Licensed to Univ. of Missouri Aq. Center - Site LicenseHY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2009 10:51AM Missouri Grand Prix - 2/13/2009 to 2/16/2009Sanction #: MV0918,MV0919TTResults

Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 23.97 3/29/2008 Libby Trickett - AUSAmerican LC: $ 24.07 8/17/2008 Dara Torres - USAUS Open LC: # 24.13 5/18/2008 Cate Campbell - AUSMizzou Pool: P 24.59 2/17/2008 Kara Lynn P Joyce, Athens Bulldog SMO GP Meet: M 24.59 2/17/2008 Kara Lynn P Joyce, Athens Bulldog S

26.39 WCT

26.59 OPN

26.99 JR Meet Qualifying: 28.39

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================

=============================================================================

==
A - Final
1 Weir, Amanda J2 Magnuson, Christine M3 Nathanson, Lisa J4 San Juan Cisneros, Angel5 Klosova, Petra6 Van den Branden, Sascha7 Halvorson, Lori M8 Vavourakis, Emily EB - Final22 Swim Atlanta-GA 23 Tennessee Aquati-SE18 University of MO-MV25 Una Smu-NT 22 Southern Methodi-NT 19 Southern Methodi-NT 21 University of MO-MV19 Una Smu-NT 25.46 25.50 26.63 26.24 26.35 26.58 26.51 26.54 25.11 WCT 25.35 WCT 26.04 WCT 26.19 WCT 26.26 WCT 26.31 WCT 26.61 JR 26.64 JR
9 Votava, Lauren E10 Cratsenberg, Amber L11 Fonteno, Megan M12 Clark, Justine M13 Stanfield, Stacey L14 Peacock, Aubrey A15 Pelton, Elizabeth A16 Denninghoff, Sarah AC - Final15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 14 Valley Aquatics-PN15 Bolles School Sh-FL 20 Southern Methodi-NT 15 Una Bss-FL 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 15 North Baltimore-MD 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 26.88 27.02 26.97 27.27 26.84 27.28 26.74 27.08 26.80 JR 26.89 JR 26.91 JR 27.00 27.15 27.16 27.22 27.27
17 Cowley, Johanna B17 Aoki, Kei19 Nessler, Dana M20 Smolenova, Denisa21 Hoffman, Gracie K22 Brull, Brooke N23 Molden, Haley J24 Rudman, Stacey A 15 Club Wolverine-MI 21 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ17 Bolles School Sh-FL 19 Southern Methodi-NT 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV14 Topeka Swim Asso-MV16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 27.46 27.52 27.35 27.69 27.52 27.60 27.29 27.74 27.23 27.23 27.27 27.59 27.60 27.64 27.88 28.01
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle

== World LC: ! 23.97 3/29/2008 Libby Trickett - AUSAmerican LC: $ 24.07 8/17/2008 Dara Torres - USAUS Open LC: # 24.13 5/18/2008 Cate Campbell - AUSMizzou Pool: P 24.59 2/17/2008 Kara Lynn P Joyce, Athens Bulldog S

MO GP Meet: M 24.59 2/17/2008 Kara Lynn P Joyce, Athens Bulldog S

26.39 WCT
26.59 OPN

26.99 JR Meet Qualifying: 28.39

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= ==

Preliminaries 1 Weir, Amanda J 22 Swim Atlanta-GA 25.25 25.46 WCT 2 Magnuson, Christine M 23 Tennessee Aquati-SE 25.37 25.50 WCT 3 San Juan Cisneros, Angel 25 Una Smu-NT 26.28 26.24 WCT 4 Klosova, Petra 22 Southern Methodi-NT 26.19 26.35 WCT 5 Halvorson, Lori M 21 University of MO-MV 26.34 26.51 OPN 6 Vavourakis, Emily E 19 Una Smu-NT 26.50 26.54 OPN 7 Van den Branden, Sascha 19 Southern Methodi-NT 26.51 26.58 OPN 8 Nathanson, Lisa J 18 University of MO-MV 26.23 26.63 JR

9 Pelton, Elizabeth A10 Stanfield, Stacey L11 Votava, Lauren E12 Werth, Elzanne13 Fonteno, Megan M14 Cratsenberg, Amber L15 Denninghoff, Sarah A16 Clark, Justine M 15 North Baltimore-MD 15 Una Bss-FL 15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 20 Southern Methodi-NT 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 14 Valley Aquatics-PN16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 20 Southern Methodi-NT 26.29 24.44Y 26.92 26.40 26.72 27.21 27.05 28.00 26.74 JR 26.84 JR 26.88 JR 26.90 JR 26.97 JR 27.02 27.08 27.27
17 Peacock, Aubrey A18 Molden, Haley J19 Nessler, Dana M20 Cowley, Johanna B21 Aoki, Kei21 Hoffman, Gracie K23 Brull, Brooke N24 Smolenova, Denisa 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 14 Topeka Swim Asso-MV17 Bolles School Sh-FL 15 Club Wolverine-MI 21 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ15 Bolles School Sh-FL 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV19 Southern Methodi-NT 26.77 27.27 27.35 27.41 27.80 24.07Y 27.16 27.85 27.28 27.29 27.35 27.46 27.52 27.52 27.60 27.69
25 Rudman, Stacey A26 Mendez Larregui, Laura 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV23 Team Mexico-ZZ 27.73 27.47 27.74 27.78

27 Dalcamo, Maddy E 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 26.75 27.81 28 Tharp, Mariah C 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 27.17 27.84 29 Strother, Elizabeth R 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 28.31 27.85 30 Beale, Natalie L 14 North Baltimore-MD 27.12 27.94 31 Yin, Annie C 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 24.72Y 27.95 32 Butler, Ashley J 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 27.33 27.96 33 Watson, Parker A 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 24.32Y 28.03 34 Kunnapas, Lia A 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 28.15 28.05 35 Beins, Bailey M 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 27.43 28.06 36 Stoehr, Rachel E 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 28.15 28.07 37 Hovren, Emily K 16 Redbird Swim Clu-IL 27.77 28.09 38 Ryan, Gillian R 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 28.18 28.13 39 Green, Emily C 15 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 28.16 28.18 40 Sharp, Morgan E 16 The Fleet-GU 27.85 28.36 41 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fernan 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 27.16 28.40 42 Rudman, Alyssa Z 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 25.07Y 28.44 43 Evenson, Avery L 13 Club Wolverine-MI 24.93Y 28.46 44 Bessette, Dominique A 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 28.39 28.48

45 Murphy, Eryn N 17 Valley Aquatics-PN 28.30 28.52 46 Dotzel, Sarah C 17 York YMCA-MA 25.04Y 28.58 47 Schuler, Mackenzie A 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC 28.30 28.67 48 Guillen Vega, Yrelly 19 Quintana Roo-ZZ 27.90 28.74 49 Buckworth, Lauren C 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 28.37 28.80 50 Spamer Moreno, Paullette 15 Tabasco-ZZ 27.89 28.81 51 Houser, Alexis F 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 24.77Y 28.83 52 Baxter, Tristin L 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 24.94Y 28.86 53 Molden, Hannah P 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 28.23 28.87 54 Davidson, Katie E 17 Blue Dolfins of-FL 24.83Y 28.88 55 Whitfield, Loreen N 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC 28.19 29.07 56 Fink, Regan D 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 24.36Y 29.99 -- Moeller, Stephanie L 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG NT X28.68 -- Glasser, Nelle D 16 Una Bss-FL NT X28.75 -- Schulhofer, Alina K 14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG NT X28.79 -- Neidigh, Lauren E 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 28.37 SCR -- Portela, Chloe N 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 28.11 SCR -- Svendsen, Therese S 19 Southern Methodi-NT 27.61 SCR -- Beidler, Courtney L 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 27.91 SCR -- Hatcher, Rebecca L 15 Delta Aquatics-IL 25.04Y SCR -- Descenza, Mary E 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 26.43 SCR -- St Louis, Jacki A 17 West Florida Lig-FL 28.13 SCR

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 52.88 3/27/2008 Libby Trickett - AUSAmerican LC: $ 53.39 8/15/2008 Natalie Coughlin - USAUS Open LC: # 53.30 5/16/2008 Cate Campbell - AUSMizzou Pool: P 53.95 2/17/2007 Natalie A CoughlinMO GP Meet: M 53.95 2/17/2007 Natalie A Coughlin

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

58.59 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:01.09

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= ==

A - Final

1 Weir, Amanda J 22 Swim Atlanta-GA 55.19 55.13 WCT

  1. 2 Klosova, Petra 22 Southern Methodi-NT 57.32 56.22 WCT
  2. 3 Van den Branden, Sascha 19 Southern Methodi-NT 57.09 56.46 WCT

27.39 4 Vavourakis, Emily E 19 Una Smu-NT 57.29 56.66 WCT

27.39 5 San Juan Cisneros, Angel 25 Una Smu-NT 57.34 57.19 OPN

  1. 6 Sutton, Chloe E 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 58.07 57.70 JR
  2. 7 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 57.95 58.22 JR

28.38 8 Aoki, Kei 21 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 58.07 58.73

27.79

B - Final

9 Myers, Whitney B 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 58.17 57.07 OPN

27.71
10 Votava, Lauren E28.05 15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 58.60 58.06 JR
11 Stanfield, Stacey L28.10 15 Una Bss-FL 58.61 58.23 JR
12 Fonteno, Megan M28.22 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 59.01 58.52 JR
13 Beale, Natalie L28.78 14 North Baltimore-MD 59.14 58.59 JR
14 Cowley, Johanna B28.31 15 Club Wolverine-MI 58.42 58.62
15 Hoffman, Gracie K28.34 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 59.40 59.26
16 Cratsenberg, Amber L28.31 14 Valley Aquatics-PN 59.34 59.43
C - Final
17 Denninghoff, Sarah A27.75 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 59.49 57.93 JR
18 Hovren, Emily K28.21 16 Redbird Swim Clu-IL 59.64 59.42
19 Mendez Larregui, Laura28.68 23 Team Mexico-ZZ 59.76 59.47
20 Stewart, Sada O28.92 14 York YMCA-MA 1:00.29 59.55
21 Nessler, Dana M28.55 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 59.43 59.79
22 Stoehr, Rachel E29.21 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 1:00.23 1:00.34
23 Brull, Brooke N29.10 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 59.99 1:00.46
24 Josserand, Taylor M28.84 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:00.29 1:00.85

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial

=============================================================================

==
World LC: ! 53.30
American LC: $ 53.58
US Open LC: #Mizzou Pool: P 53.58 53.95

MO GP Meet: M 1:00.03

8/2/2006 Britta Steffen - GER8/5/2006 Amanda Weir - Swim Atlanta8/5/2006 Amanda Weir - Swim Atlanta

2/17/2007 Natalie A Coughlin

2/17/2007 Stephanie K EisenringWCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 1:01.09

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

-Time Trial

-- McCoy, Shannon H 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ NT SCR

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 53.30 8/2/2006 Britta Steffen - GERAmerican LC: $ 53.58 8/5/2006 Amanda Weir - Swim AtlantaUS Open LC: # 53.58 8/5/2006 Amanda Weir - Swim Atlanta

Mizzou Pool: P 53.95 2/17/2007 Natalie A Coughlin MO GP Meet: M 1:00.03 2/17/2007 Stephanie K Eisenring

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

58.59 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:01.09

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Glasser, Nelle D 16 Una Bss-FL NT 1:02.09

30.31

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 52.88 3/27/2008 Libby Trickett - AUSAmerican LC: $ 53.39 8/15/2008 Natalie Coughlin - USAUS Open LC: # 53.30 5/16/2008 Cate Campbell - AUSMizzou Pool: P 53.95 2/17/2007 Natalie A CoughlinMO GP Meet: M 53.95 2/17/2007 Natalie A Coughlin

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

58.59 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:01.09

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= == Preliminaries

1 Magnuson, Christine M 23 Tennessee Aquati-SE 54.70 55.07 WCT

  1. 2 Weir, Amanda J 22 Swim Atlanta-GA 53.58 55.19 WCT
  2. 3 Van den Branden, Sascha 19 Southern Methodi-NT 57.14 57.09 OPN

27.65 4 Lee, Felicia F 16 North Baltimore-MD 56.86 57.23 OPN

27.98 5 Vavourakis, Emily E 19 Una Smu-NT 56.62 57.29 OPN

27.74 6 Klosova, Petra 22 Southern Methodi-NT 56.88 57.32 JR

  1. 7 San Juan Cisneros, Angel 25 Una Smu-NT 57.79 57.34 JR
  2. 8 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 56.68 57.95 JR

28.38

9 Halvorson, Lori M 21 University of MO-MV 56.80 58.03 JR

28.04 10 Aoki, Kei 21 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 58.92 58.07 JR

28.08 10 Sutton, Chloe E 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 58.40 58.07 JR

28.39 12 Myers, Whitney B 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 55.34 58.17 JR

28.15 13 Cowley, Johanna B 15 Club Wolverine-MI 58.74 58.42 JR

28.37 14 Votava, Lauren E 15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 57.39 58.60

28.46

15 Stanfield, Stacey L 15 Una Bss-FL 50.96Y 58.61

28.23 16 Horner, Stephanie 19 UN-SE-SE 56.87 58.87

28.63

17 Fonteno, Megan M 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 59.02 59.01

  1. 18 Beale, Natalie L 14 North Baltimore-MD 57.98 59.14
  2. 19 Cratsenberg, Amber L 14 Valley Aquatics-PN 59.57 59.34

28.62 20 Hoffman, Gracie K 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 52.16Y 59.40

28.48 21 Nessler, Dana M 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:00.30 59.43

28.54 22 Denninghoff, Sarah A 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 57.48 59.49

28.18 23 Hovren, Emily K 16 Redbird Swim Clu-IL 59.58 59.64

28.51 24 Mendez Larregui, Laura 23 Team Mexico-ZZ 59.27 59.76

28.81

25 Dalcamo, Maddy E 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 58.81 59.89

28.62 26 Brull, Brooke N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 58.65 59.99

28.74

27 Stoehr, Rachel E 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 1:00.27 1:00.23

29.42 28 Josserand, Taylor M 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:00.98 1:00.29

  1. 28 Stewart, Sada O 14 York YMCA-MA 59.13 1:00.29
  2. 30 Molden, Haley J 14 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 58.99 1:00.42
  1. 31 Peacock, Aubrey A 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 58.76 1:00.56
  2. 32 Sharp, Morgan E 16 The Fleet-GU 58.88 1:00.81

29.44 33 Schuler, Mackenzie A 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC 1:00.10 1:00.84

29.25 34 Baxter, Tristin L 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 59.06 1:00.88

29.66 35 Strother, Elizabeth R 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 53.58Y 1:00.89

29.06 36 Staub, Andi R 17 North Baltimore-MD 58.35 1:00.90

29.43 37 Aiello, Rebecca L 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:00.56 1:00.95

29.58 37 Ryan, Gillian R 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 59.79 1:00.95

29.98 39 Albrecht, Molly E 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:00.95 1:01.11

29.82 40 Stinner, Sydney K 15 Parkland Aquatic-MA 53.45Y 1:01.16

29.92 41 Tharp, Mariah C 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 59.43 1:01.36

29.72

42 Rudman, Stacey A

29.27 43 Molden, Hannah P

29.61 44 Butler, Ashley J

29.63 45 Rhoades, Sadie E

29.41 46 Schulhofer, Alina K

29.85 47 Watson, Parker A

  1. 48 Brew, Taylor M
  2. 49 Rocheleau, Jessica M
  1. 50 Neidigh, Lauren E
  2. 51 Flannigan, Morgan M

30.07 52 Romain, Danielle M

30.71 53 Guillen Vega, Yrelly

  1. 54 Kunnapas, Lia A
  2. 55 Davidson, Katie E

30.02 56 Evenson, Avery L

  1. 57 Armenta Gaston, Fernanda
  2. 58 Dicus, Emily G
  1. 59 Rudman, Alyssa Z
  2. 60 Beins, Bailey M
  1. 61 Houser, Alexis F
  2. 62 Spamer Moreno, Paullette
  1. 63 Hursch, Jade A
  2. 64 Green, Emily C

30.03 65 Murphy, Eryn N

30.32 66 Smith, Haley M

30.72 67 Fink, Regan D

30.89 -- Moeller, Stephanie L

  1. -- Whitfield, Loreen N
  2. -- McCoy, Shannon H

16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 15 Sheridan Swim Te-IL 14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 15 York YMCA-MA 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 19 Quintana Roo-ZZ 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 17 Blue Dolfins of-FL 13 Club Wolverine-MI 15 ANV-ZZ 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 15 Tabasco-ZZ 14 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 15 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 17 Valley Aquatics-PN 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ

1:00.30 1:01.52
1:00.54 1:01.54
59.81 1:01.58
1:00.60 1:01.78
53.79Y 1:01.88
52.58Y 1:01.95
53.75Y 1:02.02
54.10Y 1:02.04
1:00.92 1:02.09
1:00.33 1:02.11
53.87Y 1:02.22
1:00.18 1:02.25
53.22Y 1:02.35
53.72Y 1:02.42
54.02Y 1:02.47
1:00.47 1:02.48
59.00 1:02.50
54.01Y 1:02.81
53.39Y 1:02.83
53.23Y 1:02.98
1:00.73 1:03.03
54.15Y 1:03.18
53.99Y 1:03.29
52.94Y 1:03.36
53.30Y 1:03.37
53.66Y 1:05.11
NT X1:02.00
NT X1:02.87
NT X1:02.96

30.09 -- Yin, Annie C-- Massengale, Brittany D-- Clark, Justine M-- Portela, Chloe N-- Beidler, Courtney L-- Cowperthwaite, Leah D

Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle

16 Bolles School Sh-FL 23 Rice Aquatics-GU20 Southern Methodi-NT 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA19 University of MO-MV

NT NS
58.99 SCR
51.61Y SCR
1:00.36 SCR
59.83 SCR
1:00.94 SCR

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 1:54.82 American LC: $ 1:55.78 US Open LC: # 1:55.88Mizzou Pool: P 1:56.08 MO GP Meet: M 1:56.08

2:03.09

2:03.69

2:06.19

8/13/2008 Federica Pellegrini - ITA 8/13/2008 Katie E Hoff, USA

7/2/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore2/17/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore2/17/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:11.49 Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================

==
A - Final
1 Descenza, Mary E28.61 58.86 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 2:03.07 1:58.25 WCT
2 Hoff, Katie E28.40 58.16 19 North Baltimore-MD 2:00.46 1:58.26 WCT
3 Sutton, Chloe E28.91 59.30 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:01.39 2:00.79 WCT
4 Horner, Stephanie28.83 59.40 19 UN-SE-SE 2:03.30 2:01.56 WCT
5 Van den Branden, Sascha28.85 1:00.11 19 Southern Methodi-NT 2:03.73 2:02.39 WCT
6 Hunks, Tanya29.32 1:00.35 28 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:03.02 2:02.72 WCT
7 Weir, Amanda J29.08 59.95 22 Swim Atlanta-GA 2:03.32 2:03.02 WCT
8 Lee, Felicia F29.68 1:00.80 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:04.31 2:03.68 OPN
B - Final
9 King, Savannah29.38 1:00.20 16 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:04.90 2:02.21 WCT
10 Myers, Whitney B29.08 1:00.04 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:05.52 2:02.50 WCT
11 Massengale, Brittany D29.53 1:00.78 23 Rice Aquatics-GU 2:04.72 2:03.87 JR
12 Lategan, Christy-Leigh29.12 1:00.33 18 Southern Methodi-NT 2:04.68 2:04.25 JR
13 Aoki, Kei29.04 1:00.29 21 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:04.65 2:04.27 JR
14 Pelton, Elizabeth A28.79 1:00.42 15 North Baltimore-MD 2:04.78 2:04.68 JR
15 Beale, Natalie L29.59 1:01.39 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:05.21 2:05.05 JR
16 Vreeland, Shannon N29.28 1:00.97 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:04.33 2:05.68 JR
C - Final
17 Svendsen, Therese S29.55 1:01.06 19 Southern Methodi-NT 2:06.18 2:04.54 JR
18 Denninghoff, Sarah A29.20 1:00.45 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:07.16 2:04.87 JR
19 Votava, Lauren E29.66 1:02.13 15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:06.17 2:06.54
20 Stewart, Sada O29.98 1:02.37 14 York YMCA-MA 2:06.65 2:06.80
21 Fonteno, Megan M29.80 1:02.35 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:07.28 2:06.88
22 Cowley, Johanna B29.70 1:02.43 15 Club Wolverine-MI 2:07.93 2:07.07
23 Meredith, Caitlin29.95 1:01.92 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:07.67 2:07.19
24 Baxter, Tristin L30.71 1:03.53 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:07.95 2:08.93

Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 1:56.64 8/3/2002 Franziska van Almsick - GERAmerican LC: $ 1:57.41 7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko - USA

US Open LC: # 1:58.02 7/15/2000 Claudia Poll - CRC Mizzou Pool: P 1:58.00 2/18/2007 Natalie A Coughlin MO GP Meet: M 1:58.00 2/18/2007 Natalie A Coughlin

2:03.09 WCT

2:03.69 OPN

2:06.19 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:11.49

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

-Time Trial

1 Brull, Brooke N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:09.95

29.52 1:01.95 2 Smith, Haley M 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:16.22

31.59 1:05.77

Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 1:56.64 8/3/2002 Franziska van Almsick - GERAmerican LC: $ 1:57.41 7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko - USA

US Open LC: # 1:58.02 7/15/2000 Claudia Poll - CRC Mizzou Pool: P 1:58.00 2/18/2007 Natalie A Coughlin MO GP Meet: M 1:58.00 2/18/2007 Natalie A Coughlin

2:03.09 WCT

2:03.69 OPN

2:06.19 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:11.49

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Dudley, Monica T 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:18.85

31.30 1:06.46

Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 1:56.64 8/3/2002 Franziska van Almsick - GERAmerican LC: $ 1:57.41 7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko - USA

US Open LC: # 1:58.02 7/15/2000 Claudia Poll - CRC Mizzou Pool: P 1:58.00 2/18/2007 Natalie A Coughlin MO GP Meet: M 1:58.00 2/18/2007 Natalie A Coughlin

2:03.09 WCT

2:03.69 OPN

2:06.19 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:11.49

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

=============================================================================

==
1 Sickle, Katarina J30.99 1:04.79 14 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:13.20
2 Davis, Amelia G32.44 1:06.65 13 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:13.88
3 Martin, Jennifer M31.93 1:06.43 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:15.40
4 Moeller, Stephanie L30.57 1:04.52 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG NT 2:17.49
5 Morris, Natalie K32.89 1:08.91 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:21.51
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle

== World LC: ! 1:54.82 8/13/2008 Federica Pellegrini - ITAAmerican LC: $ 1:55.78 8/13/2008 Katie E Hoff, USA

US Open LC: # 1:55.88 7/2/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore Mizzou Pool: P 1:56.08 2/17/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore MO GP Meet: M 1:56.08 2/17/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore

2:03.09 WCT

2:03.69 OPN

2:06.19 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:11.49

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= ==

Preliminaries

1 Hoff, Katie E 19 North Baltimore-MD 1:55.78 2:00.46 WCT

  1. 58.74 2 Sutton, Chloe E 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:03.23 2:01.39 WCT

  2. 59.60 3 Hunks, Tanya 28 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:03.94 2:03.02 WCT

29.44 1:00.66 4 Descenza, Mary E 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 1:59.43 2:03.07 WCT

29.70 1:01.28 5 Horner, Stephanie 19 UN-SE-SE 1:58.00 2:03.30 OPN

29.90 1:01.39 6 Weir, Amanda J 22 Swim Atlanta-GA 1:58.56 2:03.32 OPN

29.04 1:00.25 7 Van den Branden, Sascha 19 Southern Methodi-NT 2:03.10 2:03.73 JR

29.49 1:00.62 8 Lee, Felicia F 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:03.64 2:04.31 JR

29.36 1:01.06

9 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:03.26 2:04.33 JR

29.26 1:00.52 10 Aoki, Kei 21 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:03.35 2:04.65 JR

29.61 1:00.87 10 Halvorson, Lori M 21 University of MO-MV 2:01.86 2:04.65 JR

29.38 1:01.14 12 Lategan, Christy-Leigh 18 Southern Methodi-NT 2:04.92 2:04.68 JR

29.59 1:01.22 13 Massengale, Brittany D 23 Rice Aquatics-GU 2:06.13 2:04.72 JR

29.76 1:01.27 14 Pelton, Elizabeth A 15 North Baltimore-MD 2:01.14 2:04.78 JR

  1. 59.72 15 King, Savannah 16 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:05.17 2:04.90 JR

  2. 1:01.32 16 Beale, Natalie L 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:03.20 2:05.21 JR

29.34 1:01.01

17 Myers, Whitney B 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:59.38 2:05.52 JR

29.60 1:00.95 18 Votava, Lauren E 15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:04.72 2:06.17 JR

  1. 1:00.23 19 Svendsen, Therese S 19 Southern Methodi-NT 2:08.78 2:06.18 JR

  2. 1:01.15 20 Szostak, Frances M 19 University of MO-MV 1:49.10Y 2:06.40

29.69 1:01.44 21 Stewart, Sada O 14 York YMCA-MA 2:06.61 2:06.65

29.99 1:02.01 22 Denninghoff, Sarah A 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:07.39 2:07.16

29.59 1:01.72 23 Sullivan, Carly R 21 University of MO-MV 2:05.39 2:07.25

29.74 1:01.75 24 Fonteno, Megan M 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:07.53 2:07.28

29.96 1:02.36

25 Rovig, Stephanie E 18 University of MO-MV 2:05.25 2:07.51

29.97 1:02.07 26 Meredith, Caitlin 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:08.49 2:07.67

29.95 1:02.20

27 Cowley, Johanna B 15 Club Wolverine-MI 2:07.33 2:07.93

30.02 1:02.85 28 Baxter, Tristin L 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:06.35 2:07.95

30.36 1:02.98 29 Molden, Haley J 14 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 2:07.25 2:08.19

29.74 1:02.26 30 Cratsenberg, Amber L 14 Valley Aquatics-PN 2:10.95 2:08.68

  1. 1:02.30 31 Albrecht, Molly E 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:07.22 2:08.75

  2. 1:02.28 32 Howard, Sarah E 18 Univ of Ark-AR 1:55.19Y 2:09.05

30.48 1:03.43 33 Vavourakis, Emily E 19 Una Smu-NT 2:05.92 2:09.20

29.37 1:01.01 34 Staub, Andi R 17 North Baltimore-MD 2:03.88 2:09.33

30.55 1:03.01

35 Hovren, Emily K30.35 1:03.43 16 Redbird Swim Clu-IL 2:09.11 2:09.37
36 Reifinger, Erica L30.48 1:03.49 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 2:10.07 2:09.45
37 Aiello, Rebecca L30.21 1:03.20 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:07.85 2:09.60
38 Nessler, Dana M30.51 1:03.11 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:10.47 2:09.74
39 Hoffman, Gracie K30.60 1:04.39 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:55.71Y 2:09.75
39 Stanfield, Stacey L30.68 1:04.21 15 Una Bss-FL 1:50.17Y 2:09.75
41 Devenuto, Siena B30.11 1:02.86 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:05.59 2:09.77
42 Demonte, Anna P31.03 1:03.78 14 Club Wolverine-MI 1:55.10Y 2:09.81
43 Stoehr, Rachel E30.75 1:04.15 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 2:10.50 2:09.91
44 Randolph, Courtney M30.87 1:04.04 17 Plantation Swim-FG 2:11.28 2:10.08
45 Schuler, Mackenzie A30.87 1:04.06 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:10.34 2:10.16
46 Sharp, Morgan E30.40 1:02.89 16 The Fleet-GU 2:06.86 2:10.46
47 Cordova Moncada, Adriana31.30 1:04.00 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:09.20 2:10.50
48 O'Brien, Taylor E30.18 1:03.11 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 1:53.18Y 2:10.53
49 Wadgymar, Tamara30.59 1:04.24 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:55.12Y 2:10.67
50 Flannigan, Morgan M30.53 1:03.06 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:07.28 2:10.71
51 Kucherich, Julia A30.87 1:03.72 17 York YMCA-MA 2:07.58 2:10.82
52 Kunnapas, Lia A31.33 1:04.95 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:53.54Y 2:10.86
53 Buckworth, Lauren C30.19 1:03.18 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:10.37 2:10.89
54 Sutphen, Shara J31.49 1:04.61 20 Univ of Ark-AR 1:55.72Y 2:11.06
55 Launer, Emily C30.76 1:04.56 14 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 1:55.85Y 2:11.15
56 Campbell, Cheriesse N31.13 1:04.72 17 Plantation Swim-FG 2:10.88 2:11.16
57 Davidson, Katie E30.70 1:04.00 17 Blue Dolfins of-FL 2:11.43 2:11.24
58 Armenta Gaston, Fernanda30.45 1:03.55 15 ANV-ZZ 2:08.81 2:11.57
59 Ryan, Gillian R31.84 1:05.11 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 2:08.79 2:11.65
60 Stinner, Sydney K31.36 1:04.60 15 Parkland Aquatic-MA 1:52.75Y 2:11.66
61 Johnson, Rachel M30.46 1:04.04 16 Club Wolverine-MI 2:10.81 2:12.01
62 Schulhofer, Alina K30.60 1:04.12 14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:54.62Y 2:12.32
63 Beidler, Courtney L 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 2:06.62 2:12.41
31.13 1:03.97
64 Josserand, Taylor M31.05 1:04.35 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:10.54 2:12.72
65 Mendez Larregui, Laura31.03 1:04.31 23 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:54.68Y 2:13.05
66 Dotzel, Sarah C31.06 1:04.96 17 York YMCA-MA 1:56.16Y 2:13.14
67 Williamson, Michelle A31.30 1:04.89 17 The Fleet-GU 2:08.99 2:13.33
68 Cowperthwaite, Leah D31.30 1:04.95 19 University of MO-MV 1:53.16Y 2:13.52
69 Rocheleau, Jessica M31.40 1:05.31 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:55.25Y 2:13.57
70 Tharp, Mariah C30.93 1:04.89 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 1:55.59Y 2:13.77
71 Dalcamo, Maddy E30.57 1:04.50 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:10.50 2:14.22
72 Rhoades, Sadie E29.79 1:02.99 15 Sheridan Swim Te-IL 2:11.35 2:14.45
73 Molden, Hannah P30.93 1:04.83 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 1:55.02Y 2:14.55
74 Guillen Vega, Yrelly30.70 1:04.96 19 Quintana Roo-ZZ 1:55.75Y 2:14.99
75 Spamer Moreno, Paullette31.66 1:05.56 15 Tabasco-ZZ 1:54.78Y 2:15.71
76 Rudman, Alyssa Z31.00 1:05.42 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:55.53Y 2:16.20
77 Pettitt, Kaela D31.63 1:06.42 17 Valley Aquatics-PN 1:55.64Y 2:16.22
78 Rudman, Stacey A31.79 1:05.35 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:55.24Y 2:17.38
79 Houser, Alexis F30.75 1:05.49 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 1:56.27Y 2:18.11
80 Hursch, Jade A31.12 1:05.74 14 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:54.94Y 2:19.71
81 Randolph, Jessica A32.30 1:08.76 14 Plantation Swim-FG 1:55.00Y 2:24.30
82 Fink, Regan D32.91 1:09.08 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:56.23Y 2:25.15
-- Watson, Parker A30.58 1:04.02 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV NT X2:12.94
-- Yin, Annie C31.20 1:05.71 16 Bolles School Sh-FL NT X2:16.40
-- Holterman, Kathleen A31.76 1:06.57 16 Bolles School Sh-FL NT X2:18.58
-- McLauchlan, Tatiana A33.42 1:09.20 17 Bolles School Sh-FL NT X2:22.83
-- Romain, Danielle M30.55 1:03.39 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:54.95Y DQ
-- Moeller, Stephanie L-- McGregory, Hayley F 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 23 Una Nbac-MD NT 2:06.09 NS SCR

Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial

=============================================================================

== World LC: ! 4:02.13 8/6/2006 Laure Manaudou -- FRAAmerican LC: $ 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans - USA

US Open LC: # 4:05.45 12/20/1987 Janet Evans - FullertonMizzou Pool: P 4:09.47 2/17/2007 Katie E Hoff

MO GP Meet: M 4:09.47 2/17/2007 Katie E Hoff

4:19.39 WCT

4:19.49 OPN

4:24.69 JR Meet Qualifying: 4:37.89

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

=============================================================================

==
- Time Trial
1 Martin, Jennifer M 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV31.91 1:07.35 2:19.71 NT 4:42.43
2 Morris, Natalie K32.55 1:08.31 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV2:20.48 NT 4:46.34
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle

== World LC: ! 4:01.53 3/24/2008 Federica Pellegrini - ITA

American LC: $ 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreUS Open LC: # 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreMizzou Pool: P 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreMO GP Meet: M 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore

4:19.39 WCT

4:19.49 OPN

4:24.69 JR Meet Qualifying: 4:37.89

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= ==

A - Final

1 Hoff, Katie E 19 North Baltimore-MD 4:14.12 4:08.00 WCT

29.15 1:00.32 2:03.74 2 Sutton, Chloe E 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 4:16.55 4:09.92 WCT

  1. 59.75 2:03.23 3 King, Savannah 16 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 4:18.90 4:12.93 WCT

