Licensed to USA Swimming-National Meets
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/2/2004 02:48 PM
        2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 12/2/2004 to 12/4/2004         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 24.13   9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                          
    American: A 24.63   9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA                             
   U.S. Open: O 24.50   7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                          
US Open Meet: M 25.20   12/5/2002 Kara Lynn P Joyce, CLUB WOLVERINE            
Sum National: N 26.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Steeves, Megan E          16 Delaware Swim Te-MA    27.45      27.48  
  2 Braun, Megan O            15 Team Foxjet-MN         27.76      27.60  
  3 O'Brien, Maggie E         15 Patriot Aquatic-IL     28.40      27.67  
  4 Potts, Katlin N           16 Vacs Northern-VA       27.11      27.88  
  5 Cavanaugh, Meghan R       14 Northern Lights-AK     28.28      28.17  
  6 Chang, Marisa J           17 Orinda Aquatics-PC     27.89      28.18  
  7 #Dason, Patrice G         16 New Wave NC-NC         28.50      28.38  
  8 Hawkins, Jordan L         17 Kerr-Mcgee Swim-OK     27.70      28.44  
  9 Hug, Kelley E             16 Team New Tampa Y-FL    28.50      28.50  
 10 Whitbeck, Katherine A     14 Kerr-Mcgee Swim-OK     28.74      28.65  
 11 #Heyrman, Melissa A       16 Rochester Swim-MN      28.87      28.68  
 12 Wanland, Aubrey A         17 Patriot Aquatic-IL     28.80      28.75  
 13 Chamberlin, Marjorie M    16 Team New Tampa Y-FL    28.86      29.49  
 -- #Shelps, Lisa A           17 Mercersburg Acad-MA    27.66         DQ  
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.52   8/18/2004 Jodie Henry, AUS                             
    American: A 53.99   8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 54.01   7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.               
US Open Meet: M 55.02   12/4/1999 Jenny Thompson, Stanford                     
Sum National: N 57.89                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galey, Hannah E           17 Mercersburg Acad-MA  1:01.38    1:00.78  
                  29.38     1:00.78 (31.40)                                        
  2 Agy, Ana N                16 Unattached-UT/CHAT   1:00.89    1:01.25  
                  29.59     1:01.25 (31.66)                                        
  3 Harper, Kirsten A         17 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC  1:01.22    1:02.51  
                  30.06     1:02.51 (32.45)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:56.64    8/3/2002 Franziska van Almsick, GER                 
    American: A 1:57.41   7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 1:58.02   7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC                          
US Open Meet: M 1:59.24  12/20/1987 Mary Wayte, Holmes Lumber                  
Sum National: N 2:04.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 *Gatford, Rachael         15 Great Britain        2:11.26    2:08.27  
                  29.76     1:02.55 (32.79)     1:35.61 (33.06)     2:08.27 (32.66)
  2 *Robinson, Victoria       16 Great Britain        2:08.10    2:08.73  
                  29.67     1:02.21 (32.54)     1:35.96 (33.75)     2:08.73 (32.77)
  3 Fay, Laura A              17 Eugene City Swim-OR  2:13.30    2:15.17  
                  30.97     1:04.46 (33.49)     1:39.30 (34.84)     2:15.17 (35.87)
 -- *Lowe, Jemma              14 Great Britain        2:12.29         NS  
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:03.85   9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA                           
    American: A 4:03.85   9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 4:05.45  12/20/1987 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
US Open Meet: M 4:05.45  12/20/1987 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
Sum National: N 4:21.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Raichelle N         17 KC Blazers-MV        4:29.00    4:23.67  
                  31.23     1:04.08 (32.85)     1:37.22 (33.14)     2:10.65 (33.43)
        2:43.84 (33.19)     3:17.41 (33.57)     3:50.85 (33.44)     4:23.67 (32.82)
  2 #Nichols, Natalie A       14 Claremont Club-CA    4:27.05    4:27.67  
                  30.63     1:03.42 (32.79)     1:37.27 (33.85)     2:11.66 (34.39)
        2:45.84 (34.18)     3:20.32 (34.48)     3:54.49 (34.17)     4:27.67 (33.18)
  3 #Rachford, Shannon E      16 Silicon Valley-PC    4:31.00    4:33.58  
                  31.19     1:04.37 (33.18)     1:38.30 (33.93)     2:12.86 (34.56)
        2:47.17 (34.31)     3:22.63 (35.46)     3:58.25 (35.62)     4:33.58 (35.33)
  4 Wesley, Jenna C           16 North Coast-SI       4:29.50    4:36.10  
                  31.06     1:05.10 (34.04)     1:39.41 (34.31)     2:14.56 (35.15)
        2:49.97 (35.41)     3:25.93 (35.96)     4:01.62 (35.69)     4:36.10 (34.48)
  5 *Dudar, Elyse             17 Team Ontario/TORONT  4:26.00    4:36.82  
                  31.82     1:06.01 (34.19)     1:40.81 (34.80)     2:16.01 (35.20)
        2:51.31 (35.30)     3:26.96 (35.65)     4:02.24 (35.28)     4:36.82 (34.58)
  6 *Gillespie, Lisa          15 Team Ontario/NKB     4:42.04    4:41.82  
                  32.10     1:07.60 (35.50)     1:44.15 (36.55)     2:19.87 (35.72)
        2:56.17 (36.30)     3:32.18 (36.01)     4:07.32 (35.14)     4:41.82 (34.50)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.58   8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                
    American: A   59.58   8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                
   U.S. Open: O   59.58   8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                
US Open Meet: M 1:01.51  11/30/1991 Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazers                 
Sum National: N 1:05.59                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shimura, Anju L           15 Aquazot-CA           1:09.00    1:07.68  
                  32.83     1:07.68 (34.85)                                        
  2 Martin, Ariel W           16 Pacesetter Aquat-IN  1:09.88    1:07.75  
                  32.61     1:07.75 (35.14)                                        
  3 Prutton, Mariana C        15 Terrapins-PC         1:09.54    1:11.04  
                  33.77     1:11.04 (37.27)                                        
  4 Redig, Kayla A            16 Express Swim Tea-IL  1:11.00    1:11.14  
                  33.37     1:11.14 (37.77)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.62   8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                   
    American: A 2:08.53   8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal                    
   U.S. Open: O 2:07.83   7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                   
US Open Meet: M 2:11.03  12/18/1988 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                   
Sum National: N 2:19.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shipman, Nicole E         17 Claremont Club-CA    2:23.38    2:23.80  
                  33.72     1:10.24 (36.52)     1:47.08 (36.84)     2:23.80 (36.72)
  2 Weinbrecht, Amanda M      17 North Coast-SI       2:04.60    2:25.75  
                  33.62     1:09.98 (36.36)     1:47.92 (37.94)     2:25.75 (37.83)
  3 #Peak, Candice E          16 Magnus Aquatic G-NE  2:26.00    2:26.25  
                  34.02     1:10.24 (36.22)     1:48.52 (38.28)     2:26.25 (37.73)
  4 #Simms, Joan Christel M   14 Hawaii Swimming-HI   2:23.84    2:26.74  
                  34.60     1:11.89 (37.29)     1:49.22 (37.33)     2:26.74 (37.52)
  5 #Dagg, Erica A            15 Nu Wave Swim Clu-LA  2:24.74    2:26.76  
                  33.89     1:10.61 (36.72)     1:49.05 (38.44)     2:26.76 (37.71)
  6 #Beck, Kathleen M         15 University Swim-LE        NT    2:36.12  
                  35.90     1:14.53 (38.63)     1:54.88 (40.35)     2:36.12 (41.24)
  7 Zelenky, Alison S         14 West Shore YMCA-MA   2:30.00    2:37.12  
                  35.84     1:15.46 (39.62)     1:56.94 (41.48)     2:37.12 (40.18)
 -- #Rogers, Lindsay K        15 Southeastern-IN      2:23.79         NS  
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:06.37   7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS                          
    American: A 1:07.05   9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 1:06.95   7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                           
US Open Meet: M 1:07.94   12/2/1999 Megan Quann, Puyallup                      
Sum National: N 1:13.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Kim, Susan D             16 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:15.69    1:14.68  
                  35.14     1:14.68 (39.54)                                        
  2 #Zebrowski, Kathryn E     13 Kerr-Mcgee Swim-OK   1:16.85    1:16.36  
                  36.03     1:16.36 (40.33)                                        
  3 Leite, Karla              17 Long Island Aqua-MR  1:15.60    1:16.63  
                  36.49     1:16.63 (40.14)                                        
  4 #Eason, Katie M           17 Nu Wave Swim Clu-LA  1:18.00    1:18.21  
                  36.70     1:18.21 (41.51)                                        
  5 #Malloy, Rhynn J          17 Magnus Aquatic G-NE  1:16.32    1:19.37  
                  38.12     1:19.37 (41.25)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   56.61   9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                        
    American: A   57.58    8/9/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford                      
   U.S. Open: O   56.64   7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                        
US Open Meet: M   58.36   12/3/1999 Jenny Thompson, Stanford                   
Sum National: N 1:03.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pezza, Whitney C          17 Mercersburg Acad-MA  1:06.51    1:05.65  
                  30.50     1:05.65 (35.15)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:09.72  10/17/1997 Yanyan Wu, CHN                             
    American: A 2:11.70   8/17/2004 Amanda Beard, USA                          
   U.S. Open: O 2:12.02    7/9/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford                  
US Open Meet: M 2:15.01  11/30/1990 Summer Sanders, USA                        
Sum National: N 2:21.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amilee A           16 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:25.09    2:23.39  
                  32.11     1:10.54 (38.43)     1:50.51 (39.97)     2:23.39 (32.88)
  2 #Crippen, Claire M        16 Germantown-MA        2:27.00    2:24.15  
                  31.90     1:08.47 (36.57)     1:51.96 (43.49)     2:24.15 (32.19)
  3 Letendre, Denise M        16 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ  2:23.89    2:24.78  
                  31.71     1:08.52 (36.81)     1:51.47 (42.95)     2:24.78 (33.31)
  4 #Brix, Katelyn A          15 Terrapins-PC         2:26.60    2:25.44  
                  31.40     1:09.69 (38.29)     1:51.21 (41.52)     2:25.44 (34.23)
  5 *Escobar, Susana          16 Anv La Loma          2:25.00    2:25.90  
                  31.43     1:09.43 (38.00)     1:52.88 (43.45)     2:25.90 (33.02)
  6 #Folk, Breanna L          13 Trident Swim-MA      2:25.53    2:26.36  
                  31.43     1:09.49 (38.06)     1:51.17 (41.68)     2:26.36 (35.19)
  7 Vogel, Jennifer L         16 South Shore YMCA-NE  2:25.00    2:27.20  
                  31.47     1:09.40 (37.93)     1:52.89 (43.49)     2:27.20 (34.31)
  8 Berry, Emma A             17 KC Blazers-MV        2:27.60    2:28.23  
                  31.58     1:10.27 (38.69)     1:55.38 (45.11)     2:28.23 (32.85)
  9 *Engs, Elizabeth          17 Team Ontario/CAJ     2:28.80    2:28.98  
                  31.64     1:11.16 (39.52)     1:54.04 (42.88)     2:28.98 (34.94)
 10 Aubry, Ashton E           16 KC Blazers-MV        2:28.60    2:30.34  
                  29.77     1:08.44 (38.67)     1:56.55 (48.11)     2:30.34 (33.79)
 11 Luttermoser, Allison K    18 West Shore YMCA-MA   2:25.85    2:30.37  
                  31.91     1:09.84 (37.93)     1:54.58 (44.74)     2:30.37 (35.79)
 12 Tripp, Mary M             17 Mercersburg Acad-MA  2:29.90    2:31.39  
                  32.28     1:11.41 (39.13)     1:57.24 (45.83)     2:31.39 (34.15)
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:33.59   9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR                        
    American: A 4:34.95   8/14/2004 Katilin Sandeno, USA                       
   U.S. Open: O 4:37.67    7/7/2004 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore                   
US Open Meet: M 4:39.75  12/20/1987 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
Sum National: N 4:57.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stachowski, Alyssa L      15 Aquazot-CA           5:14.81    5:14.18  
                  31.83     1:08.08 (36.25)     1:48.59 (40.51)     2:29.48 (40.89)
        3:15.07 (45.59)     4:02.25 (47.18)     4:38.89 (36.64)     5:14.18 (35.29)
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 21.64   6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS                         
    American: A 21.76   8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                       
   U.S. Open: O 21.76   8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                       
US Open Meet: M 22.32   12/2/1999 Sabir Muhammed, Team Baywatch                
Sum National: N 23.69                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #McCallen, John R         17 Bellingham Bay-PN      24.58      24.52  
  2 Kaaki, Basil Z            16 Mercersburg Acad-MA    23.89      24.53  
  3 Byers, John L             19 Unlv-CA                24.80      25.28  
  4 #Krompier, Jesse S        16 Orinda Aquatics-PC     26.17      26.83  
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 47.84   9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED               
    American: A 48.17   7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova                     
   U.S. Open: O 48.17   7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova                     
US Open Meet: M 49.18   12/4/1999 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED               
Sum National: N 51.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Druker, Eric R            21 Unattached-OZ/Willi    55.00      55.94  
                  27.25       55.94 (28.69)                                        
  2 Lorring, Peter E          18 Unlv-CA                54.80      56.69  
                  26.71       56.69 (29.98)                                        
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:40.08   7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS                            
    American: A 3:44.11   8/14/2004 Klete Keller, USA                          
   U.S. Open: O 3:44.19    7/7/2004 Klete Keller, Club Wolverine               
US Open Meet: M 3:49.50   12/2/1999 Grant Hackett, AUS                         
Sum National: N 4:02.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Mosko, David M           15 Cincy Marlins-OH     4:05.00    4:04.05  
                  27.82       58.05 (30.23)     1:28.88 (30.83)     2:00.04 (31.16)
        2:31.37 (31.33)     3:02.74 (31.37)     3:33.82 (31.08)     4:04.05 (30.23)
  2 #Troxel, Steffan J        18 Gator Swim Team-OZ   4:09.42    4:06.51  
                  29.73     1:00.61 (30.88)     1:31.60 (30.99)     2:02.92 (31.32)
        2:34.26 (31.34)     3:05.42 (31.16)     3:36.63 (31.21)     4:06.51 (29.88)
  3 Marcus, Evan A            17 Broward Aquatic-FG   4:07.00    4:08.59  
                  28.51       59.15 (30.64)     1:30.29 (31.14)     2:01.84 (31.55)
        2:33.35 (31.51)     3:05.26 (31.91)     3:37.26 (32.00)     4:08.59 (31.33)
  4 #Clark, Taylor B          16 Klein Aquatics-GU    4:05.56    4:13.28  
                  29.05       59.92 (30.87)     1:31.59 (31.67)     2:03.39 (31.80)
        2:35.14 (31.75)     3:07.57 (32.43)     3:40.21 (32.64)     4:13.28 (33.07)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.74   7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                 
    American: A 1:54.74   7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                 
   U.S. Open: O 1:54.74   7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                 
US Open Meet: M 1:57.74   12/2/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                  
Sum National: N 2:06.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Cameron, Brooks A        18 City Of Richards-NT  2:09.84    2:11.09  
                  29.66     1:02.65 (32.99)     1:37.00 (34.35)     2:11.09 (34.09)
  2 Lesak, Mark C             18 Mercersburg Acad-MA  2:14.70    2:21.03  
                  30.05     1:03.75 (33.70)     1:41.51 (37.76)     2:21.03 (39.52)
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.30    7/7/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.               
    American: A   59.30    7/8/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.               
   U.S. Open: O   59.30    7/8/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.               
US Open Meet: M 1:02.31  11/30/1995 Fred deBurghgraeve, BEL                    
Sum National: N 1:05.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 *Jovanovic, Bojan         16 Mercersburg Acad-MA  1:08.99    1:10.83  
                  33.16     1:10.83 (37.67)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 50.76   7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.                    
    American: A 50.76   7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.                    
   U.S. Open: O 50.76   7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.                    
US Open Meet: M 52.44   12/6/2002 Mike Mintenko, UBC Dolphins-                 
Sum National: N 55.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Weis, Adam F             17 Star Swim Team-MN         NT      58.02  
                  27.54       58.02 (30.48)                                        
  2 Carranza, Travis J        20 Santa Rosa Neptu-PC    58.00      58.21  
                  27.57       58.21 (30.64)                                        
  3 Kleyn, Aaron J            22 Unattached-CA          56.99      59.00  
                  27.61       59.00 (31.39)                                        
  4 Ovenden, Jay A            16 Mercersburg Acad-MA  1:02.31    1:01.76  
                  28.86     1:01.76 (32.90)                                        
 -- Peterfish, Justin J       18 Westerville Aqua-OH  2:27.44         NS  
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:53.93   7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American: A 1:53.93   7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 1:54.31   7/10/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore               
US Open Meet: M 1:55.66   12/7/2002 Thomas A Malchow, CLUB WOLVERINE           
Sum National: N 2:04.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zaferes, Tom G            18 Cabrillo Threshe-PC  2:02.01    2:03.70N 
                  28.06       59.40 (31.34)     1:31.31 (31.91)     2:03.70 (32.39)
  2 Donnelly, Daniel C        16 Cabrillo Threshe-PC  2:10.20    2:08.71  
                  28.24     1:00.53 (32.29)     1:34.14 (33.61)     2:08.71 (34.57)
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:55.94    8/9/2003 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore               
    American: A 1:55.94    8/9/2003 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore               
   U.S. Open: O 1:55.94    8/9/2003 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore               
US Open Meet: M 2:01.31   12/2/1999 Marcel Wouda, NED                          
Sum National: N 2:08.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madwed, Daniel L          15 Sharks Swim Team-CT  2:11.47    2:13.17  
                  27.24     1:01.13 (33.89)     1:41.84 (40.71)     2:13.17 (31.33)
  2 Zaich, Paul D             18 Aquazot-CA           2:15.49    2:15.50  
                  30.20     1:06.35 (36.15)     1:43.87 (37.52)     2:15.50 (31.63)
  3 Taylor, Nathan J          16 Kosciusko Commun-IN  2:15.68    2:20.67  
                  30.19     1:08.46 (38.27)     1:48.29 (39.83)     2:20.67 (32.38)