Licensed to USA Swimming-National Meets
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 04/25/2014 02:29 PM
      2014 Time Trials - Grand Prix - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/2014       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:02.49  NATS 2014 Summer Nats
        2:04.69  JRS 2014 LC Juniors
        2:05.39  MEET Qualifying Standard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Neidigh, Lauren           21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:10.00    2:21.65        
     r:+0.83  33.97     1:09.72 (35.75)     1:46.04 (36.32)     2:21.65 (35.61)
 -- Machiko, Raheem           18 Sri Lanka-SC         2:08.52         NS        
 
Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Tara-Lynn       18 Southern Methodi-NT    31.89      32.52        
          r:+0.75                                                              
  2 Dvariskyte, Raminta       24 Southern Methodi-NT    32.50      32.89        
          r:+0.78                                                              
  3 Caneta, Jorie             17 Una RA-CC              32.50      33.23        
          r:+0.70                                                              
  4 Wiley, Amy                20 Univ Miami Hurri-FG    33.29      34.97        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  5 Schippert, Julia          20 Univ Miami Hurri-FG    33.29      35.08        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:35.09  NATS 2014 Summer Nats
        2:38.69  JRS 2014 LC Juniors
        2:40.09  MEET Qualifying Standard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feneron, Marie            18 Unattached-NJ        2:45.00    2:44.07        
     r:+0.78  36.84     1:19.02 (42.18)     2:01.29 (42.27)     2:44.07 (42.78)
 
Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fridell, My               21 Univ Miami Hurri-FG    27.51      27.68        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:01.19  NATS 2014 Summer Nats
        1:02.59  JRS 2014 LC Juniors
        1:03.39  MEET Qualifying Standard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erasmus, Marne            18 Southern Methodi-NT  1:00.04    1:00.07 NATS   
     r:+0.73  27.54     1:00.07 (32.53)                                        
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          23.19  NATS 2014 Summer Nats
          24.09  JRS 2014 LC Juniors
          24.39  MEET Qualifying Standard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Newmann, Micah            22 Unattached-CO             NT         NS        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          50.89  NATS 2014 Summer Nats
          52.19  JRS 2014 LC Juniors
          52.89  MEET Qualifying Standard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Manuel            18 Unattached-NJ          55.50      57.52        
     r:+0.72  26.75       57.52 (30.77)                                        
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        3:58.69  NATS 2014 Summer Nats
        4:03.59  JRS 2014 LC Juniors
        4:06.29  MEET Qualifying Standard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Daniel              15 Cheyenne Mountai-CO  4:18.63    4:18.37        
     r:+0.76  29.31     1:02.19 (32.88)     1:35.02 (32.83)     2:08.03 (33.01)
        2:41.14 (33.11)     3:14.20 (33.06)     3:46.82 (32.62)     4:18.37 (31.55)
 
Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Rainer                21 Unattached-UT          27.70      27.46        
          r:+0.62                                                              
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:04.39  NATS 2014 Summer Nats
        2:07.39  JRS 2014 LC Juniors
        2:09.59  MEET Qualifying Standard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Subirats, Albert          27 Auburn Aquatics-SE   2:10.00    2:09.36 MEET   
     r:+0.55  27.82       59.53 (31.71)     1:33.79 (34.26)     2:09.36 (35.57)
 
Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elkamash, Youssef         18 Unattached Gcu-AZ      29.00      29.02        
          r:+0.76                                                              
  2 Fletcher, Julian          23 Southern Methodi-NT    29.40      30.46        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:19.49  NATS 2014 Summer Nats
        2:23.69  JRS 2014 LC Juniors
        2:27.19  MEET Qualifying Standard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, B.J.             27 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  2:10.09    2:13.25 NATS   
     r:+0.80  30.13     1:04.32 (34.19)     1:38.48 (34.16)     2:13.25 (34.77)
  2 Morgan, Alexander         17 Azura Florida Aq-FG  2:25.38    2:25.25 MEET   
     r:+0.75  31.38     1:08.31 (36.93)     1:46.33 (38.02)     2:25.25 (38.92)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:19.49  NATS 2014 Summer Nats
        2:23.69  JRS 2014 LC Juniors
        2:27.19  MEET Qualifying Standard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Maicoll            16 Una Scar-NJ          2:28.00    2:34.93        
     r:+0.69  33.35     1:12.06 (38.71)     1:52.58 (40.52)     2:34.93 (42.35)
 
Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew, Michael           15 Indie Swimming-MV      24.90      24.40        
          r:+0.66                                                              
  2 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      23 Lithuania              24.80      24.48        
          r:+0.74                                                              
  3 Romany, Joshua            18 Azura Florida Aq-FG    24.63      24.80        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  4 Subarsky, Sascha          18 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA    24.67      24.87        
          r:+0.64                                                              
  5 Nechunaev, Ivan           23 Unattached Gcu-AZ      24.90      25.01        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          54.79  NATS 2014 Summer Nats
          56.69  JRS 2014 LC Juniors
          57.39  MEET Qualifying Standard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shores, Connor            19 Canyons Aquatic-CA     56.60      56.72 MEET   
     r:+0.76  26.27       56.72 (30.45)                                        
  2 Gomez, Maicoll            16 Una Scar-NJ            57.93      58.69        
     r:+0.64  27.33       58.69 (31.36)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          54.79  NATS 2014 Summer Nats
          56.69  JRS 2014 LC Juniors
          57.39  MEET Qualifying Standard
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Manuel            18 Unattached-NJ          58.00      58.40        
     r:+0.87  27.42       58.40 (30.98)