43.86 1150m:12:16.49 1200m:12:49.08

1250m:13:21.47 1300m:13:53.76 1350m:14:26.60 1400m:14:59.12 1450m:15:31.89 1500m:16:03.55

10.77 CLARY Tyler 89 FASTCA 0.59 16:06.73 25.7750m: 29.16 100m: 1:00.99 150m: 1:33.28 200m: 2:05.31 250m: 2:37.44 300m: 3:09.56 350m: 3:41.84 400m: 4:14.10 450m: 4:46.46 500m: 5:19.00 550m: 5:51.01 600m: 6:22.99 650m: 6:55.22 700m: 7:27.71 750m: 8:00.32 800m: 8:32.79 850m: 9:05.40 900m: 9:38.04 950m:10:10.81 1000m:10:43.41 1050m:11:15.74 1100m:11:48.31 1150m:12:21.36 1200m:12:54.01

1250m:13:26.63 1300m:13:59.23 1350m:14:31.63 1400m:15:03.40 1450m:15:35.60 1500m:16:06.73

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 15:33 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

11.35 BLANK Nicholas 89 SAS-IE 0.69 16:07.00 26.0450m: 28.93 100m: 1:00.00 150m: 1:32.02 200m: 2:03.96 250m: 2:36.20 300m: 3:08.23 350m: 3:40.65 400m: 4:13.00 450m: 4:45.50 500m: 5:17.91 550m: 5:50.48 600m: 6:22.80 650m: 6:55.35 700m: 7:27.78 750m: 8:00.45 800m: 8:32.88 850m: 9:05.30 900m: 9:37.76 950m:10:10.23 1000m:10:42.67 1050m:11:15.03 1100m:11:47.88 1150m:12:20.69 1200m:12:53.50

1250m:13:26.30 1300m:13:58.84 1350m:14:31.51 1400m:15:04.05 1450m:15:35.98 1500m:16:07.00

12.57 NEIMAN Mark 88 JW-MA 0.69 16:09.49 28.5350m: 28.94 100m: 1:00.50 150m: 1:32.32 200m: 2:04.56 250m: 2:36.89 300m: 3:08.98 350m: 3:41.08 400m: 4:12.82 450m: 4:45.01 500m: 5:17.51 550m: 5:49.65 600m: 6:22.12 650m: 6:54.61 700m: 7:27.32 750m: 7:59.81 800m: 8:32.46 850m: 9:05.16 900m: 9:37.84 950m:10:10.40 1000m:10:43.28 1050m:11:15.79 1100m:11:48.54 1150m:12:21.41 1200m:12:54.16

1250m:13:27.36 1300m:14:00.12 1350m:14:33.00 1400m:15:05.66 1450m:15:38.25 1500m:16:09.49

13.76 WAGGONER Matthew 89 FASTCA 0.64 16:09.89 28.9350m: 29.86 100m: 1:01.93 150m: 1:34.53 200m: 2:07.06 250m: 2:39.42 300m: 3:12.16 350m: 3:44.73 400m: 4:17.27 450m: 4:49.82 500m: 5:22.31 550m: 5:54.61 600m: 6:26.99 650m: 6:59.63 700m: 7:32.26 750m: 8:04.92 800m: 8:37.67 850m: 9:10.24 900m: 9:42.87 950m:10:15.37 1000m:10:47.78 1050m:11:20.07 1100m:11:52.17 1150m:12:24.93 1200m:12:57.04

1250m:13:29.40 1300m:14:01.71 1350m:14:34.20 1400m:15:06.68 1450m:15:38.82 1500m:16:09.89

14.85 DETERS Andrew 88 IHACCA 0.69 16:12.68 31.7250m: 29.59 100m: 1:01.54 150m: 1:33.32 200m: 2:05.06 250m: 2:37.06 300m: 3:09.04 350m: 3:41.13 400m: 4:13.39 450m: 4:45.74 500m: 5:17.91 550m: 5:50.09 600m: 6:22.15 650m: 6:54.60 700m: 7:26.82 750m: 7:59.32 800m: 8:31.81 850m: 9:04.11 900m: 9:36.70 950m:10:09.28 1000m:10:42.32 1050m:11:15.37 1100m:11:48.52 1150m:12:21.74 1200m:12:55.01

1250m:13:28.49 1300m:14:02.07 1350m:14:35.22 1400m:15:07.85 1450m:15:40.93 1500m:16:12.68

15.48 O’KEEFE Sean 88 THSCOR 0.71 16:13.63 32.6750m: 28.86 100m: 1:00.63 150m: 1:33.22 200m: 2:05.39 250m: 2:37.78 300m: 3:09.74 350m: 3:42.28 400m: 4:14.44 450m: 4:46.71 500m: 5:18.74 550m: 5:51.11 600m: 6:23.35 650m: 6:55.95 700m: 7:28.26 750m: 8:00.97 800m: 8:33.61 850m: 9:06.34 900m: 9:39.01 950m:10:12.03 1000m:10:44.83 1050m:11:17.82 1100m:11:50.54 1150m:12:24.05 1200m:12:56.61

1250m:13:29.65 1300m:14:02.77 1350m:14:35.53 1400m:15:09.13 1450m:15:42.10 1500m:16:13.63

16.43 SINGLEY David 90 NTN-NT 0.75 16:14.87 33.9150m: 30.01 100m: 1:02.54 150m: 1:35.48 200m: 2:08.16 250m: 2:41.28 300m: 3:14.04 350m: 3:46.85 400m: 4:19.63 450m: 4:52.56 500m: 5:25.50 550m: 5:58.27 600m: 6:30.92 650m: 7:03.90 700m: 7:36.96 750m: 8:10.00 800m: 8:42.63 850m: 9:15.25 900m: 9:48.05 950m:10:20.78 1000m:10:53.41 1050m:11:25.72 1100m:11:58.39 1150m:12:30.80 1200m:13:03.39

1250m:13:35.93 1300m:14:08.45 1350m:14:40.87 1400m:15:13.14 1450m:15:44.58 1500m:16:14.87

17.75 MORRIS Brennan 90 BCATMA 0.70 16:15.60 34.6450m: 28.82 100m: 59.92 150m: 1:32.06 200m: 2:04.04 250m: 2:36.29 300m: 3:08.62 350m: 3:41.03 400m: 4:13.43 450m: 4:45.96 500m: 5:18.17 550m: 5:50.77 600m: 6:23.50 650m: 6:55.92 700m: 7:28.79 750m: 8:01.26 800m: 8:34.31 850m: 9:06.82 900m: 9:39.80 950m:10:12.50 1000m:10:45.58 1050m:11:18.58 1100m:11:51.77 1150m:12:24.87 1200m:12:58.27

1250m:13:31.48 1300m:14:04.68 1350m:14:37.96 1400m:15:11.13 1450m:15:43.69 1500m:16:15.60

18.32 BRUNNICK Mason 87 MAC-NC 0.67 16:16.23 35.2750m: 30.90 100m: 1:03.90 150m: 1:37.00 200m: 2:10.21 250m: 2:43.17 300m: 3:16.54 350m: 3:49.38 400m: 4:22.40 450m: 4:54.97 500m: 5:27.54 550m: 5:59.25 600m: 6:31.36 650m: 7:03.70 700m: 7:35.68 750m: 8:07.98 800m: 8:40.07 850m: 9:12.67 900m: 9:45.13 950m:10:17.93 1000m:10:50.51 1050m:11:23.23 1100m:11:56.09 1150m:12:28.81 1200m:13:01.30

1250m:13:34.21 1300m:14:06.81 1350m:14:39.83 1400m:15:12.58 1450m:15:44.90 1500m:16:16.23

19.51 ROWE Ian 89 NBACMD 0.83 16:17.59 36.6350m: 29.55 100m: 1:01.54 150m: 1:33.86 200m: 2:06.28 250m: 2:38.93 300m: 3:11.21 350m: 3:43.44 400m: 4:15.99 450m: 4:48.87 500m: 5:22.19 550m: 5:55.44 600m: 6:28.53 650m: 7:00.95 700m: 7:34.15 750m: 8:07.28 800m: 8:40.17 850m: 9:13.09 900m: 9:46.10 950m:10:18.65 1000m:10:51.62 1050m:11:23.97 1100m:11:57.07 1150m:12:29.77 1200m:13:02.69

1250m:13:35.63 1300m:14:08.43 1350m:14:41.22 1400m:15:13.92 1450m:15:46.56 1500m:16:17.59

20.66 HOWELL Isaac 90 FASTCA 0.91 16:18.28 37.3250m: 30.16 100m: 1:02.99 150m: 1:36.18 200m: 2:08.68 250m: 2:42.02 300m: 3:14.22 350m: 3:46.92 400m: 4:19.51 450m: 4:52.51 500m: 5:25.24 550m: 5:57.86 600m: 6:30.20 650m: 7:02.62 700m: 7:34.91 750m: 8:07.72 800m: 8:40.05 850m: 9:13.00 900m: 9:45.63 950m:10:18.72 1000m:10:51.16 1050m:11:23.64 1100m:11:56.36 1150m:12:29.51 1200m:13:02.18

1250m:13:35.59 1300m:14:08.39 1350m:14:41.32 1400m:15:14.24 1450m:15:46.92 1500m:16:18.28

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 15:33 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

21.71 RIVERS Will 88 GOLDST 0.76 16:20.72 39.7650m: 28.77 100m: 59.85 150m: 1:31.57 200m: 2:03.47 250m: 2:35.35 300m: 3:07.44 350m: 3:39.32 400m: 4:11.56 450m: 4:43.63 500m: 5:16.02 550m: 5:48.24 600m: 6:20.34 650m: 6:52.82 700m: 7:25.42 750m: 7:57.65 800m: 8:30.26 850m: 9:03.11 900m: 9:36.18 950m:10:09.04 1000m:10:42.42 1050m:11:15.88 1100m:11:49.60 1150m:12:23.20 1200m:12:57.36

1250m:13:30.96 1300m:14:05.07 1350m:14:38.36 1400m:15:13.31 1450m:15:47.43 1500m:16:20.72

22.81 LUTTERBEIN Edward 87 NOVAVA 0.89 16:21.81 40.8550m: 29.56 100m: 1:01.57 150m: 1:33.09 200m: 2:05.20 250m: 2:37.04 300m: 3:09.26 350m: 3:41.78 400m: 4:14.43 450m: 4:46.92 500m: 5:19.74 550m: 5:52.41 600m: 6:25.62 650m: 6:58.50 700m: 7:31.75 750m: 8:04.67 800m: 8:38.06 850m: 9:11.12 900m: 9:44.13 950m:10:17.43 1000m:10:50.32 1050m:11:23.54 1100m:11:56.60 1150m:12:30.40 1200m:13:03.59

1250m:13:37.17 1300m:14:10.16 1350m:14:43.58 1400m:15:16.60 1450m:15:50.09 1500m:16:21.81

23.55 YANO Rikiya 90 AZOTCA 0.75 16:22.06 41.1050m: 27.93 100m: 59.34 150m: 1:31.96 200m: 2:04.58 250m: 2:37.24 300m: 3:09.98 350m: 3:42.53 400m: 4:15.78 450m: 4:48.89 500m: 5:21.95 550m: 5:55.19 600m: 6:28.56 650m: 7:01.83 700m: 7:34.78 750m: 8:07.92 800m: 8:41.26 850m: 9:14.83 900m: 9:48.64 950m:10:21.97 1000m:10:55.26 1050m:11:28.37 1100m:12:01.97 1150m:12:34.78 1200m:13:07.50

1250m:13:40.40 1300m:14:13.08 1350m:14:45.79 1400m:15:18.74 1450m:15:50.79 1500m:16:22.06

24.61 HOOVER William 87 MAC-NC 0.73 16:23.27 42.3150m: 30.09 100m: 1:02.65 150m: 1:35.56 200m: 2:08.75 250m: 2:41.62 300m: 3:14.47 350m: 3:47.22 400m: 4:20.15 450m: 4:53.04 500m: 5:26.05 550m: 5:58.76 600m: 6:31.73 650m: 7:04.81 700m: 7:38.04 750m: 8:11.19 800m: 8:44.45 850m: 9:17.52 900m: 9:50.74 950m:10:23.70 1000m:10:57.12 1050m:11:30.10 1100m:12:03.19 1150m:12:36.27 1200m:13:09.46

1250m:13:42.44 1300m:14:15.34 1350m:14:47.91 1400m:15:20.51 1450m:15:52.69 1500m:16:23.27

25.68 MORRIS Jeffrey 89 CLPROH 0.81 16:23.29 42.3350m: 29.61 100m: 1:02.31 150m: 1:35.31 200m: 2:08.22 250m: 2:41.04 300m: 3:13.90 350m: 3:46.96 400m: 4:19.84 450m: 4:52.81 500m: 5:25.32 550m: 5:57.96 600m: 6:30.14 650m: 7:03.11 700m: 7:35.61 750m: 8:08.71 800m: 8:41.24 850m: 9:14.58 900m: 9:47.46 950m:10:20.88 1000m:10:53.32 1050m:11:26.71 1100m:12:00.07 1150m:12:33.75 1200m:13:06.72

1250m:13:40.25 1300m:14:13.20 1350m:14:46.83 1400m:15:19.78 1450m:15:52.37 1500m:16:23.29

26.63 MCGEE Cole 87 DUKENM 0.76 16:24.03 43.0750m: 30.70 100m: 1:03.22 150m: 1:35.88 200m: 2:09.02 250m: 2:41.73 300m: 3:15.07 350m: 3:47.67 400m: 4:20.67 450m: 4:53.28 500m: 5:26.50 550m: 5:58.97 600m: 6:32.40 650m: 7:04.79 700m: 7:38.66 750m: 8:11.05 800m: 8:44.46 850m: 9:17.07 900m: 9:50.64 950m:10:23.25 1000m:10:56.75 1050m:11:29.47 1100m:12:03.01 1150m:12:35.56 1200m:13:09.00

1250m:13:41.83 1300m:14:15.51 1350m:14:48.02 1400m:15:20.91 1450m:15:52.93 1500m:16:24.03

27.52 ROAN Alexander 88 CCSCNE 0.91 16:24.24 43.2850m: 30.43 100m: 1:03.12 150m: 1:34.84 200m: 2:07.63 250m: 2:39.68 300m: 3:11.93 350m: 3:44.00 400m: 4:16.27 450m: 4:48.69 500m: 5:21.10 550m: 5:53.81 600m: 6:26.52 650m: 6:59.19 700m: 7:32.08 750m: 8:04.93 800m: 8:38.20 850m: 9:11.27 900m: 9:44.49 950m:10:16.90 1000m:10:51.27 1050m:11:24.71 1100m:11:58.37 1150m:12:31.96 1200m:13:05.38

1250m:13:38.81 1300m:14:12.33 1350m:14:45.75 1400m:15:19.51 1450m:15:52.09 1500m:16:24.24

28.45 GINDER Christopher 86 NTN-NT 0.68 16:24.69 43.7350m: 30.20 100m: 1:02.64 150m: 1:35.28 200m: 2:07.90 250m: 2:40.91 300m: 3:13.70 350m: 3:46.63 400m: 4:19.54 450m: 4:52.58 500m: 5:25.66 550m: 5:58.00 600m: 6:30.66 650m: 7:03.92 700m: 7:37.19 750m: 8:10.17 800m: 8:43.13 850m: 9:16.30 900m: 9:48.96 950m:10:22.17 1000m:10:55.35 1050m:11:28.40 1100m:12:01.40 1150m:12:34.33 1200m:13:07.68

1250m:13:41.08 1300m:14:14.27 1350m:14:47.57 1400m:15:20.80 1450m:15:53.90 1500m:16:24.69

29.44 CLARK Andrew 88 NBACMD 0.73 16:25.60 44.6450m: 30.47 100m: 1:02.58 150m: 1:35.76 200m: 2:08.57 250m: 2:41.70 300m: 3:14.76 350m: 3:47.94 400m: 4:21.10 450m: 4:54.28 500m: 5:27.41 550m: 6:00.64 600m: 6:33.41 650m: 7:06.85 700m: 7:40.12 750m: 8:13.44 800m: 8:46.28 850m: 9:19.75 900m: 9:52.84 950m:10:25.88 1000m:10:58.65 1050m:11:31.42 1100m:12:04.47 1150m:12:37.53 1200m:13:10.55

1250m:13:43.95 1300m:14:16.92 1350m:14:49.72 1400m:15:22.20 1450m:15:54.55 1500m:16:25.60

30.14 CHEUNG-LAU Cedric 86 TCC-CA 0.69 16:26.84 45.8850m: 29.31 100m: 1:01.64 150m: 1:34.24 200m: 2:07.12 250m: 2:39.90 300m: 3:13.04 350m: 3:46.32 400m: 4:19.63 450m: 4:52.70 500m: 5:25.93 550m: 5:58.73 600m: 6:31.95 650m: 7:04.69 700m: 7:37.74 750m: 8:10.73 800m: 8:43.65 850m: 9:16.59 900m: 9:50.08 950m:10:23.02 1000m:10:56.32 1050m:11:28.86 1100m:12:01.90 1150m:12:35.37 1200m:13:08.93

1250m:13:42.14 1300m:14:15.36 1350m:14:48.26 1400m:15:21.66 1450m:15:54.71 1500m:16:26.84

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 15:33 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

31.65 THOMPSON Scott 86 BBA-MI 0.75 16:27.03 46.0750m: 30.08 100m: 1:02.89 150m: 1:35.91 200m: 2:09.13 250m: 2:42.07 300m: 3:15.05 350m: 3:48.41 400m: 4:21.31 450m: 4:54.57 500m: 5:27.53 550m: 6:00.79 600m: 6:33.30 650m: 7:06.54 700m: 7:39.45 750m: 8:12.75 800m: 8:45.46 850m: 9:18.77 900m: 9:51.74 950m:10:24.57 1000m:10:57.43 1050m:11:30.53 1100m:12:03.44 1150m:12:36.67 1200m:13:09.90

1250m:13:43.39 1300m:14:16.60 1350m:14:50.00 1400m:15:23.21 1450m:15:55.75 1500m:16:27.03

32.37 GRIFFITHS Evan 89 SBAYPN 0.77 16:27.75 46.7950m: 29.37 100m: 1:01.41 150m: 1:33.89 200m: 2:06.27 250m: 2:38.39 300m: 3:10.70 350m: 3:43.39 400m: 4:16.05 450m: 4:48.81 500m: 5:21.21 550m: 5:54.03 600m: 6:26.65 650m: 6:59.04 700m: 7:31.77 750m: 8:04.60 800m: 8:37.38 850m: 9:10.62 900m: 9:43.54 950m:10:16.89 1000m:10:50.32 1050m:11:24.03 1100m:11:57.95 1150m:12:32.19 1200m:13:06.21

1250m:13:40.30 1300m:14:14.25 1350m:14:48.87 1400m:15:22.76 1450m:15:55.36 1500m:16:27.75

33.36 MEYER Alexander 88 ITACNI 0.69 16:27.86 46.9050m: 28.54 100m: 59.61 150m: 1:31.71 200m: 2:03.59 250m: 2:36.26 300m: 3:08.80 350m: 3:41.67 400m: 4:14.61 450m: 4:47.88 500m: 5:21.23 550m: 5:54.62 600m: 6:27.89 650m: 7:01.55 700m: 7:34.83 750m: 8:08.65 800m: 8:42.26 850m: 9:16.10 900m: 9:49.68 950m:10:23.75 1000m:10:57.50 1050m:11:31.56 1100m:12:04.71 1150m:12:38.39 1200m:13:11.84

1250m:13:45.15 1300m:14:18.67 1350m:14:51.51 1400m:15:24.78 1450m:15:57.27 1500m:16:27.86

34.53 CALDERON Daniel 87 MSSCPV 0.69 16:28.45 47.4950m: 30.28 100m: 1:02.54 200m: 2:07.49 250m: 2:40.21 300m: 3:12.82 350m: 3:45.67 400m: 4:18.31 450m: 4:51.19 500m: 5:24.07 550m: 5:57.11 600m: 6:30.18 650m: 7:03.35 700m: 7:36.29 750m: 8:09.39 800m: 8:42.45 850m: 9:15.45 900m: 9:48.61 950m:10:22.10 1000m:10:55.22 1050m:11:28.84 1100m:12:02.12 1150m:12:35.80 1200m:13:09.33

1250m:13:43.18 1300m:14:16.47 1350m:14:49.91 1400m:15:22.80 1450m:15:56.07 1500m:16:28.45

35.26 GRAVES James 88 BAC-WI 0.90 16:29.06 48.1050m: 30.27 100m: 1:03.02 150m: 1:35.79 200m: 2:08.75 250m: 2:42.04 300m: 3:15.00 350m: 3:48.04 400m: 4:21.14 450m: 4:54.19 500m: 5:27.28 550m: 6:00.70 600m: 6:33.65 650m: 7:06.81 700m: 7:39.84 750m: 8:13.10 800m: 8:46.06 850m: 9:19.35 900m: 9:52.40 950m:10:25.41 1000m:10:58.37 1050m:11:31.52 1100m:12:04.63 1150m:12:37.81 1200m:13:10.89

1250m:13:43.83 1300m:14:16.96 1350m:14:50.20 1400m:15:23.07 1450m:15:56.49 1500m:16:29.06

36.34 RYAN Ben 88 BCATMA 0.79 16:29.13 48.1750m: 29.06 100m: 1:00.80 150m: 1:33.57 200m: 2:06.94 250m: 2:40.28 300m: 3:14.15 350m: 3:47.44 400m: 4:20.85 450m: 4:54.19 500m: 5:27.26 550m: 6:00.12 600m: 6:33.15 650m: 7:06.78 700m: 7:40.18 750m: 8:13.48 800m: 8:46.73 850m: 9:20.28 900m: 9:53.67 950m:10:26.85 1000m:11:01.08 1050m:11:34.37 1100m:12:07.52 1150m:12:40.47 1200m:13:13.70

1250m:13:46.97 1300m:14:20.16 1350m:14:53.22 1400m:15:26.49 1450m:15:58.87 1500m:16:29.13

37.38 GRAY Thomas 88 COOGGU 0.74 16:29.18 48.2250m: 29.41 100m: 1:01.39 150m: 1:33.99 200m: 2:06.34 250m: 2:39.12 300m: 3:11.82 350m: 3:44.96 400m: 4:17.84 450m: 4:51.05 500m: 5:24.34 550m: 5:57.78 600m: 6:31.04 650m: 7:04.63 700m: 7:38.25 750m: 8:11.57 800m: 8:44.99 850m: 9:18.98 900m: 9:52.33 950m:10:26.03 1000m:10:59.19 1050m:11:32.72 1100m:12:06.18 1150m:12:39.62 1200m:13:12.78

1250m:13:46.51 1300m:14:19.53 1350m:14:52.91 1400m:15:26.35 1450m:15:58.93 1500m:16:29.18

38.21 HALLUM Clint 89 DM-NT 0.72 16:30.27 49.3150m: 30.05 100m: 1:02.26 150m: 1:34.79 200m: 2:07.86 250m: 2:40.66 300m: 3:13.28 350m: 3:46.29 400m: 4:19.38 450m: 4:52.46 500m: 5:25.10 550m: 5:58.34 600m: 6:30.84 650m: 7:03.72 700m: 7:36.90 750m: 8:10.20 800m: 8:43.48 850m: 9:17.11 900m: 9:50.30 950m:10:24.16 1000m:10:57.67 1050m:11:31.14 1100m:12:05.32 1150m:12:38.36 1200m:13:12.26

1250m:13:46.49 1300m:14:20.60 1350m:14:52.81 1400m:15:26.40 1450m:16:01.55 1500m:16:30.27

39.23 O’NEILL Thomas 89 LIACMR 0.81 16:30.39 49.4350m: 30.21 100m: 1:02.82 150m: 1:36.27 200m: 2:09.19 250m: 2:42.66 300m: 3:15.78 350m: 3:49.17 400m: 4:22.51 450m: 4:55.89 500m: 5:28.66 550m: 6:01.94 600m: 6:35.39 650m: 7:08.96 700m: 7:42.23 750m: 8:15.66 800m: 8:48.43 850m: 9:21.67 900m: 9:54.79 950m:10:28.19 1000m:11:01.71 1050m:11:35.05 1100m:12:07.99 1150m:12:41.15 1200m:13:14.52

1250m:13:47.74 1300m:14:21.00 1350m:14:53.71 1400m:15:26.62 1450m:15:59.71 1500m:16:30.39

40.41 GEMMELL Andrew 91 TD-MA 0.81 16:32.25 51.2950m: 30.29 100m: 1:03.25 150m: 1:36.18 200m: 2:09.14 250m: 2:41.59 300m: 3:14.54 350m: 3:47.53 400m: 4:20.47 450m: 4:53.43 500m: 5:26.36 550m: 5:59.36 600m: 6:32.39 650m: 7:05.27 700m: 7:38.44 750m: 8:11.80 800m: 8:44.89 850m: 9:18.27 900m: 9:51.64 950m:10:25.02 1000m:10:58.38 1050m:11:31.60 1100m:12:04.86 1150m:12:38.28 1200m:13:11.79

1250m:13:45.56 1300m:14:18.98 1350m:14:52.33 1400m:15:26.17 1450m:15:59.78 1500m:16:32.25

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 15:33 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

41.56 SANDERS Geoffrey 89 WAVENC 0.75 16:32.96 52.0050m: 29.18 100m: 1:00.77 150m: 1:33.23 200m: 2:06.26 250m: 2:39.21 300m: 3:12.30 350m: 3:45.52 400m: 4:18.87 450m: 4:52.74 500m: 5:26.05 550m: 5:59.41 600m: 6:32.77 650m: 7:06.16 700m: 7:39.35 750m: 8:12.76 800m: 8:45.66 850m: 9:18.81 900m: 9:51.94 950m:10:25.58 1000m:10:58.90 1050m:11:32.35 1100m:12:05.68 1150m:12:39.12 1200m:13:12.37

1250m:13:46.22 1300m:14:19.84 1350m:14:53.40 1400m:15:26.96 1450m:16:00.44 1500m:16:32.96

42.47 SLESNICK Tyson 88 GOLDST 0.81 16:34.46 53.5050m: 29.72 100m: 1:01.94 150m: 1:34.72 200m: 2:07.13 250m: 2:39.97 300m: 3:12.58 350m: 3:45.63 400m: 4:18.36 450m: 4:51.39 500m: 5:24.31 550m: 5:57.42 600m: 6:30.42 650m: 7:03.69 700m: 7:36.96 750m: 8:10.30 800m: 8:43.10 850m: 9:16.60 900m: 9:49.66 950m:10:23.12 1000m:10:56.71 1050m:11:30.79 1100m:12:04.48 1150m:12:38.67 1200m:13:12.54

1250m:13:46.26 1300m:14:20.09 1350m:14:54.02 1400m:15:27.99 1450m:16:01.71 1500m:16:34.46

43.25 BERNSTEIN Mark 89 CM-OH 0.71 16:35.34 54.3850m: 29.61 100m: 1:01.67 150m: 1:34.67 200m: 2:07.62 250m: 2:40.43 300m: 3:13.64 350m: 3:46.67 400m: 4:19.62 450m: 4:53.07 500m: 5:26.30 550m: 5:59.80 600m: 6:33.00 650m: 7:06.38 700m: 7:39.75 750m: 8:13.53 800m: 8:46.96 850m: 9:20.79 900m: 9:54.09 950m:10:27.95 1000m:11:01.49 1050m:11:34.90 1100m:12:08.40 1150m:12:41.92 1200m:13:15.60

1250m:13:49.23 1300m:14:22.63 1350m:14:55.97 1400m:15:29.64 1450m:16:03.13 1500m:16:35.34

44.31 YARBOROUGH Daniel 87 WSY-NC 0.82 16:35.68 54.7250m: 30.00 100m: 1:02.69 150m: 1:35.43 200m: 2:08.43 250m: 2:41.35 300m: 3:14.86 350m: 3:48.12 400m: 4:21.18 450m: 4:54.56 500m: 5:28.11 550m: 6:01.19 600m: 6:34.47 650m: 7:07.85 700m: 7:41.17 750m: 8:14.42 800m: 8:47.77 850m: 9:21.02 900m: 9:54.64 950m:10:28.36 1000m:11:02.22 1050m:11:35.70 1100m:12:09.41 1150m:12:43.18 1200m:13:16.70

1250m:13:50.08 1300m:14:23.68 1350m:14:57.01 1400m:15:30.58 1450m:16:03.66 1500m:16:35.68

45.72 WAKELEY Joshua 89 ACACMA 0.74 16:36.67 55.7150m: 29.21 100m: 1:00.60 150m: 1:32.64 200m: 2:05.41 250m: 2:37.47 300m: 3:09.77 350m: 3:42.68 400m: 4:15.41 450m: 4:48.04 500m: 5:21.11 550m: 5:54.75 600m: 6:28.21 650m: 7:01.63 700m: 7:34.95 750m: 8:08.49 800m: 8:41.92 850m: 9:14.93 900m: 9:48.98 950m:10:23.07 1000m:10:56.73 1050m:11:31.22 1100m:12:04.69 1150m:12:39.52 1200m:13:13.75

1250m:13:47.50 1300m:14:21.53 1350m:14:55.93 1400m:15:29.68 1450m:16:03.65 1500m:16:36.67

46.67 ROZICK Daniel 89 BCATMA 0.80 16:38.56 57.6050m: 29.58 100m: 1:02.12 150m: 1:35.11 200m: 2:07.91 250m: 2:40.65 300m: 3:13.78 350m: 3:46.72 400m: 4:19.62 450m: 4:52.67 500m: 5:25.57 550m: 5:58.58 600m: 6:31.79 650m: 7:05.37 700m: 7:38.56 750m: 8:12.09 800m: 8:45.74 850m: 9:19.20 900m: 9:53.19 950m:10:27.04 1000m:11:01.37 1050m:11:35.43 1100m:12:09.52 1150m:12:42.71 1200m:13:17.27

1250m:13:51.61 1300m:14:25.42 1350m:14:59.29 1400m:15:33.05 1450m:16:06.36 1500m:16:38.56

47.46 MILLER Jeffrey 88 NOVAVA 0.80 16:38.59 57.6350m: 30.43 100m: 1:03.11 150m: 1:35.69 200m: 2:09.17 250m: 2:42.30 300m: 3:15.49 350m: 3:48.73 400m: 4:21.93 450m: 4:54.84 500m: 5:28.35 550m: 6:01.75 600m: 6:35.16 650m: 7:08.51 700m: 7:41.89 750m: 8:15.22 800m: 8:48.34 850m: 9:21.85 900m: 9:55.09 950m:10:28.60 1000m:11:02.01 1050m:11:35.71 1100m:12:09.52 1150m:12:43.05 1200m:13:16.98

1250m:13:50.92 1300m:14:24.78 1350m:14:58.03 1400m:15:31.76 1450m:16:05.49 1500m:16:38.59

48.88 SULLIVAN Chris 86 SWIMFL 0.75 16:42.53 1:01.5750m: 30.23 100m: 1:02.41 150m: 1:34.92 200m: 2:07.15 250m: 2:39.71 300m: 3:12.27 350m: 3:45.11 400m: 4:17.75 450m: 4:50.63 500m: 5:23.43 550m: 5:56.52 600m: 6:29.76 650m: 7:03.38 700m: 7:36.99 750m: 8:10.55 800m: 8:44.46 850m: 9:18.28 900m: 9:52.45 950m:10:26.95 1000m:11:01.49 1050m:11:36.20 1100m:12:10.80 1150m:12:46.01 1200m:13:20.80

1250m:13:54.68 1300m:14:28.65 1350m:15:02.48 1400m:15:36.36 1450m:16:10.08 1500m:16:42.53

49.62 GUTSCHE Taylor 87 SBSCCA 0.86 16:44.19 1:03.2350m: 30.00 100m: 1:02.38 150m: 1:34.68 200m: 2:08.89 250m: 2:41.97 300m: 3:15.22 350m: 3:48.54 400m: 4:21.87 450m: 4:55.03 500m: 5:28.35 550m: 6:01.90 600m: 6:35.80 650m: 7:09.48 700m: 7:43.38 750m: 8:17.08 800m: 8:51.10 850m: 9:24.87 900m: 9:58.95 950m:10:32.57 1000m:11:06.65 1050m:11:40.66 1100m:12:14.65 1150m:12:48.51 1200m:13:22.15

1250m:13:55.81 1300m:14:29.68 1350m:15:03.39 1400m:15:37.22 1450m:16:10.87 1500m:16:44.19

50.27 RODMAN Spencer 87 NCA-SI 0.77 16:45.39 1:04.4350m: 29.85 100m: 1:02.20 150m: 1:34.84 200m: 2:07.56 250m: 2:40.48 300m: 3:13.83 350m: 3:47.39 400m: 4:20.53 450m: 4:53.78 500m: 5:27.21 550m: 6:00.86 600m: 6:34.68 650m: 7:08.36 700m: 7:41.89 750m: 8:15.74 800m: 8:49.75 850m: 9:23.77 900m: 9:57.55 950m:10:31.41 1000m:11:05.14 1050m:11:39.11 1100m:12:13.11 1150m:12:47.26 1200m:13:21.40

1250m:13:55.73 1300m:14:29.70 1350m:15:03.81 1400m:15:38.06 1450m:16:12.10 1500m:16:45.39

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 15:33 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

