13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

5 km Women's
Entry List by Event
As Of 20 Jul 2009
Number of Swimmers: 42
Nation Code Nation Name Date of Birth

ANT Antigua & Barbuda CLASHING Karin 21 Aug 1992 AUS Australia BROOKESPETERSON Kate 14 May 1984

GORMAN Melissa 11 Dec 1985 BRA Brazil LONGO Isabelle 28 May 1991

OKIMOTO Poliana 8 Mar 1983 CAN Canada COLEY Bridget 18 May 1993

WILLIAMS Nadine 8 Jul 1993 CHI Chile KOBRICH SCHIMPL Kristel 9 Aug 1985 CHN P.R. of China LI Xue 7 Feb 1986

SHI Yu 23 Feb 1995 CZE Czech Republic PECHANOVA Jana 3 Mar 1981

RYBAROVA Silvie 24 Aug 1985 ECU Ecuador BARROS Katia 29 Aug 1994

CALDAS CALLE Nataly 26 Oct 1989 ESP Spain REQUENA JUAREZ Yurema 25 Nov 1983 FRA France CODEVELLE Coralie 19 Sep 1992 GBR Great Britain WOOLLISCROFT Charlotte 14 Nov 1990 GER Germany KAMRAUCORESTEIN Britta 6 Apr 1979

PASTOR Nadine 24 Oct 1984 GRE Greece LYMPERTA Marianna 25 Jun 1979 GUA Guatemala TOSCANO Cindy 10 Jul 1990 HKG Hong Kong TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri 23 Aug 1992 HUN Hungary BALOGH Vanessza 21 Oct 1988 ITA Italy BRUNI Rachele 4 Nov 1990

CONSIGLIO Giorgia 22 Feb 1990 MEX Mexico CASTANEDA Patricia 13 Mar 1990

GONZALEZ Alejandra 16 Aug 1989 NZL New Zealand JURY Alannah 16 May 1991 RSA South Africa DRYDING Dominique 2 Nov 1992

DU TOIT Natalie 29 Jan 1984 RUS Russia ILCHENKO Larisa 18 Nov 1988

SELIVERSTOVA Ekatarina 17 Mar 1984 SLO Slovenia KOZAMERNIK Nika 17 Mar 1986

ZUPAN Teja 4 Dec 1990 SUI Switzerland OBERSON Swann Gabrielle 26 Jul 1986 SVK Slovakia VACHANOVA Lucia 15 Jan 1987 UKR Ukraine BERBASOVA Alona 17 Oct 1986

BERESNEVA Olga 12 Oct 1985

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

5 km Women's Entry List by Event As Of 20 Jul 2009
Number of Swimmers: 42 Nation Code Nation Name Date of Birth
USA United States of America BRUNEMANN Emily HANSON Emily 19 Sep 1986 23 May 1988
VEN Venezuela MALDONADO Patricia PINTO PEREZ Andreina 15 Nov 1991 10 Sep 1991

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

5 km Women's Start List

Bib Number Name Nation Code Time Rank
101 102 105 107 108 110 111 113 114 116 117 118 119 122 125 130 132 134 135 136 137 138 139 143 144 149 151 152 153 155 157 159 160 161 162 163 165 166 167 168 169 170 CLASHING Karin BROOKESPETERSON Kate GORMAN Melissa LONGO Isabelle OKIMOTO Poliana COLEY Bridget WILLIAMS Nadine LI Xue SHI Yu PECHANOVA Jana RYBAROVA Silvie BARROS Katia CALDAS CALLE Nataly REQUENA JUAREZ Yurema CODEVELLE Coralie WOOLLISCROFT Charlotte KAMRAUCORESTEIN Britta PASTOR Nadine LYMPERTA Marianna TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri BALOGH Vanessza BRUNI Rachele CONSIGLIO Giorgia CARDENAS Zaira CASTANEDA Patricia JURY Alannah DRYDING Dominique DU TOIT Natalie ILCHENKO Larisa SELIVERSTOVA Ekatarina KOZAMERNIK Nika OBERSON Swann Gabrielle VACHANOVA Lucia BERBASOVA Alona BERESNEVA Olga BRUNEMANN Emily HANSON Emily MALDONADO Patricia PINTO PEREZ Andreina ZUPAN Teja KOBRICH SCHIMPL Kristel TOSCANO Cindy ANT AUS AUS BRA BRA CAN CAN CHN CHN CZE CZE ECU ECU ESP FRA GBR GER GER GRE HKG HUN ITA ITA MEX MEX NZL RSA RSA RUS RUS SLO SUI SVK UKR UKR USA USA VEN VEN SLO CHI GUA

TR_51C 1.0 Report Created TUE 21 JUL 2009 7:16 Page 1/1

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

5 km Women's Final Results

Bib Nation Time
Rank Name Time Points
Number Code Behind
1 105 GORMAN Melissa AUS 56:55.8 18
2 153 ILCHENKO Larisa RUS 56:56.3 0.5 16
3 108 OKIMOTO Poliana BRA 56:59.3 3.5 14
4 122 REQUENA JUAREZ Yurema ESP 57:00.8 5.0 12
5 155 SELIVERSTOVA Ekatarina RUS 57:04.7 8.9 10
6 169 KOBRICH SCHIMPL Kristel CHI 57:17.1 21.3 8
7 167 PINTO PEREZ Andreina VEN 57:29.4 33.6 6
8 102 BROOKESPETERSON Kate AUS 57:42.7 46.9 5
9 163 BRUNEMANN Emily USA 57:43.0 47.2 4
10 138 BRUNI Rachele ITA 57:43.2 47.4 3
11 116 PECHANOVA Jana CZE 57:44.3 48.5 2
12 162 BERESNEVA Olga UKR 57:45.5 49.7 1
13 134 PASTOR Nadine GER 57:47.8 52.0
14 113 LI Xue CHN 57:52.8 57.0
15 165 HANSON Emily USA 57:53.5 57.7
16 159 OBERSON Swann Gabrielle SUI 57:55.1 59.3
17 139 CONSIGLIO Giorgia ITA 57:55.8 1:00.0
18 168 ZUPAN Teja SLO 57:58.1 1:02.3
19 132 KAMRAUCORESTEIN Britta GER 58:09.0 1:13.2
20 135 LYMPERTA Marianna GRE 58:09.1 1:13.3
21 152 DU TOIT Natalie RSA 58:56.3 2:00.5
22 125 CODEVELLE Coralie FRA 59:00.8 2:05.0
23 143 CARDENAS Zaira MEX 59:23.7 2:27.9
24 157 KOZAMERNIK Nika SLO 59:25.0 2:29.2
25 130 WOOLLISCROFT Charlotte GBR 59:25.2 2:29.4
26 166 MALDONADO Patricia VEN 59:26.2 2:30.4
27 161 BERBASOVA Alona UKR 59:27.6 2:31.8
28 119 CALDAS CALLE Nataly ECU 59:27.8 2:32.0
29 149 JURY Alannah NZL 59:37.5 2:41.7
30 117 RYBAROVA Silvie CZE 59:37.8 2:42.0
31 118 BARROS Katia ECU 59:42.8 2:47.0
32 110 COLEY Bridget CAN 59:44.5 2:48.7
33 136 TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri HKG 59:46.8 2:51.0
34 137 BALOGH Vanessza HUN 59:48.5 2:52.7
35 114 SHI Yu CHN 59:50.0 2:54.2
36 107 LONGO Isabelle BRA 59:51.3 2:55.5
37 151 DRYDING Dominique RSA 59:53.2 2:57.4
38 111 WILLIAMS Nadine CAN 1:02:22.8 5:27.0
39 170 TOSCANO Cindy GUA 1:08:41.9 11:46.1
40 160 VACHANOVA Lucia SVK 1:10:17.2 13:21.4
101 CLASHING Karin ANT OTL
144 CASTANEDA Patricia MEX DSQ
Legend: DNF Did Not Finish DNS Did Not Start DSQ Disqualified OTL Out of Time Limit
Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA
TR_73C 1.0 Report Created TUE 21 JUL 2009 11:32 Page 1/1