  2. 1:01.24 2:05.28 4 Horner, Stephanie 19 UN-SE-SE 4:18.09 4:18.82 WCT

  3. 1:02.56 2:07.34 5 Buelens, Griet 24 Ohio State Unive-OH 4:20.93 4:20.63 JR

30.18 1:02.23 2:07.63 6 Massengale, Brittany D 23 Rice Aquatics-GU 4:22.57 4:21.06 JR

30.53 1:02.82 2:08.53 7 O'Brien, Taylor E 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 4:24.58 4:25.49

30.40 1:03.21 2:10.71 8 Devenuto, Siena B 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 4:27.15 4:27.44

30.43 1:03.50 2:11.40

B - Final

9 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:28.85 4:25.04

  1. 1:02.72 2:09.91 10 Reifinger, Erica L 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 4:28.35 4:27.38

  2. 1:03.96 2:11.58 11 Baxter, Tristin L 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 4:29.42 4:28.45

30.93 1:04.74 2:13.66 12 Ryan, Gillian R 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 4:27.95 4:28.88

31.24 1:05.12 2:13.99

13 Votava, Lauren E30.60 1:04.17 15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:13.89 4:27.47 4:32.74
14 Stewart, Sada O30.60 1:04.22 14 York YMCA-MA 2:13.84 4:30.89 4:33.53
15 Sutphen, Shara J31.94 1:06.19 20 Univ of Ark-AR 2:15.62 4:30.52 4:33.56
16 Cratsenberg, Amber L 14 Valley Aquatics-PN30.92 1:04.56 2:13.63 4:30.63 4:33.93
C - Final
17 Sharp, Morgan E30.99 1:04.43 16 The Fleet-GU 2:12.32 4:33.51 4:28.28
18 Wadgymar, Tamara30.96 1:04.43 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:12.86 4:31.29 4:29.23
19 McNeel, Mollie R30.80 1:04.43 15 Nebraska Aquatic-MW2:13.00 4:32.19 4:29.99
20 Molden, Haley J30.70 1:04.53 14 Topeka Swim Asso-MV2:12.93 4:32.72 4:30.47
21 Buckworth, Lauren C 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ30.58 1:03.95 2:13.02 4:32.69 4:31.67
22 Stinner, Sydney K31.28 1:05.59 15 Parkland Aquatic-MA2:15.39 4:31.68 4:33.64
23 Howard, Sarah E31.47 1:05.98 18 Univ of Ark-AR 2:15.74 4:31.07 4:35.04
24 Dudley, Monica T31.57 1:06.21 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV2:18.15 4:33.28 4:41.76
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 4:01.53 3/24/2008 Federica Pellegrini - ITA

American LC: $ 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreUS Open LC: # 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreMizzou Pool: P 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreMO GP Meet: M 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore

4:19.39 WCT

4:19.49 OPN

4:24.69 JR Meet Qualifying: 4:37.89

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= == Preliminaries 1 Hoff, Katie E 19 North Baltimore-MD 4:02.20 4:14.12 WCT

29.49 1:01.36 2:05.79 2 Sutton, Chloe E 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 4:10.99 4:16.55 WCT

  1. 1:01.58 2:07.75 3 Horner, Stephanie 19 UN-SE-SE 4:07.45 4:18.09 WCT

  2. 1:03.18 2:08.14 4 Hunks, Tanya 28 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 4:11.80 4:18.14 WCT

30.77 1:03.16 2:08.57 5 King, Savannah 16 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 4:10.28 4:18.90 WCT

30.20 1:02.31 2:07.34 6 Buelens, Griet 24 Ohio State Unive-OH 4:25.32 4:20.93 JR

30.17 1:02.69 2:08.55 7 Massengale, Brittany D 23 Rice Aquatics-GU 4:21.67 4:22.57 JR

30.66 1:03.29 2:10.24 8 O'Brien, Taylor E 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 4:36.69 4:24.58 JR

15.28

9 Szostak, Frances M 19 University of MO-MV 4:49.94Y 4:27.03

  1. 1:04.44 2:11.99 10 Devenuto, Siena B 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 4:20.88 4:27.15

  2. 1:04.84 2:12.63 11 Votava, Lauren E 15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 4:32.45 4:27.47

  1. 1:03.56 2:12.54 12 Ryan, Gillian R 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 4:30.70 4:27.95

  2. 1:04.89 2:13.93 13 Reifinger, Erica L 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 4:27.95 4:28.35

  1. 1:04.52 2:13.03 14 Rovig, Stephanie E 18 University of MO-MV 4:25.84 4:28.63

  2. 1:04.48 2:12.34 15 Gordon, Colleen E 21 University of MO-MV 4:20.75 4:28.80

28.85 1:01.89 2:14.50 16 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:24.66 4:28.85

30.59 1:03.88 2:12.00

17 Baxter, Tristin L 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 4:23.22 4:29.42

31.66 1:05.43 2:13.94 18 Sutphen, Shara J 20 Univ of Ark-AR 5:01.42Y 4:30.52

31.62 1:05.91 2:14.40 19 Cratsenberg, Amber L 14 Valley Aquatics-PN 4:34.39 4:30.63

  1. 1:04.16 2:12.54 20 Stewart, Sada O 14 York YMCA-MA 4:27.54 4:30.89

  2. 1:05.58 2:14.61 21 Howard, Sarah E 18 Univ of Ark-AR 4:29.45 4:31.07

  3. 1:06.95 2:15.49 22 Wadgymar, Tamara 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:58.45Y 4:31.29

31.38 1:05.24 2:14.07 23 Stinner, Sydney K 15 Parkland Aquatic-MA 4:58.94Y 4:31.68

31.01 1:05.02 2:14.48 24 McNeel, Mollie R 15 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 5:05.80Y 4:32.19

31.03 1:04.74 2:13.95

25 Buckworth, Lauren C 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 4:33.57 4:32.69

30.54 1:03.88 2:12.87 26 Molden, Haley J 14 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 4:31.14 4:32.72

30.09 1:03.52 2:13.34

27 Cowley, Johanna B 15 Club Wolverine-MI 4:33.93 4:32.96

  1. 1:04.51 2:14.77 28 Dudley, Monica T 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:33.84 4:33.28

  2. 1:04.76 2:14.65 29 Campbell, Cheriesse N 17 Plantation Swim-FG 4:35.20 4:33.47

31.61 1:05.82 2:15.23 30 Sharp, Morgan E 16 The Fleet-GU 4:28.99 4:33.51

31.67 1:05.62 2:14.76 31 Aoki, Kei 21 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 4:32.55 4:33.90

  1. 1:03.80 2:13.83 32 Brew, Taylor M 15 York YMCA-MA 5:06.95Y 4:34.39

  2. 1:05.51 2:15.42 33 Baker, Lauren E 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 4:32.17 4:34.44

31.34 1:05.17 2:14.47 34 Beidler, Courtney L 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 4:20.07 4:34.61

31.16 1:05.24 2:14.04

35 Stoehr, Rachel E31.32 1:05.82 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 2:15.99 4:36.75 4:34.66
36 Kunnapas, Lia A32.08 1:06.97 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ2:16.74 5:02.80Y 4:34.71
37 Launer, Emily C31.01 14 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 4:34.05 4:34.91
38 Cordova Moncada, Adriana 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 31.84 1:05.75 2:15.41 4:29.09 4:35.08
39 Boyle, Allison N:19:15.52 32.32 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 1:42.17 4:37.44 4:35.42
40 Brull, Brooke N31.78 1:05.67 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV2:15.32 4:30.64 4:36.17
41 Neidigh, Lauren E31.47 1:05.86 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:16.78 5:10.44Y 4:36.45
41 Flannigan, Morgan M 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV31.73 1:05.74 2:15.13 4:29.18 4:36.45
43 Hovren, Emily K31.15 1:05.32 16 Redbird Swim Clu-IL 2:16.09 4:34.48 4:36.47
44 Kucherich, Julia A 17 York YMCA-MA 32.37 1:07.16 2:16.76 4:25.06 4:37.49
45 Reaney, Emma C31.49 1:05.84 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV2:16.86 4:35.42 4:38.63
46 Aiello, Rebecca L30.73 1:04.74 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:16.31 4:36.57 4:38.64
47 Moeller, Stephanie L 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 31.50 1:06.78 2:17.17 5:11.30Y 4:38.92
48 Romain, Danielle M 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ31.67 1:05.73 2:16.48 5:08.12Y 4:40.09
48 Fogel, Maddie B32.74 1:07.02 18 Univ of Ark-AR 2:17.66 5:11.90Y 4:40.09
50 Albrecht, Molly E31.65 1:05.24 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV2:15.02 4:31.12 4:40.22
51 Armenta Gaston, Fernanda 15 ANV-ZZ 31.98 1:06.70 2:17.51 4:32.32 4:40.41
52 Johnson, Rachel M31.64 1:06.61 16 Club Wolverine-MI 2:17.96 5:02.06Y 4:40.76
53 Schuler, Mackenzie A 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC :18:07.11 32.19 1:42.57 4:37.22 4:40.79
54 Williamson, Michelle A 17 The Fleet-GU 32.64 1:07.84 2:18.71 4:27.14 4:40.83
55 Cowperthwaite, Leah D 19 University of MO-MV32.37 1:07.71 2:19.60 5:02.64Y 4:41.20
56 Holterman, Kathleen A 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 32.37 1:06.31 2:18.36 5:09.47Y 4:43.04
57 Pettitt, Kaela D32.26 1:08.37 17 Valley Aquatics-PN2:20.37 5:04.81Y 4:43.12
58 Flickinger, Hali A 14 York YMCA-MA 32.12 1:07.18 2:19.24 4:35.27 4:44.27
59 Schulhofer, Alina K 14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 31.42 1:05.72 2:18.31 5:09.89Y 4:44.44
60 Smith, Haley M32.20 1:07.17 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV2:19.34 5:05.29Y 4:44.64
61 Molden, Hannah P31.78 1:06.67 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV2:19.01 4:37.32 4:44.85
62 Sickle, Katarina J 14 Kansas City Blaz-MV31.95 1:07.67 2:19.35 5:11.97Y 4:45.62
63 McLauchlan, Tatiana A 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:33.85 4:47.02

16.62 1:06.75 64 Guillen Vega, Yrelly 19 Quintana Roo-ZZ

32.33 1:07.37 2:20.23 65 Josserand, Taylor M 17 Bolles School Sh-FL

31.84 1:06.71 2:18.80 66 Rocheleau, Jessica M 15 Bolles School Sh-FL

31.81 1:06.72 -- Davis, Amelia G

33.13 1:08.73 -- Hoffman, Gemma M

33.47 1:09.26 -- Beale, Natalie L

30.36 1:02.79 -- Staub, Andi R-- Peterson, Sarah J

-- Randolph, Jessica A 14 Plantation Swim-FG

Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle

==

World LC: ! 8:14.10 American LC: $ 8:16.22 US Open LC: # 8:17.12Mizzou Pool: P 8:27.32 MO GP Meet: M 8:27.32

2:18.69 13 Kansas City Blaz-MV

2:19.96 17 Bolles School Sh-FL

2:22.24 14 North Baltimore-MD

2:09.16 17 North Baltimore-MD 16 Space City Aquat-GU

=============================================================================

8/16/2008 Rebecca Adington - GBR8/20/1989 Janet Evans - USA3/22/1988 Janet Evans - Fullerton2/18/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore2/18/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore

8:50.49 WCT

8:55.19 OPN

9:03.49 JR Meet Qualifying: 9:28.99

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

==
1 Sutton, Chloe E29.40 1:00.61 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA2:04.58 4:14.42
2 Hoff, Katie E29.67 1:01.93 19 North Baltimore-MD 2:06.50 4:16.15
3 King, Savannah30.03 1:02.11 16 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ2:07.19 4:17.89

4 Massengale, Brittany D 23 Rice Aquatics-GU

31.12 1:04.78 2:12.72 4:29.59 5 O'Brien, Taylor E 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA

  1. 1:03.90 2:12.92 4:29.73 6 Baxter, Tristin L 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC

  2. 1:05.00 2:13.46 4:30.93 7 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV

30.29 1:02.94 8 Devenuto, Siena B

30.94 1:04.52 9 Reifinger, Erica L

32.37 1:06.88 10 Howard, Sarah E

31.37 1:05.72

2:10.34 4:28.47 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG

2:12.57 4:31.25 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA

2:16.20 4:36.01 18 Univ of Ark-AR

2:14.70 4:35.34

5:07.41Y 4:47.59
4:35.30 4:48.94
5:11.13Y 4:50.59
NT X4:39.54
NT X4:45.75
4:21.57 DQ
4:23.52 SCR
4:33.53 SCR
5:05.99Y SCR
8:31.23 8:30.19 WCT
8:19.70 8:32.00 WCT
8:36.33 8:40.58 WCT
8:53.09 9:01.18 JR
9:11.55 9:02.80 JR
9:02.12 9:04.79
8:59.28 9:06.18
8:57.75 9:06.46
9:13.18 9:13.89
9:11.86 9:14.19
11 Sutphen, Shara J32.27 1:07.09 20 Univ of Ark-AR 2:17.10 4:37.90 10:18.71Y 9:15.36
12 Wadgymar, Tamara31.68 1:06.19 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:16.19 4:36.82 9:18.48 9:17.79
13 Campbell, Cheriesse N 17 Plantation Swim-FG 9:23.42 9:17.90
32.26 1:07.18 2:17.71 4:37.77
14 Ryan, Gillian R27.00 1:06.49 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 10:13.01Y2:16.49 4:37.72 9:18.89
15 McNeel, Mollie R31.31 1:05.54 15 Nebraska Aquatic-MW2:15.60 4:36.67 9:25.31 9:20.12
16 Launer, Emily C31.04 1:05.89 14 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 2:16.51 4:39.05 9:28.59 9:21.34
17 Beidler, Courtney L 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA32.79 1:08.07 2:19.38 4:41.61 9:12.08 9:24.33
18 Albrecht, Molly E31.76 1:06.63 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV2:16.78 4:37.57 9:23.94 9:24.80
19 Votava, Lauren E31.90 1:07.08 15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:19.05 4:42.77 9:24.34 9:25.13
20 Buckworth, Lauren C 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 10:22.56Y31.23 1:05.55 2:16.94 4:40.15 9:25.85
21 Stinner, Sydney K31.87 1:06.55 15 Parkland Aquatic-MA 10:16.90Y2:17.48 4:41.17 9:30.35
22 Boyle, Allison N32.24 1:07.56 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 10:30.20Y 2:19.31 4:42.97 9:31.03
23 Stoehr, Rachel E32.73 1:08.23 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 10:24.81Y 2:19.52 4:44.19 9:31.07
24 Hovren, Emily K31.64 1:06.44 16 Redbird Swim Clu-IL 2:18.07 4:42.24 9:25.72 9:32.08
25 Cordova Moncada, Adriana 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 32.37 1:07.15 2:18.75 4:42.90 9:27.27 9:32.28
26 Molden, Haley J31.30 1:05.99 14 Topeka Swim Asso-MV2:15.21 4:40.13 9:22.58 9:32.83
27 Dudley, Monica T32.59 1:07.63 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV2:19.85 4:44.89 9:17.73 9:36.14
28 Fogel, Maddie B33.41 1:08.70 18 Univ of Ark-AR 2:20.50 4:45.45 9:26.29 9:40.25
29 Flannigan, Morgan M 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV32.45 1:08.34 2:20.69 4:47.17 9:12.27 9:40.78
-- McLauchlan, Tatiana A 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 32.31 1:07.38 2:19.78 4:47.72 NT X9:45.59
-- Baker, Lauren E-- Randolph, Jessica A-- Williamson, Michelle A-- Hunks, Tanya 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 9:19.20 14 Plantation Swim-FG 10:29.80Y 17 The Fleet-GU 9:15.24 28 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 8:33.61 SCR SCR SCR SCR

Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

============================================================================= ==

World LC: ! 15:42.54 6/17/2007 Kate Ziegler, The FishAmerican LC: $ 15:42.54 6/17/2007 Kate Ziegler, The FishUS Open LC: # 15:42.54 6/17/2007 Kate Ziegler, The FishMizzou Pool: P 16:24.21 2/16/2007 Flavia RigamontiMO GP Meet: M 16:24.21 2/16/2007 Flavia Rigamonti

17:04.09 WCT

17:06.69 OPN

17:20.49 JR Meet Qualifying: 18:05.39

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Sutton, Chloe E 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 16:32.85 16:42.38 WCT

29.73 1:01.89 2:08.29 4:20.41 8:48.25

2 O'Brien, Taylor E31.09 1:04.87 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 17:27.942:14.32 4:33.84 9:14.99 17:22.50
3 Howard, Sarah E32.41 1:07.74 18 Univ of Ark-AR 2:17.71 4:38.61 9:18.78 17:31.87 17:25.91
4 Baxter, Tristin L32.13 1:06.85 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 17:24.54 2:16.88 4:36.57 9:17.67 17:29.36
5 Sutphen, Shara J32.09 1:07.03 20 Univ of Ark-AR 2:17.65 4:40.04 9:23.12 16:50.83Y 17:33.96
6 Launer, Emily C31.10 1:06.16 14 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 2:17.56 4:40.55 9:26.22 17:59.03 17:42.31
7 Ryan, Gillian R33.25 1:08.95 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 17:11.14Y2:22.25 4:45.63 9:29.09 17:42.62
8 Devenuto, Siena B31.85 1:06.62 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 17:04.60 2:17.10 4:38.23 9:23.57 17:47.88
9 McNeel, Mollie R32.11 1:07.21 15 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 18:03.152:17.91 4:40.25 9:27.62 17:51.87
10 Beidler, Courtney L 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 17:20.9631.31 1:05.59 2:15.82 4:38.36 9:27.89 17:53.34
11 Reifinger, Erica L 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 17:47.2832.42 1:06.87 2:17.21 4:40.22 9:29.86 18:08.59
12 Stoehr, Rachel E33.58 1:10.12 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 17:39.03Y 2:23.98 4:50.90 9:42.49 18:12.31
13 Stinner, Sydney K33.66 1:09.85 15 Parkland Aquatic-MA 17:24.65Y2:23.93 4:51.69 9:42.87 18:25.05
14 Boyle, Allison N32.44 1:08.12 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 17:29.14Y 2:20.33 4:45.56 9:42.30 18:29.56
15 Cordova Moncada, Adriana 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 32.43 1:07.57 2:20.27 4:47.31 9:46.72 18:00.82 18:30.04
16 Fogel, Maddie B33.19 1:08.41 18 Univ of Ark-AR 2:19.65 4:44.89 9:44.28 18:01.41 18:30.42
Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 27.67 3/23/2008 Sophie Edington - AUSAmerican LC: $ 27.80 6/7/2008 Haley McGregory, Longhorn AquaticUS Open LC: # 27.80 6/7/2008 Haley McGregory, Longhorn AquaticMizzou Pool: P 28.90 2/16/2007 Lauren A EnglishMO GP Meet: M 28.90 2/16/2007 Lauren A EnglishMeet Qualifying: 1:09.99

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fernan 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:02.74 30.35 2 Green, Emily C 15 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 1:07.00 30.90 3 Launer, Emily C 14 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 1:09.26 31.66 4 Eyanson, Beth A 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 1:09.46 31.79 5 Bessette, Dominique A 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 59.77Y 32.38 6 Moreno Reyes, Alicia 15 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:07.72 33.02 7 Zhu, Lilian L 12 Unattached-IA 1:09.55 33.04 8 Weihe, Sarah C 16 Iowa City Eels S-IA 1:00.68Y 33.34 9 Moeller, Stephanie L 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:00.18Y 33.41 10 Houser, Alexis F 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 1:08.86 34.22 11 Morales Medina, Jannette 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:07.71 34.49 -- Schulhofer, Alina K 14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG NT X34.62 -- Davidson, Katie E 17 Blue Dolfins of-FL 1:09.29 SCR

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 58.77 8/11/2008 Kristy Coventry - ZIMAmerican LC: $ 58.94 8/17/2008 Natalie A Coughlin, USA

US Open LC: # 58.97 7/1/2008 Natalie A Coughlin, California Aquat Mizzou Pool: P 59.21 2/17/2008 Natalie A Coughlin, California Aquat MO GP Meet: M 59.21 2/17/2008 Natalie A Coughlin, California Aquat

1:03.89 WCT

1:04.69 OPN

1:05.69 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:09.99

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= ============================================================================= ==

==
A - Final
1 Descenza, Mary E30.28 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 1:02.40 1:01.46 WCT
2 Klosova, Petra30.95 22 Southern Methodi-NT 1:04.07 1:03.19 WCT
3 Svendsen, Therese S31.12 19 Southern Methodi-NT 1:03.05 1:03.34 WCT
4 Peacock, Aubrey A31.69 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:04.09 1:03.62 WCT
5 Pelton, Elizabeth A30.55 15 North Baltimore-MD 1:03.30 1:03.65 WCT
6 Meredith, Caitlin31.15 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 1:04.36 1:03.75 WCT
7 Denninghoff, Sarah A31.11 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:05.01 1:03.91 OPN
8 Lee, Felicia F31.30 16 North Baltimore-MD 1:03.66 1:04.01 OPN
B - Final
9 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fernan30.90 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:05.07 1:03.37 WCT
10 Kunnapas, Lia A32.03 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:05.59 1:05.27 JR
11 Albrecht, Molly E31.81 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:05.68 1:05.54 JR
12 Rudman, Alyssa Z32.09 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:05.69 1:06.06
13 Romain, Danielle M32.80 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:07.13 1:06.85
14 Eyanson, Beth A31.88 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 1:06.34 1:07.14
15 Myers, Whitney B32.97 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:06.87 1:07.49
16 Schwartz, Sarah A33.12 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:06.94 1:07.82
C - Final
17 Vreeland, Shannon N33.03 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:07.13 1:06.28
18 Smith, Haley M32.75 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:07.38 1:06.80
19 Devenuto, Siena B33.03 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:07.49 1:07.15
20 Morey, Chelsea L 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 1:08.05 1:07.16
32.83
21 Kucherich, Julia A33.66 17 York YMCA-MA 1:07.55 1:07.70
22 Beins, Bailey M32.80 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 1:08.21 1:08.13
23 Demonte, Anna P33.16 14 Club Wolverine-MI 1:07.78 1:08.23
24 Stanfield, Stacey L33.31 15 Una Bss-FL 1:07.86 1:08.34

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial

World LC: ! 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USAAmerican LC: $ 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USAUS Open LC: # 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USAMizzou Pool: P 1:00.13 2/19/2007 Natalie A CoughlinMO GP Meet: M 1:00.13 2/19/2007 Natalie A Coughlin

1:03.89 WCT

1:04.69 OPN

1:05.69 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:09.99

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

-Time Trial

1 Murphy, Eryn N 17 Valley Aquatics-PN NT 1:11.51

35.22 2 Knight, Kathleen C 17 Bloomington Norm-IL NT 1:11.92

34.91

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial

============================================================================= ==

World LC: ! 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USAAmerican LC: $ 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USAUS Open LC: # 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USAMizzou Pool: P 1:00.13 2/19/2007 Natalie A CoughlinMO GP Meet: M 1:00.13 2/19/2007 Natalie A Coughlin

1:03.89 WCT

1:04.69 OPN

1:05.69 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:09.99

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Zhu, Lilian L 12 Unattached-IA NT 1:09.72

33.90 2 Green, Emily C 15 Nebraska Aquatic-MW NT 1:10.17

33.85

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 58.77 8/11/2008 Kristy Coventry - ZIMAmerican LC: $ 58.94 8/17/2008 Natalie A Coughlin, USAUS Open LC: # 58.97 7/1/2008 Natalie A Coughlin, California Aquat

Mizzou Pool: P 59.21 2/17/2008 Natalie A Coughlin, California Aquat MO GP Meet: M 59.21 2/17/2008 Natalie A Coughlin, California Aquat

1:03.89 WCT

1:04.69 OPN

1:05.69 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:09.99

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= ==

Preliminaries

1 Descenza, Mary E 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 1:00.44 1:02.40 WCT

30.64 2 Svendsen, Therese S 19 Southern Methodi-NT 1:03.79 1:03.05 WCT

30.80 3 Pelton, Elizabeth A 15 North Baltimore-MD 1:01.34 1:03.30 WCT

30.59 4 Lee, Felicia F 16 North Baltimore-MD 1:03.48 1:03.66 WCT

  1. 5 Klosova, Petra 22 Southern Methodi-NT 1:02.98 1:04.07 OPN
  2. 6 Peacock, Aubrey A 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:03.16 1:04.09 OPN

31.57 7 Meredith, Caitlin 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 1:02.72 1:04.36 OPN

31.46 8 Denninghoff, Sarah A 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:02.78 1:05.01 JR

31.44

9 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fernan 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:02.74 1:05.07 JR

  1. 10 Kunnapas, Lia A 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:05.23 1:05.59 JR
  2. 11 Albrecht, Molly E 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:05.37 1:05.68 JR

31.98 12 Rudman, Alyssa Z 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:06.28 1:05.69 JR

  1. 13 Eyanson, Beth A 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 1:09.46 1:06.34
  2. 14 Myers, Whitney B 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:05.54 1:06.87

32.54 15 Schwartz, Sarah A 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:09.74 1:06.94

32.71 16 Romain, Danielle M 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:07.12 1:07.13

33.14

17 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:05.84 J1:07.13

33.35 18 Smith, Haley M 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:05.38 1:07.38

  1. 19 Devenuto, Siena B 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:08.67 1:07.49
  2. 20 Kucherich, Julia A 17 York YMCA-MA 1:06.93 1:07.55

33.56 21 Demonte, Anna P 14 Club Wolverine-MI 1:08.34 1:07.78

33.14 22 Stanfield, Stacey L 15 Una Bss-FL 58.99Y 1:07.86

33.45 23 Morey, Chelsea L 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 1:06.32 1:08.05

33.09 24 Beins, Bailey M 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 1:07.06 1:08.21

33.03

25 Dicus, Emily G 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 1:07.50 1:08.30

32.58 26 Rhoades, Sadie E 15 Sheridan Swim Te-IL 1:07.16 1:08.34

32.68

27 McCoy, Shannon H32.92 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 1:09.40 1:08.39
28 Sickle, Katarina J33.29 14 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:08.69 1:08.40
28 Stewart, Sada O33.99 14 York YMCA-MA 1:09.63 1:08.40
30 Green, Emily C33.10 15 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 1:07.00 1:08.53
31 Flickinger, Hali A34.19 14 York YMCA-MA 1:09.36 1:08.60
32 Launer, Emily C33.74 14 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 1:09.26 1:08.88
33 Lundgren, Alexandra K33.43 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:08.84 1:08.94
34 Fonteno, Megan M34.68 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 59.56Y 1:08.98
35 Davidson, Katie E33.27 17 Blue Dolfins of-FL 1:09.29 1:09.08
36 Zhu, Lilian L33.83 12 Unattached-IA 1:09.55 1:09.45
37 Rudman, Stacey A33.55 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:06.92 1:09.65
38 Sutherlin, Sarah K33.94 14 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ 1:09.66 1:09.72
39 Remmes, Rebecca A34.54 16 Redbird Swim Clu-IL 1:09.49 1:09.78
40 Moeller, Stephanie L33.96 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:00.18Y 1:09.99
41 Niermann, Megan M33.69 13 Crcy Barracudas-OZ 1:08.31 1:10.38
42 Moreno Reyes, Alicia34.38 15 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:07.72 1:10.44
43 Weihe, Sarah C34.30 16 Iowa City Eels S-IA 1:00.68Y 1:10.50
44 Bessette, Dominique A34.29 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 59.77Y 1:10.54
45 Clark, Heather L33.78 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:06.21 1:10.80
46 Skinner, Ellie E34.79 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 57.61Y 1:11.13
47 Houser, Alexis F34.47 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 1:08.86 1:11.25
48 Dotzel, Sarah C34.85 17 York YMCA-MA 1:08.33 1:11.29
49 Morales Medina, Jannette34.68 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:07.71 1:11.62
50 Molden, Hannah P34.74 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 59.67Y 1:13.20

-- Grabill, Reese H

34.27 -- Yin, Annie C-- Portela, Chloe N-- Cowley, Johanna B-- McGregory, Hayley F 15 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV

16 Bolles School Sh-FL 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV15 Club Wolverine-MI 23 Una Nbac-MD

NT X1:09.61
NT 1:06.18 DQSCR
1:07.82 SCR
59.11 SCR

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 2:05.24 American LC: $ 2:06.09 US Open LC: # 2:06.09Mizzou Pool: P 2:06.39 MO GP Meet: M 2:06.39

2:17.49

2:19.09

2:20.99

8/16/2008 Kirsty L Coventry, ZIM 7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer - USA 7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer - USA

2/16/2008 Kirsty L Coventry, Longhorn Aquatic

2/16/2008 Kirsty L Coventry, Longhorn AquaticWCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:29.99 Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================

==
A - Final
1 Descenza, Mary E31.65 1:04.89 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 2:14.83 2:11.06 WCT
2 Lavigna, Lauren C31.90 1:05.76 20 University of MO-MV 2:15.80 2:13.79 WCT
3 Pelton, Elizabeth A31.15 1:04.42 15 North Baltimore-MD 2:16.80 2:13.83 WCT
4 Svendsen, Therese S32.29 1:06.81 19 Southern Methodi-NT 2:17.27 2:16.62 WCT
5 Peacock, Aubrey A32.75 1:07.06 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:19.98 2:17.02 WCT
6 Meredith, Caitlin32.42 1:06.89 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:18.52 2:17.13 WCT
7 Beale, Natalie L32.95 1:07.49 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:20.22 2:19.58 JR
8 Vreeland, Shannon N33.56 1:09.04 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:21.76 2:21.93
B - Final
9 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fernan32.39 1:07.22 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:22.71 2:16.81 WCT
10 Denninghoff, Sarah A32.64 1:07.57 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:23.07 2:18.28 OPN
11 Kucherich, Julia A33.46 1:08.74 17 York YMCA-MA 2:23.71 2:20.37 JR
12 Kunnapas, Lia A33.28 1:09.08 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:22.37 2:22.34
13 Flickinger, Hali A33.84 1:09.49 14 York YMCA-MA 2:23.17 2:22.59
14 Cowley, Johanna B33.87 1:10.35 15 Club Wolverine-MI 2:23.55 2:24.05
15 Sickle, Katarina J33.95 1:10.23 14 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:24.15 2:24.60
16 Devenuto, Siena B34.54 1:11.49 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:24.82 2:25.44
C - Final
17 Smith, Haley M33.62 1:09.49 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:25.20 2:23.11
18 Launer, Emily C33.35 1:09.57 14 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 2:29.14 2:23.14
19 Demonte, Anna P34.09 1:10.25 14 Club Wolverine-MI 2:26.27 2:24.36
20 Romain, Danielle M33.88 1:10.29 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:26.87 2:24.68
21 Johnson, Rachel M34.49 1:10.77 16 Club Wolverine-MI 2:24.98 2:25.55
22 Brull, Brooke N35.28 1:12.65 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:27.89 2:28.10
23 Davidson, Katie E35.13 1:12.56 17 Blue Dolfins of-FL 2:29.09 2:28.25
24 Eyanson, Beth A34.74 1:12.83 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 2:28.07 2:30.76

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 2:06.62 8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi - HUNAmerican LC: $ 2:08.53 8/16/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USAUS Open LC: # 2:07.83 7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerzegi - HUNMizzou Pool: P 2:15.32 2/17/2007 Mary E DescenzaMO GP Meet: M 2:15.32 2/17/2007 Mary E Descenza

2:17.49 WCT

2:19.09 OPN

2:20.99 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:29.99

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

-Time Trial

1 Morris, Natalie K 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:40.81

37.31 1:18.61

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 2:06.62 8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi - HUNAmerican LC: $ 2:08.53 8/16/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USAUS Open LC: # 2:07.83 7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerzegi - HUNMizzou Pool: P 2:15.32 2/17/2007 Mary E DescenzaMO GP Meet: M 2:15.32 2/17/2007 Mary E Descenza

2:17.49 WCT

2:19.09 OPN

2:20.99 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:29.99

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Zhu, Lilian L 12 Unattached-IA NT 2:29.44

34.92 1:12.62

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke

============================================================================= ==

World LC: ! 2:05.24 American LC: $ 2:06.09 US Open LC: # 2:06.09Mizzou Pool: P 2:06.39 MO GP Meet: M 2:06.39

2:17.49

2:19.09

2:20.99

8/16/2008 Kirsty L Coventry, ZIM 7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer - USA 7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer - USA

2/16/2008 Kirsty L Coventry, Longhorn Aquatic

2/16/2008 Kirsty L Coventry, Longhorn AquaticWCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:29.99 Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================