51.42 HENTZEN Kit 90 IHACCA 0.68 16:50.45 1:09.4950m: 30.16 100m: 1:03.20 150m: 1:35.85 200m: 2:09.06 250m: 2:42.35 300m: 3:15.83 350m: 3:49.74 400m: 4:23.23 450m: 4:57.08 500m: 5:30.92 550m: 6:04.97 600m: 6:38.93 650m: 7:13.10 700m: 7:47.17 750m: 8:21.11 800m: 8:55.12 850m: 9:29.43 900m:10:03.16 950m:10:37.56 1000m:11:11.51 1050m:11:45.25 1100m:12:19.64 1150m:12:53.38 1200m:13:27.43

1250m:14:01.41 1300m:14:35.58 1350m:15:09.55 1400m:15:43.45 1450m:16:17.37 1500m:16:50.45

52.15 KRAUSE Robert 86 SRVLPC 0.79 16:51.76 1:10.8050m: 30.34 100m: 1:02.77 150m: 1:36.55 200m: 2:10.36 250m: 2:44.50 300m: 3:19.04 350m: 3:53.46 400m: 4:27.59 450m: 5:01.84 500m: 5:36.11 550m: 6:10.27 600m: 6:44.27 650m: 7:18.48 700m: 7:52.42 750m: 8:26.58 800m: 9:00.77 850m: 9:34.92 900m:10:08.85 950m:10:43.03 1000m:11:17.07 1050m:11:50.92 1100m:12:24.71 1150m:12:58.66 1200m:13:32.92

1250m:14:07.01 1300m:14:40.88 1350m:15:14.78 1400m:15:48.71 1450m:16:20.06 1500m:16:51.76

53.64 KOROTKIN Scott 89 AH-SN 0.67 16:53.37 1:12.4150m: 29.80 100m: 1:02.29 150m: 1:35.15 200m: 2:08.43 250m: 2:41.12 300m: 3:14.36 350m: 3:47.30 400m: 4:20.26 450m: 4:53.29 500m: 5:26.38 550m: 5:59.36 600m: 6:32.67 650m: 7:05.85 700m: 7:39.39 750m: 8:12.97 800m: 8:47.13 850m: 9:21.37 900m: 9:56.26 950m:10:30.44 1000m:11:04.85 1050m:11:38.75 1100m:12:13.94 1150m:12:48.66 1200m:13:23.30

1250m:13:58.13 1300m:14:33.56 1350m:15:08.45 1400m:15:43.61 1450m:16:18.86 1500m:16:53.37

54.58 JACKSON Daniel 89 COTAST 0.68 16:53.48 1:12.5250m: 29.45 100m: 1:01.59 150m: 1:34.75 200m: 2:07.45 250m: 2:40.78 300m: 3:13.92 350m: 3:47.50 400m: 4:20.81 450m: 4:54.54 500m: 5:28.26 550m: 6:01.98 600m: 6:35.49 650m: 7:09.44 700m: 7:43.16 750m: 8:16.88 800m: 8:50.98 850m: 9:25.30 900m: 9:59.69 950m:10:34.08 1000m:11:07.99 1050m:11:42.75 1100m:12:17.28 1150m:12:52.01 1200m:13:26.42

1250m:14:01.53 1300m:14:35.90 1350m:15:10.57 1400m:15:44.83 1450m:16:19.71 1500m:16:53.48

55.33 BARNETT-WOODS Jereme 88 AZOTCA 0.78 17:04.60 1:23.6450m: 29.71 100m: 1:02.41 150m: 1:35.72 200m: 2:09.12 250m: 2:42.21 300m: 3:15.84 350m: 3:49.13 400m: 4:22.41 450m: 4:55.38 500m: 5:28.64 550m: 6:01.53 600m: 6:34.85 650m: 7:08.46 700m: 7:42.19 750m: 8:15.69 800m: 8:49.61 850m: 9:23.90 900m: 9:58.10 950m:10:32.59 1000m:11:07.99 1050m:11:43.92 1100m:12:18.84 1150m:12:54.86 1200m:13:31.32

1250m:14:08.03 1300m:14:43.82 1350m:15:20.09 1400m:15:55.06 1450m:16:30.90 1500m:17:04.60

56.24 ETTORE Max 88 JW-MA 0.71 17:05.58 1:24.6250m: 29.31 100m: 1:01.40 150m: 1:34.14 200m: 2:07.08 250m: 2:40.04 300m: 3:13.01 350m: 3:46.50 400m: 4:20.18 450m: 4:53.19 500m: 5:27.22 550m: 6:01.24 600m: 6:35.71 650m: 7:10.32 700m: 7:45.12 750m: 8:19.75 800m: 8:55.16 850m: 9:29.93 900m:10:05.38 950m:10:40.63 1000m:11:16.19 1050m:11:51.42 1100m:12:26.78 1150m:13:01.88 1200m:13:37.53

1250m:14:12.67 1300m:14:48.35 1350m:15:22.94 1400m:15:57.98 1450m:16:32.35 1500m:17:05.58

57.22 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88 AZOTCA 0.67 17:10.73 1:29.7750m: 30.29 100m: 1:02.94 150m: 1:36.18 200m: 2:09.45 250m: 2:43.21 300m: 3:16.97 350m: 3:50.59 400m: 4:24.47 450m: 4:58.61 500m: 5:33.15 550m: 6:07.77 600m: 6:42.35 650m: 7:17.41 700m: 7:52.21 750m: 8:27.05 800m: 9:01.85 850m: 9:36.81 900m:10:11.44 950m:10:46.34 1000m:11:21.31 1050m:11:56.37 1100m:12:31.38 1150m:13:06.58 1200m:13:41.88

1250m:14:16.81 1300m:14:51.98 1350m:15:26.74 1400m:16:01.79 1450m:16:36.49 1500m:17:10.73 13 SEASE Drew 87WTSCIN DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 22 12 AUG 2005 - 09:13 Men’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005USA AR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005TXL US 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005TXL
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m THOMPSON Matthew DM−NT90 58.581. A0.6374 28.56 JOSTES Scott CSP−OZ89 58.762. 0.18A0.6675 28.54 EMANUEL Ryan BAD−MR87 58.943. 0.36A0.6654 28.60 CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH89 59.234. 0.65A0.7063 29.21 JACKSON Scott SCSCPC87 59.325. 0.74A0.7553 28.71 NORYS Kohlton TNT−CC89 59.426. 0.84A0.6365 28.60 WYHER Tommy TBAYFL88 59.426. 0.84A0.6366 28.19 RICHARDSON Ryan SDA−AZ86 59.658. 1.07A0.6343 29.26 STIPEK Jesse TSC−PN88 59.729. 1.14B0.7134 28.92 JAMES Jeff NCACNC88 59.8110. 1.23B0.6873 28.83 TUSUP Shane TERAPC88 59.8211. 1.24B0.5444 29.71 GOOD Christopher TOPSCO87 59.9912. 1.41B0.7264 29.30 SELESKIE Philip STARMN89 1:00.0013. 1.42B0.5957 28.94 WHALEY William EASTCA87 1:00.0814. 1.50B0.7156 29.40 ROBINSON Thomas KCB−MV88 1:00.1815. 1.60B0.6252 29.22 MCCALLEN John BBSTPN87 1:00.2016. 1.62B0.6576 28.62 MILLER Frazier LAK−KY88 1:00.3017. 1.72C0.6855 29.31 ROGERS Christopher BGSCNE90 1:00.3918. 1.81C0.8572 29.41 JAMESON Peter WTSCIN87 1:00.5819. 2.00C0.6077 29.29 THOMPSON Christopher RAYSGA88 1:00.6820. 2.10C0.7368 29.84 SMALL Adam SDA−AZ89 1:00.7021. 2.12C0.5427 29.50 WURM Jeffrey SAC−NE88 1:00.8022. 2.22C0.6461 29.50 OLESEN Eric BTA−GU88 1:00.8323. 2.25C0.5978 29.43 CORDES Nicklaus BLSTIA89 1:00.8624. 2.28C0.6846 28.76 CHRISTY Michael WTSCIN88 1:00.9225. 2.3410.6447 29.19 RESS Eric SNCOCT90 1:00.9426. 2.3620.6871 29.63 SPANSAIL Scott NOVACA87 1:01.0527. 2.470.6851 29.54 SCHUYLEMAN James IST−PN88 1:01.0728. 2.490.7332 30.17 BOBO Peyton GOLDST87 1:01.0829. 2.500.6542 29.42 GOODWIN Taylor CUDANE87 1:01.1430. 2.560.6825 29.58 SOUSA Mauricio BAC−WI87 1:01.2131. 2.630.5858 29.44 CHUI Derick UN−2NJ88 1:01.2332. 2.650.6536 29.76 RECKO Thomas YNS−NE88 1:01.3733. 2.790.7135 29.70 ANGELINI Matthew CM−OH87 1:01.4134. 2.830.6324 29.68 SULKEVICH Matthew IHACCA87 1:01.4635. 2.880.6337 30.06 WILLS Connor NBACMD88 1:01.4635. 2.880.6731 29.46 WEINBERG Shaun NBACMD88 1:01.4837. 2.900.6726 29.90 CHARNIN−AKER Joshua PAA−NJ89 1:01.6038. 3.020.7322 29.94 MURPHY Max DM−NT90 1:01.6739. 3.090.6021 29.80 KENNEDY Neal FOXJMN89 1:01.6840. 3.100.7114 30.06 STACY Peter WOLFMN90 1:01.8141. 3.230.6467 30.02 DYLLA Mark ACESCO88 1:01.8942. 3.310.6945 29.67 BOLLIER Robert KCB−MV89 1:01.9043. 3.320.7412 30.06 ROVERUD Brock CCATCA86 1:01.9043. 3.320.6533 29.80

SWM041900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 12 AUG 2005 9:22 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 22 12 AUG 2005 − 09:13 Men’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005USA AR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005TXL US 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005TXL
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m FOWLER Austin AFOXAZ89 1:01.9845. 3.400.7016 30.02 KUSTRA Stephen GPACAM88 1:02.4846. 3.900.6315 30.91 SORGE Scott MVN−CA87 1:02.5847. 4.000.7038 30.36 WALKER Arthur LHY−NJ87 1:02.7848. 4.200.6348 30.51 LEE−TO Colin M3F−MN87 1:02.8449. 4.260.6628 30.20 PLUEMER Adam SUNNPC86 1:02.9450. 4.360.6441 30.36 SHERANEK Thomas NOVAVA90 1:03.0451. 4.460.7762 30.65 JOHNSON Daniel MAC−NC88 1:03.3552. 4.770.7323 31.27 WOLLAM William RST−SC87 1:06.2453. 7.660.7613 31.09

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 122 12 AUG 2005 - 18:39 Men’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA AR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)TXL US 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)TXL 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. CHITWOOD Cory 89 CLPROH 0.63 28.35 57.906 2. THOMPSON Matthew 90 DM-NT 0.60 28.09 57.914 3. EMANUEL Ryan 87 BAD-MR 0.75 28.19 58.083 4. JOSTES Scott 89 CSP-OZ 0.76 28.84 58.495 5. JACKSON Scott 87 SCSCPC 0.78 28.55 59.072 6. WYHER Tommy 88 TBAYFL 0.57 28.49 59.847 6. RICHARDSON Ryan 86 SDA-AZ 0.63 28.66 59.848 8. NORYS Kohlton 89 TNT-CC 0.66 28.73 1:00.301 Behind 0.01 0.18 0.59 1.17 1.94 1.94 2.40
B-FINAL: 1. GOOD Christopher 87 TOPSCO 0.72 28.73 58.866 2. JAMES Jeff 88 NCACNC 0.67 29.17 59.355 3. STIPEK Jesse 88 TSC-PN 0.72 29.02 59.394 4. ROBINSON Thomas 88 KCB-MV 0.57 29.26 59.731 5. WHALEY William 87 EASTCA 0.60 29.55 59.877 6. TUSUP Shane 88 TERAPC 0.56 29.68 1:00.113 7. SELESKIE Philip 89 STARMN 0.73 29.57 1:00.442 8. MCCALLEN John 87 BBSTPN 0.68 28.72 1:00.508 0.49 0.53 0.87 1.01 1.25 1.58 1.64
C-FINAL: 1. CORDES Nicklaus 89 BLSTIA 0.63 28.64 59.521 2. MILLER Frazier 88 LAK-KY 0.65 29.09 59.544 3. OLESEN Eric 88 BTA-GU 0.51 28.96 59.597 4. THOMPSON Christopher 88 RAYSGA 0.74 29.44 59.923 4. SMALL Adam 89 SDA-AZ 0.55 28.87 59.926 6. ROGERS Christopher 90 BGSCNE 0.71 28.82 1:00.475 7. WURM Jeffrey 88 SAC-NE 0.69 29.48 1:00.562 8. RESS Eric 90 SNCOCT 0.68 30.29 1:01.348 0.02 0.07 0.40 0.40 0.95 1.04 1.82

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 10 10 AUG 2005 - 10:40 Men’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA AR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH89 2:03.981. A0.7464 1:32.301:00.3629.10 CLARY Scott FASTCA89 2:05.512. 1.53A0.6475 1:33.681:01.8730.31 THOMPSON Matthew DM−NT90 2:06.993. 3.01A0.6854 1:35.491:02.5530.12 CASEY Aaron NOVACA88 2:07.214. 3.23A0.6965 1:34.891:01.9830.22 MORRIS Brennan BCATMA90 2:07.745. 3.76A0.7166 1:35.611:02.4629.99 GOOD Christopher TOPSCO87 2:08.186. 4.20A0.7574 1:35.641:03.5531.13 MILLER Frazier LAK−KY88 2:08.287. 4.30A0.6853 1:35.051:02.6029.89 TUSUP Shane TERAPC88 2:08.528. 4.54A0.5057 1:36.791:04.5631.23 SELESKIE Philip STARMN89 2:08.709. 4.72B0.7047 1:34.871:01.7229.50 WILLS Christopher NBACMD88 2:08.8210. 4.84B0.6024 1:36.131:02.7530.22 STIPEK Jesse TSC−PN88 2:08.9911. 5.01B0.7622 1:35.801:02.7030.13 JACKSON Scott SCSCPC87 2:09.2012. 5.22B0.6561 1:35.571:01.9229.60 THOMPSON Christopher RAYSGA88 2:09.5213. 5.54B0.7425 1:36.161:02.3030.16 EMANUEL Ryan BAD−MR87 2:09.5614. 5.58B0.8145 1:36.861:03.7030.42 ANGELINI Matthew CM−OH87 2:09.6515. 5.67B0.6844 1:37.041:03.5930.27 ROBINSON Thomas KCB−MV88 2:09.8416. 5.86B0.6363 1:37.551:03.6030.41 WHALEY William EASTCA87 2:09.8517. 5.87C0.7255 1:36.091:02.4029.99 CHRISTY Michael WTSCIN88 2:09.9518. 5.97C0.6831 1:37.121:04.1231.68 RESS Eric SNCOCT90 2:10.0019. 6.02C0.6771 1:35.921:02.5530.14 YNTEMA Douwe KAC−NM89 2:10.0720. 6.09C0.8813 1:37.221:03.6330.71 ROGERS Christopher BGSCNE90 2:10.1021. 6.12C0.8672 1:35.971:02.5630.25 JOHNSON Daniel MAC−NC88 2:10.3722. 6.39C0.8562 1:37.431:03.9031.10 KENNEDY Neal FOXJMN89 2:10.4923. 6.51C0.7433 1:36.511:02.9330.44 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke AZOTCA88 2:10.8324. 6.85C0.6341 1:37.441:03.6430.87 RECKO Thomas YNS−NE88 2:10.8425. 6.8610.6767 1:37.231:02.9630.20 CHEUNG−LAU Cedric TCC−CA86 2:10.8826. 6.9020.7314 1:38.041:04.5631.48 CHUI Derick UN−2NJ88 2:11.0427. 7.060.7542 1:36.771:02.8730.55 ROVERUD Brock CCATCA86 2:11.1128. 7.130.6558 1:37.181:03.7731.07 SMITH Daniel AH−SN88 2:11.4529. 7.470.7446 1:37.551:03.4230.77 MURPHY Max DM−NT90 2:11.5030. 7.520.7323 1:36.981:02.6130.02 CHARNIN−AKER Joshua PAA−NJ89 2:11.5731. 7.590.7512 1:37.971:03.4530.37 GOODWIN Taylor CUDANE87 2:11.7032. 7.720.7868 1:37.931:03.1530.36 ZEBLEY Nicolas NBACMD87 2:11.9733. 7.990.6756 1:37.851:03.7631.25 SCHUYLEMAN James IST−PN88 2:12.1134. 8.130.7276 1:38.091:04.1130.88 MCKEEVER Timothy NPACMA87 2:12.2535. 8.270.7234 1:37.651:03.1430.60 MARTIN James CALICA88 2:12.6036. 8.620.6878 1:39.031:04.1931.61 YOHO Keith KA−GU90 2:12.8337. 8.850.6036 1:38.671:04.5931.25 RICHARDSON Ryan SDA−AZ86 2:13.1638. 9.180.5927 1:39.741:05.3631.68 STACY Peter WOLFMN90 2:13.3339. 9.350.7832 1:37.271:02.7530.33 OLESEN Eric BTA−GU88 2:13.3840. 9.400.6638 1:39.361:04.8831.02 MAHONEY Sean TERAPC88 2:13.6141. 9.630.7116 1:39.371:04.7631.53 SHERANEK Thomas NOVAVA90 2:14.0542. 10.070.7852 1:38.471:03.2830.19 NORYS Kohlton TNT−CC89 2:14.1343. 10.150.7048 1:38.331:03.3929.91 ATZHORN Andrew CLUBSE87 2:14.1343. 10.150.6351 1:38.821:03.3830.30

SWM042900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 10:57 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 10 10 AUG 2005 − 10:40 Men’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA AR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m YEE Alexander CFSCGU88 2:14.3145. 10.330.7135 1:39.531:04.9731.36 RUSSELL Thomas NOVAVA89 2:14.5046. 10.520.6737 1:40.271:05.4631.67 BLANK Nicholas SAS−IE89 2:14.7347. 10.750.7015 1:39.911:05.4431.62 WALKER Arthur LHY−NJ87 2:16.3248. 12.340.6126 1:40.171:04.6931.20 PLUEMER Adam SUNNPC86 2:20.1549. 16.170.6921 1:42.091:05.0131.08 BOBO Peyton GOLDST87 2:20.7950. 16.810.7228 1:43.791:06.6031.59 MOSKO David CM−OH88 DSQ43 MCCALLEN John BBSTPN87 DSQ0.7173 SPANSAIL Scott NOVACA87 DSQ77

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 110 10 AUG 2005 - 19:36 Men’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA AR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. CHITWOOD Cory 89 CLPROH 0.67 29.33 1:00.67 1:32.54 2:03.484 2. CLARY Scott 89 FASTCA 0.62 29.32 1:00.71 1:33.16 2:05.50 2.025 3. GOOD Christopher 87 TOPSCO 0.67 30.05 1:01.30 1:33.89 2:05.98 2.507 4. THOMPSON Matthew 90 DM-NT 0.73 29.79 1:01.78 1:34.49 2:06.66 3.183 5. TUSUP Shane 88 TERAPC 0.58 30.63 1:03.02 1:35.30 2:07.76 4.288 6. MORRIS Brennan 90 BCATMA 0.75 30.26 1:02.75 1:36.15 2:08.23 4.752 7. MILLER Frazier 88 LAK-KY 0.69 29.82 1:02.56 1:35.85 2:08.76 5.281 8. CASEY Aaron 88 NOVACA 0.73 30.81 1:03.55 1:37.08 2:10.46 6.986
B-FINAL: 1. SELESKIE Philip 89 STARMN 0.80 29.67 1:02.19 1:34.98 2:07.764 2. STIPEK Jesse 88 TSC-PN 0.79 29.75 1:02.21 1:35.56 2:07.87 0.113 3. ROBINSON Thomas 88 KCB-MV 0.64 30.06 1:01.86 1:35.12 2:08.25 0.498 4. THOMPSON Christopher 88 RAYSGA 0.83 30.30 1:02.70 1:35.68 2:08.39 0.632 5. JACKSON Scott 87 SCSCPC 0.98 30.21 1:02.64 1:36.18 2:09.43 1.676 6. WILLS Christopher 88 NBACMD 0.69 30.44 1:03.01 1:36.31 2:09.51 1.755 7. ANGELINI Matthew 87 CM-OH 0.69 30.70 1:04.04 1:37.81 2:10.54 2.781 8. EMANUEL Ryan 87 BAD-MR 0.71 30.28 1:03.38 1:38.63 2:16.37 8.617
C-FINAL: 1. WHALEY William 87 EASTCA 0.75 30.40 1:02.27 1:34.99 2:07.204 2. JOHNSON Daniel 88 MAC-NC 0.68 30.98 1:03.21 1:36.74 2:09.18 1.987 3. RESS Eric 90 SNCOCT 0.76 30.60 1:03.48 1:36.38 2:09.32 2.123 4. KENNEDY Neal 89 FOXJMN 0.80 31.03 1:04.10 1:37.00 2:09.78 2.581 5. YNTEMA Douwe 89 KAC-NM 0.70 30.79 1:03.66 1:37.06 2:09.81 2.616 6. CHRISTY Michael 88 WTSCIN 0.74 31.42 1:04.25 1:37.89 2:10.97 3.775 7. KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88 AZOTCA 0.66 30.74 1:03.29 1:37.55 2:11.54 4.348 8. ROGERS Christopher 90 BGSCNE 0.79 30.77 1:03.96 1:36.88 2:12.08 4.882

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 26 12 AUG 2005 - 10:54 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA AR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA US 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m TAMERIS Heath CM−OH86 1:04.601. A0.7213 4 30.33 ARREGUIN Joshua FORDAZ87 1:05.382. 0.78A0.7914 3 30.32 TAYLOR Nathan KOSYIN87 1:05.883. 1.28A0.7412 4 30.36 MAHAN Russell BC−PN88 1:06.044. 1.44A0.7313 3 30.75 DECKER Benjamin BTA−GU90 1:06.065. 1.46A0.7713 1 31.52 ANGELO Tyler OAPBPC87 1:06.226. 1.62A0.7213 7 31.31 MAHONEY Sean TERAPC88 1:06.707. 2.10A0.8614 4 31.42 SILVA Michael TNTYFL87 1:06.718. 2.11A0.9514 6 30.67 GLADYS Collin NOVACA89 1:06.789. 2.18B0.8114 5 30.98 SOLFELT Mark FOXJMN87 1:06.789. 2.18B0.7114 1 31.13 PETERFISH Justin WAC−OH86 1:06.8111. 2.21B0.6612 3 31.13 HAYDEN Zachary CUBUPV87 1:07.0112. 2.41B0.6413 5 31.18 MUNSCH Kevin KINGPN90 1:07.5213. 2.92B0.7111 7 31.68 ZAICH Paul AZOTCA86 1:07.9614. 3.36B0.8312 5 32.70 CARLUCCI Conor CONDMR88 1:08.0815. 3.48B0.7762 31.59 CORRELL Joshua MAC−NC87 1:08.1316. 3.53?0.6410 4 32.37 HAYES Tim ATACMA89 1:08.1316. 3.53?0.7310 6 31.51 SCHLENKER Tyler OAPBPC87 1:08.1418. 3.54C0.6512 2 31.92 HILLS Richard NBACMD89 1:08.1519. 3.55C0.7744 32.45 MORRELL Andrew VACASN90 1:08.1820. 3.58C0.7010 7 32.14 WENSMAN Samuel SSA−NE89 1:08.2021. 3.60C0.7512 8 31.52 KOBB Jordan NBACMD88 1:08.2222. 3.62C0.7441 32.54 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 1:08.2423. 3.64C0.7094 32.02 HALLER Michael DM−NT87 1:08.2824. 3.68C0.6913 8 31.87 LEE−TO Colin M3F−MN87 1:08.3025. 3.7010.6213 6 31.67 HIETT Jonathan KINGPN87 1:08.3226. 3.7220.7414 7 31.28 ZECH Nicholas ICACSI87 1:08.3927. 3.790.6691 31.77 SWANSON Corey TBAYFL88 1:08.6328. 4.030.6738 32.27 DAVIDSON Justin SSC−MA89 1:08.6429. 4.040.8112 7 31.22 TANG Eric OAPBPC88 1:08.6530. 4.050.7672 32.29 MILLER Jared CM−OH89 1:08.7531. 4.150.6713 2 32.02 KOENIG Daniel BAC−WI88 1:08.7732. 4.170.7696 31.78 YAMADA Kevin SAC−NE88 1:08.7933. 4.190.6865 32.43 BENOIT Matthew KINGPN87 1:08.8634. 4.260.7911 2 32.42 MITCHELL Bradley BGNWMR87 1:08.9135. 4.310.7014 8 32.16 COLELLA Anthony GOLDST87 1:08.9636. 4.360.6210 8 32.76 HINE Tracy UN01PC87 1:08.9937. 4.390.7088 31.71 ROSALES Christopher STOPCA87 1:09.0838. 4.480.6711 5 32.44 HARRIS Clayton PST−SN88 1:09.1039. 4.500.7134 32.69 OLDENHAGE Matthew SRVLPC88 1:09.1540. 4.550.8677 31.99 COX Ryan RSA−NC89 1:09.1941. 4.590.6766 32.82 MIRONOV Anthony BAD−MR88 1:09.1941. 4.590.8182 32.49 GRUNERT Brice NSSCWI88 1:09.1941. 4.590.6910 5 32.16 MAGNER Robert NOVACA89 1:09.2044. 4.600.7483 32.33

SWM031900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 12 AUG 2005 11:19 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 26 12 AUG 2005 − 10:54 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA AR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA US 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m SMITH Cody BAC−WI88 1:09.2044. 4.600.7498 32.05 KUPER Jameson SALUOZ87 1:09.2346. 4.630.7274 32.18 BRADLEY Samuel SNCOCT90 1:09.2447. 4.640.7871 32.49 MONDUL Andrew SCSTIL87 1:09.2548. 4.650.7611 4 32.75 RIGANTI Eric BAD−MR88 1:09.4449. 4.840.7184 32.33 RENZ Marshel SAS−IE88 1:09.4950. 4.890.6736 32.47 CATALA Steven KST−NT87 1:09.5251. 4.920.7510 2 31.69 STEEN Craig SPIRMA87 1:09.5352. 4.930.6711 1 32.85 WEIS Zach STARMN89 1:09.6753. 5.070.7032 32.88 HARNER Matthew JW−MA88 1:09.6954. 5.090.6087 32.03 BOULDEN Tyler WTSCIN86 1:09.7755. 5.170.6795 32.24 PAGAN Darren OAPBPC88 1:09.8056. 5.200.7986 32.96 LENDER Jared PKWYOZ89 1:09.8257. 5.220.7128 32.31 RICHARDS Carter WCABPC88 1:09.8558. 5.250.7753 31.50 MORRES Alexander OCCSPV91 1:09.9059. 5.300.6963 32.43 CARRIAGA Lance TERAPC87 1:09.9460. 5.340.7017 32.35 NOVAK Christopher NLU−MV88 1:09.9861. 5.380.7812 32.62 MERTENS James CM−OH87 1:09.9962. 5.390.7856 33.27 TALMADGE Matthew SBSCCA89 1:10.0263. 5.420.6612 1 32.50 UTAMA Andrew BREACA88 1:10.0564. 5.450.6910 3 33.39 SKINNER Matthew CLUBSE88 1:10.1165. 5.510.7661 32.07 QUEMENA Christopher PASACA88 1:10.1366. 5.530.6813 32.64 BULKLEY Adam NBACMD87 1:10.1467. 5.540.7958 33.15 DEACON Cody THSCOR88 1:10.2068. 5.600.6876 32.60 LADNER Nate KCB−MV88 1:10.2169. 5.610.7497 32.54 BOULDEN Riley WTSCIN88 1:10.2370. 5.630.6864 32.39 KNAAK Andy TST−MN89 1:10.2871. 5.680.7555 32.69 COMEAU Sean SANDCA87 1:10.3072. 5.700.8042 32.73 BROOKS Doug SCSTIL88 1:10.3373. 5.730.7554 32.82 FRAMPUS Joseph HOYAPV89 1:10.4974. 5.890.7025 33.74 CHRISTY Michael WTSCIN88 1:10.5075. 5.900.6814 2 32.34 KUSTRA Stephen GPACAM88 1:10.5276. 5.920.7775 32.40 BAQUE John TSC−PN88 1:10.5877. 5.980.8433 32.92 MUREZ Zachary TSM−CA89 1:10.6278. 6.020.9385 32.64 SEO Andrew AZOTCA88 1:10.6779. 6.070.7714 33.38 HYMAN Joshua TD−MA90 1:10.7280. 6.120.7237 33.01 LEROY Nathan LFSCIL89 1:10.7581. 6.150.6926 33.51 POOL Jonathan CUBUPV88 1:10.7581. 6.150.6752 32.90 SAMARIN Daniel FDSTCC89 1:10.7783. 6.170.7478 33.31 PLAYER Scott IHACCA88 1:10.7984. 6.190.8392 33.08 MARTIN James CALICA88 1:10.8885. 6.280.8446 33.04 GODBE Andrew MVN−CA88 1:10.9286. 6.320.7411 6 32.65 DURAZO Charles SNOWPV88 1:11.0087. 6.400.7393 33.39 PAI Vincent BREACA90 1:11.0288. 6.420.6751 33.16

SWM031900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 12 AUG 2005 11:19 Page 2/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 26 12 AUG 2005 − 10:54 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA AR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA US 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m MEYER Adam RMSCPV87 1:11.1489. 6.540.6357 33.13 JACKSON Jeremy CCACGA88 1:11.2490. 6.640.7515 32.70 MCELROY Kyle NJW−NJ87 1:11.4591. 6.850.6611 8 33.59 COPPEL John NAACOH87 1:11.4892. 6.880.7235 32.92 O’CONNOR Myles WSTACA86 1:11.5093. 6.900.7173 32.35 HALL Spencer CFSCGU86 1:11.6294. 7.020.7410 1 32.65 CAMPBELL Nicholas WCABPC88 1:11.6395. 7.030.7667 32.65 ARENCIBIA Jordan NOVAVA89 1:11.6596. 7.050.7581 32.82 SPATH Kevin NBACMD89 1:11.6897. 7.080.7348 33.77 NICHOLS Trevor CGA−GU87 1:11.8498. 7.240.6622 33.27 SLESNICK Tyson GOLDST88 1:11.8599. 7.250.7324 33.57 DONAHUE Peter HOYAPV89 1:11.8599. 7.250.6921 33.58 CURLEY Joseph TERAPC88 1:11.93101. 7.330.7427 33.41 ROGERS Richard CST−OR88 1:11.98102. 7.380.7243 32.85 SHULTS Jace KST−NT87 1:12.08103. 7.480.6945 32.89 MOORE Harry NOVAVA88 1:12.09104. 7.490.7716 33.65 OTTO Caleb STARNI87 1:12.48105. 7.880.8023 33.95 LINSLEY Kevin NSSCWI88 1:12.60106. 8.000.7831 34.04 SULLIVAN Shawn SWACIN87 1:12.81107. 8.210.7047 33.33 BISHOW Elliot EY−OR86 1:13.99108. 9.390.7612 6 33.43 BRUNGER Nick ROCKCO86 DNS11 3 CAMPBELL Jared WCABPC87 DSQ68

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 126 12 AUG 2005 - 19:50 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA AR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA US 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA 8 JUL 2004 8 JUL 2004 8 JUL 2004
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. TAMERIS Heath 86 CM-OH 0.72 29.95 1:04.694 2. ARREGUIN Joshua 87 FORDAZ 0.74 30.65 1:05.055 3. TAYLOR Nathan 87 KOSYIN 0.75 30.53 1:05.473 4. DECKER Benjamin 90 BTA-GU 0.76 31.13 1:05.752 5. ANGELO Tyler 87 OAPBPC 0.68 31.01 1:06.327 6. MAHONEY Sean 88 TERAPC 0.74 30.84 1:06.371 7. SILVA Michael 87 TNTYFL 0.78 30.59 1:06.448 8. MAHAN Russell 88 BC-PN 0.71 30.64 1:07.146 Behind 0.36 0.78 1.06 1.63 1.68 1.75 2.45
B-FINAL: 1. GLADYS Collin 89 NOVACA 0.74 30.48 1:06.205 2. SOLFELT Mark 87 FOXJMN 0.73 31.53 1:06.494 3. HAYDEN Zachary 87 CUBUPV 0.60 31.30 1:06.516 4. PETERFISH Justin 86 WAC-OH 0.63 31.09 1:07.003 5. MUNSCH Kevin 90 KINGPN 0.78 31.23 1:07.052 6. ZAICH Paul 86 AZOTCA 0.80 31.61 1:07.677 7. CARLUCCI Conor 88 CONDMR 0.71 31.87 1:08.521 8. HAYES Tim 89 ATACMA 0.74 31.83 1:08.828 0.29 0.31 0.80 0.85 1.47 2.32 2.62
C-FINAL: 1. SCHLENKER Tyler 87 OAPBPC 0.68 31.60 1:07.215 2. WENSMAN Samuel 89 SSA-NE 0.73 31.35 1:07.242 3. HILLS Richard 89 NBACMD 0.73 31.95 1:07.303 4. KOBB Jordan 88 NBACMD 0.85 32.76 1:08.167 5. MORRELL Andrew 90 VACASN 0.68 32.20 1:08.366 6. CORRELL Joshua 87 MAC-NC 0.62 31.82 1:08.714 7. LEE-TO Colin 87 M3F-MN 0.62 31.91 1:08.758 8. HALLER Michael 87 DM-NT 0.67 31.78 1:10.081 0.03 0.09 0.95 1.15 1.50 1.54 2.87

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 326 12 AUG 2005 - 12:42 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 59.30 AR 59.30 US 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA 8 JUL 2004 8 JUL 2004 8 JUL 2004
Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 4 HAYES Tim 89 ATACMA 0.74 31.65 1:07.48

2. 5 CORRELL Joshua 87 MAC-NC 0.65 32.91 1:08.23 0.75

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 8 10 AUG 2005 - 09:56 Men’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA AR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA US 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m TAMERIS Heath CM−OH86 2:19.761. A0.7274 1:43.451:07.3031.73 ARREGUIN Joshua FORDAZ87 2:21.902. 2.14A0.7663 1:42.981:06.6331.40 ANGELO Tyler OAPBPC87 2:21.923. 2.16A0.7224 1:44.821:07.9831.91 DECKER Benjamin BTA−GU90 2:22.644. 2.88A46 1:44.341:07.7632.07 STEEN Craig SPIRMA87 2:23.605. 3.84A0.6773 1:46.381:09.0432.71 HAYES Tim ATACMA89 2:24.166. 4.40A0.7467 1:45.881:08.5532.16 SOLFELT Mark FOXJMN87 2:24.567. 4.80A0.7553 1:46.251:09.7732.59 PETERFISH Justin WAC−OH86 2:24.778. 5.01A0.6583 1:45.141:07.7131.84 ZAICH Paul AZOTCA86 2:24.939. 5.17B0.8484 1:47.311:09.7333.07 ZECH Nicholas ICACSI87 2:24.9710. 5.21B0.6852 1:47.611:09.9832.48 GLADYS Collin NOVACA89 2:25.4011. 5.64B0.7176 1:47.111:09.7432.71 TAYLOR Nathan KOSYIN87 2:25.4712. 5.71B0.7175 1:47.831:09.9532.88 WELTZ Scott SVAAPC87 2:25.8913. 6.13B0.8066 1:47.831:10.5233.31 MILLER Jared CM−OH89 2:26.0514. 6.29B0.6786 1:47.061:08.9432.57 MCELROY Kyle NJW−NJ87 2:26.4815. 6.72B0.6387 1:47.831:09.8232.99 HIETT Jonathan KINGPN87 2:26.5616. 6.80B0.7561 1:47.311:09.4032.36 MONDUL Andrew SCSTIL87 2:26.8317. 7.07C0.7168 1:49.321:11.6233.92 HILLS Richard NBACMD89 2:26.9918. 7.23C0.7455 1:48.331:10.2633.67 HARRIS William NOVAVA88 2:27.2019. 7.44C0.8581 1:48.781:10.5433.50 BENOIT Matthew KINGPN87 2:27.2720. 7.51C0.7285 1:47.611:09.6532.42 HALLER Michael DM−NT87 2:27.7021. 7.94C0.7034 1:50.581:11.8033.56 MIRONOV Anthony BAD−MR88 2:27.8022. 8.04C56 1:48.521:10.0732.96 MUNSCH Kevin KINGPN90 2:28.2523. 8.49C0.8035 1:48.561:10.4233.20 BULKLEY Adam NBACMD87 2:28.4124. 8.65C0.8613 1:48.341:09.9632.99 WEIS Zach STARMN89 2:28.8125. 9.0510.7354 1:48.591:10.4133.16 BAQUE John TSC−PN88 2:29.0526. 9.2920.7542 1:49.681:11.5034.03 MORRELL Andrew VACASN90 2:29.0827. 9.320.7378 1:49.471:10.6232.89 MITCHELL Bradley BGNWMR87 2:29.4728. 9.710.7951 1:49.351:10.2332.71 TANG Eric OAPBPC88 2:29.5029. 9.740.7643 1:48.601:09.9033.01 HYMAN Joshua TD−MA90 2:29.7430. 9.980.7616 1:49.641:10.8033.06 TALMADGE Matthew SBSCCA89 2:29.8631. 10.100.6882 1:50.941:12.3834.06 KUPER Jameson SALUOZ87 2:29.8832. 10.120.6958 1:49.411:10.5133.34 QUEMENA Christopher PASACA88 2:29.9633. 10.200.7457 1:50.201:11.0233.59 RENZ Marshel SAS−IE88 2:30.1234. 10.360.7722 1:49.381:10.3033.43 COMEAU Sean SANDCA87 2:30.3535. 10.590.8021 1:49.481:10.5232.91 BOULDEN Riley WTSCIN88 2:30.3836. 10.620.6544 1:49.541:10.5933.41 SCHLENKER Tyler OAPBPC87 2:30.6537. 10.890.6562 1:49.471:09.7632.42 CORRELL Joshua MAC−NC87 2:30.6938. 10.930.6241 1:50.941:10.8133.51 SMITH Kyle NOVACA88 2:30.8139. 11.050.6848 1:51.061:11.6133.51 BISHOW Elliot EY−OR86 2:30.9640. 11.200.7565 1:48.911:10.0332.83 WENSMAN Samuel SSA−NE89 2:31.0641. 11.300.7477 1:50.301:10.4832.87 FRAMPUS Joseph HOYAPV89 2:31.0742. 11.310.6815 1:52.251:13.1334.94 MAGNER Robert NOVACA89 2:31.1443. 11.380.7236 1:51.161:11.6933.57 MAHAN Russell BC−PN88 2:31.2444. 11.480.6932 1:51.591:11.9233.48

SWM032900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 10:15 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 8 10 AUG 2005 − 09:56 Men’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA AR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA US 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m MERTENS James CM−OH87 2:31.4945. 11.730.7238 1:52.001:12.6933.77 HAYDEN Zachary CUBUPV87 2:31.4945. 11.730.6488 1:50.461:10.4633.16 SAMARIN Daniel FDSTCC89 2:31.7447. 11.980.8845 1:51.111:11.6234.21 MEYER Adam RMSCPV87 2:31.7948. 12.030.6547 1:50.281:10.1933.06 MARTIN James CALICA88 2:31.9049. 12.140.8871 1:52.091:12.6234.09 PAI Vincent BREACA90 2:32.2350. 12.470.6925 1:53.651:13.5234.68 DAVIDSON Justin SSC−MA89 2:32.2851. 12.520.8631 1:51.451:11.7833.33 DONAHUE Peter HOYAPV89 2:32.3452. 12.580.6926 1:51.861:12.1833.95 ARENCIBIA Jordan NOVAVA89 2:32.9753. 13.210.7423 1:52.491:13.2034.44 GODBE Andrew MVN−CA88 2:33.0254. 13.260.7972 1:52.441:12.4333.91 SEO Andrew AZOTCA88 2:33.4555. 13.690.7637 1:52.981:13.6235.06 OLDENHAGE Matthew SRVLPC88 2:33.5256. 13.760.7727 1:53.241:13.9535.17 LENDER Jared PKWYOZ89 2:35.6957. 15.930.8333 1:53.111:12.3233.59 COX Ryan RSA−NC89 2:36.7758. 17.010.6814 1:53.351:13.1534.33 FINELLI Andrew CUBUPV88 2:38.4059. 18.640.7028 1:56.351:15.4935.90 BURCKLE Christopher LAK−KY88 DSQ64

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 108 10 AUG 2005 - 18:57 Men’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA AR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA US 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. TAMERIS Heath 86 CM-OH 0.71 31.56 1:07.42 1:43.10 2:19.154 2. ANGELO Tyler 87 OAPBPC 0.69 31.96 1:07.96 1:43.97 2:20.53 1.383 3. ARREGUIN Joshua 87 FORDAZ 0.72 31.90 1:07.89 1:44.34 2:21.42 2.275 4. DECKER Benjamin 90 BTA-GU 0.74 31.91 1:08.03 1:45.13 2:22.29 3.146 5. PETERFISH Justin 86 WAC-OH 0.61 32.70 1:09.11 1:46.60 2:24.10 4.958 6. STEEN Craig 87 SPIRMA 0.69 33.29 1:09.90 1:47.32 2:24.24 5.092 7. SOLFELT Mark 87 FOXJMN 0.75 32.90 1:09.98 1:47.27 2:25.19 6.041 8. HAYES Tim 89 ATACMA 0.75 32.69 1:09.43 1:47.21 2:25.87 6.727
B-FINAL: 1. ZAICH Paul 86 AZOTCA 0.84 32.79 1:09.39 1:45.50 2:22.844 2. HIETT Jonathan 87 KINGPN 0.77 32.55 1:09.11 1:46.63 2:23.60 0.768 3. TAYLOR Nathan 87 KOSYIN 0.72 31.81 1:09.08 1:47.23 2:23.78 0.946 4. WELTZ Scott 87 SVAAPC 0.81 32.83 1:09.38 1:46.67 2:24.09 1.252 5. GLADYS Collin 89 NOVACA 0.73 32.66 1:09.10 1:46.36 2:24.24 1.403 6. MILLER Jared 89 CM-OH 0.66 33.49 1:11.17 1:48.72 2:25.84 3.007 7. MCELROY Kyle 87 NJW-NJ 0.60 33.28 1:10.11 1:47.69 2:26.26 3.421 8. ZECH Nicholas 87 ICACSI 0.63 32.80 1:09.62 1:47.29 2:26.91 4.075
C-FINAL: 1. HARRIS William 88 NOVAVA 0.80 32.93 1:09.68 1:47.70 2:26.383 2. BENOIT Matthew 87 KINGPN 0.76 33.17 1:10.12 1:47.82 2:26.48 0.106 3. MONDUL Andrew 87 SCSTIL 0.70 33.86 1:11.53 1:49.29 2:26.56 0.184 4. MIRONOV Anthony 88 BAD-MR 0.80 33.44 1:10.30 1:48.48 2:26.84 0.467 5. MUNSCH Kevin 90 KINGPN 0.68 33.28 1:10.86 1:49.40 2:27.13 0.751 6. HILLS Richard 89 NBACMD 0.75 33.60 1:10.42 1:48.41 2:27.63 1.255 7. BULKLEY Adam 87 NBACMD 0.76 33.57 1:10.66 1:49.37 2:28.00 1.628 8. HALLER Michael 87 DM-NT 0.70 33.41 1:12.31 1:51.86 2:30.70 4.322

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 28 12 AUG 2005 - 11:28 Men’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN) 30 JUL 2005USA AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN) 30 JUL 2005USA US 50.76 CROCKER Ian Long Beach (USA) 13 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m MCGILL Tyler STRMIL87 55.491. A0.6474 26.16 DYLLA Mark ACESCO88 55.892. 0.40A0.8184 26.40 TOOMEY Raymond JCCSAM88 56.143. 0.65A0.7483 26.40 TOM Randall UN01HI86 56.154. 0.66A0.5985 26.01 MOORE Ross STRMIL88 56.245. 0.75A0.6187 26.53 MOSKO David CM−OH88 56.376. 0.88A0.6665 26.63 BOLLIER Robert KCB−MV89 56.507. 1.01A0.7175 26.39 WIGGIN Christopher GTS−CO88 56.568. 1.07?0.6468 26.94 KROMPIER Jesse OAPBPC88 56.568. 1.07?0.7386 26.94 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 56.5810. 1.09B0.7141 26.43 WILCHER Sam AA−IL88 56.7311. 1.24B0.7577 26.92 POOL Christopher CUBUPV87 56.7812. 1.29B0.6371 26.67 SNABES Andrew NTSCIL90 56.9813. 1.49B0.6655 26.32 WILSON Brian JG−NJ88 56.9813. 1.49B0.7578 26.18 MORGAN Geoffrey NBS−MR88 57.0115. 1.52B0.5788 26.39 THOMPSON Kyle NBSCWI89 57.0516. 1.56B0.6876 26.69 VERGERONT Michael BAC−WI87 57.0817. 1.59C0.8164 26.74 GOOD Christopher TOPSCO87 57.1318. 1.64C0.8482 27.03 MAESE Kyle MHSTOR88 57.1919. 1.70C0.7563 26.93 JAMESON Peter WTSCIN87 57.2320. 1.74C0.7066 27.03 TURNER Taylor AFOXAZ88 57.3021. 1.81C0.7172 26.90 SCHUYLEMAN James IST−PN88 57.3922. 1.90C0.6881 27.00 BASEHEART Kevin SSTYWI89 57.4523. 1.96C0.7167 27.45 MCCALLEN John BBSTPN87 57.4624. 1.97C0.8551 26.20 SIMPKINS Patrick CCATCA87 57.6225. 2.1310.7145 26.68 FIELDS Saul NCA−SI86 57.7426. 2.2520.6433 26.54 WILLIAMS Timothy CM−OH87 57.8627. 2.370.6256 27.08 BLYTH Andre GTS−CO89 57.9128. 2.420.8554 26.99 WEIK Cody FSC−MA89 57.9729. 2.480.6842 26.72 OWENS Daniel MVN−CA88 58.0230. 2.530.6361 27.53 HARRIS Matthew RMSCPV87 58.0931. 2.600.6244 26.87 MCCLARY Daniel ICACSI88 58.1232. 2.630.7524 26.90 OLESEN Eric BTA−GU88 58.1533. 2.660.6248 27.02 HAZLETT Seth GPACAM86 58.1734. 2.680.7843 27.57 COLELLA Anthony GOLDST87 58.1734. 2.680.6562 27.02 SCHEID George JCCSAM86 58.1836. 2.690.7335 27.16 SEIFERTH Michael JCCSAM88 58.2237. 2.730.6346 27.33 VOGT Ian NOVAVA89 58.2338. 2.740.7826 27.56 DAWLEY Keith MTRONT86 58.4439. 2.950.7025 27.36 MILLER Frazier LAK−KY88 58.4740. 2.980.7153 27.07 WEIS Adam STARMN86 58.5741. 3.080.6258 27.31 SUMMERS Garth HEATOR88 58.6842. 3.190.7552 27.27 MADARAS Scott CGBDVA87 58.7143. 3.220.7537 27.15 LENNON Cameron CIA−IA88 58.8044. 3.310.7238 27.24

SWM021900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 12 AUG 2005 11:43 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 28 Men’s 100m Butterfly Heats 12 AUG 2005 − 11:28 100m Papillon Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian USA Montreal (CAN) 30 JUL 2005 AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian USA Montreal (CAN) 30 JUL 2005 US 50.76 CROCKER Ian USA Long Beach (USA) 13 JUL 2004

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

45.36GLADYS Collin 89NOVACA 0.75 26.96 58.89 3.4046.23CORDES Nicklaus 89BLSTIA 0.91 27.03 58.90 3.4147.73MOORE Eric 89RAYSGA 0.74 27.04 58.93 3.4448.57SPRIGGS Christopher 86MHSTOR 0.68 27.80 58.98 3.4949.47CAMPBELL Jared 87WCABPC 0.88 27.83 59.34 3.8550.27ANGELO Tyler 87OAPBPC 0.70 28.16 59.45 3.9651.34JOSTES Scott 89CSP−OZ 0.71 27.40 59.53 4.0452.13LENDER Jared 89PKWYOZ 0.76 27.56 1:00.12 4.6353.14BECKMAN Adam 87BSC−CC 0.75 27.41 1:00.16 4.6754.15TUSUP Shane 88TERAPC 0.89 28.74 1:00.47 4.9855.22CLARK Taylor 88UN−1GU 0.78 28.49 1:01.00 5.5156.31WYHER Tommy 88TBAYFL 0.69 27.16 1:01.60 6.1157.32WENDORFF Daniel 87UASCOH 0.81 28.00 1:01.68 6.19

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 128 12 AUG 2005 - 20:09 Men’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA US 50.76 CROCKER Ian Long Beach (USA)USA 30 JUL 2005 30 JUL 2005 13 JUL 2004
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. DYLLA Mark 88 ACESCO 0.76 26.015 2. TOOMEY Raymond 88 JCCSAM 0.68 25.923 3. MCGILL Tyler 87 STRMIL 0.65 26.054 4. BOLLIER Robert 89 KCB-MV 0.68 26.301 5. MOSKO David 88 CM-OH 0.66 26.817 6. TOM Randall 86 UN01HI 0.56 26.066 7. MOORE Ross 88 STRMIL 0.64 26.402 7. WIGGIN Christopher 88 GTS-CO 0.67 26.858 Result Behind 55.47 55.58 0.11 55.68 0.21 56.17 0.70 56.23 0.76 56.25 0.78 56.50 1.03 56.50 1.03
B-FINAL: 1. STAAB Austin 88 WAC-OH 0.68 26.205 2. WILCHER Sam 88 AA-IL 0.75 26.903 3. WILSON Brian 88 JG-NJ 0.76 26.552 4. POOL Christopher 87 CUBUPV 0.67 27.096 5. THOMPSON Kyle 89 NBSCWI 0.73 26.638 6. MORGAN Geoffrey 88 NBS-MR 0.57 26.381 7. KROMPIER Jesse 88 OAPBPC 0.74 27.234 8. SNABES Andrew 90 NTSCIL 0.63 26.447 56.11 56.89 0.78 57.08 0.97 57.20 1.09 57.23 1.12 57.27 1.16 57.52 1.41 57.54 1.43
C-FINAL: 1. BASEHEART Kevin 89 SSTYWI 0.72 26.837 2. MCCALLEN John 87 BBSTPN 0.72 26.081 3. TURNER Taylor 88 AFOXAZ 0.69 26.926 4. SCHUYLEMAN James 88 IST-PN 0.82 26.722 5. GOOD Christopher 87 TOPSCO 0.84 27.204 6. MAESE Kyle 88 MHSTOR 0.83 27.065 7. JAMESON Peter 87 WTSCIN 0.67 26.753 7. SIMPKINS Patrick 87 CCATCA 0.69 26.698 57.04 57.17 0.13 57.28 0.24 57.32 0.28 57.51 0.47 57.54 0.50 57.99 0.95 57.99 0.95

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 328 12 AUG 2005 - 12:46 Men’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Hommes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 50.40 AR 50.40 US 50.76 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA CROCKER Ian Long Beach (USA)USA 30 JUL 2005 30 JUL 2005 13 JUL 2004
Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 4 WIGGIN Christopher 88 GTS-CO 0.71 27.12 56.31

2. 5 KROMPIER Jesse 88 OAPBPC 0.76 27.09 56.96 0.65

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 12 10 AUG 2005 - 11:20 Men’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003USA AR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003USA US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m MOSKO David CM−OH88 2:01.541. A0.7384 1:29.3858.4027.71 DYLLA Mark ACESCO88 2:01.792. 0.25A0.7665 1:29.2958.0327.12 BLYTH Andre GTS−CO89 2:04.273. 2.73A0.8364 1:30.8659.0827.83 WILLS Christopher NBACMD88 2:04.273. 2.73A0.6878 1:31.7559.9728.24 SIMPKINS Patrick CCATCA87 2:04.755. 3.21A0.7263 1:30.6958.6727.67 WILLIAMS Timothy CM−OH87 2:04.836. 3.29A0.6975 1:31.4859.0427.71 THOMPSON Kyle NBSCWI89 2:05.037. 3.49A0.6674 1:32.1258.8627.41 WIGGIN Christopher GTS−CO88 2:05.338. 3.79A0.6766 1:31.3959.3127.86 BURCKLE Christopher LAK−KY88 2:05.359. 3.81B0.7372 1:32.5859.8928.30 DIETRICH Douglas MLACAM90 2:05.6010. 4.06B0.7051 1:32.491:00.1128.40 PURSLEY David BESTAZ86 2:05.7511. 4.21B0.7082 1:32.621:00.1028.60 WEIS Adam STARMN86 2:06.1812. 4.64B0.6676 1:32.541:00.0128.26 WEIK Cody FSC−MA89 2:06.3913. 4.85B0.7186 1:31.8459.0827.56 BOLLIER Robert KCB−MV89 2:06.6914. 5.15B0.7385 1:33.631:00.1727.67 POOL Christopher CUBUPV87 2:06.7015. 5.16B0.6638 1:32.9859.7727.91 JAMESON Peter WTSCIN87 2:06.7015. 5.16B0.7344 1:33.191:01.1928.83 MOORE Ross STRMIL88 2:06.8517. 5.31C0.6287 1:31.8059.1427.66 SEASE Drew WTSCIN87 2:06.8718. 5.33C0.7983 1:32.5059.9428.48 SCHUYLEMAN James IST−PN88 2:06.9919. 5.45C0.7256 1:32.4959.1727.46 LOONEY Robert COSSLA89 2:07.4620. 5.92C0.7773 1:33.011:00.2028.02 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 2:07.5821. 6.04C0.7167 1:32.8759.2227.26 CUNNINGHAM Andrew GSC−FL88 2:07.6722. 6.13C0.8671 1:33.811:00.6428.83 WILCHER Sam AA−IL88 2:07.8323. 6.29C0.9877 1:32.5859.3427.77 HARRIS William NOVAVA88 2:08.0324. 6.49C0.8153 1:33.791:00.3228.31 WEINBERG Shaun NBACMD88 2:08.1325. 6.5910.7837 1:33.811:00.2128.16 NORTON Matthew DBS−FL89 2:08.1526. 6.6120.7068 1:33.951:00.7428.61 CHEUNG−LAU Cedric TCC−CA86 2:08.1927. 6.650.8215 1:34.661:02.0528.97 SUMMERS Garth HEATOR88 2:08.1927. 6.650.6862 1:33.0159.8728.19 KNOPP Cory NBACMD86 2:08.2129. 6.670.6928 1:34.681:01.2728.95 DAWLEY Keith MTRONT86 2:08.2129. 6.670.6954 1:34.321:00.8028.37 FLETCHER Blaine AH−SN87 2:08.2531. 6.710.9136 1:34.911:01.6929.24 SNABES Andrew NTSCIL90 2:08.2732. 6.730.8634 1:34.301:00.7327.97 ALGER Seamus KINGPN88 2:08.4733. 6.930.6661 1:33.921:00.3828.21 WILSON Brian JG−NJ88 2:08.4834. 6.940.7131 1:33.741:00.2527.82 NAGLE Brett PRSCOR90 2:08.6335. 7.090.7943 1:34.251:01.4828.81 VOGT Ian NOVAVA89 2:09.0636. 7.520.8547 1:35.331:01.5528.82 KOROTKIN Jason AH−SN86 2:09.0837. 7.540.7248 1:34.651:00.9428.40 BERNSTEIN Mark CM−OH89 2:09.1738. 7.630.7046 1:35.471:02.2029.19 GREGORY Jeremy TSC−PN88 2:09.2339. 7.690.7625 1:35.891:01.7929.18 MORRIS Brennan BCATMA90 2:09.3340. 7.790.7581 1:35.661:02.0529.14 WOLD Alex M3F−MN87 2:09.5541. 8.010.8457 1:34.811:01.5628.97 MANOR Robert SCHEAD87 2:09.8642. 8.320.7141 1:34.991:01.1428.34 SEIFERTH Michael JCCSAM88 2:09.8843. 8.340.6621 1:34.771:00.8027.94 MEYER Mark RMSCPV89 2:09.8843. 8.340.7142 1:36.261:02.8329.87

SWM022900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 11:33 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 12 Men’s 200m Butterfly Heats 10 AUG 2005 − 11:20 200m Papillon Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael USA Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003 AR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael USA Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003 US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m Result Behind

45.52FOWLER Austin 89AFOXAZ 0.75 28.22 1:00.85 1:34.39 2:09.91 8.3746.88MAESE Kyle 88MHSTOR 0.76 28.83 1:01.85 1:35.79 2:09.94 8.4047.22MADARAS Scott 87CGBDVA 0.74 28.43 1:01.33 1:36.04 2:09.99 8.4548.32DIERBERG Ryan 87CSP−OZ 0.84 28.30 1:01.26 1:35.01 2:10.14 8.6049.23CLARK Nathan 87CRAWLA 0.78 28.80 1:02.11 1:36.10 2:10.57 9.0350.58YANO Rikiya 90AZOTCA 0.85 29.14 1:02.60 1:36.95 2:11.00 9.4651.35VERGERONT Michael 87BAC−WI 0.80 28.58 1:01.41 1:35.70 2:11.37 9.8352.13OLESEN Eric 88BTA−GU 0.79 29.24 1:03.03 1:37.95 2:11.49 9.9553.33SALAMATI Behan 88SRVLPC 0.84 29.17 1:02.14 1:36.91 2:12.11 10.5754.14SCHEID George 86JCCSAM 0.75 28.70 1:02.30 1:36.52 2:12.18 10.6455.16CLARK Taylor 88UN−1GU 0.72 29.49 1:02.75 1:37.19 2:12.97 11.4356.24GRUNERT Brice 88NSSCWI 0.80 28.24 1:01.19 1:35.97 2:13.33 11.7957.27KROMPIER Jesse 88OAPBPC 0.76 29.56 1:02.18 1:37.15 2:13.85 12.3158.17MENGERING Daniel 87RMSCPV 0.79 29.53 1:03.40 1:38.78 2:14.06 12.5259.12MUNSCH Kevin 90KINGPN 0.95 29.28 1:03.96 1:40.33 2:17.95 16.41

26 ANGELO Tyler 87OAPBPC DSQ 45 TURNER Taylor 88AFOXAZ DSQ 55 SPANSAIL Scott 87NOVACA DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 112 10 AUG 2005 - 19:59 Men’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael Barcelona (ESP)USA AR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael Barcelona (ESP)USA US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael Long Beach (USA)USA 22 JUL 2003 22 JUL 2003 10 JUL 2004
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 150m100m50m Result Behind

A-FINAL:

1. 4 MOSKO David 88 CM-OH 0.68 27.64 58.14 1:28.86 2:00.18

2. 5 DYLLA Mark 88 ACESCO 0.77 27.05 57.90 1:29.40 2:02.15 1.97

  1. 6 WILLS Connor 88 NBACMD 0.65 28.27 59.97 1:31.97 2:03.87 3.69

  2. 7 WILLIAMS Timothy 87 CM-OH 0.67 27.68 59.34 1:31.77 2:04.57 4.39

  3. 1 THOMPSON Kyle 89 NBSCWI 0.70 27.37 59.41 1:32.01 2:04.58 4.40

  4. 8 WIGGIN Christopher 88 GTS-CO 0.68 28.21 59.46 1:32.04 2:05.90 5.72

7. 3 BLYTH Andre 89 GTS-CO 0.84 28.33 1:00.40 1:32.29 2:05.99 5.81

8. 2 SIMPKINS Patrick 87 CCATCA 0.83 27.72 59.25 1:31.98 2:06.41 6.23

B-FINAL:

1. 2 WEIK Cody 89 FSC-MA 0.68 27.44 58.77 1:31.20 2:04.46

2. 3 PURSLEY David 86 BESTAZ 0.66 28.22 1:00.27 1:32.30 2:05.09 0.63

  1. 4 BURCKLE Christopher 88 LAK-KY 0.66 28.31 59.87 1:32.68 2:05.20 0.74

  2. 5 DIETRICH Douglas 90 MLACAM 0.68 28.51 1:00.32 1:32.58 2:06.08 1.62

  3. 7 BOLLIER Robert 89 KCB-MV 0.75 27.77 1:00.57 1:34.29 2:06.68 2.22

6. 6 WEIS Adam 86 STARMN 0.63 28.80 1:01.67 1:34.52 2:06.75 2.29

7. 1 POOL Christopher 87 CUBUPV 0.72 28.86 1:01.65 1:34.47 2:08.07 3.61

8. 8 JAMESON Peter 87 WTSCIN 0.72 29.63 1:02.37 1:35.54 2:10.07 5.61

C-FINAL:

  1. 6 LOONEY Robert 89 COSSLA 0.74 28.67 1:00.88 1:33.22 2:04.74

  2. 3 SCHUYLEMAN James 88 IST-PN 0.66 27.01 58.34 1:31.15 2:05.24 0.50

  1. 5 SEASE Drew 87 WTSCIN 0.73 28.03 1:00.06 1:32.69 2:05.46 0.72

  2. 4 MOORE Ross 88 STRMIL 0.67 27.92 59.37 1:32.26 2:05.93 1.19

  3. 1 WILCHER Sam 88 AA-IL 0.80 27.17 58.76 1:32.12 2:06.27 1.53

  1. 2 STAAB Austin 88 WAC-OH 0.70 27.51 59.51 1:32.84 2:07.82 3.08

  2. 7 CUNNINGHAM Andrew 88 GSC-FL 0.78 29.59 1:02.53 1:35.19 2:08.46 3.72

  3. 8 HARRIS William 88 NOVAVA 0.81 29.16 1:01.67 1:35.42 2:09.39 4.65

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 32 13 AUG 2005 - 09:29 Men’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA AR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m SOLFELT Mark FOXJMN87 2:07.321. A0.7010 5 1:37.801:00.1427.41 BURCKLE Christopher LAK−KY88 2:08.442. 1.12A0.6685 1:38.141:00.2227.67 MCGILL Tyler STRMIL87 2:09.153. 1.83A0.7061 1:39.5059.8526.83 WELTZ Scott SVAAPC87 2:09.264. 1.94A0.8095 1:38.871:01.0927.32 WEIK Cody FSC−MA89 2:09.555. 2.23A0.6610 3 1:39.121:00.1327.33 SELESKIE Philip STARMN89 2:09.716. 2.39A0.6498 1:38.5359.7727.61 CHRISTY Michael WTSCIN88 2:10.407. 3.08A0.6793 1:39.371:01.3128.70 TAYLOR Nathan KOSYIN87 2:10.668. 3.34A0.7692 1:40.441:04.4729.52 COLELLA Anthony GOLDST87 2:10.729. 3.40B0.6484 1:39.9659.8527.07 SWANSON Corey TBAYFL88 2:10.7710. 3.45B0.7033 1:39.351:00.5427.15 WOLD Alex M3F−MN87 2:10.8411. 3.52B0.7510 2 1:40.421:02.1627.97 CLARY Tyler FASTCA89 2:10.8812. 3.56B0.5988 1:40.721:00.7528.26 CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH89 2:10.9613. 3.64B0.6735 1:40.481:00.1227.69 TAMERIS Heath CM−OH86 2:10.9914. 3.67B0.7038 1:40.281:03.8528.03 RENZ Marshel SAS−IE88 2:11.1715. 3.85B0.6855 1:40.881:02.5228.14 DYLLA Mark ACESCO88 2:11.2616. 3.94B0.7997 1:40.521:00.6527.09 GOOD Christopher TOPSCO87 2:11.5217. 4.20C0.8194 1:40.771:00.8427.87 PURSLEY David BESTAZ86 2:11.5217. 4.20C0.6596 1:41.051:01.6027.83 WILLIAMS Timothy CM−OH87 2:11.6919. 4.37C0.6368 1:40.731:02.7927.59 MORRIS Brennan BCATMA90 2:11.8420. 4.52C0.7364 1:41.271:01.5428.93 BEAMAN Garret BTA−GU89 2:11.8721. 4.55C0.6562 1:41.061:02.0327.93 MILLER Jared CM−OH89 2:11.8822. 4.56C0.6944 1:41.831:03.6828.42 MERTENS James CM−OH87 2:12.0623. 4.74C0.7573 1:40.521:02.7329.29 WEINBERG Shaun NBACMD88 2:12.2924. 4.97C0.6656 1:41.0559.8227.59 QUEMENA Christopher PASACA88 2:12.3125. 4.9910.6481 1:41.071:01.7527.97 HILLS Richard NBACMD89 2:12.4026. 5.0820.7176 1:41.371:03.5829.00 NORTON Matthew DBS−FL89 2:12.4227. 5.100.7175 1:42.641:01.5128.14 CHARNIN−AKER Joshua PAA−NJ89 2:12.4928. 5.170.7574 1:41.511:02.4328.36 KENNEDY Neal FOXJMN89 2:12.5629. 5.240.7731 1:41.391:01.3928.08 LOONEY Robert COSSLA89 2:12.5629. 5.240.7343 1:41.901:02.8127.79 THOMPSON Scott BBA−MI86 2:12.5931. 5.270.7753 1:41.141:01.2127.94 MANOR Robert SCHEAD87 2:12.7532. 5.430.7051 1:41.601:03.2428.69 BECKMAN Adam BSC−CC87 2:12.8333. 5.510.7583 1:41.471:01.1527.81 SOUSA Mauricio BAC−WI87 2:13.8234. 6.500.7410 8 1:42.331:01.4427.64 ROBINSON Thomas KCB−MV88 2:13.8635. 6.540.7332 1:43.201:00.6128.37 CREGAR William GCITMA89 2:14.0736. 6.750.6634 1:43.261:03.5228.17 MOORE Ross STRMIL88 2:14.1037. 6.780.6110 6 1:42.401:02.0627.68 SPITTLER Brian SCT−IL88 2:14.2438. 6.920.7172 1:43.431:03.1128.15 GLADYS Collin NOVACA89 2:14.3639. 7.040.7510 7 1:40.951:02.0427.81 MIRONOV Anthony BAD−MR88 2:14.4540. 7.130.9028 1:43.481:04.2929.04 PAGAN Darren OAPBPC88 2:14.5141. 7.190.8048 1:42.731:02.5628.51 HAYES Tim ATACMA89 2:14.7242. 7.400.7514 1:41.961:03.7628.20 GRUNERT Brice NSSCWI88 2:14.7343. 7.410.7421 1:43.641:04.8928.56 FOWLER Austin AFOXAZ89 2:14.8644. 7.540.7178 1:43.811:02.1227.99

SWM052900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 9:52 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 32 13 AUG 2005 − 09:29 Men’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4−Nages Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA AR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m MILLER Frazier LAK−KY88 2:15.3145. 7.990.6824 1:42.231:01.2128.16 BARRETT Hunter BC−PN88 2:15.3546. 8.030.8465 1:42.751:02.9528.81 MEYER Adam RMSCPV87 2:15.5447. 8.220.6836 1:43.971:04.4528.90 THOMPSON Matthew DM−NT90 2:15.6148. 8.290.7641 1:44.411:01.9228.26 SUMMERS Garth HEATOR88 2:15.7249. 8.400.6782 1:43.111:01.8327.72 ANGELINI Matthew CM−OH87 2:15.8850. 8.560.6871 1:42.751:02.3028.12 YAMADA Kevin SAC−NE88 2:16.0851. 8.760.7537 1:44.131:04.9829.30 LYNN Dylan ST−OK87 2:16.1052. 8.780.7546 1:43.851:02.0027.78 HARTMANN Jonathan CUDANE88 2:16.1052. 8.780.7742 1:44.451:02.8528.25 TOM Randall UN01HI86 2:16.2254. 8.900.5654 1:43.681:03.1527.46 SMITH Kyle NOVACA88 2:16.2355. 8.910.6825 1:43.871:03.1227.70 HIETT Jonathan KINGPN87 2:16.4956. 9.170.7852 1:44.131:06.5128.75 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 2:16.5457. 9.220.7291 1:43.451:02.9727.63 ROSALES Christopher STOPCA87 2:16.7558. 9.430.6616 1:45.971:06.0629.39 CISNEROS Antonio NOVACA87 2:17.1959. 9.870.7457 1:45.701:05.3329.37 SILVA Michael TNTYFL87 2:17.8660. 10.540.7866 1:44.821:04.4028.39 YEE Alexander CFSCGU88 2:18.1061. 10.780.7727 1:44.571:03.8929.73 GODBE Andrew MVN−CA88 2:18.1262. 10.800.7210 1 1:46.821:05.8429.72 SLESNICK Tyson GOLDST88 2:18.2963. 10.970.7715 1:46.461:05.1330.20 ZAICH Paul AZOTCA86 2:18.6364. 11.310.8326 1:45.651:06.6929.82 ATZHORN Andrew CLUBSE87 2:18.7165. 11.390.8247 1:44.431:02.4428.82 SCHLENKER Tyler OAPBPC87 2:19.0166. 11.690.7023 1:46.081:06.8529.92 CAMPBELL Nicholas WCABPC88 2:19.4767. 12.150.7158 1:46.511:04.0628.49 UTAMA Andrew BREACA88 2:19.9468. 12.620.6713 1:47.551:06.7829.83 COPPEL John NAACOH87 2:21.8569. 14.530.7812 1:48.221:06.3629.91 MITCHELL Bradley BGNWMR87 2:22.4270. 15.100.7367 1:47.391:06.5028.61 BRUNGER Nick ROCKCO86 DNS22 CASEY Aaron NOVACA88 DSQ0.7745 WILSON Brian JG−NJ88 DSQ63 CAMPBELL Jared WCABPC87 DSQ77 HAYDEN Zachary CUBUPV87 DSQ0.6686 HARRIS Clayton PST−SN88 DSQ0.7587 MAHONEY Sean TERAPC88 DSQ10 4

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 132 13 AUG 2005 - 18:43 Men’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA AR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. SOLFELT Mark 87 FOXJMN 0.70 26.85 59.43 1:37.01 2:06.484 2. WELTZ Scott 87 SVAAPC 0.75 27.34 1:00.27 1:36.85 2:06.56 0.086 3. BURCKLE Christopher 88 LAK-KY 0.66 27.39 59.28 1:37.29 2:07.58 1.105 4. WEIK Cody 89 FSC-MA 0.68 26.87 59.68 1:38.02 2:07.91 1.432 5. MCGILL Tyler 87 STRMIL 0.66 26.43 59.14 1:38.99 2:08.62 2.143 6. CHRISTY Michael 88 WTSCIN 0.68 28.19 1:00.41 1:38.13 2:09.26 2.781 7. SELESKIE Philip 89 STARMN 0.69 27.77 59.90 1:39.25 2:10.86 4.387 8. TAYLOR Nathan 87 KOSYIN 0.75 29.09 1:04.35 1:41.66 2:11.49 5.018
B-FINAL: 1. CHITWOOD Cory 89 CLPROH 0.67 27.57 59.19 1:38.87 2:09.132 2. COLELLA Anthony 87 GOLDST 0.64 26.70 59.11 1:38.80 2:09.44 0.314 3. TAMERIS Heath 86 CM-OH 0.69 27.81 1:03.44 1:39.36 2:10.21 1.087 4. WOLD Alex 87 M3F-MN 0.74 27.85 1:02.00 1:40.32 2:10.37 1.243 5. CLARY Tyler 89 FASTCA 0.62 27.77 1:00.77 1:40.31 2:10.72 1.596 6. SWANSON Corey 88 TBAYFL 0.74 26.85 1:00.49 1:39.18 2:10.83 1.705 7. RENZ Marshel 88 SAS-IE 0.65 28.32 1:03.04 1:41.09 2:12.07 2.941 8. DYLLA Mark 88 ACESCO 0.73 27.23 1:00.81 1:42.08 2:13.38 4.258
C-FINAL: 1. GOOD Christopher 87 TOPSCO 0.88 27.45 58.90 1:38.74 2:09.664 2. BEAMAN Garret 89 BTA-GU 0.62 27.84 1:01.50 1:40.14 2:10.72 1.066 3. WILLIAMS Timothy 87 CM-OH 0.67 27.78 1:04.11 1:41.22 2:11.57 1.915 4. MILLER Jared 89 CM-OH 0.67 28.71 1:03.78 1:42.04 2:11.61 1.952 5. MORRIS Brennan 90 BCATMA 0.69 28.82 1:01.92 1:41.64 2:12.01 2.353 6. QUEMENA Christopher 88 PASACA 0.67 28.92 1:03.52 1:42.34 2:12.18 2.528 7. WEINBERG Shaun 88 NBACMD 0.72 27.80 1:00.02 1:40.85 2:12.23 2.571 8. MERTENS James 87 CM-OH 0.78 29.59 1:04.66 1:43.16 2:15.07 5.417

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 18 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2005 - 10:26 400m 4-Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 75 CLARY Tyler 89FASTCA 0.57 4:28.00 A 50m: 28.07 100m: 59.69 150m: 1:33.19 200m: 2:05.83 250m: 2:45.85 300m: 3:25.94 350m: 3:57.39 400m: 4:28.00

  1. WELTZ Scott 87SVAAPC 0.83 4:33.00 A 5.00 50m: 28.87 100m: 1:01.94 150m: 1:38.39 200m: 2:13.75 250m: 2:51.71 300m: 3:30.17 350m: 4:02.31 400m: 4:33.00

  2. LOONEY Robert 89COSSLA 0.70 4:33.84 A 5.84 50m: 28.30 100m: 1:01.51 150m: 1:39.28 200m: 2:14.74 250m: 2:53.14 300m: 3:32.26 350m: 4:03.79 400m: 4:33.84

  3. KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88AZOTCA 0.63 4:34.70 A 6.70 50m: 29.28 100m: 1:02.46 150m: 1:37.43 200m: 2:11.66 250m: 2:52.27 300m: 3:33.06 350m: 4:04.65 400m: 4:34.70

  4. MOSKO David 88CM−OH 0.69 4:35.41 A 7.41 50m: 27.80 100m: 58.88 150m: 1:35.90 200m: 2:12.28 250m: 2:53.45 300m: 3:35.24 350m: 4:06.58 400m: 4:35.41

  5. WEIK Cody 89FSC−MA 0.69 4:35.69 A 7.69 50m: 27.50 100m: 59.22 150m: 1:34.67 200m: 2:09.72 250m: 2:50.78 300m: 3:32.30 350m: 4:04.61 400m: 4:35.69

  6. HARRIS William 88NOVAVA 0.81 4:35.82 A 7.82 50m: 28.54 100m: 1:01.23 150m: 1:37.63 200m: 2:13.78 250m: 2:53.01 300m: 3:33.26 350m: 4:05.36 400m: 4:35.82

  7. CHEUNG−LAU Cedric 86TCC−CA 0.72 4:35.87 A 7.87 50m: 28.97 100m: 1:01.91 150m: 1:37.18 200m: 2:11.32 250m: 2:52.29 300m: 3:32.95 350m: 4:04.84 400m: 4:35.87

  8. PURSLEY David 86BESTAZ 0.67 4:35.96 B 7.96 50m: 29.11 100m: 1:02.30 150m: 1:39.28 200m: 2:13.92 250m: 2:53.35 300m: 3:32.37 350m: 4:04.06 400m: 4:35.96

  9. COLELLA Anthony 87GOLDST 0.67 4:36.04 B 8.04 50m: 27.71 100m: 59.91 150m: 1:36.21 200m: 2:12.54 250m: 2:52.53 300m: 3:33.00 350m: 4:05.47 400m: 4:36.04

  10. YNTEMA Douwe 89KAC−NM 0.75 4:36.08 B 8.08 50m: 28.84 100m: 1:02.09 150m: 1:36.61 200m: 2:10.58 250m: 2:51.79 300m: 3:33.28 350m: 4:05.12 400m: 4:36.08

  11. DYLLA Mark 88ACESCO 0.76 4:36.32 B 8.32 50m: 27.56 100m: 58.69 150m: 1:34.67 200m: 2:09.41 250m: 2:50.56 300m: 3:31.36 350m: 4:04.25 400m: 4:36.32

  12. WOLD Alex 87M3F−MN 0.81 4:36.37 B 8.37 50m: 29.26 100m: 1:02.74 150m: 1:40.26 200m: 2:15.90 250m: 2:54.26 300m: 3:33.14 350m: 4:05.62 400m: 4:36.37

  13. GREGORY Jeremy 88TSC−PN 0.80 4:36.66 B 8.66 50m: 29.47 100m: 1:02.31 150m: 1:37.66 200m: 2:12.41 250m: 2:53.27 300m: 3:34.26 350m: 4:06.79 400m: 4:36.66

  14. GOOD Christopher 87TOPSCO 0.86 4:36.87 B 8.87 50m: 29.22 100m: 1:01.84 150m: 1:37.49 200m: 2:12.82 250m: 2:52.85 300m: 3:33.91 350m: 4:06.30 400m: 4:36.87

  15. WILLIAMS Timothy 87CM−OH 0.66 4:37.51 B 9.51 50m: 28.65 100m: 1:01.84 150m: 1:39.88 200m: 2:17.39 250m: 2:56.24 300m: 3:35.15 350m: 4:07.31 400m: 4:37.51

  16. CHRISTY Michael 88WTSCIN 0.79 4:37.80 C 9.80 50m: 29.89 100m: 1:03.74 150m: 1:39.83 200m: 2:14.73 250m: 2:55.09 300m: 3:35.81 350m: 4:07.23 400m: 4:37.80

  17. CHARNIN−AKER Joshua 89PAA−NJ 0.76 4:37.85 C 9.85 50m: 28.92 100m: 1:02.46 150m: 1:38.81 200m: 2:13.91 250m: 2:53.86 300m: 3:34.82 350m: 4:06.90 400m: 4:37.85

  18. CREGAR William 89GCITMA 0.72 4:37.93 C 9.93 50m: 28.56 100m: 1:01.35 150m: 1:38.36 200m: 2:15.00 250m: 2:54.35 300m: 3:34.78 350m: 4:06.89 400m: 4:37.93

  19. QUEMENA Christopher 88PASACA 0.78 4:38.43 C 10.43 50m: 29.20 100m: 1:01.83 150m: 1:37.55 200m: 2:13.03 250m: 2:53.63 300m: 3:34.73 350m: 4:07.53 400m: 4:38.43

  20. RENZ Marshel 88SAS−IE 0.70 4:38.98 C 10.98 50m: 29.65 100m: 1:03.40 150m: 1:40.62 200m: 2:16.50 250m: 2:54.85 300m: 3:34.96 350m: 4:07.38 400m: 4:38.98

  21. DETERS Andrew 88IHACCA 0.77 4:39.11 C 11.11 50m: 29.57 100m: 1:02.67 150m: 1:39.06 200m: 2:14.67 250m: 2:55.31 300m: 3:36.63 350m: 4:08.53 400m: 4:39.11

  22. HAYES Tim 89ATACMA 0.75 4:39.17 C 11.17 50m: 28.87 100m: 1:02.05 150m: 1:38.61 200m: 2:15.05 250m: 2:53.56 300m: 3:32.77 350m: 4:06.80 400m: 4:39.17

  23. MILLER Jared 89CM−OH 0.71 4:39.22 C 11.22 50m: 29.25 100m: 1:03.96 150m: 1:42.57 200m: 2:19.45 250m: 2:58.28 300m: 3:37.35 350m: 4:09.05 400m: 4:39.22

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 18 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2005 − 10:26 400m 4−Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. THOMPSON Scott 86BBA−MI 0.76 4:39.57 1 11.57 50m: 29.14 100m: 1:01.95 150m: 1:38.30 200m: 2:12.82 250m: 2:54.01 300m: 3:35.43 350m: 4:08.76 400m: 4:39.57

  2. WILLS Connor 88NBACMD 0.71 4:39.59 2 11.59 50m: 28.72 100m: 1:00.98 150m: 1:36.00 200m: 2:10.74 250m: 2:52.68 300m: 3:34.80 350m: 4:07.59 400m: 4:39.59

  3. WEINBERG Shaun 88NBACMD 0.74 4:39.61 11.6150m: 28.32 100m: 1:00.77 150m: 1:36.20 200m: 2:10.72 250m: 2:53.10 300m: 3:35.40 350m: 4:08.51 400m: 4:39.61

27. 82 ANGELINI Matthew 87CM−OH 0.67 4:39.61 11.6150m: 29.16 100m: 1:03.78 150m: 1:39.10 200m: 2:13.98 250m: 2:53.97 300m: 3:34.76 350m: 4:07.60 400m: 4:39.61

  1. BEAMAN Garret 89BTA−GU 0.64 4:40.56 12.5650m: 28.79 100m: 1:02.48 150m: 1:39.51 200m: 2:16.19 250m: 2:56.88 300m: 3:37.22 350m: 4:09.69 400m: 4:40.56

  2. CALDERON Daniel 87MSSCPV 0.69 4:40.73 12.7350m: 29.92 100m: 1:02.77 150m: 1:39.33 200m: 2:14.67 250m: 2:56.34 300m: 3:38.18 350m: 4:10.11 400m: 4:40.73

  3. JAMES Jeff 88NCACNC 0.72 4:40.76 12.7650m: 28.61 100m: 1:02.83 150m: 1:38.40 200m: 2:12.55 250m: 2:54.79 300m: 3:37.54 350m: 4:09.97 400m: 4:40.76

  4. KENNEDY Neal 89FOXJMN 0.84 4:40.97 12.9750m: 29.00 100m: 1:03.98 150m: 1:39.08 200m: 2:13.05 250m: 2:54.00 300m: 3:36.35 350m: 4:08.83 400m: 4:40.97

  5. CASEY Aaron 88NOVACA 0.81 4:41.30 13.3050m: 29.14 100m: 1:02.46 150m: 1:36.81 200m: 2:11.32 250m: 2:53.86 300m: 3:37.52 350m: 4:09.88 400m: 4:41.30

  6. SCHUYLEMAN James 88IST−PN 0.71 4:41.88 13.8850m: 27.69 100m: 59.74 150m: 1:35.17 200m: 2:10.07 250m: 2:50.85 300m: 3:34.29 350m: 4:08.74 400m: 4:41.88

  7. HILLS Richard 89NBACMD 0.72 4:42.18 14.1850m: 29.58 100m: 1:03.88 150m: 1:41.51 200m: 2:17.85 250m: 2:56.99 300m: 3:35.61 350m: 4:10.52 400m: 4:42.18

35. 72 NORTON Matthew 89DBS−FL 0.71 4:42.18 14.1850m: 28.91 100m: 1:01.80 150m: 1:37.53 200m: 2:12.93 250m: 2:55.87 300m: 3:39.25 350m: 4:11.52 400m: 4:42.18

  1. GEMMELL Andrew 91TD−MA 0.80 4:42.45 14.4550m: 30.13 100m: 1:03.40 150m: 1:39.35 200m: 2:14.07 250m: 2:56.07 300m: 3:38.34 350m: 4:10.99 400m: 4:42.45

  2. MCCLARY Daniel 88ICACSI 0.73 4:42.47 14.4750m: 28.82 100m: 1:02.56 150m: 1:37.37 200m: 2:12.11 250m: 2:53.50 300m: 3:35.31 350m: 4:09.67 400m: 4:42.47

  3. VOGT Ian 89NOVAVA 0.86 4:42.55 14.5550m: 28.98 100m: 1:02.83 150m: 1:40.13 200m: 2:16.72 250m: 2:56.87 300m: 3:36.64 350m: 4:10.17 400m: 4:42.55

  4. MOORE Ross 88STRMIL 0.65 4:43.09 15.0950m: 28.69 100m: 1:02.30 150m: 1:39.44 200m: 2:16.52 250m: 2:57.17 300m: 3:38.27 350m: 4:11.64 400m: 4:43.09

  5. MANOR Robert 87SCHEAD 0.70 4:43.10 15.1050m: 29.37 100m: 1:03.23 150m: 1:40.41 200m: 2:17.12 250m: 2:57.16 300m: 3:38.46 350m: 4:11.47 400m: 4:43.10

  6. SANDERS Geoffrey 89WAVENC 0.71 4:43.12 15.1250m: 28.65 100m: 1:02.77 150m: 1:39.53 200m: 2:15.74 250m: 2:57.02 300m: 3:39.06 350m: 4:11.75 400m: 4:43.12

  7. ALGER Seamus 88KINGPN 0.67 4:43.29 15.2950m: 28.81 100m: 1:01.88 150m: 1:39.64 200m: 2:16.62 250m: 2:58.78 300m: 3:41.57 350m: 4:12.64 400m: 4:43.29

  8. ZEBLEY Nicolas 87NBACMD 0.87 4:43.50 15.5050m: 29.54 100m: 1:03.69 150m: 1:39.15 200m: 2:13.47 250m: 2:55.51 300m: 3:38.84 350m: 4:11.28 400m: 4:43.50

  9. LONG Ralph 88XCELSE 0.84 4:43.52 15.5250m: 28.62 100m: 1:01.40 150m: 1:39.71 200m: 2:17.98 250m: 2:59.04 300m: 3:40.61 350m: 4:13.21 400m: 4:43.52

  10. GRAVES Nicholas 87WA−KY 0.83 4:43.55 15.5550m: 29.08 100m: 1:03.63 150m: 1:41.27 200m: 2:17.87 250m: 2:57.31 300m: 3:39.16 350m: 4:11.63 400m: 4:43.55

  11. MIRONOV Anthony 88BAD−MR 0.78 4:43.78 15.7850m: 29.56 100m: 1:03.50 150m: 1:41.70 200m: 2:18.12 250m: 2:58.74 300m: 3:39.19 350m: 4:12.55 400m: 4:43.78

  12. MILLER Jeffrey 88NOVAVA 0.77 4:44.10 16.1050m: 29.60 100m: 1:02.77 150m: 1:39.54 200m: 2:16.03 250m: 2:57.62 300m: 3:39.63 350m: 4:12.04 400m: 4:44.10

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 18 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2005 − 10:26 400m 4−Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. FINELLI Andrew 88CUBUPV 0.68 4:44.26 16.2650m: 30.62 100m: 1:05.89 150m: 1:43.27 200m: 2:20.61 250m: 3:01.56 300m: 3:41.93 350m: 4:14.13 400m: 4:44.26

  2. MENDES Jesse 89NCACNC 0.71 4:44.80 16.8050m: 29.98 100m: 1:04.16 150m: 1:41.87 200m: 2:18.71 250m: 2:59.81 300m: 3:41.06 350m: 4:13.88 400m: 4:44.80

  3. THOMPSON Matthew 90DM−NT 0.74 4:44.83 16.8350m: 29.10 100m: 1:03.33 150m: 1:39.12 200m: 2:14.07 250m: 2:57.76 300m: 3:40.67 350m: 4:13.15 400m: 4:44.83

  4. MEYER Adam 87RMSCPV 0.62 4:45.66 17.6650m: 29.63 100m: 1:03.52 150m: 1:41.58 200m: 2:18.63 250m: 2:58.28 300m: 3:39.57 350m: 4:13.25 400m: 4:45.66

  5. MONTAGUE Jeffrey 87LESDLE 0.85 4:45.93 17.9350m: 29.34 100m: 1:03.32 150m: 1:40.47 200m: 2:16.88 250m: 2:57.62 300m: 3:39.51 350m: 4:13.38 400m: 4:45.93

  6. BARRETT Hunter 88BC−PN 0.84 4:46.33 18.3350m: 30.04 100m: 1:05.43 150m: 1:42.03 200m: 2:17.68 250m: 2:57.65 300m: 3:38.89 350m: 4:12.81 400m: 4:46.33

  7. SUMMERS Garth 88HEATOR 0.74 4:46.34 18.3450m: 29.23 100m: 1:02.34 150m: 1:39.44 200m: 2:15.96 250m: 2:57.63 300m: 3:39.95 350m: 4:13.50 400m: 4:46.34

  8. COHEN Jesse 88LHY−NJ 0.70 4:46.52 18.5250m: 29.48 100m: 1:03.42 150m: 1:40.62 200m: 2:15.60 250m: 2:59.47 300m: 3:41.97 350m: 4:14.90 400m: 4:46.52

  9. DIERBERG Ryan 87CSP−OZ 0.82 4:46.56 18.5650m: 29.16 100m: 1:02.99 150m: 1:40.70 200m: 2:16.51 250m: 2:59.83 300m: 3:43.54 350m: 4:15.44 400m: 4:46.56

  10. MERTENS James 87CM−OH 0.81 4:47.47 19.4750m: 30.04 100m: 1:05.50 150m: 1:42.07 200m: 2:18.74 250m: 2:59.88 300m: 3:40.34 350m: 4:14.48 400m: 4:47.47

  11. HOOVER William 87MAC−NC 0.68 4:47.53 19.5350m: 29.43 100m: 1:03.66 150m: 1:41.10 200m: 2:17.89 250m: 3:01.23 300m: 3:44.44 350m: 4:16.06 400m: 4:47.53

  12. CORRELL Joshua 87MAC−NC 0.63 4:47.61 19.6150m: 30.36 100m: 1:05.70 150m: 1:44.91 200m: 2:22.00 250m: 3:02.08 300m: 3:41.76 350m: 4:15.52 400m: 4:47.61

  13. MUNSCH Kevin 90KINGPN 0.80 4:47.86 19.8650m: 29.58 100m: 1:03.65 150m: 1:42.79 200m: 2:20.15 250m: 2:59.81 300m: 3:41.12 350m: 4:14.85 400m: 4:47.86

  14. ZAICH Paul 86AZOTCA 0.91 4:48.16 20.1650m: 30.52 100m: 1:05.11 150m: 1:43.47 200m: 2:20.69 250m: 3:00.18 300m: 3:41.24 350m: 4:15.17 400m: 4:48.16

  15. GRUNERT Brice 88NSSCWI 0.70 4:48.24 20.2450m: 29.79 100m: 1:05.41 150m: 1:43.73 200m: 2:21.09 250m: 3:01.66 300m: 3:43.36 350m: 4:16.35 400m: 4:48.24

  16. LUTTERBEIN Edward 87NOVAVA 0.90 4:48.27 20.2750m: 31.00 100m: 1:06.23 150m: 1:42.21 200m: 2:16.85 250m: 2:59.72 300m: 3:43.89 350m: 4:16.75 400m: 4:48.27

  17. SPITTLER Brian 88SCT−IL 0.70 4:48.78 20.7850m: 29.29 100m: 1:03.70 150m: 1:41.68 200m: 2:18.65 250m: 3:00.31 300m: 3:43.02 350m: 4:16.34 400m: 4:48.78

  18. KRAUSE Robert 86SRVLPC 0.77 4:48.84 20.8450m: 29.67 100m: 1:03.66 150m: 1:41.03 200m: 2:17.19 250m: 3:02.07 300m: 3:46.89 350m: 4:17.89 400m: 4:48.84

  19. SLESNICK Tyson 88GOLDST 0.80 4:50.82 22.8250m: 29.89 100m: 1:04.81 150m: 1:41.70 200m: 2:19.02 250m: 3:01.14 300m: 3:43.42 350m: 4:17.31 400m: 4:50.82

  20. SALAMATI Behan 88SRVLPC 0.73 4:51.48 23.4850m: 29.26 100m: 1:02.34 150m: 1:41.08 200m: 2:19.99 250m: 3:01.08 300m: 3:44.11 350m: 4:17.98 400m: 4:51.48

  21. GODBE Andrew 88MVN−CA 0.71 4:55.54 27.5450m: 30.82 100m: 1:07.68 150m: 1:46.52 200m: 2:25.10 250m: 3:07.59 300m: 3:49.25 350m: 4:22.84 400m: 4:55.54 33 CHITWOOD Cory 89CLPROH 0.71 DSQ

50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m: 97 MAHONEY Sean 88TERAPC DSQ

98 FOWLER Austin 89AFOXAZ 0.60 DSQ 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 118 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 11 AUG 2005 - 19:15 400m 4-Nages Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004
Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 4 CLARY Tyler 89 FASTCA 0.60 4:26.42 50m: 27.80 100m: 59.26 150m: 1:32.51 200m: 2:04.67 250m: 2:44.31 300m: 3:24.71 350m: 3:56.12 400m: 4:26.42

  2. 5 WELTZ Scott 87 SVAAPC 0.77 4:32.16 5.74 50m: 28.32 100m: 1:00.73 150m: 1:36.46 200m: 2:11.27 250m: 2:49.47 300m: 3:27.89 350m: 4:00.19 400m: 4:32.16

  3. 3 LOONEY Robert 89 COSSLA 0.73 4:32.82 6.40 50m: 28.71 100m: 1:01.85 150m: 1:38.13 200m: 2:13.71 250m: 2:52.59 300m: 3:32.33 350m: 4:03.24 400m: 4:32.82

  4. 7 WEIK Cody 89 FSC-MA 0.68 4:34.12 7.70 50m: 27.61 100m: 1:00.11 150m: 1:36.71 200m: 2:12.16 250m: 2:52.69 300m: 3:33.30 350m: 4:04.72 400m: 4:34.12

  5. 6 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88 AZOTCA 0.63 4:34.30 7.88 50m: 29.25 100m: 1:02.23 150m: 1:36.95 200m: 2:10.56 250m: 2:51.11 300m: 3:32.29 350m: 4:04.25 400m: 4:34.30

  6. 8 CHEUNG-LAU Cedric 86 TCC-CA 0.70 4:34.89 8.47 50m: 28.88 100m: 1:01.55 150m: 1:37.51 200m: 2:12.02 250m: 2:52.58 300m: 3:33.65 350m: 4:05.68 400m: 4:34.89

  7. 1 HARRIS William 88 NOVAVA 0.84 4:35.66 9.24 50m: 28.42 100m: 1:00.97 150m: 1:37.35 200m: 2:13.41 250m: 2:52.74 300m: 3:32.96 350m: 4:05.11 400m: 4:35.66

  8. 2 MOSKO David 88 CM-OH 0.68 4:35.72 9.30 50m: 27.88 100m: 58.99 150m: 1:35.80 200m: 2:11.96 250m: 2:53.22 300m: 3:35.55 350m: 4:06.52 400m: 4:35.72

B-FINAL:

  1. 4 PURSLEY David 86 BESTAZ 0.67 4:32.18 50m: 28.23 100m: 1:00.52 150m: 1:37.38 200m: 2:12.08 250m: 2:51.31 300m: 3:30.40 350m: 4:01.89 400m: 4:32.18

  2. 2 WOLD Alex 87 M3F-MN 0.77 4:33.02 0.84 50m: 29.40 100m: 1:02.00 150m: 1:38.35 200m: 2:13.50 250m: 2:52.06 300m: 3:30.87 350m: 4:02.80 400m: 4:33.02

  3. 7 GREGORY Jeremy 88 TSC-PN 0.76 4:34.64 2.46 50m: 29.23 100m: 1:01.84 150m: 1:37.68 200m: 2:12.08 250m: 2:52.41 300m: 3:32.82 350m: 4:05.11 400m: 4:34.64

  4. 6 DYLLA Mark 88 ACESCO 0.81 4:37.27 5.09 50m: 27.54 100m: 59.09 150m: 1:34.02 200m: 2:08.99 250m: 2:50.88 300m: 3:32.81 350m: 4:05.54 400m: 4:37.27

  5. 1 GOOD Christopher 87 TOPSCO 0.84 4:38.37 6.19 50m: 29.03 100m: 1:01.96 150m: 1:36.77 200m: 2:11.43 250m: 2:51.11 300m: 3:32.36 350m: 4:05.51 400m: 4:38.37

  6. 8 WILLIAMS Timothy 87 CM-OH 0.67 4:39.46 7.28 50m: 28.31 100m: 1:01.24 150m: 1:39.51 200m: 2:16.95 250m: 2:56.02 300m: 3:35.75 350m: 4:08.61 400m: 4:39.46

  7. 3 YNTEMA Douwe 89 KAC-NM 0.75 4:39.94 7.76 50m: 29.25 100m: 1:02.69 150m: 1:37.89 200m: 2:12.78 250m: 2:54.56 300m: 3:36.99 350m: 4:09.52 400m: 4:39.94

  8. 5 COLELLA Anthony 87 GOLDST 0.68 4:40.55 8.37 50m: 27.90 100m: 1:00.92 150m: 1:37.86 200m: 2:14.62 250m: 2:54.69 300m: 3:36.12 350m: 4:09.23 400m: 4:40.55

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 118 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 11 AUG 2005 - 19:15 400m 4-Nages Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004
Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 5 CREGAR William 89 GCITMA 0.65 4:37.02 50m: 28.08 100m: 1:00.77 150m: 1:37.19 200m: 2:13.82 250m: 2:53.21 300m: 3:33.79 350m: 4:06.39 400m: 4:37.02

  2. 6 RENZ Marshel 88 SAS-IE 0.68 4:37.48 0.46 50m: 29.36 100m: 1:02.71 150m: 1:40.28 200m: 2:16.68 250m: 2:55.12 300m: 3:34.60 350m: 4:07.01 400m: 4:37.48

  3. 1 MILLER Jared 89 CM-OH 0.67 4:39.93 2.91 50m: 28.98 100m: 1:03.77 150m: 1:41.50 200m: 2:18.51 250m: 2:57.76 300m: 3:37.13 350m: 4:09.69 400m: 4:39.93

  4. 3 QUEMENA Christopher 88 PASACA 0.69 4:40.33 3.31 50m: 29.21 100m: 1:02.73 150m: 1:39.92 200m: 2:16.79 250m: 2:57.56 300m: 3:38.59 350m: 4:10.34 400m: 4:40.33

  5. 4 CHARNIN-AKER Joshua 89 PAA-NJ 0.75 4:40.40 3.38 50m: 29.05 100m: 1:02.74 150m: 1:39.83 200m: 2:15.84 250m: 2:55.83 300m: 3:37.11 350m: 4:09.61 400m: 4:40.40

  6. 7 HAYES Tim 89 ATACMA 0.88 4:41.81 4.79 50m: 28.66 100m: 1:01.94 150m: 1:39.16 200m: 2:15.69 250m: 2:53.71 300m: 3:32.54 350m: 4:07.55 400m: 4:41.81

  7. 8 THOMPSON Scott 86 BBA-MI 0.68 4:46.62 9.60 50m: 29.12 100m: 1:02.31 150m: 1:39.64 200m: 2:15.48 250m: 2:57.71 300m: 3:40.25 350m: 4:14.30 400m: 4:46.62

2 DETERS Andrew 88 IHACCA 0.71 DSQ 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 14 10 AUG 2005 - 12:08 Men’s 4 x 50m Freestyle 4 x 50m Nage Libre Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 1:36.101. 62 SOUSA Mauricio 87 0.78 24.16 24.16 VERGERONT Michael 87 0.14 24.14 48.30 MULLEE Peter 88 0.21 23.80 1:12.10 KOENIG Daniel 88 0.31 24.00 1:36.10 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 1:36.572. 0.4764 FURMAN Daniel 88 0.80 24.57 24.57 KRAUS Evan 86 0.24 24.07 48.64 CISNEROS Antonio 87 0.22 24.08 1:12.72 HANSEN Robert 87 0.29 23.85 1:36.57 Mach 3 Flyers A M3F-MN 1:36.973. 0.8757 LEE-TO Colin 87 0.64 23.73 23.73 CARLSON Curtis 88 0.32 23.98 47.71 JOHNSON Daniel 87 0.36 24.36 1:12.07 CARLSON Cory 87 0.44 24.90 1:36.97 Star Swim Team A STARMN 1:37.134. 1.0341 RICHARDS Michael 89 0.62 23.87 23.87 SELESKIE Philip 89 0.18 24.72 48.59 BURGESS Jacob 87 0.48 24.93 1:13.52 WEIS Adam 86 0.10 23.61 1:37.13 Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish AJCCSAM 1:37.365. 1.2652 TOOMEY Raymond 88 0.71 24.57 24.57 LEY Michael 86 0.11 23.70 48.27 SEIFERTH Michael 88 0.16 24.64 1:12.91 SCHEID George 86 0.15 24.45 1:37.36 Team Foxjet A FOXJMN 1:37.576. 1.4754 SOLFELT Mark 87 0.74 24.31 24.31 CREES Mathieu 88 0.22 24.84 49.15 SEEBECK Cameron 88 0.22 24.16 1:13.31 KENNEDY Neal 89 0.33 24.26 1:37.57 Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 1:37.576. 1.4763 HEYBURN Will 88 0.75 24.46 24.46 BURCKLE Christopher 88 0.04 24.25 48.71 MILLER Frazier 88 0.22 24.45 1:13.16 WATERMAN Jordan 87 0.45 24.41 1:37.57 Texas Gold A GOLDST 1:37.828. 1.7251 BOBO Peyton 87 0.71 24.95 24.95 RIVERS Will 88 0.48 25.33 50.28 NOSAL Joshua 89 0.36 23.93 1:14.21 COLELLA Anthony 87 0.23 23.61 1:37.82 Washington Township Swim Club AWTSCIN 1:38.049. 1.9467 CHRISTY Michael 88 0.68 25.10 25.10 JAMESON Peter 87 0.21 23.81 48.91 ISMAIL Alex 89 0.29 24.88 1:13.79 SEASE Drew 87 0.26 24.25 1:38.04 Newburgh Sharks A NBS-MR 1:38.2810. 2.1845 COOMBS Ryan 88 0.68 24.83 24.83 COOMBS Justin 88 0.45 24.70 49.53 GARTMAN David 88 0.30 24.44 1:13.97 MORGAN Geoffrey 88 0.49 24.31 1:38.28

SWM410900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 20:34 Page 1/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 14 10 AUG 2005 - 12:08 Men’s 4 x 50m Freestyle 4 x 50m Nage Libre Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Tampa Bay Aquatics A TBAYFL 1:38.3811. 2.2832 STUMPF Ryan 89 0.65 25.36 25.36 WYHER Tommy 88 0.21 24.52 49.88 CURNUTTE Levi 88 0.38 24.81 1:14.69 SWANSON Corey 88 0.18 23.69 1:38.38 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club ARMSCPV 1:38.4012. 2.3053 CONRAD Nicholas 87 0.72 24.62 24.62 CURRAN John 87 0.34 24.65 49.27 HARRIS Matthew 87 0.43 24.90 1:14.17 MENGERING Daniel 87 0.00 24.23 1:38.40 Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis ABBA-MI 1:38.5713. 2.4723 BAGLEY Christopher 88 0.64 25.02 25.02 THOMPSON Scott 86 0.18 24.44 49.46 SCHLABACH James 89 0.50 25.16 1:14.62 BURKE Matthew 87 0.12 23.95 1:38.57 San Antonio Wave A WAVEST 1:38.6514. 2.5537 BELTON Andrew 86 0.73 25.15 25.15 HIGLEY Mark 87 0.27 24.23 49.38 FEIGEN James 89 0.33 24.79 1:14.17 CASTRO William 88 0.40 24.48 1:38.65 Schroeder Ymca Swim Team A SSTYWI 1:38.6715. 2.5766 BASEHEART Kevin 89 0.70 24.63 24.63 ZUPEK Gregory 88 0.30 24.71 49.34 KITTILSTAD Jacob 88 0.42 24.79 1:14.13 GOTTINGER Caleb 88 0.36 24.54 1:38.67 Walnut Creek Aquabears A WCABPC 1:38.9616. 2.8661 CAMPBELL Nicholas 88 0.72 25.28 25.28 RICHARDS Carter 88 0.13 24.78 50.06 SORENSEN Scott 88 0.24 25.34 1:15.40 ROTHBERG Dashiell 86 0.36 23.56 1:38.96 Mission Viejo Nadadores A MVN-CA 1:39.0317. 2.9324 SORGE Scott 87 0.73 24.45 24.45 GODBE Andrew 88 0.37 25.19 49.64 DIVAN Nicholas 87 0.43 25.71 1:15.35 OWENS Daniel 88 0.40 23.68 1:39.03 Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 1:39.0818. 2.9834 MILLER Jared 89 0.66 25.25 25.25 WILLIAMS Timothy 87 0.26 25.06 50.31 MOSKO David 88 0.29 24.67 1:14.98 TAMERIS Heath 86 0.19 24.10 1:39.08 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 1:39.1719. 3.0742 LI Wesley 88 0.62 24.62 24.62 ZAICH Paul 86 0.28 25.01 49.63 YANO Rikiya 90 0.29 24.26 1:13.89 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88 0.24 25.28 1:39.17 Westerville Aquatic Club A WAC-OH 1:39.2320. 3.1333 WOLVERTON Andrew 86 0.77 25.67 25.67 PETERFISH Justin 86 0.34 25.30 50.97 KELLEY Michael 87 0.16 24.49 1:15.46 STAAB Austin 88 0.26 23.77 1:39.23

SWM410900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 20:34 Page 2/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 14 10 AUG 2005 - 12:08 Men’s 4 x 50m Freestyle 4 x 50m Nage Libre Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Tsunami Of Kansas City A TST-MV 1:39.3521. 3.2535 COOK John 88 0.74 25.17 25.17 THOMAS Max 87 0.34 25.42 50.59 ROSE Ethan 89 0.05 25.05 1:15.64 TANNER Luke 89 0.19 23.71 1:39.35 Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 1:39.7422. 3.6446 BOLLIER Robert 89 0.72 25.17 25.17 ROBINSON Thomas 88 0.10 23.98 49.15 KING Jayson 88 0.46 25.47 1:14.62 LADNER Nate 88 0.32 25.12 1:39.74 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 1:39.9123. 3.8126 THOMPSON Austen 90 0.76 25.85 25.85 SANTERRE Benjamin 88 0.20 25.44 51.29 FOWLER Austin 89 0.22 24.80 1:16.09 TURNER Taylor 88 0.21 23.82 1:39.91 Metroplex Aquatics A MTRONT 1:39.9424. 3.8447 MICHAELS David 89 0.70 24.82 24.82 GREY Owen 89 0.38 24.94 49.76 DAWLEY Keith 86 0.05 25.11 1:14.87 BESS Blaine 87 0.35 25.07 1:39.94 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 1:40.3025. 4.2055 GLADYS Collin 89 0.71 24.53 24.53 YAMASHITA Yutaro 89 0.38 24.88 49.41 CASEY Aaron 88 0.35 25.69 1:15.10 SMITH Kyle 88 0.38 25.20 1:40.30 North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 1:40.3726. 4.2722 CARRERAS Juan 91 0.76 25.25 25.25 MOORE Ryan 88 0.39 24.94 50.19 CARRERAS Juan 91 0.24 24.78 1:14.97 FIELDS Saul 86 0.32 25.40 1:40.37 Livermore Aquatics A SRVLPC 1:40.4327. 4.3338 VOGELGESANG Scott 88 0.67 24.80 24.80 OLDENHAGE Matthew 88 0.28 24.97 49.77 SALAMATI Behan 88 0.33 25.44 1:15.21 KRAUSE Robert 86 0.14 25.22 1:40.43 King Aquatic Club A KINGPN 1:40.5228. 4.4265 ALGER Seamus 88 0.63 25.36 25.36 MUNSCH Kevin 90 0.44 25.69 51.05 HIETT Jonathan 87 0.33 25.21 1:16.26 SMITH Daniel 87 0.24 24.26 1:40.52 North Shore Swim Club A NSSCWI 1:40.5829. 4.4843 GRUNERT Brice 88 0.70 25.62 25.62 BEILMAN Michael 88 0.29 25.09 50.71 LINSLEY Kevin 88 0.29 25.57 1:16.28 SCANLAN Timothy 89 0.11 24.30 1:40.58 Jersey Wahoos A JW-MA 1:40.7830. 4.6815 SCHIAVO Zachary 88 0.62 24.86 24.86 ETTORE Max 88 0.04 25.47 50.33 HARNER Matthew 88 0.36 25.21 1:15.54 NEIMAN Mark 88 0.33 25.24 1:40.78

SWM410900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 20:34 Page 3/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 14 10 AUG 2005 - 12:08 Men’s 4 x 50m Freestyle 4 x 50m Nage Libre Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A MAC-NC 1:40.7830. 4.6858 DABNEY James 87 0.71 24.15 24.15 CORRELL Joshua 87 0.35 25.03 49.18 HOOVER William 87 0.17 25.71 1:14.89 BRUNNICK Mason 87 0.29 25.89 1:40.78 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 1:40.8832. 4.7825 MURPHY Max 90 0.67 25.34 25.34 THOMPSON Matthew 90 0.29 24.83 50.17 HALLUM Clint 89 0.42 25.26 1:15.43 HALLER Michael 87 0.47 25.45 1:40.88 Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBUPV 1:40.9233. 4.8244 POOL Christopher 87 0.65 24.60 24.60 HAYDEN Zachary 87 0.40 24.00 48.60 FINELLI Andrew 88 0.22 26.05 1:14.65 POOL Jonathan 88 0.45 26.27 1:40.92 St Charles Swim Team A SCSTIL 1:41.0234. 4.9268 GROSSER Jacob 89 0.70 24.59 24.59 DAUW Curtis 87 0.22 23.90 48.49 BROOKS Doug 88 0.34 26.21 1:14.70 MONDUL Andrew 87 0.19 26.32 1:41.02 Spokane Area Swimming/ymca ASAS-IE 1:41.0735. 4.9727 THOMPSON Sam 88 0.80 25.47 25.47 RENZ Marshel 88 0.37 24.09 49.56 BLANK Nicholas 89 0.38 25.61 1:15.17 NELSON Lee 88 0.41 25.90 1:41.07 Cincinnati Marlins B CM-OH 1:41.5036. 5.4013 BEAR Esteban 88 0.75 25.67 25.67 GINOCCHIO Charles 88 0.35 24.93 50.60 MERTENS James 87 0.39 25.86 1:16.46 ANGELINI Matthew 87 0.35 25.04 1:41.50 Conejo Simi Aquatics A CSA-CA 1:41.6537. 5.5531 KOON Nolan 90 0.69 25.14 25.14 CAMERO Juan 88 0.29 25.21 50.35 NARY Nathan 88 0.37 26.37 1:16.72 MCCLURE Tyler 89 0.48 24.93 1:41.65 Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC 1:41.9338. 5.8336 TANG Eric 88 0.77 25.32 25.32 ANGELO Tyler 87 0.35 25.94 51.26 KROMPIER Jesse 88 0.22 25.63 1:16.89 SCHLENKER Tyler 87 0.26 25.04 1:41.93 Washington Township Swim Club BWTSCIN 1:43.0439. 6.9414 HOBBS Brandon 88 0.66 26.15 26.15 HECKLER David 89 0.06 25.72 51.87 VAN ALLEN Ross 90 1.69 25.84 1:17.71 MINTURN Kenneth 87 0.39 25.33 1:43.04 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc ANOVAVA 1:43.4740. 7.3748 BROWN Gaites 89 0.75 24.81 24.81 HARRIS William 88 0.48 26.30 51.11 SHERANEK Thomas 90 0.13 26.35 1:17.46 MILLER Jeffrey 88 0.11 26.01 1:43.47

SWM410900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 20:34 Page 4/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 14 Men’s 4 x 50m Freestyle Timed Final 10 AUG 2005 - 12:08 4 x 50m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR AR US
Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

56 Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC DSQ

REILLY Sean 90 0.70 CARRIAGA Lance 87 DENTONE Matthew 89 TUSUP Shane 88

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 30 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 12 AUG 2005 - 12:07 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:13.17 South Africa RSA Athens (GRE) 15 AUG 2004 AR 3:13.77 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 24 JUL 2005 US 3:14.20 United States USA 6 APR 2003
Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

1. 62 Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 3:32.58

SOUSA Mauricio 87 0.75 25.91 53.52 53.52 VERGERONT Michael 87 0.16 25.07 53.13 1:46.65 MULLEE Peter 88 0.12 24.59 52.85 2:39.50 KOENIG Daniel 88 0.19 25.73 53.08 3:32.58

    1. Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 3:33.28 0.70 HEYBURN Will 88 0.73 25.82 54.44 54.44 MILLER Frazier 88 0.16 25.31 53.46 1:47.90

    2. BURCKLE Christopher 88 0.08 25.10 52.83 2:40.73 WATERMAN Jordan 87 0.44 25.17 52.55 3:33.28
  1. Washington Township Swim Club AWTSCIN 3:33.57 0.99 CHRISTY Michael 88 0.64 25.65 53.79 53.79 SEASE Drew 87 0.16 25.42 53.43 1:47.22 ISMAIL Alex 89 0.25 25.94 54.59 2:41.81

JAMESON Peter 87 0.14 24.34 51.76 3:33.57

4.65 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 3:33.73 1.15

HANSEN Robert 87 0.62 25.48 53.51 53.51 KRAUS Evan 86 0.27 25.36 53.48 1:46.99 CISNEROS Antonio 87 0.22 24.78 52.85 2:39.84 GLADYS Collin 89 0.51 25.51 53.89 3:33.73

    1. Team Foxjet A FOXJMN 3:34.73 2.15 KENNEDY Neal 89 0.81 25.51 54.39 54.39 SEEBECK Cameron 88 0.17 25.03 54.15 1:48.54

    2. CREES Mathieu 88 0.33 25.83 54.24 2:42.78 SOLFELT Mark 87 0.24 24.40 51.95 3:34.73
  1. Texas Gold A GOLDST 3:34.90 2.32 NOSAL Joshua 89 0.65 25.47 52.90 52.90 BOBO Peyton 87 0.29 25.61 54.19 1:47.09 RIVERS Will 88 0.45 26.74 55.15 2:42.24

COLELLA Anthony 87 0.06 24.71 52.66 3:34.90

7.23 Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis ABBA-MI 3:35.56 2.98

BAGLEY Christopher 88 0.65 26.03 54.21 54.21 THOMPSON Scott 86 0.23 25.44 53.38 1:47.59 SCHLABACH James 89 0.28 26.06 54.69 2:42.28 BURKE Matthew 87 0.20 25.16 53.28 3:35.56

    1. Newburgh Sharks A NBS-MR 3:35.66 3.08 COOMBS Ryan 88 0.71 25.83 54.31 54.31 COOMBS Justin 88 0.40 25.71 53.93 1:48.24

    2. GARTMAN David 88 0.27 25.06 53.46 2:41.70 MORGAN Geoffrey 88 0.40 25.59 53.96 3:35.66
  1. Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 3:35.69 3.11 MILLER Jared 89 0.67 26.34 54.84 54.84 WILLIAMS Timothy 87 0.16 25.44 54.02 1:48.86 MOSKO David 88 0.15 25.49 53.39 2:42.25

TAMERIS Heath 86 0.17 25.27 53.44 3:35.69

10.32 Tampa Bay Aquatics A TBAYFL 3:37.40 4.82

WYHER Tommy 88 0.69 26.29 55.39 55.39 STUMPF Ryan 89 0.26 26.24 54.93 1:50.32 SWANSON Corey 88 0.01 24.45 52.68 2:43.00 CURNUTTE Levi 88 0.42 25.73 54.40 3:37.40

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 30 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 12 AUG 2005 - 12:07 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:13.17 South Africa RSA Athens (GRE) 15 AUG 2004 AR 3:13.77 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 24 JUL 2005 US 3:14.20 United States USA 6 APR 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

11.41 Star Swim Team A STARMN 3:37.46 4.88

RICHARDS Michael 89 0.61 25.68 54.28 54.28 SELESKIE Philip 89 0.34 25.87 54.72 1:49.00 BURGESS Jacob 87 0.14 25.56 55.82 2:44.82 WEIS Adam 86 0.13 24.82 52.64 3:37.46

  1. Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 3:37.90 5.32 FURMAN Daniel 88 0.77 25.82 54.27 54.27 SMITH Kyle 88 0.30 26.29 54.80 1:49.07 YAMASHITA Yutaro 89 0.51 26.05 54.47 2:43.54 CASEY Aaron 88 0.33 26.04 54.36 3:37.90

  2. Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 3:38.63 6.05 LI Wesley 88 0.57 25.89 54.94 54.94 YANO Rikiya 90 0.41 25.29 53.50 1:48.44 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88 0.39 26.50 55.28 2:43.72 ZAICH Paul 86 0.24 26.01 54.91 3:38.63

14.56 Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 3:38.68 6.10

REILLY Sean 90 0.72 26.02 54.22 54.22 DENTONE Matthew 89 0.47 26.47 54.60 1:48.82 TUSUP Shane 88 0.33 25.97 54.30 2:43.12 CARRIAGA Lance 87 0.33 26.13 55.56 3:38.68

  1. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A MAC-NC 3:38.91 6.33 DABNEY James 87 0.62 25.45 52.94 52.94 BRUNNICK Mason 87 0.33 26.66 55.49 1:48.43 CORRELL Joshua 87 0.38 26.50 56.05 2:44.48 HOOVER William 87 0.27 25.89 54.43 3:38.91

  2. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club ARMSCPV 3:39.09 6.51 CONRAD Nicholas 87 0.69 26.18 55.01 55.01 HARRIS Matthew 87 0.36 25.93 55.23 1:50.24 CURRAN John 87 0.49 26.01 54.49 2:44.73 MENGERING Daniel 87 0.28 25.86 54.36 3:39.09

17.57 Mach 3 Flyers A M3F-MN 3:39.11 6.53

CARLSON Curtis 88 0.69 25.97 54.69 54.69 LEE-TO Colin 87 0.27 26.15 55.10 1:49.79 JOHNSON Daniel 87 0.32 26.01 55.31 2:45.10 WOLD Alex 87 0.16 25.97 54.01 3:39.11

  1. Westerville Aquatic Club A WAC-OH 3:39.18 6.60 KELLEY Michael 87 0.62 26.64 55.50 55.50 PETERFISH Justin 86 0.23 26.23 55.12 1:50.62 STAAB Austin 88 0.20 25.06 52.92 2:43.54 WOLVERTON Andrew 86 0.12 26.03 55.64 3:39.18

  2. Mission Viejo Nadadores A MVN-CA 3:39.49 6.91 SORGE Scott 87 0.76 25.97 53.68 53.68 GODBE Andrew 88 0.22 26.31 55.00 1:48.68 LATOURETTE Chad 88 0.51 27.52 57.00 2:45.68 OWENS Daniel 88 0.43 25.75 53.81 3:39.49

20.52 Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish AJCCSAM 3:39.76 7.18

TOOMEY Raymond 88 0.72 25.91 54.70 54.70 LEY Michael 86 -0.01 24.71 55.58 1:50.28 SEIFERTH Michael 88 0.19 26.11 54.85 2:45.13 SCHEID George 86 0.18 25.81 54.63 3:39.76

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 30 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 12 AUG 2005 - 12:07 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:13.17 South Africa RSA Athens (GRE) 15 AUG 2004 AR 3:13.77 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 24 JUL 2005 US 3:14.20 United States USA 6 APR 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

21.37 San Antonio Wave A WAVEST 3:39.81 7.23

CASTRO William 88 0.70 26.49 55.11 55.11 HIGLEY Mark 87 0.31 26.39 55.19 1:50.30 FEIGEN James 89 0.44 26.22 55.53 2:45.83 BELTON Andrew 86 0.21 25.46 53.98 3:39.81

  1. North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 3:39.99 7.41 RODMAN Spencer 87 0.73 26.04 54.54 54.54 MOORE Ryan 88 0.35 25.77 54.68 1:49.22 MURPHY Luke 89 0.29 26.85 55.71 2:44.93 CARRERAS Juan 91 0.04 25.79 55.06 3:39.99

  2. Jersey Wahoos A JW-MA 3:40.22 7.64 SCHIAVO Zachary 88 0.63 26.46 54.66 54.66 ETTORE Max 88 0.20 26.82 55.78 1:50.44 HARNER Matthew 88 0.36 26.68 55.70 2:46.14 NEIMAN Mark 88 0.28 25.94 54.08 3:40.22

23.26 North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 3:40.22 7.64

WEINBERG Shaun 88 0.69 26.71 55.27 55.27 ZEBLEY Nicolas 87 0.43 26.95 56.63 1:51.90 HILLS Richard 89 0.24 25.92 54.03 2:45.93 KNOPP Cory 86 0.52 26.12 54.29 3:40.22

  1. Walnut Creek Aquabears A WCABPC 3:40.26 7.68 RICHARDS Carter 88 0.75 26.88 56.30 56.30 ROTHBERG Dashiell 86 0.18 25.19 53.95 1:50.25 CAMPBELL Jared 87 0.56 26.53 54.97 2:45.22 CAMPBELL Nicholas 88 0.39 25.70 55.04 3:40.26

  2. Spokane Area Swimming/ymca ASAS-IE 3:40.65 8.07 THOMPSON Sam 88 0.78 26.15 55.10 55.10 RENZ Marshel 88 0.19 25.89 54.10 1:49.20 NELSON Lee 88 0.46 27.10 56.61 2:45.81 BLANK Nicholas 89 0.29 26.15 54.84 3:40.65

27.24 San Ramon Vly/livermore Aq. A SRVLPC 3:40.79 8.21

VOGELGESANG Scott 88 0.68 25.55 53.47 53.47 OLDENHAGE Matthew 88 0.23 27.44 56.08 1:49.55 SALAMATI Behan 88 0.35 26.50 55.58 2:45.13 KRAUSE Robert 86 0.27 26.98 55.66 3:40.79

  1. Tsunami Of Kansas City A TST-MV 3:40.86 8.28 COOK John 88 0.72 26.15 55.74 55.74 ROSE Ethan 89 0.28 26.24 55.56 1:51.30 ELSEY Ryan 88 0.25 26.22 56.56 2:47.86 TANNER Luke 89 0.13 25.10 53.00 3:40.86

  2. Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 3:40.97 8.39 BOLLIER Robert 89 0.70 26.46 55.23 55.23 ROBINSON Thomas 88 0.10 25.43 53.54 1:48.77 KING Jayson 88 0.37 26.36 55.90 2:44.67 LADNER Nate 88 0.13 26.39 56.30 3:40.97

30.33 Metroplex Aquatics A MTRONT 3:41.00 8.42

MICHAELS David 89 0.71 26.00 54.15 54.15 GREY Owen 89 0.58 26.77 55.68 1:49.83 DAWLEY Keith 86 0.09 26.56 55.55 2:45.38 BESS Blaine 87 0.43 26.11 55.62 3:41.00

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 30 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 12 AUG 2005 - 12:07 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:13.17 South Africa RSA Athens (GRE) 15 AUG 2004 AR 3:13.77 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 24 JUL 2005 US 3:14.20 United States USA 6 APR 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

31.68 St Charles Swim Team A SCSTIL 3:41.39 8.81

GROSSER Jacob 89 0.66 25.74 53.48 53.48 DAUW Curtis 87 0.15 24.94 52.93 1:46.41 BROOKS Doug 88 0.37 27.26 57.56 2:43.97 MONDUL Andrew 87 0.34 27.45 57.42 3:41.39

    1. North Shore Swim Club A NSSCWI 3:41.45 8.87 GRUNERT Brice 88 0.71 26.76 56.49 56.49 BEILMAN Michael 88 0.28 26.20 55.96 1:52.45

    2. LINSLEY Kevin 88 0.11 26.20 55.58 2:48.03 SCANLAN Timothy 89 0.20 25.19 53.42 3:41.45
  1. King Aquatic Club A KINGPN 3:41.49 8.91 SMITH Daniel 87 0.66 25.60 55.08 55.08 HIETT Jonathan 87 0.25 26.52 55.72 1:50.80 MUNSCH Kevin 90 0.48 26.65 56.04 2:46.84 ALGER Seamus 88 0.27 25.65 54.65 3:41.49

34.22 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 3:41.79 9.21

FOWLER Austin 89 0.71 26.23 55.08 55.08 SANTERRE Benjamin 88 0.20 26.82 56.60 1:51.68 THOMPSON Austen 90 0.27 26.16 56.32 2:48.00 TURNER Taylor 88 0.18 25.11 53.79 3:41.79

  1. Crimson Gold Aquatics A CGA-GU 3:42.45 9.87 BAGBY Joshua 87 0.75 26.64 55.98 55.98 NICHOLS Trevor 87 0.01 26.70 56.74 1:52.72 DRAKE Darren 88 0.31 26.36 55.75 2:48.47 STRANGE Casey 88 0.16 25.37 53.98 3:42.45

  2. Cincinnati Marlins B CM-OH 3:43.11 10.53 BEAR Esteban 88 0.74 26.91 55.91 55.91 ANGELINI Matthew 87 0.27 25.71 55.43 1:51.34 MERTENS James 87 -0.05 26.41 56.06 2:47.40

GINOCCHIO Charles 88 0.32 26.14 55.71 3:43.11

37.45 Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBUPV 3:43.41 10.83

HAYDEN Zachary 87 0.61 27.23 54.05 54.05 POOL Christopher 87 0.17 25.58 53.41 1:47.46 FINELLI Andrew 88 0.21 27.00 57.13 2:44.59 POOL Jonathan 88 0.54 27.89 58.82 3:43.41

  1. Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 3:44.17 11.59 MURPHY Max 90 0.69 26.59 55.88 55.88 THOMPSON Matthew 90 0.24 26.36 55.38 1:51.26 HALLUM Clint 89 0.40 26.60 55.54 2:46.80 HALLER Michael 87 0.49 27.22 57.37 3:44.17

  2. Conejo Simi Aquatics A CSA-CA 3:44.39 11.81 MCCLURE Tyler 89 0.74 26.16 54.76 54.76 CRITCHLOW Kevin 88 0.33 26.72 57.15 1:51.91 CAMERO Juan 88 0.39 26.19 55.68 2:47.59 LUBELL Robert 88 0.37 26.66 56.80 3:44.39

40.44 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc ANOVAVA 3:44.68 12.10

BROWN Gaites 89 0.75 25.99 54.13 54.13 MILLER Jeffrey 88 0.19 26.74 56.65 1:50.78 VOGT Ian 89 0.33 26.97 56.79 2:47.57 SHERANEK Thomas 90 0.60 26.81 57.11 3:44.68

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 30 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 12 AUG 2005 - 12:07 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:13.17 South Africa RSA Athens (GRE) 15 AUG 2004 AR 3:13.77 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 24 JUL 2005 US 3:14.20 United States USA 6 APR 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

41.16 Tule Nation Tritons A TNT-CC 3:49.60 17.02

NORYS Kohlton 89 0.66 26.27 54.65 54.65 LOMBARDI David 88 0.12 26.72 56.13 1:50.78 MITCHELL Dustin 86 0.43 27.94 58.78 2:49.56 HOPPER Jared 88 0.27 28.29 1:00.04 3:49.60

42. 28 Washington Township Swim Club BWTSCIN 3:49.87 17.29 MINTURN Kenneth 87 0.69 27.17 55.56 55.56 VAN ALLEN Ross 90 0.44 27.03 56.92 1:52.48 HECKLER David 89 0.44 27.15 57.19 2:49.67 HOBBS Brandon 88 0.39 27.50 1:00.20 3:49.87

12 Industry Hills Aquatic Club A IHACCA DSQ

13 Old Dominion Aquatic Club A ODACVA DSQ

36 Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC DSQ ANGELO Tyler 87 PAGAN Darren 88

KROMPIER Jesse 88 SCHLENKER Tyler 87

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 20 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 11:50 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:06.58 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine CW-Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005
Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

55 Washington Township Swim Club A 7:44.18

1. WTSCIN

SEASE Drew 87 0.73 27.22 55.84 1:25.74 1:55.73 1:55.73 CHRISTY Michael 88 0.23 26.51 55.12 1:24.60 1:54.57 3:50.30 MINTURN Kenneth 87 0.54 27.08 56.88 1:27.42 1:59.58 5:49.88 JAMESON Peter 87 0.24 26.29 55.58 1:25.26 1:54.30 7:44.18

    1. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A MAC-NC 7:48.92 4.74 BRUNNICK Mason 87 0.65 27.92 57.60 1:27.92 1:57.55 1:57.55 HOOVER William 87 0.39 27.41 56.75 1:27.13 1:56.79 3:54.34

    2. DABNEY James 87 0.27 26.15 55.16 1:25.72 1:56.01 5:50.35 JOHNSON Daniel 88 0.20 26.99 57.07 1:28.26 1:58.57 7:48.92
  1. Fast Swim Team A FASTCA 7:49.78 5.60 CLARY Tyler 89 0.58 27.61 57.61 1:27.68 1:56.83 1:56.83 HOWELL Isaac 90 0.33 26.89 56.86 1:27.44 1:57.85 3:54.68 WAGGONER Matthew 89 0.37 27.61 57.44 1:27.83 1:57.59 5:52.27

NA Christopher 89 0.26 27.07 56.77 1:27.10 1:57.51 7:49.78

4.54 Mission Viejo Nadadores A MVN-CA 7:49.84 5.66

SORGE Scott 87 0.71 27.40 57.37 1:27.44 1:57.44 1:57.44 LATOURETTE Chad 88 0.42 28.21 58.15 1:28.47 1:57.98 3:55.42 DIVAN Nicholas 87 0.57 26.95 56.44 1:27.09 1:57.57 5:52.99 OWENS Daniel 88 0.37 26.48 56.40 1:26.94 1:56.85 7:49.84

    1. Team Foxjet A FOXJMN 7:50.88 6.70 CREES Mathieu 88 0.76 27.59 57.72 1:28.32 1:58.61 1:58.61 SOLFELT Mark 87 0.26 26.68 56.80 1:26.29 1:55.98 3:54.59

    2. SEEBECK Cameron 88 0.37 26.74 57.43 1:28.85 2:00.45 5:55.04 KENNEDY Neal 89 0.35 25.93 55.66 1:25.67 1:55.84 7:50.88
  1. Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 7:51.40 7.22 MILLER Jared 89 0.70 28.50 59.17 1:29.69 1:59.27 1:59.27 TAMERIS Heath 86 0.20 27.13 57.75 1:28.97 1:59.59 3:58.86 GINOCCHIO Charles 88 0.47 26.63 56.14 1:26.98 1:58.19 5:57.05

MOSKO David 88 0.14 26.07 55.27 1:25.16 1:54.35 7:51.40

7.43 Jersey Wahoos A JW-MA 7:51.84 7.66

SCHIAVO Zachary 88 0.61 27.94 57.82 1:28.09 1:57.74 1:57.74 ETTORE Max 88 0.18 27.01 57.16 1:28.21 1:58.23 3:55.97 NEIMAN Mark 88 0.38 26.70 55.82 1:25.49 1:55.25 5:51.22 HARNER Matthew 88 0.29 27.76 58.51 1:29.39 2:00.62 7:51.84

    1. Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 7:52.18 8.00 YAMASHITA Yutaro 89 0.70 27.70 57.85 1:28.43 1:58.42 1:58.42 LITTLE Kevin 89 0.45 27.11 57.17 1:27.38 1:57.63 3:56.05

    2. KRAUS Evan 86 0.34 26.58 56.42 1:27.15 1:57.85 5:53.90 CISNEROS Antonio 87 0.23 26.57 56.48 1:27.24 1:58.28 7:52.18
  1. Star Swim Team A STARMN 7:54.14 9.96 CUEVAS Mario 87 0.65 27.77 57.86 1:28.94 2:00.30 2:00.30 SELESKIE Philip 89 0.31 26.59 56.32 1:27.27 1:58.37 3:58.67 RICHARDS Michael 89 0.50 26.93 56.72 1:28.00 2:00.02 5:58.69

WEIS Adam 86 0.16 26.19 55.83 1:25.86 1:55.45 7:54.14

10.56 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club ARMSCPV 7:54.72 10.54

CURRAN John 87 0.81 28.12 58.20 1:28.32 1:57.87 1:57.87 HARRIS Matthew 87 0.40 27.71 57.97 1:29.09 2:00.66 3:58.53 MEYER Adam 87 0.35 26.56 56.65 1:27.82 1:58.74 5:57.27 MENGERING Daniel 87 0.10 26.28 55.75 1:26.64 1:57.45 7:54.72

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 20 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 11:50 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:06.58 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine CW-Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

11.58 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 7:56.67 12.49

YANO Rikiya 90 0.73 26.25 56.34 1:27.87 1:57.09 1:57.09 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88 0.34 27.77 58.54 1:29.73 1:59.74 3:56.83 BARNETT-WOODS Jereme 88 0.50 27.30 57.18 1:28.31 1:58.77 5:55.60 ZAICH Paul 86 0.32 27.63 57.88 1:29.29 2:01.07 7:56.67

    1. Texas Gold A GOLDST 7:57.05 12.87 COLELLA Anthony 87 0.67 27.20 58.35 1:28.95 1:58.38 1:58.38 SLESNICK Tyson 88 0.35 28.35 59.50 1:31.45 2:03.10 4:01.48

    2. RIVERS Will 88 0.59 28.08 58.61 1:29.94 1:58.98 6:00.46 NOSAL Joshua 89 0.24 26.25 56.23 1:26.07 1:56.59 7:57.05
  1. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis ABBA-MI 7:57.10 12.92 BAGLEY Christopher 88 0.71 27.78 58.31 1:28.76 1:59.84 1:59.84 THOMPSON Scott 86 0.15 27.16 57.11 1:27.94 1:57.92 3:57.76 SCHLABACH James 89 0.53 28.02 58.35 1:29.75 2:01.35 5:59.11 BURKE Matthew 87 0.22 26.91 56.62 1:27.00 1:57.99 7:57.10