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

5 km Women's Medallists

Medal Name Nation
GOLD SILVER BRONZE GORMAN Melissa ILCHENKO Larisa OKIMOTO Poliana AUS  Australia RUS  Russia BRA  Brazil

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

5 km Men's
Entry List by Event
As Of 20 Jul 2009
Number of Swimmers: 41
Nation Code Nation Name Date of Birth

ANT Antigua & Barbuda JEFFREY Orel 6 Jun 1991 VALENTINE Kareem 11 Oct 1992 AUS Australia BEATO Andrew 18 Mar 1985 GRIMSEY Trent 4 May 1988 BRA Brazil ARAPIRACA Luis Rogério 26 Dec 1987 LIMA Luiz Eduardo 10 Dec 1977 CAN Canada CREEL David 10 Apr 1981 CRC Costa Rica NIEHAUS Kurt 16 Dec 1980 CZE Czech Republic FICHTL Jakub 12 Jun 1984 POSMOURNY Jan 13 Jan 1988 ECU Ecuador ENDERICA Esteban 30 Oct 1990 ENDERICA Ivan 28 Oct 1991 ESP Spain HERVAS Francisco Jose 16 Aug 1981 NOGUEIRA MONTERO Diego 14 Aug 1984 FRA France BRANDA Loic 11 Nov 1983 SAUVAGE Julien 2 Aug 1985 GBR Great Britain CHARLESWORTH Richard 26 Oct 1988 HOWES Alfie 9 Mar 1992 GER Germany LURZ Thomas 28 Nov 1979 WOLFGARTEN Jan 17 Mar 1982 GRE Greece GIANNIOTIS Spyridon 19 Feb 1980 GUA Guatemala PREM BIERE Juan 20 Apr 1993 HUN Hungary GERCSAK Csaba 19 Sep 1988 GYURTA Gergely 12 Sep 1991 ITA Italy FERRETTI Luca 17 Nov 1984 RUFFINI Simone 7 Dec 1989 KSA Saudi Arabia JASSIM ALGHAREEB Mohammed 12 Oct 1986 MEX Mexico DELGADILLO Daniel 27 Sep 1989 ELORZA Rodrigo 22 Apr 1986 POR Portugal VIEGAS Daniel 19 Oct 1983 RSA South Africa HO Chad 21 Jun 1990 MARAIS Daniel 10 Sep 1992 RUS Russia DRATTSEV Evgeny 24 Jan 1983 DYATCHIN Vladimir 14 Oct 1982 SVK Slovakia VACHAN Tomas 22 Jan 1986 UKR Ukraine SNITKO Igor 13 Aug 1978 UKRADYGA Kostiantyn 12 Aug 1985 USA United States of America CRIPPEN Francis 17 Apr 1984 GEMMELL Andrew 20 Feb 1991

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

5 km Men's Entry List by Event As Of 20 Jul 2009
Number of Swimmers: 41 Nation Code Nation Name Date of Birth
VEN Venezuela HERNANDEZ Yvan MOREIRA Angel 20 Jan 1989 31 Oct 1989

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

5 km Men's Start List

Bib Number Name Nation Code Time Rank
1 2 3 5 10 12 16 19 22 23 26 27 30 31 32 34 36 39 40 42 44 45 46 52 53 54 56 57 62 63 64 67 68 71 74 75 76 77 80 81 82 JEFFREY Orel VALENTINE Kareem BEATO Andrew GRIMSEY Trent ARAPIRACA Luis Rogério LIMA Luiz Eduardo CREEL David NIEHAUS Kurt FICHTL Jakub POSMOURNY Jan ENDERICA Esteban ENDERICA Ivan HERVAS Francisco Jose NOGUEIRA MONTERO Diego BRANDA Loic SAUVAGE Julien CHARLESWORTH Richard HOWES Alfie LURZ Thomas WOLFGARTEN Jan GIANNIOTIS Spyridon GERCSAK Csaba GYURTA Gergely FERRETTI Luca RUFFINI Simone JASSIM ALGHAREEB Mohammed DELGADILLO Daniel ELORZA Rodrigo VIEGAS Daniel HO Chad MARAIS Daniel DRATTSEV Evgeny DYATCHIN Vladimir VACHAN Tomas SNITKO Igor UKRADYGA Kostiantyn CRIPPEN Francis GEMMELL Andrew HERNANDEZ Yvan MOREIRA Angel PREM BIERE Juan ANT ANT AUS AUS BRA BRA CAN CRC CZE CZE ECU ECU ESP ESP FRA FRA GBR GBR GER GER GRE HUN HUN ITA ITA KSA MEX MEX POR RSA RSA RUS RUS SVK UKR UKR USA USA VEN VEN GUA