==
Preliminaries
1 Descenza, Mary E32.21 1:06.69 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 2:10.00 2:14.83 WCT
2 Lavigna, Lauren C32.21 1:06.47 20 University of MO-MV 2:20.13 2:15.80 WCT
3 Pelton, Elizabeth A31.63 1:05.51 15 North Baltimore-MD 2:10.25 2:16.80 WCT
4 Svendsen, Therese S32.93 1:07.48 19 Southern Methodi-NT 2:15.00 2:17.27 WCT
5 Hunks, Tanya33.19 1:08.10 28 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:15.71 2:18.28 OPN
6 Meredith, Caitlin33.08 1:08.00 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:14.02 2:18.52 OPN
7 Peacock, Aubrey A33.22 1:08.63 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:19.54 2:19.98 JR
8 Beale, Natalie L33.81 1:08.95 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:20.02 2:20.22 JR
9 Horner, Stephanie34.07 1:10.00 19 UN-SE-SE 2:15.65 2:20.26 JR
10 Vreeland, Shannon N34.01 1:09.02 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:14.82 2:21.76
11 Kunnapas, Lia A34.46 1:10.18 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:18.23 2:22.37
12 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fernan32.85 1:08.96 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:14.64 2:22.71
13 King, Savannah34.46 1:10.51 16 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:21.97 2:22.74
14 Denninghoff, Sarah A33.34 1:09.55 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:15.82 2:23.07
15 Flickinger, Hali A34.13 1:10.26 14 York YMCA-MA 2:22.98 2:23.17
16 Albrecht, Molly E33.37 1:09.22 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:18.38 2:23.25
17 Cowley, Johanna B34.40 1:11.18 15 Club Wolverine-MI 2:24.74 2:23.55
18 Kucherich, Julia A34.76 1:10.57 17 York YMCA-MA 2:17.49 2:23.71
19 Sickle, Katarina J33.86 1:10.09 14 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:25.55 2:24.15
20 Devenuto, Siena B34.31 1:10.83 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:22.05 2:24.82
21 Johnson, Rachel M35.19 1:11.88 16 Club Wolverine-MI 2:27.49 2:24.98

22 Smith, Haley M 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:19.40 2:25.20

33.42 1:09.62 23 Demonte, Anna P 14 Club Wolverine-MI 2:28.46 2:26.27

35.30 1:12.10 24 Romain, Danielle M 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:22.69 2:26.87

34.11 1:11.50

25 Rudman, Alyssa Z 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:24.11 2:27.36

33.58 1:09.92 26 Brull, Brooke N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:26.79 2:27.89

34.86 1:12.41

27 Eyanson, Beth A34.18 1:11.44 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 2:29.97 2:28.07
28 Dicus, Emily G33.80 1:11.00 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 2:29.87 2:28.48
29 Davidson, Katie E35.21 1:12.59 17 Blue Dolfins of-FL 2:26.61 2:29.09
30 Launer, Emily C35.02 1:12.73 14 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 2:27.49 2:29.14
31 Moreno Reyes, Alicia35.70 1:14.01 15 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:24.97 2:29.87
32 Zhu, Lilian L34.91 1:12.64 12 Unattached-IA 2:29.79 2:30.02
33 Bessette, Dominique A34.84 1:13.09 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 2:27.87 2:30.22
34 Lundgren, Alexandra K35.42 1:13.67 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:25.87 2:30.38
35 Rhoades, Sadie E34.88 1:12.76 15 Sheridan Swim Te-IL 2:26.35 2:30.87
36 Schwartz, Sarah A35.84 1:13.53 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:07.34Y 2:31.10
36 Grabill, Reese H35.53 1:13.57 15 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:09.03Y 2:31.10
38 Clark, Heather L34.06 1:11.79 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:23.96 2:31.43
39 Beins, Bailey M35.65 1:14.28 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 2:26.24 2:32.04
40 Dotzel, Sarah C35.96 1:13.90 17 York YMCA-MA 2:25.84 2:32.92
41 Green, Emily C35.38 1:14.41 15 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 2:28.24 2:33.04
41 Morales Medina, Jannette35.58 1:13.70 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:24.06 2:33.04
43 Niermann, Megan M36.13 1:14.73 13 Crcy Barracudas-OZ 2:28.61 2:33.12
44 Sutherlin, Sarah K34.67 1:12.68 14 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ 2:09.02Y 2:33.54
45 Morey, Chelsea L35.64 1:14.19 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 2:24.34 2:33.62
46 Martin, Jennifer M36.49 1:14.79 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:25.99 2:34.13
47 Murphy, Eryn N35.86 1:14.92 17 Valley Aquatics-PN 2:09.99Y 2:34.95
48 Sharp, Morgan E36.01 1:15.09 16 The Fleet-GU 2:08.32Y 2:35.88
49 Skinner, Ellie E 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:08.46Y 2:40.12
37.44 1:18.47
-- Weihe, Sarah C35.37 1:12.73 16 Iowa City Eels S-IA
-- Hoffman, Gemma M35.29 1:13.34 17 Bolles School Sh-FL
-- Moeller, Stephanie L35.02 1:13.06 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG
-- Houser, Alexis F35.85 1:13.46 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA
-- Knight, Kathleen C36.54 1:15.75 17 Bloomington Norm-IL
-- Holterman, Kathleen A37.30 1:16.03 16 Bolles School Sh-FL
-- Pettitt, Kaela D37.23 1:17.89 17 Valley Aquatics-PN
-- McGregory, Hayley F-- Reaney, Emma C-- Portela, Chloe N-- Reifinger, Erica L-- Stewart, Sada O 23 Una Nbac-MD 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV14 Parkland Aquatic-MA14 York YMCA-MA

Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

NT X2:30.59
NT X2:30.66
NT X2:31.50
NT X2:33.92
NT X2:34.51
NT X2:36.96
NT X2:40.83
2:07.69 2:29.05 2:10.32Y 2:27.49 2:29.00 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 30.31 1/30/2006 Jade Edmistone - AUSAmerican LC: $ 30.63 4/1/2007 Jessica Hardy, TrojanUS Open LC: # 30.91 6/16/2006 Megan Jendrick, KingMizzou Pool: P 31.16 2/16/2007 Tara J KirkMO GP Meet: M 31.16 2/16/2007 Tara J KirkMeet Qualifying: 1:18.99 Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

== 1 Caldwell, Katherine M2 Burns, Madison L3 Mayagoitia Ortiz, Jimena4 McKenzie, Kylie A5 Whitfield, Loreen N6 Kelso, Leeann R7 Metka, Krissy M

-- Boyle, Allison N -- Hehn, Keri L -- St Louis, Jacki A -- Aldridge, Hannah N

17 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA14 Team Mexico-ZZ 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA15 Clovis Swim Club-CC 21 Unattached-OZ 18 West Florida Lig-FL15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 27 Trojans-CA17 West Florida Lig-FL14 Central Iowa Aqu-IA 1:13.11 33.56 1:15.11 34.12 1:15.90 36.31 1:06.60Y 36.58

1:18.35 37.67

1:18.28 38.53

1:08.08Y 39.08 NT X36.78

1:08.42 SCR

1:17.20 SCR

1:18.43 SCR

Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 1:05.09 American LC: $ 1:06.20 US Open LC: # 1:06.21Mizzou Pool: P 1:06.66 MO GP Meet: M 1:06.66

1:12.29

1:12.79

1:14.29

3/20/2006 Jones Leisel - AUS 7/25/2005 Jessica Hardy - USA

8/2/2005 Leisel Jones - AUS2/17/2008 Tara J Kirk, Stanford-PC2/17/2008 Tara J Kirk, Stanford-PC

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 1:18.99

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================

==
A - Final
1 Hehn, Keri L33.10 27 Trojans-CA 1:09.83 1:08.54 WCT
2 Dvariskyte, Raminta34.01 19 Southern Methodi-NT 1:12.16 1:11.60 WCT
3 Reaney, Emma C34.37 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:13.88 1:12.70 OPN
4 Caldwell, Katherine M34.94 17 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 1:13.04 1:13.68 JR
5 Daniels, Nikki M35.05 15 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 1:14.86 1:14.19 JR
6 Peterson, Sarah J35.65 16 Space City Aquat-GU 1:15.61 1:14.50
7 Burns, Madison L35.61 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 1:15.17 1:15.16
8 Suckow, Marley S36.20 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:16.40 1:16.43
B - Final
9 Ross, Katharine M35.59 13 Central Iowa Aqu-IA 1:18.00 1:15.35
10 Mayagoitia Ortiz, Jimena36.32 14 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:17.01 1:15.92
11 Boyle, Allison N36.01 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 1:17.06 1:16.14
12 Bodin, Alyssa B36.54 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:17.05 1:17.16
13 Hinde, Bryce L37.29 15 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:17.44 1:18.15
14 Brew, Taylor M36.57 15 York YMCA-MA 1:17.50 1:18.27
15 Madison, Jeanmarie L37.92 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:18.03 1:18.74
16 Woody, Caroline M37.73 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:17.87 1:18.87
C - Final
17 Cowley, Johanna B37.15 15 Club Wolverine-MI 1:18.96 1:18.54
18 Aldridge, Hannah N37.34 14 Central Iowa Aqu-IA 1:18.54 1:18.83
19 Strother, Elizabeth R36.81 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 1:19.30 1:19.38
20 McKenzie, Kylie A37.46 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 1:19.89 1:19.86
21 Peacock, Aubrey A37.58 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:19.46 1:19.88
22 Hoffman, Gracie K37.41 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:19.49 1:20.89
23 Nava Mendoza, Myrssa39.90 19 Nuevo Leon-ZZ 1:22.33 1:23.59
-- Powers, Cora M36.94 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:18.29 DQ

Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 1:05.09 3/20/2006 Jones Leisel - AUSAmerican LC: $ 1:06.20 7/25/2005 Jessica Hardy - USAUS Open LC: # 1:06.21 8/2/2005 Leisel Jones - AUSMizzou Pool: P 1:06.66 2/17/2008 Tara J Kirk, Stanford-PCMO GP Meet: M 1:06.66 2/17/2008 Tara J Kirk, Stanford-PC

1:12.29 WCT

1:12.79 OPN

1:14.29 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:18.99

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= == Preliminaries

1 Hehn, Keri L 27 Trojans-CA 1:08.42 1:09.83 WCT

  1. 2 Dvariskyte, Raminta 19 Southern Methodi-NT 1:12.48 1:12.16 WCT
  2. 3 Caldwell, Katherine M 17 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 1:13.11 1:13.04 JR

34.60 4 McCleery, Morgan D 19 University of MO-MV 1:14.87 1:13.24 JR

34.12 5 Reaney, Emma C 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:14.55 1:13.88 JR

  1. 6 Daniels, Nikki M 15 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 1:15.07 1:14.86
  2. 7 Burns, Madison L 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 1:15.11 1:15.17

35.87 8 Peterson, Sarah J 16 Space City Aquat-GU 1:15.60 1:15.61

36.69

9 Durnil, Kayla M 19 University of MO-MV 1:13.63 1:15.73

  1. 10 Suckow, Marley S 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:13.98 1:16.40
  2. 11 Mayagoitia Ortiz, Jimena 14 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:15.90 1:17.01
  3. 12 Bodin, Alyssa B 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:17.03 1:17.05

36.38 13 Boyle, Allison N 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 1:08.02Y 1:17.06

36.25 14 Hinde, Bryce L 15 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:16.34 1:17.44

36.12 15 Brew, Taylor M 15 York YMCA-MA 1:08.37Y 1:17.50

36.27 16 Woody, Caroline M 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:17.00 1:17.87

37.14

17 Ross, Katharine M 13 Central Iowa Aqu-IA 1:16.16 1:18.00

  1. 18 Madison, Jeanmarie L 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:17.53 1:18.03
  2. 19 Powers, Cora M 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:17.78 1:18.29

36.96 20 Aldridge, Hannah N 14 Central Iowa Aqu-IA 1:18.43 1:18.54

36.60

21 Cowley, Johanna B36.94 15 Club Wolverine-MI 1:07.44Y 1:18.96
22 Strother, Elizabeth R36.83 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 1:08.95Y 1:19.30
23 Peacock, Aubrey A37.46 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:07.65Y 1:19.46
24 Hoffman, Gracie K37.01 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:08.50Y 1:19.49

25 McKenzie, Kylie A 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 1:06.60Y 1:19.89

37.62 26 Whitfield, Loreen N 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC 1:18.35 1:19.91

38.31

27 Metka, Krissy M38.23 18 West Florida Lig-FL 1:08.08Y 1:21.72
28 Nava Mendoza, Myrssa38.97 19 Nuevo Leon-ZZ 1:09.03Y 1:22.33
29 Fink, Regan D40.40 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:08.45Y 1:26.18
-- Sheahen, Mary I-- St Louis, Jacki A-- Dibenigno, Emy M-- Kirby, Allison B 20 University of MO-MV17 West Florida Lig-FL18 University of MO-MV17 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 1:17.09 1:17.20 1:14.32 1:17.71 SCR SCR SCR SCR

Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 2:20.22 American LC: $ 2:20.22 US Open LC: # 2:22.44Mizzou Pool: P 2:26.98 MO GP Meet: M 2:26.98

2:35.99

2:37.19

2:39.99

8/15/2008 Rebecca Soni, USA8/15/2008 Rebecca Soni, USA7/12/2004 Amanda Beard - Tucson Ford2/16/2008 Caitlin A Leverenz, El Dorado Aquati2/16/2008 Caitlin A Leverenz, El Dorado Aquati

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:49.99 Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================

==
A - Final
1 Hehn, Keri L34.39 1:12.36 27 Trojans-CA 2:34.66 2:28.91 WCT
2 Dvariskyte, Raminta35.59 1:14.06 19 Southern Methodi-NT 2:34.10 2:32.03 WCT
3 Peterson, Sarah J36.65 1:16.82 16 Space City Aquat-GU 2:39.40 2:39.01 JR
4 Burns, Madison L37.14 1:18.15 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 2:44.02 2:42.29
5 Hempen, Abby K37.60 1:18.21 15 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ 2:41.42 2:43.07
6 Caldwell, Katherine M37.30 1:18.55 17 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 2:43.01 2:44.27
7 Reaney, Emma C36.89 1:18.70 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:43.12 2:44.37
8 Sutphen, Shara J36.90 1:18.49 20 Univ of Ark-AR 2:43.16 2:45.06
B - Final
9 Daniels, Nikki M36.64 1:18.23 15 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 2:48.02 2:43.73
10 Woody, Caroline M38.59 1:20.36 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:46.90 2:44.16
11 Howard, Sarah E37.84 1:19.66 18 Univ of Ark-AR 2:44.54 2:44.25
12 Staub, Andi R38.47 1:20.74 17 North Baltimore-MD 2:46.00 2:44.62
13 Poskin, Liza L38.35 1:20.84 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:46.10 2:46.50
14 Mayagoitia Ortiz, Jimena37.73 1:19.81 14 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:47.61 2:47.18
15 Madison, Jeanmarie L38.79 1:21.57 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:48.28 2:47.52
16 Slattery, Shannon M38.92 1:20.46 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:48.62 2:48.45
C - Final
17 Suckow, Marley S37.24 1:19.30 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:49.31 2:44.11
18 Ross, Katharine M37.97 1:19.58 13 Central Iowa Aqu-IA 2:51.89 2:46.19
19 Randolph, Courtney M38.54 1:21.38 17 Plantation Swim-FG 2:51.08 2:48.18
20 Powers, Cora M38.78 1:21.82 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:52.01 2:48.29
21 Sheahen, Mary I38.61 1:21.92 20 University of MO-MV 2:50.44 2:49.97
22 Brew, Taylor M38.19 1:20.89 15 York YMCA-MA 2:50.79 2:50.65
23 Boyle, Allison N38.70 1:22.32 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 2:49.52 2:51.40
24 McKenzie, Kylie A38.70 1:22.04 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 2:52.13 2:51.57

Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 2:20.22 American LC: $ 2:20.22 US Open LC: # 2:22.44Mizzou Pool: P 2:26.98 MO GP Meet: M 2:26.98

2:35.99

2:37.19

2:39.99

8/15/2008 Rebecca Soni, USA8/15/2008 Rebecca Soni, USA7/12/2004 Amanda Beard - Tucson Ford2/16/2008 Caitlin A Leverenz, El Dorado Aquati2/16/2008 Caitlin A Leverenz, El Dorado Aquati

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:49.99 Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================

==
Preliminaries
1 Dvariskyte, Raminta35.76 1:15.29 19 Southern Methodi-NT 2:33.32 2:34.10 WCT
2 Hehn, Keri L35.01 1:15.09 27 Trojans-CA 2:25.73 2:34.66 WCT
3 Durnil, Kayla M34.95 1:14.10 19 University of MO-MV 2:35.83 2:36.65 OPN

4 Peterson, Sarah J 16 Space City Aquat-GU 2:37.06 2:39.40 JR

36.98 1:17.80 5 Hempen, Abby K 15 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ 2:46.10 2:41.42

  1. 1:17.69 6 Caldwell, Katherine M 17 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 2:43.40 2:43.01

  2. 1:18.03 7 Reaney, Emma C 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:41.47 2:43.12

37.03 1:18.28 8 Sutphen, Shara J 20 Univ of Ark-AR 2:25.46Y 2:43.16

37.38 1:18.60

9 Burns, Madison L 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 2:41.84 2:44.02

  1. 1:19.27 10 Howard, Sarah E 18 Univ of Ark-AR 2:46.93 2:44.54

  2. 1:20.31 11 Staub, Andi R 17 North Baltimore-MD 2:39.86 2:46.00

38.03 1:20.38 12 Poskin, Liza L 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:44.65 2:46.10

  1. 1:20.09 13 Woody, Caroline M 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:43.38 2:46.90

  2. 1:19.96 14 Mayagoitia Ortiz, Jimena 14 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:41.99 2:47.61

37.30 1:19.48 15 Daniels, Nikki M 15 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 2:46.36 2:48.02

37.19 1:19.16 16 Madison, Jeanmarie L 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:46.11 2:48.28

38.94 1:21.71

17 Slattery, Shannon M 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:46.79 2:48.62

38.11 1:20.16 18 Suckow, Marley S 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:42.27 2:49.31

  1. 1:21.84 19 Boyle, Allison N 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 2:27.38Y 2:49.52

  2. 1:21.59 20 Sheahen, Mary I 20 University of MO-MV 2:47.66 2:50.44

38.03 1:21.12 21 Brew, Taylor M 15 York YMCA-MA 2:29.00Y 2:50.79

  1. 1:21.37 22 Randolph, Courtney M 17 Plantation Swim-FG 2:47.92 2:51.08

  2. 1:22.94 23 Ross, Katharine M 13 Central Iowa Aqu-IA 2:23.84Y 2:51.89

38.09 1:21.22 24 Powers, Cora M 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:45.30 2:52.01

38.81 1:22.12

25 McKenzie, Kylie A 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 2:47.52 2:52.13

39.29 1:23.09 26 Rodriguez, Rhyan N 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 2:29.82Y 2:53.48

38.84 1:22.70

27 Bodin, Alyssa B 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:26.62Y 2:53.99

39.54 1:25.09 28 Aldridge, Hannah N 14 Central Iowa Aqu-IA 2:28.34Y 2:54.45

  1. 1:22.17 29 Hinde, Bryce L 15 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:49.74 2:54.59

  2. 1:22.80 30 Hursch, Jade A 14 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:48.68 2:55.51

  3. 1:24.68 31 Metka, Krissy M 18 West Florida Lig-FL 2:28.65Y 2:55.83

  1. 1:24.46 32 Neidigh, Lauren E 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:29.18Y 2:59.96

  2. 1:26.37 33 Fink, Regan D 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:27.79Y 3:01.59

  3. 1:26.57 -- McCleery, Morgan D 19 University of MO-MV 2:41.94 NS -- Kirby, Allison B 17 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:48.74 SCR -- St Louis, Jacki A 17 West Florida Lig-FL 2:29.04Y SCR

Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 25.46 6/13/2007 Therese Alshammar - SWEAmerican LC: $ 26.00 7/26/2003 Jenny Thompson - USAUS Open LC: # 26.50 8/9/2000 Dara Torres - StanfordMizzou Pool: P 27.11 2/16/2007 Rachel E KomisarzMO GP Meet: M 27.11 2/16/2007 Rachel E KomisarzMeet Qualifying: 1:07.59

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Whitfield, Loreen N 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC 1:03.18 28.83

2 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fernan 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 59.46Y 29.46

3 Eyanson, Beth A 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 1:07.31 30.32

4 Bessette, Dominique A 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 1:06.88 30.82

5 Murray, Grace L 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 1:06.81 30.89

6 Rodriguez, Rhyan N 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 59.81Y 30.91

7 Morales Medina, Jannette 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:03.88 31.04

8 Reinitz, Jessica R 20 Unattached-IN 58.20Y 31.09

9 Aiello, Rebecca L 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:05.60 31.15

10 Hallenbeck, Katie L 16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 58.64Y 31.26

11 Fletcher, Emily A 22 Univ of Ark-AR 1:07.10 31.44

12 Billiamosa, Sarah N 18 Pearl City Aquat-HI 58.90Y 31.56

13 Mayagoitia Ortiz, Jimena 14 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:00.39Y 31.76

14 McKenzie, Kylie A 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 59.84Y 31.86

-- Sullivan, Carly R 21 University of MO-MV NT X28.29

-- Schulhofer, Alina K 14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG NT X30.85

-- Beidler, Courtney L 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA NT X32.36

-- Stoehr, Rachel E 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 59.88Y DQ

-- Campbell, Cheriesse N 17 Plantation Swim-FG 1:06.97 SCR

-- Evenson, Avery L 13 Club Wolverine-MI 1:07.00 SCR

-- Cratsenberg, Amber L 14 Valley Aquatics-PN 58.04Y SCR

Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 56.61 9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NEDAmerican LC: $ 57.58 8/9/2000 Dara Torres - StanfordUS Open LC: # 56.64 7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NEDMizzou Pool: P 57.96 2/19/2007 Rachel E KomisarzMO GP Meet: M 57.96 2/19/2007 Rachel E Komisarz

1:01.59 WCT

1:02.49 OPN

1:03.59 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:07.59

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

==
- Time Trial
1 Beidler, Courtney L32.06 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA NT 1:07.39
2 Madison, Jeanmarie L32.66 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 1:09.42

Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 56.61 9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NEDAmerican LC: $ 57.58 8/9/2000 Dara Torres - StanfordUS Open LC: # 56.64 7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NEDMizzou Pool: P 57.96 2/19/2007 Rachel E KomisarzMO GP Meet: M 57.96 2/19/2007 Rachel E Komisarz

1:01.59 WCT

1:02.49 OPN

1:03.59 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:07.59

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Evenson, Avery L 13 Club Wolverine-MI NT 1:09.25

31.92 2 McKenzie, Kylie A 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA NT 1:11.62

33.10

Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 56.61 9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NEDAmerican LC: $ 57.08 8/10/2008 Christine Magnuson, USAUS Open LC: # 56.64 7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NEDMizzou Pool: P 57.92 2/18/2008 Rachel E Komisarz, Lakeside Swim TeMO GP Meet: M 57.92 2/18/2008 Rachel E Komisarz, Lakeside Swim Te

1:01.59 WCT

1:02.49 OPN

1:03.59 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:07.59

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= == A - Final 1 Descenza, Mary E 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 59.67 58.11 WCT

27.79 2 Magnuson, Christine M 23 Tennessee Aquati-SE 58.73 58.68 WCT

  1. 3 Lee, Felicia F 16 North Baltimore-MD 1:00.11 1:00.06 WCT
  2. 4 Werth, Elzanne 20 Southern Methodi-NT 1:00.58 1:00.51 WCT

28.17 5 San Juan Cisneros, Angel 25 Una Smu-NT 1:01.04 1:00.82 WCT

28.60 6 Smolenova, Denisa 19 Southern Methodi-NT 1:02.19 1:01.83 OPN

28.91

7 Horner, Stephanie29.32 19 UN-SE-SE 1:02.11 1:02.01 OPN
8 Clark, Justine M29.57 20 Southern Methodi-NT 1:02.32 1:02.06 OPN
B - Final
9 Hoff, Katie E28.81 19 North Baltimore-MD 1:02.47 1:01.28 WCT
10 Myers, Whitney B29.20 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:02.89 1:01.56 WCT
11 Pelton, Elizabeth A28.21 15 North Baltimore-MD 1:03.18 1:02.01 OPN
12 Sullivan, Carly R29.51 21 University of MO-MV 1:03.90 1:03.42 JR
13 Lategan, Christy-Leigh30.00 18 Southern Methodi-NT 1:04.18 1:04.15
14 Dotzel, Sarah C30.52 17 York YMCA-MA 1:03.22 1:04.44
15 Baker, Lauren E30.24 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:03.36 1:04.58
16 Demonte, Anna P31.30 14 Club Wolverine-MI 1:03.98 1:05.41
C - Final
17 Fonteno, Megan M30.15 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:04.32 1:03.73
18 Staub, Andi R30.51 17 North Baltimore-MD 1:04.75 1:03.95
19 Stewart, Sada O30.64 14 York YMCA-MA 1:04.72 1:04.23
20 Reaney, Emma C30.62 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:05.23 1:04.81
21 Whitfield, Loreen N30.97 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC 1:05.21 1:04.89
22 Vreeland, Shannon N30.87 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:05.13 1:04.96
23 Votava, Lauren E30.78 15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 1:04.76 1:05.23
24 Glasser, Nelle D31.38 16 Una Bss-FL 1:05.57 1:06.31
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 56.61 9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NEDAmerican LC: $ 57.08 8/10/2008 Christine Magnuson, USAUS Open LC: # 56.64 7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NEDMizzou Pool: P 57.92 2/18/2008 Rachel E Komisarz, Lakeside Swim TeMO GP Meet: M 57.92 2/18/2008 Rachel E Komisarz, Lakeside Swim Te

1:01.59 WCT

1:02.49 OPN

1:03.59 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:07.59

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= == Preliminaries 1 Magnuson, Christine M 23 Tennessee Aquati-SE 57.08 58.73 WCT

27.75

2 Descenza, Mary E 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 58.30 59.67 WCT

28.67 3 Lee, Felicia F 16 North Baltimore-MD 59.46 1:00.11 WCT

28.86 4 Werth, Elzanne 20 Southern Methodi-NT 1:00.13 1:00.58 WCT

28.21 5 San Juan Cisneros, Angel 25 Una Smu-NT 1:00.28 1:01.04 WCT

  1. 6 Horner, Stephanie 19 UN-SE-SE 1:00.76 1:02.11 OPN
  2. 7 Smolenova, Denisa 19 Southern Methodi-NT 1:00.16 1:02.19 OPN

28.91 8 Clark, Justine M 20 Southern Methodi-NT 1:03.34 1:02.32 OPN

29.40

9 Hoff, Katie E 19 North Baltimore-MD 59.45 1:02.47 OPN

29.25 10 Myers, Whitney B 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 59.13 1:02.89 JR

29.51 11 Pelton, Elizabeth A 15 North Baltimore-MD 1:00.05 1:03.18 JR

  1. 12 Dotzel, Sarah C 17 York YMCA-MA 1:02.65 1:03.22 JR
  2. 13 Baker, Lauren E 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:04.70 1:03.36 JR
  3. 14 Sullivan, Carly R 21 University of MO-MV 1:03.40 1:03.90
  1. 15 Demonte, Anna P 14 Club Wolverine-MI 1:05.61 1:03.98
  2. 16 Lategan, Christy-Leigh 18 Southern Methodi-NT 1:03.46 1:04.18

30.83

17 Fonteno, Megan M 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:05.46 1:04.32

30.56 18 Jamerson, Melissa A 20 University of MO-MV 1:04.48 1:04.59

30.40 19 Stewart, Sada O 14 York YMCA-MA 1:04.53 1:04.72

30.99 20 Staub, Andi R 17 North Baltimore-MD 1:03.05 1:04.75

30.84 21 Votava, Lauren E 15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 1:03.68 1:04.76

30.67 22 Hunt, Kate E 18 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 1:06.12 1:05.06

  1. 23 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:05.29 1:05.13
  2. 24 Peterson, Sarah J 16 Space City Aquat-GU 1:03.62 1:05.18

31.25

25 Whitfield, Loreen N 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC 1:03.18 1:05.21

30.78 26 Reaney, Emma C 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:03.51 1:05.23

30.61

27 Glasser, Nelle D 16 Una Bss-FL 1:06.49 1:05.57

31.62 27 Beale, Natalie L 14 North Baltimore-MD 1:02.54 1:05.57

  1. 29 Flickinger, Hali A
  2. 30 Kunnapas, Lia A

31.21 31 Cratsenberg, Amber L

30.53 32 Aiello, Rebecca L

  1. 33 Campbell, Cheriesse N
  2. 34 Hoffman, Gemma M

31.42 35 Morales Medina, Jannette

31.10 36 Hatcher, Rebecca L

31.18 37 Beins, Bailey M

  1. 38 Molden, Haley J
  2. 39 Neidigh, Lauren E

31.76 40 Sickle, Katarina J

31.77 41 Buckworth, Lauren C

31.56 42 Schwartz, Sarah A

31.48 43 Fletcher, Emily A

31.69 44 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia

31.49 45 Peacock, Aubrey A

31.60 46 Denninghoff, Sarah A47 Evenson, Avery L

31.00 48 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fernan

31.62 49 Hursch, Jade A

31.93 50 Knight, Kathleen C

  1. 51 Stanfield, Stacey L
  2. 52 Eyanson, Beth A

31.79 53 Morris, Natalie K

31.93 54 Hallenbeck, Katie L

31.88 55 Sharp, Morgan E

  1. 56 Olson, Caroline L
  2. 57 Nessler, Dana M

14 York YMCA-MA 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 14 Valley Aquatics-PN 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 17 Plantation Swim-FG 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 15 Delta Aquatics-IL 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 14 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 14 Kansas City Blaz-MV 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 22 Univ of Ark-AR 19 University of MO-MV 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ

13 Club Wolverine-MI 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 14 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 17 Bloomington Norm-IL 15 Una Bss-FL 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 16 The Fleet-GU 17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 17 Bolles School Sh-FL

1:07.47 1:05.63
1:05.30 1:05.64
58.04Y 1:05.69
1:05.60 1:05.93
1:06.97 1:05.94
57.30Y 1:05.96
1:03.88 1:06.11
58.76Y 1:06.24
1:05.38 1:06.27
1:05.33 1:06.40
1:05.86 1:06.43
1:00.27Y 1:06.62
1:05.45 1:06.65
1:00.05Y 1:06.96
1:07.10 1:07.07
1:05.13 1:07.12
1:05.74 1:07.26
1:05.74 1:07.30
1:07.00 1:07.33
59.46Y 1:07.40
1:05.86 1:07.66
1:06.11 1:07.70
58.92Y 1:07.74
1:07.31 1:07.90
1:05.20 1:08.01
58.64Y 1:08.24
1:06.06 1:08.32
59.32Y 1:08.46
1:06.11 1:08.64
32.66
58 Rodriguez, Rhyan N32.30 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 59.81Y 1:08.71
59 Murray, Grace L32.25 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 1:06.81 1:08.93
60 Stoehr, Rachel E33.07 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 59.88Y 1:09.00
61 Williamson, Michelle A32.90 17 The Fleet-GU 59.25Y 1:09.28
62 Lundgren, Alexandra K32.44 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 58.62Y 1:09.55
63 Kucherich, Julia A33.04 17 York YMCA-MA 1:04.42 1:09.59
64 Bessette, Dominique A32.38 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 1:06.88 1:10.18
65 Skinner, Ellie E33.34 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:00.14Y 1:10.49
66 McKenzie, Kylie A33.37 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 59.84Y 1:11.30
-- Tharp, Mariah C31.44 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC NT X1:07.88
-- Schulhofer, Alina K32.57 14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG NT X1:08.87
-- Mayagoitia Ortiz, Jimena32.63 14 Team Mexico-ZZ NT X1:10.02
-- Grabill, Reese H33.27 15 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV NT X1:10.74
-- Murphy, Eryn N32.31 17 Valley Aquatics-PN NT X1:11.63
-- Portela, Chloe N-- Gordon, Colleen E-- Beidler, Courtney L-- Dicus, Emily G 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV21 University of MO-MV17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 1:03.98 1:02.85 1:00.28Y 1:03.09 SCR SCR SCR SCR
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 2:04.18 8/14/2008 Zige Liu - CHNAmerican LC: $ 2:05.88 9/20/2000 Misty Hyman - USAUS Open LC: # 2:05.96 8/13/1981 Mary T Meagher - LakesideMizzou Pool: P 2:08.22 2/17/2007 Kim VandenbergMO GP Meet: M 2:08.22 2/17/2007 Kim Vandenberg

2:16.69 WCT

2:16.89 OPN

2:19.69 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:29.09

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= == A - Final 1 Descenza, Mary E 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 2:11.68 2:07.46PWCT

  1. 1:01.91 2 Hunks, Tanya 28 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:15.50 2:12.54 WCT

  2. 1:03.99 3 Lee, Felicia F 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:13.93 2:14.24 WCT

29.41 1:02.81 4 Hoff, Katie E 19 North Baltimore-MD 2:15.95 2:14.76 WCT

29.94 1:03.94
5 Smolenova, Denisa29.66 1:03.35 19 Southern Methodi-NT 2:16.32 2:15.40 WCT
6 Buelens, Griet30.12 1:04.34 24 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:16.35 2:15.46 WCT
7 Jamerson, Melissa A30.85 1:05.03 20 University of MO-MV 2:17.02 2:16.50 WCT
8 Clark, Justine M30.98 1:05.24 20 Southern Methodi-NT 2:17.70 2:16.95 JR
B - Final
9 Peterson, Sarah J31.53 1:07.09 16 Space City Aquat-GU 2:21.44 2:17.18 JR
10 Staub, Andi R30.85 1:05.31 17 North Baltimore-MD 2:20.82 2:18.31 JR
11 Baker, Lauren E31.30 1:06.08 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:19.18 2:18.78 JR
12 Sutton, Chloe E32.48 1:08.19 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:22.23 2:20.09
13 Wadgymar, Tamara31.71 1:08.26 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:24.64 2:22.93
14 Fletcher, Emily A31.99 1:08.01 22 Univ of Ark-AR 2:24.50 2:23.31
15 Murray, Grace L32.38 1:09.06 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 2:24.84 2:25.85
16 Hursch, Jade A31.97 1:09.09 14 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:24.15 2:26.26
C - Final
17 Neidigh, Lauren E31.97 1:08.11 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:26.14 2:22.67
18 Stewart, Sada O32.29 1:08.39 14 York YMCA-MA 2:27.40 2:24.01
19 Flickinger, Hali A32.11 1:07.85 14 York YMCA-MA 2:27.05 2:24.26
20 Randolph, Courtney M32.80 1:09.54 17 Plantation Swim-FG 2:25.97 2:25.16
21 Buckworth, Lauren C32.12 1:09.09 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:25.92 2:25.73
22 Reifinger, Erica L33.11 1:09.94 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 2:25.09 2:26.19
23 Kunnapas, Lia A33.00 1:09.83 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:27.67 2:27.41
24 O'Brien, Taylor E32.87 1:09.98 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 2:26.78 2:28.14

Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 2:05.40 American LC: $ 2:05.88 US Open LC: # 2:05.96Mizzou Pool: P 2:08.22 MO GP Meet: M 2:08.22

2:16.69

2:16.89

2:19.69

8/17/2006 Jessicah Schipper - AUS9/20/2000 Misty Hyman - USA8/13/1981 Mary T Meagher - Lakeside2/17/2007 Kim Vandenberg2/17/2007 Kim Vandenberg

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:29.09 Name Age Team Seed Finals

=============================================================================

=============================================================================

==
- Time Trial
-- McKenzie, Kylie A-- Martin, Jennifer M-- Olson, Caroline L 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA16 Kansas City Blaz-MV17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV NT NT NT SCR SCR SCR
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly

==

World LC: ! 2:04.18 American LC: $ 2:05.88 US Open LC: # 2:05.96Mizzou Pool: P 2:08.22 MO GP Meet: M 2:08.22

2:16.69

2:16.89

2:19.69

8/14/2008 Zige Liu - CHN9/20/2000 Misty Hyman - USA8/13/1981 Mary T Meagher - Lakeside2/17/2007 Kim Vandenberg2/17/2007 Kim Vandenberg

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:29.09 Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================

==
Preliminaries
1 Descenza, Mary E29.94 1:03.62 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 2:07.26 2:11.68 WCT
2 Lee, Felicia F30.01 1:03.48 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:11.11 2:13.93 WCT
3 Hunks, Tanya31.80 1:06.15 28 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:11.99 2:15.50 WCT
4 Hoff, Katie E30.70 1:05.38 19 North Baltimore-MD 2:09.81 2:15.95 WCT
5 Smolenova, Denisa30.93 1:05.74 19 Southern Methodi-NT 2:13.27 2:16.32 WCT
6 Buelens, Griet30.24 1:04.55 24 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:14.14 2:16.35 WCT
7 Jamerson, Melissa A31.00 1:05.23 20 University of MO-MV 2:17.33 2:17.02 JR
8 Lategan, Christy-Leigh30.62 1:05.02 18 Southern Methodi-NT 2:14.84 2:17.11 JR
9 Clark, Justine M31.46 1:06.17 20 Southern Methodi-NT 2:17.71 2:17.70 JR
10 Baker, Lauren E31.41 1:06.51 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:21.16 2:19.18 JR
11 Staub, Andi R31.66 1:06.90 17 North Baltimore-MD 2:15.50 2:20.82
12 Peterson, Sarah J31.83 1:07.57 16 Space City Aquat-GU 2:20.68 2:21.44
13 Sutton, Chloe E32.86 1:09.36 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:23.35 2:22.23
14 Reaney, Emma C31.69 1:07.63 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:20.91 2:23.61
15 Hursch, Jade A32.45 1:09.39 14 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:24.79 2:24.15
16 Fletcher, Emily A32.75 1:09.10 22 Univ of Ark-AR 2:25.53 2:24.50

17 Wadgymar, Tamara 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:10.06Y 2:24.64

32.17 1:09.61 18 Murray, Grace L 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 2:25.33 2:24.84

32.74 1:09.44 19 Fonteno, Megan M 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:26.35 2:25.03

32.54 1:09.55 20 Reifinger, Erica L 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 2:28.18 2:25.09

32.74 1:09.00 21 Buckworth, Lauren C 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:26.69 2:25.92

31.66 1:07.71 22 Randolph, Courtney M 17 Plantation Swim-FG 2:25.50 2:25.97

33.04 1:10.04 23 Neidigh, Lauren E 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:24.54 2:26.14

32.68 1:09.54 24 O'Brien, Taylor E 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 2:10.42Y 2:26.78

32.42 1:09.65

25 Flickinger, Hali A 14 York YMCA-MA 2:22.90 2:27.05

32.99 1:09.56 26 Cratsenberg, Amber L 14 Valley Aquatics-PN 2:05.35Y 2:27.15

32.84 1:09.30

27 Stewart, Sada O 14 York YMCA-MA 2:21.87 2:27.40

  1. 1:09.57 28 Kunnapas, Lia A 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:07.73Y 2:27.67

  2. 1:10.27 29 Aiello, Rebecca L 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:23.11 2:27.87

32.35 1:09.67 30 Devenuto, Siena B 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:28.65 2:28.19

  1. 1:11.21 31 Votava, Lauren E 15 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:09.46Y 2:28.29

  2. 1:12.22 32 Cordova Moncada, Adriana 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:28.62 2:28.43

33.58 1:11.02 33 Dotzel, Sarah C 17 York YMCA-MA 2:19.18 2:28.44

32.55 1:08.95 34 Knight, Kathleen C 17 Bloomington Norm-IL 2:27.90 2:28.72

32.92 1:10.25 35 Beidler, Courtney L 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 2:07.64Y 2:28.97

  1. 1:09.34 36 Morris, Natalie K 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:22.53 2:30.70

  2. 1:10.50 37 Eyanson, Beth A 17 Iowa City Eels S-IA 2:28.29 2:30.73

  1. 1:10.67 38 Bessette, Dominique A 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 2:24.61 2:31.57

  2. 1:11.54 39 Nava Mendoza, Myrssa 19 Nuevo Leon-ZZ 2:25.41 2:31.79

33.67 1:11.58 40 Hallenbeck, Katie L 16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 2:10.55Y 2:31.88

32.73 1:10.52 41 Walker, Kate J 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 2:10.77Y 2:32.01

  1. 1:09.01 42 Williamson, Michelle A 17 The Fleet-GU 2:21.99 2:34.27

  2. 1:10.89 43 Mayagoitia Ortiz, Jimena 14 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:11.09Y 2:36.04

33.06 1:11.56 44 Billiamosa, Sarah N 18 Pearl City Aquat-HI 2:10.67Y 2:38.35

33.30 1:11.72 -- Olson, Caroline L

33.03 1:10.86 -- McKenzie, Kylie A

32.94 1:11.26 -- Martin, Jennifer M

34.53 1:14.41 -- Morales Medina, Jannette-- Kucherich, Julia A-- Myers, Whitney B

17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV NT X2:35.18
17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA NT X2:35.49
16 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT X2:37.72
19 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:21.90 SCR
17 York YMCA-MA 2:21.07 SCR
24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:10.76 SCR

Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 2:09.72 American LC: $ 2:10.05 US Open LC: # 2:10.05Mizzou Pool: P 2:11.42 MO GP Meet: M 2:11.42

2:19.59

2:20.69

2:23.09

10/17/1997 Yanyan Wu - CHN8/1/2006 Katie Hoff - North Baltimore8/1/2006 Katie Hoff - North Baltimore

2/19/2007 Katie E Hoff

2/19/2007 Katie E HoffWCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:31.59

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

-Time Trial

1 Houser, Alexis F 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA NT 2:36.76

34.24 2 Hinde, Bryce L 15 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:38.28

35.11

Women 200 LC Meter IM

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 2:08.45 American LC: $ 2:09.71 US Open LC: # 2:09.71Mizzou Pool: P 2:10.08 MO GP Meet: M 2:10.08

2:19.59

2:20.69

2:23.09

8/13/2008 Stephanie Rice - AUS 7/2/2008 Katie Hoff - North Baltimore 7/2/2008 Katie Hoff - North Baltimore

2/18/2008 Kirsty L Coventry, Longhorn Aquatic

2/18/2008 Kirsty L Coventry, Longhorn AquaticWCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:31.59 Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================

==
A - Final
1 Hoff, Katie E29.02 19 North Baltimore-MD 2:15.19 2:13.21 WCT
2 Descenza, Mary E29.22 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 2:19.12 2:14.40 WCT
3 Lee, Felicia F28.89 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:16.44 2:16.64 WCT
4 Horner, Stephanie29.68 19 UN-SE-SE 2:18.13 2:19.83 OPN
5 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:22.24 2:20.18 OPN
31.05
6 Myers, Whitney B30.21 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:21.88 2:20.19 OPN
7 Reaney, Emma C30.35 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:21.98 2:23.67
8 Peterson, Sarah J30.57 16 Space City Aquat-GU 2:23.54 2:24.28
B - Final
9 Lategan, Christy-Leigh30.09 18 Southern Methodi-NT 2:24.17 2:22.29 JR
10 Staub, Andi R30.82 17 North Baltimore-MD 2:24.97 2:22.41 JR
11 Demonte, Anna P31.10 14 Club Wolverine-MI 2:24.11 2:24.50
12 Stewart, Sada O31.33 14 York YMCA-MA 2:24.94 2:24.74
13 Devenuto, Siena B31.49 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:27.31 2:25.15
14 Cowley, Johanna B31.81 15 Club Wolverine-MI 2:25.10 2:26.50
15 Baker, Lauren E30.38 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:25.95 2:26.83
16 Kucherich, Julia A32.57 17 York YMCA-MA 2:26.32 2:27.90
C - Final
17 Fonteno, Megan M30.96 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:27.42 2:25.87
18 Brull, Brooke N30.94 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:28.08 2:26.49
19 Burns, Madison L32.28 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 2:28.54 2:26.66
20 Randolph, Courtney M32.33 17 Plantation Swim-FG 2:27.68 2:26.81
21 Bessette, Dominique A31.70 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 2:27.87 2:26.93
22 Hovren, Emily K31.72 16 Redbird Swim Clu-IL 2:27.58 2:27.11
23 Aiello, Rebecca L31.87 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:28.81 2:29.85
24 Flickinger, Hali A32.48 14 York YMCA-MA 2:28.82 2:31.64
Women 200 LC Meter IM

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 2:08.45 8/13/2008 Stephanie Rice - AUSAmerican LC: $ 2:09.71 7/2/2008 Katie Hoff - North BaltimoreUS Open LC: # 2:09.71 7/2/2008 Katie Hoff - North BaltimoreMizzou Pool: P 2:10.08 2/18/2008 Kirsty L Coventry, Longhorn AquaticMO GP Meet: M 2:10.08 2/18/2008 Kirsty L Coventry, Longhorn Aquatic

2:19.59 WCT

2:20.69 OPN

2:23.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:31.59

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= ==

Preliminaries

1 Hoff, Katie E 19 North Baltimore-MD 2:09.71 2:15.19 WCT

29.41 2 Lee, Felicia F 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:16.54 2:16.44 WCT

  1. 3 Horner, Stephanie 19 UN-SE-SE 2:15.42 2:18.13 WCT
  2. 4 Descenza, Mary E 24 Athens Bulldog S-GA 2:15.06 2:19.12 WCT
  1. 5 Hunks, Tanya 28 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:17.53 2:19.76 OPN
  2. 6 Myers, Whitney B 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:10.11 2:21.88 JR

30.36 7 Reaney, Emma C 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:19.37 2:21.98 JR

29.97 8 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:20.28 2:22.24 JR

30.82

9 Meredith, Caitlin 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 2:19.44 2:22.52 JR

31.69 10 Peterson, Sarah J 16 Space City Aquat-GU 2:22.37 2:23.54

  1. 11 Demonte, Anna P 14 Club Wolverine-MI 2:24.20 2:24.11
  2. 12 Lategan, Christy-Leigh 18 Southern Methodi-NT 2:25.23 2:24.17
  1. 13 Stewart, Sada O 14 York YMCA-MA 2:23.87 2:24.94
  2. 14 Staub, Andi R 17 North Baltimore-MD 2:19.58 2:24.97

31.40 15 Cowley, Johanna B 15 Club Wolverine-MI 2:26.76 2:25.10

31.43 16 Baker, Lauren E 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:27.50 2:25.95

30.19

17 Kucherich, Julia A 17 York YMCA-MA 2:22.25 2:26.32

32.09 18 Devenuto, Siena B 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:26.91 2:27.31

32.02 19 Fonteno, Megan M 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:27.09 2:27.42

  1. 20 Hovren, Emily K 16 Redbird Swim Clu-IL 2:26.75 2:27.58
  2. 21 Randolph, Courtney M 17 Plantation Swim-FG 2:29.85 2:27.68

32.19 22 Bessette, Dominique A 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 2:27.28 2:27.87

31.83 23 Brull, Brooke N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:28.33 2:28.08

30.89 24 Burns, Madison L 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 2:09.46Y 2:28.54

32.16

25 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 19 University of MO-MV 2:27.08 2:28.74

31.58 26 Aiello, Rebecca L 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:26.80 2:28.81

31.51

27 Flickinger, Hali A

32.48 28 Buckworth, Lauren C

  1. 29 Neidigh, Lauren E
  2. 30 Johnson, Rachel M
  3. 31 Romain, Danielle M

33.04 32 Moreno Reyes, Alicia

  1. 32 Smith, Haley M
  2. 34 Fletcher, Emily A

31.23 35 Rodriguez, Rhyan N

31.86 36 Whitfield, Loreen N

31.36 37 Hursch, Jade A

  1. 38 Nazari, Sara A
  2. 39 Baxter, Tristin L

32.55 40 Davis, Amelia G

32.92 41 Albrecht, Molly E

31.62 42 Morey, Chelsea L

33.49 43 Dalcamo, Maddy E

32.86 44 Sickle, Katarina J

32.78 45 Mello, Nathalia P

32.58 46 Sutton, Chloe E

  1. 47 Flannigan, Morgan M
  2. 48 Martin, Jennifer M

32.69 49 Cordova Moncada, Adriana

32.62 50 Knight, Kathleen C

31.81 51 Nava Mendoza, Myrssa

33.46 52 Mayagoitia Ortiz, Jimena

  1. 53 Morales Medina, Jannette
  2. 54 Williamson, Michelle A

33.61 55 Beidler, Courtney L

14 York YMCA-MA 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 16 Club Wolverine-MI 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 15 Team Mexico-ZZ 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 22 Univ of Ark-AR 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 15 Clovis Swim Club-CC 14 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 13 Wichita Aqua Sho-MV 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 13 Kansas City Blaz-MV 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 14 Kansas City Blaz-MV 16 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 17 Bloomington Norm-IL 19 Nuevo Leon-ZZ 14 Team Mexico-ZZ 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 17 The Fleet-GU 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA

2:29.86 2:28.82
2:12.61Y 2:29.58
2:27.13 2:29.93
2:27.96 2:30.47
2:31.50 2:30.62
2:29.54 2:30.65
2:24.87 2:30.65
2:28.48 2:31.38
2:30.11 2:31.41
2:24.23 2:31.51
2:27.93 2:31.52
2:12.97Y 2:31.70
2:29.58 2:31.80
2:31.15 2:31.87
2:12.99Y 2:31.93
2:10.50Y 2:32.22
2:13.00Y 2:32.36
2:31.16 2:32.41
2:29.36 2:32.47
2:29.89 2:32.53
2:12.28Y 2:32.72
2:31.39 2:32.73
2:31.52 2:32.83
2:12.58Y 2:32.99
2:30.41 2:33.60
2:30.11 2:34.00
2:27.76 2:34.31
2:27.45 2:34.41
2:25.10 2:34.44
32.60
56 Madison, Jeanmarie L33.40 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:10.34Y 2:35.16
57 Clark, Heather L32.37 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:12.86Y 2:35.26
58 Bodin, Alyssa B33.70 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:10.72Y 2:36.00
59 Olson, Caroline L33.28 17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 2:10.20Y 2:36.35
60 Armenta Gaston, Fernanda33.76 15 ANV-ZZ 2:12.57Y 2:36.47
61 Morris, Natalie K32.42 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:30.78 2:37.45
62 McKenzie, Kylie A33.42 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 2:12.90Y 2:37.46
63 Spamer Moreno, Paullette34.43 15 Tabasco-ZZ 2:10.69Y 2:37.61
64 Dotzel, Sarah C30.80 17 York YMCA-MA 2:28.08 2:38.19
65 Suckow, Marley S33.75 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:11.81Y 2:38.51
66 Randolph, Jessica A35.81 14 Plantation Swim-FG 2:11.77Y 2:44.49
-- Woody, Caroline M34.46 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT X2:34.14
-- Metka, Krissy M32.33 18 West Florida Lig-FL 2:30.40 DQ
-- St Louis, Jacki A-- Mathlouthi, Maroua-- Campbell, Cheriesse N-- Dicus, Emily G-- Peacock, Aubrey A-- Kirby, Allison B-- Dibenigno, Emy M-- Portela, Chloe N-- Davidson, Katie E 17 West Florida Lig-FL20 Southern Methodi-NT 17 Plantation Swim-FG 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV17 Bolles School Sh-FL 17 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 18 University of MO-MV16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV17 Blue Dolfins of-FL 2:09.54Y 2:19.62 2:31.04 2:07.95Y 2:26.42 2:11.26Y 2:24.03 2:11.94Y 2:12.39Y SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Women 400 LC Meter IM

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 4:29.45 8/10/2008 Stephanie Rice - AUS

American LC: $ 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreUS Open LC: # 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreMizzou Pool: P 4:34.53 2/17/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreMO GP Meet: M 4:34.53 2/17/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore

4:55.89 WCT

4:56.99 OPN

5:02.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 5:18.99

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= == A - Final 1 Hunks, Tanya 28 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 4:51.50 4:48.12 WCT

30.87 1:04.89 2 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:56.54 4:54.96 WCT

30.79 1:05.70

3 Peterson, Sarah J30.80 1:06.15 16 Space City Aquat-GU 5:01.37 4:56.60 OPN
4 Kucherich, Julia A32.23 1:07.95 17 York YMCA-MA 5:04.61 4:59.38 JR
5 Flickinger, Hali A32.12 1:07.72 14 York YMCA-MA 5:01.71 5:00.89 JR
6 Sutton, Chloe E31.96 1:07.67 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 5:02.02 5:03.05
7 Wadgymar, Tamara31.26 1:06.93 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 5:05.58 5:04.59
8 Randolph, Courtney M32.45 1:08.69 17 Plantation Swim-FG 5:02.77 5:04.65
B - Final
9 Devenuto, Siena B31.74 1:07.31 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 5:07.13 5:00.15 JR
10 O'Brien, Taylor E31.89 1:07.50 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 5:06.84 5:03.12
11 Reaney, Emma C31.65 1:08.39 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 5:07.82 5:03.76
12 Howard, Sarah E32.84 1:10.32 18 Univ of Ark-AR 5:07.46 5:07.06
13 Demonte, Anna P33.09 1:08.66 14 Club Wolverine-MI 5:07.20 5:07.65
14 Hovren, Emily K31.98 1:09.23 16 Redbird Swim Clu-IL 5:05.76 5:09.54
15 Reifinger, Erica L32.16 1:08.13 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 5:09.32 5:10.57
16 Baker, Lauren E32.29 1:09.15 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 5:08.06 5:13.41
C - Final
17 Johnson, Rachel M32.76 1:11.57 16 Club Wolverine-MI 5:12.16 5:09.11
18 Fletcher, Emily A32.42 1:09.09 22 Univ of Ark-AR 5:14.85 5:11.74
19 Morales Medina, Jannette32.47 1:08.50 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 5:15.35 5:13.11
20 Aiello, Rebecca L31.53 1:08.55 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 5:11.21 5:13.27
21 Sickle, Katarina J32.68 1:10.11 14 Kansas City Blaz-MV 5:15.03 5:14.60
22 Davis, Amelia G33.10 1:10.46 13 Kansas City Blaz-MV 5:13.50 5:14.86
23 Neidigh, Lauren E32.08 1:10.18 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 5:14.10 5:16.23
24 Albrecht, Molly E32.08 1:08.75 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 5:12.44 5:16.55

Women 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 4:33.59 American LC: $ 4:34.95 US Open LC: # 4:35.82Mizzou Pool: P 4:47.60 MO GP Meet: M 4:47.60

4:55.89

4:56.99

9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova - UKR 8/14/2004 Kaitlin Sandeno - USA

8/3/2006 Katie Hoff - North Baltimore2/18/2007 Ariana J Kukors2/18/2007 Ariana J Kukors

WCT OPN

5:02.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 5:18.99

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

==
- Time Trial
1 Beidler, Courtney L32.88 1:10.07 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA NT 5:17.10
2 Madison, Jeanmarie L34.12 1:14.26 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 5:28.64

Women 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 4:33.59 9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova - UKRAmerican LC: $ 4:34.95 8/14/2004 Kaitlin Sandeno - USAUS Open LC: # 4:35.82 8/3/2006 Katie Hoff - North BaltimoreMizzou Pool: P 4:47.60 2/18/2007 Ariana J KukorsMO GP Meet: M 4:47.60 2/18/2007 Ariana J Kukors

4:55.89 WCT

4:56.99 OPN

5:02.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 5:18.99

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Woody, Caroline M 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 5:22.66

35.51 1:16.79 2 Hinde, Bryce L 15 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 5:35.11

35.06 1:16.55

Women 400 LC Meter IM

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 4:29.45 8/10/2008 Stephanie Rice - AUS

American LC: $ 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreUS Open LC: # 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreMizzou Pool: P 4:34.53 2/17/2008 Katie E Hoff, North BaltimoreMO GP Meet: M 4:34.53 2/17/2008 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore

4:55.89 WCT

4:56.99 OPN

5:02.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 5:18.99

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= == Preliminaries 1 Hunks, Tanya 28 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 4:40.63 4:51.50 WCT

31.36 1:05.97 2 Vreeland, Shannon N 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:53.04 4:56.54 OPN

16.63 3 Peterson, Sarah J 16 Space City Aquat-GU 4:52.78 5:01.37 JR

32.25 1:07.94 4 Flickinger, Hali A 14 York YMCA-MA 5:05.39 5:01.71 JR

32.39 1:07.81 5 Sutton, Chloe E 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 5:05.81 5:02.02 JR

32.33 1:08.28

6 Randolph, Courtney M32.20 1:08.51 17 Plantation Swim-FG 5:08.25 5:02.77
7 Mathlouthi, Maroua31.27 1:07.32 20 Southern Methodi-NT 4:56.03 5:03.48
8 Kucherich, Julia A32.97 1:09.96 17 York YMCA-MA 4:50.39 5:04.61

9 Wadgymar, Tamara 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:31.70Y 5:05.58

  1. 1:07.58 10 Hovren, Emily K 16 Redbird Swim Clu-IL 4:37.82Y 5:05.76

  2. 1:09.68 11 O'Brien, Taylor E 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 4:31.87Y 5:06.84

32.62 1:09.27 12 Devenuto, Siena B 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 5:02.41 5:07.13

31.94 1:08.95 13 Demonte, Anna P 14 Club Wolverine-MI 5:11.06 5:07.20

  1. 1:07.60 14 Howard, Sarah E 18 Univ of Ark-AR 4:37.42Y 5:07.46

  2. 1:09.77 15 Reaney, Emma C 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 4:57.96 5:07.82

32.17 1:09.14 16 Baker, Lauren E 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 5:06.77 5:08.06

32.13 1:08.09

17 Reifinger, Erica L 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 5:17.37 5:09.32

32.74 1:09.15 18 Stewart, Sada O 14 York YMCA-MA 5:02.50 5:10.18

32.28 1:08.53 19 Aiello, Rebecca L 16 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 5:08.42 5:11.21

  1. 1:09.02 20 Johnson, Rachel M 16 Club Wolverine-MI 5:12.02 5:12.16

  2. 1:12.05 21 Albrecht, Molly E 18 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 5:17.77 5:12.44

  3. 1:09.65 22 Davis, Amelia G 13 Kansas City Blaz-MV 5:16.80 5:13.50

  4. 1:10.71 23 Neidigh, Lauren E 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 5:10.62 5:14.10

33.19 1:11.46 24 Fletcher, Emily A 22 Univ of Ark-AR 5:13.30 5:14.85

31.98 1:08.05

25 Sickle, Katarina J 14 Kansas City Blaz-MV 5:12.56 5:15.03

32.62 1:10.32 26 Morales Medina, Jannette 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 5:07.91 5:15.35

32.80 1:09.67

27 Rodriguez, Rhyan N 13 Parkland Aquatic-MA 4:35.22Y 5:15.42

32.74 1:10.49 28 Beidler, Courtney L 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 5:05.04 5:15.50

  1. 1:09.77 29 Cordova Moncada, Adriana 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 5:15.13 5:16.01

  2. 1:10.25 30 Launer, Emily C 14 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 4:40.07Y 5:16.48

  3. 1:15.23 31 Burns, Madison L 14 Parkland Aquatic-MA 4:29.00Y 5:16.61

34.11 1:13.72 32 Romain, Danielle M 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 4:32.53Y 5:17.00

33.30 1:11.09
33 Fogel, Maddie B34.48 1:14.31 18 Univ of Ark-AR 5:14.09 5:17.21
34 Moreno Reyes, Alicia33.09 1:11.01 15 Team Mexico-ZZ 5:13.67 5:17.40
35 Nazari, Sara A33.11 1:10.88 13 Wichita Aqua Sho-MV 4:38.44Y 5:18.02
36 Buckworth, Lauren C32.17 1:08.81 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 5:16.10 5:19.58
37 Stinner, Sydney K34.04 1:12.68 15 Parkland Aquatic-MA 4:39.17Y 5:21.87
38 Bessette, Dominique A34.09 1:14.05 15 Lake Forest Swim-IL 5:09.26 5:22.12
39 Morey, Chelsea L33.51 1:12.26 18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 4:39.58Y 5:23.43
40 Martin, Jennifer M33.55 1:12.70 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 5:18.89 5:23.66
41 Armenta Gaston, Fernanda33.91 1:12.29 15 ANV-ZZ 4:38.79Y 5:24.29
42 Houser, Alexis F34.63 1:13.15 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA-MA 4:40.94Y 5:26.00
43 Flannigan, Morgan M34.24 1:14.65 16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 5:15.10 5:26.53
44 Metka, Krissy M33.67 1:12.67 18 West Florida Lig-FL 5:15.03 5:26.75
45 Evenson, Avery L33.78 1:14.07 13 Club Wolverine-MI 4:39.72Y 5:28.05
46 Morris, Natalie K33.32 1:11.43 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:40.69Y 5:29.01
47 Hursch, Jade A33.47 1:13.12 14 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 4:34.17Y 5:30.28
48 Pettitt, Kaela D34.72 1:16.39 17 Valley Aquatics-PN 5:18.10 5:31.04
49 Spamer Moreno, Paullette34.77 1:14.22 15 Tabasco-ZZ 4:40.40Y 5:34.68
-- Mayagoitia Ortiz, Jimena33.47 1:11.76 14 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:38.15Y DQ

Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 3:33.62 3/18/2008 NetherlandsI Dekker, R Kromowidjojo, F heemskerk, M VeldhuisAmerican LC: $ 3:34.33 8/10/2008 USAN Coughlin, L Nymeyer, K Joyce, D TorresUS Open LC: # 3:37.67 8/2/2005 AustraliaL Lenton, S Reese, A Mills, J HenryMizzou Pool: P 3:53.74 7/20/2006 Mizzou Swim TeamL Halvorson, S Hogan, L Cox, C SullivanMO GP Meet: M 3:55.03 2/16/2008 Lakeside Swim Team, Lakeside Swim TeA Fish, H Hatteberg, L Reinhardt, R Komisarz

3:51.09 WCT

3:54.79 OPN

3:59.99 JR

Meet Qualifying: 4:09.99 Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Southern Methodist University-NT1) Van den Branden, Sascha S 193) Svendsen, Therese S 19

27.70 57.46

2 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'A' 1) Peacock, Aubrey A 173) Nessler, Dana M 17

28.81 59.52

3 York YMCA-MA 'A' 1) Brew, Taylor M 15 3) Dotzel, Sarah C 17

29.21 1:00.66

4 Clovis Swim Club-CC 'A' 1) Tharp, Mariah C 16 3) Whitfield, Loreen N 15

28.89 1:00.06

5 Pine Crest Swimming-FG 'A' 1) Schulhofer, Alina K 14 3) Aiello, Rebecca L 16

29.29 1:01.01

6 Team Mexico-ZZ 'A' 1) Mendez Larregui, Laura 233) Moreno Reyes, Alicia 15

29.28 1:00.46

7 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'B' 1) Rocheleau, Jessica M 153) Neidigh, Lauren E 16

29.84 1:02.97

8 Cougar Aquatic Team-NJ 'A' 1) Romain, Danielle M 15 3) Hursch, Jade A 14

29.77 1:00.96

9 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 1) Strother, Elizabeth R 183) Olson, Caroline L 17

28.58 1:00.05 -- Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'A' -- Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'B'

Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

'A' 3:48.79 3:49.60PWCT
2) Clark, Justine M 204) Klosova, Petra 22
3:52.55 3:58.86 JR
2) Hoffman, Gracie K 154) Fonteno, Megan M 15
4:06.87 4:02.00
2) Stewart, Sada O 14

4) Kucherich, Julia A 17

4:00.15 4:03.62 2) Schuler, Mackenzie A 154) Baxter, Tristin L 16

3:51.98 4:03.66 2) Moeller, Stephanie L 164) Devenuto, Siena B 16

4:05.06 4:05.68 2) Gonzalez Ramirez, Fernanda 184) Cordova Moncada, Adriana 16

3:59.15 4:05.93 2) Hoffman, Gemma M 174) Josserand, Taylor M 17

4:03.75 4:06.70 2) Buckworth, Lauren C 154) Kunnapas, Lia A 17

3:36.79Y 4:09.65 2) Beins, Bailey M 184) Morey, Chelsea L 18

3:57.58 SCR

3:58.69 SCR

=============================================================================

== World LC: ! 7:44.31 American LC: $ 7:46.33 US Open LC: # 7:59.87 Mizzou Pool: P 8:30.22 MO GP Meet: M 8:36.13

8:21.59

8:25.89

8:36.99

8/14/2008 AUS

S Rice, B barrett, K Palmer, L Mackenzie8/14/2008 USA

A Schmitt, N Coughlin, C Burckle, K Hoff7/25/1996 USA

T Jackson, C Teuscher, S Taormina, J Thompson7/21/2006 Mizzou Swim Team

L Halvorson, J Granger, L Cox, C Sullivan2/17/2008 Sun Devil Aquatics, Sun Devil Aquati

A Duckworth, S Cox, D Caldwell, H Krakoski

WCT

OPN

JR

Meet Qualifying: 8:59.99 Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

== 1 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'A' 1) Dalcamo, Maddy E 163) Albrecht, Molly E 18

29.52 1:01.83 2:09.61

2 Pine Crest Swimming-FG 'A' 1) Devenuto, Siena B 163) Aiello, Rebecca L 16

29.76 1:02.27 2:07.75

3 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'A' 1) Hoffman, Gracie K 153) Peacock, Aubrey A 17

30.25 1:03.55 2:09.95

4 Cougar Aquatic Team-NJ 'A' 1) Romain, Danielle M 153) Hursch, Jade A 14

30.71 1:04.10 2:10.91

5 Clovis Swim Club-CC 'A' 1) Schuler, Mackenzie A 153) Whitfield, Loreen N 15

30.20 1:03.05 2:08.89

6 York YMCA-MA 'A' 1) Stewart, Sada O 14 3) Dotzel, Sarah C 17

30.02 1:02.00 2:08.58

7 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'B' 1) Josserand, Taylor M 173) Neidigh, Lauren E 16

30.28 1:03.38 2:11.64

8 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'B' 1) Rudman, Stacey A 16 3) Grabill, Reese H 15

31.68 1:05.85 2:15.90

9 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 1) Strother, Elizabeth R 183) Olson, Caroline L 17

31.39 1:06.13 2:16.06

Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

8:37.06 8:39.74 2) Flannigan, Morgan M 164) Reaney, Emma C 16

8:24.37 8:43.06 2) Schulhofer, Alina K 144) Moeller, Stephanie L 16

8:21.52 8:44.47
2) Nessler, Dana M 174) Fonteno, Megan M 15
8:50.09 8:47.22

2) Buckworth, Lauren C 154) Kunnapas, Lia A 17

8:46.06 8:48.15 2) Baxter, Tristin L 164) Tharp, Mariah C 16

8:44.85 8:48.78 2) Brew, Taylor M 154) Flickinger, Hali A 14

8:23.52 8:54.77 2) Rocheleau, Jessica M 154) Wadgymar, Tamara 17

8:48.32 9:05.37 2) Watson, Parker A 174) Rudman, Alyssa Z 18

7:56.88Y 9:11.71 2) Beins, Bailey M 184) Morey, Chelsea L 18

=============================================================================

== World LC: ! 3:52.69 American LC: $ 3:53.30 US Open LC: # 3:58.93 Mizzou Pool: P 4:12.22 MO GP Meet: M 4:12.22

4:16.19

4:19.39

4:26.19

8/14/2008 AustraliaE Seebohm, L Jones, J Schipper, L Trickett8/17/2008 USAN Coughlin, R Soni, C Magnuson, D Torres8/2/2005 AustraliaG Rooney, L Jones, J Schipper, J Henry2/19/2007 King Aquatic ClubA Kukors, M Jendrick, H Brand, S Karpeeva

2/19/2007 King Aquatic Club

A Kukors, M Jendrick, H Brand, S Karpeeva

WCT

OPN

JR

Meet Qualifying: 4:39.99 Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

==

1 Southern Methodist University-NT1) Svendsen, Therese S 193) Smolenova, Denisa 19

30.86 1:02.79

2 Team Mexico-ZZ 'A' 1) Gonzalez Ramirez, Fernanda 183) Morales Medina, Jannette 19

31.48 1:04.86

3 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'A' 1) Peacock, Aubrey A 17 3) Fonteno, Megan M 15

31.69 1:03.88

4 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'A' 1) Rudman, Alyssa Z 18 3) Reaney, Emma C 16

32.10 1:06.67

5 York YMCA-MA 'A' 1) Kucherich, Julia A 17 3) Dotzel, Sarah C 17

33.93 1:08.64

6 Rockwood Swim Club-OZ 'A' 1) McCoy, Shannon H 16 3) Votava, Lauren E 15

32.72 1:08.51

7 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'B' 1) Lundgren, Alexandra K 16 3) Hoffman, Gemma M 17

33.46 1:08.69

8 Cougar Aquatic Team-NJ 'A' 1) Romain, Danielle M 15 3) Buckworth, Lauren C 15

33.16 1:07.47

9 Pine Crest Swimming-FG 'A' 1) Devenuto, Siena B 16 3) Schulhofer, Alina K 14

33.38 1:07.72

10 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'B' 1) Grabill, Reese H 15 3) Schwartz, Sarah A 16

33.86 1:09.54 11 Clovis Swim Club-CC 'A'

37.46 1:16.27

-- Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 1) Morey, Chelsea L 18 3) Beins, Bailey M 18

33.16 1:08.20

Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle

'A' 4:12.76 4:13.21 WCT 2) Dvariskyte, Raminta 194) Klosova, Petra 22

4:21.79 4:25.02 JR 2) Mayagoitia Ortiz, Jimena 144) Mendez Larregui, Laura 23

4:21.61 4:25.79 JR
2) Bodin, Alyssa B 154) Nessler, Dana M 17
4:22.46 4:26.91
2) Suckow, Marley S 174) Dalcamo, Maddy E 16
4:33.88 4:32.34
2) Brew, Taylor M 154) Stewart, Sada O 14
3:59.19Y 4:33.46
2) Poskin, Liza L 16

4) Slattery, Shannon M 18

4:26.79 4:34.13 2) Hoffman, Gracie K 154) Butler, Ashley J 16

4:37.26 4:35.36 2) Hursch, Jade A 144) Kunnapas, Lia A 17

4:22.30 4:37.81 2) Aiello, Rebecca L 164) Moeller, Stephanie L 16

4:35.09 4:39.83 2) Powers, Cora M 184) Watson, Parker A 17

4:37.81 4:48.25

4:28.50 DQ2) Daniels, Nikki M 154) Strother, Elizabeth R 18

=============================================================================

== World LC: ! 21.28 3/28/2008 Eamon Sullivan - AUSAmerican LC: $ 21.47 7/5/2008 Garrett Weber-Gale, Longhorn AquaticUS Open LC: # 21.47 7/5/2008 Garrett Weber-Gale, Longhorn Aquatic

Mizzou Pool: P 22.01 2/17/2008 Cesar F Cielo, Una AU-SE MO GP Meet: M 22.01 2/17/2008 Cesar F Cielo, Una AU-SE

23.29 WCT

23.59 OPN

24.29 JR Meet Qualifying: 25.49

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================

=============================================================================

==
A - Final
1 Bousquet, Fred T2 Hayden, Brent3 Lundquist, Bryan J4 Brown, Adam T5 Copeland, William F6 Rogers, Dale E7 Morozov, Vladimir V8 Fox, Christopher KB - Final27 Auburn Aquatics-SE25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ23 Una Rays-GA20 Una Aub-SE 22 California Aquat-PC26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST16 Swim Torrance-CA 19 Una Aub-SE 23.19 22.70 22.90 22.90 22.96 23.12 22.86 23.38 21.59PWCT 22.25 WCT 22.28 WCT 22.45 WCT 22.61 WCT 22.89 WCT 22.98 WCT 23.23 WCT
9 Burnett, Simon A10 Hawley, Jordan C11 Weber-Gale, Garrett12 Bogart, Rob H13 Kishida, Masayuki14 Kaufman, Gilad15 Van Heers, Yannick G16 Meichtry, Dominik JC - Final25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 20 University of MO-MV23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST29 Unattached-PN 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 24 University of MO-MV21 Ohio State Unive-OH 24 California Aquat-PC 23.45 23.49 23.70 23.63 23.61 23.84 23.88 23.48 22.94 WCT 23.59 OPN 23.67 JR 23.72 JR 23.76 JR 23.92 JR 24.08 JR 24.13 JR
17 Friscione Wyssman, Rodri18 Moore, Charlie W19 McCarty, Bill A20 Sotomayor Landecho, Manu21 Ortiz, Ismael J22 Ritter, Adam J22 Krause, John T24 Schlytter, Matt A 25 Team Mexico-ZZ 17 The Fleet-GU 19 North Shore Swim-WI 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 26 Davie Nadadores-FG 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 17 Heat Swimming-OZ18 Bolles School Sh-FL 23.92 23.96 23.95 24.31 24.13 24.15 24.37 24.29 23.79 JR 23.94 JR 24.10 JR 24.15 JR 24.19 JR 24.46 24.46 24.47
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle

== World LC: ! 21.28 3/28/2008 Eamon Sullivan - AUSAmerican LC: $ 21.47 7/5/2008 Garrett Weber-Gale, Longhorn AquaticUS Open LC: # 21.47 7/5/2008 Garrett Weber-Gale, Longhorn AquaticMizzou Pool: P 22.01 2/17/2008 Cesar F Cielo, Una AU-SEMO GP Meet: M 22.01 2/17/2008 Cesar F Cielo, Una AU-SE

23.29 WCT

23.59 OPN

24.29 JR Meet Qualifying: 25.49

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= == Preliminaries 1 Hayden, Brent 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 22.19 22.70 WCT 2 Morozov, Vladimir V 16 Swim Torrance-CA 22.44 22.86 WCT 3 Lundquist, Bryan J 23 Una Rays-GA 22.13 22.90 WCT 3 Brown, Adam T 20 Una Aub-SE 23.60 22.90 WCT

5 Copeland, William F 22 California Aquat-PC 22.50 22.96 WCT 6 Rogers, Dale E 26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 23.00 23.12 WCT 7 Bousquet, Fred T 27 Auburn Aquatics-SE 21.53 23.19 WCT 8 Fox, Christopher K 19 Una Aub-SE 20.57Y 23.38 OPN

9 Burnett, Simon A10 Meichtry, Dominik J11 Hawley, Jordan C12 Kishida, Masayuki13 Bogart, Rob H14 Weber-Gale, Garrett15 Kaufman, Gilad16 Van Heers, Yannick G 25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 24 California Aquat-PC20 University of MO-MV23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 29 Unattached-PN 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST24 University of MO-MV21 Ohio State Unive-OH 22.12 22.47 23.66 22.86 23.95 21.47 24.13 24.26 23.45 OPN 23.48 OPN 23.49 OPN 23.61 JR 23.63 JR 23.70 JR 23.84 JR 23.88 JR
17 Friscione Wyssman, Rodri18 McCarty, Bill A19 Moore, Charlie W20 Ortiz, Ismael J21 Ritter, Adam J22 Schlytter, Matt A23 Sotomayor Landecho, Manu24 Krause, John T 25 Team Mexico-ZZ 19 North Shore Swim-WI 17 The Fleet-GU 26 Davie Nadadores-FG 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 18 Bolles School Sh-FL 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 17 Heat Swimming-OZ 23.92 24.35 24.10 23.55 23.09 24.06 23.50 24.35 23.92 JR 23.95 JR 23.96 JR 24.13 JR 24.15 JR 24.29 JR 24.31 24.37
25 Miller, Ellis26 Shields, Tom A 17 Razorback Aquati-AR17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 24.34 25.24 24.44 24.48

27 Zubrod, Brendan C 21 Swim Omaha-MW 24.38 24.49 28 Loughran, Marco A 19 Unat Fla-FL 24.91 24.56 29 Burns, Matthew L 20 University of MO-MV 24.99 24.59 30 Abernathy, Adam N 18 University of MO-MV 21.96Y 25.12 31 Flores Flores, Juan 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 24.62 25.16 32 Dominguez, Christopher A 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 24.87 25.17 33 Fink, Nicolas K 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 22.01Y 25.22 34 Arredondo Gomez, Marco 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 24.49 25.27 34 Sadsad, Chris J 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 21.60Y 25.27 36 Numbers, Paul E 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 22.23Y 25.30 37 Flood, Elijah A 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 22.12Y 25.36 38 Mendiola Figueroa, Jaime 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 24.73 25.39 39 Benson, Jonathon R 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 25.15 25.40 40 Sutton, Logan W 19 University of MO-MV 25.20 25.56 41 Hamilton, Colin J 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 22.07Y 25.59 42 Sheahen, Michael D 18 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 22.23Y 25.76 43 Rivas DE LA Torre, Marco 17 Baja California-ZZ 24.98 25.88 44 Mosquera, Saidgad 17 Plantation Swim-FG 22.26Y 26.28 45 Dwidar, Omar 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 25.47 26.55 -- Kaylor, Matthew B 19 University of MO-MV NT X24.96 -- Eisenberger, Gotti 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG NT X25.27 -- Beck, Michael R 18 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV NT DQ-- Romano, Timmy J 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 22.25Y SCR -- Gomez, Jeffrey F 18 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 22.05Y SCR -- Schiller, Blair B 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 24.69 SCR -- Grevers, Matt C 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 22.01 SCR -- Lowe, Matt T 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 23.10 SCR -- Bertoli, Bryce C 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 22.03Y SCR -- Bovell, George R 25 Auburn Aquatics-SE 21.77 SCR -- Carter, Justin P 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 21.60Y SCR -- Fahrbach, Lincoln D 19 Ohio State Unive-OH 23.87 SCR

-- Margritier, Matthew R 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 24.49 SCR

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 47.84 9/19/2000 Pieter Van Den Hoogenband - NEAmerican LC: $ 48.17 7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, IrvineUS Open LC: # 48.17 7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, IrvineMizzou Pool: P 49.66 2/17/2007 Simon A BurnettMO GP Meet: M 49.66 2/17/2007 Simon A Burnett

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

53.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 55.29

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

=============================================================================

==
- Swim-off
-- Friscione Wyssman, Rodri-- Flores Flores, Juan 25 Team Mexico-ZZ 24 Team Mexico-ZZ NT NT SCR SCR
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial

== World LC: ! 47.84 9/19/2000 Pieter Van Den Hoogenband - NEAmerican LC: $ 48.17 7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, IrvineUS Open LC: # 48.17 7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, IrvineMizzou Pool: P 49.66 2/17/2007 Simon A BurnettMO GP Meet: M 49.66 2/17/2007 Simon A Burnett

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

53.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 55.29

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

-Time Trial

1 Gvakharia Mgebrishui, Ge 15 ANV-ZZ NT 57.37

27.64

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 47.84 9/19/2000 Pieter Van Den Hoogenband - NEAmerican LC: $ 48.17 7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, IrvineUS Open LC: # 48.17 7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, IrvineMizzou Pool: P 49.66 2/17/2007 Simon A BurnettMO GP Meet: M 49.66 2/17/2007 Simon A Burnett

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

53.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 55.29

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

-- Numbers, Paul E 16 Bolles School Sh-FL NT SCR -- Ruata, Alex P 16 The Fleet-GU NT SCR

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 47.05 8/13/2008 Eamon Sullivan - AUSAmerican LC: $ 47.51 8/11/2008 Michael Phelps - USAUS Open LC: # 47.58 7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl AquatiMizzou Pool: P 48.49 2/16/2008 Cesar F Cielo, Una AU-SEMO GP Meet: M 48.49 2/16/2008 Cesar F Cielo, Una AU-SE

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

53.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 55.29

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= 20 Van Heers, Yannick G 21 Ohio State Unive-OH 52.96 52.75 JR

==
A - Final
1 Bousquet, Fred T23.24 27 Auburn Aquatics-SE 49.03 48.62 WCT
2 Hayden, Brent23.25 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 48.98 48.91 WCT
3 Brown, Adam T23.25 20 Una Aub-SE 49.73 49.46 WCT
4 Copeland, William F23.59 22 California Aquat-PC 50.04 49.86 WCT
5 Rogers, Dale E23.70 26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 49.92 49.91 WCT
6 Lundquist, Bryan J23.94 23 Una Rays-GA 50.44 50.04 WCT
7 Fox, Christopher K24.66 19 Una Aub-SE 50.68 50.61 WCT
8 Morozov, Vladimir V23.95 16 Swim Torrance-CA 50.63 50.72 WCT
B - Final
9 Lochte, Ryan S24.57 24 Daytona-FL 51.08 50.58 WCT
10 Ritter, Adam J24.28 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 51.25 50.65 WCT
11 Shields, Tom A25.07 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 52.12 51.44 OPN
12 Meichtry, Dominik J24.87 24 California Aquat-PC 50.78 52.04 JR
13 King, Jayson B25.35 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 52.28 52.15 JR
14 Weber-Gale, Garrett24.94 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 51.97 52.30 JR
15 Bogart, Rob H25.30 29 Unattached-PN 52.21 52.37 JR
16 Burnett, Simon A24.23 25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 50.94 52.48 JR
C - Final
17 Steninger, Bart J25.64 22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 53.42 52.29 JR
18 Bañuelos Sandoval, Gerar25.41 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 53.12 52.37 JR
19 Sotomayor Landecho, Manu25.09 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 53.05 52.53 JR
  1. 21 Friscione Wyssman, Rodri 25 Team Mexico-ZZ 53.25 52.93 JR
  2. 22 Zubrod, Brendan C 21 Swim Omaha-MW 53.40 53.40

25.44 23 Flores Flores, Juan 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 53.25 53.51

25.82 24 Flood, Elijah A 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 53.54 54.39

26.59

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 47.05 8/13/2008 Eamon Sullivan - AUSAmerican LC: $ 47.51 8/11/2008 Michael Phelps - USAUS Open LC: # 47.58 7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl AquatiMizzou Pool: P 48.49 2/16/2008 Cesar F Cielo, Una AU-SEMO GP Meet: M 48.49 2/16/2008 Cesar F Cielo, Una AU-SE

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

53.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 55.29

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= == Preliminaries

1 Hayden, Brent 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 47.56 48.98 WCT

  1. 2 Bousquet, Fred T 27 Auburn Aquatics-SE 48.52 49.03 WCT
  2. 3 Brown, Adam T 20 Una Aub-SE 49.50 49.73 WCT

24.20 4 Rogers, Dale E 26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 49.66 49.92 WCT

23.80 5 Copeland, William F 22 California Aquat-PC 49.85 50.04 WCT

  1. 6 Lowe, Matt T 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 50.20 50.37 WCT
  2. 7 Lundquist, Bryan J 23 Una Rays-GA 49.78 50.44 WCT

24.37 8 Morozov, Vladimir V 16 Swim Torrance-CA 50.23 50.63 WCT

24.20

9 Fox, Christopher K 19 Una Aub-SE 50.67 50.68 WCT

24.87 10 Meichtry, Dominik J 24 California Aquat-PC 48.55 50.78 WCT

24.10 11 Burnett, Simon A 25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 48.57 50.94 OPN

24.41 12 Lochte, Ryan S 24 Daytona-FL 48.65 51.08 OPN

24.65 13 Ritter, Adam J 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 49.44 51.25 OPN

  1. 14 Weber-Gale, Garrett 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 47.78 51.97 JR
  2. 15 Ortiz, Ismael J 26 Davie Nadadores-FG 51.15 52.10 JR

24.95 16 Shields, Tom A 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 53.68 52.12 JR

25.26

17 Bogart, Rob H 29 Unattached-PN 52.78 52.21 JR

25.72 18 King, Jayson B 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 53.12 52.28 JR

25.25 19 Kishida, Masayuki 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 51.93 52.64 JR

25.06 20 McCarty, Bill A 19 North Shore Swim-WI 53.28 52.72 JR

25.19 21 Van Heers, Yannick G 21 Ohio State Unive-OH 54.15 52.96 JR

25.28 22 Sotomayor Landecho, Manu 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 51.67 53.05 JR

25.22 23 Bañuelos Sandoval, Gerar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 51.90 53.12

25.61 24 Flores Flores, Juan 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 53.21 53.25

25.45

25 Friscione Wyssman, Rodri 25 Team Mexico-ZZ 52.61 J53.25

25.66 26 Zubrod, Brendan C 21 Swim Omaha-MW 53.15 53.40

25.29

27 Steninger, Bart J 22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 51.94 53.42

  1. 28 Flood, Elijah A 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 53.23 53.54
  2. 29 Dominguez, Christopher A 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 53.63 53.55
  1. 30 Mendiola Figueroa, Jaime 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 52.93 53.64
  2. 31 Moore, Charlie W 17 The Fleet-GU 52.57 53.89

25.64 32 Difford, Bryan D 22 University of MO-MV 52.39 53.97

25.50 33 Marjak, Herol 20 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 52.56 54.07

25.84 34 Krause, John T 17 Heat Swimming-OZ 54.76 54.32

  1. 35 Kerwick, Max K 18 University of MO-MV 54.50 54.42
  2. 36 Surhoff, Austin J 18 North Baltimore-MD 52.63 54.52

26.30 37 Loughran, Marco A 19 Unat Fla-FL 54.40 54.54

26.09 38 Scheller, Stevie V 18 Carmel Swim Club-IN 54.33 55.13

26.48 39 Arredondo Gomez, Marco 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 53.56 55.16

26.24 40 Schlytter, Matt A 18 Bolles School Sh-FL 53.04 55.37

  1. 41 Hursch, Derek J 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 48.03Y 55.40
  2. 41 Dwidar, Omar 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 47.58Y 55.40
26.40
43 Rivas DE LA Torre, Marco 17 Baja California-ZZ26.18 53.87 55.54
44 Sellers, Ryan A27.21 17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 54.66 55.79
45 Fink, Nicolas K26.27 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 48.03Y 55.80
46 Al-Qahtani, Saad A26.84 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 48.67Y 55.89
47 Rogers, Grant J26.97 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 47.73Y 55.91
48 Aldabe, Marco27.20 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 47.97Y 56.00
49 Dowd, Robert D26.94 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 48.61Y 56.05
50 Welsh, Matt D26.80 17 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 48.63Y 56.22
51 Betschart, Marcel27.46 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 48.39Y 56.40
52 Sheahen, Michael D27.11 18 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 48.65Y 56.42
53 Quintero Castañeda, Eumi27.03 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 48.38Y 56.49
54 Benson, Jonathon R27.54 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 55.04 56.73
55 Weber, Mason D27.02 18 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 48.23Y 56.90
56 Sadsad, Chris J28.01 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 48.37Y 57.03
57 Mosquera, Saidgad26.98 17 Plantation Swim-FG 47.86Y 57.14
58 Franke, Stephan R27.19 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 54.55 57.20
59 Bagshaw, Alexander C27.46 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 48.60Y 57.48
60 Livasy, Colin L27.57 17 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 48.52Y 58.22
-- Numbers, Paul E26.80 16 Bolles School Sh-FL NT X55.01
-- Ruata, Alex P27.59 16 The Fleet-GU NT X57.33
-- Bovell, George R-- Schiller, Blair B-- Jacobo Rodriguez, Alejan-- Fahrbach, Lincoln D-- Uribe Malajevich, Cesar-- Grevers, Matt C-- Margritier, Matthew R 25 Auburn Aquatics-SE16 Bolles School Sh-FL 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 19 Ohio State Unive-OH 29 Team Mexico-ZZ 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 48.83 53.85 47.59Y 52.94 54.56 48.53 54.16 NS SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR

Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 1:44.06 7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe - AUSAmerican LC: $ 1:45.20 7/26/2005 Michael Phelps - USAUS Open LC: # 1:45.50 7/14/2006 Michael Phelps - Club WolverinMizzou Pool: P 1:46.47 2/18/2007 Michael F PhelpsMO GP Meet: M 1:46.47 2/18/2007 Michael F Phelps

1:52.89 WCT

1:53.39 OPN

1:55.89 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:01.09

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

=============================================================================

==
- Time Trial
1 Franke, Stephan R28.40 1:00.06 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:03.22
2 Benson, Jonathon R28.68 1:00.36 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:04.07
3 Benson, Matthew W29.52 1:01.75 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:09.70
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle

== World LC: ! 1:42.96 8/12/2008 Michael Phelps - USAAmerican LC: $ 1:42.96 8/12/2008 Michael Phelps - USAUS Open LC: # 1:44.10 7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club WolverineMizzou Pool: P 1:45.71 2/17/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club WolverineMO GP Meet: M 1:45.71 2/17/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine

1:52.89 WCT

1:53.39 OPN

1:55.89 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:01.09

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= ==

A - Final

1 Mellouli, Ous 24 Trojans-CA 1:49.51 1:47.28 WCT

25.12 52.34 2 Hayden, Brent 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 1:49.25 1:47.52 WCT

  1. 52.20 3 Meichtry, Dominik J 24 California Aquat-PC 1:52.64 1:50.02 WCT

  2. 53.08 4 Ritter, Adam J 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:53.53 1:50.77 WCT

25.54 53.41 5 Burnett, Simon A 25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:52.25 1:51.42 WCT

  1. 53.77 6 King, Jayson B 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 1:52.38 1:51.94 WCT

  2. 54.53 7 Rogers, Dale E 26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 1:52.86 1:52.09 WCT

25.98 54.55 8 Bañuelos Sandoval, Gerar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:53.77 1:53.48 JR

26.72 55.20

B - Final

9 Lochte, Ryan S 24 Daytona-FL 1:54.19 1:51.22 WCT

26.61 54.86 10 Escobar Torres, Luis 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:53.83 1:54.27 JR

26.87 55.79 11 Flores Flores, Juan 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:54.57 1:54.30 JR

  1. 55.62 12 Cullom, Deni D 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 1:56.07 1:55.29 JR

  2. 56.82 13 Gomez, Alejandro J 23 Gator Swim Club-FL 1:55.87 1:55.31 JR

  1. 56.75 14 Delgadillo Faisal, Danie

  2. 57.59 15 Cosgarea, Drew D

27.49 56.93 16 Miller, Ellis

26.91 56.25

C - Final

17 Rouault, Sebastien A

26.19 54.59 18 Copeland, William F

26.46 55.00 19 Shields, Tom A

  1. 55.43 20 Calado, Gustavo M

  2. 56.65 21 Mendiola Figueroa, Jaime

  1. 55.71 22 Rimkus, Charlie N

  2. 56.53 23 McCarty, Bill A

26.39 55.89 24 Marjak, Herol

26.99 56.13

Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle

19 Team Mexico-ZZ 16 North Baltimore-MD 17 Razorback Aquati-AR

22 Athens Bulldog S-GA 22 California Aquat-PC 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 25 Coastal Aquatic-SC 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 19 North Shore Swim-WI 20 Pine Crest Swimm-FG

1:56.03 1:55.54 JR
1:55.31 1:55.77 JR
1:54.83 1:56.06
1:56.37 1:52.29 WCT
1:56.23 1:54.00 JR
1:56.57 1:55.21 JR
1:56.26 1:55.27 JR
1:56.08 1:55.40 JR
1:56.37 1:55.43 JR
1:56.63 1:55.89 JR
1:57.11 1:58.16

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 1:42.96 American LC: $ 1:42.96 US Open LC: # 1:44.10Mizzou Pool: P 1:45.71 MO GP Meet: M 1:45.71

1:52.89

1:53.39

1:55.89

8/12/2008 Michael Phelps - USA 8/12/2008 Michael Phelps - USA

7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine2/17/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine2/17/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:01.09 Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================

==
Preliminaries
1 Hayden, Brent25.64 53.36 25 Ubc Dolph Can-ZZ 1:46.40 1:49.25 WCT
2 Mellouli, Ous25.87 53.80 24 Trojans-CA 1:47.97 1:49.51 WCT
3 Burnett, Simon A26.13 55.29 25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:46.59 1:52.25 WCT
4 King, Jayson B26.65 55.10 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 1:52.94 1:52.38 WCT
5 Meichtry, Dominik J26.45 55.35 24 California Aquat-PC 1:45.80 1:52.64 WCT
6 Rogers, Dale E26.27 55.36 26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 1:50.33 1:52.86 WCT
7 Ritter, Adam J26.44 55.91 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:47.42 1:53.53 JR
8 Bañuelos Sandoval, Gerar27.44 56.25 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:52.19 1:53.77 JR

9 Escobar Torres, Luis 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:54.94 1:53.83 JR

26.98 55.90 10 Lochte, Ryan S 24 Daytona-FL 1:45.61 1:54.19 JR

26.55 55.20 11 Flores Flores, Juan 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:54.39 1:54.57 JR

26.60 55.65 12 Surhoff, Austin J 18 North Baltimore-MD 1:53.72 1:54.82 JR

26.78 55.62 13 Miller, Ellis 17 Razorback Aquati-AR 1:55.27 1:54.83 JR

  1. 55.81 14 Cosgarea, Drew D 16 North Baltimore-MD 1:55.45 1:55.31 JR

  2. 56.74 15 Gomez, Alejandro J 23 Gator Swim Club-FL 1:55.00 1:55.87 JR

27.18 56.28 16 Van Heers, Yannick G 21 Ohio State Unive-OH 1:41.95Y 1:55.97

26.05 55.09 16 Kishida, Masayuki 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:56.83 1:55.97

26.95 56.62

Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------18 Delgadillo Faisal, Danie 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:56.67 1:56.03

28.66 58.28 19 Cullom, Deni D 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 1:55.91 1:56.07

27.68 56.66 20 Mendiola Figueroa, Jaime 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:52.20 1:56.08

26.89 56.38 21 Copeland, William F 22 California Aquat-PC 1:58.45 1:56.23

  1. 57.02 22 Calado, Gustavo M 25 Coastal Aquatic-SC 1:54.49 1:56.26

  2. 57.34 23 Rouault, Sebastien A 22 Athens Bulldog S-GA 1:50.74 1:56.37

26.85 55.67 23 Rimkus, Charlie N 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 1:55.53 1:56.37

27.34 56.78

25 Shields, Tom A 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 1:51.72 1:56.57

26.95 56.05 26 McCarty, Bill A 19 North Shore Swim-WI 1:58.07 1:56.63

26.83 56.97

27 Marjak, Herol 20 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:56.76 1:57.11

  1. 56.53 28 Sellers, Cameron M 20 University of MO-MV 1:53.81 1:57.43

  2. 56.62 29 Dominguez, Christopher A 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 1:59.83 1:57.45

27.81 57.94 30 Thoman, Nick B 22 Una Nbac-MD 1:57.01 1:57.52

27.49 57.84 31 Morozov, Vladimir V 16 Swim Torrance-CA 2:00.12 1:57.63

27.20 57.41 32 Flood, Elijah A 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:55.68 1:57.85

27.77 57.48 33 Lauver, Spenser S 20 University of MO-MV 1:57.06 1:57.96

  1. 57.14 34 Sellers, Ryan A 17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 1:56.43 1:58.13

  2. 58.08 35 Offutt, Bryan T 17 Una Nbac-MD 1:57.28 1:58.20

28.09 58.02
36 Weber-Gale, Garrett27.32 57.09 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST
37 Cammisano, Vito D27.56 57.69 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV
38 Robles Castro, Miguel28.08 58.19 21 Team Mexico-ZZ
39 Baumann, Matthieu P27.62 57.79 18 Ohio State Unive-OH

40 Rivas DE LA Torre, Marco 17 Baja California-ZZ

28.33 58.80
41 King, Jason L27.57 58.11 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV
42 Ramos Mejia, Roy28.26 58.75 18 Team Mexico-ZZ

43 Perez Vertti Ferrer, Art 17 Baja California-ZZ

28.82 58.84 43 Tuten, Caleb J

  1. 58.19 45 Rogers, Grant J

  2. 58.44 46 Zubrod, Brendan C

27.21 57.22 47 Moore, Charlie W

  1. 58.19 48 Miranda, Stephano V

  2. 58.77 49 Veale, Thomas M

28.12 58.46 50 Dowd, Robert D

  1. 57.23 51 Scheller, Stevie V

  2. 58.70 51 Arredondo Gomez, Marco

  1. 58.32 53 Akker, Lucas A

  2. 58.20 54 Hunt, John R

27.84 58.27 55 Quintero Castañeda, Eumi

  1. 58.02 56 Marsolek, Dylan J

  2. 58.99 57 Hursch, Derek J

27.98 58.79 58 Schlytter, Matt A

  1. 58.69 59 Sheahen, Michael D

  2. 59.33 60 Thompson, Matthew R

28.08 59.03 61 Musser, Seth D

  1. 59.53 62 Dwidar, Omar

  2. 59.44 63 Poling, Tyler C

28.13 58.95

15 York YMCA-MA 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 21 Swim Omaha-MW 17 The Fleet-GU 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 18 Carmel Swim Club-IN 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 17 West Florida Lig-FL 19 University of MO-MV 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 15 Plantation Swim-FG 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 18 Bolles School Sh-FL 18 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 16 West Florida Lig-FL 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 64 Eisenberger, Gotti

1:49.06 1:58.31
1:57.90 1:58.53
1:59.68 1:58.54
1:58.88 1:58.61
1:56.39 1:59.37
1:58.61 1:59.66
1:57.54 1:59.68
2:00.74 1:59.70
1:46.41Y 1:59.70
1:44.78Y 1:59.80
2:00.31 1:59.83
1:58.48 1:59.86
2:00.05 2:00.09
2:00.90 2:00.10
1:45.63Y 2:00.25
1:58.35 2:00.28
1:59.02 2:00.28
1:43.86Y 2:00.37
1:46.72Y 2:00.84
1:43.53Y 2:01.40
1:44.65Y 2:01.60
1:59.98 2:01.70
1:41.73Y 2:02.48
2:00.51 2:02.56
1:58.68 2:02.93
1:46.31Y 2:03.00
2:01.08 2:03.59
1:46.45Y 2:03.92
  1. 59.52 65 Kramer, Chris J

  2. 1:00.51 66 Bach, Alec S

  1. 1:00.10 67 Wright, Cary M

  2. 1:01.90 -- Evenson, Austin R

29.81 1:02.51 -- Guillen Vega, Irwin-- Margritier, Matthew R-- Carter, Justin P-- Fahrbach, Lincoln D-- Grevers, Matt C-- Romano, Timmy J-- Hamilton, Colin J-- Gomez, Jeffrey F-- Schiller, Blair B 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG

17 York YMCA-MA

17 Missouri State A-MV

16 Clovis Swim Club-CC

15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG

17 Quintana Roo-ZZ16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 19 Ohio State Unive-OH 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 18 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ16 Bolles School Sh-FL

1:46.74Y 2:04.23
2:00.86 2:04.41
1:46.25Y 2:05.70
1:45.99Y 2:07.21
NT X2:08.65
1:46.48Y SCR
1:45.21Y SCR
1:57.23 SCR
1:56.45 SCR
1:48.41 SCR
1:43.46Y SCR
2:00.75 SCR
1:43.65Y SCR
2:00.56 SCR

Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 3:40.08 American LC: $ 3:44.11 US Open LC: # 3:44.19Mizzou Pool: P 3:48.92 MO GP Meet: M 3:48.92

3:59.99

4:01.29

4:07.09

7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe - AUS 8/14/2004 Klete Keller - USA

7/7/2004 Klete Keller - Club Wolverine2/17/2007 Peter W Vanderkaay2/17/2007 Peter W Vanderkaay

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 4:18.49 Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

==
- Time Trial
1 Benson, Matthew W30.12 1:03.11 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV2:11.03 NT 4:25.07
2 Benson, Jonathon R29.69 1:02.70 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV2:11.01 NT 4:25.23
3 Franke, Stephan R29.93 1:03.18 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV2:11.16 NT 4:28.34
4 Sharp, Steve L30.13 1:03.89 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV2:14.21 NT 4:34.04

Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 3:40.08 American LC: $ 3:42.78 US Open LC: # 3:43.53Mizzou Pool: P 3:44.56 MO GP Meet: M 3:44.56

3:59.99

4:01.29

4:07.09

7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe - AUS8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen - USA6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan2/16/2008 Erik K Vendt, Club Wolverine2/16/2008 Erik K Vendt, Club Wolverine

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 4:18.49

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================

==
A - Final
1 Mellouli, Ous26.17 54.50 24 Trojans-CA1:52.82 4:00.28 3:50.41 WCT
2 Rouault, Sebastien A 22 Athens Bulldog S-GA26.44 55.14 1:53.70 3:58.94 3:51.20 WCT
3 Vanderkaay, Alex R 22 Club Wolverine-MI 27.72 57.25 1:57.79 4:01.91 3:57.66 WCT
4 Delgadillo Faisal, Danie 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 28.64 58.66 1:59.54 4:01.20 3:58.26 WCT
5 King, Jayson B26.93 56.32 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 1:56.63 4:01.80 3:58.33 WCT
6 Escobar Torres, Luis 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 27.53 57.08 1:57.59 4:00.85 4:00.60 OPN
7 Cullom, Deni D27.65 57.62 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA1:59.35 4:01.93 4:04.04 JR
8 Meichtry, Dominik J 24 California Aquat-PC26.42 55.77 1:58.25 4:00.33 4:08.00
B - Final
9 Arabejo, Ryan A28.06 58.19 19 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:59.42 4:04.34 4:00.75 OPN
10 Lauver, Spenser S27.17 56.89 20 University of MO-MV1:58.46 4:03.45 4:01.37 JR
11 Bañuelos Sandoval, Gerar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 27.93 58.41 1:59.61 4:02.75 4:01.59 JR
12 Rimkus, Charlie N27.55 58.33 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA2:00.12 4:02.90 4:01.86 JR
13 Fesenko, Kyrylo27.96 58.44 22 Una Drury-MV2:00.01 4:04.11 4:02.01 JR
14 Morris, Brennan W28.13 58.70 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:00.39 4:04.74 4:03.58 JR
15 Perez Vertti Ferrer, Art 17 Baja California-ZZ28.49 58.27 2:00.46 4:05.06 4:04.02 JR
16 Enriquez Tenorio, Omar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 28.14 58.64 2:00.59 4:06.28 4:04.23 JR
C - Final
17 Calado, Gustavo M28.13 58.50 25 Coastal Aquatic-SC2:01.29 4:07.49 4:05.33 JR
18 Gomez, Alejandro J 23 Gator Swim Club-FL 28.32 59.15 2:01.77 4:07.19 4:05.60 JR
19 Veale, Thomas M28.66 59.98 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:03.11 4:11.40 4:09.01
20 Ramos Mejia, Roy28.65 59.00 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:01.30 4:11.01 4:09.04
21 Marlow, Garin J28.49 59.84 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:03.66 4:10.94 4:09.32
22 Cosgarea, Drew D28.60 59.41 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:03.06 4:06.50 4:09.69
23 Aldabe, Oscar29.08 1:00.11 18 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:04.91 4:11.43 4:09.94
24 Offutt, Bryan T29.48 1:01.35 17 Una Nbac-MD 2:05.55 4:11.30 4:12.16

Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 3:40.08 American LC: $ 3:42.78 US Open LC: # 3:43.53Mizzou Pool: P 3:44.56 MO GP Meet: M 3:44.56

3:59.99

4:01.29

4:07.09

7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe - AUS8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen - USA6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan2/16/2008 Erik K Vendt, Club Wolverine2/16/2008 Erik K Vendt, Club Wolverine

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 4:18.49 Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================

==

Preliminaries

1 Rouault, Sebastien A 22 Athens Bulldog S-GA

  1. 57.11 1:57.79 2 Fesenko, Sergiy 26 Iupc-IN

  2. 59.31 2:01.05 3 Mellouli, Ous 24 Trojans-CA

26.89 56.21 1:56.71 4 Meichtry, Dominik J 24 California Aquat-PC

28.37 58.88 2:00.95 5 Escobar Torres, Luis 24 Team Mexico-ZZ

28.26 58.42 1:59.19 6 Delgadillo Faisal, Danie 19 Team Mexico-ZZ

28.95 59.79 7 King, Jayson B

27.42 57.68 8 Vanderkaay, Alex R

27.93 58.41

2:00.80

20 Ohio State Unive-OH

1:59.26

22 Club Wolverine-MI

2:00.04

9 Cullom, Deni D 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA

28.11 58.40 1:59.96 10 Bañuelos Sandoval, Gerar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ

28.63 59.50 11 Rimkus, Charlie N

28.27 59.76 12 Lauver, Spenser S

27.82 58.25 13 Fesenko, Kyrylo

15.18 14 Arabejo, Ryan A

28.54 59.25 15 Morris, Brennan W

28.78 59.76

2:00.98

17 Mission Viejo Na-CA

2:01.41

20 University of MO-MV

2:01.34

22 Una Drury-MV

59.87

19 Bolles School Sh-FL

2:01.40

18 North Baltimore-MD

2:01.86

16 Perez Vertti Ferrer, Art 17 Baja California-ZZ

28.62 58.65 2:01.53

17 Enriquez Tenorio, Omar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 3:57.91 4:06.28 JR

28.66 59.45 18 Cosgarea, Drew D

28.59 59.48 19 Gomez, Alejandro J

28.65 59.78 20 Calado, Gustavo M

28.14 59.06

3:48.70 3:58.94 WCT
3:47.75 3:59.44 WCT
3:43.45 4:00.28 OPN
3:50.51 4:00.33 OPN
3:59.73 4:00.85 OPN
3:58.80 4:01.20 OPN
4:01.67 4:01.80 JR
3:52.67 4:01.91 JR
3:59.32 4:01.93 JR
3:58.15 4:02.75 JR
3:59.78 4:02.90 JR
4:09.16 4:03.45 JR
4:04.86 4:04.11 JR
3:58.51 4:04.34 JR
4:00.95 4:04.74 JR
4:11.05 4:05.06 JR

2:00.84

16 North Baltimore-MD 4:01.39 4:06.50 JR

2:02.01

23 Gator Swim Club-FL 4:15.00 4:07.19

2:03.45

25 Coastal Aquatic-SC 4:11.94 4:07.49

2:02.36

21 Marlow, Garin J 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 4:14.32 4:10.94

29.16 1:00.81 2:04.80 22 Ramos Mejia, Roy 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:04.24 4:11.01

29.42 1:00.32 2:03.52 23 Offutt, Bryan T 17 Una Nbac-MD 4:14.41 4:11.30

29.10 1:00.63 2:04.99 24 Lochte, Ryan S 24 Daytona-FL 3:49.25 4:11.34

27.04 56.64 1:59.45

25 Veale, Thomas M 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 4:12.17 4:11.40

28.56 59.28 2:03.20 26 Aldabe, Oscar 18 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:11.89 4:11.43

29.04 1:00.01 2:04.83

27 Cammisano, Vito D 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:09.31 4:12.53

  1. 1:00.31 2:04.58 28 Ramirez Juarez, Ramiro 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:04.77 4:12.58

  2. 1:00.83 2:04.35 29 Flores Flores, Juan 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:05.00 4:13.02

  1. 1:00.10 2:04.34 30 Flood, Elijah A 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 4:36.27Y 4:13.65

  2. 1:01.88 2:07.58 31 Miranda, Stephano V 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 4:13.67 4:14.66

29.52 1:01.73 2:07.19 32 Kramer, Chris J 17 York YMCA-MA 4:12.84 4:15.04

29.26 1:01.12 2:05.38 33 Marsolek, Dylan J 15 Plantation Swim-FG 4:13.29 4:15.55

29.86 1:02.38 2:07.65 34 Korotkin, Brian J 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:11.96 4:15.68

29.32 1:00.65 2:04.49 35 McCarty, Bill A 19 North Shore Swim-WI 4:13.27 4:15.95

28.22 1:01.09 2:07.31 36 Shields, Tom A 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 3:58.66 4:16.59

28.33 1:00.51 2:06.31 37 Litzau, Spencer M 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 4:44.37Y 4:16.63

  1. 1:00.14 2:05.98 38 Aldabe, Marco 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:33.89Y 4:16.64

  2. 1:01.99 2:07.72 39 Mendiola Figueroa, Jaime 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:07.00 4:17.02

27.72 58.14 2:03.53 40 Schulz, Tiago A 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 4:44.75Y 4:17.05

29.15 1:01.54 2:07.90 41 Dowd, Robert D 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 4:18.42 4:17.07

  1. 59.85 2:04.52 42 Hulme, Michael A 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 4:05.24 4:17.09

  2. 1:01.59 2:07.24 43 Musser, Seth D 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:18.44 4:17.20

29.03 1:01.70 2:07.87 44 Dominguez, Christopher A 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 4:46.16Y 4:18.15

29.19 1:01.30 2:07.54 45 Tuten, Caleb J 15 York YMCA-MA 4:17.73 4:18.34

  1. 1:00.93 2:06.91 46 Rivas DE LA Torre, Marco 17 Baja California-ZZ 4:12.99 4:18.63

  2. 1:03.62 2:09.90 47 Moreno Cervantes, Albert 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:41.39Y 4:18.87

30.14 1:02.67 2:08.01 48 Friedhoff, Cody L 17 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ 4:45.72Y 4:19.44

29.41 1:01.52 2:07.10 49 Akker, Lucas A 17 West Florida Lig-FL

  1. 59.78 2:04.96 50 Guillen Vega, Irwin 17 Quintana Roo-ZZ

  2. 1:01.25 51 Alef, Grant T

29.48 1:02.11 52 Scheller, Stevie V

29.79 1:02.54

2:07.35

16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL

2:08.86

18 Carmel Swim Club-IN

2:09.23

53 Thompson, Matthew R 16 West Florida Lig-FL

  1. 1:01.41 54 Wright, Cary M

  2. 1:03.88 55 Simek, Jerod W

29.09 1:01.41 56 Sheahen, Michael D

29.30 1:01.71 57 Poling, Tyler C

  1. 1:01.35 58 McVeigh, Kyle F

  2. 1:02.50 59 Sellers, Ryan A

30.45 1:04.00 60 Hursch, Derek J

29.52 1:02.36 -- Welsh, Matt D

29.25 1:01.76

2:07.69

16 Clovis Swim Club-CC

2:10.36

18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ

2:08.55

18 Columbia Swim Cl-MV

2:09.23

17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ

2:08.35

17 Bolles School Sh-FL

2:09.69

17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV

2:11.34

17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ

2:09.81

17 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ

2:08.02

-- Gonzalez Ramirez, Sergio 16 ANV-ZZ

  1. 1:02.33 2:10.05 -- Evenson, Austin R 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG

  2. 1:03.39 2:11.06 -- Sellers, Cameron M 20 University of MO-MV

Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle

4:09.13 4:19.75
4:14.68 4:20.43
4:42.76Y 4:21.78
4:43.76Y 4:21.99
4:13.41 4:22.11
4:16.37 4:22.33
4:36.38Y 4:22.42
4:14.18 4:22.72
4:45.90Y 4:23.05
4:12.81 4:24.66
4:18.21 4:25.53
4:41.01Y 4:26.01
NT X4:21.14
NT X4:23.36
NT X4:26.84
4:01.64 SCR

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 7:38.65 American LC: $ 7:45.63 US Open LC: # 7:49.02Mizzou Pool: P 7:54.85 MO GP Meet: M 7:54.85

8:19.29

8:23.09

8:35.59

7/27/2005 Grant Hackett - AUS7/27/2005 Larsen Jensen - USA

6/6/2008 Ous Mellouli, Trojan2/16/2007 Ous Mellouli2/16/2007 Ous Mellouli

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 8:55.99 Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

== 1 Fesenko, Sergiy 26 Iupc-IN

28.93 1:01.19 2:05.21 4:11.23 2 Rimkus, Charlie N 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA

28.80 1:00.75 2:04.63 4:11.69 3 Bañuelos Sandoval, Gerar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ

  1. 1:00.46 2:03.29 4:10.41 4 Perez Vertti Ferrer, Art 17 Baja California-ZZ

  2. 1:00.81 2:04.75 4:13.84 5 Cullom, Deni D 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA

8:03.89 8:23.40 JR
8:12.15 8:27.06 JR
8:27.37 8:27.40 JR
9:46.87Y 8:32.69 JR
8:18.41 8:34.91 JR

29.03 1:01.23 6 Akker, Lucas A

29.55 1:01.09 7 Veale, Thomas M

29.81 1:01.90

2:06.00 4:16.29 17 West Florida Lig-FL

2:06.09 4:17.57 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG

2:07.19 4:18.12

8 Miranda, Stephano V 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG

30.35 1:03.65 2:11.12 4:26.68 9 Guillen Vega, Irwin 17 Quintana Roo-ZZ

29.94 1:02.07 2:08.62 4:24.69 10 Alef, Grant T 16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL

  1. 1:03.68 2:10.67 4:25.50 11 Wright, Cary M 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC

  2. 1:03.79 2:11.15 4:27.47 12 Thompson, Matthew R 16 West Florida Lig-FL

30.28 1:03.24 13 Sheahen, Michael D

  1. 1:02.68 -- Evenson, Austin R

  2. 1:04.47 -- Mellouli, Ous-- Marsolek, Dylan J

Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 14:34.56 American LC: $ 14:45.29 US Open LC: # 14:45.54Mizzou Pool: P 14:47.59 MO GP Meet: M 14:47.59

15:53.59

16:02.49

16:15.49

7/29/2001 Grant Hackett - USA 8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen - USA

7/6/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine2/18/2008 Erik K Vendt, Club Wolverine2/18/2008 Erik K Vendt, Club Wolverine

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 17:12.99 Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

==
1 Mellouli, Ous27.65 58.46 24 Trojans-CA2:00.11 4:04.98 8:11.14 14:40.84 15:16.12 WCT
2 Fesenko, Sergiy28.29 59.15 26 Iupc-IN2:00.72 4:05.43 8:11.88 15:13.03 15:20.19 WCT
3 Rouault, Sebastien A 22 Athens Bulldog S-GA 15:03.7127.70 58.10 2:00.24 4:04.84 8:12.19 15:28.58 WCT
4 Escobar Torres, Luis 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 28.37 59.04 2:00.90 4:04.81 8:12.76 15:39.34 15:29.70 WCT
5 Delgadillo Faisal, Danie 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 15:30.79 15:51.68 WCT

29.46 1:00.52 6 Rimkus, Charlie N

  1. 1:00.37 7 Cosgarea, Drew D

  2. 1:00.81 8 Arabejo, Ryan A

29.29 1:00.77 9 Cullom, Deni D

29.81 1:01.89

2:10.69 4:28.19 18 Columbia Swim Cl-MV

2:11.34 4:32.16 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG

2:13.05 4:31.78 24 Trojans-CA15 Plantation Swim-FG

8:34.61 8:41.36
8:38.89 8:45.45
8:48.41 8:54.07
9:44.87Y 8:55.82
8:46.08 8:56.01
8:41.79 8:59.49
8:41.91 9:06.66
8:48.91 9:10.39
NT X9:08.60
7:49.02 NS
9:42.24Y NS

2:02.97 4:07.32 8:18.74 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 15:41.73 15:54.85 OPN

2:03.77 4:09.81 8:23.99 16 North Baltimore-MD 15:41.71 15:57.60 OPN

2:03.83 4:10.70 8:28.54 19 Bolles School Sh-FL 15:42.27 16:02.98 JR

2:05.00 4:14.03 8:32.36 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 15:46.49 16:09.01 JR

2:06.56 4:15.72 8:33.49

10 Perez Vertti Ferrer, Art 17 Baja California-ZZ 16:34.99 16:11.96 JR

29.74 1:01.77 2:06.59 4:16.11 8:38.51

11 Gomez, Alejandro J

30.19 1:02.53 12 Marlow, Garin J

29.34 1:01.40 13 Veale, Thomas M

29.95 1:01.92

23 Gator Swim Club-FL 16:10.00 16:19.12
2:07.62 4:17.48 8:38.05
16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 16:32.08 16:19.51
2:06.92 4:17.89 8:41.69
15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 16:31.85 16:22.73
2:06.94 4:17.80 8:41.09

14 Bañuelos Sandoval, Gerar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 15:50.39 16:30.03

31.41 1:04.51 2:11.33 4:24.84 8:41.88 15 Akker, Lucas A 17 West Florida Lig-FL 16:10.18 16:31.04

  1. 1:01.77 2:06.88 4:18.49 8:44.54 16 Fowler, Ty B 13 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 16:43.72 16:35.27

  2. 1:03.00 2:09.63 4:22.52 8:50.00 17 Enriquez Tenorio, Omar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 15:45.28 16:45.87

  3. 1:03.98 18 Ramos Mejia, Roy

30.74 1:04.21 19 Hunt, John R

29.39 1:01.80 20 Litzau, Spencer M

29.58 1:01.98 21 Alef, Grant T

29.96 1:03.41 22 Musser, Seth D

  1. 1:01.39 23 Simek, Jerod W

  2. 1:01.81 24 Wright, Cary M

30.60 1:04.77

2:09.26 4:19.14 8:50.97 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 15:53.93 16:46.03

2:12.37 4:28.07 8:58.15 19 University of MO-MV 17:06.44 16:55.27

2:08.06 4:23.39 8:57.29 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 17:10.88 16:55.51

2:08.98 4:23.86 8:58.33 16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 16:45.07 17:04.70

2:11.39 4:27.61 9:02.62 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 16:59.80 17:06.81

2:08.55 4:24.84 9:02.46 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 16:44.79Y 17:06.97

2:09.37 4:26.95 9:05.26 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 16:36.22 17:07.79

2:12.57 4:29.19 9:05.04

25 Guillen Vega, Irwin 17 Quintana Roo-ZZ 16:36.50 17:14.70

30.41 1:03.68 26 McVeigh, Kyle F

30.47 1:03.45 27 Marsolek, Dylan J

30.68 1:04.39 28 Evenson, Austin R

30.81 1:04.92

2:11.98 4:30.80 9:09.30 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 16:24.86 17:15.05

2:11.61 4:30.81 9:09.12 15 Plantation Swim-FG 17:01.84 17:24.70

2:12.47 4:30.03 9:07.94 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 16:38.54Y 17:26.63

2:13.54 4:33.27 9:16.24

29 Miranda, Stephano V 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 16:47.67 30.61 1:03.83 2:12.12 4:30.14 9:09.34 17:27.96
30 Schulz, Tiago A29.98 1:03.22 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 16:44.92Y 2:11.69 4:30.51 9:13.37 17:47.14
-- Korotkin, Brian J-- Kramer, Chris J-- Ramirez Juarez, Ramiro 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 16:40.66 17 York YMCA-MA 16:13.72 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 16:15.26 SCR SCR SCR
Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 24.33 12/5/2008 Randall Bal - USAAmerican LC: $ 24.33 12/5/2008 Randall Bal - USAUS Open LC: # 24.71 7/4/2008 Ben Hesen, IU Club ParadiseMizzou Pool: P 27.39 2/16/2007 Marcelo PossatoMO GP Meet: M 27.39 2/16/2007 Marcelo PossatoMeet Qualifying: 1:03.79

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= == 1 Shields, Tom A 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 1:00.29 27.82

2 Trujillo Aviles, Ezequie 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 58.54 28.42 3 Guillen Vega, Erwin 18 Quintana Roo-ZZ 1:02.18 28.44 4 Hunter, Grant T 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 1:01.71 28.67 5 Alef, Grant T 16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 1:00.24 28.88 6 Quintero Castañeda, Eumi 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:00.26 29.43 7 Betschart, Marcel 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:03.66 29.70 8 Palermo, Devon K 19 Unattached-OZ 1:03.55 29.76 9 Bagshaw, Alexander C 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 53.39Y 29.82 10 Arenas Hernandez, Franci 17 Michoacan-ZZ 1:01.73 29.93 11 Rivas DE LA Torre, Marco 17 Baja California-ZZ 55.59Y 29.98 12 Dowd, Robert D 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 53.00Y 30.37 13 Gvakharia Mgebrishui, Ge 15 ANV-ZZ 53.74Y 30.40 14 Flores Vega, Edgar 14 ANV-ZZ 55.25Y 30.75 15 McGough, Jacob C 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 1:02.34 30.99 16 Moreno Cervantes, Albert 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 53.19 31.07 -- Bourdin, Thomas 22 Una Lind-OZ 59.10 NS -- Carter, Justin P 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 56.89 SCR

Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 53.17 4/2/2006 Aaron Peirsol - USAAmerican LC: $ 53.17 4/2/2005 Aaron Peirsol - USAUS Open LC: # 53.17 4/2/2005 Aaron Peirsol - LonghornMizzou Pool: P 54.29 2/19/2007 Aaron W PeirsolMO GP Meet: M 54.29 2/19/2007 Aaron W Peirsol

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

1:00.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:03.79

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

==
- Time Trial
1 Mosquera, Saidgad32.60 17 Plantation Swim-FG NT 1:06.85
-- Maczko, Erik A 18 University of MO-MV NT SCR
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 52.54 8/12/2008 Aaron Peirsol - USAAmerican LC: $ 52.54 8/12/2008 Aaron Peirsol - USAUS Open LC: # 52.89 7/1/2008 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn AquaticMizzou Pool: P 53.56 2/18/2008 Aaron W Peirsol, Longhorn AquaticMO GP Meet: M 53.56 2/18/2008 Aaron W Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

1:00.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:03.79

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= == A - Final 1 Lochte, Ryan S 24 Daytona-FL 56.39 55.16 WCT

27.33 2 Thoman, Nick B 22 Una Nbac-MD 56.13 55.59 WCT

27.22
3 Loughran, Marco A27.56 19 Unat Fla-FL 56.26 56.13 WCT
4 Morozov, Vladimir V27.68 16 Swim Torrance-CA 56.59 56.18 WCT
5 Chammah, Itai27.91 23 Ohio State Unive-OH 56.93 56.79 WCT
6 Burnett, Simon A27.92 25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 58.76 57.16 WCT
7 Surhoff, Austin J28.79 18 North Baltimore-MD 58.86 58.91 JR
8 Weber-Gale, Garrett28.60 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 59.36 59.02 JR
B - Final
9 Miller, Ellis28.11 17 Razorback Aquati-AR 59.41 57.91 OPN
10 Protsenko, Alexander27.81 22 Una Drury-MV 59.38 58.40 JR
11 Ritter, Adam J28.47 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 59.75 58.45 JR
12 Robles Castro, Miguel28.78 21 Team Mexico-ZZ 59.46 58.76 JR
13 Shields, Tom A29.20 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 1:00.16 59.22 JR
14 Smit, Alex A29.95 18 Ohio State Unive-OH 59.50 59.50 JR
15 Baumann, Matthieu P29.12 18 Ohio State Unive-OH 59.70 1:00.31
16 Sellers, Ryan A29.32 17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 1:01.19 1:00.87
C - Final
17 Trujillo Aviles, Ezequie29.07 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:01.84 59.90 JR
18 Abernathy, Adam N29.46 18 University of MO-MV 1:01.33 1:00.80
19 Alef, Grant T29.94 16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 1:01.74 1:01.28
20 Arenas Hernandez, Franci30.16 17 Michoacan-ZZ 1:01.83 1:01.32
21 Quintero Castañeda, Eumi29.79 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:01.41 1:01.34
22 Musser, Seth D29.81 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:01.33 1:01.38
23 Hunter, Grant T30.48 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 1:01.75 1:02.66
24 Moore, Charlie W30.69 17 The Fleet-GU 1:02.22 1:04.50
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 52.54 8/12/2008 Aaron Peirsol - USAAmerican LC: $ 52.54 8/12/2008 Aaron Peirsol - USAUS Open LC: # 52.89 7/1/2008 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn AquaticMizzou Pool: P 53.56 2/18/2008 Aaron W Peirsol, Longhorn AquaticMO GP Meet: M 53.56 2/18/2008 Aaron W Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

1:00.09 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:03.79

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================

==

Preliminaries

1 Thoman, Nick B 22 Una Nbac-MD 52.91 56.13 WCT

27.49 2 Loughran, Marco A 19 Unat Fla-FL 56.00 56.26 WCT

27.63 3 Lochte, Ryan S 24 Daytona-FL 53.37 56.39 WCT

27.78 4 Morozov, Vladimir V 16 Swim Torrance-CA 56.09 56.59 WCT

27.80 5 Chammah, Itai 23 Ohio State Unive-OH 58.82 56.93 WCT

  1. 6 Burnett, Simon A 25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 56.21 58.76 JR
  2. 7 Surhoff, Austin J 18 North Baltimore-MD 56.97 58.86 JR

28.75 8 Konarzewski, Jan 20 University of MO-MV 50.16Y 58.88 JR

28.79

9 Weber-Gale, Garrett 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 56.48 59.36 JR

28.69 10 Protsenko, Alexander 22 Una Drury-MV 57.03 59.38 JR

  1. 11 Miller, Ellis 17 Razorback Aquati-AR 58.73 59.41 JR
  2. 12 Robles Castro, Miguel 21 Team Mexico-ZZ 56.88 59.46 JR

28.76 13 Smit, Alex A 18 Ohio State Unive-OH 59.05 59.50 JR

28.79 14 Baumann, Matthieu P 18 Ohio State Unive-OH 1:01.34 59.70 JR

  1. 15 Ritter, Adam J 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 58.05 59.75 JR
  2. 16 Shields, Tom A 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 1:00.29 1:00.16

29.35

17 Sellers, Ryan A 17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 59.52 1:01.19

29.10 18 Musser, Seth D 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:01.56 1:01.33

  1. 18 Abernathy, Adam N 18 University of MO-MV 1:01.57 1:01.33
  2. 20 Quintero Castañeda, Eumi 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:00.26 1:01.41

29.91 21 Alef, Grant T 16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 1:00.24 1:01.74

  1. 22 Hunter, Grant T 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 1:01.71 1:01.75
  2. 23 Arenas Hernandez, Franci 17 Michoacan-ZZ 1:01.73 1:01.83

30.43 24 Trujillo Aviles, Ezequie 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 58.54 1:01.84

30.49

25 Moore, Charlie W 17 The Fleet-GU 1:00.69 1:02.22

30.29 26 Scheller, Stevie V 18 Carmel Swim Club-IN 1:02.76 1:02.42

30.38

27 Rodriguez Zamores, Aniva

30.22 28 King, Jason L

30.25 29 Franke, Stephan R

30.69 30 Rogers, Grant J

30.48 31 Guillen Vega, Erwin

30.94 32 Krause, John T

30.77 32 Depadua, Raymond M

30.09 34 Betschart, Marcel

30.77 35 Benson, Jonathon R

  1. 36 Marlow, Garin J
  2. 37 Hamilton, Colin J

31.29 38 Gvakharia Mgebrishui, Ge

31.35 39 Benson, Matthew W

31.37 40 Dowd, Robert D

31.31 41 Weber, Mason D

31.66 42 Friedhoff, Matt A

31.52 43 McVeigh, Kyle F

31.55 44 Moreno Cervantes, Albert

31.33 45 Bagshaw, Alexander C

31.35 46 Marjak, Herol

  1. 47 Flores Vega, Edgar
  2. 48 McGough, Jacob C

32.50 49 Hayes, John Michael M

34.00 -- Maczko, Erik A-- Margritier, Matthew R-- Fahrbach, Lincoln D-- Gomez, Jeffrey F-- Carter, Justin P

16 Nuevo Leon-ZZ 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 18 Quintana Roo-ZZ 17 Heat Swimming-OZ 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 15 ANV-ZZ 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 18 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 17 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 20 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 14 ANV-ZZ 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 18 University of MO-MV

16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 19 Ohio State Unive-OH 18 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ17 Clovis Swim Club-CC

1:01.88 1:02.45
1:00.43 1:02.46
1:02.13 1:02.66
1:01.67 1:02.75
1:02.18 1:02.97
1:03.15 1:03.00
1:01.16 1:03.00
1:03.66 1:03.09
1:00.62 1:03.32
1:03.63 1:03.84
1:01.42 1:04.05
53.74Y 1:04.11
1:02.29 1:04.30
53.00Y 1:04.62
55.45Y 1:04.69
55.34Y 1:04.75
1:02.78 1:04.92
53.19Y 1:05.15
53.39Y 1:05.32
1:02.46 1:05.34
55.25Y 1:06.42
1:02.34 1:06.47
54.26Y 1:10.39
1:00.20 NS
1:02.77 SCR
1:00.37 SCR
59.30 SCR
56.89 SCR

-- Grevers, Matt C 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 52.99 SCR

Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 1:53.94 American LC: $ 1:53.94 US Open LC: # 1:54.32Mizzou Pool: P 1:55.85 MO GP Meet: M 1:55.85

2:04.99

2:06.29

2:09.59

8/15/2008 Ryan Lochte - USA 8/15/2008 Ryan Lochte - USA

7/4/2008 Aaron W Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic2/16/2008 Aaron W Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic2/16/2008 Aaron W Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:17.49 Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================

==
A - Final
1 Lochte, Ryan S27.84 57.56 24 Daytona-FL 2:01.74 1:57.73 WCT
2 Loughran, Marco A28.38 58.95 19 Unat Fla-FL 2:02.30 2:00.30 WCT
3 Thoman, Nick B28.39 59.33 22 Una Nbac-MD 2:06.05 2:02.14 WCT
4 Chammah, Itai28.58 1:00.15 23 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:01.83 2:03.22 WCT
5 Konarzewski, Jan29.16 1:00.71 20 University of MO-MV 2:05.58 2:04.35 WCT
6 Surhoff, Austin J29.39 1:00.54 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:07.12 2:04.60 WCT
7 Miller, Ellis29.27 1:00.66 17 Razorback Aquati-AR 2:07.51 2:05.67 OPN
8 Trujillo Aviles, Ezequie29.61 1:01.05 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:08.05 2:07.57 JR
B - Final
9 Robles Castro, Miguel29.81 1:01.81 21 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:11.81 2:06.31 JR
10 Morris, Brennan W30.38 1:02.90 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:08.27 2:07.28 JR
11 Hulme, Michael A29.88 1:01.98 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:09.66 2:07.39 JR
12 Protsenko, Alexander29.67 1:02.56 22 Una Drury-MV 2:10.16 2:08.77 JR
13 Offutt, Bryan T31.78 1:04.34 17 Una Nbac-MD 2:12.12 2:09.74
14 Arenas Hernandez, Franci30.58 1:02.89 17 Michoacan-ZZ 2:12.31 2:11.38
15 Kramer, Chris J31.70 1:05.28 17 York YMCA-MA 2:11.45 2:12.36
16 Baumann, Matthieu P30.12 1:03.37 18 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:11.77 2:14.23
C - Final
17 Abernathy, Adam N30.25 1:02.59 18 University of MO-MV 2:13.52 2:09.92
18 King, Jason L30.49 1:03.15 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:13.92 2:11.05
19 Hunter, Grant T 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 2:14.74 2:11.51
30.46 1:03.19
20 Quintero Castañeda, Eumi31.33 1:04.59 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:12.54 2:12.29
21 Alef, Grant T30.77 1:05.06 16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 2:16.06 2:14.11
22 Marlow, Garin J31.11 1:04.98 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:14.37 2:14.44
23 Betschart, Marcel31.82 1:05.68 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:14.03 2:14.65
24 Musser, Seth D31.18 1:05.80 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:16.11 2:19.26
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 1:53.94 American LC: $ 1:53.94 US Open LC: # 1:54.32Mizzou Pool: P 1:55.85 MO GP Meet: M 1:55.85

2:04.99

2:06.29

2:09.59

8/15/2008 Ryan Lochte - USA 8/15/2008 Ryan Lochte - USA

7/4/2008 Aaron W Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic2/16/2008 Aaron W Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic2/16/2008 Aaron W Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:17.49 Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================

==
Preliminaries
1 Lochte, Ryan S28.69 1:00.10 24 Daytona-FL 1:53.94 2:01.74 WCT
2 Chammah, Itai28.91 1:00.18 23 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:00.93 2:01.83 WCT
3 Loughran, Marco A28.71 59.58 19 Unat Fla-FL 1:57.00 2:02.30 WCT
4 Konarzewski, Jan29.02 1:01.16 20 University of MO-MV 1:48.89Y 2:05.58 OPN
5 Thoman, Nick B29.04 1:00.52 22 Una Nbac-MD 1:56.15 2:06.05 OPN
6 Surhoff, Austin J29.92 1:01.59 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:02.14 2:07.12 JR
7 Miller, Ellis30.08 1:01.85 17 Razorback Aquati-AR 2:05.18 2:07.51 JR
8 Trujillo Aviles, Ezequie30.47 1:02.39 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:05.04 2:08.05 JR
9 Morris, Brennan W30.71 1:03.27 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:04.44 2:08.27 JR
10 Hulme, Michael A30.29 1:02.96 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:05.18 2:09.66
11 Protsenko, Alexander29.82 1:03.00 22 Una Drury-MV 2:06.17 2:10.16
12 Kramer, Chris J31.17 1:04.52 17 York YMCA-MA 2:08.73 2:11.45
13 Baumann, Matthieu P30.56 1:04.22 18 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:14.07 2:11.77
14 Arabejo, Ryan A31.17 1:05.20 19 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:06.76 2:11.78

15 Robles Castro, Miguel 21 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:03.13 2:11.81

30.90 1:04.07 16 Offutt, Bryan T 17 Una Nbac-MD 2:08.27 2:12.12

31.77 1:04.76

17 Arenas Hernandez, Franci 17 Michoacan-ZZ 2:10.16 2:12.31

31.11 1:03.97 18 Quintero Castañeda, Eumi 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:10.91 2:12.54

31.47 1:04.80 19 Abernathy, Adam N 18 University of MO-MV 2:11.48 2:13.52

31.86 1:05.32 20 Hasler, Daniel J 16 Carmel Swim Club-IN 2:14.71 2:13.77

31.84 1:05.51 21 King, Jason L 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:09.68 2:13.92

  1. 1:04.47 22 Betschart, Marcel 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:16.63 2:14.03

  2. 1:05.89 23 Marlow, Garin J 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 1:57.89Y 2:14.37

31.38 1:05.13 24 Hunter, Grant T 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 2:11.78 2:14.74

30.91 1:04.55

25 Sellers, Ryan A 17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 2:08.12 2:14.97

31.33 1:04.75 26 Rogers, Grant J 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 2:15.18 2:15.25

31.44 1:04.83

27 Alef, Grant T 16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 2:12.08 2:16.06

31.28 1:05.12 28 Musser, Seth D 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:15.80 2:16.11

31.47 1:06.12 29 Guillen Vega, Erwin 18 Quintana Roo-ZZ 2:15.19 2:16.42

  1. 1:06.52 30 Weber, Mason D 18 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:15.88 2:16.69

  2. 1:06.72 31 Benson, Jonathon R 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:11.26 2:17.12

  1. 1:05.64 32 Franke, Stephan R 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:13.84 2:17.14

  2. 1:06.43 33 Rodriguez Zamores, Aniva 16 Nuevo Leon-ZZ 2:14.76 2:17.38

  1. 1:06.23 34 Benson, Matthew W 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:13.53 2:17.75

  2. 1:06.68 35 Gvakharia Mgebrishui, Ge 15 ANV-ZZ 1:55.57Y 2:17.77

  3. 1:07.68 36 Hamilton, Colin J 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:11.46 2:17.85

32.00 1:06.38 37 Thompson, Matthew R 16 West Florida Lig-FL 2:16.61 2:18.69

  1. 1:07.34 38 Tuten, Caleb J 15 York YMCA-MA 1:58.29Y 2:19.09

  2. 1:08.75 39 McGough, Jacob C 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:15.38 2:19.33

  1. 1:07.39 40 Poling, Tyler C 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:58.42Y 2:20.12

  2. 1:08.67 41 Case, Cameron S 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:58.66Y 2:21.88

33.22 1:09.48

42 Hursch, Derek J 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:58.37Y 2:23.09

33.33 1:09.58 43 McVeigh, Kyle F 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:17.31 2:23.42

32.76 1:08.83 44 Palermo, Devon K 19 Unattached-OZ 1:59.19Y 2:23.97

  1. 1:06.77 45 Beck, Michael R 18 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:00.49Y 2:25.57

  2. 1:09.06 -- Eisenberger, Gotti 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG NT X2:23.15

  3. 1:09.83 -- Bourdin, Thomas 22 Una Lind-OZ 2:08.23 NS -- Depadua, Raymond M 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:17.39 SCR -- Grevers, Matt C 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:59.99 SCR -- Carter, Justin P 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:04.10 SCR -- Gomez, Jeffrey F 18 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:07.92 SCR

Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 27.18 8/2/2002 Oleg lisogor - UKRAmerican LC: $ 27.39 3/31/2001 Ed Moses - Curl-BurkeUS Open LC: # 27.39 3/31/2001 Ed Moses - Curl-BurkeMizzou Pool: P 28.03 2/16/2007 Kevin A SwanderMO GP Meet: M 28.03 2/16/2007 Kevin A SwanderMeet Qualifying: 1:11.79

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Crespo, Edgar 18 Panama-ZZ 1:03.72 28.54

2 Jacobo Rodriguez, Alejan 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:02.61 29.47

3 Ivanov, Ivo P 27 Una Lind-OZ 58.27Y 30.57

4 Montañez Rivera, Jorge 17 ANV-ZZ 1:07.83 31.39

5 Hernandez, Michael A 17 Raytown Riptide-MV 59.45Y 31.42

6 Beltran Valdez, Jovany 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:07.31 31.70

7 Torres Barraza, Alejandr 16 Baja California-ZZ 1:09.04 32.52

8 Dwidar, Omar 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 1:11.41 33.26

9 McGough, Jacob C 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 1:11.29 34.21

10 Dowd, Robert D 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:01.27Y 34.35

-- Eisenberger, Gotti 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG NT X36.83

-- Peterson, David A 23 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 1:08.78 NS

-- Cernansky, Martin 23 University of MO-MV 1:03.95 NS

-- Tucci, Michael V 17 Plantation Swim-FG 1:09.94 SCR

Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 58.91 8/11/2008 Kosuke Kitajima - JPNAmerican LC: $ 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - LonghornUS Open LC: # 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - LonghornMizzou Pool: P 1:00.85 2/18/2008 Brendan J Hansen, Longhorn AquaticMO GP Meet: M 1:00.85 2/18/2008 Brendan J Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic

1:04.69 WCT

1:05.29 OPN

1:07.79 JR

Meet Qualifying: 1:11.79 Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=============================================================================

==

A - Final

1 Shanteau, Eric L

29.56 2 Lowe, Matt T

29.50 3 Cernansky, Martin

29.86 4 Crespo, Edgar

29.15 5 Fox, Christopher K

  1. 6 Beeri, Tom N
  2. 7 Oliver Mercado, David

29.27 8 Harris, Ted D

30.26

B - Final

9 Gangloff, Mark D

  1. 10 Steninger, Bart J
  2. 11 Jacobo Rodriguez, Alejan
  1. 12 Montañez Rivera, Jorge
  2. 13 Peterson, David A
  1. 14 Sierra, Carlos R
  2. 15 Ruata, Alex P

31.92 16 Fink, Nicolas K

31.87

C - Final

17 Lujan, Sergio

  1. 18 Hartje, William E
  2. 19 Hasler, Daniel J

32.70 20 Simek, Andrew D

32.70 21 Reimon, Andrew

32.99

25 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 23 University of MO-MV 18 Panama-ZZ 19 Una Aub-SE 22 Una Absc-GA 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 21 University of MO-MV

26 MAC-NC 22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 17 ANV-ZZ 23 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 16 The Fleet-GU 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ

16 Bolles School Sh-FL 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 16 Carmel Swim Club-IN 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ

22 Torres Barraza, Alejandr 16 Baja California-ZZ

33.27 23 Hernandez, Michael A 17 Raytown Riptide-MV

32.84 24 Curvey, Trace R 17 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ

33.17

Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial

1:03.30 1:01.93 WCT
1:03.80 1:02.84 WCT
1:05.03 1:02.98 WCT
1:03.43 1:03.15 WCT
1:03.51 1:03.49 WCT
1:03.46 1:03.53 WCT
1:04.59 1:03.89 WCT
1:04.17 1:05.04 OPN
1:05.18 1:02.73 WCT
1:05.50 1:03.81 WCT
1:06.57 1:06.09 JR
1:07.27 1:07.72 JR
1:08.06 1:07.94
1:07.74 1:08.02
1:08.70 1:08.22
1:09.15 1:09.21
1:10.94 1:07.41 JR
1:10.08 1:08.64
1:09.81 1:09.91
1:09.57 1:10.22
1:10.84 1:10.76
1:10.85 1:11.19
1:10.55 1:11.25
1:10.85 1:12.00

============================================================================= ==

World LC: ! 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - USA American LC: $ 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - Longhorn US Open LC: # 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - Longhorn Mizzou Pool: P 1:01.75 2/19/2007 Kevin A Swander MO GP Meet: M 1:01.75 2/19/2007 Kevin A Swander

1:04.69 WCT

1:05.29 OPN

1:07.79 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:11.79

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

-Time Trial

1 Nichols, Tyler G 15 Heart Of America-MV NT 1:12.85

34.06

Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - USAAmerican LC: $ 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - LonghornUS Open LC: # 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - LonghornMizzou Pool: P 1:01.75 2/19/2007 Kevin A SwanderMO GP Meet: M 1:01.75 2/19/2007 Kevin A Swander

1:04.69 WCT

1:05.29 OPN

1:07.79 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:11.79

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Harris, Ted D 21 University of MO-MV NT 1:04.29 WCT

29.76

Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Swim-off

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - USAAmerican LC: $ 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - LonghornUS Open LC: # 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - LonghornMizzou Pool: P 1:01.75 2/19/2007 Kevin A SwanderMO GP Meet: M 1:01.75 2/19/2007 Kevin A Swander

1:04.69 WCT

1:05.29 OPN

1:07.79 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:11.79

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= == Preliminaries - Swim-off

1 Curvey, Trace R 17 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ NT 1:10.45

33.34 2 Torres Barraza, Alejandr 16 Baja California-ZZ NT 1:10.93

32.87

Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 58.91 8/11/2008 Kosuke Kitajima - JPNAmerican LC: $ 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - LonghornUS Open LC: # 59.13 8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen - LonghornMizzou Pool: P 1:00.85 2/18/2008 Brendan J Hansen, Longhorn AquaticMO GP Meet: M 1:00.85 2/18/2008 Brendan J Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic

1:04.69 WCT

1:05.29 OPN

1:07.79 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:11.79

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= == Preliminaries

1 Shanteau, Eric L 25 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 1:00.63 1:03.30 WCT

30.02 2 Crespo, Edgar 18 Panama-ZZ 1:03.72 1:03.43 WCT

  1. 3 Beeri, Tom N 22 Una Absc-GA 1:02.42 1:03.46 WCT
  2. 4 Fox, Christopher K 19 Una Aub-SE 1:05.11 1:03.51 WCT
  1. 5 Lowe, Matt T 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 1:02.68 1:03.80 WCT
  2. 6 Harris, Ted D 21 University of MO-MV 1:04.63 1:04.17 WCT

30.31 7 Oliver Mercado, David 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:04.04 1:04.59 WCT

30.29 8 Cernansky, Martin 23 University of MO-MV 1:03.95 1:05.03 OPN

31.13

9 Gangloff, Mark D 26 MAC-NC 1:00.10 1:05.18 OPN

31.21 10 Steninger, Bart J 22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 1:01.83 1:05.50 JR

  1. 11 Jacobo Rodriguez, Alejan 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:02.61 1:06.57 JR
  2. 12 Montañez Rivera, Jorge 17 ANV-ZZ 1:07.83 1:07.27 JR
  1. 13 Sierra, Carlos R 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:08.99 1:07.74 JR
  2. 14 Peterson, David A 23 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 1:08.78 1:08.06
  1. 15 Ruata, Alex P 16 The Fleet-GU 1:06.81 1:08.70
  2. 16 Difford, Bryan D 22 University of MO-MV 1:06.78 1:08.77

31.81

17 Fink, Nicolas K 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:00.81Y 1:09.15

  1. 18 Simek, Andrew D 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 1:08.31 1:09.57
  2. 19 Hasler, Daniel J 16 Carmel Swim Club-IN 1:10.12 1:09.81

32.52 20 Hartje, William E 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:09.58 1:10.08

33.56

21 Tuten, Caleb J 15 York YMCA-MA 1:10.69 1:10.20

33.79 22 Hernandez, Michael A 17 Raytown Riptide-MV 59.45Y 1:10.55

32.98 23 Reimon, Andrew 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:00.19Y 1:10.84

  1. 24 Torres Barraza, Alejandr 16 Baja California-ZZ 1:09.04 1:10.85
  2. 24 Curvey, Trace R 17 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ 1:00.45Y 1:10.85

33.00

Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------26 Lujan, Sergio 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:08.43 1:10.94

32.83

27 Tucci, Michael V 17 Plantation Swim-FG 1:09.94 1:11.53

33.40 28 Al-Qahtani, Saad A 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:00.64Y 1:11.82

33.24 29 Simek, Jerod W 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 1:01.54Y 1:12.24

33.74 30 Beltran Valdez, Jovany 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:07.31 1:12.42

33.16 31 Adams, Kyle W 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:11.49 1:12.86

33.97 32 Schlytter, Matt A 18 Bolles School Sh-FL 58.38Y 1:13.30

  1. 33 Case, Cameron S 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 1:00.71Y 1:13.55
  2. 34 Livasy, Colin L 17 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 1:11.31 1:14.27

34.54 35 Dwidar, Omar 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 1:11.41 1:14.58

  1. 36 Sharp, Steve L 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:11.41 1:15.45
  2. -- Price, Jon M 20 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV NT X1:10.65
  1. -- Mertens, Zach J 16 Columbia Swim Cl-MV NT X1:12.54
  2. -- Velez, Dan N 25 Rockville Montgo-PV 1:01.80 NS -- Bertoli, Bryce C 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:08.08 SCR -- Rogers, Dale E 26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 1:02.61 SCR

Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 2:07.51 8/11/2008 Kosuke Kitajima - JPNAmerican LC: $ 2:08.50 8/20/2006 Brendan Hansen - USAUS Open LC: # 2:08.74 8/5/2006 Brendan Hansen - LonghornMizzou Pool: P 2:10.86 2/17/2008 Eric L Shanteau, Longhorn AquaticMO GP Meet: M 2:10.86 2/17/2008 Eric L Shanteau, Longhorn Aquatic

2:20.79 WCT

2:22.09 OPN

2:27.59 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:38.49

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= ==

A - Final

1 Shanteau, Eric L

30.87 1:05.00 2 Cernansky, Martin

  1. 1:05.44 3 Beeri, Tom N

  2. 1:05.67 4 Lowe, Matt T

30.96 1:05.25 5 Steninger, Bart J

  1. 1:05.46 6 Crespo, Edgar

  2. 1:07.19 7 Gangloff, Mark D

31.59 1:07.23 8 Sierra, Carlos R

33.22 1:10.73

B - Final

9 Jacobo Rodriguez, Alejan

32.18 1:08.70 10 Oliver Mercado, David

31.14 1:08.84 11 Hartje, William E

33.19 1:10.20 12 Ruata, Alex P

  1. 1:11.84 13 Tuten, Caleb J

  2. 1:12.50 14 Peterson, David A

32.72 1:10.80 15 Byers, Maxwell G

34.01 1:11.20 16 Simek, Jerod W

33.44 1:12.24

C - Final

17 Hasler, Daniel J

  1. 1:12.15 18 Montañez Rivera, Jorge

  2. 1:12.76 19 Rimkus, Charlie N

34.34 1:13.62 20 Price, Jon M

  1. 1:13.84 21 Aldabe, Marco

  2. 1:15.19 22 Reimon, Andrew

34.04 1:13.10

25 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 23 University of MO-MV 22 Una Absc-GA 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 18 Panama-ZZ 26 MAC-NC 17 Bolles School Sh-FL

24 Team Mexico-ZZ 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 16 The Fleet-GU 15 York YMCA-MA 23 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 15 EDWY-OZ 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ

16 Carmel Swim Club-IN 17 ANV-ZZ 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 20 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ

23 Torres Barraza, Alejandr 16 Baja California-ZZ

34.16 1:13.29 24 Simek, Andrew D 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ

34.04 1:14.12

Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

2:19.06 2:13.74 WCT
2:20.76 2:15.31 WCT
2:20.39 2:15.37 WCT
2:20.02 2:17.52 WCT
2:25.90 2:19.40 WCT
2:25.53 2:22.01 OPN
2:25.55 2:22.44 JR
2:28.54 2:27.35 JR
2:29.79 2:24.86 JR
2:28.58 2:26.29 JR
2:28.90 2:28.14
2:32.51 2:29.52
2:31.94 2:29.89
2:31.99 2:30.94
2:30.62 2:31.83
2:32.78 2:35.33
2:33.41 2:30.56
2:33.65 2:32.55
2:33.01 2:32.90
2:35.28 2:33.04
2:36.25 2:34.74
2:36.69 2:34.95
2:34.58 2:35.28
2:36.52 2:38.49

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 2:07.51 8/11/2008 Kosuke Kitajima - JPNAmerican LC: $ 2:08.50 8/20/2006 Brendan Hansen - USA

US Open LC: # 2:08.74 Mizzou Pool: P 2:10.86 MO GP Meet: M 2:10.86

2:20.79

2:22.09

2:27.59

8/5/2006 Brendan Hansen - Longhorn2/17/2008 Eric L Shanteau, Longhorn Aquatic2/17/2008 Eric L Shanteau, Longhorn Aquatic

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:38.49 Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================

==
Preliminaries
1 Shanteau, Eric L31.45 1:06.58 25 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 2:10.10 2:19.06 WCT
2 Lowe, Matt T31.68 1:06.97 23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 2:18.69 2:20.02 WCT
3 Beeri, Tom N32.52 1:08.41 22 Una Absc-GA 2:11.44 2:20.39 WCT
4 Cernansky, Martin32.49 1:08.54 23 University of MO-MV 2:18.12 2:20.76 WCT
5 Harris, Ted D31.56 1:07.23 21 University of MO-MV 2:23.07 2:23.19 JR
6 Crespo, Edgar33.29 1:10.79 18 Panama-ZZ 2:22.85 2:25.53 JR
7 Gangloff, Mark D31.60 1:08.00 26 MAC-NC 2:14.77 2:25.55 JR
8 Steninger, Bart J32.88 1:09.75 22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:15.13 2:25.90 JR
9 Sierra, Carlos R33.82 1:12.47 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:30.91 2:28.54
10 Oliver Mercado, David33.95 1:12.12 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:22.03 2:28.58
11 Hartje, William E34.93 1:12.92 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:28.05 2:28.90
12 Jacobo Rodriguez, Alejan32.65 1:10.42 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:18.99 2:29.79
13 Byers, Maxwell G34.24 1:12.43 15 EDWY-OZ 2:09.44Y 2:30.62
14 Tuten, Caleb J35.27 1:13.86 15 York YMCA-MA 2:31.20 2:31.94
15 Peterson, David A33.46 1:12.10 23 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 2:33.87 2:31.99
16 Ruata, Alex P34.12 1:12.87 16 The Fleet-GU 2:25.48 2:32.51
17 Simek, Jerod W33.03 1:11.49 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:33.70 2:32.78
18 Rimkus, Charlie N34.83 1:14.01 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:26.29 2:33.01
19 Hasler, Daniel J34.69 1:13.63 16 Carmel Swim Club-IN 2:25.35 2:33.41
20 Montañez Rivera, Jorge35.46 1:13.81 17 ANV-ZZ 2:30.48 2:33.65
21 Torres Barraza, Alejandr 16 Baja California-ZZ34.16 1:13.46 2:30.34 2:34.58
22 Price, Jon M35.35 1:15.06 20 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:16.21Y 2:35.28

23 Aldabe, Marco 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:16.67Y 2:36.25

35.67 1:15.24 24 Simek, Andrew D 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:30.56 2:36.52

34.32 1:13.80

25 Reimon, Andrew 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:10.43Y 2:36.69

33.54 1:13.13 26 Weber, Mason D 18 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:29.13 2:37.95

34.81 1:14.28

27 McGough, Jacob C 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:33.74 2:38.45

36.28 1:16.45 28 Al-Qahtani, Saad A 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:13.96Y 2:38.99

  1. 1:15.94 29 Tucci, Michael V 17 Plantation Swim-FG 2:33.13 2:40.13

  2. 1:17.77 30 Mertens, Zach J 16 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 2:15.45Y 2:40.86

35.43 1:15.17 31 Adams, Kyle W 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:35.75 2:40.96

34.50 1:15.20 32 Hayes, John Michael M 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:33.49 2:41.39

36.90 1:17.51 33 Nichols, Tyler G 15 Heart Of America-MV 2:16.86Y 2:41.44

34.84 1:15.37 34 Beltran Valdez, Jovany 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:30.89 2:41.52

  1. 1:16.66 35 Case, Cameron S 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:36.35 2:42.24

  2. 1:18.14 36 Scott, Christopher A 17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 2:34.44 2:43.43

37.26 1:18.36 37 Fink, Nicolas K 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:12.04Y 2:46.23

35.36 1:15.26 38 Livasy, Colin L 17 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:34.63 2:46.61

37.68 1:20.35 39 Dwidar, Omar 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:14.40Y 2:47.04

36.98 1:19.94 40 Sharp, Steve L 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:12.80Y 2:47.16

  1. 1:18.53 -- Eisenberger, Gotti 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG NT X2:44.92

  2. 1:19.29 -- Velez, Dan N 25 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:19.64 NS -- Bertoli, Bryce C 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:34.47 SCR -- Kramer, Chris J 17 York YMCA-MA 2:29.32 SCR -- Lujan, Sergio 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:04.81Y SCR

Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 22.96 7/25/2005 Roland Schoeman - RSAAmerican LC: $ 23.21 7/25/2005 Ian Crocker - USAUS Open LC: # 23.30 2/29/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn AquaticMizzou Pool: P 25.60 2/16/2007 Peter J VerhoefMO GP Meet: M 25.60 2/16/2007 Peter J VerhoefMeet Qualifying: 1:00.99

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= == 1 Copeland, William F 22 California Aquat-PC 56.54 24.55P 2 Sotomayor Landecho, Manu 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 55.02 25.20P 3 Shields, Tom A 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 55.54 25.42P 4 Kaylor, Matthew B 19 University of MO-MV 59.76 25.88 5 Meichtry, Dominik J 24 California Aquat-PC 55.02 26.05 6 Mendiola Figueroa, Jaime 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 57.58 26.10 7 Ivanov, Ivo P 27 Una Lind-OZ 53.67Y 26.51 8 Arredondo Gomez, Marco 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 57.26 26.73 9 Marjak, Herol 20 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 58.12 26.99

10 Dowd, Robert D 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 59.28 27.39 11 Moreno Cervantes, Albert 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 57.11 27.50 11 Beltran Valdez, Jovany 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 59.14 27.50 13 Lau, Jonathan A 22 Rainbow Aquatics-HI 59.25 27.62 14 Bagshaw, Alexander C 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:00.43 27.67 15 Quintero Castañeda, Eumi 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:00.06 27.77 16 Dominguez, Christopher A 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 59.13 27.83 17 McGough, Jacob C 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 58.64 27.84 18 Gonzalez Ramirez, Sergio 16 ANV-ZZ 59.94 28.09 19 Rivas DE LA Torre, Marco 17 Baja California-ZZ 52.94Y 28.69 20 Flores Vega, Edgar 14 ANV-ZZ 54.00Y 29.80 -- Zubrod, Brendan C 21 Swim Omaha-MW 1:00.45 SCR

Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 50.40 7/30/2005 Ian Crocker - USAAmerican LC: $ 50.40 7/30/2005 Ian Crocker - USAUS Open LC: # 50.76 7/13/2004 Ian Crocker - LonghornMizzou Pool: P 51.52 2/18/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club WolverineMO GP Meet: M 51.52 2/18/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

57.39 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:00.99

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= ==

A - Final

1 Kishida, Masayuki 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 54.35 53.11 WCT

  1. 2 Lochte, Ryan S 24 Daytona-FL 55.08 53.84 WCT
  2. 3 Uribe Malajevich, Cesar 29 Team Mexico-ZZ 54.88 54.39 WCT

25.20 4 Kaufman, Gilad 24 University of MO-MV 55.25 54.67 WCT

25.22 5 Brown, Adam T 20 Una Aub-SE 55.28 54.94 WCT

25.24 6 Sotomayor Landecho, Manu 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 55.27 55.42 OPN

25.78 7 Lundquist, Bryan J 23 Una Rays-GA 54.70 55.57 OPN

25.32 8 Ritter, Adam J 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 55.53 56.26 JR

26.14

B - Final

9 Meichtry, Dominik J 24 California Aquat-PC 56.04 55.05 OPN

26.28

10 Smit, Alex A25.64 18 Ohio State Unive-OH 55.58 55.41 OPN
11 Loughran, Marco A25.66 19 Unat Fla-FL 55.54 55.46 OPN
12 Dorak, Dave R25.95 20 University of MO-MV 56.68 55.89 JR
13 Miller, Ellis26.55 17 Razorback Aquati-AR 56.00 56.12 JR
14 Shanteau, Eric L26.90 25 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 56.16 56.45 JR
15 Copeland, William F26.17 22 California Aquat-PC 56.52 56.52 JR
16 Calado, Gustavo M27.17 25 Coastal Aquatic-SC 57.07 57.17 JR
C - Final
17 Burnett, Simon A26.21 25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 57.55 55.66 OPN
18 Moreno Cervantes, Albert27.08 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 58.43 56.61 JR
19 King, Jason L26.60 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 58.38 56.75 JR
20 Shields, Tom A26.62 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 58.07 57.54
21 Van Heers, Yannick G26.38 21 Ohio State Unive-OH 57.41 58.11
22 Arredondo Gomez, Marco26.82 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 58.17 58.27
23 Farrell, Marshall M27.36 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 57.58 58.54
24 Mendiola Figueroa, Jaime27.66 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 58.55 58.65

Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 50.40 7/30/2005 Ian Crocker - USAAmerican LC: $ 50.40 7/30/2005 Ian Crocker - USAUS Open LC: # 50.76 7/13/2004 Ian Crocker - LonghornMizzou Pool: P 52.33 2/19/2007 Michael F PhelpsMO GP Meet: M 52.33 2/19/2007 Michael F Phelps

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

57.39 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:00.99

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

-Time Trial

1 Uribe Malajevich, Cesar 29 Team Mexico-ZZ NT 54.98 WCT

25.85 2 Wathen, Alec F 15 Plantation Swim-FG NT 1:02.58

30.11

Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 50.40 7/30/2005 Ian Crocker - USA

American LC: $ 50.40 7/30/2005 Ian Crocker - USA US Open LC: # 50.76 7/13/2004 Ian Crocker - Longhorn Mizzou Pool: P 51.52 2/18/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine MO GP Meet: M 51.52 2/18/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine

  1. WCT

  2. OPN

57.39 JR Meet Qualifying: 1:00.99

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= ==

Preliminaries

1 Kishida, Masayuki 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 51.86 54.35 WCT

25.34 2 Lundquist, Bryan J 23 Una Rays-GA 54.93 54.70 WCT

25.56 3 Uribe Malajevich, Cesar 29 Team Mexico-ZZ 54.56 54.88 WCT

  1. 4 Lochte, Ryan S 24 Daytona-FL 52.86 55.08 OPN
  2. 5 Kaufman, Gilad 24 University of MO-MV 55.40 55.25 OPN

25.82 6 Sotomayor Landecho, Manu 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 55.02 55.27 OPN

  1. 7 Brown, Adam T 20 Una Aub-SE 56.73 55.28 OPN
  2. 8 Ritter, Adam J 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 55.23 55.53 OPN

25.76

9 Loughran, Marco A 19 Unat Fla-FL 57.50 55.54 OPN

26.05 10 Smit, Alex A 18 Ohio State Unive-OH 56.69 55.58 OPN

  1. 11 Miller, Ellis 17 Razorback Aquati-AR 55.97 56.00 JR
  2. 12 Meichtry, Dominik J 24 California Aquat-PC 55.02 56.04 JR

26.81 13 Shanteau, Eric L 25 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 56.36 56.16 JR

26.48 14 Copeland, William F 22 California Aquat-PC 56.54 56.52 JR

26.29 15 Dorak, Dave R 20 University of MO-MV 56.47 56.68 JR

25.83 16 Calado, Gustavo M 25 Coastal Aquatic-SC 55.74 57.07 JR

27.05

17 Van Heers, Yannick G 21 Ohio State Unive-OH 58.84 57.41

26.66 18 Burnett, Simon A 25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 56.23 57.55

26.19 19 Farrell, Marshall M 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 57.11 57.58

26.97 20 Konarzewski, Jan 20 University of MO-MV 52.60Y 57.91

26.40 21 Shields, Tom A 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 55.54 58.07

26.93 22 Arredondo Gomez, Marco 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 57.26 58.17

  1. 23 King, Jason L 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 57.96 58.38
  2. 24 Moreno Cervantes, Albert 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 57.11 58.43

27.49

25 Mendiola Figueroa, Jaime 19 Team Mexico-ZZ 57.58 58.55

27.53 26 Marjak, Herol 20 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 58.12 59.25

27.30

27 Sellers, Ryan A28.00 17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV 57.72 59.43
28 McGough, Jacob C28.16 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 58.64 59.52
29 Dowd, Robert D27.85 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 59.28 59.72
30 Korotkin, Brian J28.22 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:00.95 59.74
31 Kaylor, Matthew B27.06 19 University of MO-MV 59.76 59.94
32 Gonzalez Ramirez, Sergio28.67 16 ANV-ZZ 59.94 1:00.00
33 Numbers, Paul E27.35 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:00.91 1:00.19
34 Sadsad, Chris J29.23 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 52.63Y 1:00.38
35 Dominguez, Christopher A29.27 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 59.13 1:00.42
36 Guillen Vega, Irwin28.48 17 Quintana Roo-ZZ 1:00.19 1:00.78
37 Scheller, Stevie V28.33 18 Carmel Swim Club-IN 53.33Y 1:00.95
38 Depadua, Raymond M28.17 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:00.62 1:01.07
39 Beltran Valdez, Jovany28.63 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 59.14 1:01.20
40 Rivas DE LA Torre, Marco 17 Baja California-ZZ28.76 52.94Y 1:01.26
41 Moore, Charlie W27.96 17 The Fleet-GU 53.88Y 1:01.27
42 Quintero Castañeda, Eumi28.78 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 1:00.06 1:01.28
43 Cade, Austin C28.68 17 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 52.77Y 1:01.29
44 Simek, Andrew D28.59 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 59.58 1:01.82
45 Zubrod, Brendan C28.37 21 Swim Omaha-MW 1:00.45 1:01.91
46 Bagshaw, Alexander C28.11 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:00.43 1:02.01
47 Livasy, Colin L29.25 17 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 59.60 1:02.68
48 Flores Vega, Edgar28.95 14 ANV-ZZ 54.00Y 1:02.88
49 Lujan, Sergio30.66 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 51.61Y 1:07.07

-- Hamilton, Colin J

29.72 -- Bach, Alec S

28.32 -- Bovell, George R-- Gomez, Jeffrey F-- Romano, Timmy J-- Bousquet, Fred T-- Fahrbach, Lincoln D-- Margritier, Matthew R-- Grevers, Matt C-- Surhoff, Austin J

Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly

16 Bolles School Sh-FL

17 Missouri State A-MV

25 Auburn Aquatics-SE18 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ16 Bolles School Sh-FL 27 Auburn Aquatics-SE19 Ohio State Unive-OH 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 18 North Baltimore-MD

59.35 DQ
53.74Y DQ
58.58 NS
51.73Y SCR
59.78 SCR
51.50 SCR
57.01 SCR
59.56 SCR
52.10 SCR
1:00.62 SCR

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 1:52.03 American LC: $ 1:52.03 US Open LC: # 1:52.20Mizzou Pool: P 1:53.31 MO GP Meet: M 1:53.31

2:03.89

2:04.09

2:08.39

8/13/2008 Michael Phelps - USA 8/13/2008 Michael Phelps - USA

7/2/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine2/16/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine2/16/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:17.99 Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================

==
A - Final
1 Vanderkaay, Alex R26.49 56.02 22 Club Wolverine-MI 2:04.81 1:58.71 WCT
2 Shields, Tom A27.49 59.74 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:07.38 2:03.92 OPN
3 Ramirez Juarez, Ramiro27.54 58.79 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:08.16 2:03.98 OPN
4 Calado, Gustavo M27.42 58.53 25 Coastal Aquatic-SC 2:06.00 2:04.06 OPN
5 Smit, Alex A27.12 58.57 18 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:07.32 2:04.36 JR
6 Kishida, Masayuki26.57 58.24 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:08.33 2:05.32 JR
7 Miller, Ellis27.41 59.39 17 Razorback Aquati-AR 2:08.01 2:07.13 JR
8 Rimkus, Charlie N27.45 1:00.42 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:06.51 2:08.82
B - Final
9 Moreno Cervantes, Albert28.32 59.95 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:10.12 2:06.22 JR
10 Cullom, Deni D28.33 1:00.56 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:08.74 2:06.84 JR
11 King, Jason L29.79 1:03.46 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:10.41 2:08.48
12 Morris, Brennan W29.26 1:02.03 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:10.48 2:09.44
13 Guillen Vega, Irwin28.68 1:02.23 17 Quintana Roo-ZZ 2:12.35 2:10.17
14 Shnaider, Yaniv Y 21 Unattached-MV 2:10.56 2:10.75
  1. 1:02.20 15 Kramer, Chris J

  2. 1:02.54 16 Korotkin, Brian J

29.05 1:02.07

C - Final

17 Wright, Cary M

  1. 1:03.42 18 Tuten, Caleb J

  2. 1:03.64 19 Gonzalez Ramirez, Sergio

30.09 1:04.42 20 Dowd, Robert D

  1. 1:02.39 21 Farrell, Marshall M

  2. 1:04.05 22 Duncan, Daniel A

29.33 1:03.41 23 Schulz, Tiago A

29.50 1:03.32 24 Hayes, John Michael M

29.56 1:03.59

Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly

17 York YMCA-MA 17 Bolles School Sh-FL

16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 15 York YMCA-MA 16 ANV-ZZ 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 18 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 17 Bolles School Sh-FL

2:12.08 2:10.77
2:11.58 2:12.13
2:13.19 2:10.84
2:13.27 2:12.16
2:13.71 2:12.23
2:13.22 2:12.40
2:14.35 2:13.91
2:13.68 2:14.86
2:14.16 2:15.35
2:14.89 2:15.78

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 1:52.03 American LC: $ 1:52.03 US Open LC: # 1:52.20Mizzou Pool: P 1:53.31 MO GP Meet: M 1:53.31

2:03.89

2:04.09

2:08.39

8/13/2008 Michael Phelps - USA 8/13/2008 Michael Phelps - USA

7/2/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine2/16/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine2/16/2008 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 2:17.99 Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================

==
Preliminaries
1 Vanderkaay, Alex R27.74 59.85 22 Club Wolverine-MI 1:57.18 2:04.81 JR
2 Calado, Gustavo M27.74 59.63 25 Coastal Aquatic-SC 2:00.92 2:06.00 JR
3 Rimkus, Charlie N28.11 1:00.40 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:03.93 2:06.51 JR
4 Smit, Alex A26.96 58.78 18 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:12.15 2:07.32 JR
5 Shields, Tom A28.31 1:00.61 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:02.21 2:07.38 JR
6 Miller, Ellis28.28 1:01.28 17 Razorback Aquati-AR 2:06.84 2:08.01 JR
7 Ramirez Juarez, Ramiro28.69 1:01.31 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:01.63 2:08.16 JR
8 Kishida, Masayuki28.22 1:01.05 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:04.46 2:08.33 JR

9 Cullom, Deni D 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:08.47 2:08.74

29.01 1:02.05 10 Enriquez Tenorio, Omar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:05.10 2:08.83

  1. 1:01.25 11 Moreno Cervantes, Albert 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:09.41 2:10.12

  2. 1:03.19 12 King, Jason L 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:12.85 2:10.41

29.88 1:04.52 13 Morris, Brennan W 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:04.34 2:10.48

29.76 1:02.79 14 Shnaider, Yaniv Y 21 Unattached-MV 1:53.64Y 2:10.56

29.10 1:01.52 15 Arabejo, Ryan A 19 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:12.49 2:11.31

29.43 1:02.96 16 Korotkin, Brian J 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:08.29 2:11.58

28.84 1:01.56

17 Kramer, Chris J 17 York YMCA-MA 2:08.52 2:12.08

30.04 1:03.62 18 Guillen Vega, Irwin 17 Quintana Roo-ZZ 2:08.99 2:12.35

29.08 1:02.71 19 Wright, Cary M 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:09.41 2:13.19

29.79 1:03.90 20 Dowd, Robert D 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:10.22 2:13.22

28.57 1:02.67 21 Tuten, Caleb J 15 York YMCA-MA 2:12.43 2:13.27

30.51 1:03.93 22 Duncan, Daniel A 18 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ 2:14.54 2:13.68

  1. 1:03.11 23 Gonzalez Ramirez, Sergio 16 ANV-ZZ 2:10.83 2:13.71

  2. 1:04.04 24 Schulz, Tiago A 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:16.63 2:14.16

29.93 1:03.64

25 Farrell, Marshall M 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:08.89 2:14.35

28.35 1:01.35 26 Hayes, John Michael M 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:58.96Y 2:14.89

29.68 1:03.61

27 Simek, Andrew D 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 2:16.36 2:15.01

  1. 1:02.87 28 Hasler, Daniel J 16 Carmel Swim Club-IN 2:17.20 2:15.50

  2. 1:05.22 29 Fowler, Ty B 13 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 1:59.57Y 2:16.32

  3. 1:05.33 30 McGough, Jacob C 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:11.16 2:16.44

29.66 1:03.20 31 Scheller, Stevie V 18 Carmel Swim Club-IN 2:12.53 2:16.46

  1. 1:03.21 32 Perez Vertti Ferrer, Art 17 Baja California-ZZ 2:13.75 2:16.97

  2. 1:05.10 33 Ramos Mejia, Roy 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:11.89 2:17.00

  3. 1:05.22 34 Lau, Jonathan A 22 Rainbow Aquatics-HI 1:59.04Y 2:22.32

31.12 1:05.85 35 Case, Cameron S 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:00.79Y 2:23.04

31.08 1:06.90 36 Veale, Thomas M 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:58.72Y 2:23.91

30.57 1:06.77
37 Livasy, Colin L31.16 1:07.33 17 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:00.82Y 2:24.56
-- Benson, Matthew W30.60 1:06.42 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT X2:21.55
-- Fahrbach, Lincoln D31.18 1:06.74 19 Ohio State Unive-OH NT X2:21.77
-- Montañez Rivera, Jorge30.63 1:05.68 17 ANV-ZZ NT X2:21.80
-- Hamilton, Colin J-- Romano, Timmy J-- Sotomayor Landecho, Manu-- Offutt, Bryan T-- Margritier, Matthew R-- Hodges, Coleman H-- Gomez, Jeffrey F-- Depadua, Raymond M-- Rouault, Sebastien A 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 24 Team Mexico-ZZ 17 Una Nbac-MD 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 17 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 18 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ17 Bolles School Sh-FL 22 Athens Bulldog S-GA 2:14.16 2:15.01 1:53.25Y 2:09.02 2:15.57 2:16.63 1:58.93Y 2:12.82 2:09.08 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Men 200 LC Meter IM

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 1:54.23 8/15/2008 Michael Phelps - USAAmerican LC: $ 1:54.23 8/15/2008 Michael Phelps - USAUS Open LC: # 1:54.80 7/4/2008 Michael Phelps - North BaltimoMizzou Pool: P 1:59.19 2/19/2007 Thiago M PereiraMO GP Meet: M 1:59.19 2/19/2007 Thiago M Pereira

2:07.19 WCT

2:07.99 OPN

2:11.39 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:18.29

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= == A - Final 1 Lochte, Ryan S 24 Daytona-FL 2:08.63 2:00.59 WCT

  1. 2 Shanteau, Eric L 25 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 2:07.65 2:00.88 WCT
  2. 3 Vanderkaay, Alex R 22 Club Wolverine-MI 2:05.94 2:01.27 WCT

26.27 4 Ritter, Adam J 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:08.98 2:04.88 WCT

  1. 5 Shnaider, Yaniv Y 21 Unattached-MV 2:09.31 2:05.76 WCT
  2. 6 Kishida, Masayuki 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:08.84 2:06.18 WCT

25.96 7 Surhoff, Austin J 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:08.32 2:07.85 OPN

27.57 8 Morris, Brennan W 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:09.43 2:09.15 JR

28.65

B - Final

9 Enriquez Tenorio, Omar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:10.62 2:09.35 JR

28.71 10 Hulme, Michael A 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:10.42 2:09.50 JR

27.73 11 King, Jason L 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:11.61 2:10.03 JR

26.89 12 Cosgarea, Drew D 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:12.03 2:11.62

  1. 13 Aldabe, Oscar 18 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:13.17 2:11.63
  2. 14 Rogers, Grant J 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 2:12.63 2:12.55
  1. 15 Rimkus, Charlie N 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:10.14 2:12.80
  2. 16 Cullom, Deni D 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:12.74 2:13.22

28.60

C - Final

17 Ramirez Juarez, Ramiro 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:15.28 2:09.77 JR

  1. 18 Trujillo Aviles, Ezequie 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:13.25 2:10.37 JR
  2. 19 Offutt, Bryan T 17 Una Nbac-MD 2:13.36 2:11.28 JR
  1. 20 Hasler, Daniel J 16 Carmel Swim Club-IN 2:14.38 2:14.06
  2. 21 Tuten, Caleb J 15 York YMCA-MA 2:14.64 2:14.60
  3. 22 Aldabe, Marco 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:14.77 2:16.60

29.92 23 Hunter, Grant T 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 2:14.58 2:17.22

29.20 24 McGough, Jacob C 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:13.78 2:17.45

29.23

Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 1:55.84 8/20/2006 Michael Phelps - USAAmerican LC: $ 1:55.84 8/20/2006 Michael Phelps - USAUS Open LC: # 1:55.94 8/9/2003 Michael Phelps - North BaltimoMizzou Pool: P 1:59.19 2/19/2007 Thiago M PereiraMO GP Meet: M 1:59.19 2/19/2007 Thiago M Pereira

2:07.19 WCT

2:07.99 OPN

2:11.39 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:18.29

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

==
- Time Trial
1 Cammisano, Vito D29.85 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:18.84
2 Adams, Kyle W31.24 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 2:24.50
Men 200 LC Meter IM

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 1:54.23 8/15/2008 Michael Phelps - USAAmerican LC: $ 1:54.23 8/15/2008 Michael Phelps - USAUS Open LC: # 1:54.80 7/4/2008 Michael Phelps - North BaltimoMizzou Pool: P 1:59.19 2/19/2007 Thiago M Pereira

MO GP Meet: M 1:59.19 2/19/2007 Thiago M Pereira

2:07.19 WCT

2:07.99 OPN

2:11.39 JR Meet Qualifying: 2:18.29

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ============================================================================= ==

Preliminaries

1 Vanderkaay, Alex R 22 Club Wolverine-MI 2:00.10 2:05.94 WCT

  1. 2 Shanteau, Eric L 25 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 1:58.05 2:07.65 OPN
  2. 3 Surhoff, Austin J 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:02.51 2:08.32 JR
  3. 4 Lochte, Ryan S 24 Daytona-FL 1:55.22 2:08.63 JR

27.04 5 Kishida, Masayuki 23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:07.90 2:08.84 JR

  1. 6 Ritter, Adam J 24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:02.27 2:08.98 JR
  2. 7 Steninger, Bart J 22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:04.99 2:09.01 JR

27.36 8 Shnaider, Yaniv Y 21 Unattached-MV 2:07.19 2:09.31 JR

27.74

9 Morris, Brennan W 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:07.22 2:09.43 JR

28.58 10 Difford, Bryan D 22 University of MO-MV 2:06.79 2:09.99 JR

27.14 11 Rimkus, Charlie N 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:05.31 2:10.14 JR

  1. 12 Fesenko, Kyrylo 22 Una Drury-MV 2:10.27 2:10.28 JR
  2. 13 Hulme, Michael A 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:07.91 2:10.42 JR

27.84 14 Enriquez Tenorio, Omar 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:05.80 2:10.62 JR

27.89 15 King, Jason L 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:10.32 2:11.61

27.28 16 Cosgarea, Drew D 16 North Baltimore-MD 1:55.84Y 2:12.03

29.43

17 Rogers, Grant J 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 2:13.71 2:12.63

  1. 18 Cullom, Deni D 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 2:15.52 2:12.74
  2. 19 Aldabe, Oscar 18 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:11.12 2:13.17

28.78 20 Trujillo Aviles, Ezequie 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:05.80 2:13.25

28.80 21 Offutt, Bryan T 17 Una Nbac-MD 2:09.70 2:13.36

28.69 22 McGough, Jacob C 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:11.53 2:13.78

28.63 23 Hasler, Daniel J 16 Carmel Swim Club-IN 2:10.49 2:14.38

29.53

24 Baumann, Matthieu P 18 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:16.45 2:14.54

28.68

25 Hunter, Grant T 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 1:57.69Y 2:14.58

28.39 26 Tuten, Caleb J 15 York YMCA-MA 2:14.70 2:14.64

29.92

27 Aldabe, Marco29.64 15 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:53.23Y 2:14.77
28 Sierra, Carlos R29.40 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:55.02Y 2:15.20
29 Ramirez Juarez, Ramiro28.33 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:10.85 2:15.28
30 Quintero Castañeda, Eumi28.76 16 Team Mexico-ZZ 2:15.37 2:15.39
31 Guillen Vega, Erwin28.81 18 Quintana Roo-ZZ 2:13.17 2:15.44
32 Byers, Maxwell G29.60 15 EDWY-OZ 1:59.06Y 2:15.58
33 Dowd, Robert D28.33 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:16.87 2:15.99
34 Hartje, William E30.17 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:17.56 2:16.33
35 Musser, Seth D29.21 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:59.28Y 2:16.82
36 Price, Jon M30.26 20 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:16.47 2:16.83
37 Marjak, Herol27.98 20 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 2:12.65 2:16.87
38 Farrell, Marshall M27.84 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 2:11.79 2:17.12
39 Weber, Mason D28.68 18 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:12.71 2:17.20
40 Franke, Stephan R30.00 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:17.79 2:17.92
41 Hursch, Derek J29.65 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 2:16.91 2:18.34
42 Ruata, Alex P30.13 16 The Fleet-GU 2:15.72 2:18.49
43 Montañez Rivera, Jorge29.56 17 ANV-ZZ 2:18.11 2:18.67
44 Fink, Nicolas K29.59 15 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 1:58.77Y 2:18.87
45 Peterson, David A29.15 23 Nebraska Aquatic-MW 1:57.15Y 2:19.12
46 Hayes, John Michael M28.86 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:57.14Y 2:19.19
46 Arenas Hernandez, Franci29.27 17 Michoacan-ZZ 2:00.64Y 2:19.19
48 Thompson, Matthew R29.61 16 West Florida Lig-FL 2:15.79 2:19.28
49 Simek, Jerod W30.41 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 1:54.89Y 2:19.60
50 Marlow, Garin J29.74 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 1:59.89Y 2:19.90
51 Case, Cameron S 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 2:16.80 2:20.51
30.12
52 Wright, Cary M30.33 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:16.43 2:20.95
53 Perez Vertti Ferrer, Art 17 Baja California-ZZ30.16 2:00.55Y 2:20.96
54 Dwidar, Omar29.17 17 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:16.47 2:21.03
55 Simek, Andrew D28.92 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 1:58.00Y 2:21.04
56 Veale, Thomas M28.46 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 1:58.11Y 2:21.84
57 Benson, Matthew W29.22 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 1:56.04Y 2:22.02
58 Wathen, Alec F29.40 15 Plantation Swim-FG 1:59.58Y 2:22.83
59 Livasy, Colin L29.13 17 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 2:17.94 2:22.86
60 Mosquera, Saidgad28.87 17 Plantation Swim-FG 1:58.87Y 2:23.54
61 Friedhoff, Matt A29.50 17 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ 1:59.95Y 2:24.01
62 Rund, John R30.87 17 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 1:59.17Y 2:27.54
63 Sharp, Steve L31.20 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV 2:00.51Y 2:28.47
-- Gomez, Jeffrey F-- Kramer, Chris J-- Hodges, Coleman H-- Margritier, Matthew R-- Velez, Dan N 18 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ17 York YMCA-MA 17 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 16 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 25 Rockville Montgo-PV 1:54.41Y 2:11.81 2:00.41Y 1:57.65Y 2:11.76 NS SCR SCR SCR SCR
Men 400 LC Meter IM

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps - USAAmerican LC: $ 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps - USAUS Open LC: # 4:05.25 6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club WolverineMizzou Pool: P 4:11.30 2/18/2007 Michael F PhelpsMO GP Meet: M 4:11.30 2/18/2007 Michael F Phelps

4:30.49 WCT

4:33.09 OPN

4:38.99 JR Meet Qualifying: 4:55.19

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ============================================================================= == A - Final 1 Lochte, Ryan S 24 Daytona-FL 4:29.64 4:19.49 WCT

27.38 58.82 2 Vanderkaay, Alex R 22 Club Wolverine-MI 4:29.52 4:21.19 WCT

26.90 58.04 3 Morris, Brennan W 18 North Baltimore-MD 4:30.29 4:27.59 WCT

28.75 1:01.04 4 Shnaider, Yaniv Y 21 Unattached-MV 4:30.04 4:28.73 WCT

28.28 1:01.15 5 Surhoff, Austin J 18 North Baltimore-MD 4:29.85 4:30.85 OPN

27.77 1:00.54

6 Fesenko, Kyrylo28.63 1:01.16 22 Una Drury-MV 4:31.68 4:32.07 OPN
7 Offutt, Bryan T28.97 1:01.21 17 Una Nbac-MD 4:32.94 4:34.82 JR
8 Rimkus, Charlie N28.42 1:01.16 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 4:32.54 4:35.07 JR
B - Final
9 Hulme, Michael A28.16 1:00.21 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 4:33.44 4:31.50 OPN
10 Enriquez Tenorio, Omar28.84 1:01.05 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:36.43 4:31.59 OPN
11 Arabejo, Ryan A29.11 1:01.74 19 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:41.28 4:35.55 JR
12 Cullom, Deni D28.62 1:00.70 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 4:37.37 4:37.23 JR
13 Cosgarea, Drew D29.71 1:03.13 16 North Baltimore-MD 4:38.22 4:38.57 JR
14 Trujillo Aviles, Ezequie29.16 1:02.35 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:40.63 4:39.26
15 Aldabe, Oscar29.19 1:03.07 18 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:40.69 4:39.69
16 Hasler, Daniel J30.02 1:03.89 16 Carmel Swim Club-IN 4:41.43 4:40.03
C - Final
17 Rouault, Sebastien A28.97 1:01.93 22 Athens Bulldog S-GA 4:43.73 4:32.25 OPN
18 Tuten, Caleb J29.64 1:03.08 15 York YMCA-MA 4:42.15 4:41.73
19 Ramirez Juarez, Ramiro28.81 1:00.93 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:46.65 4:42.19
20 Marlow, Garin J29.52 1:03.31 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 4:45.82 4:43.52
21 McGough, Jacob C29.31 1:03.35 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 4:43.90 4:47.81
22 Cammisano, Vito D30.00 1:03.67 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:49.34 4:48.05
23 Simek, Jerod W30.72 1:07.13 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 4:49.21 4:51.47
24 Hunter, Grant T29.21 1:03.95 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 4:48.99 4:53.12

Men 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 4:08.26 American LC: $ 4:08.26 US Open LC: # 4:08.41Mizzou Pool: P 4:11.30 MO GP Meet: M 4:11.30

4:30.49

4:33.09

4:38.99

8/14/2004 Michael Phelps - USA 8/14/2004 Michael Phelps - USA

7/7/2004 Michael Phelps - North Baltimo2/18/2007 Michael F Phelps2/18/2007 Michael F Phelps

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 4:55.19

Name Age Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

-Time Trial

1 Adams, Kyle W 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV NT 5:11.01

32.25 1:09.71

Men 400 LC Meter IM

=============================================================================

==

World LC: ! 4:03.84 American LC: $ 4:03.84 US Open LC: # 4:05.25Mizzou Pool: P 4:11.30 MO GP Meet: M 4:11.30

4:30.49

4:33.09

4:38.99

8/10/2008 Michael Phelps - USA8/10/2008 Michael Phelps - USA6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine2/18/2007 Michael F Phelps2/18/2007 Michael F Phelps

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 4:55.19 Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================

==
Preliminaries
1 Vanderkaay, Alex R27.75 1:00.19 22 Club Wolverine-MI 4:16.14 4:29.52 WCT
2 Lochte, Ryan S28.45 1:01.02 24 Daytona-FL 4:06.08 4:29.64 WCT
3 Surhoff, Austin J28.75 1:01.34 18 North Baltimore-MD 4:24.07 4:29.85 WCT
4 Shnaider, Yaniv Y29.07 1:02.02 21 Unattached-MV 4:29.20 4:30.04 WCT
5 Morris, Brennan W29.23 1:01.42 18 North Baltimore-MD 4:22.48 4:30.29 WCT
6 Fesenko, Kyrylo29.27 1:02.27 22 Una Drury-MV 4:31.03 4:31.68 OPN
7 Rimkus, Charlie N28.06 1:01.14 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 4:23.87 4:32.54 OPN
8 Offutt, Bryan T28.95 1:01.59 17 Una Nbac-MD 4:27.29 4:32.94 OPN
9 Hulme, Michael A28.18 1:00.24 20 Ohio State Unive-OH 4:26.78 4:33.44 JR
10 Enriquez Tenorio, Omar28.75 1:01.21 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:27.84 4:36.43 JR
11 Cullom, Deni D28.50 1:00.97 17 Mission Viejo Na-CA 4:40.05 4:37.37 JR
12 Cosgarea, Drew D29.75 1:03.14 16 North Baltimore-MD 4:36.55 4:38.22 JR
13 Trujillo Aviles, Ezequie29.66 1:02.99 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:34.92 4:40.63
14 Aldabe, Oscar29.76 1:03.48 18 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:38.78 4:40.69
15 Arabejo, Ryan A29.36 1:02.65 19 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:36.74 4:41.28
16 Hasler, Daniel J29.60 1:03.28 16 Carmel Swim Club-IN 4:32.61 4:41.43

17 Tuten, Caleb J 15 York YMCA-MA 4:41.75 4:42.15

30.29 1:04.23 18 Rouault, Sebastien A 22 Athens Bulldog S-GA 4:27.66 4:43.73

29.66 1:03.51

19 McGough, Jacob C 16 Clovis Swim Club-CC 4:40.06 4:43.90

29.85 1:03.29 20 Marlow, Garin J 16 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 4:15.40Y 4:45.82

29.12 1:02.57 21 Ramirez Juarez, Ramiro 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:34.98 4:46.65

  1. 1:02.54 22 Kramer, Chris J 17 York YMCA-MA 4:31.40 4:46.68

  2. 1:05.28 23 Hunter, Grant T 15 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 4:19.58Y 4:48.99

29.58 1:03.97 24 Simek, Jerod W 18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 4:19.24Y 4:49.21

30.89 1:07.14

25 Cammisano, Vito D 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:49.25 4:49.34

30.22 1:04.45 26 Perez Vertti Ferrer, Art 17 Baja California-ZZ 4:54.45 4:49.67

30.44 1:03.43

27 Hayes, John Michael M 17 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:54.05 4:49.70

29.85 1:04.33 28 Rogers, Grant J 16 Topeka Swim Asso-MV 4:44.12 4:49.77

29.32 1:02.38 29 Guillen Vega, Irwin 17 Quintana Roo-ZZ 4:43.83 4:50.24

29.86 1:03.93 30 Fowler, Ty B 13 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV 4:54.85 4:50.45

31.14 1:05.42 31 Maczko, Erik A 18 University of MO-MV 4:11.49Y 4:50.77

28.99 1:02.84 32 Price, Jon M 20 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 4:48.62 4:51.20

31.57 1:06.96 33 Ramos Mejia, Roy 18 Team Mexico-ZZ 4:45.96 4:52.85

30.58 1:04.98 34 Franke, Stephan R 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:50.83 4:53.22

30.71 1:04.52 35 Musser, Seth D 16 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:19.25Y 4:53.56

30.40 1:06.03 36 Veale, Thomas M 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 4:12.03Y 4:54.87

28.71 1:02.87 37 Dowd, Robert D 18 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 4:46.77 4:55.34

28.89 1:02.82 38 Ruata, Alex P 16 The Fleet-GU 4:51.37 4:55.73

30.70 1:07.48 39 Poling, Tyler C 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 4:15.15Y 4:57.75

30.76 1:05.64 40 Schulz, Tiago A 17 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 4:16.43Y 4:58.34

29.32 1:02.59 41 Guillen Vega, Erwin 18 Quintana Roo-ZZ 4:48.05 4:58.65

29.67 1:03.48 42 Case, Cameron S 17 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV 4:54.88 4:58.66

29.88 1:05.24 43 Benson, Matthew W 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:19.77Y 4:58.76

31.34 1:06.35 44 Figus, Collin T 17 Boys & Girls Clu-OZ 4:19.48Y 4:59.36

29.92 1:05.72 45 Thompson, Matthew R 16 West Florida Lig-FL 4:51.51 4:59.58

31.36 1:07.53 46 Eisenberger, Gotti 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 4:18.85Y 4:59.65

32.18 1:08.54
47 Hartje, William E31.72 1:09.01 16 Bolles School Sh-FL 4:50.79 5:00.06
48 Benson, Jonathon R30.08 1:05.79 17 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:55.15 5:03.50
49 Hursch, Derek J31.29 1:07.68 17 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 4:50.62 5:05.13
50 Akker, Lucas A30.97 1:07.51 17 West Florida Lig-FL 4:19.45Y 5:06.04
51 Wathen, Alec F30.32 1:05.22 15 Plantation Swim-FG 4:18.16Y 5:07.07
52 Sharp, Steve L30.79 1:07.21 18 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:53.99 5:08.56
53 Alef, Grant T30.29 1:07.56 16 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL 4:20.43Y 5:08.73
54 Hodges, Coleman H30.78 1:06.99 17 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 4:54.74 5:09.37
-- Evenson, Austin R33.74 1:11.58 15 Pine Crest Swimm-FG NT X5:11.80
-- Beltran Valdez, Jovany-- Gomez, Jeffrey F 17 Team Mexico-ZZ 18 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ 4:45.87 4:54.04 SCR SCR
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

============================================================================= == World LC: ! 3:08.24 8/11/2008 USA Olympic TeamM Phelps, G Weber-Gale,N Walker, C Jones, J LezakAmerican LC: $ 3:12.46 8/18/2006 USA Olympic TeamM Phelps, G Weber-Gale,N Walker, C Jones, J LezakUS Open LC: # 3:14.20 4/6/2003 USAS Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N WalkerMizzou Pool: P 3:18.25 2/16/2008 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics, Tucson FordD R Schoeman, L Ferns, R Neethling, M GreversMO GP Meet: M 3:18.25 2/16/2008 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics, Tucson FordD R Schoeman, L Ferns, R Neethling, M Grevers

3:26.69 WCT

3:29.89 OPN

3:38.29 JR Meet Qualifying: 3:47.99

Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ 'A' 3:18.25 3:25.55 WCT 1) Burnett, Simon A 25 2) Steninger, Bart J 223) Kishida, Masayuki 23 4) Ritter, Adam J 24

24.56 52.35

2 Team Mexico-ZZ 'A' 3:29.11 3:32.73 JR 1) Bañuelos Sandoval, Gerardo 18 2) Sotomayor Landecho, Manuel 243) Friscione Wyssman, Rodrigo 25 4) Flores Flores, Juan 24

25.96 53.09

3 Team Mexico-ZZ 'B' 3:33.43 3:36.16 JR 1) Mendiola Figueroa, Jaime 19 2) Arredondo Gomez, Marco 173) Quintero Castañeda, Eumir 16 4) Escobar Torres, Luis 24

25.10 52.38 4 Pine Crest Swimming-FG 'A' 3:25.43 3:38.86

1) Flood, Elijah A 18

3) Dowd, Robert D 18

26.40 54.38

5 Clovis Swim Club-CC 'A' 1) Dominguez, Christopher A 173) Wright, Cary M 16

25.91 53.70

6 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'B' 1) Sadsad, Chris J 15 3) Aldabe, Marco 15

27.45 56.35

7 Rockwood Swim Club-OZ 'A' 1) Marlow, Garin J 16 3) Litzau, Spencer M 18

26.77 56.23

8 Cougar Aquatic Team-NJ 'A' 1) Hursch, Derek J 17 3) Reimon, Andrew 15

26.75 55.02

9 Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.-MV 'A' 1) Beck, Michael R 183) Livasy, Colin L 17

26.85 57.20

10 Acuatica Nelson Vargas-ZZ 'A' 1) Montañez Rivera, Jorge 17 3) Flores Vega, Edgar 14

26.81 56.71 11 Plantation Swim Team-FG 'A'

27.20 56.29

-- Bolles School Sharks-FL 'A' 1) Schlytter, Matt A 18 3) Numbers, Paul E 16

26.16 54.96 -- Columbia Swim Club-MV 'A'

Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

2) Marjak, Herol 204) Miranda, Stephano V 17

3:41.56 3:41.73
2) McGough, Jacob C 164) Dwidar, Omar 17
3:34.90 3:42.71
2) Sierra, Carlos R 17

4) Al-Qahtani, Saad A 15

3:18.14Y 3:46.84 2) Simek, Andrew D 184) Welsh, Matt D 17

3:45.34 3:47.03 2) Poling, Tyler C 174) Fink, Nicolas K 15

3:35.56 3:47.79 2) Weber, Mason D 184) King, Jason L 16

3:47.49S 3:48.54 2) Gvakharia Mgebrishui, George 154) Gonzalez Ramirez, Sergio 16

3:40.55 3:49.24

3:26.93 DQ2) Aldabe, Oscar 184) Arabejo, Ryan A 19

3:43.22 SCR

=============================================================================

== World LC: ! 6:58.56 American LC: $ 6:58.56 US Open LC: # 7:05.28 Mizzou Pool: P 7:39.29 MO GP Meet: M 7:39.29

7:42.49

7:44.99

7:54.99

8/13/2008 USA Olympic TeamM Phelps, R Lochte, R Berens, P Vanderkaay8/13/2008 USA Olympic TeamM Phelps, R Lochte, R Berens, P VanderKaay8/5/2005 Club WolverineP Vanderkaay, M Phelps, K Keller, C DeJong2/17/2008 Scotland, SCO -L Smith, S Houston, E Johnston, R Renwick

2/17/2008 Scotland, SCO -

L Smith, S Houston, E Johnston, R Renwick

WCT

OPN

JR

Meet Qualifying: 8:20.99

Team Seed Finals ============================================================================= ==

1 Team Mexico-ZZ 'A' 7:32.66 7:43.60 OPN 1) Escobar Torres, Luis 24 2) Bañuelos Sandoval, Gerardo 18

3) Flores Flores, Juan 24

26.93 55.94 1:54.74

2 Team Mexico-ZZ 'B' 1) Arredondo Gomez, Marco 173) Ramirez Juarez, Ramiro 18

26.95 57.47 2:00.45

3 Pine Crest Swimming-FG 'A' 1) Flood, Elijah A 18 3) Marjak, Herol 20

26.96 55.85 1:57.30

4 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'A' 1) Aldabe, Marco 15 3) Aldabe, Oscar 18

28.85 59.30 2:01.81

5 Clovis Swim Club-CC 'A' 1) Dominguez, Christopher A 173) McGough, Jacob C 16

28.20 58.85 1:59.57

6 Plantation Swim Team-FG 'A' 1) Marsolek, Dylan J 15 3) Mosquera, Saidgad 17

28.21 59.30 2:02.61

7 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'B' 1) McVeigh, Kyle F 17 3) Hartje, William E 16

29.07 1:00.46 2:03.81

8 Cougar Aquatic Team-NJ 'A' 1) Fink, Nicolas K 15 3) Poling, Tyler C 17

27.51 57.76 2:05.63 -- Acuatica Nelson Vargas-ZZ 'A' 4) Delgadillo Faisal, Daniel 19

7:44.30 7:51.37 JR 2) Ramos Mejia, Roy 184) Enriquez Tenorio, Omar 18

7:31.23 7:52.46 JR 2) Veale, Thomas M 154) Miranda, Stephano V 17

7:37.05 8:02.47
2) Schlytter, Matt A 184) Arabejo, Ryan A 19
7:59.82 8:12.35
2) Dwidar, Omar 174) Wright, Cary M 16
7:59.70 8:20.42
2) Wathen, Alec F 154) Tucci, Michael V 17
7:45.97 8:20.67

2) Hayes, John Michael M 174) Korotkin, Brian J 17

8:11.11 8:22.24 2) Hursch, Derek J 174) Reimon, Andrew 15

8:16.77S SCR

1) Gvakharia Mgebrishui, George 15 2) Flores Vega, Edgar 14

3) Montañez Rivera, Jorge 17 4) Gonzalez Ramirez, Sergio 16

Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

=============================================================================

== World LC: ! 3:29.34

American LC: $ 3:30.68

US Open LC: # 3:34.24

Mizzou Pool: P 3:52.33 MO GP Meet: M 3:52.33

3:50.29

3:52.49

4:01.99

8/17/2008 USA Olympic TeamA Peirsol, B Hansen, M Phelps, J Lezak8/21/2004 USA Olympic TeamA Peirsol, B Hansen, M Phelps, J Lezak4/6/2003 USA

A Peirsol, E Moses, M Phelps, N Walker2/18/2008 Santa Clara Swim Club, Santa Clara Swim2/18/2008 Santa Clara Swim Club, Santa Clara Swim

WCT OPN JR

Meet Qualifying: 4:14.99 Team Seed Finals =============================================================================

==
1 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ1) Burnett, Simon A 253) Kishida, Masayuki 2327.56 57.21 'A' 3:41.69 2) Steninger, Bart J 224) Ritter, Adam J 24 3:45.30PWCT
2 Team Mexico-ZZ 'A' 3:45.72 3:54.97 JR

1) Robles Castro, Miguel 213) Uribe Malajevich, Cesar 29

28.68 59.04

3 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'A' 1) Arabejo, Ryan A 193) Sadsad, Chris J 15

29.60 1:00.00

4 Team Mexico-ZZ 'B' 1) Quintero Castañeda, Eumir 163) Moreno Cervantes, Alberto 17

29.85 1:01.12

5 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'B' 1) Hamilton, Colin J 163) Numbers, Paul E 16

31.00 1:03.69

6 Pine Crest Swimming-FG 'A' 1) Betschart, Marcel 153) Marjak, Herol 20

30.64 1:02.85 7 Clovis Swim Club-CC 'A'

31.43 1:03.54

8 Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.-MV 'A' 1) King, Jason L 163) Livasy, Colin L 17

29.71 1:01.14 9 Acuatica Nelson Vargas-ZZ 'A'

1) Gvakharia Mgebrishui, George 15 2) Montañez Rivera, Jorge 173) Gonzalez Ramirez, Sergio 16 4) Flores Vega, Edgar 14

31.34 1:04.05 10 Plantation Swim Team-FG 'A'

32.16 1:05.68

11 Cougar Aquatic Team-NJ 'A' 1) Poling, Tyler C 173) Hursch, Derek J 17

31.98 1:05.75

12 Rockwood Swim Club-OZ 'A' 1) Marlow, Garin J 163) Simek, Andrew D 18

31.08 1:03.94 -- Columbia Swim Club-MV 'A' 2) Oliver Mercado, David 244) Bañuelos Sandoval, Gerardo 18

3:53.92 3:59.89 JR 2) Lujan, Sergio 164) Schlytter, Matt A 18

3:50.85 4:00.70 JR 2) Enriquez Tenorio, Omar 184) Flores Flores, Juan 24

3:59.71 4:07.40
2) Sierra, Carlos R 174) Aldabe, Marco 15
3:50.13 4:08.67
2) Dowd, Robert D 184) Flood, Elijah A 18
4:00.57 4:08.98
3:59.56 4:10.09
2) Weber, Mason D 184) Beck, Michael R 18
4:11.09 4:10.35

4:06.18 4:14.67

4:01.64 4:14.90 2) Reimon, Andrew 154) Fink, Nicolas K 15

3:35.55Y 4:15.44 2) Simek, Jerod W 184) Litzau, Spencer M 18

4:08.84 SCR