2006 U.S. Open
West Lafayette, IN
Event 9 Women’s 50m Freestyle Heats
30 NOV 2006 50m Nage Libre Femmes Séries
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000
AR 24.63 TORRES Dara USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000
US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge NED 23 JUL 2000
CR 25.20 JOYCE Kara Lynn USA 5 DEC 2002
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
1. 54 MORAVCOVA Martina 76DM−NT 25.86 A
2.45 BRADFORD Jennifer 85UN04KY 25.90 A 0.04
3.63 KOLUKANOVA Jana 81AUB−SE 26.35 A 0.49
4.53 RAATZ Katherine 88UN02CA 26.36 A 0.50
5.64 CORREIA Maritza 81ABSCGA 26.42 A 0.56
6.62 WONG Emily 88NU−IL 26.43 A 0.57
7.65 DENBY Kara 86AU−SE 26.44 A 0.58
8.58 CHANG Hee−Jin 86UT−ST 26.48 A 0.62
9.61 KLOSOVA Petra 86SMU−NT 26.49 B 0.63
10.44 WOODWARD Samantha 90KMSCOK 26.58 B 0.72
11.46 ROMANO Megan 91SPA−FL 26.59 B 0.73
12.13 WEBB Betsy 90NTSCIL 26.61 B 0.75
13.15 WILSON Teresa 85UN02PC 26.70 B 0.84
14.68 VANDENBERG Kim 83UCLACA 26.72 B 0.86
15.14 WOODS Adrienne 89CW−MI 26.75 B 0.89
16.18 KUKORS Emily 85AU−SE 26.76 B 0.90
17.55 KOMISARZ Rachel 76LAK−KY 26.79 C 0.93
18.73 DOLE Samantha 89HRA−CO 26.85 C 0.99
19.78 MONTESINOS Emily 89TARAGA 26.88 C 1.02
20.52 CROWLEY Jaime 84SNCOCT 26.92 C 1.06
21.17 SIMS Amanda 89SRN−PC 26.93 C 1.07
22.10 6 PELTON Elizabeth 93UN01MD 26.96 C 1.10
23.13 5 SPARKS Erin 86UA−SE 26.98 C 1.12
24.26 HENTSCHEL Susan 85PUR−IN 26.99 C 1.13
25.56 VANASSEN Jennifer 82SDA−AZ 27.00 1 1.14
26.24 BROOKMAN Jess 83SNCOCT 27.01 ? 1.15
26.10 4 PIKE Natalie 85UF−FL 27.01 ? 1.15
28.51 POWERS Brianne 89GLA−MI 27.02 1.16
29.32 VAZIRI Leila 85IU−IN 27.03 1.17
30.42 MITCHELL Seanna 88TA 27.04 1.18
31.77 MESSEGEE Amelia 90PAC−PN 27.06 1.20
32.75 EPPERSON Britt 85UN02IN 27.08 1.22
33.25 KEMP Elizabeth 88UF−FL 27.09 1.23
34.22 RADLOFF Katie 88UN05VA 27.10 1.24
34.34 DARLINGTON Emma 89FORDAZ 27.10 1.24
36.67 CARROLL Jennifer 81MEGO 27.14 1.28
37.16 GILL Meg 85YALECT 27.16 1.30
37.57 THOMPSON Beckie 90UN05WI 27.16 1.30
39.38 DISHUCK Anna 88UOFLKY 27.18 1.32
40.27 NAUTA Chelsea 88TBAYFL 27.19 1.33
40.66 SAN JUAN CISNEROS Angela 83SMU−NT 27.19 1.33
42.12 SHICKORA Kristen 90ATACMA 27.20 1.34
Forrester was a declared false start. Selts swam in heat 9 instead of heat 10.

SWW010900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 30 NOV 2006 15:10 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open
West Lafayette, IN
Event 9 Women’s 50m Freestyle Heats
30 NOV 2006 50m Nage Libre Femmes Séries
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000
AR 24.63 TORRES Dara USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000
US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge NED 23 JUL 2000
CR 25.20 JOYCE Kara Lynn USA 5 DEC 2002
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
43.47 MILLER Amywren 89PAA−NJ 27.21 1.35
44.41 PERKS Caitlin 90QDD−VA 27.23 1.37
44.87 BRAUN Megan 89FOXJMN 27.23 1.37
44.96 GEER Margo 92SPY−OH 27.23 1.37
47.74 SCHMITT Allison 90CW−MI 27.25 1.39
48.23 WOHRLEY Taylor 91CSP−OZ 27.26 1.40
49.43 NAPIER Stephanie 88UF−FL 27.27 1.41
50.12 6 VLASAKOVA Michelle 83SMU−NT 27.31 1.45
51.33 KINDER Hannah 89GATROZ 27.33 1.47
51.10 1 MORALES Gisela 87GUA 27.33 1.47
53.76 KENDALL Amanda 91MAKOPV 27.34 1.48
54.85 VOGEL Kimbre 85PUR−IN 27.36 1.50
54.11 4 BIZER Sarah 86GMU−PV 27.36 1.50
56.82 SITARZ Rachel 84PUR−IN 27.37 1.51
57.21 NELL Hayley 88LON 27.39 1.53
57.72 FITTIN Annie 89PAA−NJ 27.39 1.53
59.88 BURGOS Monica 90MS−FG 27.41 1.55
60.37 FLEDERBACH Kait 92CIA−IN 27.44 1.58
60.48 ROBINSON Eileen 84TA 27.44 1.58
62.71 DEVEAUX Nikia 85BAH 27.45 1.59
63.31 EWING Emile 87AU−SE 27.46 1.60
63.10 5 SELTS Brittany 89MS−FG 27.46 1.60
65.97 LARSON Kim 91IA−MR 27.48 1.62
65.12 8 BRAND Heather 82KINGPN 27.48 1.62
67.81 MOTSINGER Katy 89SMRTSC 27.51 1.65
68.94 DANNER Ashley 90SDS−PV 27.54 1.68
69.93 CALZADA Frances 88PUER 27.56 1.70
69.14 5 CLARRIDGE Tori 86LOBONM 27.56 1.70
71.36 MOODIE Natasha 90CST−FG 27.57 1.71
71.12 3 GROVE Rebecca 85UND−IN 27.57 1.71
73.92 HINKLE Katy 88AAC−PV 27.58 1.72
74.13 3 JOHNSON Caroline 86UND−IN 27.59 1.73
75.84 HALL Kelsi 90YSC−IN 27.60 1.74
76.11 5 PRESTINARIO Amy 90NAPVIL 27.63 1.77
76.13 7 RIGGINS Christa 87UND−IN 27.63 1.77
76.13 8 PECK Emily 89ITACNI 27.63 1.77
79.35 TUCKER Samantha 91TXLAST 27.64 1.78
80.12 1 HUNT Aly 85UN02MD 27.65 1.79
80.15 3 JONES Rebecca 91TIDEVA 27.65 1.79
82.98 HILLIER Jenna 90UASCOH 27.68 1.82
83.10 7 EISENRING Stephanie 90PCS−FG 27.71 1.85
83.11 8 LOPEZ Coral 88PUER 27.71 1.85
Forrester was a declared false start. Selts swam in heat 9 instead of heat 10.

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 9 30 NOV 2006 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge NED AR 24.63 TORRES Dara USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge NED CR 25.20 JOYCE Kara Lynn USA Sydney (AUS) Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000 23 SEP 2000 23 JUL 2000 5 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB ClubHT LN ResultR.T. Behind

85.13 2 O’BRIEN Maggie 89PAC−IL 27.72 1.86

85.14 2 BOGERT Sara 90SEAKAK 27.72 1.86

  1. 2 LEMMEN Celina 85SMU−NT 27.73 1.87

  2. 7 MASSEY Lauren 90RIV−IN 27.74 1.88

  3. 2 ALVARADO Mariana 92MEX 27.80 1.94

  4. LING Michelle 89AQUAFG 27.81 1.95

  5. 1 SYVERSON Jenna 85LOBONM 27.85 1.99

  6. 3 MEHESAN Alexa 90DMSFIA 27.86 2.00

  7. 6 HALET Elizabeth 88UOFLKY 27.87 2.01

  8. 4 ROGNLIEN Marnie 85UN−1VA 27.90 2.04

  9. BAAR Nancy 89GATRVA 27.92 2.06

  10. MARIK Melissa 88AU−SE 27.93 2.07

  11. 6 WEECH Ariel 91BAH 27.97 2.11

  12. 4 MASTERSON Keri 88UND−IN 28.02 2.16

  13. 1 LIGHTBOURNE Teisha 89BAH 28.28 2.42

99.15 5 AULT Sarah 91TSC−MA 28.28 2.42

  1. 4 MANKUS Christine 89GTACMD 28.56 2.70

  2. 3 SOLDOW Kelly 85LOBONM 28.89 3.03

  3. 7 GONZALEZ Fernanda 90MEX 29.33 3.47

  4. 4 BEAUBRUN Dannielle 90STLUC 29.43 3.57

105.12 5 THOMPSON Jade 91BAH 29.58 3.72 28 JAMISON Tanica 81TXLAST DNS 10 2 MILLER Aleesha 88DTACAZ DNS 10 3 HARON Katie 89BOSSNE DNS 12 7 FREDERICKSON Rachel 89STARMN DNS 86 GREEN Amber 91SALUOZ DSQ

95 FORRESTER Alex 91BAD−MR DSQ 10 8 BURCKLE Caroline 86LAK−KY DSQ 13 6 JU Julie 83SALUOZ DSQ

Forrester was a declared false start. Selts swam in heat 9 instead of heat 10.

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 109 30 NOV 2006 - 19:59 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED AR 24.63 TORRES Dara Sydney (AUS)USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge NED CR 25.20 JOYCE Kara Lynn USA 22 SEP 2000 23 SEP 2000 23 JUL 2000 5 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN A-FINAL: 1. MORAVCOVA Martina 76 DM-NT4 2. BRADFORD Jennifer 85 UN04KY5 3. DENBY Kara 86 AU-SE1 3. KOLUKANOVA Jana 81 AUB-SE3 5. RAATZ Katherine 88 UN02CA6 6. CORREIA Maritza 81 ABSCGA2 7. WONG Emily 88 NU-IL7 8. CHANG Hee-Jin 86 UT-ST8 Result 25.65 26.07 26.15 26.15 26.22 26.50 26.63 26.74Behind 0.42 0.50 0.50 0.57 0.85 0.98 1.09
B-FINAL: 1. KLOSOVA Petra 86 SMU-NT4 2. WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK5 3. WEBB Betsy 90 NTSCIL6 4. VANDENBERG Kim 83 UCLACA7 5. ROMANO Megan 91 SPA-FL3 6. WILSON Teresa 85 UN02PC2 7. KUKORS Emily 85 AU-SE8 8. WOODS Adrienne 89 CW-MI1 26.26 26.35 26.74 26.76 26.77 26.94 27.20 27.23 0.09 0.48 0.50 0.51 0.68 0.94 0.97
C-FINAL: 1. KOMISARZ Rachel 76 LAK-KY4 2. CROWLEY Jaime 84 SNCOCT6 3. HENTSCHEL Susan 85 PUR-IN8 4. DOLE Samantha 89 HRA-CO5 5. MONTESINOS Emily 89 TARAGA3 6. SIMS Amanda 89 SRN-PC2 7. SPARKS Erin 86 UA-SE1 8. PELTON Elizabeth 93 UN01MD7 26.07 26.60 26.68 26.80 26.82 26.86 26.97 27.09 0.53 0.61 0.73 0.75 0.79 0.90 1.02

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 309 30 NOV 2006 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED AR 24.63 TORRES Dara Sydney (AUS)USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge NED CR 25.20 JOYCE Kara Lynn USA 22 SEP 2000 23 SEP 2000 23 JUL 2000 5 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.LN Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 BROOKMAN Jess 83 SNCOCT 26.94

2. 4 PIKE Natalie 85 UF-FL 26.97 0.03

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 24 2 DEC 2006 - 09:00 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.30 STEFFEN Britta Budapest (HUN)GER AR 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA)USA US 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA)USA CR 54.88 VELDHUIS Marleen Seattle (USA)NED 2 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 6 DEC 2003
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m WILSON Teresa UN02PC85 57.001. A57 27.31 KLOSOVA Petra SMU−NT86 57.001. A63 27.61 DESCENZA Mary ABSCGA84 57.063.A44 27.70 KUKORS Emily AU−SE85 57.314.A43 27.99 RAATZ Katherine UN02CA88 57.415.A55 27.57 ROMANO Megan SPA−FL91 57.486.A53 27.88 THIES Lauren MAC−OR79 57.486.A65 27.89 MORAVCOVA Martina DM−NT76 57.538.A64 27.83 BRADFORD Jennifer UN04KY85 57.719.B37 27.44 PIPER Carly WA−WI83 57.719.B52 28.11 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE83 57.7411.B12 3 27.75 OHLGREN Ava AU−SE88 57.9912.B66 28.10 TUCKER Samantha TXLAST91 58.0013.B41 27.98 VANASSEN Jennifer SDA−AZ82 58.0314.B33 27.96 VAZIRI Leila IU−IN85 58.0715.B68 28.15 PIKE Natalie UF−FL85 58.1116.B36 28.51 CROWLEY Jaime SNCOCT84 58.2017.C31 27.77 SHUMWAY Kate NTSCIL91 58.2518.C13 2 27.79 RADLOFF Katie UN05VA88 58.3519.C73 28.14 PRESTINARIO Amy NAPVIL90 58.4420.C85 28.35 GEARY Caitlin BSS−FL89 58.4621.C21 28.43 BURGOS Monica MS−FG90 58.4621.C17 4 27.94 MITCHELL Seanna TA88 58.5123.C46 28.34 WONG Emily NU−IL88 58.5123.C67 28.05 NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL88 58.5225.162 28.30 CORREIA Maritza ABSCGA81 58.5426.254 28.03 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR91 58.5827.28 28.24 SCHMITT Allison CW−MI90 58.6228.35 28.65 POWERS Brianne GLA−MI89 58.6228.47 28.37 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN89 58.6330.51 28.42 CHANG Hee−Jin UT−ST86 58.6330.86 28.22 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 58.6532.78 28.60 JONES Rebecca TIDEVA91 58.6633.93 28.28 PERKS Caitlin QDD−VA90 58.7034.14 28.49 BELL Hillary TOR91 58.7034.25 28.53 JU Julie SALUOZ83 58.7336.12 5 28.28 WOODS Adrienne CW−MI89 58.7537.18 28.72 VANWINKLE Leslie UOFLKY87 58.7537.16 3 28.37 SWEENEY Allyson TXLAST91 58.7739.87 28.48 SPARKS Erin UA−SE86 58.8340.12 2 28.15 VANDENBERG Kim UCLACA83 58.8841.34 28.43 COLLINS Elizabeth UBCD82 58.8942.11 28.73 RIGGINS Christa UND−IN87 58.9143.48 28.35 Behind 0.06 0.31 0.41 0.48 0.48 0.53 0.71 0.71 0.74 0.99 1.00 1.03 1.07 1.11 1.20 1.25 1.35 1.44 1.46 1.46 1.51 1.51 1.52 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.62 1.63 1.63 1.65 1.66 1.70 1.70 1.73 1.75 1.75 1.77 1.83 1.88 1.89 1.91

SWW011900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 2 DEC 2006 11:50 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 24 2 DEC 2006 − 09:00 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.30 STEFFEN Britta Budapest (HUN) 2 AUG 2006GER AR 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006USA US 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006USA CR 54.88 VELDHUIS Marleen Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m MESSEGEE Amelia PAC−PN90 58.9344. 1.9383 28.31 VLASAKOVA Michelle SMU−NT83 58.9645. 1.9614 5 28.41 VANDERPOOL−WALLACE Anna BSS−FL90 59.0246. 2.0214 1 28.80 LEMMEN Celina SMU−NT85 59.1147. 2.1172 28.50 GREEN Amber SALUOZ91 59.1248. 2.1215 1 28.42 LARSON Kim IA−MR91 59.1849. 2.1814 7 28.90 WEBB Betsy NTSCIL90 59.1950. 2.1913 5 28.17 NAPIER Stephanie UF−FL88 59.2051. 2.2084 28.64 GEER Margo SPY−OH92 59.2652. 2.2615 5 28.42 DARLINGTON Emma FORDAZ89 59.2953. 2.2958 28.82 ROGNLIEN Marnie UN−1VA85 59.2953. 2.2912 1 28.39 KINDER Hannah GATROZ89 59.3055. 2.3013 28.95 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 59.3156. 2.3156 28.22 FITTIN Annie PAA−NJ89 59.3156. 2.3182 28.23 KEMP Elizabeth UF−FL88 59.3258. 2.3261 28.76 HENTSCHEL Susan PUR−IN85 59.3258. 2.3277 28.58 GILL Meg YALECT85 59.3760. 2.3792 28.29 BIBB Emily CSA−CA89 59.4261. 2.4216 28.78 CARROLL Katie UND−IN85 59.4261. 2.4275 28.93 MILLER Amywren PAA−NJ89 59.4261. 2.4271 28.90 HARRIS Laura NBACMD92 59.4464. 2.4417 28.46 SMITH Kirsten MOR−NC89 59.4565. 2.4527 28.88 NELL Hayley LON88 59.4565. 2.4538 28.41 ANDELSON Emily PSP−CA91 59.4867. 2.4812 8 28.68 BECK Mary TXLAST91 59.4968. 2.4911 8 28.89 ARMSTRONG Stephanie WESTWI91 59.5369. 2.5317 3 28.51 MARTIN Ruby BAC−WI91 59.5470. 2.5413 4 28.88 DISHUCK Anna UOFLKY88 59.6171. 2.6123 28.76 KOSELKA Liz CW−MI90 59.6572. 2.6522 28.88 SIMS Amanda SRN−PC89 59.7173. 2.7112 28.95 ALVARADO Mariana MEX92 59.7474. 2.7496 28.86 MOODIE Natasha CST−FG90 59.8375. 2.8317 5 28.79 CLARRIDGE Tori LOBONM86 59.8976. 2.8914 3 29.36 PECK Emily ITACNI89 59.9077. 2.9015 7 28.59 PERROTTA Mattea UN06CA90 59.9678. 2.9674 28.51 CARROLL Jennifer MEGO81 59.9879. 2.9832 28.33 SZOSTAK Francie PAC−IL89 59.9879. 2.9881 28.86 BARD Presley IU−IN88 59.9879. 2.9813 6 28.98 EPPERSON Britt UN02IN85 59.9982. 2.9911 1 28.48 SHELPS Lisa UCONCT87 1:00.0083. 3.0016 4 29.02 SERGESKETTER Kayla JAWSIN88 1:00.0384. 3.0313 8 28.91 ROBINSON Eileen TA84 1:00.0985. 3.0994 28.86 MORALES Gisela GUA87 1:00.1386. 3.1398 28.88

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 24 2 DEC 2006 − 09:00 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.30 STEFFEN Britta Budapest (HUN) 2 AUG 2006GER AR 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006USA US 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006USA CR 54.88 VELDHUIS Marleen Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m DEVEAUX Nikia BAH85 1:00.1687. 3.1610 1 29.06 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA90 1:00.2288. 3.2276 28.58 JOHNSON Elizabeth CW−MI90 1:00.2889. 3.2813 1 29.10 JENNINGS Leona KINGPN90 1:00.3090. 3.3015 8 28.69 HINKLE Katy AAC−PV88 1:00.3991. 3.3997 28.89 GROVE Rebecca UND−IN85 1:00.3991. 3.3912 4 28.85 TOMASULA Kellyanne RUSTNJ88 1:00.4193. 3.4114 4 29.38 BRAND Heather KINGPN82 1:00.4294. 3.4213 3 28.74 FARRELL Megan UND−IN88 1:00.4495. 3.4414 8 29.44 TSUCHIYA Ann PASACA89 1:00.4796. 3.4710 6 29.18 EWANICH Katrice UA−SE88 1:00.5197. 3.5114 2 29.37 LOPEZ Coral PUER88 1:00.5498. 3.5410 8 30.05 AULT Sarah TSC−MA91 1:00.5599. 3.5515 3 28.95 MANKUS Christine GTACMD89 1:00.5599. 3.5516 5 29.47 O’BRIEN Maggie PAC−IL89 1:00.58101. 3.5816 2 29.22 MARIK Melissa AU−SE88 1:00.61102. 3.6124 28.93 THOMPSON Beckie UN05WI90 1:00.61102. 3.6113 7 29.05 MASSEY Lauren RIV−IN90 1:00.69104. 3.6910 4 29.28 CALZADA Frances PUER88 1:00.75105. 3.7510 2 29.88 SHANATA Zeina UND−IN87 1:00.93106. 3.9315 6 29.60 DILETTE Alana BAH87 1:01.01107. 4.0110 7 29.34 DANNER Ashley SDS−PV90 1:01.06108. 4.0626 29.11 SYVERSON Jenna LOBONM85 1:01.11109. 4.1115 2 29.32 LIGHTBOURNE Alicia BAH90 1:01.18110. 4.1811 6 29.78 VOGEL Kimbre PUR−IN85 1:01.19111. 4.1916 6 29.47 WOHRLEY Taylor CSP−OZ91 1:01.23112. 4.2388 29.59 BERROCAL Alana PUER88 1:01.34113. 4.3411 2 29.34 BAAR Nancy GATRVA89 1:01.35114. 4.3512 7 29.50 HALL Kelsi YSC−IN90 1:01.64115. 4.6416 7 29.12 GONZALEZ Fernanda MEX90 1:01.76116. 4.7611 5 29.66 HUNT Aly UN02MD85 1:01.95117. 4.9512 6 29.49 LIGHTBOURNE Teisha BAH89 1:02.03118. 5.0311 3 29.43 WEECH Ariel BAH91 1:02.08119. 5.0811 4 29.26 HALET Elizabeth UOFLKY88 1:02.11120. 5.1110 5 29.64 BIZER Sarah GMU−PV86 1:02.17121. 5.1715 4 28.72 STANWORTH−BELLEVILLE Karah CAN90 1:02.76122. 5.7610 3 30.11 THOMPSON Jade BAH91 1:05.32123. 8.3211 7 31.24 KOLUKANOVA Jana AUB−SE81 DNS45 FLEDERBACH Kait CIA−IN92 DNS91 JENDRICK Megan KINGPN84 DSQ15 KOMISARZ Rachel LAK−KY76 DSQ42 BURCKLE Caroline UF−FL86 DSQ95 DORAN Ellie FORDAZ89 DSQ14 6
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW011900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 2 DEC 2006 11:50 Page 3/3
2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 124 2 DEC 2006 - 18:18 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 53.30 STEFFEN Britta Budapest (HUN)GER AR 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA)USA US 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA)USA CR 54.88 VELDHUIS Marleen Seattle (USA)NED 2 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 6 DEC 2003
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. DESCENZA Mary 84 ABSCGA 27.403 2. KLOSOVA Petra 86 SMU-NT 27.235 3. WILSON Teresa 85 UN02PC 27.474 4. KUKORS Emily 85 AU-SE 27.756 5. RAATZ Katherine 88 UN02CA 27.502 6. ROMANO Megan 91 SPA-FL 27.757 7. THIES Lauren 79 MAC-OR 27.941 8. PIPER Carly 83 WA-WI 28.468 Result 56.19 56.39 56.96 57.23 57.33 57.34 57.50 58.21Behind 0.20 0.77 1.04 1.14 1.15 1.31 2.02
B-FINAL: 1. TUCKER Samantha 91 TXLAST 27.606 2. OHLGREN Ava 88 AU-SE 27.753 3. HOELZER Margaret 83 AUB-SE 27.585 4. VAZIRI Leila 85 IU-IN 27.767 5. PIKE Natalie 85 UF-FL 28.471 6. VANASSEN Jennifer 82 SDA-AZ 28.212 7. BRADFORD Jennifer 85 UN04KY 27.224 8. CROWLEY Jaime 84 SNCOCT 27.848 57.12 57.22 57.58 57.65 57.93 57.96 58.06 58.65 0.10 0.46 0.53 0.81 0.84 0.94 1.53
C-FINAL: 1. GEARY Caitlin 89 BSS-FL 27.816 2. RADLOFF Katie 88 UN05VA 27.735 3. NAUTA Chelsea 88 TBAYFL 28.131 4. PRESTINARIO Amy 90 NAPVIL 28.213 5. FORRESTER Alex 91 BAD-MR 28.358 6. MITCHELL Seanna 88 TA 28.207 7. SHUMWAY Kate 91 NTSCIL 27.964 8. BURGOS Monica 90 MS-FG 28.882 57.23 57.74 57.79 58.33 58.53 58.58 58.76 1:01.30 0.51 0.56 1.10 1.30 1.35 1.53 4.07

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 324 2 DEC 2006 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 53.30 STEFFEN Britta Budapest (HUN)GER AR 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA)USA US 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA)USA CR 54.88 VELDHUIS Marleen Seattle (USA)NED 2 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 6 DEC 2003
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 PIPER Carly 83 WA-WI 28.26 57.34 B

2. 4 BRADFORD Jennifer 85 UN04KY 27.84 57.91 B

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 15 1 DEC 2006 Women’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000CRC CR 1:59.24 WAYTE Mary 20 DEC 1987USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m KUKORS Emily AU−SE85 2:03.331. A54 1:32.491:01.0229.42 WATSON Chanelle LAV84 2:03.522. 0.19A64 1:31.541:00.0128.94 REIMER Brittany UBCD88 2:03.543. 0.21A55 1:33.201:01.3729.85 PIPER Carly WA−WI83 2:03.584. 0.25A42 1:32.281:00.4529.21 DESCENZA Mary ABSCGA84 2:03.705. 0.37A44 1:32.441:00.8129.27 ROMANO Megan SPA−FL91 2:04.016. 0.68A65 1:32.881:00.6429.24 THIES Lauren MAC−OR79 2:04.357. 1.02A52 1:32.761:00.9729.53 NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL88 2:04.458. 1.12A46 1:32.911:00.8129.19 BEAUDRY Maya UBCD88 2:04.469. 1.13B63 1:32.211:00.7129.45 RAATZ Katherine UN02CA88 2:04.5210. 1.19B45 1:33.471:00.7428.85 GEARY Caitlin BSS−FL89 2:04.9811. 1.65B12 6 1:34.151:01.7429.66 RIGGINS Christa UND−IN87 2:05.0512. 1.72B62 1:33.151:00.8429.36 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR91 2:05.1013. 1.77B24 1:32.751:00.0628.59 COLLINS Elizabeth UBCD82 2:05.1414. 1.81B61 1:33.051:00.9129.40 WILSON Teresa UN02PC85 2:05.2315. 1.90B32 1:33.251:01.0029.76 CARROLL Katie UND−IN85 2:05.2516. 1.92B53 1:33.491:01.7229.87 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 2:05.4717. 2.14C26 1:33.611:01.1629.44 BELL Hillary TOR91 2:05.6318. 2.30C36 1:33.261:01.2929.65 BIBB Emily CSA−CA89 2:05.6619. 2.33C31 1:33.521:00.6229.08 LEMMEN Celina SMU−NT85 2:05.6820. 2.35C16 1:33.601:01.0729.46 OHLGREN Ava AU−SE88 2:05.6921. 2.36C43 1:33.891:01.5329.63 SCHMITT Allison CW−MI90 2:05.6921. 2.36C66 1:33.731:01.6229.93 PIKE Natalie UF−FL85 2:05.8923. 2.56C58 1:34.391:02.4530.12 THOMPSON Claire WFLAFL89 2:06.1124. 2.78C41 1:33.761:01.7330.26 COLE Kristyne CW−MI90 2:06.2025. 2.87134 1:34.411:02.1730.12 JONES Rebecca TIDEVA91 2:06.3026. 2.97273 1:34.741:02.1830.32 VANASSEN Jennifer SDA−AZ82 2:06.3627. 3.0337 1:34.551:02.0829.99 DENBY Kara AU−SE86 2:06.3728. 3.0486 1:34.041:01.2928.90 PERROTTA Mattea UN06CA90 2:06.4229. 3.0938 1:34.001:01.2229.57 HOLDERNESS Georgia FSU−FL87 2:06.5330. 3.2077 1:35.121:03.2630.58 LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ91 2:06.5431. 3.2113 7 1:34.251:01.5729.56 PEIRSOL Hayley AU−SE85 2:06.5732. 3.2457 1:34.801:02.3730.45 GINGRICH Leah WSY−MA90 2:06.6133. 3.2856 1:34.591:02.2330.04 ALVARADO Mariana MEX92 2:06.7734. 3.4475 1:34.141:01.7529.86 KOSELKA Liz CW−MI90 2:06.9635. 3.6322 1:35.021:02.3429.96 BECK Mary TXLAST91 2:07.1236. 3.7912 2 1:34.491:01.6229.75 VANWINKLE Leslie UOFLKY87 2:07.1537. 3.8276 1:34.941:02.2130.07 POWERS Brianne GLA−MI89 2:07.4238. 4.0913 2 1:35.441:02.2130.18 XU Amy ETOB90 2:07.4339. 4.1071 1:35.371:02.9730.42 MAGLICH Nicole SYS−FL84 2:07.4440. 4.1113 1:35.281:02.5930.23 BASSINO Melina UA−SE82 2:07.4641. 4.1314 2 1:35.421:03.3030.59 DEGIOVANNI Agustina UA−SE85 2:07.5042. 4.1710 3 1:35.201:02.3330.44 PRESTINARIO Amy NAPVIL90 2:07.5143. 4.1814 1:35.331:02.4929.90

SWW012900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 1 DEC 2006 12:40 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 15 1 DEC 2006 Women’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000CRC CR 1:59.24 WAYTE Mary 20 DEC 1987USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m BURCKLE Caroline UF−FL86 2:07.5244. 4.1933 1:34.881:02.1230.07 RIGAMONTI Flavia DM−NT81 2:07.5545. 4.2212 1:35.391:02.7030.14 HENTSCHEL Susan PUR−IN85 2:07.5646. 4.2312 7 1:34.381:01.4629.45 SUTTON Chloe UN01SN92 2:07.8047. 4.4715 1:35.091:01.9229.88 VEERMAN Courtney BAC−WI89 2:07.8348. 4.5072 1:35.161:02.3530.34 DORAN Ellie FORDAZ89 2:07.8549. 4.5223 1:35.221:02.5430.18 PERKS Caitlin QDD−VA90 2:07.8750. 4.5410 5 1:35.601:02.5130.03 SHELLEM Samantha TCC−CA92 2:07.9151. 4.5894 1:35.241:01.7729.43 FALCONE Marina UN−1VA87 2:07.9752. 4.6414 5 1:34.771:01.7929.67 JOHNSON Ellen UND−IN84 2:08.0853. 4.7513 5 1:35.061:02.4730.49 TUCKER Samantha TXLAST91 2:08.1054. 4.7768 1:35.371:02.0229.89 THOMPSON Christine WFLAFL89 2:08.1455. 4.8112 8 1:34.711:01.7230.09 CASEY Katie BSS−FL89 2:08.1856. 4.8595 1:35.431:02.5029.92 KINDER Hannah GATROZ89 2:08.2257. 4.8978 1:35.751:02.5329.96 GUENTHNER Laurabeth UF−FL87 2:08.2257. 4.8984 1:35.941:03.0230.75 WOODS Adrienne CW−MI89 2:08.3659. 5.0310 6 1:35.501:02.0729.76 BALAZS Zsofia CAN90 2:08.3760. 5.0474 1:35.661:02.3430.26 SULLIVAN Alex CSA−CA89 2:08.4961. 5.1696 1:35.771:02.5030.18 HELMS Susana FORDAZ89 2:08.5662. 5.2393 1:36.091:02.6530.17 SHOWALTER Corinne SYS−FL90 2:08.5863. 5.2510 1 1:36.171:03.4930.80 SMITH Kirsten MOR−NC89 2:08.5964. 5.2627 1:36.821:03.3630.70 GODFREY Mary Grace UND−IN87 2:08.7365. 5.4098 1:36.531:03.3930.41 SMALLING Aislinn CLSSCA89 2:08.7365. 5.4010 4 1:36.141:03.2230.85 SWEENEY Allyson TXLAST91 2:08.7867. 5.4587 1:34.821:01.3429.12 CASTANEDA Patricia MEX90 2:08.8768. 5.5410 7 1:36.061:03.4231.06 LEBHERZ Elizabeth UN03MD85 2:08.9069. 5.5714 4 1:35.631:02.7630.42 CARON Hannah THATNC91 2:09.3570. 6.0218 1:36.321:03.1430.53 SHIUMURA Anju AZOTCA89 2:09.4771. 6.1483 1:36.491:03.5530.82 KEMP Elizabeth UF−FL88 2:09.5372. 6.2025 1:36.441:03.1930.05 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA89 2:09.5673. 6.2391 1:36.291:02.6630.34 BIRD Maggie AU−SE88 2:09.5874. 6.2521 1:36.841:03.5930.71 LARSON Kim UF−FL85 2:09.6075. 6.2728 1:36.801:03.6430.74 BARNES Allison NBACMD89 2:09.7576. 6.4214 6 1:36.461:03.0930.65 NELL Hayley LON88 2:09.7677. 6.4311 4 1:37.311:04.2230.72 HASER Chelsea AU−SE87 2:09.7778. 6.4485 1:37.431:04.3431.34 WONG Emily NU−IL88 2:09.8779. 6.5435 1:35.591:01.9029.68 SZOSTAK Francie PAC−IL89 2:10.0080. 6.6714 3 1:37.191:04.0430.69 EWING Emile AU−SE87 2:10.0281. 6.6917 1:37.221:03.5430.49 BINDER Adrienne AU−SE85 2:10.0982. 6.7667 1:36.601:02.9530.35 FARRELL Megan UND−IN88 2:10.2183. 6.8813 3 1:37.231:04.0030.76 KOCSIS Jenn NU−IL88 2:10.5384. 7.2081 1:37.301:03.6130.85 MARGALIS Melanie SPA−FL91 2:10.6885. 7.3592 1:36.971:03.3030.55 COTA Stephanie UF−FL87 2:10.6986. 7.3651 1:37.541:03.7530.73

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 15 1 DEC 2006 Women’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000CRC CR 1:59.24 WAYTE Mary 20 DEC 1987USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m SHANATA Zeina UND−IN87 2:10.6986. 7.3613 6 1:37.381:03.5530.70 VANDEN BERGE Samantha PASACA88 2:10.7588. 7.4248 1:37.221:03.2130.12 EADS Courtney TCC−CA86 2:10.8589. 7.5288 1:37.141:03.0129.94 TELFER Katharine PUR−IN84 2:10.8790. 7.5412 1 1:37.311:03.1830.21 BERRY Emma IU−IN87 2:11.2091. 7.8713 4 1:37.241:03.3630.75 MANKUS Christine GTACMD89 2:11.5092. 8.1797 1:37.121:03.1830.22 LOPEZ Coral PUER88 2:11.6793. 8.3411 1 1:39.031:04.5931.27 VAZQUEZ Keshia PUER90 2:12.2694. 8.9311 3 1:38.711:04.8131.15 SUTANTO Magdalewa INA87 2:12.2795. 8.9411 6 1:38.821:05.1331.66 CRUZ Betsmara PUER88 2:12.6396. 9.3012 5 1:38.171:03.6930.74 BELK Molly TWINMN89 2:13.7997. 10.4614 7 1:38.801:04.4931.02 ROBERTS Nicole UA−SE88 2:14.6698. 11.3313 8 1:40.191:04.9630.91 LIGHTBOURNE Teisha BAH89 2:14.6899. 11.3512 4 1:38.601:03.9830.36 DILETTE Alana BAH87 2:15.49100. 12.1611 5 1:40.201:05.2531.25 GROVE Rebecca UND−IN85 2:15.94101. 12.6113 1 1:40.081:04.8331.20 KINANTI Pink INA81 2:17.68102. 14.3511 7 1:43.151:07.5432.37 WEECH Ariel BAH91 2:24.44103. 21.1111 8 1:47.401:09.5432.92 DRAKE Monica BNY−IL90 DNS11 JAMISON Tanica TXLAST81 DNS47 OLSON Lindsey SMRTSC90 DSQ82 CARMAN Anya SMU−NT85 DSQ10 2 SCHULTZ Paige TOR91 DSQ10 8 CALZADA Frances PUER88 DSQ11 2 VANDENBERG Kim UCLACA83 DSQ12 3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 115 1 DEC 2006 - 18:21 Women’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000CRC CR 1:59.24 WAYTE Mary 20 DEC 1987USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. DESCENZA Mary 84 ABSCGA 28.87 59.38 1:30.27 2:01.052 2. WATSON Chanelle 84 LAV 29.10 1:00.10 1:31.35 2:02.27 1.225 3. REIMER Brittany 88 UBCD 29.35 1:00.65 1:31.82 2:02.53 1.483 4. KUKORS Emily 85 AU-SE 28.98 1:00.35 1:32.29 2:02.72 1.674 5. PIPER Carly 83 WA-WI 29.19 1:00.33 1:32.25 2:03.25 2.206 6. ROMANO Megan 91 SPA-FL 28.64 59.95 1:32.20 2:04.04 2.997 7. THIES Lauren 79 MAC-OR 29.39 1:00.67 1:32.76 2:04.94 3.891 8. NAUTA Chelsea 88 TBAYFL 29.33 1:00.90 1:33.35 2:05.21 4.168
B-FINAL: 1. CARROLL Katie 85 UND-IN 29.46 1:00.76 1:32.67 2:03.758 2. GEARY Caitlin 89 BSS-FL 29.25 1:00.82 1:33.06 2:04.04 0.293 3. WILSON Teresa 85 UN02PC 28.34 59.47 1:31.91 2:04.14 0.391 4. COLLINS Elizabeth 82 UBCD 29.58 1:00.98 1:32.90 2:04.49 0.747 5. RAATZ Katherine 88 UN02CA 28.54 1:00.51 1:33.25 2:04.65 0.905 6. BEAUDRY Maya 88 UBCD 29.64 1:00.74 1:32.77 2:05.28 1.534 7. FORRESTER Alex 91 BAD-MR 28.67 1:00.31 1:32.67 2:05.50 1.752 8. RIGGINS Christa 87 UND-IN 29.12 1:01.07 1:33.79 2:05.95 2.206
C-FINAL: 1. OHLGREN Ava 88 AU-SE 29.37 1:00.84 1:32.51 2:04.112 2. SCHMITT Allison 90 CW-MI 29.78 1:00.93 1:33.51 2:04.56 0.457 3. PIKE Natalie 85 UF-FL 29.77 1:01.26 1:33.45 2:04.67 0.561 4. BIBB Emily 89 CSA-CA 29.38 1:01.53 1:33.91 2:05.44 1.333 5. LEMMEN Celina 85 SMU-NT 29.12 1:00.06 1:32.50 2:05.46 1.356 6. THOMPSON Claire 89 WFLAFL 30.33 1:02.27 1:34.64 2:05.80 1.698 7. BELL Hillary 91 TOR 29.58 1:01.25 1:33.67 2:05.89 1.785 8. KUKORS Ariana 89 KINGPN 29.45 1:01.44 1:34.04 2:05.99 1.884

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 3 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 30 NOV 2006 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:02.13 MANAUDOU Laure FRA Budapest (HUN) 6 AUG 2006 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 64 PEIRSOL Hayley 85AU−SE 4:16.60 A 50m: 30.69 100m: 1:02.72 150m: 1:34.83 200m: 2:07.31 250m: 2:39.68 300m: 3:12.33 350m: 3:44.86 400m: 4:16.60

  1. REIMER Brittany 88UBCD 4:16.67 A 0.07 50m: 30.61 100m: 1:03.10 150m: 1:35.45 200m: 2:07.72 250m: 2:40.45 300m: 3:12.86 350m: 3:45.33 400m: 4:16.67

  2. SUTTON Chloe 92UN01SN 4:18.87 A 2.27 50m: 29.91 100m: 1:02.05 150m: 1:34.73 200m: 2:07.77 250m: 2:40.54 300m: 3:13.51 350m: 3:46.55 400m: 4:18.87

  3. GROOME Kirsten 90NBACMD 4:19.04 A 2.44 50m: 29.90 100m: 1:02.54 150m: 1:35.75 200m: 2:08.46 250m: 2:41.76 300m: 3:14.95 350m: 3:47.80 400m: 4:19.04

  4. BALAZS Zsofia 90CAN 4:19.26 A 2.66 50m: 30.40 100m: 1:02.55 150m: 1:35.67 200m: 2:08.80 250m: 2:41.56 300m: 3:15.06 350m: 3:48.28 400m: 4:19.26

  5. SHOWALTER Corinne 90SYS−FL 4:19.88 A 3.28 50m: 31.35 100m: 1:03.76 150m: 1:36.37 200m: 2:09.06 250m: 2:41.99 300m: 3:15.03 350m: 3:47.91 400m: 4:19.88

  6. PIPER Carly 83WA−WI 4:20.37 A 3.77 50m: 31.03 100m: 1:03.44 150m: 1:36.05 200m: 2:09.22 250m: 2:42.24 300m: 3:16.16 350m: 3:48.83 400m: 4:20.37

  7. HUNKS Tanya 80UBCD 4:20.41 A 3.81 50m: 30.98 100m: 1:03.42 150m: 1:36.17 200m: 2:09.10 250m: 2:42.10 300m: 3:15.22 350m: 3:48.15 400m: 4:20.41

  8. FORRESTER Alex 91BAD−MR 4:20.98 B 4.38 50m: 29.09 100m: 1:01.47 150m: 1:34.83 200m: 2:08.18 250m: 2:41.18 300m: 3:14.67 350m: 3:47.95 400m: 4:20.98

  9. WATSON Chanelle 84LAV 4:20.99 B 4.39 50m: 30.11 100m: 1:02.66 150m: 1:35.56 200m: 2:08.80 250m: 2:41.68 300m: 3:14.68 350m: 3:48.06 400m: 4:20.99

  10. BINDER Adrienne 85AU−SE 4:21.65 B 5.05 50m: 30.51 100m: 1:03.11 150m: 1:36.21 200m: 2:09.43 250m: 2:42.40 300m: 3:16.07 350m: 3:49.45 400m: 4:21.65

  11. ESCOBAR Susanna 87MEX 4:21.89 B 5.29 50m: 30.97 100m: 1:03.63 150m: 1:36.27 200m: 2:09.35 250m: 2:42.43 300m: 3:15.72 350m: 3:48.87 400m: 4:21.89

  12. GINGRICH Leah 90WSY−MA 4:22.07 B 5.47 50m: 30.70 100m: 1:03.68 150m: 1:36.86 200m: 2:10.03 250m: 2:43.35 300m: 3:16.57 350m: 3:49.93 400m: 4:22.07

  13. CARROLL Katie 85UND−IN 4:22.35 B 5.75 50m: 30.87 100m: 1:03.59 150m: 1:36.79 200m: 2:09.98 250m: 2:43.19 300m: 3:16.50 350m: 3:50.00 400m: 4:22.35

  14. MAGLICH Nicole 84SYS−FL 4:22.46 B 5.86 50m: 31.04 100m: 1:03.79 150m: 1:37.18 200m: 2:10.40 250m: 2:43.51 300m: 3:16.62 350m: 3:49.69 400m: 4:22.46

  15. LARGO Ashley 88SYS−FL 4:22.50 B 5.90 50m: 31.01 100m: 1:03.53 150m: 1:36.53 200m: 2:09.80 250m: 2:43.21 300m: 3:16.68 350m: 3:50.25 400m: 4:22.50

  16. MARCUS Golda 83BSACFL 4:22.90 C 6.30 50m: 30.99 100m: 1:03.70 150m: 1:36.99 200m: 2:10.38 250m: 2:43.82 300m: 3:17.72 350m: 3:50.57 400m: 4:22.90

  17. ADAMS Cammile 91CFSCGU 4:23.23 C 6.63 50m: 30.64 100m: 1:03.22 150m: 1:36.41 200m: 2:09.85 250m: 2:43.41 300m: 3:17.06 350m: 3:50.48 400m: 4:23.23

  18. KOMISARZ Rachel 76LAK−KY 4:23.29 C 6.69 50m: 30.75 100m: 1:03.85 150m: 1:37.22 200m: 2:10.36 250m: 2:43.70 300m: 3:17.22 350m: 3:50.68 400m: 4:23.29

  19. BURCKLE Caroline 86LAK−KY 4:23.50 C 6.90 50m: 30.47 100m: 1:02.86 150m: 1:35.65 200m: 2:09.28 250m: 2:42.51 300m: 3:16.54 350m: 3:50.24 400m: 4:23.50

  20. SCHMITT Allison 90CW−MI 4:23.73 C 7.13 50m: 30.44 100m: 1:03.03 150m: 1:36.28 200m: 2:09.40 250m: 2:42.75 300m: 3:16.72 350m: 3:50.77 400m: 4:23.73

  21. VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88PASACA 4:23.89 C 7.29 50m: 30.84 100m: 1:03.99 150m: 1:37.03 200m: 2:10.42 250m: 2:43.46 300m: 3:17.23 350m: 3:50.68 400m: 4:23.89

  22. BECK Mary 91TXLAST 4:24.01 C 7.41 50m: 30.60 100m: 1:03.72 150m: 1:37.26 200m: 2:11.06 250m: 2:44.37 300m: 3:17.87 350m: 3:51.25 400m: 4:24.01

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 3 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 30 NOV 2006 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:02.13 MANAUDOU Laure FRA Budapest (HUN) 6 AUG 2006 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. HELMS Susana 89FORDAZ 4:25.02 C 8.42 50m: 30.62 100m: 1:03.65 150m: 1:37.20 200m: 2:10.58 250m: 2:44.47 300m: 3:18.74 350m: 3:52.50 400m: 4:25.02

  2. OHLGREN Ava 88AU−SE 4:25.41 1 8.81 50m: 30.34 100m: 1:03.67 150m: 1:37.02 200m: 2:10.89 250m: 2:44.57 300m: 3:19.16 350m: 3:53.03 400m: 4:25.41

  3. GUENTHNER Laurabeth 87UF−FL 4:25.42 2 8.82 50m: 31.83 100m: 1:05.24 150m: 1:38.86 200m: 2:12.44 250m: 2:45.99 300m: 3:19.60 350m: 3:53.01 400m: 4:25.42

  4. LEDDY Meghan 90EEX−NJ 4:25.50 8.90 50m: 31.25 100m: 1:04.68 150m: 1:38.41 200m: 2:12.23 250m: 2:45.72 300m: 3:19.64 350m: 3:52.82 400m: 4:25.50

  5. RIGGINS Christa 87UND−IN 4:25.51 8.91 50m: 29.93 100m: 1:02.52 150m: 1:36.09 200m: 2:10.44 250m: 2:44.73 300m: 3:19.29 350m: 3:53.58 400m: 4:25.51

  6. GALLO Jenna 90SAS−FG 4:26.09 9.49 50m: 31.10 100m: 1:04.36 150m: 1:38.08 200m: 2:11.82 250m: 2:45.39 300m: 3:19.45 350m: 3:53.29 400m: 4:26.09

  7. BIBB Emily 89CSA−CA 4:26.27 9.67 50m: 30.33 100m: 1:03.68 150m: 1:37.52 200m: 2:11.65 250m: 2:45.90 300m: 3:20.20 350m: 3:54.17 400m: 4:26.27

  8. SMALLING Aislinn 89CLSSCA 4:26.65 10.05 50m: 31.24 100m: 1:04.33 150m: 1:37.88 200m: 2:11.93 250m: 2:45.91 300m: 3:20.19 350m: 3:53.92 400m: 4:26.65

  9. CARMAN Anya 85SMU−NT 4:26.70 10.10 50m: 31.46 100m: 1:04.69 150m: 1:38.09 200m: 2:11.78 250m: 2:45.52 300m: 3:19.60 350m: 3:53.33 400m: 4:26.70

  10. THOMPSON Claire 89WFLAFL 4:26.76 10.16 50m: 31.34 100m: 1:04.94 150m: 1:38.58 200m: 2:12.22 250m: 2:46.00 300m: 3:20.10 350m: 3:53.80 400m: 4:26.76

  11. THOMPSON Christine 89WFLAFL 4:27.08 10.48 50m: 30.83 100m: 1:03.44 150m: 1:36.70 200m: 2:10.25 250m: 2:44.53 300m: 3:19.31 350m: 3:53.49 400m: 4:27.08

  12. PRESTINARIO Amy 90NAPVIL 4:27.19 10.59 50m: 30.74 100m: 1:04.04 150m: 1:37.53 200m: 2:11.42 250m: 2:45.16 300m: 3:19.43 350m: 3:53.66 400m: 4:27.19

  13. BEAUDRY Maya 88UBCD 4:27.35 10.75 50m: 30.96 100m: 1:04.30 150m: 1:38.16 200m: 2:12.19 250m: 2:46.01 300m: 3:20.13 350m: 3:54.49 400m: 4:27.35

  14. VEERMAN Courtney 89BAC−WI 4:27.61 11.01 50m: 30.64 100m: 1:03.84 150m: 1:37.89 200m: 2:12.13 250m: 2:46.68 300m: 3:20.79 350m: 3:54.54 400m: 4:27.61

37. 21 DORAN Ellie 89FORDAZ 4:27.61 11.01 50m: 30.76 100m: 1:04.06 150m: 1:37.37 200m: 2:10.94 250m: 2:45.01 300m: 3:19.34 350m: 3:53.89 400m: 4:27.61

  1. COLE Kristyne 90CW−MI 4:27.88 11.28 50m: 31.10 100m: 1:04.41 150m: 1:38.24 200m: 2:11.87 250m: 2:46.01 300m: 3:20.51 350m: 3:54.55 400m: 4:27.88

  2. BACHROUCHE Katya 89FFYSMI 4:28.10 11.50 50m: 31.36 100m: 1:04.68 150m: 1:38.33 200m: 2:12.59 250m: 2:46.67 300m: 3:20.78 350m: 3:54.57 400m: 4:28.10

  3. BIRD Maggie 88AU−SE 4:28.38 11.78 50m: 31.07 100m: 1:04.52 150m: 1:38.31 200m: 2:12.49 250m: 2:46.45 300m: 3:20.81 350m: 3:54.89 400m: 4:28.38

41. 32 SHELLEM Samantha 92TCC−CA 4:28.38 11.78 50m: 30.19 100m: 1:03.34 150m: 1:36.93 200m: 2:11.26 250m: 2:45.08 300m: 3:19.82 350m: 3:54.21 400m: 4:28.38

  1. HUTCHINSON Claire 86UND−IN 4:28.41 11.81 50m: 30.83 100m: 1:04.60 150m: 1:38.53 200m: 2:12.44 250m: 2:46.45 300m: 3:21.17 350m: 3:55.01 400m: 4:28.41

  2. STEENVOORDEN Ashley 90SAC−NJ 4:28.42 11.82 50m: 31.01 100m: 1:04.10 150m: 1:37.97 200m: 2:12.06 250m: 2:46.48 300m: 3:20.70 350m: 3:55.13 400m: 4:28.42

  3. CASTANEDA Patricia 90MEX 4:28.50 11.90 50m: 32.07 100m: 1:05.99 150m: 1:40.20 200m: 2:14.63 250m: 2:48.33 300m: 3:22.00 350m: 3:55.53 400m: 4:28.50

  4. COTA Stephanie 87UF−FL 4:28.69 12.09 50m: 31.36 100m: 1:04.86 150m: 1:38.63 200m: 2:12.80 250m: 2:46.80 300m: 3:20.90 350m: 3:55.00 400m: 4:28.69

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 3 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 30 NOV 2006 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:02.13 MANAUDOU Laure FRA Budapest (HUN) 6 AUG 2006 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. IACOUZZE Brittany 88EEX−NJ 4:28.97 12.37 50m: 31.35 100m: 1:04.31 150m: 1:37.90 200m: 2:11.69 250m: 2:45.84 300m: 3:20.24 350m: 3:55.10 400m: 4:28.97

  2. HASER Chelsea 87AU−SE 4:29.08 12.48 50m: 31.67 100m: 1:05.35 150m: 1:39.14 200m: 2:13.22 250m: 2:47.20 300m: 3:21.47 350m: 3:56.21 400m: 4:29.08

  3. EADS Courtney 86TCC−CA 4:29.46 12.86 50m: 30.95 100m: 1:04.25 150m: 1:38.19 200m: 2:12.19 250m: 2:46.63 300m: 3:21.11 350m: 3:55.92 400m: 4:29.46

  4. JOHNSON Ellen 84UND−IN 4:29.59 12.99 50m: 32.14 100m: 1:05.88 150m: 1:39.86 200m: 2:13.61 250m: 2:47.44 300m: 3:21.75 350m: 3:56.07 400m: 4:29.59

  5. MATHIEU Alicia 92SNCOCT 4:29.62 13.02 50m: 31.46 100m: 1:05.33 150m: 1:39.54 200m: 2:13.91 250m: 2:47.76 300m: 3:22.01 350m: 3:56.09 400m: 4:29.62

  6. SUTANTO Magdalewa 87INA 4:29.96 13.36 50m: 31.92 100m: 1:06.09 150m: 1:40.05 200m: 2:14.48 250m: 2:48.59 300m: 3:22.81 350m: 3:57.13 400m: 4:29.96

  7. 4 HENLEBEN Amanda 88UOFLKY 4:29.97 13.37 50m: 31.16 100m: 1:04.60 150m: 1:38.34 200m: 2:12.78 250m: 2:46.77 300m: 3:21.50 350m: 3:56.13 400m: 4:29.97

  8. BARNES Allison 89NBACMD 4:30.11 13.51 50m: 31.20 100m: 1:04.25 150m: 1:37.69 200m: 2:11.55 250m: 2:45.88 300m: 3:20.72 350m: 3:55.72 400m: 4:30.11

  9. 5 MILLER Robyn 83LOBONM 4:30.39 13.79 50m: 31.12 100m: 1:04.34 150m: 1:38.53 200m: 2:13.04 250m: 2:47.62 300m: 3:22.30 350m: 3:56.70 400m: 4:30.39

  10. XU Amy 90ETOB 4:30.70 14.10 50m: 31.18 100m: 1:04.53 150m: 1:38.55 200m: 2:13.08 250m: 2:47.19 300m: 3:21.61 350m: 3:56.49 400m: 4:30.70

  11. BERRY Emma 87IU−IN 4:30.73 14.13 50m: 31.61 100m: 1:05.33 150m: 1:39.35 200m: 2:13.57 250m: 2:47.81 300m: 3:22.09 350m: 3:56.54 400m: 4:30.73

  12. DEGIOVANNI Agustina 85UA−SE 4:30.77 14.17 50m: 31.07 100m: 1:03.91 150m: 1:37.86 200m: 2:11.76 250m: 2:46.63 300m: 3:20.38 350m: 3:55.71 400m: 4:30.77

  13. LARSON Kim 85UF−FL 4:31.24 14.64 50m: 31.36 100m: 1:05.04 150m: 1:39.13 200m: 2:13.22 250m: 2:47.71 300m: 3:22.24 350m: 3:57.16 400m: 4:31.24

  14. CARON Hannah 91THATNC 4:31.40 14.80 50m: 31.87 100m: 1:05.24 150m: 1:39.53 200m: 2:14.08 250m: 2:48.48 300m: 3:23.15 350m: 3:57.55 400m: 4:31.40

  15. BROADLEY Sarah 89UN09FL 4:31.81 15.21 50m: 30.36 100m: 1:04.10 150m: 1:38.11 200m: 2:12.74 250m: 2:47.84 300m: 3:23.47 350m: 3:58.65 400m: 4:31.81

  16. MARKS Jamie 88GCITMA 4:32.45 15.85 50m: 31.34 100m: 1:05.42 150m: 1:39.80 200m: 2:14.28 250m: 2:49.00 300m: 3:23.94 350m: 3:58.89 400m: 4:32.45

  17. O’NEILL Sheila 90DYNAGA 4:32.65 16.05 50m: 31.99 100m: 1:05.82 150m: 1:40.21 200m: 2:14.60 250m: 2:48.98 300m: 3:24.20 350m: 3:59.63 400m: 4:32.65

  18. GARRETT Shannon 89LOSC 4:34.98 18.38 50m: 31.92 100m: 1:06.37 150m: 1:40.99 200m: 2:15.47 250m: 2:50.21 300m: 3:25.15 350m: 4:00.22 400m: 4:34.98

  19. 6 KEARNS Sarah 85UCONCT 4:35.82 19.22 50m: 31.86 100m: 1:06.26 150m: 1:40.89 200m: 2:15.68 250m: 2:50.87 300m: 3:25.92 350m: 4:01.17 400m: 4:35.82

  20. KOCSIS Jenn 88NU−IL 4:37.99 21.39 50m: 31.28 100m: 1:04.94 150m: 1:39.65 200m: 2:14.38 250m: 2:49.60 300m: 3:25.38 350m: 4:01.90 400m: 4:37.99

  21. 3 DUCHARME Michelle 85SHU−NJ 4:39.80 23.20 50m: 31.93 100m: 1:05.92 150m: 1:41.02 200m: 2:16.45 250m: 2:51.97 300m: 3:27.94 350m: 4:03.98 400m: 4:39.80

  22. VAZQUEZ Keshia 90PUER 4:40.77 24.17 50m: 31.90 100m: 1:06.15 150m: 1:40.81 200m: 2:16.29 250m: 2:51.60 300m: 3:27.98 350m: 4:04.22 400m: 4:40.77

  23. CHAPLIN Jen 90BAH 4:45.54 28.94 50m: 32.52 100m: 1:07.64 150m: 1:43.60 200m: 2:20.39 250m: 2:56.55 300m: 3:33.12 350m: 4:09.80 400m: 4:45.54

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 3 30 NOV 2006 Women’s 400m Freestyle 400m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
WRARUSCR 4:02.13 4:03.85 4:05.45 4:05.45 TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL MANAUDOU Laure FRA EVANS Janet USA EVANS Janet USA EVANS Janet USA Budapest (HUN) Seoul (KOR) Orlando (USA) Orlando (USA) 6 AUG 2006 22 SEP 1988 20 DEC 1987 20 DEC 1987
Rank NameHT LN KAUFMANN Christine13 YB Club BOSSNE88R.T. Result DNS Behind
PARKER Madison31 BSS−FL90 DNS
DRAKE Monica52 BNY−IL90 DNS
SIMMONS Kaia81 BOSSNE91 DNS
NAUTA Chelsea42 ARCINIEGA Paulina94 MCLANE Julianne98 TBAYFL88MEX91AU−SE87 DSQ DSQ DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 103 Women’s 400m Freestyle Finals 30 NOV 2006 - 18:22 400m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:02.13 MANAUDOU Laure FRA Budapest (HUN) 6 AUG 2006 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 4 PEIRSOL Hayley 85 AU-SE 4:13.78 50m: 30.02 100m: 1:01.73 150m: 1:33.52 200m: 2:05.54 250m: 2:37.64 300m: 3:09.88 350m: 3:41.96 400m: 4:13.78

  2. 5 REIMER Brittany 88 UBCD 4:15.07 1.29 50m: 30.25 100m: 1:02.22 150m: 1:34.37 200m: 2:06.47 250m: 2:39.05 300m: 3:11.46 350m: 3:43.87 400m: 4:15.07

  3. 6 GROOME Kirsten 90 NBACMD 4:16.67 2.89 50m: 29.43 100m: 1:01.32 150m: 1:33.91 200m: 2:06.65 250m: 2:39.61 300m: 3:12.45 350m: 3:45.24 400m: 4:16.67

  4. 3 SUTTON Chloe 92 UN01SN 4:17.46 3.68 50m: 29.90 100m: 1:02.17 150m: 1:35.00 200m: 2:08.24 250m: 2:40.84 300m: 3:13.91 350m: 3:46.24 400m: 4:17.46

  5. 8 HUNKS Tanya 80 UBCD 4:18.03 4.25 50m: 30.78 100m: 1:03.16 150m: 1:35.69 200m: 2:08.21 250m: 2:40.90 300m: 3:13.70 350m: 3:46.32 400m: 4:18.03

  6. 7 SHOWALTER Corinne 90 SYS-FL 4:18.04 4.26 50m: 30.41 100m: 1:02.70 150m: 1:35.28 200m: 2:08.06 250m: 2:41.02 300m: 3:14.03 350m: 3:46.93 400m: 4:18.04

  7. 1 PIPER Carly 83 WA-WI 4:20.83 7.05 50m: 30.25 100m: 1:02.78 150m: 1:35.60 200m: 2:08.66 250m: 2:41.72 300m: 3:15.22 350m: 3:48.73 400m: 4:20.83

  8. 2 BALAZS Zsofia 90 CAN 4:23.87 10.09 50m: 30.36 100m: 1:02.97 150m: 1:36.18 200m: 2:09.63 250m: 2:43.22 300m: 3:16.94 350m: 3:50.85 400m: 4:23.87

B-FINAL:

  1. 3 BINDER Adrienne 85 AU-SE 4:16.42 50m: 29.63 100m: 1:01.59 150m: 1:33.79 200m: 2:06.09 250m: 2:38.62 300m: 3:11.30 350m: 3:44.15 400m: 4:16.42

  2. 5 WATSON Chanelle 84 LAV 4:19.56 3.14 50m: 29.76 100m: 1:02.26 150m: 1:35.03 200m: 2:08.01 250m: 2:40.60 300m: 3:13.88 350m: 3:47.20 400m: 4:19.56

  3. 6 ESCOBAR Susanna 87 MEX 4:19.66 3.24 50m: 30.32 100m: 1:02.72 150m: 1:35.60 200m: 2:08.36 250m: 2:41.18 300m: 3:14.18 350m: 3:47.16 400m: 4:19.66

  4. 7 CARROLL Katie 85 UND-IN 4:20.71 4.29 50m: 30.89 100m: 1:03.74 150m: 1:36.77 200m: 2:09.72 250m: 2:42.78 300m: 3:15.93 350m: 3:48.94 400m: 4:20.71

  5. 1 MAGLICH Nicole 84 SYS-FL 4:21.34 4.92 50m: 30.71 100m: 1:03.03 150m: 1:36.15 200m: 2:09.02 250m: 2:42.13 300m: 3:15.41 350m: 3:48.90 400m: 4:21.34

  6. 2 GINGRICH Leah 90 WSY-MA 4:22.20 5.78 50m: 29.65 100m: 1:01.87 150m: 1:34.82 200m: 2:08.20 250m: 2:41.57 300m: 3:15.50 350m: 3:49.08 400m: 4:22.20

  7. 4 FORRESTER Alex 91 BAD-MR 4:24.04 7.62 50m: 29.24 100m: 1:01.92 150m: 1:35.04 200m: 2:08.65 250m: 2:42.26 300m: 3:16.32 350m: 3:50.41 400m: 4:24.04

  8. 8 LARGO Ashley 88 SYS-FL 4:24.17 7.75 50m: 31.17 100m: 1:04.25 150m: 1:37.42 200m: 2:10.73 250m: 2:44.29 300m: 3:17.89 350m: 3:51.40 400m: 4:24.17

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 103 Women’s 400m Freestyle Finals 30 NOV 2006 - 18:22 400m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:02.13 MANAUDOU Laure FRA Budapest (HUN) 6 AUG 2006 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 3 KOMISARZ Rachel 76 LAK-KY 4:16.96 50m: 29.64 100m: 1:01.87 150m: 1:34.43 200m: 2:07.21 250m: 2:39.73 300m: 3:12.51 350m: 3:45.01 400m: 4:16.96

  2. 5 ADAMS Cammile 91 CFSCGU 4:20.29 3.33 50m: 30.40 100m: 1:02.80 150m: 1:35.70 200m: 2:09.17 250m: 2:41.78 300m: 3:14.72 350m: 3:48.34 400m: 4:20.29

  3. 6 BURCKLE Caroline 86 UF-FL 4:20.76 3.80 50m: 30.46 100m: 1:02.73 150m: 1:35.71 200m: 2:08.75 250m: 2:41.64 300m: 3:15.00 350m: 3:47.93 400m: 4:20.76

  4. 7 VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88 PASACA 4:22.46 5.50 50m: 30.77 100m: 1:03.27 150m: 1:36.47 200m: 2:09.65 250m: 2:42.88 300m: 3:16.15 350m: 3:49.50 400m: 4:22.46

  5. 2 SCHMITT Allison 90 CW-MI 4:23.16 6.20 50m: 29.79 100m: 1:02.62 150m: 1:35.44 200m: 2:08.33 250m: 2:41.41 300m: 3:15.41 350m: 3:49.47 400m: 4:23.16

  6. 4 MARCUS Golda 83 BSACFL 4:23.80 6.84 50m: 30.94 100m: 1:03.65 150m: 1:37.03 200m: 2:10.32 250m: 2:43.81 300m: 3:17.59 350m: 3:50.96 400m: 4:23.80

  7. 1 HELMS Susana 89 FORDAZ 4:24.56 7.60 50m: 30.35 100m: 1:02.84 150m: 1:36.51 200m: 2:09.86 250m: 2:44.11 300m: 3:17.83 350m: 3:51.60 400m: 4:24.56

  8. 8 GUENTHNER Laurabeth 87 UF-FL 4:24.59 7.63 50m: 31.25 100m: 1:04.15 150m: 1:37.46 200m: 2:10.91 250m: 2:44.42 300m: 3:17.96 350m: 3:51.72 400m: 4:24.59

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 23 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2006 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS Janet USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 83 HOFF Katie 89NBACMD 8:33.35

50m: 30.10 100m: 1:02.28 150m: 1:34.57 200m: 2:06.87 250m: 2:39.04 300m: 3:11.41 350m: 3:43.68 400m: 4:16.08 450m: 4:48.11 500m: 5:20.42 550m: 5:52.45 600m: 6:24.74 650m: 6:56.96 700m: 7:29.33 750m: 8:01.50 800m: 8:33.35

2.84 PEIRSOL Hayley 85AU-SE 8:33.67 0.32

50m: 30.10 100m: 1:02.12 150m: 1:34.14 200m: 2:06.39 250m: 2:38.52 300m: 3:10.90 350m: 3:43.19 400m: 4:15.66 450m: 4:47.93 500m: 5:20.19 550m: 5:52.44 600m: 6:24.76 650m: 6:57.18 700m: 7:29.51 750m: 8:01.93 800m: 8:33.67

3.85 RIGAMONTI Flavia 81DM-NT 8:36.38 3.03

50m: 29.88 100m: 1:01.93 150m: 1:34.38 200m: 2:06.91 250m: 2:39.21 300m: 3:11.79 350m: 3:44.25 400m: 4:16.86 450m: 4:49.33 500m: 5:21.85 550m: 5:54.34 600m: 6:27.13 650m: 6:59.53 700m: 7:32.20 750m: 8:04.52 800m: 8:36.38

4.87 REIMER Brittany 88UBCD 8:44.62 11.27

50m: 30.63 100m: 1:03.18 150m: 1:35.89 200m: 2:08.97 250m: 2:42.10 300m: 3:15.47 350m: 3:48.71 400m: 4:21.84 450m: 4:54.89 500m: 5:27.79 550m: 6:01.12 600m: 6:34.06 650m: 7:07.26 700m: 7:40.50 750m: 8:13.45 800m: 8:44.62

5.86 HUNKS Tanya 80UBCD 8:46.74 13.39

50m: 31.01 100m: 1:04.20 150m: 1:37.24 200m: 2:10.70 250m: 2:43.85 300m: 3:17.20 350m: 3:50.15 400m: 4:23.18 450m: 4:56.08 500m: 5:29.23 550m: 6:02.24 600m: 6:35.62 650m: 7:08.90 700m: 7:41.91 750m: 8:14.62 800m: 8:46.74

6.76 SUTTON Chloe 92UN01SN 8:50.60 17.25

50m: 30.46 100m: 1:03.07 150m: 1:36.46 200m: 2:09.77 250m: 2:42.52 300m: 3:15.65 350m: 3:49.15 400m: 4:22.40 450m: 4:56.23 500m: 5:29.92 550m: 6:03.47 600m: 6:37.32 650m: 7:11.21 700m: 7:45.06 750m: 8:17.97 800m: 8:50.60

7.88 GROOME Kirsten 90NBACMD 8:51.99 18.64

50m: 30.67 100m: 1:03.86 150m: 1:37.31 200m: 2:10.85 250m: 2:44.64 300m: 3:18.48 350m: 3:52.13 400m: 4:26.10 450m: 4:59.65 500m: 5:33.16 550m: 6:06.75 600m: 6:40.14 650m: 7:13.61 700m: 7:46.93 750m: 8:20.19 800m: 8:51.99

8.77 SHOWALTER Corinne 90SYS-FL 8:52.32 18.97

50m: 31.18 100m: 1:03.75 150m: 1:37.21 200m: 2:10.51 250m: 2:44.10 300m: 3:17.54 350m: 3:45.72 400m: 4:25.28 450m: 4:58.99 500m: 5:32.39 550m: 6:06.05 600m: 6:39.65 650m: 7:12.43 700m: 7:47.21 750m: 8:19.93 800m: 8:52.32

9.72 GUENTHNER Laurabeth 87UF-FL 8:54.02 20.67

50m: 31.88 100m: 1:05.42 150m: 1:38.73 200m: 2:12.13 250m: 2:45.67 300m: 3:19.27 350m: 3:52.89 400m: 4:26.44 450m: 4:59.87 500m: 5:33.41 550m: 6:06.91 600m: 6:40.40 650m: 7:13.90 700m: 7:47.54 750m: 8:21.07 800m: 8:54.02

10.82 GINGRICH Leah 90WSY-MA 8:54.65 21.30

50m: 30.56 100m: 1:03.05 150m: 1:36.07 200m: 2:08.97 250m: 2:41.91 300m: 3:15.92 350m: 3:49.21 400m: 4:23.42 450m: 4:57.44 500m: 5:31.55 550m: 6:05.61 600m: 6:39.51 650m: 7:13.74 700m: 7:47.52 750m: 8:20.73 800m: 8:54.65

11.66 ESCOBAR Susanna 87MEX 8:55.55 22.20

50m: 31.18 100m: 1:04.26 150m: 1:37.66 200m: 2:11.12 250m: 2:44.79 300m: 3:18.49 350m: 3:52.17 400m: 4:25.74 450m: 4:59.50 500m: 5:33.44 550m: 6:07.41 600m: 6:41.00 650m: 7:14.83 700m: 7:48.80 750m: 8:22.42 800m: 8:55.55

12.62 LARGO Ashley 88SYS-FL 8:56.45 23.10

50m: 31.79 100m: 1:05.25 150m: 1:38.87 200m: 2:12.70 250m: 2:46.43 300m: 3:20.37 350m: 3:54.51 400m: 4:28.51 450m: 5:02.35 500m: 5:36.06 550m: 6:09.90 600m: 6:43.82 650m: 7:17.58 700m: 7:51.11 750m: 8:24.21 800m: 8:56.45

13.75 WATSON Chanelle 84LAV 8:56.75 23.40

50m: 30.61 100m: 1:03.49 150m: 1:37.41 200m: 2:10.99 250m: 2:44.60 300m: 3:18.39 350m: 3:52.40 400m: 4:26.40 450m: 5:00.05 500m: 5:33.69 550m: 6:07.44 600m: 6:41.38 650m: 7:15.68 700m: 7:49.67 750m: 8:23.59 800m: 8:56.75

14.53 ADAMS Cammile 91CFSCGU 8:58.37 25.02

50m: 31.38 100m: 1:04.73 150m: 1:38.30 200m: 2:11.80 250m: 2:45.43 300m: 3:19.41 350m: 3:53.29 400m: 4:27.26 450m: 5:01.18 500m: 5:35.38 550m: 6:09.87 600m: 6:43.83 650m: 7:18.29 700m: 7:52.77 750m: 8:26.22 800m: 8:58.37

15.54 CARMAN Anya 85SMU-NT 8:58.39 25.04

50m: 31.22 100m: 1:04.60 150m: 1:38.06 200m: 2:11.58 250m: 2:45.43 300m: 3:19.52 350m: 3:52.79 400m: 4:27.91 450m: 5:02.12 500m: 5:36.47 550m: 6:10.75 600m: 6:45.08 650m: 7:19.18 700m: 7:53.12 750m: 8:26.70 800m: 8:58.39

16.81 BURCKLE Caroline 86UF-FL 8:58.45 25.10

50m: 31.12 100m: 1:03.82 150m: 1:37.40 200m: 2:10.74 250m: 2:44.51 300m: 3:18.03 350m: 3:52.13 400m: 4:26.06 450m: 5:00.39 500m: 5:34.15 550m: 6:08.70 600m: 6:42.81 650m: 7:17.14 700m: 7:51.18 750m: 8:25.54 800m: 8:58.45

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 23 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2006 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS Janet USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

17.61 BALAZS Zsofia 90CAN 9:01.18 27.83

50m: 31.20 100m: 1:04.23 150m: 1:37.80 200m: 2:11.36 250m: 2:45.05 300m: 3:18.82 350m: 3:52.82 400m: 4:27.02 450m: 5:01.46 500m: 5:35.66 550m: 6:10.40 600m: 6:44.66 650m: 7:19.32 700m: 7:54.04 750m: 8:28.32 800m: 9:01.18

18.67 CASTANEDA Patricia 90MEX 9:02.61 29.26

50m: 31.62 100m: 1:05.31 150m: 1:39.62 200m: 2:13.71 250m: 2:48.40 300m: 3:22.73 350m: 3:57.35 400m: 4:31.92 450m: 5:06.23 500m: 5:40.28 550m: 6:14.63 600m: 6:48.45 650m: 7:22.10 700m: 7:55.99 750m: 8:29.91 800m: 9:02.61

19.35 GALLO Jenna 90SAS-FG 9:02.63 29.28

50m: 31.65 100m: 1:05.44 150m: 1:39.53 200m: 2:13.61 250m: 2:47.58 300m: 3:21.77 350m: 3:55.78 400m: 4:29.64 450m: 5:03.60 500m: 5:37.88 550m: 6:11.96 600m: 6:46.28 650m: 7:20.57 700m: 7:54.79 750m: 8:28.95 800m: 9:02.63

20.73 VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88PASACA 9:02.79 29.44

50m: 31.43 100m: 1:05.38 150m: 1:39.25 200m: 2:13.43 250m: 2:47.45 300m: 3:21.63 350m: 3:55.45 400m: 4:29.35 450m: 5:03.34 500m: 5:37.33 550m: 6:11.41 600m: 6:45.68 650m: 7:19.87 700m: 7:54.45 750m: 8:28.79 800m: 9:02.79

21.52 IACOUZZE Brittany 88EEX-NJ 9:02.80 29.45

50m: 31.45 100m: 1:04.73 150m: 1:37.72 200m: 2:12.22 250m: 2:46.04 300m: 3:19.99 350m: 3:54.22 400m: 4:28.34 450m: 5:02.69 500m: 5:37.01 550m: 6:11.54 600m: 6:46.06 650m: 7:20.89 700m: 7:55.46 750m: 8:29.24 800m: 9:02.80

22.51 BEISEL Elizabeth 92ABF-NE 9:03.37 30.02

50m: 31.29 100m: 1:04.89 150m: 1:38.60 200m: 2:12.33 250m: 2:46.39 300m: 3:20.01 350m: 3:53.99 400m: 4:28.04 450m: 5:02.15 500m: 5:36.53 550m: 6:11.01 600m: 6:45.84 650m: 7:20.67 700m: 7:55.61 750m: 8:30.30 800m: 9:03.37

23.64 KOMARNYCKY Alexa 89ETOB 9:03.59 30.24

50m: 31.72 100m: 1:05.46 150m: 1:39.42 200m: 2:13.58 250m: 2:47.64 300m: 3:21.75 350m: 3:55.80 400m: 4:30.25 450m: 5:04.63 500m: 5:39.14 550m: 6:13.81 600m: 6:48.55 650m: 7:22.78 700m: 7:57.10 750m: 8:30.77 800m: 9:03.59

24.43 STEENVOORDEN Ashley 90SAC-NJ 9:04.03 30.68

50m: 30.79 100m: 1:03.87 150m: 1:37.74 200m: 2:11.63 250m: 2:45.75 300m: 3:20.01 350m: 3:54.29 400m: 4:28.58 450m: 5:03.13 500m: 5:37.69 550m: 6:12.25 600m: 6:46.87 650m: 7:21.44 700m: 7:56.16 750m: 8:30.50 800m: 9:04.03

25.63 LEDDY Meghan 90EEX-NJ 9:04.76 31.41

50m: 30.91 100m: 1:04.21 150m: 1:37.89 200m: 2:11.83 250m: 2:46.22 300m: 3:20.61 350m: 3:55.29 400m: 4:30.16 450m: 5:04.96 500m: 5:39.89 550m: 6:14.36 600m: 6:49.01 650m: 7:23.54 700m: 7:58.03 750m: 8:31.98 800m: 9:04.76

26.78 MATHIEU Alicia 92SNCOCT 9:04.80 31.45

50m: 31.96 100m: 1:05.83 150m: 1:39.97 200m: 2:14.48 250m: 2:48.90 300m: 3:23.55 350m: 3:57.53 400m: 4:31.90 450m: 5:05.67 500m: 5:40.05 550m: 6:13.89 600m: 6:48.39 650m: 7:22.47 700m: 7:57.03 750m: 8:31.19 800m: 9:04.80

27.57 THOMPSON Claire 89WFLAFL 9:05.15 31.80

50m: 32.19 100m: 1:06.11 150m: 1:40.47 200m: 2:14.97 250m: 2:49.46 300m: 3:24.10 350m: 3:58.83 400m: 4:33.21 450m: 5:07.43 500m: 5:41.61 550m: 6:16.01 600m: 6:50.48 650m: 7:24.67 700m: 7:58.62 750m: 8:32.45 800m: 9:05.15

28.44 BENNETT Brooke 80BSACFL 9:05.65 32.30

50m: 30.93 100m: 1:03.99 150m: 1:37.72 200m: 2:11.55 250m: 2:45.73 300m: 3:20.01 350m: 3:54.56 400m: 4:29.10 450m: 5:03.60 500m: 5:38.55 550m: 6:13.25 600m: 6:48.12 650m: 7:22.82 700m: 7:57.60 750m: 8:32.19 800m: 9:05.65

29.42 HELMS Susana 89FORDAZ 9:07.65 34.30

50m: 31.37 100m: 1:05.20 150m: 1:39.54 200m: 2:14.02 250m: 2:42.57 300m: 3:22.91 350m: 3:57.73 400m: 4:32.58 450m: 5:07.05 500m: 5:41.63 550m: 6:16.46 600m: 6:51.22 650m: 7:24.82 700m: 8:00.37 750m: 8:34.62 800m: 9:07.65

30.34 TUCKER Samantha 91TXLAST 9:07.73 34.38

50m: 30.77 100m: 1:04.38 150m: 1:38.75 200m: 2:13.48 250m: 2:48.37 300m: 3:23.39 350m: 3:58.17 400m: 4:33.11 450m: 5:08.24 500m: 5:43.02 550m: 6:17.51 600m: 6:52.33 650m: 7:26.54 700m: 8:00.78 750m: 8:34.62 800m: 9:07.73

31.71 LARSON Kim 85UF-FL 9:08.82 35.47

50m: 32.13 100m: 1:05.83 150m: 1:40.03 200m: 2:14.00 250m: 2:48.11 300m: 3:22.17 350m: 3:56.55 400m: 4:30.82 450m: 5:05.48 500m: 5:40.05 550m: 6:15.11 600m: 6:49.80 650m: 7:24.74 700m: 7:59.55 750m: 8:34.37 800m: 9:08.82

32.55 STITSKI Monika 89CAN 9:09.10 35.75

50m: 31.59 100m: 1:05.68 150m: 1:40.33 200m: 2:15.02 250m: 2:49.82 300m: 3:24.31 350m: 3:58.63 400m: 4:33.10 450m: 5:07.60 500m: 5:42.16 550m: 6:16.68 600m: 6:51.58 650m: 7:26.51 700m: 8:01.48 750m: 8:35.73 800m: 9:09.10

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 23 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2006 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS Janet USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

33.31 COLE Kristyne 90CW-MI 9:10.02 36.67

50m: 31.92 100m: 1:06.17 150m: 1:41.08 200m: 2:15.98 250m: 2:50.62 300m: 3:25.38 350m: 4:00.63 400m: 4:35.07 450m: 5:09.46 500m: 5:43.86 550m: 6:18.30 600m: 6:52.70 650m: 7:27.61 700m: 8:02.05 750m: 8:36.47 800m: 9:10.02

34.68 HASER Chelsea 87AU-SE 9:10.27 36.92

50m: 31.99 100m: 1:06.08 150m: 1:40.46 200m: 2:14.89 250m: 2:49.02 300m: 3:23.47 350m: 3:56.94 400m: 4:32.27 450m: 5:06.68 500m: 5:41.23 550m: 6:15.69 600m: 6:50.62 650m: 7:25.69 700m: 8:00.99 750m: 8:36.32 800m: 9:10.27

35.27 MARKS Jamie 88GCITMA 9:10.51 37.16

50m: 31.35 100m: 1:04.70 150m: 1:38.75 200m: 2:12.99 250m: 2:47.78 300m: 3:22.64 350m: 3:57.53 400m: 4:32.65 450m: 5:07.51 500m: 5:42.38 550m: 6:17.40 600m: 6:52.22 650m: 7:27.03 700m: 8:01.77 750m: 8:36.59 800m: 9:10.51

36.33 SUTANTO Magdalewa 87INA 9:12.21 38.86

50m: 32.55 100m: 1:06.55 150m: 1:40.94 200m: 2:15.60 250m: 2:50.31 300m: 3:24.86 350m: 3:59.68 400m: 4:34.42 450m: 5:09.28 500m: 5:44.06 550m: 6:19.02 600m: 6:53.85 650m: 7:28.70 700m: 8:03.49 750m: 8:38.44 800m: 9:12.21

37.47 XU Amy 90ETOB 9:12.46 39.11

50m: 31.59 100m: 1:05.25 150m: 1:39.80 200m: 2:14.40 250m: 2:49.04 300m: 3:23.55 350m: 3:58.57 400m: 4:33.80 450m: 5:09.31 500m: 5:44.16 550m: 6:19.44 600m: 6:54.63 650m: 7:29.41 700m: 8:04.38 750m: 8:39.51 800m: 9:12.46

38.58 BARNES Allison 89NBACMD 9:12.49 39.14

50m: 31.82 100m: 1:05.93 150m: 1:40.34 200m: 2:14.99 250m: 2:49.74 300m: 3:24.32 350m: 3:58.36 400m: 4:33.85 450m: 5:08.79 500m: 5:43.55 550m: 6:18.57 600m: 6:53.44 650m: 7:28.60 700m: 8:03.63 750m: 8:38.41 800m: 9:12.49

39.48 SHELLEM Samantha 92TCC-CA 9:12.53 39.18

50m: 31.27 100m: 1:05.40 150m: 1:39.81 200m: 2:14.49 250m: 2:49.11 300m: 3:24.09 350m: 3:58.70 400m: 4:33.54 450m: 5:08.68 500m: 5:43.79 550m: 6:19.28 600m: 6:54.49 650m: 7:29.73 700m: 8:04.87 750m: 8:39.47 800m: 9:12.53

40.22 DICKMANN Claire 90CLPROH 9:13.42 40.07

50m: 31.66 100m: 1:05.77 150m: 1:40.16 200m: 2:14.77 250m: 2:49.73 300m: 3:24.59 350m: 3:59.75 400m: 4:34.73 450m: 5:09.99 500m: 5:45.21 550m: 6:20.50 600m: 6:55.62 650m: 7:30.65 700m: 8:05.54 750m: 8:40.01 800m: 9:13.42

41.45 BERRY Emma 87IU-IN 9:14.01 40.66

50m: 32.15 100m: 1:06.54 150m: 1:40.67 200m: 2:15.31 250m: 2:49.93 300m: 3:24.46 350m: 3:58.90 400m: 4:33.57 450m: 5:08.28 500m: 5:43.61 550m: 6:18.56 600m: 6:53.84 650m: 7:28.83 700m: 8:04.43 750m: 8:39.78 800m: 9:14.01

42.41 BROADLEY Sarah 89UN09FL 9:16.19 42.84

50m: 30.28 100m: 1:03.43 150m: 1:37.56 200m: 2:12.10 250m: 2:47.05 300m: 3:22.13 350m: 3:57.68 400m: 4:33.26 450m: 5:08.94 500m: 5:44.41 550m: 6:20.35 600m: 6:56.40 650m: 7:32.01 700m: 8:07.72 750m: 8:42.68 800m: 9:16.19

43.37 TIPTON Emily 89NBACMD 9:17.01 43.66

50m: 32.11 100m: 1:06.31 150m: 1:40.84 200m: 2:15.46 250m: 2:50.41 300m: 3:25.32 350m: 4:00.29 400m: 4:35.13 450m: 5:10.24 500m: 5:45.48 550m: 6:20.84 600m: 6:56.21 650m: 7:31.68 700m: 8:06.92 750m: 8:42.53 800m: 9:17.01

44.56 DORAN Ellie 89FORDAZ 9:18.04 44.69

50m: 31.62 100m: 1:05.76 150m: 1:40.33 200m: 2:15.09 250m: 2:49.78 300m: 3:24.38 350m: 3:59.15 400m: 4:33.96 450m: 5:09.35 500m: 5:44.45 550m: 6:19.81 600m: 6:55.34 650m: 7:31.39 700m: 8:07.39 750m: 8:43.34 800m: 9:18.04

45.46 GARRETT Shannon 89LOSC 9:18.64 45.29

50m: 32.48 100m: 1:07.62 150m: 1:42.72 200m: 2:17.88 250m: 2:52.81 300m: 3:27.76 350m: 4:03.05 400m: 4:38.25 450m: 5:13.30 500m: 5:48.49 550m: 6:23.67 600m: 6:58.85 650m: 7:33.88 700m: 8:08.99 750m: 8:44.13 800m: 9:18.64

46.32 THOMPSON Christine 89WFLAFL 9:19.73 46.38

50m: 31.26 100m: 1:05.36 150m: 1:39.90 200m: 2:15.00 250m: 2:49.85 300m: 3:24.91 350m: 4:00.28 400m: 4:35.62 450m: 5:11.04 500m: 5:46.62 550m: 6:22.18 600m: 6:58.02 650m: 7:33.63 700m: 8:09.11 750m: 8:44.90 800m: 9:19.73

47.24 SANDERS Danielle 87UCONCT 9:19.79 46.44

50m: 32.33 100m: 1:07.63 150m: 1:43.16 200m: 2:18.79 250m: 2:54.07 300m: 3:29.49 350m: 4:04.72 400m: 4:40.11 450m: 5:15.33 500m: 5:50.45 550m: 6:25.47 600m: 7:00.15 650m: 7:35.11 700m: 8:10.69 750m: 8:45.31 800m: 9:19.79

48.25 ANDREWS Sarah 91DR-OH 9:21.39 48.04

50m: 32.12 100m: 1:06.59 150m: 1:40.91 200m: 2:15.72 250m: 2:51.01 300m: 3:26.21 350m: 4:02.03 400m: 4:37.49 450m: 5:13.24 500m: 5:49.36 550m: 6:25.25 600m: 7:00.63 650m: 7:36.63 700m: 8:12.01 750m: 8:47.13 800m: 9:21.39

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 23 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2006 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS Janet USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

49.15 FROEHLICH Sarah 89SNCOCT 9:22.80 49.45

50m: 32.15 100m: 1:07.42 150m: 1:42.67 200m: 2:18.21 250m: 2:54.16 300m: 3:30.12 350m: 4:05.90 400m: 4:41.37 450m: 5:16.68 500m: 5:51.95 550m: 6:27.16 600m: 7:02.65 650m: 7:37.99 700m: 8:13.35 750m: 8:48.59 800m: 9:22.80

50.23 SMALLING Aislinn 89CLSSCA 9:27.68 54.33

50m: 33.56 100m: 1:09.01 150m: 1:44.35 200m: 2:19.93 250m: 2:55.36 300m: 3:31.24 350m: 4:06.88 400m: 4:42.91 450m: 5:19.02 500m: 5:54.79 550m: 6:30.94 600m: 7:06.73 650m: 7:41.93 700m: 8:17.89 750m: 8:53.47 800m: 9:27.68

51.16 BROADLEY Liz 91UN08FL 9:28.50 55.15

50m: 31.62 100m: 1:06.05 150m: 1:41.31 200m: 2:16.61 250m: 2:52.13 300m: 3:27.70 350m: 4:04.02 400m: 4:39.83 450m: 5:16.14 500m: 5:52.41 550m: 6:29.27 600m: 7:05.31 650m: 7:41.72 700m: 8:17.84 750m: 8:54.13 800m: 9:28.50

52.38 HENLEBEN Amanda 88UOFLKY 9:30.47 57.12

50m: 31.92 100m: 1:05.48 150m: 1:40.01 200m: 2:14.64 250m: 2:49.62 300m: 3:25.02 350m: 4:00.91 400m: 4:36.88 450m: 5:13.42 500m: 5:50.18 550m: 6:26.84 600m: 7:03.58 650m: 7:40.46 700m: 8:17.34 750m: 8:54.56 800m: 9:30.47

53.36 VAZQUEZ Keshia 90PUER 9:41.45 1:08.10

50m: 32.35 100m: 1:06.83 150m: 1:41.98 200m: 2:17.11 250m: 2:53.04 300m: 3:29.29 350m: 4:05.78 400m: 4:42.56 450m: 5:19.41 500m: 5:56.33 550m: 6:34.28 600m: 7:11.76 650m: 7:49.86 700m: 8:27.10 750m: 9:04.87 800m: 9:41.45

54. 14 CHAPLIN Jen 90BAH 9:58.54 1:25.19 50m: 34.55 100m: 1:11.65 150m: 1:49.71 200m: 2:28.06 250m: 3:06.51 300m: 3:44.64 350m: 4:22.83 400m: 5:00.80

450m: 5:37.63 500m: 6:15.16 550m: 6:53.00 600m: 7:30.84 650m: 8:07.77 700m: 8:45.29 750m: 9:22.29 800m: 9:58.54 13 HOLMES Samantha 92BNY-IL DNS

26 RAYBON Raquel 91SYS-FL DSQ

65 COTA Stephanie 87UF-FL DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 13 1 DEC 2006 - 09:00 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA)USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA)USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA)USA CR 1:01.51 WAGSTAFF Janie USA 13 AUG 2002 13 AUG 2002 13 AUG 2002 30 NOV 1991
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m COVENTRY Kirsty TXLAST83 1:02.331. A0.7554 30.59 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA90 1:03.442.A0.5245 30.57 VAZIRI Leila IU−IN85 1:03.523.A0.6464 30.90 FESSEL Jacque UN17SE84 1:03.624.A0.7082 30.87 CONNOLLY Jenny BA−IN90 1:03.865.A0.6953 30.88 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE83 1:03.896.A0.6444 31.20 BECK Mary TXLAST91 1:04.047.A0.6342 31.50 BEISEL Elizabeth ABF−NE92 1:04.228.A0.6163 31.67 STEFANYSHYN Kelly UBCD82 1:04.289.B0.6865 31.41 MORALES Gisela GUA87 1:04.4910.B0.7256 31.29 PELTON Elizabeth UN01MD93 1:04.6411.B0.6457 31.14 JENNINGS Leona KINGPN90 1:04.6912.B0.5847 31.49 LEE Felicia NBACMD92 1:04.8813.B0.6146 31.59 MCCLOSKEY Moira YALECT85 1:05.0614.B0.5235 31.73 PEASE Lara UN05CA87 1:05.1115.B0.6643 30.96 ROMANO Megan SPA−FL91 1:05.1115.B0.7662 31.97 BARD Presley IU−IN88 1:05.1317.C0.6310 6 31.55 CHUANG Cara RMSCPV92 1:05.1718.C0.5583 31.70 GURO Jessica ATACMA91 1:05.3519.C0.6251 32.19 SIMS Amanda SRN−PC89 1:05.4420.C0.6714 31.69 JOHNSON Caroline UND−IN86 1:05.5921.C0.6577 32.38 STANWORTH−BELLEVILLE Karah CAN90 1:05.7022.C0.6755 32.32 PEACOCK Aubrey BSS−FL91 1:05.7623.C0.7437 32.65 WEBB Betsy NTSCIL90 1:05.8224.C0.5811 5 31.94 STEWART Erika THATNC90 1:05.8825.10.6472 31.72 SPARKS Megan CSC−IN89 1:06.0326.20.6031 32.34 SUPPAN Alex GMA−NE91 1:06.1527. 0.6234 32.14 LINDBLAD Brianne KINGPN89 1:06.1527. 0.6132 31.45 CARMAN Anya SMU−NT85 1:06.2929. 0.6910 3 32.55 BOESSING Britta MS−FG84 1:06.3330. 0.7126 32.50 RESS Justine SNCOCT93 1:06.3431. 0.5985 32.49 GONZALEZ Fernanda MEX90 1:06.4032. 0.6561 32.54 STEPHENS Sasha LAC−NT89 1:06.4333. 0.5941 32.01 MOTSINGER Katy SMRTSC89 1:06.4834. 0.6194 31.67 EPLEY Rebekah BSS−FL88 1:06.5035. 0.6671 31.62 ATKINSON Brooke PCS−FG89 1:06.5236. 0.6413 32.38 COHAGEN Ashley CW−MI91 1:06.5737. 0.6818 32.14 FITTIN Annie PAA−NJ89 1:06.7838. 0.6011 4 32.02 HALEY Lauren PSDNVA89 1:06.7939. 0.6874 33.06 COLLINS Blair SYS−FL90 1:06.8940. 0.6815 32.61 SZYMANSKI Genny NU−IL88 1:06.9041. 0.7236 32.79 LEWERENZ Sasha MSU−MI88 1:06.9142. 0.7124 32.33 JOHNSON Elizabeth CW−MI90 1:06.9343. 0.5711 2 32.43 Behind 1.11 1.19 1.29 1.53 1.56 1.71 1.89 1.95 2.16 2.31 2.36 2.55 2.73 2.78 2.78 2.80 2.84 3.02 3.11 3.26 3.37 3.43 3.49 3.55 3.70 3.82 3.82 3.96 4.00 4.01 4.07 4.10 4.15 4.17 4.19 4.24 4.45 4.46 4.56 4.57 4.58 4.60

SWW041900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 1 DEC 2006 12:15 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 13 1 DEC 2006 − 09:00 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA CR 1:01.51 WAGSTAFF Janie 30 NOV 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m GAID Kelsey LINSGA91 1:06.9844. 4.650.7012 6 32.82 RADLOFF Katie UN05VA88 1:07.0245. 4.690.7313 4 32.38 DENBY Kara AU−SE86 1:07.1246. 4.790.5812 32.30 MONROE Meredith DM−NT88 1:07.1647. 4.830.5973 32.58 EVANS Laura BAD−MR91 1:07.2148. 4.880.6775 32.73 RETRUM Carmen UF−FL85 1:07.2749. 4.940.6952 32.91 MARIK Melissa AU−SE88 1:07.3250. 4.990.6566 32.52 MOLINA Amber WTSCIN90 1:07.3351. 5.000.6684 32.30 TRAN Cindy GWSCCA92 1:07.3752. 5.040.6195 32.36 WIND Katie MINNMN84 1:07.3953. 5.060.5922 33.03 SNYDER Lindsey CCSUCT86 1:07.4254. 5.090.5512 1 33.29 BENDER Megan UN02MI90 1:07.4855. 5.150.7087 32.72 TOMASULA Kellyanne RUSTNJ88 1:07.4956. 5.160.7311 7 33.11 BECK Katie USC−LE89 1:07.5057. 5.170.6525 32.91 SARANDOS Stephanie WESTWI89 1:07.5758. 5.240.6533 32.77 MCLANE Julianne AU−SE87 1:07.6059. 5.270.6521 33.33 MITCHELL Seanna TA88 1:07.6360. 5.300.7123 33.32 TEETS Michelle TXLAST90 1:07.6360. 5.300.7248 32.61 BERROCAL Alana PUER88 1:07.6562. 5.320.5811 32.90 DENMAN Heather FGACPV90 1:07.7063. 5.370.6111 6 33.04 SPOFFORTH Gemma UF−FL87 1:07.7564. 5.420.6210 1 32.71 WOHRLEY Taylor CSP−OZ91 1:07.7965. 5.460.7338 32.56 CLARRIDGE Tori LOBONM86 1:07.8066. 5.470.6212 3 33.70 LYONS Carly DYNAGA88 1:07.9567. 5.620.7358 33.25 SHELPS Lisa UCONCT87 1:08.0268. 5.690.6811 8 33.70 GROVE Rebecca UND−IN85 1:08.0469. 5.710.5911 3 32.82 ANDELSON Emily PSP−CA91 1:08.1170. 5.780.6386 33.00 CARROLL Jennifer MEGO81 1:08.1371. 5.800.6668 32.72 VILLASENOR Laurdes MEX92 1:08.1972. 5.860.7276 33.42 BUCHAN Kerry SCOT87 1:08.2073. 5.870.6896 33.54 DAVID Meredith UN02VA86 1:08.2774. 5.940.6612 8 33.34 NILSSON Michaela TEAMNC90 1:08.3475. 6.010.7616 33.53 MILBERG Kirsten HRA−CO91 1:08.3876. 6.050.7012 2 33.76 SAYLER Brittany UN05IN85 1:08.4277. 6.090.6912 5 32.95 CROWLEY Jaime SNCOCT84 1:08.4378. 6.100.6227 32.60 LEDDY Meghan EEX−NJ90 1:08.4479. 6.110.7128 33.66 DAY Allie CGACIN93 1:08.5580. 6.220.6581 33.24 JONES Ashley IU−IN88 1:08.6781. 6.340.7010 2 33.05 GOATES Samantha TNT−CC90 1:08.7882. 6.450.6817 33.78 BROOKS Rebecca WTRCOH91 1:08.8483. 6.510.7413 5 34.22 NEDRUD Stacey UND−IN87 1:08.8784. 6.540.5613 3 32.82 CRISS Karen UOFLKY87 1:09.1085. 6.770.6510 8 33.82 JONG Yuliana INA88 1:09.4186. 7.080.5897 34.02

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 13 1 DEC 2006 − 09:00 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA CR 1:01.51 WAGSTAFF Janie 30 NOV 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m DILETTE Alana BAH87 1:09.4387. 7.100.6392 33.96 POLD Anna NCA−SI90 1:09.5788. 7.240.6178 33.86 MORALES Jannette MEX89 1:10.0289. 7.690.7293 33.89 ZEBROWSKI Kara ALBSAD91 1:10.8090. 8.470.6811 1 34.62 LIGHTBOURN McKayla BAH92 1:11.4991. 9.160.8610 4 34.89 THOMPSON Jade BAH91 1:11.9292. 9.590.6510 5 34.72 BANG Cecelia Ann DEN90 1:11.9793. 9.640.6791 34.30 WEECH Ariel BAH91 1:14.6994. 12.360.5998 36.01 WAGNER Amy DTACAZ83 DNS67 BEHRENS Maggie UND−IN87 DNS12 4 STITSKI Monika CAN89 DSQ88 SMITH Allison UN06WI88 DSQ10 7 THIES Lauren MAC−OR79 DSQ12 7

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 113 1 DEC 2006 - 18:06 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA CR 1:01.51 WAGSTAFF Janie 30 NOV 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. COVENTRY Kirsty 83 TXLAST 0.75 30.42 1:01.34 CR4 2. VAZIRI Leila 85 IU-IN 0.61 30.70 1:02.05 0.713 3. HOELZER Margaret 83 AUB-SE 0.72 30.40 1:02.22 0.887 4. SHICKORA Kristen 90 ATACMA 0.52 30.52 1:03.10 1.765 5. CONNOLLY Jenny 90 BA-IN 0.60 30.52 1:03.32 1.982 6. BECK Mary 91 TXLAST 0.63 31.41 1:03.85 2.511 7. FESSEL Jacque 84 UN17SE 0.69 31.13 1:03.93 2.596 8. BEISEL Elizabeth 92 ABF-NE 0.62 31.55 1:04.25 2.918
B-FINAL: 1. STEFANYSHYN Kelly 82 UBCD 0.65 30.65 1:03.134 2. PELTON Elizabeth 93 UN01MD 0.57 31.00 1:04.09 0.963 3. PEASE Lara 87 UN05CA 0.75 30.74 1:04.12 0.991 4. BARD Presley 88 IU-IN 0.62 31.42 1:04.26 1.138 5. MORALES Gisela 87 GUA 0.74 31.19 1:04.33 1.205 6. LEE Felicia 92 NBACMD 0.60 31.50 1:04.86 1.732 7. MCCLOSKEY Moira 85 YALECT 0.52 31.54 1:05.26 2.137 8. JENNINGS Leona 90 KINGPN 0.59 31.89 1:05.86 2.736
C-FINAL: 1. JOHNSON Caroline 86 UND-IN 0.61 31.75 1:04.376 2. SIMS Amanda 89 SRN-PC 0.63 31.55 1:05.23 0.863 3. STANWORTH-BELLEVILLE Karah 90 CAN 0.66 32.00 1:05.36 0.992 4. GURO Jessica 91 ATACMA 0.65 31.79 1:05.58 1.215 5. STEWART Erika 90 THATNC 0.64 32.15 1:05.84 1.478 6. CHUANG Cara 92 RMSCPV 0.57 31.68 1:05.95 1.584 7. WEBB Betsy 90 NTSCIL 0.59 31.85 1:06.23 1.861 8. PEACOCK Aubrey 91 BSS-FL 0.77 32.48 1:06.30 1.937

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 313 Women’s 100m Backstroke Swim-Off 1 DEC 2006 100m Dos Femmes Barrage

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 CR 1:01.51 WAGSTAFF Janie USA 30 NOV 1991

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 4 LINDBLAD Brianne 89 KINGPN 0.58 31.14 1:05.64

2. 5 SUPPAN Alex 91 GMA-NE 0.59 31.79 1:05.82 0.18

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 7 30 NOV 2006 Women’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991HUN AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002USA US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI Kristzina Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996HUN CR 2:11.03 EGERSZEGI Krisztina 18 DEC 1988HUN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m BEISEL Elizabeth ABF−NE92 2:14.341. A0.6254 1:40.921:07.2832.81 BECK Mary TXLAST91 2:14.512. 0.17A0.6242 1:40.441:06.3032.49 COVENTRY Kirsty TXLAST83 2:15.623. 1.28A0.7644 1:41.571:06.8432.36 HOFF Katie NBACMD89 2:15.704. 1.36A0.7455 1:41.731:07.4933.14 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE83 2:16.115. 1.77A0.7564 1:42.291:08.0232.84 ROMANO Megan SPA−FL91 2:16.576. 2.23A0.7862 1:41.041:06.2031.91 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 2:17.377. 3.03A0.6365 1:42.871:07.2432.30 DESCENZA Mary ABSCGA84 2:17.558. 3.21A0.6066 1:43.711:09.0533.62 KALISZ Courtney NBACMD90 2:17.799. 3.45B0.7143 1:43.261:07.6433.07 KUCHERICH Julia NBACMD91 2:18.1510. 3.81B0.6134 1:44.241:08.4733.26 STEFANYSHYN Kelly UBCD82 2:18.1911. 3.85B0.6745 1:43.251:07.6032.40 MCCLOSKEY Moira YALECT85 2:18.3012. 3.96B0.5048 1:43.311:07.9532.67 LEDDY Meghan EEX−NJ90 2:18.3713. 4.03B0.6552 1:43.421:07.8533.22 LEE Felicia NBACMD92 2:18.3814. 4.04B0.6356 1:43.541:07.6832.78 SZYMANSKI Genny NU−IL88 2:19.7715. 5.43B0.6851 1:43.451:07.8533.20 COLLINS Blair SYS−FL90 2:19.8116. 5.47B0.6435 1:43.491:08.0432.47 MCLANE Julianne AU−SE87 2:19.9217. 5.58C0.6432 1:44.211:08.4833.15 STANWORTH−BELLEVILLE Karah CAN90 2:20.4218. 6.08C0.6863 1:44.681:08.4233.22 MORALES Gisela GUA87 2:20.6119. 6.27C0.7353 1:44.031:07.9332.53 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA90 2:20.7120. 6.37C0.5261 1:44.231:07.3032.16 WOODS Adrienne CW−MI89 2:20.9221. 6.58C0.6493 1:44.681:08.2533.07 VAZIRI Leila IU−IN85 2:21.0322. 6.69C0.6167 1:45.221:09.2833.33 WIND Katie MINNMN84 2:21.0523. 6.71C0.5968 1:46.031:09.8633.66 RETRUM Carmen UF−FL85 2:21.1624. 6.82C0.6586 1:45.581:09.6233.94 STEWART Erika THATNC90 2:21.5225. 7.1810.6488 1:45.461:08.5232.80 CARMAN Anya SMU−NT85 2:21.5526. 7.2120.7446 1:45.981:09.7934.15 CONNOLLY Jenny BA−IN90 2:21.6527. 7.310.6894 1:44.621:07.3231.74 GAID Kelsey LINSGA91 2:21.7028. 7.360.6816 1:46.111:09.7933.97 STEPHENS Sasha LAC−NT89 2:21.7529. 7.410.5831 1:45.441:09.2433.44 HUGHES Katie BAD−MR91 2:21.9130. 7.570.7027 1:45.761:09.5033.72 SNYDER Lindsey CCSUCT86 2:22.0131. 7.6774 1:45.251:09.2733.72 SARANDOS Stephanie WESTWI89 2:22.0332. 7.690.6357 1:45.251:09.2433.48 GURO Jessica ATACMA91 2:22.0433. 7.700.6512 1:45.771:08.9532.96 SUPPAN Alex GMA−NE91 2:22.0433. 7.700.6092 1:46.321:09.5533.50 JOHNSON Caroline UND−IN86 2:22.0735. 7.730.6497 1:45.901:09.1733.36 MARIK Melissa AU−SE88 2:22.4236. 8.080.6324 1:45.891:09.2433.52 VILLASENOR Laurdes MEX92 2:22.4837. 8.140.7347 1:47.281:10.6334.31 ATKINSON Brooke PCS−FG89 2:22.8338. 8.4976 1:46.641:09.9633.86 BARD Presley IU−IN88 2:22.8939. 8.550.5987 1:45.871:09.2533.39 FESSEL Jacque UN17SE84 2:23.0440. 8.700.6683 1:45.871:08.7432.70 COHAGEN Ashley CW−MI91 2:23.1241. 8.780.7525 1:45.941:08.8733.20 SPARKS Megan CSC−IN89 2:23.1842. 8.840.5898 1:46.121:08.4632.71 SALLI Rachelue LOSC90 2:23.4243. 9.080.6118 1:47.021:10.2033.96

SWW042900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 30 NOV 2006 14:22 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 7 30 NOV 2006 Women’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991HUN AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002USA US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI Kristzina Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996HUN CR 2:11.03 EGERSZEGI Krisztina 18 DEC 1988HUN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m MOLINA Amber WTSCIN90 2:23.6344. 9.290.6526 1:46.601:09.8634.04 MILBERG Kirsten HRA−CO91 2:23.7245. 9.380.6928 1:47.501:10.2034.19 SHIUMURA Anju AZOTCA89 2:23.8646. 9.520.5615 1:47.121:10.7234.54 RESS Justine SNCOCT93 2:23.9947. 9.6575 1:47.741:10.3233.75 JONG Yuliana INA88 2:24.1348. 9.7971 1:47.001:10.2734.03 STITSKI Monika CAN89 2:24.4449. 10.100.7441 1:46.701:09.9434.05 LYONS Carly DYNAGA88 2:24.4550. 10.110.6813 1:47.521:10.6734.12 SMITH Kirsten MOR−NC89 2:24.6051. 10.260.6236 1:47.631:10.8834.75 EPLEY Rebekah BSS−FL88 2:25.0652. 10.720.6710 3 1:46.371:08.7132.85 NILSSON Michaela TEAMNC90 2:25.1453. 10.800.7522 1:49.181:11.7534.80 SPOFFORTH Gemma UF−FL87 2:25.3554. 11.010.6381 1:49.291:11.9735.46 JONES Ashley IU−IN88 2:25.3855. 11.040.6882 1:47.571:10.3333.69 BALAZS Zsofia CAN90 2:25.4956. 11.150.8714 1:49.281:11.5734.47 GONZALEZ Fernanda MEX90 2:25.5257. 11.180.6133 1:48.591:11.0033.91 JENNINGS Leona KINGPN90 2:25.5658. 11.220.7096 1:48.341:10.3634.20 GINGRICH Leah WSY−MA90 2:25.6259. 11.280.7395 1:48.631:11.2534.52 PEACOCK Aubrey BSS−FL91 2:25.6660. 11.320.6091 1:46.931:09.4233.65 GILSON Kristen COPSNT90 2:25.7161. 11.370.5521 1:48.701:10.9634.31 MORALES Jannette MEX89 2:26.0862. 11.7472 1:48.151:10.0233.84 TEETS Michelle TXLAST90 2:26.2463. 11.900.6811 1:47.881:09.6033.36 BOND Katie DYNAGA89 2:26.3964. 12.050.8337 1:49.191:12.4835.64 POLD Anna NCA−SI90 2:26.8165. 12.470.5517 1:48.931:10.9534.09 PEASE Lara UN05CA87 2:26.9266. 12.5873 1:48.621:10.5533.60 SAYLER Brittany UN05IN85 2:27.0267. 12.680.6010 4 1:48.771:11.0534.07 BIRD Maggie AU−SE88 2:27.1668. 12.820.7238 1:50.121:12.7335.76 ERNST Susanna IU−IN84 2:27.7169. 13.370.6510 5 2:47.091:12.2734.83 BERROCAL Alana PUER88 2:28.0070. 13.660.5884 1:50.851:12.3134.22 DAY Allie CGACIN93 2:28.2571. 13.910.7158 1:50.731:12.7634.80 COTA Stephanie UF−FL87 2:28.5672. 14.220.6923 1:51.051:13.1135.39 THOMPSON Jade BAH91 2:41.3173. 26.970.5885 1:58.391:15.8035.51 BANG Cecelia Ann DEN90 2:42.1174. 27.7778 1:58.111:14.4334.67 CASTANEDA Patricia MEX90 DSQ77

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 107 30 NOV 2006 - 19:25 Women’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991HUN AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002USA US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI Kristzina Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996HUN CR 2:11.03 EGERSZEGI Krisztina 18 DEC 1988HUN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. HOELZER Margaret 83 AUB-SE 0.59 31.01 1:04.33 1:38.01 2:10.95 CR2 2. COVENTRY Kirsty 83 TXLAST 0.68 32.09 1:05.72 1:39.70 2:12.89 1.943 3. BECK Mary 91 TXLAST 0.64 32.40 1:06.16 1:40.21 2:13.61 2.665 4. BEISEL Elizabeth 92 ABF-NE 0.62 32.30 1:06.30 1:40.30 2:14.00 3.054 5. DESCENZA Mary 84 ABSCGA 0.66 32.06 1:06.18 1:40.55 2:14.11 3.168 6. HOFF Katie 89 NBACMD 0.75 32.92 1:06.58 1:40.51 2:14.46 3.516 7. ROMANO Megan 91 SPA-FL 0.77 31.91 1:06.54 1:42.81 2:18.50 7.557 8. KUKORS Ariana 89 KINGPN 0.63 32.53 1:07.36 1:43.37 2:18.84 7.891
B-FINAL: 1. LEE Felicia 92 NBACMD 0.60 32.13 1:06.40 1:41.54 2:16.237 2. STEFANYSHYN Kelly 82 UBCD 0.68 32.56 1:07.37 1:41.93 2:16.34 0.113 3. COLLINS Blair 90 SYS-FL 0.71 32.46 1:08.26 1:43.01 2:18.78 2.558 4. KUCHERICH Julia 91 NBACMD 0.62 33.23 1:08.64 1:44.62 2:18.79 2.565 5. KALISZ Courtney 90 NBACMD 0.69 33.32 1:08.57 1:43.71 2:19.08 2.854 6. MCCLOSKEY Moira 85 YALECT 0.51 32.62 1:08.14 1:44.18 2:19.21 2.986 7. LEDDY Meghan 90 EEX-NJ 0.66 33.48 1:08.44 1:43.96 2:19.35 3.122 8. SZYMANSKI Genny 88 NU-IL 0.65 33.81 1:09.43 1:44.99 2:22.20 5.971
C-FINAL: 1. MCLANE Julianne 87 AU-SE 0.62 32.26 1:06.15 1:41.00 2:16.024 2. SHICKORA Kristen 90 ATACMA 0.52 31.54 1:06.12 1:42.98 2:18.94 2.926 3. MORALES Gisela 87 GUA 0.73 32.65 1:08.41 1:43.82 2:19.02 3.003 4. STANWORTH-BELLEVILLE Karah 90 CAN 0.68 32.57 1:07.98 1:43.83 2:19.54 3.525 5. VAZIRI Leila 85 IU-IN 0.60 32.78 1:08.70 1:44.26 2:19.93 3.917 6. WIND Katie 84 MINNMN 0.57 33.67 1:09.62 1:45.49 2:20.68 4.661 7. RETRUM Carmen 85 UF-FL 0.67 33.42 1:08.96 1:45.25 2:21.38 5.368 8. WOODS Adrienne 89 CW-MI 0.66 33.30 1:08.34 1:45.01 2:22.74 6.722

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 5 30 NOV 2006 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:05.09 JONES Leisel Melbourne (AUS)AUS AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA)AUS CR 1:07.36 KIRK Tara Auburn (USA)UN0 20 MAR 2006 25 JUL 2005 2 AUG 2005 1 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m JENDRICK Megan KINGPN84 1:09.111. A54 32.49 KIRK Tara UN01PC82 1:10.212.A64 33.14 HEHN Keri UN03CA81 1:10.793.A45 33.57 LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ91 1:11.204.A44 33.89 BECK Spindrift DM−NT90 1:11.595.A66 33.67 ROGERS Lindsay SSC−IN89 1:11.816.A67 33.26 WANLAND Ashley PAC−IL90 1:12.027.A53 34.13 BUCHAN Kerry SCOT87 1:12.058.A65 34.10 PIERSE Annamay UBCD83 1:12.109.B55 33.94 SPENCER Haley RSCAOZ91 1:12.1110.B68 34.00 NORBERG Lindsey ITACNI91 1:12.2011.B63 34.14 PITCHIK Helen CAN90 1:12.5512.B52 34.62 HOLDERNESS Georgia FSU−FL87 1:12.7813.B34 34.62 SOGAR Laura ABF−NE91 1:13.0914.B58 34.49 BATES Melissa SCALCA92 1:13.1915.B10 7 33.21 SMITH Elizabeth PKWYOZ89 1:13.3116.B51 34.56 DISHUCK Anna UOFLKY88 1:13.4117.C13 34.75 PAYNE Lindsay UN04CA82 1:13.5218.C57 34.62 DEGIOVANNI Agustina UA−SE85 1:13.5218.C83 35.10 MACGREGOR Abby AU−SE88 1:13.5520.C25 34.27 ANDRACKI Julia AA−IL91 1:13.6021.C14 34.44 STOCKWELL Sarah IU−IN86 1:13.6322.C23 34.37 KRAEMER Kerry BDOGMN89 1:13.7623.C46 34.86 DITTMER Erica KA−GU91 1:13.7824.C21 34.81 SILVA MEREA Valeria UM−MI85 1:13.9825.111 4 34.85 NORBERG Lauren ITACNI91 1:13.9926.248 34.54 AMARDEILH Nanou AU−SE82 1:14.0227.18 34.76 KIM Susan YALECT88 1:14.2328.86 34.99 QUINN Julia UND−IN85 1:14.2328.10 6 35.14 FRY Hayley NU−IL87 1:14.2630.33 34.90 SAMBRAILO Tamara SMU−NT86 1:14.2731.61 34.50 SPARKS Erin UA−SE86 1:14.3032.11 5 34.87 PIERCE Leah PUR−IN87 1:14.3633.62 34.42 SINK Keri ELY−IL91 1:14.3734.37 35.88 LAVERS Jennifer PUR−IN86 1:14.3734.47 34.46 DANNER Ashley SDS−PV90 1:14.3936.42 34.89 REITZ Kelly UN06VA85 1:14.4337.11 6 34.75 HEALEY Vivian UND−IN88 1:14.5738.12 7 34.92 CONNORS Kristen ABF−NE90 1:14.6539.84 34.96 SCHMITT Jessica NCA−SI91 1:14.6940.38 35.86 HAMILTON Alexa BSC−IL90 1:14.7941.31 35.71 BELK Rory PUR−IN84 1:14.8642.85 34.85 STUPP Julie AU−SE86 1:14.8743.22 35.81 Behind 1.10 1.68 2.09 2.48 2.70 2.91 2.94 2.99 3.00 3.09 3.44 3.67 3.98 4.08 4.20 4.30 4.41 4.41 4.44 4.49 4.52 4.65 4.67 4.87 4.88 4.91 5.12 5.12 5.15 5.16 5.19 5.25 5.26 5.26 5.28 5.32 5.46 5.54 5.58 5.68 5.75 5.76

SWW031900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 30 NOV 2006 14:40 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 5 30 NOV 2006 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:05.09 JONES Leisel Melbourne (AUS)AUS AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA)AUS CR 1:07.36 KIRK Tara Auburn (USA)UN0 20 MAR 2006 25 JUL 2005 2 AUG 2005 1 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m PARKER Stephanie FWA−IN88 1:14.9344.24 35.14 JENSEN Alicia AU−SE86 1:14.9344.43 35.00 CROWLEY Jaime SNCOCT84 1:14.9546.10 5 35.33 KUKORS Emily AU−SE85 1:14.9647.12 35.25 GRACE Shannon PUR−IN86 1:15.0048.11 3 34.72 PIRANIAN Lexi NAPVIL91 1:15.0549.94 35.56 FINN Alisa NTSCIL91 1:15.1150.32 35.15 HOLLOWAY Meaghan WAC−VA90 1:15.1251.74 34.75 MENG Heather UOFLKY84 1:15.1852.10 3 35.11 OUZTS Liz GMU−PV85 1:15.4553.27 35.27 LUSK Alison BAY−SE92 1:15.4754.26 35.91 LEE Jiyoung PAA−NJ89 1:15.8355.12 4 35.72 MASTERS Amanda RSCAOZ90 1:15.9356.11 8 35.71 FOGLE Emily BSC−IL91 1:15.9457.11 1 34.85 HAMMERBERG Alexandra MOR−NC91 1:16.0058.88 36.25 HANNIS Molly SRN−PC92 1:16.1059.35 35.66 SALLI Chelsey CAN91 1:16.2060.56 35.96 FOLK Breanna TSC−MA91 1:16.2461.28 35.71 SAVAGE Elizabeth PALMSC89 1:16.2962.77 36.17 PERRY Jessica UN−1NE88 1:16.3463.15 35.04 ELLIS Carlye CW−MI89 1:16.3564.71 35.64 ALVAREZ Alba MEX85 1:16.3765.95 36.18 LIAO Athena UN03GA90 1:16.4166.12 5 37.36 HARTMAN Sara BYNSMA90 1:16.5067.82 35.88 VAVRA Allysa ATACMA90 1:16.5368.36 35.91 SPECHT Ashley GCSTOH91 1:16.6369.11 2 35.44 MARECKI Brynn FFYSMI90 1:16.6369.12 6 35.96 YAMAUCHI Penelope SRN−PC90 1:16.6571.78 36.54 MARSH Katie FASTFG88 1:16.7672.11 35.60 RICHMOND Tori BSS−FL90 1:16.7973.87 35.84 JU Julie SALUOZ83 1:16.7973.11 7 35.84 BEAUBRUN Dannielle STLUC90 1:17.2675.93 35.98 STEPHENS Jessica UND−IN85 1:17.3376.10 8 36.84 CAMPBELL Emily ASC−SD92 1:17.6577.81 35.83 MERTE Jennifer PUR−IN85 1:17.6778.12 2 36.35 MARMOLEJO Adriana MEX82 1:17.7279.41 36.53 LIGHTBOURNE Alicia BAH90 1:17.8880.96 37.26 CRUZ Betsmara PUER88 1:17.8981.92 36.45 LYNCH Katie SHKSCT91 1:17.9282.76 35.93 ZBLEWSKI Maggie UA−SE87 1:17.9483.10 1 36.40 DEL RIO Addison UN04IN83 1:18.7584.12 3 36.99 WILSON Caroline SNCOCT91 1:19.4885.16 36.19 TJANDRA Felicia INA92 1:19.7986.10 4 38.02 Behind 5.82 5.82 5.84 5.85 5.89 5.94 6.00 6.01 6.07 6.34 6.36 6.72 6.82 6.83 6.89 6.99 7.09 7.13 7.18 7.23 7.24 7.26 7.30 7.39 7.42 7.52 7.52 7.54 7.65 7.68 7.68 8.15 8.22 8.54 8.56 8.61 8.77 8.78 8.81 8.83 9.64 10.37 10.68

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 5 30 NOV 2006 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:05.09 JONES Leisel Melbourne (AUS)AUS AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA)AUS CR 1:07.36 KIRK Tara Auburn (USA)UN0 20 MAR 2006 25 JUL 2005 2 AUG 2005 1 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m ROLLE Anthaya BAH91 1:20.1187.91 37.07 LIGHTBOURN McKayla BAH92 1:20.2488.98 38.27 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA89 DNS73 MORIARTY Laura SOLONE90 DNS75 BURCHELL Kaylin COLAKY93 DSQ17 BELL Hillary TOR91 DSQ72 LIGHTBOURNE Teisha BAH89 DSQ97 DENBY Kara AU−SE86 DSQ10 2 Behind 11.00 11.13

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 105 30 NOV 2006 - 19:09 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:05.09 JONES Leisel Melbourne (AUS)AUS AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA)AUS CR 1:07.36 KIRK Tara Auburn (USA)UN0 20 MAR 2006 25 JUL 2005 2 AUG 2005 1 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. JENDRICK Megan 84 KINGPN 32.564 2. LEVERENZ Caitlin 91 EDACAZ 33.426 3. BUCHAN Kerry 87 SCOT 33.538 4. HEHN Keri 81 UN03CA 33.273 5. BECK Spindrift 90 DM-NT 33.832 6. WANLAND Ashley 90 PAC-IL 33.761 7. ROGERS Lindsay 89 SSC-IN 33.967 KIRK Tara 82 UN01PC5 Result Behind 1:08.96 1:10.80 1.84 1:11.01 2.05 1:11.24 2.28 1:11.61 2.65 1:12.10 3.14 1:12.64 3.68 DSQ
B-FINAL: 1. PIERSE Annamay 83 UBCD 33.724 2. NORBERG Lindsey 91 ITACNI 34.103 3. HOLDERNESS Georgia 87 FSU-FL 34.872 4. PITCHIK Helen 90 CAN 34.566 5. SMITH Elizabeth 89 PKWYOZ 34.348 6. SPENCER Haley 91 RSCAOZ 34.865 7. BATES Melissa 92 SCALCA 33.261 8. SOGAR Laura 91 ABF-NE 35.447 1:12.12 1:12.38 0.26 1:12.49 0.37 1:12.71 0.59 1:12.79 0.67 1:13.12 1.00 1:13.62 1.50 1:14.30 2.18
C-FINAL: 1. PAYNE Lindsay 82 UN04CA 33.823 2. ANDRACKI Julia 91 AA-IL 34.002 3. MACGREGOR Abby 88 AU-SE 34.776 3. STOCKWELL Sarah 86 IU-IN 34.327 5. DEGIOVANNI Agustina 85 UA-SE 34.695 6. DISHUCK Anna 88 UOFLKY 34.594 7. DITTMER Erica 91 KA-GU 34.708 8. KRAEMER Kerry 89 BDOGMN 34.721 1:12.29 1:12.82 0.53 1:12.83 0.54 1:12.83 0.54 1:12.84 0.55 1:12.98 0.69 1:13.34 1.05 1:13.62 1.33

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 26 2 DEC 2006 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:20.54 JONES Leisel Melbourne (AUS)AUS AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA)USA US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA)USA CR 2:26.52 TANAKA Masami USA 1 FEB 2006 12 JUL 2004 12 JUL 2004 6 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club R.T.HT LN 150m100m50m LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ911. 44 1:51.681:13.1634.72 HOFF Katie NBACMD892.43 1:52.631:13.6235.06 HEHN Keri UN03CA813.65 1:53.131:14.2935.26 JENDRICK Megan KINGPN844.64 1:54.851:15.3035.66 WANLAND Ashley PAC−IL905.55 1:53.251:13.8435.19 KIRK Tara UN01PC826.54 1:54.771:14.3135.10 SCHMITT Jessica NCA−SI917.45 1:54.601:14.8635.90 BUCHAN Kerry SCOT878.63 1:55.441:15.0035.44 BECK Spindrift DM−NT909.62 1:55.431:15.6035.56 SMITH Elizabeth PKWYOZ8910.46 1:54.611:14.9735.50 SOGAR Laura ABF−NE9111.42 1:54.831:14.5435.16 KRAEMER Kerry BDOGMN8912.41 1:56.421:16.0036.42 DISHUCK Anna UOFLKY8813.75 1:57.041:16.1735.77 STUPP Julie AU−SE8614.36 1:57.031:16.4336.41 PIERSE Annamay UBCD8315.56 1:56.431:15.6135.17 BATES Melissa SCALCA9216.10 5 1:57.401:16.3435.69 AMARDEILH Nanou AU−SE8217.31 1:56.581:15.5336.16 DEGIOVANNI Agustina UA−SE8518.26 1:55.731:15.0435.50 KIM Susan YALECT8818.34 1:57.191:16.3436.33 ANDRACKI Julia AA−IL9120.76 1:56.351:14.8234.72 SPENCER Haley RSCAOZ9121.57 1:57.621:16.7236.31 HOLDERNESS Georgia FSU−FL8722.10 4 1:57.891:16.8336.53 MACGREGOR Abby AU−SE8823.73 1:57.441:15.7335.75 SMITH Amilee IU−IN8824.52 1:58.131:17.3436.80 PITCHIK Helen CAN9025.68 1:57.531:17.0236.55 FINN Alisa NTSCIL9126.67 1:58.421:17.0336.89 DITTMER Erica KA−GU9127.51 1:58.121:17.4436.40 PIERCE Leah PUR−IN8728.24 1:58.761:17.1936.61 HEALEY Vivian UND−IN8829.10 7 1:59.021:17.7636.41 PAYNE Lindsay UN04CA8230.48 1:58.891:16.8335.89 WARMAN Marisa MHSTOR9031.92 1:58.611:16.7536.22 LUSK Alison BAY−SE9232.35 1:59.951:18.5037.50 VAVRA Allysa ATACMA9033.21 1:59.751:18.0837.25 SMITH Kirsten MOR−NC8934.16 2:00.121:18.2837.33 SAVAGE Elizabeth PALMSC8935.15 1:59.741:18.2037.30 LAVERS Jennifer PUR−IN8636.32 2:00.651:19.1838.14 ALVAREZ Alba MEX8537.13 2:00.081:17.9336.88 DANNER Ashley SDS−PV9038.14 2:00.711:18.6137.27 EMBERTSON Mari UN01MI8339.12 1:59.981:18.2037.29 HAMILTON Alexa BSC−IL9040.25 2:00.061:18.4037.28 REITZ Kelly UN06VA8541.11 4 2:00.871:18.7537.62 HARTMAN Sara BYNSMA9042.28 2:00.851:19.6937.44 SAMBRAILO Tamara SMU−NT8643.58 1:59.531:16.7936.29 Result Behind 2:30.77 A 2:32.42 1.65A 2:32.72 1.95A 2:33.39 2.62A 2:33.94 3.17A 2:34.08 3.31A 2:34.54 3.77A 2:35.02 4.25A 2:35.24 4.47B 2:35.30 4.53B 2:36.02 5.25B 2:37.05 6.28B 2:37.42 6.65B 2:37.53 6.76B 2:37.55 6.78B 2:37.82 7.05B 2:38.39 7.62C 2:38.41 7.64C 2:38.41 7.64C 2:38.45 7.68C 2:38.52 7.75C 2:39.01 8.24C 2:39.07 8.30C 2:39.23 8.46C 2:39.43 8.661 2:39.77 9.002 2:40.13 9.36 2:40.42 9.65 2:40.56 9.79 2:40.57 9.80 2:41.00 10.23 2:41.14 10.37 2:41.35 10.58 2:41.46 10.69 2:41.97 11.20 2:42.21 11.44 2:42.25 11.48 2:42.28 11.51 2:42.38 11.61 2:42.74 11.97 2:42.85 12.08 2:43.18 12.41 2:43.48 12.71

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 26 2 DEC 2006 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:20.54 JONES Leisel Melbourne (AUS) 1 FEB 2006AUS AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 2:26.52 TANAKA Masami 6 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m JENSEN Alicia AU−SE86 2:43.4843. 12.7161 2:00.991:18.6037.19 STOCKWELL Sarah IU−IN86 2:43.5345. 12.7622 2:01.091:19.2437.50 SALLI Chelsey CAN91 2:43.5446. 12.7753 2:00.121:17.6136.66 MARSH Katie FASTFG88 2:43.5647. 12.7923 2:01.321:19.1037.77 ROGERS Lindsay SSC−IN89 2:43.5848. 12.8183 2:00.391:18.6135.79 FRY Hayley NU−IL87 2:43.6549. 12.8878 2:01.831:19.3237.86 CONNORS Kristen ABF−NE90 2:43.7650. 12.9982 2:02.081:19.5337.89 OUZTS Liz GMU−PV85 2:43.7650. 12.9911 3 2:01.351:19.4737.81 SPARKS Erin UA−SE86 2:43.9052. 13.1310 6 2:01.201:18.8537.56 YAMAUCHI Penelope SRN−PC90 2:44.0253. 13.2574 2:00.811:18.0137.08 NORBERG Lauren ITACNI91 2:44.0654. 13.2910 1 2:03.981:21.5138.79 LIAO Athena UN03GA90 2:44.0855. 13.3133 2:02.011:19.7737.94 YAMAMOTO Chiemi UN01CA85 2:44.3256. 13.5527 2:01.101:18.9238.08 SINK Keri ELY−IL91 2:44.7057. 13.9318 2:01.931:19.0537.66 HAMMERBERG Alexandra MOR−NC91 2:44.7158. 13.9417 2:01.941:18.7437.16 LEE Jiyoung PAA−NJ89 2:45.3859. 14.6110 3 2:01.791:19.7437.87 MENG Heather UOFLKY84 2:45.6160. 14.8498 2:02.791:19.8438.17 BELK Rory PUR−IN84 2:45.6361. 14.8671 2:01.821:18.9237.24 MASTERS Amanda RSCAOZ90 2:45.6762. 14.9010 2 2:03.091:20.2037.50 NORBERG Lindsey ITACNI91 2:45.6863. 14.9177 2:01.601:17.5936.16 LIGHTBOURN McKayla BAH92 2:46.1764. 15.4088 2:03.181:20.3738.79 PARKER Stephanie FWA−IN88 2:46.2265. 15.4585 2:03.091:19.9337.52 LIGHTBOURNE Alicia BAH90 2:46.3166. 15.5494 2:02.921:19.6137.37 HOLLOWAY Meaghan WAC−VA90 2:46.3767. 15.6072 2:02.211:19.1236.87 MEINERT Cori UASCOH91 2:46.3968. 15.6284 2:03.081:19.8237.33 WARDECKE Sarah UN06WI89 2:46.4969. 15.7211 2 2:02.241:19.3937.08 PERRY Jessica UN−1NE88 2:46.5670. 15.7911 2:02.181:19.2236.98 FRANK Mary DST−MA90 2:46.6971. 15.9211 6 2:03.581:20.8238.64 PETERSON Sarah SCATGU92 2:46.7372. 15.9638 2:03.981:20.4437.96 MARKS Jamie GCITMA88 2:47.2873. 16.5137 2:03.421:19.8538.01 TJANDRA Felicia INA92 2:47.5074. 16.7395 2:04.841:22.0739.14 STEPHENS Jessica UND−IN85 2:47.9975. 17.2291 2:04.681:21.1738.86 MCCLEERY Morgan COPSNT89 2:48.8976. 18.1211 7 2:04.041:19.6237.56 NOONAN Taylor CAB−PC92 2:49.0377. 18.2687 2:04.591:20.5638.50 VEHR Kelsey CM−OH89 2:50.7878. 20.0111 5 2:05.411:21.1737.96 LEE Angela AZOTCA92 2:50.8479. 20.0781 2:06.911:22.8939.51 LANG Melissa SAC−NJ91 2:51.1780. 20.4086 2:06.031:21.6938.44 BEAUBRUN Dannielle STLUC90 2:51.8181. 21.0496 2:06.751:21.6639.16 TALWAR Kylee BSS−FL91 2:54.2482. 23.4710 8 2:09.651:24.6839.66 ROLLE Anthaya BAH91 3:01.4983. 30.7293 2:14.151:25.9340.50 MARMOLEJO Adriana MEX82 DSQ47 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 DSQ66 QUINN Julia UND−IN85 DSQ97
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW032900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 2 DEC 2006 11:59 Page 2/2
2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 126 2 DEC 2006 - 18:33 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:20.54 JONES Leisel Melbourne (AUS)AUS AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA)USA US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA)USA CR 2:26.52 TANAKA Masami USA 1 FEB 2006 12 JUL 2004 12 JUL 2004 6 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. LEVERENZ Caitlin 91 EDACAZ 34.47 1:12.54 1:50.794 2. KIRK Tara 82 UN01PC 34.07 1:12.82 1:51.447 3. JENDRICK Megan 84 KINGPN 34.51 1:13.59 1:52.386 4. HEHN Keri 81 UN03CA 33.86 1:12.28 1:51.503 5. HOFF Katie 89 NBACMD 34.57 1:13.19 1:52.435 6. WANLAND Ashley 90 PAC-IL 34.76 1:12.84 1:52.462 7. SCHMITT Jessica 91 NCA-SI 35.90 1:14.73 1:54.331 8. BUCHAN Kerry 87 SCOT 34.47 1:13.72 1:53.988 Result Behind 2:29.53 2:30.04 0.51 2:30.84 1.31 2:32.22 2.69 2:32.39 2.86 2:33.38 3.85 2:33.78 4.25 2:34.40 4.87
B-FINAL: 1. BECK Spindrift 90 DM-NT 35.39 1:15.33 1:54.894 2. SOGAR Laura 91 ABF-NE 35.68 1:15.34 1:55.133 3. SMITH Elizabeth 89 PKWYOZ 35.27 1:14.20 1:53.795 4. PIERSE Annamay 83 UBCD 35.50 1:14.83 1:55.511 5. STUPP Julie 86 AU-SE 36.09 1:16.61 1:57.407 6. KRAEMER Kerry 89 BDOGMN 36.14 1:16.07 1:56.386 7. BATES Melissa 92 SCALCA 35.98 1:16.48 1:58.038 8. DISHUCK Anna 88 UOFLKY 36.42 1:16.79 1:59.092 2:34.30 2:34.46 0.16 2:34.66 0.36 2:35.04 0.74 2:37.12 2.82 2:37.55 3.25 2:39.28 4.98 2:41.32 7.02
C-FINAL: 1. MACGREGOR Abby 88 AU-SE 36.01 1:15.66 1:56.531 2. DEGIOVANNI Agustina 85 UA-SE 35.37 1:14.84 1:55.235 3. SPENCER Haley 91 RSCAOZ 36.49 1:16.11 1:56.412 4. AMARDEILH Nanou 82 AU-SE 35.80 1:15.17 1:56.004 5. KIM Susan 88 YALECT 35.86 1:15.38 1:56.113 6. ANDRACKI Julia 91 AA-IL 35.36 1:15.54 1:57.216 7. HOLDERNESS Georgia 87 FSU-FL 37.17 1:17.86 1:59.027 8. SMITH Amilee 88 IU-IN 37.11 1:17.39 1:59.378 2:36.40 2:36.76 0.36 2:37.15 0.75 2:37.61 1.21 2:37.69 1.29 2:39.47 3.07 2:39.70 3.30 2:41.05 4.65

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 17 1 DEC 2006 Women’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED AR 57.58 TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA)USA US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Federal Way (USA)NED CR 58.36 THOMPSON Jenny USA 17 SEP 2000 9 AUG 2000 22 JUL 2000 3 DEC 1999
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m DESCENZA Mary ABSCGA84 1:00.111. A54 28.77 MORAVCOVA Martina DM−NT76 1:00.222.A44 28.13 LEE Felicia NBACMD92 1:00.373.A55 28.58 KOMISARZ Rachel LAK−KY76 1:01.084.A64 29.27 VANDENBERG Kim UCLACA83 1:01.895.A63 29.33 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 1:01.906.A45 29.02 SIMS Amanda SRN−PC89 1:02.197.A43 29.44 KRISMAN Tanya UN01SI89 1:02.218.A46 30.14 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE83 1:02.249.B65 29.33 PATE Louise SCOT88 1:02.3910.B53 29.13 RAATZ Katherine UN02CA88 1:02.5211.B62 29.15 GENOVA Victoria UA−SE83 1:02.5812.B16 29.44 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN89 1:02.5812.B67 29.44 BRADFORD Jennifer UN04KY85 1:02.6414.B68 28.45 CLARK Justine SMU−NT88 1:02.9015.B56 29.58 TAKAKI Carlene PUR−IN85 1:02.9316.B61 29.58 CARON Hannah THATNC91 1:03.3117.C47 29.90 CARROLL Katie UND−IN85 1:03.3318.C11 4 30.14 KUHLKE Kellyn COPSNT89 1:03.4519.C52 29.54 GRUSHECKY Kelsey LHRYAM89 1:03.5220.C77 29.92 BRAND Heather KINGPN82 1:03.5721.C34 29.38 VEILLEUX Pamela LAV 1:03.5922.C32 30.07 MITCHELL Seanna TA88 1:03.6023.?36 29.93 SAN JUAN CISNEROS Angela SMU−NT83 1:03.6023.?66 29.13 LENNOX Kristina VU−MA85 1:03.6023.?11 5 29.91 RYS Rachel NU−IL87 1:03.7126.174 29.83 BASSINO Melina UA−SE82 1:03.9027.11 2 29.99 GILL Meg YALECT85 1:04.0128.21 30.63 FISHBACK Darcy UASCOH91 1:04.0729.38 30.41 KIRK Tara UN01PC82 1:04.1230.24 30.15 NELSON Kara AU−SE87 1:04.1631.33 30.47 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR91 1:04.1631.58 29.49 BRINKS Hannah UA−SE88 1:04.1833.92 30.79 LEBSACK Morgan KATYGU89 1:04.2634.14 29.35 THIES Lauren MAC−OR79 1:04.3435.35 30.61 CHANG Hee−Jin UT−ST86 1:04.3936.10 1 30.19 GRISDALE Ashley LOBONM88 1:04.4037.11 7 30.26 KIME Katie CALICA89 1:04.4638.71 30.20 BELK Molly TWINMN89 1:04.5039.15 30.33 TANNER Sarah CM−OH89 1:04.5340.73 30.09 CASCIARI Bianca PS−SI90 1:04.5340.11 6 30.21 CORREIA Maritza ABSCGA81 1:04.5542.51 29.98 TODHUNTER Logan ITACNI90 1:04.5943.12 7 30.38 Behind 0.11 0.26 0.97 1.78 1.79 2.08 2.10 2.13 2.28 2.41 2.47 2.47 2.53 2.79 2.82 3.20 3.22 3.34 3.41 3.46 3.48 3.49 3.49 3.49 3.60 3.79 3.90 3.96 4.01 4.05 4.05 4.07 4.15 4.23 4.28 4.29 4.35 4.39 4.42 4.42 4.44 4.48

SWW021900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 1 DEC 2006 13:04 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 17 1 DEC 2006 Women’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED AR 57.58 TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA)USA US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Federal Way (USA)NED CR 58.36 THOMPSON Jenny USA 17 SEP 2000 9 AUG 2000 22 JUL 2000 3 DEC 1999
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m DICKMANN Claire CLPROH90 1:04.6044.94 30.21 CASEY Katie BSS−FL89 1:04.6145.12 3 30.60 VAZIRI Leila IU−IN85 1:04.7346.57 30.78 SMITH Elizabeth PKWYOZ89 1:04.7747.82 29.61 FARRELL Megan UND−IN88 1:04.7948.12 30.68 INMAN Christine PUR−IN88 1:04.7948.84 30.01 ADAMS Cammile CFSCGU91 1:04.9150.95 30.60 BROOKMAN Jess SNCOCT83 1:04.9451.11 30.66 BUNSTER Kelly CSC−MR90 1:04.9451.13 7 30.25 SELTS Brittany MS−FG89 1:05.0153.76 29.64 EPLEY Rebekah BSS−FL88 1:05.0153.98 30.37 WELSHOFER Erin UN04VA88 1:05.0555.87 30.75 CAVANAUGH Meghan NLSCAK90 1:05.0555.11 8 30.42 HYMAN Lauren PUR−IN86 1:05.1957.17 30.12 HOLLOWAY Meaghan WAC−VA90 1:05.2258.81 30.63 BOYLEN Sarah IA−IN91 1:05.2258.14 5 30.44 POWERS Brianne GLA−MI89 1:05.3060.27 30.72 BALAZS Zsofia CAN90 1:05.3161.23 31.26 GAITHER Marisa LFSCIL89 1:05.3262.75 30.40 DRAVES Shannon BYNSMA91 1:05.3262.13 4 31.01 REHRING Jaclin COPSNT90 1:05.3564.18 30.79 OLSON Lindsey SMRTSC90 1:05.3865.78 30.60 NAPIER Stephanie UF−FL88 1:05.3865.85 30.70 GURO Jessica ATACMA91 1:05.4367.25 30.72 EADS Courtney TCC−CA86 1:05.4868.37 30.39 DEVINNEY Katie UCONCT86 1:05.4868.14 4 31.31 ARCINIEGA Paulina MEX91 1:05.5570.22 31.07 CARROLL Jennifer MEGO81 1:05.5570.41 29.97 ANDELSON Emily PSP−CA91 1:05.5772.83 30.89 RIDDER Kelsey PKWYOZ88 1:05.5873.13 5 30.06 KEMP Elizabeth UF−FL88 1:05.6674.72 30.89 MASTERSON Keri UND−IN88 1:05.7075.10 8 30.37 SANFORD Ali COPSNT89 1:05.7176.88 30.88 ESCOBAR Prisciliana MEX86 1:05.7277.93 30.79 WEICKGENANT Catia DM−NT90 1:05.7578.91 30.96 GODFREY Mary Grace UND−IN87 1:05.7578.13 3 30.78 DARLINGTON Emma FORDAZ89 1:05.8180.28 30.56 CARON Claire THATNC90 1:05.8281.97 30.61 SALLI Rachelue LOSC90 1:05.8582.26 31.02 BROOKMAN Rachel CCSUCT85 1:05.9083.13 2 31.06 STEPHENS Jessica UND−IN85 1:05.9384.11 3 30.67 BOGERT Melissa SEAKAK90 1:06.3085.12 5 30.76 PATCHEN Bonnie ITACNI90 1:06.4786.12 1 31.78 Behind 4.49 4.50 4.62 4.66 4.68 4.68 4.80 4.83 4.83 4.90 4.90 4.94 4.94 5.08 5.11 5.11 5.19 5.20 5.21 5.21 5.24 5.27 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.37 5.44 5.44 5.46 5.47 5.55 5.59 5.60 5.61 5.64 5.64 5.70 5.71 5.74 5.79 5.82 6.19 6.36

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 17 1 DEC 2006 Women’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED AR 57.58 TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA)USA US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Federal Way (USA)NED CR 58.36 THOMPSON Jenny USA 17 SEP 2000 9 AUG 2000 22 JUL 2000 3 DEC 1999
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m MEHESAN Alexa DMSFIA90 1:06.4887.12 8 30.90 MARIK Melissa AU−SE88 1:06.6788.31 30.93 WILLIAMSON Vanessa UN07CA82 1:06.7389.12 4 31.32 DAHLQUIST Kyla HRA−CO89 1:06.8990.13 8 30.96 POLD Anna NCA−SI90 1:06.9091.13 1 31.37 STRUEMPF Mary WCABPC87 1:07.1192.13 6 31.52 MORALES Jannette MEX89 1:07.2393.10 3 31.47 THOMPSON Amanda SMACMI89 1:07.2994.12 6 30.52 MEADOR Alyce DAC−MS88 1:07.3895.12 2 30.68 DILETTE Alana BAH87 1:07.3996.10 4 31.75 RADKA Jess WC−MR86 1:07.4697.14 3 31.52 KINANTI Pink INA81 1:07.4798.10 6 32.15 BUCHAN Kerry SCOT87 1:08.0799.10 5 32.32 ZBLEWSKI Maggie UA−SE87 1:08.72100.11 1 32.75 CHAPLIN Jen BAH90 1:09.52101.10 7 33.77 DAUW Caitlin SCSTIL90 DNS13 JAMISON Tanica TXLAST81 DNS42 MORIARTY Laura SOLONE90 DNS48 CONNOLLY Jenny BA−IN90 DSQ86 MORALES Gisela GUA87 DSQ96 GONZALEZ Fernanda MEX90 DSQ10 2 Behind 6.37 6.56 6.62 6.78 6.79 7.00 7.12 7.18 7.27 7.28 7.35 7.36 7.96 8.61 9.41

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 117 1 DEC 2006 - 18:54 Women’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 56.61 AR 57.58 US 56.64 CR 58.36 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA)USA DE BRUIJN Inge Federal Way (USA)NED THOMPSON Jenny USA 17 SEP 2000 9 AUG 2000 22 JUL 2000 3 DEC 1999
Rank LN A-FINAL: 1. 4 2. 6 3. 5 4. 3 5. 2 6. 7 7. 1 8. 8 Name YB Club R.T. 50m DESCENZA Mary 84 ABSCGA 28.29KOMISARZ Rachel 76 LAK-KY 28.46MORAVCOVA Martina 76 DM-NT 28.07LEE Felicia 92 NBACMD 28.55VANDENBERG Kim 83 UCLACA 29.03WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 28.90SIMS Amanda 89 SRN-PC 29.26KRISMAN Tanya 89 UN01SI 30.06Result 59.47 59.71 1:00.11 1:00.31 1:01.26 1:01.32 1:01.53 1:02.41Behind 0.24 0.64 0.84 1.79 1.85 2.06 2.94
B-FINAL: 1. 5 2. 4 3. 6 4. 1 4. 3 6. 2 7. 8 8. 7 PATE Louise 88 SCOT 29.00HOELZER Margaret 83 AUB-SE 28.90BRAUN Megan 89 FOXJMN 29.15CLARK Justine 88 SMU-NT 29.41RAATZ Katherine 88 UN02CA 28.97GENOVA Victoria 83 UA-SE 29.17TAKAKI Carlene 85 PUR-IN 29.62BRADFORD Jennifer 85 UN04KY 29.02 1:01.75 1:02.05 1:02.28 1:02.39 1:02.39 1:02.46 1:02.47 1:03.06 0.30 0.53 0.64 0.64 0.71 0.72 1.31
C-FINAL: 1. 5 2. 4 3. 3 4. 7 5. 6 6. 1 7. 8 8. 2 CARROLL Katie 85 UND-IN 29.74CARON Hannah 91 THATNC 29.74KUHLKE Kellyn 89 COPSNT 29.50VEILLEUX Pamela LAV 30.17GRUSHECKY Kelsey 89 LHRYAM 30.65MITCHELL Seanna 88 TA 30.00LENNOX Kristina 85 VU-MA 30.22BRAND Heather 82 KINGPN 30.23 1:02.67 1:03.12 1:03.24 1:03.35 1:03.63 1:04.21 1:04.36 1:04.64 0.45 0.57 0.68 0.96 1.54 1.69 1.97

Genove and Braun switched lanes in heat B. The times are correct.

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 317 Women’s 100m Butterfly Swim-Off 1 DEC 2006 100m Papillon Femmes Barrage

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 AR 57.58 TORRES Dara USA Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000 US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000 CR 58.36 THOMPSON Jenny USA 3 DEC 1999

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 3 MITCHELL Seanna 88 TA 29.42 1:03.29

  1. 4 LENNOX Kristina 85 VU-MA 29.75 1:03.31 0.02

  2. 5 SAN JUAN CISNEROS Angela 83 SMU-NT 29.29 1:03.33 0.04

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 28 2 DEC 2006 Women’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:05.40 SCHIPPER Jessicah Victoria (CAN) 17 AUG 2006AUS AR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000USA US 2:05.96 MEAGHER Mary T Brown Deer (USA) 13 AUG 1981USA CR 2:07.20 O’NEILL Susan 4 DEC 1999AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m VANDENBERG Kim UCLACA83 2:13.081. A64 1:38.121:03.6430.05 DESCENZA Mary ABSCGA84 2:13.312. 0.23A54 1:38.351:03.7129.93 SANDENO Kaitlin CW−MI83 2:14.343. 1.26A45 1:39.951:05.4331.00 KALISZ Courtney NBACMD90 2:14.434. 1.35A44 1:39.141:04.2530.36 LEE Felicia NBACMD92 2:15.315. 2.23A62 1:38.271:02.7029.29 BALAZS Zsofia CAN90 2:16.236. 3.15A51 1:41.361:05.9331.24 HUNKS Tanya UBCD80 2:16.337. 3.25A32 1:41.251:06.1831.61 ADAMS Cammile CFSCGU91 2:16.408. 3.32A53 1:41.271:05.7830.91 STUPP Julie AU−SE86 2:16.449. 3.36B57 1:41.581:06.6031.35 KRISMAN Tanya UN01SI89 2:17.0010. 3.92B56 1:42.941:07.8532.24 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE83 2:17.4611. 4.38B63 1:41.351:05.8631.13 GENOVA Victoria UA−SE83 2:18.1512. 5.07B76 1:41.671:05.8930.97 TAKAKI Carlene PUR−IN85 2:18.5313. 5.45B34 1:42.301:06.4231.57 GINGRICH Leah WSY−MA90 2:18.6714. 5.59B58 1:42.571:07.0131.43 LESNESKI Stacie PUR−IN85 2:18.7015. 5.62B33 1:42.641:06.6531.70 BELK Molly TWINMN89 2:19.0116. 5.93B41 1:41.811:05.6331.08 CARROLL Katie UND−IN85 2:19.1017. 6.02C55 1:42.461:06.2431.19 KUKORS Emily AU−SE85 2:19.1918. 6.11C61 1:43.411:07.2931.76 TARAZONA Noelle TCC−CA93 2:19.3319. 6.25C17 1:43.341:07.3432.07 LENNOX Kristina VU−MA85 2:19.3620. 6.28C87 1:42.771:06.7831.30 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR91 2:19.3821. 6.30C52 1:41.661:05.0930.01 CASEY Katie BSS−FL89 2:19.5222. 6.44C31 1:43.041:06.7731.80 GROOME Kirsten NBACMD90 2:19.5823. 6.50C47 1:43.111:06.4130.99 RAYBON Raquel SYS−FL91 2:19.6124. 6.53C75 1:43.131:07.0031.68 STACHOWSKI Alyssa AZOTCA89 2:20.0525. 6.97123 1:43.811:07.4431.69 ESCOBAR Prisciliana MEX86 2:20.0826. 7.00236 1:42.991:07.0831.55 VEILLEUX Pamela LAV 2:20.2427. 7.1626 1:43.381:07.3431.53 OHLGREN Ava AU−SE88 2:20.4728. 7.3922 1:43.381:06.4831.11 EADS Courtney TCC−CA86 2:20.5429. 7.4642 1:43.581:06.5531.27 BEISEL Elizabeth ABF−NE92 2:20.9130. 7.8392 1:44.401:07.2131.40 CARUSONE Ashley UF−FL85 2:21.0031. 7.9274 1:44.131:07.5131.68 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN89 2:21.0132. 7.9348 1:44.061:07.2731.53 STAUB Andrea NBACMD91 2:21.0833. 8.0018 1:43.801:07.5731.87 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 2:21.1134. 8.0367 1:44.201:06.8930.44 BACHROUCHE Katya FFYSMI89 2:21.1235. 8.0425 1:44.031:07.8331.97 JAMERSON Melissa BSS−FL88 2:21.2736. 8.1981 1:43.911:07.9232.48 COTA Stephanie UF−FL87 2:21.3337. 8.2565 1:44.831:08.2032.16 GRUSHECKY Kelsey LHRYAM89 2:21.4638. 8.3871 1:44.831:08.0132.29 DEVINNEY Katie UCONCT86 2:21.6839. 8.6015 1:44.431:07.5631.64 PATE Louise SCOT88 2:21.6839. 8.6078 1:44.391:06.3330.58 GILL Meg YALECT85 2:21.8141. 8.7310 4 1:45.581:09.1733.13 CARON Hannah THATNC91 2:21.9742. 8.8938 1:44.901:07.3931.57 OLSON Lindsey SMRTSC90 2:22.1443. 9.0628 1:45.011:08.0531.82

SWW022900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 2 DEC 2006 12:18 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 28 2 DEC 2006 Women’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:05.40 SCHIPPER Jessicah Victoria (CAN) 17 AUG 2006AUS AR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000USA US 2:05.96 MEAGHER Mary T Brown Deer (USA) 13 AUG 1981USA CR 2:07.20 O’NEILL Susan 4 DEC 1999AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m RICHMOND Tori BSS−FL90 2:22.2344. 9.1595 1:43.851:07.0231.61 DODDS Melanie CAN89 2:22.2645. 9.1835 1:45.121:08.4632.45 VAN HOY Shannon UA−SE87 2:22.3546. 9.2711 5 1:44.801:07.8932.19 FARRELL Megan UND−IN88 2:22.7447. 9.6691 1:45.011:07.6032.05 DICKMANN Claire CLPROH90 2:22.7848. 9.7016 1:44.911:07.8031.44 WELSHOFER Erin UN04VA88 2:22.8049. 9.7272 1:45.761:09.1132.79 CASCIARI Bianca PS−SI90 2:23.0850. 10.0073 1:45.171:07.9131.86 ROTH Lauren DM−NT89 2:23.4351. 10.3510 2 1:45.361:08.4132.17 REHRING Jaclin COPSNT90 2:23.5652. 10.4824 1:44.941:07.5432.13 CLARK Justine SMU−NT88 2:23.7153. 10.6327 1:45.851:08.3331.70 HYMAN Lauren PUR−IN86 2:24.0054. 10.9288 1:45.781:08.1431.67 KIME Katie CALICA89 2:24.1155. 11.0377 1:43.801:06.7031.33 NELSON Kara AU−SE87 2:24.1656. 11.0882 1:46.261:08.9432.01 POLD Anna NCA−SI90 2:24.2157. 11.1312 1:45.571:07.3731.21 KUHLKE Kellyn COPSNT89 2:24.5458. 11.4637 1:45.231:07.1030.98 BROOKMAN Rachel CCSUCT85 2:24.6159. 11.5397 1:46.011:08.1232.02 ARCINIEGA Paulina MEX91 2:24.6360. 11.5568 1:47.301:08.8431.88 MILLER Robyn LOBONM83 2:24.6861. 11.6010 5 1:46.471:08.8132.21 MILLER Abby UOFLKY87 2:24.7362. 11.6511 4 1:46.261:08.7732.33 HOLLOWAY Meaghan WAC−VA90 2:24.7763. 11.6910 7 1:46.411:08.3332.00 SALLI Rachelue LOSC90 2:24.8364. 11.7514 1:46.971:09.1932.22 GAITHER Marisa LFSCIL89 2:24.9465. 11.8611 1:45.931:08.2832.08 URBANSKI Lauren RUSTNJ84 2:25.1666. 12.0898 1:46.791:09.1232.67 RYS Rachel NU−IL87 2:25.7167. 12.6383 1:46.881:09.1732.26 BROADLEY Sarah UN09FL89 2:25.8168. 12.7310 1 1:47.471:09.4932.79 GRISDALE Ashley LOBONM88 2:26.2369. 13.1594 1:46.851:07.5330.97 WILLIAMSON Vanessa UN07CA82 2:26.3370. 13.2521 1:47.221:08.3231.91 RETRUM Carmen UF−FL85 2:26.8171. 13.7346 1:48.141:09.3431.98 LARSEN Chelsea FWA−IN90 2:27.2472. 14.1610 6 1:48.131:09.8732.44 MOTTA Paola ITMO83 2:28.1673. 15.0810 3 1:47.701:07.9831.29 HUTCHINSON Claire UND−IN86 2:28.1974. 15.1113 1:49.761:11.3233.64 KINANTI Pink INA81 2:28.4175. 15.3384 1:49.831:11.3633.59 PEZZA Whitney UN03VA86 2:28.5876. 15.5096 1:48.571:09.4932.60 RADKA Jess WC−MR86 2:32.5277. 19.4493 1:52.551:12.1433.45 CHAPLIN Jen BAH90 2:33.6878. 20.6085 1:52.881:14.0235.36 LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ91 DNS86 RAATZ Katherine UN02CA88 DNS11 3 SIMS Amanda SRN−PC89 DSQ43 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 DSQ66

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 128 2 DEC 2006 - 19:12 Women’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:05.40 SCHIPPER Jessicah Victoria (CAN) 17 AUG 2006AUS AR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000USA US 2:05.96 MEAGHER Mary T Brown Deer (USA) 13 AUG 1981USA CR 2:07.20 ONEILL Susan 4 DEC 1999AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. SANDENO Kaitlin 83 CW-MI 29.91 1:03.42 1:37.04 2:10.103 2. VANDENBERG Kim 83 UCLACA 29.72 1:03.02 1:36.77 2:10.45 0.354 3. DESCENZA Mary 84 ABSCGA 29.65 1:03.41 1:37.49 2:11.07 0.975 4. KALISZ Courtney 90 NBACMD 30.06 1:03.45 1:37.66 2:12.95 2.856 5. HUNKS Tanya 80 UBCD 31.24 1:05.37 1:39.96 2:14.08 3.981 6. LEE Felicia 92 NBACMD 29.55 1:03.61 1:38.46 2:14.71 4.612 7. ADAMS Cammile 91 CFSCGU 30.78 1:05.35 1:41.23 2:16.59 6.498 BALAZS Zsofia 90 CAN DSQ7
B-FINAL: 1. KRISMAN Tanya 89 UN01SI 32.14 1:07.52 1:42.48 2:15.785 2. STUPP Julie 86 AU-SE 31.11 1:05.80 1:41.16 2:16.22 0.444 3. TAKAKI Carlene 85 PUR-IN 31.43 1:06.20 1:40.56 2:16.27 0.492 4. HOELZER Margaret 83 AUB-SE 30.96 1:06.30 1:41.66 2:16.29 0.513 5. GENOVA Victoria 83 UA-SE 30.54 1:05.09 1:40.48 2:16.52 0.746 6. BELK Molly 89 TWINMN 31.01 1:05.71 1:40.96 2:17.51 1.738 7. LESNESKI Stacie 85 PUR-IN 31.56 1:06.76 1:42.79 2:18.62 2.841 8. GINGRICH Leah 90 WSY-MA 31.43 1:07.77 1:44.31 2:20.79 5.017
C-FINAL: 1. KUKORS Emily 85 AU-SE 31.15 1:06.24 1:41.63 2:16.875 2. CASEY Katie 89 BSS-FL 31.21 1:05.94 1:41.29 2:17.27 0.407 3. RAYBON Raquel 91 SYS-FL 31.83 1:06.60 1:41.89 2:17.67 0.808 4. LENNOX Kristina 85 VU-MA 30.78 1:05.74 1:41.45 2:17.71 0.846 5. CARROLL Katie 85 UND-IN 31.15 1:06.06 1:41.86 2:17.73 0.864 6. TARAZONA Noelle 93 TCC-CA 31.32 1:05.89 1:42.08 2:18.56 1.693 7. GROOME Kirsten 90 NBACMD 31.56 1:07.59 1:44.31 2:18.79 1.921 8. FORRESTER Alex 91 BAD-MR 29.80 1:04.73 1:41.28 2:19.06 2.192

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 1 30 NOV 2006 - 09:00 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:10.05 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 1 AUG 2006USA US 2:10.05 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 1 AUG 2006USA CR 2:11.90 HOFF Katie Auburn (USA) 1 DEC 2005NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m HOFF Katie NBACMD89 2:13.781. A64 1:42.151:03.0628.88 COVENTRY Kirsty TXLAST83 2:14.242. 0.46A65 1:42.621:04.1429.85 SANDENO Kaitlin CW−MI83 2:16.093. 2.31A44 1:43.551:03.3729.26 KUKORS Emily AU−SE85 2:17.224. 3.44A45 1:46.021:05.7929.92 LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ91 2:17.305. 3.52A55 1:44.731:06.4330.63 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 2:18.126. 4.34A54 1:45.911:05.2230.04 BECK Mary TXLAST91 2:19.007. 5.22A57 1:46.161:05.5730.88 STUPP Julie AU−SE86 2:19.948. 6.16A46 1:47.231:07.1630.48 LEE Felicia NBACMD92 2:19.979. 6.19B51 1:45.791:04.5829.27 BECK Spindrift DM−NT90 2:20.0610. 6.28B58 1:46.121:07.6231.01 BUCHAN Kerry SCOT87 2:20.8911. 7.11B33 1:47.421:07.3131.24 OHLGREN Ava AU−SE88 2:20.9312. 7.15B53 1:48.911:06.5529.82 BOESSING Britta MS−FG84 2:20.9312. 7.15B68 1:46.921:05.6129.66 EMBERTSON Mari UN01MI83 2:20.9914. 7.21B25 1:48.261:08.0131.14 BEISEL Elizabeth ABF−NE92 2:21.2615. 7.48B56 1:48.331:05.7131.06 KALISZ Courtney NBACMD90 2:21.4416. 7.66B63 1:48.941:06.3631.00 VAVRA Allysa ATACMA90 2:21.6817. 7.90C36 1:48.881:07.3130.95 AMANO Misa JAPAN86 2:21.7618. 7.98C43 1:49.231:08.3831.16 MITCHELL Seanna TA88 2:21.9119. 8.13C11 5 1:49.601:06.0829.85 DEGIOVANNI Agustina UA−SE85 2:21.9920. 8.21C81 1:47.041:05.8330.25 VANWINKLE Leslie UOFLKY87 2:22.1021. 8.32C22 1:50.551:08.8932.02 THIES Lauren MAC−OR79 2:22.1322. 8.35C31 1:48.881:07.3130.82 SCHMITT Jessica NCA−SI91 2:22.1623. 8.38C67 1:49.311:09.9231.55 FINN Alisa NTSCIL91 2:22.4524. 8.67C97 1:48.461:07.0431.01 SPARKS Erin UA−SE86 2:22.4625. 8.68111 7 1:50.191:09.1931.20 WOODS Adrienne CW−MI89 2:22.6726. 8.89286 1:50.091:07.3030.82 PRESTINARIO Amy NAPVIL90 2:22.7727. 8.9917 1:49.611:06.6630.64 SMITH Elizabeth PKWYOZ89 2:22.8228. 9.0461 1:49.441:08.8730.73 BINDER Adrienne AU−SE85 2:23.1429. 9.3627 1:49.591:08.0030.48 STITSKI Monika CAN89 2:23.5530. 9.7724 1:50.271:07.6031.23 TANNER Sarah CM−OH89 2:23.5831. 9.8084 1:50.961:08.3830.87 ROGERS Lindsay SSC−IN89 2:23.6332. 9.8591 1:49.811:11.0532.00 SALLI Rachelue LOSC90 2:23.7533. 9.9737 1:50.721:08.0031.04 AMARDEILH Nanou AU−SE82 2:23.7533. 9.9775 1:50.201:09.2631.25 GEARY Caitlin BSS−FL89 2:23.8535. 10.0711 6 1:51.531:07.2730.53 PIKE Natalie UF−FL85 2:23.8736. 10.0992 1:52.241:08.7431.45 BACHROUCHE Katya FFYSMI89 2:23.9137. 10.1372 1:50.271:07.2230.45 SMITH Kirsten MOR−NC89 2:24.2438. 10.4647 1:51.341:08.4531.36 DIRADO Madeline SRN−PC93 2:24.2438. 10.4682 1:50.041:07.3931.36 YAMAUCHI Penelope SRN−PC90 2:24.3040. 10.5273 1:50.501:08.9931.55 KOMARNYCKY Alexa ETOB89 2:24.3241. 10.5462 1:51.401:08.6131.65 RICHMOND Tori BSS−FL90 2:24.4342. 10.6513 5 1:51.321:08.3230.85 KELLEY Annie VU−MA85 2:24.4342. 10.6513 7 1:50.021:06.9430.35

SWW052900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 30 NOV 2006 13:29 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 1 30 NOV 2006 − 09:00 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4−Nages Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:10.05 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 1 AUG 2006USA US 2:10.05 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 1 AUG 2006USA CR 2:11.90 HOFF Katie Auburn (USA) 1 DEC 2005NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m DODDS Melanie CAN89 2:24.4644. 10.6842 1:51.631:09.7131.43 MARGALIS Melanie SPA−FL91 2:24.5445. 10.7612 1:50.961:09.3231.98 BRADLEY Kristen UBCD83 2:24.5846. 10.8041 1:51.771:10.2931.89 PIERSE Annamay UBCD83 2:24.6047. 10.8266 1:50.201:09.4931.26 FARRELL Megan UND−IN88 2:24.6148. 10.8313 1 1:51.881:07.0330.97 STAUB Andrea NBACMD91 2:24.6949. 10.9123 1:52.341:10.0831.15 TAKAKI Carlene PUR−IN85 2:24.7750. 10.9912 7 1:52.311:09.3430.74 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 2:24.9451. 11.1635 1:51.601:06.4629.47 BELL Hillary TOR91 2:24.9752. 11.1938 1:52.621:10.2130.98 CARUSONE Ashley UF−FL85 2:25.0153. 11.2334 1:51.901:08.8931.17 DANNER Ashley SDS−PV90 2:25.0254. 11.2477 1:51.231:10.7232.52 YAMAMOTO Chiemi UN01CA85 2:25.0655. 11.2814 1:51.591:09.9032.31 RETRUM Carmen UF−FL85 2:25.2356. 11.4511 8 1:51.541:06.7730.71 SINK Keri ELY−IL91 2:25.3957. 11.6116 1:50.101:07.7031.07 EDGELL Ashlee UND−IN87 2:25.5558. 11.7718 1:51.411:08.3631.09 KIME Katie CALICA89 2:25.8059. 12.0276 1:51.311:09.1230.96 MERTE Jennifer PUR−IN85 2:25.8059. 12.0212 6 1:51.391:08.9931.04 GINGRICH Leah WSY−MA90 2:25.8861. 12.1011 1:53.151:08.8330.91 DISHUCK Anna UOFLKY88 2:25.9062. 12.1288 1:51.461:09.8331.94 SHELPS Lisa UCONCT87 2:25.9062. 12.1212 8 1:53.141:09.4231.47 KRAEMER Kerry BDOGMN89 2:26.0864. 12.3083 1:51.181:11.2932.02 PATE Louise SCOT88 2:26.2065. 12.4298 1:51.551:07.7029.69 MODROV Priscilla RUSTNJ88 2:26.3466. 12.5614 5 1:52.221:08.0430.41 MILLER Abby UOFLKY87 2:26.3667. 12.5813 6 1:52.871:09.7931.40 JONES Ashley IU−IN88 2:26.5568. 12.7793 1:52.241:08.1031.54 CARON Hannah THATNC91 2:26.8469. 13.0613 1:54.491:10.3731.00 MARKS Jamie GCITMA88 2:27.0570. 13.2721 1:52.951:10.3532.10 DENBY Kara AU−SE86 2:27.4071. 13.6252 1:53.601:10.2731.61 DILETTE Alana BAH87 2:27.7072. 13.9210 2 1:55.201:10.3731.05 EADS Courtney TCC−CA86 2:27.7773. 13.9948 1:53.631:09.8431.22 SCHULTZ Paige TOR91 2:27.8074. 14.0271 1:52.831:08.2230.51 JENNINGS Leona KINGPN90 2:27.8074. 14.0213 3 1:54.281:09.8232.46 QUINN Julia UND−IN85 2:28.1976. 14.4114 4 1:53.531:12.3133.20 SCHIMENTI Jenny UOFLKY87 2:28.2777. 14.4914 7 1:54.801:10.9131.42 DUNLEAVY Sarah BPR−AM89 2:28.4778. 14.6913 4 1:52.221:07.7531.14 DORAN Ellie FORDAZ89 2:28.5979. 14.8113 2 1:55.111:10.5131.87 CRISS Karen UOFLKY87 2:28.6580. 14.8712 5 1:54.231:09.1831.79 STANWORTH−BELLEVILLE Karah CAN90 2:28.7181. 14.9315 1:54.251:08.4832.54 JENSEN Alicia AU−SE86 2:28.9882. 15.2096 1:54.111:11.6531.86 STEPHENS Jessica UND−IN85 2:29.1483. 15.3611 2 1:53.111:10.0230.85 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA89 2:29.2684. 15.4812 4 1:55.501:12.6532.14 SPOFFORTH Gemma UF−FL87 2:29.3685. 15.5811 4 1:53.791:08.4831.53 MENG Heather UOFLKY84 2:29.5686. 15.7813 8 1:54.121:11.8332.56

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 1 30 NOV 2006 − 09:00 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4−Nages Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:10.05 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 1 AUG 2006USA US 2:10.05 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 1 AUG 2006USA CR 2:11.90 HOFF Katie Auburn (USA) 1 DEC 2005NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m SPENCER Haley RSCAOZ91 2:29.5787. 15.7995 1:54.141:11.9932.38 PAYNE Lindsay UN04CA82 2:29.7088. 15.9211 1 1:53.461:11.3231.89 MARIK Melissa AU−SE88 2:29.7189. 15.9374 1:56.311:09.4331.06 FOLK Breanna TSC−MA91 2:30.2990. 16.5126 1:53.621:09.0331.54 ESCOBAR Prisciliana MEX86 2:30.9291. 17.1410 4 1:57.111:10.3631.09 LIGHTBOURN McKayla BAH92 2:31.4092. 17.6210 6 1:56.121:11.8533.60 SALLI Chelsey CAN91 2:31.4593. 17.6710 5 1:55.371:13.5434.55 PERRY Jessica UN−1NE88 2:31.6394. 17.8578 1:55.411:11.8231.26 LIGHTBOURNE Teisha BAH89 2:31.8695. 18.0810 8 1:56.061:11.8032.06 DEL RIO Addison UN04IN83 2:32.0396. 18.2514 6 1:57.111:12.4932.00 ELLIS Carlye CW−MI89 2:32.1297. 18.3412 2 1:56.681:14.9432.52 LIGHTBOURNE Alicia BAH90 2:32.2298. 18.4410 7 1:56.041:12.5632.51 MORIARTY Laura SOLONE90 DNS28 JAMISON Tanica TXLAST81 DNS11 3 SPINAZZOLA Chiara BOSSNE90 DNS14 2 EWING Emile AU−SE87 DSQ32 BROOKMAN Jess SNCOCT83 DSQ85 PIPER Lauren SYS−FL92 DSQ87 HYMAN Lauren PUR−IN86 DSQ94 PITCHIK Helen CAN90 DSQ10 1 MARMOLEJO Adriana MEX82 DSQ10 3 SOGAR Laura ABF−NE91 DSQ12 1 ERNST Susanna IU−IN84 DSQ12 3 MASTERS Amanda RSCAOZ90 DSQ14 3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 101 30 NOV 2006 - 18:00 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:10.05 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 1 AUG 2006USA US 2:10.05 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 1 AUG 2006USA CR 2:11.90 HOFF Katie Auburn (USA) 1 DEC 2005NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. HOFF Katie 89 NBACMD 28.70 1:02.27 1:40.61 2:11.58 CR4 2. SANDENO Kaitlin 83 CW-MI 28.81 1:02.46 1:41.54 2:13.65 2.073 3. COVENTRY Kirsty 83 TXLAST 29.77 1:03.33 1:42.59 2:13.96 2.385 4. LEVERENZ Caitlin 91 EDACAZ 30.44 1:06.20 1:43.79 2:16.03 4.452 5. KUKORS Ariana 89 KINGPN 29.81 1:04.91 1:45.23 2:16.85 5.277 6. KUKORS Emily 85 AU-SE 29.75 1:06.26 1:46.61 2:17.84 6.266 7. STUPP Julie 86 AU-SE 30.27 1:07.60 1:47.70 2:20.09 8.518 BECK Mary 91 TXLAST DSQ1
B-FINAL: 1. OHLGREN Ava 88 AU-SE 29.42 1:04.79 1:46.04 2:17.562 2. LEE Felicia 92 NBACMD 28.72 1:03.81 1:45.14 2:17.88 0.324 3. BECK Spindrift 90 DM-NT 30.88 1:07.69 1:46.12 2:19.04 1.485 4. BEISEL Elizabeth 92 ABF-NE 30.77 1:05.03 1:47.18 2:19.65 2.091 5. BUCHAN Kerry 87 SCOT 30.86 1:07.47 1:46.43 2:19.91 2.353 6. BOESSING Britta 84 MS-FG 30.55 1:07.12 1:48.75 2:21.96 4.406 7. EMBERTSON Mari 83 UN01MI 31.38 1:08.68 1:49.01 2:22.11 4.557 8. KALISZ Courtney 90 NBACMD 30.68 1:06.73 1:49.35 2:22.90 5.348
C-FINAL: 1. DEGIOVANNI Agustina 85 UA-SE 30.17 1:05.95 1:46.33 2:20.266 2. VAVRA Allysa 90 ATACMA 30.57 1:06.87 1:48.40 2:20.84 0.584 3. MITCHELL Seanna 88 TA 29.97 1:05.98 1:49.11 2:20.93 0.673 4. THIES Lauren 79 MAC-OR 30.45 1:07.10 1:48.63 2:21.20 0.947 5. SCHMITT Jessica 91 NCA-SI 31.73 1:09.77 1:49.39 2:21.80 1.541 6. FINN Alisa 91 NTSCIL 31.09 1:07.96 1:49.12 2:23.11 2.858 7. VANWINKLE Leslie 87 UOFLKY 31.16 1:08.29 1:51.43 2:24.99 4.732 8. AMANO Misa 86 JAPAN 32.86 1:10.96 1:54.23 2:27.86 7.605

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 19 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 1 DEC 2006 400m 4-Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie USA Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006 CR 4:39.75 EVANS Janet USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 64 HOFF Katie 89NBACMD 4:44.35 A 50m: 30.64 100m: 1:04.84 150m: 1:42.02 200m: 2:17.75 250m: 2:58.32 300m: 3:38.21 350m: 4:12.04 400m: 4:44.35

  1. SANDENO Kaitlin 83CW−MI 4:48.48 A 4.13 50m: 30.48 100m: 1:04.64 150m: 1:42.10 200m: 2:18.28 250m: 2:59.62 300m: 3:41.23 350m: 4:15.58 400m: 4:48.48

  2. KUKORS Ariana 89KINGPN 4:51.60 A 7.25 50m: 31.12 100m: 1:06.21 150m: 1:44.00 200m: 2:21.46 250m: 3:02.60 300m: 3:44.52 350m: 4:18.79 400m: 4:51.60

  3. LEVERENZ Caitlin 91EDACAZ 4:52.31 A 7.96 50m: 30.78 100m: 1:05.96 150m: 1:43.73 200m: 2:21.66 250m: 3:01.70 300m: 3:42.39 350m: 4:17.88 400m: 4:52.31

  4. GROOME Kirsten 90NBACMD 4:53.17 A 8.82 50m: 30.74 100m: 1:05.59 150m: 1:44.04 200m: 2:21.52 250m: 3:03.67 300m: 3:46.88 350m: 4:20.79 400m: 4:53.17

  5. SCHMITT Jessica 91NCA−SI 4:53.99 A 9.64 50m: 31.85 100m: 1:07.43 150m: 1:46.87 200m: 2:25.88 250m: 3:06.13 300m: 3:46.39 350m: 4:20.92 400m: 4:53.99

  6. STUPP Julie 86AU−SE 4:54.01 A 9.66 50m: 30.65 100m: 1:06.07 150m: 1:44.62 200m: 2:23.18 250m: 3:05.46 300m: 3:47.64 350m: 4:21.55 400m: 4:54.01

  7. BEISEL Elizabeth 92ABF−NE 4:54.63 A 10.28 50m: 31.89 100m: 1:08.09 150m: 1:44.52 200m: 2:20.17 250m: 3:02.87 300m: 3:46.96 350m: 4:21.03 400m: 4:54.63

  8. KUKORS Emily 85AU−SE 4:54.81 B 10.46 50m: 31.15 100m: 1:07.17 150m: 1:48.03 200m: 2:27.75 250m: 3:09.56 300m: 3:51.17 350m: 4:23.52 400m: 4:54.81

  9. VAVRA Allysa 90ATACMA 4:57.31 B 12.96 50m: 31.25 100m: 1:07.22 150m: 1:45.70 200m: 2:23.19 250m: 3:05.56 300m: 3:48.74 350m: 4:23.51 400m: 4:57.31

  10. ESCOBAR Susanna 87MEX 4:57.50 B 13.15 50m: 31.56 100m: 1:06.62 150m: 1:46.08 200m: 2:23.86 250m: 3:07.66 300m: 3:51.97 350m: 4:25.45 400m: 4:57.50

  11. EMBERTSON Mari 83UN01MI 4:57.53 B 13.18 50m: 32.19 100m: 1:08.79 150m: 1:47.82 200m: 2:26.23 250m: 3:07.27 300m: 3:49.56 350m: 4:24.55 400m: 4:57.53

  12. KALISZ Courtney 90NBACMD 4:58.11 B 13.76 50m: 31.16 100m: 1:06.47 150m: 1:43.91 200m: 2:19.95 250m: 3:03.45 300m: 3:48.06 350m: 4:23.08 400m: 4:58.11

  13. BINDER Adrienne 85AU−SE 4:58.24 B 13.89 50m: 32.51 100m: 1:09.42 150m: 1:48.92 200m: 2:27.59 250m: 3:08.84 300m: 3:52.14 350m: 4:25.57 400m: 4:58.24

  14. ADAMS Cammile 91CFSCGU 4:58.46 B 14.11 50m: 30.97 100m: 1:05.42 150m: 1:45.11 200m: 2:23.01 250m: 3:06.23 300m: 3:51.00 350m: 4:25.61 400m: 4:58.46

  15. OHLGREN Ava 88AU−SE 4:59.10 B 14.75 50m: 31.08 100m: 1:06.64 150m: 1:45.92 200m: 2:23.86 250m: 3:08.32 300m: 3:52.83 350m: 4:26.39 400m: 4:59.10

  16. KOMARNYCKY Alexa 89ETOB 4:59.16 C 14.81 50m: 31.65 100m: 1:07.95 150m: 1:46.65 200m: 2:24.10 250m: 3:07.58 300m: 3:51.16 350m: 4:26.28 400m: 4:59.16

  17. PEIRSOL Hayley 85AU−SE 4:59.31 C 14.96 50m: 32.61 100m: 1:09.40 150m: 1:47.78 200m: 2:25.58 250m: 3:10.06 300m: 3:54.31 350m: 4:27.39 400m: 4:59.31

  18. STITSKI Monika 89CAN 4:59.48 C 15.13 50m: 31.31 100m: 1:06.59 150m: 1:45.19 200m: 2:23.26 250m: 3:06.93 300m: 3:51.11 350m: 4:26.06 400m: 4:59.48

  19. HUNKS Tanya 80UBCD 4:59.80 C 15.45 50m: 32.19 100m: 1:07.75 150m: 1:47.50 200m: 2:25.40 250m: 3:08.78 300m: 3:53.14 350m: 4:27.32 400m: 4:59.80

  20. CARUSONE Ashley 85UF−FL 5:00.35 C 16.00 50m: 32.11 100m: 1:07.65 150m: 1:47.21 200m: 2:25.72 250m: 3:10.05 300m: 3:54.15 350m: 4:28.06 400m: 5:00.35

  21. SMITH Kirsten 89MOR−NC 5:00.36 C 16.01 50m: 32.44 100m: 1:10.22 150m: 1:48.83 200m: 2:26.68 250m: 3:09.84 300m: 3:53.16 350m: 4:27.51 400m: 5:00.36

  22. LEDDY Meghan 90EEX−NJ 5:00.79 C 16.44 50m: 33.25 100m: 1:11.28 150m: 1:48.47 200m: 2:25.08 250m: 3:09.42 300m: 3:54.56 350m: 4:28.18 400m: 5:00.79

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 19 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 1 DEC 2006 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie USA Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006 CR 4:39.75 EVANS Janet USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. TARAZONA Noelle 93TCC−CA 5:00.87 C 16.52 50m: 31.36 100m: 1:06.69 150m: 1:45.65 200m: 2:23.68 250m: 3:06.79 300m: 3:50.97 350m: 4:26.66 400m: 5:00.87

  2. DODDS Melanie 89CAN 5:03.04 1 18.69 50m: 31.61 100m: 1:07.56 150m: 1:47.78 200m: 2:26.93 250m: 3:10.30 300m: 3:54.05 350m: 4:29.32 400m: 5:03.04

  3. YAMAMOTO Chiemi 85UN01CA 5:03.05 2 18.70 50m: 32.65 100m: 1:08.86 150m: 1:49.25 200m: 2:29.36 250m: 3:11.16 300m: 3:53.89 350m: 4:28.83 400m: 5:03.05

  4. RAYBON Raquel 91SYS−FL 5:03.21 18.86 50m: 31.97 100m: 1:07.64 150m: 1:45.12 200m: 2:22.78 250m: 3:08.54 300m: 3:54.47 350m: 4:29.26 400m: 5:03.21

  5. BRADLEY Kristen 83UBCD 5:04.79 20.44 50m: 32.42 100m: 1:09.43 150m: 1:49.24 200m: 2:28.02 250m: 3:11.31 300m: 3:55.60 350m: 4:31.04 400m: 5:04.79

  6. DIRADO Madeline 93SRN−PC 5:04.81 20.46 50m: 32.42 100m: 1:09.46 150m: 1:48.86 200m: 2:27.18 250m: 3:11.34 300m: 3:56.05 350m: 4:30.73 400m: 5:04.81

  7. GINGRICH Leah 90WSY−MA 5:04.90 20.55 50m: 31.51 100m: 1:07.64 150m: 1:46.92 200m: 2:24.85 250m: 3:10.52 300m: 3:56.97 350m: 4:31.70 400m: 5:04.90

  8. SCHULTZ Paige 91TOR 5:05.07 20.72 50m: 31.17 100m: 1:08.38 150m: 1:48.73 200m: 2:25.98 250m: 3:10.60 300m: 3:56.37 350m: 4:31.75 400m: 5:05.07

  9. MARKS Jamie 88GCITMA 5:05.23 20.88 50m: 32.65 100m: 1:09.16 150m: 1:48.98 200m: 2:28.61 250m: 3:11.77 300m: 3:55.62 350m: 4:30.76 400m: 5:05.23

  10. BECK Spindrift 90DM−NT 5:05.31 20.96 50m: 32.18 100m: 1:09.73 150m: 1:50.22 200m: 2:29.64 250m: 3:11.46 300m: 3:54.40 350m: 4:30.63 400m: 5:05.31

  11. AMARDEILH Nanou 82AU−SE 5:06.06 21.71 50m: 32.44 100m: 1:08.44 150m: 1:48.96 200m: 2:28.14 250m: 3:12.81 300m: 3:56.33 350m: 4:31.90 400m: 5:06.06

  12. KELLEY Annie 85VU−MA 5:06.13 21.78 50m: 31.71 100m: 1:07.95 150m: 1:47.61 200m: 2:26.58 250m: 3:11.00 300m: 3:56.66 350m: 4:32.03 400m: 5:06.13

  13. IACOUZZE Brittany 88EEX−NJ 5:06.18 21.83 50m: 33.17 100m: 1:10.22 150m: 1:48.54 200m: 2:27.20 250m: 3:12.62 300m: 3:59.24 350m: 4:33.23 400m: 5:06.18

  14. EDGELL Ashlee 87UND−IN 5:06.73 22.38 50m: 32.29 100m: 1:09.31 150m: 1:48.96 200m: 2:27.66 250m: 3:11.97 300m: 3:57.52 350m: 4:32.29 400m: 5:06.73

  15. CARON Hannah 91THATNC 5:06.93 22.58 50m: 31.77 100m: 1:09.09 150m: 1:51.67 200m: 2:32.02 250m: 3:15.68 300m: 3:59.81 350m: 4:33.97 400m: 5:06.93

  16. SMITH Elizabeth 89PKWYOZ 5:07.12 22.77 50m: 31.88 100m: 1:09.14 150m: 1:50.30 200m: 2:30.66 250m: 3:13.80 300m: 3:57.05 350m: 4:33.02 400m: 5:07.12

  17. 4 FINN Alisa 91NTSCIL 5:07.66 23.31 50m: 32.73 100m: 1:11.30 150m: 1:50.49 200m: 2:28.70 250m: 3:12.01 300m: 3:55.22 350m: 4:31.77 400m: 5:07.66

  18. CASCIARI Bianca 90PS−SI 5:08.19 23.84 50m: 31.69 100m: 1:08.43 150m: 1:49.10 200m: 2:29.38 250m: 3:13.75 300m: 3:58.04 350m: 4:34.41 400m: 5:08.19

  19. LESNESKI Stacie 85PUR−IN 5:08.70 24.35 50m: 32.05 100m: 1:07.93 150m: 1:47.98 200m: 2:28.14 250m: 3:12.31 300m: 3:57.55 350m: 4:33.28 400m: 5:08.70

  20. 2 YAMAUCHI Penelope 90SRN−PC 5:08.75 24.40 50m: 31.68 100m: 1:10.19 150m: 1:50.95 200m: 2:29.84 250m: 3:12.43 300m: 3:56.85 350m: 4:33.31 400m: 5:08.75

  21. ERNST Susanna 84IU−IN 5:08.90 24.55 50m: 32.29 100m: 1:09.68 150m: 1:49.49 200m: 2:28.08 250m: 3:13.07 300m: 3:58.64 350m: 4:34.14 400m: 5:08.90

  22. SALLI Rachelue 90LOSC 5:09.02 24.67 50m: 32.98 100m: 1:10.83 150m: 1:51.13 200m: 2:30.22 250m: 3:14.82 300m: 3:59.72 350m: 4:35.61 400m: 5:09.02

  23. PIPER Lauren 92SYS−FL 5:10.53 26.18 50m: 32.63 100m: 1:09.90 150m: 1:49.10 200m: 2:28.32 250m: 3:12.96 300m: 3:58.36 350m: 4:34.67 400m: 5:10.53

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 19 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 1 DEC 2006 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie USA Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006 CR 4:39.75 EVANS Janet USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. JONES Ashley 88IU−IN 5:11.00 26.65 50m: 33.31 100m: 1:11.04 150m: 1:50.67 200m: 2:30.10 250m: 3:14.38 300m: 4:00.38 350m: 4:36.36 400m: 5:11.00

  2. MILLER Abby 87UOFLKY 5:11.03 26.68 50m: 32.08 100m: 1:08.19 150m: 1:48.65 200m: 2:29.06 250m: 3:14.42 300m: 3:59.57 350m: 4:35.63 400m: 5:11.03

  3. STEENVOORDEN Kristen 90SAC−NJ 5:11.67 27.32 50m: 32.10 100m: 1:09.36 150m: 1:49.87 200m: 2:29.73 250m: 3:15.01 300m: 4:01.65 350m: 4:36.91 400m: 5:11.67

  4. STAUB Andrea 91NBACMD 5:11.79 27.44 50m: 31.75 100m: 1:08.02 150m: 1:49.38 200m: 2:30.51 250m: 3:15.90 300m: 4:00.78 350m: 4:36.56 400m: 5:11.79

  5. 3 HYMAN Lauren 86PUR−IN 5:11.91 27.56 50m: 31.86 100m: 1:09.12 150m: 1:50.33 200m: 2:30.77 250m: 3:16.21 300m: 4:01.68 350m: 4:37.15 400m: 5:11.91

  6. HUTCHINSON Claire 86UND−IN 5:11.93 27.58 50m: 33.25 100m: 1:10.12 150m: 1:50.25 200m: 2:29.61 250m: 3:16.26 300m: 4:03.58 350m: 4:38.30 400m: 5:11.93

  7. HARPER Shelley 90WCABPC 5:12.19 27.84 50m: 32.41 100m: 1:09.92 150m: 1:50.56 200m: 2:31.53 250m: 3:16.48 300m: 4:01.89 350m: 4:37.63 400m: 5:12.19

  8. EADS Courtney 86TCC−CA 5:12.41 28.06 50m: 32.05 100m: 1:08.31 150m: 1:51.30 200m: 2:32.27 250m: 3:16.95 300m: 4:02.18 350m: 4:37.73 400m: 5:12.41

  9. MERTE Jennifer 85PUR−IN 5:12.44 28.09 50m: 32.70 100m: 1:10.58 150m: 1:50.97 200m: 2:30.97 250m: 3:15.81 300m: 4:02.37 350m: 4:38.03 400m: 5:12.44

  10. 7 MILBERG Kirsten 91HRA−CO 5:12.54 28.19 50m: 34.01 100m: 1:11.85 150m: 1:52.04 200m: 2:29.79 250m: 3:16.71 300m: 4:03.46 350m: 4:38.82 400m: 5:12.54

  11. COTA Stephanie 87UF−FL 5:12.61 28.26 50m: 32.02 100m: 1:09.35 150m: 1:49.56 200m: 2:28.57 250m: 3:17.16 300m: 4:05.34 350m: 4:39.36 400m: 5:12.61

  12. MILLER Robyn 83LOBONM 5:12.66 28.31 50m: 32.20 100m: 1:08.61 150m: 1:49.30 200m: 2:29.72 250m: 3:15.42 300m: 4:01.72 350m: 4:38.07 400m: 5:12.66

  13. JONG Yuliana 88INA 5:12.68 28.33 50m: 33.48 100m: 1:10.36 150m: 1:50.03 200m: 2:29.27 250m: 3:15.99 300m: 4:03.75 350m: 4:39.44 400m: 5:12.68

  14. ESCOBAR Prisciliana 86MEX 5:12.82 28.47 50m: 32.37 100m: 1:08.68 150m: 1:49.65 200m: 2:29.76 250m: 3:16.79 300m: 4:04.40 350m: 4:39.07 400m: 5:12.82

  15. CASTANEDA Patricia 90MEX 5:13.03 28.68 50m: 34.83 100m: 1:11.72 150m: 1:52.51 200m: 2:31.42 250m: 3:18.66 300m: 4:05.46 350m: 4:40.01 400m: 5:13.03

  16. 5 MARGALIS Melanie 91SPA−FL 5:13.22 28.87 50m: 33.53 100m: 1:13.86 150m: 1:54.44 200m: 2:33.65 250m: 3:17.43 300m: 4:01.79 350m: 4:38.28 400m: 5:13.22

  17. VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88PASACA 5:13.33 28.98 50m: 33.73 100m: 1:11.33 150m: 1:53.65 200m: 2:34.70 250m: 3:18.88 300m: 4:03.54 350m: 4:38.67 400m: 5:13.33

  18. KILUK Heather 87MSU−MI 5:13.95 29.60 50m: 33.33 100m: 1:12.35 150m: 1:52.00 200m: 2:31.85 250m: 3:17.65 300m: 4:02.97 350m: 4:38.78 400m: 5:13.95

  19. 6 HOLLOWAY Meaghan 90WAC−VA 5:14.95 30.60 50m: 31.79 100m: 1:08.25 150m: 1:50.89 200m: 2:32.72 250m: 3:18.09 300m: 4:03.16 350m: 4:39.58 400m: 5:14.95

  20. 3 EVANS Laura 91BAD−MR 5:15.77 31.42 50m: 32.85 100m: 1:11.54 150m: 1:52.90 200m: 2:33.42 250m: 3:17.80 300m: 4:03.93 350m: 4:40.71 400m: 5:15.77

  21. PITCHIK Helen 90CAN 5:19.28 34.93 50m: 34.79 100m: 1:15.22 150m: 1:57.41 200m: 2:38.64 250m: 3:21.11 300m: 4:03.43 350m: 4:42.38 400m: 5:19.28

  22. TALWAR Kylee 91BSS−FL 5:19.36 35.01 50m: 33.34 100m: 1:13.33 150m: 1:56.26 200m: 2:36.81 250m: 3:21.53 300m: 4:07.32 350m: 4:44.05 400m: 5:19.36

  23. LIGHTBOURN McKayla 92BAH 5:20.74 36.39 50m: 34.51 100m: 1:14.75 150m: 1:56.18 200m: 2:36.48 250m: 3:21.53 300m: 4:07.55 350m: 4:44.43 400m: 5:20.74

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 19 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 1 DEC 2006 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie USA Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006 CR 4:39.75 EVANS Janet USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

70.87 GARRETT Shannon 89LOSC 5:24.14

50m: 35.19 100m: 1:15.31 150m: 1:58.14 200m: 2:39.64 250m: 3:27.10 300m: 4:14.31 350m: 4:49.49 400m: 5:24.14

10 5 SMITH Jordan 92PA−FL DNS 11 SINK Keri 91ELY−IL DSQ

50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

22 BACHROUCHE Katya 89FFYSMI DSQ

50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

26 BECK Mary 91TXLAST DSQ 55 COVENTRY Kirsty 83TXLAST DSQ

50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

77 BELL Hillary 91TOR DSQ 84 SALLI Chelsey 91CAN DSQ 88 RETRUM Carmen 85UF−FL DSQ 92 JENNINGS Leona 90KINGPN DSQ 98 PIKE Natalie 85UF−FL DSQ 10 4 KIME Katie 89CALICA DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 119 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 1 DEC 2006 - 19:09 400m 4-Nages Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie USA Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006 CR 4:39.75 EVANS Janet USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 4 HOFF Katie 89 NBACMD 4:38.38 CR 50m: 29.85 100m: 1:03.83 150m: 1:40.06 200m: 2:15.10 250m: 2:54.40 300m: 3:33.91 350m: 4:06.72 400m: 4:38.38

  2. 5 SANDENO Kaitlin 83 CW-MI 4:45.20 6.82 50m: 30.01 100m: 1:04.41 150m: 1:40.69 200m: 2:16.31 250m: 2:57.18 300m: 3:39.24 350m: 4:12.92 400m: 4:45.20

  3. 6 LEVERENZ Caitlin 91 EDACAZ 4:49.89 11.51 50m: 31.22 100m: 1:07.11 150m: 1:45.58 200m: 2:24.18 250m: 3:03.88 300m: 3:43.61 350m: 4:17.33 400m: 4:49.89

  4. 2 GROOME Kirsten 90 NBACMD 4:50.55 12.17 50m: 31.11 100m: 1:06.17 150m: 1:44.34 200m: 2:21.83 250m: 3:04.16 300m: 3:46.52 350m: 4:19.51 400m: 4:50.55

  5. 7 SCHMITT Jessica 91 NCA-SI 4:51.19 12.81 50m: 31.34 100m: 1:07.40 150m: 1:46.08 200m: 2:24.28 250m: 3:04.45 300m: 3:44.58 350m: 4:18.40 400m: 4:51.19

  6. 1 STUPP Julie 86 AU-SE 4:53.28 14.90 50m: 30.81 100m: 1:06.32 150m: 1:45.97 200m: 2:23.95 250m: 3:06.03 300m: 3:47.34 350m: 4:20.69 400m: 4:53.28

  7. 3 KUKORS Emily 85 AU-SE 4:55.36 16.98 50m: 30.88 100m: 1:06.53 150m: 1:46.77 200m: 2:26.28 250m: 3:08.22 300m: 3:50.48 350m: 4:23.58 400m: 4:55.36

  8. 8 BEISEL Elizabeth 92 ABF-NE 4:55.78 17.40 50m: 31.41 100m: 1:07.55 150m: 1:43.51 200m: 2:18.99 250m: 3:02.70 300m: 3:47.63 350m: 4:21.91 400m: 4:55.78

B-FINAL:

  1. 8 OHLGREN Ava 88 AU-SE 4:51.38 50m: 30.09 100m: 1:04.86 150m: 1:43.81 200m: 2:20.70 250m: 3:04.10 300m: 3:46.69 350m: 4:19.60 400m: 4:51.38

  2. 2 KALISZ Courtney 90 NBACMD 4:51.82 0.44 50m: 30.44 100m: 1:04.14 150m: 1:40.82 200m: 2:17.40 250m: 3:00.99 300m: 3:44.61 350m: 4:19.19 400m: 4:51.82

  3. 7 BINDER Adrienne 85 AU-SE 4:52.94 1.56 50m: 31.13 100m: 1:06.52 150m: 1:45.36 200m: 2:22.66 250m: 3:04.51 300m: 3:47.25 350m: 4:20.36 400m: 4:52.94

  4. 3 ESCOBAR Susanna 87 MEX 4:55.08 3.70 50m: 31.47 100m: 1:05.99 150m: 1:45.03 200m: 2:22.65 250m: 3:05.66 300m: 3:49.60 350m: 4:22.83 400m: 4:55.08

  5. 1 ADAMS Cammile 91 CFSCGU 4:55.15 3.77 50m: 31.02 100m: 1:05.58 150m: 1:44.77 200m: 2:22.03 250m: 3:04.93 300m: 3:48.93 350m: 4:22.91 400m: 4:55.15

  6. 6 EMBERTSON Mari 83 UN01MI 4:58.55 7.17 50m: 32.17 100m: 1:09.22 150m: 1:48.14 200m: 2:26.62 250m: 3:08.02 300m: 3:50.06 350m: 4:25.17 400m: 4:58.55

  7. 5 VAVRA Allysa 90 ATACMA 4:59.61 8.23 50m: 31.77 100m: 1:08.49 150m: 1:47.01 200m: 2:25.33 250m: 3:08.58 300m: 3:52.31 350m: 4:26.82 400m: 4:59.61

  8. 4 KOMARNYCKY Alexa 89 ETOB 5:00.06 8.68 50m: 31.56 100m: 1:08.35 150m: 1:47.30 200m: 2:24.79 250m: 3:08.64 300m: 3:52.81 350m: 4:27.22 400m: 5:00.06

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 119 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 1 DEC 2006 - 19:09 400m 4-Nages Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie USA Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006 CR 4:39.75 EVANS Janet USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 3 STITSKI Monika 89 CAN 4:54.40 50m: 30.97 100m: 1:06.25 150m: 1:44.37 200m: 2:21.74 250m: 3:04.09 300m: 3:47.61 350m: 4:21.43 400m: 4:54.40

  2. 5 PEIRSOL Hayley 85 AU-SE 4:54.52 0.12 50m: 32.14 100m: 1:07.56 150m: 1:45.52 200m: 2:23.06 250m: 3:06.78 300m: 3:50.64 350m: 4:23.20 400m: 4:54.52

  3. 7 LEDDY Meghan 90 EEX-NJ 4:55.68 1.28 50m: 32.79 100m: 1:09.55 150m: 1:46.25 200m: 2:21.62 250m: 3:05.62 300m: 3:49.93 350m: 4:23.53 400m: 4:55.68

  4. 2 SMITH Kirsten 89 MOR-NC 4:57.49 3.09 50m: 31.69 100m: 1:08.47 150m: 1:46.62 200m: 2:24.98 250m: 3:06.92 300m: 3:49.80 350m: 4:23.65 400m: 4:57.49

  5. 4 YAMAMOTO Chiemi 85 UN01CA 5:00.20 5.80 50m: 32.86 100m: 1:09.11 150m: 1:49.76 200m: 2:30.07 250m: 3:10.80 300m: 3:52.51 350m: 4:26.98 400m: 5:00.20

  6. 1 TARAZONA Noelle 93 TCC-CA 5:01.19 6.79 50m: 31.33 100m: 1:06.73 150m: 1:45.70 200m: 2:23.46 250m: 3:07.45 300m: 3:51.49 350m: 4:27.21 400m: 5:01.19

  7. 8 DODDS Melanie 89 CAN 5:02.99 8.59 50m: 32.34 100m: 1:08.22 150m: 1:48.69 200m: 2:28.26 250m: 3:11.75 300m: 3:55.16 350m: 4:29.87 400m: 5:02.99

  8. 6 CARUSONE Ashley 85 UF-FL 5:03.21 8.81 50m: 31.75 100m: 1:07.51 150m: 1:47.25 200m: 2:26.34 250m: 3:10.92 300m: 3:55.72 350m: 4:30.31 400m: 5:03.21

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 31 2 DEC 2006 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany Budapest (HUN) 31 JUL 2006GER AR 3:35.80 United States Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA US 3:37.67 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 3:46.98 United States 7 DEC 1986USA
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Auburn University Swim Tea A AU-SE 3:50.021. 54 OHLGREN Ava 88 27.43 56.78 56.78 STUPP Julie 86 28.43 58.99 1:55.77 MARIK Melissa 88 27.40 58.08 2:53.85 KUKORS Emily 85 26.97 56.17 3:50.02 North Baltimore Aquatic Cl A NBACMD 3:51.682. 1.6656 HOFF Katie 89 27.40 56.52 56.52 LEE Felicia 92 27.89 58.25 1:54.77 GROOME Kirsten 90 27.93 58.24 2:53.01 HARRIS Laura 92 28.02 58.67 3:51.68 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 3:53.373. 3.3558 VANDERPOOL-WALLACE Anna 90 28.23 58.44 58.44 CASEY Katie 89 28.72 59.51 1:57.95 PEACOCK Aubrey 91 28.01 59.08 2:57.03 GEARY Caitlin 89 27.12 56.34 3:53.37 University Of Florida B UF-FL 3:53.944. 3.9242 KEMP Elizabeth 88 28.11 58.56 58.56 BURCKLE Caroline 86 28.24 58.58 1:57.14 PIKE Natalie 85 27.49 57.54 2:54.68 NAPIER Stephanie 88 28.08 59.26 3:53.94 Club Wolverine A CW-MI 3:54.075. 4.0553 WOODS Adrienne 89 27.90 58.79 58.79 KOSELKA Liz 90 28.00 58.53 1:57.32 JOHNSON Elizabeth 90 28.57 1:00.05 2:57.37 SCHMITT Allison 90 27.06 56.70 3:54.07 University Of Alabama A UA-SE 3:54.716. 4.6957 BASSINO Melina 82 27.83 58.46 58.46 DEGIOVANNI Agustina 85 27.48 58.19 1:56.65 EWANICH Katrice 88 28.52 59.85 2:56.50 SPARKS Erin 86 27.77 58.21 3:54.71 University Of Notre Dame S A UND-IN 3:56.647. 6.6225 JOHNSON Caroline 86 28.00 58.55 58.55 RIGGINS Christa 87 28.05 58.53 1:57.08 GROVE Rebecca 85 27.84 59.22 2:56.30 CARROLL Katie 85 28.95 1:00.34 3:56.64 King Aquatic Club A KINGPN 3:57.758. 7.7352 LINDBLAD Brianne 89 28.86 1:00.89 1:00.89 JENNINGS Leona 90 28.15 59.41 2:00.30 BRAND Heather 82 28.72 1:00.20 3:00.50 KUKORS Ariana 89 27.42 57.25 3:57.75 Purdue University A PUR-IN 3:58.159. 8.1337 VOGEL Kimbre 85 28.72 1:00.57 1:00.57 HENNINGER Leah 88 28.72 1:00.26 2:00.83 TELFER Katharine 84 28.42 59.66 3:00.49 HENTSCHEL Susan 85 27.39 57.66 3:58.15

SWW411900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 2 DEC 2006 20:23 Page 1/4

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 31 2 DEC 2006 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany Budapest (HUN) 31 JUL 2006GER AR 3:35.80 United States Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA US 3:37.67 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 3:46.98 United States 7 DEC 1986USA
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m University Of Louisville A UOFLKY 4:00.0810. 10.0623 VANWINKLE Leslie 87 28.52 58.87 58.87 HALET Elizabeth 88 28.13 59.99 1:58.86 SCHIMENTI Jenny 87 29.36 1:01.34 3:00.20 CRISS Karen 87 28.11 59.88 4:00.08 Santa Rosa Neptunes A SRN-PC 4:00.5811. 10.5643 YAMAUCHI Penelope 90 28.78 1:00.19 1:00.19 SIMS Amanda 89 28.13 58.59 1:58.78 DIRADO Madeline 93 28.41 59.42 2:58.20 HANNIS Molly 92 29.03 1:02.38 4:00.58 Patriot Aquatic Club A PAC-IL 4:00.7312. 10.7135 SZOSTAK Francie 89 29.03 59.68 59.68 VANLIESHOUT Martha 89 29.18 1:00.36 2:00.04 THOMPSON Megan 88 29.18 1:01.21 3:01.25 O’BRIEN Maggie 89 28.39 59.48 4:00.73 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 4:00.9913. 10.9755 ROTH Lauren 89 28.65 59.79 59.79 WEICKGENANT Catia 90 29.38 1:00.94 2:00.73 BECK Spindrift 90 29.05 1:01.13 3:01.86 MONROE Meredith 88 28.50 59.13 4:00.99 Team Puerto Rico A PUER 4:01.2714. 11.2524 CALZADA Frances 88 28.92 1:00.46 1:00.46 BERROCAL Alana 88 28.49 59.97 2:00.43 LOPEZ Coral 88 29.30 1:00.53 3:00.96 CRUZ Betsmara 88 28.88 1:00.31 4:01.27 Miami Swimming A MS-FG 4:01.3915. 11.3741 SELTS Brittany 89 28.44 59.48 59.48 BURGOS Monica 90 28.35 1:00.14 1:59.62 ROSENTHAL Maddy 92 29.11 1:01.23 3:00.85 TILMAN Laura 89 28.92 1:00.54 4:01.39 Bolles School Sharks B BSS-FL 4:01.5016. 11.4848 EPLEY Rebekah 88 29.26 1:00.83 1:00.83 RICHMOND Tori 90 27.78 58.63 1:59.46 JAMERSON Melissa 88 28.67 1:00.64 3:00.10 TALWAR Kylee 91 29.38 1:01.40 4:01.50 Bahamas A BAH 4:01.8117. 11.7944 DEVEAUX Nikia 85 28.49 59.87 59.87 LIGHTBOURNE Alicia 90 29.08 1:01.41 2:01.28 LIGHTBOURNE Teisha 89 28.37 1:00.99 3:02.27 DILETTE Alana 87 28.27 59.54 4:01.81 Southeastern Swim Club A SSC-IN 4:02.7418. 12.7232 COPELAND Paige 91 29.32 1:01.71 1:01.71 HERTZLER Aubrey 91 28.34 1:00.22 2:01.93 KELLEY Erin 91 29.47 1:01.21 3:03.14 ROGERS Lindsay 89 28.15 59.60 4:02.74

SWW411900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 2 DEC 2006 20:23 Page 2/4

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 31 2 DEC 2006 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany Budapest (HUN) 31 JUL 2006GER AR 3:35.80 United States Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA US 3:37.67 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 3:46.98 United States 7 DEC 1986USA
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Ithaca Aquatics Club A ITACNI 4:03.1819. 13.1627 NICHOLSON Caitlin 91 30.10 1:01.94 1:01.94 TODHUNTER Logan 90 29.30 1:01.60 2:03.54 NORBERG Lindsey 91 28.63 1:00.19 3:03.73 PECK Emily 89 28.38 59.45 4:03.18 Purdue University B PUR-IN 4:03.3920. 13.3731 GETTINGS Erin 85 28.82 1:00.37 1:00.37 SITARZ Rachel 84 28.71 1:00.87 2:01.24 LAPINSKAS Christina 85 29.32 1:01.26 3:02.50 WEATHERMAN Nicole 85 29.13 1:00.89 4:03.39 Town Of Tonawanda Titans S A TTSCNI 4:04.1021. 14.0836 DRESSEL Marissa 92 28.95 1:00.07 1:00.07 ANTHONE Jennifer 89 29.23 1:02.19 2:02.26 DOCKSTADER Alexandra 89 28.89 1:00.50 3:02.76 LEWIS Natalie 89 28.82 1:01.34 4:04.10 Pine Crest School A PCS-FG 4:04.2622. 14.2433 ATKINSON Brooke 89 28.90 1:00.35 1:00.35 DEVENUTO Siena 92 29.31 1:01.56 2:01.91 AIELLO Rebecca 92 28.88 1:01.14 3:03.05 EISENRING Stephanie 90 29.07 1:01.21 4:04.26 University Of Notre Dame S B UND-IN 4:04.4723. 14.4514 GODFREY Mary Grace 87 28.94 1:00.35 1:00.35 MASTERSON Keri 88 29.83 1:02.06 2:02.41 JOHNSON Ellen 84 28.72 1:00.34 3:02.75 SHANATA Zeina 87 29.93 1:01.72 4:04.47 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 4:04.5424. 14.5245 SHIUMURA Anju 89 28.88 59.82 59.82 GABERT Stephanie 89 28.69 1:00.20 2:00.02 STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89 29.73 1:01.23 3:01.25 LEE Angela 92 30.10 1:03.29 4:04.54 Lobo Aquatic Club A LOBONM 4:04.6125. 14.5926 SOLDOW Kelly 85 29.99 1:03.28 1:03.28 MILLER Robyn 83 29.56 1:01.48 2:04.76 SYVERSON Jenna 85 27.98 59.90 3:04.66 CLARRIDGE Tori 86 28.78 59.95 4:04.61 Sarasota Ymca Sharks A SYS-FL 4:06.3226. 16.3046 SHOWALTER Corinne 90 29.20 1:00.54 1:00.54 LARGO Ashley 88 29.79 1:01.09 2:01.63 COLLINS Blair 90 29.21 1:01.62 3:03.25 PIPER Lauren 92 29.76 1:03.07 4:06.32 Rider University A RUSTNJ 4:07.7427. 17.7215 MODROV Priscilla 88 29.14 1:00.03 1:00.03 URBANSKI Lauren 84 30.60 1:03.45 2:03.48 CLARK Courtney 84 30.59 1:03.58 3:07.06 TOMASULA Kellyanne 88 28.23 1:00.68 4:07.74

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 31 2 DEC 2006 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany Budapest (HUN) 31 JUL 2006GER AR 3:35.80 United States Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA US 3:37.67 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 3:46.98 United States 7 DEC 1986USA
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 4:08.2728. 18.2522 DEVINNEY Katie 86 29.75 1:02.22 1:02.22 KEARNS Sarah 85 30.54 1:03.42 2:05.64 SHELPS Lisa 87 28.56 1:00.06 3:05.70 SANDERS Danielle 87 29.86 1:02.57 4:08.27 Rockwood Swim Club A RSCAOZ 4:11.7029. 21.6813 MILLER Cory 89 29.47 1:01.02 1:01.02 SPENCER Haley 91 29.86 1:02.53 2:03.55 GROTT Kristin 89 30.58 1:04.89 3:08.44 MASTERS Amanda 90 29.59 1:03.26 4:11.70 St Charles Swim Team A SCSTIL 4:14.4030. 24.3838 DESORMEY Claire 89 29.35 1:01.68 1:01.68 TAVIERNE Elisabeth 90 30.54 1:04.18 2:05.86 REYNOLDS Taylor 89 31.35 1:06.33 3:12.19 CHOKRAN Angie 92 29.73 1:02.21 4:14.40 Auburn University Swim Tea B AU-SE DSQ34
City Of Plano Swimmers, In A COPSNT DSQ47 REHRING Jaclin 90 29.51 1:02.05 1:02.05 GILSON Kristen 90 29.15 1:01.19 2:03.24 SANFORD Ali 89 28.48 1:00.69 3:03.93 KUHLKE Kellyn 89 University Of Florida A UF-FL DSQ51

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 11 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 30 NOV 2006 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:50.82 Germany GER Budapest (HUN) 3 AUG 2006 AR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996 CR 8:09.42 United States USA 3 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

1. 43 U B C Dolphins A UBCD 8:16.40

COLLINS Elizabeth 82 29.08 1:00.21 1:31.95 2:04.06 2:04.06 REIMER Brittany 88 29.07 1:00.58 1:32.21 2:03.50 4:07.56 HUNKS Tanya 80 29.67 1:01.53 1:33.54 2:04.99 6:12.55 BEAUDRY Maya 88 28.95 1:00.27 1:32.05 2:03.85 8:16.40

    1. Auburn University Swim Tea A AU-SE 8:18.47 2.07 OHLGREN Ava 88 28.64 1:00.20 1:32.39 2:04.48 2:04.48 KUKORS Emily 85 28.85 1:00.58 1:33.03 2:04.67 4:09.15

    2. PEIRSOL Hayley 85 29.39 1:00.94 1:33.03 2:04.75 6:13.90 BINDER Adrienne 85 28.54 59.94 1:32.28 2:04.57 8:18.47
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Cl A NBACMD 8:20.86 4.46 GROOME Kirsten 90 29.39 1:01.13 1:34.20 2:05.68 2:05.68 STAUB Andrea 91 29.33 1:02.08 1:35.10 2:07.12 4:12.80 BARNES Allison 89 30.15 1:02.56 1:35.74 2:08.82 6:21.62

HOFF Katie 89 27.91 58.10 1:28.76 1:59.24 8:20.86

4.48 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 8:23.56 7.16

VANDERPOOL-WALLACE Anna 90 29.92 1:01.76 1:34.84 2:07.04 2:07.04 CASEY Katie 89 29.51 1:01.79 1:34.54 2:06.93 4:13.97 GEARY Caitlin 89 28.59 1:00.48 1:32.71 2:03.05 6:17.02 RICHMOND Tori 90 28.59 1:00.88 1:33.71 2:06.54 8:23.56

    1. University Of Florida B UF-FL 8:25.28 8.88 PIKE Natalie 85 29.74 1:01.41 1:33.37 2:05.01 2:05.01 BURCKLE Caroline 86 28.51 1:00.22 1:33.07 2:06.04 4:11.05

    2. KEMP Elizabeth 88 28.49 1:00.85 1:33.71 2:06.74 6:17.79 RETRUM Carmen 85 29.32 1:01.42 1:34.31 2:07.49 8:25.28
  1. Club Wolverine A CW-MI 8:28.71 12.31 KOSELKA Liz 90 29.65 1:00.87 1:33.20 2:05.18 2:05.18 WOODS Adrienne 89 29.18 1:01.95 1:37.03 2:11.82 4:17.00 COLE Kristyne 90 29.50 1:01.59 1:34.54 2:07.28 6:24.28

SCHMITT Allison 90 28.61 1:00.28 1:31.81 2:04.43 8:28.71

7.33 University Of Florida A UF-FL 8:31.35 14.95

GUENTHNER Laurabeth 87 30.07 1:02.05 1:34.38 2:06.41 2:06.41 LARSON Kim 85 30.14 1:02.76 1:36.45 2:09.91 4:16.32 CARUSONE Ashley 85 29.75 1:02.25 1:35.62 2:08.29 6:24.61 COTA Stephanie 87 29.53 1:01.95 1:34.78 2:06.74 8:31.35

    1. University Of Alabama A UA-SE 8:31.88 15.48 DEGIOVANNI Agustina 85 29.68 1:01.70 1:34.98 2:07.02 2:07.02 BASSINO Melina 82 29.82 1:01.99 1:34.42 2:06.56 4:13.58

    2. ROBERTS Nicole 88 30.35 1:03.49 1:37.84 2:11.10 6:24.68 SPARKS Erin 86 29.39 1:02.15 1:35.08 2:07.20 8:31.88
  1. University Of Notre Dame S A UND-IN 8:31.93 15.53 RIGGINS Christa 87 29.47 1:01.57 1:35.07 2:07.97 2:07.97 EDGELL Ashlee 87 29.12 1:02.01 1:35.77 2:09.63 4:17.60 FARRELL Megan 88 29.34 1:01.72 1:34.74 2:07.73 6:25.33

CARROLL Katie 85 29.22 1:01.27 1:34.19 2:06.60 8:31.93

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 11 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 30 NOV 2006 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:50.82 Germany GER Budapest (HUN) 3 AUG 2006 AR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996 CR 8:09.42 United States USA 3 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

10.42 Auburn University Swim Tea B AU-SE 8:35.41 19.01

BIRD Maggie 88 30.00 1:02.25 1:35.31 2:08.09 2:08.09 DENBY Kara 86 28.76 1:01.52 1:35.81 2:09.14 4:17.23 EWING Emile 87 29.60 1:02.08 1:35.98 2:09.37 6:26.60 HASER Chelsea 87 30.34 1:02.97 1:36.14 2:08.81 8:35.41

    1. Sarasota Ymca Sharks A SYS-FL 8:36.29 19.89 MAGLICH Nicole 84 29.64 1:01.10 1:33.57 2:06.16 2:06.16 SHOWALTER Corinne 90 30.57 1:03.30 1:36.47 2:08.78 4:14.94

    2. LARGO Ashley 88 30.53 1:03.37 1:36.82 2:09.24 6:24.18 COLLINS Blair 90 30.29 1:03.69 1:38.25 2:12.11 8:36.29
  1. Scarlet Aquatic Club A SAC-NJ 8:38.06 21.66 STEENVOORDEN Ashley 90 30.29 1:02.51 1:36.10 2:09.24 2:09.24 STEENVOORDEN Kristen 90 29.96 1:02.40 1:35.85 2:09.17 4:18.41 HETZEL Alexa 90 29.89 1:02.43 1:36.05 2:09.81 6:28.22 FELTRIN Veronica 90 30.09 1:03.15 1:36.87 2:09.84 8:38.06

13.24 Team Mexico A MEX 8:39.95 23.55

ALVARADO Mariana 92 29.69 1:02.26 1:35.29 2:08.81 2:08.81 CASTANEDA Patricia 90 31.20 1:04.24 1:37.29 2:10.28 4:19.09 ARCINIEGA Paulina 91 31.43 1:05.73 1:40.62 2:14.35 6:33.44 ESCOBAR Susanna 87 29.53 1:01.86 1:34.35 2:06.51 8:39.95

    1. Pine Crest School A PCS-FG 8:40.14 23.74 DEVENUTO Siena 92 30.26 1:02.54 1:35.81 2:08.14 2:08.14 ATKINSON Brooke 89 29.86 1:03.01 1:37.12 2:10.62 4:18.76

    2. AIELLO Rebecca 92 29.69 1:02.56 1:36.98 2:11.30 6:30.06 EISENRING Stephanie 90 29.26 1:02.49 1:36.53 2:10.08 8:40.14
  1. City Of Charleston Souther A SMRTSC 8:40.92 24.52 OLSON Lindsey 90 29.44 1:01.74 1:34.40 2:07.32 2:07.32 MOORE Lindsay 92 29.40 1:03.64 1:37.97 2:11.29 4:18.61 KLUTTZ Samantha 92 30.66 1:04.37 1:38.25 2:11.65 6:30.26 MOTSINGER Katy 89 28.76 1:02.12 1:36.23 2:10.66 8:40.92

16.34 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 8:41.42 25.02

ROTH Lauren 89 29.96 1:02.10 1:34.79 2:08.09 2:08.09 WEICKGENANT Catia 90 29.71 1:02.39 1:35.89 2:08.11 4:16.20 BECK Spindrift 90 31.69 1:06.99 1:42.01 2:16.08 6:32.28 MONROE Meredith 88 29.40 1:02.45 1:36.30 2:09.14 8:41.42

  1. Patriot Aquatic Club A PAC-IL 8:42.93 26.53 VANLIESHOUT Martha 89 30.15 1:03.17 1:36.84 2:09.61 2:09.61 O’BRIEN Maggie 89 31.22 1:05.13 1:39.99 2:14.11 4:23.72 THOMPSON Megan 88 30.51 1:04.26 1:38.50 2:12.12 6:35.84 SZOSTAK Francie 89 28.95 1:01.39 1:34.38 2:07.09 8:42.93

  2. University Of Notre Dame S B UND-IN 8:43.20 26.80 SHANATA Zeina 87 30.57 1:03.28 1:37.15 2:10.85 2:10.85 JOHNSON Ellen 84 30.65 1:03.46 1:36.93 2:10.66 4:21.51 GODFREY Mary Grace 87 30.08 1:04.00 1:38.36 2:11.77 6:33.28 GROVE Rebecca 85 29.23 1:02.03 1:36.12 2:09.92 8:43.20

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 11 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 30 NOV 2006 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:50.82 Germany GER Budapest (HUN) 3 AUG 2006 AR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996 CR 8:09.42 United States USA 3 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

19.26 University Of Louisville A UOFLKY 8:43.55 27.15

VANWINKLE Leslie 87 29.95 1:02.33 1:35.19 2:07.64 2:07.64 SCHIMENTI Jenny 87 31.10 1:05.31 1:39.84 2:13.64 4:21.28 HALET Elizabeth 88 29.96 1:02.97 1:37.13 2:11.75 6:33.03 HENLEBEN Amanda 88 30.40 1:03.27 1:37.29 2:10.52 8:43.55

  1. City Of Plano Swimmers, In A COPSNT 8:53.37 36.97 KUHLKE Kellyn 89 30.34 1:03.82 1:37.62 2:11.12 2:11.12 GILSON Kristen 90 30.03 1:04.55 1:39.52 2:13.93 4:25.05 SANFORD Ali 89 30.11 1:04.68 1:39.88 2:15.36 6:40.41 REHRING Jaclin 90 29.68 1:02.95 1:38.03 2:12.96 8:53.37

  2. Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 8:53.55 37.15 GABERT Stephanie 89 31.17 1:04.56 1:37.59 2:10.82 2:10.82 SHIUMURA Anju 89 30.07 1:02.88 1:36.86 2:10.94 4:21.76 STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89 31.21 1:04.67 1:38.31 2:11.51 6:33.27 LEE Angela 92 32.08 1:08.30 1:44.85 2:20.28 8:53.55

22.22 University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 8:53.98 37.58

SANDERS Danielle 87 30.48 1:03.72 1:38.42 2:13.02 2:13.02 DEVINNEY Katie 86 30.22 1:05.08 1:40.87 2:15.59 4:28.61 SHELPS Lisa 87 29.54 1:02.84 1:37.20 2:11.68 6:40.29 KEARNS Sarah 85 31.00 1:04.85 1:39.37 2:13.69 8:53.98

  1. Miami Swimming A MS-FG 8:56.95 40.55 TILMAN Laura 89 31.30 1:05.69 1:41.58 2:17.82 2:17.82 SELTS Brittany 89 29.37 1:02.99 1:38.22 2:12.73 4:30.55 ROSENTHAL Maddy 92 30.67 1:05.16 1:40.38 2:14.94 6:45.49 BURGOS Monica 90 29.40 1:02.65 1:37.16 2:11.46 8:56.95

  2. Ithaca Aquatics Club A ITACNI 9:02.67 46.27 NORBERG Lindsey 91 31.40 1:06.92 1:42.96 2:18.75 2:18.75 GARDNER Kailey 91 30.66 1:04.25 1:39.47 2:14.07 4:32.82 TODHUNTER Logan 90 30.68 1:06.42 1:43.17 2:18.98 6:51.80 PECK Emily 89 28.90 1:01.75 1:36.42 2:10.87 9:02.67

25.14 Rockwood Swim Club A RSCAOZ 9:08.35 51.95

MILLER Cory 89 30.42 1:03.58 1:38.32 2:13.07 2:13.07 MASTERS Amanda 90 30.43 1:05.23 1:41.43 2:16.37 4:29.44 GROTT Kristin 89 31.72 1:07.62 1:44.61 2:21.35 6:50.79 SPENCER Haley 91 31.92 1:06.99 1:43.19 2:17.56 9:08.35

26. 13 St Charles Swim Team A SCSTIL 9:08.51 52.11 DESORMEY Claire 89 31.06 1:05.65 1:40.73 2:15.89 2:15.89 TAVIERNE Elisabeth 90 31.68 1:07.61 1:44.85 2:21.51 4:37.40

CHOKRAN Angie 92 30.21 1:05.13 1:40.58 2:15.62 6:53.02 REYNOLDS Taylor 89 30.54 1:05.87 1:41.37 2:15.49 9:08.51

38 Purdue University B PUR-IN DSQ HENTSCHEL Susan 85 29.34 1:01.68 1:34.89 2:08.47 2:08.47 HENNINGER Leah 88 29.67 1:02.57 1:37.47 2:12.61 4:21.08 LAPINSKAS Christina 85 29.62 1:02.79 1:36.50 2:09.80 6:30.88

GRACE Shannon 86

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 21 1 DEC 2006 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:56.30 Australia Melbourne (AUS) 21 MAR 2006AUS AR 3:58.30 United States Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 3:58.93 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 4:09.07 German Democratic Republic 7 DEC 1985GER
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Auburn University Swim Tea A AU-SE 4:17.361. 53 MARIK Melissa 88 0.68 31.87 1:05.53 1:05.53 MACGREGOR Abby 88 34.23 1:12.37 2:17.90 STUPP Julie 86 29.62 1:03.38 3:21.28 DENBY Kara 86 26.50 56.08 4:17.36 King Aquatic Club A KINGPN 4:18.002. 0.6454 LINDBLAD Brianne 89 0.62 31.47 1:06.48 1:06.48 JENDRICK Megan 84 31.43 1:08.63 2:15.11 BRAND Heather 82 29.71 1:03.74 3:18.85 JENNINGS Leona 90 27.64 59.15 4:18.00 Team Canada A CAN 4:19.763. 2.4052 STANWORTH-BELLEVILLE Karah 90 0.65 31.72 1:05.02 1:05.02 PITCHIK Helen 90 34.13 1:11.80 2:16.82 DODDS Melanie 89 30.56 1:04.76 3:21.58 BALAZS Zsofia 90 28.28 58.18 4:19.76 University Of Notre Dame S A UND-IN 4:20.334. 2.9724 JOHNSON Caroline 86 31.92 1:04.88 1:04.88 QUINN Julia 85 34.12 1:13.91 2:18.79 CARROLL Katie 85 29.62 1:03.18 3:21.97 RIGGINS Christa 87 27.95 58.36 4:20.33 Purdue University A PUR-IN 4:21.495. 4.1343 VOGEL Kimbre 85 32.54 1:07.54 1:07.54 LAVERS Jennifer 86 34.14 1:13.25 2:20.79 TAKAKI Carlene 85 29.29 1:02.92 3:23.71 HENTSCHEL Susan 85 27.13 57.78 4:21.49 University Of Florida B UF-FL 4:21.796. 4.4344 RETRUM Carmen 85 32.65 1:06.68 1:06.68 BURCKLE Caroline 86 33.75 1:13.45 2:20.13 KEMP Elizabeth 88 29.69 1:04.18 3:24.31 PIKE Natalie 85 27.75 57.48 4:21.79 University Of Alabama A UA-SE 4:22.137. 4.7748 DEGIOVANNI Agustina 85 33.04 1:08.10 1:08.10 SPARKS Erin 86 34.37 1:13.60 2:21.70 GENOVA Victoria 83 29.56 1:02.66 3:24.36 BASSINO Melina 82 27.75 57.77 4:22.13 Auburn University Swim Tea B AU-SE 4:22.788. 5.4257 EWING Emile 87 0.68 32.04 1:06.48 1:06.48 JENSEN Alicia 86 33.55 1:12.80 2:19.28 NELSON Kara 87 29.71 1:03.91 3:23.19 BIRD Maggie 88 28.68 59.59 4:22.78 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 4:24.009. 6.6412 PEACOCK Aubrey 91 32.69 1:05.89 1:05.89 RICHMOND Tori 90 35.52 1:16.59 2:22.48 CASEY Katie 89 29.92 1:03.71 3:26.19 GEARY Caitlin 89 27.84 57.81 4:24.00

SWW451900_74 2.0 Report Created FRI 1 DEC 2006 20:18 Page 1/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 21 1 DEC 2006 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:56.30 Australia Melbourne (AUS) 21 MAR 2006AUS AR 3:58.30 United States Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 3:58.93 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 4:09.07 German Democratic Republic 7 DEC 1985GER
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Northwestern University St A NU-IL 4:25.3010. 7.9416 SZYMANSKI Genny 88 33.30 1:07.99 1:07.99 FRY Hayley 87 34.64 1:14.38 2:22.37 RYS Rachel 87 29.53 1:04.59 3:26.96 WONG Emily 88 27.77 58.34 4:25.30 Santa Rosa Neptunes A SRN-PC 4:25.4411. 8.0842 DIRADO Madeline 93 33.04 1:07.49 1:07.49 HANNIS Molly 92 35.11 1:15.40 2:22.89 SIMS Amanda 89 29.18 1:02.61 3:25.50 YAMAUCHI Penelope 90 28.28 59.94 4:25.44 Ithaca Aquatics Club A ITACNI 4:25.4512. 8.0932 MONTERIO MacKenzie 90 34.27 1:10.65 1:10.65 NORBERG Lindsey 91 33.43 1:11.82 2:22.47 TODHUNTER Logan 90 29.34 1:04.21 3:26.68 PECK Emily 89 27.87 58.77 4:25.45 Purdue University B PUR-IN 4:25.5813. 8.2246 TELFER Katharine 84 32.65 1:07.36 1:07.36 PIERCE Leah 87 34.15 1:14.03 2:21.39 INMAN Christine 88 29.70 1:04.53 3:25.92 HENNINGER Leah 88 28.20 59.66 4:25.58 University Of Louisville A UOFLKY 4:27.0814. 9.7223 CRISS Karen 87 32.82 1:08.42 1:08.42 DISHUCK Anna 88 34.06 1:12.87 2:21.29 SCHIMENTI Jenny 87 30.53 1:07.47 3:28.76 VANWINKLE Leslie 87 28.01 58.32 4:27.08 Team Mexico A MEX 4:28.5215. 11.1647 GONZALEZ Fernanda 90 31.99 1:05.35 1:05.35 ALVAREZ Alba 85 35.88 1:16.68 2:22.03 ARCINIEGA Paulina 91 31.36 1:06.32 3:28.35 ALVARADO Mariana 92 28.66 1:00.17 4:28.52 University Of Notre Dame S B UND-IN 4:29.4716. 12.1126 EDGELL Ashlee 87 34.57 1:10.46 1:10.46 HEALEY Vivian 88 33.85 1:13.24 2:23.70 FARRELL Megan 88 30.39 1:05.73 3:29.43 GROVE Rebecca 85 27.85 1:00.04 4:29.47 Club Wolverine A CW-MI 4:29.7117. 12.3556 COHAGEN Ashley 91 0.75 32.69 1:08.37 1:08.37 ELLIS Carlye 89 35.12 1:15.90 2:24.27 SCHMITT Allison 90 30.40 1:06.85 3:31.12 KOSELKA Liz 90 27.91 58.59 4:29.71 Bahamas A BAH 4:31.9618. 14.6034 DILETTE Alana 87 33.16 1:08.63 1:08.63 LIGHTBOURNE Alicia 90 34.46 1:14.79 2:23.42 CHAPLIN Jen 90 31.58 1:08.33 3:31.75 DEVEAUX Nikia 85 28.77 1:00.21 4:31.96

SWW451900_74 2.0 Report Created FRI 1 DEC 2006 20:18 Page 2/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 21 1 DEC 2006 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:56.30 Australia Melbourne (AUS) 21 MAR 2006AUS AR 3:58.30 United States Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 3:58.93 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 4:09.07 German Democratic Republic 7 DEC 1985GER
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m City Of Plano Swimmers, In A COPSNT 4:32.2819. 14.9233 GILSON Kristen 90 33.93 1:09.80 1:09.80 MCCLEERY Morgan 89 35.42 1:16.66 2:26.46 REHRING Jaclin 90 30.60 1:05.84 3:32.30 KUHLKE Kellyn 89 28.87 59.98 4:32.28 University Of Alabama B UA-SE 4:32.3520. 14.9925 BRINKS Hannah 88 34.33 1:10.63 1:10.63 ZBLEWSKI Maggie 87 35.58 1:17.20 2:27.83 ROBERTS Nicole 88 29.29 1:03.77 3:31.60 EWANICH Katrice 88 29.12 1:00.75 4:32.35 Southeastern Swim Club A SSC-IN 4:32.5221. 15.1641 O’CONNOR Maegan 91 33.90 1:09.98 1:09.98 JACOBS Christina 90 34.88 1:16.51 2:26.49 ROGERS Lindsay 89 29.55 1:05.95 3:32.44 MERCER Carly 91 28.45 1:00.08 4:32.52 University Of Florida A UF-FL 4:33.3522. 15.9958 SPOFFORTH Gemma 87 0.66 32.67 1:07.01 1:07.01 CARUSONE Ashley 85 37.33 1:19.39 2:26.40 NAPIER Stephanie 88 30.66 1:06.61 3:33.01 LARSON Kim 85 28.65 1:00.34 4:33.35 Ithaca Aquatics Club B ITACNI 4:33.8023. 16.4413 EDWARDS Renee 91 36.05 1:14.87 1:14.87 NORBERG Lauren 91 33.22 1:11.93 2:26.80 PATCHEN Bonnie 90 30.79 1:05.87 3:32.67 NICHOLSON Caitlin 91 29.31 1:01.13 4:33.80 Town Of Tonawanda Titans S A TTSCNI 4:34.1824. 16.8215 DRESSEL Marissa 92 33.17 1:08.53 1:08.53 JACUMSKI Victoria 92 35.65 1:17.16 2:25.69 ANTHONE Jennifer 89 31.33 1:07.00 3:32.69 DOCKSTADER Alexandra 89 29.10 1:01.49 4:34.18 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 4:34.6725. 17.3145 SHIUMURA Anju 89 33.44 1:08.64 1:08.64 LEE Angela 92 37.09 1:18.91 2:27.55 STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89 30.88 1:06.43 3:33.98 GABERT Stephanie 89 29.00 1:00.69 4:34.67 Rockwood Swim Club A RSCAOZ 4:35.6526. 18.2935 MASTERS Amanda 90 33.93 1:11.10 1:11.10 SPENCER Haley 91 34.22 1:13.46 2:24.56 GROTT Kristin 89 32.20 1:11.07 3:35.63 MILLER Cory 89 28.43 1:00.02 4:35.65 Pine Crest School A PCS-FG 4:35.9727. 18.6121 ATKINSON Brooke 89 33.03 1:06.87 1:06.87 VAN EMBEN Sagette 89 37.94 1:21.55 2:28.42 AIELLO Rebecca 92 30.41 1:06.73 3:35.15 EISENRING Stephanie 90 28.93 1:00.82 4:35.97

SWW451900_74 2.0 Report Created FRI 1 DEC 2006 20:18 Page 3/5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 21 1 DEC 2006 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:56.30 Australia Melbourne (AUS) 21 MAR 2006AUS AR 3:58.30 United States Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 3:58.93 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 4:09.07 German Democratic Republic 7 DEC 1985GER
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Rider University A RUSTNJ 4:36.1128. 18.7528 TOMASULA Kellyanne 88 32.62 1:06.80 1:06.80 URBANSKI Lauren 84 36.80 1:20.02 2:26.82 MODROV Priscilla 88 30.34 1:05.89 3:32.71 CLARK Courtney 84 30.54 1:03.40 4:36.11 Sarasota Ymca Sharks A SYS-FL 4:37.7529. 20.3937 PIPER Lauren 92 33.46 1:10.23 1:10.23 SHOWALTER Corinne 90 37.39 1:19.92 2:30.15 MAGLICH Nicole 84 31.28 1:06.85 3:37.00 LARGO Ashley 88 29.52 1:00.75 4:37.75 Scarlet Aquatic Club A SAC-NJ 4:38.0330. 20.6731 FELTRIN Veronica 90 34.88 1:10.79 1:10.79 LANG Melissa 91 37.07 1:19.57 2:30.36 STEENVOORDEN Kristen 90 30.76 1:06.16 3:36.52 STEENVOORDEN Ashley 90 29.67 1:01.51 4:38.03 Florida Atlantic Swim Team A FASTFG 4:38.1731. 20.8136 SMITH Danielle 91 33.80 1:09.75 1:09.75 MARSH Katie 88 35.01 1:15.36 2:25.11 PIKE Carly 90 31.74 1:09.42 3:34.53 WILLIAMS Charlotte 90 30.07 1:03.64 4:38.17 Lobo Aquatic Club A LOBONM 4:38.4532. 21.0927 CLARRIDGE Tori 86 34.01 1:08.92 1:08.92 MILLER Robyn 83 38.51 1:22.28 2:31.20 GRISDALE Ashley 88 29.24 1:04.42 3:35.62 SOLDOW Kelly 85 30.00 1:02.83 4:38.45 Washington Township Rec Ct AWTRCOH 4:39.3333. 21.9714 BROOKS Rebecca 91 33.50 1:08.15 1:08.15 HACKERT Lydia 90 35.85 1:18.52 2:26.67 BOEBINGER Megan 92 32.53 1:10.77 3:37.44 HEUSER Darcy 90 29.85 1:01.89 4:39.33 University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 4:39.5734. 22.2122 SHELPS Lisa 87 33.37 1:07.51 1:07.51 KEARNS Sarah 85 39.32 1:24.31 2:31.82 DEVINNEY Katie 86 30.60 1:06.56 3:38.38 SANDERS Danielle 87 29.13 1:01.19 4:39.57 St Charles Swim Team A SCSTIL 4:43.3935. 26.0338 TAVIERNE Elisabeth 90 33.55 1:09.94 1:09.94 CLAY Jessica 91 37.21 1:19.26 2:29.20 DESORMEY Claire 89 32.86 1:11.28 3:40.48 CHOKRAN Angie 92 29.72 1:02.91 4:43.39 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT DSQ51 MONROE Meredith 88 0.67 33.41 1:07.13 1:07.13 BECK Spindrift 90 34.00 1:12.03 2:19.16 WEICKGENANT Catia 90 ROTH Lauren 89

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 21 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 1 DEC 2006 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:56.30 Australia AUS Melbourne (AUS) 21 MAR 2006 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 3:58.93 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 4:09.07 German Democratic Republic GER 7 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

55 North Baltimore Aquatic Cl A NBACMD DSQ

LEE Felicia 92 0.65 31.74 1:05.18 1:05.18 HOFF Katie 89 33.38 1:11.39 2:16.57 KALISZ Courtney 90 29.98 1:03.10 3:19.67 HARRIS Laura 92

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 10 30 NOV 2006 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander Moscow (RUS)RUS AR 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA)USA US 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA)USA CR 22.13 BRUNELLI Nicholas Auburn (USA)SDA 16 JUN 2000 15 AUG 2000 15 AUG 2000 1 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN JONES Cullen NCSTNC84 22.451. A64 TSAGKARAKIS Apostolis UA−SE82 22.632.A63 HAYDEN Brent UBCD83 22.803.A54 BURNETT Simon FORDAZ83 23.054.A43 BECERRA Camilo FASTNT80 23.145.A76 TEDHAMS Cole SDA−AZ82 23.176.A66 WOODWARD Gabe BSC−CC79 23.187.A44 BUBOLZ Kyle NU−IL86 23.238.A73 LUNDQUIST Bryan AU−SE85 23.589.B65 KISHIDA Masayuki FORDAZ85 23.6310.B52 PAYNE Mike SEY−IN82 23.6511.B41 GARMENDIA Emilio MEX82 23.7112.B42 HEDO Dennis SALUOZ85 23.7313.B15 CROCKER Ian TXLAST82 23.7414.B55 BARBIC Bruno NU−IL86 23.7915.B56 GOODRICH Scott AU−SE86 23.8016.B53 VERHOEF Peter UN02GA84 23.8317.C31 BOTHA Jarryd FSU−FL85 23.8918.C37 HOUSTON Craig SCOT85 23.8918.C45 AIKEN Aaron CFM−FL89 24.0220.C17 RIGHI Alex YALECT86 24.0220.C57 LABAN Joshua STCRO82 24.0322.C35 BASEHEART Josh SSTYWI82 24.0423.C67 CHAGAS Gustavo GATRVA86 24.0724.?13 SMITH Trey PUR−IN84 24.0724.?71 LENTON Matt UN03IN86 24.0926.158 WHITE J. D. RACECO83 24.1027.36 MOSS Ryan AFA−CO84 24.1428.81 FEIGEN Jimmy WAVEST89 24.1529.28 RYSER Evan UM−MI87 24.1529.34 BOOHER Blake UN08IL85 24.2231.46 ZIMAREV Yury UN01MR86 24.3132.48 DANIELS Jeff CLOVCC90 24.3233.25 BERRETTINI Jonathon UN−1NT85 24.3334.23 SAVULICH Bobby UM−MI87 24.3435.22 REED Evan UMLYMA89 24.3836.14 LOPEZ Arsenio PUER82 24.3937.75 KENNEY Eddie PUR−IN85 24.4038.32 GROSSER Jake SCSTIL89 24.4339.68 MCHUGH Ryan UN04OH85 24.4339.88 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 24.4441.24 GILLISPIE Kevin TA 24.4642.51 SCHMITT Adam MSU−MI86 24.4843.38 Behind 0.18 0.35 0.60 0.69 0.72 0.73 0.78 1.13 1.18 1.20 1.26 1.28 1.29 1.34 1.35 1.38 1.44 1.44 1.57 1.57 1.58 1.59 1.62 1.62 1.64 1.65 1.69 1.70 1.70 1.77 1.86 1.87 1.88 1.89 1.93 1.94 1.95 1.98 1.98 1.99 2.01 2.03

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 10 30 NOV 2006 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander Moscow (RUS)RUS AR 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA)USA US 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA)USA CR 22.13 BRUNELLI Nicholas Auburn (USA)SDA 16 JUN 2000 15 AUG 2000 15 AUG 2000 1 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN FALCONER Ranald SCOT87 24.4944.27 FRISCIONE Rodrigo ITMO83 24.4944.93 BRADY Chris UM−MI88 24.5046.96 HORNER Chris WCABPC79 24.5347.26 PINNO Eric TU−MD87 24.5448.95 KILGORE Adley UN02AM84 24.5549.72 SPIEGEL Sean HHSTFL82 24.5750.12 ACKERMANN Stephan SALUOZ93 24.5750.94 HAMILTON Brad JAM87 24.5952.74 PENNIMAN Daniel UF−FL86 24.6653.62 BRETSCHER Andrew AU−SE87 24.6754.78 CASKEY Neil CFSCGU89 24.6855.16 CORDES Nick BLSTIA89 24.7256.61 TATE Jarrett DAQ−GA89 24.7357.11 MAESE Kyle AU−SE88 24.7658.82 SCHEREN Stephen AU−SE86 24.7759.47 ETHERINGTON Chris UN01IN86 24.8360.77 BAYATA Enrique MEX87 24.8561.21 SEEBECK Cam UN02MN88 24.8561.87 RANOCHAK Jonathon PUR−IN85 24.8561.97 PARK Jin PAA−NJ87 24.8664.33 JUPP Donald UN01MV84 24.8765.86 MULLEN John PUR−IN86 24.8866.84 LINDAUER Chris UOFLKY86 24.9267.92 ROBBERSON Garrett KMSCOK89 25.0068.18 CROSS Joel CGBDVA83 25.3469.85 FRASER Shaune UF−FL88 DSQ83 Behind 2.04 2.04 2.05 2.08 2.09 2.10 2.12 2.12 2.14 2.21 2.22 2.23 2.27 2.28 2.31 2.32 2.38 2.40 2.40 2.40 2.41 2.42 2.43 2.47 2.55 2.89

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 110 30 NOV 2006 - 20:05 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000RUS AR 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA US 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA CR 22.13 BRUNELLI Nicholas Auburn (USA) 1 DEC 2005SDA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN A-FINAL: 1. JONES Cullen 84 NCSTNC 22.11 CR4 2. HAYDEN Brent 83 UBCD 22.40 0.293 3. BURNETT Simon 83 FORDAZ 22.62 0.516 4. TSAGKARAKIS Apostolis 82 UA-SE 22.80 0.695 5. TEDHAMS Cole 82 SDA-AZ 23.14 1.037 6. BECERRA Camilo 80 FASTNT 23.24 1.132 7. BUBOLZ Kyle 86 NU-IL 23.37 1.268 8. WOODWARD Gabe 79 BSC-CC 23.44 1.331
B-FINAL: 1. KISHIDA Masayuki 85 FORDAZ 23.255 2. CROCKER Ian 82 TXLAST 23.33 0.087 3. PAYNE Mike 82 SEY-IN 23.56 0.313 4. LUNDQUIST Bryan 85 AU-SE 23.65 0.404 4. GARMENDIA Emilio 82 MEX 23.65 0.406 6. BARBIC Bruno 86 NU-IL 23.69 0.441 7. GOODRICH Scott 86 AU-SE 23.87 0.628 8. HEDO Dennis 85 SALUOZ 23.89 0.642
C-FINAL: 1. VERHOEF Peter 84 UN02GA 23.414 2. RIGHI Alex 86 YALECT 23.56 0.156 3. BOTHA Jarryd 85 FSU-FL 23.71 0.303 4. BASEHEART Josh 82 SSTYWI 23.78 0.371 5. CHAGAS Gustavo 86 GATRVA 23.89 0.488 6. HOUSTON Craig 85 SCOT 23.98 0.575 7. LABAN Joshua 82 STCRO 23.99 0.587 8. AIKEN Aaron 89 CFM-FL 24.13 0.722

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 310 30 NOV 2006 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander Moscow (RUS)RUS AR 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA)USA US 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA)USA CR 22.13 BRUNELLI Nicholas Auburn (USA)SDA 16 JUN 2000 15 AUG 2000 15 AUG 2000 1 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.LN Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 4 CHAGAS Gustavo 86 GATRVA 23.89

2. 5 SMITH Trey 84 PUR-IN 24.35 0.46

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 25 2 DEC 2006 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS)NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA CR 48.98 BRUNELLI Nicholas Auburn (USA)SDA 19 SEP 2000 10 JUL 2004 10 JUL 2004 3 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m PHELPS Michael CW−MI85 50.561. A44 24.85 BURNETT Simon FORDAZ83 50.722.A64 24.66 JONES Cullen NCSTNC84 50.722.A65 24.45 WOODWARD Gabe BSC−CC79 50.824.A53 24.16 VAN WIE Doug AUB−SE84 51.275.A35 25.05 BUBOLZ Kyle NU−IL86 51.326.A93 24.39 MANIA Adam UN02WI83 51.857.A42 24.84 HOUSTON Craig SCOT85 51.888.A46 24.56 CRAMER Jayme SSC−IN83 51.899.B45 25.37 SAVULICH Bobby UM−MI87 51.9010.B67 25.07 TSAGKARAKIS Apostolis UA−SE82 51.9411.B51 24.65 RIGHI Alex YALECT86 52.0112.B56 25.10 NILSSON Eric NU−IL87 52.0613.B10 4 24.89 BECERRA Camilo FASTNT80 52.0914.B98 24.62 TEDHAMS Cole SDA−AZ82 52.1815.B24 24.62 CROCKER Ian TXLAST82 52.2216.B63 25.15 KNAUTE Chris AFA−CO85 52.3217.C11 5 25.25 LUNDQUIST Bryan AU−SE85 52.3318.C66 24.99 BASEHEART Josh SSTYWI82 52.3419.C32 25.16 KELLER Klete CW−MI82 52.3620.C55 25.44 VERHOEF Peter UN02GA84 52.4521.C61 25.17 SHAPIRA BAR−OR Nimrod BSS−FL89 52.4622.C62 25.38 CHAGAS Gustavo GATRVA86 52.5623.C71 25.39 DEBERRY Tyler FORDAZ84 52.6024.C36 25.49 LOCHTE Ryan DBS−FL84 52.6125.143 25.66 FEIGEN Jimmy WAVEST89 52.6726.278 25.85 WESTON Ben PS−SI81 52.7527.72 25.17 REED Tyler GBG−KY88 52.7728.14 25.52 RUTHENBERG Efri USMAMR85 52.7929.75 25.09 HEDO Dennis SALUOZ85 52.8130.16 25.14 AIKEN Aaron CFM−FL89 52.8431.21 25.34 KISHIDA Masayuki FORDAZ85 52.8632.37 25.42 HOUSTON Scott SCOT87 52.9133.27 25.53 BASEHEART Kevin SSTYWI89 52.9534.12 25.61 SCHMITT Adam MSU−MI86 52.9534.17 25.38 GARMENDIA Emilio MEX82 53.0036.74 25.15 GOODRICH Scott AU−SE86 53.0137.47 25.06 RYSER Evan UM−MI87 53.1538.18 24.86 ROSS Michael ABF−NE68 53.1538.77 25.47 REED Evan UMLYMA89 53.1840.31 25.45 LABAN Joshua STCRO82 53.1941.86 25.74 WHITE J. D. RACECO83 53.2942.11 25.36 GILLISPIE Kevin TA 53.3243.38 25.55 Behind 0.16 0.16 0.26 0.71 0.76 1.29 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.38 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.62 1.66 1.76 1.77 1.78 1.80 1.89 1.90 2.00 2.04 2.05 2.11 2.19 2.21 2.23 2.25 2.28 2.30 2.35 2.39 2.39 2.44 2.45 2.59 2.59 2.62 2.63 2.73 2.76

SWM011900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 2 DEC 2006 11:43 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 25 2 DEC 2006 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS)NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA CR 48.98 BRUNELLI Nicholas Auburn (USA)SDA 19 SEP 2000 10 JUL 2004 10 JUL 2004 3 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m MCGILL Tyler AU−SE87 53.3344.73 25.56 WOLLACH Pascal AU−SE87 53.3645.48 25.89 BOTHA Jarryd FSU−FL85 53.3645.82 24.68 MIHALCA Alin UA−SE85 53.4347.15 25.37 HUNTER Andrew SCOT86 53.4347.68 25.77 FALCONER Ranald SCOT87 53.4649.34 25.64 HOUCHIN Charlie UM−MI87 53.5650.22 25.47 GROSSER Jake SCSTIL89 53.6051.84 25.73 SIQUEIROS Alejandro MEX82 53.7352.58 25.84 SCHEREN Stephen AU−SE86 53.7453.52 25.32 BOOHER Blake UN08IL85 53.7453.97 25.36 FRASER Shaune UF−FL88 53.8155.57 25.89 LENTON Matt UN03IN86 53.8256.81 25.31 SMITH Trey PUR−IN84 53.8657.92 25.57 SEEBECK Cam UN02MN88 53.8657.11 1 25.46 SCHMITT John PUR−IN86 53.8859.13 25.96 BAYATA Enrique MEX87 53.9060.25 25.52 VAN ISSCHOT Carlos UOFLKY87 53.9261.11 3 26.22 FOSS Andrew YALECT85 53.9762.10 3 25.83 RANOCHAK Jonathon PUR−IN85 54.1963.83 25.61 CORDES Nick BLSTIA89 54.1963.10 5 25.77 PENNIMAN Daniel UF−FL86 54.2265.41 25.63 JONES Tristan UCONCT85 54.2666.10 7 26.17 LINDAUER Chris UOFLKY86 54.2666.11 2 26.38 KENNEY Eddie PUR−IN85 54.3468.88 26.17 PARK Jin PAA−NJ87 54.3669.10 6 26.41 KIRKPATRICK Adrian FORDAZ88 54.3770.28 25.99 ESCOBAR Luis MEX85 54.6471.87 26.29 SMITH Matt SCSCPC81 54.6872.85 26.55 ACKERMANN Stephan SALUOZ93 54.6973.10 2 26.21 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 54.7774.23 26.04 KOBA Sho MSU−MI87 54.8175.11 7 26.43 HAMILTON Brad JAM87 55.0176.94 26.72 STRICKLER Gabe MSU−MI88 55.1577.11 4 26.65 LONG John AU−SE88 55.4778.11 6 25.90 CASKEY Neil CFSCGU89 55.7279.26 26.27 BRETSCHER Andrew AU−SE87 55.8280.10 8 26.67 JOHNSON Grant UF−FL85 56.8081.91 27.48 SCHNEIDER Joey AU−SE84 DNS33 ALDEN Brian FOX−IL89 DNS76 BARBIC Bruno NU−IL86 DNS96 PINNO Eric TU−MD87 DNS10 1 HAYDEN Brent UBCD83 DSQ54 Behind 2.77 2.80 2.80 2.87 2.87 2.90 3.00 3.04 3.17 3.18 3.18 3.25 3.26 3.30 3.30 3.32 3.34 3.36 3.41 3.63 3.63 3.66 3.70 3.70 3.78 3.80 3.81 4.08 4.12 4.13 4.21 4.25 4.45 4.59 4.91 5.16 5.26 6.24

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 25 2 DEC 2006 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS)NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA CR 48.98 BRUNELLI Nicholas Auburn (USA)SDA 19 SEP 2000 10 JUL 2004 10 JUL 2004 3 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m LOPEZ Arsenio PUER82 DSQ95 Behind

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 125 2 DEC 2006 - 18:26 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS)NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA CR 48.98 BRUNELLI Nicholas Auburn (USA)SDA 19 SEP 2000 10 JUL 2004 10 JUL 2004 3 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.LN 50m Behind

A-FINAL: 1. 4 PHELPS Michael 85 CW-MI 24.11 49.16

  1. 3 JONES Cullen 84 NCSTNC 24.45 50.15 0.99

  2. 5 BURNETT Simon 83 FORDAZ 24.27 50.21 1.05

  3. 6 WOODWARD Gabe 79 BSC-CC 24.40 50.90 1.74

  4. 2 VAN WIE Doug 84 AUB-SE 24.58 51.22 2.06

  5. 7 BUBOLZ Kyle 86 NU-IL 24.44 51.35 2.19

  6. 8 HOUSTON Craig 85 SCOT 24.40 51.62 2.46

  7. 1 MANIA Adam 83 UN02WI 24.44 51.87 2.71

B-FINAL: 1. 1 CROCKER Ian 82 TXLAST 24.68 51.26

  1. 6 RIGHI Alex 86 YALECT 24.65 51.50 0.24

  2. 3 TSAGKARAKIS Apostolis 82 UA-SE 24.69 51.63 0.37

  3. 4 CRAMER Jayme 83 SSC-IN 25.30 51.89 0.63

  4. 2 BECERRA Camilo 80 FASTNT 24.51 51.98 0.72

  5. 5 SAVULICH Bobby 87 UM-MI 25.01 52.03 0.77

  6. 7 TEDHAMS Cole 82 SDA-AZ 24.77 52.04 0.78

  7. 8 KNAUTE Chris 85 AFA-CO 25.74 53.33 2.07

C-FINAL: 1. 3 KELLER Klete 82 CW-MI 25.48 51.54

  1. 2 SHAPIRA BAR-OR Nimrod 89 BSS-FL 25.23 52.21 0.67

  2. 4 LUNDQUIST Bryan 85 AU-SE 25.20 52.32 0.78

3. 5 BASEHEART Josh 82 SSTYWI 25.05 52.32 0.78

  1. 1 FEIGEN Jimmy 89 WAVEST 25.54 52.38 0.84

  2. 6 VERHOEF Peter 84 UN02GA 25.24 52.53 0.99

  3. 7 DEBERRY Tyler 84 FORDAZ 25.41 52.70 1.16

  4. 8 WESTON Ben 81 PS-SI 25.71 52.85 1.31

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 16 1 DEC 2006 Men’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001AUS AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 2005USA US 1:45.50 PHELPS Michael Athens, GA (USA) 15 JUL 2006USA CR 1:46.23 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter Auburn (USA) 2 DEC 2005PSV
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m RENWICK Robbie SCOT 1:51.951. A43 1:23.9455.1826.18 JOHNS Brian UBCD82 1:52.012. 0.06A53 1:24.4755.6926.59 BURNETT Simon FORDAZ83 1:52.043. 0.09A44 1:23.9454.8426.13 NILSSON Eric NU−IL87 1:52.054. 0.10A57 1:23.1855.2426.77 PHELPS Michael CW−MI85 1:52.085. 0.13A64 1:24.0255.3526.65 KELLER Klete CW−MI82 1:52.486. 0.53A54 1:24.8556.2027.34 HAYDEN Brent UBCD83 1:52.687. 0.73A65 1:24.2355.2726.46 HUNTER Andrew SCOT86 1:52.708. 0.75A62 1:24.2155.4126.49 SAVULICH Bobby UM−MI87 1:52.829. 0.87B47 1:24.3755.2026.76 DEBERRY Tyler FORDAZ84 1:53.1510. 1.20B67 1:24.7755.5826.40 MARGALIS Robert SPA−FL82 1:53.5911. 1.64B66 1:24.7855.7526.66 MADWED Dan NBACMD89 1:53.6112. 1.66B33 1:25.1956.7427.95 CRAMER Jayme SSC−IN83 1:53.7613. 1.81B63 1:24.5855.5026.95 PATTON Matt UM−MI87 1:53.7914. 1.84B37 1:25.1555.9527.01 MANLEY Steven UN−1FG82 1:53.9615. 2.01B52 1:24.8556.1827.02 VANDERKAAY Peter CW−MI84 1:54.0116. 2.06B55 1:25.2256.1426.92 HEDO Dennis SALUOZ85 1:54.0617. 2.11C38 1:24.2255.0726.64 KNAUTE Chris AFA−CO85 1:54.1218. 2.17C76 1:25.3655.8826.05 SCHULTZ Andre UM−MI88 1:54.3519. 2.40C68 1:25.5156.2227.03 KOUCHERAVY Tom UN01PV85 1:54.3519. 2.40C10 6 1:24.9455.1826.36 SHAPIRA BAR−OR Nimrod BSS−FL89 1:54.4121. 2.46C46 1:25.5156.3227.34 AIKEN Aaron CFM−FL89 1:54.4922. 2.54C10 1 1:24.6455.0126.44 FESENKO Sergiy IUCPIN82 1:54.8823. 2.93C97 1:25.9456.2126.85 LOCHTE Ryan DBS−FL84 1:54.9524. 3.00C45 1:26.8457.5427.79 NOVAKOFF Andrew PCS−FG90 1:55.0625. 3.11194 1:26.3756.2927.02 MIHALCA Alin UA−SE85 1:55.2126. 3.26292 1:25.2655.4726.36 HOUSTON Stuart SCOT89 1:55.4027. 3.4523 1:26.4256.4927.06 MATHEWS Sean RSCAOZ89 1:55.5828. 3.6311 1 1:26.8956.4227.20 SANTORO Antonio SALUOZ83 1:55.6229. 3.6785 1:26.4856.4027.33 CHAGAS Gustavo GATRVA86 1:55.7930. 3.8483 1:26.1356.2126.86 PETERSON Chip NCACNC87 1:55.8031. 3.8532 1:27.3657.9428.33 WAGNER Jack LIACMR92 1:56.1632. 4.2193 1:26.2856.0526.65 SCHMITT Adam MSU−MI86 1:56.1933. 4.2478 1:26.9156.6226.93 REED Tyler GBG−KY88 1:56.2234. 4.2784 1:25.6254.8625.87 HELMS J. J. UN−1GU88 1:56.3335. 4.3828 1:26.4756.5827.14 FRASER Shaune UF−FL88 1:56.4836. 4.5361 1:26.5656.4227.09 HOUCHIN Charlie UM−MI87 1:56.5037. 4.5542 1:26.5556.7027.44 BASEHEART Kevin SSTYWI89 1:56.5338. 4.5886 1:27.6256.8327.45 SCHEREN Stephen AU−SE86 1:56.5839. 4.6371 1:26.0855.2026.08 BARBA Sal UM−MI87 1:56.5940. 4.6412 1:26.8356.9827.57 REED Evan UMLYMA89 1:56.5940. 4.6481 1:26.8956.2326.71 RUDOLF Roland UF−FL85 1:56.6142. 4.6698 1:26.9456.8726.84 KOBA Sho MSU−MI87 1:56.6543. 4.7091 1:25.9455.4426.53

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 16 1 DEC 2006 Men’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001AUS AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 2005USA US 1:45.50 PHELPS Michael Athens, GA (USA) 15 JUL 2006USA CR 1:46.23 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter Auburn (USA) 2 DEC 2005PSV
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m OWENS Kyle BSC−SE90 1:56.6944. 4.7487 1:27.1456.6927.28 COLLINS Bryan GTACMD88 1:56.7045. 4.7511 4 1:25.5755.3326.81 FOSS Andrew YALECT85 1:56.7546. 4.8095 1:26.7956.9327.27 DETRA A. J. SYS−FL90 1:56.7947. 4.8410 4 1:26.6856.6127.06 MOSKO David CM−OH88 1:56.8148. 4.8635 1:27.2157.6027.92 DEJONG Adam UM−MI87 1:57.0049. 5.0511 3 1:26.6056.6427.36 DOVE Will AU−SE87 1:57.0250. 5.0726 1:27.5957.5127.55 LIEBHOLD Tim WA−WI83 1:57.0651. 5.1158 1:27.4857.0327.49 RICARD Paul UN05OH85 1:57.0852. 5.1311 5 1:26.7656.2027.07 MONASTERIO Ricardo GSC−FL78 1:57.2153. 5.2618 1:27.6657.4627.97 KOEHLER John IU−IN86 1:57.2654. 5.3113 1:27.1657.0627.86 SIQUEIROS Alejandro MEX82 1:57.3555. 5.4014 1:26.4556.5427.24 MCLARTY Dustin UF−FL86 1:57.6956. 5.7424 1:28.1458.0028.12 KIRKPATRICK Adrian FORDAZ88 1:57.7557. 5.8075 1:27.4257.2127.27 RYSER Evan UM−MI87 1:57.8358. 5.8874 1:27.3756.7527.19 SCHMITT John PUR−IN86 1:57.8459. 5.8921 1:28.3857.9227.93 CASKEY Neil CFSCGU89 1:57.8860. 5.9348 1:27.0957.0727.39 THOMPSON Craig PUR−IN85 1:58.0661. 6.1110 2 1:27.8057.3127.58 MCGILL Tyler AU−SE87 1:58.1662. 6.2122 1:27.9257.4827.61 MCCARTHY Kevin ATACMA90 1:58.2463. 6.2911 2 1:27.3156.7527.33 SIOUI Adam TA82 1:58.2964. 6.3441 1:28.1257.9127.97 PEDRAZA Joey PCS−FG87 1:58.5365. 6.5873 1:29.2858.6428.08 LAWSON Charlton UOFLKY84 1:58.5766. 6.6211 6 1:27.9457.2227.48 ESCOBAR Luis MEX85 1:58.5867. 6.6327 1:27.9257.3327.59 SCHNEIDER Joey AU−SE84 1:58.7668. 6.8151 1:28.1056.7227.13 BURCKLE Clark UF−FL88 1:59.2169. 7.2617 1:28.9758.0828.09 GILLISPIE Kevin TA 1:59.3070. 7.3525 1:29.0758.5128.20 YANO Rikiya AZOTCA90 1:59.3671. 7.4172 1:29.1957.8027.42 PENNIMAN Daniel UF−FL86 1:59.3872. 7.4336 1:28.7057.5327.40 FALCONER Ranald SCOT87 1:59.4273. 7.4711 1:28.0856.4626.90 KING Jayson KCB−MV88 1:59.5874. 7.6382 1:28.2657.2927.19 ZIEGLER Joe ATACFL90 1:59.7575. 7.8010 3 1:29.2458.0227.48 LONG John AU−SE88 2:00.9376. 8.9810 8 1:29.4557.8227.35 SMITH Jeff AU−SE85 2:01.2077. 9.2516 1:30.3058.6028.09 STACY Peter WOLFMN90 2:01.2878. 9.3315 1:29.9758.8527.94 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 2:01.8679. 9.9111 8 1:29.8658.3627.78 WOLLACH Pascal AU−SE87 2:01.8880. 9.9331 1:29.6758.4828.14 JOHNSON Grant UF−FL85 2:02.0081. 10.0534 1:30.7358.8928.08 VAN WIE Doug AUB−SE84 DSQ56 NEAD Kevin UF−FL85 DSQ77 HUGHES Tim UF−FL86 DSQ88 SMITH Lewis SCOT88 DSQ96 WHITE J. D. RACECO83 DSQ10 5
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWM012900_74 2.0 Report Created FRI 1 DEC 2006 12:53 Page 2/3
2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 16 1 DEC 2006 Men’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN)AUS AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael Montreal (CAN)USA US 1:45.50 PHELPS Michael Athens, GA (USA)USA CR 1:46.23 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter Auburn (USA)PSV 25 JUL 2001 26 JUL 2005 15 JUL 2006 2 DEC 2005
Rank Name YB Club R.T.HT LN 150m100m50m PARK Jin PAA−NJ8710 7 ALLY Bradley UF−FL8611 7 Result Behind DSQ DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 116 1 DEC 2006 - 18:32 Men’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001AUS AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 2005USA US 1:45.50 PHELPS Michael Athens, GA (USA) 15 JUL 2006USA CR 1:46.23 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter Auburn (USA) 2 DEC 2005PSV
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. PHELPS Michael 85 CW-MI 25.70 53.76 1:22.01 1:49.482 2. BURNETT Simon 83 FORDAZ 25.54 53.85 1:22.34 1:50.11 0.633 3. RENWICK Robbie SCOT 25.67 53.99 1:22.76 1:50.49 1.014 4. JOHNS Brian 82 UBCD 25.94 54.26 1:22.91 1:50.60 1.125 5. HUNTER Andrew 86 SCOT 26.29 54.79 1:23.45 1:50.89 1.418 6. KELLER Klete 82 CW-MI 27.09 55.44 1:23.77 1:51.55 2.077 7. SAVULICH Bobby 87 UM-MI 25.93 54.02 1:22.83 1:51.77 2.291 8. NILSSON Eric 87 NU-IL 26.37 54.59 1:23.31 1:51.95 2.476
B-FINAL: 1. VANDERKAAY Peter 84 CW-MI 26.21 55.03 1:23.35 1:51.398 2. MADWED Dan 89 NBACMD 27.04 55.35 1:24.02 1:52.08 0.696 3. DEBERRY Tyler 84 FORDAZ 26.22 54.77 1:23.83 1:52.26 0.875 4. PATTON Matt 87 UM-MI 26.94 55.61 1:24.57 1:52.65 1.267 5. MARGALIS Robert 82 SPA-FL 26.94 56.19 1:25.15 1:52.99 1.603 6. CRAMER Jayme 83 SSC-IN 26.76 55.62 1:24.78 1:53.17 1.782 7. MANLEY Steven 82 UN-1FG 26.70 55.11 1:24.57 1:54.31 2.921 8. HEDO Dennis 85 SALUOZ 26.26 55.19 1:24.52 1:54.38 2.994
C-FINAL: 1. SHAPIRA BAR-OR Nimrod 89 BSS-FL 26.38 55.08 1:24.04 1:52.806 2. SCHULTZ Andre 88 UM-MI 27.34 57.13 1:25.68 1:53.87 1.073 3. KOUCHERAVY Tom 85 UN01PV 26.21 54.99 1:24.75 1:54.35 1.555 4. NOVAKOFF Andrew 90 PCS-FG 26.85 55.91 1:25.48 1:54.42 1.627 5. HOUSTON Stuart 89 SCOT 26.68 55.59 1:25.30 1:54.53 1.738 6. MIHALCA Alin 85 UA-SE 26.65 55.78 1:25.53 1:54.74 1.941 7. AIKEN Aaron 89 CFM-FL 26.04 54.83 1:24.98 1:56.07 3.272 8. MATHEWS Sean 89 RSCAOZ 27.30 57.19 1:27.20 1:56.85 4.054

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 4 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 30 NOV 2006 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT Grant AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 65 RENWICK Robbie SCOT 3:54.17 A 50m: 27.02 100m: 56.96 150m: 1:27.21 200m: 1:56.93 250m: 2:26.69 300m: 2:56.36 350m: 3:25.24 400m: 3:54.17

  1. MARGALIS Robert 82SPA−FL 3:56.25 A 2.08 50m: 27.73 100m: 57.52 150m: 1:27.57 200m: 1:57.57 250m: 2:27.69 300m: 2:57.54 350m: 3:27.63 400m: 3:56.25

  2. MELLOULI Ous 84UN08CA 3:56.49 A 2.32 50m: 27.50 100m: 57.17 150m: 1:27.26 200m: 1:57.53 250m: 2:27.69 300m: 2:57.57 350m: 3:27.84 400m: 3:56.49

  3. FESENKO Sergiy 82IUCPIN 3:56.54 A 2.37 50m: 27.80 100m: 58.18 150m: 1:28.31 200m: 1:58.68 250m: 2:28.56 300m: 2:58.52 350m: 3:28.17 400m: 3:56.54

  4. VANDERKAAY Peter 84CW−MI 3:56.57 A 2.40 50m: 27.77 100m: 57.96 150m: 1:28.05 200m: 1:58.26 250m: 2:28.11 300m: 2:57.97 350m: 3:27.92 400m: 3:56.57

  5. PATTON Matt 87UM−MI 3:56.73 A 2.56 50m: 27.73 100m: 57.62 150m: 1:28.12 200m: 1:57.97 250m: 2:27.98 300m: 2:57.83 350m: 3:27.72 400m: 3:56.73

  6. DEBERRY Tyler 84FORDAZ 3:56.74 A 2.57 50m: 27.40 100m: 57.23 150m: 1:27.17 200m: 1:57.33 250m: 2:27.30 300m: 2:57.26 350m: 3:27.34 400m: 3:56.74

  7. NILSSON Eric 87NU−IL 3:57.12 A 2.95 50m: 27.58 100m: 57.66 150m: 1:27.79 200m: 1:58.06 250m: 2:27.70 300m: 2:57.81 350m: 3:27.80 400m: 3:57.12

  8. HUNTER Andrew 86SCOT 3:57.37 B 3.20 50m: 27.16 100m: 57.05 150m: 1:27.00 200m: 1:57.46 250m: 2:27.64 300m: 2:58.14 350m: 3:28.07 400m: 3:57.37

  9. KELLER Klete 82CW−MI 3:59.01 B 4.84 50m: 28.05 100m: 58.41 150m: 1:28.79 200m: 1:59.06 250m: 2:29.01 300m: 2:58.94 350m: 3:28.71 400m: 3:59.01

  10. TARWATER Davis 84CW−MI 4:00.21 B 6.04 50m: 28.74 100m: 59.35 150m: 1:29.97 200m: 2:00.64 250m: 2:30.64 300m: 3:01.18 350m: 3:31.39 400m: 4:00.21

  11. WORK Tobias 85UF−FL 4:00.40 B 6.23 50m: 28.16 100m: 58.83 150m: 1:29.19 200m: 1:59.79 250m: 2:29.63 300m: 3:00.05 350m: 3:30.42 400m: 4:00.40

  12. HOUCHIN Charlie 87UM−MI 4:00.58 B 6.41 50m: 27.82 100m: 57.96 150m: 1:28.68 200m: 1:58.96 250m: 2:29.16 300m: 2:59.77 350m: 3:30.46 400m: 4:00.58

  13. PETERSON Chip 87NCACNC 4:01.60 B 7.43 50m: 28.12 100m: 58.66 150m: 1:29.57 200m: 1:59.70 250m: 2:29.83 300m: 3:00.81 350m: 3:31.63 400m: 4:01.60

  14. PEDRAZA Joey 87PCS−FG 4:02.06 B 7.89 50m: 27.79 100m: 58.09 150m: 1:28.72 200m: 1:59.81 250m: 2:31.00 300m: 3:02.16 350m: 3:33.48 400m: 4:02.06

  15. MOSKO David 88CM−OH 4:02.08 B 7.91 50m: 28.34 100m: 58.17 150m: 1:28.78 200m: 1:59.59 250m: 2:30.50 300m: 3:01.42 350m: 3:32.25 400m: 4:02.08

  16. KNAUTE Chris 85AFA−CO 4:02.33 C 8.16 50m: 27.25 100m: 57.56 150m: 1:28.38 200m: 1:59.65 250m: 2:31.19 300m: 3:02.29 350m: 3:33.46 400m: 4:02.33

  17. SHAPIRA BAR−OR Nimrod 89BSS−FL 4:02.57 C 8.40 50m: 27.85 100m: 58.36 150m: 1:29.28 200m: 1:59.94 250m: 2:30.59 300m: 3:01.72 350m: 3:32.78 400m: 4:02.57

  18. MAITLAND Kier 88TA 4:03.18 C 9.01 50m: 28.87 100m: 59.92 150m: 1:30.49 200m: 2:01.44 250m: 2:32.21 300m: 3:02.89 350m: 3:33.54 400m: 4:03.18

  19. DOVE Will 87AU−SE 4:03.22 C 9.05 50m: 28.44 100m: 58.76 150m: 1:29.10 200m: 2:00.20 250m: 2:31.05 300m: 3:02.18 350m: 3:32.86 400m: 4:03.22

  20. SAVULICH Bobby 87UM−MI 4:03.32 C 9.15 50m: 28.55 100m: 59.79 150m: 1:30.59 200m: 2:01.72 250m: 2:32.54 300m: 3:03.27 350m: 3:33.61 400m: 4:03.32

  21. RUDOLF Roland 85UF−FL 4:03.85 C 9.68 50m: 27.00 100m: 57.24 150m: 1:27.80 200m: 1:58.90 250m: 2:29.91 300m: 3:01.51 350m: 3:33.03 400m: 4:03.85

  22. SANTORO Antonio 83SALUOZ 4:04.26 C 10.09 50m: 28.47 100m: 58.56 150m: 1:29.23 200m: 2:00.05 250m: 2:31.17 300m: 3:02.36 350m: 3:33.51 400m: 4:04.26

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 4 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 30 NOV 2006 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT Grant AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. SPRANG Christian 86UM−MI 4:04.40 C 10.23 50m: 28.87 100m: 1:00.04 150m: 1:31.19 200m: 2:02.34 250m: 2:33.12 300m: 3:04.05 350m: 3:34.62 400m: 4:04.40

  2. HOUSTON Stuart 89SCOT 4:04.44 1 10.27 50m: 27.20 100m: 56.91 150m: 1:27.61 200m: 1:58.63 250m: 2:29.29 300m: 3:00.65 350m: 3:32.35 400m: 4:04.44

  3. ZIEGLER Joe 90ATACFL 4:05.23 2 11.06 50m: 28.15 100m: 59.16 150m: 1:30.54 200m: 2:02.16 250m: 2:32.71 300m: 3:03.46 350m: 3:34.60 400m: 4:05.23

  4. ROWE Ian 89NBACMD 4:05.32 11.15 50m: 29.94 100m: 1:01.15 150m: 1:32.26 200m: 2:03.30 250m: 2:34.53 300m: 3:05.58 350m: 3:37.02 400m: 4:05.32

  5. JUDES Guillaume 88ASA−PV 4:05.48 11.31 50m: 29.29 100m: 1:00.18 150m: 1:31.21 200m: 2:02.29 250m: 2:33.22 300m: 3:04.27 350m: 3:35.26 400m: 4:05.48

  6. HELMS J. J. 88UN−1GU 4:05.56 11.39 50m: 28.12 100m: 59.08 150m: 1:30.39 200m: 2:02.16 250m: 2:33.76 300m: 3:05.64 350m: 3:37.01 400m: 4:05.56

  7. DEJONG Adam 87UM−MI 4:05.73 11.56 50m: 28.35 100m: 58.88 150m: 1:29.82 200m: 2:00.86 250m: 2:31.69 300m: 3:03.00 350m: 3:34.44 400m: 4:05.73

  8. SMITH Jeff 85AU−SE 4:05.88 11.71 50m: 29.18 100m: 59.84 150m: 1:30.54 200m: 2:02.04 250m: 2:32.58 300m: 3:03.96 350m: 3:35.60 400m: 4:05.88

  9. YANO Rikiya 90AZOTCA 4:05.99 11.82 50m: 28.07 100m: 59.38 150m: 1:31.23 200m: 2:02.80 250m: 2:34.67 300m: 3:06.23 350m: 3:36.94 400m: 4:05.99

  10. KOUCHERAVY Tom 85UN01PV 4:06.35 12.18 50m: 27.61 100m: 57.45 150m: 1:28.42 200m: 1:59.78 250m: 2:31.23 300m: 3:02.85 350m: 3:34.86 400m: 4:06.35

  11. COLLINS Bryan 88GTACMD 4:06.49 12.32 50m: 28.38 100m: 58.89 150m: 1:29.74 200m: 2:00.55 250m: 2:31.47 300m: 3:02.56 350m: 3:35.00 400m: 4:06.49

  12. LEE Matt 89BAC−MI 4:07.37 13.20 50m: 29.38 100m: 1:00.58 150m: 1:31.88 200m: 2:03.26 250m: 2:34.48 300m: 3:05.57 350m: 3:36.65 400m: 4:07.37

  13. MCNEILL Ryan 85IU−IN 4:07.58 13.41 50m: 28.68 100m: 59.72 150m: 1:30.96 200m: 2:02.40 250m: 2:33.94 300m: 3:05.42 350m: 3:37.23 400m: 4:07.58

  14. BLOUIN Jonathan 89CAN 4:07.63 13.46 50m: 28.14 100m: 58.55 150m: 1:29.40 200m: 2:00.64 250m: 2:32.11 300m: 3:04.09 350m: 3:36.51 400m: 4:07.63

  15. ESCOBAR Luis 85MEX 4:07.69 13.52 50m: 28.28 100m: 58.69 150m: 1:29.72 200m: 2:00.86 250m: 2:32.33 300m: 3:03.83 350m: 3:35.37 400m: 4:07.69

  16. KINDERWATER Josef 89TSC−MA 4:07.73 13.56 50m: 28.58 100m: 59.25 150m: 1:30.74 200m: 2:02.47 250m: 2:34.34 300m: 3:06.19 350m: 3:37.37 400m: 4:07.73

  17. TROXEL Steffan 86IU−IN 4:07.89 13.72 50m: 29.79 100m: 1:01.03 150m: 1:32.85 200m: 2:04.08 250m: 2:35.46 300m: 3:06.72 350m: 3:37.83 400m: 4:07.89

  18. DETRA A. J. 90SYS−FL 4:07.98 13.81 50m: 29.30 100m: 1:01.13 150m: 1:32.86 200m: 2:03.55 250m: 2:34.62 300m: 3:05.77 350m: 3:37.37 400m: 4:07.98

  19. MONASTERIO Ricardo 78GSC−FL 4:08.18 14.01 50m: 28.13 100m: 58.37 150m: 1:29.40 200m: 2:00.85 250m: 2:32.76 300m: 3:04.44 350m: 3:36.74 400m: 4:08.18

  20. MANLEY Steven 82UN−1FG 4:08.49 14.32 50m: 27.54 100m: 57.75 150m: 1:28.55 200m: 1:59.85 250m: 2:30.95 300m: 3:03.11 350m: 3:36.01 400m: 4:08.49

  21. KOEHLER John 86IU−IN 4:08.86 14.69 50m: 28.96 100m: 1:00.41 150m: 1:31.16 200m: 2:02.31 250m: 2:33.45 300m: 3:05.20 350m: 3:37.15 400m: 4:08.86

  22. WOLLACH Pascal 87AU−SE 4:09.10 14.93 50m: 28.54 100m: 59.76 150m: 1:31.49 200m: 2:03.36 250m: 2:34.85 300m: 3:06.25 350m: 3:37.86 400m: 4:09.10

  23. SIQUEIROS Alejandro 82MEX 4:09.15 14.98 50m: 28.34 100m: 58.74 150m: 1:29.74 200m: 2:00.93 250m: 2:32.35 300m: 3:04.31 350m: 3:36.78 400m: 4:09.15

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 4 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 30 NOV 2006 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT Grant AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

46. 83 RICARD Paul 85UN05OH 4:09.15 14.98 50m: 28.49 100m: 59.49 150m: 1:30.57 200m: 2:02.54 250m: 2:34.61 300m: 3:06.90 350m: 3:38.51 400m: 4:09.15

  1. STEWART Matthew 89UN01MN 4:09.89 15.72 50m: 28.81 100m: 1:00.16 150m: 1:31.63 200m: 2:03.56 250m: 2:34.56 300m: 3:06.13 350m: 3:38.58 400m: 4:09.89

  2. CHASSER Chris 88SCOT 4:10.18 16.01 50m: 28.09 100m: 58.87 150m: 1:30.40 200m: 2:02.49 250m: 2:34.06 300m: 3:06.47 350m: 3:38.60 400m: 4:10.18

  3. NEAD Kevin 85UF−FL 4:10.24 16.07 50m: 29.66 100m: 1:01.54 150m: 1:33.36 200m: 2:04.76 250m: 2:36.08 300m: 3:07.86 350m: 3:39.46 400m: 4:10.24

  4. FOSS Andrew 85YALECT 4:10.72 16.55 50m: 28.83 100m: 1:00.72 150m: 1:32.83 200m: 2:04.83 250m: 2:36.63 300m: 3:08.49 350m: 3:39.79 400m: 4:10.72

  5. AUSTERMANN Johnny 86UM−MI 4:10.91 16.74 50m: 28.13 100m: 59.02 150m: 1:29.61 200m: 2:00.58 250m: 2:32.11 300m: 3:04.33 350m: 3:37.39 400m: 4:10.91

  6. THOMPSON Scott 86UN01NJ 4:11.33 17.16 50m: 29.13 100m: 1:00.69 150m: 1:32.41 200m: 2:04.22 250m: 2:35.99 300m: 3:07.37 350m: 3:39.41 400m: 4:11.33

  7. DAVIS Sean 86PUR−IN 4:11.41 17.24 50m: 28.00 100m: 59.09 150m: 1:30.42 200m: 2:02.60 250m: 2:34.33 300m: 3:06.85 350m: 3:39.27 400m: 4:11.41

  8. FINELLI Drew 88UA−SE 4:11.54 17.37 50m: 28.36 100m: 59.28 150m: 1:30.98 200m: 2:02.78 250m: 2:34.89 300m: 3:07.22 350m: 3:39.69 400m: 4:11.54

  9. LAWSON Charlton 84UOFLKY 4:11.91 17.74 50m: 28.73 100m: 59.93 150m: 1:31.79 200m: 2:03.62 250m: 2:35.77 300m: 3:08.14 350m: 3:40.26 400m: 4:11.91

  10. CRAMER Jayme 83SSC−IN 4:12.00 17.83 50m: 28.63 100m: 59.53 150m: 1:30.50 200m: 2:01.34 250m: 2:33.43 300m: 3:06.20 350m: 3:39.37 400m: 4:12.00

  11. INWOOD Tommy 89USC−LE 4:12.42 18.25 50m: 29.10 100m: 1:00.69 150m: 1:31.90 200m: 2:03.99 250m: 2:35.66 300m: 3:07.80 350m: 3:41.01 400m: 4:12.42

  12. PARISELLI Matthew 87CAN 4:12.55 18.38 50m: 29.79 100m: 1:01.57 150m: 1:33.55 200m: 2:05.80 250m: 2:37.58 300m: 3:09.59 350m: 3:41.54 400m: 4:12.55

  13. PERADA Joaquin 87ITESM 4:12.60 18.43 50m: 29.15 100m: 1:01.14 150m: 1:32.70 200m: 2:04.74 250m: 2:36.56 300m: 3:08.94 350m: 3:41.60 400m: 4:12.60

  14. HALLUM Clint 89DM−NT 4:12.66 18.49 50m: 29.52 100m: 1:01.53 150m: 1:33.41 200m: 2:06.18 250m: 2:38.11 300m: 3:10.57 350m: 3:42.06 400m: 4:12.66

  15. FRASER Shaune 88UF−FL 4:13.48 19.31 50m: 28.40 100m: 59.43 150m: 1:30.91 200m: 2:02.60 250m: 2:34.89 300m: 3:07.57 350m: 3:40.75 400m: 4:13.48

  16. STACY Peter 90WOLFMN 4:13.63 19.46 50m: 28.37 100m: 59.42 150m: 1:30.64 200m: 2:02.76 250m: 2:34.77 300m: 3:07.15 350m: 3:40.10 400m: 4:13.63

  17. GREGORY Jeremy 88AU−SE 4:17.58 23.41 50m: 29.39 100m: 1:01.08 150m: 1:32.83 200m: 2:05.17 250m: 2:37.59 300m: 3:10.72 350m: 3:44.08 400m: 4:17.58

65.31 JOHNSON Grant 85UF−FL 4:20.39 26.22

50m: 29.67 100m: 1:01.11 150m: 1:33.58 200m: 2:06.65 250m: 2:40.10 300m: 3:13.83 350m: 3:47.54 400m: 4:20.39 55 VENDT Erik 81CW−MI DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 104 Men’s 400m Freestyle Finals 30 NOV 2006 - 18:40 400m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT Grant AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 3 MELLOULI Ous 84 UN08CA 3:53.20 50m: 27.26 100m: 56.92 150m: 1:27.14 200m: 1:57.45 250m: 2:26.99 300m: 2:56.39 350m: 3:25.16 400m: 3:53.20

  2. 6 FESENKO Sergiy 82 IUCPIN 3:53.46 0.26 50m: 27.38 100m: 56.97 150m: 1:26.76 200m: 1:56.87 250m: 2:26.40 300m: 2:56.51 350m: 3:25.85 400m: 3:53.46

  3. 4 RENWICK Robbie SCOT 3:53.55 0.35 50m: 26.58 100m: 56.54 150m: 1:26.67 200m: 1:56.89 250m: 2:26.63 300m: 2:56.41 350m: 3:25.54 400m: 3:53.55

  4. 5 MARGALIS Robert 82 SPA-FL 3:53.77 0.57 50m: 27.52 100m: 56.91 150m: 1:26.55 200m: 1:56.71 250m: 2:26.37 300m: 2:56.54 350m: 3:25.71 400m: 3:53.77

  5. 2 VANDERKAAY Peter 84 CW-MI 3:55.88 2.68 50m: 27.10 100m: 56.78 150m: 1:27.15 200m: 1:57.24 250m: 2:27.33 300m: 2:57.01 350m: 3:26.64 400m: 3:55.88

  6. 7 PATTON Matt 87 UM-MI 3:56.13 2.93 50m: 27.42 100m: 57.25 150m: 1:27.44 200m: 1:57.56 250m: 2:27.23 300m: 2:57.29 350m: 3:26.98 400m: 3:56.13

  7. 1 DEBERRY Tyler 84 FORDAZ 3:59.18 5.98 50m: 27.01 100m: 57.18 150m: 1:27.24 200m: 1:57.57 250m: 2:27.68 300m: 2:58.10 350m: 3:28.75 400m: 3:59.18

  8. 8 NILSSON Eric 87 NU-IL 3:59.87 6.67 50m: 27.15 100m: 56.85 150m: 1:26.47 200m: 1:57.03 250m: 2:27.92 300m: 2:58.90 350m: 3:29.60 400m: 3:59.87

B-FINAL:

  1. 5 KELLER Klete 82 CW-MI 3:52.53 50m: 27.60 100m: 57.64 150m: 1:27.62 200m: 1:57.08 250m: 2:26.41 300m: 2:55.36 350m: 3:24.33 400m: 3:52.53

  2. 4 HUNTER Andrew 86 SCOT 3:54.95 2.42 50m: 26.58 100m: 55.75 150m: 1:25.29 200m: 1:55.42 250m: 2:25.44 300m: 2:55.73 350m: 3:25.73 400m: 3:54.95

  3. 3 TARWATER Davis 84 CW-MI 3:58.48 5.95 50m: 27.52 100m: 57.55 150m: 1:27.81 200m: 1:58.31 250m: 2:28.91 300m: 2:59.31 350m: 3:29.50 400m: 3:58.48

  4. 7 PETERSON Chip 87 NCACNC 3:58.83 6.30 50m: 28.47 100m: 58.98 150m: 1:29.29 200m: 1:59.98 250m: 2:30.48 300m: 3:00.58 350m: 3:30.38 400m: 3:58.83

  5. 6 WORK Tobias 85 UF-FL 3:59.71 7.18 50m: 28.09 100m: 58.43 150m: 1:28.94 200m: 1:59.42 250m: 2:29.63 300m: 3:00.08 350m: 3:30.14 400m: 3:59.71

  6. 8 MOSKO David 88 CM-OH 4:01.55 9.02 50m: 28.11 100m: 57.83 150m: 1:28.16 200m: 1:58.76 250m: 2:29.53 300m: 3:00.46 350m: 3:31.39 400m: 4:01.55

  7. 2 HOUCHIN Charlie 87 UM-MI 4:02.83 10.30 50m: 27.39 100m: 57.32 150m: 1:27.53 200m: 1:57.92 250m: 2:29.13 300m: 3:00.31 350m: 3:31.83 400m: 4:02.83

  8. 1 PEDRAZA Joey 87 PCS-FG 4:03.38 10.85 50m: 27.75 100m: 57.96 150m: 1:28.81 200m: 1:59.73 250m: 2:31.18 300m: 3:02.47 350m: 3:34.77 400m: 4:03.38

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 104 Men’s 400m Freestyle Finals 30 NOV 2006 - 18:40 400m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT Grant AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 2 SAVULICH Bobby 87 UM-MI 3:59.76 50m: 28.05 100m: 58.49 150m: 1:28.89 200m: 1:59.71 250m: 2:29.84 300m: 2:59.99 350m: 3:30.11 400m: 3:59.76

  2. 5 SHAPIRA BAR-OR Nimrod 89 BSS-FL 4:01.86 2.10 50m: 27.51 100m: 58.06 150m: 1:29.33 200m: 2:00.57 250m: 2:30.76 300m: 3:01.86 350m: 3:32.52 400m: 4:01.86

  3. 6 DOVE Will 87 AU-SE 4:02.64 2.88 50m: 27.93 100m: 58.23 150m: 1:29.34 200m: 2:00.70 250m: 2:31.35 300m: 3:02.16 350m: 3:32.93 400m: 4:02.64

  4. 7 RUDOLF Roland 85 UF-FL 4:03.74 3.98 50m: 27.76 100m: 58.54 150m: 1:30.10 200m: 2:01.38 250m: 2:32.22 300m: 3:03.67 350m: 3:34.08 400m: 4:03.74

  5. 4 KNAUTE Chris 85 AFA-CO 4:03.84 4.08 50m: 27.31 100m: 58.00 150m: 1:29.11 200m: 2:00.75 250m: 2:32.43 300m: 3:04.40 350m: 3:34.51 400m: 4:03.84

  6. 8 SPRANG Christian 86 UM-MI 4:03.89 4.13 50m: 28.34 100m: 59.45 150m: 1:30.73 200m: 2:01.91 250m: 2:33.00 300m: 3:04.14 350m: 3:34.50 400m: 4:03.89

  7. 3 MAITLAND Kier 88 TA 4:05.24 5.48 50m: 28.68 100m: 59.19 150m: 1:30.34 200m: 2:01.85 250m: 2:32.75 300m: 3:03.74 350m: 3:34.88 400m: 4:05.24

  8. 1 SANTORO Antonio 83 SALUOZ 4:06.76 7.00 50m: 28.32 100m: 58.83 150m: 1:29.69 200m: 2:00.77 250m: 2:31.54 300m: 3:03.08 350m: 3:35.07 400m: 4:06.76

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2006 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN Glen AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 63 MARGALIS Robert 82 SPA-FL 15:21.17 50m: 28.49 100m: 59.11 150m: 1:30.63 200m: 2:01.72 250m: 2:33.12 300m: 3:04.10 350m: 3:35.54 400m: 4:06.49 450m: 4:37.79 500m: 5:08.15 550m: 5:39.02 600m: 6:09.57 650m: 6:40.55 700m: 7:11.07 750m: 7:42.03 800m: 8:12.31 850m: 8:43.07 900m: 9:13.28 950m: 9:44.14 1000m:10:14.46 1050m:10:45.44 1100m:11:15.80 1150m:11:46.51 1200m:12:16.74

1250m:12:47.69 1300m:13:18.14 1350m:13:49.16 1400m:14:19.65 1450m:14:50.75 1500m:15:21.17

2.66 PETERSON Chip 87 NCACNC 15:25.92 4.75 50m: 28.90 100m: 1:00.06 150m: 1:31.10 200m: 2:02.45 250m: 2:33.52 300m: 3:04.98 350m: 3:35.82 400m: 4:07.01 450m: 4:36.97 500m: 5:07.19 550m: 5:38.10 600m: 6:09.50 650m: 6:40.63 700m: 7:12.10 750m: 7:43.11 800m: 8:14.53 850m: 8:44.89 900m: 9:16.13 950m: 9:46.83 1000m:10:17.89 1050m:10:48.93 1100m:11:19.93 1150m:11:50.70 1200m:12:21.89

1250m:12:52.68 1300m:13:23.77 1350m:13:54.48 1400m:14:25.32 1450m:14:56.21 1500m:15:25.92

3.64 FESENKO Sergiy 82 IUCPIN 15:29.12 7.95 50m: 28.10 100m: 58.80 150m: 1:30.65 200m: 2:01.72 250m: 2:33.37 300m: 3:04.50 350m: 3:35.61 400m: 4:06.74 450m: 4:37.66 500m: 5:08.56 550m: 5:39.03 600m: 6:10.20 650m: 6:41.05 700m: 7:11.74 750m: 7:42.51 800m: 8:13.19 850m: 8:43.69 900m: 9:14.60 950m: 9:45.16 1000m:10:15.85 1050m:10:46.71 1100m:11:17.89 1150m:11:48.86 1200m:12:20.34

1250m:12:51.75 1300m:13:23.43 1350m:13:55.29 1400m:14:26.87 1450m:14:58.61 1500m:15:29.12

4.61 PATTON Matt 87 UM-MI 15:30.64 9.47 50m: 28.48 100m: 59.56 150m: 1:31.29 200m: 2:02.71 250m: 2:34.04 300m: 3:05.19 350m: 3:36.53 400m: 4:07.93 450m: 4:39.06 500m: 5:10.00 550m: 5:41.18 600m: 6:12.21 650m: 6:43.42 700m: 7:14.23 750m: 7:45.30 800m: 8:16.25 850m: 8:47.46 900m: 9:18.60 950m: 9:49.60 1000m:10:20.75 1050m:10:51.85 1100m:11:22.79 1150m:11:53.86 1200m:12:24.91

1250m:12:55.91 1300m:13:26.94 1350m:13:58.40 1400m:14:29.62 1450m:15:00.81 1500m:15:30.64

5.12 KOUCHERAVY Tom 85 UN01PV 15:33.75 12.58 50m: 27.76 100m: 57.99 150m: 1:29.05 200m: 2:00.10 250m: 2:31.23 300m: 3:02.33 350m: 3:33.42 400m: 4:04.40 450m: 4:35.60 500m: 5:06.79 550m: 5:38.03 600m: 6:09.22 650m: 6:40.54 700m: 7:12.06 750m: 7:43.34 800m: 8:14.49 850m: 8:45.86 900m: 9:17.06 950m: 9:48.35 1000m:10:19.58 1050m:10:51.00 1100m:11:22.19 1150m:11:53.67 1200m:12:25.10

1250m:12:56.62 1300m:13:28.11 1350m:13:59.87 1400m:14:31.53 1450m:15:03.19 1500m:15:33.75

6.65 VANDERKAAY Peter 84 CW-MI 15:38.83 17.66 50m: 27.91 100m: 58.88 150m: 1:30.42 200m: 2:01.44 250m: 2:32.91 300m: 3:04.33 350m: 3:35.68 400m: 4:06.62 450m: 4:37.60 500m: 5:08.43 550m: 5:39.75 600m: 6:10.93 650m: 6:42.80 700m: 7:14.50 750m: 7:45.55 800m: 8:16.95 850m: 8:48.69 900m: 9:20.09 950m: 9:51.83 1000m:10:23.33 1050m:10:55.35 1100m:11:27.23 1150m:11:58.93 1200m:12:30.42

1250m:13:02.19 1300m:13:33.91 1350m:14:05.46 1400m:14:36.73 1450m:15:08.39 1500m:15:38.83

7.17 MELLOULI Ous 84 UN08CA 15:40.79 19.62 50m: 28.82 100m: 1:00.30 150m: 1:32.17 200m: 2:03.85 250m: 2:36.01 300m: 3:08.14 350m: 3:40.19 400m: 4:12.24 450m: 4:44.42 500m: 5:16.70 550m: 5:48.74 600m: 6:20.59 650m: 6:52.55 700m: 7:24.45 750m: 7:55.99 800m: 8:27.68 850m: 8:59.48 900m: 9:31.28 950m:10:03.37 1000m:10:34.76 1050m:11:06.07 1100m:11:37.42 1150m:12:08.86 1200m:12:40.07

1250m:13:10.97 1300m:13:42.04 1350m:14:12.21 1400m:14:42.22 1450m:15:11.86 1500m:15:40.79

8.46 RENWICK Robbie SCOT 15:42.90 21.73 50m: 27.46 100m: 58.74 150m: 1:30.23 200m: 2:01.68 250m: 2:33.28 300m: 3:04.55 350m: 3:36.14 400m: 4:07.76 450m: 4:39.32 500m: 5:11.15 550m: 5:42.58 600m: 6:14.16 650m: 6:46.10 700m: 7:17.64 750m: 7:49.45 800m: 8:21.06 850m: 8:52.62 900m: 9:24.10 950m: 9:55.92 1000m:10:27.56 1050m:10:59.30 1100m:11:30.91 1150m:12:02.84 1200m:12:34.66

1250m:13:06.68 1300m:13:38.20 1350m:14:10.00 1400m:14:41.23 1450m:15:12.93 1500m:15:42.90

9.68 ROWE Ian 89 NBACMD 15:44.15 22.98 50m: 28.79 100m: 59.45 150m: 1:30.51 200m: 2:01.85 250m: 2:33.17 300m: 3:04.83 350m: 3:36.20 400m: 4:07.88 450m: 4:39.57 500m: 5:11.33 550m: 5:43.13 600m: 6:14.83 650m: 6:46.52 700m: 7:18.29 750m: 7:50.29 800m: 8:22.11 850m: 8:53.45 900m: 9:25.19 950m: 9:57.20 1000m:10:28.81 1050m:11:00.56 1100m:11:32.27 1150m:12:04.28 1200m:12:35.78

1250m:13:07.60 1300m:13:39.31 1350m:14:11.06 1400m:14:42.96 1450m:15:14.95 1500m:15:44.15

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2006 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN Glen AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

10.56 MOSKO David 88 CM-OH 15:49.49 28.32 50m: 29.87 100m: 1:01.80 150m: 1:33.51 200m: 2:05.23 250m: 2:37.50 300m: 3:09.19 350m: 3:41.54 400m: 4:13.17 450m: 4:45.22 500m: 5:17.06 550m: 5:48.77 600m: 6:20.24 650m: 6:52.26 700m: 7:23.92 750m: 7:55.89 800m: 8:27.68 850m: 8:59.21 900m: 9:31.30 950m:10:03.37 1000m:10:35.12 1050m:11:06.62 1100m:11:38.12 1150m:12:09.64 1200m:12:41.12

1250m:13:12.81 1300m:13:44.77 1350m:14:16.45 1400m:14:48.37 1450m:15:19.27 1500m:15:49.49

11.55 MAITLAND Kier 88 TA 15:50.68 29.51 50m: 29.27 100m: 1:00.52 150m: 1:32.10 200m: 2:03.87 250m: 2:35.91 300m: 3:07.91 350m: 3:39.78 400m: 4:11.70 450m: 4:43.62 500m: 5:15.33 550m: 5:47.24 600m: 6:19.19 650m: 6:51.07 700m: 7:22.95 750m: 7:54.87 800m: 8:27.03 850m: 8:59.12 900m: 9:31.10 950m:10:03.18 1000m:10:35.14 1050m:11:07.08 1100m:11:38.83 1150m:12:10.45 1200m:12:42.10

1250m:13:13.77 1300m:13:45.64 1350m:14:17.36 1400m:14:49.11 1450m:15:20.72 1500m:15:50.68

12.43 HOUCHIN Charlie 87 UM-MI 15:51.56 30.39 50m: 28.80 100m: 1:00.84 150m: 1:32.55 200m: 2:04.84 250m: 2:36.31 300m: 3:08.15 350m: 3:39.73 400m: 4:11.37 450m: 4:42.84 500m: 5:14.95 550m: 5:46.53 600m: 6:17.87 650m: 6:49.56 700m: 7:21.17 750m: 7:52.39 800m: 8:23.96 850m: 8:55.96 900m: 9:28.05 950m:10:00.17 1000m:10:31.99 1050m:11:03.68 1100m:11:36.05 1150m:12:07.96 1200m:12:40.32

1250m:13:12.26 1300m:13:44.73 1350m:14:16.83 1400m:14:49.41 1450m:15:20.99 1500m:15:51.56

13.67 MONASTERIO Ricardo 78 GSC-FL 15:52.59 31.42 50m: 28.86 100m: 59.98 150m: 1:31.50 200m: 2:02.93 250m: 2:34.49 300m: 3:06.05 350m: 3:37.52 400m: 4:08.79 450m: 4:40.69 500m: 5:12.63 550m: 5:44.70 600m: 6:16.71 650m: 6:48.84 700m: 7:21.19 750m: 7:52.63 800m: 8:24.70 850m: 8:56.91 900m: 9:29.43 950m:10:01.90 1000m:10:34.76 1050m:11:06.87 1100m:11:39.29 1150m:12:11.56 1200m:12:43.74

1250m:13:15.71 1300m:13:47.46 1350m:14:19.46 1400m:14:51.28 1450m:15:22.87 1500m:15:52.59

14.54 KINDERWATER Josef 89 TSC-MA 15:53.16 31.99 50m: 29.14 100m: 1:00.11 150m: 1:31.69 200m: 2:03.56 250m: 2:35.61 300m: 3:07.85 350m: 3:39.84 400m: 4:11.85 450m: 4:43.81 500m: 5:15.48 550m: 5:47.37 600m: 6:19.30 650m: 6:51.19 700m: 7:23.14 750m: 7:55.03 800m: 8:27.09 850m: 8:59.02 900m: 9:31.03 950m:10:03.11 1000m:10:35.27 1050m:11:07.36 1100m:11:39.33 1150m:12:11.21 1200m:12:43.17

1250m:13:15.15 1300m:13:47.18 1350m:14:18.97 1400m:14:50.70 1450m:15:22.35 1500m:15:53.16

15.52 PEDRAZA Joey 87 PCS-FG 15:55.63 34.46 50m: 29.89 100m: 1:01.61 150m: 1:33.55 200m: 2:05.48 250m: 2:37.34 300m: 3:09.16 350m: 3:41.38 400m: 4:13.14 450m: 4:45.08 500m: 5:17.18 550m: 5:48.65 600m: 6:20.50 650m: 6:52.44 700m: 7:24.37 750m: 7:56.48 800m: 8:28.48 850m: 9:00.32 900m: 9:32.44 950m:10:04.52 1000m:10:36.91 1050m:11:08.96 1100m:11:41.05 1150m:12:13.32 1200m:12:45.59

1250m:13:18.14 1300m:13:50.41 1350m:14:23.13 1400m:14:55.34 1450m:15:27.42 1500m:15:55.63

16.44 DEMARCO Dan 80 LIACMR 16:02.08 40.91 50m: 29.33 100m: 1:01.05 150m: 1:32.41 200m: 2:03.47 250m: 2:34.83 300m: 3:06.22 350m: 3:37.68 400m: 4:09.36 450m: 4:41.22 500m: 5:13.07 550m: 5:45.05 600m: 6:16.90 650m: 6:49.20 700m: 7:21.41 750m: 7:53.66 800m: 8:25.73 850m: 8:58.42 900m: 9:31.18 950m:10:03.93 1000m:10:36.63 1050m:11:09.40 1100m:11:42.21 1150m:12:15.11 1200m:12:48.06

1250m:13:20.91 1300m:13:53.49 1350m:14:26.20 1400m:14:58.17 1450m:15:30.54 1500m:16:02.08

17.62 WORK Tobias 85 UF-FL 16:02.85 41.68 50m: 28.29 100m: 59.45 150m: 1:30.98 200m: 2:02.78 250m: 2:33.57 300m: 3:06.06 350m: 3:37.48 400m: 4:09.14 450m: 4:40.78 500m: 5:12.15 550m: 5:43.73 600m: 6:15.67 650m: 6:47.51 700m: 7:19.68 750m: 7:52.32 800m: 8:24.49 850m: 8:57.26 900m: 9:29.66 950m:10:02.24 1000m:10:35.03 1050m:11:07.86 1100m:11:40.77 1150m:12:13.99 1200m:12:46.79

1250m:13:20.01 1300m:13:53.08 1350m:14:26.06 1400m:14:58.98 1450m:15:32.04 1500m:16:02.85

18.51 DETRA A. J. 90 SYS-FL 16:07.67 46.50 50m: 29.77 100m: 1:02.37 150m: 1:34.35 200m: 2:06.72 250m: 2:38.50 300m: 3:10.96 350m: 3:43.37 400m: 4:16.01 450m: 4:48.64 500m: 5:21.11 550m: 5:53.22 600m: 6:25.68 650m: 6:58.04 700m: 7:30.12 750m: 8:02.38 800m: 8:34.77 850m: 9:07.34 900m: 9:39.82 950m:10:12.43 1000m:10:45.04 1050m:11:17.70 1100m:11:50.23 1150m:12:22.70 1200m:12:55.14

1250m:13:27.55 1300m:13:59.80 1350m:14:32.05 1400m:15:04.40 1450m:15:36.50 1500m:16:07.67

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2006 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN Glen AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

19.47 YANO Rikiya 90 AZOTCA 16:09.26 48.09 50m: 28.20 100m: 59.18 150m: 1:30.70 200m: 2:02.35 250m: 2:34.22 300m: 3:06.46 350m: 3:39.05 400m: 4:11.46 450m: 4:44.43 500m: 5:17.06 550m: 5:49.99 600m: 6:22.47 650m: 6:55.37 700m: 7:27.94 750m: 8:00.52 800m: 8:33.19 850m: 9:05.77 900m: 9:38.38 950m:10:11.64 1000m:10:44.31 1050m:11:16.33 1100m:11:49.32 1150m:12:22.24 1200m:12:55.06

1250m:13:28.66 1300m:14:02.08 1350m:14:34.33 1400m:15:06.39 1450m:15:38.16 1500m:16:09.26

20.16 OLSZEWSKI Kris 86 MSU-MI 16:11.36 50.19 50m: 29.30 100m: 1:01.03 150m: 1:33.05 200m: 2:05.14 250m: 2:36.96 300m: 3:09.37 350m: 3:41.27 400m: 4:14.09 450m: 4:46.17 500m: 5:19.03 550m: 5:51.52 600m: 6:24.42 650m: 6:57.26 700m: 7:29.90 750m: 8:02.23 800m: 8:35.19 850m: 9:07.86 900m: 9:40.51 950m:10:13.11 1000m:10:46.13 1050m:11:18.66 1100m:11:51.79 1150m:12:24.54 1200m:12:57.76

1250m:13:30.50 1300m:14:03.44 1350m:14:35.69 1400m:15:08.13 1450m:15:40.42 1500m:16:11.36

21.24 KNAUTE Chris 85 AFA-CO 16:12.38 51.21 50m: 29.55 100m: 1:02.63 150m: 1:35.88 200m: 2:09.18 250m: 2:42.77 300m: 3:16.11 350m: 3:49.16 400m: 4:22.07 450m: 4:54.96 500m: 5:27.88 550m: 6:00.26 600m: 6:32.76 650m: 7:05.12 700m: 7:37.52 750m: 8:09.93 800m: 8:42.64 850m: 9:15.14 900m: 9:47.98 950m:10:20.84 1000m:10:53.54 1050m:11:25.45 1100m:11:57.54 1150m:12:29.84 1200m:13:02.57

1250m:13:35.24 1300m:14:07.94 1350m:14:39.67 1400m:15:12.21 1450m:15:43.94 1500m:16:12.38

22.26 SPRANG Christian 86 UM-MI 16:12.75 51.58 50m: 29.54 100m: 1:01.93 150m: 1:34.46 200m: 2:07.45 250m: 2:39.98 300m: 3:13.04 350m: 3:45.54 400m: 4:18.22 450m: 4:50.68 500m: 5:23.48 550m: 5:56.00 600m: 6:28.73 650m: 7:01.15 700m: 7:33.94 750m: 8:06.42 800m: 8:39.25 850m: 9:11.88 900m: 9:44.84 950m:10:17.61 1000m:10:50.67 1050m:11:23.13 1100m:11:56.00 1150m:12:28.44 1200m:13:01.19

1250m:13:33.58 1300m:14:06.46 1350m:14:38.68 1400m:15:11.44 1450m:15:43.20 1500m:16:12.75

23.25 SELL Tyler 92 CST-FG 16:13.34 52.17 50m: 28.90 100m: 1:02.28 150m: 1:34.57 200m: 2:07.50 250m: 2:39.73 300m: 3:12.43 350m: 3:45.00 400m: 4:17.86 450m: 4:50.71 500m: 5:23.23 550m: 5:56.15 600m: 6:28.80 650m: 7:01.65 700m: 7:34.23 750m: 8:06.99 800m: 8:39.51 850m: 9:12.51 900m: 9:45.15 950m:10:17.71 1000m:10:50.50 1050m:11:23.09 1100m:11:55.56 1150m:12:28.18 1200m:13:00.61

1250m:13:33.42 1300m:14:06.15 1350m:14:38.85 1400m:15:11.25 1450m:15:43.79 1500m:16:13.34

24.41 MCNEILL Ryan 85 IU-IN 16:13.83 52.66 50m: 29.93 100m: 1:02.08 150m: 1:34.40 200m: 2:06.35 250m: 2:38.53 300m: 3:10.58 350m: 3:42.77 400m: 4:14.88 450m: 4:47.18 500m: 5:19.14 550m: 5:51.44 600m: 6:23.58 650m: 6:56.24 700m: 7:28.56 750m: 8:01.13 800m: 8:33.79 850m: 9:06.62 900m: 9:39.28 950m:10:12.29 1000m:10:45.00 1050m:11:18.01 1100m:11:50.75 1150m:12:23.86 1200m:12:56.55

1250m:13:29.64 1300m:14:02.46 1350m:14:35.62 1400m:15:08.62 1450m:15:41.94 1500m:16:13.83

25.15 HITCHCOCK Brent 89 DR-OH 16:14.24 53.07 50m: 29.34 100m: 1:00.80 150m: 1:32.57 200m: 2:04.50 250m: 2:36.71 300m: 3:08.92 350m: 3:41.15 400m: 4:13.18 450m: 4:45.55 500m: 5:17.81 550m: 5:50.07 600m: 6:22.71 650m: 6:55.28 700m: 7:27.95 750m: 8:00.51 800m: 8:33.30 850m: 9:06.08 900m: 9:39.10 950m:10:12.37 1000m:10:45.46 1050m:11:18.66 1100m:11:51.86 1150m:12:24.99 1200m:12:58.27

1250m:13:31.29 1300m:14:04.48 1350m:14:37.62 1400m:15:10.93 1450m:15:43.40 1500m:16:14.24

26.33 GROOME Eegan 92 NBACMD 16:15.13 53.96 50m: 30.03 100m: 1:01.74 150m: 1:33.95 200m: 2:06.13 250m: 2:38.02 300m: 3:10.46 350m: 3:41.81 400m: 4:13.42 450m: 4:45.55 500m: 5:18.07 550m: 5:50.72 600m: 6:22.70 650m: 6:55.59 700m: 7:28.28 750m: 8:00.83 800m: 8:33.47 850m: 9:06.17 900m: 9:39.46 950m:10:12.28 1000m:10:45.30 1050m:11:18.45 1100m:11:51.43 1150m:12:24.43 1200m:12:57.61

1250m:13:30.76 1300m:14:04.14 1350m:14:37.34 1400m:15:10.61 1450m:15:43.01 1500m:16:15.13

27.57 KOEHLER John 86 IU-IN 16:15.83 54.66 50m: 29.59 100m: 1:01.58 150m: 1:33.73 200m: 2:05.85 250m: 2:38.25 300m: 3:10.85 350m: 3:42.90 400m: 4:15.10 450m: 4:47.43 500m: 5:19.82 550m: 5:52.18 600m: 6:24.57 650m: 6:56.92 700m: 7:29.32 750m: 8:01.67 800m: 8:34.54 850m: 9:07.41 900m: 9:39.83 950m:10:12.81 1000m:10:45.69 1050m:11:18.72 1100m:11:51.62 1150m:12:24.74 1200m:12:57.59

1250m:13:30.92 1300m:14:03.95 1350m:14:37.35 1400m:15:10.42 1450m:15:43.77 1500m:16:15.83

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2006 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN Glen AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

28.38 LEE Matt 89 BAC-MI 16:17.83 56.66 50m: 30.29 100m: 1:02.60 150m: 1:35.61 200m: 2:08.30 250m: 2:41.06 300m: 3:13.94 350m: 3:46.88 400m: 4:19.74 450m: 4:52.49 500m: 5:25.20 550m: 5:58.02 600m: 6:30.65 650m: 7:03.42 700m: 7:36.15 750m: 8:08.90 800m: 8:41.73 850m: 9:14.86 900m: 9:47.61 950m:10:20.37 1000m:10:53.23 1050m:11:25.77 1100m:11:58.36 1150m:12:31.09 1200m:13:03.90

1250m:13:36.33 1300m:14:09.95 1350m:14:42.38 1400m:15:14.65 1450m:15:46.67 1500m:16:17.83

29.35 JUDES Guillaume 88 ASA-PV 16:20.27 59.10 50m: 29.70 100m: 1:01.13 150m: 1:33.10 200m: 2:05.19 250m: 2:37.15 300m: 3:09.14 350m: 3:41.30 400m: 4:13.38 450m: 4:45.66 500m: 5:18.07 550m: 5:50.91 600m: 6:23.42 650m: 6:56.12 700m: 7:29.21 750m: 8:02.04 800m: 8:35.26 850m: 9:08.19 900m: 9:41.40 950m:10:14.61 1000m:10:48.36 1050m:11:21.87 1100m:11:55.27 1150m:12:28.91 1200m:13:02.58

1250m:13:35.89 1300m:14:09.80 1350m:14:42.95 1400m:15:16.51 1450m:15:49.36 1500m:16:20.27

30.27 MCLARTY Dustin 86 UF-FL 16:20.60 59.43 50m: 29.82 100m: 1:02.58 150m: 1:35.77 200m: 2:08.95 250m: 2:42.32 300m: 3:15.53 350m: 3:48.57 400m: 4:21.30 450m: 4:54.16 500m: 5:27.09 550m: 6:00.21 600m: 6:33.45 650m: 7:06.03 700m: 7:38.74 750m: 8:11.80 800m: 8:44.75 850m: 9:17.58 900m: 9:50.73 950m:10:23.08 1000m:10:55.50 1050m:11:28.38 1100m:12:01.10 1150m:12:33.75 1200m:13:06.48

1250m:13:38.89 1300m:14:11.75 1350m:14:44.50 1400m:15:17.44 1450m:15:50.28 1500m:16:20.60

31.22 DOVE Will 87 AU-SE 16:20.82 59.65 50m: 30.38 100m: 1:03.25 150m: 1:36.47 200m: 2:09.46 250m: 2:42.55 300m: 3:15.69 350m: 3:46.02 400m: 4:22.18 450m: 4:55.53 500m: 5:28.57 550m: 6:01.88 600m: 6:34.71 650m: 7:07.15 700m: 7:41.00 750m: 8:12.76 800m: 8:46.49 850m: 9:19.48 900m: 9:52.37 950m:10:25.27 1000m:10:57.82 1050m:11:30.90 1100m:12:03.19 1150m:12:36.05 1200m:13:08.62

1250m:13:41.13 1300m:14:13.72 1350m:14:46.14 1400m:15:18.39 1450m:15:50.38 1500m:16:20.82

32.32 RICARD Paul 85 UN05OH 16:24.03 1:02.86 50m: 29.30 100m: 1:01.44 150m: 1:33.66 200m: 2:06.22 250m: 2:38.81 300m: 3:11.60 350m: 3:44.54 400m: 4:17.86 450m: 4:50.83 500m: 5:24.11 550m: 5:57.31 600m: 6:30.51 650m: 7:03.73 700m: 7:36.54 750m: 8:09.53 800m: 8:42.51 850m: 9:15.67 900m: 9:48.80 950m:10:21.97 1000m:10:55.00 1050m:11:28.05 1100m:12:00.98 1150m:12:33.84 1200m:13:07.02

1250m:13:40.22 1300m:14:13.43 1350m:14:46.60 1400m:15:19.62 1450m:15:52.14 1500m:16:24.03

33.42 JENROW Robert 89 BAC-MI 16:26.32 1:05.15 50m: 29.29 100m: 1:01.27 150m: 1:33.32 200m: 2:05.42 250m: 2:37.58 300m: 3:10.16 350m: 3:42.64 400m: 4:15.57 450m: 4:48.37 500m: 5:21.61 550m: 5:55.12 600m: 6:28.61 650m: 7:01.68 700m: 7:34.67 750m: 8:08.19 800m: 8:41.72 850m: 9:14.83 900m: 9:48.25 950m:10:21.83 1000m:10:54.12 1050m:11:27.15 1100m:12:00.21 1150m:12:33.75 1200m:13:06.80

1250m:13:40.24 1300m:14:13.84 1350m:14:47.17 1400m:15:20.41 1450m:15:53.66 1500m:16:26.32

34.34 STEWART Matthew 89 UN01MN 16:34.38 1:13.21 50m: 29.63 100m: 1:01.93 150m: 1:34.15 200m: 2:06.36 250m: 2:38.62 300m: 3:11.05 350m: 3:43.92 400m: 4:16.92 450m: 4:49.66 500m: 5:22.84 550m: 5:56.51 600m: 6:30.20 650m: 7:04.05 700m: 7:37.44 750m: 8:11.37 800m: 8:45.18 850m: 9:19.40 900m: 9:53.24 950m:10:27.72 1000m:11:02.18 1050m:11:36.79 1100m:12:11.13 1150m:12:44.14 1200m:13:17.61

1250m:13:50.92 1300m:14:24.34 1350m:14:57.53 1400m:15:30.91 1450m:16:03.11 1500m:16:34.38

35.31 DONNELLY Vincent 91 TBAYFL 16:35.90 1:14.73 50m: 29.04 100m: 1:01.01 150m: 1:33.10 200m: 2:05.40 250m: 2:38.03 300m: 3:10.68 350m: 3:43.54 400m: 4:16.68 450m: 4:48.77 500m: 5:22.50 550m: 5:56.12 600m: 6:29.92 650m: 7:03.98 700m: 7:37.98 750m: 8:12.61 800m: 8:46.68 850m: 9:20.15 900m: 9:54.04 950m:10:27.55 1000m:11:01.42 1050m:11:35.16 1100m:12:08.81 1150m:12:42.78 1200m:13:17.12

1250m:13:50.78 1300m:14:24.84 1350m:14:58.07 1400m:15:31.62 1450m:16:04.06 1500m:16:35.90

36.37 HALLUM Clint 89 DM-NT 16:36.44 1:15.27 50m: 31.25 100m: 1:04.79 150m: 1:38.05 200m: 2:11.19 250m: 2:44.65 300m: 3:18.29 350m: 3:51.97 400m: 4:25.79 450m: 4:59.14 500m: 5:32.35 550m: 6:04.80 600m: 6:37.56 650m: 7:10.42 700m: 7:43.38 750m: 8:16.18 800m: 8:49.11 850m: 9:21.97 900m: 9:54.96 950m:10:28.24 1000m:11:01.75 1050m:11:35.32 1100m:12:09.00 1150m:12:43.25 1200m:13:17.56

1250m:13:51.63 1300m:14:26.06 1350m:15:01.11 1400m:15:35.41 1450m:16:07.14 1500m:16:36.44

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2006 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN Glen AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

37.14 LAWSON Charlton 84 UOFLKY 16:36.80 1:15.63 50m: 30.19 100m: 1:01.98 150m: 1:34.40 200m: 2:06.86 250m: 2:38.55 300m: 3:11.80 350m: 3:44.79 400m: 4:17.72 450m: 4:50.92 500m: 5:24.03 550m: 5:57.63 600m: 6:30.97 650m: 7:04.53 700m: 7:37.95 750m: 8:11.89 800m: 8:45.47 850m: 9:19.76 900m: 9:53.29 950m:10:27.49 1000m:11:01.03 1050m:11:35.12 1100m:12:08.61 1150m:12:42.49 1200m:13:16.12

1250m:13:50.08 1300m:14:23.73 1350m:14:57.83 1400m:15:31.17 1450m:16:04.59 1500m:16:36.80

38.53 TROXEL Steffan 86 IU-IN 16:37.06 1:15.89 50m: 29.17 100m: 1:00.14 150m: 1:31.79 200m: 2:03.93 250m: 2:35.83 300m: 3:08.15 350m: 3:40.12 400m: 4:12.41 450m: 4:44.55 500m: 5:17.27 550m: 5:50.45 600m: 6:23.73 650m: 6:56.82 700m: 7:30.06 750m: 8:03.78 800m: 8:38.09 850m: 9:12.11 900m: 9:46.64 950m:10:21.34 1000m:10:56.12 1050m:11:29.85 1100m:12:04.06 1150m:12:38.77 1200m:13:13.19

1250m:13:46.84 1300m:14:21.48 1350m:14:55.97 1400m:15:30.00 1450m:16:04.08 1500m:16:37.06

39.58 AUSTERMANN Johnny 86 UM-MI 16:37.60 1:16.43 50m: 29.53 100m: 1:01.68 150m: 1:33.65 200m: 2:06.04 250m: 2:38.32 300m: 3:11.15 350m: 3:43.79 400m: 4:16.80 450m: 4:49.97 500m: 5:23.23 550m: 5:56.39 600m: 6:29.72 650m: 7:03.13 700m: 7:36.43 750m: 8:09.92 800m: 8:43.62 850m: 9:17.20 900m: 9:50.88 950m:10:24.41 1000m:10:58.10 1050m:11:32.13 1100m:12:06.12 1150m:12:39.94 1200m:13:13.95

1250m:13:48.21 1300m:14:22.84 1350m:14:56.85 1400m:15:30.62 1450m:16:04.73 1500m:16:37.60

40.45 PARISELLI Matthew 87 CAN 16:38.29 1:17.12 50m: 30.17 100m: 1:02.71 150m: 1:35.35 200m: 2:08.00 250m: 2:40.98 300m: 3:14.06 350m: 3:47.16 400m: 4:20.32 450m: 4:53.71 500m: 5:27.09 550m: 6:00.57 600m: 6:33.98 650m: 7:07.54 700m: 7:41.09 750m: 8:14.50 800m: 8:48.14 850m: 9:21.69 900m: 9:55.26 950m:10:28.80 1000m:11:02.53 1050m:11:36.07 1100m:12:09.73 1150m:12:43.52 1200m:13:17.15

1250m:13:51.09 1300m:14:24.80 1350m:14:58.54 1400m:15:32.35 1450m:16:05.77 1500m:16:38.29

41.11 FINELLI Drew 88 UA-SE 16:43.35 1:22.18 50m: 30.57 100m: 1:03.48 150m: 1:36.97 200m: 2:10.04 250m: 2:43.42 300m: 3:16.41 350m: 3:49.75 400m: 4:22.86 450m: 4:56.08 500m: 5:29.67 550m: 6:02.96 600m: 6:36.38 650m: 7:09.76 700m: 7:43.22 750m: 8:16.99 800m: 8:50.47 850m: 9:24.17 900m: 9:57.79 950m:10:31.70 1000m:11:05.31 1050m:11:39.26 1100m:12:13.08 1150m:12:47.04 1200m:13:20.77

1250m:13:55.04 1300m:14:28.95 1350m:15:02.94 1400m:15:36.98 1450m:16:10.90 1500m:16:43.35

42.18 ZEHRUNG Luke 86 PUR-IN 16:47.09 1:25.92 50m: 29.55 100m: 1:01.67 150m: 1:34.12 200m: 2:07.30 250m: 2:40.33 300m: 3:13.38 350m: 3:46.60 400m: 4:20.36 450m: 4:53.92 500m: 5:27.94 550m: 6:01.73 600m: 6:35.63 650m: 7:09.58 700m: 7:43.72 750m: 8:17.63 800m: 8:51.66 850m: 9:25.54 900m: 9:59.76 950m:10:33.57 1000m:11:07.51 1050m:11:41.58 1100m:12:16.01 1150m:12:50.05 1200m:13:24.43

1250m:13:58.33 1300m:14:32.51 1350m:15:06.66 1400m:15:40.84 1450m:16:14.46 1500m:16:47.09

42.36 BECICKA Roman 90 WOLFMN 16:47.09 1:25.92 50m: 29.32 100m: 1:01.11 150m: 1:33.37 200m: 2:06.14 250m: 2:38.84 300m: 3:11.70 350m: 3:44.91 400m: 4:18.47 450m: 4:52.50 500m: 5:26.07 550m: 6:00.21 600m: 6:33.99 650m: 7:07.97 700m: 7:41.64 750m: 8:15.69 800m: 8:49.67 850m: 9:24.10 900m: 9:58.00 950m:10:32.19 1000m:11:06.37 1050m:11:41.24 1100m:12:15.46 1150m:12:49.77 1200m:13:24.10

1250m:13:58.67 1300m:14:33.06 1350m:15:07.55 1400m:15:41.98 1450m:16:16.06 1500m:16:47.09

44.48 BIGGS Patrick 89 UN-1NE 16:49.48 1:28.31 50m: 29.59 100m: 1:01.04 150m: 1:32.97 200m: 2:05.14 250m: 2:37.20 300m: 3:09.77 350m: 3:42.06 400m: 4:15.16 450m: 4:47.94 500m: 5:21.08 550m: 5:54.11 600m: 6:27.45 650m: 7:01.27 700m: 7:35.15 750m: 8:09.31 800m: 8:43.72 850m: 9:18.89 900m: 9:53.41 950m:10:27.84 1000m:11:03.21 1050m:11:38.63 1100m:12:14.10 1150m:12:49.07 1200m:13:24.18

1250m:13:59.13 1300m:14:33.99 1350m:15:08.34 1400m:15:42.41 1450m:16:16.43 1500m:16:49.48

45.28 THOMPSON Scott 86 UN01NJ 16:57.01 1:35.84 50m: 30.52 100m: 1:03.43 150m: 1:36.73 200m: 2:09.92 250m: 2:43.43 300m: 3:16.78 350m: 3:50.30 400m: 4:23.50 450m: 4:56.95 500m: 5:30.27 550m: 6:03.84 600m: 6:37.44 650m: 7:11.27 700m: 7:45.26 750m: 8:18.94 800m: 8:53.07 850m: 9:27.27 900m:10:01.40 950m:10:35.53 1000m:11:09.90 1050m:11:44.35 1100m:12:18.89 1150m:12:53.52 1200m:13:28.07

1250m:14:02.91 1300m:14:37.94 1350m:15:12.77 1400m:15:47.93 1450m:16:22.85 1500m:16:57.01

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2006 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN Glen AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

46.13 HELMS J. J. 88 UN-1GU 17:03.43 1:42.26 50m: 29.54 100m: 1:01.84 150m: 1:34.00 200m: 2:06.19 250m: 2:38.65 300m: 3:11.54 350m: 3:44.31 400m: 4:17.52 450m: 4:50.56 500m: 5:23.95 550m: 5:57.59 600m: 6:31.61 650m: 7:05.63 700m: 7:39.75 750m: 8:14.27 800m: 8:49.05 850m: 9:23.99 900m: 9:59.23 950m:10:34.53 1000m:11:09.93 1050m:11:45.19 1100m:12:20.92 1150m:12:56.38 1200m:13:31.87

1250m:14:07.54 1300m:14:43.42 1350m:15:18.84 1400m:15:54.27 1450m:16:29.97 1500m:17:03.43

47.21 SMITH Jeff 85 AU-SE 17:11.47 1:50.30 50m: 30.61 100m: 1:04.09 150m: 1:37.95 200m: 2:11.59 250m: 2:45.13 300m: 3:18.52 350m: 3:52.07 400m: 4:25.84 450m: 4:58.94 500m: 5:32.42 550m: 6:05.51 600m: 6:39.09 650m: 7:12.63 700m: 7:46.44 750m: 8:20.31 800m: 8:54.60 850m: 9:28.78 900m:10:03.50 950m:10:38.95 1000m:11:13.95 1050m:11:49.45 1100m:12:25.54 1150m:13:00.98 1200m:13:36.63

1250m:14:12.18 1300m:14:47.64 1350m:15:23.53 1400m:15:59.33 1450m:16:36.72 1500m:17:11.47 23 JOHNSON Grant 85UF-FL DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 14 1 DEC 2006 Men’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA AR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA US 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA CR 54.62 KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005 2 DEC 1999
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m VAN WIE Doug AUB−SE84 55.651. A0.5345 27.20 LOCHTE Ryan DBS−FL84 56.182.A0.6264 27.60 MANIA Adam UN02WI83 56.643.A0.6254 27.30 BOTHA Jarryd FSU−FL85 57.534.A0.6967 27.74 RIGHI Alex YALECT86 57.555.A0.5955 27.94 KRAYZELBURG Lenny UN09CA75 57.646.A0.6872 27.86 THOMPSON Matt DM−NT90 57.787.A0.6053 28.08 RUDOLF Roland UF−FL85 57.818.A0.7084 27.92 HAWES Matt UBCD86 57.839.B0.6365 28.13 NECKLES Nicholas BAR78 57.8910.B0.5844 28.30 NG Callum UBCD85 57.9611.B0.5763 28.21 CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH89 58.4212.B0.6143 28.47 PINZON Omar UF−FL89 58.5113.B0.5446 28.42 GOODRICH Scott AU−SE86 58.5814.B0.6766 28.38 POWELL Ian FSU−FL85 58.6215.B0.6016 28.08 POSSATO Marcelo SALUOZ81 58.7416.B0.6461 28.31 WARD Darren CALICA85 58.8717.C0.6974 28.20 HOUSTON Scott SCOT87 58.9018.C0.7456 28.37 OWENS Kyle BSC−SE90 59.1019.C0.6827 28.89 BAYATA Enrique MEX87 59.2320.C0.6548 28.45 BERRETTINI Jonathon UN−1NT85 59.2320.C0.7157 28.80 ROBLES Miguel MEX88 59.3222.C0.6638 29.00 WOLLACH Pascal AU−SE87 59.3222.C0.6362 28.69 PURNELL Billy SCOT88 59.3424.C0.5747 28.86 MANDEL Alonzo UM−MI88 59.5025.10.6842 28.39 BARBA Sal UM−MI87 59.5126.20.6421 29.23 ROSS Michael ABF−NE68 59.5527. 0.6912 28.42 CHUI Derick PAA−NJ88 59.5728. 0.7128 29.14 RENAUD Felix NATA87 59.5829. 0.6941 29.20 JOSTES Scott CSP−OZ89 59.6830. 0.7051 28.43 PARMENTER Paul AFA−CO84 59.7231. 0.6893 28.82 SHIREY Reese UN20SE90 59.7532. 0.6033 29.16 ROGERS Christopher UN−1NE90 59.8633. 0.6225 29.22 MURPHY Max DM−NT90 59.9734. 0.6268 29.37 NORYS Kohlton TNT−CC89 59.9835. 0.6958 28.79 LANGLIS Bruno LAV87 1:00.2836. 0.6636 29.68 ZANN Geof YALECT85 1:00.3137. 0.6317 29.47 MAIRE Romain PUR−IN85 1:00.3738. 0.7337 29.12 SELESKIE Philip STARMN89 1:00.4239. 0.6334 29.14 HEINE Jared ATACFL84 1:00.4340. 0.5935 29.09 RESS Eric SNCOCT90 1:00.4541. 0.7431 29.45 SCHNEIDER Joey AU−SE84 1:00.4642. 0.6477 29.47 TEUDEAN Andrei UOFLKY84 1:00.5143. 0.6271 29.33 Behind 0.53 0.99 1.88 1.90 1.99 2.13 2.16 2.18 2.24 2.31 2.77 2.86 2.93 2.97 3.09 3.22 3.25 3.45 3.58 3.58 3.67 3.67 3.69 3.85 3.86 3.90 3.92 3.93 4.03 4.07 4.10 4.21 4.32 4.33 4.63 4.66 4.72 4.77 4.78 4.80 4.81 4.86

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 14 1 DEC 2006 Men’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA AR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA US 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA CR 54.62 KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005 2 DEC 1999
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m DICKSON Luke UA−SE84 1:00.5143. 0.6687 29.51 KNOWLES Jeremy BAH81 1:00.6845. 0.7476 29.68 WATTS Tim PUR−IN86 1:00.7146. 0.6315 29.21 JOHNSON Grant UF−FL85 1:00.7447. 0.6552 29.55 COLLEY Joseph PUR−IN86 1:00.7748. 0.7124 28.41 LEAVITTE John SHU−NJ84 1:00.7949. 0.6585 29.69 MCCLENDON Clint UA−SE87 1:00.8450. 0.5423 29.61 SPRAUL Doug CM−OH88 1:00.8551. 0.6732 29.22 DIEKEMA Jordan WMS−MI89 1:00.9552. 0.7726 29.39 SULLIVAN Michael ABF−NE89 1:00.9753. 0.7213 30.15 ZIEGLER Joe ATACFL90 1:00.9753. 0.7488 29.95 VAN ISSCHOT Carlos UOFLKY87 1:01.0155. 0.6378 30.06 MARRUCHO Alex SALUOZ87 1:01.2156. 0.6895 29.86 CORDES Nick BLSTIA89 1:01.2557. 0.6122 29.35 BOBO Peyton UOFLKY87 1:01.3058. 0.5696 29.46 STACY Peter WOLFMN90 1:01.6559. 0.7814 29.60 BRETSCHER Andrew AU−SE87 1:02.1160. 0.6883 30.23 GLOWIAK Pawel IUP−AM86 1:02.2961. 0.4982 29.57 JONES Michael UA−SE85 1:02.4262. 0.5086 29.63 STRICKLER Gabe MSU−MI88 1:02.8063. 0.6294 30.00 LAROCQUE Jon MSU−MI88 1:03.6964. 0.6411 30.31 SERRANO Juan PUER86 1:03.7665. 0.7173 29.90 PEREZ Roberto PUER86 1:04.8566. 0.6375 30.68 MONTENEGRO Francisco GUA85 DNS18 BRADY Chris UM−MI88 DSQ81 Behind 4.86 5.03 5.06 5.09 5.12 5.14 5.19 5.20 5.30 5.32 5.32 5.36 5.56 5.60 5.65 6.00 6.46 6.64 6.77 7.15 8.04 8.11 9.20

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 114 1 DEC 2006 - 18:13 Men’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA AR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA US 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA CR 54.62 KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005 2 DEC 1999
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. LOCHTE Ryan 84 DBS-FL 0.58 26.375 2. VAN WIE Doug 84 AUB-SE 0.52 26.544 3. MANIA Adam 83 UN02WI 0.58 27.233 4. KRAYZELBURG Lenny 75 UN09CA 0.67 27.977 5. RIGHI Alex 86 YALECT 0.55 27.842 6. THOMPSON Matt 90 DM-NT 0.55 27.961 7. BOTHA Jarryd 85 FSU-FL 0.66 27.256 8. RUDOLF Roland 85 UF-FL 0.68 27.918 Result 54.37 55.69 55.99 56.93 57.03 57.42 57.52 57.69Behind CR 1.32 1.62 2.56 2.66 3.05 3.15 3.32
B-FINAL: 1. NG Callum 85 UBCD 0.58 27.795 2. HAWES Matt 86 UBCD 0.63 28.074 3. CHITWOOD Cory 89 CLPROH 0.62 28.523 4. GOODRICH Scott 86 AU-SE 0.66 27.962 5. POWELL Ian 85 FSU-FL 0.59 28.117 6. POSSATO Marcelo 81 SALUOZ1 7. PINZON Omar 89 UF-FL 0.52 28.756 8. WARD Darren 85 CALICA 0.69 28.288 57.24 57.38 58.07 58.08 58.36 58.64 58.72 58.92 0.14 0.83 0.84 1.12 1.40 1.48 1.68
C-FINAL: 1. HOUSTON Scott 87 SCOT 0.71 28.274 2. BERRETTINI Jonathon 85 UN-1NT 0.66 28.406 3. BAYATA Enrique 87 MEX 0.64 28.473 4. WOLLACH Pascal 87 AU-SE 0.62 28.192 5. MANDEL Alonzo 88 UM-MI 0.64 28.508 6. OWENS Kyle 90 BSC-SE 0.65 29.035 7. PURNELL Billy 88 SCOT 0.59 28.971 8. ROBLES Miguel 88 MEX 0.70 29.047 58.29 58.39 58.74 58.80 58.98 59.05 59.06 59.41 0.10 0.45 0.51 0.69 0.76 0.77 1.12

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 8 30 NOV 2006 Men’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:54.44 PEIRSOL Aaron Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA AR 1:54.44 PEIRSOL Aaron Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 1:57.74 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m PHELPS Michael CW−MI85 2:01.621. A0.7264 1:31.081:00.3129.48 HAWES Matt UBCD86 2:03.012. 1.39A0.6365 1:31.751:00.5829.46 NECKLES Nicholas BAR78 2:03.293. 1.67A0.5645 1:32.341:00.7929.36 RUDOLF Roland UF−FL85 2:03.514. 1.89A0.7071 1:32.151:00.5729.08 THOMPSON Matt DM−NT90 2:03.895. 2.27A0.6143 1:33.301:01.1729.48 VAN WIE Doug AUB−SE84 2:03.916. 2.29A0.5455 1:32.361:00.5428.91 CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH89 2:04.117. 2.49A0.6544 1:33.251:01.2429.43 SCHULTZ Andre UM−MI88 2:04.478. 2.85A0.6952 1:33.131:01.5129.65 HOUSTON Scott SCOT87 2:05.199. 3.57B0.7053 1:32.461:00.1828.82 LOCHTE Ryan DBS−FL84 2:05.2810. 3.66B0.6554 1:32.391:00.4928.79 PINZON Omar UF−FL89 2:05.4811. 3.86B0.5463 1:34.101:02.2030.31 MAIRE Romain PUR−IN85 2:05.5612. 3.94B0.6562 1:33.621:01.1729.34 POWELL Ian FSU−FL85 2:05.7113. 4.09B0.5941 1:34.261:01.9829.80 POSSATO Marcelo SALUOZ81 2:06.1414. 4.52B0.7035 1:32.911:00.5329.51 VELOZ Juan FORDAZ82 2:06.2115. 4.59B0.6475 1:33.561:01.3330.01 DOERKSEN Derek TA88 2:06.6416. 5.02B0.6632 1:34.251:01.9330.26 ROBLES Miguel MEX88 2:06.6517. 5.03C0.6547 1:33.681:00.9429.46 SMITH Lewis SCOT88 2:06.8218. 5.20C0.7561 1:35.021:02.8530.61 MANIA Adam UN02WI83 2:06.8919. 5.27C0.6046 1:34.321:01.6129.43 MORRIS Brennan NBACMD90 2:07.0520. 5.43C0.6648 1:35.041:02.2130.21 RESS Eric SNCOCT90 2:07.1021. 5.48C0.6942 1:34.271:01.9730.51 LANGLIS Bruno LAV87 2:07.1722. 5.55C0.6458 1:34.721:02.0730.07 MARGALIS Robert SPA−FL82 2:07.3123. 5.69C0.6566 1:35.131:02.5830.66 GRENDA Dane UM−MI86 2:07.4024. 5.78C0.5734 1:35.471:02.3630.04 LIEBHOLD Tim WA−WI83 2:07.7325. 6.1110.6856 1:35.531:02.3329.93 YOHO Keith KA−GU90 2:07.9626. 6.3420.5425 1:34.451:01.4229.68 NEAD Kevin UF−FL85 2:08.0727. 6.450.6938 1:36.071:03.3831.02 SULLIVAN Michael ABF−NE89 2:08.4028. 6.780.7357 1:35.361:02.8530.50 SPRAUL Doug CM−OH88 2:08.9029. 7.280.7526 1:36.081:03.6930.55 NORYS Kohlton TNT−CC89 2:08.9930. 7.370.6733 1:34.941:01.7929.79 DOUVILLE Chris DR−OH89 2:09.1731. 7.550.6515 1:35.961:02.7130.13 KENNEDY Neal FOXJMN89 2:09.2132. 7.590.7396 1:36.401:03.0030.36 CHUI Derick PAA−NJ88 2:09.2333. 7.610.6523 1:37.381:03.4130.41 KEADY Christopher BAC−MI89 2:09.3834. 7.760.7221 1:36.651:03.3231.06 COLLINS Bryan GTACMD88 2:09.4235. 7.800.7482 1:36.981:03.8631.30 MCLARTY Dustin UF−FL86 2:09.6136. 7.990.7014 1:36.751:03.6130.94 RENAUD Felix NATA87 2:09.6237. 8.000.6716 1:36.971:03.5030.23 YOUNG Paul UN04WI91 2:09.7338. 8.110.6622 1:36.931:03.4730.47 MARRUCHO Alex SALUOZ87 2:09.8039. 8.180.6884 1:37.151:03.8831.09 ROGERS Christopher UN−1NE90 2:10.0540. 8.430.6994 1:36.191:02.3830.08 ZANN Geof YALECT85 2:10.1141. 8.490.5336 1:37.451:04.1630.51 WOLLACH Pascal AU−SE87 2:10.2842. 8.660.6328 1:36.781:02.8530.23 WILLS Connor NBACMD88 2:10.3043. 8.680.5818 1:37.351:03.6430.97

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 8 30 NOV 2006 Men’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:54.44 PEIRSOL Aaron Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA AR 1:54.44 PEIRSOL Aaron Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 1:57.74 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m DICKSON Luke UA−SE84 2:10.4244. 8.800.5911 1:36.571:02.9030.39 KOOP Andre PUR−IN86 2:10.6145. 8.990.6493 1:37.431:04.2030.64 BERRETTINI Jonathon UN−1NT85 2:10.6546. 9.030.6378 1:38.291:03.8530.42 EVANS Sean UN01LE90 2:10.7947. 9.170.6631 1:37.071:03.0630.19 SURHOFF Austin NBACMD90 2:10.7947. 9.170.6787 1:37.961:04.2431.22 BARBA Sal UM−MI87 2:10.9649. 9.340.6386 1:37.401:03.5930.69 CHASSER Chris SCOT88 2:11.0350. 9.410.8573 1:38.001:04.3230.99 MURPHY Max DM−NT90 2:11.1251. 9.500.6851 1:37.531:04.0330.94 HULME Michael BSS−FL88 2:11.1752. 9.550.6913 1:36.771:03.4230.81 PURNELL Billy SCOT88 2:11.3253. 9.700.5867 1:37.451:03.8530.70 MCCLOSKEY Dennen YALECT87 2:11.3654. 9.740.7017 1:37.201:03.5330.65 SELESKIE Philip STARMN89 2:11.6055. 9.980.6424 1:37.211:03.1029.97 CRAMER Jayme SSC−IN83 2:12.2456. 10.620.6568 1:38.111:04.8831.36 ZIEGLER Joe ATACFL90 2:12.8757. 11.250.6912 1:39.191:05.1031.46 PINKSTON Chris UOFLKY86 2:12.9558. 11.330.6981 1:38.191:04.3131.30 TEUDEAN Andrei UN01KY84 2:13.0259. 11.400.6385 1:38.561:04.1530.86 SCHNEIDER Joey AU−SE84 2:14.5660. 12.940.6877 1:39.901:05.0730.85 MCCLENDON Clint UA−SE87 2:14.6561. 13.030.6188 1:40.061:05.5231.40 ZHOU Chuck COR−NT89 2:14.8562. 13.230.6727 1:39.481:03.9230.72 STACY Peter WOLFMN90 2:14.8562. 13.230.7737 1:39.561:05.1531.41 HEINE Jared ATACFL84 2:15.0664. 13.440.6783 1:40.691:05.8031.26 LONG John AU−SE88 2:16.0565. 14.430.7195 1:41.231:06.1131.94 MONTENEGRO Francisco GUA85 2:16.1366. 14.510.7074 1:41.411:06.3431.75 SERRANO Juan PUER86 2:21.1567. 19.530.6976 1:43.361:06.0431.20 PEREZ Roberto PUER86 2:24.5668. 22.940.6472 1:47.401:08.4331.85

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 108 30 NOV 2006 - 19:37 Men’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:54.44 PEIRSOL Aaron Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA AR 1:54.44 PEIRSOL Aaron Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 1:57.74 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. RUDOLF Roland 85 UF-FL 0.69 28.95 1:01.43 1:32.34 2:02.276 2. HAWES Matt 86 UBCD 0.63 28.92 59.89 1:31.34 2:02.44 0.175 3. NECKLES Nicholas 78 BAR 0.55 28.88 1:00.16 1:31.82 2:02.63 0.363 4. THOMPSON Matt 90 DM-NT 0.62 28.99 1:00.39 1:32.35 2:03.02 0.752 5. SCHULTZ Andre 88 UM-MI 0.66 29.71 1:01.05 1:33.03 2:04.17 1.901 6. CHITWOOD Cory 89 CLPROH 0.63 29.14 1:01.21 1:33.54 2:05.02 2.757 7. HOUSTON Scott 87 SCOT 0.73 29.33 1:01.22 1:33.78 2:06.95 4.688 PHELPS Michael 85 CW-MI DSQ4
B-FINAL: 1. LOCHTE Ryan 84 DBS-FL 0.66 27.78 57.79 1:29.72 2:03.554 2. POWELL Ian 85 FSU-FL 0.62 29.47 1:01.53 1:33.46 2:04.74 1.196 3. PINZON Omar 89 UF-FL 0.49 29.55 1:01.08 1:33.28 2:05.21 1.665 4. ROBLES Miguel 88 MEX 0.68 29.73 1:01.69 1:33.77 2:05.54 1.998 5. MAIRE Romain 85 PUR-IN 0.68 29.17 1:00.95 1:33.22 2:05.83 2.283 6. POSSATO Marcelo 81 SALUOZ 0.66 29.75 1:02.01 1:34.51 2:06.32 2.772 7. VELOZ Juan 82 FORDAZ 0.64 30.24 1:02.35 1:34.47 2:06.81 3.267 8. DOERKSEN Derek 88 TA 0.64 30.89 1:03.23 1:36.23 2:09.71 6.161
C-FINAL: 1. LANGLIS Bruno 87 LAV 0.63 30.50 1:02.66 1:35.11 2:06.706 2. SMITH Lewis 88 SCOT 0.70 30.41 1:02.68 1:34.94 2:07.12 0.424 3. MORRIS Brennan 90 NBACMD 0.66 30.59 1:02.88 1:35.86 2:07.16 0.465 4. RESS Eric 90 SNCOCT 0.67 30.82 1:03.11 1:35.26 2:07.53 0.833 5. LIEBHOLD Tim 83 WA-WI 0.71 30.79 1:03.23 1:36.20 2:08.15 1.457 6. NEAD Kevin 85 UF-FL 0.69 30.73 1:02.89 1:35.62 2:08.28 1.588 7. YOHO Keith 90 KA-GU 0.57 30.51 1:02.67 1:36.07 2:08.66 1.961 8. GRENDA Dane 86 UM-MI 0.60 30.56 1:03.51 1:36.63 2:09.13 2.432

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 6 30 NOV 2006 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.13 AR 59.13 US 59.13 CR 1:01.52 HANSEN Brendan USA HANSEN Brendan USA HANSEN Brendan USA VAN VALKENGOED Thijs NED Irvine (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) Seattle (USA) 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 4 DEC 2003
Rank HT LN 1. 642.543.114.555.636.537.438.459.4710.4411.6512.5213.4814.4215.3716.5717.2218.3319.4620.1521.6222.5623.2423.6725.6126.4127.3528.2729.8430.2631.7532.5133.2534.2134.3436.5837.1338.3239.6640.3641.1642.3143.18Name YB Club R.T. GANGLOFF Mark AUB−SE82USHER Scott UW−WY83PREDA Valentin UOFLKY85VELEZ Dan NCSTNC83BREE Andrew UN16SE81ALEXANDROV Mike NU−IL85MATE Hunor UA−SE83SPANN Scott UM−MI88TITUS Marcus UN−1AZ86BROWN Mike TA84POGIOLI Giordan BA−IN83ZAKRZEWSKI Kevin WA−WI81THACKER Scott GATRVA87SMITH Matt SCSCPC81KOGER Aaron PUR−IN87CRAIG Brad CUDAMI89D’ERRICO Angelo SHU−NJ87MAHAN Russell BC−PN88SWANDER Kevin IUCPIN84KIM Jin Soo PUR−IN87CLARK Ross SCOT87CONNOLLY Dillon LINSGA88FRANKLIN John NU−IL87JONES Chris SCOT81CALLAHAN Andrew AU−SE86FERGUSON Stuart PSDNVA91MISKOVETZ Steve PUR−IN84ALLY Bradley UF−FL86ACQUAVITO Nick UCONCT85FISCHER Brandon PLS−PC89BEDENBAUGH Albert MS−FG84BARTELL Kevin BSC−CC85LOPEZ Arsenio PUER82LEMERT Tyler FWA−IN88PENOYAR Pat IU−IN86BURTCH Grant UM−MI85FORSYTHE Dan XCELSE88HIETT Jon AU−SE87ROBERTS Jon AU−SE87RIDGEWAY James LFSCIL88FREEMAN Timmy WCABPC90HONG Justin LINSGA85JONES Tristan UCONCT85Result50m 1:00.7627.89 1:02.5029.47 1:03.2129.34 1:03.2429.55 1:03.2729.69 1:03.5729.71 1:04.1830.55 1:04.3229.47 1:04.4629.88 1:04.5430.32 1:04.6629.95 1:05.1830.25 1:05.2230.18 1:05.3531.15 1:05.5330.58 1:05.6231.07 1:05.6430.80 1:05.7930.61 1:06.1030.80 1:06.1230.90 1:06.2730.46 1:06.2830.79 1:06.3331.26 1:06.3330.98 1:06.3531.53 1:06.6731.85 1:06.7730.76 1:06.7831.41 1:06.8931.26 1:07.1631.40 1:07.2130.82 1:07.2530.78 1:07.2631.45 1:07.2831.06 1:07.2831.26 1:07.4331.47 1:07.4431.50 1:07.5731.42 1:07.6931.38 1:07.9332.14 1:07.9731.87 1:08.0632.10 1:08.2931.00 ACR A A A A A A A B B B B B B B B C C C C C C C C 1 2 Behind 1.74 2.45 2.48 2.51 2.81 3.42 3.56 3.70 3.78 3.90 4.42 4.46 4.59 4.77 4.86 4.88 5.03 5.34 5.36 5.51 5.52 5.57 5.57 5.59 5.91 6.01 6.02 6.13 6.40 6.45 6.49 6.50 6.52 6.52 6.67 6.68 6.81 6.93 7.17 7.21 7.30 7.53

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 6 30 NOV 2006 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.13 HANSEN Brendan Irvine (USA)USA AR 59.13 HANSEN Brendan Irvine, CA (USA)USA US 59.13 HANSEN Brendan Irvine, CA (USA)USA CR 1:01.52 VAN VALKENGOED Thijs Seattle (USA)NED 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 4 DEC 2003
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m BOUTWELL Luke UA−SE88 1:08.4044.73 31.71 CROSS Joel CGBDVA83 1:08.5745.38 31.03 EPPERSON Jake SYL−OH90 1:08.6346.85 32.40 BRISSON Jason UN−1VA86 1:08.6647.78 32.24 MERCADO David ITMO87 1:08.6748.12 31.71 GUEVARA Gerardo CRCYOZ86 1:08.7449.86 32.08 PAUL Derek SSC−IN89 1:09.0550.17 32.36 MARTINS Leo UN−1FG83 1:09.1551.23 32.55 JIMENEZ Ricardo VERA90 1:09.3152.28 32.39 TAYLOR Nathan PUR−IN87 1:09.6553.74 31.76 NORMAN Blake UN06OH86 1:09.6754.71 31.61 RUSSELL Matt GAS−GA90 1:10.2655.82 32.84 LINDAUER Chris UOFLKY86 1:11.4456.77 32.19 CURRAN Tim SHU−NJ86 1:12.6757.83 33.38 BONILLA Diego COL DNS14 LINTJER Jason UN03MI89 DNS76 BURCKLE Clark LAK−KY88 DSQ68 MARSHALL Griffin UN03OH84 DSQ72 Behind 7.64 7.81 7.87 7.90 7.91 7.98 8.29 8.39 8.55 8.89 8.91 9.50 10.68 11.91

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 106 30 NOV 2006 - 19:17 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 59.13 AR 59.13 US 59.13 CR 1:00.76 HANSEN Brendan USA HANSEN Brendan USA HANSEN Brendan USA GANGLOFF Mark AUB Irvine (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) West Lafayette, IN (USA) 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 30 NOV 2006
Rank LN A-FINAL: 1. 4 2. 5 3. 3 4. 6 5. 2 6. 1 7. 8 8. 7 Name YB Club GANGLOFF Mark 82 AUB-SEUSHER Scott 83 UW-WYPREDA Valentin 85 UOFLKYVELEZ Dan 83 NCSTNCBREE Andrew 81 UN16SEMATE Hunor 83 UA-SESPANN Scott 88 UM-MIALEXANDROV Mike 85 NU-ILResultR.T. 50m 28.22 1:01.07 28.90 1:02.01 29.20 1:02.73 29.15 1:02.80 29.79 1:03.48 29.73 1:03.58 30.44 1:03.67 29.77 1:03.83Behind 0.94 1.66 1.73 2.41 2.51 2.60 2.76
B-FINAL: 1. 5 2. 3 3. 4 4. 7 5. 6 6. 1 7. 2 8. 8 BROWN Mike 84 TAPOGIOLI Giordan 83 BA-INTITUS Marcus 86 UN-1AZSMITH Matt 81 SCSCPCZAKRZEWSKI Kevin 81 WA-WIKOGER Aaron 87 PUR-INTHACKER Scott 87 GATRVACRAIG Brad 89 CUDAMI 29.87 1:03.35 29.92 1:03.73 29.68 1:04.78 30.53 1:04.98 30.37 1:05.03 30.27 1:05.22 30.41 1:05.39 30.69 1:05.47 0.38 1.43 1.63 1.68 1.87 2.04 2.12
C-FINAL: 1. 3 2. 7 3. 8 4. 2 5. 1 6. 5 7. 4 8. 6 SWANDER Kevin 84 IUCPINCONNOLLY Dillon 88 LINSGAFRANKLIN John 87 NU-ILCLARK Ross 87 SCOTJONES Chris 81 SCOTMAHAN Russell 88 BC-PND’ERRICO Angelo 87 SHU-NJKIM Jin Soo 87 PUR-IN 30.14 1:04.92 30.78 1:05.87 31.39 1:05.90 30.59 1:06.09 30.80 1:06.15 30.48 1:06.87 31.02 1:07.14 31.45 1:07.69 0.95 0.98 1.17 1.23 1.95 2.22 2.77

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 27 2 DEC 2006 Men’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:08.50 HANSEN Brendan Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA AR 2:08.50 HANSEN Brendan Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA US 2:08.74 HANSEN Brendan Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006USA CR 2:12.87 BARROWMAN Mike 1 DEC 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m SHANTEAU Eric SA−GA83 2:16.571. A64 1:41.271:06.0531.20 SPANN Scott UM−MI88 2:17.262. 0.69A45 1:42.101:06.4931.42 BREE Andrew UN16SE81 2:17.603. 1.03A55 1:41.561:06.0631.34 USHER Scott UW−WY83 2:18.504. 1.93A54 1:42.551:06.7231.38 MENTELE Jacob USMAMR85 2:19.245. 2.67A61 1:43.291:07.2832.09 PREDA Valentin UOFLKY85 2:19.626. 3.05A16 1:42.321:05.8530.87 POGIOLI Giordan BA−IN83 2:19.787. 3.21A65 1:43.501:07.5131.69 VELEZ Dan NCSTNC83 2:22.098. 5.52A42 1:45.091:08.1831.96 BROWN Mike TA84 2:22.339. 5.76B44 1:44.521:08.5332.26 ALLY Bradley UF−FL86 2:22.9810. 6.41B34 1:45.111:08.2032.16 BURCKLE Clark UF−FL88 2:23.3111. 6.74B53 1:46.251:09.1832.69 CRAIG Brad CUDAMI89 2:23.8512. 7.28B56 1:46.511:08.8232.20 HARRIS Tyler UN01VA88 2:23.8813. 7.31B36 1:46.931:10.1533.42 SALAZ Jake MHSTOR86 2:24.0614. 7.49B67 1:45.911:09.0633.03 CALLAHAN Andrew AU−SE86 2:24.0715. 7.50B66 1:45.021:08.0032.11 TITUS Marcus UN−1AZ86 2:24.4216. 7.85B31 1:47.211:09.4732.91 QUPTY Jo BSS−FL90 2:25.3017. 8.73C26 1:47.611:10.7933.89 FRANKLIN John NU−IL87 2:25.4818. 8.91C57 1:47.581:10.0033.00 KIM Jin Soo PUR−IN87 2:25.8319. 9.26C37 1:46.801:09.8033.11 MARTINS Leo UN−1FG83 2:25.9820. 9.41C46 1:48.131:11.1533.41 SMITH Lewis SCOT88 2:26.4821. 9.91C41 1:48.451:10.2933.19 JONES Chris SCOT81 2:26.6822. 10.11C33 1:46.811:08.4431.87 BOULDEN Riley UA−SE88 2:26.7423. 10.17C14 1:48.041:10.6033.34 LEO MacGregor NCY−CT88 2:26.8324. 10.26C25 1:48.451:10.7133.41 MISKOVETZ Steve PUR−IN84 2:27.2325. 10.66152 1:48.601:10.5433.36 FORSYTHE Dan XCELSE88 2:27.2926. 10.72227 1:48.191:10.1833.04 BURTCH Grant UM−MI85 2:27.5227. 10.9547 1:49.481:11.2833.33 SWANDER Kevin IUCPIN84 2:27.5928. 11.0238 1:48.161:09.7532.59 MORRES Alexander OCCSPV91 2:27.7829. 11.2121 1:49.181:11.0834.04 FREEMAN Timmy WCABPC90 2:28.0230. 11.4523 1:48.581:10.2932.89 CLARK Ross SCOT87 2:28.3031. 11.7348 1:49.361:10.5732.61 FERGUSON Stuart PSDNVA91 2:28.8032. 12.2368 1:50.671:11.7433.29 CONNOLLY Dillon LINSGA88 2:28.9333. 12.3643 1:47.801:08.7332.21 PENOYAR Pat IU−IN86 2:29.0234. 12.4535 1:50.041:10.4732.45 ACQUAVITO Nick UCONCT85 2:29.0335. 12.4672 1:49.821:10.9333.13 STEEN Craig YALECT87 2:29.3536. 12.7832 1:50.191:11.5633.82 KOPPEL P. J. DST−MA89 2:29.4137. 12.8411 1:49.831:10.8033.15 BEDENBAUGH Albert MS−FG84 2:29.4238. 12.8517 1:51.701:12.7234.29 LEMERT Tyler FWA−IN88 2:29.7639. 13.1976 1:51.341:11.6933.53 ROBERTS Jon AU−SE87 2:29.7740. 13.2062 1:49.431:10.6533.39 HILLS Richard NBACMD89 2:30.6141. 14.0428 1:50.421:11.2333.69 BRISSON Jason UN−1VA86 2:31.2742. 14.7075 1:52.091:12.8735.00 THACKER Scott GATRVA87 2:31.3543. 14.7818 1:48.971:09.4532.26

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 27 2 DEC 2006 Men’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:08.50 HANSEN Brendan Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA AR 2:08.50 HANSEN Brendan Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA US 2:08.74 HANSEN Brendan Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006USA CR 2:12.87 BARROWMAN Mike 1 DEC 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m GANGLOFF Mark AUB−SE82 2:32.0044. 15.4363 1:51.541:11.4227.72 MILLER Jared CM−OH89 2:32.2545. 15.6822 1:51.921:12.8034.01 FISCHER Brandon PLS−PC89 2:34.0046. 17.4358 1:52.371:11.8533.93 COOK Nevin QDD−VA89 2:34.2647. 17.6924 1:53.581:12.8234.31 HIETT Jon AU−SE87 2:34.2647. 17.6951 1:53.591:13.2534.54 TAYLOR Nathan PUR−IN87 2:37.0849. 20.5173 1:54.111:12.4433.53 KOGER Aaron PUR−IN87 DSQ12 MERCADO David ITMO87 DSQ13 MATE Hunor UA−SE83 DSQ15 MODROV Brandon RUSTNJ85 DSQ74

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 127 2 DEC 2006 - 18:45 Men’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:08.50 HANSEN Brendan Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA AR 2:08.50 HANSEN Brendan Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA US 2:08.74 HANSEN Brendan Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006USA CR 2:12.87 BARROWMAN Mike 1 DEC 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. SHANTEAU Eric 83 SA-GA 30.93 1:05.19 1:39.12 2:13.464 2. USHER Scott 83 UW-WY 30.61 1:05.15 1:39.83 2:14.53 1.076 3. BREE Andrew 81 UN16SE 30.70 1:05.37 1:40.57 2:16.79 3.333 4. POGIOLI Giordan 83 BA-IN 31.46 1:06.04 1:41.60 2:17.78 4.321 5. SPANN Scott 88 UM-MI 30.98 1:06.10 1:42.30 2:17.91 4.455 6. PREDA Valentin 85 UOFLKY 30.66 1:05.67 1:41.69 2:18.52 5.067 7. MENTELE Jacob 85 ARMY 31.85 1:07.27 1:43.79 2:20.92 7.462 8. VELEZ Dan 83 NCSTNC 31.45 1:06.89 1:43.77 2:21.02 7.568
B-FINAL: 1. ALLY Bradley 86 UF-FL 32.23 1:08.11 1:44.59 2:21.745 2. BROWN Mike 84 TA 31.63 1:07.33 1:44.39 2:21.79 0.054 3. BURCKLE Clark 88 UF-FL 32.55 1:08.87 1:45.52 2:22.46 0.723 4. CRAIG Brad 89 CUDAMI 32.31 1:09.25 1:46.62 2:23.33 1.596 5. SALAZ Jake 86 MHSTOR 32.50 1:08.78 1:45.77 2:23.83 2.097 6. TITUS Marcus 86 UN-1AZ 32.05 1:08.34 1:45.86 2:24.61 2.878 7. HARRIS Tyler 88 UN01VA 33.61 1:10.53 1:47.40 2:24.88 3.142 8. CALLAHAN Andrew 86 AU-SE 32.95 1:09.48 1:48.49 2:27.59 5.851
C-FINAL: 1. MARTINS Leo 83 UN-1FG 32.47 1:08.68 1:44.35 2:21.476 2. KIM Jin Soo 87 PUR-IN 33.72 1:11.22 1:47.83 2:23.92 2.453 3. QUPTY Jo 90 BSS-FL 33.26 1:10.06 1:47.25 2:24.89 3.424 4. FRANKLIN John 87 NU-IL 32.63 1:09.69 1:46.94 2:25.90 4.435 5. LEO MacGregor 88 NCY-CT 33.27 1:10.38 1:48.78 2:27.62 6.158 6. JONES Chris 81 SCOT 32.83 1:10.17 1:48.62 2:27.70 6.237 7. BOULDEN Riley 88 UA-SE 33.10 1:09.49 1:48.44 2:28.78 7.311 SMITH Lewis 88 SCOT DSQ2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 18 1 DEC 2006 Men’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA US 50.76 CROCKER Ian Long Beach (USA)USA CR 52.44 MINTENKO Mike USA 30 JUL 2005 30 JUL 2005 13 JUL 2004 6 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m CROCKER Ian TXLAST82 53.141. A64 24.86 VERHOEF Peter UN02GA84 53.792.A44 24.94 BUBOLZ Kyle NU−IL86 54.043.A77 24.96 BECERRA Camilo FASTNT80 54.494.A78 25.12 MAYOR Andrew SCOT86 54.605.A63 25.65 TARWATER Davis CW−MI84 54.796.A54 25.82 KISHIDA Masayuki FORDAZ85 55.057.A45 25.39 MADWED Dan NBACMD89 55.128.A55 26.17 VELOZ Juan FORDAZ82 55.289.B24 25.99 KNOWLES Jeremy BAH81 55.3010.B65 25.91 MAROLEJO Pablo MEX88 55.6111.B66 26.38 WILCHER Sam PUR−IN88 55.8812.B33 26.48 BOLLIER Bobby KCB−MV89 56.0113.B36 26.39 SCOTT John AU−SE84 56.0714.B43 26.17 CHAGAS Gustavo GATRVA86 56.1515.B18 26.20 SIOUI Adam TA82 56.1515.B53 26.28 BURNETT Simon FORDAZ83 56.2317.C61 25.84 MCGILL Tyler AU−SE87 56.3418.C46 26.50 KOCHABI Nadav UN−2 56.3919.C56 26.30 KARSIYAKALILAR Mert DREXMA87 56.4820.C95 26.30 DAUW Curtis UM−MI87 56.4921.C23 26.63 BRADY Chris UM−MI88 56.5022.C31 25.78 ZAFERES Tom CAB−PC86 56.7323.C47 26.26 ANDERSON Jordan AU−SE87 56.9024.C41 26.28 HUGHES Tim UF−FL86 56.9225.126 26.65 BASEHEART Josh SSTYWI82 56.9326.?32 25.96 MOSKO David CM−OH88 56.9326.?38 26.93 NG Callum UBCD85 56.9528.22 26.97 THOMPSON Craig PUR−IN85 56.9629.27 26.62 POWELL Ian FSU−FL85 57.0030.48 26.33 ZIMAREV Yury UN01MR86 57.0231.13 26.30 BLOUIN Jonathan CAN89 57.0231.42 26.44 WHITE J. D. RACECO83 57.0433.14 26.25 LUNDQUIST Bryan AU−SE85 57.0433.74 26.60 HOUSTON Stuart SCOT89 57.0735.28 26.84 HOUSTON Craig SCOT85 57.0936.34 26.24 THOMPSON Kyle UN03WI89 57.1437.10 3 26.94 RANOCHAK Jonathon PUR−IN85 57.1738.68 26.51 FRASER Shaune UF−FL88 57.1939.15 26.54 MADARASSY Adam UOFLKY85 57.3240.51 26.58 ROUSSEAU Joel UN01NE85 57.3841.85 26.09 BASEHEART Kevin SSTYWI89 57.4742.35 26.93 CHASSER Chris SCOT88 57.5743.37 27.14 Behind 0.65 0.90 1.35 1.46 1.65 1.91 1.98 2.14 2.16 2.47 2.74 2.87 2.93 3.01 3.01 3.09 3.20 3.25 3.34 3.35 3.36 3.59 3.76 3.78 3.79 3.79 3.81 3.82 3.86 3.88 3.88 3.90 3.90 3.93 3.95 4.00 4.03 4.05 4.18 4.24 4.33 4.43

SWM021900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 1 DEC 2006 13:11 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 18 1 DEC 2006 Men’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA US 50.76 CROCKER Ian Long Beach (USA)USA CR 52.44 MINTENKO Mike USA 30 JUL 2005 30 JUL 2005 13 JUL 2004 6 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m ROSS Michael ABF−NE68 57.6344.96 26.80 ROBERTS Jon AU−SE87 57.7045.58 26.69 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 57.7646.57 26.80 MIHALCA Alin UA−SE85 57.8347.16 26.56 COLLEY Joseph PUR−IN86 57.9048.75 26.87 CASKEY Neil CFSCGU89 57.9749.67 27.21 CORDES Nick BLSTIA89 58.0450.10 4 26.64 RIGHI Alex YALECT86 58.0751.12 27.11 SCHEID Tyler YALECT86 58.0852.87 27.22 SMITH Tyler PCS−FG88 58.1353.10 6 26.26 COLLINS Tim GCSTOH90 58.1454.11 3 26.95 VADNEY Jason MSU−MI85 58.4055.11 4 27.35 ETHERINGTON Chris UN01IN86 58.5256.52 27.41 RICKETT Matthew UN01ME88 58.5357.17 27.36 POGIOLI Giordan BA−IN83 58.5558.86 27.18 DZIALO Ben YALECT85 58.5859.83 27.21 MANDEL Alonzo UM−MI88 58.6060.11 27.43 LAW Jordy ODACVA89 58.6261.97 26.88 NORYS Kohlton TNT−CC89 58.8762.92 27.28 CHEN David TCC−CA89 58.8863.81 27.64 MARTINEZ Raul ITMO85 58.9664.10 5 27.63 JOSTES Scott CSP−OZ89 59.0165.94 27.28 KENNEDY Neal FOXJMN89 59.0466.93 27.03 RADZEVICIUS Ramunas UN06NJ82 59.0967.98 27.07 HAMILTON Brad JAM87 59.1268.72 27.44 ACKERMANN Stephan SALUOZ93 59.1569.71 27.42 SPRAUL Doug CM−OH88 59.2070.10 2 27.50 HANNAN Sean UCONCT86 59.2070.11 5 27.53 MULLEN John PUR−IN86 59.3072.82 26.93 FEVERSTEIN Ryan IIT−IL85 59.4673.91 27.78 SERRANO Juan PUER86 1:00.4474.76 27.71 MAESE Kyle AU−SE88 1:00.5075.25 27.93 CROSS Joel CGBDVA83 1:00.6476.84 27.54 BRETSCHER Andrew AU−SE87 1:00.9677.10 7 28.49 KALIVAS Nick DM−NT88 1:01.2578.73 28.07 ABERCROMBIE J. D. TXLAST82 DNS62 BARTELL Kevin BSC−CC85 DSQ21 NILSSON Eric NU−IL87 DSQ88 Behind 4.49 4.56 4.62 4.69 4.76 4.83 4.90 4.93 4.94 4.99 5.00 5.26 5.38 5.39 5.41 5.44 5.46 5.48 5.73 5.74 5.82 5.87 5.90 5.95 5.98 6.01 6.06 6.06 6.16 6.32 7.30 7.36 7.50 7.82 8.11

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 118 1 DEC 2006 - 19:02 Men’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA US 50.76 CROCKER Ian Long Beach (USA)USA CR 52.44 MINTENKO Mike USA 30 JUL 2005 30 JUL 2005 13 JUL 2004 6 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. CROCKER Ian 82 TXLAST 24.774 2. BUBOLZ Kyle 86 NU-IL 24.523 3. VERHOEF Peter 84 UN02GA 24.795 4. KISHIDA Masayuki 85 FORDAZ 24.971 5. TARWATER Davis 84 CW-MI 25.887 6. MAYOR Andrew 86 SCOT 25.802 7. BECERRA Camilo 80 FASTNT 24.986 8. MADWED Dan 89 NBACMD 25.818 Result Behind 52.78 53.45 0.67 53.59 0.81 54.00 1.22 54.53 1.75 54.78 2.00 54.83 2.05 55.32 2.54
B-FINAL: 1. VELOZ Juan 82 FORDAZ 25.424 2. KNOWLES Jeremy 81 BAH 26.175 3. MAROLEJO Pablo 88 MEX 25.983 4. WILCHER Sam 88 PUR-IN 26.166 5. SIOUI Adam 82 TA 26.091 6. CHAGAS Gustavo 86 GATRVA 25.868 7. BOLLIER Bobby 89 KCB-MV 26.332 8. SCOTT John 84 AU-SE 26.357 54.40 55.34 0.94 55.47 1.07 55.55 1.15 55.76 1.36 56.03 1.63 56.43 2.03 56.70 2.30
C-FINAL: 1. KOCHABI Nadav UN-2 26.223 2. ZAFERES Tom 86 CAB-PC 26.451 3. BRADY Chris 88 UM-MI 25.997 4. DAUW Curtis 87 UM-MI 26.342 5. KARSIYAKALILAR Mert 87 DREXMA 26.356 6. MCGILL Tyler 87 AU-SE 26.685 7. ANDERSON Jordan 87 AU-SE 26.348 8. BURNETT Simon 83 FORDAZ 26.534 56.01 56.02 0.01 56.07 0.06 56.17 0.16 56.31 0.30 56.50 0.49 56.77 0.76 57.20 1.19

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 318 1 DEC 2006 Men’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Hommes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 50.40 AR 50.40 US 50.76 CR 52.44 CROCKER Ian USA CROCKER Ian USA CROCKER Ian USA MINTENKO Mike USA Montreal (CAN) Montreal (CAN) Long Beach (USA) 30 JUL 2005 30 JUL 2005 13 JUL 2004 6 DEC 2002
Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 MOSKO David 88 CM-OH 26.55 56.30

2. 4 BASEHEART Josh 82 SSTYWI 25.97 56.65

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 29 2 DEC 2006 Men’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:53.80 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 17 AUG 2006USA AR 1:53.80 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 17 AUG 2006USA US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA CR 1:55.66 MALCHOW Thomas A 8 DEC 2002 USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m VELOZ Juan FORDAZ82 2:00.631. A57 1:28.7257.3126.94 MADWED Dan NBACMD89 2:01.132. 0.50A44 1:28.3857.0926.96 PHELPS Michael CW−MI85 2:02.133. 1.50A64 1:30.7459.5528.28 MOSKO David CM−OH88 2:02.334. 1.70A43 1:30.1358.5827.82 TARWATER Davis CW−MI84 2:02.365. 1.73A54 1:30.3758.0327.44 MIKI Jiro JAPAN83 2:02.365. 1.73A55 1:30.5058.6027.14 ERAZO Eddie AZOTCA86 2:02.627. 1.99A66 1:31.6359.8927.81 KNOWLES Jeremy BAH81 2:02.848. 2.21A65 1:31.6459.8828.19 NILSSON Eric NU−IL87 2:03.239. 2.60B23 1:30.5658.6927.53 MAYOR Andrew SCOT86 2:03.3210. 2.69B41 1:30.3057.7526.54 ZAFERES Tom CAB−PC86 2:03.6711. 3.04B45 1:31.3859.1027.44 MADARASSY Adam UOFLKY85 2:03.7412. 3.11B68 1:32.4559.9227.67 BLOUIN Jonathan CAN89 2:04.7013. 4.07B61 1:31.3758.4027.40 WILCHER Sam PUR−IN88 2:04.7314. 4.10B38 1:31.6459.1827.79 BOLLIER Bobby KCB−MV89 2:04.8015. 4.17B35 1:31.9459.3927.31 SMITH Lewis SCOT88 2:05.3716. 4.74B58 1:32.951:00.8828.75 DAUW Curtis UM−MI87 2:05.3917. 4.76C37 1:32.3859.8027.87 POWELL Ian FSU−FL85 2:05.4818. 4.85C67 1:31.9459.6127.82 CALLAHAN Andrew AU−SE86 2:05.5519. 4.92C72 1:33.251:00.6328.57 SCOTT John AU−SE84 2:05.7820. 5.15C46 1:32.7859.4527.51 GRENDA Dane UM−MI86 2:05.7921. 5.16C25 1:33.251:00.8928.74 VANDERKAAY Alex UM−MI86 2:05.8022. 5.17C63 1:32.3659.6728.07 MAROLEJO Pablo MEX88 2:06.2523. 5.62C42 1:32.581:00.1428.55 SIOUI Adam TA82 2:06.3524. 5.72C62 1:33.2759.9027.90 THOMPSON Craig PUR−IN85 2:06.7125. 6.08186 1:33.151:00.1827.81 PARMENTER Paul AFA−CO84 2:06.7926. 6.16297 1:32.991:00.0328.17 JENROW Robert BAC−MI89 2:06.8527. 6.2277 1:32.7059.7828.37 FRASER Shaune UF−FL88 2:06.8728. 6.2448 1:32.4359.9228.28 SANTORO Antonio SALUOZ83 2:06.9729. 6.3488 1:33.611:00.7628.95 HUGHES Tim UF−FL86 2:07.1330. 6.5052 1:34.521:01.6728.75 HOUCHIN Joe UN02PV85 2:07.1631. 6.5385 1:33.741:00.4428.23 MCLARTY Dustin UF−FL86 2:07.2732. 6.6410 7 1:34.001:00.8528.62 THOMPSON Kyle UN03WI89 2:07.5033. 6.8721 1:34.091:00.0428.40 HARRIS Tyler UN01VA88 2:07.5734. 6.9436 1:34.591:02.2629.31 BAKER Dennis DDSCOR61 2:07.6035. 6.9776 1:34.421:01.3328.84 PINZON Omar UF−FL89 2:07.7536. 7.1217 1:35.411:02.9629.31 KOCHABI Nadav UN−2 2:07.8837. 7.2553 1:33.681:00.2127.90 HOUSTON Stuart SCOT89 2:08.0138. 7.3851 1:33.1359.7828.02 HOUCHIN Charlie UM−MI87 2:08.0239. 7.3933 1:35.481:02.3029.05 LONG Ralph XCELSE88 2:08.1240. 7.4973 1:34.511:01.4729.14 LOCHTE Ryan DBS−FL84 2:08.1941. 7.5634 1:34.071:01.4228.41 CHASSER Chris SCOT88 2:08.2242. 7.5931 1:34.801:01.3328.79 ALLY Bradley UF−FL86 2:08.7143. 8.0896 1:34.701:01.5128.60

SWM022900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 2 DEC 2006 12:29 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 29 2 DEC 2006 Men’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:53.80 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 17 AUG 2006USA AR 1:53.80 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 17 AUG 2006USA US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA CR 1:55.66 MALCHOW Thomas A 8 DEC 2002 USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m DOVE Will AU−SE87 2:08.9544. 8.3282 1:35.701:02.3429.30 MCNEILL Ryan IU−IN85 2:09.0645. 8.4313 1:35.281:01.7529.07 ANDERSON Jordan AU−SE87 2:09.2546. 8.6295 1:35.221:01.3528.22 DZIALO Ben YALECT85 2:09.3347. 8.7094 1:34.541:00.9428.64 HARTNEY Jordan CAN88 2:09.3748. 8.7427 1:36.181:02.2529.26 SHEDRON Tyler XCELSE90 2:09.4749. 8.8424 1:34.601:01.0728.73 SCHEID Tyler YALECT86 2:09.7250. 9.0998 1:36.011:02.2329.18 VELTMAN Patrick PSDNVA88 2:10.1451. 9.5187 1:35.671:01.8328.92 CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH89 2:10.1952. 9.5632 1:36.531:02.2128.84 MILLS Tyler THATNC88 2:10.5853. 9.9516 1:35.771:01.8129.30 BURCKLE Clark UF−FL88 2:10.6254. 9.9926 1:36.431:02.4029.12 PARK Peter PAA−NJ89 2:10.8255. 10.1910 1 1:37.161:03.1129.53 COLLEY Joseph PUR−IN86 2:10.8856. 10.2511 1:35.421:00.4327.93 COHEN Jesse LHY−NJ88 2:11.0757. 10.4410 6 1:34.401:00.4227.95 CHARNIN−AKER Josh PAA−NJ89 2:11.0958. 10.4671 1:36.371:02.0928.89 RENAUD Felix NATA87 2:11.1559. 10.5278 1:36.521:02.0428.50 PURNELL Billy SCOT88 2:11.4260. 10.7981 1:36.251:02.0528.87 ZEHRUNG Luke PUR−IN86 2:11.4461. 10.8191 1:35.171:00.6428.04 DONOHOE Michael UN02OH84 2:11.5062. 10.8792 1:36.001:01.3628.74 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 2:11.8463. 11.2110 3 1:36.731:01.7228.51 RUSSELL Ben BA−IN90 2:12.0564. 11.4284 1:35.751:01.7328.94 HAMILTON Brad JAM87 2:12.8665. 12.2383 1:38.001:03.5529.53 WILLS Connor NBACMD88 2:12.9566. 12.3214 1:36.751:02.4629.17 WILL Chris UN04MD85 2:13.7267. 13.0910 5 1:35.041:00.9428.07 CASKEY Neil CFSCGU89 2:14.3168. 13.6847 1:38.771:03.6329.53 FEVERSTEIN Ryan IIT−IL85 2:15.8969. 15.2610 4 1:39.021:02.3728.52 AUGUSTYN Patrick UN07IN88 2:17.5670. 16.9310 2 1:39.151:03.3229.35 MAESE Kyle AU−SE88 2:17.7271. 17.0915 1:40.991:04.3229.62 DISBROW Zach USMAMR84 2:25.6872. 25.0512 1:43.4556.0526.29 DIETRICH Doug MLACAM90 DNS28 MORRIS Brennan NBACMD90 DNS75 ETHERINGTON Chris UN01IN86 DNS93 WORK Tobias UF−FL85 DSQ18 LECLERE Victor WESTWI89 DSQ22 PATTON Matt UM−MI87 DSQ56 VERHOEF Peter UN02GA84 DSQ74

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 129 2 DEC 2006 - 19:24 Men’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:53.80 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 17 AUG 2006USA AR 1:53.80 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 17 AUG 2006USA US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA CR 1:55.66 MALCHOW Thomas A 8 DEC 2002 USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. PHELPS Michael 85 CW-MI 26.24 55.41 1:25.46 1:55.773 2. VELOZ Juan 82 FORDAZ 26.47 56.35 1:26.95 1:59.39 3.624 3. TARWATER Davis 84 CW-MI 27.11 57.00 1:28.26 1:59.99 4.222 4. MADWED Dan 89 NBACMD 26.62 56.71 1:27.80 2:00.27 4.505 5. MIKI Jiro 83 JAPAN 26.60 57.11 1:28.93 2:01.33 5.567 6. KNOWLES Jeremy 81 BAH 27.20 57.77 1:29.57 2:01.60 5.838 7. ERAZO Eddie 86 AZOTCA 27.62 58.20 1:30.12 2:02.34 6.571 8. MOSKO David 88 CM-OH 27.60 58.25 1:30.34 2:03.26 7.496
B-FINAL: 1. MAYOR Andrew 86 SCOT 27.21 58.83 1:31.13 2:02.585 2. ZAFERES Tom 86 CAB-PC 27.40 58.97 1:31.04 2:03.13 0.553 3. BLOUIN Jonathan 89 CAN 27.18 58.07 1:30.32 2:03.69 1.112 4. NILSSON Eric 87 NU-IL 27.61 58.72 1:30.84 2:03.72 1.144 5. SMITH Lewis 88 SCOT 28.39 1:00.43 1:32.07 2:03.89 1.318 6. WILCHER Sam 88 PUR-IN 27.47 58.83 1:31.48 2:04.15 1.577 7. MADARASSY Adam 85 UOFLKY 27.03 58.54 1:31.63 2:05.33 2.756 8. BOLLIER Bobby 89 KCB-MV 27.17 59.11 1:32.14 2:05.81 3.231
C-FINAL: 1. VANDERKAAY Alex 86 UM-MI 27.56 59.08 1:31.55 2:04.117 2. SCOTT John 84 AU-SE 27.61 59.36 1:31.81 2:04.45 0.346 3. SIOUI Adam 82 TA 27.23 58.62 1:31.45 2:04.68 0.578 4. GRENDA Dane 86 UM-MI 28.24 1:00.37 1:32.53 2:04.70 0.592 5. MAROLEJO Pablo 88 MEX 28.42 1:00.02 1:32.09 2:05.22 1.111 6. POWELL Ian 85 FSU-FL 28.10 59.82 1:32.15 2:05.53 1.425 7. DAUW Curtis 87 UM-MI 27.91 59.91 1:32.13 2:05.59 1.484 8. CALLAHAN Andrew 86 AU-SE 28.20 1:00.54 1:33.02 2:05.76 1.653

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 2 30 NOV 2006 Men’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:55.84 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA AR 1:55.84 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA CR 2:00.91 JOHNS Brian Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m SHANTEAU Eric SA−GA83 2:04.001. A44 1:33.9959.8727.58 PHELPS Michael CW−MI85 2:04.182. 0.18A64 1:34.4157.8226.49 JOHNS Brian UBCD82 2:04.923. 0.92A55 1:34.8258.5126.65 ALEXANDROV Mike NU−IL85 2:05.694. 1.69A63 1:35.9159.7526.36 SCHULTZ Andre UM−MI88 2:06.305. 2.30A45 1:37.2359.6027.78 MIKI Jiro JAPAN83 2:06.316. 2.31A65 1:36.3359.4327.17 LOCHTE Ryan DBS−FL84 2:06.447. 2.44A54 1:36.8258.1426.60 GRENDA Dane UM−MI86 2:06.478. 2.47A61 1:35.7458.8726.77 ALLY Bradley UF−FL86 2:06.509. 2.50B66 1:36.3259.1827.35 BURNETT Simon FORDAZ83 2:06.7610. 2.76B41 1:36.7157.4926.21 LIEBHOLD Tim WA−WI83 2:06.9111. 2.91B53 1:37.5059.5727.07 SMITH Lewis SCOT88 2:07.2112. 3.21B52 1:36.961:00.2228.03 VANDERKAAY Alex UM−MI86 2:07.2313. 3.23B43 1:37.581:00.3026.96 VELOZ Juan FORDAZ82 2:07.3814. 3.38B12 1:36.9058.0726.31 PARMENTER Paul AFA−CO84 2:07.3915. 3.39B23 1:37.0059.3127.38 MANIA Adam UN02WI83 2:07.5216. 3.52B56 1:36.8759.8326.61 CALLAHAN Andrew AU−SE86 2:07.5717. 3.57C17 1:36.921:00.6727.46 HARTNEY Jordan CAN88 2:07.6018. 3.60C48 1:37.821:00.3327.72 MADWED Dan NBACMD89 2:07.7019. 3.70C51 1:38.3258.7327.08 KISHIDA Masayuki FORDAZ85 2:08.0920. 4.09C36 1:37.2858.7425.69 KNOWLES Jeremy BAH81 2:08.8621. 4.86C46 1:38.691:00.8227.43 BURCKLE Clark LAK−KY88 2:09.1922. 5.19C47 1:38.531:01.2328.04 MAIRE Romain PUR−IN85 2:09.4223. 5.42C34 1:38.4758.8926.58 KENNEDY Neal FOXJMN89 2:09.6924. 5.69C11 1:38.831:00.5027.38 WARD Darren CALICA85 2:09.7325. 5.73174 1:38.2758.8226.47 MILLER Jared CM−OH89 2:09.9026. 5.90273 1:39.581:02.6328.08 FRASER Shaune UF−FL88 2:10.0627. 6.0642 1:39.331:01.0527.09 DAUW Curtis UM−MI87 2:10.1828. 6.1814 1:40.921:01.2127.46 HARRIS Tyler UN01VA88 2:10.2929. 6.2915 1:39.901:02.8028.01 THOMPSON Matt DM−NT90 2:10.4130. 6.4157 1:40.3559.9727.70 ZAFERES Tom CAB−PC86 2:10.5031. 6.5032 1:40.971:02.2627.84 NEAD Kevin UF−FL85 2:10.8132. 6.8137 1:40.011:01.2428.51 PURNELL Billy SCOT88 2:10.8633. 6.8624 1:40.591:01.5028.33 JONES Tristan UCONCT85 2:10.8934. 6.8984 1:40.361:02.8827.87 PINZON Omar UF−FL89 2:10.9035. 6.9025 1:40.501:00.7827.93 KIM Jin Soo PUR−IN87 2:11.1536. 7.1587 1:41.021:03.2628.17 WEINBERG Shaun UM−MI88 2:11.2437. 7.2413 1:40.1959.7027.59 INWOOD Tommy USC−LE89 2:11.8138. 7.8128 1:40.781:01.7028.08 ROBERTS Jon AU−SE87 2:11.9039. 7.9062 1:40.111:01.7027.76 CONNOLLY Dillon LINSGA88 2:11.9740. 7.9767 1:39.421:02.7327.98 SELESKIE Philip STARMN89 2:12.1441. 8.1431 1:40.351:01.0528.06 LEMERT Tyler FWA−IN88 2:12.2942. 8.2910 5 1:40.501:02.9027.93 HANSEN Tim UA−SE85 2:12.3343. 8.3318 1:40.211:01.6927.43

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 2 30 NOV 2006 Men’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4−Nages Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:55.84 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA AR 1:55.84 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA CR 2:00.91 JOHNS Brian Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m KOOP Andre PUR−IN86 2:12.5444. 8.5492 1:41.681:02.0528.90 CRAIG Brad CUDAMI89 2:12.5545. 8.5516 1:41.171:02.9027.92 LENDER Jared PKWYOZ89 2:12.6146. 8.6110 3 1:41.981:02.9627.27 LUTSCH Curtis TA90 2:12.6747. 8.6727 1:41.401:03.5828.69 KEADY Christopher BAC−MI89 2:12.7048. 8.7010 4 1:42.061:01.8927.70 WHITE J. D. RACECO83 2:12.7349. 8.7385 1:40.1059.4026.70 CHARNIN−AKER Josh PAA−NJ89 2:13.0750. 9.0738 1:41.571:01.0827.86 SCHNEIDER Joey AU−SE84 2:13.3751. 9.3771 1:42.461:01.1127.67 CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH89 2:13.3952. 9.3968 1:42.911:01.6227.93 RENZ Marshel AU−SE88 2:13.7853. 9.7886 1:43.011:04.0228.59 MCGILL Tyler AU−SE87 2:14.0454. 10.0426 1:43.011:01.5227.07 SCOTT John AU−SE84 2:14.3455. 10.3482 1:43.101:03.6227.18 MONTENEGRO Francisco GUA85 2:15.0856. 11.0821 1:44.261:03.8829.31 VELTMAN Patrick PSDNVA88 2:15.2157. 11.2133 1:44.051:03.5427.90 SORRENTI Kyle TA86 2:15.2758. 11.2775 1:43.331:03.7928.53 PEDRAZA Joey PCS−FG87 2:15.4559. 11.4595 1:44.441:04.8328.56 POTEETE Marcus MSU−MI86 2:15.6860. 11.6876 1:42.621:02.7327.17 MARTINS Leo UN−1FG83 2:16.1861. 12.1822 1:43.911:06.7629.80 LONG John AU−SE88 2:16.3062. 12.3096 1:45.381:04.3129.07 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 2:16.8663. 12.8681 1:44.121:04.2728.13 TAYLOR Nathan PUR−IN87 2:17.2264. 13.2294 1:45.301:06.4828.87 LAROCQUE Jon MSU−MI88 2:17.8665. 13.8697 1:45.581:03.3827.98 CROSS Joel CGBDVA83 2:19.0366. 15.0383 1:45.661:05.3028.14 KONOPKA Adam UN06IN85 2:19.5067. 15.5093 1:44.761:03.7629.18 MODROV Brandon RUSTNJ85 2:25.7868. 21.7888 1:51.761:08.3829.33 BONILLA Diego COL DNS35 KOCHABI Nadav UN−2 DNS72 MCLARTY Dustin UF−FL86 DSQ58 SWANDER Kevin IUCPIN84 DSQ77 PREDA Valentin UOFLKY85 DSQ78

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 102 30 NOV 2006 - 18:11 Men’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:55.84 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA AR 1:55.84 PHELPS Michael Victoria (CAN) 20 AUG 2006USA US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA CR 2:00.91 JOHNS Brian Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. PHELPS Michael 85 CW-MI 25.77 56.20 1:30.95 1:59.26 CR5 2. SHANTEAU Eric 83 SA-GA 27.07 58.43 1:31.73 2:00.32 1.064 3. JOHNS Brian 82 UBCD 26.65 58.26 1:33.58 2:03.10 3.843 4. LOCHTE Ryan 84 DBS-FL 26.32 56.19 1:34.22 2:03.82 4.561 5. ALEXANDROV Mike 85 NU-IL 26.20 59.03 1:35.19 2:04.65 5.396 6. MIKI Jiro 83 JAPAN 27.12 59.32 1:36.42 2:06.52 7.267 7. GRENDA Dane 86 UM-MI 26.96 59.74 1:36.36 2:06.82 7.568 8. SCHULTZ Andre 88 UM-MI 28.11 59.97 1:38.54 2:07.43 8.172
B-FINAL: 1. BURNETT Simon 83 FORDAZ 25.69 57.15 1:34.09 2:04.195 2. LIEBHOLD Tim 83 WA-WI 27.11 59.44 1:36.81 2:06.08 1.893 3. VANDERKAAY Alex 86 UM-MI 26.76 59.96 1:36.67 2:06.19 2.002 4. ALLY Bradley 86 UF-FL 27.07 58.97 1:35.82 2:06.27 2.084 5. MANIA Adam 83 UN02WI 26.97 59.18 1:36.88 2:06.28 2.098 6. SMITH Lewis 88 SCOT 27.65 1:00.02 1:36.79 2:07.08 2.896 7. VELOZ Juan 82 FORDAZ 26.61 58.60 1:37.08 2:07.15 2.967 8. PARMENTER Paul 84 AFA-CO 27.37 59.60 1:37.93 2:08.47 4.281
C-FINAL: 1. HARTNEY Jordan 88 CAN 27.77 1:00.29 1:37.05 2:06.745 2. MADWED Dan 89 NBACMD 26.27 58.11 1:38.08 2:07.30 0.563 3. CALLAHAN Andrew 86 AU-SE 27.64 1:01.29 1:37.26 2:07.32 0.584 4. KNOWLES Jeremy 81 BAH 27.02 1:00.00 1:38.23 2:08.59 1.852 5. KISHIDA Masayuki 85 FORDAZ 25.81 59.52 1:38.54 2:08.97 2.236 6. KENNEDY Neal 89 FOXJMN 27.04 1:00.08 1:38.44 2:09.15 2.411 7. WARD Darren 85 CALICA 27.24 1:00.19 1:38.76 2:09.20 2.468 8. BURCKLE Clark 88 UF-FL 27.96 1:01.43 1:40.07 2:10.41 3.677

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 20 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 1 DEC 2006 400m 4-Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:18.91 JOHNS Brian CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 52 MELLOULI Ous 84UN08CA 4:27.47 A 50m: 27.60 100m: 59.24 150m: 1:33.94 200m: 2:08.12 250m: 2:46.40 300m: 3:25.50 350m: 3:57.26 400m: 4:27.47

  1. SMITH Lewis 88SCOT 4:27.69 A 0.22 50m: 28.31 100m: 1:01.23 150m: 1:36.22 200m: 2:10.37 250m: 2:48.32 300m: 3:27.06 350m: 3:58.54 400m: 4:27.69

  2. PHELPS Michael 85CW−MI 4:28.72 A 1.25 50m: 28.54 100m: 1:00.94 150m: 1:36.12 200m: 2:09.93 250m: 2:48.97 300m: 3:27.85 350m: 3:58.84 400m: 4:28.72

  3. KNAUTE Chris 85AFA−CO 4:29.34 A 1.87 50m: 27.98 100m: 59.40 150m: 1:34.72 200m: 2:09.33 250m: 2:49.26 300m: 3:29.03 350m: 4:00.53 400m: 4:29.34

  4. SHANTEAU Eric 83SA−GA 4:29.35 A 1.88 50m: 28.88 100m: 1:01.51 150m: 1:36.50 200m: 2:11.08 250m: 2:47.74 300m: 3:24.52 350m: 3:58.08 400m: 4:29.35

  5. MARGALIS Robert 82SPA−FL 4:30.17 A 2.70 50m: 29.07 100m: 1:01.79 150m: 1:37.11 200m: 2:11.07 250m: 2:49.23 300m: 3:27.51 350m: 3:59.59 400m: 4:30.17

  6. GRENDA Dane 86UM−MI 4:30.99 A 3.52 50m: 28.08 100m: 1:00.02 150m: 1:35.36 200m: 2:09.07 250m: 2:48.56 300m: 3:28.20 350m: 4:00.82 400m: 4:30.99

  7. LIEBHOLD Tim 83WA−WI 4:31.34 A 3.87 50m: 28.16 100m: 1:01.27 150m: 1:36.57 200m: 2:10.82 250m: 2:50.33 300m: 3:29.65 350m: 4:01.41 400m: 4:31.34

  8. NEAD Kevin 85UF−FL 4:31.38 B 3.91 50m: 28.76 100m: 1:01.78 150m: 1:36.61 200m: 2:10.41 250m: 2:49.52 300m: 3:29.15 350m: 4:01.33 400m: 4:31.38

  9. ALEXANDROV Mike 85NU−IL 4:31.88 B 4.41 50m: 27.70 100m: 1:00.39 150m: 1:37.01 200m: 2:13.30 250m: 2:51.69 300m: 3:30.09 350m: 4:01.73 400m: 4:31.88

  10. HARRIS Tyler 88UN01VA 4:31.91 B 4.44 50m: 29.36 100m: 1:02.16 150m: 1:37.58 200m: 2:12.87 250m: 2:51.15 300m: 3:30.16 350m: 4:01.63 400m: 4:31.91

  11. CALLAHAN Andrew 86AU−SE 4:32.10 B 4.63 50m: 29.35 100m: 1:02.62 150m: 1:38.65 200m: 2:14.21 250m: 2:51.40 300m: 3:29.73 350m: 4:01.42 400m: 4:32.10

  12. ALLY Bradley 86UF−FL 4:32.52 B 5.05 50m: 28.67 100m: 1:02.26 150m: 1:37.90 200m: 2:11.70 250m: 2:50.37 300m: 3:29.77 350m: 4:02.14 400m: 4:32.52

  13. VANDERKAAY Alex 86UM−MI 4:32.54 B 5.07 50m: 28.40 100m: 1:00.75 150m: 1:36.89 200m: 2:11.95 250m: 2:51.33 300m: 3:31.49 350m: 4:03.05 400m: 4:32.54

  14. LOCHTE Ryan 84DBS−FL 4:32.78 B 5.31 50m: 28.68 100m: 1:01.13 150m: 1:35.95 200m: 2:09.02 250m: 2:50.14 300m: 3:30.86 350m: 4:03.06 400m: 4:32.78

  15. MIKI Jiro 83JAPAN 4:32.85 B 5.38 50m: 28.10 100m: 1:00.43 150m: 1:36.02 200m: 2:10.80 250m: 2:50.31 300m: 3:30.40 350m: 4:03.15 400m: 4:32.85

  16. HARTNEY Jordan 88CAN 4:33.98 C 6.51 50m: 28.81 100m: 1:01.84 150m: 1:37.12 200m: 2:11.87 250m: 2:51.72 300m: 3:32.00 350m: 4:03.98 400m: 4:33.98

  17. MCLARTY Dustin 86UF−FL 4:34.45 C 6.98 50m: 28.74 100m: 1:01.49 150m: 1:37.02 200m: 2:12.07 250m: 2:51.48 300m: 3:31.66 350m: 4:03.67 400m: 4:34.45

  18. LANGLIS Bruno 87LAV 4:35.69 C 8.22 50m: 29.43 100m: 1:03.38 150m: 1:38.74 200m: 2:12.71 250m: 2:52.59 300m: 3:33.49 350m: 4:05.16 400m: 4:35.69

  19. PETERSON Chip 87NCACNC 4:36.96 C 9.49 50m: 29.52 100m: 1:02.28 150m: 1:40.22 200m: 2:16.88 250m: 2:56.90 300m: 3:36.52 350m: 4:08.03 400m: 4:36.96

  20. WORK Tobias 85UF−FL 4:37.61 C 10.14 50m: 30.14 100m: 1:02.84 150m: 1:39.38 200m: 2:13.39 250m: 2:56.42 300m: 3:37.89 350m: 4:08.65 400m: 4:37.61

  21. PURNELL Billy 88SCOT 4:37.91 C 10.44 50m: 28.89 100m: 1:03.31 150m: 1:39.37 200m: 2:13.98 250m: 2:54.31 300m: 3:34.28 350m: 4:06.83 400m: 4:37.91

  22. CHARNIN−AKER Josh 89PAA−NJ 4:38.75 C 11.28 50m: 28.59 100m: 1:01.58 150m: 1:37.44 200m: 2:13.09 250m: 2:53.49 300m: 3:35.36 350m: 4:07.56 400m: 4:38.75

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 20 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 1 DEC 2006 400m 4−Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:18.91 JOHNS Brian CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. MORRIS Brennan 90NBACMD 4:38.90 C 11.43 50m: 28.93 100m: 1:01.78 150m: 1:35.97 200m: 2:09.63 250m: 2:51.04 300m: 3:32.92 350m: 4:06.53 400m: 4:38.90

  2. KEADY Christopher 89BAC−MI 4:39.80 1 12.33 50m: 28.47 100m: 1:00.96 150m: 1:36.83 200m: 2:11.39 250m: 2:52.62 300m: 3:35.11 350m: 4:08.14 400m: 4:39.80

  3. HULME Michael 88BSS−FL 4:39.85 2 12.38 50m: 29.47 100m: 1:03.45 150m: 1:38.67 200m: 2:12.98 250m: 2:55.85 300m: 3:38.12 350m: 4:09.91 400m: 4:39.85

  4. MCCLOSKEY Dennen 87YALECT 4:40.73 13.26 50m: 29.29 100m: 1:02.70 150m: 1:37.64 200m: 2:12.73 250m: 2:54.17 300m: 3:36.87 350m: 4:08.59 400m: 4:40.73

  5. PARMENTER Paul 84AFA−CO 4:40.74 13.27 50m: 28.85 100m: 1:02.58 150m: 1:39.64 200m: 2:16.04 250m: 2:56.52 300m: 3:37.39 350m: 4:09.99 400m: 4:40.74

  6. KOOP Andre 86PUR−IN 4:40.85 13.38 50m: 29.66 100m: 1:04.87 150m: 1:40.61 200m: 2:15.07 250m: 2:56.48 300m: 3:37.94 350m: 4:10.22 400m: 4:40.85

  7. SURHOFF Austin 90NBACMD 4:41.67 14.20 50m: 29.76 100m: 1:03.17 150m: 1:38.65 200m: 2:13.58 250m: 2:54.30 300m: 3:36.13 350m: 4:09.41 400m: 4:41.67

  8. COHEN Jesse 88LHY−NJ 4:41.93 14.46 50m: 28.57 100m: 1:01.22 150m: 1:37.90 200m: 2:13.36 250m: 2:54.65 300m: 3:37.10 350m: 4:10.39 400m: 4:41.93

  9. DOVE Will 87AU−SE 4:42.15 14.68 50m: 29.37 100m: 1:02.71 150m: 1:40.39 200m: 2:17.09 250m: 2:58.83 300m: 3:41.33 350m: 4:12.12 400m: 4:42.15

  10. VELTMAN Patrick 88PSDNVA 4:42.50 15.03 50m: 28.80 100m: 1:01.83 150m: 1:39.93 200m: 2:15.90 250m: 2:56.31 300m: 3:37.89 350m: 4:10.81 400m: 4:42.50

  11. WEINBERG Shaun 88UM−MI 4:43.40 15.93 50m: 28.70 100m: 1:01.49 150m: 1:37.11 200m: 2:11.46 250m: 2:53.88 300m: 3:36.60 350m: 4:10.56 400m: 4:43.40

  12. MILLER Jared 89CM−OH 4:43.72 16.25 50m: 29.79 100m: 1:04.03 150m: 1:42.15 200m: 2:19.17 250m: 2:59.61 300m: 3:39.74 350m: 4:13.11 400m: 4:43.72

  13. HOUCHIN Joe 85UN02PV 4:44.09 16.62 50m: 28.80 100m: 1:01.53 150m: 1:38.89 200m: 2:16.28 250m: 2:58.01 300m: 3:39.87 350m: 4:12.49 400m: 4:44.09

  14. KOEHLER John 86IU−IN 4:44.11 16.64 50m: 29.21 100m: 1:03.09 150m: 1:39.17 200m: 2:14.53 250m: 2:57.63 300m: 3:41.38 350m: 4:12.97 400m: 4:44.11

  15. PEDRAZA Joey 87PCS−FG 4:44.85 17.38 50m: 29.68 100m: 1:03.70 150m: 1:42.40 200m: 2:18.51 250m: 2:59.46 300m: 3:42.30 350m: 4:15.57 400m: 4:44.85

  16. RENZ Marshel 88AU−SE 4:45.61 18.14 50m: 29.72 100m: 1:03.71 150m: 1:41.55 200m: 2:18.71 250m: 2:58.74 300m: 3:39.74 350m: 4:14.13 400m: 4:45.61

  17. CHITWOOD Cory 89CLPROH 4:46.11 18.64 50m: 29.25 100m: 1:03.24 150m: 1:38.97 200m: 2:13.39 250m: 2:57.34 300m: 3:40.06 350m: 4:13.76 400m: 4:46.11

  18. STEWART Matthew 89UN01MN 4:47.00 19.53 50m: 29.62 100m: 1:03.99 150m: 1:41.08 200m: 2:16.83 250m: 2:59.99 300m: 3:44.28 350m: 4:15.97 400m: 4:47.00

  19. CARON Eric 90THATNC 4:47.38 19.91 50m: 30.11 100m: 1:04.40 150m: 1:41.56 200m: 2:18.05 250m: 2:59.58 300m: 3:41.61 350m: 4:15.35 400m: 4:47.38

  20. SMITH Jeff 85AU−SE 4:47.45 19.98 50m: 30.00 100m: 1:03.89 150m: 1:42.04 200m: 2:18.03 250m: 3:00.60 300m: 3:43.60 350m: 4:16.00 400m: 4:47.45

  21. KOPPEL P. J. 89DST−MA 4:47.62 20.15 50m: 30.11 100m: 1:04.09 150m: 1:41.05 200m: 2:17.82 250m: 2:57.84 300m: 3:39.17 350m: 4:13.78 400m: 4:47.62

  22. PARISELLI Matthew 87CAN 4:47.94 20.47 50m: 30.67 100m: 1:05.38 150m: 1:41.24 200m: 2:16.44 250m: 2:59.72 300m: 3:42.60 350m: 4:16.11 400m: 4:47.94

  23. THOMPSON Scott 86UN01NJ 4:48.06 20.59 50m: 29.90 100m: 1:03.60 150m: 1:41.21 200m: 2:17.96 250m: 3:00.21 300m: 3:43.13 350m: 4:16.54 400m: 4:48.06

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 20 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 1 DEC 2006 400m 4−Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:18.91 JOHNS Brian CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. LUTSCH Curtis 90TA 4:49.05 21.58 50m: 29.54 100m: 1:04.30 150m: 1:42.51 200m: 2:19.35 250m: 2:59.66 300m: 3:42.23 350m: 4:16.24 400m: 4:49.05

  2. MARTINS Leo 83UN−1FG 4:49.56 22.09 50m: 30.27 100m: 1:04.30 150m: 1:43.44 200m: 2:22.94 250m: 3:01.78 300m: 3:41.56 350m: 4:15.89 400m: 4:49.56

  3. CONNOLLY Dillon 88LINSGA 4:50.77 23.30 50m: 29.26 100m: 1:03.91 150m: 1:42.16 200m: 2:20.55 250m: 3:01.01 300m: 3:42.88 350m: 4:18.50 400m: 4:50.77

  4. GREGORY Jeremy 88AU−SE 4:50.90 23.43 50m: 29.98 100m: 1:03.50 150m: 1:41.15 200m: 2:18.82 250m: 3:00.95 300m: 3:44.40 350m: 4:18.61 400m: 4:50.90

  5. BEASLEY Patrick 89LFSCIL 4:51.63 24.16 50m: 30.06 100m: 1:03.84 150m: 1:40.61 200m: 2:16.64 250m: 2:59.56 300m: 3:42.39 350m: 4:18.07 400m: 4:51.63

52. 18 SORRENTI Kyle 86TA 4:54.58 27.11 50m: 29.61 100m: 1:04.07 150m: 1:42.06 200m: 2:18.84 250m: 3:01.37 300m: 3:43.97 350m: 4:19.59 400m: 4:54.58 11 MONTENEGRO Francisco 85GUA DNS 75 BONILLA Diego COL DNS 42 BURCKLE Clark 88UF−FL DSQ 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m: 45 JOHNS Brian 82UBCD DSQ 58 THOMPSON Matt 90DM−NT DSQ 74 HILLS Richard 89NBACMD DSQ

77 HANSEN Tim 85UA−SE DSQ 84 MODROV Brandon 85RUSTNJ DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 120 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 1 DEC 2006 - 19:29 400m 4-Nages Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:18.91 JOHNS Brian CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 4 MELLOULI Ous 84 UN08CA 4:15.61 CR 50m: 26.85 100m: 57.26 150m: 1:30.48 200m: 2:02.68 250m: 2:39.23 300m: 3:16.05 350m: 3:46.56 400m: 4:15.61

  2. 3 PHELPS Michael 85 CW-MI 4:18.32 2.71 50m: 26.47 100m: 56.35 150m: 1:30.18 200m: 2:03.13 250m: 2:40.53 300m: 3:19.17 350m: 3:49.59 400m: 4:18.32

  3. 2 SHANTEAU Eric 83 SA-GA 4:19.93 4.32 50m: 28.13 100m: 59.79 150m: 1:34.12 200m: 2:08.19 250m: 2:43.57 300m: 3:19.95 350m: 3:50.60 400m: 4:19.93

  4. 7 MARGALIS Robert 82 SPA-FL 4:22.19 6.58 50m: 28.29 100m: 1:00.04 150m: 1:35.03 200m: 2:07.95 250m: 2:44.84 300m: 3:21.70 350m: 3:52.83 400m: 4:22.19

  5. 5 SMITH Lewis 88 SCOT 4:26.46 10.85 50m: 28.39 100m: 1:00.23 150m: 1:34.95 200m: 2:09.02 250m: 2:46.84 300m: 3:25.28 350m: 3:56.74 400m: 4:26.46

  6. 8 LIEBHOLD Tim 83 WA-WI 4:28.70 13.09 50m: 27.70 100m: 1:00.18 150m: 1:35.67 200m: 2:09.28 250m: 2:48.90 300m: 3:27.73 350m: 3:59.08 400m: 4:28.70

  7. 1 GRENDA Dane 86 UM-MI 4:29.94 14.33 50m: 28.31 100m: 59.66 150m: 1:34.81 200m: 2:08.23 250m: 2:47.25 300m: 3:26.66 350m: 3:59.33 400m: 4:29.94

  8. 6 KNAUTE Chris 85 AFA-CO 4:32.56 16.95 50m: 27.64 100m: 59.52 150m: 1:35.60 200m: 2:10.31 250m: 2:50.73 300m: 3:31.00 350m: 4:02.90 400m: 4:32.56

B-FINAL:

  1. 7 VANDERKAAY Alex 86 UM-MI 4:27.75 50m: 27.75 100m: 59.50 150m: 1:35.18 200m: 2:09.50 250m: 2:48.24 300m: 3:27.43 350m: 3:58.59 400m: 4:27.75

  2. 5 ALEXANDROV Mike 85 NU-IL 4:28.89 1.14 50m: 27.18 100m: 58.63 150m: 1:33.97 200m: 2:08.75 250m: 2:47.21 300m: 3:26.29 350m: 3:57.69 400m: 4:28.89

  3. 6 CALLAHAN Andrew 86 AU-SE 4:30.99 3.24 50m: 28.32 100m: 1:00.77 150m: 1:36.81 200m: 2:12.08 250m: 2:49.74 300m: 3:28.73 350m: 4:00.74 400m: 4:30.99

  4. 1 MIKI Jiro 83 JAPAN 4:31.03 3.28 50m: 27.41 100m: 58.96 150m: 1:33.56 200m: 2:07.88 250m: 2:47.61 300m: 3:27.64 350m: 4:00.58 400m: 4:31.03

  5. 2 ALLY Bradley 86 UF-FL 4:31.84 4.09 50m: 27.70 100m: 59.98 150m: 1:34.89 200m: 2:08.96 250m: 2:48.03 300m: 3:27.93 350m: 4:01.18 400m: 4:31.84

  6. 3 HARRIS Tyler 88 UN01VA 4:32.32 4.57 50m: 28.92 100m: 1:01.67 150m: 1:37.54 200m: 2:13.18 250m: 2:51.55 300m: 3:30.54 350m: 4:02.64 400m: 4:32.32

  7. 8 HARTNEY Jordan 88 CAN 4:34.11 6.36 50m: 28.62 100m: 1:01.35 150m: 1:36.97 200m: 2:11.65 250m: 2:51.12 300m: 3:31.22 350m: 4:03.68 400m: 4:34.11

  8. 4 NEAD Kevin 85 UF-FL 4:34.49 6.74 50m: 28.73 100m: 1:01.59 150m: 1:36.73 200m: 2:10.72 250m: 2:50.32 300m: 3:30.77 350m: 4:03.60 400m: 4:34.49

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 120 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 1 DEC 2006 - 19:29 400m 4-Nages Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:18.91 JOHNS Brian CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 4 MCLARTY Dustin 86 UF-FL 4:30.99 50m: 28.35 100m: 1:00.45 150m: 1:35.24 200m: 2:09.33 250m: 2:49.00 300m: 3:29.23 350m: 4:00.96 400m: 4:30.99

  2. 5 LANGLIS Bruno 87 LAV 4:31.66 0.67 50m: 28.96 100m: 1:02.33 150m: 1:37.55 200m: 2:11.65 250m: 2:51.89 300m: 3:31.96 350m: 4:02.44 400m: 4:31.66

  3. 2 PURNELL Billy 88 SCOT 4:34.17 3.18 50m: 28.73 100m: 1:02.40 150m: 1:38.29 200m: 2:12.94 250m: 2:52.22 300m: 3:31.45 350m: 4:03.57 400m: 4:34.17

  4. 3 PETERSON Chip 87 NCACNC 4:34.74 3.75 50m: 29.35 100m: 1:02.14 150m: 1:39.10 200m: 2:15.35 250m: 2:54.78 300m: 3:34.93 350m: 4:05.94 400m: 4:34.74

  5. 6 WORK Tobias 85 UF-FL 4:35.08 4.09 50m: 28.68 100m: 1:00.84 150m: 1:36.26 200m: 2:10.36 250m: 2:52.20 300m: 3:34.63 350m: 4:05.43 400m: 4:35.08

  6. 7 CHARNIN-AKER Josh 89 PAA-NJ 4:37.90 6.91 50m: 28.69 100m: 1:01.94 150m: 1:38.05 200m: 2:13.31 250m: 2:53.54 300m: 3:34.74 350m: 4:06.87 400m: 4:37.90

  7. 1 KEADY Christopher 89 BAC-MI 4:39.05 8.06 50m: 28.67 100m: 1:01.42 150m: 1:37.28 200m: 2:12.02 250m: 2:53.37 300m: 3:35.09 350m: 4:07.85 400m: 4:39.05

  8. 8 HULME Michael 88 BSS-FL 4:41.15 10.16 50m: 29.10 100m: 1:03.46 150m: 1:38.31 200m: 2:12.44 250m: 2:55.11 300m: 3:37.67 350m: 4:09.90 400m: 4:41.15

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 32 2 DEC 2006 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:12.46 United States Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA AR 3:12.46 United States Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA US 3:14.20 United States Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:19.69 Canada Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Scottland A SCOT 3:26.401. 43 HUNTER Andrew 86 25.17 52.16 52.16 HOUSTON Craig 85 24.07 51.03 1:43.19 HOUSTON Scott 87 25.22 52.51 2:35.70 RENWICK Robbie 24.04 50.70 3:26.40 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquati A FORDAZ 3:27.192. 0.7944 KISHIDA Masayuki 85 24.28 52.01 52.01 DEBERRY Tyler 84 25.00 52.44 1:44.45 VELOZ Juan 82 25.67 53.21 2:37.66 BURNETT Simon 83 23.76 49.53 3:27.19 Auburn University Swim Tea A AU-SE 3:30.633. 4.2342 MCGILL Tyler 87 25.49 53.01 53.01 GOODRICH Scott 86 24.65 52.83 1:45.84 WOLLACH Pascal 87 25.13 52.41 2:38.25 LUNDQUIST Bryan 85 24.85 52.38 3:30.63 University Of Alabama A UA-SE 3:30.684. 4.2847 MIHALCA Alin 85 25.67 53.01 53.01 TSAGKARAKIS Apostolis 82 24.28 50.97 1:43.98 JONES Michael 85 24.80 52.96 2:36.94 HANSEN Tim 85 24.79 53.74 3:30.68 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea A UM-MI 3:30.845. 4.4441 RYSER Evan 87 25.01 52.17 52.17 SAVULICH Bobby 87 24.62 51.76 1:43.93 BRADY Chris 88 25.26 54.46 2:38.39 SCHULTZ Andre 88 25.08 52.45 3:30.84 Purdue University A PUR-IN 3:31.436. 5.0334 MAIRE Romain 85 25.20 53.26 53.26 SCHMITT John 86 25.23 52.97 1:46.23 THOMPSON Craig 85 24.77 52.45 2:38.68 SMITH Travis 87 24.86 52.75 3:31.43 Scottland B SCOT 3:31.847. 5.4436 HOUSTON Stuart 89 26.04 53.54 53.54 FALCONER Ranald 87 25.07 52.90 1:46.44 MAYOR Andrew 86 24.89 52.40 2:38.84 CHASSER Chris 88 25.50 53.00 3:31.84 University Of Florida A UF-FL 3:32.668. 6.2646 RUDOLF Roland 85 25.58 53.15 53.15 FRASER Shaune 88 24.94 53.41 1:46.56 ALLY Bradley 86 25.17 53.09 2:39.65 PENNIMAN Daniel 86 24.85 53.01 3:32.66 Team Alberta A TA 3:33.719. 7.3124 GILLISPIE Kevin 25.20 52.78 52.78 SIOUI Adam 82 24.98 52.21 1:44.99 LUTSCH Curtis 90 26.25 54.81 2:39.80 DOERKSEN Derek 88 25.61 53.91 3:33.71

SWM411900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 2 DEC 2006 20:29 Page 1/4

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 32 2 DEC 2006 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:12.46 United States Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA AR 3:12.46 United States Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA US 3:14.20 United States Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:19.69 Canada Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Team Mexico A MEX 3:33.9410. 7.5433 GARMENDIA Emilio 82 24.83 53.55 53.55 SIQUEIROS Alejandro 82 25.55 53.27 1:46.82 BAYATA Enrique 87 24.92 53.14 2:39.96 ESCOBAR Luis 85 25.56 53.98 3:33.94 Yale University A YALECT 3:34.6611. 8.2625 ZANN Geof 85 26.22 53.93 53.93 RIGHI Alex 86 24.40 51.97 1:45.90 FOSS Andrew 85 24.96 53.14 2:39.04 SCHEID Tyler 86 26.51 55.62 3:34.66 Purdue University B PUR-IN 3:34.7512. 8.3537 KENNEY Eddie 85 25.62 53.90 53.90 MULLEN John 86 25.36 53.42 1:47.32 WATTS Tim 86 25.36 53.63 2:40.95 HEDGE David 85 25.12 53.80 3:34.75 Michigan State University A MSU-MI 3:35.1513. 8.7521 KOBA Sho 87 26.17 54.53 54.53 STRICKLER Gabe 88 26.42 54.87 1:49.40 VADNEY Jason 85 25.48 53.42 2:42.82 SCHMITT Adam 86 25.52 52.33 3:35.15 Saluki Swim Club A SALUOZ 3:35.2814. 8.8822 HEDO Dennis 85 25.23 52.43 52.43 MARRUCHO Alex 87 26.70 55.51 1:47.94 SANTORO Antonio 83 25.65 53.56 2:41.50 ACKERMANN Stephan 93 25.42 53.78 3:35.28 University Of Florida B UF-FL 3:35.4515. 9.0535 HUGHES Tim 86 26.01 53.06 53.06 PINZON Omar 89 25.40 53.88 1:46.94 NEAD Kevin 85 25.83 53.91 2:40.85 JOHNSON Grant 85 25.82 54.60 3:35.45 Auburn University Swim Tea B AU-SE 3:35.6516. 9.2531 SCHEREN Stephen 86 25.50 53.76 53.76 SMITH Jeff 85 26.34 55.68 1:49.44 DOVE Will 87 25.46 53.15 2:42.59 SCHNEIDER Joey 84 24.89 53.06 3:35.65 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 3:36.5017. 10.1048 GUNTORO Bobby 87 25.96 54.59 54.59 WHITEHURST Branden 89 25.94 54.16 1:48.75 SHAPIRA BAR-OR Nimrod 89 24.96 52.17 2:40.92 DAVELAAR Rodion 90 25.92 55.58 3:36.50 University Of Louisville A UOFLKY 3:37.2118. 10.8128 VAN ISSCHOT Carlos 87 25.73 53.34 53.34 TEUDEAN Andrei 84 26.15 55.49 1:48.83 BOBO Peyton 87 25.65 54.18 2:43.01 LINDAUER Chris 86 25.89 54.20 3:37.21

SWM411900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 2 DEC 2006 20:29 Page 2/4

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 32 2 DEC 2006 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:12.46 United States Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA AR 3:12.46 United States Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006USA US 3:14.20 United States Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:19.69 Canada Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Peddie Aquatic Association A PAA-NJ 3:37.8819. 11.4815 CHUI Derick 88 26.45 55.12 55.12 PARK Peter 89 26.74 55.46 1:50.58 CHARNIN-AKER Josh 89 25.58 53.98 2:44.56 PARK Jin 87 25.50 53.32 3:37.88 Southeastern Swim Club A SSC-IN 3:38.1020. 11.7016 OSBORNE Spencer 89 25.69 54.25 54.25 CRAMER Jayme 83 25.01 52.37 1:46.62 MUDD Austin 89 26.51 55.84 2:42.46 WALTER Daniel 85 25.70 55.64 3:38.10 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 3:40.5621. 14.1632 KALIVAS Nick 88 26.00 55.69 55.69 MURPHY Max 90 26.95 56.00 1:51.69 HALLUM Clint 89 26.50 55.65 2:47.34 THOMPSON Matt 90 25.52 53.22 3:40.56 Pine Crest School A PCS-FG 3:40.9022. 14.5038 NOVAKOFF Andrew 90 25.81 53.53 53.53 PEDRAZA Joey 87 26.42 55.14 1:48.67 GOSZCZYCKI Dawid 89 26.99 56.20 2:44.87 SMITH Tyler 88 26.21 56.03 3:40.90 Rider University A RUSTNJ 3:43.4523. 17.0514 PLAYER Scott 88 26.64 55.52 55.52 MODROV Brandon 85 26.62 55.15 1:50.67 FRENCH Andy 85 27.47 57.18 2:47.85 STARR Pete 85 26.29 55.60 3:43.45 St Charles Swim Team A SCSTIL 3:45.2324. 18.8323 BAUMANN Matt 90 27.12 57.26 57.26 ANDERSON Brian 89 26.21 55.90 1:53.16 ROTH B. J. 90 27.41 58.06 2:51.22 GROSSER Jake 89 25.71 54.01 3:45.23 Illinois Tech Swim Club A IIT-IL 3:46.2125. 19.8113 FEVERSTEIN Ryan 85 26.39 55.33 55.33 SAUNG E-Fann 86 27.50 57.62 1:52.95 SHORETTE Luke 84 27.19 57.96 2:50.91 MEHR Andrew 86 25.88 55.30 3:46.21 University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 3:48.1826. 21.7827 CONRAD Nick 87 26.40 56.59 56.59 HANNAN Sean 86 26.35 56.19 1:52.78 ACQUAVITO Nick 85 29.07 1:01.10 2:53.88 JONES Tristan 85 25.52 54.30 3:48.18 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea B UM-MI DSQ26

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 32 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2006 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:12.46 United States USA Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006 AR 3:12.46 United States USA Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006 US 3:14.20 United States USA Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003 CR 3:19.69 Canada CAN Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

45 Club Wolverine A CW-MI DSQ

TARWATER Davis 84 25.15 51.73 51.73 PHELPS Michael 85 24.32 49.77 1:41.50 VANDERKAAY Peter 84 24.30 50.99 2:32.49 KELLER Klete 82

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 12 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 30 NOV 2006 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:05.28 United States USA Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine USA Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005 CR 7:20.47 Canada CAN Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

1. 44 Club Wolverine A CW-MI 7:23.51

TARWATER Davis 84 26.28 54.74 1:23.61 1:51.82 1:51.82 PHELPS Michael 85 24.81 52.28 1:20.98 1:49.13 3:40.95 VANDERKAAY Peter 84 25.43 53.83 1:23.11 1:51.12 5:32.07 KELLER Klete 82 26.39 55.06 1:23.57 1:51.44 7:23.51

    1. Scotland A SCOT 7:33.84 10.33 HOUSTON Stuart 89 26.56 56.10 1:25.76 1:54.42 1:54.42 HUNTER Andrew 86 25.32 53.68 1:22.66 1:51.30 3:45.72

    2. FALCONER Ranald 87 25.75 55.06 1:25.87 1:57.08 5:42.80 RENWICK Robbie 25.53 54.24 1:22.98 1:51.04 7:33.84
  1. Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea A UM-MI 7:34.03 10.52 SAVULICH Bobby 87 26.40 54.89 1:23.68 1:52.68 1:52.68 PATTON Matt 87 26.33 55.71 1:25.24 1:54.71 3:47.39 VANDERKAAY Alex 86 26.41 55.52 1:25.14 1:53.99 5:41.38

SCHULTZ Andre 88 25.95 55.63 1:24.33 1:52.65 7:34.03

4.34 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea B UM-MI 7:39.16 15.65

HOUCHIN Charlie 87 27.39 56.53 1:25.23 1:53.78 1:53.78 RYSER Evan 87 25.67 54.22 1:24.89 1:55.23 3:49.01 DEJONG Adam 87 27.08 56.71 1:26.63 1:56.22 5:45.23 BARBA Sal 87 26.34 55.03 1:24.59 1:53.93 7:39.16

    1. Scotland B SCOT 7:41.78 18.27 CHASSER Chris 88 27.22 56.71 1:26.53 1:56.23 1:56.23 MAYOR Andrew 86 25.85 54.65 1:24.33 1:54.20 3:50.43

    2. SMITH Lewis 88 27.18 57.39 1:26.56 1:55.78 5:46.21 HOUSTON Scott 87 26.14 55.00 1:24.90 1:55.57 7:41.78
  1. University Of Florida A UF-FL 7:44.59 21.08 FRASER Shaune 88 26.54 55.53 1:25.02 1:55.74 1:55.74 RUDOLF Roland 85 26.40 56.44 1:26.72 1:56.21 3:51.95 ALLY Bradley 86 26.94 57.59 1:28.23 1:58.10 5:50.05

WORK Tobias 85 26.69 55.92 1:25.22 1:54.54 7:44.59

7.22 Michigan State University A MSU-MI 7:47.23 23.72

KOBA Sho 87 27.36 56.57 1:26.16 1:55.25 1:55.25 SCHMITT Adam 86 27.26 57.41 1:27.14 1:56.64 3:51.89 VADNEY Jason 85 26.40 55.92 1:26.02 1:56.17 5:48.06 STRICKLER Gabe 88 26.59 56.62 1:28.02 1:59.17 7:47.23

    1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquati A FORDAZ 7:48.13 24.62 BURNETT Simon 83 26.72 55.94 1:26.05 1:56.35 1:56.35 DEBERRY Tyler 84 25.96 55.30 1:25.18 1:54.13 3:50.48

    2. KISHIDA Masayuki 85 27.70 59.38 1:30.68 1:59.85 5:50.33 KIRKPATRICK Adrian 88 27.26 56.78 1:26.96 1:57.80 7:48.13
  1. Team Alberta A TA 7:48.47 24.96 SIOUI Adam 82 27.00 56.05 1:25.67 1:55.08 1:55.08 GILLISPIE Kevin 26.97 56.27 1:25.86 1:55.83 3:50.91 MAITLAND Kier 88 26.81 56.63 1:27.30 1:57.47 5:48.38

LUTSCH Curtis 90 27.36 57.61 1:29.28 2:00.09 7:48.47

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 12 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 30 NOV 2006 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:05.28 United States USA Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine USA Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005 CR 7:20.47 Canada CAN Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

10.24 North Baltimore Aquatic Cl A NBACMD 7:48.69 25.18

HILLS Richard 89 27.93 58.31 1:28.61 1:58.71 1:58.71 ROWE Ian 89 27.44 56.89 1:28.24 1:58.03 3:56.74 GROOME Eegan 92 26.67 57.33 1:29.67 2:00.77 5:57.51 MADWED Dan 89 25.25 53.37 1:22.12 1:51.18 7:48.69

  1. Auburn University Swim Tea A AU-SE 7:49.16 25.65 DOVE Will 87 27.09 56.78 1:26.65 1:56.23 1:56.23 WOLLACH Pascal 87 26.18 55.68 1:26.23 1:56.94 3:53.17 SCHNEIDER Joey 84 27.45 57.56 1:27.64 1:57.66 5:50.83 SMITH Jeff 85 27.12 56.56 1:27.40 1:58.33 7:49.16

  2. Auburn University Swim Tea B AU-SE 7:52.03 28.52 CALLAHAN Andrew 86 27.53 56.67 1:26.66 1:56.65 1:56.65 MCGILL Tyler 87 26.74 56.04 1:26.13 1:55.63 3:52.28 MAESE Kyle 88 27.09 57.34 1:29.02 1:59.08 5:51.36 LONG John 88 26.60 56.97 1:29.22 2:00.67 7:52.03

13.37 University Of Alabama A UA-SE 7:53.14 29.63

FINELLI Drew 88 28.15 58.61 1:29.55 2:00.29 2:00.29 MIHALCA Alin 85 25.10 53.81 1:23.46 1:53.54 3:53.83 HANSEN Tim 85 26.43 55.66 1:26.26 1:58.36 5:52.19 BOULDEN Riley 88 27.32 57.72 1:29.20 2:00.95 7:53.14

  1. Purdue University A PUR-IN 7:53.63 30.12 SCHMITT John 86 26.82 56.33 1:26.26 1:56.71 1:56.71 THOMPSON Craig 85 25.48 55.43 1:26.67 1:58.46 3:55.17 MAIRE Romain 85 26.87 57.61 1:28.63 1:59.79 5:54.96 MALMGREN Graham 85 27.45 57.34 1:27.68 1:58.67 7:53.63

  2. Yale University A YALECT 7:54.20 30.69 ZANN Geof 85 28.19 58.49 1:29.58 1:59.28 1:59.28 FOSS Andrew 85 26.66 56.35 1:25.82 1:55.81 3:55.09 RIGHI Alex 86 26.38 56.27 1:27.70 1:58.77 5:53.86 MCCLOSKEY Dennen 87 27.05 57.72 1:28.90 2:00.34 7:54.20

16.26 Bulldog Aquatic Club A BAC-MI 7:54.26 30.75

KEADY Christopher 89 28.07 58.22 1:29.11 1:59.34 1:59.34 BAGLEY Chris 88 27.20 56.18 1:26.58 1:58.27 3:57.61 JENROW Robert 89 27.13 57.32 1:28.18 1:58.76 5:56.37 LEE Matt 89 27.73 57.86 1:28.12 1:57.89 7:54.26

  1. University Of Florida B UF-FL 7:54.90 31.39 PINZON Omar 89 27.77 59.09 1:30.68 2:02.03 2:02.03 MCLARTY Dustin 86 27.03 56.62 1:26.82 1:56.23 3:58.26 NEAD Kevin 85 28.20 58.55 1:29.07 1:58.61 5:56.87 BURCKLE Clark 88 26.64 56.39 1:27.64 1:58.03 7:54.90

  2. Pine Crest School A PCS-FG 7:58.07 34.56 NOVAKOFF Andrew 90 27.04 55.92 1:26.12 1:55.29 1:55.29 PEDRAZA Joey 87 26.24 56.91 1:28.17 1:56.55 3:51.84 GOSZCZYCKI Dawid 89 27.57 57.35 1:28.60 1:59.93 5:51.77

SMITH Tyler 88 26.32 58.43 1:32.13 2:06.30 7:58.07

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 12 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 30 NOV 2006 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:05.28 United States USA Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 2006 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine USA Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005 CR 7:20.47 Canada CAN Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

19.27 University Of Louisville A UOFLKY 7:58.24 34.73

MADARASSY Adam 85 26.99 56.83 1:27.93 1:58.04 1:58.04 LINDAUER Chris 86 27.73 57.67 1:28.53 2:01.84 3:59.88 LAWSON Charlton 84 26.84 56.21 1:26.64 1:57.54 5:57.42 PREDA Valentin 85 27.17 57.78 1:29.29 2:00.82 7:58.24

  1. Purdue University B PUR-IN 7:59.31 35.80 WATTS Tim 86 27.94 58.31 1:29.31 1:58.72 1:58.72 DAVIS Sean 86 27.33 57.38 1:28.18 1:59.07 3:57.79 BARRY Gage 87 27.81 59.34 1:32.05 2:03.94 6:01.73 HEDGE David 85 26.68 56.29 1:26.65 1:57.58 7:59.31

  2. Peddie Aquatic Association A PAA-NJ 8:05.34 41.83 PARK Jin 87 27.48 58.03 1:29.56 2:01.16 2:01.16 CHUI Derick 88 27.76 59.36 1:32.02 2:04.02 4:05.18 PARK Peter 89 27.69 58.33 1:29.70 2:00.20 6:05.38 CHARNIN-AKER Josh 89 26.46 56.60 1:28.26 1:59.96 8:05.34

22.15 Rockwood Swim Club A RSCAOZ 8:07.45 43.94

KNUCKLES Brian 88 27.07 57.02 1:28.32 1:59.45 1:59.45 MATHEWS Sean 89 26.80 56.59 1:26.87 1:56.21 3:55.66 DAHLE Michael 89 27.50 59.13 1:32.25 2:04.22 5:59.88 PARSONS Taylor 89 29.04 1:01.29 1:34.59 2:07.57 8:07.45

  1. Farmington Family Y Stingr A FFYSMI 8:08.90 45.39 BLICKLE Broderick 90 27.12 58.61 1:30.11 2:01.12 2:01.12 BLICKLE Will 89 27.50 58.38 1:30.75 2:02.21 4:03.33 SANDLER Roman 88 27.43 58.76 1:31.51 2:04.22 6:07.55 STEFL David 88 27.21 57.99 1:29.83 2:01.35 8:08.90

  2. Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 8:10.85 47.34 KALIVAS Nick 88 27.60 58.00 1:29.15 2:01.99 2:01.99 HALLUM Clint 89 27.64 58.53 1:30.32 2:00.86 4:02.85 MURPHY Max 90 28.27 1:00.74 1:33.96 2:06.60 6:09.45 THOMPSON Matt 90 27.60 58.26 1:30.14 2:01.40 8:10.85

25.13 St Charles Swim Team A SCSTIL 8:24.55 1:01.04

GROSSER Jake 89 26.93 57.61 1:29.70 2:02.99 2:02.99 ROTH B. J. 90 28.85 1:01.84 1:36.18 2:09.25 4:12.24 BAUMANN Matt 90 28.54 1:00.81 1:34.30 2:06.87 6:19.11 ANDERSON Brian 89 26.93 58.48 1:31.75 2:05.44 8:24.55

26. 21 Rider University A RUSTNJ 8:26.14 1:02.63 MODROV Brandon 85 27.39 58.35 1:31.10 2:03.59 2:03.59 PLAYER Scott 88 28.53 1:00.43 1:34.59 2:07.71 4:11.30 FRENCH Andy 85 28.58 59.98 1:32.03 2:03.54 6:14.84 STARR Pete 85 27.79 1:00.94 1:35.83 2:11.30 8:26.14

48 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL DSQ WHITEHURST Branden 89 27.86 57.75 1:28.55 1:59.40 1:59.40 HULME Michael 88 27.83 58.26 1:29.57 2:00.81 4:00.21 SHAPIRA BAR-OR Nimrod 89 26.27 55.42 1:26.12 1:55.95 5:56.16

GUNTORO Bobby 87

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 22 1 DEC 2006 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:30.68 United States Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA AR 3:30.68 United States Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA US 3:34.24 United States Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:42.16 Canada Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Club Wolverine A CW-MI 3:46.751. 44 PHELPS Michael 85 0.74 27.73 55.68 55.68 VANDERKAAY Peter 84 30.02 1:04.49 2:00.17 TARWATER Davis 84 25.97 55.09 2:55.26 KELLER Klete 82 25.27 51.49 3:46.75 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea A UM-MI 3:46.762. 0.0143 PATTON Matt 87 0.67 28.53 58.56 58.56 SPANN Scott 88 29.02 1:02.63 2:01.19 BRADY Chris 88 25.52 55.36 2:56.55 SAVULICH Bobby 87 23.82 50.21 3:46.76 University Of Alabama A UA-SE 3:49.093. 2.3446 DICKSON Luke 84 0.60 28.62 59.72 59.72 MATE Hunor 83 29.36 1:03.11 2:02.83 MIHALCA Alin 85 25.15 55.92 2:58.75 TSAGKARAKIS Apostolis 82 23.75 50.34 3:49.09 Scottland A SCOT 3:49.524. 2.7748 HOUSTON Scott 87 0.72 28.58 58.82 58.82 CLARK Ross 87 29.98 1:05.65 2:04.47 MAYOR Andrew 86 24.98 53.83 2:58.30 RENWICK Robbie 24.44 51.22 3:49.52 University Of Louisville A UOFLKY 3:51.075. 4.3222 TEUDEAN Andrei 84 28.90 1:00.02 1:00.02 PREDA Valentin 85 28.49 1:01.62 2:01.64 MADARASSY Adam 85 26.02 56.61 2:58.25 VAN ISSCHOT Carlos 87 25.06 52.82 3:51.07 Purdue University A PUR-IN 3:51.386. 4.6335 MAIRE Romain 85 0.69 28.15 58.20 58.20 KOGER Aaron 87 29.93 1:04.44 2:02.64 WILCHER Sam 88 26.33 56.31 2:58.95 SMITH Travis 87 24.20 52.43 3:51.38 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea B UM-MI 3:52.017. 5.2633 MANDEL Alonzo 88 0.62 28.75 58.82 58.82 BURTCH Grant 85 30.40 1:05.49 2:04.31 DAUW Curtis 87 26.20 56.37 3:00.68 RYSER Evan 87 23.96 51.33 3:52.01 Team Alberta A TA 3:52.718. 5.9647 DOERKSEN Derek 88 0.67 29.86 1:00.86 1:00.86 BROWN Mike 84 29.78 1:03.63 2:04.49 SIOUI Adam 82 25.88 56.13 3:00.62 GILLISPIE Kevin 24.36 52.09 3:52.71 University Of Florida B UF-FL 3:53.519. 6.7641 RUDOLF Roland 85 0.68 28.00 57.84 57.84 ALLY Bradley 86 30.57 1:05.83 2:03.67 HUGHES Tim 86 26.67 56.74 3:00.41 PENNIMAN Daniel 86 24.74 53.10 3:53.51

SWM451900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 1 DEC 2006 20:26 Page 1/4

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 22 1 DEC 2006 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:30.68 United States Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA AR 3:30.68 United States Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA US 3:34.24 United States Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:42.16 Canada Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Northwestern University St A NU-IL 3:53.8910. 7.1416 BUBOLZ Kyle 86 28.73 59.94 59.94 ALEXANDROV Mike 85 30.65 1:04.54 2:04.48 NILSSON Eric 87 26.67 57.41 3:01.89 BARBIC Bruno 86 24.23 52.00 3:53.89 Auburn University Swim Tea B AU-SE 3:54.5711. 7.8242 GOODRICH Scott 86 0.66 28.29 59.58 59.58 ROBERTS Jon 87 30.18 1:06.49 2:06.07 MCGILL Tyler 87 25.52 56.03 3:02.10 LUNDQUIST Bryan 85 24.75 52.47 3:54.57 Scottland B SCOT 3:54.6912. 7.9436 PURNELL Billy 88 0.26 29.25 59.63 59.63 JONES Chris 81 29.97 1:05.69 2:05.32 HOUSTON Stuart 89 26.50 57.34 3:02.66 HUNTER Andrew 86 24.59 52.03 3:54.69 Saluki Swim Club A SALUOZ 3:55.7013. 8.9526 POSSATO Marcelo 81 28.35 58.38 58.38 HEDO Dennis 85 30.90 1:07.70 2:06.08 ACKERMANN Stephan 93 25.97 56.75 3:02.83 SANTORO Antonio 83 25.15 52.87 3:55.70 University Of Florida A UF-FL 3:56.3614. 9.6134 PINZON Omar 89 0.54 28.79 59.44 59.44 BURCKLE Clark 88 30.95 1:06.37 2:05.81 FRASER Shaune 88 25.98 56.02 3:01.83 JOHNSON Grant 85 25.63 54.53 3:56.36 Auburn University Swim Tea A AU-SE 3:56.9715. 10.2245 WOLLACH Pascal 87 0.62 28.36 59.78 59.78 HIETT Jon 87 30.82 1:07.52 2:07.30 SCOTT John 84 25.67 57.01 3:04.31 SCHEREN Stephen 86 24.66 52.66 3:56.97 Purdue University B PUR-IN 3:57.0116. 10.2632 WATTS Tim 86 0.63 29.61 1:01.03 1:01.03 KIM Jin Soo 87 30.65 1:06.06 2:07.09 THOMPSON Craig 85 26.35 56.76 3:03.85 SCHMITT John 86 25.20 53.16 3:57.01 Yale University A YALECT 3:57.0917. 10.3431 RIGHI Alex 86 0.60 28.29 58.23 58.23 STEEN Craig 87 32.04 1:08.62 2:06.85 SCHEID Tyler 86 26.64 57.53 3:04.38 FOSS Andrew 85 25.12 52.71 3:57.09 North Baltimore Aquatic Cl A NBACMD 3:59.2618. 12.5124 SURHOFF Austin 90 30.20 1:01.50 1:01.50 HILLS Richard 89 31.52 1:07.39 2:08.89 WILLS Connor 88 27.34 59.09 3:07.98 MADWED Dan 89 24.11 51.28 3:59.26

SWM451900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 1 DEC 2006 20:26 Page 2/4

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN
Event 22 1 DEC 2006 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:30.68 United States Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA AR 3:30.68 United States Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA US 3:34.24 United States Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:42.16 Canada Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Southeastern Swim Club A SSC-IN 4:01.4019. 14.6538 MUDD Austin 89 0.64 29.51 1:00.82 1:00.82 WALTER Daniel 85 30.43 1:06.48 2:07.30 CRAMER Jayme 83 26.26 55.86 3:03.16 CRAMER Joseph 85 27.06 58.24 4:01.40 Michigan State University A MSU-MI 4:02.5520. 15.8021 LAROCQUE Jon 88 30.29 1:02.58 1:02.58 POTEETE Marcus 86 31.71 1:09.01 2:11.59 VADNEY Jason 85 27.12 58.61 3:10.20 SCHMITT Adam 86 25.34 52.35 4:02.55 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 4:02.7421. 15.9912 GUNTORO Bobby 87 29.57 1:01.64 1:01.64 QUPTY Jo 90 31.54 1:06.92 2:08.56 ANDREPONT Nathan 89 27.20 58.97 3:07.53 DAVELAAR Rodion 90 26.60 55.21 4:02.74 Seton Hall University A SHU-NJ 4:04.3922. 17.6414 LEAVITTE John 84 29.75 1:01.78 1:01.78 D’ERRICO Angelo 87 30.26 1:06.01 2:07.79 MURAKAMI Hidenaga 90 27.36 59.30 3:07.09 CURRAN Tim 86 27.09 57.30 4:04.39 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 4:05.4623. 18.7125 MURPHY Max 90 29.24 59.70 59.70 HALLUM Clint 89 33.21 1:11.62 2:11.32 KALIVAS Nick 88 27.58 1:00.44 3:11.76 THOMPSON Matt 90 25.80 53.70 4:05.46 Peddie Aquatic Association A PAA-NJ 4:05.9424. 19.1915 CHUI Derick 88 29.36 59.52 59.52 CHARNIN-AKER Josh 89 33.95 1:12.77 2:12.29 PARK Peter 89 27.57 59.09 3:11.38 PARK Jin 87 25.43 54.56 4:05.94 University Of Alabama B UA-SE 4:09.6225. 22.8723 MCCLENDON Clint 87 29.80 1:01.17 1:01.17 BOUTWELL Luke 88 31.46 1:08.81 2:09.98 BOULDEN Riley 88 28.64 1:02.42 3:12.40 FINELLI Drew 88 27.35 57.22 4:09.62 Pine Crest School A PCS-FG 4:10.1626. 23.4137 NOVAKOFF Andrew 90 0.70 30.71 1:02.79 1:02.79 PEDRAZA Joey 87 32.39 1:12.11 2:14.90 SMITH Tyler 88 26.14 58.26 3:13.16 GOSZCZYCKI Dawid 89 26.61 57.00 4:10.16 Rider University A RUSTNJ 4:10.2427. 23.4927 STARR Pete 85 30.36 1:03.70 1:03.70 MODROV Brandon 85 31.42 1:09.46 2:13.16 PLAYER Scott 88 27.53 59.31 3:12.47 FRENCH Andy 85 27.78 57.77 4:10.24

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

Event 22 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 1 DEC 2006 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:30.68 United States USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 3:34.24 United States USA Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003 CR 3:42.16 Canada CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

13 Illinois Tech Swim Club A IIT-IL DSQ

SAUNG E-Fann 86 31.75 1:07.06 1:07.06 LARSON Jeffery 83 32.93 1:13.65 2:20.71 FEVERSTEIN Ryan 85 27.58 59.78 3:20.49 MEHR Andrew 86

28 University Of Connecticut A UCONCT DSQ JONES Tristan 85 30.47 1:03.34 1:03.34 ACQUAVITO Nick 85 31.51 1:08.10 2:11.44 HANNAN Sean 86 27.02 59.34 3:10.78 CONRAD Nick 87

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

MEDALLISTS BY EVENT MEDAILLES PAR EPREUVE

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Event Date Medal Name Nation Time
Women’s 50m Freestyle 30 NOV 2006 Gold MORAVCOVA Martina DM−NT 25.65
Silver BRADFORD Jennifer UN04KY 26.07
Bronze DENBY Kara AU−SE 26.15
Bronze KOLUKANOVA Jana AUB−SE 26.15
Women’s 100m Freestyle 2 DEC 2006 Gold DESCENZA Mary ABSCGA 56.19
Silver KLOSOVA Petra SMU−NT 56.39
Bronze WILSON Teresa UN02PC 56.96
Women’s 200m Freestyle 1 DEC 2006 Gold DESCENZA Mary ABSCGA 2:01.05
Silver WATSON Chanelle LAV 2:02.27
Bronze REIMER Brittany UBCD 2:02.53
Women’s 400m Freestyle 30 NOV 2006 Gold PEIRSOL Hayley AU−SE 4:13.78
Silver REIMER Brittany UBCD 4:15.07
Bronze GROOME Kirsten NBACMD 4:16.67
Women’s 800m Freestyle 2 DEC 2006 Gold HOFF Katie NBACMD 8:33.35
Silver PEIRSOL Hayley AU−SE 8:33.67
Bronze RIGAMONTI Flavia DM−NT 8:36.38
Women’s 100m Backstroke 1 DEC 2006 Gold COVENTRY Kirsty TXLAST 1:01.34
Silver VAZIRI Leila IU−IN 1:02.05
Bronze HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE 1:02.22
Women’s 200m Backstroke 30 NOV 2006 Gold HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE 2:10.95
Silver COVENTRY Kirsty TXLAST 2:12.89
Bronze BECK Mary TXLAST 2:13.61
Women’s 100m Breaststroke 30 NOV 2006 Gold JENDRICK Megan KINGPN 1:08.96
Silver LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ 1:10.80
Bronze BUCHAN Kerry SCOT 1:11.01
Women’s 200m Breaststroke 2 DEC 2006 Gold LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ 2:29.53
Silver KIRK Tara UN01PC 2:30.04
Bronze JENDRICK Megan KINGPN 2:30.84
Women’s 100m Butterfly 1 DEC 2006 Gold DESCENZA Mary ABSCGA 59.47
Silver KOMISARZ Rachel LAK−KY 59.71
Bronze MORAVCOVA Martina DM−NT 1:00.11
Women’s 200m Butterfly 2 DEC 2006 Gold SANDENO Kaitlin CW−MI 2:10.10
Silver VANDENBERG Kim UCLACA 2:10.45
Bronze DESCENZA Mary ABSCGA 2:11.07
Women’s 200m Individual Medley 30 NOV 2006 Gold HOFF Katie NBACMD 2:11.58
Silver SANDENO Kaitlin CW−MI 2:13.65
Bronze COVENTRY Kirsty TXLAST 2:13.96
Women’s 400m Individual Medley 1 DEC 2006 Gold HOFF Katie NBACMD 4:38.38
Silver SANDENO Kaitlin CW−MI 4:45.20
Bronze LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ 4:49.89
Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 2 DEC 2006 Gold Auburn University Swim Tea A AU−SE 3:50.02
Silver North Baltimore Aquatic Cl A NBACMD 3:51.68
Bronze Bolles School Sharks A BSS−FL 3:53.37
Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle 30 NOV 2006 Gold U B C Dolphins A UBCD 8:16.40
Silver Auburn University Swim Tea A AU−SE 8:18.47
Bronze North Baltimore Aquatic Cl A NBACMD 8:20.86
Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 1 DEC 2006 Gold Auburn University Swim Tea A AU−SE 4:17.36

SW0000000_93 1.0 Report Created SAT 2 DEC 2006 20:31 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

MEDALLISTS BY EVENT MEDAILLES PAR EPREUVE

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Event Date Medal Name Nation Time
Silver King Aquatic Club A KINGPN 4:18.00
Bronze Team Canada A CAN 4:19.76
Men’s 50m Freestyle 30 NOV 2006 Gold JONES Cullen NCSTNC 22.11
Silver HAYDEN Brent UBCD 22.40
Bronze BURNETT Simon FORDAZ 22.62
Men’s 100m Freestyle 2 DEC 2006 Gold PHELPS Michael CW−MI 49.16
Silver JONES Cullen NCSTNC 50.15
Bronze BURNETT Simon FORDAZ 50.21
Men’s 200m Freestyle 1 DEC 2006 Gold PHELPS Michael CW−MI 1:49.48
Silver BURNETT Simon FORDAZ 1:50.11
Bronze RENWICK Robbie SCOT 1:50.49
Men’s 400m Freestyle 30 NOV 2006 Gold MELLOULI Ous UN08CA 3:53.20
Silver FESENKO Sergiy IUCPIN 3:53.46
Bronze RENWICK Robbie SCOT 3:53.55
Men’s 1500m Freestyle 2 DEC 2006 Gold MARGALIS Robert SPA−FL 15:21.17
Silver PETERSON Chip NCACNC 15:25.92
Bronze FESENKO Sergiy IUCPIN 15:29.12
Men’s 100m Backstroke 1 DEC 2006 Gold LOCHTE Ryan DBS−FL 54.37
Silver VAN WIE Doug AUB−SE 55.69
Bronze MANIA Adam UN02WI 55.99
Men’s 200m Backstroke 30 NOV 2006 Gold RUDOLF Roland UF−FL 2:02.27
Silver HAWES Matt UBCD 2:02.44
Bronze NECKLES Nicholas BAR 2:02.63
Men’s 100m Breaststroke 30 NOV 2006 Gold GANGLOFF Mark AUB−SE 1:01.07
Silver USHER Scott UW−WY 1:02.01
Bronze PREDA Valentin UOFLKY 1:02.73
Men’s 200m Breaststroke 2 DEC 2006 Gold SHANTEAU Eric SA−GA 2:13.46
Silver USHER Scott UW−WY 2:14.53
Bronze BREE Andrew UN16SE 2:16.79
Men’s 100m Butterfly 1 DEC 2006 Gold CROCKER Ian TXLAST 52.78
Silver BUBOLZ Kyle NU−IL 53.45
Bronze VERHOEF Peter UN02GA 53.59
Men’s 200m Butterfly 2 DEC 2006 Gold PHELPS Michael CW−MI 1:55.77
Silver VELOZ Juan FORDAZ 1:59.39
Bronze TARWATER Davis CW−MI 1:59.99
Men’s 200m Individual Medley 30 NOV 2006 Gold PHELPS Michael CW−MI 1:59.26
Silver SHANTEAU Eric SA−GA 2:00.32
Bronze JOHNS Brian UBCD 2:03.10
Men’s 400m Individual Medley 1 DEC 2006 Gold MELLOULI Ous UN08CA 4:15.61
Silver PHELPS Michael CW−MI 4:18.32
Bronze SHANTEAU Eric SA−GA 4:19.93
Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 2 DEC 2006 Gold Scottland A SCOT 3:26.40
Silver Tucson Ford Dealers Aquati A FORDAZ 3:27.19
Bronze Auburn University Swim Tea A AU−SE 3:30.63
Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle 30 NOV 2006 Gold Club Wolverine A CW−MI 7:23.51
Silver Scottland A SCOT 7:33.84
Bronze Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea A UM−MI 7:34.03

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

MEDALLISTS BY EVENT MEDAILLES PAR EPREUVE

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Event Date Medal Name Nation Time
Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 1 DEC 2006 Gold Club Wolverine A CW−MI 3:46.75
Silver Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea A UM−MI 3:46.76
Bronze University Of Alabama A UA−SE 3:49.09

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

MEDALLISTS BY NATION
MEDAILLES PAR PAY
After all Events
Après toutes les épreuves
Nation Medal Event Name Time Date
Athens Bulldog Swim Club (ABSCGA)100m Free WomenGold DESCENZA Mary 56.19 2 DEC 2006
200m Free Women DESCENZA Mary 2:01.05 1 DEC 2006
100m Fly Women DESCENZA Mary 59.47 1 DEC 2006
Bronze 200m Fly Women DESCENZA Mary 2:11.07 2 DEC 2006
Auburn University Swim Tea (AU−SE)400m Free WomenGold PEIRSOL Hayley 4:13.78 30 NOV 2006
4 x 100m Free Women Auburn University Swim Tea A 3:50.02 2 DEC 2006
4 x 100m MR Women Auburn University Swim Tea A 4:17.36 1 DEC 2006
Silver 800m Free Women PEIRSOL Hayley 8:33.67 2 DEC 2006
4 x 200m Free Women Auburn University Swim Tea A 8:18.47 30 NOV 2006
Bronze 50m Free Women DENBY Kara 26.15 30 NOV 2006
4 x 100m Free Men Auburn University Swim Tea A 3:30.63 2 DEC 2006
Auburn Aquatics (AUB−SE)Gold 200m Back Women HOELZER Margaret 2:10.95 30 NOV 2006
100m Breast Men GANGLOFF Mark 1:01.07 30 NOV 2006
Silver 100m Back Men VAN WIE Doug 55.69 1 DEC 2006
Bronze 100m Back Women HOELZER Margaret 1:02.22 1 DEC 2006
50m Free Women KOLUKANOVA Jana 26.15 30 NOV 2006
Barbados (BAR) Bronze 200m Back Men NECKLES Nicholas 2:02.63 30 NOV 2006
Bolles School Sharks (BSS−FL)Bronze 4 x 100m Free Women Bolles School Sharks A 3:53.37 2 DEC 2006
Team Canada (CAN) Bronze 4 x 100m MR Women Team Canada A 4:19.76 1 DEC 2006
Club Wolverine (CW−MI) Gold 200m Fly Women SANDENO Kaitlin 2:10.10 2 DEC 2006
100m Free Men PHELPS Michael 49.16 2 DEC 2006
200m Free Men PHELPS Michael 1:49.48 1 DEC 2006
200m Fly Men PHELPS Michael 1:55.77 2 DEC 2006
200m IM Men PHELPS Michael 1:59.26 30 NOV 2006
4 x 200m Free Men Club Wolverine A 7:23.51 30 NOV 2006
4 x 100m MR Men Club Wolverine A 3:46.75 1 DEC 2006
Silver 200m IM Women SANDENO Kaitlin 2:13.65 30 NOV 2006
400m IM Women SANDENO Kaitlin 4:45.20 1 DEC 2006
400m IM Men PHELPS Michael 4:18.32 1 DEC 2006
Bronze 200m Fly Men TARWATER Davis 1:59.99 2 DEC 2006
Daytona Beach Swim Club (DBS−FL)100m Back MenGold LOCHTE Ryan 54.37 1 DEC 2006
Dallas Mustangs (DM−NT)Gold 50m Free Women MORAVCOVA Martina 25.65 30 NOV 2006
Bronze 800m Free Women RIGAMONTI Flavia 8:36.38 2 DEC 2006
100m Fly Women MORAVCOVA Martina 1:00.11 1 DEC 2006
El Dorado Aquatics Club (EDACAZ) 200m Breast WomenGold LEVERENZ Caitlin 2:29.53 2 DEC 2006
Silver 100m Breast Women LEVERENZ Caitlin 1:10.80 30 NOV 2006
Bronze 400m IM Women LEVERENZ Caitlin 4:49.89 1 DEC 2006
Tucson Ford Dealers Aquati (FORDAZ)200m Free MenSilver BURNETT Simon 1:50.11 1 DEC 2006
200m Fly Men VELOZ Juan 1:59.39 2 DEC 2006
4 x 100m Free Men Tucson Ford Dealers Aquati A 3:27.19 2 DEC 2006
Bronze 50m Free Men BURNETT Simon 22.62 30 NOV 2006
100m Free Men BURNETT Simon 50.21 2 DEC 2006
Indiana University (IU−IN)Silver 100m Back Women VAZIRI Leila 1:02.05 1 DEC 2006
Indiana University Club Pa (IUCPIN) 400m Free MenSilver FESENKO Sergiy 3:53.46 30 NOV 2006
Bronze 1500m Free Men FESENKO Sergiy 15:29.12 2 DEC 2006
King Aquatic Club (KINGPN)Gold 100m Breast Women JENDRICK Megan 1:08.96 30 NOV 2006
Silver 4 x 100m MR Women King Aquatic Club A 4:18.00 1 DEC 2006

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

MEDALLISTS BY NATION
MEDAILLES PAR PAY
After all Events
Après toutes les épreuves
Nation Medal Event Name Time Date
Bronze 200m Breast Women JENDRICK Megan 2:30.84 2 DEC 2006
Lakeside Swim Team (LAK−KY)Silver 100m Fly Women KOMISARZ Rachel 59.71 1 DEC 2006
Laval University (LAV) Silver 200m Free Women WATSON Chanelle 2:02.27 1 DEC 2006
North Baltimore Aquatic Cl (NBACMD)800m Free WomenGold HOFF Katie 8:33.35 2 DEC 2006
200m IM Women HOFF Katie 2:11.58 30 NOV 2006
400m IM Women HOFF Katie 4:38.38 1 DEC 2006
Silver 4 x 100m Free Women North Baltimore Aquatic Cl A 3:51.68 2 DEC 2006
Bronze 400m Free Women GROOME Kirsten 4:16.67 30 NOV 2006
4 x 200m Free Women North Baltimore Aquatic Cl A 8:20.86 30 NOV 2006
North Carolina Aquatic Clu (NCACNC)1500m Free MenSilver PETERSON Chip 15:25.92 2 DEC 2006
Nc State Aquatics Team (NCSTNC)Gold 50m Free Men JONES Cullen 22.11 30 NOV 2006
Silver 100m Free Men JONES Cullen 50.15 2 DEC 2006
Northwestern University St (NU−IL) 100m Fly MenSilver BUBOLZ Kyle 53.45 1 DEC 2006
Swim Atlanta (SA−GA) Gold 200m Breast Men SHANTEAU Eric 2:13.46 2 DEC 2006
Silver 200m IM Men SHANTEAU Eric 2:00.32 30 NOV 2006
Bronze 400m IM Men SHANTEAU Eric 4:19.93 1 DEC 2006
Scottland (SCOT) Gold 4 x 100m Free Men Scottland A 3:26.40 2 DEC 2006
Silver 4 x 200m Free Men Scottland A 7:33.84 30 NOV 2006
Bronze 100m Breast Women BUCHAN Kerry 1:11.01 30 NOV 2006
200m Free Men RENWICK Robbie 1:50.49 1 DEC 2006
400m Free Men RENWICK Robbie 3:53.55 30 NOV 2006
Southern Methodist Univers (SMU−NT)100m Free WomenSilver KLOSOVA Petra 56.39 2 DEC 2006
Saint Petersburg Aquatics (SPA−FL)1500m Free MenGold MARGALIS Robert 15:21.17 2 DEC 2006
Longhorn Aquatics (TXLAST)Gold 100m Back Women COVENTRY Kirsty 1:01.34 1 DEC 2006
100m Fly Men CROCKER Ian 52.78 1 DEC 2006
Silver 200m Back Women COVENTRY Kirsty 2:12.89 30 NOV 2006
Bronze BECK Mary 2:13.61 30 NOV 2006
200m IM Women COVENTRY Kirsty 2:13.96 30 NOV 2006
University Of Alabama (UA−SE)Bronze 4 x 100m MR Men University Of Alabama A 3:49.09 1 DEC 2006
U B C Dolphins (UBCD) Gold 4 x 200m Free Women U B C Dolphins A 8:16.40 30 NOV 2006
Silver 400m Free Women REIMER Brittany 4:15.07 30 NOV 2006
50m Free Men HAYDEN Brent 22.40 30 NOV 2006
200m Back Men HAWES Matt 2:02.44 30 NOV 2006
Bronze 200m Free Women REIMER Brittany 2:02.53 1 DEC 2006
200m IM Men JOHNS Brian 2:03.10 30 NOV 2006
U C L A Swimming (UCLACA)Silver 200m Fly Women VANDENBERG Kim 2:10.45 2 DEC 2006
University Of Florida (UF−FL)Gold 200m Back Men RUDOLF Roland 2:02.27 30 NOV 2006
Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea (UM−MI)4 x 100m MR MenSilver Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea A 3:46.76 1 DEC 2006
Bronze 4 x 200m Free Men Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea A 7:34.03 30 NOV 2006
Unattached (UN01PC) Silver 200m Breast Women KIRK Tara 2:30.04 2 DEC 2006
Unattached Absc (UN02GA)Bronze 100m Fly Men VERHOEF Peter 53.59 1 DEC 2006
Unattached (UN02PC) Bronze 100m Free Women WILSON Teresa 56.96 2 DEC 2006
Unattached Ssty (UN02WI)Bronze 100m Back Men MANIA Adam 55.99 1 DEC 2006
Unattached (UN04KY) Silver 50m Free Women BRADFORD Jennifer 26.07 30 NOV 2006
Unattached Troj (UN08CA)Gold 400m Free Men MELLOULI Ous 3:53.20 30 NOV 2006
400m IM Men MELLOULI Ous 4:15.61 1 DEC 2006
Unattached Ut (UN16SE) Bronze 200m Breast Men BREE Andrew 2:16.79 2 DEC 2006

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

MEDALLISTS BY NATION MEDAILLES PAR PAY
After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
MedalNation University Of Louisville (UOFLKY)Bronze Wyoming Aquatics (UW−WY)Silver Event 100m Breast Men 100m Breast Men 200m Breast Men Name PREDA ValentinUSHER ScottUSHER ScottTime 1:02.73 1:02.01 2:14.53 Date 30 NOV 2006 30 NOV 2006 2 DEC 2006

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

MEDAL STANDINGS CLASSEMENT PAR MEDAILLE

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Club G S B Men Tot G BS Women Tot G BS Total Tot

1Club Wolverine CW−MI 611 8 12 3 73111 2 Auburn University Swim Tea AU−SE 1 1 3 2 1 6 3 2 2 7 3 North Baltimore Aquatic Cl NBACMD 3 1 2 6 3 1 2 6 4 Athens Bulldog Swim Club ABSCGA 3 1 4 3 1 4 5 Auburn Aquatics AUB−SE 1 1 2 1 2 3 2 1 2 5 5 Longhorn Aquatics TXLAST 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 2 5 7 Unattached Troj UN08CA 2 2 2 2 8U B C Dolphins UBCD 21 3 111 3 132 6 9Scottland SCOT 112 4 1 1 113 5 10 El Dorado Aquatics Club EDACAZ 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3 10 King Aquatic Club KINGPN 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3 10Swim Atlanta SA−GA 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3 13 Nc State Aquatics Team NCSTNC 1 1 2 1 1 2 14 Dallas Mustangs DM−NT 1 2 3 1 2 3 15 Daytona Beach Swim Club DBS−FL 1 1 1 1 15 Saint Petersburg Aquatics SPA−FL 1 1 1 1 15 University Of Florida UF−FL 1 1 1 1 18 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquati FORDAZ 3 2 5 3 2 5 19 Wyoming Aquatics UW−WY 2 2 2 2 20 Indiana University Club Pa IUCPIN 1 1 2 1 1 2 20 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea UM−MI 1 1 2 1 1 2 22 Indiana University IU−IN 1 1 1 1 22 Lakeside Swim Team LAK−KY 1 1 1 1 22 Laval University LAV 1 1 1 1 22 North Carolina Aquatic Clu NCACNC 1 1 1 1 22 Northwestern University St NU−IL 1 1 1 1 22 Southern Methodist Univers SMU−NT 1 1 1 1 22 U C L A Swimming UCLACA 1 1 1 1 22 Unattached UN01PC 1 1 1 1 22 Unattached UN04KY 1 1 1 1 31 Barbados BAR 1 1 1 1 31 Bolles School Sharks BSS−FL 1 1 1 1 31 Team Canada CAN 1 1 1 1 31 University Of Alabama UA−SE 1 1 1 1 31 Unattached Absc UN02GA 1 1 1 1 31 Unattached UN02PC 1 1 1 1 31 Unattached Ssty UN02WI 1 1 1 1 31 Unattached Ut UN16SE 1 1 1 1 31 University Of Louisville UOFLKY 1 1 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

MULTI-MEDALLISTS MEDAILLES MULTIPLES

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Name Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total

1 PHELPS Michael CW−MI 6 1 7 2 HOFF Katie NBACMD 3 1 1 5 3 DESCENZA Mary ABSCGA 3 1 4 4 TARWATER Davis CW−MI 2 1 3 5 KELLER Klete CW−MI 2 2 5 VANDERKAAY Peter CW−MI 2 2 5 STUPP Julie AU−SE 2 2 5 MARIK Melissa AU−SE 2 2 5 MELLOULI Ous UN08CA 2 2 10 SANDENO Kaitlin CW−MI 1 2 3 10 PEIRSOL Hayley AU−SE 1 2 3 12 RENWICK Robbie SCOT 1 1 2 4 13 REIMER Brittany UBCD 1 1 1 3 13 LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ 1 1 1 3 13 COVENTRY Kirsty TXLAST 1 1 1 3 13 SHANTEAU Eric SA−GA 1 1 1 3 13 JENDRICK Megan KINGPN 1 1 1 3 18 JONES Cullen NCSTNC 1 1 2 18 OHLGREN Ava AU−SE 1 1 2 18 KUKORS Emily AU−SE 1 1 2 18 HUNTER Andrew SCOT 1 1 2 22 MORAVCOVA Martina DM−NT 1 1 2 22 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE 1 1 2 22 DENBY Kara AU−SE 1 1 2 25 BURNETT Simon FORDAZ 2 2 4 26 VELOZ Juan FORDAZ 2 2 26 USHER Scott UW−WY 2 2 28 GROOME Kirsten NBACMD 1 2 3 29 FESENKO Sergiy IUCPIN 1 1 2 29 PATTON Matt UM−MI 1 1 2 29 SAVULICH Bobby UM−MI 1 1 2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

1 Club Wolverine CW−MI 247 101 348
2 Auburn University Swim Tea AU−SE 50 297 347
3 Scottland SCOT 266 37 303
4 North Baltimore Aquatic Cl NBACMD 31 256 287
5 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea UM−MI 268 268
6 U B C Dolphins UBCD 76 156 232
7 University Of Florida UF−FL 108 104 212
8 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquati FORDAZ 173 173
9 University Of Alabama UA−SE 90 73 163
10 Longhorn Aquatics TXLAST 33 84 117
11 Auburn Aquatics AUB−SE 47 66 113
12 King Aquatic Club KINGPN 109 109
12 Northwestern University St NU−IL 97 12 109
14 Dallas Mustangs DM−NT 26 75 101
15 Purdue University PUR−IN 63 36 99
16 Athens Bulldog Swim Club ABSCGA 94 94
17 Saint Petersburg Aquatics SPA−FL 50 39 89
18 Bolles School Sharks BSS−FL 65 65
19 University Of Notre Dame S UND−IN 64 64
20 El Dorado Aquatics Club EDACAZ 63 63
21 Nc State Aquatics Team NCSTNC 58 58
22 Wisconsin Aquatics WA−WI 23 34 57
23 University Of Louisville UOFLKY 55 1 56
24 Team Canada CAN 8 45 53
25 Swim Atlanta SA−GA 49 49
26 Bluefish Swim Club ABF−NE 47 47
26 Unattached Troj UN08CA 47 47
28 Daytona Beach Swim Club DBS−FL 40 40
28 Team Alberta TA 40 40
30 Unattached Gwsc UN02CA 35 35
31 Boilermaker Aquatics BA−IN 21 13 34
31 U C L A Swimming UCLACA 34 34
33 Sarasota Ymca Sharks SYS−FL 33 33
34 Wyoming Aquatics UW−WY 32 32
35 Indiana University Club Pa IUCPIN 31 31
36 Japan JAPAN 30 30
37 Southern Methodist Univers SMU−NT 29 29
37 Unattached Ssty UN02WI 29 29
39 Florida State University FSU−FL 22 6 28
39 Unattached Troj UN03CA 28 28
39 Unattached Ut UN16SE 28 28
42 Fort Worth Area Swim Team FASTNT 27 27
42 Team Mexico MEX 16 11 27
44 Indiana University IU−IN 26 26
44 Unattached UN01SN 26 26
46 Yale University YALECT 20 5 25
47 Bakersfield Swim Club BSC−CC 24 24

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Nation Men Women Total

47 North Coast Aquatics NCA−SI 24 24 47 Patriot Aquatic Club PAC−IL 24 24 47 Unattached UN02PC 24 24 51 Laval University LAV 23 23 52 Multnomah Athletic Club MAC−OR 22 22 52 Michigan State University MSU−MI 22 22 54 North Carolina Aquatic Clu NCACNC 21 21 55 Bahamas BAH 19 19 55 Kerr−Mcgee Swim Club KMSCOK 19 19 55 Southeastern Swim Club SSC−IN 8 11 19 55 Unattached UN04KY 19 19 59 Northern Ky Clippers Swimm CLPROH 18 18 59 Sun Devil Aquatics SDA−AZ 15 3 18 59 Unattached Nca UN01SI 18 18 62 Atlantis Aquatic Club ATACMA 16 16 62 Lakeside Swim Team LAK−KY 16 16 62 Unattached UN01PC 16 16 65 Barbados BAR 15 15 65 Cypress Fairbanks Swim Clu CFSCGU 15 15 65 Unattached Absc UN02GA 15 15 68 Unattached Troj UN09CA 14 14 69 Cincinnati Marlins CM−OH 13 13 69 Unattached Gmu UN01PV 13 13 71 Air Force Academy AFA−CO 12 12 72 Aquazot Swim Club AZOTCA 11 11 72 Santa Rosa Neptunes SRN−PC 11 11 72 Unattached Ut UN17SE 11 11 75 Parkway Swim Club PKWYOZ 10 10 75 Tampa Bay Community AquatiTBAYFL 10 10 75 University Of Texas UT−ST 10 10 78 Unattached UN−1AZ 9 9 79 Saluki Swim Club SALUOZ 8 8 80 Cabrillo Threshers CAB−PC 7 7 80 Ithaca Aquatics Club ITACNI 7 7 80 Unattached Nbac UN01MD 7 7 83 Barracuda Swim Team CUDAMI 6 6 83 Team Foxjet FOXJMN 6 6 83 New Trier Swim Club NTSCIL 6 6 83 Seymour Swimming SEY−IN 6 6 83 Unattached Troj UN05CA 6 6 88 Virginia Gators GATRVA 5 5 88 Santa Clara Swim Club SCSCPC 5 5 88 Unattached Cw UN01MI 5 5 88 Unattached Psdn UN01VA 5 5 92 Badger Swim Club BAD−MR 4 4 92 Guatemala GUA 4 4 92 Mt Hood Swim Team MHSTOR 4 4

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Nation Men Women Total

92 Socal Aquatics Association SCALCA 4 4 92 Wsy Swimming WSY−MA 4 4 97 Black Dog Swimming BDOGMN 3 3 97 Kansas City Blazers KCB−MV 3 3 97 Miami Swimming MS−FG 3 3 97 Rockwood Swim Club RSCAOZ 3 3 97 Twin Cities Swim Team TWINMN 3 3 102 Eastern Express Swim Team EEX−NJ 2 2 102 Unattached UN−1FG 2 2 104 California Aquatics CALICA 1 1 104 Etobicoke Swim Club ETOB 1 1 104 Pine Crest School PCS−FG 1 1 104 Sonoco Swim Club SNCOCT 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

1 Club Wolverine CW−MI 247 101 348
2 Auburn University Swim Tea AU−SE 50 297 347
3 Scottland SCOT 266 37 303
4 North Baltimore Aquatic Cl NBACMD 31 256 287
5 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Tea UM−MI 268 268
6 U B C Dolphins UBCD 76 156 232
7 University Of Florida UF−FL 108 104 212
8 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquati FORDAZ 173 173
9 University Of Alabama UA−SE 90 73 163
10 Longhorn Aquatics TXLAST 33 84 117
11 Auburn Aquatics AUB−SE 47 66 113
12 King Aquatic Club KINGPN 109 109
12 Northwestern University St NU−IL 97 12 109
14 Dallas Mustangs DM−NT 26 75 101
15 Purdue University PUR−IN 63 36 99
16 Athens Bulldog Swim Club ABSCGA 94 94
17 Saint Petersburg Aquatics SPA−FL 50 39 89
18 Bolles School Sharks BSS−FL 65 65
19 University Of Notre Dame S UND−IN 64 64
20 El Dorado Aquatics Club EDACAZ 63 63
21 Nc State Aquatics Team NCSTNC 58 58
22 Wisconsin Aquatics WA−WI 23 34 57
23 University Of Louisville UOFLKY 55 1 56
24 Team Canada CAN 8 45 53
25 Swim Atlanta SA−GA 49 49
26 Bluefish Swim Club ABF−NE 47 47
26 Unattached Troj UN08CA 47 47
28 Daytona Beach Swim Club DBS−FL 40 40
28 Team Alberta TA 40 40
30 Unattached Gwsc UN02CA 35 35
31 Boilermaker Aquatics BA−IN 21 13 34
31 U C L A Swimming UCLACA 34 34
33 Sarasota Ymca Sharks SYS−FL 33 33
34 Wyoming Aquatics UW−WY 32 32
35 Indiana University Club Pa IUCPIN 31 31
36 Japan JAPAN 30 30
37 Southern Methodist Univers SMU−NT 29 29
37 Unattached Ssty UN02WI 29 29
39 Florida State University FSU−FL 22 6 28
39 Unattached Troj UN03CA 28 28
39 Unattached Ut UN16SE 28 28
42 Fort Worth Area Swim Team FASTNT 27 27
42 Team Mexico MEX 16 11 27
44 Indiana University IU−IN 26 26
44 Unattached UN01SN 26 26
46 Yale University YALECT 20 5 25
47 Bakersfield Swim Club BSC−CC 24 24

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Nation Men Women Total

47 North Coast Aquatics NCA−SI 24 24 47 Patriot Aquatic Club PAC−IL 24 24 47 Unattached UN02PC 24 24 51 Laval University LAV 23 23 52 Multnomah Athletic Club MAC−OR 22 22 52 Michigan State University MSU−MI 22 22 54 North Carolina Aquatic Clu NCACNC 21 21 55 Bahamas BAH 19 19 55 Kerr−Mcgee Swim Club KMSCOK 19 19 55 Southeastern Swim Club SSC−IN 8 11 19 55 Unattached UN04KY 19 19 59 Northern Ky Clippers Swimm CLPROH 18 18 59 Sun Devil Aquatics SDA−AZ 15 3 18 59 Unattached Nca UN01SI 18 18 62 Atlantis Aquatic Club ATACMA 16 16 62 Lakeside Swim Team LAK−KY 16 16 62 Unattached UN01PC 16 16 65 Barbados BAR 15 15 65 Cypress Fairbanks Swim Clu CFSCGU 15 15 65 Unattached Absc UN02GA 15 15 68 Unattached Troj UN09CA 14 14 69 Cincinnati Marlins CM−OH 13 13 69 Unattached Gmu UN01PV 13 13 71 Air Force Academy AFA−CO 12 12 72 Aquazot Swim Club AZOTCA 11 11 72 Santa Rosa Neptunes SRN−PC 11 11 72 Unattached Ut UN17SE 11 11 75 Parkway Swim Club PKWYOZ 10 10 75 Tampa Bay Community AquatiTBAYFL 10 10 75 University Of Texas UT−ST 10 10 78 Unattached UN−1AZ 9 9 79 Saluki Swim Club SALUOZ 8 8 80 Cabrillo Threshers CAB−PC 7 7 80 Ithaca Aquatics Club ITACNI 7 7 80 Unattached Nbac UN01MD 7 7 83 Barracuda Swim Team CUDAMI 6 6 83 Team Foxjet FOXJMN 6 6 83 New Trier Swim Club NTSCIL 6 6 83 Seymour Swimming SEY−IN 6 6 83 Unattached Troj UN05CA 6 6 88 Virginia Gators GATRVA 5 5 88 Santa Clara Swim Club SCSCPC 5 5 88 Unattached Cw UN01MI 5 5 88 Unattached Psdn UN01VA 5 5 92 Badger Swim Club BAD−MR 4 4 92 Guatemala GUA 4 4 92 Mt Hood Swim Team MHSTOR 4 4

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Nation Men Women Total

92 Socal Aquatics Association SCALCA 4 4 92 Wsy Swimming WSY−MA 4 4 97 Black Dog Swimming BDOGMN 3 3 97 Kansas City Blazers KCB−MV 3 3 97 Miami Swimming MS−FG 3 3 97 Rockwood Swim Club RSCAOZ 3 3 97 Twin Cities Swim Team TWINMN 3 3 102 Eastern Express Swim Team EEX−NJ 2 2 102 Unattached UN−1FG 2 2 104 California Aquatics CALICA 1 1 104 Etobicoke Swim Club ETOB 1 1 104 Pine Crest School PCS−FG 1 1 104 Sonoco Swim Club SNCOCT 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

FINA TROPHY TROPHEE FINA

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Name Nation Ranking Points Bonus Points Total

1 PHELPS Michael CW−MI 23 23 2 DESCENZA Mary ABSCGA 17 17 3 HOFF Katie NBACMD 15 15 4 LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ 11 11 4 SANDENO Kaitlin CW−MI 11 11 6 COVENTRY Kirsty TXLAST 10 10 6 SHANTEAU Eric SA−GA 10 10 6 MELLOULI Ous UN08CA 10 10 9 JONES Cullen NCSTNC 8 8 9 PEIRSOL Hayley AU−SE 8 8 11 MORAVCOVA Martina DM−NT 7 7 11 BURNETT Simon FORDAZ 7 7 11 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE 7 7 11 MARGALIS Robert SPA−FL 7 7 11 JENDRICK Megan KINGPN 7 7 16 REIMER Brittany UBCD 6 6 16 LOCHTE Ryan DBS−FL 6 6 16 USHER Scott UW−WY 6 6 19 CROCKER Ian TXLAST 5 5 19 RUDOLF Roland UF−FL 5 5 19 GANGLOFF Mark AUB−SE 5 5 19 FESENKO Sergiy IUCPIN 5 5 23 RENWICK Robbie SCOT 4 4 24 JOHNS Brian UBCD 3 3 24 HAYDEN Brent UBCD 3 3 24 HAWES Matt UBCD 3 3 24 KLOSOVA Petra SMU−NT 3 3 24 PETERSON Chip NCACNC 3 3 24 VELOZ Juan FORDAZ 3 3 24 VAN WIE Doug AUB−SE 3 3 24 BUBOLZ Kyle NU−IL 3 3 24 VAZIRI Leila IU−IN 3 3 24 VANDENBERG Kim UCLACA 3 3 24 KOMISARZ Rachel LAK−KY 3 3 24 GROOME Kirsten NBACMD 3 3 24 BRADFORD Jennifer UN04KY 3 3 24 KIRK Tara UN01PC 3 3 24 WATSON Chanelle LAV 3 3 39 BECK Mary TXLAST 2 2 39 MANIA Adam UN02WI 2 2 39 KOLUKANOVA Jana AUB−SE 2 2 39 TARWATER Davis CW−MI 2 2 39 KUKORS Emily AU−SE 2 2 39 DENBY Kara AU−SE 2 2 39 BREE Andrew UN16SE 2 2 39 HEHN Keri UN03CA 2 2 39 VERHOEF Peter UN02GA 2 2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 U.S. Open West Lafayette, IN

FINA TROPHY TROPHEE FINA

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Name Nation Ranking Points Bonus Points Total

39 PREDA Valentin UOFLKY 2 2 39 WILSON Teresa UN02PC 2 2 39 BUCHAN Kerry SCOT 2 2 39 NECKLES Nicholas BAR 2 2 39 RIGAMONTI Flavia DM−NT 2 2 53 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA 1 1 53 WOODWARD Gabe BSC−CC 1 1 53 POGIOLI Giordan BA−IN 1 1 53 KISHIDA Masayuki FORDAZ 1 1 53 TSAGKARAKIS Apostolis UA−SE 1 1 53 VELEZ Dan NCSTNC 1 1 53 THOMPSON Matt DM−NT 1 1 53 PATTON Matt UM−MI 1 1 53 KALISZ Courtney NBACMD 1 1 53 LEE Felicia NBACMD 1 1 53 MADWED Dan NBACMD 1 1 53 KRAYZELBURG Lenny UN09CA 1 1 53 SUTTON Chloe UN01SN 1 1 53 BEISEL Elizabeth ABF−NE 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA