Licensed to USA Swimming-Nat. Meets    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/30/2008 01:39 PM
                    2008 U. S. Open - 7/29/2008 to 8/2/2008                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:16.89  OPEN
        2:20.29  JR-A
        2:20.29  SCN
        2:24.19  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Nedrud, Stacey            20 Gator Swim Club-FL             2:18.28 JR-A   
       31.36  1:06.64  1:42.10  2:18.28                                    
  2 Young, Alexandra          18 Una Psu-MA                     2:22.01 JR-B   
       31.06  1:06.15  1:43.74  2:22.01                                    
  3 Byers, Kirsten            20 King Aquatic Clu-PN            2:30.16        
       31.60  1:08.19  1:49.07  2:30.16                                    
 
Event 102  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:04.09  OPEN
        2:06.99  SCN
        2:08.69  JR-A
        2:10.59  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leneave, Sean             20 The Woodlands Sw-GU            2:04.46 SCN    
       27.90    59.77  1:31.96  2:04.46                                    
  2 Brake, Andy               19 Curl Burke Swim-PV/            2:07.59 JR-A   
       29.45  1:02.06  1:34.31  2:07.59                                    
  3 Ettore, Max               20 Una Psu-MA                     2:08.71 JR-B   
       28.90  1:01.11  1:34.54  2:08.71                                    
 
Event 103  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:37.19  OPEN
        2:40.79  JR-A
        2:41.59  SCN
        2:44.99  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lyndsey            20 Penn State Unive-MA            2:45.48        
       36.30  1:17.72  2:01.65  2:45.48                                    
 
Event 104  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:22.09  OPEN
        2:25.29  SCN
        2:27.59  JR-A
        2:29.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weis, Zach                19 Minnesota Aquati-MN            2:23.68 SCN    
       32.84  1:09.17  1:45.95  2:23.68                                    
 
Event 109  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          57.29  OPEN
          58.79  JR-A
          58.89  SCN
        1:00.19  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Whitney         21 De Anza Cupertin-PC              58.14 JR-A   
       27.47    58.14                                                      
  2 Gong, Jennifer            20 De Anza Cupertin-PC              59.23 JR-B   
       28.48    59.23                                                      
 
Event 110  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          51.79  OPEN
          52.99  SCN
          53.49  JR-A
          53.99  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houchin, Charlie          20 Club Wolverine-MI/U              51.86 SCN    
       24.46    51.86                                                      
 
Event 111  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:19.09  OPEN
        2:22.19  JR-A
        2:22.29  SCN
        2:25.99  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fontana, Kirsten          19 College Area Swi-SI            2:25.82 JR-B   
       33.20  1:09.64  1:48.09  2:25.82                                    
 
Event 116  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        4:01.29  OPEN
        4:05.89  SCN
        4:07.19  JR-A
        4:09.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Colin              19 Terrapins Swim T-PC            4:03.72 SCN    
       28.16    58.57  1:29.35  2:00.87  2:31.40  3:02.16  3:33.35  4:03.72
  2 Trafton, Lucky            20 Bison Aquatics C-MA            4:04.99 SCN    
       28.11    58.19  1:29.18  2:00.43  2:32.15  3:03.52  3:34.71  4:04.99
 
Event 118  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          55.69  OPEN
          57.19  SCN
          57.79  JR-A
          58.89  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Augustyn, Patrick         20 Irish Aquatics-IN                58.07 JR-B   
       27.21    58.07                                                      
  2 Cohen, Jesse              19 Navy Swimming-MD                 59.48        
       28.40    59.48                                                      
 
Event 121  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:53.39  OPEN
        1:55.69  SCN
        1:56.59  JR-A
        1:58.09  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kittilstad, Jake          20 Minnesota Aquati-MN            1:56.35 JR-A   
       27.01    55.90  1:25.86  1:56.35                                    
  2 Alders, Alec              19 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA            1:58.10        
       26.30    55.37  1:26.17  1:58.10                                    
  3 Farley, Scott             15 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA            2:00.83        
       27.60    57.48  1:29.14  2:00.83                                    
 
Event 122  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:12.79  OPEN
        1:14.39  JR-A
        1:14.99  SCN
        1:16.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schluntz, Justine         21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ            1:16.36 JR-B   
       36.57  1:16.36                                                      
 
Event 123  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:05.29  OPEN
        1:06.79  SCN
        1:07.89  JR-A
        1:10.09  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Telep, Nate               20 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ            1:07.19 JR-A   
       30.99  1:07.19                                                      
 
Event 124  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:04.69  OPEN
        1:06.39  JR-A
        1:06.69  SCN
        1:07.89  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Ashley            20 Duke Aquatics-NC               1:05.72 JR-A   
       33.05  1:05.72                                                      
 
Event 125  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          58.29  OPEN
          59.79  SCN
        1:00.29  JR-A
        1:01.39  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tusup, Shane              20 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA            1:00.21 JR-A   
       29.54  1:00.21                                                      
 
Event 129  Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:07.99  OPEN
        2:10.59  SCN
        2:11.59  JR-A
        2:13.59  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winchell, Chris           19 Bellevue Club Sw-PN            2:09.49 SCN    
       27.76  1:01.36  1:39.94  2:09.49                                    
  2 Sorrell, Jesse            19 Pilot Aquatic Cl-SE            2:13.47 JR-B   
       29.09  1:01.91  1:42.21  2:13.47                                    
 
Event 130  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          26.59  OPEN
          27.29  JR-A
          27.29  SCN
          27.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 *Wyld, Katie              22 Una Pcs-FG                       26.54 OPEN   
  2 Dwelley, Kate E           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC              27.44 JR-B   
  3 Lewinson, Rebecca         16 X-Cel Swimming-NJ                28.54        
 
Event 131  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          23.59  OPEN
          24.19  SCN
          24.59  JR-A
          24.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Kevin               18 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA              23.58 OPEN   
  2 James, Jeff               19 North Carolina A-NC              23.66 SCN    
  3 Myers, Christopher        17 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA              24.65 JR-B   
  4 Campbell, Alex            16 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA              24.72 JR-B   
 
Event 201  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:16.89  OPEN
        2:20.29  JR-A
        2:20.29  SCN
        2:24.19  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dauw, Caitlin             18 St Charles Swim-IL             2:20.95 JR-B   
       30.96  1:06.57  1:43.63  2:20.95                                    
 
Event 202  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:04.09  OPEN
        2:06.99  SCN
        2:08.69  JR-A
        2:10.59  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Augustyn, Patrick         20 Irish Aquatics-IN              2:09.42 JR-B   
       28.30  1:00.17  1:34.27  2:09.42                                    
 
Event 203  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:37.19  OPEN
        2:40.79  JR-A
        2:41.59  SCN
        2:44.99  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adamczyk, Emily           17 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA            2:38.73 JR-A   
       36.74  1:17.06  1:58.05  2:38.73                                    
 
Event 204  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:22.09  OPEN
        2:25.29  SCN
        2:27.59  JR-A
        2:29.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snowden, Bryan            19 Aggie Swim Club-GU             2:19.81 OPEN   
       32.72  1:07.83  1:43.52  2:19.81                                    
  2 Jepson, Travis            20 Una Scsc-PC/UCSB               2:20.08 OPEN   
       31.69  1:07.59  1:44.05  2:20.08                                    
  3 Mirisola, Ian             18 Swim Pasadena-CA               2:36.15        
       35.08  1:14.20  1:55.20  2:36.15                                    
 
Event 207  Women 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        4:56.99  OPEN
        5:03.39  SCN
        5:03.69  JR-A
        5:09.69  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Kaia             16 Bay & Ocean Stat-NE            5:01.94 SCN    
       31.76  1:06.57  1:47.98  2:28.20  3:12.22  3:57.21  4:30.14  5:01.94
  2 Wahl, Rachael             20 Santa Maria Swim-CA            5:02.25 SCN    
       31.32  1:06.27  1:46.61  2:26.21  3:10.90  3:55.29  4:28.97  5:02.25
  3 Daly, Ashley              19 Washington Aquat-PN            5:09.03 JR-B   
       31.59  1:07.75  1:48.13  2:27.88  3:13.73  4:00.10  4:34.98  5:09.03
 
Event 208  Men 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        4:33.09  OPEN
        4:37.39  SCN
        4:40.19  JR-A
        4:43.89  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 *Walsh, Bobby             18 Tidewater Aquati-VA            4:41.56 JR-B   
       29.16  1:02.40  1:39.28  2:15.16  2:54.80  3:35.06  4:08.72  4:41.56
 
Event 209  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          57.29  OPEN
          58.79  JR-A
          58.89  SCN
        1:00.19  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharp, Lindsey            20 Washington Aquat-PN              57.54 JR-A   
       27.57    57.54                                                      
  2 Peterson, Sarah           20 Nashville Aquati-SE              57.85 JR-A   
       28.16    57.85                                                      
  3 Halvorson, Lori           21 Mizzou Swim Team-MV              57.99 JR-A   
       28.19    57.99                                                      
  4 Grigg, Ellen              18 New South Swimmi-NC              58.09 JR-A   
       28.39    58.09                                                      
  5 Herrmann, Danielle        21 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV              58.80 SCN    
       28.48    58.80                                                      
  6 Larson, Amanda            20 California Aquat-PC              58.87 SCN    
       27.86    58.87                                                      
  7 Kittle, Grace             19 Dallas Mustangs-NT               59.98 JR-B   
       29.08    59.98                                                      
 
Event 210  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          51.79  OPEN
          52.99  SCN
          53.49  JR-A
          53.99  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solfelt, Mark             20 Minnesota Aquati-MN              51.36 OPEN   
       24.48    51.36                                                      
  2 Martin, Alex              20 University of Fl-FL              52.92 SCN    
       25.31    52.92                                                      
  3 Smith, Matt               27 Santa Clara Swim-PC              52.98 SCN    
       25.74    52.98                                                      
  4 Summers, Garth            19 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D              53.08 JR-A   
       25.75    53.08                                                      
  5 Gillette, James           17 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA              54.68        
       26.22    54.68                                                      
  6 Mirisola, Ian             18 Swim Pasadena-CA                 56.40        
       27.14    56.40                                                      
 -- Baseheart, Kevin          19 Schroeder YMCA S-WI                 DQ        
 
Event 211  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:19.09  OPEN
        2:22.19  JR-A
        2:22.29  SCN
        2:25.99  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan    17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC            2:19.69 JR-A   
       33.24  1:07.76  1:43.59  2:19.69                                    
 
Event 212  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:06.29  OPEN
        2:09.09  SCN
        2:09.99  JR-A
        2:12.39  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tusup, Shane              20 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA            2:12.22 JR-B   
       30.92  1:04.96  1:39.16  2:12.22                                    
 
Event 215  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        4:19.49  OPEN
        4:24.89  JR-A
        4:25.59  SCN
        4:30.69  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Matre, Traci          20 Cypress Fairbank-GU            4:20.66 JR-A   
       30.49  1:02.81  1:35.81  2:08.60  2:41.95  3:15.48  3:48.97  4:20.66
 
Event 216  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        4:01.29  OPEN
        4:05.89  SCN
        4:07.19  JR-A
        4:09.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calloway, Adam            20 Navy Swimming-MD               4:17.78        
       28.36    59.68  1:32.13  2:04.86  2:38.12  3:11.31  3:44.93  4:17.78
 
Event 217  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:02.49  OPEN
        1:03.99  JR-A
        1:04.39  SCN
        1:05.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Melissa         19 Mizzou Swim Team-MV            1:04.97 JR-B   
       30.80  1:04.97                                                      
  2 Neumann, Erin             19 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ            1:05.21 JR-B   
       30.62  1:05.21                                                      
 
Event 218  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          55.69  OPEN
          57.19  SCN
          57.79  JR-A
          58.89  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gladys, Collin            19 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ              55.98 SCN    
       26.29    55.98                                                      
  2 Virtue, Evan              16 California Capit-SN              56.50 SCN    
       26.82    56.50                                                      
 
Event 220  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:03.69  OPEN
        2:06.49  JR-A
        2:06.99  SCN
        2:09.09  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Mariah        20 Nebraska Aquatic-MW            2:07.92 JR-B   
       29.67  1:01.78  1:34.97  2:07.92                                    
 
Event 221  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:53.39  OPEN
        1:55.69  SCN
        1:56.59  JR-A
        1:58.09  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Matthew           16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC            1:56.39 JR-A   
       27.39    56.54  1:26.59  1:56.39                                    
  2 Mathews, Sean             19 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ            1:58.10        
       27.08    56.39  1:27.23  1:58.10                                    
 
Event 223  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:05.29  OPEN
        1:06.79  SCN
        1:07.89  JR-A
        1:10.09  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baque, John               20 Pine Crest Schoo-FG            1:05.68 SCN    
       30.74  1:05.68                                                      
  2 Davidson, Justin          19 Suburban Swim Ce-MA            1:06.18 SCN    
       30.65  1:06.18                                                      
  3 Mitchell, Brad            20 North Carolina A-NC            1:06.24 SCN    
       30.57  1:06.24                                                      
  4 Swander, Kevin            24 Indiana Universi-IN            1:14.42        
       28.29  1:14.42                                                      
 
Event 225  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          58.29  OPEN
          59.79  SCN
        1:00.29  JR-A
        1:01.39  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yntema, Douwe             19 Duke City Aquati-NM            1:00.05 JR-A   
       29.35  1:00.05                                                      
 
Event 228  Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:20.69  OPEN
        2:23.69  JR-A
        2:24.29  SCN
        2:27.59  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clapp, Marissa            21 Unattached-IL                  2:22.53 JR-A   
       31.57  1:08.17  1:48.49  2:22.53                                    
 
Event 230  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          26.59  OPEN
          27.29  JR-A
          27.29  SCN
          27.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caprioglio, Lisa          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA              27.22 JR-A   
  2 Scott, Lauren             17 Southern Crescen-GA              27.41 JR-B   
  3 Ridder, Kelsey            19 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ              28.78        
 
Event 231  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          23.59  OPEN
          24.19  SCN
          24.59  JR-A
          24.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, John              21 University of Ca-PC              24.04 SCN    
  2 Simpkins, Patrick         20 Una Troj-CA/STAN                 24.49 JR-A