TR_51C 1.0 Report Created MON 20 JUL 2009 18:06 Page 1/1

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

5 km Men's Final Results

Bib Nation Time
Rank Name Time Points
Number Code Behind
1 40 LURZ Thomas GER 56:26.9 18
2 44 GIANNIOTIS Spyridon GRE 56:27.2 0.3 16
3 63 HO Chad RSA 56:41.9 15.0 14
4 52 FERRETTI Luca ITA 56:44.3 17.4 12
5 77 GEMMELL Andrew USA 56:44.9 18.0 10
6 32 BRANDA Loic FRA 56:47.0 20.1 8
7 76 CRIPPEN Francis USA 56:47.1 20.2 6
8 31 NOGUEIRA MONTERO Diego ESP 56:47.2 20.3 5
9 53 RUFFINI Simone ITA 56:47.3 20.4 4
10 30 HERVAS Francisco Jose ESP 56:47.9 21.0 3
10 68 DYATCHIN Vladimir RUS 56:47.9 21.0 3
12 67 DRATTSEV Evgeny RUS 56:48.5 21.6 1
13 3 BEATO Andrew AUS 56:52.4 25.5
14 57 ELORZA Rodrigo MEX 56:55.3 28.4
15 45 GERCSAK Csaba HUN 57:07.1 40.2
16 5 GRIMSEY Trent AUS 57:07.2 40.3
17 23 POSMOURNY Jan CZE 57:07.8 40.9
18 34 SAUVAGE Julien FRA 57:09.6 42.7
19 12 LIMA Luiz Eduardo BRA 57:11.1 44.2
20 22 FICHTL Jakub CZE 57:21.1 54.2
21 42 WOLFGARTEN Jan GER 57:31.7 1:04.8
22 16 CREEL David CAN 57:37.1 1:10.2
23 75 UKRADYGA Kostiantyn UKR 57:48.8 1:21.9
24 36 CHARLESWORTH Richard GBR 57:57.4 1:30.5
25 74 SNITKO Igor UKR 57:58.1 1:31.2
26 10 ARAPIRACA Luis Rogerio BRA 58:04.9 1:38.0
27 62 VIEGAS Daniel POR 58:05.0 1:38.1
28 56 DELGADILLO Daniel MEX 58:17.7 1:50.8
29 19 NIEHAUS Kurt CRC 58:17.8 1:50.9
30 26 ENDERICA Esteban ECU 58:17.9 1:51.0
31 46 GYURTA Gergely HUN 58:20.8 1:53.9
32 64 MARAIS Daniel RSA 58:21.9 1:55.0
33 39 HOWES Alfie GBR 59:36.8 3:09.9
34 27 ENDERICA Ivan ECU 59:40.1 3:13.2
35 80 HERNANDEZ Yvan VEN 1:01:53.9 5:27.0
36 81 MOREIRA Angel VEN 1:01:57.1 5:30.2
37 71 VACHAN Tomas SVK 1:02:06.8 5:39.9
38 82 PREM BIERE Juan GUA 1:07:45.3 11:18.4
39 54 JASSIM ALGHAREEB Mohammed KSA 1:07:49.8 11:22.9
1 JEFFREY Orel ANT OTL
2 VALENTINE Kareem ANT OTL
Legend: DNF Did Not Finish DNS Did Not Start DSQ Disqualified OTL Out of Time Limit
Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA
TR_73C 1.0 Report Created TUE 21 JUL 2009 12:45 Page 1/1

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

5 km Men's Medallists

Medal Name Nation
GOLD LURZ Thomas GER  Germany
SILVER GIANNIOTIS Spyridon GRE  Greece
BRONZE HO Chad RSA  South Africa

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

10 km Women's
Entry List by Event
As Of 20 Jul 2009
Number of Swimmers: 45
Nation Code Nation Name Date of Birth

AUS Australia DE FRANCESCO Danielle 26 May 1992 GORMAN Melissa 11 Dec 1985 BEL Belgium LAMMENS Manon 19 Feb 1991 BRA Brazil CUNHA Ana Marcela 23 Mar 1992 OKIMOTO Poliana 8 Mar 1983 CAN Canada BALAZS Zsofia 4 Jul 1990 WILLIAMS Nadine 8 Jul 1993 CHN P.R. of China FANG Yanqiao 18 Jan 1989 SHI Yu 23 Feb 1995 CRO Croatia SITIC Karla 6 May 1992 CZE Czech Republic PECHANOVA Jana 3 Mar 1981 RYBAROVA Silvie 24 Aug 1985 ECU Ecuador BARROS Katia 29 Aug 1994 CALDAS CALLE Nataly 26 Oct 1989 ESP Spain DOMINGUEZ Margarita 20 May 1987 REQUENA JUAREZ Yurema 25 Nov 1983 FRA France ASPORD Ophelie 21 May 1991 MULLER Aurelie 7 Jun 1990 GBR Great Britain PAYNE Keri Anne 9 Dec 1987 WHITFIELD Katy 29 Mar 1989 GER Germany BILLER Stefanie 30 Oct 1985 MAURER Angela 27 Jul 1975 GRE Greece LYMPERTA Marianna 25 Jun 1979 GUA Guatemala TOSCANO Cindy 10 Jul 1990 HKG Hong Kong TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri 23 Aug 1992 ITA Italy FRANCO Alice 10 Feb 1989 GRIMALDI Martina 28 Sep 1988 MEX Mexico GONZALEZ Alejandra 16 Aug 1989 SALDIVAR Odette 14 May 1990 NED Netherlands HEISTER Linsy 18 Jun 1988 WAAIJER Maaike 12 Sep 1990 NZL New Zealand JURY Alannah 16 May 1991 RSA South Africa DU TOIT Natalie 29 Jan 1984 RUS Russia ILCHENKO Larisa 18 Nov 1988 SELIVERSTOVA Ekatarina 17 Mar 1984 SLO Slovenia KOZAMERNIK Nika 17 Mar 1986 ZUPAN Teja 4 Dec 1990 SUI Switzerland MATTHEYJAQUET Iris 19 Jan 1988 OBERSON Swann Gabrielle 26 Jul 1986

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

10 km Women's Entry List by Event As Of 20 Jul 2009
Number of Swimmers: 45 Nation Code Nation Name Date of Birth
UKR Ukraine BERBASOVA Alona BERESNEVA Olga 17 Oct 1986 12 Oct 1985
USA United States of America BRUNEMANN Emily FABIAN Eva 19 Sep 1986 3 Aug 1993
VEN Venezuela MALDONADO Patricia PINTO PEREZ Andreina 15 Nov 1991 10 Sep 1991

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

10 km Women's Start List

Bib Number Name Nation Code Time Rank
104 105 106 108 109 111 112 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 122 123 127 128 129 131 133 135 136 140 141 145 146 147 148 149 152 153 155 157 158 159 161 162 163 164 166 167 168 170 172 DE FRANCESCO Danielle GORMAN Melissa CUNHA Ana Marcela OKIMOTO Poliana BALAZS Zsofia WILLIAMS Nadine FANG Yanqiao SHI Yu SITIC Karla PECHANOVA Jana RYBAROVA Silvie BARROS Katia CALDAS CALLE Nataly DOMINGUEZ Margarita REQUENA JUAREZ Yurema ASPORD Ophelie MULLER Aurelie PAYNE Keri Anne WHITFIELD Katy BILLER Stefanie MAURER Angela LYMPERTA Marianna TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri FRANCO Alice GRIMALDI Martina GONZALEZ Alejandra SALDIVAR Odette HEISTER Linsy WAAIJER Maaike JURY Alannah DU TOIT Natalie ILCHENKO Larisa SELIVERSTOVA Ekatarina KOZAMERNIK Nika MATTHEYJAQUET Iris OBERSON Swann Gabrielle BERBASOVA Alona BERESNEVA Olga BRUNEMANN Emily FABIAN Eva MALDONADO Patricia PINTO PEREZ Andreina ZUPAN Teja TOSCANO Cindy LAMMENS Manon AUS AUS BRA BRA CAN CAN CHN CHN CRO CZE CZE ECU ECU ESP ESP FRA FRA GBR GBR GER GER GRE HKG ITA ITA MEX MEX NED NED NZL RSA RUS RUS SLO SUI SUI UKR UKR USA USA VEN VEN SLO GUA BEL

TR_51C 1.0 Report Created MON 20 JUL 2009 18:06 Page 1/1

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

10 km Women's Final Results

As Of 22 Jul 2009

Bib Nation Time
Rank Name Time Points
Number Code Behind
1 128 PAYNE Keri Anne GBR 2:01:37.1 18
2 155 SELIVERSTOVA Ekatarina RUS 2:01:38.0 0.9 16
3 141 GRIMALDI Martina ITA 2:01:38.6 1.5 14
4 167 PINTO PEREZ Andreina VEN 2:01:40.8 3.7 12
5 133 MAURER Angela GER 2:01:40.9 3.8 10
6 147 HEISTER Linsy NED 2:01:41.0 3.9 8
7 108 OKIMOTO Poliana BRA 2:01:41.5 4.4 6
8 120 DOMINGUEZ Margarita ESP 2:01:45.6 8.5 5
9 135 LYMPERTA Marianna GRE 2:01:45.7 8.6 4
10 116 PECHANOVA Jana CZE 2:01:50.2 13.1 3
11 161 BERBASOVA Alona UKR 2:01:58.9 21.8 2
12 172 LAMMENS Manon BEL 2:02:00.3 23.2 1
13 149 JURY Alannah NZL 2:02:01.0 23.9
14 168 ZUPAN Teja SLO 2:02:03.1 26.0
15 112 FANG Yanqiao CHN 2:02:04.0 26.9
16 162 BERESNEVA Olga UKR 2:02:04.0 26.9
17 157 KOZAMERNIK Nika SLO 2:02:04.4 27.3
18 115 SITIC Karla CRO 2:02:04.5 27.4
18 146 SALDIVAR Odette MEX 2:02:04.5 27.4
20 158 MATTHEYJAQUET Iris SUI 2:02:04.6 27.5
21 166 MALDONADO Patricia VEN 2:02:05.9 28.8
22 106 CUNHA Ana Marcela BRA 2:02:06.4 29.3
23 117 RYBAROVA Silvie CZE 2:02:06.5 29.4
24 163 BRUNEMANN Emily USA 2:02:06.6 29.5
25 145 GONZALEZ Alejandra MEX 2:02:06.7 29.6
26 131 BILLER Stefanie GER 2:02:07.1 30.0
27 164 FABIAN Eva USA 2:02:09.9 32.8
28 148 WAAIJER Maaike NED 2:02:10.1 33.0
29 105 GORMAN Melissa AUS 2:02:16.0 38.9
30 118 BARROS Katia ECU 2:02:20.3 43.2
31 140 FRANCO Alice ITA 2:02:22.1 45.0
32 123 ASPORD Ophelie FRA 2:02:22.9 45.8
33 109 BALAZS Zsofia CAN 2:02:24.3 47.2
34 114 SHI Yu CHN 2:02:28.3 51.2
35 129 WHITFIELD Katy GBR 2:02:37.7 1:00.6
36 104 DE FRANCESCO Danielle AUS 2:02:55.4 1:18.3
37 122 REQUENA JUAREZ Yurema ESP 2:03:16.8 1:39.7
38 152 DU TOIT Natalie RSA 2:06:22.5 4:45.4
39 119 CALDAS CALLE Nataly ECU 2:06:26.9 4:49.8
40 136 TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri HKG 2:09:15.4 7:38.3
41 127 MULLER Aurelie FRA 2:09:23.7 7:46.6
42 111 WILLIAMS Nadine CAN 2:12:07.9 10:30.8
43 170 TOSCANO Cindy GUA 2:26:09.1 24:32.0
153 ILCHENKO Larisa RUS DNF
159 OBERSON Swann Gabrielle SUI DNF
Legend: DNF Did Not Finish DNS Did Not Start DSQ Disqualified OTL Out of Time Limit
Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA
TR_73C 1.0 Report Created WED 22 JUL 2009 12:21 Page 1/1

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

10 km Women's Medallists

Medal Name Nation
GOLD PAYNE Keri Anne GBR  Great Britain
SILVER SELIVERSTOVA Ekatarina RUS  Russia
BRONZE GRIMALDI Martina ITA  Italy

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

10 km Men's
Entry List by Event
As Of 20 Jul 2009
Number of Swimmers: 48
Nation Code Nation Name Date of Birth

AUS Australia GRIMSEY Trent 4 May 1988 MAINSTONE Rhys 27 Feb 1990 AZE Azerbaijan BABAYEV Elgun 14 Nov 1989 BOLSHAKOV Ruslan 31 Dec 1990 BEL Belgium RYCKEMAN Brian 13 Jul 1984 BRA Brazil DO CARMO Allan 3 Aug 1989 SOARES Marcelo Romanelli 21 Oct 1975 BUL Bulgaria AYDARSKI Ventsislav 17 Feb 1991 STOYCHEV Petar 24 Oct 1976 CAN Canada DUBREUIL Philippe 27 Nov 1981 TOBINDAIGNAULT Simon 26 Mar 1985 CRC Costa Rica NIEHAUS Kurt 16 Dec 1980 CRO Croatia SOLDO Josip 11 Apr 1989 SOLDO Tomislav 10 Aug 1990 CZE Czech Republic FICHTL Jakub 12 Jun 1984 POSMOURNY Jan 13 Jan 1988 ECU Ecuador ENDERICA Esteban 30 Oct 1990 ENDERICA Ivan 28 Oct 1991 EGY Egypt ELBEHARY Adel 29 Jun 1991 METWALY Mazen 14 Mar 1990 ESP Spain HERVAS Francisco Jose 16 Aug 1981 NOGUEIRA MONTERO Diego 14 Aug 1984 FRA France CODEVELLE Julien 7 Sep 1985 VENTURI Bertrand 9 Jun 1985 GBR Great Britain FOGG Daniel 24 Aug 1987 HAMILTON Craig 11 Dec 1991 GER Germany LURZ Thomas 28 Nov 1979 REICHERT Christian 7 Feb 1985 GRE Greece FOKAIDIS Antonios 29 Aug 1989 GIANNIOTIS Spyridon 19 Feb 1980 GUA Guatemala PREM BIERE Juan 20 Apr 1993 HUN Hungary GERCSAK Csaba 19 Sep 1988 ISR Israel DMITRIEV Michael 7 Feb 1986 ITA Italy CLERI Valerio 19 Jun 1981 ERCOLI Simone 5 May 1979 MEX Mexico ESCOBAR Luis 19 Oct 1984 LOPEZ Ivan 12 Apr 1984 POR Portugal LAVRENTYEV Arseniy 1 Feb 1983 VIEGAS Daniel 19 Oct 1983 RSA South Africa HO Chad 21 Jun 1990

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

10 km Men's Entry List by Event As Of 20 Jul 2009
Number of Swimmers: 48 Nation Code Nation Name Date of Birth
RUS Russia BOLSHAKOV Sergey DRATTSEV Evgeny 6 Jun 1988 24 Jan 1983
UKR Ukraine CHERVYNSKIY Igor SNITKO Igor 16 Dec 1981 13 Aug 1978
USA United States of America CRIPPEN Francis GEMMELL Andrew 17 Apr 1984 20 Feb 1991
VEN Venezuela HERNANDEZ Yvan MOREIRA Angel 20 Jan 1989 31 Oct 1989

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

10 km Men's Start List

Bib Number Name Nation Code Time Rank
5 6 7 8 9 11 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 35 37 38 40 41 43 44 45 47 50 51 58 59 61 62 63 66 67 73 74 76 77 80 81 82 GRIMSEY Trent MAINSTONE Rhys BABAYEV Elgun BOLSHAKOV Ruslan RYCKEMAN Brian DO CARMO Allan SOARES Marcelo Romanelli AYDARSKI Ventsislav STOYCHEV Petar DUBREUIL Philippe TOBINDAIGNAULT Simon NIEHAUS Kurt SOLDO Josip SOLDO Tomislav FICHTL Jakub POSMOURNY Jan ENDERICA Esteban ENDERICA Ivan ELBEHARY Adel METWALY Mazen HERVAS Francisco Jose NOGUEIRA MONTERO Diego CODEVELLE Julien VENTURI Bertrand FOGG Daniel HAMILTON Craig LURZ Thomas REICHERT Christian FOKAIDIS Antonios GIANNIOTIS Spyridon GERCSAK Csaba DMITRIEV Michael CLERI Valerio ERCOLI Simone ESCOBAR Luis LOPEZ Ivan LAVRENTYEV Arseniy VIEGAS Daniel HO Chad BOLSHAKOV Sergey DRATTSEV Evgeny CHERVYNSKIY Igor SNITKO Igor CRIPPEN Francis GEMMELL Andrew HERNANDEZ Yvan MOREIRA Angel PREM BIERE Juan AUS AUS AZE AZE BEL BRA BRA BUL BUL CAN CAN CRC CRO CRO CZE CZE ECU ECU EGY EGY ESP ESP FRA FRA GBR GBR GER GER GRE GRE HUN ISR ITA ITA MEX MEX POR POR RSA RUS RUS UKR UKR USA USA VEN VEN GUA

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

10 km Men's Final Results

Bib Nation Time
Rank Name Time Points
Number Code Behind
1 40 LURZ Thomas GER 1:52:06.9 18
2 77 GEMMELL Andrew USA 1:52:08.3 1.4 16
3 76 CRIPPEN Francis USA 1:52:10.7 3.8 14
4 50 CLERI Valerio ITA 1:52:11.4 4.5 12
5 9 RYCKEMAN Brian BEL 1:52:13.1 6.2 10
6 44 GIANNIOTIS Spyridon GRE 1:52:13.6 6.7 8
7 30 HERVAS Francisco Jose ESP 1:52:14.7 7.8 6
8 5 GRIMSEY Trent AUS 1:52:14.8 7.9 5
9 29 METWALY Mazen EGY 1:52:14.9 8.0 4
10 67 DRATTSEV Evgeny RUS 1:52:15.0 8.1 3
11 58 ESCOBAR Luis MEX 1:52:18.0 11.1 2
12 22 FICHTL Jakub CZE 1:52:24.0 17.1 1
13 45 GERCSAK Csaba HUN 1:52:28.0 21.1
14 61 LAVRENTYEV Arseniy POR 1:52:28.2 21.3
15 31 NOGUEIRA MONTERO Diego ESP 1:52:37.1 30.2
16 43 FOKAIDIS Antonios GRE 1:52:41.3 34.4
17 37 FOGG Daniel GBR 1:52:44.3 37.4
18 66 BOLSHAKOV Sergey RUS 1:52:44.5 37.6
19 59 LOPEZ Ivan MEX 1:52:45.9 39.0
20 33 CODEVELLE Julien FRA 1:52:47.2 40.3
21 6 MAINSTONE Rhys AUS 1:52:50.2 43.3
22 11 DO CARMO Allan BRA 1:52:52.2 45.3
23 63 HO Chad RSA 1:53:13.1 1:06.2
24 35 VENTURI Bertrand FRA 1:53:14.5 1:07.6
25 28 ELBEHARY Adel EGY 1:53:52.1 1:45.2
26 18 TOBINDAIGNAULT Simon CAN 1:53:53.9 1:47.0
27 41 REICHERT Christian GER 1:54:09.9 2:03.0
28 47 DMITRIEV Michael ISR 1:54:29.6 2:22.7
29 15 STOYCHEV Petar BUL 1:54:50.8 2:43.9
30 23 POSMOURNY Jan CZE 1:55:17.4 3:10.5
31 14 AYDARSKI Ventsislav BUL 1:55:53.5 3:46.6
32 51 ERCOLI Simone ITA 1:56:46.3 4:39.4
33 62 VIEGAS Daniel POR 1:58:21.3 6:14.4
34 38 HAMILTON Craig GBR 1:58:55.7 6:48.8
35 19 NIEHAUS Kurt CRC 1:59:25.0 7:18.1
36 27 ENDERICA Ivan ECU 1:59:29.4 7:22.5
37 17 DUBREUIL Philippe CAN 1:59:38.9 7:32.0
38 13 SOARES Marcelo Romanelli BRA 2:00:42.2 8:35.3
39 26 ENDERICA Esteban ECU 2:01:48.8 9:41.9
40 20 SOLDO Josip CRO 2:08:07.2 16:00.3
41 21 SOLDO Tomislav CRO 2:12:19.8 20:12.9
42 82 PREM BIERE Juan GUA 2:20:48.2 28:41.3
7 BABAYEV Elgun AZE DNF
8 BOLSHAKOV Ruslan AZE DNF
81 MOREIRA Angel VEN DNF
73 CHERVYNSKIY Igor UKR DSQ
74 SNITKO Igor UKR DSQ
80 HERNANDEZ Yvan VEN DSQ
Legend: DNF Did Not Finish DNS Did Not Start DSQ Disqualified OTL Out of Time Limit
Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA
TR_73C 1.0 Report Created WED 22 JUL 2009 17:08 Page 1/1

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

10 km Men's Medallists

Medal Name Nation
GOLD LURZ Thomas GER  Germany
SILVER GEMMELL Andrew USA  United States of America
BRONZE CRIPPEN Francis USA  United States of America

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

25 km Men's Entry List by Event As Of 25 Jul 2009
Number of Swimmers: 23 Nation Code Nation Name Date of Birth
AUS Australia CAPELL Brendan L. GRIMSEY Trent 26 Sep 1984 4 May 1988
BEL Belgium RYCKEMAN Brian 13 Jul 1984
CAN Canada TOBINDAIGNAULT Simon 26 Mar 1985
CZE Czech Republic SMOLKA Libor VITEK Rostislav 3 Jun 1985 6 Jan 1976
EGY Egypt ELBEHARY Adel METWALY Mazen 29 Jun 1991 14 Mar 1990
ESP Spain NOGUEIRA MONTERO Diego 14 Aug 1984
FRA France BRANDA Loic VENTURI Bertrand 11 Nov 1983 9 Jun 1985
ITA Italy CLERI Valerio VOLPINI Andrea 19 Jun 1981 6 Jun 1978
KSA Saudi Arabia JASSIM ALGHAREEB Mohammed 12 Oct 1986
MEX Mexico CHIU Manuel ELORZA Rodrigo 4 Nov 1984 22 Apr 1986
MKD Fr. Yug. Rep. Macedonia POP ACEV Evgenij 14 May 1988
POR Portugal LAVRENTYEV Arseniy 1 Feb 1983
RUS Russia DYATCHIN Vladimir SEREBRENNIKOV Danill 14 Oct 1982 2 Oct 1985
SYR Syria MOHAMMAD Saleh 27 Apr 1986
USA United States of America MEYER Alex RYAN Sean 5 Jul 1988 13 Aug 1992

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

25 km Women's Entry List by Event As Of 22 Jul 2009
Number of Swimmers: 18 Nation Code Nation Name Date of Birth
AUS Australia BROOKESPETERSON Kate CLARK Shelley 14 May 1984 13 Feb 1981
ESP Spain DOMINGUEZ Margarita NUNEZ MORERA Esther 20 May 1987 5 Feb 1981
FRA France BARROT Celia DIETRICH Cathy 6 Feb 1990 21 Apr 1987
GER Germany BILLER Stefanie MAURER Angela 30 Oct 1985 27 Jul 1975
ITA Italy GRIMALDI Martina VITALE Federica 28 Sep 1988 25 Feb 1983
MEX Mexico ANZUETO MOGUEL Lili CARDENAS Zaira 1 Jan 1975 18 Jan 1989
NED Netherlands HEISTER Linsy 18 Jun 1988
RUS Russia PANKINA Natalya UVAROVA Anna 5 Apr 1983 21 May 1985
SLO Slovenia KOZAMERNIK Nika 17 Mar 1986
USA United States of America FABIAN Eva HANSON Emily 3 Aug 1993 23 May 1988

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

25 km Men's Start List

Bib Number Name Nation Code Time Rank
4 5 9 18 24 25 28 29 31 32 35 49 50 54 55 57 61 68 69 72 78 79 83 CAPELL Brendan L. GRIMSEY Trent RYCKEMAN Brian TOBINDAIGNAULT Simon SMOLKA Libor VITEK Rostislav ELBEHARY Adel METWALY Mazen NOGUEIRA MONTERO Diego BRANDA Loic VENTURI Bertrand VOLPINI Andrea CLERI Valerio JASSIM ALGHAREEB Mohammed CHIU Manuel ELORZA Rodrigo LAVRENTYEV Arseniy DYATCHIN Vladimir SEREBRENNIKOV Danill MOHAMMAD Saleh MEYER Alex RYAN Sean POP ACEV Evgenij AUS AUS BEL CAN CZE CZE EGY EGY ESP FRA FRA ITA ITA KSA MEX MEX POR RUS RUS SYR USA USA MKD

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

25 km Women's Start List

Bib Number Name Nation Code Time Rank
102 103 120 121 124 126 131 133 141 142 143 147 154 156 157 164 165 171 BROOKESPETERSON Kate CLARK Shelley DOMINGUEZ Margarita NUNEZ MORERA Esther BARROT Celia DIETRICH Cathy BILLER Stefanie MAURER Angela GRIMALDI Martina VITALE Federica CARDENAS Zaira HEISTER Linsy PANKINA Natalya UVAROVA Anna KOZAMERNIK Nika FABIAN Eva HANSON Emily ANZUETO MOGUEL Lili AUS AUS ESP ESP FRA FRA GER GER ITA ITA MEX NED RUS RUS SLO USA USA MEX

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

25 km Men's

Final Results

As Of 25 Jul 2009

Bib Nation Time
Rank Name Time Points
Number Code Behind
1 50 CLERI Valerio ITA 5:26:31.6 18
2 5 GRIMSEY Trent AUS 5:26:50.7 19.1 16
3 68 DYATCHIN Vladimir RUS 5:29:29.3 2:57.7 14
4 9 RYCKEMAN Brian BEL 5:30:18.4 3:46.8 12
5 32 BRANDA Loic FRA 5:30:20.9 3:49.3 10
6 35 VENTURI Bertrand FRA 5:30:22.9 3:51.3 8
7 4 CAPELL Brendan L. AUS 5:30:27.5 3:55.9 6
8 25 VITEK Rostislav CZE 5:32:38.8 6:07.2 5
9 18 TOBINDAIGNAULT Simon CAN 5:34:48.2 8:16.6 4
10 24 SMOLKA Libor CZE 5:35:06.4 8:34.8 3
11 79 RYAN Sean USA 5:36:22.2 9:50.6 2
12 49 VOLPINI Andrea ITA 5:36:37.9 10:06.3 1
13 55 CHIU Manuel MEX 5:39:12.1 12:40.5
14 57 ELORZA Rodrigo MEX 5:43:26.4 16:54.8
15 69 SEREBRENNIKOV Danill RUS 5:46:21.7 19:50.1
16 61 LAVRENTYEV Arseniy POR 5:48:43.0 22:11.4
17 72 MOHAMMAD Saleh SYR 5:49:30.6 22:59.0
18 28 ELBEHARY Adel EGY 5:54:00.3 27:28.7
83 POP ACEV Evgenij MKD OTL
54 JASSIM ALGHAREEB Mohammed KSA DNF
78 MEYER Alex USA DSQ
29 METWALY Mazen EGY DNS
31 NOGUEIRA MONTERO Diego ESP DNS
Legend: DNF Did Not Finish DNS Did Not Start DSQ Disqualified OTL Out of Time Limit
Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA
TR_73C 1.0 Report Created SAT 25 JUL 2009 15:38 Page 1/1

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

25 km Women's Final Results

Bib Nation Time
Rank Name Time Points
Number Code Behind
1 133 MAURER Angela GER 5:47:48.0 18
2 156 UVAROVA Anna RUS 5:47:51.9 3.9 16
3 142 VITALE Federica ITA 5:47:52.7 4.7 14
4 120 DOMINGUEZ Margarita ESP 5:48:37.6 49.6 12
5 124 BARROT Celia FRA 5:49:00.7 1:12.7 10
6 147 HEISTER Linsy NED 5:49:08.1 1:20.1 8
7 141 GRIMALDI Martina ITA 5:49:36.7 1:48.7 6
8 131 BILLER Stefanie GER 5:50:08.8 2:20.8 5
9 154 PANKINA Natalya RUS 5:50:36.8 2:48.8 4
10 164 FABIAN Eva USA 5:50:41.5 2:53.5 3
11 165 HANSON Emily USA 5:53:01.6 5:13.6 2
12 121 NUNEZ MORERA Esther ESP 6:06:45.7 18:57.7 1
13 103 CLARK Shelley AUS 6:07:31.7 19:43.7
14 126 DIETRICH Cathy FRA 6:08:27.4 20:39.4
15 171 ANZUETO MOGUEL Lili MEX 6:29:49.1 42:01.1
102 BROOKESPETERSON Kate AUS DNF
143 CARDENAS Zaira MEX DNF
157 KOZAMERNIK Nika SLO DNS
Legend: DNF Did Not Finish DNS Did Not Start DSQ Disqualified OTL Out of Time Limit
Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA
TR_73C 1.0 Report Created SAT 25 JUL 2009 15:45 Page 1/1

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

25 km Men's Medallists

Medal Name Nation
GOLD CLERI Valerio ITA  Italy
SILVER GRIMSEY Trent AUS  Australia
BRONZE DYATCHIN Vladimir RUS  Russia

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

25 km Women's Medallists

Medal Name Nation
GOLD SILVER BRONZE MAURER Angela UVAROVA Anna VITALE Federica GER  Germany RUS  Russia ITA  Italy

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Entry List By Nation  Men

As Of 24 Jul 2009

Number of Swimmers: 82

Nation
# Name Date of Birth
ANT  Antigua & Barbuda
1 JEFFREY Orel 6 Jun 1991
2 VALENTINE Kareem 11 Oct 1992
AUS  Australia
3 BEATO Andrew 18 Mar 1985
4 CAPELL Brendan L. 26 Sep 1984
5 GRIMSEY Trent 4 May 1988
6 MAINSTONE Rhys 27 Feb 1990
AZE  Azerbaijan
7 BABAYEV Elgun 14 Nov 1989
8 BOLSHAKOV Ruslan 31 Dec 1990
BEL  Belgium
9 RYCKEMAN Brian 13 Jul 1984
BRA  Brazil
10 ARAPIRACA Luis Rogerio 26 Dec 1987
11 DO CARMO Allan 3 Aug 1989
12 LIMA Luiz Eduardo 10 Dec 1977
13 SOARES Marcelo Romanelli 21 Oct 1975
BUL  Bulgaria
14 AYDARSKI Ventsislav 17 Feb 1991
15 STOYCHEV Petar 24 Oct 1976
CAN  Canada
16 CREEL David 10 Apr 1981
17 DUBREUIL Philippe 27 Nov 1981
18 TOBINDAIGNAULT Simon 26 Mar 1985
CRC  Costa Rica
19 NIEHAUS Kurt 16 Dec 1980
CRO  Croatia
20 SOLDO Josip 11 Apr 1989
21 SOLDO Tomislav 10 Aug 1990
CZE  Czech Republic
22 FICHTL Jakub 12 Jun 1984
23 POSMOURNY Jan 13 Jan 1988
24 SMOLKA Libor 3 Jun 1985
25 VITEK Rostislav 6 Jan 1976
ECU  Ecuador
26 ENDERICA Esteban 30 Oct 1990
27 ENDERICA Ivan 28 Oct 1991
EGY  Egypt
28 ELBEHARY Adel 29 Jun 1991
29 METWALY Mazen 14 Mar 1990

TR_32A 1.0 Report Created FRI 24 JUL 2009 12:56 Page 1/3

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Entry List By Nation  Men

As Of 24 Jul 2009

Number of Swimmers: 82

Nation # Name Date of Birth

ESP  Spain
30 HERVAS Francisco Jose 16 Aug 1981
31 NOGUEIRA MONTERO Diego 14 Aug 1984
FRA  France
32 BRANDA Loic 11 Nov 1983
33 CODEVELLE Julien 7 Sep 1985
34 SAUVAGE Julien 2 Aug 1985
35 VENTURI Bertrand 9 Jun 1985
GBR  Great Britain
36 CHARLESWORTH Richard 26 Oct 1988
37 FOGG Daniel 24 Aug 1987
38 HAMILTON Craig 11 Dec 1991
39 HOWES Alfie 9 Mar 1992
GER  Germany
40 LURZ Thomas 28 Nov 1979
41 REICHERT Christian 7 Feb 1985
42 WOLFGARTEN Jan 17 Mar 1982
GRE  Greece
43 FOKAIDIS Antonios 29 Aug 1989
44 GIANNIOTIS Spyridon 19 Feb 1980
GUA  Guatemala
82 PREM BIERE Juan 20 Apr 1993
HUN  Hungary
45 GERCSAK Csaba 19 Sep 1988
46 GYURTA Gergely 12 Sep 1991
ISR  Israel
47 DMITRIEV Michael 7 Feb 1986
48 KATZIR Daniel 11 Oct 1985
ITA  Italy
50 CLERI Valerio 19 Jun 1981
51 ERCOLI Simone 5 May 1979
52 FERRETTI Luca 17 Nov 1984
53 RUFFINI Simone 7 Dec 1989
49 VOLPINI Andrea 6 Jun 1978
KSA  Saudi Arabia
54 JASSIM ALGHAREEB Mohammed 12 Oct 1986
MEX  Mexico
55 CHIU Manuel 4 Nov 1984
56 DELGADILLO Daniel 27 Sep 1989
57 ELORZA Rodrigo 22 Apr 1986
58 ESCOBAR Luis 19 Oct 1984
59 LOPEZ Ivan 12 Apr 1984

TR_32A 1.0 Report Created FRI 24 JUL 2009 12:56 Page 2/3

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Entry List By Nation  Men

As Of 24 Jul 2009

Number of Swimmers: 82

Nation
# Name Date of Birth
MKD  Fr. Yug. Rep. Macedonia
83 POP ACEV Evgenij 14 May 1988
NZL  New Zealand
60 MCMILLAN Andrew 2 Apr 1985
POR  Portugal
61 LAVRENTYEV Arseniy 1 Feb 1983
62 VIEGAS Daniel 19 Oct 1983
RSA  South Africa
63 HO Chad 21 Jun 1990
64 MARAIS Daniel 10 Sep 1992
65 VENTER Tyron 2 Feb 1986
RUS  Russia
66 BOLSHAKOV Sergey 6 Jun 1988
67 DRATTSEV Evgeny 24 Jan 1983
68 DYATCHIN Vladimir 14 Oct 1982
69 SEREBRENNIKOV Danill 2 Oct 1985
SVK  Slovakia
71 VACHAN Tomas 22 Jan 1986
SYR  Syria
72 MOHAMMAD Saleh 27 Apr 1986
UKR  Ukraine
73 CHERVYNSKIY Igor 16 Dec 1981
74 SNITKO Igor 13 Aug 1978
75 UKRADYGA Kostiantyn 12 Aug 1985
USA  United States of America
76 CRIPPEN Francis 17 Apr 1984
77 GEMMELL Andrew 20 Feb 1991
78 MEYER Alex 5 Jul 1988
79 RYAN Sean 13 Aug 1992
VEN  Venezuela
80 HERNANDEZ Yvan 20 Jan 1989
81 MOREIRA Angel 31 Oct 1989

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Entry List By Nation  Women

As Of 20 Jul 2009

Number of Swimmers: 72

Nation
# Name Date of Birth
ANT  Antigua & Barbuda
101 CLASHING Karin 21 Aug 1992
AUS  Australia
102 BROOKESPETERSON Kate 14 May 1984
103 CLARK Shelley 13 Feb 1981
104 DE FRANCESCO Danielle 26 May 1992
105 GORMAN Melissa 11 Dec 1985
BEL  Belgium
172 LAMMENS Manon 19 Feb 1991
BRA  Brazil
106 CUNHA Ana Marcela 23 Mar 1992
107 LONGO Isabelle 28 May 1991
108 OKIMOTO Poliana 8 Mar 1983
CAN  Canada
109 BALAZS Zsofia 4 Jul 1990
110 COLEY Bridget 18 May 1993
111 WILLIAMS Nadine 8 Jul 1993
CHI  Chile
169 KOBRICH SCHIMPL Kristel 9 Aug 1985
CHN  P.R. of China
112 FANG Yanqiao 18 Jan 1989
113 LI Xue 7 Feb 1986
114 SHI Yu 23 Feb 1995
CRO  Croatia
115 SITIC Karla 6 May 1992
CZE  Czech Republic
116 PECHANOVA Jana 3 Mar 1981
117 RYBAROVA Silvie 24 Aug 1985
ECU  Ecuador
118 BARROS Katia 29 Aug 1994
119 CALDAS CALLE Nataly 26 Oct 1989
ESP  Spain
120 DOMINGUEZ Margarita 20 May 1987
121 NUNEZ MORERA Esther 5 Feb 1981
122 REQUENA JUAREZ Yurema 25 Nov 1983
FRA  France
123 ASPORD Ophelie 21 May 1991
124 BARROT Celia 6 Feb 1990
125 CODEVELLE Coralie 19 Sep 1992
126 DIETRICH Cathy 21 Apr 1987
127 MULLER Aurelie 7 Jun 1990

TR_32A 1.0 Report Created MON 20 JUL 2009 19:00 Page 1/3

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Entry List By Nation  Women

As Of 20 Jul 2009

Number of Swimmers: 72

Nation
# Name Date of Birth
GBR  Great Britain
128 PAYNE Keri Anne 9 Dec 1987
129 WHITFIELD Katy 29 Mar 1989
130 WOOLLISCROFT Charlotte 14 Nov 1990
GER  Germany
131 BILLER Stefanie 30 Oct 1985
132 KAMRAUCORESTEIN Britta 6 Apr 1979
133 MAURER Angela 27 Jul 1975
134 PASTOR Nadine 24 Oct 1984
GRE  Greece
135 LYMPERTA Marianna 25 Jun 1979
GUA  Guatemala
170 TOSCANO Cindy 10 Jul 1990
HKG  Hong Kong
136 TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri 23 Aug 1992
HUN  Hungary
137 BALOGH Vanessza 21 Oct 1988
ITA  Italy
138 BRUNI Rachele 4 Nov 1990
139 CONSIGLIO Giorgia 22 Feb 1990
140 FRANCO Alice 10 Feb 1989
141 GRIMALDI Martina 28 Sep 1988
142 VITALE Federica 25 Feb 1983
MEX  Mexico
171 ANZUETO MOGUEL Lili 1 Jan 1975
143 CARDENAS Zaira 18 Jan 1989
144 CASTANEDA Patricia 13 Mar 1990
145 GONZALEZ Alejandra 16 Aug 1989
146 SALDIVAR Odette 14 May 1990
NED  Netherlands
147 HEISTER Linsy 18 Jun 1988
148 WAAIJER Maaike 12 Sep 1990
NZL  New Zealand
149 JURY Alannah 16 May 1991
POR  Portugal
150 INACIO Daniela 24 May 1989
RSA  South Africa
151 DRYDING Dominique 2 Nov 1992
152 DU TOIT Natalie 29 Jan 1984

TR_32A 1.0 Report Created MON 20 JUL 2009 19:00 Page 2/3

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Entry List By Nation  Women

As Of 20 Jul 2009

Number of Swimmers: 72

Nation
# Name Date of Birth
RUS  Russia
153 ILCHENKO Larisa 18 Nov 1988
154 PANKINA Natalya 5 Apr 1983
155 SELIVERSTOVA Ekatarina 17 Mar 1984
156 UVAROVA Anna 21 May 1985
SLO  Slovenia
157 KOZAMERNIK Nika 17 Mar 1986
168 ZUPAN Teja 4 Dec 1990
SUI  Switzerland
158 MATTHEYJAQUET Iris 19 Jan 1988
159 OBERSON Swann Gabrielle 26 Jul 1986
SVK  Slovakia
160 VACHANOVA Lucia 15 Jan 1987
UKR  Ukraine
161 BERBASOVA Alona 17 Oct 1986
162 BERESNEVA Olga 12 Oct 1985
USA  United States of America
163 BRUNEMANN Emily 19 Sep 1986
164 FABIAN Eva 3 Aug 1993
165 HANSON Emily 23 May 1988
VEN  Venezuela
166 MALDONADO Patricia 15 Nov 1991
167 PINTO PEREZ Andreina 10 Sep 1991

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Championships Trophy

As Of 25 Jul 2009

Rank Nation Men Women Total
1 Italy 47 37 84
2 Russia 20.5 62 82.5
3 Germany 36 33 69
4 United States of America 48 9 57
5 Australia 27 23 50
6 Spain 13.5 30 43.5
7 France 26 10 36
8 Greece 24 4 28
9 Belgium 22 1 23
10 Brazil 0 20 20
11 Venezuela 0 18 18
11 Great Britain 0 18 18
13 Netherlands 0 16 16
14 Czech Republic 9 5 14
14 South Africa 14 0 14
16 Chile 0 8 8
17 Canada 4 0 4
17 Egypt 4 0 4
19 Ukraine 0 3 3
20 Mexico 2 0 2
21 P.R. of China 0 0 0
21 Switzerland 0 0 0
21 Slovenia 0 0 0
21 Ecuador 0 0 0
21 New Zealand 0 0 0
21 Hong Kong 0 0 0
21 Hungary 0 0 0
21 Guatemala 0 0 0
21 Slovakia 0 0 0
21 Portugal 0 0 0
21 Costa Rica 0 0 0
21 Saudi Arabia 0 0 0
21 Croatia 0 0 0
21 Israel 0 0 0
21 Bulgaria 0 0 0
21 Syria 0 0 0

Timing & DataHandling by OMEGA