14.44 Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 7:57.12 12.94

DENTONE Matthew 89 0.72 27.64 57.76 1:28.10 1:58.44 1:58.44 REILLY Sean 90 0.38 27.29 56.94 1:28.26 1:59.66 3:58.10 TUSUP Shane 88 0.38 27.53 56.91 1:27.59 1:58.66 5:56.76 MAHONEY Sean 88 0.33 27.27 57.47 1:28.69 2:00.36 7:57.12

    1. Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 7:58.09 13.91 SANTERRE Benjamin 88 0.73 28.08 58.35 1:30.03 2:00.59 2:00.59 THOMPSON Austen 90 0.21 27.28 58.44 1:29.14 1:58.82 3:59.41

    2. FOWLER Austin 89 0.36 26.63 57.49 1:29.91 2:02.19 6:01.60 TURNER Taylor 88 0.11 25.47 55.10 1:25.68 1:56.49 7:58.09
  1. Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 7:58.90 14.72 SOUSA Mauricio 87 0.80 27.22 57.09 1:27.64 1:58.67 1:58.67 GRAVES James 88 0.04 27.12 57.55 1:28.34 2:00.26 3:58.93 VERGERONT Michael 87 0.11 27.55 58.50 1:28.74 1:58.79 5:57.72 KOENIG Daniel 88 0.06 26.44 57.39 1:29.45 2:01.18 7:58.90

17.22 Spokane Area Swimming/ymca ASAS-IE 7:59.10 14.92

NELSON Lee 88 0.76 27.79 58.28 1:29.87 2:02.00 2:02.00 RENZ Marshel 88 0.39 27.34 58.29 1:29.81 2:01.21 4:03.21 BLANK Nicholas 89 0.21 27.12 57.25 1:27.71 1:58.17 6:01.38 THOMPSON Sam 88 0.16 26.39 56.30 1:26.78 1:57.72 7:59.10

  1. Industry Hills Aquatic Club A IHACCA 7:59.53 15.35 HENTZEN Kit 90 0.64 27.67 58.89 1:30.71 2:01.48 2:01.48 DETERS Andrew 88 0.31 26.52 56.15 1:26.65 1:57.10 3:58.58 PLAYER Scott 88 0.50 27.94 59.07 1:30.98 2:02.95 6:01.53 SULKEVICH Matthew 87 0.06 26.86 57.05 1:27.72 1:58.00 7:59.53

  2. Schroeder Ymca Swim Team A SSTYWI 7:59.61 15.43 KITTILSTAD Jacob 88 0.71 27.69 57.61 1:28.72 2:00.45 2:00.45 BASEHEART Kevin 89 0.48 27.35 57.41 1:29.45 1:59.38 3:59.83 GOTTINGER Caleb 88 0.37 27.38 57.64 1:28.61 1:59.63 5:59.46

ZUPEK Gregory 88 0.29 27.28 58.48 1:29.89 2:00.15 7:59.61

20.48 Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 7:59.85 15.67

BOLLIER Robert 89 0.76 27.67 58.44 1:29.79 2:00.21 2:00.21 ROBINSON Thomas 88 0.23 26.32 56.61 1:28.22 1:59.10 3:59.31 KING Jayson 88 0.21 26.94 56.58 1:27.57 1:58.13 5:57.44 LADNER Nate 88 0.29 26.72 58.19 1:31.11 2:02.41 7:59.85

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 20 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 11:50 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:06.58 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine CW-Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

21.24 Cincinnati Marlins B CM-OH 8:01.03 16.85

BERNSTEIN Mark 89 0.91 28.79 59.07 1:29.72 2:00.67 2:00.67 WILLIAMS Timothy 87 0.20 26.74 57.56 1:29.13 1:59.65 4:00.32 ANGELINI Matthew 87 0.48 27.13 57.71 1:29.18 2:00.02 6:00.34 BEAR Esteban 88 0.37 27.27 57.04 1:28.52 2:00.69 8:01.03

  1. Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc ANOVAVA 8:01.32 17.14 BROWN Gaites 89 0.79 27.71 56.63 1:27.34 1:58.65 1:58.65 MILLER Jeffrey 88 0.25 27.59 57.62 1:28.66 1:59.69 3:58.34 HARRIS William 88 0.43 27.20 57.98 1:29.81 2:00.95 5:59.29 SHERANEK Thomas 90 0.56 27.01 57.77 1:30.17 2:02.03 8:01.32

  2. Mach 3 Flyers A M3F-MN 8:02.79 18.61 WOLD Alex 87 0.76 28.67 58.58 1:28.41 1:57.85 1:57.85 LEE-TO Colin 87 0.30 27.22 58.18 1:30.04 2:01.27 3:59.12 CARLSON Cory 87 0.14 28.38 1:00.76 1:32.66 2:04.59 6:03.71 CARLSON Curtis 88 0.17 26.97 57.23 1:28.35 1:59.08 8:02.79

24.38 Greater Pittsburg Aqua Club A GPACAM 8:02.94 18.76

ZAYDAK Andrew 88 0.61 28.14 58.35 1:29.35 1:59.70 1:59.70 KUSTRA Stephen 88 0.38 27.00 57.80 1:28.61 1:59.14 3:58.84 HAZLETT Seth 86 0.40 27.81 1:00.18 1:33.67 2:03.46 6:02.30 BORLAND Kegan 88 0.12 27.76 58.82 1:30.31 2:00.64 8:02.94

  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 8:03.01 18.83 ZEBLEY Nicolas 87 0.87 27.71 57.37 1:29.14 2:01.05 2:01.05 SPATH Kevin 89 0.18 27.02 57.60 1:28.88 2:01.36 4:02.41 ROWE Ian 89 0.38 26.78 57.31 1:29.76 2:01.98 6:04.39 KNOPP Cory 86 0.39 26.70 56.53 1:27.91 1:58.62 8:03.01

  2. North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 8:04.33 20.15 RODMAN Spencer 87 0.77 26.64 56.54 1:28.25 1:59.06 1:59.06 MURPHY Luke 89 0.57 27.18 57.28 1:28.49 2:00.48 3:59.54 THOMAS Nolan 89 0.48 29.45 1:00.60 1:32.34 2:03.80 6:03.34 CARRERAS Juan 91 0.28 27.17 58.45 1:30.26 2:00.99 8:04.33

27.26 Livermore Aquatics A SRVLPC 8:04.46 20.28

VOGELGESANG Scott 88 0.79 27.16 57.02 1:27.99 1:59.23 1:59.23 OLDENHAGE Matthew 88 0.34 29.25 1:00.55 1:32.18 2:04.06 4:03.29 SALAMATI Behan 88 0.32 29.09 1:01.05 1:31.80 2:03.67 6:06.96 KRAUSE Robert 86 0.10 26.95 57.58 1:27.57 1:57.50 8:04.46

  1. Ccat Swimming A CCATCA 8:08.12 23.94 SIMPKINS Patrick 87 0.79 28.06 58.28 1:29.09 2:00.45 2:00.45 BAIER Christopher 89 0.52 28.11 58.95 1:30.85 2:01.93 4:02.38 SCHMALZ Alexander 87 0.45 28.04 59.00 1:31.82 2:05.62 6:08.00 ROVERUD Brock 86 0.60 27.65 57.97 1:28.75 2:00.12 8:08.12

  2. Swim Pasadena A PASACA 8:08.25 24.07 NGUYEN Andrew 88 0.74 27.77 58.28 1:28.78 1:59.58 1:59.58 QUEMENA Christopher 88 0.26 27.40 57.52 1:28.45 1:58.08 3:57.66 LEE Chang 89 0.38 28.50 1:00.13 1:32.75 2:05.14 6:02.80

WANG Kevin 88 0.35 28.27 59.80 1:32.64 2:05.45 8:08.25

30.15 Metroplex Aquatics A MTRONT 8:08.80 24.62

MICHAELS David 89 0.77 27.78 57.73 1:28.79 1:59.03 1:59.03 GREY Owen 89 0.63 28.09 58.87 1:31.50 2:03.88 4:02.91 BERDINE Andrew 87 0.35 27.56 59.18 1:32.03 2:04.14 6:07.05 BESS Blaine 87 0.47 27.59 57.69 1:29.37 2:01.75 8:08.80

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 20 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 11:50 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:06.58 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine CW-Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

31.35 Arden Hills Swimming A AH-SN 8:10.98 26.80

KOROTKIN Jason 86 0.67 28.65 59.41 1:31.40 2:03.29 2:03.29 KOROTKIN Scott 89 0.49 28.33 58.69 1:30.15 2:01.67 4:04.96 FLETCHER Blaine 87 0.62 28.40 59.93 1:33.01 2:05.42 6:10.38 SMITH Daniel 88 0.66 27.40 57.62 1:29.37 2:00.60 8:10.98

    1. North Shore Swim Club A NSSCWI 8:11.20 27.02 SCANLAN Timothy 89 0.86 26.73 56.77 1:28.18 2:00.04 2:00.04 BEILMAN Michael 88 0.33 27.52 58.41 1:30.65 2:03.49 4:03.53

    2. GRUNERT Brice 88 0.06 28.07 59.86 1:32.53 2:05.34 6:08.87 LINSLEY Kevin 88 0.19 27.05 57.90 1:30.08 2:02.33 8:11.20
  1. Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBUPV 8:12.87 28.69 FINELLI Andrew 88 0.65 27.80 58.04 1:28.63 1:59.70 1:59.70 POOL Christopher 87 0.28 27.39 58.01 1:29.50 2:01.09 4:00.79 HAYDEN Zachary 87 0.48 27.37 58.75 1:28.57 1:58.75 5:59.54

POOL Jonathan 88 0.52 30.06 1:03.14 1:38.26 2:13.33 8:12.87

34.13 Washington Township Swim Club BWTSCIN 8:18.68 34.50

ISMAIL Alex 89 0.75 28.55 59.03 1:30.18 2:03.02 2:03.02 BOULDEN Riley 88 0.36 28.75 59.94 1:32.35 2:04.39 4:07.41 HECKLER David 89 0.57 28.40 1:00.01 1:32.91 2:06.04 6:13.45 VAN ALLEN Ross 90 0.42 28.13 59.46 1:32.63 2:05.23 8:18.68

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 120 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 20:12 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:06.58 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine CW-Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005

Rank LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 5:

1. 4Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis A 7:57.10

BBA-MI

0.71 27.78 58.31 1:28.76 1:59.84 1:59.84

0.15 27.16 57.11 1:27.94 1:57.92 3:57.76

0.53 28.02 58.35 1:29.75 2:01.35 5:59.11

0.22 26.91 56.62 1:27.00 1:57.99 7:57.10

2. 5Metroplex Aquatics A MTRONT 8:08.80 11.70

0.77 27.78 57.73 1:28.79 1:59.03 1:59.03

0.63 28.09 58.87 1:31.50 2:03.88 4:02.91

0.35 27.56 59.18 1:32.03 2:04.14 6:07.05

0.47 27.59 57.69 1:29.37 2:01.75 8:08.80

3. 3Washington Township Swim Club B 8:18.68

WTSCIN 21.58

0.75 28.55 59.03 1:30.18 2:03.02 2:03.02

0.36 28.75 59.94 1:32.35 2:04.39 4:07.41

0.57 28.40 1:00.01 1:32.91 2:06.04 6:13.45

0.42 28.13 59.46 1:32.63 2:05.23 8:18.68

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 120 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 20:12 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:06.58 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine CW-Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005

Rank LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

HEAT 2/ 5:

1. 2Spokane Area Swimming/ymca ASAS-IE 7:59.10

0.76 27.79 58.28 1:29.87 2:02.00 2:02.00

0.39 27.34 58.29 1:29.81 2:01.21 4:03.21

0.21 27.12 57.25 1:27.71 1:58.17 6:01.38

0.16 26.39 56.30 1:26.78 1:57.72 7:59.10

2. 4Cincinnati Marlins B CM-OH 8:01.03 1.93

0.91 28.79 59.07 1:29.72 2:00.67 2:00.67

0.20 26.74 57.56 1:29.13 1:59.65 4:00.32

0.48 27.13 57.71 1:29.18 2:00.02 6:00.34

0.37 27.27 57.04 1:28.52 2:00.69 8:01.03

3. 5Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc ANOVAVA 8:01.32 2.22

0.79 27.71 56.63 1:27.34 1:58.65 1:58.65

0.25 27.59 57.62 1:28.66 1:59.69 3:58.34

0.43 27.20 57.98 1:29.81 2:00.95 5:59.29

0.56 27.01 57.77 1:30.17 2:02.03 8:01.32

4. 7North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 8:04.33 5.23

0.77 26.64 56.54 1:28.25 1:59.06 1:59.06

0.57 27.18 57.28 1:28.49 2:00.48 3:59.54

0.48 29.45 1:00.60 1:32.34 2:03.80 6:03.34

0.28 27.17 58.45 1:30.26 2:00.99 8:04.33

5. 6Livermore Aquatics A SRVLPC 8:04.46 5.36

0.79 27.16 57.02 1:27.99 1:59.23 1:59.23

0.34 29.25 1:00.55 1:32.18 2:04.06 4:03.29

0.32 29.09 1:01.05 1:31.80 2:03.67 6:06.96

0.10 26.95 57.58 1:27.57 1:57.50 8:04.46

6. 1Ccat Swimming A CCATCA 8:08.12 9.02

0.79 28.06 58.28 1:29.09 2:00.45 2:00.45

0.52 28.11 58.95 1:30.85 2:01.93 4:02.38

0.45 28.04 59.00 1:31.82 2:05.62 6:08.00

0.60 27.65 57.97 1:28.75 2:00.12 8:08.12

7. 3North Shore Swim Club A NSSCWI 8:11.20 12.10

0.86 26.73 56.77 1:28.18 2:00.04 2:00.04

0.33 27.52 58.41 1:30.65 2:03.49 4:03.53

0.06 28.07 59.86 1:32.53 2:05.34 6:08.87

0.19 27.05 57.90 1:30.08 2:02.33 8:11.20

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 120 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 20:12 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:06.58 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine CW-Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005

Rank LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

HEAT 3/ 5:

1. 4Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A MAC-NC 7:48.92

0.65 27.92 57.60 1:27.92 1:57.55 1:57.55

0.39 27.41 56.75 1:27.13 1:56.79 3:54.34

0.27 26.15 55.16 1:25.72 1:56.01 5:50.35

0.20 26.99 57.07 1:28.26 1:58.57 7:48.92

2. 3Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 7:51.40 2.48

0.70 28.50 59.17 1:29.69 1:59.27 1:59.27

0.20 27.13 57.75 1:28.97 1:59.59 3:58.86

0.47 26.63 56.14 1:26.98 1:58.19 5:57.05

0.14 26.07 55.27 1:25.16 1:54.35 7:51.40

3. 1Texas Gold A GOLDST 7:57.05 8.13

0.67 27.20 58.35 1:28.95 1:58.38 1:58.38

0.35 28.35 59.50 1:31.45 2:03.10 4:01.48

0.59 28.08 58.61 1:29.94 1:58.98 6:00.46

0.24 26.25 56.23 1:26.07 1:56.59 7:57.05

4. 6Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 7:58.09 9.17

0.73 28.08 58.35 1:30.03 2:00.59 2:00.59

0.21 27.28 58.44 1:29.14 1:58.82 3:59.41

0.36 26.63 57.49 1:29.91 2:02.19 6:01.60

0.11 25.47 55.10 1:25.68 1:56.49 7:58.09

5. 7Mach 3 Flyers A M3F-MN 8:02.79 13.87

0.76 28.67 58.58 1:28.41 1:57.85 1:57.85

0.30 27.22 58.18 1:30.04 2:01.27 3:59.12

0.14 28.38 1:00.76 1:32.66 2:04.59 6:03.71

0.17 26.97 57.23 1:28.35 1:59.08 8:02.79

6. 8Greater Pittsburg Aqua Club A GPACAM 8:02.94 14.02

0.61 28.14 58.35 1:29.35 1:59.70 1:59.70

0.38 27.00 57.80 1:28.61 1:59.14 3:58.84

0.40 27.81 1:00.18 1:33.67 2:03.46 6:02.30

0.12 27.76 58.82 1:30.31 2:00.64 8:02.94

7. 2Swim Pasadena A PASACA 8:08.25 19.33

0.74 27.77 58.28 1:28.78 1:59.58 1:59.58

0.26 27.40 57.52 1:28.45 1:58.08 3:57.66

0.38 28.50 1:00.13 1:32.75 2:05.14 6:02.80

0.35 28.27 59.80 1:32.64 2:05.45 8:08.25

8. 5Arden Hills Swimming A AH-SN 8:10.98 22.06

0.67 28.65 59.41 1:31.40 2:03.29 2:03.29

0.49 28.33 58.69 1:30.15 2:01.67 4:04.96

0.62 28.40 59.93 1:33.01 2:05.42 6:10.38

0.66 27.40 57.62 1:29.37 2:00.60 8:10.98

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 120 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 20:12 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:06.58 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine CW-Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005

Rank LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

HEAT 4/ 5:

1. 5Fast Swim Team A FASTCA 7:49.78

0.58 27.61 57.61 1:27.68 1:56.83 1:56.83

0.33 26.89 56.86 1:27.44 1:57.85 3:54.68

0.37 27.61 57.44 1:27.83 1:57.59 5:52.27

0.26 27.07 56.77 1:27.10 1:57.51 7:49.78

2. 3Jersey Wahoos A JW-MA 7:51.84 2.06

0.61 27.94 57.82 1:28.09 1:57.74 1:57.74

0.18 27.01 57.16 1:28.21 1:58.23 3:55.97

0.38 26.70 55.82 1:25.49 1:55.25 5:51.22

0.29 27.76 58.51 1:29.39 2:00.62 7:51.84

3. 6Star Swim Team A STARMN 7:54.14 4.36

0.65 27.77 57.86 1:28.94 2:00.30 2:00.30

0.31 26.59 56.32 1:27.27 1:58.37 3:58.67

0.50 26.93 56.72 1:28.00 2:00.02 5:58.69

0.16 26.19 55.83 1:25.86 1:55.45 7:54.14

4. 4Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 7:57.12 7.34

0.72 27.64 57.76 1:28.10 1:58.44 1:58.44

0.38 27.29 56.94 1:28.26 1:59.66 3:58.10

0.38 27.53 56.91 1:27.59 1:58.66 5:56.76

0.33 27.27 57.47 1:28.69 2:00.36 7:57.12

5. 7Schroeder Ymca Swim Team A SSTYWI 7:59.61 9.83

0.71 27.69 57.61 1:28.72 2:00.45 2:00.45

0.48 27.35 57.41 1:29.45 1:59.38 3:59.83

0.37 27.38 57.64 1:28.61 1:59.63 5:59.46

0.29 27.28 58.48 1:29.89 2:00.15 7:59.61

6. 8Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 7:59.85 10.07

0.76 27.67 58.44 1:29.79 2:00.21 2:00.21

0.23 26.32 56.61 1:28.22 1:59.10 3:59.31

0.21 26.94 56.58 1:27.57 1:58.13 5:57.44

0.29 26.72 58.19 1:31.11 2:02.41 7:59.85

7. 1North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 8:03.01 13.23

0.87 27.71 57.37 1:29.14 2:01.05 2:01.05

0.18 27.02 57.60 1:28.88 2:01.36 4:02.41

0.38 26.78 57.31 1:29.76 2:01.98 6:04.39

0.39 26.70 56.53 1:27.91 1:58.62 8:03.01

8. 2Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBUPV 8:12.87 23.09

0.65 27.80 58.04 1:28.63 1:59.70 1:59.70

0.28 27.39 58.01 1:29.50 2:01.09 4:00.79

0.48 27.37 58.75 1:28.57 1:58.75 5:59.54

0.52 30.06 1:03.14 1:38.26 2:13.33 8:12.87

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 120 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 11 AUG 2005 - 20:12 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:06.58 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine CW-Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005

Rank LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

HEAT 5/ 5:

1. 5Washington Township Swim Club A 7:44.18

WTSCIN

0.73 27.22 55.84 1:25.74 1:55.73 1:55.73

0.23 26.51 55.12 1:24.60 1:54.57 3:50.30

0.54 27.08 56.88 1:27.42 1:59.58 5:49.88

0.24 26.29 55.58 1:25.26 1:54.30 7:44.18

2. 4Mission Viejo Nadadores A MVN-CA 7:49.84 5.66

0.71 27.40 57.37 1:27.44 1:57.44 1:57.44

0.42 28.21 58.15 1:28.47 1:57.98 3:55.42

0.57 26.95 56.44 1:27.09 1:57.57 5:52.99

0.37 26.48 56.40 1:26.94 1:56.85 7:49.84

3. 2Team Foxjet A FOXJMN 7:50.88 6.70

0.76 27.59 57.72 1:28.32 1:58.61 1:58.61

0.26 26.68 56.80 1:26.29 1:55.98 3:54.59

0.37 26.74 57.43 1:28.85 2:00.45 5:55.04

0.35 25.93 55.66 1:25.67 1:55.84 7:50.88

4. 3Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 7:52.18 8.00

0.70 27.70 57.85 1:28.43 1:58.42 1:58.42

0.45 27.11 57.17 1:27.38 1:57.63 3:56.05

0.34 26.58 56.42 1:27.15 1:57.85 5:53.90

0.23 26.57 56.48 1:27.24 1:58.28 7:52.18

5. 6Rockville Montgomery Swim Club A 7:54.72

RMSCPV 10.54

0.81 28.12 58.20 1:28.32 1:57.87 1:57.87

0.40 27.71 57.97 1:29.09 2:00.66 3:58.53

0.35 26.56 56.65 1:27.82 1:58.74 5:57.27

0.10 26.28 55.75 1:26.64 1:57.45 7:54.72

6. 8Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 7:56.67 12.49

0.73 26.25 56.34 1:27.87 1:57.09 1:57.09

0.34 27.77 58.54 1:29.73 1:59.74 3:56.83

0.50 27.30 57.18 1:28.31 1:58.77 5:55.60

0.32 27.63 57.88 1:29.29 2:01.07 7:56.67

7. 1Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 7:58.90 14.72

0.80 27.22 57.09 1:27.64 1:58.67 1:58.67

0.04 27.12 57.55 1:28.34 2:00.26 3:58.93

0.11 27.55 58.50 1:28.74 1:58.79 5:57.72

0.06 26.44 57.39 1:29.45 2:01.18 7:58.90

8. 7Industry Hills Aquatic Club A IHACCA 7:59.53 15.35

0.64 27.67 58.89 1:30.71 2:01.48 2:01.48

0.31 26.52 56.15 1:26.65 1:57.10 3:58.58

0.50 27.94 59.07 1:30.98 2:02.95 6:01.53

0.06 26.86 57.05 1:27.72 1:58.00 7:59.53

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 2 9 AUG 2005 - 16:15 Men’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 1:47.021. 54 MILLER Frazier 88 0.68 27.20 27.20 BURCKLE Christopher 88 0.27 30.19 57.39 WATERMAN Jordan 87 0.34 25.69 1:23.08 HEYBURN Will 88 0.26 23.94 1:47.02 Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 1:47.662. 0.6466 ANGELINI Matthew 87 0.70 28.40 28.40 TAMERIS Heath 86 0.23 29.16 57.56 MOSKO David 88 0.30 25.96 1:23.52 WILLIAMS Timothy 87 0.19 24.14 1:47.66 Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 1:48.033. 1.0167 SOUSA Mauricio 87 0.59 28.46 28.46 KOENIG Daniel 88 0.30 30.62 59.08 VERGERONT Michael 87 0.23 25.50 1:24.58 MULLEE Peter 88 0.22 23.45 1:48.03 Westerville Aquatic Club A WAC-OH 1:48.254. 1.2353 KELLEY Michael 87 0.66 28.66 28.66 PETERFISH Justin 86 0.35 30.33 58.99 STAAB Austin 88 0.08 24.68 1:23.67 WOLVERTON Andrew 86 0.11 24.58 1:48.25 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 1:49.155. 2.1356 THOMPSON Matthew 90 0.66 27.21 27.21 HALLER Michael 87 0.33 30.59 57.80 MURPHY Max 90 0.36 26.46 1:24.26 HALLUM Clint 89 0.17 24.89 1:49.15 Badger Swim Club A BAD-MR 1:49.246. 2.2261 EMANUEL Ryan 87 0.65 27.51 27.51 RIGANTI Eric 88 0.26 30.81 58.32 MIRONOV Anthony 88 0.30 27.36 1:25.68 DAVIES Phil 88 0.10 23.56 1:49.24 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 1:49.457. 2.4368 SPANSAIL Scott 87 0.71 28.81 28.81 GLADYS Collin 89 0.52 29.89 58.70 SMITH Kyle 88 0.40 26.65 1:25.35 KRAUS Evan 86 0.33 24.10 1:49.45 Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 1:49.478. 2.4562 TUSUP Shane 88 0.57 28.58 28.58 MAHONEY Sean 88 0.29 31.63 1:00.21 REILLY Sean 90 -1.36 24.78 1:24.99 CARRIAGA Lance 87 0.39 24.48 1:49.47 Star Swim Team A STARMN 1:49.579. 2.5541 SELESKIE Philip 89 0.64 28.18 28.18 WEIS Zach 89 0.21 32.15 1:00.33 WEIS Adam 86 0.15 25.92 1:26.25 RICHARDS Michael 89 0.11 23.32 1:49.57 Washington Township Swim Club AWTSCIN 1:49.7510. 2.7355 CHRISTY Michael 88 0.71 28.08 28.08 BOULDEN Tyler 86 0.35 31.65 59.73 SEASE Drew 87 0.34 26.29 1:26.02 JAMESON Peter 87 0.26 23.73 1:49.75

SWM450900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 8:37 Page 1/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 2 9 AUG 2005 - 16:15 Men’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 1:49.7510. 2.7363 ROBINSON Thomas 88 0.64 28.50 28.50 LADNER Nate 88 0.26 30.57 59.07 BOLLIER Robert 89 0.35 25.30 1:24.37 KING Jayson 88 0.51 25.38 1:49.75 Mach 3 Flyers A M3F-MN 1:49.9712. 2.9531 CARLSON Curtis 88 0.71 29.15 29.15 LEE-TO Colin 87 0.33 29.45 58.60 WOLD Alex 87 0.33 26.76 1:25.36 JOHNSON Daniel 87 0.41 24.61 1:49.97 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club ARMSCPV 1:50.3313. 3.3143 CURRAN John 87 0.72 28.98 28.98 MEYER Adam 87 0.31 31.67 1:00.65 HARRIS Matthew 87 0.44 25.89 1:26.54 CONRAD Nicholas 87 0.26 23.79 1:50.33 Texas Gold A GOLDST 1:50.5614. 3.5448 BOBO Peyton 87 0.68 28.23 28.23 SLESNICK Tyson 88 0.41 32.70 1:00.93 COLELLA Anthony 87 0.28 25.79 1:26.72 NOSAL Joshua 89 0.22 23.84 1:50.56 King Aquatic Club A KINGPN 1:50.5614. 3.5464 BENOIT Matthew 87 1.29 29.57 29.57 HIETT Jonathan 87 0.37 29.80 59.37 ALGER Seamus 88 0.36 26.55 1:25.92 SMITH Daniel 87 0.39 24.64 1:50.56 Mission Viejo Nadadores A MVN-CA 1:50.6116. 3.5965 DIVAN Nicholas 87 0.72 29.53 29.53 GODBE Andrew 88 0.44 31.42 1:00.95 OWENS Daniel 88 0.55 25.89 1:26.84 SORGE Scott 87 0.42 23.77 1:50.61 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 1:50.7817. 3.7634 CASEY Aaron 88 0.77 29.05 29.05 MAGNER Robert 89 0.41 31.22 1:00.27 HANSEN Robert 87 0.41 26.32 1:26.59 CISNEROS Antonio 87 0.17 24.19 1:50.78 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 1:50.7817. 3.7658 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88 0.69 29.52 29.52 ZAICH Paul 86 0.36 30.37 59.89 YANO Rikiya 90 0.44 26.84 1:26.73 LI Wesley 88 0.29 24.05 1:50.78 Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC 1:50.7919. 3.7752 KROMPIER Jesse 88 0.66 28.79 28.79 SCHLENKER Tyler 87 0.40 31.15 59.94 ANGELO Tyler 87 0.34 26.52 1:26.46 PAGAN Darren 88 0.26 24.33 1:50.79 Tampa Bay Aquatics A TBAYFL 1:50.9120. 3.8932 WYHER Tommy 88 0.74 27.43 27.43 STEVENS Gregory 89 0.35 33.47 1:00.90 SWANSON Corey 88 0.15 24.94 1:25.84 CURNUTTE Levi 88 0.33 25.07 1:50.91

SWM450900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 8:37 Page 2/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 2 9 AUG 2005 - 16:15 Men’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Walnut Creek Aquabears A WCABPC 1:50.9621. 3.9442 SORENSEN Scott 88 0.94 29.53 29.53 RICHARDS Carter 88 0.43 30.86 1:00.39 CAMPBELL Nicholas 88 0.35 26.72 1:27.11 ROTHBERG Dashiell 86 0.16 23.85 1:50.96 Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBUPV 1:51.3622. 4.3451 HAYDEN Zachary 87 0.67 27.95 27.95 POOL Jonathan 88 0.51 32.07 1:00.02 POOL Christopher 87 0.18 25.30 1:25.32 FINELLI Andrew 88 0.28 26.04 1:51.36 St Charles Swim Team A SCSTIL 1:51.3723. 4.3547 GROSSER Jacob 89 0.66 28.63 28.63 MONDUL Andrew 87 0.39 31.38 1:00.01 DAUW Curtis 87 0.22 25.71 1:25.72 BROOKS Doug 88 0.51 25.65 1:51.37 Newburgh Sharks A NBS-MR 1:51.5824. 4.5621 COOMBS Justin 88 0.72 29.71 29.71 GARTMAN David 88 0.36 32.01 1:01.72 MORGAN Geoffrey 88 0.44 25.15 1:26.87 COOMBS Ryan 88 0.52 24.71 1:51.58 Team Foxjet A FOXJMN 1:51.7125. 4.6933 SEEBECK Cameron 88 0.65 29.77 29.77 SOLFELT Mark 87 0.22 30.13 59.90 KENNEDY Neal 89 0.50 26.61 1:26.51 CREES Mathieu 0.34 25.20 1:51.71 Tacoma Swim Club A TSC-PN 1:51.8526. 4.8357 STIPEK Jesse 88 0.73 28.03 28.03 BAQUE John 88 0.20 31.93 59.96 GREGORY Jeremy 88 0.21 27.61 1:27.57 STIPEK Clinton 90 0.25 24.28 1:51.85 Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis ABBA-MI 1:52.1227. 5.1013 THOMPSON Scott 86 0.81 29.15 29.15 BAGLEY Christopher 88 0.18 31.86 1:01.01 BURKE Matthew 87 0.12 26.31 1:27.32 SCHLABACH James 89 0.07 24.80 1:52.12 Spokane Area Swimming/ymca ASAS-IE 1:52.3828. 5.3614 THOMPSON Sam 88 0.93 29.11 29.11 RENZ Marshel 88 0.37 30.28 59.39 NELSON Lee 88 0.48 27.77 1:27.16 BLANK Nicholas 89 0.38 25.22 1:52.38 Cincinnati Marlins B CM-OH 1:52.4129. 5.3946 MERTENS James 87 0.64 29.62 29.62 MILLER Jared 89 0.11 30.53 1:00.15 BERNSTEIN Mark 89 0.52 27.31 1:27.46 BEAR Esteban 88 0.14 24.95 1:52.41 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc ANOVAVA 1:52.5630. 5.5445 SHERANEK Thomas 90 0.77 29.12 29.12 ARENCIBIA Jordan 89 0.11 31.83 1:00.95 VOGT Ian 89 0.88 27.19 1:28.14 BROWN Gaites 89 0.51 24.42 1:52.56

SWM450900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 8:37 Page 3/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA
Event 2 9 AUG 2005 - 16:15 Men’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish AJCCSAM 1:52.5831. 5.5638 SEIFERTH Michael 88 0.68 29.78 29.78 TOOMEY Raymond 88 0.13 32.34 1:02.12 SCHEID George 86 0.30 26.32 1:28.44 LEY Michael 86 0.17 24.14 1:52.58 Star Swim Team B STARMN 1:53.2532. 6.2328 BURGESS Jacob 87 0.69 28.93 28.93 HOYLAND Matthew 90 0.49 31.68 1:00.61 CUEVAS Mario 87 0.31 26.99 1:27.60 FOX Geoffrey 87 0.34 25.65 1:53.25 Livermore Aquatics A SRVLPC 1:53.5433. 6.5235 KRAUSE Robert 86 0.83 30.91 30.91 OLDENHAGE Matthew 88 0.29 31.48 1:02.39 SALAMATI Behan 88 0.28 26.53 1:28.92 VOGELGESANG Scott 88 0.33 24.62 1:53.54 North Shore Swim Club A NSSCWI 1:53.7634. 6.7436 SCANLAN Timothy 89 0.80 29.62 29.62 GRUNERT Brice 88 0.18 31.61 1:01.23 BEILMAN Michael 88 0.34 27.32 1:28.55 LINSLEY Kevin 88 0.17 25.21 1:53.76 Metroplex Aquatics A MTRONT 1:53.8635. 6.8415 DAWLEY Keith 86 0.84 29.37 29.37 PARSONS Scott 87 0.29 32.51 1:01.88 NEWELL Benjamin 88 0.45 27.23 1:29.11 MICHAELS David 89 0.44 24.75 1:53.86 San Antonio Wave A WAVEST 1:53.9636. 6.9424 BELTON Andrew 86 0.64 29.83 29.83 BUTZ Trent 88 0.47 31.94 1:01.77 FEIGEN James 89 0.52 27.26 1:29.03 CASTRO William 88 0.48 24.93 1:53.96 Greater Pittsburg Aqua Club A GPACAM 1:54.3437. 7.3226 ZAYDAK Andrew 88 0.63 30.48 30.48 KUSTRA Stephen 88 0.19 31.67 1:02.15 HAZLETT Seth 86 0.50 26.76 1:28.91 BORLAND Kegan 88 0.15 25.43 1:54.34 Brea Aquatics A BREACA 1:54.4838. 7.4623 LOIE Travis 89 0.73 29.68 29.68 PAI Vincent 90 0.56 32.20 1:01.88 THAI Allen 88 0.38 27.12 1:29.00 UTAMA Andrew 88 0.38 25.48 1:54.48 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 1:55.2639. 8.2427 THOMPSON Austen 90 0.59 30.11 30.11 FOWLER Austin 89 0.16 33.37 1:03.48 TURNER Taylor 88 0.21 26.29 1:29.77 SANTERRE Benjamin 88 0.20 25.49 1:55.26 Swim Pasadena A PASACA 1:55.5040. 8.4837 QUEMENA Christopher 88 0.70 29.54 29.54 WANG Kevin 88 0.35 32.64 1:02.18 LEE Chang 89 0.53 27.97 1:30.15 NGUYEN Andrew 88 0.45 25.35 1:55.50

SWM450900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 10 AUG 2005 8:37 Page 4/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 2 Men’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay Timed Final 9 AUG 2005 - 16:15 4 x 50m 4-Nages Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR AR US

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

41.25 Washington Township Swim Club BWTSCIN 1:55.58 8.56

ISMAIL Alex 89 0.62 30.71 30.71 BOULDEN Riley 88 0.42 31.27 1:01.98 VAN ALLEN Ross 90 0.59 27.53 1:29.51 HOBBS Brandon 88 0.54 26.07 1:55.58

  1. Metroplex Aquatics B MTRONT 1:56.09 9.07 GREY Owen 89 0.81 29.92 29.92 GREEN Rustin 87 0.17 32.62 1:02.54 BESS Blaine 87 0.54 28.09 1:30.63 BERDINE Andrew 87 0.23 25.46 1:56.09

  2. Ccat Swimming A CCATCA 1:57.23 10.21 ROVERUD Brock 86 0.67 29.32 29.32 BAIER Christopher 89 0.47 34.70 1:04.02 SIMPKINS Patrick 87 0.42 26.29 1:30.31 SCHMALZ Alexander 87 0.24 26.92 1:57.23

22 North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI DSQ

CARRERAS Juan 91 0.71 MOORE Ryan 88 FIELDS Saul 86 RODMAN Spencer 87

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 38 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 10:45 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 3:34.24 United States USA Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

1. 66 Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 3:56.03

ANGELINI Matthew 87 0.66 29.31 1:01.71 1:01.71 TAMERIS Heath 86 0.38 29.85 1:04.31 2:06.02 MOSKO David 88 0.38 26.12 56.12 3:02.14 WILLIAMS Timothy 87 0.11 24.90 53.89 3:56.03

    1. Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 3:58.42 2.39 MILLER Frazier 88 0.70 28.75 59.48 59.48 BURCKLE Christopher 88 0.15 30.61 1:06.93 2:06.41

    2. WATERMAN Jordan 87 0.41 26.54 58.85 3:05.26 HEYBURN Will 88 0.15 24.67 53.16 3:58.42
  1. Westerville Aquatic Club A WAC-OH 3:59.08 3.05 KELLEY Michael 87 0.65 29.59 1:01.85 1:01.85 PETERFISH Justin 86 0.13 30.67 1:06.45 2:08.30 STAAB Austin 88 0.13 25.39 55.20 3:03.50

WOLVERTON Andrew 86 0.22 26.08 55.58 3:59.08

4.63 Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 3:59.82 3.79

ROBINSON Thomas 88 0.60 29.29 1:00.30 1:00.30 LADNER Nate 88 0.34 31.14 1:08.35 2:08.65 BOLLIER Robert 89 0.21 26.01 56.63 3:05.28 KING Jayson 88 0.39 25.94 54.54 3:59.82

    1. Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 4:00.16 4.13 TUSUP Shane 88 0.54 29.68 1:00.47 1:00.47 MAHONEY Sean 88 0.42 30.59 1:06.06 2:06.53

    2. REILLY Sean 90 0.45 27.38 59.61 3:06.14 DENTONE Matthew 89 0.38 25.70 54.02 4:00.16
  1. Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 4:00.29 4.26 CASEY Aaron 88 0.66 30.15 1:01.60 1:01.60 GLADYS Collin 89 0.48 30.50 1:06.03 2:07.63 HANSEN Robert 87 0.46 26.92 59.21 3:06.84

CISNEROS Antonio 87 0.15 25.41 53.45 4:00.29

7.61 Badger Swim Club A BAD-MR 4:00.33 4.30

EMANUEL Ryan 87 0.69 28.75 59.08 59.08 RIGANTI Eric 88 0.26 31.13 1:08.27 2:07.35 MIRONOV Anthony 88 0.39 27.49 59.57 3:06.92 DAVIES Phil 88 0.27 24.99 53.41 4:00.33

    1. Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 4:00.50 4.47 SOUSA Mauricio 87 0.53 30.03 1:02.38 1:02.38 KOENIG Daniel 88 0.20 31.49 1:08.53 2:10.91

    2. VERGERONT Michael 87 0.12 26.27 56.54 3:07.45 MULLEE Peter 88 0.14 24.94 53.05 4:00.50
  1. Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 4:01.54 5.51 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88 0.64 30.73 1:02.99 1:02.99 ZAICH Paul 86 0.25 30.55 1:06.30 2:09.29 YANO Rikiya 90 0.42 26.75 57.74 3:07.03

LI Wesley 88 0.18 25.64 54.51 4:01.54

55 Washington Township Swim Club A 4:01.55 5.52

10. WTSCIN

CHRISTY Michael 88 0.73 29.56 1:00.84 1:00.84 BOULDEN Tyler 86 0.38 31.46 1:09.27 2:10.11 SEASE Drew 87 0.31 26.66 58.42 3:08.53 JAMESON Peter 87 0.43 24.97 53.02 4:01.55

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 38 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 10:45 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 3:34.24 United States USA Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

11.44 Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC 4:01.60 5.57

PAGAN Darren 88 0.70 30.49 1:02.88 1:02.88 ANGELO Tyler 87 0.30 30.93 1:06.67 2:09.55 KROMPIER Jesse 88 0.33 26.67 56.91 3:06.46 SCHLENKER Tyler 87 0.49 26.46 55.14 4:01.60

    1. Star Swim Team A STARMN 4:02.04 6.01 SELESKIE Philip 89 0.61 29.29 1:00.57 1:00.57 WEIS Zach 89 0.38 32.50 1:09.62 2:10.19

    2. WEIS Adam 86 0.18 26.92 57.85 3:08.04 RICHARDS Michael 89 0.44 25.63 54.00 4:02.04
  1. Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A MAC-NC 4:02.07 6.04 JOHNSON Daniel 88 0.78 29.97 1:01.63 1:01.63 CORRELL Joshua 87 0.31 31.43 1:07.63 2:09.26 HOOVER William 87 0.50 27.39 1:00.32 3:09.58 DABNEY James 87 0.18 25.01 52.49 4:02.07

14.57 Tacoma Swim Club A TSC-PN 4:02.43 6.40

STIPEK Jesse 88 0.65 29.05 59.49 59.49 BAQUE John 88 0.31 32.23 1:09.83 2:09.32 GREGORY Jeremy 88 0.19 28.10 59.48 3:08.80 STIPEK Clinton 90 0.33 25.65 53.63 4:02.43

  1. Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 4:02.64 6.61 THOMPSON Matthew 90 0.63 28.43 58.68 58.68 HALLER Michael 87 0.38 31.49 1:08.68 2:07.36 MURPHY Max 90 0.27 27.59 59.66 3:07.02 HALLUM Clint 89 0.42 26.12 55.62 4:02.64

  2. North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 4:02.89 6.86 WEINBERG Shaun 88 0.72 30.48 1:02.86 1:02.86 HILLS Richard 89 0.28 32.37 1:08.53 2:11.39 WILLS Connor 88 0.29 26.87 57.74 3:09.13 KNOPP Cory 86 0.19 25.86 53.76 4:02.89

17.51 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc ANOVAVA 4:03.86 7.83

SHERANEK Thomas 90 0.64 29.54 1:00.73 1:00.73 ARENCIBIA Jordan 89 0.24 32.64 1:11.05 2:11.78 VOGT Ian 89 0.49 26.71 57.74 3:09.52 BROWN Gaites 89 0.48 25.60 54.34 4:03.86

  1. King Aquatic Club A KINGPN 4:03.87 7.84 MUNSCH Kevin 90 0.76 30.69 1:04.30 1:04.30 HIETT Jonathan 87 0.22 30.46 1:06.06 2:10.36 ALGER Seamus 88 0.21 27.07 59.25 3:09.61 SMITH Daniel 87 0.17 25.52 54.26 4:03.87

  2. Cincinnati Marlins B CM-OH 4:04.54 8.51 BEAR Esteban 88 0.66 30.12 1:02.63 1:02.63 MILLER Jared 89 0.21 31.30 1:07.66 2:10.29 BERNSTEIN Mark 89 0.34 27.22 59.27 3:09.56

GINOCCHIO Charles 88 0.32 26.00 54.98 4:04.54

20.48 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 4:05.02 8.99

LITTLE Kevin 89 0.72 30.67 1:04.03 1:04.03 MAGNER Robert 89 0.26 32.01 1:08.73 2:12.76 SMITH Kyle 88 0.27 27.30 58.66 3:11.42 KRAUS Evan 86 0.19 25.20 53.60 4:05.02

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 38 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 10:45 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 3:34.24 United States USA Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

21.33 Team Foxjet A FOXJMN 4:05.23 9.20

KENNEDY Neal 89 0.78 30.47 1:02.50 1:02.50 SOLFELT Mark 87 0.08 30.85 1:06.60 2:09.10 CREES Mathieu 88 0.19 28.27 1:02.11 3:11.21 SEEBECK Cameron 88 0.24 25.39 54.02 4:05.23

  1. Newburgh Sharks A NBS-MR 4:05.78 9.75 COOMBS Justin 88 0.69 30.33 1:02.92 1:02.92 GARTMAN David 88 0.40 32.38 1:11.80 2:14.72 MORGAN Geoffrey 88 0.35 25.77 56.42 3:11.14 COOMBS Ryan 88 0.30 25.63 54.64 4:05.78

  2. St Charles Swim Team A SCSTIL 4:05.86 9.83 GROSSER Jacob 89 0.76 30.50 1:02.29 1:02.29 MONDUL Andrew 87 0.31 32.51 1:09.00 2:11.29 DAUW Curtis 87 0.13 26.01 56.66 3:07.95

BROOKS Doug 88 0.19 26.93 57.91 4:05.86

24.13 Spokane Area Swimming/ymca ASAS-IE 4:06.08 10.05

THOMPSON Sam 88 0.77 29.58 1:01.96 1:01.96 RENZ Marshel 88 0.22 31.42 1:07.83 2:09.79 NELSON Lee 88 0.26 28.14 1:01.25 3:11.04 BLANK Nicholas 89 0.24 25.88 55.04 4:06.08

  1. Tampa Bay Aquatics A TBAYFL 4:07.13 11.10 WYHER Tommy 88 0.58 29.14 1:02.03 1:02.03 SWANSON Corey 88 0.11 31.62 1:08.12 2:10.15 DONNELLY Vincent 91 0.24 29.21 1:02.22 3:12.37 CURNUTTE Levi 88 0.38 25.72 54.76 4:07.13

  2. Inland Coastal Aq Club A ICACSI 4:07.88 11.85 LE Kelvin 88 0.65 30.41 1:02.80 1:02.80 ZECH Nicholas 87 0.37 32.57 1:10.25 2:13.05 MCCLARY Daniel 88 0.28 28.00 59.43 3:12.48 GIDDENS Jeffrey 88 0.42 25.95 55.40 4:07.88

27.41 Texas Gold A GOLDST 4:07.93 11.90

BOBO Peyton 87 0.64 29.82 1:02.35 1:02.35 SLESNICK Tyson 88 0.38 34.32 1:14.09 2:16.44 COLELLA Anthony 87 0.07 26.58 57.97 3:14.41 NOSAL Joshua 89 0.18 25.25 53.52 4:07.93

  1. Mission Viejo Nadadores A MVN-CA 4:08.03 12.00 CHAMBERLAIN Brett 87 0.74 31.55 1:04.68 1:04.68 GODBE Andrew 88 0.15 32.12 1:09.36 2:14.04 OWENS Daniel 88 0.42 27.67 59.55 3:13.59 SORGE Scott 87 0.40 25.50 54.44 4:08.03

  2. Metroplex Aquatics A MTRONT 4:08.23 12.20 GREY Owen 89 0.75 30.80 1:02.78 1:02.78 PARSONS Scott 87 0.41 33.46 1:12.17 2:14.95 DAWLEY Keith 86 -0.02 27.08 58.52 3:13.47 MICHAELS David 89 0.53 26.08 54.76 4:08.23

12 Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis A 4:08.78 12.75

30. BBA-MI

THOMPSON Scott 86 0.70 30.46 1:02.66 1:02.66 BAGLEY Christopher 88 0.06 33.44 1:12.80 2:15.46 BURKE Matthew 87 0.29 26.96 58.58 3:14.04 SCHLABACH James 89 0.18 25.85 54.74 4:08.78

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 38 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 10:45 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 3:34.24 United States USA Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

31.23 Brea Aquatics A BREACA 4:08.83 12.80

LOIE Travis 89 0.76 30.37 1:02.77 1:02.77 PAI Vincent 90 0.40 32.31 1:09.02 2:11.79 THAI Allen 88 0.37 28.24 1:00.98 3:12.77 UTAMA Andrew 88 0.44 26.66 56.06 4:08.83

  1. Mach 3 Flyers A M3F-MN 4:09.60 13.57 CARLSON Curtis 88 0.80 31.79 1:05.19 1:05.19 LEE-TO Colin 87 0.39 31.94 1:09.57 2:14.76 WOLD Alex 87 0.12 27.59 58.85 3:13.61 JOHNSON Daniel 87 0.34 26.60 55.99 4:09.60

  2. San Ramon Vly/livermore Aq. A SRVLPC 4:09.67 13.64 KRAUSE Robert 86 0.84 32.75 1:06.43 1:06.43 OLDENHAGE Matthew 88 0.36 32.18 1:10.13 2:16.56 SALAMATI Behan 88 0.33 27.92 59.49 3:16.05 VOGELGESANG Scott 88 0.36 24.90 53.62 4:09.67

34.26 Greater Pittsburg Aqua Club A GPACAM 4:09.75 13.72

BORLAND Kegan 88 0.68 31.78 1:05.08 1:05.08 KUSTRA Stephen 88 0.21 33.31 1:11.16 2:16.24 HAZLETT Seth 86 0.36 27.39 58.29 3:14.53 ZAYDAK Andrew 88 0.30 26.18 55.22 4:09.75

    1. Swim Pasadena A PASACA 4:11.07 15.04 QUEMENA Christopher 88 0.65 30.95 1:03.37 1:03.37 WANG Kevin 88 0.35 33.70 1:12.70 2:16.07

    2. LEE Chang 89 0.63 28.22 1:00.15 3:16.22 NGUYEN Andrew 88 0.35 26.02 54.85 4:11.07
  1. North Shore Swim Club A NSSCWI 4:11.50 15.47 SCANLAN Timothy 89 0.78 30.67 1:04.29 1:04.29 LINSLEY Kevin 88 0.35 32.99 1:11.35 2:15.64 GRUNERT Brice 88 0.27 28.04 59.94 3:15.58

BEILMAN Michael 88 0.33 26.42 55.92 4:11.50

37.15 Star Swim Team B STARMN 4:11.78 15.75

BURGESS Jacob 87 0.73 29.76 1:03.31 1:03.31 HOYLAND Matthew 90 0.35 32.35 1:10.87 2:14.18 CUEVAS Mario 87 0.41 27.98 59.73 3:13.91 FOX Geoffrey 87 0.35 27.43 57.87 4:11.78

    1. San Antonio Wave A WAVEST 4:13.05 17.02 BELTON Andrew 86 0.65 32.00 1:05.80 1:05.80 BUTZ Trent 88 0.30 32.45 1:11.23 2:17.03

    2. FEIGEN James 89 0.27 28.27 1:01.28 3:18.31 CASTRO William 88 0.28 25.56 54.74 4:13.05
  1. Walnut Creek Aquabears A WCABPC 4:13.81 17.78 ROTHBERG Dashiell 86 0.67 30.24 1:04.33 1:04.33 RICHARDS Carter 88 0.50 33.60 1:10.76 2:15.09 CAMPBELL Nicholas 88 0.45 28.53 1:01.78 3:16.87 CAMPBELL Jared 87 0.24 27.02 56.94 4:13.81

40.21 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 4:14.98 18.95

THOMPSON Austen 90 0.67 30.65 1:03.37 1:03.37 FOWLER Austin 89 0.32 35.44 1:15.57 2:18.94 TURNER Taylor 88 0.05 27.03 59.31 3:18.25 SANTERRE Benjamin 88 0.02 26.64 56.73 4:14.98

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

Event 38 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 13 AUG 2005 - 10:45 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 3:34.24 United States USA Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

41.17 Metroplex Aquatics B MTRONT 4:15.25 19.22

BERDINE Andrew 87 0.66 31.64 1:05.31 1:05.31 GREEN Rustin 87 0.43 34.30 1:14.02 2:19.33 NEWELL Benjamin 88 0.26 27.39 1:00.18 3:19.51 BESS Blaine 87 0.46 26.48 55.74 4:15.25

  1. Ccat Swimming A CCATCA 4:15.97 19.94 ROVERUD Brock 86 0.67 29.54 1:01.73 1:01.73 BAIER Christopher 89 0.48 35.47 1:17.50 2:19.23 SIMPKINS Patrick 87 0.50 26.89 58.50 3:17.73 SCHMALZ Alexander 87 0.24 27.74 58.24 4:15.97

  2. Washington Township Swim Club BWTSCIN 4:16.01 19.98 HECKLER David 89 0.70 31.59 1:05.13 1:05.13 BOULDEN Riley 88 0.31 32.55 1:09.98 2:15.11 MINTURN Kenneth 87 0.66 28.98 1:03.15 3:18.26 ISMAIL Alex 89 0.40 26.98 57.75 4:16.01

44.43 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club ARMSCPV 4:16.43 20.40

MENGERING Daniel 87 0.75 32.27 1:07.78 1:07.78 MEYER Adam 87 0.15 33.42 1:11.79 2:19.57 HARRIS Matthew 87 0.28 27.08 1:00.55 3:20.12 CONRAD Nicholas 87 0.26 26.17 56.31 4:16.43

    1. Tule Nation Tritons A TNT-CC 4:17.77 21.74 NORYS Kohlton 89 0.75 28.89 1:00.31 1:00.31 HOPPER Jared 88 0.27 33.23 1:12.26 2:12.57

    2. LOMBARDI David 88 0.31 29.84 1:05.36 3:17.93 MITCHELL Dustin 86 0.25 27.17 59.84 4:17.77
  1. North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 4:18.03 22.00 MURPHY Luke 89 0.80 31.52 1:04.37 1:04.37 RODMAN Spencer 87 0.27 34.73 1:16.21 2:20.58 FIELDS Saul 86 0.40 26.73 59.76 3:20.34 THOMAS Nolan 89 0.35 27.86 57.69 4:18.03

11 Shawmut Aquatic Club A SAC-NE DNS

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

MEDALLISTS BY EVENT MEDAILLES PAR EPREUVE

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Event Date Medal Name Nation Time
Women’s 50m Freestyle 13 AUG 2005 Gold WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK 26.14
Silver RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ 26.52
Bronze SARGENT Sarah XCELSE 26.61
Women’s 100m Freestyle 10 AUG 2005 Gold RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ 56.77
Silver NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL 57.00
Bronze BISPO Karlee PA−PC 57.21
Women’s 200m Freestyle 11 AUG 2005 Gold NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL 2:01.19
Silver GOLDSON Elizabeth LIACMR 2:03.85
Bronze BEAUDREAU Carolyn LOVECO 2:04.26
Women’s 400m Freestyle 12 AUG 2005 Gold NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL 4:15.66
Silver GOLDSON Elizabeth LIACMR 4:16.45
Bronze HAYTER Blake NCA−SI 4:18.82
Women’s 800m Freestyle 9 AUG 2005 Gold HAYTER Blake NCA−SI 8:43.49
Silver GOLDSON Elizabeth LIACMR 8:43.70
Bronze VANDENBERGE Samantha PASACA 8:53.66
Women’s 1500m Freestyle 13 AUG 2005 Gold VANDENBERGE Samantha PASACA 16:48.57
Silver SUN Sara PASACA 16:51.58
Bronze ZIMMERMAN Joni AFOXAZ 16:53.76
Women’s 100m Backstroke 12 AUG 2005 Gold SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA 1:04.23
Silver IVERSEN Caitlin GTS−CO 1:04.77
Bronze WHITE Heather OAPBPC 1:04.79
Women’s 200m Backstroke 10 AUG 2005 Gold IVERSEN Caitlin GTS−CO 2:14.69
Silver BEISEL Elizabeth MAG−NE 2:15.17
Bronze WHITE Heather OAPBPC 2:17.73
Women’s 100m Breaststroke 12 AUG 2005 Gold MACGREGOR Abby TS−KY 1:11.43
Silver CALLAGHAN Devon LAK−KY 1:12.22
Bronze GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA 1:12.25
Women’s 200m Breaststroke 10 AUG 2005 Gold GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA 2:33.01
Silver SCHMITT Jessica NCA−SI 2:33.71
Bronze MACGREGOR Abby TS−KY 2:35.32
Women’s 100m Butterfly 12 AUG 2005 Gold WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK 1:00.72
Silver KRISMAN Tanya CCAQCA 1:01.61
Bronze RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ 1:01.97
Women’s 200m Butterfly 10 AUG 2005 Gold KRISMAN Tanya CCAQCA 2:14.07
Silver CHRISTY Emily BYNSMA 2:15.13
Bronze FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR 2:16.55
Women’s 200m Individual Medley 13 AUG 2005 Gold WHITE Heather OAPBPC 2:19.06
Silver EVANS Ashley BAC−NJ 2:19.55
Bronze BEAUDREAU Carolyn LOVECO 2:20.06
Women’s 400m Individual Medley 11 AUG 2005 Gold SCHMITT Jessica NCA−SI 4:51.32
Silver ZAFIR Taylor WHTNIL 4:54.82
Bronze BEISEL Elizabeth MAG−NE 4:55.80
Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle 10 AUG 2005 Gold Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 1:47.38
Silver Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 1:47.65
Bronze Tampa Bay Aquatics A TBAYFL 1:48.62
Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 12 AUG 2005 Gold Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 3:53.81
Silver Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 3:54.93

SW0000000_93 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 20:33 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

MEDALLISTS BY EVENT MEDAILLES PAR EPREUVE

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Event Date Medal Name Nation Time
Bronze Swim Pasadena A PASACA 3:56.59
Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle 11 AUG 2005 Gold Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 8:25.45
Silver North Coast Aquatics A NCA−SI 8:27.29
Bronze Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 8:31.62
Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 9 AUG 2005 Gold Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 2:00.20
Silver Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC 2:00.54
Bronze Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 2:00.95
Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 13 AUG 2005 Gold Lakeside Swim Team A LAK−KY 4:22.88
Silver Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 4:22.95
Bronze North Coast Aquatics A NCA−SI 4:23.01
Men’s 50m Freestyle 13 AUG 2005 Gold LEE−TO Colin M3F−MN 23.79
Silver CAIN Justin SMRTSC 23.91
Bronze UNDERWOOD Russ SUNNPC 23.92
Men’s 100m Freestyle 10 AUG 2005 Gold JAMESON Peter WTSCIN 52.15
Silver TURNER Taylor AFOXAZ 52.45
Bronze MCGILL Tyler STRMIL 52.66
Men’s 200m Freestyle 11 AUG 2005 Gold WEIK Cody FSC−MA 1:52.50
Silver ROSE Brian SCSCPC 1:53.59
Bronze MOORE Eric RAYSGA 1:54.35
Men’s 400m Freestyle 12 AUG 2005 Gold STORIE Logan CAT−OR 4:00.16
Silver MOSKO David CM−OH 4:00.53
Bronze LATOURETTE Chad MVN−CA 4:00.93
Men’s 800m Freestyle 9 AUG 2005 Gold STORIE Logan CAT−OR 8:12.63
Silver LATOURETTE Chad MVN−CA 8:13.16
Bronze JONES Carl TCCCIE 8:14.19
Men’s 1500m Freestyle 13 AUG 2005 Gold LATOURETTE Chad MVN−CA 15:40.96
Silver STORIE Logan CAT−OR 15:51.87
Bronze GOKBULUT Caglar BA−FG 15:53.79
Men’s 100m Backstroke 12 AUG 2005 Gold CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH 57.90
Silver THOMPSON Matthew DM−NT 57.91
Bronze EMANUEL Ryan BAD−MR 58.08
Men’s 200m Backstroke 10 AUG 2005 Gold CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH 2:03.48
Silver CLARY Tyler FASTCA 2:05.50
Bronze GOOD Christopher TOPSCO 2:05.98
Men’s 100m Breaststroke 12 AUG 2005 Gold TAMERIS Heath CM−OH 1:04.69
Silver ARREGUIN Joshua FORDAZ 1:05.05
Bronze TAYLOR Nathan KOSYIN 1:05.47
Men’s 200m Breaststroke 10 AUG 2005 Gold TAMERIS Heath CM−OH 2:19.15
Silver ANGELO Tyler OAPBPC 2:20.53
Bronze ARREGUIN Joshua FORDAZ 2:21.42
Men’s 100m Butterfly 12 AUG 2005 Gold DYLLA Mark ACESCO 55.47
Silver TOOMEY Raymond JCCSAM 55.58
Bronze MCGILL Tyler STRMIL 55.68
Men’s 200m Butterfly 10 AUG 2005 Gold MOSKO David CM−OH 2:00.18
Silver DYLLA Mark ACESCO 2:02.15
Bronze WILLS Connor NBACMD 2:03.87
Men’s 200m Individual Medley 13 AUG 2005 Gold SOLFELT Mark FOXJMN 2:06.48

SW0000000_93 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 20:33 Page 2/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

MEDALLISTS BY EVENT MEDAILLES PAR EPREUVE

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Event Date Medal Name Nation Time
Silver WELTZ Scott SVAAPC 2:06.56
Bronze BURCKLE Christopher LAK−KY 2:07.58
Men’s 400m Individual Medley 11 AUG 2005 Gold CLARY Tyler FASTCA 4:26.42
Silver WELTZ Scott SVAAPC 4:32.16
Bronze LOONEY Robert COSSLA 4:32.82
Men’s 4 x 50m Freestyle 10 AUG 2005 Gold Badger Aquatics Club A BAC−WI 1:36.10
Silver Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 1:36.57
Bronze Mach 3 Flyers A M3F−MN 1:36.97
Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 12 AUG 2005 Gold Badger Aquatics Club A BAC−WI 3:32.58
Silver Lakeside Swim Team A LAK−KY 3:33.28
Bronze Washington Township Swim Club AWTSCIN 3:33.57
Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle 11 AUG 2005 Gold Washington Township Swim Club AWTSCIN 7:44.18
Silver Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A MAC−NC 7:48.92
Bronze Fast Swim Team A FASTCA 7:49.78
Men’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 9 AUG 2005 Gold Lakeside Swim Team A LAK−KY 1:47.02
Silver Cincinnati Marlins A CM−OH 1:47.66
Bronze Badger Aquatics Club A BAC−WI 1:48.03
Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 13 AUG 2005 Gold Cincinnati Marlins A CM−OH 3:56.03
Silver Lakeside Swim Team A LAK−KY 3:58.42
Bronze Westerville Aquatic Club A WAC−OH 3:59.08

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

MEDALLISTS BY NATION
MEDAILLES PAR PAY
After all Events
Après toutes les épreuves
Nation Medal Event Name Time Date
Aces Swim Club (ACESCO)Gold 100m Fly Men DYLLA Mark 55.47 12 AUG 2005
Silver 200m Fly Men DYLLA Mark 2:02.15 10 AUG 2005
Arizona Desert Fox (AFOXAZ)Gold 100m Free Women RAATZ Katherine 56.77 10 AUG 2005
4 x 100m Free Women Arizona Desert Fox A 3:53.81 12 AUG 2005
4 x 200m Free Women Arizona Desert Fox A 8:25.45 11 AUG 2005
Silver 50m Free Women RAATZ Katherine 26.52 13 AUG 2005
4 x 50m Free Women Arizona Desert Fox A 1:47.65 10 AUG 2005
100m Free Men TURNER Taylor 52.45 10 AUG 2005
Bronze 1500m Free Women ZIMMERMAN Joni 16:53.76 13 AUG 2005
100m Fly Women RAATZ Katherine 1:01.97 12 AUG 2005
Atlantis Aquatic Club (ATACMA)Gold 100m Back Women SHICKORA Kristen 1:04.23 12 AUG 2005
Aquazot Swim Club (AZOTCA)Gold 200m Breast Women GABERT Stephanie 2:33.01 10 AUG 2005
Bronze 100m Breast Women GABERT Stephanie 1:12.25 12 AUG 2005
Broward Aquatics (BA−FG)Bronze 1500m Free Men GOKBULUT Caglar 15:53.79 13 AUG 2005
Berkeley Aquatic Club (BAC−NJ)Silver 200m IM Women EVANS Ashley 2:19.55 13 AUG 2005
Badger Aquatics Club (BAC−WI)Gold 4 x 50m Free Men Badger Aquatics Club A 1:36.10 10 AUG 2005
4 x 100m Free Men Badger Aquatics Club A 3:32.58 12 AUG 2005
Bronze 4 x 50m MR Men Badger Aquatics Club A 1:48.03 9 AUG 2005
Badger Swim Club (BAD−MR)Bronze 200m Fly Women FORRESTER Alex 2:16.55 10 AUG 2005
100m Back Men EMANUEL Ryan 58.08 12 AUG 2005
Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals (BYNSMA)200m Fly WomenSilver CHRISTY Emily 2:15.13 10 AUG 2005
Corvallis Aquatic Team (CAT−OR)Gold 400m Free Men STORIE Logan 4:00.16 12 AUG 2005
800m Free Men STORIE Logan 8:12.63 9 AUG 2005
Silver 1500m Free Men STORIE Logan 15:51.87 13 AUG 2005
Circle City Aquatics (CCAQCA)Gold 200m Fly Women KRISMAN Tanya 2:14.07 10 AUG 2005
Silver 100m Fly Women KRISMAN Tanya 1:01.61 12 AUG 2005
Northern Ky Clippers Swimming (CLPROH)100m Back MenGold CHITWOOD Cory 57.90 12 AUG 2005
200m Back Men CHITWOOD Cory 2:03.48 10 AUG 2005
Cincinnati Marlins (CM−OH)Gold 100m Breast Men TAMERIS Heath 1:04.69 12 AUG 2005
200m Breast Men TAMERIS Heath 2:19.15 10 AUG 2005
200m Fly Men MOSKO David 2:00.18 10 AUG 2005
4 x 100m MR Men Cincinnati Marlins A 3:56.03 13 AUG 2005
Silver 400m Free Men MOSKO David 4:00.53 12 AUG 2005
4 x 50m MR Men Cincinnati Marlins A 1:47.66 9 AUG 2005
City Of Shreveport Swim Team (COSSLA)400m IM MenBronze LOONEY Robert 4:32.82 11 AUG 2005
Dallas Mustangs (DM−NT)Silver 100m Back Men THOMPSON Matthew 57.91 12 AUG 2005
Fast Swim Team (FASTCA)Gold 400m IM Men CLARY Tyler 4:26.42 11 AUG 2005
Silver 200m Back Men CLARY Tyler 2:05.50 10 AUG 2005
Bronze 4 x 200m Free Men Fast Swim Team A 7:49.78 11 AUG 2005
Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics (FORDAZ)100m Breast MenSilver ARREGUIN Joshua 1:05.05 12 AUG 2005
Bronze 200m Breast Men ARREGUIN Joshua 2:21.42 10 AUG 2005
Team Foxjet (FOXJMN) Gold 200m IM Men SOLFELT Mark 2:06.48 13 AUG 2005
Falcon Swim Club (FSC−MA)Gold 200m Free Men WEIK Cody 1:52.50 11 AUG 2005
Greenwood Tiger Sharks (GTS−CO) 200m Back WomenGold IVERSEN Caitlin 2:14.69 10 AUG 2005
Silver 100m Back Women IVERSEN Caitlin 1:04.77 12 AUG 2005
Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish (JCCSAM)100m Fly MenSilver TOOMEY Raymond 55.58 12 AUG 2005
Kerr−Mcgee Swim Club (KMSCOK) 50m Free WomenGold WOODWARD Samantha 26.14 13 AUG 2005

SW0000000_94 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 20:33 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

MEDALLISTS BY NATION
MEDAILLES PAR PAY
After all Events
Après toutes les épreuves
Nation Medal Event Name Time Date
100m Fly Women WOODWARD Samantha 1:00.72 12 AUG 2005
Kosciusko Ymca (KOSYIN)Bronze 100m Breast Men TAYLOR Nathan 1:05.47 12 AUG 2005
Lakeside Swim Team (LAK−KY)Gold 4 x 100m MR Women Lakeside Swim Team A 4:22.88 13 AUG 2005
4 x 50m MR Men Lakeside Swim Team A 1:47.02 9 AUG 2005
Silver 100m Breast Women CALLAGHAN Devon 1:12.22 12 AUG 2005
4 x 100m Free Men Lakeside Swim Team A 3:33.28 12 AUG 2005
4 x 100m MR Men Lakeside Swim Team A 3:58.42 13 AUG 2005
Bronze 200m IM Men BURCKLE Christopher 2:07.58 13 AUG 2005
Lake Country Swim Team (LAKEWI) 4 x 50m Free WomenGold Lake Country Swim Team A 1:47.38 10 AUG 2005
4 x 50m MR Women Lake Country Swim Team A 2:00.20 9 AUG 2005
Silver 4 x 100m Free Women Lake Country Swim Team A 3:54.93 12 AUG 2005
4 x 100m MR Women Lake Country Swim Team A 4:22.95 13 AUG 2005
Long Island Aquatic Club (LIACMR) 200m Free WomenSilver GOLDSON Elizabeth 2:03.85 11 AUG 2005
400m Free Women GOLDSON Elizabeth 4:16.45 12 AUG 2005
800m Free Women GOLDSON Elizabeth 8:43.70 9 AUG 2005
Bronze 4 x 200m Free Women Long Island Aquatic Club A 8:31.62 11 AUG 2005
4 x 50m MR Women Long Island Aquatic Club A 2:00.95 9 AUG 2005
Loveland Swim Club (LOVECO)Bronze 200m Free Women BEAUDREAU Carolyn 2:04.26 11 AUG 2005
200m IM Women BEAUDREAU Carolyn 2:20.06 13 AUG 2005
Mach 3 Flyers (M3F−MN) Gold 50m Free Men LEE−TO Colin 23.79 13 AUG 2005
Bronze 4 x 50m Free Men Mach 3 Flyers A 1:36.97 10 AUG 2005
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club (MAC−NC)4 x 200m Free MenSilver Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A 7:48.92 11 AUG 2005
Magnus Aquatic Group (MAG−NE)Silver 200m Back Women BEISEL Elizabeth 2:15.17 10 AUG 2005
Bronze 400m IM Women BEISEL Elizabeth 4:55.80 11 AUG 2005
Mission Viejo Nadadores (MVN−CA) 1500m Free MenGold LATOURETTE Chad 15:40.96 13 AUG 2005
Silver 800m Free Men LATOURETTE Chad 8:13.16 9 AUG 2005
Bronze 400m Free Men LATOURETTE Chad 4:00.93 12 AUG 2005
North Baltimore Aquatic Club (NBACMD)200m Fly MenBronze WILLS Connor 2:03.87 10 AUG 2005
North Coast Aquatics (NCA−SI)Gold 800m Free Women HAYTER Blake 8:43.49 9 AUG 2005
400m IM Women SCHMITT Jessica 4:51.32 11 AUG 2005
Silver 200m Breast Women SCHMITT Jessica 2:33.71 10 AUG 2005
4 x 200m Free Women North Coast Aquatics A 8:27.29 11 AUG 2005
Bronze 400m Free Women HAYTER Blake 4:18.82 12 AUG 2005
4 x 100m MR Women North Coast Aquatics A 4:23.01 13 AUG 2005
Irvine Novaquatics (NOVACA)Silver 4 x 50m Free Men Irvine Novaquatics A 1:36.57 10 AUG 2005
Orinda Aquatics (OAPBPC)Gold 200m IM Women WHITE Heather 2:19.06 13 AUG 2005
Silver 4 x 50m MR Women Orinda Aquatics A 2:00.54 9 AUG 2005
200m Breast Men ANGELO Tyler 2:20.53 10 AUG 2005
Bronze 100m Back Women WHITE Heather 1:04.79 12 AUG 2005
200m Back Women WHITE Heather 2:17.73 10 AUG 2005
Pirate Aquatics (PA−PC) Bronze 100m Free Women BISPO Karlee 57.21 10 AUG 2005
Swim Pasadena (PASACA)Gold 1500m Free Women VANDENBERGE Samantha 16:48.57 13 AUG 2005
Silver SUN Sara 16:51.58 13 AUG 2005
Bronze 800m Free Women VANDENBERGE Samantha 8:53.66 9 AUG 2005
4 x 100m Free Women Swim Pasadena A 3:56.59 12 AUG 2005
Stingrays (RAYSGA) Bronze 200m Free Men MOORE Eric 1:54.35 11 AUG 2005
Santa Clara Swim Club (SCSCPC)Silver 200m Free Men ROSE Brian 1:53.59 11 AUG 2005
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA
SW0000000_94 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 20:33 Page 2/3

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

MEDALLISTS BY NATION
MEDAILLES PAR PAY
After all Events
Après toutes les épreuves
Nation Medal Event Name Time Date
City Of Charleston Southern M (SMRTSC)50m Free MenSilver CAIN Justin 23.91 13 AUG 2005
Storm Aquatics (STRMIL)Bronze 100m Free Men MCGILL Tyler 52.66 10 AUG 2005
100m Fly Men MCGILL Tyler 55.68 12 AUG 2005
Sunnyvale Swim Club (SUNNPC)Bronze 50m Free Men UNDERWOOD Russ 23.92 13 AUG 2005
Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. (SVAAPC)200m IM MenSilver WELTZ Scott 2:06.56 13 AUG 2005
400m IM Men WELTZ Scott 4:32.16 11 AUG 2005
Tampa Bay Aquatics (TBAYFL)Gold 200m Free Women NAUTA Chelsea 2:01.19 11 AUG 2005
400m Free Women NAUTA Chelsea 4:15.66 12 AUG 2005
Silver 100m Free Women NAUTA Chelsea 57.00 10 AUG 2005
Bronze 4 x 50m Free Women Tampa Bay Aquatics A 1:48.62 10 AUG 2005
Tri−City Channel Cats (TCCCIE)Bronze 800m Free Men JONES Carl 8:14.19 9 AUG 2005
University Of Denver Hilltoppe (TOPSCO)200m Back MenBronze GOOD Christopher 2:05.98 10 AUG 2005
Triton Swimming (TS−KY)Gold 100m Breast Women MACGREGOR Abby 1:11.43 12 AUG 2005
Bronze 200m Breast Women MACGREGOR Abby 2:35.32 10 AUG 2005
Westerville Aquatic Club (WAC−OH)4 x 100m MR MenBronze Westerville Aquatic Club A 3:59.08 13 AUG 2005
Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. (WHTNIL) 400m IM WomenSilver ZAFIR Taylor 4:54.82 11 AUG 2005
Washington Township Swim Club (WTSCIN)100m Free MenGold JAMESON Peter 52.15 10 AUG 2005
4 x 200m Free Men Washington Township Swim Club A7:44.18 11 AUG 2005
Bronze 4 x 100m Free Men Washington Township Swim Club A3:33.57 12 AUG 2005
Excel Aquatics (XCELSE)Bronze 50m Free Women SARGENT Sarah 26.61 13 AUG 2005

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships

IRVINE, CA
After all Events MEDAL STANDINGS CLASSEMENT PAR MEDAILLE Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Club G S B Men Tot G BS Women Tot G BS Total Tot

1 Cincinnati Marlins CM−OH 4 2 6 4 2 6 2 Arizona Desert Fox AFOXAZ 1 1 3 2 2 7 3 3 2 8 3 Lakeside Swim Team LAK−KY 1 2 1 4 1 1 2 2 3 1 6 4 North Coast Aquatics NCA−SI 2 2 2 6 2 2 2 6 5 Lake Country Swim Team LAKEWI 2 2 4 2 2 4 6 Tampa Bay Aquatics TBAYFL 2 1 1 4 2 1 1 4 7 Corvallis Aquatic Team CAT−OR 2 1 3 2 1 3 8 Badger Aquatics Club BAC−WI 2 1 3 2 1 3 8 Washington Township Swim Club 2 1 3 2 1 3

WTSCIN 10 Northern Ky Clippers SwimmingCLPROH 2 2 2 2 10 Kerr−Mcgee Swim Club KMSCOK 2 2 2 2 12 Orinda Aquatics OAPBPC 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 2 2 5 13 Swim Pasadena PASACA 1 1 2 4 1 1 2 4 14 Fast Swim Team FASTCA 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3 14 Mission Viejo Nadadores MVN−CA 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3 16 Aces Swim Club ACESCO 1 1 2 1 1 2 16 Circle City Aquatics CCAQCA 1 1 2 1 1 2 16 Greenwood Tiger Sharks GTS−CO 1 1 2 1 1 2 19 Aquazot Swim Club AZOTCA 1 1 2 1 1 2 19 Mach 3 Flyers M3F−MN 1 1 2 1 1 2 19 Triton Swimming TS−KY 1 1 2 1 1 2 22 Atlantis Aquatic Club ATACMA 1 1 1 1 22 Team Foxjet FOXJMN 1 1 1 1 22 Falcon Swim Club FSC−MA 1 1 1 1 25 Long Island Aquatic Club LIACMR 3 2 5 3 2 5 26 Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. SVAAPC 2 2 2 2 27 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics FORDAZ 1 1 2 1 1 2 27 Magnus Aquatic Group MAG−NE 1 1 2 1 1 2 29 Berkeley Aquatic Club BAC−NJ 1 1 1 1 29 Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals BYNSMA 1 1 1 1 29 Dallas Mustangs DM−NT 1 1 1 1 29 Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish JCCSAM 1 1 1 1 29 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club MAC−NC 1 1 1 1 29 Irvine Novaquatics NOVACA 1 1 1 1 29 Santa Clara Swim Club SCSCPC 1 1 1 1 29 City Of Charleston Southern M SMRTSC 1 1 1 1 29 Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. WHTNIL 1 1 1 1 38 Badger Swim Club BAD−MR 1 1 1 1 2 2 38 Loveland Swim Club LOVECO 2 2 2 2 38 Storm Aquatics STRMIL 2 2 2 2 41 Broward Aquatics BA−FG 1 1 1 1 41 City Of Shreveport Swim Team COSSLA 1 1 1 1 41 Kosciusko Ymca KOSYIN 1 1 1 1 41 North Baltimore Aquatic Club NBACMD 1 1 1 1 41 Pirate Aquatics PA−PC 1 1 1 1 41 Stingrays RAYSGA 1 1 1 1 41 Sunnyvale Swim Club SUNNPC 1 1 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

MEDAL STANDINGS CLASSEMENT PAR MEDAILLE

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Men Women Total

Rank Club G S B Tot G S B Tot G S B Tot
41 Tri−City Channel Cats TCCCIE 1 1 1 1
41 University Of Denver Hilltoppe TOPSCO 1 1 1 1
41 Westerville Aquatic Club WAC−OH 1 1 1 1
41 Excel Aquatics XCELSE 1 1 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

MULTI-MEDALLISTS MEDAILLES MULTIPLES

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Name Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total

1 RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ 3 2 1 6 2 TAMERIS Heath CM−OH 3 1 4 3 BORITZKE Andrea LAKEWI 2 2 4 3 GRIMES Kylsie LAKEWI 2 2 4 3 ZBLEWSKI Margaret LAKEWI 2 2 4 3 MOSKO David CM−OH 2 2 4 7 NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL 2 1 1 4 8 STORIE Logan CAT−OR 2 1 3 8 CLARKE Alexandra AFOXAZ 2 1 3 8 RIGGINS Christa AFOXAZ 2 1 3 11 KOENIG Daniel BAC−WI 2 1 3 11 MULLEE Peter BAC−WI 2 1 3 11 SOUSA Mauricio BAC−WI 2 1 3 11 VERGERONT Michael BAC−WI 2 1 3 11 JAMESON Peter WTSCIN 2 1 3 16 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK 2 2 16 CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH 2 2 18 BURCKLE Christopher LAK−KY 1 2 1 4 18 SCHMITT Jessica NCA−SI 1 2 1 4 20 FISHER Stephanie LAKEWI 1 2 3 20 HEYBURN Will LAK−KY 1 2 3 20 MILLER Frazier LAK−KY 1 2 3 20 WATERMAN Jordan LAK−KY 1 2 3 24 WHITE Heather OAPBPC 1 1 2 4 25 LATOURETTE Chad MVN−CA 1 1 1 3 25 HAYTER Blake NCA−SI 1 1 1 3 25 CLARY Tyler FASTCA 1 1 1 3 28 DYLLA Mark ACESCO 1 1 2 28 IVERSEN Caitlin GTS−CO 1 1 2 28 ELBERT Samantha AFOXAZ 1 1 2 28 CALLAGHAN Devon LAK−KY 1 1 2 28 ANGELINI Matthew CM−OH 1 1 2 28 WILLIAMS Timothy CM−OH 1 1 2 28 KRISMAN Tanya CCAQCA 1 1 2 35 VANDENBERGE Samantha PASACA 1 2 3 36 MACGREGOR Abby TS−KY 1 1 2 36 LEE−TO Colin M3F−MN 1 1 2 36 ZIMMERMAN Joni AFOXAZ 1 1 2 36 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA 1 1 2 36 CHRISTY Michael WTSCIN 1 1 2 36 SEASE Drew WTSCIN 1 1 2 42 GOLDSON Elizabeth LIACMR 3 2 5 43 WELTZ Scott SVAAPC 2 2 44 ARREGUIN Joshua FORDAZ 1 1 2 44 SUN Sara PASACA 1 1 2 44 BEISEL Elizabeth MAG−NE 1 1 2 44 WESLEY Jenna NCA−SI 1 1 2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

MULTI-MEDALLISTS MEDAILLES MULTIPLES

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Name Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
MCGILL Tyler48 STRMIL 2 2
MASTERSON Kerianne48 LIACMR 2 2
BEAUDREAU Carolyn48 LOVECO 2 2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

1 Lakeside Swim Team LAK−KY 179 122 301
2 Arizona Desert Fox AFOXAZ 16 233 249
3 Cincinnati Marlins CM−OH 240 240
4 Swim Pasadena PASACA 206 206
5 Long Island Aquatic Club LIACMR 205 205
6 Irvine Novaquatics NOVACA 148 35 183
7 North Coast Aquatics NCA−SI 172 172
8 Orinda Aquatics OAPBPC 31 139 170
9 Team Foxjet FOXJMN 124 45 169
10 Dallas Mustangs DM−NT 56 107 163
11 Lake Country Swim Team LAKEWI 157 157
12 Washington Township Swim ClubWTSCIN 107 38 145
13 Tampa Bay Aquatics TBAYFL 15 128 143
14 Aquazot Swim Club AZOTCA 36 99 135
15 Badger Aquatics Club BAC−WI 133 133
15 Greenwood Tiger Sharks GTS−CO 34 99 133
17 Corvallis Aquatic Team CAT−OR 61 44 105
18 Loveland Swim Club LOVECO 4 100 104
19 Terrapins Swim Team TERAPC 74 17 91
20 Fast Swim Team FASTCA 76 11 87
21 Badger Swim Club BAD−MR 64 22 86
22 Westerville Aquatic Club WAC−OH 84 84
23 Mission Viejo Nadadores MVN−CA 82 82
24 Kansas City Blazers KCB−MV 57 19 76
25 Texas Gold GOLDST 73 73
25 Kerr−Mcgee Swim Club KMSCOK 73 73
25 Storm Aquatics STRMIL 73 73
28 Star Swim Team STARMN 65 65
29 Magnus Aquatic Group MAG−NE 63 63
30 Mach 3 Flyers M3F−MN 60 60
31 Swim Omaha SO−MW 58 58
31 Tri−City Channel Cats TCCCIE 47 11 58
33 Santa Clara Swim Club SCSCPC 57 57
34 Circle City Aquatics CCAQCA 56 56
35 Atlantis Aquatic Club ATACMA 11 43 54
35 Falcon Swim Club FSC−MA 54 54
37 Sun Devil Aquatics SDA−AZ 12 41 53
38 Tucson Ford Dealers AquaticsFORDAZ 41 10 51
38 University Of Denver HilltoppeTOPSCO 29 22 51
40 Jersey Wahoos JW−MA 48 48
41 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club MAC−NC 47 47
41 Pacific Swim PS−SI 47 47
43 Northern Ky Clippers SwimmingCLPROH 44 1 45
44 Hawaii Swimming Club HSC−HI 43 43
45 Jewish Community Ctr SailfishJCCSAM 42 42
46 Aces Swim Club ACESCO 40 40
46 Tacoma Swim Club TSC−PN 33 7 40

SWM000000_96 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 20:33 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

48 Raleigh Swimming AssociationRSA−NC 37 37 48 Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. SVAAPC 37 37 50 Stingrays RAYSGA 34 34 51 Blue Tide Aquatics BTA−GU 28 5 33 51 Triton Swimming TS−KY 33 33 53 Davis Aquadarts DAV−SN 10 21 31 53 Kosciusko Ymca KOSYIN 31 31 53 Pirate Aquatics PA−PC 31 31 56 West Florida Lightning AquaticWFLAFL 29 29 56 Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. WHTNIL 29 29 58 North Baltimore Aquatic Club NBACMD 28 28 59 North Carolina Aquatic Club NCACNC 20 7 27 60 Greater Pittsburg Aqua Club GPACAM 26 26 61 Fort Collins Area Swim Team FASTCO 24 24 62 Newburgh Sharks NBS−MR 23 23 62 Excel Aquatics XCELSE 23 23 64 Birmingham−Bloomfield Atlantis 22

BBA−MI 22 64 Salmon Bay Aquatics SBAYPN 22 22 66 Brophy East Swim Team BESTAZ 21 21 66 Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals BYNSMA 21 21 66 Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento 21

STASSN 21 66 Team New Tampa Ymca TNTYFL 11 10 21 66 New Wave Swim Team WAVENC 21 21 71 Ymca Of The North Shore YNS−NE 19 19 72 New Berlin Swim Club NBSCWI 17 17 72 Ram Swimming Club RAMSNE 17 17 74 Atlantic City Aquatic Club ACACMA 16 16 74 Berkeley Aquatic Club BAC−NJ 16 16 74 Big Cat Aquatics BCATMA 16 16 74 City Of Charleston Southern MSMRTSC 16 16 74 Yorktown Swim Club YSC−IN 16 16 79 Broward Aquatics BA−FG 15 15 79 Bellingham Bay Swim Team BBSTPN 15 15 79 City Of Shreveport Swim TeamCOSSLA 15 15 79 Southeastern Swim Club SSC−IN 15 15 79 Sunnyvale Swim Club SUNNPC 15 15 84 Boilermaker Aquatics BA−IN 14 14 84 Bernal’S Gator Swim Club BGSCNE 14 14 84 Clayton Shaw Park Swim ClubCSP−OZ 14 14 84 Three Rivers Swim Club, Inc TRSCGA 14 14 88 Curl−Burke Swim Club CUBUPV 13 13 88 Mt Hood Swim Team MHSTOR 1 12 13 88 Spokane Area Swimming/ymcaSAS−IE 13 13 88 St Charles Swim Team SCSTIL 13 13 92 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins LESDLE 12 12 92 Spirit Swimming SPIRMA 12 12 92 The Claremont Club TCC−CA 12 12

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

92 Unattached UN01HI 12 12 96 King Aquatic Club KINGPN 11 11 96 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, IncNOVAVA 11 11 96 Trident Swim Club TSC−MA 11 11 96 Tigard Tualatin Swim Club TTSCOR 11 11 100 Bellevue Club Swim Team BC−PN 10 10 100 Capital Area Swim Team CASTMI 10 10 100 Ccat Swimming CCATCA 10 10 100 Gloucester Cnty Inst. Of Tech.GCITMA 10 10 100 Tule Nation Tritons TNT−CC 10 10 100 Wildcat Aquatics WA−KY 10 10 106 Blackhawk Area Swim Team BLSTIA 8 8 106 Georgia Coastal Aquatic GCATGA 8 8 106 Waukesha Express Swim TeamWESTWI 8 8 109 Arlington Alligators Inc AA−IL 7 7 109 Ithaca Aquatics Club ITACNI 7 7 109 Naperville Swim Team NAPVIL 7 7 109 Unattached UN−1SI 7 7 113 Jersey Gators JG−NJ 6 6 113 San Pedro Peninsula Ymca SPPYCA 6 6 113 Longhorn Aquatics TXLAST 6 6 113 Walnut Creek Aquabears WCABPC 6 6 117 Hillsboro Swim Team HEATOR 5 5 117 Mt Lebanon Aqua Club MLACAM 5 5 117 New Albany Aquatic Club NAACOH 5 5 117 Unattached UN−1NJ 5 5 121 Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4

AGUAMR 4 121 Elite Aquatics Swim Team EASTCA 4 4 121 Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 4

GAACMA 4 121 Peddie Aquatic Association PAA−NJ 4 4 125 College Area Swim Team CASTSI 3 3 125 City Of Richardson Swim TeamCOR−NT 3 3 125 Industry Hills Aquatic Club IHACCA 3 3 128 California Aquatics CALICA 2 2 128 Condors Swim Club CONDMR 2 2 128 Kirtland Aquatic Club KAC−NM 2 2 128 New Jersey Wave NJW−NJ 2 2 128 Tualatin Hills Swim Club THSCOR 2 2 133 Houston Cougar Aquatics Sports 1

COOGGU 1 133 New England Barracudas CUDANE 1 1 133 Dearborn/dearborn Hts Rec Dolp 1

DRD−MI 1 133 Inland Coastal Aq Club ICACSI 1 1 133 New Trier Swim Club NTSCIL 1 1 133 Solon Stars Swim Club STRSLE 1 1 133 Westside Aquatics WSTACA 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

1 Lakeside Swim Team LAK−KY 179 122 301
2 Arizona Desert Fox AFOXAZ 16 233 249
3 Cincinnati Marlins CM−OH 240 240
4 Swim Pasadena PASACA 206 206
5 Long Island Aquatic Club LIACMR 205 205
6 Irvine Novaquatics NOVACA 148 35 183
7 North Coast Aquatics NCA−SI 172 172
8 Orinda Aquatics OAPBPC 31 139 170
9 Team Foxjet FOXJMN 124 45 169
10 Dallas Mustangs DM−NT 56 107 163
11 Lake Country Swim Team LAKEWI 157 157
12 Washington Township Swim ClubWTSCIN 107 38 145
13 Tampa Bay Aquatics TBAYFL 15 128 143
14 Aquazot Swim Club AZOTCA 36 99 135
15 Badger Aquatics Club BAC−WI 133 133
15 Greenwood Tiger Sharks GTS−CO 34 99 133
17 Corvallis Aquatic Team CAT−OR 61 44 105
18 Loveland Swim Club LOVECO 4 100 104
19 Terrapins Swim Team TERAPC 74 17 91
20 Fast Swim Team FASTCA 76 11 87
21 Badger Swim Club BAD−MR 64 22 86
22 Westerville Aquatic Club WAC−OH 84 84
23 Mission Viejo Nadadores MVN−CA 82 82
24 Kansas City Blazers KCB−MV 57 19 76
25 Texas Gold GOLDST 73 73
25 Kerr−Mcgee Swim Club KMSCOK 73 73
25 Storm Aquatics STRMIL 73 73
28 Star Swim Team STARMN 65 65
29 Magnus Aquatic Group MAG−NE 63 63
30 Mach 3 Flyers M3F−MN 60 60
31 Swim Omaha SO−MW 58 58
31 Tri−City Channel Cats TCCCIE 47 11 58
33 Santa Clara Swim Club SCSCPC 57 57
34 Circle City Aquatics CCAQCA 56 56
35 Atlantis Aquatic Club ATACMA 11 43 54
35 Falcon Swim Club FSC−MA 54 54
37 Sun Devil Aquatics SDA−AZ 12 41 53
38 Tucson Ford Dealers AquaticsFORDAZ 41 10 51
38 University Of Denver HilltoppeTOPSCO 29 22 51
40 Jersey Wahoos JW−MA 48 48
41 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club MAC−NC 47 47
41 Pacific Swim PS−SI 47 47
43 Northern Ky Clippers SwimmingCLPROH 44 1 45
44 Hawaii Swimming Club HSC−HI 43 43
45 Jewish Community Ctr SailfishJCCSAM 42 42
46 Aces Swim Club ACESCO 40 40
46 Tacoma Swim Club TSC−PN 33 7 40

SWW000000_96 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 20:33 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

48 Raleigh Swimming AssociationRSA−NC 37 37 48 Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. SVAAPC 37 37 50 Stingrays RAYSGA 34 34 51 Blue Tide Aquatics BTA−GU 28 5 33 51 Triton Swimming TS−KY 33 33 53 Davis Aquadarts DAV−SN 10 21 31 53 Kosciusko Ymca KOSYIN 31 31 53 Pirate Aquatics PA−PC 31 31 56 West Florida Lightning AquaticWFLAFL 29 29 56 Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. WHTNIL 29 29 58 North Baltimore Aquatic Club NBACMD 28 28 59 North Carolina Aquatic Club NCACNC 20 7 27 60 Greater Pittsburg Aqua Club GPACAM 26 26 61 Fort Collins Area Swim Team FASTCO 24 24 62 Newburgh Sharks NBS−MR 23 23 62 Excel Aquatics XCELSE 23 23 64 Birmingham−Bloomfield Atlantis 22

BBA−MI 22 64 Salmon Bay Aquatics SBAYPN 22 22 66 Brophy East Swim Team BESTAZ 21 21 66 Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals BYNSMA 21 21 66 Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento 21

STASSN 21 66 Team New Tampa Ymca TNTYFL 11 10 21 66 New Wave Swim Team WAVENC 21 21 71 Ymca Of The North Shore YNS−NE 19 19 72 New Berlin Swim Club NBSCWI 17 17 72 Ram Swimming Club RAMSNE 17 17 74 Atlantic City Aquatic Club ACACMA 16 16 74 Berkeley Aquatic Club BAC−NJ 16 16 74 Big Cat Aquatics BCATMA 16 16 74 City Of Charleston Southern MSMRTSC 16 16 74 Yorktown Swim Club YSC−IN 16 16 79 Broward Aquatics BA−FG 15 15 79 Bellingham Bay Swim Team BBSTPN 15 15 79 City Of Shreveport Swim TeamCOSSLA 15 15 79 Southeastern Swim Club SSC−IN 15 15 79 Sunnyvale Swim Club SUNNPC 15 15 84 Boilermaker Aquatics BA−IN 14 14 84 Bernal’S Gator Swim Club BGSCNE 14 14 84 Clayton Shaw Park Swim ClubCSP−OZ 14 14 84 Three Rivers Swim Club, Inc TRSCGA 14 14 88 Curl−Burke Swim Club CUBUPV 13 13 88 Mt Hood Swim Team MHSTOR 1 12 13 88 Spokane Area Swimming/ymcaSAS−IE 13 13 88 St Charles Swim Team SCSTIL 13 13 92 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins LESDLE 12 12 92 Spirit Swimming SPIRMA 12 12 92 The Claremont Club TCC−CA 12 12

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

92 Unattached UN01HI 12 12 96 King Aquatic Club KINGPN 11 11 96 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, IncNOVAVA 11 11 96 Trident Swim Club TSC−MA 11 11 96 Tigard Tualatin Swim Club TTSCOR 11 11 100 Bellevue Club Swim Team BC−PN 10 10 100 Capital Area Swim Team CASTMI 10 10 100 Ccat Swimming CCATCA 10 10 100 Gloucester Cnty Inst. Of Tech.GCITMA 10 10 100 Tule Nation Tritons TNT−CC 10 10 100 Wildcat Aquatics WA−KY 10 10 106 Blackhawk Area Swim Team BLSTIA 8 8 106 Georgia Coastal Aquatic GCATGA 8 8 106 Waukesha Express Swim TeamWESTWI 8 8 109 Arlington Alligators Inc AA−IL 7 7 109 Ithaca Aquatics Club ITACNI 7 7 109 Naperville Swim Team NAPVIL 7 7 109 Unattached UN−1SI 7 7 113 Jersey Gators JG−NJ 6 6 113 San Pedro Peninsula Ymca SPPYCA 6 6 113 Longhorn Aquatics TXLAST 6 6 113 Walnut Creek Aquabears WCABPC 6 6 117 Hillsboro Swim Team HEATOR 5 5 117 Mt Lebanon Aqua Club MLACAM 5 5 117 New Albany Aquatic Club NAACOH 5 5 117 Unattached UN−1NJ 5 5 121 Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4

AGUAMR 4 121 Elite Aquatics Swim Team EASTCA 4 4 121 Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 4

GAACMA 4 121 Peddie Aquatic Association PAA−NJ 4 4 125 College Area Swim Team CASTSI 3 3 125 City Of Richardson Swim TeamCOR−NT 3 3 125 Industry Hills Aquatic Club IHACCA 3 3 128 California Aquatics CALICA 2 2 128 Condors Swim Club CONDMR 2 2 128 Kirtland Aquatic Club KAC−NM 2 2 128 New Jersey Wave NJW−NJ 2 2 128 Tualatin Hills Swim Club THSCOR 2 2 133 Houston Cougar Aquatics Sports 1

COOGGU 1 133 New England Barracudas CUDANE 1 1 133 Dearborn/dearborn Hts Rec Dolp 1

DRD−MI 1 133 Inland Coastal Aq Club ICACSI 1 1 133 New Trier Swim Club NTSCIL 1 1 133 Solon Stars Swim Club STRSLE 1 1 133 Westside Aquatics WSTACA 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

FINA TROPHY TROPHEE FINA

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Name Nation Ranking Points Bonus Points Total

1 NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL 14 14 2 STORIE Logan CAT−OR 13 13 3 LATOURETTE Chad MVN−CA 10 10 3 RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ 10 10 3 GOLDSON Elizabeth LIACMR 10 10 3 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK 10 10 3 TAMERIS Heath CM−OH 10 10 3 CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH 10 10 9 MOSKO David CM−OH 9 9 9 WHITE Heather OAPBPC 9 9 9 SCHMITT Jessica NCA−SI 9 9 12 DYLLA Mark ACESCO 8 8 12 IVERSEN Caitlin GTS−CO 8 8 12 VANDENBERGE Samantha PASACA 8 8 12 CLARY Tyler FASTCA 8 8 12 KRISMAN Tanya CCAQCA 8 8 17 MACGREGOR Abby TS−KY 7 7 17 WEIK Cody FSC−MA 7 7 17 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA 7 7 17 HAYTER Blake NCA−SI 7 7 21 WELTZ Scott SVAAPC 6 6 22 ARREGUIN Joshua FORDAZ 5 5 22 LEE−TO Colin M3F−MN 5 5 22 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA 5 5 22 MCGILL Tyler STRMIL 5 5 22 BEISEL Elizabeth MAG−NE 5 5 22 JAMESON Peter WTSCIN 5 5 22 BEAUDREAU Carolyn LOVECO 5 5 22 SOLFELT Mark FOXJMN 5 5 30 THOMPSON Matthew DM−NT 4 4 31 ROSE Brian SCSCPC 3 3 31 EVANS Ashley BAC−NJ 3 3 31 TOOMEY Raymond JCCSAM 3 3 31 ZAFIR Taylor WHTNIL 3 3 31 CAIN Justin SMRTSC 3 3 31 CHRISTY Emily BYNSMA 3 3 31 TURNER Taylor AFOXAZ 3 3 31 ZIMMERMAN Joni AFOXAZ 3 3 31 CALLAGHAN Devon LAK−KY 3 3 31 SUN Sara PASACA 3 3 31 MOORE Eric RAYSGA 3 3 31 ANGELO Tyler OAPBPC 3 3 31 JONES Carl TCCCIE 3 3 44 GOKBULUT Caglar BA−FG 2 2 44 WILLS Connor NBACMD 2 2 44 DECKER Benjamin BTA−GU 2 2 44 BURCKLE Christopher LAK−KY 2 2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 Speedo Junior Championships IRVINE, CA

FINA TROPHY TROPHEE FINA

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Name Nation Ranking Points Bonus Points Total

44 SARGENT Sarah XCELSE 2 2 44 LOONEY Robert COSSLA 2 2 44 GOOD Christopher TOPSCO 2 2 44 BISPO Karlee PA−PC 2 2 44 UNDERWOOD Russ SUNNPC 2 2 44 TAYLOR Nathan KOSYIN 2 2 44 EMANUEL Ryan BAD−MR 2 2 44 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR 2 2 56 COVILLE Alexander TRSCGA 1 1 56 CONNOLLY Jennifer BA−IN 1 1 56 JOSTES Scott CSP−OZ 1 1 56 AUBRY Ashton KCB−MV 1 1 56 BOLLIER Robert KCB−MV 1 1 56 VAVRA Allysa ATACMA 1 1 56 BEAUCHAN Brittany HSC−HI 1 1 56 SIMMS Christel HSC−HI 1 1 56 SPENCE Whitney PS−SI 1 1 56 SKELOS Daphne LIACMR 1 1 56 WILLIAMS Timothy CM−OH 1 1 56 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN 1 1 56 GREGORY Jeremy TSC−PN 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA