2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 9 2 DEC 2004 - 11:51 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 24.13 de BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED AR 24.63 TORRES DARA Sydney (AUS)USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN INGE NED CR 25.20 JOYCE KARA LYNN USA 22 SEP 2000 23 SEP 2000 23 JUL 2000 5 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN NICHOLLS LAURA PICK 26.251. A84 SEMECO ARLENE UA−SE84 26.282.A37 ROVIRA MADELINE RACECO86 26.543.A65 RADKE KATRINA SC−PC70 26.554.A74 HALSALL FRANCESCA GB 26.715.A85 LAHEY KRISTEN RACECO87 26.715.A86 COLE JESSICA PKWYOZ86 26.747.A73 SMITH LINDSEY UM−MI85 26.808.A31 LEMMEN CELINA SMU−NT85 26.839.B24 MILLER MHYRIA IST−FG87 26.839.B53 SARGENT SARAH XCELSE88 26.8811.B64 MILLER AMYWREN PAA−NJ89 26.9212.B76 POTEETE ANNA SCCAPC87 26.9313.B68 WOODWARD SAMANTHA KMSCOK90 26.9514.B41 FITTIN ANNIE PAA−NJ89 26.9715.B72 KANE REBECCA TAC−NJ89 26.9715.B71 SIMMS JOAN CHRISTEL HSC−HI90 27.0517.C16 MERZ ALEXA UN02CA87 27.0618.C87 WONG EMILY ONT 27.1119.C63 BISPO KARLEE SOSSPC90 27.2120.C42 MARTIN NOELLE WSY−NC86 27.2120.C57 NAUTA CHELSEA TBAYFL88 27.2222.C66 DWELLEY KATE TERAPC89 27.2623.C75 HENAHAN LINDSAY UN01NI81 27.3024.C47 SANDBACK MARINA UNLVCA84 27.3225.136 MCNICHOLS KELLY MAVSIL87 27.3726.226 BAUGHMAN TAYLOR UN01IN86 27.3927.55 WILKINSON JULIA ONT 27.3927.62 SUN SARA PASACA89 27.4629.67 MITCHELL SEANNA ONT 27.4830.61 CARTER AUSTEN TG−SC86 27.5031.82 GATFORD RACHAEL GB 27.5232.88 BASSINO MELINA UA−SE82 27.5533.17 GHOSH NILASHA DACAPC88 27.5533.81 MANN ALEXIS TCC−CA87 27.5835.12 JOHNSON PAYTON CCMYIL87 27.5835.35 BRADSHAW JESSIE UNLVCA84 27.5937.13 BURCKLE CAROLINE UF−FL86 27.6038.25 DORENKOTT SARAH LESDLE88 27.6038.46 WELTY EMILY GMU−PV83 27.6240.32 ROBINSON VICTORIA GB 27.6341.78 WALLER RACHAEL KCB−MV86 27.6942.15 BARD PRESLEY TERAPC88 27.6942.21 Behind 0.03 0.29 0.30 0.46 0.46 0.49 0.55 0.58 0.58 0.63 0.67 0.68 0.70 0.72 0.72 0.80 0.81 0.86 0.96 0.96 0.97 1.01 1.05 1.07 1.12 1.14 1.14 1.21 1.23 1.25 1.27 1.30 1.30 1.33 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.35 1.37 1.38 1.44 1.44

SWW010900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 2 DEC 2004 12:09 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 9 Women’s 50m Freestyle Heats 2 DEC 2004 − 11:51 50m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 24.13 de BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000 AR 24.63 TORRES DARA USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 24.50 DE BRUIJN INGE NED 23 JUL 2000 CR 25.20 JOYCE KARA LYNN USA 5 DEC 2002

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. COOPER ABIGAIL 87CM−OH 27.72 1.47

  2. HANSEN CODIE 86DM−NT 27.78 1.53

  3. POTTS KATLIN 88VACSVA 27.80 1.55

  4. JASEK MARISSA 87UN01ST 27.82 1.57

  5. MARTIN ARIEL 88PACEIN 27.85 1.60

48.34 DLUGOPOLSKI LESLIE 88SSTYWI 27.85 1.60

  1. LADEVEZE SAMANTHA 82UN01PV 27.90 1.65

  2. UDROIU RALUCA 82UNLVCA 27.98 1.73

51.77 DOOLITTLE MARGARET 88STASSN 27.98 1.73

  1. GILLESPIE EMILY ONT 27.99 1.74

  2. BUCKLAND BROOKE EAST 28.00 1.75

54.51 CHANDLER ANN 87UN01ST 28.00 1.75

  1. RALEIGH CHRISTIE 87PCS−FG 28.01 1.76

  2. GLASER ABBY 87ACADIL 28.04 1.79

  3. SINDALL LAUREN 87LAC−MA 28.16 1.91

  4. SHARP LINDSEY 87OAPBPC 28.17 1.92 27 FEDYK RACHEL 86SSSCIL DNS 58 REGONE RACHEL 86KATYGU DNS 28 SMITH HANNAH 87AASCMI DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 109 2 DEC 2004 - 20:13 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 24.13 de BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000NED AR 24.63 TORRES DARA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN INGE 23 JUL 2000NED CR 25.20 JOYCE KARA LYNN 5 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN A-FINAL: 1. NICHOLLS LAURA PICK 26.144 2. SEMECO ARLENE 84 UA-SE 26.18 0.045 3. COLE JESSICA 86 PKWYOZ 26.25 0.111 4. ROVIRA MADELINE 86 RACECO 26.52 0.383 4. HALSALL FRANCESCA GB 26.52 0.387 6. RADKE KATRINA 70 SC-PC 26.63 0.496 7. SMITH LINDSEY 85 UM-MI 26.75 0.618 8. LAHEY KRISTEN 87 RACECO 26.92 0.782
B-FINAL: 1. SARGENT SARAH 88 XCELSE 26.623 2. MILLER MHYRIA 87 IST-FG 26.72 0.105 3. MILLER AMYWREN 89 PAA-NJ 26.77 0.156 4. KANE REBECCA 89 TAC-NJ 26.82 0.201 5. LEMMEN CELINA 85 SMU-NT 26.92 0.304 6. POTEETE ANNA 87 SCCAPC 26.95 0.332 7. FITTIN ANNIE 89 PAA-NJ 27.04 0.428 8. WOODWARD SAMANTHA 90 KMSCOK 27.16 0.547
C-FINAL: 1. SIMMS JOAN CHRISTEL 90 HSC-HI 26.784 2. WONG EMILY ONT 26.80 0.023 3. MERZ ALEXA 87 UN02CA 27.00 0.225 4. BISPO KARLEE 90 SOSSPC 27.07 0.292 5. DWELLEY KATE 89 TERAPC 27.24 0.461 5. NAUTA CHELSEA 88 TBAYFL 27.24 0.467 7. MARTIN NOELLE 86 WSY-NC 27.31 0.536 8. HENAHAN LINDSAY 81 UN01NI 27.46 0.688

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 24 4 DEC 2004 - 09:30 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.52 HENRY JODIE Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004AUS AR 53.99 COUGHLIN NATALIE Yokohama (JPN) 29 AUG 2002USA US 54.01 DE BRUIJN INGE Federal Way (USA) 20 JUL 2000NED CR 54.88 VELDHUIS MARLEEN Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m NICHOLLS LAURA PICK 57.101. A84 27.28 COLE JESSICA PKWYOZ86 57.182. 0.08A76 27.54 LEMMEN CELINA SMU−NT85 57.213. 0.11A61 27.89 POLL CLAUDIA CCR 57.314. 0.21A74 28.10 ROVIRA MADELINE RACECO86 57.445. 0.34A82 27.76 MCNICHOLS KELLY MAVSIL87 57.566. 0.46A53 27.82 HANSEN CODIE DM−NT86 57.617. 0.51A86 27.95 HALSALL FRANCESCA GB 57.678. 0.57A75 28.31 NAUTA CHELSEA TBAYFL88 57.709. 0.60B65 28.11 REIMER BRITTANY SKSCPC88 57.7910. 0.69B73 28.36 SEMECO ARLENE UA−SE84 57.8311. 0.73B38 27.45 CARTER AUSTEN TG−SC86 57.9612. 0.86B63 28.19 OHLGREN AVA BAC−MI88 57.9913. 0.89B83 27.90 PENDLETON BETHANY WA−WI82 58.1614. 1.06B62 27.97 SMITH LINDSEY UM−MI85 58.2115. 1.11B64 28.24 MITCHELL SEANNA ONT 58.4516. 1.35B41 28.14 SIMMS JOAN CHRISTEL HSC−HI90 58.5817. 1.48C26 28.47 PIKE NATALIE UF−FL85 58.6118. 1.51C66 28.78 WONG EMILY ONT 58.7019. 1.60C67 28.73 DOMINSKI EMILY NTSCIL89 59.0520. 1.95C42 29.03 MARTIN NOELLE WSY−NC86 59.0721. 1.97C51 28.64 DWELLEY KATE TERAPC89 59.1222. 2.02C85 28.30 GHOSH NILASHA DACAPC88 59.1523. 2.05C47 28.73 BISPO KARLEE SOSSPC90 59.1824. 2.08C28 28.39 LAHEY KRISTEN RACECO87 59.2725. 2.17255 28.55 WILKINSON JULIA ONT 59.2725. 2.17177 28.52 KRZEMIENSKI KELLY ACADIL88 59.2827. 2.1811 29.02 WALLER RACHAEL KCB−MV86 59.3428. 2.2444 28.64 SIMMONDS ELIZABETH GB 59.3829. 2.2834 28.71 FORSTER JENNIFER WTRCOH88 59.3930. 2.2971 28.84 FITTIN ANNIE PAA−NJ89 59.4131. 2.3132 28.43 POTEETE ANNA SCCAPC87 59.4832. 2.3845 28.59 SPENCE WHITNEY PS−SI88 59.5633. 2.4658 28.82 KANE REBECCA TAC−NJ89 59.5734. 2.4714 28.56 HENAHAN LINDSAY UN01NI81 59.6035. 2.5025 28.69 GEORGE RACHAEL GB 59.6035. 2.5052 29.06 NAUTA BRITTANY TBAYFL87 59.6337. 2.5378 28.91 BRAUN MEGAN FOXJMN89 59.6438. 2.5468 28.67 BASSINO MELINA UA−SE82 59.6839. 2.5818 28.71 MILLER AMYWREN PAA−NJ89 59.7440. 2.6412 28.68 DORENKOTT SARAH LESDLE88 59.8341. 2.7388 28.45 MERZ ALEXA UN02CA87 59.8442. 2.7431 28.90 SUN SARA PASACA89 59.8643. 2.7646 28.71

SWW011900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 4 DEC 2004 9:42 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 24 4 DEC 2004 − 09:30 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.52 HENRY JODIE Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004AUS AR 53.99 COUGHLIN NATALIE Yokohama (JPN) 29 AUG 2002USA US 54.01 DE BRUIJN INGE Federal Way (USA) 20 JUL 2000NED CR 54.88 VELDHUIS MARLEEN Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m ROGERS LAUREN TERAPC87 59.8744. 2.7787 29.07 TORRES ELISABETH EHSAFL89 1:00.0845. 2.9813 28.74 ROBINSON VICTORIA GB 1:00.1846. 3.0854 29.19 BAUGHMAN TAYLOR UN01IN86 1:00.2047. 3.1043 28.96 LARSON AMANDA DAV−SN88 1:00.2248. 3.1221 29.07 GILLESPIE EMILY ONT 1:00.2349. 3.1372 28.95 BARD PRESLEY TERAPC88 1:00.2650. 3.1635 28.90 GRANDY LAUREN BTA−GU88 1:00.4251. 3.3248 29.28 AEMISEGGER ALICIA GAACMA87 1:00.5352. 3.4315 29.29 BERRY EMMA KCB−MV87 1:00.6253. 3.5236 29.11 STEEVES MEGAN DST−MA88 1:00.6754. 3.5722 29.05 SARGENT SARAH XCELSE88 1:00.9955. 3.8957 28.94 SMITH HANNAH AASCMI87 1:01.0156. 3.9123 28.62 EWANICH KATRICE VAC−MR88 1:01.0857. 3.9816 29.08 SHARP LINDSEY OAPBPC87 1:01.2558. 4.1556 29.19 BRADSHAW JESSIE UNLVCA84 1:01.4959. 4.3924 29.03 RALEIGH CHRISTIE PCS−FG87 1:02.4060. 5.3037 29.47 WESLEY JENNA NCA−SI87 1:02.4161. 5.3117 29.82 KROLL TONI XCELSE87 1:02.6562. 5.5527 29.68 SZOSTAK FRANCIE PAC−IL89 1:03.0363. 5.9333 30.07 GALAN ALEJANDRA ALL DSQ81

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 124 4 DEC 2004 - 18:11 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 53.52 HENRY JODIE Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004AUS AR 53.99 COUGHLIN NATALIE Yokohama (JPN) 29 AUG 2002USA US 54.01 DE BRUIJN INGE Federal Way (USA) 20 JUL 2000NED CR 54.88 VELDHUIS MARLEEN Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. POLL CLAUDIA CCR 27.87 56.636 2. NICHOLLS LAURA PICK 27.54 56.92 0.294 3. ROVIRA MADELINE 86 RACECO 28.00 57.19 0.562 3. LEMMEN CELINA 85 SMU-NT 27.84 57.19 0.563 5. HALSALL FRANCESCA GB 28.09 57.20 0.578 6. COLE JESSICA 86 PKWYOZ 27.64 57.36 0.735 7. MCNICHOLS KELLY 87 MAVSIL 27.99 57.37 0.747 8. HANSEN CODIE 86 DM-NT 28.37 57.96 1.331
B-FINAL: 1. OHLGREN AVA 88 BAC-MI 27.85 57.266 2. SMITH LINDSEY 85 UM-MI 28.18 57.44 0.187 3. NAUTA CHELSEA 88 TBAYFL 27.75 57.51 0.254 4. CARTER AUSTEN 86 TG-SC 28.33 57.56 0.303 5. SEMECO ARLENE 84 UA-SE 27.57 57.98 0.725 6. PENDLETON BETHANY 82 WA-WI 28.00 58.28 1.022 7. SIMMS JOAN CHRISTEL 90 HSC-HI 28.56 58.57 1.318 8. MITCHELL SEANNA ONT 28.09 58.73 1.471
C-FINAL: 1. WILKINSON JULIA ONT 28.31 58.008 2. WONG EMILY ONT 28.25 58.06 0.065 3. DWELLEY KATE 89 TERAPC 28.18 58.22 0.222 4. PIKE NATALIE 85 UF-FL 28.32 58.49 0.494 5. DOMINSKI EMILY 89 NTSCIL 28.47 58.59 0.593 6. BISPO KARLEE 90 SOSSPC 28.23 59.15 1.151 6. GHOSH NILASHA 88 DACAPC 29.01 59.15 1.157 8. MARTIN NOELLE 86 WSY-NC 28.62 59.43 1.436

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 15 3 DEC 2004 - 09:50 Women’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:56.64 van ALMSICK Franziska Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO LINDSAY Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003USA US 1:58.02 POLL CLAUDIA Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000CRC CR 1:59.24 WAYTE MARY 20 DEC 1987USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m POLL CLAUDIA CCR 2:03.101. A84 1:32.171:00.5329.24 LEMMEN CELINA SMU−NT85 2:03.342. 0.24A75 1:31.911:00.1828.64 REIMER BRITTANY SKSCPC88 2:03.553. 0.45A64 1:32.311:00.2929.13 OHLGREN AVA BAC−MI88 2:03.794. 0.69A86 1:32.611:00.7129.38 DITTO KELSEY TXLAST89 2:03.935. 0.83A85 1:33.641:02.4730.17 MCNICHOLS KELLY MAVSIL87 2:03.966. 0.86A41 1:32.951:01.1429.51 NAUTA CHELSEA TBAYFL88 2:04.297. 1.19A83 1:32.821:00.8629.47 HANSEN CODIE DM−NT86 2:04.738. 1.63A76 1:33.341:00.8229.38 CARTER AUSTEN TG−SC86 2:04.999. 1.89B66 1:33.461:01.3129.69 PENDLETON BETHANY WA−WI82 2:05.1210. 2.02B52 1:32.541:00.2628.82 DWELLEY KATE TERAPC89 2:05.1210. 2.02B74 1:33.211:01.3629.41 GALAN ALEJANDRA ALL 2:05.3712. 2.27B62 1:33.311:01.3229.66 SMITH LINDSEY UM−MI85 2:05.5913. 2.49B38 1:33.491:01.6230.06 SPENCE WHITNEY PS−SI88 2:05.8314. 2.73B82 1:33.621:01.3329.56 GEORGE RACHAEL GB 2:05.8415. 2.74B68 1:33.991:02.0930.20 GINGRICH LEAH WSY−MA90 2:06.1816. 3.08B51 1:33.871:00.9129.31 KIEL ALYSSA LESDLE87 2:06.2817. 3.18C73 1:34.031:01.5729.67 COLE JESSICA PKWYOZ86 2:06.4818. 3.38C81 1:34.321:02.0929.69 SIMMONDS ELIZABETH GB 2:06.5619. 3.46C71 1:34.811:02.2530.35 BURCKLE CAROLINE UF−FL86 2:06.5920. 3.49C65 1:33.791:01.1729.81 FORSTER JENNIFER WTRCOH88 2:06.6321. 3.53C67 1:34.301:01.6629.51 THOMAS JOANNA ACACMA90 2:06.7022. 3.60C46 1:34.521:01.8529.87 RIGTERINK KRISTINA TXLAST88 2:06.7723. 3.67C15 1:35.261:02.8930.45 HALSALL FRANCESCA GB 2:06.9024. 3.80C55 1:35.241:02.9229.42 PIKE NATALIE UF−FL85 2:06.9125. 3.81187 1:33.801:01.4129.99 HASER CHELSEA GTACMD87 2:07.1626. 4.06235 1:34.911:02.5530.44 WALLER RACHAEL KCB−MV86 2:07.2127. 4.1177 1:34.631:01.5529.74 EADS COURTNEY OSU−OR86 2:07.6428. 4.5457 1:34.861:01.4729.26 NICHOLLS LAURA PICK 2:07.7629. 4.6631 1:34.791:01.7629.58 MENEZES NATASHA GTS−CO87 2:07.8130. 4.7124 1:35.011:02.3930.16 BRAUN MEGAN FOXJMN89 2:07.9231. 4.8256 1:35.151:02.3029.58 BALL KATHERINE UF−FL85 2:08.0032. 4.9054 1:35.661:02.9330.79 KINSELLA EVE PAA−NJ86 2:08.0933. 4.9937 1:35.241:02.0129.83 GOLDSON ELIZABETH LIACMR88 2:08.2334. 5.1353 1:34.961:01.8830.09 ORR REBECCA TXLAST87 2:08.3335. 5.2388 1:35.801:02.6930.48 UNWIN CERI GB 2:08.5036. 5.4034 1:35.941:03.1930.43 WONG EMILY ONT 2:08.5837. 5.4836 1:35.621:02.3729.78 GRANDY LAUREN BTA−GU88 2:08.7838. 5.6826 1:35.641:02.2629.93 GILLIAM SUSAN UM−MI85 2:09.1639. 6.0661 1:36.991:03.4330.62 SUN SARA PASACA89 2:09.1940. 6.0972 1:35.131:01.6429.37 GHOSH NILASHA DACAPC88 2:09.2341. 6.1348 1:37.081:03.7030.54 SHEHORN CHRISTINE WTSCIN86 2:09.4042. 6.3045 1:36.331:03.0730.52 CHRISTY EMILY BYNSMA88 2:09.4042. 6.3042 1:36.621:03.4130.52

SWW012900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 3 DEC 2004 10:13 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 15 Women’s 200m Freestyle Heats 3 DEC 2004 − 09:50 200m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 1:56.64 van ALMSICK Franziska GER Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002 AR 1:57.41 BENKO LINDSAY USA Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003 US 1:58.02 POLL CLAUDIA CRC Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000 CR 1:59.24 WAYTE MARY USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m Result Behind

44.13WHITE JESSICA 90TXLAST 30.63 1:03.76 1:36.42 2:09.43 6.33 45.47BERRY EMMA 87KCB−MV 30.53 1:03.11 1:36.74 2:09.57 6.47 46.21KRZEMIENSKI KELLY 88ACADIL 30.08 1:02.19 1:36.16 2:09.78 6.68 47.63GILLESPIE EMILY ONT 29.98 1:02.49 1:35.92 2:09.79 6.69 48.43ROGERS LAUREN 87TERAPC 31.21 1:04.38 1:37.95 2:10.13 7.03 49.44SMITH KELSY 87MOR−NC 31.47 1:04.45 1:38.08 2:10.28 7.18 50.25GRANT ANNA 84UA−SE 30.04 1:02.72 1:36.32 2:10.39 7.29 50.58VANDENBERGE SAMANTHA 88PASACA 30.60 1:03.29 1:36.99 2:10.39 7.29 52.23MARTINEZ JAMIE 88DACAPC 30.86 1:03.58 1:37.39 2:10.60 7.50 53.33SARGENT SARAH 88XCELSE 29.84 1:03.03 1:37.34 2:10.94 7.84 54.22SHIMURA ANJU 89AZOTCA 30.68 1:03.02 1:36.64 2:11.07 7.97 55.14DOVER KYDANI 83UCONCT 30.68 1:03.40 1:37.38 2:11.40 8.30 56.27REID JAMIE 83UF−FL 31.45 1:04.71 1:38.61 2:11.77 8.67 57.78KROLL TONI 87XCELSE 30.22 1:03.40 1:37.86 2:11.84 8.74 58.32BARD PRESLEY 88TERAPC 30.62 1:04.09 1:38.66 2:13.68 10.58

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 115 3 DEC 2004 - 18:16 Women’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:56.64 van ALMSICK Franziska Berlin (GER)GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO LINDSAY Barcelona (ESP)USA US 1:58.02 POLL CLAUDIA Los Angeles (USA)CRC CR 1:59.24 WAYTE MARY USA 3 AUG 2002 24 JUL 2003 15 JUL 2000 20 DEC 1987
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 150m100m50m Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 4 POLL CLAUDIA CCR 28.44 58.97 1:29.93 2:00.34

  2. 3 REIMER BRITTANY 88 SKSCPC 29.04 59.63 1:30.64 2:00.75 0.41

  3. 5 LEMMEN CELINA 85 SMU-NT 28.27 58.87 1:30.35 2:01.92 1.58

  4. 6 OHLGREN AVA 88 BAC-MI 29.01 59.99 1:31.83 2:03.14 2.80

  5. 7 MCNICHOLS KELLY 87 MAVSIL 29.76 1:01.28 1:32.69 2:03.36 3.02

  6. 1 NAUTA CHELSEA 88 TBAYFL 29.49 1:00.86 1:32.69 2:03.37 3.03

  7. 2 DITTO KELSEY 89 TXLAST 29.59 1:00.89 1:33.03 2:03.43 3.09

  8. 8 HANSEN CODIE 86 DM-NT 29.57 1:01.21 1:33.73 2:05.21 4.87

B-FINAL:

  1. 2 SMITH LINDSEY 85 UM-MI 29.52 1:01.18 1:32.94 2:04.18

  2. 6 GALAN ALEJANDRA ALL 29.71 1:01.50 1:33.10 2:04.56 0.38

  3. 3 PENDLETON BETHANY 82 WA-WI 29.17 1:00.92 1:33.00 2:04.66 0.48

  4. 4 CARTER AUSTEN 86 TG-SC 29.65 1:01.37 1:33.33 2:05.03 0.85

  5. 5 DWELLEY KATE 89 TERAPC 30.04 1:02.05 1:33.79 2:05.24 1.06

  6. 8 GINGRICH LEAH 90 WSY-MA 29.99 1:01.59 1:34.17 2:06.03 1.85

7. 1 GEORGE RACHAEL GB 29.77 1:02.11 1:34.03 2:06.25 2.07

8. 7 SPENCE WHITNEY 88 PS-SI 29.98 1:02.00 1:34.74 2:06.80 2.62

C-FINAL:

  1. 5 COLE JESSICA 86 PKWYOZ 29.64 1:01.78 1:33.89 2:05.24

  2. 4 KIEL ALYSSA 87 LESDLE 29.79 1:01.69 1:33.70 2:05.33 0.09

  3. 6 FORSTER JENNIFER 88 WTRCOH 30.26 1:03.21 1:34.98 2:06.03 0.79

  4. 3 SIMMONDS ELIZABETH GB 29.97 1:01.89 1:34.14 2:06.09 0.85

  5. 1 PIKE NATALIE 85 UF-FL 30.32 1:02.48 1:35.02 2:06.52 1.28

  6. 2 THOMAS JOANNA 90 ACACMA 29.93 1:02.30 1:35.10 2:06.85 1.61

  7. 8 HASER CHELSEA 87 GTACMD 30.59 1:03.12 1:35.89 2:08.16 2.92

  8. 7 RIGTERINK KRISTINA 88 TXLAST 30.67 1:03.02 1:35.90 2:08.44 3.20

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 3 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 2 DEC 2004 - 10:05 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:03.85 EVANS JANET USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS JANET USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 45 DITTO KELSEY 89TXLAST 4:15.28 A

50m: 30.58 100m: 1:02.89 150m: 1:35.59 200m: 2:07.98 250m: 2:40.47 300m: 3:13.00 350m: 3:45.01 400m: 4:15.28

2.44 KIEL ALYSSA 87LESDLE 4:16.34 A 1.06

50m: 30.18 100m: 1:02.38 150m: 1:34.58 200m: 2:06.96 250m: 2:39.31 300m: 3:11.93 350m: 3:44.38 400m: 4:16.34

3.54 REIMER BRITTANY 88SKSCPC 4:17.41 A 2.13

50m: 29.96 100m: 1:02.10 150m: 1:34.52 200m: 2:07.00 250m: 2:39.76 300m: 3:12.90 350m: 3:45.60 400m: 4:17.41

4.64 POLL CLAUDIA CCR 4:17.91 A 2.63

50m: 30.37 100m: 1:02.66 150m: 1:35.34 200m: 2:07.95 250m: 2:40.59 300m: 3:13.47 350m: 3:46.20 400m: 4:17.91

5.57 GALAN ALEJANDRA ALL 4:19.49 A 4.21

50m: 30.76 100m: 1:03.85 150m: 1:36.82 200m: 2:09.96 250m: 2:42.73 300m: 3:15.33 350m: 3:47.75 400m: 4:19.49

6.53 GILLIAM SUSAN 85UM−MI 4:19.70 A 4.42

50m: 30.82 100m: 1:03.74 150m: 1:36.83 200m: 2:09.76 250m: 2:42.64 300m: 3:15.93 350m: 3:48.33 400m: 4:19.70

7.35 WHITE JESSICA 90TXLAST 4:19.94 A 4.66

50m: 30.25 100m: 1:02.26 150m: 1:34.59 200m: 2:07.53 250m: 2:40.48 300m: 3:14.04 350m: 3:46.93 400m: 4:19.94

8.31 TOMLINSON JORDAN GB 4:22.91 A 7.63

50m: 30.42 100m: 1:03.27 150m: 1:36.72 200m: 2:09.67 250m: 2:43.20 300m: 3:17.15 350m: 3:50.68 400m: 4:22.91

9.63 DWELLEY KATE 89TERAPC 4:23.34 B 8.06

50m: 30.73 100m: 1:03.52 150m: 1:36.54 200m: 2:10.22 250m: 2:43.69 300m: 3:17.48 350m: 3:50.96 400m: 4:23.34

10.25 UNWIN CERI GB 4:23.37 B 8.09

50m: 30.64 100m: 1:04.17 150m: 1:37.59 200m: 2:11.26 250m: 2:45.07 300m: 3:18.95 350m: 3:52.20 400m: 4:23.37

11.51 NAUTA CHELSEA 88TBAYFL 4:23.47 B 8.19

50m: 30.33 100m: 1:02.97 150m: 1:36.40 200m: 2:09.89 250m: 2:43.61 300m: 3:17.38 350m: 3:51.16 400m: 4:23.47

12.47 GINGRICH LEAH 90WSY−MA 4:23.55 B 8.27

50m: 30.98 100m: 1:03.64 150m: 1:36.69 200m: 2:09.55 250m: 2:42.85 300m: 3:16.58 350m: 3:50.36 400m: 4:23.55

13.68 THOMAS JOANNA 90ACACMA 4:24.34 B 9.06

50m: 30.58 100m: 1:03.78 150m: 1:37.10 200m: 2:10.69 250m: 2:43.76 300m: 3:17.48 350m: 3:51.33 400m: 4:24.34

14.14 MCNICHOLS KELLY 87MAVSIL 4:24.47 B 9.19

50m: 30.22 100m: 1:04.45 150m: 1:38.75 200m: 2:13.51 250m: 2:47.08 300m: 3:20.95 350m: 3:53.07 400m: 4:24.47

15.24 CHRISTY EMILY 88BYNSMA 4:24.58 B 9.30

50m: 30.82 100m: 1:04.32 150m: 1:37.76 200m: 2:11.56 250m: 2:45.54 300m: 3:19.35 350m: 3:52.65 400m: 4:24.58

16.27 RETRUM CARMEN 85UF−FL 4:24.79 B 9.51

50m: 31.19 100m: 1:04.23 150m: 1:37.70 200m: 2:11.40 250m: 2:45.10 300m: 3:18.69 350m: 3:52.22 400m: 4:24.79

17.33 JELLIE EMILEY ONT 4:25.01 C 9.73

50m: 31.25 100m: 1:04.40 150m: 1:37.65 200m: 2:11.05 250m: 2:44.47 300m: 3:18.46 350m: 3:51.93 400m: 4:25.01

18.46 BALL KATHERINE 85UF−FL 4:25.07 C 9.79

50m: 31.37 100m: 1:04.40 150m: 1:37.68 200m: 2:11.12 250m: 2:44.67 300m: 3:18.72 350m: 3:52.39 400m: 4:25.07

  1. GOLDSON ELIZABETH 88LIACMR 4:25.65 C 10.37

  2. HANSEN CODIE 86DM−NT 4:25.69 C 10.41

50m: 30.49 100m: 1:03.92 150m: 1:37.64 200m: 2:11.59 250m: 2:45.34 300m: 3:20.14 350m: 3:53.31 400m: 4:25.65

50m: 30.41 100m: 1:03.75 150m: 1:37.46 200m: 2:11.26 250m: 2:44.96 300m: 3:19.33 350m: 3:52.98 400m: 4:25.69

21.42 SUN SARA 89PASACA 4:26.24 C 10.96

50m: 30.69 100m: 1:04.32 150m: 1:38.09 200m: 2:11.97 250m: 2:45.41 300m: 3:19.33 350m: 3:52.80 400m: 4:26.24

  1. EADS COURTNEY 86OSU−OR 4:26.34 C 11.06

  2. SHEHORN CHRISTINE 86WTSCIN 4:26.52 C 11.24

50m: 30.53 100m: 1:03.73 150m: 1:37.58 200m: 2:11.32 250m: 2:45.29 300m: 3:19.15 350m: 3:53.21 400m: 4:26.34

50m: 31.09 100m: 1:04.43 150m: 1:37.74 200m: 2:11.29 250m: 2:45.10 300m: 3:18.92 350m: 3:53.32 400m: 4:26.52

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 3 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 2 DEC 2004 − 10:05 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:03.85 EVANS JANET USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS JANET USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

24.32 CARTER AUSTEN 86TG−SC 4:27.41 C 12.13

50m: 30.89 100m: 1:03.73 150m: 1:37.30 200m: 2:10.98 250m: 2:44.68 300m: 3:19.13 350m: 3:53.73 400m: 4:27.41

25.52 SPENCE WHITNEY 88PS−SI 4:27.42 1 12.14

50m: 30.56 100m: 1:03.74 150m: 1:37.25 200m: 2:11.19 250m: 2:45.40 300m: 3:19.84 350m: 3:54.26 400m: 4:27.42

26.65 BURCKLE CAROLINE 86UF−FL 4:27.47 2 12.19

50m: 30.78 100m: 1:03.98 150m: 1:37.56 200m: 2:11.40 250m: 2:45.55 300m: 3:19.58 350m: 3:53.67 400m: 4:27.47

27.55 VANDENBERGE SAMANTHA 88PASACA 4:27.66 12.38

50m: 31.32 100m: 1:04.86 150m: 1:38.64 200m: 2:12.57 250m: 2:46.31 300m: 3:20.50 350m: 3:54.14 400m: 4:27.66

28.67 HASER CHELSEA 87GTACMD 4:27.67 12.39

50m: 31.19 100m: 1:04.20 150m: 1:37.77 200m: 2:11.58 250m: 2:45.65 300m: 3:20.16 350m: 3:54.62 400m: 4:27.67

29.58 WALLER RACHAEL 86KCB−MV 4:28.32 13.04

50m: 31.16 100m: 1:04.31 150m: 1:38.45 200m: 2:12.46 250m: 2:46.55 300m: 3:20.88 350m: 3:55.25 400m: 4:28.32

30.13 SMITH JENNIE 89MOR−NC 4:28.57 13.29

50m: 31.33 100m: 1:05.20 150m: 1:38.83 200m: 2:13.20 250m: 2:46.66 300m: 3:20.70 350m: 3:54.92 400m: 4:28.57

31.38 GEORGE RACHAEL GB 4:28.81 13.53

50m: 30.09 100m: 1:03.38 150m: 1:37.46 200m: 2:12.29 250m: 2:46.51 300m: 3:21.36 350m: 3:55.90 400m: 4:28.81

32.61 GREEN MEREDITH 83UF−FL 4:29.37 14.09

50m: 31.62 100m: 1:05.04 150m: 1:39.18 200m: 2:13.25 250m: 2:47.43 300m: 3:21.57 350m: 3:55.86 400m: 4:29.37

33.26 BARNETT CAROLINE 88DM−NT 4:29.44 14.16

50m: 29.82 100m: 1:02.87 150m: 1:36.78 200m: 2:11.33 250m: 2:45.68 300m: 3:20.36 350m: 3:55.39 400m: 4:29.44

34.22 MENEZES NATASHA 87GTS−CO 4:29.59 14.31

50m: 31.58 100m: 1:05.26 150m: 1:39.33 200m: 2:13.79 250m: 2:47.79 300m: 3:22.11 350m: 3:56.10 400m: 4:29.59

35.34 FASANO JACQUELINE 88LIACMR 4:31.65 16.37

50m: 31.06 100m: 1:04.39 150m: 1:38.49 200m: 2:12.67 250m: 2:47.57 300m: 3:22.63 350m: 3:57.81 400m: 4:31.65

36.48 ORR REBECCA 87TXLAST 4:31.69 16.41

50m: 31.24 100m: 1:04.71 150m: 1:38.80 200m: 2:13.21 250m: 2:47.72 300m: 3:22.79 350m: 3:57.65 400m: 4:31.69

37.36 KOMARNYCKY ALEXA 89ONT 4:31.76 16.48

50m: 31.65 100m: 1:05.52 150m: 1:39.55 200m: 2:14.06 250m: 2:48.52 300m: 3:23.66 350m: 3:58.13 400m: 4:31.76

38.15 BABIN JULIE 83UNLVCA 4:31.94 16.66

50m: 30.79 100m: 1:04.14 150m: 1:38.13 200m: 2:12.57 250m: 2:47.05 300m: 3:22.11 350m: 3:57.20 400m: 4:31.94

  1. AKERFELDS ALEKSA 89YMIDMR 4:32.31 17.03

  2. BERRY EMMA 87KCB−MV 4:32.52 17.24

50m: 30.87 100m: 1:04.03 150m: 1:38.31 200m: 2:12.89 250m: 2:47.71 300m: 3:22.78 350m: 3:57.74 400m: 4:32.31

50m: 31.08 100m: 1:04.72 150m: 1:38.83 200m: 2:13.02 250m: 2:47.69 300m: 3:22.67 350m: 3:57.91 400m: 4:32.52

41.41 DURANT NATALIE GB 4:34.63 19.35

50m: 31.06 100m: 1:05.10 150m: 1:40.29 200m: 2:15.43 250m: 2:50.99 300m: 3:25.99 350m: 4:01.06 400m: 4:34.63

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 103 Women’s 400m Freestyle Finals 2 DEC 2004 - 18:25 400m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:03.85 EVANS JANET USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS JANET USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 6 POLL CLAUDIA CCR 4:11.69 50m: 29.68 100m: 1:01.24 150m: 1:33.10 200m: 2:05.08 250m: 2:37.00 300m: 3:08.95 350m: 3:40.77 400m: 4:11.69

  2. 3 REIMER BRITTANY 88 SKSCPC 4:12.65 0.96 50m: 29.58 100m: 1:01.27 150m: 1:33.12 200m: 2:05.08 250m: 2:37.15 300m: 3:09.48 350m: 3:41.63 400m: 4:12.65

  3. 4 DITTO KELSEY 89 TXLAST 4:15.72 4.03 50m: 30.12 100m: 1:02.31 150m: 1:35.06 200m: 2:07.99 250m: 2:40.85 300m: 3:12.33 350m: 3:44.21 400m: 4:15.72

  4. 2 GALAN ALEJANDRA ALL 4:17.05 5.36 50m: 30.63 100m: 1:03.23 150m: 1:35.79 200m: 2:08.35 250m: 2:40.62 300m: 3:13.02 350m: 3:45.39 400m: 4:17.05

  5. 5 KIEL ALYSSA 87 LESDLE 4:18.03 6.34 50m: 30.20 100m: 1:02.42 150m: 1:34.84 200m: 2:07.62 250m: 2:40.34 300m: 3:13.14 350m: 3:45.81 400m: 4:18.03

  6. 7 GILLIAM SUSAN 85 UM-MI 4:21.81 10.12 50m: 30.79 100m: 1:03.77 150m: 1:37.02 200m: 2:10.37 250m: 2:43.65 300m: 3:17.10 350m: 3:49.72 400m: 4:21.81

  7. 8 TOMLINSON JORDAN GB 4:22.65 10.96 50m: 30.55 100m: 1:03.25 150m: 1:36.59 200m: 2:10.20 250m: 2:43.72 300m: 3:17.70 350m: 3:50.81 400m: 4:22.65

  8. 1 WHITE JESSICA 90 TXLAST 4:25.04 13.35 50m: 30.67 100m: 1:03.56 150m: 1:37.03 200m: 2:10.35 250m: 2:43.92 300m: 3:17.81 350m: 3:51.54 400m: 4:25.04

B-FINAL:

  1. 3 NAUTA CHELSEA 88 TBAYFL 4:19.60 50m: 30.35 100m: 1:03.04 150m: 1:36.36 200m: 2:09.59 250m: 2:42.60 300m: 3:15.66 350m: 3:47.86 400m: 4:19.60

  2. 8 RETRUM CARMEN 85 UF-FL 4:20.21 0.61 50m: 31.15 100m: 1:04.22 150m: 1:37.26 200m: 2:10.38 250m: 2:43.42 300m: 3:16.14 350m: 3:48.49 400m: 4:20.21

  3. 5 UNWIN CERI GB 4:20.75 1.15 50m: 30.28 100m: 1:03.09 150m: 1:36.13 200m: 2:09.53 250m: 2:42.79 300m: 3:16.23 350m: 3:49.01 400m: 4:20.75

  4. 6 GINGRICH LEAH 90 WSY-MA 4:21.29 1.69 50m: 30.84 100m: 1:03.79 150m: 1:37.20 200m: 2:10.52 250m: 2:43.62 300m: 3:16.82 350m: 3:49.60 400m: 4:21.29

  5. 1 CHRISTY EMILY 88 BYNSMA 4:23.01 3.41 50m: 30.72 100m: 1:04.09 150m: 1:37.88 200m: 2:11.15 250m: 2:44.87 300m: 3:18.01 350m: 3:51.24 400m: 4:23.01

  6. 2 THOMAS JOANNA 90 ACACMA 4:24.44 4.84 50m: 30.66 100m: 1:03.96 150m: 1:37.55 200m: 2:11.26 250m: 2:44.35 300m: 3:17.81 350m: 3:51.76 400m: 4:24.44

  7. 4 DWELLEY KATE 89 TERAPC 4:24.76 5.16 50m: 30.20 100m: 1:03.21 150m: 1:36.65 200m: 2:10.48 250m: 2:44.01 300m: 3:18.13 350m: 3:51.52 400m: 4:24.76

  8. 7 MCNICHOLS KELLY 87 MAVSIL 4:27.50 7.90 50m: 30.71 100m: 1:04.54 150m: 1:38.73 200m: 2:13.15 250m: 2:47.47 300m: 3:22.21 350m: 3:55.55 400m: 4:27.50

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 103 Women’s 400m Freestyle Finals 2 DEC 2004 - 18:25 400m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:03.85 EVANS JANET USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS JANET USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 4 JELLIE EMILEY ONT 4:24.12 50m: 31.25 100m: 1:04.42 150m: 1:37.92 200m: 2:11.78 250m: 2:45.05 300m: 3:18.43 350m: 3:51.74 400m: 4:24.12

  2. 3 GOLDSON ELIZABETH 88 LIACMR 4:24.58 0.46 50m: 30.71 100m: 1:04.03 150m: 1:38.09 200m: 2:11.93 250m: 2:45.92 300m: 3:19.85 350m: 3:52.94 400m: 4:24.58

  3. 5 BALL KATHERINE 85 UF-FL 4:25.12 1.00 50m: 31.45 100m: 1:04.52 150m: 1:38.00 200m: 2:11.54 250m: 2:45.16 300m: 3:19.08 350m: 3:52.60 400m: 4:25.12

  4. 2 SUN SARA 89 PASACA 4:25.71 1.59 50m: 30.69 100m: 1:04.00 150m: 1:37.87 200m: 2:11.68 250m: 2:45.36 300m: 3:19.25 350m: 3:52.89 400m: 4:25.71

  5. 1 SHEHORN CHRISTINE 86 WTSCIN 4:26.19 2.07 50m: 30.93 100m: 1:03.91 150m: 1:37.89 200m: 2:11.60 250m: 2:45.54 300m: 3:19.42 350m: 3:53.45 400m: 4:26.19

  6. 8 CARTER AUSTEN 86 TG-SC 4:26.98 2.86 50m: 30.45 100m: 1:04.18 150m: 1:38.02 200m: 2:11.85 250m: 2:46.09 300m: 3:20.46 350m: 3:54.28 400m: 4:26.98

  7. 7 EADS COURTNEY 86 OSU-OR 4:27.04 2.92 50m: 30.32 100m: 1:03.78 150m: 1:37.87 200m: 2:11.87 250m: 2:46.24 300m: 3:20.26 350m: 3:54.36 400m: 4:27.04

  8. 6 HANSEN CODIE 86 DM-NT 4:31.26 7.14 50m: 31.32 100m: 1:05.09 150m: 1:39.33 200m: 2:13.66 250m: 2:48.00 300m: 3:22.66 350m: 3:57.53 400m: 4:31.26

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 23 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 4 DEC 2004 - 16:00 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS JANET USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 45 REIMER BRITTANY 88SKSCPC 8:38.16

50m: 29.78 100m: 1:01.70 150m: 1:34.28 200m: 2:06.97 250m: 2:39.62 300m: 3:12.50 350m: 3:44.89 400m: 4:17.44 450m: 4:49.91 500m: 5:22.56 550m: 5:55.30 600m: 6:28.21 650m: 7:01.11 700m: 7:34.00 750m: 8:06.91 800m: 8:38.16

2.43 DITTO KELSEY 89TXLAST 8:43.69 5.53

50m: 31.19 100m: 1:04.12 150m: 1:36.76 200m: 2:09.49 250m: 2:42.34 300m: 3:15.32 350m: 3:48.33 400m: 4:21.38 450m: 4:54.36 500m: 5:27.43 550m: 6:00.17 600m: 6:33.39 650m: 7:06.52 700m: 7:39.78 750m: 8:12.43 800m: 8:43.69

3.44 KIEL ALYSSA 87LESDLE 8:48.81 10.65

50m: 30.39 100m: 1:02.81 150m: 1:35.32 200m: 2:08.21 250m: 2:40.94 300m: 3:14.02 350m: 3:47.11 400m: 4:20.48 450m: 4:53.61 500m: 5:27.12 550m: 6:00.61 600m: 6:34.43 650m: 7:08.29 700m: 7:42.11 750m: 8:15.85 800m: 8:48.81

4.33 GALAN ALEJANDRA ALL 8:49.60 11.44

50m: 31.10 100m: 1:04.50 150m: 1:38.09 200m: 2:11.79 250m: 2:45.61 300m: 3:19.06 350m: 3:52.89 400m: 4:26.44 450m: 5:00.30 500m: 5:33.51 550m: 6:07.09 600m: 6:40.35 650m: 7:13.29 700m: 7:45.76 750m: 8:18.30 800m: 8:49.60

5.27 RETRUM CARMEN 85UF-FL 8:53.35 15.19

50m: 32.02 100m: 1:05.55 150m: 1:38.91 200m: 2:12.29 250m: 2:45.84 300m: 3:19.45 350m: 3:53.14 400m: 4:26.74 450m: 5:00.06 500m: 5:33.61 550m: 6:07.15 600m: 6:40.62 650m: 7:14.23 700m: 7:47.56 750m: 8:20.74 800m: 8:53.35

6.37 TOMLINSON JORDAN GB 8:54.04 15.88

50m: 31.38 100m: 1:04.50 150m: 1:38.15 200m: 2:12.16 250m: 2:45.75 300m: 3:19.40 350m: 3:52.97 400m: 4:26.71 450m: 5:00.27 500m: 5:34.37 550m: 6:07.97 600m: 6:41.81 650m: 7:15.15 700m: 7:48.63 750m: 8:21.79 800m: 8:54.04

7.42 GILLIAM SUSAN 85UM-MI 8:54.82 16.66

50m: 31.65 100m: 1:05.23 150m: 1:39.13 200m: 2:12.94 250m: 2:47.10 300m: 3:21.02 350m: 3:54.97 400m: 4:28.61 450m: 5:02.75 500m: 5:36.33 550m: 6:10.30 600m: 6:43.82 650m: 7:17.08 700m: 7:50.45 750m: 8:23.14 800m: 8:54.82

8.48 GINGRICH LEAH 90WSY-MA 8:54.92 16.76

50m: 30.76 100m: 1:04.02 150m: 1:37.82 200m: 2:11.55 250m: 2:45.26 300m: 3:18.74 350m: 3:52.56 400m: 4:26.45 450m: 5:00.47 500m: 5:34.49 550m: 6:08.65 600m: 6:42.76 650m: 7:16.63 700m: 7:50.45 750m: 8:23.72 800m: 8:54.92

9.36 UNWIN CERI GB 8:57.39 19.23

50m: 31.17 100m: 1:04.68 150m: 1:37.96 200m: 2:11.92 250m: 2:45.66 300m: 3:19.71 350m: 3:52.87 400m: 4:26.70 450m: 5:00.36 500m: 5:34.92 550m: 6:08.51 600m: 6:42.99 650m: 7:17.39 700m: 7:51.77 750m: 8:25.10 800m: 8:57.39

10.35 GREEN MEREDITH 83UF-FL 8:57.67 19.51

50m: 31.75 100m: 1:05.87 150m: 1:39.96 200m: 2:14.28 250m: 2:48.46 300m: 3:22.92 350m: 3:57.18 400m: 4:31.24 450m: 5:04.74 500m: 5:38.54 550m: 6:11.97 600m: 6:45.52 650m: 7:18.90 700m: 7:52.53 750m: 8:25.57 800m: 8:57.67

11.32 KING RAICHELLE 87KCB-MV 8:57.82 19.66

50m: 31.00 100m: 1:04.21 150m: 1:37.66 200m: 2:11.44 250m: 2:45.22 300m: 3:19.16 350m: 3:52.71 400m: 4:26.69 450m: 5:00.46 500m: 5:34.22 550m: 6:07.97 600m: 6:42.18 650m: 7:16.24 700m: 7:50.30 750m: 8:24.30 800m: 8:57.82

12.47 SUN SARA 89PASACA 8:58.00 19.84

50m: 30.77 100m: 1:04.15 150m: 1:38.44 200m: 2:12.16 250m: 2:45.91 300m: 3:19.79 350m: 3:53.85 400m: 4:27.79 450m: 5:01.61 500m: 5:35.39 550m: 6:09.44 600m: 6:43.30 650m: 7:17.12 700m: 7:50.78 750m: 8:24.72 800m: 8:58.00

13.31 JELLIE EMILEY ONT 9:00.34 22.18

50m: 31.65 100m: 1:05.37 150m: 1:39.55 200m: 2:13.43 250m: 2:47.68 300m: 3:21.79 350m: 3:56.17 400m: 4:30.33 450m: 5:04.59 500m: 5:38.35 550m: 6:12.30 600m: 6:46.10 650m: 7:19.63 700m: 7:53.58 750m: 8:27.12 800m: 9:00.34

14.22 THOMAS JOANNA 90ACACMA 9:01.25 23.09

50m: 30.93 100m: 1:04.49 150m: 1:37.85 200m: 2:11.58 250m: 2:45.13 300m: 3:19.67 350m: 3:53.76 400m: 4:28.21 450m: 5:02.43 500m: 5:36.73 550m: 6:10.81 600m: 6:45.23 650m: 7:19.65 700m: 7:53.96 750m: 8:28.38 800m: 9:01.25

15.24 GOLDSON ELIZABETH 88LIACMR 9:02.80 24.64

50m: 31.71 100m: 1:05.71 150m: 1:39.71 200m: 2:13.83 250m: 2:48.18 300m: 3:22.61 350m: 3:57.04 400m: 4:31.46 450m: 5:05.87 500m: 5:40.20 550m: 6:14.63 600m: 6:49.09 650m: 7:23.43 700m: 7:57.48 750m: 8:30.81 800m: 9:02.80

16.46 VANDENBERGE SAMANTHA 88PASACA 9:03.72 25.56

50m: 31.46 100m: 1:05.14 150m: 1:39.10 200m: 2:13.15 250m: 2:47.10 300m: 3:21.31 350m: 3:55.60 400m: 4:30.02 450m: 5:04.07 500m: 5:38.44 550m: 6:12.64 600m: 6:46.95 650m: 7:21.35 700m: 7:55.94 750m: 8:29.88 800m: 9:03.72

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 23 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 4 DEC 2004 - 16:00 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS JANET USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

17.23 KOMARNYCKY ALEXA 89ONT 9:03.87 25.71

50m: 32.08 100m: 1:06.18 150m: 1:40.41 200m: 2:14.59 250m: 2:48.58 300m: 3:22.57 350m: 3:57.18 400m: 4:31.75 450m: 5:06.26 500m: 5:40.65 550m: 6:15.31 600m: 6:49.74 650m: 7:23.98 700m: 7:58.27 750m: 8:31.45 800m: 9:03.87

18.21 NICHOLS NATALIE 90TCC-CA 9:09.11 30.95

50m: 31.30 100m: 1:04.75 150m: 1:38.56 200m: 2:12.37 250m: 2:46.91 300m: 3:21.14 350m: 3:55.97 400m: 4:30.49 450m: 5:05.40 500m: 5:40.08 550m: 6:15.04 600m: 6:49.89 650m: 7:25.03 700m: 8:00.31 750m: 8:35.68 800m: 9:09.11

19.13 SMITH JENNIE 89MOR-NC 9:09.43 31.27

50m: 32.00 100m: 1:06.45 150m: 1:40.39 200m: 2:14.40 250m: 2:49.08 300m: 3:23.46 350m: 3:58.05 400m: 4:32.54 450m: 5:07.13 500m: 5:41.91 550m: 6:16.71 600m: 6:51.38 650m: 7:26.22 700m: 8:01.25 750m: 8:35.39 800m: 9:09.43

20.41 HASER CHELSEA 87GTACMD 9:10.05 31.89

50m: 31.93 100m: 1:05.44 150m: 1:39.38 200m: 2:13.33 250m: 2:47.32 300m: 3:21.68 350m: 3:56.14 400m: 4:30.42 450m: 5:05.34 500m: 5:39.77 550m: 6:14.92 600m: 6:49.85 650m: 7:24.95 700m: 8:00.42 750m: 8:35.60 800m: 9:10.05

21.12 PEFFER SARAH 81TAC-MD 9:10.84 32.68

50m: 31.84 100m: 1:06.10 150m: 1:40.66 200m: 2:14.96 250m: 2:49.38 300m: 3:23.87 350m: 3:58.38 400m: 4:32.99 450m: 5:07.55 500m: 5:42.37 550m: 6:16.97 600m: 6:51.84 650m: 7:26.67 700m: 8:01.61 750m: 8:36.45 800m: 9:10.84

22.25 FASANO JACQUELINE 88LIACMR 9:12.88 34.72

50m: 31.61 100m: 1:05.33 150m: 1:39.12 200m: 2:13.27 250m: 2:47.54 300m: 3:21.91 350m: 3:56.88 400m: 4:31.58 450m: 5:06.24 500m: 5:41.41 550m: 6:16.99 600m: 6:52.29 650m: 7:27.95 700m: 8:03.95 750m: 8:39.03 800m: 9:12.88

23.15 ERWIN TARA 85UOFMFG 9:14.31 36.15

50m: 32.26 100m: 1:06.84 150m: 1:42.32 200m: 2:17.35 250m: 2:52.25 300m: 3:27.16 350m: 4:02.11 400m: 4:37.20 450m: 5:12.01 500m: 5:46.78 550m: 6:21.65 600m: 6:56.44 650m: 7:31.24 700m: 8:06.14 750m: 8:40.55 800m: 9:14.31

24.38 STITSKI MONIKA 89ONT 9:17.99 39.83

50m: 32.16 100m: 1:05.89 150m: 1:40.60 200m: 2:15.60 250m: 2:50.63 300m: 3:25.71 350m: 4:00.57 400m: 4:35.90 450m: 5:11.14 500m: 5:46.26 550m: 6:21.75 600m: 6:57.55 650m: 7:32.87 700m: 8:08.38 750m: 8:43.40 800m: 9:17.99

25.14 MARTELLE MEREDITH 87MAC-NC 9:20.29 42.13

50m: 32.12 100m: 1:06.26 150m: 1:41.02 200m: 2:16.06 250m: 2:51.03 300m: 3:25.93 350m: 4:01.17 400m: 4:36.73 450m: 5:11.73 500m: 5:47.25 550m: 6:22.62 600m: 6:58.38 650m: 7:34.05 700m: 8:09.74 750m: 8:45.15 800m: 9:20.29

26.26 DUDAR ELYSE ONT 9:25.60 47.44

50m: 32.74 100m: 1:07.42 150m: 1:42.73 200m: 2:18.03 250m: 2:53.61 300m: 3:28.96 350m: 4:04.45 400m: 4:40.15 450m: 5:15.70 500m: 5:51.37 550m: 6:27.16 600m: 7:03.00 650m: 7:38.80 700m: 8:14.74 750m: 8:50.57 800m: 9:25.60

27. 16 LAWLER ASHLEY 87ICE-IA 9:34.11 55.95 50m: 33.17 100m: 1:08.58 150m: 1:44.75 200m: 2:20.91 250m: 2:56.98 300m: 3:33.26 350m: 4:09.90 400m: 4:46.39

450m: 5:22.73 500m: 5:59.28 550m: 6:35.52 600m: 7:11.71 650m: 7:47.36 700m: 8:23.38 750m: 8:59.26 800m: 9:34.11 28 SHUE LAUREN 86UOFMFG DSQ

34 BALL KATHERINE 85UF-FL DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 123 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 4 DEC 2004 - 18:00 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS JANET USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 4:

1. 3 SMITH JENNIE 89 MOR-NC 9:09.43

50m: 32.00 100m: 1:06.45 150m: 1:40.39 200m: 2:14.40 250m: 2:49.08 300m: 3:23.46 350m: 3:58.05 400m: 4:32.54 450m: 5:07.13 500m: 5:41.91 550m: 6:16.71 600m: 6:51.38 650m: 7:26.22 700m: 8:01.25 750m: 8:35.39 800m: 9:09.43

2. 2 PEFFER SARAH 81 TAC-MD 9:10.84 1.41

50m: 31.84 100m: 1:06.10 150m: 1:40.66 200m: 2:14.96 250m: 2:49.38 300m: 3:23.87 350m: 3:58.38 400m: 4:32.99 450m: 5:07.55 500m: 5:42.37 550m: 6:16.97 600m: 6:51.84 650m: 7:26.67 700m: 8:01.61 750m: 8:36.45 800m: 9:10.84

3. 5 ERWIN TARA 85 UOFMFG 9:14.31 4.88

50m: 32.26 100m: 1:06.84 150m: 1:42.32 200m: 2:17.35 250m: 2:52.25 300m: 3:27.16 350m: 4:02.11 400m: 4:37.20 450m: 5:12.01 500m: 5:46.78 550m: 6:21.65 600m: 6:56.44 650m: 7:31.24 700m: 8:06.14 750m: 8:40.55 800m: 9:14.31

4. 4 MARTELLE MEREDITH 87 MAC-NC 9:20.29 10.86

50m: 32.12 100m: 1:06.26 150m: 1:41.02 200m: 2:16.06 250m: 2:51.03 300m: 3:25.93 350m: 4:01.17 400m: 4:36.73 450m: 5:11.73 500m: 5:47.25 550m: 6:22.62 600m: 6:58.38 650m: 7:34.05 700m: 8:09.74 750m: 8:45.15 800m: 9:20.29

5. 6 LAWLER ASHLEY 87 ICE-IA 9:34.11 24.68

50m: 33.17 100m: 1:08.58 150m: 1:44.75 200m: 2:20.91 250m: 2:56.98 300m: 3:33.26 350m: 4:09.90 400m: 4:46.39 450m: 5:22.73 500m: 5:59.28 550m: 6:35.52 600m: 7:11.71 650m: 7:47.36 700m: 8:23.38 750m: 8:59.26 800m: 9:34.11

HEAT 2/ 4:

1. 7 RETRUM CARMEN 85 UF-FL 8:53.35

50m: 32.02 100m: 1:05.55 150m: 1:38.91 200m: 2:12.29 250m: 2:45.84 300m: 3:19.45 350m: 3:53.14 400m: 4:26.74 450m: 5:00.06 500m: 5:33.61 550m: 6:07.15 600m: 6:40.62 650m: 7:14.23 700m: 7:47.56 750m: 8:20.74 800m: 8:53.35

2. 2 THOMAS JOANNA 90 ACACMA 9:01.25 7.90

50m: 30.93 100m: 1:04.49 150m: 1:37.85 200m: 2:11.58 250m: 2:45.13 300m: 3:19.67 350m: 3:53.76 400m: 4:28.21 450m: 5:02.43 500m: 5:36.73 550m: 6:10.81 600m: 6:45.23 650m: 7:19.65 700m: 7:53.96 750m: 8:28.38 800m: 9:01.25

3. 4 GOLDSON ELIZABETH 88 LIACMR 9:02.80 9.45

50m: 31.71 100m: 1:05.71 150m: 1:39.71 200m: 2:13.83 250m: 2:48.18 300m: 3:22.61 350m: 3:57.04 400m: 4:31.46 450m: 5:05.87 500m: 5:40.20 550m: 6:14.63 600m: 6:49.09 650m: 7:23.43 700m: 7:57.48 750m: 8:30.81 800m: 9:02.80

4. 3 KOMARNYCKY ALEXA 89 ONT 9:03.87 10.52

50m: 32.08 100m: 1:06.18 150m: 1:40.41 200m: 2:14.59 250m: 2:48.58 300m: 3:22.57 350m: 3:57.18 400m: 4:31.75 450m: 5:06.26 500m: 5:40.65 550m: 6:15.31 600m: 6:49.74 650m: 7:23.98 700m: 7:58.27 750m: 8:31.45 800m: 9:03.87

5. 1 NICHOLS NATALIE 90 TCC-CA 9:09.11 15.76

50m: 31.30 100m: 1:04.75 150m: 1:38.56 200m: 2:12.37 250m: 2:46.91 300m: 3:21.14 350m: 3:55.97 400m: 4:30.49 450m: 5:05.40 500m: 5:40.08 550m: 6:15.04 600m: 6:49.89 650m: 7:25.03 700m: 8:00.31 750m: 8:35.68 800m: 9:09.11

6. 5 FASANO JACQUELINE 88 LIACMR 9:12.88 19.53

50m: 31.61 100m: 1:05.33 150m: 1:39.12 200m: 2:13.27 250m: 2:47.54 300m: 3:21.91 350m: 3:56.88 400m: 4:31.58 450m: 5:06.24 500m: 5:41.41 550m: 6:16.99 600m: 6:52.29 650m: 7:27.95 700m: 8:03.95 750m: 8:39.03 800m: 9:12.88

7. 6 DUDAR ELYSE ONT 9:25.60 32.25 50m: 32.74 100m: 1:07.42 150m: 1:42.73 200m: 2:18.03 250m: 2:53.61 300m: 3:28.96 350m: 4:04.45 400m: 4:40.15

450m: 5:15.70 500m: 5:51.37 550m: 6:27.16 600m: 7:03.00 650m: 7:38.80 700m: 8:14.74 750m: 8:50.57 800m: 9:25.60 8 SHUE LAUREN 86 UOFMFG DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 123 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 4 DEC 2004 - 18:00 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS JANET USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

HEAT 3/ 4:

1. 3 GALAN ALEJANDRA ALL 8:49.60

50m: 31.10 100m: 1:04.50 150m: 1:38.09 200m: 2:11.79 250m: 2:45.61 300m: 3:19.06 350m: 3:52.89 400m: 4:26.44 450m: 5:00.30 500m: 5:33.51 550m: 6:07.09 600m: 6:40.35 650m: 7:13.29 700m: 7:45.76 750m: 8:18.30 800m: 8:49.60

2. 7 TOMLINSON JORDAN GB 8:54.04 4.44

50m: 31.38 100m: 1:04.50 150m: 1:38.15 200m: 2:12.16 250m: 2:45.75 300m: 3:19.40 350m: 3:52.97 400m: 4:26.71 450m: 5:00.27 500m: 5:34.37 550m: 6:07.97 600m: 6:41.81 650m: 7:15.15 700m: 7:48.63 750m: 8:21.79 800m: 8:54.04

3. 6 UNWIN CERI GB 8:57.39 7.79

50m: 31.17 100m: 1:04.68 150m: 1:37.96 200m: 2:11.92 250m: 2:45.66 300m: 3:19.71 350m: 3:52.87 400m: 4:26.70 450m: 5:00.36 500m: 5:34.92 550m: 6:08.51 600m: 6:42.99 650m: 7:17.39 700m: 7:51.77 750m: 8:25.10 800m: 8:57.39

4. 5 GREEN MEREDITH 83 UF-FL 8:57.67 8.07

50m: 31.75 100m: 1:05.87 150m: 1:39.96 200m: 2:14.28 250m: 2:48.46 300m: 3:22.92 350m: 3:57.18 400m: 4:31.24 450m: 5:04.74 500m: 5:38.54 550m: 6:11.97 600m: 6:45.52 650m: 7:18.90 700m: 7:52.53 750m: 8:25.57 800m: 8:57.67

5. 2 KING RAICHELLE 87 KCB-MV 8:57.82 8.22

50m: 31.00 100m: 1:04.21 150m: 1:37.66 200m: 2:11.44 250m: 2:45.22 300m: 3:19.16 350m: 3:52.71 400m: 4:26.69 450m: 5:00.46 500m: 5:34.22 550m: 6:07.97 600m: 6:42.18 650m: 7:16.24 700m: 7:50.30 750m: 8:24.30 800m: 8:57.82

6. 1 JELLIE EMILEY ONT 9:00.34 10.74

50m: 31.65 100m: 1:05.37 150m: 1:39.55 200m: 2:13.43 250m: 2:47.68 300m: 3:21.79 350m: 3:56.17 400m: 4:30.33 450m: 5:04.59 500m: 5:38.35 550m: 6:12.30 600m: 6:46.10 650m: 7:19.63 700m: 7:53.58 750m: 8:27.12 800m: 9:00.34

7. 8 STITSKI MONIKA 89 ONT 9:17.99 28.39 50m: 32.16 100m: 1:05.89 150m: 1:40.60 200m: 2:15.60 250m: 2:50.63 300m: 3:25.71 350m: 4:00.57 400m: 4:35.90

450m: 5:11.14 500m: 5:46.26 550m: 6:21.75 600m: 6:57.55 650m: 7:32.87 700m: 8:08.38 750m: 8:43.40 800m: 9:17.99 4 BALL KATHERINE 85 UF-FL DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 123 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 4 DEC 2004 - 18:00 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS JANET USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS JANET USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

HEAT 4/ 4:

1. 5 REIMER BRITTANY 88 SKSCPC 8:38.16

50m: 29.78 100m: 1:01.70 150m: 1:34.28 200m: 2:06.97 250m: 2:39.62 300m: 3:12.50 350m: 3:44.89 400m: 4:17.44 450m: 4:49.91 500m: 5:22.56 550m: 5:55.30 600m: 6:28.21 650m: 7:01.11 700m: 7:34.00 750m: 8:06.91 800m: 8:38.16

2. 3 DITTO KELSEY 89 TXLAST 8:43.69 5.53

50m: 31.19 100m: 1:04.12 150m: 1:36.76 200m: 2:09.49 250m: 2:42.34 300m: 3:15.32 350m: 3:48.33 400m: 4:21.38 450m: 4:54.36 500m: 5:27.43 550m: 6:00.17 600m: 6:33.39 650m: 7:06.52 700m: 7:39.78 750m: 8:12.43 800m: 8:43.69

3. 4 KIEL ALYSSA 87 LESDLE 8:48.81 10.65

50m: 30.39 100m: 1:02.81 150m: 1:35.32 200m: 2:08.21 250m: 2:40.94 300m: 3:14.02 350m: 3:47.11 400m: 4:20.48 450m: 4:53.61 500m: 5:27.12 550m: 6:00.61 600m: 6:34.43 650m: 7:08.29 700m: 7:42.11 750m: 8:15.85 800m: 8:48.81

4. 2 GILLIAM SUSAN 85 UM-MI 8:54.82 16.66

50m: 31.65 100m: 1:05.23 150m: 1:39.13 200m: 2:12.94 250m: 2:47.10 300m: 3:21.02 350m: 3:54.97 400m: 4:28.61 450m: 5:02.75 500m: 5:36.33 550m: 6:10.30 600m: 6:43.82 650m: 7:17.08 700m: 7:50.45 750m: 8:23.14 800m: 8:54.82

5. 8 GINGRICH LEAH 90 WSY-MA 8:54.92 16.76

50m: 30.76 100m: 1:04.02 150m: 1:37.82 200m: 2:11.55 250m: 2:45.26 300m: 3:18.74 350m: 3:52.56 400m: 4:26.45 450m: 5:00.47 500m: 5:34.49 550m: 6:08.65 600m: 6:42.76 650m: 7:16.63 700m: 7:50.45 750m: 8:23.72 800m: 8:54.92

6. 7 SUN SARA 89 PASACA 8:58.00 19.84

50m: 30.77 100m: 1:04.15 150m: 1:38.44 200m: 2:12.16 250m: 2:45.91 300m: 3:19.79 350m: 3:53.85 400m: 4:27.79 450m: 5:01.61 500m: 5:35.39 550m: 6:09.44 600m: 6:43.30 650m: 7:17.12 700m: 7:50.78 750m: 8:24.72 800m: 8:58.00

7. 6 VANDENBERGE SAMANTHA 88 PASACA 9:03.72 25.56

50m: 31.46 100m: 1:05.14 150m: 1:39.10 200m: 2:13.15 250m: 2:47.10 300m: 3:21.31 350m: 3:55.60 400m: 4:30.02 450m: 5:04.07 500m: 5:38.44 550m: 6:12.64 600m: 6:46.95 650m: 7:21.35 700m: 7:55.94 750m: 8:29.88 800m: 9:03.72

8. 1 HASER CHELSEA 87 GTACMD 9:10.05 31.89

50m: 31.93 100m: 1:05.44 150m: 1:39.38 200m: 2:13.33 250m: 2:47.32 300m: 3:21.68 350m: 3:56.14 400m: 4:30.42 450m: 5:05.34 500m: 5:39.77 550m: 6:14.92 600m: 6:49.85 650m: 7:24.95 700m: 8:00.42 750m: 8:35.60 800m: 9:10.05

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 13 3 DEC 2004 - 09:30 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA CR 1:01.51 WAGSTAFF JANIE 30 NOV 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m LAHEY KRISTEN RACECO87 1:03.921. A54 30.78 WEANER TRICIA WSY−MA89 1:03.982. 0.06A64 31.37 ROGERS LAUREN TERAPC87 1:04.333. 0.41A74 31.28 SIMMONDS ELIZABETH GB 1:04.644. 0.72A65 31.64 CRIPPEN TERESA GAACMA90 1:04.795. 0.87A76 32.35 IVERSEN CAITLIN GTS−CO88 1:05.206. 1.28A62 31.74 MEISSNER ERICA MAG−NE88 1:05.307. 1.38A73 32.19 BECK MARY STARCO91 1:05.348. 1.42A12 32.12 SMITH RYAN UCONCT84 1:05.549. 1.62B27 32.20 UDROIU RALUCA UNLVCA82 1:05.6610. 1.74B63 31.89 SMITH KELSY MOR−NC87 1:06.0211. 2.10B52 32.75 LIU MICHELLE DACAPC88 1:06.0812. 2.16B43 32.64 BUCKLAND BROOKE EAST 1:06.1213. 2.20B44 31.98 HALLQUIST KATHRYN UA−SE84 1:06.1314. 2.21B53 32.33 REID JAMIE UF−FL83 1:06.1815. 2.26B55 32.65 MONROE MEREDITH DM−NT88 1:06.3616. 2.44B46 32.48 RETRUM CARMEN UF−FL85 1:06.4517. 2.53C68 32.68 DAGG ERICA WAVELA89 1:06.5618. 2.64C32 32.26 SMITH HANNAH AASCMI87 1:06.6219. 2.70C41 31.99 WILKINSON JULIA ONT 1:06.7920. 2.87C66 32.31 ANGLE ALLYSON PKWYOZ88 1:06.8521. 2.93C22 32.82 HYMAN MISTY AFOXAZ79 1:06.8622. 2.94C75 32.44 SHIPMAN NICOLE TCC−CA87 1:06.8723. 2.95C13 32.53 STEEVES MEGAN DST−MA88 1:06.9024. 2.98?14 32.30 STEPHENS SASHA LAC−NT89 1:06.9024. 2.98?33 32.61 MARTINEZ JAMIE DACAPC88 1:06.9626. 3.04145 33.03 PEAK CANDICE MAG−NE88 1:07.0927. 3.1736 32.80 GILLESPIE LISA ONT 1:07.1128. 3.1961 32.59 NAUTA BRITTANY TBAYFL87 1:07.1329. 3.2158 32.50 BRADSHAW JESSIE UNLVCA84 1:07.3130. 3.3967 32.39 SIMS AMANDA SRN−PC89 1:07.3631. 3.4457 32.69 MYERS MICHELLE SCAYMA87 1:07.4832. 3.5678 32.98 BARD PRESLEY TERAPC88 1:07.5133. 3.5931 32.79 SHELPS LISA MERCMA87 1:07.6634. 3.7424 33.02 HEYRMAN MELISSA ROC−MN88 1:07.6634. 3.7438 33.65 WEINBRECHT AMANDA NCA−SI87 1:07.9436. 4.0234 32.81 FITTIN ANNIE PAA−NJ89 1:08.0337. 4.1171 32.49 PICKETT AFTON SMACMI87 1:08.1138. 4.1947 33.09 MCFARLANE TAYLOR UOFMFG86 1:08.2539. 4.3315 33.32 BAUGHMAN TAYLOR UN01IN86 1:08.2640. 4.3428 32.74 SIMMS JOAN CHRISTEL HSC−HI90 1:08.4241. 4.5016 33.21 AUBRY ASHTON KCB−MV88 1:08.5542. 4.6326 32.90 MCQUEEN SHANNON ONT 1:08.6743. 4.7523 32.99

SWW041900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 3 DEC 2004 9:46 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 13 3 DEC 2004 − 09:30 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA CR 1:01.51 WAGSTAFF JANIE 30 NOV 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m MCLANE JULIANNE TERAPC87 1:08.6844. 4.7656 33.30 ADRIAN LAURA SST−IL90 1:08.8045. 4.8835 33.49 CRUM MADELEINE DM−NT89 1:08.9046. 4.9817 33.45 COLLINS LAUREN GB 1:08.9747. 5.0548 33.55 AGY ANA UN01UT88 1:09.0148. 5.0921 33.85 RALEIGH CHRISTIE PCS−FG87 1:09.0249. 5.1042 33.15 HARRIS KRISTEN UF−FL84 1:09.0550. 5.1351 34.18 BECK KATHLEEN USC−LE89 1:09.2951. 5.3737 32.95 HOULTON MOLLY NCA−SI88 1:09.4752. 5.5577 34.19 ATKINSON BROOKE PCS−FG89 1:10.0753. 6.1525 33.65 WHITE HEATHER OAPBPC88 DSQ72

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 113 3 DEC 2004 - 18:00 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA CR 1:01.51 WAGSTAFF JANIE 30 NOV 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. WEANER TRICIA 89 WSY-MA 0.72 31.11 1:03.595 2. LAHEY KRISTEN 87 RACECO 0.90 30.96 1:03.88 0.294 3. ROGERS LAUREN 87 TERAPC 0.75 31.24 1:04.12 0.533 4. SIMMONDS ELIZABETH GB 0.65 31.77 1:04.14 0.556 5. IVERSEN CAITLIN 88 GTS-CO 0.69 31.67 1:04.16 0.577 6. CRIPPEN TERESA 90 GAACMA 0.84 32.36 1:05.15 1.562 7. MEISSNER ERICA 88 MAG-NE 0.76 32.30 1:05.18 1.591 8. BECK MARY 91 STARCO 0.68 32.30 1:05.68 2.098
B-FINAL: 1. SMITH RYAN 84 UCONCT 0.76 31.63 1:05.174 2. BUCKLAND BROOKE EAST 0.76 31.99 1:05.19 0.022 3. SMITH KELSY 87 MOR-NC 0.70 32.35 1:05.35 0.183 4. MONROE MEREDITH 88 DM-NT 0.79 32.29 1:05.54 0.378 5. REID JAMIE 83 UF-FL 0.78 32.35 1:05.81 0.641 6. LIU MICHELLE 88 DACAPC 0.76 32.61 1:06.02 0.856 7. UDROIU RALUCA 82 UNLVCA 0.82 32.62 1:07.16 1.995 8. HALLQUIST KATHRYN 84 UA-SE 0.83 32.97 1:07.29 2.127
C-FINAL: 1. WILKINSON JULIA ONT 0.70 31.84 1:05.236 2. RETRUM CARMEN 85 UF-FL 0.71 32.19 1:05.38 0.154 3. DAGG ERICA 89 WAVELA 0.83 32.16 1:06.12 0.895 4. STEPHENS SASHA 89 LAC-NT 0.66 32.78 1:06.77 1.541 5. SHIPMAN NICOLE 87 TCC-CA 0.69 32.53 1:06.82 1.597 6. ANGLE ALLYSON 88 PKWYOZ 0.68 32.65 1:06.91 1.682 7. SMITH HANNAH 87 AASCMI 0.76 32.07 1:07.24 2.013 8. STEEVES MEGAN 88 DST-MA 0.75 33.08 1:07.31 2.088

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 7 Women’s 200m Backstroke Heats 2 DEC 2004 - 11:22 200m Dos Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI KRISZTINA HUN Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991 AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN NATALIE USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002 US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI KRISTZINA HUN Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996 CR 2:11.03 EGERSZEGI KRISZTINA HUN 18 DEC 1988

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m Result Behind

1. 44MEISSNER ERICA 88MAG−NE 32.35 1:06.33 1:41.14 2:16.07 A 2.65SIMMONDS ELIZABETH GB 32.49 1:06.94 1:42.17 2:16.47 A 0.40 3.64RETRUM CARMEN 85UF−FL 33.10 1:07.51 1:42.49 2:17.03 A 0.96 4.66CRIPPEN TERESA 90GAACMA 32.75 1:07.44 1:43.50 2:17.48 A 1.41 5.46IVERSEN CAITLIN 88GTS−CO 32.03 1:06.59 1:42.24 2:18.01 A 1.94 6.55WEANER TRICIA 89WSY−MA 32.50 1:07.09 1:43.76 2:19.14 A 3.07 7.63SMITH KELSY 87MOR−NC 33.67 1:08.56 1:44.25 2:19.59 A 3.52 8.38PENDLETON BETHANY 82WA−WI 33.51 1:08.76 1:44.20 2:19.87 A 3.80 9.21BECK MARY 91STARCO 32.62 1:07.48 1:43.98 2:20.17 B 4.10

10.58UDROIU RALUCA 82UNLVCA 33.27 1:08.41 1:44.83 2:20.30 B 4.23 11.47FORSTER JENNIFER 88WTRCOH 33.04 1:08.00 1:44.06 2:20.40 B 4.33 12.52BEISEL ELIZABETH 92MAG−NE 33.34 1:08.81 1:44.83 2:20.41 B 4.34 13.54REID JAMIE 83UF−FL 33.29 1:08.67 1:44.75 2:20.60 B 4.53 14.45ROGERS LAUREN 87TERAPC 33.63 1:09.63 1:45.45 2:20.84 B 4.77 15.22LABOSKY MARIE 82GAACMA 34.22 1:09.32 1:44.97 2:21.09 B 5.02 16.42LIU MICHELLE 88DACAPC 33.94 1:09.10 1:44.96 2:21.31 B 5.24 17.23KOPENITZ JENNIFER 89GAACMA 34.15 1:09.88 1:45.91 2:21.63 C 5.56 18.33REIMER BRITTANY 88SKSCPC 34.48 1:10.77 1:46.86 2:22.21 C 6.14 19.48NOVAK CATHLEEN 83UCONCT 34.03 1:09.82 1:46.20 2:22.48 C 6.41 20.41COLLINS LAUREN GB 33.22 1:08.89 1:45.85 2:22.74 C 6.67 21.25MCCANN KATHLEEN 83UF−FL 33.40 1:09.18 1:45.76 2:22.76 C 6.69 21.35ANGLE ALLYSON 88PKWYOZ 33.64 1:10.27 1:47.02 2:22.76 C 6.69 23.32DWELLEY KATE 89TERAPC 33.79 1:09.83 1:47.03 2:22.84 C 6.77 24.28MARTINEZ JAMIE 88DACAPC 34.73 1:10.21 1:46.87 2:22.90 C 6.83 25.68WHITE HEATHER 88OAPBPC 33.60 1:09.02 1:45.98 2:23.40 1 7.33 26.61MCQUEEN SHANNON ONT 33.78 1:09.73 1:46.80 2:23.71 2 7.64 27.57FOLEY KATHLEEN 87MAG−NE 34.19 1:10.11 1:47.13 2:23.73 7.66 28.36ORR REBECCA 87TXLAST 34.06 1:10.44 1:47.58 2:23.74 7.67 29.26STEPHENS SASHA 89LAC−NT 33.60 1:09.46 1:46.53 2:23.83 7.76 30.43HARRIS KRISTEN 84UF−FL 34.38 1:11.15 1:48.03 2:24.50 8.43 31.34SKELOS DAPHNE 88LIACMR 34.11 1:10.73 1:47.79 2:24.67 8.60 32.15SMITH JENNIE 89MOR−NC 34.81 1:10.98 1:48.19 2:24.75 8.68 33.24SHEHORN CHRISTINE 86WTSCIN 34.14 1:10.50 1:47.52 2:24.85 8.78 34.31KOMARNYCKY ALEXA 89ONT 35.24 1:11.44 1:48.58 2:25.03 8.96 35.27SMITH RYAN 84UCONCT 33.24 1:08.96 1:47.31 2:25.16 9.09 36.51MYERS MICHELLE 87SCAYMA 34.12 1:10.90 1:48.08 2:25.22 9.15 37.56MCLANE JULIANNE 87TERAPC 34.14 1:10.89 1:48.74 2:26.77 10.70 38.14GHOSH NILASHA 88DACAPC 35.34 1:12.72 1:50.17 2:26.99 10.92 39.62HOULTON MOLLY 88NCA−SI 34.57 1:11.21 1:49.08 2:27.74 11.67 40.37CRUM MADELEINE 89DM−NT 33.48 1:10.44 1:49.97 2:28.92 12.85 41.13WILLIAMS HOLLY 84UN−NC 35.40 1:12.97 1:51.12 2:29.32 13.25

67 FERGUSON KAITLYN 87YMIDMR DNS 53 HYMAN MISTY 79AFOXAZ DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 107 2 DEC 2004 - 19:34 Women’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI KRISZTINA Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991HUN AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002USA US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI KRISTZINA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996HUN CR 2:11.03 EGERSZEGI KRISZTINA 18 DEC 1988HUN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. MEISSNER ERICA 88 MAG-NE 32.33 1:05.94 1:40.14 2:14.154 2. SIMMONDS ELIZABETH GB 32.43 1:06.64 1:41.20 2:14.35 0.205 3. CRIPPEN TERESA 90 GAACMA 32.54 1:06.59 1:41.78 2:15.01 0.866 4. RETRUM CARMEN 85 UF-FL 32.99 1:07.03 1:41.57 2:16.37 2.223 5. IVERSEN CAITLIN 88 GTS-CO 32.53 1:07.27 1:42.18 2:17.47 3.322 6. WEANER TRICIA 89 WSY-MA 33.58 1:08.67 1:44.07 2:18.45 4.307 7. PENDLETON BETHANY 82 WA-WI 33.38 1:08.20 1:43.95 2:19.06 4.918 8. SMITH KELSY 87 MOR-NC 33.42 1:08.64 1:45.16 2:21.02 6.871
B-FINAL: 1. ROGERS LAUREN 87 TERAPC 33.21 1:08.04 1:43.25 2:18.337 2. BECK MARY 91 STARCO 32.82 1:08.08 1:43.39 2:18.45 0.124 3. REID JAMIE 83 UF-FL 33.42 1:08.58 1:44.19 2:19.05 0.722 4. UDROIU RALUCA 82 UNLVCA 33.08 1:08.48 1:44.51 2:19.24 0.915 5. LIU MICHELLE 88 DACAPC 33.78 1:08.86 1:44.81 2:20.55 2.228 6. FORSTER JENNIFER 88 WTRCOH 33.60 1:09.49 1:45.12 2:20.60 2.273 7. BEISEL ELIZABETH 92 MAG-NE 33.25 1:08.84 1:45.29 2:21.35 3.026 8. LABOSKY MARIE 82 GAACMA 34.23 1:10.71 1:48.68 2:27.11 8.781
C-FINAL: 1. REIMER BRITTANY 88 SKSCPC 33.91 1:09.99 1:45.61 2:20.455 2. COLLINS LAUREN GB 33.52 1:09.08 1:45.36 2:21.30 0.856 3. MARTINEZ JAMIE 88 DACAPC 34.19 1:09.66 1:46.10 2:21.62 1.178 4. MCCANN KATHLEEN 83 UF-FL 33.90 1:09.65 1:46.16 2:21.68 1.237 5. DWELLEY KATE 89 TERAPC 33.78 1:09.73 1:46.24 2:21.96 1.511 6. KOPENITZ JENNIFER 89 GAACMA 33.65 1:08.93 1:45.50 2:22.76 2.314 7. NOVAK CATHLEEN 83 UCONCT 33.74 1:09.67 1:47.30 2:24.82 4.373 8. ANGLE ALLYSON 88 PKWYOZ 34.19 1:10.71 1:48.02 2:25.06 4.612

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 5 2 DEC 2004 - 10:58 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:06.37 JONES Leisel Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003AUS AR 1:07.05 QUANN MEGAN Sydney (AUS) 18 SEP 2000USA US 1:06.95 HEYNS PENNY Los Angeles (USA) 18 JUL 1999RSA CR 1:07.94 QUANN MEGAN 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m SPANN ALEXANDRA TXLAST86 1:11.501. A63 34.40 WANLAND ASHLEY PAC−IL90 1:11.672. 0.17A53 33.99 BERNHARDT VIPA UF−FL82 1:11.683. 0.18A74 34.35 KRAEMER KERRY BDOGMN89 1:12.204. 0.70A56 34.26 SPOONER EMMA CALG 1:12.225. 0.72A73 34.01 JENSEN ALICIA FOXJMN86 1:12.616. 1.11A64 34.28 SMITH ELIZABETH PKWYOZ89 1:12.747. 1.24A52 34.89 ELLIS ALEXANDRA BESTSI88 1:12.918. 1.41A61 34.76 PITCHIK HELEN ONT90 1:13.139. 1.63B78 34.35 BEAUCHAN BRITTANY HSC−HI89 1:13.1510. 1.65B62 34.88 GABERT STEPHANIE AZOTCA89 1:13.3111. 1.81B66 34.48 SMITH LYNDSEY GTACMD88 1:13.5212. 2.02B54 34.74 MAXVILL CAROLINE COR−NT88 1:13.6413. 2.14B45 34.66 MCNICHOLS KELLY MAVSIL87 1:13.6714. 2.17B27 34.93 HAASE COLLEEN RMSCPV89 1:13.7515. 2.25B37 34.21 PARKER DIANE UN−NC82 1:13.8116. 2.31B26 34.78 CHANDLER ANN UN01ST87 1:13.8917. 2.39C65 34.53 AEMISEGGER ALICIA GAACMA87 1:14.1518. 2.65C76 35.21 FINN ALISA NTSCIL91 1:14.2419. 2.74C58 35.33 MACGREGOR ABBY TS−KY88 1:14.3220. 2.82C77 34.87 MILLER MHYRIA IST−FG87 1:14.4321. 2.93C41 35.10 ROGERS LINDSAY SSC−IN89 1:14.4522. 2.95C33 33.79 MCDANIEL SARA CASTMI88 1:14.5323. 3.03C51 35.00 RICH WHITNEY ONT 1:14.6824. 3.18C68 35.00 FREEMAN KATLIN WCABPC87 1:14.8925. 3.39138 35.25 ENGS ELIZABETH ONT 1:15.2326. 3.73257 34.71 COOPER ABIGAIL CM−OH87 1:15.2427. 3.7443 35.43 ROBERTS EMILY SUMMGA87 1:15.3128. 3.8175 35.55 MCCABE MARTHA ONT 1:15.4129. 3.9132 35.59 GONZALES DANIELLE GTS−CO88 1:15.5230. 4.0234 35.57 LONGACRE SHAYNA BYNSMA88 1:15.6031. 4.1046 36.13 SCHMITT JESSICA NCA−SI91 1:15.7332. 4.2324 36.20 VAVRA ALLYSA ATACMA90 1:15.7433. 4.2467 35.64 BURNS SHAYNA UNLVCA83 1:15.7634. 4.2672 35.17 BEAUDREAU LAUREN OAPBPC87 1:15.8935. 4.3922 35.29 DOOLITTLE MARGARET STASSN88 1:15.9736. 4.4755 35.59 YEAGER ERIN M3F−MN87 1:16.0337. 4.5371 36.14 FOLK BREANNA TSC−MA91 1:16.2338. 4.7331 36.66 KRUSZEWSKI KARISSA EASTCA90 1:16.3239. 4.8216 35.94 PRAUTZSCH KRISTIN MAG−NE89 1:16.4140. 4.9142 35.53 GILLESPIE EMILY ONT 1:16.4641. 4.9623 35.85 DANNER ASHLEY SDS−PV90 1:16.7242. 5.2248 36.16 DOSS BRITTANY ACADIL88 1:17.1743. 5.6725 35.60

SWW031900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 2 DEC 2004 11:11 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 5 2 DEC 2004 − 10:58 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:06.37 JONES Leisel Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003AUS AR 1:07.05 QUANN MEGAN Sydney (AUS) 18 SEP 2000USA US 1:06.95 HEYNS PENNY Los Angeles (USA) 18 JUL 1999RSA CR 1:07.94 QUANN MEGAN 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m ANDERSON CHRISTY GMU−PV82 1:17.3744. 5.8714 36.44 LANG MELISSA UN01NJ91 1:17.3845. 5.8836 36.54 PETER MEGHAN SRN−PC86 1:17.5946. 6.0912 36.57 HAYDEN LINDSEY SUSSKY86 1:17.7247. 6.2215 36.60 HOPKINS−VACCA CORINA MAG−NE88 1:17.8248. 6.3247 36.47 HOISINGTON ABBY KCB−MV87 1:18.1249. 6.6244 36.69 OUZTS ELIZABETH GMU−PV85 1:19.0650. 7.5635 36.31 VAUGHN SARAH BSC−OH87 1:19.1651. 7.6621 37.42 NEAL KALINA AAAAST87 1:20.0952. 8.5913 37.81 MORGAN ERIN MSJAPC85 DNS28

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 105 2 DEC 2004 - 19:15 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:06.37 JONES Leisel Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003AUS AR 1:07.05 QUANN MEGAN Sydney (AUS) 18 SEP 2000USA US 1:06.95 HEYNS PENNY Los Angeles (USA) 18 JUL 1999RSA CR 1:07.94 QUANN MEGAN 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. SPANN ALEXANDRA 86 TXLAST 33.91 1:11.144 2. BERNHARDT VIPA 82 UF-FL 34.54 1:11.20 0.063 3. WANLAND ASHLEY 90 PAC-IL 33.85 1:11.24 0.105 4. JENSEN ALICIA 86 FOXJMN 33.91 1:11.82 0.687 5. ELLIS ALEXANDRA 88 BESTSI 34.54 1:11.88 0.748 6. SPOONER EMMA CALG 34.37 1:12.15 1.012 7. SMITH ELIZABETH 89 PKWYOZ 34.49 1:12.17 1.031 8. KRAEMER KERRY 89 BDOGMN 34.79 1:12.52 1.386
B-FINAL: 1. PITCHIK HELEN 90 ONT 34.21 1:13.034 2. MAXVILL CAROLINE 88 COR-NT 34.67 1:13.18 0.152 3. SMITH LYNDSEY 88 GTACMD 34.89 1:13.29 0.266 4. MCNICHOLS KELLY 87 MAVSIL 35.47 1:13.84 0.817 5. BEAUCHAN BRITTANY 89 HSC-HI 35.28 1:13.88 0.855 6. GABERT STEPHANIE 89 AZOTCA 34.63 1:14.14 1.113 7. HAASE COLLEEN 89 RMSCPV 35.50 1:14.18 1.151 8. PARKER DIANE 82 UN-NC 35.07 1:14.68 1.658
C-FINAL: 1. MILLER MHYRIA 87 IST-FG 34.77 1:13.232 2. MACGREGOR ABBY 88 TS-KY 34.86 1:13.56 0.336 3. ROGERS LINDSAY 89 SSC-IN 36.05 1:13.73 0.507 4. CHANDLER ANN 87 UN01ST 34.45 1:13.77 0.544 5. RICH WHITNEY ONT 34.66 1:14.22 0.998 6. AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 GAACMA 35.13 1:14.44 1.215 7. FINN ALISA 91 NTSCIL 35.28 1:14.50 1.273 8. MCDANIEL SARA 88 CASTMI 35.07 1:14.80 1.571

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 26 4 DEC 2004 - 09:52 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA AR 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 2:26.52 TANAKA MASAMI 6 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m SPANN ALEXANDRA TXLAST86 2:34.021. A64 1:53.891:13.9235.42 SMITH ELIZABETH PKWYOZ89 2:34.542. 0.52A43 1:54.841:15.2335.61 JENSEN ALICIA FOXJMN86 2:35.553. 1.53A44 1:55.021:15.1235.59 ELLIS ALEXANDRA BFSTSI88 2:36.124. 2.10A63 1:56.471:16.4336.66 BERNHARDT VIPA UF−FL82 2:36.195. 2.17A54 1:57.011:16.4936.55 WANLAND ASHLEY PAC−IL90 2:36.296. 2.27A46 1:54.611:14.7135.94 FINN ALISA NTSCIL91 2:36.887. 2.86A53 1:56.031:15.7036.38 MILLER MHYRIA IST−FG87 2:36.978. 2.95A25 1:55.961:15.8135.89 SMITH AMILEE RMSCPV88 2:37.459. 3.43B56 1:56.771:16.1936.79 GABERT STEPHANIE AZOTCA89 2:37.8310. 3.81B66 1:57.211:16.0635.88 MCCABE MARTHA ONT 2:38.5111. 4.49B52 1:57.381:16.5136.36 SCHMITT JESSICA NCA−SI91 2:38.5712. 4.55B65 1:57.521:16.4736.39 AEMISEGGER ALICIA GAACMA87 2:38.8913. 4.87B45 1:57.221:16.1436.37 SPOONER EMMA CALG 2:39.6314. 5.61B51 1:58.071:17.4436.61 RICH WHITNEY ONT 2:39.6415. 5.62B47 1:57.551:16.7936.99 KRAEMER KERRY BDOGMN89 2:39.9416. 5.92?62 1:57.031:15.2135.33 VAVRA ALLYSA ATACMA90 2:39.9416. 5.92?67 1:57.541:16.0136.18 HAASE COLLEEN RMSCPV89 2:40.3218. 6.30C34 1:57.961:16.2136.41 MAXVILL CAROLINE COR−NT88 2:40.5719. 6.55C48 1:58.221:16.8036.49 LEITE KARLA LIACMR87 2:40.6220. 6.60C41 1:58.941:17.5237.45 FISCHER KRISTEN GTS−CO86 2:40.9021. 6.88C27 1:58.601:16.7936.70 PITCHIK HELEN ONT90 2:40.9222. 6.90C58 1:59.111:17.2136.13 BEAUCHAN BRITTANY HSC−HI89 2:41.3823. 7.36C23 2:00.411:18.1536.85 SMITH LYNDSEY GTACMD88 2:42.0824. 8.06C55 2:00.411:18.4736.92 KIM SUSAN RMSCPV88 2:42.2625. 8.24126 1:58.271:16.2235.98 MACGREGOR ABBY TS−KY88 2:42.3626. 8.34242 1:58.741:16.4736.20 BECK SPINDRIFT DM−NT90 2:43.1827. 9.1632 1:59.851:16.9936.53 PARKER DIANE UN−NC82 2:43.3528. 9.3314 1:59.911:17.3436.75 ENGS ELIZABETH ONT 2:43.5329. 9.5121 2:01.241:18.5436.84 CHANDLER ANN UN01ST87 2:43.8230. 9.8024 2:00.301:17.1935.99 DURAND DENA CALG 2:44.5331. 10.5157 2:01.241:18.6837.41 GONZALES DANIELLE GTS−CO88 2:45.0632. 11.0461 2:01.361:18.3037.04 PRAUTZSCH KRISTIN MAG−NE89 2:45.0933. 11.0768 2:01.621:18.6737.36 FREEMAN KATLIN WCABPC87 2:45.4734. 11.4522 2:00.461:17.2336.15 MCDANIEL SARA CASTMI88 2:46.3635. 12.3413 2:02.871:19.2837.27 BURNS SHAYNA UNLVCA83 2:46.3635. 12.3428 2:03.311:20.2838.01 HOPKINS−VACCA CORINA MAG−NE88 2:46.9137. 12.8938 2:04.411:21.5338.69 BEAUDREAU LAUREN OAPBPC87 2:47.0938. 13.0733 2:03.311:20.0337.92 HAYDEN LINDSEY SUSSKY86 2:47.7439. 13.7215 2:03.631:20.0938.04 DANNER ASHLEY SDS−PV90 2:47.9240. 13.9018 2:05.011:21.2438.02 ANDERSON CHRISTY GMU−PV82 2:48.1741. 14.1516 2:02.921:19.4037.97 SOGAR LAURA RAMSNE91 2:48.6942. 14.6735 2:04.461:20.5137.81 ZEBROWSKI KATHRYN KMSCOK91 2:48.9743. 14.9511 2:04.081:20.0637.88

SWW032900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 4 DEC 2004 10:15 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 26 4 DEC 2004 − 09:52 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA AR 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 2:26.52 TANAKA MASAMI 6 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m YEAGER ERIN M3F−MN87 2:49.1844. 15.1637 2:04.431:20.7238.66 MALLOY RHYNN MAG−NE87 2:49.2245. 15.2036 2:04.461:20.1538.25 HARPER KIRSTEN WCABPC87 2:51.2246. 17.2017 2:06.811:22.3239.31 KRUSZEWSKI KARISSA EASTCA90 2:51.2447. 17.2212 2:06.961:22.6839.05 ROBERTS EMILY SUMMGA87 2:55.0048. 20.9831 2:08.671:22.6438.87

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 126 4 DEC 2004 - 18:26 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA)USA AR 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA)USA US 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA)USA CR 2:26.52 TANAKA MASAMI USA 12 JUL 2004 12 JUL 2004 12 JUL 2004 6 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 150m100m50m Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 2 BERNHARDT VIPA 82 UF-FL 35.55 1:14.01 1:52.97 2:31.56

  2. 3 JENSEN ALICIA 86 FOXJMN 35.25 1:14.21 1:53.09 2:31.64 0.08

  3. 4 SPANN ALEXANDRA 86 TXLAST 35.21 1:13.71 1:52.93 2:32.10 0.54

  4. 5 SMITH ELIZABETH 89 PKWYOZ 36.13 1:15.51 1:54.29 2:32.94 1.38

  5. 1 FINN ALISA 91 NTSCIL 35.58 1:14.82 1:54.88 2:33.82 2.26

  6. 7 WANLAND ASHLEY 90 PAC-IL 34.96 1:13.58 1:53.77 2:35.13 3.57

  7. 6 ELLIS ALEXANDRA 88 BFSTSI 36.26 1:15.99 1:55.77 2:35.15 3.59

  8. 8 MILLER MHYRIA 87 IST-FG 35.59 1:14.83 1:55.49 2:37.12 5.56

B-FINAL:

  1. 3 MCCABE MARTHA ONT 36.10 1:15.99 1:56.57 2:37.08

  2. 4 SMITH AMILEE 88 RMSCPV 36.87 1:16.44 1:56.70 2:37.18 0.10

  1. 1 RICH WHITNEY ONT 35.89 1:15.72 1:56.58 2:37.98 0.90

  2. 7 SPOONER EMMA CALG 36.37 1:16.63 1:57.33 2:38.03 0.95

  1. 5 GABERT STEPHANIE 89 AZOTCA 37.02 1:16.84 1:58.13 2:38.13 1.05

  2. 8 KRAEMER KERRY 89 BDOGMN 36.10 1:16.30 1:58.10 2:38.26 1.18

  3. 2 AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 GAACMA 35.61 1:15.81 1:56.76 2:38.81 1.73

  4. 6 SCHMITT JESSICA 91 NCA-SI 36.81 1:17.38 1:58.55 2:40.48 3.40

C-FINAL:

  1. 5 HAASE COLLEEN 89 RMSCPV 36.78 1:16.29 1:58.25 2:38.91

  2. 7 PITCHIK HELEN 90 ONT 36.04 1:15.97 1:57.69 2:39.02 0.11

  3. 3 MAXVILL CAROLINE 88 COR-NT 36.09 1:16.58 1:57.95 2:39.26 0.35

  4. 6 LEITE KARLA 87 LIACMR 36.31 1:16.50 1:57.61 2:39.53 0.62

  5. 4 VAVRA ALLYSA 90 ATACMA 36.21 1:17.03 1:59.53 2:42.22 3.31

  6. 8 SMITH LYNDSEY 88 GTACMD 36.88 1:18.27 2:01.33 2:43.11 4.20

  7. 1 BEAUCHAN BRITTANY 89 HSC-HI 36.55 1:18.29 2:01.43 2:44.29 5.38 2 FISCHER KRISTEN 86 GTS-CO DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 326 4 DEC 2004 - 16:36 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA)USA AR 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA)USA US 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA)USA CR 2:26.52 TANAKA MASAMI USA 12 JUL 2004 12 JUL 2004 12 JUL 2004 6 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 150m100m50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1:

  1. 4 KRAEMER KERRY 89 BDOGMN 35.90 1:16.37 1:57.42 2:39.56

  2. 5 VAVRA ALLYSA 90 ATACMA 36.37 1:16.88 1:58.97 2:42.50

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 17 3 DEC 2004 - 10:28 Women’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 56.61 de BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000NED AR 57.58 TORRES DARA Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000USA US 56.64 DE BRUIJN INGE Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000NED CR 58.36 THOMPSON JENNY 3 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m SIMS AMANDA SRN−PC89 1:01.371. A74 29.27 HENAHAN LINDSAY UN01NI81 1:01.882. 0.51A64 29.09 DICKONS JESSICA GB 1:02.683. 1.31A71 29.66 LEIDIGH ASHLEY TD−MV86 1:02.834. 1.46A53 29.47 GENOVA VICTORIA UA−SE83 1:03.075. 1.70A58 30.04 WOODWARD SAMANTHA KMSCOK90 1:03.075. 1.70A62 29.12 HALSALL FRANCESCA GB 1:03.177. 1.80A85 29.81 AUBRY ASHTON KCB−MV88 1:03.518. 2.14A65 29.47 MORRIS KAILEY BCATMA87 1:03.559. 2.18B77 30.54 GANDY ELLEN GB 1:03.6310. 2.26B68 30.15 CHANG MARISA OAPBPC87 1:03.6411. 2.27B57 30.35 BAUGHMAN TAYLOR UN01IN86 1:03.8212. 2.45B82 30.15 BRAUN MEGAN FOXJMN89 1:03.8313. 2.46B86 30.29 REDIG KAYLA EXPRIL88 1:03.9014. 2.53B42 29.88 HOVEY AMBER DACAPC87 1:03.9715. 2.60B83 30.33 PARKER DIANE UN−NC82 1:04.0216. 2.65?36 30.05 YAMAMOTO ERIN PS−SI87 1:04.0216. 2.65?87 30.33 TOTH COLLEEN UN01AM86 1:04.1518. 2.78C47 29.89 HYMAN MISTY AFOXAZ79 1:04.2019. 2.83C84 30.13 LAHEY KRISTEN RACECO87 1:04.2320. 2.86C72 29.15 CHRISTY EMILY BYNSMA88 1:04.2421. 2.87C45 30.74 BERNHARDT VIPA UF−FL82 1:04.2522. 2.88C46 30.54 FORSTER JENNIFER WTRCOH88 1:04.3723. 3.00C54 30.18 JOHNSON PAYTON CCMYIL87 1:04.3824. 3.01C66 29.92 MARTINEZ JAMIE DACAPC88 1:04.4025. 3.03176 30.78 GAJOS NANCY UOFMFG84 1:04.6326. 3.26?21 30.46 AGY ANA UN01UT88 1:04.6326. 3.26?44 31.39 DESCENZA PATTY ACADIL88 1:04.6326. 3.26?67 30.01 BELK MOLLY TWINMN89 1:04.7529. 3.3843 30.54 EADS COURTNEY OSU−OR86 1:04.7529. 3.3875 30.12 CAVANAUGH MEGHAN NLSCAK90 1:04.9031. 3.5334 30.30 AKERFELDS ALEKSA YMIDMR89 1:04.9232. 3.5578 30.35 DWELLEY KATE TERAPC89 1:04.9433. 3.5755 30.29 GORDON KATE UN−NC85 1:05.0834. 3.7137 29.90 MORTON LORI UN01MI87 1:05.0935. 3.7251 30.63 LEBSACK MORGAN KATYGU89 1:05.2036. 3.8323 30.15 BROWN CATHY UCONCT83 1:05.3437. 3.9724 30.29 HUG KELLEY TNTYFL88 1:05.3638. 3.9931 30.66 GARCERA ROXANNE TCC−CA88 1:05.4039. 4.0335 30.37 LANGE ELIZABETH UN01IL87 1:05.5340. 4.1638 30.79 SARGENT SARAH XCELSE88 1:05.5541. 4.1861 29.89 DASON PATRICE WAVENC88 1:05.6842. 4.3127 30.90 SMITH HANNAH AASCMI87 1:05.8743. 4.5025 30.59

SWW021900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 3 DEC 2004 10:44 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 17 Women’s 100m Butterfly Heats 3 DEC 2004 − 10:28 100m Papillon Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 56.61 de BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 AR 57.58 TORRES DARA USA Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000 US 56.64 DE BRUIJN INGE NED Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000 CR 58.36 THOMPSON JENNY USA 3 DEC 1999

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

44.48GRANT RACHEL 89BREACA 31.35 1:05.93 4.56 45.32WATTS ERICA 81UM−MI 30.70 1:06.11 4.74 45.81WEANER TRICIA 89WSY−MA 30.90 1:06.11 4.74 47.52GHOSH NILASHA 88DACAPC 31.20 1:06.28 4.91 48.15SIMMS JOAN CHRISTEL 90HSC−HI 31.07 1:06.51 5.14 49.28SLEDGE KRISTINA 87UN01ST 31.04 1:06.52 5.15 50.26MCNICHOLS KELLY 87MAVSIL 31.68 1:06.57 5.20 51.13CASE SHANDRA 86TXLAST 30.61 1:06.81 5.44 52.33FAY LAURA 86ECSCOR 31.26 1:06.85 5.48 53.41KRUSZEWSKI KARISSA 90EASTCA 31.98 1:07.09 5.72 54.56RALEIGH CHRISTIE 87PCS−FG 31.14 1:07.13 5.76 55.63GILLESPIE EMILY ONT 31.11 1:07.27 5.90 56.14EASON KATIE 87WAVELA 30.73 1:08.06 6.69

22 MASTERSON KERIANNE 88LIACMR DNS

73 UDROIU RALUCA 82UNLVCA DSQ

88 HARPER REBECCA 83UF−FL DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 117 3 DEC 2004 - 18:51 Women’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 56.61 de BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000NED AR 57.58 TORRES DARA Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000USA US 56.64 DE BRUIJN INGE Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000NED CR 58.36 THOMPSON JENNY 3 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. SIMS AMANDA 89 SRN-PC 29.55 1:01.284 2. HENAHAN LINDSAY 81 UN01NI 28.68 1:01.64 0.365 3. DICKONS JESSICA GB 29.50 1:01.77 0.493 4. WOODWARD SAMANTHA 90 KMSCOK 29.38 1:02.45 1.172 5. GENOVA VICTORIA 83 UA-SE 29.62 1:02.72 1.447 6. HALSALL FRANCESCA GB 29.58 1:02.75 1.471 7. AUBRY ASHTON 88 KCB-MV 29.42 1:02.87 1.598 8. LEIDIGH ASHLEY 86 TD-MV 29.78 1:03.21 1.936
B-FINAL: 1. HOVEY AMBER 87 DACAPC 29.69 1:03.221 2. BRAUN MEGAN 89 FOXJMN 29.66 1:03.28 0.062 3. GANDY ELLEN GB 30.34 1:03.62 0.405 3. YAMAMOTO ERIN 87 PS-SI 29.93 1:03.62 0.408 5. MORRIS KAILEY 87 BCATMA 30.38 1:03.89 0.674 6. BAUGHMAN TAYLOR 86 UN01IN 30.22 1:04.30 1.086 7. REDIG KAYLA 88 EXPRIL 29.92 1:04.31 1.097 8. CHANG MARISA 87 OAPBPC 30.24 1:04.58 1.363
C-FINAL: 1. JOHNSON PAYTON 87 CCMYIL 29.60 1:03.017 2. CHRISTY EMILY 88 BYNSMA 30.33 1:03.54 0.536 3. PARKER DIANE 82 UN-NC 30.23 1:03.67 0.664 4. MARTINEZ JAMIE 88 DACAPC 30.55 1:04.00 0.991 5. LAHEY KRISTEN 87 RACECO 29.63 1:04.23 1.223 6. TOTH COLLEEN 86 UN01AM 29.82 1:04.61 1.605 7. BERNHARDT VIPA 82 UF-FL 30.68 1:05.04 2.032 AGY ANA 88 UN01UT DSQ8

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 317 Women’s 100m Butterfly Swim-Off 3 DEC 2004 - 12:03 100m Papillon Femmes Barrage

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 56.61 de BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 AR 57.58 TORRES DARA USA Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000 US 56.64 DE BRUIJN INGE NED Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000 CR 58.36 THOMPSON JENNY USA 3 DEC 1999

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 6 AGY ANA 88 UN01UT 30.84 1:04.16

  1. 5 DESCENZA PATTY 88 ACADIL 30.24 1:04.38 0.22

  2. 4 GAJOS NANCY 84 UOFMFG 31.10 1:04.46 0.30

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 28 4 DEC 2004 - 10:24 Women’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:05.78 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia Berlin (GER) 4 AUG 2002POL AR 2:05.88 HYMAN MISTY Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000USA US 2:05.96 MEAGHER MARY T Brown Deer (USA) 13 AUG 1981USA CR 2:07.20 O’NEILL SUSAN 4 DEC 1999AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m DICKONS JESSICA GB 2:15.021. A34 1:39.641:04.6730.50 MORRIS KAILEY BCATMA87 2:16.122. 1.10A35 1:41.111:05.7731.48 CHRISTY EMILY BYNSMA88 2:16.283. 1.26A45 1:40.411:05.4530.69 GANDY ELLEN GB 2:17.764. 2.74A33 1:41.871:06.0731.25 EADS COURTNEY OSU−OR86 2:17.985. 2.96A54 1:41.921:06.0730.77 SIMS AMANDA SRN−PC89 2:18.286. 3.26A44 1:42.481:06.3331.17 FORSTER JENNIFER WTRCOH88 2:18.687. 3.66A53 1:42.431:06.1130.93 BELK MOLLY TWINMN89 2:19.188. 4.16A36 1:41.571:05.6131.36 HARPER REBECCA UF−FL83 2:19.879. 4.85B56 1:44.261:07.8732.23 GREEN MEREDITH UF−FL83 2:20.1210. 5.10B13 1:43.961:07.9932.62 POLL CLAUDIA CCR 2:20.1911. 5.17B47 1:43.801:07.3131.60 RETRUM CARMEN UF−FL85 2:20.2912. 5.27B25 1:43.261:06.9532.07 REID JAMIE UF−FL83 2:20.9213. 5.90B43 1:44.131:07.4331.83 GROOME KIRSTEN UN01SE90 2:21.2314. 6.21B46 1:44.301:06.8531.09 MARTINEZ JAMIE DACAPC88 2:21.3615. 6.34B55 1:43.831:07.3931.53 MORGAN SOPHIE NPB−FG88 2:21.5016. 6.48B37 1:44.501:07.5332.32 DESCENZA PATTY ACADIL88 2:22.1217. 7.10C57 1:44.531:07.3631.51 JOHNSTON ASHLEY SHU−NJ84 2:22.3418. 7.32C15 1:44.701:07.8532.27 GENOVA VICTORIA UA−SE83 2:22.4219. 7.40C58 1:45.051:07.5932.01 GAJOS NANCY UOFMFG84 2:22.7320. 7.71C22 1:46.151:08.4132.82 GRANT RACHEL BREACA89 2:22.7621. 7.74C31 1:45.131:08.0232.27 CHAMBERLIN MARJORIE TNTYFL87 2:22.9022. 7.88C11 1:43.991:06.3031.32 WILLIAMS HOLLY UN−NC84 2:23.2223. 8.20C14 1:44.801:07.4831.67 STACHOWSKI ALYSSA AZOTCA89 2:23.6924. 8.67C12 1:45.201:08.3232.10 AKERFELDS ALEKSA YMIDMR89 2:23.7625. 8.74132 1:45.421:07.4631.51 GARCERA ROXANNE TCC−CA88 2:24.2126. 9.19238 1:45.741:07.5131.63 HOULTON MOLLY NCA−SI88 2:24.2227. 9.2052 1:46.011:08.1332.18 HOVEY AMBER DACAPC87 2:24.4928. 9.4724 1:45.641:08.4832.26 VOGEL JENNIFER SSYSNE88 2:24.6829. 9.6628 1:46.381:08.0632.01 WOODWARD SAMANTHA KMSCOK90 2:25.8130. 10.7941 1:45.621:06.9030.60 PRUTTON MARIANA TERAPC89 2:26.2731. 11.2517 1:47.491:09.0232.54 GORDON KATE UN−NC85 2:26.4732. 11.4527 1:47.091:08.3032.33 JOHNSON PAYTON CCMYIL87 2:26.5433. 11.5216 1:46.461:07.7831.55 CASE SHANDRA TXLAST86 2:26.6634. 11.6421 1:46.961:08.3131.77 WATTS ERICA UM−MI81 2:26.7835. 11.7623 1:48.381:10.0132.62 YAMAMOTO ERIN PS−SI87 2:26.8236. 11.8042 1:46.851:08.1431.63 RACHFORD SHANNON SVAAPC88 2:27.4037. 12.3848 1:47.531:08.4932.55 JENSEN ALICIA FOXJMN86 DSQ26 DURAND DENA CALG DSQ51

SWW022900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 4 DEC 2004 10:42 Page 1/1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 128 4 DEC 2004 - 19:08 Women’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:05.78 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia Berlin (GER) 4 AUG 2002POL AR 2:05.88 HYMAN MISTY Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000USA US 2:05.96 MEAGHER MARY T Brown Deer (USA) 13 AUG 1981USA CR 2:07.20 ONEILL SUSAN 4 DEC 1999AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. DICKONS JESSICA GB 30.15 1:04.15 1:38.97 2:13.954 2. CHRISTY EMILY 88 BYNSMA 30.75 1:05.10 1:40.06 2:14.77 0.823 3. EADS COURTNEY 86 OSU-OR 29.89 1:04.60 1:40.32 2:15.24 1.292 4. GANDY ELLEN GB 30.67 1:05.42 1:40.67 2:15.64 1.696 5. MORRIS KAILEY 87 BCATMA 31.06 1:05.37 1:40.97 2:15.93 1.985 6. FORSTER JENNIFER 88 WTRCOH 30.45 1:04.80 1:40.60 2:16.40 2.451 7. SIMS AMANDA 89 SRN-PC 30.99 1:05.31 1:41.30 2:17.28 3.337 8. BELK MOLLY 89 TWINMN 31.40 1:05.71 1:42.48 2:20.01 6.068
B-FINAL: 1. RETRUM CARMEN 85 UF-FL 31.50 1:06.39 1:42.01 2:17.626 2. HARPER REBECCA 83 UF-FL 32.08 1:07.56 1:43.01 2:17.98 0.364 3. GREEN MEREDITH 83 UF-FL 32.48 1:07.65 1:44.04 2:18.68 1.065 4. MARTINEZ JAMIE 88 DACAPC 31.78 1:06.89 1:42.94 2:19.56 1.947 5. GROOME KIRSTEN 90 UN01SE 30.96 1:07.10 1:43.96 2:20.71 3.092 6. MORGAN SOPHIE 88 NPB-FG 32.07 1:07.62 1:45.13 2:21.94 4.321 7. POLL CLAUDIA CCR 32.16 1:09.14 1:46.45 2:23.45 5.833 8. DESCENZA PATTY 88 ACADIL 32.21 1:08.44 1:46.25 2:24.96 7.348
C-FINAL: 1. GENOVA VICTORIA 83 UA-SE 31.91 1:06.36 1:43.35 2:19.505 2. AKERFELDS ALEKSA 89 YMIDMR 31.96 1:07.51 1:44.70 2:20.58 1.088 3. JOHNSTON ASHLEY 84 SHU-NJ 31.51 1:07.10 1:43.61 2:21.70 2.204 4. GAJOS NANCY 84 UOFMFG 32.25 1:07.86 1:45.59 2:21.92 2.423 5. STACHOWSKI ALYSSA 89 AZOTCA 32.09 1:07.87 1:45.14 2:22.47 2.971 6. GRANT RACHEL 89 BREACA 32.11 1:07.76 1:45.05 2:22.51 3.016 7. WILLIAMS HOLLY 84 UN-NC 31.82 1:07.68 1:45.31 2:24.06 4.567 8. CHAMBERLIN MARJORIE 87 TNTYFL 31.83 1:07.80 1:45.66 2:24.39 4.892

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 1 2 DEC 2004 - 09:30 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:09.72 WU YANYAN Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:11.70 BEARD AMANDA Athens (GRE) 17 AUG 2004USA US 2:12.02 BEARD AMANDA Long_Beach (USA) 9 JUL 2004FOR CR 2:14.34 KLOCHKOVA YANA Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003UKR
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m FORSTER JENNIFER WTRCOH88 2:19.341. A75 1:46.061:04.6329.50 AEMISEGGER ALICIA GAACMA87 2:19.772. 0.43A65 1:46.811:06.4229.88 OHLGREN AVA BAC−MI88 2:20.553. 1.21A54 1:47.981:05.4529.61 MCCANN KATHLEEN UF−FL83 2:20.934. 1.59A64 1:48.301:05.9430.76 MILLER MHYRIA IST−FG87 2:21.395. 2.05A31 1:47.971:07.3831.05 PENDLETON BETHANY WA−WI82 2:21.626. 2.28A74 1:49.091:05.3129.99 LABOSKY MARIE GAACMA82 2:21.907. 2.56A27 1:48.151:06.1630.94 WHITE HEATHER OAPBPC88 2:21.948. 2.60A78 1:48.811:06.7331.34 DICKONS JESSICA GB 2:22.339. 2.99B45 1:49.371:06.8230.05 IVERSEN CAITLIN GTS−CO88 2:22.4310. 3.09B46 1:49.751:06.1231.45 BERNHARDT VIPA UF−FL82 2:22.4611. 3.12B72 1:49.611:09.6030.94 RETRUM CARMEN UF−FL85 2:22.6212. 3.28B77 1:49.791:06.1231.10 SMITH JENNIE MOR−NC89 2:23.0413. 3.70B67 1:50.441:09.1331.81 WILKINSON JULIA ONT 2:23.0614. 3.72B73 1:50.181:07.3231.80 JENSEN ALICIA FOXJMN86 2:23.3715. 4.03B21 1:50.151:09.5931.33 MEISSNER ERICA MAG−NE88 2:23.5116. 4.17B53 1:49.701:05.0730.59 HYMAN MISTY AFOXAZ79 2:23.6917. 4.35C76 1:49.191:05.1629.52 GILLESPIE EMILY ONT 2:23.8218. 4.48C56 1:49.951:08.9831.14 GHOSH NILASHA DACAPC88 2:24.0219. 4.68C62 1:51.671:07.7430.90 SMITH ELIZABETH PKWYOZ89 2:24.1020. 4.76C11 1:51.841:10.7432.25 EDGELL ASHLEE CM−OH87 2:24.3221. 4.98C28 1:50.781:07.8331.61 FISCHER KRISTEN GTS−CO86 2:24.4822. 5.14C47 1:49.861:07.9731.02 TANNER SARAH CM−OH89 2:24.6523. 5.31C37 1:50.541:08.5331.28 MENEZES NATASHA GTS−CO87 2:24.8024. 5.46C51 1:51.401:07.5631.12 PIKE NATALIE UF−FL85 2:24.8625. 5.52141 1:52.971:08.7731.77 WALLER RACHAEL KCB−MV86 2:24.8926. 5.55236 1:53.611:09.3931.46 AKERFELDS ALEKSA YMIDMR89 2:24.9827. 5.6463 1:51.571:07.0230.89 GONG JENNIFER DACAPC88 2:25.1328. 5.7934 1:51.491:09.7532.28 DURAND DENA CALG 2:25.3129. 5.9766 1:50.251:09.0231.34 SCHMITT JESSICA NCA−SI91 2:25.4530. 6.1148 1:51.221:11.1831.68 LAHEY KRISTEN RACECO87 2:25.6731. 6.3335 1:51.131:05.9729.63 MARTINEZ JAMIE DACAPC88 2:25.8232. 6.4817 1:52.361:07.4231.29 JOHNSON PAYTON CCMYIL87 2:25.8433. 6.5016 1:50.801:06.4829.78 STITSKI MONIKA ONT89 2:25.8834. 6.5457 1:51.881:08.6832.00 MORRIS KAILEY BCATMA87 2:26.1935. 6.8524 1:52.221:07.2030.67 DOOLITTLE MARGARET STASSN88 2:26.2336. 6.8952 1:52.611:10.2231.39 BURCKLE CAROLINE UF−FL86 2:26.2837. 6.9455 1:53.001:09.6831.43 SPANN ALEXANDRA TXLAST86 2:26.4538. 7.1118 1:51.811:11.3332.97 JOHNSTON ASHLEY SHU−NJ84 2:26.4739. 7.1322 1:52.521:07.6931.03 GANDY ELLEN GB 2:26.8440. 7.5058 1:54.031:08.2930.35 SMITH LYNDSEY GTACMD88 2:26.8741. 7.5361 1:52.601:09.5731.19 KRAEMER KERRY BDOGMN89 2:27.1142. 7.7715 1:52.521:13.0233.04 GROOME KIRSTEN UN01SE90 2:27.3443. 8.0071 1:53.001:08.7531.59

SWW052900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 2 DEC 2004 9:52 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 1 Women’s 200m Individual Medley Heats 2 DEC 2004 − 09:30 200m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:09.72 WU YANYAN CHN Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997 AR 2:11.70 BEARD AMANDA USA Athens (GRE) 17 AUG 2004 US 2:12.02 BEARD AMANDA FOR Long_Beach (USA) 9 JUL 2004 CR 2:14.34 KLOCHKOVA YANA UKR Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m Result Behind

44.33KOMARNYCKY ALEXA 89ONT 33.17 1:10.59 1:53.93 2:27.75 8.41 45.38GRANT RACHEL 89BREACA 31.59 1:08.55 1:54.01 2:27.86 8.52 46.14HOVEY AMBER 87DACAPC 30.92 1:08.77 1:54.58 2:27.95 8.61 47.42KRUSZEWSKI KARISSA 90EASTCA 32.03 1:11.20 1:53.96 2:27.96 8.62 48.25LEWIS KELSEY 89WCABPC 31.53 1:10.13 1:53.30 2:28.00 8.66 49.12SMITH RYAN 84UCONCT 31.71 1:07.58 1:52.29 2:28.08 8.74 50.13BURNS SHAYNA 83UNLVCA 31.92 1:10.63 1:53.01 2:28.20 8.86 51.32HOULTON MOLLY 88NCA−SI 31.61 1:08.97 1:54.34 2:28.27 8.93 52.26ANDERSON CHRISTY 82GMU−PV 32.60 1:11.46 1:53.85 2:28.93 9.59 53.44HOISINGTON ABBY 87KCB−MV 32.09 1:10.56 1:53.22 2:28.95 9.61 54.43MARTELLE MEREDITH 87MAC−NC 32.24 1:10.44 1:54.87 2:29.49 10.15 55.23PARKER DIANE 82UN−NC 31.36 1:12.92 1:54.38 2:29.79 10.45 56.68KIME KATHERINE 89ROSECA 31.67 1:10.96 1:54.70 2:30.68 11.34

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 101 2 DEC 2004 - 18:00 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:09.72 WU YANYAN Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:11.70 BEARD AMANDA Athens (GRE) 17 AUG 2004USA US 2:12.02 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA) 9 JUL 2004USA CR 2:14.34 KLOCHKOVA YANA Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003UKR
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. FORSTER JENNIFER 88 WTRCOH 29.57 1:04.26 1:44.58 2:16.874 2. AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 GAACMA 29.70 1:06.10 1:45.81 2:18.11 1.245 3. OHLGREN AVA 88 BAC-MI 29.76 1:05.26 1:47.20 2:18.58 1.713 4. PENDLETON BETHANY 82 WA-WI 30.40 1:05.96 1:48.71 2:20.57 3.707 5. MCCANN KATHLEEN 83 UF-FL 31.01 1:06.34 1:47.97 2:20.65 3.786 6. LABOSKY MARIE 82 GAACMA 31.45 1:06.94 1:49.74 2:22.98 6.111 7. MILLER MHYRIA 87 IST-FG 30.69 1:08.28 1:49.62 2:24.60 7.732 8. WHITE HEATHER 88 OAPBPC 32.75 1:13.08 1:59.89 2:37.33 20.468
B-FINAL: 1. IVERSEN CAITLIN 88 GTS-CO 31.40 1:06.05 1:49.05 2:21.195 2. JENSEN ALICIA 86 FOXJMN 31.14 1:08.68 1:48.42 2:21.44 0.257 3. WILKINSON JULIA ONT 31.11 1:06.47 1:49.30 2:21.92 0.732 4. BERNHARDT VIPA 82 UF-FL 30.68 1:08.88 1:49.36 2:21.99 0.803 5. SMITH JENNIE 89 MOR-NC 31.26 1:08.02 1:50.18 2:22.11 0.926 6. DICKONS JESSICA GB 30.21 1:06.68 1:49.40 2:22.66 1.474 7. MEISSNER ERICA 88 MAG-NE 30.54 1:05.22 1:49.90 2:23.97 2.781 8. HYMAN MISTY 79 AFOXAZ 30.10 1:06.60 1:50.61 2:25.07 3.888
C-FINAL: 1. GILLESPIE EMILY ONT 30.99 1:08.40 1:49.50 2:22.094 2. EDGELL ASHLEE 87 CM-OH 31.37 1:07.64 1:49.73 2:22.71 0.626 3. GHOSH NILASHA 88 DACAPC 30.92 1:07.68 1:51.01 2:23.17 1.085 4. SMITH ELIZABETH 89 PKWYOZ 31.34 1:10.45 1:50.95 2:23.65 1.563 5. TANNER SARAH 89 CM-OH 31.65 1:09.02 1:51.11 2:24.28 2.197 6. MENEZES NATASHA 87 GTS-CO 31.38 1:07.72 1:51.64 2:24.58 2.491 7. PIKE NATALIE 85 UF-FL 31.71 1:08.66 1:53.17 2:24.66 2.578 8. FISCHER KRISTEN 86 GTS-CO 31.62 1:08.77 1:51.00 2:24.98 2.892

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 19 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 3 DEC 2004 - 10:51 400m 4-Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO KAITLIN USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.67 HOFF KATIE USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:39.75 EVANS JANET USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 64 AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87GAACMA 4:54.71 A

50m: 31.20 100m: 1:06.53 150m: 1:44.53 200m: 2:21.55 250m: 3:03.64 300m: 3:46.80 350m: 4:21.14 400m: 4:54.71

2.74 FORSTER JENNIFER 88WTRCOH 4:56.12 A 1.41

50m: 30.82 100m: 1:06.26 150m: 1:44.87 200m: 2:22.59 250m: 3:04.89 300m: 3:48.38 350m: 4:22.55 400m: 4:56.12

3.73 RETRUM CARMEN 85UF−FL 4:57.34 A 2.63

50m: 31.83 100m: 1:07.27 150m: 1:45.07 200m: 2:21.40 250m: 3:06.10 300m: 3:50.20 350m: 4:24.49 400m: 4:57.34

4.84 PENDLETON BETHANY 82WA−WI 4:57.54 A 2.83

50m: 31.08 100m: 1:06.95 150m: 1:45.12 200m: 2:22.57 250m: 3:07.24 300m: 3:51.60 350m: 4:24.71 400m: 4:57.54

5.85 OHLGREN AVA 88BAC−MI 4:57.84 A 3.13

50m: 31.23 100m: 1:07.42 150m: 1:46.03 200m: 2:23.71 250m: 3:08.12 300m: 3:52.13 350m: 4:25.61 400m: 4:57.84

6.83 MCCANN KATHLEEN 83UF−FL 4:58.30 A 3.59

50m: 32.12 100m: 1:08.80 150m: 1:46.89 200m: 2:24.13 250m: 3:08.17 300m: 3:51.99 350m: 4:25.35 400m: 4:58.30

7.58 LABOSKY MARIE 82GAACMA 4:59.66 A 4.95

50m: 32.54 100m: 1:09.60 150m: 1:47.50 200m: 2:23.98 250m: 3:08.15 300m: 3:51.63 350m: 4:26.20 400m: 4:59.66

8.75 KIEL ALYSSA 87LESDLE 4:59.87 A 5.16

50m: 32.78 100m: 1:09.51 150m: 1:49.47 200m: 2:27.54 250m: 3:10.77 300m: 3:54.47 350m: 4:27.50 400m: 4:59.87

9.76 SMITH JENNIE 89MOR−NC 5:00.48 B 5.77

50m: 32.02 100m: 1:08.39 150m: 1:47.22 200m: 2:25.36 250m: 3:08.54 300m: 3:52.26 350m: 4:26.74 400m: 5:00.48

10.52 EDGELL ASHLEE 87CM−OH 5:00.94 B 6.23

50m: 32.25 100m: 1:08.48 150m: 1:47.26 200m: 2:25.03 250m: 3:08.21 300m: 3:52.06 350m: 4:26.57 400m: 5:00.94

11.47 CRIPPEN TERESA 90GAACMA 5:01.09 B 6.38

50m: 32.90 100m: 1:09.52 150m: 1:46.95 200m: 2:22.58 250m: 3:09.46 300m: 3:55.45 350m: 4:29.02 400m: 5:01.09

12.88 CRIPPEN CLAIRE 88GAACMA 5:01.24 B 6.53

50m: 32.20 100m: 1:07.91 150m: 1:47.17 200m: 2:25.62 250m: 3:09.54 300m: 3:52.95 350m: 4:27.70 400m: 5:01.24

13.77 MORRIS KAILEY 87BCATMA 5:01.44 B 6.73

50m: 31.48 100m: 1:06.16 150m: 1:45.48 200m: 2:23.50 250m: 3:08.58 300m: 3:53.87 350m: 4:28.85 400m: 5:01.44

14.42 GREEN MEREDITH 83UF−FL 5:01.73 B 7.02

50m: 32.23 100m: 1:07.15 150m: 1:47.11 200m: 2:26.28 250m: 3:10.34 300m: 3:55.38 350m: 4:29.27 400m: 5:01.73

15.46 ELLIS ALEXANDRA 88BESTSI 5:01.89 B 7.18

50m: 33.23 100m: 1:10.01 150m: 1:51.95 200m: 2:31.46 250m: 3:12.04 300m: 3:53.43 350m: 4:28.54 400m: 5:01.89

16.67 SCHMITT JESSICA 91NCA−SI 5:01.98 B 7.27

50m: 32.04 100m: 1:08.82 150m: 1:49.81 200m: 2:29.82 250m: 3:10.64 300m: 3:51.54 350m: 4:27.55 400m: 5:01.98

17.65 DURAND DENA CALG 5:02.58 C 7.87

50m: 32.01 100m: 1:07.58 150m: 1:46.07 200m: 2:24.46 250m: 3:06.48 300m: 3:49.72 350m: 4:26.67 400m: 5:02.58

18.63 GROOME KIRSTEN 90UN01SE 5:02.77 C 8.06

50m: 31.31 100m: 1:07.72 150m: 1:46.72 200m: 2:24.67 250m: 3:08.76 300m: 3:53.36 350m: 4:29.02 400m: 5:02.77

18.87 KOMARNYCKY ALEXA 89ONT 5:02.77 C 8.06

50m: 32.30 100m: 1:08.58 150m: 1:46.96 200m: 2:23.86 250m: 3:07.74 300m: 3:52.94 350m: 4:28.43 400m: 5:02.77

20.81 BERNHARDT VIPA 82UF−FL 5:03.03 C 8.32

50m: 32.41 100m: 1:07.80 150m: 1:48.93 200m: 2:29.30 250m: 3:11.29 300m: 3:53.37 350m: 4:28.54 400m: 5:03.03

21.78 BABIN JULIE 83UNLVCA 5:03.26 C 8.55

50m: 32.39 100m: 1:08.86 150m: 1:48.82 200m: 2:27.10 250m: 3:09.88 300m: 3:52.88 350m: 4:28.76 400m: 5:03.26

  1. SMITH AMILEE 88RMSCPV 5:03.55 C 8.84

  2. DWELLEY KATE 89TERAPC 5:03.62 C 8.91

50m: 33.23 100m: 1:09.60 150m: 1:50.47 200m: 2:31.26 250m: 3:12.05 300m: 3:53.81 350m: 4:29.23 400m: 5:03.55

50m: 31.18 100m: 1:07.52 150m: 1:47.43 200m: 2:25.53 250m: 3:10.33 300m: 3:55.60 350m: 4:30.54 400m: 5:03.62

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 19 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 3 DEC 2004 − 10:51 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO KAITLIN USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.67 HOFF KATIE USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:39.75 EVANS JANET USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

24.62 MEISSNER ERICA 88MAG−NE 5:03.70 C 8.99

50m: 31.17 100m: 1:07.93 150m: 1:45.31 200m: 2:21.70 250m: 3:07.58 300m: 3:53.43 350m: 4:29.16 400m: 5:03.70

25.36 LETENDRE DENISE 88PKWYOZ 5:04.79 1 10.08

50m: 32.23 100m: 1:08.21 150m: 1:47.28 200m: 2:26.01 250m: 3:10.49 300m: 3:54.96 350m: 4:29.96 400m: 5:04.79

26.53 JENSEN ALICIA 86FOXJMN 5:05.04 2 10.33

50m: 32.22 100m: 1:08.49 150m: 1:49.86 200m: 2:30.15 250m: 3:12.30 300m: 3:55.03 350m: 4:30.79 400m: 5:05.04

27.45 BEISEL ELIZABETH 92MAG−NE 5:05.20 10.49

50m: 32.59 100m: 1:09.09 150m: 1:46.53 200m: 2:23.70 250m: 3:09.51 300m: 3:54.96 350m: 4:30.46 400m: 5:05.20

28.48 IVERSEN CAITLIN 88GTS−CO 5:05.55 10.84

50m: 33.65 100m: 1:11.36 150m: 1:49.43 200m: 2:25.82 250m: 3:11.52 300m: 3:56.47 350m: 4:31.35 400m: 5:05.55

29.68 UNWIN CERI GB 5:06.43 11.72

50m: 33.18 100m: 1:10.18 150m: 1:51.06 200m: 2:30.00 250m: 3:15.10 300m: 3:59.14 350m: 4:33.76 400m: 5:06.43

30.38 BECK MARY 91STARCO 5:06.44 11.73

50m: 32.44 100m: 1:08.93 150m: 1:47.65 200m: 2:24.59 250m: 3:11.70 300m: 3:57.96 350m: 4:33.24 400m: 5:06.44

31.54 MENEZES NATASHA 87GTS−CO 5:06.70 11.99

50m: 32.54 100m: 1:09.90 150m: 1:49.63 200m: 2:28.84 250m: 3:13.86 300m: 3:59.11 350m: 4:33.09 400m: 5:06.70

32.27 BACHROUCHE KATYA 89FFYSMI 5:07.04 12.33

50m: 31.96 100m: 1:07.24 150m: 1:46.84 200m: 2:25.07 250m: 3:12.06 300m: 3:58.75 350m: 4:33.23 400m: 5:07.04

33.57 MARTELLE MEREDITH 87MAC−NC 5:07.13 12.42

50m: 32.49 100m: 1:09.66 150m: 1:49.65 200m: 2:27.78 250m: 3:12.64 300m: 3:56.90 350m: 4:32.65 400m: 5:07.13

34.66 STITSKI MONIKA 89ONT 5:07.40 12.69

50m: 32.62 100m: 1:09.05 150m: 1:48.40 200m: 2:26.74 250m: 3:11.85 300m: 3:56.92 350m: 4:33.26 400m: 5:07.40

35.86 AKERFELDS ALEKSA 89YMIDMR 5:07.64 12.93

50m: 31.63 100m: 1:07.37 150m: 1:46.46 200m: 2:24.41 250m: 3:09.99 300m: 3:56.58 350m: 4:32.13 400m: 5:07.64

36.33 GRANT RACHEL 89BREACA 5:07.93 13.22

50m: 32.69 100m: 1:09.03 150m: 1:48.55 200m: 2:27.48 250m: 3:13.23 300m: 3:58.44 350m: 4:33.60 400m: 5:07.93

37.15 JOHNSTON ASHLEY 84SHU−NJ 5:08.14 13.43

50m: 31.69 100m: 1:07.99 150m: 1:46.97 200m: 2:25.94 250m: 3:11.26 300m: 3:57.33 350m: 4:33.78 400m: 5:08.14

38.55 FOLEY KATHLEEN 87MAG−NE 5:08.52 13.81

50m: 34.01 100m: 1:12.49 150m: 1:51.57 200m: 2:28.94 250m: 3:13.45 300m: 3:58.70 350m: 4:34.28 400m: 5:08.52

39.22 GABERT STEPHANIE 89AZOTCA 5:08.67 13.96

50m: 32.98 100m: 1:10.34 150m: 1:52.20 200m: 2:32.68 250m: 3:14.47 300m: 3:56.80 350m: 4:33.73 400m: 5:08.67

40.44 GHOSH NILASHA 88DACAPC 5:08.69 13.98

50m: 32.37 100m: 1:09.88 150m: 1:50.26 200m: 2:29.73 250m: 3:14.27 300m: 3:59.33 350m: 4:34.38 400m: 5:08.69

41.35 BRIX KATELYN 89TERAPC 5:09.08 14.37

50m: 32.22 100m: 1:09.39 150m: 1:50.19 200m: 2:30.53 250m: 3:13.23 300m: 3:57.57 350m: 4:34.09 400m: 5:09.08

  1. GONG JENNIFER 88DACAPC 5:09.13 14.42

  2. RICH WHITNEY ONT 5:09.56 14.85

50m: 33.14 100m: 1:11.22 150m: 1:51.48 200m: 2:30.89 250m: 3:15.11 300m: 4:00.16 350m: 4:35.30 400m: 5:09.13

50m: 32.51 100m: 1:11.16 150m: 1:52.74 200m: 2:31.80 250m: 3:14.65 300m: 3:56.98 350m: 4:33.68 400m: 5:09.56

44.23 PEFFER SARAH 81TAC−MD 5:10.29 15.58

50m: 33.12 100m: 1:09.80 150m: 1:51.04 200m: 2:31.92 250m: 3:15.00 300m: 3:59.46 350m: 4:35.42 400m: 5:10.29

  1. HOULTON MOLLY 88NCA−SI 5:10.89 16.18

  2. WILLIAMS HOLLY 84UN−NC 5:12.82 18.11

50m: 32.45 100m: 1:09.03 150m: 1:49.31 200m: 2:28.85 250m: 3:15.49 300m: 4:01.21 350m: 4:36.47 400m: 5:10.89

50m: 31.59 100m: 1:07.60 150m: 1:46.92 200m: 2:25.49 250m: 3:12.71 300m: 3:59.99 350m: 4:36.88 400m: 5:12.82

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 19 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 3 DEC 2004 − 10:51 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO KAITLIN USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.67 HOFF KATIE USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:39.75 EVANS JANET USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

47.24 VOGEL JENNIFER 88SSYSNE 5:13.17 18.46

50m: 32.20 100m: 1:08.70 150m: 1:49.23 200m: 2:29.59 250m: 3:14.57 300m: 4:00.25 350m: 4:37.58 400m: 5:13.17

48.41 VANDENBERGE SAMANTHA 88PASACA 5:13.69 18.98

50m: 35.51 100m: 1:14.07 150m: 1:55.96 200m: 2:36.96 250m: 3:20.74 300m: 4:04.51 350m: 4:39.70 400m: 5:13.69

49.34 CRUM MADELEINE 89DM−NT 5:14.61 19.90

50m: 31.41 100m: 1:08.76 150m: 1:47.69 200m: 2:26.01 250m: 3:14.58 300m: 4:03.06 350m: 4:38.89 400m: 5:14.61

50.71 KIME KATHERINE 89ROSECA 5:15.00 20.29

50m: 32.51 100m: 1:09.31 150m: 1:49.94 200m: 2:30.67 250m: 3:15.57 300m: 4:01.59 350m: 4:38.30 400m: 5:15.00

51.25 SHEHORN CHRISTINE 86WTSCIN 5:15.53 20.82

50m: 33.55 100m: 1:11.01 150m: 1:50.59 200m: 2:29.67 250m: 3:17.46 300m: 4:04.90 350m: 4:40.54 400m: 5:15.53

52.14 KRUSZEWSKI KARISSA 90EASTCA 5:19.70 24.99

50m: 33.11 100m: 1:10.18 150m: 1:52.66 200m: 2:34.26 250m: 3:18.63 300m: 4:04.92 350m: 4:42.64 400m: 5:19.70

13 LEWIS KELSEY 89WCABPC DSQ 26 KINSELLA EVE 86PAA−NJ DSQ

50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

32 ESCOBAR SUSANA ALL DSQ

50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

56 DICKONS JESSICA GB DSQ

50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

82 SMITH LYNDSEY 88GTACMD DSQ

50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 119 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 3 DEC 2004 - 19:07 400m 4-Nages Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO KAITLIN USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.67 HOFF KATIE USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:39.75 EVANS JANET USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 5 FORSTER JENNIFER 88 WTRCOH 4:50.96 50m: 30.69 100m: 1:05.60 150m: 1:43.27 200m: 2:19.59 250m: 3:01.75 300m: 3:44.95 350m: 4:18.67 400m: 4:50.96

  2. 3 RETRUM CARMEN 85 UF-FL 4:51.73 0.77 50m: 31.04 100m: 1:06.01 150m: 1:43.23 200m: 2:18.85 250m: 3:02.27 300m: 3:46.03 350m: 4:19.57 400m: 4:51.73

  3. 4 AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 GAACMA 4:53.64 2.68 50m: 30.81 100m: 1:05.97 150m: 1:43.96 200m: 2:21.22 250m: 3:02.76 300m: 3:46.00 350m: 4:20.09 400m: 4:53.64

  4. 6 PENDLETON BETHANY 82 WA-WI 4:55.46 4.50 50m: 31.01 100m: 1:06.83 150m: 1:45.06 200m: 2:22.47 250m: 3:06.34 300m: 3:49.84 350m: 4:22.73 400m: 4:55.46

  5. 8 KIEL ALYSSA 87 LESDLE 4:56.89 5.93 50m: 32.61 100m: 1:09.15 150m: 1:48.65 200m: 2:26.47 250m: 3:09.04 300m: 3:51.76 350m: 4:24.75 400m: 4:56.89

  6. 2 OHLGREN AVA 88 BAC-MI 4:56.90 5.94 50m: 30.77 100m: 1:07.10 150m: 1:45.08 200m: 2:23.12 250m: 3:08.07 300m: 3:53.20 350m: 4:26.10 400m: 4:56.90

  7. 1 LABOSKY MARIE 82 GAACMA 4:57.01 6.05 50m: 31.74 100m: 1:07.91 150m: 1:44.65 200m: 2:20.91 250m: 3:05.05 300m: 3:49.65 350m: 4:24.49 400m: 4:57.01

  8. 7 MCCANN KATHLEEN 83 UF-FL 5:00.19 9.23 50m: 32.22 100m: 1:09.08 150m: 1:46.72 200m: 2:23.77 250m: 3:07.90 300m: 3:52.34 350m: 4:26.37 400m: 5:00.19

B-FINAL:

  1. 6 CRIPPEN CLAIRE 88 GAACMA 4:58.02 50m: 31.79 100m: 1:07.34 150m: 1:46.17 200m: 2:24.17 250m: 3:07.53 300m: 3:51.09 350m: 4:25.54 400m: 4:58.02

  2. 3 CRIPPEN TERESA 90 GAACMA 4:59.43 1.41 50m: 32.51 100m: 1:08.92 150m: 1:46.33 200m: 2:21.69 250m: 3:07.57 300m: 3:53.47 350m: 4:27.20 400m: 4:59.43

  3. 8 SCHMITT JESSICA 91 NCA-SI 5:00.60 2.58 50m: 32.07 100m: 1:08.85 150m: 1:49.89 200m: 2:30.79 250m: 3:10.54 300m: 3:51.16 350m: 4:26.69 400m: 5:00.60

  4. 1 ELLIS ALEXANDRA 88 BFSTSI 5:01.30 3.28 50m: 32.88 100m: 1:09.13 150m: 1:50.51 200m: 2:30.43 250m: 3:11.00 300m: 3:52.67 350m: 4:28.00 400m: 5:01.30

  5. 5 EDGELL ASHLEE 87 CM-OH 5:01.39 3.37 50m: 31.82 100m: 1:07.71 150m: 1:45.76 200m: 2:23.55 250m: 3:07.75 300m: 3:52.59 350m: 4:27.32 400m: 5:01.39

  6. 7 GREEN MEREDITH 83 UF-FL 5:01.75 3.73 50m: 32.10 100m: 1:07.34 150m: 1:47.29 200m: 2:26.55 250m: 3:11.08 300m: 3:55.63 350m: 4:29.02 400m: 5:01.75

  7. 2 MORRIS KAILEY 87 BCATMA 5:05.82 7.80 50m: 31.44 100m: 1:06.56 150m: 1:46.58 200m: 2:26.01 250m: 3:11.52 300m: 3:56.75 350m: 4:31.78 400m: 5:05.82

4 SMITH JENNIE 89 MOR-NC DSQ 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 119 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 3 DEC 2004 - 19:07 400m 4-Nages Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO KAITLIN USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.67 HOFF KATIE USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:39.75 EVANS JANET USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 5 GROOME KIRSTEN 90 UN01SE 4:57.04 50m: 31.36 100m: 1:07.29 150m: 1:45.86 200m: 2:23.22 250m: 3:06.09 300m: 3:49.36 350m: 4:24.14 400m: 4:57.04

  2. 2 BABIN JULIE 83 UNLVCA 4:57.48 0.44 50m: 32.37 100m: 1:08.96 150m: 1:47.63 200m: 2:25.69 250m: 3:07.95 300m: 3:50.19 350m: 4:24.23 400m: 4:57.48

  3. 3 KOMARNYCKY ALEXA 89 ONT 4:59.51 2.47 50m: 32.46 100m: 1:09.06 150m: 1:47.85 200m: 2:24.33 250m: 3:07.88 300m: 3:51.47 350m: 4:26.43 400m: 4:59.51

  4. 4 DURAND DENA CALG 5:00.43 3.39 50m: 31.87 100m: 1:07.60 150m: 1:46.07 200m: 2:24.28 250m: 3:06.17 300m: 3:49.19 350m: 4:25.29 400m: 5:00.43

  5. 1 DWELLEY KATE 89 TERAPC 5:01.74 4.70 50m: 31.50 100m: 1:07.97 150m: 1:46.94 200m: 2:25.11 250m: 3:09.41 300m: 3:54.66 350m: 4:28.83 400m: 5:01.74

  6. 7 SMITH AMILEE 88 RMSCPV 5:01.93 4.89 50m: 33.03 100m: 1:09.41 150m: 1:50.05 200m: 2:30.24 250m: 3:11.45 300m: 3:52.84 350m: 4:28.16 400m: 5:01.93

  7. 8 MEISSNER ERICA 88 MAG-NE 5:04.20 7.16 50m: 31.30 100m: 1:08.06 150m: 1:46.01 200m: 2:22.12 250m: 3:08.19 300m: 3:53.40 350m: 4:29.61 400m: 5:04.20

6 BERNHARDT VIPA 82 UF-FL DSQ 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 31 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 4 DEC 2004 - 10:56 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:35.94 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 3:36.39 United States Of America USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:38.95 United States USA 6 APR 2003 CR 3:46.98 United States USA 7 DEC 1986

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

1. 32 Team Ontario A ONT 3:50.16

WILKINSON JULIA 27.99 57.64 57.64 WONG EMILY 27.14 56.62 1:54.26 GILLESPIE EMILY 28.02 58.50 2:52.76 MITCHELL SEANNA 26.95 57.40 3:50.16

    1. Great Britain A GB 3:52.24 2.08 HALSALL FRANCESCA 27.83 56.89 56.89 ROBINSON VICTORIA 27.75 57.97 1:54.86

    2. SIMMONDS ELIZABETH 27.84 58.62 2:53.48 GEORGE RACHAEL 28.07 58.76 3:52.24
  1. Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 3:55.61 5.45 DWELLEY KATE 89 27.61 56.98 56.98 ROGERS LAUREN 87 28.61 58.93 1:55.91 BARD PRESLEY 88 28.62 59.70 2:55.61

MCLANE JULIANNE 87 28.71 1:00.00 3:55.61

4.38 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 3:56.92 6.76

LANDINO ALYSSA 89 28.72 59.83 59.83 BARNETT CAROLINE 88 28.41 59.47 1:59.30 ROTH LAUREN 89 28.63 1:00.13 2:59.43 HANSEN CODIE 86 27.63 57.49 3:56.92

    1. University Of Florida A UF-FL 3:57.51 7.35 PIKE NATALIE 85 28.43 58.50 58.50 BERNHARDT VIPA 82 29.02 59.84 1:58.34

    2. RETRUM CARMEN 85 28.81 59.71 2:58.05 MCCANN KATHLEEN 83 28.12 59.46 3:57.51
  1. Great Britain B GB 3:58.06 7.90 GANDY ELLEN 29.07 59.43 59.43 COLLINS LAUREN 28.20 58.86 1:58.29 DURANT NATALIE 28.31 59.67 2:57.96

KEY EMILY 28.20 1:00.10 3:58.06

7.37 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics A DACAPC 3:58.49 8.33

LIU MICHELLE 88 29.24 1:00.62 1:00.62 GHOSH NILASHA 88 28.33 58.53 1:59.15 HOVEY AMBER 87 28.86 59.75 2:58.90 MARTINEZ JAMIE 88 28.68 59.59 3:58.49

    1. Longhorn Aquatics A TXLAST 3:59.82 9.66 RIGTERINK KRISTINA 88 29.46 1:00.16 1:00.16 DITTO KELSEY 89 28.37 58.22 1:58.38

    2. WHITE JESSICA 90 28.64 1:00.55 2:58.93 CASE SHANDRA 86 28.61 1:00.89 3:59.82
  1. University Of Alabama A UA-SE 4:00.43 10.27 BASSINO MELINA 82 28.71 59.62 59.62 GRANT ANNA 84 28.34 1:00.03 1:59.65 HALLQUIST KATHRYN 84 29.25 1:00.63 3:00.28

THEILEMANN TARA 85 28.78 1:00.15 4:00.43

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 31 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 4 DEC 2004 - 10:56 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:35.94 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 3:36.39 United States Of America USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:38.95 United States USA 6 APR 2003 CR 3:46.98 United States USA 7 DEC 1986

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

10.31 Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 4:00.57 10.41

WALLER RACHAEL 86 28.56 58.86 58.86 BERRY EMMA 87 28.48 59.11 1:57.97 AUBRY ASHTON 88 29.09 1:01.16 2:59.13 HOISINGTON ABBY 87 29.17 1:01.44 4:00.57

  1. University Of Nevada, Las Vega AUNLVCA 4:00.91 10.75 BABIN JULIE 83 30.18 1:02.51 1:02.51 UDROIU RALUCA 82 28.34 59.02 2:01.53 BRADSHAW JESSIE 84 29.09 1:01.60 3:03.13 SANDBACK MARINA 84 27.20 57.78 4:00.91

  2. Parkway Swim Club A PKWYOZ 4:00.96 10.80 SMITH ELIZABETH 89 28.69 59.41 59.41 LETENDRE DENISE 88 29.85 1:02.48 2:01.89 ANGLE ALLYSON 88 29.69 1:02.16 3:04.05 COLE JESSICA 86 27.54 56.91 4:00.96

13.28 Germantown Academy Aquatic GAACMACl A 4:02.21 12.05

CRIPPEN TERESA 90 29.51 1:00.13 1:00.13 CRIPPEN CLAIRE 88 30.31 1:02.03 2:02.16 LABOSKY MARIE 82 29.09 1:00.67 3:02.83 AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 28.25 59.38 4:02.21

  1. University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 4:02.67 12.51 BROWN CATHY 83 29.01 1:00.45 1:00.45 DOVER KYDANI 83 28.56 1:00.49 2:00.94 NOVAK CATHLEEN 83 29.39 1:01.26 3:02.20 SMITH RYAN 84 28.63 1:00.47 4:02.67

  2. West Shore Ymca A WSY-MA 4:04.43 14.27 WEANER TRICIA 89 29.17 1:00.72 1:00.72 JERZERICK KIMBERLY 90 29.56 1:02.78 2:03.50 LUTTERMOSER ALLISON 86 29.28 1:01.84 3:05.34

GINGRICH LEAH 90 28.77 59.09 4:04.43

16.25 Mercersburg Academy A MERCMA 4:04.73 14.57

SHELPS LISA 87 29.38 1:00.51 1:00.51 PEZZA WHITNEY 86 29.95 1:02.02 2:02.53 TRIPP MARY 87 29.71 1:02.07 3:04.60 GALEY HANNAH 87 28.92 1:00.13 4:04.73

  1. Dallas Mustangs B DM-NT 4:04.86 14.70 MONROE MEREDITH 88 29.09 1:00.04 1:00.04 GUNNING KATHERINE 86 29.48 1:01.65 2:01.69 BOLLEN MOLLY 88 29.33 1:01.94 3:03.63 STEINER MADELINE 89 29.26 1:01.23 4:04.86

  2. North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 4:06.13 15.97 WESLEY JENNA 87 29.27 1:01.25 1:01.25 HOULTON MOLLY 88 29.26 1:00.88 2:02.13 SCHMITT JESSICA 91 29.75 1:02.08 3:04.21 WEINBRECHT AMANDA 87 29.36 1:01.92 4:06.13

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 31 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 4 DEC 2004 - 10:56 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:35.94 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 3:36.39 United States Of America USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:38.95 United States USA 6 APR 2003 CR 3:46.98 United States USA 7 DEC 1986

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

19.22 Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 4:07.75 17.59

GOLDSON ELIZABETH 88 29.31 1:00.28 1:00.28 FASANO JACQUELINE 88 29.77 1:01.34 2:01.62 SKELOS DAPHNE 88 29.55 1:01.84 3:03.46 LEITE KARLA 87 30.73 1:04.29 4:07.75

  1. Patriot Aquatic Club A PAC-IL 4:10.57 20.41 O’BRIEN MAGGIE 89 29.30 1:01.05 1:01.05 SZOSTAK FRANCIE 89 29.74 1:03.52 2:04.57 WANLAND ASHLEY 90 30.46 1:04.09 3:08.66 WANLAND AUBREY 87 29.33 1:01.91 4:10.57

  2. Academy Swim Club A ACADIL 4:12.53 22.37 GLASER ABBY 87 30.39 1:03.26 1:03.26 KRZEMIENSKI KELLY 88 29.08 59.55 2:02.81 DOSS BRITTANY 88 31.04 1:06.31 3:09.12 DESCENZA PATTY 88 29.87 1:03.41 4:12.53

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 11 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2004 - 12:07 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:53.42 United States Of America USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 AR 7:53.42 United States Of America USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996 CR 8:09.42 United States USA 3 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

1. 32 Great Britain A GB 8:23.52

SIMMONDS ELIZABETH 29.75 1:01.28 1:33.67 2:05.56 2:05.56 HALSALL FRANCESCA 28.50 1:00.61 1:34.58 2:06.53 4:12.09 UNWIN CERI 29.63 1:01.73 1:34.34 2:06.31 6:18.40 GEORGE RACHAEL 29.03 1:01.11 1:32.89 2:05.12 8:23.52

    1. Longhorn Aquatics A TXLAST 8:26.71 3.19 DITTO KELSEY 89 30.37 1:03.01 1:34.31 2:05.01 2:05.01 RIGTERINK KRISTINA 88 29.09 1:01.24 1:33.84 2:06.71 4:11.72

    2. WHITE JESSICA 90 29.97 1:03.00 1:35.86 2:08.35 6:20.07 ORR REBECCA 87 29.12 1:01.21 1:33.79 2:06.64 8:26.71
  1. Team Ontario A ONT 8:29.65 6.13 GILLESPIE EMILY 29.50 1:01.97 1:35.40 2:09.97 2:09.97 WILKINSON JULIA 29.74 1:02.36 1:35.35 2:07.93 4:17.90 WONG EMILY 28.24 59.91 1:33.07 2:05.61 6:23.51

MITCHELL SEANNA 28.56 1:00.19 1:33.41 2:06.14 8:29.65

4.23 Great Britain B GB 8:30.68 7.16

TOMLINSON JORDAN 30.10 1:02.71 1:35.92 2:08.26 2:08.26 GANDY ELLEN 29.99 1:02.75 1:34.92 2:05.80 4:14.06 DURANT NATALIE 29.22 1:03.09 1:35.95 2:08.59 6:22.65 ROBINSON VICTORIA 28.95 1:01.23 1:34.54 2:08.03 8:30.68

    1. University Of Florida A UF-FL 8:31.25 7.73 PIKE NATALIE 85 30.43 1:02.74 1:34.70 2:07.10 2:07.10 RETRUM CARMEN 85 29.84 1:02.41 1:35.47 2:08.18 4:15.28

    2. BURCKLE CAROLINE 86 29.05 1:00.86 1:33.76 2:06.60 6:21.88 REID JAMIE 83 30.47 1:03.63 1:36.95 2:09.37 8:31.25
  1. Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 8:31.41 7.89 DWELLEY KATE 89 29.79 1:01.76 1:32.98 2:03.82 2:03.82 ROGERS LAUREN 87 30.86 1:03.85 1:37.09 2:10.10 4:13.92 BARD PRESLEY 88 29.67 1:02.26 1:35.96 2:09.99 6:23.91

MCLANE JULIANNE 87 29.50 1:01.82 1:34.81 2:07.50 8:31.41

7.26 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 8:33.58 10.06

LANDINO ALYSSA 89 29.79 1:02.38 1:35.81 2:08.58 2:08.58 BARNETT CAROLINE 88 29.41 1:02.14 1:36.04 2:09.36 4:17.94 ROTH LAUREN 89 29.39 1:02.11 1:35.85 2:09.21 6:27.15 HANSEN CODIE 86 28.80 1:00.84 1:33.97 2:06.43 8:33.58

    1. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics A DACAPC 8:37.29 13.77 GHOSH NILASHA 88 30.21 1:02.82 1:35.95 2:08.52 2:08.52 GONG JENNIFER 88 30.29 1:03.30 1:36.51 2:09.58 4:18.10

    2. MARTINEZ JAMIE 88 30.48 1:03.63 1:37.22 2:10.24 6:28.34 HOVEY AMBER 87 30.16 1:03.33 1:36.23 2:08.95 8:37.29
  1. Germantown Academy Aquatic GAACMACl A 8:40.27 16.75 CRIPPEN TERESA 90 30.42 1:02.96 1:36.13 2:07.53 2:07.53 CRIPPEN CLAIRE 88 30.93 1:04.55 1:38.19 2:10.90 4:18.43 AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 30.03 1:02.62 1:35.65 2:08.27 6:26.70

LABOSKY MARIE 82 30.41 1:04.44 1:39.14 2:13.57 8:40.27

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 11 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 2 DEC 2004 - 12:07 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:53.42 United States Of America USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 AR 7:53.42 United States Of America USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996 CR 8:09.42 United States USA 3 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

10.38 Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 8:42.21 18.69

WALLER RACHAEL 86 29.72 1:01.50 1:34.61 2:07.11 2:07.11 BERRY EMMA 87 29.31 1:01.83 1:35.39 2:08.72 4:15.83 KING RAICHELLE 87 30.63 1:03.82 1:37.48 2:10.44 6:26.27 AUBRY ASHTON 88 30.68 1:04.77 1:40.82 2:15.94 8:42.21

  1. University Of Alabama A UA-SE 8:45.41 21.89 BASSINO MELINA 82 29.97 1:03.18 1:36.39 2:09.15 2:09.15 GRANT ANNA 84 29.94 1:03.01 1:37.21 2:11.77 4:20.92 THEILEMANN TARA 85 29.75 1:02.51 1:36.31 2:10.40 6:31.32 HALLQUIST KATHRYN 84 30.55 1:04.52 1:39.83 2:14.09 8:45.41

  2. University Of Florida B UF-FL 8:46.04 22.52 GREEN MEREDITH 83 30.59 1:03.17 1:36.79 2:10.45 2:10.45 BALL KATHERINE 85 30.65 1:03.83 1:38.00 2:11.91 4:22.36 MCCANN KATHLEEN 83 29.66 1:02.71 1:36.82 2:10.88 6:33.24 HARRIS KRISTEN 84 30.51 1:04.40 1:39.03 2:12.80 8:46.04

13.22 Team Ontario B ONT 8:47.09 23.57

JELLIE EMILEY 30.58 1:03.15 1:35.90 2:08.01 2:08.01 STITSKI MONIKA 89 31.02 1:04.11 1:38.07 2:11.97 4:19.98 DUDAR ELYSE 31.07 1:04.87 1:39.48 2:13.63 6:33.61 MCQUEEN SHANNON 30.80 1:04.50 1:39.03 2:13.48 8:47.09

  1. Dallas Mustangs B DM-NT 8:48.09 24.57 MONROE MEREDITH 88 29.90 1:02.52 1:35.71 2:07.39 2:07.39 CRUM MADELEINE 89 29.37 1:02.62 1:38.46 2:14.08 4:21.47 GUNNING KATHERINE 86 30.21 1:04.15 1:39.53 2:14.71 6:36.18 FUTSCHER STEPHANIE 88 30.58 1:04.16 1:38.85 2:11.91 8:48.09

  2. University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 8:51.59 28.07 NOVAK CATHLEEN 83 30.28 1:03.58 1:37.50 2:11.42 2:11.42 BROWN CATHY 83 29.87 1:02.93 1:37.74 2:12.89 4:24.31 SMITH RYAN 84 30.33 1:05.04 1:40.18 2:16.47 6:40.78 DOVER KYDANI 83 29.60 1:02.35 1:36.42 2:10.81 8:51.59

16.31 North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 8:53.22 29.70

WESLEY JENNA 87 30.60 1:04.31 1:38.84 2:12.50 2:12.50 HOULTON MOLLY 88 30.54 1:03.55 1:37.08 2:10.67 4:23.17 SCHMITT JESSICA 91 30.15 1:03.81 1:38.90 2:12.98 6:36.15 WEINBRECHT AMANDA 87 31.11 1:05.93 1:41.73 2:17.07 8:53.22

17. 13 West Shore Ymca A WSY-MA 8:53.93 30.41 JERZERICK KIMBERLY 90 30.52 1:04.48 1:40.51 2:17.65 2:17.65 WEANER TRICIA 89 30.52 1:04.18 1:38.03 2:11.15 4:28.80

LUTTERMOSER ALLISON 86 31.01 1:05.13 1:40.52 2:15.80 6:44.60 GINGRICH LEAH 90 30.51 1:03.78 1:37.14 2:09.33 8:53.93

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 21 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 3 DEC 2004 - 11:56 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:57.32 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 4:02.88 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 24 JUL 1996 CR 4:09.07 German Democratic Republic GER 7 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

1. 35 University Of Florida A UF-FL 4:20.16

RETRUM CARMEN 85 32.64 1:05.91 1:05.91 BERNHARDT VIPA 82 34.10 1:12.75 2:18.66 HARPER REBECCA 83 30.65 1:04.11 3:22.77 BURCKLE CAROLINE 86 27.58 57.39 4:20.16

    1. Team Ontario A ONT 4:20.48 0.32 WILKINSON JULIA 32.10 1:05.72 1:05.72 PITCHIK HELEN 90 33.98 1:13.37 2:19.09

    2. GILLESPIE EMILY 29.80 1:04.93 3:24.02 WONG EMILY 26.76 56.46 4:20.48
  1. Longhorn Aquatics A TXLAST 4:21.92 1.76 ORR REBECCA 87 32.23 1:05.98 1:05.98 SPANN ALEXANDRA 86 33.66 1:11.26 2:17.24 RIGTERINK KRISTINA 88 30.95 1:06.33 3:23.57

DITTO KELSEY 89 28.48 58.35 4:21.92

4.23 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 4:22.63 2.47

MONROE MEREDITH 88 32.55 1:06.07 1:06.07 BECK SPINDRIFT 90 35.04 1:15.17 2:21.24 BOLLEN MOLLY 88 29.46 1:04.04 3:25.28 HANSEN CODIE 86 27.75 57.35 4:22.63

    1. Parkway Swim Club A PKWYOZ 4:23.75 3.59 ANGLE ALLYSON 88 32.29 1:06.62 1:06.62 SMITH ELIZABETH 89 34.05 1:12.64 2:19.26

    2. LETENDRE DENISE 88 31.90 1:07.67 3:26.93 COLE JESSICA 86 26.97 56.82 4:23.75
  1. Team Ontario B ONT 4:23.99 3.83 GILLESPIE LISA 32.35 1:06.62 1:06.62 RICH WHITNEY 34.09 1:13.25 2:19.87 STITSKI MONIKA 89 31.10 1:07.15 3:27.02

MITCHELL SEANNA 26.90 56.97 4:23.99

7.32 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics A DACAPC 4:24.85 4.69

LIU MICHELLE 88 33.15 1:06.58 1:06.58 GONG JENNIFER 88 35.60 1:16.22 2:22.80 HOVEY AMBER 87 29.45 1:03.39 3:26.19 GHOSH NILASHA 88 28.49 58.66 4:24.85

    1. University Of Nevada, Las Vega AUNLVCA 4:25.95 5.79 UDROIU RALUCA 82 32.17 1:05.89 1:05.89 BURNS SHAYNA 83 34.19 1:14.65 2:20.54

    2. BRADSHAW JESSIE 84 30.31 1:07.72 3:28.26 SANDBACK MARINA 84 26.89 57.69 4:25.95
  1. Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 4:26.40 6.24 ROGERS LAUREN 87 31.57 1:04.79 1:04.79 BRIX KATELYN 89 36.41 1:17.30 2:22.09 PRUTTON MARIANA 89 30.96 1:06.24 3:28.33

DWELLEY KATE 89 27.87 58.07 4:26.40

Longhorn and Mercersburg re-swam the event due to a defective local starting block

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 21 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 3 DEC 2004 - 11:56 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:57.32 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 4:02.88 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 24 JUL 1996 CR 4:09.07 German Democratic Republic GER 7 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

10.25 West Shore Ymca A WSY-MA 4:30.05 9.89

WEANER TRICIA 89 31.69 1:05.08 1:05.08 ZELENKY ALISON 90 36.38 1:18.59 2:23.67 LUTTERMOSER ALLISON 86 31.23 1:07.49 3:31.16 GINGRICH LEAH 90 28.42 58.89 4:30.05

  1. North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 4:30.08 9.92 WEINBRECHT AMANDA 87 33.16 1:08.12 1:08.12 SCHMITT JESSICA 91 35.87 1:15.51 2:23.63 HOULTON MOLLY 88 30.91 1:06.07 3:29.70 WESLEY JENNA 87 28.51 1:00.38 4:30.08

  2. University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 4:30.53 10.37 NOVAK CATHLEEN 83 33.18 1:07.86 1:07.86 SMITH RYAN 84 35.01 1:16.40 2:24.26 BROWN CATHY 83 30.34 1:05.88 3:30.14 DOVER KYDANI 83 29.11 1:00.39 4:30.53

13.36 University Of Florida B UF-FL 4:31.12 10.96

REID JAMIE 83 32.64 1:05.79 1:05.79 MCCANN KATHLEEN 83 37.02 1:18.75 2:24.54 GREEN MEREDITH 83 31.72 1:07.76 3:32.30 PIKE NATALIE 85 28.39 58.82 4:31.12

  1. Dallas Mustangs B DM-NT 4:31.17 11.01 BARNETT CAROLINE 88 33.29 1:08.27 1:08.27 KITTLE GRACE 88 36.11 1:17.44 2:25.71 CRUM MADELEINE 89 30.21 1:05.76 3:31.47 LANDINO ALYSSA 89 28.44 59.70 4:31.17

  2. Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A KMSCOK 4:31.36 11.20 HAWKINS JORDAN 87 33.72 1:09.83 1:09.83 ZEBROWSKI KATHRYN 91 35.93 1:16.77 2:26.60 WOODWARD SAMANTHA 90 29.30 1:03.60 3:30.20 WHITBECK KATHERINE 90 29.04 1:01.16 4:31.36

16.22 Alamo Area Aquatic Association AAAAAST 4:31.50 11.34

RENFREW TRACEY 87 33.11 1:07.87 1:07.87 TREURNIET NATALIE 89 36.18 1:18.16 2:26.03 ARIENS CAITLIN 88 30.48 1:05.93 3:31.96 ROBINSON KYLEE 86 27.77 59.54 4:31.50

  1. Kansas City Blazers A KCB-MV 4:32.04 11.88 WALLER RACHAEL 86 33.67 1:09.84 1:09.84 HOISINGTON ABBY 87 35.99 1:16.94 2:26.78 AUBRY ASHTON 88 29.65 1:05.29 3:32.07 BERRY EMMA 87 28.99 59.97 4:32.04

  2. Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 4:32.51 12.35 SKELOS DAPHNE 88 32.86 1:07.55 1:07.55 LEITE KARLA 87 36.12 1:15.95 2:23.50 FASANO JACQUELINE 88 32.27 1:09.49 3:32.99 GOLDSON ELIZABETH 88 28.65 59.52 4:32.51

Longhorn and Mercersburg re-swam the event due to a defective local starting block

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 21 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 3 DEC 2004 - 11:56 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:57.32 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 4:02.88 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 24 JUL 1996 CR 4:09.07 German Democratic Republic GER 7 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

19.17 Academy Swim Club A ACADIL 4:33.35 13.19

DESCENZA PATTY 88 34.80 1:12.51 1:12.51 DOSS BRITTANY 88 35.37 1:16.03 2:28.54 GLASER ABBY 87 30.39 1:05.27 3:33.81 KRZEMIENSKI KELLY 88 28.59 59.54 4:33.35

  1. Patriot Aquatic Club A PAC-IL 4:35.75 15.59 SZOSTAK FRANCIE 89 35.03 1:13.05 1:13.05 WANLAND ASHLEY 90 33.58 1:12.27 2:25.32 O’BRIEN MAGGIE 89 32.00 1:08.39 3:33.71 WANLAND AUBREY 87 29.53 1:02.04 4:35.75

  2. Germantown Academy Aquatic GAACMACl A 4:35.93 15.77 CRIPPEN TERESA 90 33.60 1:07.84 1:07.84 AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 36.13 1:16.55 2:24.39 CRIPPEN CLAIRE 88 31.89 1:07.54 3:31.93 LABOSKY MARIE 82 30.39 1:04.00 4:35.93

22.12 Mercersburg Academy A MERCMA 4:39.16 19.00

SHELPS LISA 87 33.72 1:08.27 1:08.27 PEZZA WHITNEY 86 36.91 1:19.91 2:28.18 TRIPP MARY 87 32.07 1:10.25 3:38.43 GALEY HANNAH 87 28.89 1:00.73 4:39.16

Longhorn and Mercersburg re-swam the event due to a defective local starting block

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 10 2 DEC 2004 - 12:02 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 21.64 POPOV ALEXANDER Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000RUS AR 21.76 HALL GARY Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA US 21.76 HALL GARY Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA CR 22.32 MUHAMMED SABIR 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS UA−SE82 23.201. A27 BRUNELLI NICK SDA−AZ81 23.312. 0.11A44 BOGART ROBERT UN01CO79 23.533. 0.33A48 HOSOKAWA DAISUKE JPN82 23.704. 0.50A45 ROGERS DALE WA−WI82 23.855. 0.65A26 LINDBERG CHRISTIAN VTACVA82 23.936. 0.73A24 WAGNER EDWARD DM−NT71 23.987. 0.78A38 MCCRARY CHRISTOPHER MIZ−MV81 24.038. 0.83?34 MEADOWS GAVIN SDA−AZ77 24.038. 0.83?42 BARTOCH JOE UNLVCA83 24.1710. 0.97B21 NELMS BRANDON UNLVCA85 24.1710. 0.97B46 BERENS RICHARD MAC−NC88 24.2412. 1.04B43 HORNER CHRISTIAN WCABPC79 24.2813. 1.08B25 KAY JASON SHU−NJ83 24.3214. 1.12B14 LANGENFELD ANDREW UN01OZ86 24.3615. 1.16B35 GOW RYAN ONT 24.4316. 1.23B36 HENDRICK KELLY UN−NC82 24.4817. 1.28C28 ERASMUS DARREN UA−SE84 24.4817. 1.28C31 NAVARRETE RAMON ALL 24.6319. 1.43C47 LAROSA MIKE SHU−NJ83 24.6420. 1.44C13 HANKEWICH CHAD CALG 24.7021. 1.50C32 DAVIS JOSHUA UN01ST72 24.7322. 1.53C23 GUSA ERIC DM−NT83 24.8323. 1.63C22 JONES TRISTAN UCONCT85 24.8824. 1.68C16 MADWA MOHAMMAD KUW87 24.9425. 1.74133 FRISCIONE RODRIGO NUEVO 24.9926. 1.79241 COAN MATTHEW UF−FL85 25.0027. 1.8015

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 110 2 DEC 2004 - 20:20 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 21.64 POPOV ALEXANDER Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000RUS AR 21.76 HALL GARY Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA US 21.76 HALL GARY Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA CR 22.32 MUHAMMED SABIR 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN A-FINAL: 1. BRUNELLI NICK 81 SDA-AZ 22.845 2. TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS 82 UA-SE 23.31 0.474 3. BOGART ROBERT 79 UN01CO 23.60 0.763 4. HOSOKAWA DAISUKE 82 JPN 23.73 0.896 5. LINDBERG CHRISTIAN 82 VTACVA 23.75 0.917 6. ROGERS DALE 82 WA-WI 23.83 0.992 7. MEADOWS GAVIN 77 SDA-AZ 24.04 1.208 8. WAGNER EDWARD 71 DM-NT 24.11 1.271
B-FINAL: 1. NELMS BRANDON 85 UNLVCA 23.785 2. HORNER CHRISTIAN 79 WCABPC 23.94 0.162 3. MCCRARY CHRISTOPHER 81 MIZ-MV 23.99 0.214 4. BARTOCH JOE 83 UNLVCA 24.00 0.223 5. BERENS RICHARD 88 MAC-NC 24.11 0.336 6. KAY JASON 83 SHU-NJ 24.43 0.657 7. LANGENFELD ANDREW 86 UN01OZ 24.49 0.711 8. GOW RYAN ONT 24.56 0.788
C-FINAL: 1. ERASMUS DARREN 84 UA-SE 24.214 2. JONES TRISTAN 85 UCONCT 24.48 0.271 3. GUSA ERIC 83 DM-NT 24.50 0.297 4. MADWA MOHAMMAD 87 KUW 24.55 0.348 5. NAVARRETE RAMON ALL 24.75 0.543 6. HENDRICK KELLY 82 UN-NC 24.87 0.665 7. LAROSA MIKE 83 SHU-NJ 25.06 0.856 8. HANKEWICH CHAD CALG 25.44 1.232

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 310 2 DEC 2004 - 12:20 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 21.64 POPOV ALEXANDER Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000RUS AR 21.76 HALL GARY Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA US 21.76 HALL GARY Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA CR 22.32 MUHAMMED SABIR 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 MEADOWS GAVIN 77 SDA-AZ 23.72

2. 4 MCCRARY CHRISTOPHER 81 MIZ-MV 23.78 0.06

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 25 4 DEC 2004 - 09:44 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000NED AR 48.17 LEZAK JASON Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA US 48.17 LEZAK JASON Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA CR 49.18 VD HOOGENBAND PIETER 4 DEC 1999NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m BRUNELLI NICK SDA−AZ81 51.291. A44 25.06 HOSOKAWA DAISUKE JPN82 51.532. 0.24A34 24.64 ROGERS DALE WA−WI82 51.573. 0.28A45 24.57 MEADOWS GAVIN SDA−AZ77 51.624. 0.33A24 25.26 HANKEWICH CHAD CALG 51.905. 0.61A25 25.22 TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS UA−SE82 52.106. 0.81A28 25.13 LOCHTE RYAN UF−FL84 52.257. 0.96A35 25.74 KRAUSE AARON TAC−MD81 52.788. 1.49A46 25.11 BOGART ROBERT UN01CO79 52.859. 1.56B15 25.71 CRONIN CASEY UN−NC83 53.4310. 2.14B16 25.69 WIEBECK KRISTOPHER UF−FL83 53.5311. 2.24B36 26.15 LANGENFELD ANDREW UN01OZ86 53.5311. 2.24B37 25.98 SCHEREN STEPHEN PM−PV86 53.7613. 2.47B22 25.98 LINDBERG CHRISTIAN VTACVA82 53.8114. 2.52B32 25.96 NELMS BRANDON UNLVCA85 53.8215. 2.53B12 25.91 MCCRARY CHRISTOPHER MIZ−MV81 53.8416. 2.55B27 25.42 SIOUI ADAM UF−FL82 53.8517. 2.56C18 26.22 KOBA SHO AASCMI87 53.9518. 2.66C48 26.10 COAN MATTHEW UF−FL85 53.9719. 2.68C47 25.90 SAVULICH ROBERT UN01NJ87 54.0220. 2.73C23 25.90 MURPHY CONNOR UCONCT83 54.1121. 2.82C17 26.08 NAVARRETE RAMON ALL 54.1422. 2.85C31 26.33 ERASMUS DARREN UA−SE84 54.2923. 3.00C38 25.96 HORNER CHRISTIAN WCABPC79 54.3124. 3.02C13 25.41 RIDGEWAY PAUL TXLAST84 54.6325. 3.34142 26.11 RYSER EVAN KATYGU87 54.7326. 3.44221 26.02 GUERRA MAURICIO NUEVO 54.7527. 3.4614 25.78 STARK GAVIN UN−NC82 54.8728. 3.5811 25.70 WIECZOREK GRANT UF−FL86 55.1229. 3.8341 27.17 BARTOCH JOE UNLVCA83 55.1430. 3.8533 25.90 BERENS RICHARD MAC−NC88 DSQ26 ILIKA JOSH ALL DSQ43

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 125 4 DEC 2004 - 18:19 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000NED AR 48.17 LEZAK JASON Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA US 48.17 LEZAK JASON Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA CR 49.18 VD HOOGENBAND PIETER 4 DEC 1999NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. BRUNELLI NICK 81 SDA-AZ 23.94 50.354 2. ROGERS DALE 82 WA-WI 24.51 50.72 0.373 3. LOCHTE RYAN 84 UF-FL 25.15 51.20 0.851 4. HANKEWICH CHAD CALG 24.54 51.30 0.952 5. HOSOKAWA DAISUKE 82 JPN 24.57 51.40 1.055 6. TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS 82 UA-SE 24.62 51.52 1.177 7. MEADOWS GAVIN 77 SDA-AZ 24.86 51.59 1.246 8. KRAUSE AARON 81 TAC-MD 25.25 52.33 1.988
B-FINAL: 1. BOGART ROBERT 79 UN01CO 24.94 51.854 2. MCCRARY CHRISTOPHER 81 MIZ-MV 25.20 53.09 1.248 3. NELMS BRANDON 85 UNLVCA 25.87 53.45 1.601 3. WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 UF-FL 26.05 53.45 1.603 3. CRONIN CASEY 83 UN-NC 25.54 53.45 1.605 6. LINDBERG CHRISTIAN 82 VTACVA 25.65 53.48 1.637 7. LANGENFELD ANDREW 86 UN01OZ 26.06 53.52 1.676 8. SCHEREN STEPHEN 86 PM-PV 25.83 54.11 2.262
C-FINAL: 1. ERASMUS DARREN 84 UA-SE 24.98 52.737 2. HORNER CHRISTIAN 79 WCABPC 24.87 53.29 0.561 2. MURPHY CONNOR 83 UCONCT 25.70 53.29 0.566 4. SIOUI ADAM 82 UF-FL 26.78 53.47 0.744 5. NAVARRETE RAMON ALL 25.68 53.69 0.962 6. COAN MATTHEW 85 UF-FL 26.16 53.74 1.013 7. KOBA SHO 87 AASCMI 26.22 53.95 1.225 8. GUERRA MAURICIO NUEVO 26.20 54.69 1.968

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 16 3 DEC 2004 - 10:14 Men’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001AUS AR 1:45.32 PHELPS MICHAEL Athens (GRE) 16 AUG 2004USA US 1:45.63 THORPE IAN Long Beach (USA) 12 JUN 2004AUS CR 1:47.47 VD HOOGENBAND PIETER 1 DEC 1995NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m HOSOKAWA DAISUKE JPN82 1:51.401. A55 1:22.6254.1525.95 MEADOWS GAVIN SDA−AZ77 1:52.302. 0.90A44 1:24.2055.4726.65 BRUNELLI NICK SDA−AZ81 1:52.823. 1.42A52 1:24.4655.6926.66 LOCHTE RYAN UF−FL84 1:53.104. 1.70A54 1:24.5855.9727.11 BERENS RICHARD MAC−NC88 1:53.435. 2.03A35 1:24.7755.8227.12 ROGERS DALE WA−WI82 1:53.676. 2.27A45 1:24.1454.8126.04 KOBA SHO AASCMI87 1:55.187. 3.78A37 1:26.5656.6127.38 SAVULICH ROBERT UN01NJ87 1:55.198. 3.79A36 1:25.7656.2627.03 KLUEH MICHAEL TXLAST87 1:55.249. 3.84B33 1:26.7556.3927.25 KRAUSE AARON TAC−MD81 1:55.2510. 3.85B51 1:25.8456.1327.27 PATTON MATTHEW MAC−NC87 1:55.2711. 3.87B32 1:26.2156.4927.20 HANKEWICH CHAD CALG 1:55.2812. 3.88B43 1:26.3057.1127.68 MONASTERIO RICARDO GSC−FL78 1:55.3713. 3.97B24 1:26.2156.6127.63 WEIK CODY FSC−MA89 1:56.0014. 4.60B57 1:25.8955.6326.65 WIEBECK KRISTOPHER UF−FL83 1:56.0415. 4.64B46 1:26.7956.6927.31 CRONIN CASEY UN−NC83 1:56.3716. 4.97B14 1:25.8855.8027.03 MEDRANO ALBERTO UF−FL82 1:56.5117. 5.11C53 1:27.0757.2527.58 MONAGHAN WILLIAM UCONCT83 1:56.9318. 5.53C21 1:27.2557.2427.46 PETERSON CHARLES CCS−NC87 1:57.1419. 5.74C58 1:27.5257.2927.58 SIOUI ADAM UF−FL82 1:57.3320. 5.93C41 1:28.1657.7728.01 HARTLEY BRIAN UF−FL83 1:57.3421. 5.94C42 1:28.0557.7628.05 CLARK TAYLOR KA−GU88 1:58.0222. 6.62C26 1:27.1957.3327.77 COAN MATTHEW UF−FL85 1:58.1223. 6.72C31 1:27.4357.0827.67 FLAMION CHRIS UA−SE83 1:58.1524. 6.75C48 1:28.7558.4328.50 RYSER EVAN KATYGU87 1:58.1825. 6.78115 1:27.1656.3226.43 PATTON SEAN MAC−NC87 1:58.3326. 6.93222 1:28.1057.6727.70 SOUTHMAYD THOMAS SSC−MA87 1:59.3427. 7.9413 1:28.1957.2827.60 ALDERTON CHRIS GB 1:59.3928. 7.9925 1:30.2058.9428.32 MADWA MOHAMMAD KUW87 1:59.6729. 8.2723 1:28.6657.9327.76 WARDLEY LIAM GB 1:59.8930. 8.4947 1:29.7258.5128.16 WIECZOREK GRANT UF−FL86 2:02.2131. 10.8127 1:30.8358.9728.58 DAVIS JOSHUA UN01ST72 DSQ34 SMALLEY MAVERICK TXLAST87 DSQ38 ALEXANDROV MICHAEL NU−IL85 DSQ56

SWM012900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 3 DEC 2004 10:30 Page 1/1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 116 3 DEC 2004 - 18:27 Men’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001AUS AR 1:45.32 PHELPS MICHAEL Athens (GRE) 16 AUG 2004USA US 1:45.63 THORPE IAN Long Beach (USA) 12 JUN 2004AUS CR 1:47.47 VD HOOGENBAND PIETER 1 DEC 1995NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. BRUNELLI NICK 81 SDA-AZ 26.49 55.23 1:23.63 1:51.803 2. MEADOWS GAVIN 77 SDA-AZ 26.36 55.17 1:23.79 1:51.89 0.095 3. HOSOKAWA DAISUKE 82 JPN 26.27 55.06 1:23.98 1:52.06 0.264 4. ROGERS DALE 82 WA-WI 26.12 54.95 1:24.20 1:52.60 0.802 5. BERENS RICHARD 88 MAC-NC 26.62 55.18 1:24.20 1:52.62 0.826 6. SAVULICH ROBERT 87 UN01NJ 26.27 55.00 1:24.08 1:52.63 0.831 7. KLUEH MICHAEL 87 TXLAST 27.05 55.79 1:25.25 1:53.74 1.948 8. KOBA SHO 87 AASCMI 27.28 56.39 1:26.28 1:54.89 3.097
B-FINAL: 1. HANKEWICH CHAD CALG 26.67 55.09 1:24.01 1:52.903 2. MONASTERIO RICARDO 78 GSC-FL 27.14 55.57 1:24.56 1:52.91 0.016 3. KRAUSE AARON 81 TAC-MD 26.37 54.85 1:24.36 1:54.25 1.354 4. PATTON MATTHEW 87 MAC-NC 26.90 55.73 1:25.34 1:55.24 2.345 5. WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 UF-FL 27.69 56.70 1:26.72 1:56.16 3.267 6. WEIK CODY 89 FSC-MA 27.21 55.88 1:26.01 1:56.29 3.392 7. MEDRANO ALBERTO 82 UF-FL 28.08 57.88 1:27.68 1:56.60 3.708 8. CRONIN CASEY 83 UN-NC 27.17 55.69 1:26.07 1:57.88 4.981
C-FINAL: 1. FLAMION CHRIS 83 UA-SE 27.75 57.22 1:27.09 1:55.021 2. MONAGHAN WILLIAM 83 UCONCT 27.13 56.50 1:26.18 1:55.33 0.314 3. PETERSON CHARLES 87 CCS-NC 27.59 57.09 1:26.74 1:56.07 1.055 4. COAN MATTHEW 85 UF-FL 28.09 57.58 1:27.29 1:56.92 1.907 5. SIOUI ADAM 82 UF-FL 28.03 57.98 1:27.44 1:57.03 2.013 6. CLARK TAYLOR 88 KA-GU 28.68 59.28 1:29.23 2:00.00 4.982 7. RYSER EVAN 87 KATYGU 27.77 58.10 1:28.91 2:00.01 4.998 8. ALDERTON CHRIS GB 28.77 59.78 1:30.62 2:00.94 5.926

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 4 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 2 DEC 2004 - 10:38 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER KLETE AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER KLETE AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT GRANT AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 44 KLUEH MICHAEL 87TXLAST 4:00.52 A

50m: 28.48 100m: 58.86 150m: 1:29.57 200m: 2:00.43 250m: 2:30.32 300m: 3:00.66 350m: 3:31.45 400m: 4:00.52

2.45 PATTON MATTHEW 87MAC−NC 4:00.57 A 0.05

50m: 27.71 100m: 58.02 150m: 1:29.11 200m: 2:00.08 250m: 2:30.15 300m: 3:00.24 350m: 3:30.81 400m: 4:00.57

3.34 MONASTERIO RICARDO 78GSC−FL 4:01.10 A 0.58

50m: 28.23 100m: 58.22 150m: 1:28.56 200m: 1:59.26 250m: 2:29.78 300m: 3:00.62 350m: 3:31.42 400m: 4:01.10

4.33 PETERSON CHARLES 87CCS−NC 4:02.38 A 1.86

50m: 28.47 100m: 58.82 150m: 1:29.45 200m: 2:00.28 250m: 2:30.68 300m: 3:01.89 350m: 3:32.39 400m: 4:02.38

5.26 VANGENEUGDEN TOM OVER 4:02.98 A 2.46

50m: 28.63 100m: 59.23 150m: 1:30.45 200m: 2:01.64 250m: 2:32.54 300m: 3:03.44 350m: 3:34.13 400m: 4:02.98

6.25 KAUFMANN SCOTT 82UF−FL 4:03.24 A 2.72

50m: 29.21 100m: 1:00.13 150m: 1:31.44 200m: 2:02.96 250m: 2:34.15 300m: 3:04.82 350m: 3:34.93 400m: 4:03.24

7.23 WORK TOBIAS 85UF−FL 4:05.00 A 4.48

50m: 28.91 100m: 59.85 150m: 1:30.72 200m: 2:02.33 250m: 2:33.28 300m: 3:04.74 350m: 3:35.12 400m: 4:05.00

8.35 BERENS RICHARD 88MAC−NC 4:06.68 A 6.16

50m: 28.09 100m: 58.40 150m: 1:29.02 200m: 2:00.21 250m: 2:31.72 300m: 3:03.60 350m: 3:35.62 400m: 4:06.68

9.24 LOCHTE RYAN 84UF−FL 4:07.07 B 6.55

50m: 28.57 100m: 59.54 150m: 1:30.86 200m: 2:02.31 250m: 2:33.21 300m: 3:04.48 350m: 3:36.01 400m: 4:07.07

10.28 WOLTGARTEN IAN 82UF−FL 4:07.46 B 6.94

50m: 28.62 100m: 59.47 150m: 1:30.86 200m: 2:02.39 250m: 2:33.83 300m: 3:05.50 350m: 3:36.97 400m: 4:07.46

11.47 MCLARTY DUSTIN 86UF−FL 4:07.81 B 7.29

50m: 28.52 100m: 59.45 150m: 1:31.08 200m: 2:02.94 250m: 2:34.55 300m: 3:06.47 350m: 3:37.89 400m: 4:07.81

12.46 SAVULICH ROBERT 87UN01NJ 4:07.87 B 7.35

50m: 28.17 100m: 59.00 150m: 1:30.41 200m: 2:02.05 250m: 2:33.92 300m: 3:05.81 350m: 3:37.53 400m: 4:07.87

13.21 WEIK CODY 89FSC−MA 4:07.88 B 7.36

50m: 28.30 100m: 58.84 150m: 1:30.43 200m: 2:01.82 250m: 2:33.89 300m: 3:05.23 350m: 3:37.07 400m: 4:07.88

14.22 PATTON SEAN 87MAC−NC 4:08.05 B 7.53

50m: 28.44 100m: 59.50 150m: 1:30.90 200m: 2:02.90 250m: 2:33.63 300m: 3:05.52 350m: 3:36.58 400m: 4:08.05

15.41 SANDERS GEOFFREY 89WAVENC 4:08.08 B 7.56

50m: 28.47 100m: 58.86 150m: 1:29.96 200m: 2:01.47 250m: 2:33.06 300m: 3:05.34 350m: 3:37.40 400m: 4:08.08

16.12 COLLINS BRYAN 88GTACMD 4:08.10 B 7.58

50m: 28.78 100m: 1:00.56 150m: 1:31.52 200m: 2:02.63 250m: 2:34.00 300m: 3:05.65 350m: 3:36.96 400m: 4:08.10

17.43 MEDRANO ALBERTO 82UF−FL 4:08.77 C 8.25

50m: 29.30 100m: 1:00.81 150m: 1:32.54 200m: 2:04.51 250m: 2:35.93 300m: 3:07.51 350m: 3:38.56 400m: 4:08.77

18.37 RAYMOND JEFFREY 89PST−FG 4:08.90 C 8.38

50m: 29.06 100m: 1:00.89 150m: 1:32.56 200m: 2:04.13 250m: 2:35.65 300m: 3:07.94 350m: 3:39.52 400m: 4:08.90

  1. COAN MATTHEW 85UF−FL 4:09.64 C 9.12

  2. ALDERTON CHRIS GB 4:09.76 C 9.24

50m: 28.44 100m: 59.44 150m: 1:30.52 200m: 2:01.93 250m: 2:33.14 300m: 3:05.28 350m: 3:37.47 400m: 4:09.64

50m: 29.00 100m: 1:00.70 150m: 1:32.58 200m: 2:04.66 250m: 2:36.31 300m: 3:08.46 350m: 3:40.40 400m: 4:09.76

21.31 PEDRAZA YOELVIS 87PCS−FG 4:09.97 C 9.45

50m: 28.79 100m: 59.55 150m: 1:31.02 200m: 2:02.65 250m: 2:34.77 300m: 3:06.87 350m: 3:39.19 400m: 4:09.97

  1. KOUCHERAVY THOMAS 85GMU−PV 4:10.41 C 9.89

  2. WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83UF−FL 4:10.68 C 10.16

50m: 27.95 100m: 58.62 150m: 1:30.13 200m: 2:01.89 250m: 2:34.08 300m: 3:06.36 350m: 3:38.72 400m: 4:10.41

50m: 29.03 100m: 1:00.21 150m: 1:31.40 200m: 2:02.77 250m: 2:34.15 300m: 3:06.17 350m: 3:38.35 400m: 4:10.68

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 4 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 2 DEC 2004 − 10:38 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER KLETE AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER KLETE AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT GRANT AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

24.38 SIOUI ADAM 82UF−FL 4:11.60 C 11.08

50m: 28.87 100m: 59.58 150m: 1:31.07 200m: 2:02.43 250m: 2:34.65 300m: 3:07.37 350m: 3:39.85 400m: 4:11.60

25.13 MONAGHAN WILLIAM 83UCONCT 4:11.69 1 11.17

50m: 28.58 100m: 1:00.05 150m: 1:32.20 200m: 2:04.37 250m: 2:36.17 300m: 3:07.75 350m: 3:39.58 400m: 4:11.69

26.16 DYLLA MARK 88ACESCO 4:12.26 2 11.74

50m: 28.97 100m: 1:00.36 150m: 1:32.28 200m: 2:04.90 250m: 2:37.42 300m: 3:09.36 350m: 3:41.30 400m: 4:12.26

27.15 WIECZOREK GRANT 86UF−FL 4:13.06 12.54

50m: 28.78 100m: 59.75 150m: 1:31.45 200m: 2:03.68 250m: 2:36.07 300m: 3:09.17 350m: 3:42.24 400m: 4:13.06

28.14 MIKLIUS MATT 83SHU−NJ 4:13.34 12.82

50m: 28.45 100m: 59.69 150m: 1:31.85 200m: 2:04.53 250m: 2:36.92 300m: 3:09.58 350m: 3:42.01 400m: 4:13.34

29.32 AL−WAZZAN NAWAF 87KUW 4:14.36 13.84

50m: 28.91 100m: 59.29 150m: 1:30.97 200m: 2:03.12 250m: 2:35.69 300m: 3:08.63 350m: 3:41.68 400m: 4:14.36

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 104 Men’s 400m Freestyle Finals 2 DEC 2004 - 18:45 400m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER KLETE AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER KLETE AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT GRANT AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 3 MONASTERIO RICARDO 78 GSC-FL 3:54.23 50m: 27.47 100m: 56.33 150m: 1:25.70 200m: 1:55.05 250m: 2:24.87 300m: 2:55.01 350m: 3:25.03 400m: 3:54.23

  2. 4 KLUEH MICHAEL 87 TXLAST 3:57.01 2.78 50m: 27.83 100m: 57.83 150m: 1:28.11 200m: 1:58.38 250m: 2:28.37 300m: 2:58.65 350m: 3:28.90 400m: 3:57.01

  3. 5 PATTON MATTHEW 87 MAC-NC 3:57.45 3.22 50m: 27.76 100m: 57.87 150m: 1:28.31 200m: 1:58.64 250m: 2:28.70 300m: 2:58.73 350m: 3:28.51 400m: 3:57.45

  4. 2 VANGENEUGDEN TOM OVER 4:00.50 6.27 50m: 27.90 100m: 57.65 150m: 1:28.14 200m: 1:58.77 250m: 2:29.42 300m: 3:00.37 350m: 3:31.04 400m: 4:00.50

  5. 8 BERENS RICHARD 88 MAC-NC 4:01.65 7.42 50m: 28.33 100m: 58.58 150m: 1:29.23 200m: 1:59.96 250m: 2:30.58 300m: 3:01.85 350m: 3:32.29 400m: 4:01.65

  6. 7 KAUFMANN SCOTT 82 UF-FL 4:04.31 10.08 50m: 28.73 100m: 59.70 150m: 1:30.92 200m: 2:02.29 250m: 2:33.44 300m: 3:04.17 350m: 3:34.28 400m: 4:04.31

  7. 1 WORK TOBIAS 85 UF-FL 4:04.98 10.75 50m: 28.59 100m: 59.02 150m: 1:29.91 200m: 2:01.03 250m: 2:32.06 300m: 3:03.50 350m: 3:34.83 400m: 4:04.98

7. 6 PETERSON CHARLES 87 CCS-NC 4:04.98 10.75 50m: 28.02 100m: 58.42 150m: 1:29.37 200m: 2:00.28 250m: 2:31.05 300m: 3:02.54 350m: 3:34.20 400m: 4:04.98

B-FINAL:

  1. 4 LOCHTE RYAN 84 UF-FL 4:00.23 50m: 28.46 100m: 59.15 150m: 1:29.66 200m: 1:59.84 250m: 2:30.18 300m: 3:00.44 350m: 3:30.27 400m: 4:00.23

  2. 6 SAVULICH ROBERT 87 UN01NJ 4:03.91 3.68 50m: 28.29 100m: 59.48 150m: 1:30.46 200m: 2:01.51 250m: 2:32.33 300m: 3:03.21 350m: 3:33.71 400m: 4:03.91

  3. 5 WOLTGARTEN IAN 82 UF-FL 4:04.57 4.34 50m: 28.56 100m: 59.58 150m: 1:30.94 200m: 2:02.45 250m: 2:33.57 300m: 3:04.68 350m: 3:35.37 400m: 4:04.57

  4. 3 MCLARTY DUSTIN 86 UF-FL 4:05.52 5.29 50m: 28.66 100m: 59.71 150m: 1:30.80 200m: 2:02.22 250m: 2:33.55 300m: 3:04.94 350m: 3:35.95 400m: 4:05.52

  5. 2 WEIK CODY 89 FSC-MA 4:06.61 6.38 50m: 28.50 100m: 59.58 150m: 1:31.10 200m: 2:02.60 250m: 2:34.35 300m: 3:06.02 350m: 3:37.30 400m: 4:06.61

  6. 1 SANDERS GEOFFREY 89 WAVENC 4:07.29 7.06 50m: 28.32 100m: 59.26 150m: 1:30.65 200m: 2:02.47 250m: 2:34.03 300m: 3:05.96 350m: 3:36.95 400m: 4:07.29

  7. 8 COLLINS BRYAN 88 GTACMD 4:08.01 7.78 50m: 28.76 100m: 1:00.18 150m: 1:31.37 200m: 2:02.61 250m: 2:34.09 300m: 3:05.73 350m: 3:37.20 400m: 4:08.01

  8. 7 PATTON SEAN 87 MAC-NC 4:09.71 9.48 50m: 28.66 100m: 1:00.13 150m: 1:31.68 200m: 2:02.89 250m: 2:34.18 300m: 3:05.97 350m: 3:38.27 400m: 4:09.71

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 104 Men’s 400m Freestyle Finals 2 DEC 2004 - 18:45 400m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER KLETE AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER KLETE AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT GRANT AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 7 KOUCHERAVY THOMAS 85 GMU-PV 4:05.46 50m: 28.51 100m: 1:00.05 150m: 1:30.82 200m: 2:01.77 250m: 2:32.67 300m: 3:03.54 350m: 3:34.89 400m: 4:05.46

  2. 3 COAN MATTHEW 85 UF-FL 4:06.14 0.68 50m: 28.68 100m: 59.61 150m: 1:30.99 200m: 2:02.56 250m: 2:33.68 300m: 3:05.29 350m: 3:36.00 400m: 4:06.14

  3. 2 PEDRAZA YOELVIS 87 PCS-FG 4:06.44 0.98 50m: 28.32 100m: 59.08 150m: 1:30.22 200m: 2:01.92 250m: 2:33.69 300m: 3:05.49 350m: 3:36.93 400m: 4:06.44

  4. 6 ALDERTON CHRIS GB 4:06.62 1.16 50m: 29.26 100m: 1:00.67 150m: 1:32.34 200m: 2:04.29 250m: 2:35.71 300m: 3:07.24 350m: 3:38.21 400m: 4:06.62

  5. 4 MEDRANO ALBERTO 82 UF-FL 4:07.61 2.15 50m: 28.70 100m: 59.70 150m: 1:31.16 200m: 2:02.67 250m: 2:33.84 300m: 3:05.30 350m: 3:36.84 400m: 4:07.61

  6. 5 RAYMOND JEFFREY 89 PST-FG 4:08.15 2.69 50m: 29.46 100m: 1:00.91 150m: 1:32.27 200m: 2:04.15 250m: 2:35.35 300m: 3:07.11 350m: 3:38.41 400m: 4:08.15

  7. 1 WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 UF-FL 4:08.67 3.21 50m: 28.58 100m: 59.19 150m: 1:30.65 200m: 2:02.24 250m: 2:34.15 300m: 3:06.31 350m: 3:37.81 400m: 4:08.67

  8. 8 SIOUI ADAM 82 UF-FL 4:09.11 3.65 50m: 29.04 100m: 1:00.72 150m: 1:32.76 200m: 2:04.74 250m: 2:35.89 300m: 3:07.48 350m: 3:38.77 400m: 4:09.11

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 4 DEC 2004 - 16:00 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN LARSEN USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT GRANT USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN GLEN AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 34 MONASTERIO RICARDO 78 GSC-FL 15:28.32 50m: 28.23 100m: 58.33 150m: 1:28.37 200m: 1:59.06 250m: 2:29.71 300m: 3:00.59 350m: 3:31.46 400m: 4:02.46 450m: 4:33.48 500m: 5:04.61 550m: 5:35.72 600m: 6:06.92 650m: 6:38.03 700m: 7:09.04 750m: 7:40.30 800m: 8:11.50 850m: 8:42.72 900m: 9:13.89 950m: 9:45.52 1000m:10:16.63 1050m:10:47.89 1100m:11:19.18 1150m:11:50.52 1200m:12:21.96

1250m:12:53.37 1300m:13:25.05 1350m:13:56.63 1400m:14:27.97 1450m:14:59.06 1500m:15:28.32

2.32 VANGENEUGDEN TOM OVER 15:38.07 9.75 50m: 28.48 100m: 59.08 150m: 1:29.82 200m: 2:00.75 250m: 2:31.54 300m: 3:02.53 350m: 3:33.86 400m: 4:05.09 450m: 4:36.32 500m: 5:07.70 550m: 5:39.14 600m: 6:10.70 650m: 6:42.16 700m: 7:13.74 750m: 7:45.42 800m: 8:16.74 850m: 8:48.56 900m: 9:20.33 950m: 9:51.95 1000m:10:23.68 1050m:10:55.29 1100m:11:27.12 1150m:11:58.91 1200m:12:30.56

1250m:13:02.46 1300m:13:34.26 1350m:14:06.16 1400m:14:37.86 1450m:15:08.92 1500m:15:38.07

3.24 PATTON MATTHEW 87 MAC-NC 15:42.03 13.71 50m: 29.01 100m: 1:00.23 150m: 1:31.92 200m: 2:03.44 250m: 2:35.15 300m: 3:06.16 350m: 3:37.61 400m: 4:09.14 450m: 4:40.51 500m: 5:11.92 550m: 5:43.39 600m: 6:14.90 650m: 6:46.31 700m: 7:18.21 750m: 7:49.87 800m: 8:21.49 850m: 8:52.94 900m: 9:24.26 950m: 9:55.60 1000m:10:26.98 1050m:10:58.10 1100m:11:29.76 1150m:12:01.43 1200m:12:32.96

1250m:13:04.48 1300m:13:36.38 1350m:14:07.83 1400m:14:39.71 1450m:15:11.15 1500m:15:42.03

4.35 LOCHTE RYAN 84 UF-FL 15:48.67 20.35 50m: 30.14 100m: 1:02.79 150m: 1:35.50 200m: 2:08.10 250m: 2:40.67 300m: 3:13.40 350m: 3:45.41 400m: 4:17.74 450m: 4:49.75 500m: 5:22.19 550m: 5:54.38 600m: 6:26.21 650m: 6:57.50 700m: 7:29.13 750m: 8:00.63 800m: 8:32.29 850m: 9:03.51 900m: 9:35.10 950m:10:06.24 1000m:10:37.29 1050m:11:08.24 1100m:11:39.48 1150m:12:10.52 1200m:12:41.86

1250m:13:13.09 1300m:13:44.33 1350m:14:15.13 1400m:14:46.31 1450m:15:17.63 1500m:15:48.67

5.36 PETERSON CHARLES 87 CCS-NC 15:53.24 24.92 50m: 28.71 100m: 59.56 150m: 1:31.11 200m: 2:02.48 250m: 2:34.06 300m: 3:05.70 350m: 3:36.85 400m: 4:08.04 450m: 4:39.98 500m: 5:12.18 550m: 5:43.94 600m: 6:15.93 650m: 6:47.88 700m: 7:20.04 750m: 7:51.73 800m: 8:23.62 850m: 8:55.28 900m: 9:27.54 950m: 9:59.29 1000m:10:31.39 1050m:11:03.38 1100m:11:35.61 1150m:12:07.59 1200m:12:39.76

1250m:13:11.95 1300m:13:44.22 1350m:14:16.70 1400m:14:49.30 1450m:15:21.59 1500m:15:53.24

6.27 PEDRAZA YOELVIS 87 PCS-FG 16:01.77 33.45 50m: 29.42 100m: 1:01.28 150m: 1:33.40 200m: 2:05.47 250m: 2:37.39 300m: 3:09.87 350m: 3:42.10 400m: 4:14.63 450m: 4:47.41 500m: 5:19.98 550m: 5:52.68 600m: 6:25.71 650m: 6:58.25 700m: 7:30.69 750m: 8:03.04 800m: 8:35.58 850m: 9:07.59 900m: 9:39.56 950m:10:11.71 1000m:10:44.05 1050m:11:16.00 1100m:11:48.16 1150m:12:20.50 1200m:12:52.41

1250m:13:24.66 1300m:13:56.74 1350m:14:28.95 1400m:15:01.20 1450m:15:32.97 1500m:16:01.77

7.33 ALDERTON CHRIS GB 16:03.87 35.55 50m: 28.94 100m: 1:00.20 150m: 1:31.88 200m: 2:03.67 250m: 2:35.64 300m: 3:07.67 350m: 3:39.85 400m: 4:12.08 450m: 4:44.46 500m: 5:17.11 550m: 5:49.13 600m: 6:21.27 650m: 6:53.65 700m: 7:25.92 750m: 7:58.22 800m: 8:30.35 850m: 9:02.71 900m: 9:35.35 950m:10:07.60 1000m:10:40.44 1050m:11:12.78 1100m:11:45.26 1150m:12:17.86 1200m:12:50.79

1250m:13:23.44 1300m:13:55.84 1350m:14:27.97 1400m:15:00.79 1450m:15:32.78 1500m:16:03.87

8.14 MOSKO DAVID 88 CM-OH 16:04.53 36.21 50m: 29.43 100m: 1:01.36 150m: 1:33.93 200m: 2:06.83 250m: 2:39.49 300m: 3:11.99 350m: 3:44.77 400m: 4:17.37 450m: 4:49.97 500m: 5:22.40 550m: 5:54.74 600m: 6:27.30 650m: 6:59.69 700m: 7:32.38 750m: 8:04.85 800m: 8:37.28 850m: 9:09.55 900m: 9:41.86 950m:10:13.97 1000m:10:46.08 1050m:11:18.08 1100m:11:50.32 1150m:12:22.42 1200m:12:54.77

1250m:13:26.89 1300m:13:58.84 1350m:14:30.88 1400m:15:02.75 1450m:15:34.73 1500m:16:04.53

9.23 MARCUS EVAN 87 BA-FG 16:05.74 37.42 50m: 29.50 100m: 1:01.08 150m: 1:32.64 200m: 2:04.34 250m: 2:36.08 300m: 3:07.97 350m: 3:39.79 400m: 4:11.99 450m: 4:44.01 500m: 5:16.19 550m: 5:48.27 600m: 6:20.45 650m: 6:52.57 700m: 7:24.79 750m: 7:56.90 800m: 8:29.18 850m: 9:01.27 900m: 9:33.60 950m:10:06.06 1000m:10:38.43 1050m:11:10.95 1100m:11:43.57 1150m:12:16.36 1200m:12:49.21

1250m:13:22.02 1300m:13:54.87 1350m:14:27.79 1400m:15:00.68 1450m:15:33.39 1500m:16:05.74

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 4 DEC 2004 - 16:00 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN LARSEN USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT GRANT USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN GLEN AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

10.37 KAUFMANN SCOTT 82 UF-FL 16:08.36 40.04 50m: 30.02 100m: 1:02.38 150m: 1:34.83 200m: 2:07.27 250m: 2:39.62 300m: 3:11.85 350m: 3:44.28 400m: 4:16.50 450m: 4:48.68 500m: 5:20.90 550m: 5:53.22 600m: 6:25.50 650m: 6:57.81 700m: 7:29.97 750m: 8:02.02 800m: 8:34.39 850m: 9:06.78 900m: 9:39.27 950m:10:11.88 1000m:10:44.67 1050m:11:17.49 1100m:11:49.65 1150m:12:22.49 1200m:12:54.96

1250m:13:27.52 1300m:14:00.06 1350m:14:32.70 1400m:15:04.96 1450m:15:37.01 1500m:16:08.36

11.25 WORK TOBIAS 85 UF-FL 16:09.16 40.84 50m: 28.90 100m: 1:00.01 150m: 1:31.53 200m: 2:03.27 250m: 2:34.96 300m: 3:06.86 350m: 3:38.38 400m: 4:10.52 450m: 4:42.29 500m: 5:14.63 550m: 5:47.03 600m: 6:19.55 650m: 6:52.01 700m: 7:24.56 750m: 7:57.36 800m: 8:30.23 850m: 9:02.81 900m: 9:35.79 950m:10:08.71 1000m:10:41.56 1050m:11:14.21 1100m:11:47.55 1150m:12:20.49 1200m:12:53.98

1250m:13:27.06 1300m:13:59.90 1350m:14:32.69 1400m:15:06.01 1450m:15:38.68 1500m:16:09.16

12.26 KAUFFMAN CODY 87 TSC-MA 16:14.63 46.31 50m: 29.41 100m: 1:01.27 150m: 1:33.63 200m: 2:06.14 250m: 2:38.50 300m: 3:10.96 350m: 3:43.40 400m: 4:16.18 450m: 4:48.58 500m: 5:21.20 550m: 5:53.90 600m: 6:26.64 650m: 6:59.41 700m: 7:32.07 750m: 8:04.78 800m: 8:37.51 850m: 9:10.56 900m: 9:43.43 950m:10:16.39 1000m:10:49.18 1050m:11:22.15 1100m:11:54.85 1150m:12:27.77 1200m:13:00.65

1250m:13:33.67 1300m:14:06.30 1350m:14:39.24 1400m:15:11.57 1450m:15:44.18 1500m:16:14.63

13.12 HARTLEY BRIAN 83 UF-FL 16:14.92 46.60 50m: 29.74 100m: 1:01.60 150m: 1:34.39 200m: 2:06.85 250m: 2:39.63 300m: 3:12.06 350m: 3:44.63 400m: 4:17.25 450m: 4:50.09 500m: 5:22.68 550m: 5:55.31 600m: 6:27.88 650m: 7:00.49 700m: 7:33.09 750m: 8:05.58 800m: 8:37.97 850m: 9:10.62 900m: 9:43.11 950m:10:15.67 1000m:10:48.42 1050m:11:21.19 1100m:11:54.03 1150m:12:27.25 1200m:13:00.41

1250m:13:33.19 1300m:14:06.31 1350m:14:38.90 1400m:15:11.69 1450m:15:44.01 1500m:16:14.92

14.28 TROXEL STEFFAN 86 GATROZ 16:15.96 47.64 50m: 29.70 100m: 1:00.82 150m: 1:32.42 200m: 2:04.26 250m: 2:36.81 300m: 3:08.97 350m: 3:41.41 400m: 4:13.80 450m: 4:46.49 500m: 5:19.35 550m: 5:51.83 600m: 6:24.11 650m: 6:56.91 700m: 7:29.47 750m: 8:02.24 800m: 8:34.85 850m: 9:07.44 900m: 9:39.79 950m:10:12.27 1000m:10:44.74 1050m:11:17.67 1100m:11:50.67 1150m:12:24.14 1200m:12:57.52

1250m:13:31.33 1300m:14:04.60 1350m:14:38.18 1400m:15:11.55 1450m:15:44.94 1500m:16:15.96

15.17 COAN MATTHEW 85 UF-FL 16:21.73 53.41 50m: 30.12 100m: 1:02.38 150m: 1:35.08 200m: 2:07.90 250m: 2:40.71 300m: 3:13.51 350m: 3:46.38 400m: 4:19.04 450m: 4:51.84 500m: 5:24.63 550m: 5:57.50 600m: 6:30.06 650m: 7:02.71 700m: 7:35.36 750m: 8:08.21 800m: 8:41.21 850m: 9:14.25 900m: 9:47.41 950m:10:20.42 1000m:10:53.52 1050m:11:26.53 1100m:11:59.61 1150m:12:32.82 1200m:13:05.88

1250m:13:39.16 1300m:14:12.15 1350m:14:45.47 1400m:15:18.86 1450m:15:50.41 1500m:16:21.73

16.22 KOUCHERAVY THOMAS 85 GMU-PV 16:23.04 54.72 50m: 29.51 100m: 1:01.28 150m: 1:33.17 200m: 2:05.37 250m: 2:37.86 300m: 3:10.17 350m: 3:42.74 400m: 4:15.13 450m: 4:47.81 500m: 5:20.86 550m: 5:53.74 600m: 6:26.45 650m: 6:59.39 700m: 7:32.09 750m: 8:04.92 800m: 8:37.78 850m: 9:10.75 900m: 9:43.88 950m:10:16.94 1000m:10:50.29 1050m:11:23.26 1100m:11:56.43 1150m:12:29.96 1200m:13:03.27

1250m:13:36.82 1300m:14:09.99 1350m:14:43.37 1400m:15:16.86 1450m:15:50.26 1500m:16:23.04

17.31 RAYMOND JEFFREY 89 PST-FG 16:24.70 56.38 50m: 29.82 100m: 1:02.21 150m: 1:35.34 200m: 2:07.76 250m: 2:40.54 300m: 3:13.05 350m: 3:45.70 400m: 4:18.00 450m: 4:50.51 500m: 5:22.84 550m: 5:55.53 600m: 6:27.83 650m: 7:00.75 700m: 7:33.48 750m: 8:06.46 800m: 8:39.24 850m: 9:12.44 900m: 9:45.54 950m:10:19.27 1000m:10:52.44 1050m:11:25.96 1100m:11:59.07 1150m:12:32.62 1200m:13:05.95

1250m:13:39.71 1300m:14:13.07 1350m:14:46.87 1400m:15:20.21 1450m:15:53.63 1500m:16:24.70

18.16 WOLTGARTEN IAN 82 UF-FL 16:28.23 59.91 50m: 29.66 100m: 1:01.76 150m: 1:34.15 200m: 2:06.78 250m: 2:39.33 300m: 3:11.98 350m: 3:44.81 400m: 4:17.89 450m: 4:50.41 500m: 5:23.13 550m: 5:55.86 600m: 6:28.61 650m: 7:01.41 700m: 7:34.74 750m: 8:07.79 800m: 8:41.44 850m: 9:14.79 900m: 9:48.26 950m:10:21.35 1000m:10:54.68 1050m:11:27.95 1100m:12:01.17 1150m:12:34.49 1200m:13:07.85

1250m:13:41.25 1300m:14:15.14 1350m:14:48.81 1400m:15:22.55 1450m:15:55.80 1500m:16:28.23

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 4 DEC 2004 - 16:00 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN LARSEN USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT GRANT USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN GLEN AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

19.15 AL-WAZZAN NAWAF 87 KUW 16:31.83 1:03.51 50m: 29.58 100m: 1:01.68 150m: 1:34.14 200m: 2:07.36 250m: 2:39.90 300m: 3:12.94 350m: 3:45.43 400m: 4:18.50 450m: 4:51.03 500m: 5:23.96 550m: 5:56.64 600m: 6:30.03 650m: 7:02.88 700m: 7:36.29 750m: 8:09.02 800m: 8:42.33 850m: 9:15.30 900m: 9:49.06 950m:10:22.50 1000m:10:55.50 1050m:11:29.12 1100m:12:02.40 1150m:12:36.39 1200m:13:09.78

1250m:13:43.64 1300m:14:17.51 1350m:14:51.47 1400m:15:25.13 1450m:15:59.05 1500m:16:31.83

20.13 KRAFT DAVID 86 PM-PV 16:40.31 1:11.99 50m: 30.41 100m: 1:03.42 150m: 1:36.72 200m: 2:10.08 250m: 2:43.30 300m: 3:16.81 350m: 3:50.13 400m: 4:23.33 450m: 4:56.31 500m: 5:29.14 550m: 6:02.42 600m: 6:35.55 650m: 7:08.67 700m: 7:42.11 750m: 8:15.60 800m: 8:48.86 850m: 9:22.71 900m: 9:56.48 950m:10:30.08 1000m:11:03.83 1050m:11:37.29 1100m:12:11.08 1150m:12:45.12 1200m:13:18.56

1250m:13:51.90 1300m:14:25.93 1350m:15:00.27 1400m:15:34.16 1450m:16:08.16 1500m:16:40.31

21.38 MEDRANO ALBERTO 82 UF-FL 16:43.12 1:14.80 50m: 30.06 100m: 1:02.27 150m: 1:34.95 200m: 2:07.79 250m: 2:40.52 300m: 3:13.03 350m: 3:45.35 400m: 4:17.91 450m: 4:50.72 500m: 5:23.56 550m: 5:56.49 600m: 6:29.67 650m: 7:02.67 700m: 7:36.07 750m: 8:09.75 800m: 8:43.56 850m: 9:17.40 900m: 9:51.41 950m:10:25.47 1000m:10:59.94 1050m:11:34.50 1100m:12:08.96 1150m:12:43.61 1200m:13:18.17

1250m:13:52.45 1300m:14:26.93 1350m:15:01.37 1400m:15:35.78 1450m:16:09.95 1500m:16:43.12 21 THOMAS ROSS 87ACACMA DNS

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 14 3 DEC 2004 - 09:44 Men’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.45 PEIRSOL AARON Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA AR 53.45 PEIRSOL AARON Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA US 53.64 PEIRSOL AARON Long Beach (USA) 9 JUL 2004USA CR 54.62 KRAYZELBURG LENNY 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m LOCHTE RYAN UF−FL84 57.221. A33 28.51 HAFKIN JOSHUA RMSCPV88 57.702. 0.48A25 28.07 RUSSELL DAVID CUDANE86 58.433. 1.21A34 28.17 HARTLEY BRIAN UF−FL83 58.844. 1.62A14 29.11 DONNELLY DANIEL CAB−PC88 58.885. 1.66A22 28.38 HOPKINS MICHAEL DST−MA87 58.896. 1.67A15 28.94 LINDBERG CHRISTIAN VTACVA82 59.287. 2.06A27 28.65 CAMERON BROOKS COR−NT86 59.528. 2.30A13 28.90 BARTHLOW JOSH UN−NC86 59.589. 2.36B17 28.66 MARTINSON ADAM UNLVCA84 59.589. 2.36B24 28.95 KRASULA JASON MUS−OH83 1:00.2511. 3.03B21 29.51 LEAVITT JACK SHU−NJ84 1:00.2912. 3.07B32 28.89 FALK BJORN MAG−NE87 1:00.3513. 3.13B26 29.20 SOUTHON FRANCK UA−SE82 1:00.3513. 3.13B35 29.25 MCCALLEN JOHN BBSTPN87 1:00.4515. 3.23B16 28.90 CHRISTY MICHAEL WTSCIN88 1:01.3116. 4.09B38 29.81 WIEBECK KRISTOPHER UF−FL83 1:01.5517. 4.33C36 29.83 HENDRICK KELLY UN−NC82 1:01.9318. 4.71C31 29.33 DYLLA MARK ACESCO88 1:02.0319. 4.81C11 29.90 WARDLEY LIAM GB 1:02.4220. 5.20C23 30.38 QALI ZAIN KUW87 1:04.8121. 7.59C37 31.06 CLOUGH BRYCE FLA−FG84 DNS12

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 114 3 DEC 2004 - 18:08 Men’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 53.45 PEIRSOL AARON Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA AR 53.45 PEIRSOL AARON Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA US 53.64 PEIRSOL AARON Long Beach (USA) 9 JUL 2004USA CR 54.62 KRAYZELBURG LENNY 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. LOCHTE RYAN 84 UF-FL 0.84 27.87 56.144 2. HAFKIN JOSHUA 88 RMSCPV 0.65 28.24 57.79 1.655 3. RUSSELL DAVID 86 CUDANE 0.70 28.28 58.64 2.503 4. LINDBERG CHRISTIAN 82 VTACVA 0.69 28.64 58.91 2.771 5. HARTLEY BRIAN 83 UF-FL 0.77 29.14 58.96 2.826 6. HOPKINS MICHAEL 87 DST-MA 0.71 29.06 58.97 2.837 7. DONNELLY DANIEL 88 CAB-PC 0.68 28.78 59.10 2.962 8. CAMERON BROOKS 86 COR-NT 0.88 28.42 59.40 3.268
B-FINAL: 1. BARTHLOW JOSH 86 UN-NC 0.78 28.59 59.235 2. SOUTHON FRANCK 82 UA-SE 0.70 28.94 59.34 0.112 3. MARTINSON ADAM 84 UNLVCA 0.66 29.03 59.44 0.214 4. LEAVITT JACK 84 SHU-NJ 0.72 29.06 1:00.10 0.876 5. KRASULA JASON 83 MUS-OH 0.82 29.45 1:00.11 0.883 6. MCCALLEN JOHN 87 BBSTPN 0.67 28.97 1:00.59 1.361 7. FALK BJORN 87 MAG-NE 0.64 29.64 1:00.76 1.537 8. CHRISTY MICHAEL 88 WTSCIN 0.83 29.73 1:01.23 2.008
C-FINAL: 1. WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 UF-FL 0.71 29.57 1:00.404 2. WARDLEY LIAM GB 0.74 29.89 1:01.27 0.876 3. DYLLA MARK 88 ACESCO 0.72 30.25 1:02.52 2.123 QALI ZAIN 87 KUW DNS2 HENDRICK KELLY 82 UN-NC 0.87 DSQ5

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 8 2 DEC 2004 - 11:41 Men’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA AR 1:54.74 PEIRSOL AARON Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL AARON Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 1:57.74 KRAYZELBURG LENNY 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m LOCHTE RYAN UF−FL84 2:05.581. A12 1:33.481:01.4429.44 RUSSELL DAVID CUDANE86 2:06.122. 0.54A34 1:32.151:00.0228.56 HOPKINS MICHAEL DST−MA87 2:06.283. 0.70A15 1:34.531:02.2830.12 SMIDDY MATTHEW MACMFG86 2:07.834. 2.25A37 1:34.831:02.1330.50 HAFKIN JOSHUA RMSCPV88 2:08.435. 2.85A32 1:34.731:01.0028.81 MARTINSON ADAM UNLVCA84 2:08.506. 2.92A35 1:36.301:03.3430.33 LATHROPE SCOTT OAPBPC86 2:08.717. 3.13A33 1:36.491:03.2430.54 WIEBECK KRISTOPHER UF−FL83 2:08.758. 3.17A24 1:36.061:03.2930.75 PATTON MATTHEW MAC−NC87 2:09.649. 4.06B36 1:36.251:02.9530.32 WHALEY WILLIAM EASTCA87 2:09.8010. 4.22B27 1:36.811:03.0630.51 FALK BJORN MAG−NE87 2:10.9411. 5.36B16 1:37.131:03.2430.36 DAVIS JOSHUA UN01ST72 2:10.9712. 5.39B14 1:36.531:02.9030.34 LOPEZ RAUL NUEVO 2:11.2013. 5.62B26 1:37.901:04.0530.95 COOMBS DANIEL GB 2:11.2314. 5.65B23 1:38.031:04.3630.96 SOUTHON FRANCK UA−SE82 2:11.3515. 5.77B25 1:36.971:02.9030.05 FOLAN ROBERT UCONCT81 2:11.8416. 6.26B31 1:36.391:02.1129.88 PATTON SEAN MAC−NC87 2:12.0517. 6.47C13 1:37.801:04.2131.26 REAMS PATRICK SSYSNE87 2:12.1418. 6.56C22 1:38.751:05.1231.49 NORTON TIM GMU−PV83 2:12.5419. 6.96C11 1:38.241:03.9730.95 KRASULA JASON MUS−OH83 2:14.0920. 8.51C38 1:39.701:04.1430.54 CHRISTY MICHAEL WTSCIN88 2:14.4721. 8.89C28 1:38.911:04.2631.24 BARTHLOW JOSH UN−NC86 2:15.9222. 10.34C21 1:41.191:05.9031.97 MEDRANO ALBERTO UF−FL82 2:17.6823. 12.10C17 1:42.521:06.9232.64

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 108 2 DEC 2004 - 19:47 Men’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA AR 1:54.74 PEIRSOL AARON Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL AARON Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 1:57.74 KRAYZELBURG LENNY 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. LOCHTE RYAN 84 UF-FL 28.89 1:00.30 1:31.48 2:02.214 2. RUSSELL DAVID 86 CUDANE 29.15 1:00.70 1:33.07 2:04.82 2.615 3. HOPKINS MICHAEL 87 DST-MA 29.41 1:01.20 1:33.52 2:05.44 3.233 4. HAFKIN JOSHUA 88 RMSCPV 30.23 1:02.88 1:36.13 2:07.72 5.512 5. SMIDDY MATTHEW 86 MACMFG 30.73 1:02.31 1:34.98 2:08.24 6.036 6. MARTINSON ADAM 84 UNLVCA 30.90 1:04.47 1:37.38 2:09.27 7.067 7. WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 UF-FL 30.75 1:03.41 1:36.85 2:09.68 7.478 8. LATHROPE SCOTT 86 OAPBPC 30.93 1:03.61 1:37.15 2:10.40 8.191
B-FINAL: 1. WHALEY WILLIAM 87 EASTCA 29.81 1:02.01 1:35.45 2:07.915 2. DAVIS JOSHUA 72 UN01ST 29.78 1:02.00 1:35.12 2:08.53 0.626 3. LOPEZ RAUL NUEVO 30.65 1:03.50 1:37.03 2:09.66 1.752 4. FALK BJORN 87 MAG-NE 30.24 1:03.33 1:36.76 2:10.37 2.463 5. FOLAN ROBERT 81 UCONCT 31.57 1:04.54 1:37.83 2:10.84 2.931 6. PATTON SEAN 87 MAC-NC 31.54 1:04.51 1:38.21 2:11.00 3.098 7. COOMBS DANIEL GB 31.25 1:04.87 1:38.49 2:11.33 3.427 8. PATTON MATTHEW 87 MAC-NC 31.38 1:04.16 1:37.75 2:11.67 3.764
C-FINAL: 1. KRASULA JASON 83 MUS-OH 30.08 1:03.35 1:38.07 2:11.234 2. BARTHLOW JOSH 86 UN-NC 29.88 1:02.86 1:37.08 2:12.26 1.033 3. CHRISTY MICHAEL 88 WTSCIN 31.62 1:04.58 1:38.69 2:13.25 2.025 4. MEDRANO ALBERTO 82 UF-FL 32.39 1:06.42 1:40.93 2:15.60 4.376

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 6 2 DEC 2004 - 11:13 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA AR 59.30 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA US 59.30 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA CR 1:01.52 VAN VALKENGOED THIJS Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m ALEXANDROV MICHAEL NU−IL85 1:04.511. A34 30.17 POLYAKOV VLADISLAV UA−SE83 1:05.142. 0.63A44 30.81 TAMERIS HEATH CM−OH86 1:05.183. 0.67A37 31.14 MATE HUNOR UA−SE83 1:05.644. 1.13A28 30.46 ROGERS DALE WA−WI82 1:05.965. 1.45A33 30.81 SPANN SCOTT TXLAST88 1:06.526. 2.01A43 31.40 VELEZ DANIEL UN01PV83 1:06.537. 2.02A45 31.36 CORRA LUCA CSSCFG84 1:06.548. 2.03A22 31.42 JACOBO ALEJANDRO MEX84 1:06.569. 2.05B46 31.02 RIDGEWAY PAUL TXLAST84 1:07.0010. 2.49B24 31.39 MARSHALL GRIFFIN MUS−OH84 1:07.2111. 2.70B47 31.46 TORO EDUARDO ONT 1:07.3212. 2.81B41 31.42 DURON RICARDO ALL 1:07.3713. 2.86B32 31.38 ROBINSON CURTIS UNLVCA84 1:07.4014. 2.89B42 31.87 SILVA MICHAEL TNTYFL87 1:07.4915. 2.98B15 30.88 WELCH COREY UF−FL83 1:07.7116. 3.20B36 31.84 MRAZEK WILLIAM UF−FL84 1:07.7317. 3.22C23 31.71 HARRIS THEODORE EDWYOZ87 1:07.7418. 3.23C27 31.86 ACQUAVITO NICHOLAS UCONCT85 1:07.7919. 3.28C16 31.81 TRAVESSO FELIPE WTSCIN86 1:08.2320. 3.72C38 31.52 TAYLOR NATHAN KOSYIN87 1:08.2721. 3.76C21 31.42 PETERFISH JUSTIN WAC−OH86 1:08.3522. 3.84C31 31.96 THOMAS BRUCE UN−1VA82 1:08.8023. 4.29C13 31.10 KORNFELD PAUL BTA−GU87 1:09.3924. 4.88?25 32.66 MAHONEY SEAN TERAPC88 1:09.3924. 4.88?35 32.66 JONES TRISTAN UCONCT85 1:10.0326. 5.52114 31.34 AL−BADER ABDULARHMAN KUW89 1:14.8327. 10.3248 34.03 NORTH MATTHEW MIZ−MV82 DSQ26

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 106 2 DEC 2004 - 19:25 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA AR 59.30 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA US 59.30 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA CR 1:01.52 VAN VALKENGOED THIJS Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. POLYAKOV VLADISLAV 83 UA-SE 29.32 1:01.945 2. MATE HUNOR 83 UA-SE 29.83 1:02.69 0.756 3. ALEXANDROV MICHAEL 85 NU-IL 29.65 1:03.42 1.484 4. SPANN SCOTT 88 TXLAST 31.12 1:05.19 3.257 5. TAMERIS HEATH 86 CM-OH 30.49 1:05.36 3.423 6. VELEZ DANIEL 83 UN01PV 31.32 1:05.95 4.011 7. ROGERS DALE 82 WA-WI 30.90 1:06.32 4.382 8. CORRA LUCA 84 CSSCFG 31.40 1:06.41 4.478
B-FINAL: 1. RIDGEWAY PAUL 84 TXLAST 31.38 1:06.145 2. JACOBO ALEJANDRO 84 MEX 31.35 1:06.19 0.054 3. WELCH COREY 83 UF-FL 31.58 1:07.25 1.118 4. TORO EDUARDO ONT 31.83 1:07.40 1.266 5. MARSHALL GRIFFIN 84 MUS-OH 31.55 1:07.44 1.303 6. ROBINSON CURTIS 84 UNLVCA 32.00 1:07.72 1.587 7. DURON RICARDO ALL 31.76 1:07.85 1.712 8. SILVA MICHAEL 87 TNTYFL 31.15 1:08.25 2.111
C-FINAL: 1. ACQUAVITO NICHOLAS 85 UCONCT 31.66 1:07.233 2. PETERFISH JUSTIN 86 WAC-OH 31.86 1:07.89 0.667 3. MRAZEK WILLIAM 84 UF-FL 31.86 1:07.91 0.684 4. TRAVESSO FELIPE 86 WTSCIN 31.36 1:08.27 1.046 5. MAHONEY SEAN 88 TERAPC 32.65 1:08.54 1.318 6. THOMAS BRUCE 82 UN-1VA 32.64 1:08.88 1.651 7. HARRIS THEODORE 87 EDWYOZ 32.14 1:08.99 1.765 8. TAYLOR NATHAN 87 KOSYIN 32.27 1:09.48 2.252

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 306 2 DEC 2004 - 12:17 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA AR 59.30 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA US 59.30 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA CR 1:01.52 VAN VALKENGOED THIJS Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 4 MAHONEY SEAN 88 TERAPC 32.48 1:08.11

2. 5 KORNFELD PAUL 87 BTA-GU 32.76 1:08.30

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 27 4 DEC 2004 - 10:14 Men’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA AR 2:09.04 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA US 2:09.04 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA CR 2:12.87 BARROWMAN MIKE 1 DEC 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m SPANN SCOTT TXLAST88 2:22.941. A14 1:45.741:08.5332.41 POLYAKOV VLADISLAV UA−SE83 2:23.822. 0.88A34 1:46.751:09.4832.69 JACOBO ALEJANDRO MEX84 2:25.123. 2.18A25 1:46.771:09.5733.06 CORRA LUCA CSSCFG84 2:25.144. 2.20A26 1:47.841:10.4133.18 NORTH MATTHEW MIZ−MV82 2:26.335. 3.39A33 1:48.041:10.3033.41 KORNFELD PAUL BTA−GU87 2:26.686. 3.74A35 1:49.071:10.7733.19 ZAICH PAUL AZOTCA86 2:28.007. 5.06A36 1:48.871:11.1634.04 WELCH COREY UF−FL83 2:28.128. 5.18A13 1:48.631:10.2833.29 MARSHALL GRIFFIN MUS−OH84 2:28.779. 5.83B27 1:49.391:10.0932.84 VELEZ DANIEL UN01PV83 2:29.2610. 6.32B23 1:50.641:11.9334.59 DURON RICARDO ALL 2:29.8811. 6.94B32 1:50.971:12.0633.51 CHRISTY MICHAEL WTSCIN88 2:30.0812. 7.14B31 1:50.431:11.5334.09 CRONIN CASEY UN−NC83 2:31.9013. 8.96B17 1:51.111:11.6533.61 ACQUAVITO NICHOLAS UCONCT85 2:33.5414. 10.60B21 1:52.661:12.9734.37 WELTZ SCOTT SVAAPC87 2:34.1915. 11.25B16 1:53.811:13.0534.68 COOPER DAVID GMU−PV83 2:34.3516. 11.41B37 1:54.951:14.9035.82 AL−BADER ABDULARHMAN KUW89 2:44.6917. 21.75C22 2:00.831:17.5535.80 MATE HUNOR UA−SE83 DSQ12 MRAZEK WILLIAM UF−FL84 DSQ15 MAHONEY SEAN TERAPC88 DSQ24

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 127 4 DEC 2004 - 18:39 Men’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA AR 2:09.04 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA US 2:09.04 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA CR 2:12.87 BARROWMAN MIKE 1 DEC 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. POLYAKOV VLADISLAV 83 UA-SE 31.04 1:05.12 1:40.46 2:15.355 2. JACOBO ALEJANDRO 84 MEX 32.70 1:08.10 1:44.67 2:22.13 6.783 3. NORTH MATTHEW 82 MIZ-MV 31.97 1:07.79 1:44.85 2:22.50 7.152 4. SPANN SCOTT 88 TXLAST 32.18 1:08.22 1:45.42 2:22.64 7.294 5. CORRA LUCA 84 CSSCFG 33.09 1:09.81 1:46.31 2:23.45 8.106 6. KORNFELD PAUL 87 BTA-GU 33.21 1:10.42 1:48.74 2:26.19 10.847 7. WELCH COREY 83 UF-FL 33.83 1:10.68 1:48.51 2:27.57 12.228 8. ZAICH PAUL 86 AZOTCA 33.36 1:10.22 1:48.54 2:27.60 12.251
B-FINAL: 1. VELEZ DANIEL 83 UN01PV 33.46 1:09.61 1:48.96 2:25.835 2. MARSHALL GRIFFIN 84 MUS-OH 33.48 1:10.81 1:48.66 2:26.81 0.984 3. DURON RICARDO ALL 33.91 1:11.44 1:49.36 2:27.29 1.463 4. CHRISTY MICHAEL 88 WTSCIN 34.40 1:11.96 1:49.96 2:28.64 2.816 5. ACQUAVITO NICHOLAS 85 UCONCT 33.36 1:11.25 1:49.81 2:28.78 2.957 6. COOPER DAVID 83 GMU-PV 33.98 1:11.93 1:51.32 2:31.31 5.488 7. CRONIN CASEY 83 UN-NC 34.22 1:12.83 1:52.18 2:32.03 6.202 8. WELTZ SCOTT 87 SVAAPC 34.55 1:13.37 1:53.56 2:32.20 6.371
C-FINAL:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 18 3 DEC 2004 - 10:44 Men’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 50.76 CROCKER Ian Long Beach (USA) 13 JUL 2004USA AR 50.76 CROCKER IAN Long Beach (USA) 13 JUL 2004USA US 50.76 CROCKER IAN Long Beach (USA) 13 JUL 2004USA CR 52.44 MINTENKO MIKE 6 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m ILIKA JOSH ALL 55.181. A44 25.52 BARTOCH JOE UNLVCA83 55.252. 0.07A34 25.75 BERENS RICHARD MAC−NC88 55.743. 0.56A45 26.39 ZAFERES TOM CAB−PC86 55.964. 0.78A36 26.52 REAMS PATRICK SSYSNE87 56.175. 0.99A23 26.62 JONES J. T. UA−SE84 56.366. 1.18A26 26.21 MADWED DANIEL SHKSCT89 56.377. 1.19A25 26.45 LANGENFELD ANDREW UN01OZ86 56.618. 1.43A43 26.36 DAY MICHAEL UNLVCA83 56.979. 1.79B22 26.63 DYLLA MARK ACESCO88 57.1110. 1.93B32 26.87 TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS UA−SE82 57.1211. 1.94B15 26.57 MCCRARY CHRISTOPHER MIZ−MV81 57.4512. 2.27B33 26.88 SIOUI ADAM UF−FL82 57.5813. 2.40B28 27.23 DRUKER ERIC UN01OZ83 57.6814. 2.50B13 27.29 BYERS JOHN UNLVCA85 57.8615. 2.68B37 27.41 HANKEWICH CHAD CALG 57.8716. 2.69B24 27.20 PATTON MATTHEW MAC−NC87 58.2417. 3.06C27 27.65 KRAUSE AARON TAC−MD81 58.2818. 3.10C38 28.14 FLAMION CHRIS UA−SE83 58.4719. 3.29C16 27.96 RIDGEWAY PAUL TXLAST84 58.5020. 3.32C35 27.18 KLUEH MICHAEL TXLAST87 58.5221. 3.34C42 27.56 GUSA ERIC DM−NT83 58.5622. 3.38C47 27.47 KROMPIER JESSE OAPBPC88 58.7223. 3.54C21 28.05 RYSER EVAN KATYGU87 58.7824. 3.60C41 27.25 LORRING PETER UNLVCA86 59.1525. 3.97148 27.92 HAIDAR NAWAF KUW88 59.4926. 4.31231 27.76 WIECZOREK GRANT UF−FL86 59.6727. 4.4914 28.62 CLOUGH BRYCE FLA−FG84 DNS46

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 118 3 DEC 2004 - 18:59 Men’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 50.76 CROCKER Ian Long Beach (USA) 13 JUL 2004USA AR 50.76 CROCKER IAN Long Beach (USA) 13 JUL 2004USA US 50.76 CROCKER IAN Long Beach (USA) 13 JUL 2004USA CR 52.44 MINTENKO MIKE 6 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. BARTOCH JOE 83 UNLVCA 25.74 54.685 2. BERENS RICHARD 88 MAC-NC 25.90 54.89 0.213 3. MADWED DANIEL 89 SHKSCT 26.18 55.02 0.341 4. ILIKA JOSH ALL 25.32 55.28 0.604 5. REAMS PATRICK 87 SSYSNE 26.48 55.95 1.272 6. ZAFERES TOM 86 CAB-PC 26.55 56.29 1.616 7. LANGENFELD ANDREW 86 UN01OZ 26.39 56.77 2.098 8. JONES J. T. 84 UA-SE 26.92 56.87 2.197
B-FINAL: 1. HANKEWICH CHAD CALG 26.24 55.941 2. DAY MICHAEL 83 UNLVCA 26.75 56.69 0.754 3. DYLLA MARK 88 ACESCO 26.71 56.75 0.815 4. FLAMION CHRIS 83 UA-SE 27.26 56.77 0.838 5. SIOUI ADAM 82 UF-FL 27.23 57.17 1.236 6. MCCRARY CHRISTOPHER 81 MIZ-MV 26.71 57.37 1.433 7. DRUKER ERIC 83 UN01OZ 27.18 57.80 1.862 8. BYERS JOHN 85 UNLVCA 27.39 57.86 1.927
C-FINAL: 1. RIDGEWAY PAUL 84 TXLAST 26.82 57.574 2. LORRING PETER 86 UNLVCA 27.02 57.64 0.072 3. GUSA ERIC 83 DM-NT 27.25 58.50 0.935 4. HAIDAR NAWAF 88 KUW 27.72 59.14 1.577 5. KROMPIER JESSE 88 OAPBPC 28.37 59.17 1.603 6. RYSER EVAN 87 KATYGU 27.35 1:00.24 2.676 WIECZOREK GRANT 86 UF-FL DNS1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 29 4 DEC 2004 - 10:41 Men’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:53.93 PHELPS MICHAEL Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003USA AR 1:53.93 PHELPS MICHAEL Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003USA US 1:54.31 PHELPS MICHAEL Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA CR 1:55.66 MALCHOW THOMAS A 8 DEC 2002 USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m MADWED DANIEL SHKSCT89 2:02.341. A55 1:30.6558.8327.68 MOSKO DAVID CM−OH88 2:02.862. 0.52A35 1:31.3759.3328.16 ZAFERES TOM CAB−PC86 2:03.513. 1.17A34 1:31.0759.0827.49 KLUEH MICHAEL TXLAST87 2:04.394. 2.05A54 1:31.9859.8327.80 BERENS RICHARD MAC−NC88 2:04.825. 2.48A45 1:31.9458.9228.05 DYLLA MARK ACESCO88 2:04.996. 2.65A33 1:32.2359.3027.64 CARRANZA TRAVIS SRN−PC84 2:06.077. 3.73A43 1:32.5959.4227.93 JONES J. T. UA−SE84 2:06.238. 3.89A24 1:33.081:00.4028.03 BAKER DENNIS DDSCOR61 2:06.939. 4.59B32 1:33.521:00.5028.73 KLEYN AARON UN01CA82 2:07.1710. 4.83B53 1:32.7259.6527.93 ROCK MICHAEL GB 2:07.1811. 4.84B44 1:32.781:00.3328.56 DAY MICHAEL UNLVCA83 2:07.3412. 5.00B38 1:33.691:00.2928.10 DANNER GREGORY FASTNI81 2:07.6813. 5.34B46 1:34.571:01.1228.79 ATKINSON JAMES PCS−FG87 2:07.7914. 5.45B42 1:32.8359.3927.70 WEIS ADAM STARMN86 2:07.9215. 5.58B57 1:35.161:01.8529.33 HOUCHIN JOE GMU−PV85 2:08.0016. 5.66B14 1:34.451:00.6428.47 WIGGIN CHRISTOPHER GTS−CO88 2:08.0817. 5.74C47 1:33.271:00.4728.79 FLAMION CHRIS UA−SE83 2:08.1418. 5.80C56 1:34.521:01.0328.99 ROBSON SCOTT MUS−OH84 2:08.3819. 6.04C26 1:34.671:01.1928.52 FEUERSTEIN RYAN UN01FL85 2:08.7120. 6.37C41 1:33.7959.8028.07 SIOUI ADAM UF−FL82 2:08.7521. 6.41C25 1:36.151:02.7529.52 LANGENFELD ANDREW UN01OZ86 2:08.9022. 6.56C27 1:32.9559.6628.25 RUSSELL DAVID CUDANE86 2:09.0423. 6.70C48 1:33.8259.4727.38 MCCRARY CHRISTOPHER MIZ−MV81 2:09.7424. 7.40C52 1:35.061:01.0928.71 MONAGHAN WILLIAM UCONCT83 2:10.4725. 8.13113 1:35.771:01.6828.96 SOUTHMAYD THOMAS SSC−MA87 2:10.6726. 8.33236 1:35.711:01.9329.19 JOHNSON THOMAS SHU−NJ84 2:12.9327. 10.5915 1:36.521:01.7928.79 WIECZOREK GRANT UF−FL86 2:13.0728. 10.7323 1:38.831:03.7030.08 NORTON TIM GMU−PV83 2:13.0728. 10.7322 1:37.741:02.5829.48 LOPEZ RAUL NUEVO 2:13.3230. 10.9858 1:39.061:03.5129.56 BOSNYAK TAMAS UNLVCA85 2:14.6831. 12.3431 1:38.591:02.9829.36 LATHROPE SCOTT OAPBPC86 2:20.0632. 17.7237 1:42.681:05.3530.41 REAMS PATRICK SSYSNE87 DSQ51

SWM022900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 4 DEC 2004 10:57 Page 1/1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 129 4 DEC 2004 - 19:20 Men’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:53.93 PHELPS MICHAEL Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003USA AR 1:53.93 PHELPS MICHAEL Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003USA US 1:54.31 PHELPS MICHAEL Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA CR 1:55.66 MALCHOW THOMAS A 8 DEC 2002 USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. MADWED DANIEL 89 SHKSCT 27.48 58.36 1:29.67 2:01.034 2. MOSKO DAVID 88 CM-OH 27.82 58.58 1:30.56 2:01.89 0.865 3. KLUEH MICHAEL 87 TXLAST 27.63 58.91 1:31.20 2:03.62 2.596 4. ZAFERES TOM 86 CAB-PC 27.96 59.64 1:31.17 2:03.82 2.793 5. JONES J. T. 84 UA-SE 27.95 59.70 1:32.57 2:04.86 3.838 6. BERENS RICHARD 88 MAC-NC 27.67 58.56 1:31.69 2:05.32 4.292 7. DYLLA MARK 88 ACESCO 27.46 58.71 1:31.66 2:05.37 4.347 8. CARRANZA TRAVIS 84 SRN-PC 27.96 59.43 1:32.88 2:07.06 6.031
B-FINAL: 1. DAY MICHAEL 83 UNLVCA 28.00 59.92 1:32.72 2:05.766 2. ATKINSON JAMES 87 PCS-FG 28.27 1:00.26 1:32.86 2:05.82 0.067 3. DANNER GREGORY 81 FASTNI 28.46 1:01.09 1:34.37 2:06.66 0.902 4. ROCK MICHAEL GB 27.21 58.76 1:32.30 2:06.82 1.063 5. BAKER DENNIS 61 DDSCOR 29.05 1:01.11 1:33.86 2:07.01 1.254 6. HOUCHIN JOE 85 GMU-PV 28.29 1:00.41 1:33.85 2:07.13 1.378 7. KLEYN AARON 82 UN01CA 30.28 1:01.46 1:34.95 2:07.41 1.655 8. WEIS ADAM 86 STARMN 29.04 1:01.36 1:34.57 2:07.80 2.041
C-FINAL: 1. FLAMION CHRIS 83 UA-SE 28.66 1:01.01 1:33.87 2:05.935 2. RUSSELL DAVID 86 CUDANE 28.26 1:00.78 1:34.22 2:07.61 1.681 3. SIOUI ADAM 82 UF-FL 29.29 1:02.19 1:36.39 2:08.06 2.132 4. FEUERSTEIN RYAN 85 UN01FL 28.52 1:01.18 1:34.91 2:09.06 3.136 5. LANGENFELD ANDREW 86 UN01OZ 28.21 1:00.26 1:34.37 2:09.39 3.467 6. ROBSON SCOTT 84 MUS-OH 28.50 1:01.50 1:35.41 2:09.48 3.553 7. MONAGHAN WILLIAM 83 UCONCT 29.22 1:02.44 1:36.96 2:12.50 6.578 WIGGIN CHRISTOPHER 88 GTS-CO DSQ4

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 2 2 DEC 2004 - 09:53 Men’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA AR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA US 1:55.94 PHELPS MICHAEL Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003NBA CR 2:00.91 JOHNS BRIAN Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m ALEXANDROV MICHAEL NU−IL85 2:06.911. A34 1:36.571:00.4726.69 LOCHTE RYAN UF−FL84 2:08.602. 1.69A44 1:35.9259.3827.51 WEIK CODY FSC−MA89 2:09.173. 2.26A26 1:39.111:00.0327.31 ESCOBAR LUIS ALL 2:09.414. 2.50A27 1:38.761:00.2927.88 JONES JOHN UA−SE84 2:09.795. 2.88A32 1:39.651:02.6827.84 CHRISTY MICHAEL WTSCIN88 2:09.916. 3.00A47 1:39.071:01.4228.54 SMALLEY MAVERICK TXLAST87 2:10.047. 3.13A25 1:39.991:01.3127.54 RIDGEWAY PAUL TXLAST84 2:10.128. 3.21A24 1:39.341:02.6027.26 SOUTHMAYD THOMAS SSC−MA87 2:11.049. 4.13B35 1:40.341:00.7928.00 REAMS PATRICK SSYSNE87 2:11.3710. 4.46B22 1:40.771:00.3127.32 NORTON TIM GMU−PV83 2:11.5311. 4.62B14 1:40.411:00.9728.07 TORO EDUARDO ONT 2:11.7312. 4.82B36 1:39.751:01.5827.86 DAY MICHAEL UNLVCA83 2:11.7513. 4.84B15 1:40.511:00.2126.84 NORTH MATTHEW MIZ−MV82 2:12.6814. 5.77B28 1:41.221:04.4028.03 LATHROPE SCOTT OAPBPC86 2:12.7415. 5.83B33 1:41.851:01.1928.07 CRONIN CASEY UN−NC83 2:12.8316. 5.92B38 1:41.381:02.2328.06 DANNER GREGORY FASTNI81 2:13.4017. 6.49C46 1:40.871:03.4528.58 BOSNYAK TAMAS UNLVCA85 2:13.4318. 6.52C48 1:42.521:03.0829.00 SILVA MICHAEL TNTYFL87 2:14.1519. 7.24C13 1:42.121:02.0927.63 MURRY STEVEN XCELSE86 2:14.8920. 7.98C31 1:43.411:03.8529.39 MAHONEY SEAN TERAPC88 2:15.0221. 8.11C43 1:42.181:03.8329.18 WARDLEY LIAM GB 2:15.5722. 8.66C45 1:43.761:02.2927.94 WIECZOREK GRANT UF−FL86 2:16.1023. 9.19C41 1:45.981:01.3628.31 WELTZ SCOTT SVAAPC87 2:16.3724. 9.46C23 1:44.311:04.7029.29 QALI ZAIN KUW87 2:19.0325. 12.12121 1:46.611:04.0628.40 KORNFELD PAUL BTA−GU87 2:19.8126. 12.90242 1:46.961:08.1230.33

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 102 2 DEC 2004 - 18:13 Men’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS MICHAEL College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA AR 1:55.94 PHELPS MICHAEL College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA US 1:55.94 PHELPS MICHAEL Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA CR 2:00.91 JOHNS BRIAN Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. ALEXANDROV MICHAEL 85 NU-IL 26.21 58.92 1:34.28 2:03.574 2. WEIK CODY 89 FSC-MA 27.15 59.61 1:38.79 2:08.60 5.035 3. RIDGEWAY PAUL 84 TXLAST 27.43 1:01.60 1:38.15 2:08.65 5.081 4. SMALLEY MAVERICK 87 TXLAST 27.41 1:01.08 1:39.49 2:09.67 6.107 5. ESCOBAR LUIS ALL 28.63 1:01.35 1:39.91 2:09.88 6.313 6. SOUTHMAYD THOMAS 87 SSC-MA 27.99 1:00.82 1:40.67 2:10.65 7.088 7. JONES JOHN 84 UA-SE 27.32 1:02.74 1:40.58 2:10.79 7.226 8. CHRISTY MICHAEL 88 WTSCIN 28.43 1:01.31 1:40.06 2:11.38 7.812
B-FINAL: 1. REAMS PATRICK 87 SSYSNE 27.87 1:01.33 1:40.00 2:10.124 2. TORO EDUARDO ONT 27.99 1:02.14 1:40.09 2:11.32 1.203 3. LATHROPE SCOTT 86 OAPBPC 27.87 1:01.10 1:41.55 2:11.38 1.267 4. NORTON TIM 83 GMU-PV 28.25 1:01.40 1:40.29 2:11.39 1.275 5. NORTH MATTHEW 82 MIZ-MV 28.03 1:02.91 1:40.26 2:11.73 1.612 6. DANNER GREGORY 81 FASTNI 28.37 1:03.01 1:40.00 2:12.14 2.028 7. DAY MICHAEL 83 UNLVCA 27.43 1:00.63 1:41.21 2:12.58 2.466 8. CRONIN CASEY 83 UN-NC 27.80 1:02.65 1:41.89 2:13.67 3.551
C-FINAL: 1. WARDLEY LIAM GB 28.05 1:01.44 1:40.23 2:11.242 2. WIECZOREK GRANT 86 UF-FL 28.28 1:00.57 1:41.78 2:11.64 0.407 3. MURRY STEVEN 86 XCELSE 28.32 1:02.40 1:41.74 2:11.80 0.563 4. BOSNYAK TAMAS 85 UNLVCA 28.10 1:01.93 1:41.36 2:12.36 1.124 5. MAHONEY SEAN 88 TERAPC 29.71 1:05.17 1:43.34 2:15.09 3.856 6. SILVA MICHAEL 87 TNTYFL 28.51 1:04.24 1:43.14 2:15.12 3.885 7. WELTZ SCOTT 87 SVAAPC 29.46 1:04.63 1:44.50 2:17.41 6.171 8. QALI ZAIN 87 KUW 28.50 1:02.92 1:45.60 2:18.80 7.568

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 20 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 3 DEC 2004 - 11:39 400m 4-Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS MICHAEL USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS MICHAEL USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS MICHAEL USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:18.91 JOHNS BRIAN CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 13 HARTLEY BRIAN 83UF−FL 4:35.81 A

50m: 29.35 100m: 1:02.12 150m: 1:37.10 200m: 2:10.54 250m: 2:52.90 300m: 3:34.63 350m: 4:06.38 400m: 4:35.81

2.34 LOCHTE RYAN 84UF−FL 4:36.50 A 0.69

50m: 29.10 100m: 1:02.27 150m: 1:38.13 200m: 2:11.76 250m: 2:53.06 300m: 3:33.96 350m: 4:06.03 400m: 4:36.50

3.22 NORTON TIM 83GMU−PV 4:36.70 A 0.89

50m: 28.96 100m: 1:01.95 150m: 1:37.72 200m: 2:12.44 250m: 2:52.79 300m: 3:33.34 350m: 4:06.22 400m: 4:36.70

4.24 WORK TOBIAS 85UF−FL 4:36.95 A 1.14

50m: 29.00 100m: 1:01.39 150m: 1:36.15 200m: 2:10.63 250m: 2:53.26 300m: 3:35.84 350m: 4:06.89 400m: 4:36.95

5.26 MCLARTY DUSTIN 86UF−FL 4:37.39 A 1.58

50m: 29.26 100m: 1:02.16 150m: 1:37.51 200m: 2:12.17 250m: 2:53.65 300m: 3:35.41 350m: 4:07.69 400m: 4:37.39

6.23 SMALLEY MAVERICK 87TXLAST 4:37.49 A 1.68

50m: 28.72 100m: 1:01.58 150m: 1:38.16 200m: 2:13.51 250m: 2:54.27 300m: 3:34.68 350m: 4:07.47 400m: 4:37.49

7.37 WOLTGARTEN IAN 82UF−FL 4:37.60 A 1.79

50m: 29.46 100m: 1:03.37 150m: 1:39.31 200m: 2:14.29 250m: 2:54.42 300m: 3:34.85 350m: 4:07.21 400m: 4:37.60

8.15 WEIK CODY 89FSC−MA 4:39.02 A 3.21

50m: 28.45 100m: 1:01.57 150m: 1:37.71 200m: 2:13.36 250m: 2:54.47 300m: 3:35.97 350m: 4:08.13 400m: 4:39.02

9.36 KAUFMANN SCOTT 82UF−FL 4:40.74 B 4.93

50m: 29.79 100m: 1:04.11 150m: 1:41.77 200m: 2:18.04 250m: 2:58.54 300m: 3:38.64 350m: 4:10.48 400m: 4:40.74

10.14 SOUTHMAYD THOMAS 87SSC−MA 4:41.37 B 5.56

50m: 29.37 100m: 1:02.53 150m: 1:38.44 200m: 2:13.69 250m: 2:55.78 300m: 3:38.18 350m: 4:10.24 400m: 4:41.37

11.32 SANDERS GEOFFREY 89WAVENC 4:42.85 B 7.04

50m: 29.35 100m: 1:02.99 150m: 1:39.65 200m: 2:16.33 250m: 2:57.93 300m: 3:39.97 350m: 4:12.06 400m: 4:42.85

12.25 MURRY STEVEN 86XCELSE 4:43.36 B 7.55

50m: 29.53 100m: 1:02.93 150m: 1:39.42 200m: 2:15.67 250m: 2:56.63 300m: 3:37.62 350m: 4:11.05 400m: 4:43.36

13.35 LATHROPE SCOTT 86OAPBPC 4:45.27 B 9.46

50m: 28.40 100m: 1:01.59 150m: 1:38.61 200m: 2:14.21 250m: 2:56.68 300m: 3:39.15 350m: 4:12.37 400m: 4:45.27

14.21 BOSNYAK TAMAS 85UNLVCA 4:45.76 B 9.95

50m: 28.88 100m: 1:02.61 150m: 1:40.37 200m: 2:17.03 250m: 2:57.96 300m: 3:39.59 350m: 4:12.94 400m: 4:45.76

15.16 LOPEZ RAUL NUEVO 4:50.07 B 14.26

50m: 28.90 100m: 1:02.33 150m: 1:39.00 200m: 2:14.19 250m: 2:59.21 300m: 3:42.60 350m: 4:16.74 400m: 4:50.07

16.27 MAHONEY SEAN 88TERAPC 4:50.12 B 14.31

50m: 29.36 100m: 1:04.64 150m: 1:43.24 200m: 2:20.09 250m: 3:00.54 300m: 3:40.77 350m: 4:15.89 400m: 4:50.12

17.33 WELTZ SCOTT 87SVAAPC 4:53.95 C 18.14

50m: 30.08 100m: 1:05.89 150m: 1:43.10 200m: 2:20.62 250m: 3:01.89 300m: 3:44.23 350m: 4:19.55 400m: 4:53.95

18.12 KORNFELD PAUL 87BTA−GU 4:55.57 C 19.76

50m: 30.37 100m: 1:05.96 150m: 1:45.34 200m: 2:25.02 250m: 3:06.02 300m: 3:46.42 350m: 4:21.60 400m: 4:55.57

17 QALI ZAIN 87KUW DSQ 31 ALEXANDROV MICHAEL 85NU−IL DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 120 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 3 DEC 2004 - 19:27 400m 4-Nages Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS MICHAEL USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS MICHAEL USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS MICHAEL USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:18.91 JOHNS BRIAN CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 5 LOCHTE RYAN 84 UF-FL 4:29.95 50m: 28.26 100m: 1:00.39 150m: 1:35.37 200m: 2:09.60 250m: 2:49.89 300m: 3:29.34 350m: 4:00.67 400m: 4:29.95

  2. 2 MCLARTY DUSTIN 86 UF-FL 4:31.88 1.93 50m: 29.18 100m: 1:01.71 150m: 1:36.85 200m: 2:11.09 250m: 2:51.04 300m: 3:30.94 350m: 4:02.08 400m: 4:31.88

  3. 3 NORTON TIM 83 GMU-PV 4:34.77 4.82 50m: 29.31 100m: 1:02.41 150m: 1:37.88 200m: 2:12.59 250m: 2:52.65 300m: 3:33.00 350m: 4:04.66 400m: 4:34.77

  4. 8 WEIK CODY 89 FSC-MA 4:35.10 5.15 50m: 28.13 100m: 1:00.84 150m: 1:36.98 200m: 2:12.40 250m: 2:53.50 300m: 3:34.59 350m: 4:05.84 400m: 4:35.10

  5. 6 WORK TOBIAS 85 UF-FL 4:35.22 5.27 50m: 28.52 100m: 1:00.91 150m: 1:36.31 200m: 2:10.86 250m: 2:52.48 300m: 3:33.92 350m: 4:05.58 400m: 4:35.22

  6. 1 WOLTGARTEN IAN 82 UF-FL 4:36.50 6.55 50m: 29.27 100m: 1:03.04 150m: 1:38.71 200m: 2:13.90 250m: 2:53.38 300m: 3:33.91 350m: 4:05.90 400m: 4:36.50

  7. 4 HARTLEY BRIAN 83 UF-FL 4:38.10 8.15 50m: 28.94 100m: 1:01.58 150m: 1:37.15 200m: 2:11.51 250m: 2:53.88 300m: 3:36.08 350m: 4:07.69 400m: 4:38.10

  8. 7 SMALLEY MAVERICK 87 TXLAST 4:38.64 8.69 50m: 28.20 100m: 1:00.97 150m: 1:37.35 200m: 2:13.24 250m: 2:53.52 300m: 3:34.36 350m: 4:07.43 400m: 4:38.64

B-FINAL:

  1. 4 KAUFMANN SCOTT 82 UF-FL 4:37.75 50m: 29.43 100m: 1:03.36 150m: 1:40.84 200m: 2:16.99 250m: 2:56.65 300m: 3:36.14 350m: 4:07.64 400m: 4:37.75

  2. 7 BOSNYAK TAMAS 85 UNLVCA 4:40.16 2.41 50m: 29.49 100m: 1:03.31 150m: 1:40.57 200m: 2:16.81 250m: 2:57.28 300m: 3:36.85 350m: 4:09.02 400m: 4:40.16

  3. 5 SOUTHMAYD THOMAS 87 SSC-MA 4:40.24 2.49 50m: 28.52 100m: 1:01.25 150m: 1:36.46 200m: 2:11.69 250m: 2:53.58 300m: 3:36.67 350m: 4:08.51 400m: 4:40.24

  4. 2 LATHROPE SCOTT 86 OAPBPC 4:40.80 3.05 50m: 29.80 100m: 1:03.43 150m: 1:39.11 200m: 2:13.36 250m: 2:55.00 300m: 3:37.12 350m: 4:09.20 400m: 4:40.80

  5. 6 MURRY STEVEN 86 XCELSE 4:43.29 5.54 50m: 29.34 100m: 1:02.65 150m: 1:39.34 200m: 2:15.32 250m: 2:55.99 300m: 3:37.34 350m: 4:10.12 400m: 4:43.29

  6. 3 SANDERS GEOFFREY 89 WAVENC 4:44.65 6.90 50m: 29.72 100m: 1:04.05 150m: 1:40.88 200m: 2:17.00 250m: 2:58.06 300m: 3:39.94 350m: 4:12.55 400m: 4:44.65

  7. 1 LOPEZ RAUL NUEVO 4:46.12 8.37 50m: 29.17 100m: 1:02.30 150m: 1:38.34 200m: 2:12.53 250m: 2:56.88 300m: 3:40.93 350m: 4:14.03 400m: 4:46.12

  8. 8 MAHONEY SEAN 88 TERAPC 4:47.25 9.50 50m: 30.37 100m: 1:05.62 150m: 1:43.40 200m: 2:20.32 250m: 2:59.61 300m: 3:39.30 350m: 4:13.98 400m: 4:47.25

C-FINAL:

1. 4 WELTZ SCOTT 87 SVAAPC 4:43.13 50m: 29.52 100m: 1:04.09 150m: 1:40.93 200m: 2:17.39 250m: 2:56.75 300m: 3:37.13 350m: 4:12.26 400m: 4:43.13

5 KORNFELD PAUL 87 BTA-GU DSQ 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 32 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:13.17 South Africa Athens (GRE) 15 AUG 2004RSA AR 3:13.86 United States Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000USA US 3:14.20 United States 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:19.69 Canada Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m University Of Alabama A UA-SE 3:28.291. 27 FLAMION CHRIS 83 26.21 52.80 52.80 ERASMUS DARREN 84 24.37 51.85 1:44.65 SOUTHON FRANCK 82 25.03 52.33 2:36.98 TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS 82 24.73 51.31 3:28.29 University Of Florida A UF-FL 3:30.532. 2.2424 WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 25.66 52.84 52.84 LOCHTE RYAN 84 25.46 52.09 1:44.93 SIOUI ADAM 82 25.65 52.52 2:37.45 HARTLEY BRIAN 83 25.24 53.08 3:30.53 University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 3:35.163. 6.8723 JONES TRISTAN 85 25.56 53.78 53.78 MONAGHAN WILLIAM 83 25.42 52.95 1:46.73 FOLAN ROBERT 81 26.61 55.35 2:42.08 MURPHY CONNOR 83 25.40 53.08 3:35.16 University Of Florida B UF-FL 3:35.864. 7.5725 COAN MATTHEW 85 26.30 53.59 53.59 WIECZOREK GRANT 86 25.06 54.04 1:47.63 MEDRANO ALBERTO 82 26.32 54.34 2:41.97 WOLTGARTEN IAN 82 25.87 53.89 3:35.86 Nuevo Leon A NUEVO 3:37.545. 9.2522 LUQUE MANUEL 26.37 55.08 55.08 INESTA CHRISTIAN 26.52 54.65 1:49.73 FRISCIONE RODRIGO 25.12 54.47 2:44.20 GUERRA MAURICIO 24.70 53.34 3:37.54 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 3:38.526. 10.2314 WAGNER EDWARD 71 25.30 52.98 52.98 GUSA ERIC 83 26.32 54.17 1:47.15 THOMPSON MATTHEW 90 27.03 56.49 2:43.64 CARLISLE BYRON 87 26.64 54.88 3:38.52 Seton Hall University A SHU-NJ 3:38.797. 10.5013 KAY JASON 83 26.07 54.76 54.76 FALCONE GARY 84 26.15 54.96 1:49.72 MIKLIUS MATT 83 26.01 54.43 2:44.15 LAROSA MIKE 83 25.63 54.64 3:38.79 Kuwait National Swim Team A KUW 3:39.218. 10.9226 MADWA MOHAMMAD 87 25.39 53.14 53.14 HAIDAR NAWAF 88 26.15 54.88 1:48.02 AL-WAZZAN NAWAF 87 26.03 55.07 2:43.09 QALI ZAIN 87 26.18 56.12 3:39.21 University Of Nevada, Las Vega AUNLVCA DSQ15 BARTOCH JOE 83 25.60 53.61 53.61 NELMS BRANDON 85 25.44 53.23 1:46.84 BYERS JOHN 85 25.34 53.20 2:40.04 MARTINSON ADAM 84

SWM411900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 4 DEC 2004 20:14 Page 1/1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 12 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:07.33 United States Of America USA Athens (GRE) 17 AUG 2004 US 7:14.84 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 21 JUL 1996 CR 7:20.47 Canada CAN Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

1. 14 University Of Florida A UF-FL 7:43.20

WIECZOREK GRANT 86 27.92 57.30 1:27.07 1:56.34 1:56.34 SIOUI ADAM 82 26.87 57.28 1:27.55 1:56.49 3:52.83 WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 26.90 56.48 1:26.12 1:55.33 5:48.16 LOCHTE RYAN 84 25.59 54.95 1:25.10 1:55.04 7:43.20

    1. University Of Alabama A UA-SE 7:44.71 1.51 SOUTHON FRANCK 82 27.44 57.39 1:27.42 1:57.07 1:57.07 FLAMION CHRIS 83 27.66 57.03 1:27.02 1:55.80 3:52.87

    2. JONES J. T. 84 26.95 56.56 1:26.11 1:54.69 5:47.56 TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS 82 27.00 57.04 1:27.23 1:57.15 7:44.71
  1. University Of Florida B UF-FL 7:46.00 2.80 WOLTGARTEN IAN 82 27.99 58.01 1:28.07 1:56.75 1:56.75 COAN MATTHEW 85 26.57 56.59 1:26.30 1:56.07 3:52.82 MEDRANO ALBERTO 82 27.24 56.96 1:26.48 1:55.71 5:48.53

KAUFMANN SCOTT 82 26.81 56.88 1:27.22 1:57.47 7:46.00

4.11 University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 8:02.42 19.22

MONAGHAN WILLIAM 83 26.87 56.55 1:26.90 1:56.79 1:56.79 JONES TRISTAN 85 27.83 58.55 1:30.27 2:01.73 3:58.52 FOLAN ROBERT 81 28.49 59.78 1:31.93 2:03.53 6:02.05 MURPHY CONNOR 83 27.62 58.22 1:29.60 2:00.37 8:02.42

    1. Longhorn Aquatics A TXLAST 8:03.54 20.34 SMALLEY MAVERICK 87 27.63 57.88 1:28.44 1:58.83 1:58.83 KLUEH MICHAEL 87 26.49 55.86 1:25.77 1:54.76 3:53.59

    2. RIDGEWAY PAUL 84 28.00 59.89 1:31.95 2:03.95 5:57.54 SPANN SCOTT 88 27.99 59.38 1:32.64 2:06.00 8:03.54
  1. Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 8:08.29 25.09 HALLUM CLINT 89 28.13 58.19 1:29.66 2:01.45 2:01.45 THOMPSON MATTHEW 90 27.23 58.16 1:29.71 2:01.17 4:02.62 CARLISLE BYRON 87 28.40 59.47 1:31.50 2:03.62 6:06.24

GUSA ERIC 83 27.74 59.11 1:31.22 2:02.05 8:08.29

7.12 Kuwait National Swim Team A KUW 8:08.98 25.78

MADWA MOHAMMAD 87 27.76 58.84 1:29.93 2:01.36 2:01.36 QALI ZAIN 87 28.15 59.76 1:32.62 2:04.77 4:06.13 AL-WAZZAN NAWAF 87 27.18 57.55 1:29.34 2:00.62 6:06.75 HAIDAR NAWAF 88 28.50 59.59 1:29.92 2:02.23 8:08.98

8. 18 Seton Hall University A SHU-NJ 8:14.07 30.87 FALCONE GARY 84 28.38 59.53 1:32.90 2:06.00 2:06.00 LEAVITT JACK 84 27.38 58.11 1:30.75 2:03.29 4:09.29

MIKLIUS MATT 83 27.18 57.47 1:29.43 2:00.95 6:10.24 JOHNSON THOMAS 84 27.61 58.76 1:31.23 2:03.83 8:14.07

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX
Event 22 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:30.68 United States Of America Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA AR 3:30.68 United States Of America Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA US 3:34.24 United States Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:42.16 Canada Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m University Of Florida A UF-FL 3:53.441. 23 LOCHTE RYAN 84 0.77 27.66 57.01 57.01 WELCH COREY 83 30.50 1:06.78 2:03.79 SIOUI ADAM 82 26.67 56.90 3:00.69 WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 25.48 52.75 3:53.44 University Of Nevada, Las Vega AUNLVCA 3:54.112. 0.6728 MARTINSON ADAM 84 0.76 29.09 59.43 59.43 ROBINSON CURTIS 84 31.16 1:06.21 2:05.64 BARTOCH JOE 83 25.72 56.06 3:01.70 NELMS BRANDON 85 24.98 52.41 3:54.11 A N V La Loma A ALL 3:56.313. 2.8721 ESCOBAR LUIS 0.67 30.23 1:02.55 1:02.55 DURON RICARDO 30.91 1:06.51 2:09.06 ILIKA JOSH 25.04 54.07 3:03.13 NAVARRETE RAMON 25.31 53.18 3:56.31 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 3:56.434. 2.9922 THOMPSON MATTHEW 90 0.65 28.63 59.22 59.22 HALLER MICHAEL 87 30.51 1:07.20 2:06.42 GUSA ERIC 83 26.58 57.70 3:04.12 WAGNER EDWARD 71 24.63 52.31 3:56.43 Longhorn Aquatics A TXLAST 3:57.705. 4.2625 KLUEH MICHAEL 87 0.73 29.41 59.92 59.92 SPANN SCOTT 88 30.77 1:05.76 2:05.68 SMALLEY MAVERICK 87 26.69 57.78 3:03.46 RIDGEWAY PAUL 84 26.02 54.24 3:57.70 University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 3:58.916. 5.4726 FOLAN ROBERT 81 0.77 29.84 1:00.98 1:00.98 ACQUAVITO NICHOLAS 85 30.67 1:07.14 2:08.12 MONAGHAN WILLIAM 83 26.82 57.88 3:06.00 MURPHY CONNOR 83 24.85 52.91 3:58.91 University Of Florida B UF-FL 4:02.107. 8.6624 HARTLEY BRIAN 83 0.71 28.98 59.31 59.31 MRAZEK WILLIAM 84 31.66 1:08.55 2:07.86 WIECZOREK GRANT 86 27.27 59.56 3:07.42 COAN MATTHEW 85 25.90 54.68 4:02.10 Seton Hall University A SHU-NJ 4:04.138. 10.6915 LEAVITT JACK 84 29.55 1:01.10 1:01.10 FALCONE GARY 84 30.86 1:09.09 2:10.19 LAROSA MIKE 83 26.72 59.07 3:09.26 KAY JASON 83 25.81 54.87 4:04.13 Mercersburg Academy A MERCMA 4:08.949. 15.5013 LESAK MARK 86 29.36 1:01.71 1:01.71 JOVANOVIC BOJAN 88 33.05 1:11.73 2:13.44 OVENDEN JAY 88 28.39 1:01.48 3:14.92 KAAKI BASIL 88 25.33 54.02 4:08.94

SWM451900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 3 DEC 2004 20:19 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

Event 22 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:30.68 United States Of America USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:30.68 United States Of America USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 3:34.24 United States USA Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003 CR 3:42.16 Canada CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

10. 27 Kuwait National Swim Team A KUW 4:10.38 16.94

QALI ZAIN 87 0.80 30.94 1:04.41 1:04.41 AL-BADER ABDULARHMAN 89 33.55 1:12.68 2:17.09 HAIDAR NAWAF 88 28.06 1:00.47 3:17.56 MADWA MOHAMMAD 87 25.05 52.82 4:10.38

14 University Of Alabama A UA-SE DSQ SOUTHON FRANCK 82 POLYAKOV VLADISLAV 83

JONES J. T. 84 TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS 82

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

MEDALLISTS BY EVENT MEDAILLES PAR EPREUVE

After 31 of 32 Events Après 31 de 32 épreuves

Event Date Medal Name Nation Time
Women’s 50m Freestyle 2 DEC 2004 Gold NICHOLLS LAURA PICK 26.14
Silver SEMECO ARLENE UA−SE 26.18
Bronze COLE JESSICA PKWYOZ 26.25
Women’s 100m Freestyle 4 DEC 2004 Gold POLL CLAUDIA CCR 56.63
Silver NICHOLLS LAURA PICK 56.92
Bronze ROVIRA MADELINE RACECO 57.19
Bronze LEMMEN CELINA SMU−NT 57.19
Women’s 200m Freestyle 3 DEC 2004 Gold POLL CLAUDIA CCR 2:00.34
Silver REIMER BRITTANY SKSCPC 2:00.75
Bronze LEMMEN CELINA SMU−NT 2:01.92
Women’s 400m Freestyle 2 DEC 2004 Gold POLL CLAUDIA CCR 4:11.69
Silver REIMER BRITTANY SKSCPC 4:12.65
Bronze DITTO KELSEY TXLAST 4:15.72
Women’s 800m Freestyle 4 DEC 2004 Gold REIMER BRITTANY SKSCPC 8:38.16
Silver DITTO KELSEY TXLAST 8:43.69
Bronze KIEL ALYSSA LESDLE 8:48.81
Women’s 100m Backstroke 3 DEC 2004 Gold WEANER TRICIA WSY−MA 1:03.59
Silver LAHEY KRISTEN RACECO 1:03.88
Bronze ROGERS LAUREN TERAPC 1:04.12
Women’s 200m Backstroke 2 DEC 2004 Gold MEISSNER ERICA MAG−NE 2:14.15
Silver SIMMONDS ELIZABETH GB 2:14.35
Bronze CRIPPEN TERESA GAACMA 2:15.01
Women’s 100m Breaststroke 2 DEC 2004 Gold SPANN ALEXANDRA TXLAST 1:11.14
Silver BERNHARDT VIPA UF−FL 1:11.20
Bronze WANLAND ASHLEY PAC−IL 1:11.24
Women’s 200m Breaststroke 4 DEC 2004 Gold BERNHARDT VIPA UF−FL 2:31.56
Silver JENSEN ALICIA FOXJMN 2:31.64
Bronze SPANN ALEXANDRA TXLAST 2:32.10
Women’s 100m Butterfly 3 DEC 2004 Gold SIMS AMANDA SRN−PC 1:01.28
Silver HENAHAN LINDSAY UN01NI 1:01.64
Bronze DICKONS JESSICA GB 1:01.77
Women’s 200m Butterfly 4 DEC 2004 Gold DICKONS JESSICA GB 2:13.95
Silver CHRISTY EMILY BYNSMA 2:14.77
Bronze EADS COURTNEY OSU−OR 2:15.24
Women’s 200m Individual Medley 2 DEC 2004 Gold FORSTER JENNIFER WTRCOH 2:16.87
Silver AEMISEGGER ALICIA GAACMA 2:18.11
Bronze OHLGREN AVA BAC−MI 2:18.58
Women’s 400m Individual Medley 3 DEC 2004 Gold FORSTER JENNIFER WTRCOH 4:50.96
Silver RETRUM CARMEN UF−FL 4:51.73
Bronze AEMISEGGER ALICIA GAACMA 4:53.64
Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 DEC 2004 Gold Team Ontario A ONT 3:50.16
Silver Great Britain A GB 3:52.24
Bronze Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 3:55.61
Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle 2 DEC 2004 Gold Great Britain A GB 8:23.52
Silver Longhorn Aquatics A TXLAST 8:26.71
Bronze Team Ontario A ONT 8:29.65
Men’s 50m Freestyle 2 DEC 2004 Gold BRUNELLI NICK SDA−AZ 22.84

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SW0000000_93 1.0 Report Created SAT 4 DEC 2004 20:14 Page 1/2

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

MEDALLISTS BY EVENT MEDAILLES PAR EPREUVE

After 31 of 32 Events Après 31 de 32 épreuves

Event Date Medal Name Nation Time
Silver TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS UA−SE 23.31
Bronze BOGART ROBERT UN01CO 23.60
Men’s 100m Freestyle 4 DEC 2004 Gold BRUNELLI NICK SDA−AZ 50.35
Silver ROGERS DALE WA−WI 50.72
Bronze LOCHTE RYAN UF−FL 51.20
Men’s 200m Freestyle 3 DEC 2004 Gold BRUNELLI NICK SDA−AZ 1:51.80
Silver MEADOWS GAVIN SDA−AZ 1:51.89
Bronze HOSOKAWA DAISUKE JPN 1:52.06
Men’s 400m Freestyle 2 DEC 2004 Gold MONASTERIO RICARDO GSC−FL 3:54.23
Silver KLUEH MICHAEL TXLAST 3:57.01
Bronze PATTON MATTHEW MAC−NC 3:57.45
Men’s 1500m Freestyle 4 DEC 2004 Gold MONASTERIO RICARDO GSC−FL 15:28.32
Silver VANGENEUGDEN TOM OVER 15:38.07
Bronze PATTON MATTHEW MAC−NC 15:42.03
Men’s 100m Backstroke 3 DEC 2004 Gold LOCHTE RYAN UF−FL 56.14
Silver HAFKIN JOSHUA RMSCPV 57.79
Bronze RUSSELL DAVID CUDANE 58.64
Men’s 200m Backstroke 2 DEC 2004 Gold LOCHTE RYAN UF−FL 2:02.21
Silver RUSSELL DAVID CUDANE 2:04.82
Bronze HOPKINS MICHAEL DST−MA 2:05.44
Men’s 100m Breaststroke 2 DEC 2004 Gold POLYAKOV VLADISLAV UA−SE 1:01.94
Silver MATE HUNOR UA−SE 1:02.69
Bronze ALEXANDROV MICHAEL NU−IL 1:03.42
Men’s 200m Breaststroke Gold POLYAKOV VLADISLAV UA−SE 2:15.35
Silver JACOBO ALEJANDRO MEX 2:22.13
Bronze NORTH MATTHEW MIZ−MV 2:22.50
Men’s 100m Butterfly 3 DEC 2004 Gold BARTOCH JOE UNLVCA 54.68
Silver BERENS RICHARD MAC−NC 54.89
Bronze MADWED DANIEL SHKSCT 55.02
Men’s 200m Butterfly 4 DEC 2004 Gold MADWED DANIEL SHKSCT 2:01.03
Silver MOSKO DAVID CM−OH 2:01.89
Bronze KLUEH MICHAEL TXLAST 2:03.62
Men’s 200m Individual Medley 2 DEC 2004 Gold ALEXANDROV MICHAEL NU−IL 2:03.57
Silver WEIK CODY FSC−MA 2:08.60
Bronze RIDGEWAY PAUL TXLAST 2:08.65
Men’s 400m Individual Medley 3 DEC 2004 Gold LOCHTE RYAN UF−FL 4:29.95
Silver MCLARTY DUSTIN UF−FL 4:31.88
Bronze NORTON TIM GMU−PV 4:34.77
Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 DEC 2004 Gold University Of Alabama A UA−SE 3:28.29
Silver University Of Florida A UF−FL 3:30.53
Bronze University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 3:35.16
Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle 2 DEC 2004 Gold University Of Florida A UF−FL 7:43.20
Silver University Of Alabama A UA−SE 7:44.71
Bronze University Of Florida B UF−FL 7:46.00
Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 3 DEC 2004 Gold University Of Florida A UF−FL 3:53.44
Silver University Of Nevada, Las Vega A UNLVCA 3:54.11
Bronze A N V La Loma A ALL 3:56.31

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SW0000000_93 1.0 Report Created SAT 4 DEC 2004 20:14 Page 2/2

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

MEDALLISTS BY NATION
MEDAILLES PAR PAY
After 31 of 32 Events
Après 31 de 32 épreuves
Nation Medal Event Name Time Date
A N V La Loma (ALL) Bronze 4 x 100m MR Men A N V La Loma A 3:56.31 3 DEC 2004
Bulldog Aquatic Club (BAC−MI)Bronze 200m IM Women OHLGREN AVA 2:18.58 2 DEC 2004
Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals (BYNSMA)200m Fly WomenSilver CHRISTY EMILY 2:14.77 4 DEC 2004
Cariari Swimming Association (CCR)100m Free WomenGold POLL CLAUDIA 56.63 4 DEC 2004
200m Free Women POLL CLAUDIA 2:00.34 3 DEC 2004
400m Free Women POLL CLAUDIA 4:11.69 2 DEC 2004
Cincinnati Marlins (CM−OH)Silver 200m Fly Men MOSKO DAVID 2:01.89 4 DEC 2004
New England Barracudas (CUDANE)200m Back MenSilver RUSSELL DAVID 2:04.82 2 DEC 2004
Bronze 100m Back Men RUSSELL DAVID 58.64 3 DEC 2004
Delaware Swim Team (DST−MA)Bronze 200m Back Men HOPKINS MICHAEL 2:05.44 2 DEC 2004
Team Foxjet (FOXJMN) Silver 200m Breast Women JENSEN ALICIA 2:31.64 4 DEC 2004
Falcon Swim Club (FSC−MA)Silver 200m IM Men WEIK CODY 2:08.60 2 DEC 2004
Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl (GAACMA)200m IM WomenSilver AEMISEGGER ALICIA 2:18.11 2 DEC 2004
Bronze 200m Back Women CRIPPEN TERESA 2:15.01 2 DEC 2004
400m IM Women AEMISEGGER ALICIA 4:53.64 3 DEC 2004
Great Britain (GB) Gold 200m Fly Women DICKONS JESSICA 2:13.95 4 DEC 2004
4 x 200m Free Women Great Britain A 8:23.52 2 DEC 2004
Silver 200m Back Women SIMMONDS ELIZABETH 2:14.35 2 DEC 2004
4 x 100m Free Women Great Britain A 3:52.24 4 DEC 2004
Bronze 100m Fly Women DICKONS JESSICA 1:01.77 3 DEC 2004
George Mason University (GMU−PV)400m IM MenBronze NORTON TIM 4:34.77 3 DEC 2004
Gator Swim Club (GSC−FL)Gold 400m Free Men MONASTERIO RICARDO 3:54.23 2 DEC 2004
1500m Free Men MONASTERIO RICARDO 15:28.32 4 DEC 2004
Japan (JPN) Bronze 200m Free Men HOSOKAWA DAISUKE 1:52.06 3 DEC 2004
Lake Erie Silver Dolphins (LESDLE) 800m Free WomenBronze KIEL ALYSSA 8:48.81 4 DEC 2004
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club (MAC−NC)100m Fly MenSilver BERENS RICHARD 54.89 3 DEC 2004
Bronze 400m Free Men PATTON MATTHEW 3:57.45 2 DEC 2004
1500m Free Men PATTON MATTHEW 15:42.03 4 DEC 2004
Magnus Aquatic Group (MAG−NE)Gold 200m Back Women MEISSNER ERICA 2:14.15 2 DEC 2004
Mexico (MEX) Silver 200m Breast Men JACOBO ALEJANDRO 2:22.13
Mizzou (MIZ−MV) Bronze 200m Breast Men NORTH MATTHEW 2:22.50
Northwestern University (NU−IL)Gold 200m IM Men ALEXANDROV MICHAEL 2:03.57 2 DEC 2004
Bronze 100m Breast Men ALEXANDROV MICHAEL 1:03.42 2 DEC 2004
Team Ontario (ONT) Gold 4 x 100m Free Women Team Ontario A 3:50.16 4 DEC 2004
Bronze 4 x 200m Free Women Team Ontario A 8:29.65 2 DEC 2004
Oregon State University (OSU−OR)Bronze 200m Fly Women EADS COURTNEY 2:15.24 4 DEC 2004
Overpeltse−Zwemvereniging (OVER)1500m Free MenSilver VANGENEUGDEN TOM 15:38.07 4 DEC 2004
Patriot Aquatic Club (PAC−IL)Bronze 100m Breast Women WANLAND ASHLEY 1:11.24 2 DEC 2004
Pickering Swim Club (PICK)Gold 50m Free Women NICHOLLS LAURA 26.14 2 DEC 2004
Silver 100m Free Women NICHOLLS LAURA 56.92 4 DEC 2004
Parkway Swim Club (PKWYOZ)Bronze 50m Free Women COLE JESSICA 26.25 2 DEC 2004
Rallysport Aquatic Club (RACECO)Silver 100m Back Women LAHEY KRISTEN 1:03.88 3 DEC 2004
Bronze 100m Free Women ROVIRA MADELINE 57.19 4 DEC 2004
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club (RMSCPV)100m Back MenSilver HAFKIN JOSHUA 57.79 3 DEC 2004
Sun Devil Aquatics (SDA−AZ)Gold 50m Free Men BRUNELLI NICK 22.84 2 DEC 2004
100m Free Men BRUNELLI NICK 50.35 4 DEC 2004
200m Free Men BRUNELLI NICK 1:51.80 3 DEC 2004

SW0000000_94 1.0 Report Created SAT 4 DEC 2004 20:14 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

MEDALLISTS BY NATION
MEDAILLES PAR PAY
After 31 of 32 Events
Après 31 de 32 épreuves
Nation Medal Event Name Time Date
Silver MEADOWS GAVIN 1:51.89 3 DEC 2004
Sharks Swim Team, Inc (SHKSCT)Gold 200m Fly Men MADWED DANIEL 2:01.03 4 DEC 2004
Bronze 100m Fly Men MADWED DANIEL 55.02 3 DEC 2004
Surrey Knights Swim Club (SKSCPC)800m Free WomenGold REIMER BRITTANY 8:38.16 4 DEC 2004
Silver 200m Free Women REIMER BRITTANY 2:00.75 3 DEC 2004
400m Free Women REIMER BRITTANY 4:12.65 2 DEC 2004
Southern Methodist University (SMU−NT)200m Free WomenBronze LEMMEN CELINA 2:01.92 3 DEC 2004
100m Free Women LEMMEN CELINA 57.19 4 DEC 2004
Santa Rosa Neptunes (SRN−PC)Gold 100m Fly Women SIMS AMANDA 1:01.28 3 DEC 2004
Terrapins Swim Team (TERAPC)Bronze 100m Back Women ROGERS LAUREN 1:04.12 3 DEC 2004
4 x 100m Free Women Terrapins Swim Team A 3:55.61 4 DEC 2004
Longhorn Aquatics (TXLAST)Gold 100m Breast Women SPANN ALEXANDRA 1:11.14 2 DEC 2004
Silver 800m Free Women DITTO KELSEY 8:43.69 4 DEC 2004
4 x 200m Free Women Longhorn Aquatics A 8:26.71 2 DEC 2004
400m Free Men KLUEH MICHAEL 3:57.01 2 DEC 2004
Bronze 400m Free Women DITTO KELSEY 4:15.72 2 DEC 2004
200m Breast Women SPANN ALEXANDRA 2:32.10 4 DEC 2004
200m Fly Men KLUEH MICHAEL 2:03.62 4 DEC 2004
200m IM Men RIDGEWAY PAUL 2:08.65 2 DEC 2004
University Of Alabama (UA−SE)Gold 100m Breast Men POLYAKOV VLADISLAV 1:01.94 2 DEC 2004
200m Breast Men POLYAKOV VLADISLAV 2:15.35
4 x 100m Free Men University Of Alabama A 3:28.29 4 DEC 2004
Silver 50m Free Women SEMECO ARLENE 26.18 2 DEC 2004
50m Free Men TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS 23.31 2 DEC 2004
100m Breast Men MATE HUNOR 1:02.69 2 DEC 2004
4 x 200m Free Men University Of Alabama A 7:44.71 2 DEC 2004
University Of Connecticut (UCONCT)4 x 100m Free MenBronze University Of Connecticut A 3:35.16 4 DEC 2004
University Of Florida (UF−FL)Gold 200m Breast Women BERNHARDT VIPA 2:31.56 4 DEC 2004
100m Back Men LOCHTE RYAN 56.14 3 DEC 2004
200m Back Men LOCHTE RYAN 2:02.21 2 DEC 2004
400m IM Men LOCHTE RYAN 4:29.95 3 DEC 2004
4 x 200m Free Men University Of Florida A 7:43.20 2 DEC 2004
4 x 100m MR Men University Of Florida A 3:53.44 3 DEC 2004
Silver 100m Breast Women BERNHARDT VIPA 1:11.20 2 DEC 2004
400m IM Women RETRUM CARMEN 4:51.73 3 DEC 2004
400m IM Men MCLARTY DUSTIN 4:31.88 3 DEC 2004
4 x 100m Free Men University Of Florida A 3:30.53 4 DEC 2004
Bronze 100m Free Men LOCHTE RYAN 51.20 4 DEC 2004
4 x 200m Free Men University Of Florida B 7:46.00 2 DEC 2004
Unattached (UN01CO) Bronze 50m Free Men BOGART ROBERT 23.60 2 DEC 2004
Unattached (UN01NI) Silver 100m Fly Women HENAHAN LINDSAY 1:01.64 3 DEC 2004
University Of Nevada, Las Vega (UNLVCA)100m Fly MenGold BARTOCH JOE 54.68 3 DEC 2004
Silver 4 x 100m MR Men University Of Nevada, Las Vega A 3:54.11 3 DEC 2004
Wisconsin Aquatics (WA−WI)Silver 100m Free Men ROGERS DALE 50.72 4 DEC 2004
West Shore Ymca (WSY−MA)Gold 100m Back Women WEANER TRICIA 1:03.59 3 DEC 2004
Washington Township Rec Ctr (WTRCOH)200m IM WomenGold FORSTER JENNIFER 2:16.87 2 DEC 2004
400m IM Women FORSTER JENNIFER 4:50.96 3 DEC 2004

SW0000000_94 1.0 Report Created SAT 4 DEC 2004 20:14 Page 2/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships

San Antonio, TX
After 31 of 32 Events MEDAL STANDINGS CLASSEMENT PAR MEDAILLE Après 31 de 32 épreuves
Rank Club G S B Men Tot G BS Women Tot G BS Total Tot

1 University Of Florida UF−FL 5 2 2 9 1 2 3 6 4 2 12 2 University Of Alabama UA−SE 3 3 6 1 1 3 4 7 3 Sun Devil Aquatics SDA−AZ 3 1 4 3 1 4 4 Cariari Swimming Association CCR 3 3 3 3 5Great Britain GB 221 5 221 5 6 Gator Swim Club GSC−FL 2 2 2 2 6 Washington Township Rec Ctr WTRCOH 2 2 2 2 8 Longhorn Aquatics TXLAST 1 2 3 1 2 2 5 1 3 4 8 9 Surrey Knights Swim Club SKSCPC 1 2 3 1 2 3 10 Pickering Swim Club PICK 1 1 2 1 1 2 10 University Of Nevada, Las VegaUNLVCA 1 1 2 1 1 2 12 Northwestern University NU−IL 1 1 2 1 1 2 12 Team Ontario ONT 1 1 2 1 1 2 12 Sharks Swim Team, Inc SHKSCT 1 1 2 1 1 2 15 Magnus Aquatic Group MAG−NE 1 1 1 1 15 Santa Rosa Neptunes SRN−PC 1 1 1 1 15 West Shore Ymca WSY−MA 1 1 1 1 18 Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl 1 2 3 1 2 3

GAACMA 18 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club MAC−NC 1 2 3 1 2 3 20 New England Barracudas CUDANE 1 1 2 1 1 2 20 Rallysport Aquatic Club RACECO 1 1 2 1 1 2 22 Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals BYNSMA 1 1 1 1 22 Cincinnati Marlins CM−OH 1 1 1 1 22 Team Foxjet FOXJMN 1 1 1 1 22 Falcon Swim Club FSC−MA 1 1 1 1 22Mexico MEX 1 1 1 1 22 Overpeltse−Zwemvereniging OVER 1 1 1 1

Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1 1 1 122 RMSCPV 22 Unattached UN01NI 1 1 1 1 22 Wisconsin Aquatics WA−WI 1 1 1 1 31 Southern Methodist University SMU−NT 2 2 2 2 31 Terrapins Swim Team TERAPC 2 2 2 2 33A N V La Loma ALL 1 1 1 1 33 Bulldog Aquatic Club BAC−MI 1 1 1 1 33 Delaware Swim Team DST−MA 1 1 1 1 33 George Mason University GMU−PV 1 1 1 1 33Japan JPN 11 11 33 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins LESDLE 1 1 1 1 33 Mizzou MIZ−MV 1 1 1 1 33 Oregon State University OSU−OR 1 1 1 1 33 Patriot Aquatic Club PAC−IL 1 1 1 1 33 Parkway Swim Club PKWYOZ 1 1 1 1 33 University Of Connecticut UCONCT 1 1 1 1 33 Unattached UN01CO 1 1 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

MULTI-MEDALLISTS MEDAILLES MULTIPLES

After 31 of 32 Events Après 31 de 32 épreuves

Rank Name Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total

1 LOCHTE RYAN UF−FL 5 1 1 7 2 POLL CLAUDIA CCR 3 3 2 BRUNELLI NICK SDA−AZ 3 3 4 WIEBECK KRISTOPHER UF−FL 2 1 3 4 SIOUI ADAM UF−FL 2 1 3 6 POLYAKOV VLADISLAV UA−SE 2 2 6 MONASTERIO RICARDO GSC−FL 2 2 6 FORSTER JENNIFER WTRCOH 2 2 9 SIMMONDS ELIZABETH GB 1 2 3 9 TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS UA−SE 1 2 3 9 REIMER BRITTANY SKSCPC 1 2 3 12 NICHOLLS LAURA PICK 1 1 2 12 GEORGE RACHAEL GB 1 1 2 12 HALSALL FRANCESCA GB 1 1 2 12 FLAMION CHRIS UA−SE 1 1 2 12 SOUTHON FRANCK UA−SE 1 1 2 12 BARTOCH JOE UNLVCA 1 1 2 12 BERNHARDT VIPA UF−FL 1 1 2 19 DICKONS JESSICA GB 1 1 2 19 WONG EMILY ONT 1 1 2 19 WILKINSON JULIA ONT 1 1 2 19 MITCHELL SEANNA ONT 1 1 2 19 GILLESPIE EMILY ONT 1 1 2 19 MADWED DANIEL SHKSCT 1 1 2 19 SPANN ALEXANDRA TXLAST 1 1 2 19 ALEXANDROV MICHAEL NU−IL 1 1 2 27 DITTO KELSEY TXLAST 2 1 3 28 RUSSELL DAVID CUDANE 1 1 2 28 AEMISEGGER ALICIA GAACMA 1 1 2 28 KLUEH MICHAEL TXLAST 1 1 2 31 ROGERS LAUREN TERAPC 2 2 31 PATTON MATTHEW MAC−NC 2 2 31 LEMMEN CELINA SMU−NT 2 2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

Rank Nation Men Women Total

After 31 of 32 Events Après 31 de 32 épreuves

1 University Of Florida UF−FL 426 198 624
2 Longhorn Aquatics TXLAST 169 137 306
3 Great Britain GB 18 276 294
4 University Of Alabama UA−SE 194 34 228
5 Dallas Mustangs DM−NT 86 75 161
6 University Of Nevada, Las VegaUNLVCA 115 7 122
7 Team Ontario ONT 13 95 108
8 Wisconsin Aquatics WA−WI 53 48 101
9 A N V La Loma ALL 65 35 100
10 Germantown Academy Aquatic ClGAACMA 99 99
11 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club MAC−NC 98 98
11 University Of Connecticut UCONCT 90 8 98
13 Sun Devil Aquatics SDA−AZ 92 92
14 Terrapins Swim Team TERAPC 1 83 84
15 Seton Hall University SHU−NJ 70 70
16 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics DACAPC 62 62
17 Cariari Swimming AssociationCCR 56 56
18 Rallysport Aquatic Club RACECO 55 55
19 Parkway Swim Club PKWYOZ 52 52
20 Washington Township Rec CtrWTRCOH 51 51
21 Surrey Knights Swim Club SKSCPC 50 50
22 Bulldog Aquatic Club BAC−MI 49 49
22 Univ. Of Michigan Swim TeamUM−MI 49 49
24 West Shore Ymca WSY−MA 48 48
25 University Of Calgary CALG 30 17 47
26 Team Foxjet FOXJMN 44 44
27 Cincinnati Marlins CM−OH 39 4 43
27 Gator Swim Club GSC−FL 43 43
29 Japan JPN 42 42
29 Kuwait National Swim Team KUW 42 42
31 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins LESDLE 41 41
32 Magnus Aquatic Group MAG−NE 7 33 40
33 Rockville Montgomery Swim ClubRMSCPV 30 9 39
33 Santa Rosa Neptunes SRN−PC 10 29 39
35 Cabrillo Threshers CAB−PC 37 37
35 Falcon Swim Club FSC−MA 37 37
37 Mizzou MIZ−MV 35 35
38 Greenwood Tiger Sharks GTS−CO 34 34
38 Nuevo Leon NUEVO 34 34
38 Pickering Swim Club PICK 34 34
38 Southern Methodist UniversitySMU−NT 34 34
42 Northwestern University NU−IL 33 33
42 Sharks Swim Team, Inc SHKSCT 33 33
44 Orinda Aquatics OAPBPC 21 11 32
45 New England Barracudas CUDANE 31 31
46 Maverick Swim Club MAVSIL 30 30
46 Overpeltse−Zwemvereniging OVER 30 30

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SW0000000_96 1.0 Report Created SAT 4 DEC 2004 20:15 Page 1/3

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After 31 of 32 Events Après 31 de 32 épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

46 Virginia Tech Aquatics VTACVA 30 30 49 Blue Fins BFSTSI 29 29 50 Islamorada Swimming IST−FG 28 28 51 Delaware Swim Team DST−MA 27 27 51 Patriot Aquatic Club PAC−IL 27 27 53 George Mason University GMU−PV 26 26 53 Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 26

TBAYFL 26 55 Carteret Currents Swimming CCS−NC 24 24 56 Coral Springs Swim Club CSSCFG 23 23 56 Mexico MEX 23 23 56 Unattached UN01CO 23 23 59 South Shore Ymca Strypers SSYSNE 21 21 60 Boyertown Ymca Navy Seals BYNSMA 20 20 60 Marlins Of Raleigh MOR−NC 20 20 60 Unattached UN01PV 20 20 63 Big Cat Aquatics BCATMA 19 19 63 Pine Crest School PCS−FG 19 19 63 Unattached UN−NC 18 1 19 63 Unattached UN01NJ 19 19 67 Suburban Swim Center SSC−MA 18 18 68 Aces Swim Club ACESCO 17 17 68 Aquazot Swim Club AZOTCA 10 7 17 68 City Of Richardson Swim TeamCOR−NT 10 7 17 68 Colorado Stars STARCO 17 17 68 Unattached UN01OZ 17 17 73 Tigerfish Aquatic Club TAC−MD 16 16 73 Unattached UN01NI 16 16 73 Washington Township Wave WTSCIN 16 16 76 Kerr−Mcgee Swim Club KMSCOK 15 15 76 Miami University Swimming MUS−OH 15 15 76 Oregon State University OSU−OR 15 15 79 Black Dog Swimming BDOGMN 13 13 79 Metro Aquatic Club Of Miami MACMFG 13 13 79 New Trier Swim Club NTSCIL 13 13 82 Blue Tide Aquatics BTA−GU 12 12 82 Swimcraft SC−PC 12 12 82 Excel Aquatics XCELSE 4 8 12 85 Kansas City Blazers KCB−MV 11 11 86 Ann Arbor Swim Club AASCMI 10 10 86 Team Dolphins TD−MV 10 10 86 Team Greenville TG−SC 10 10 86 Twin Cities Swim Team TWINMN 10 10 90 Fairport Area Swim Team FASTNI 9 9 91 Elite Aquatics Swim Team EASTCA 8 8 91 Green Terror Aquatic Club GTACMD 2 6 8 91 Peddie Aquatic Association PAA−NJ 8 8 94 Eastern Alliance Swim Team EAST 7 7

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After 31 of 32 Events Après 31 de 32 épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

94 North Coast Aquatics NCA−SI 7 7 94 Pacific Swim PS−SI 7 7 94 Unattached UN01ST 7 7 94 Walnut Creek Aquabears WCABPC 7 7 99 Hawaii Swimming Club HSC−HI 6 6 99 New Wave Swim Team WAVENC 6 6 101 The Atlantic Club TAC−NJ 5 5 102 David Douglas Swim Club DDSCOR 4 4 102 Unattached UN01SE 4 4 104 Atlantic City Aquatic Club ACACMA 3 3 104 Bellingham Bay Swim Team BBSTPN 3 3 104 North Palm Beach Swim Club NPB−FG 3 3 104 Santa Cruz County Aquatic SCCAPC 3 3 104 Unattached UN01IN 3 3 109 Express Swim Team EXPRIL 2 2 109 Unattached UN01CA 2 2 111 Academy Swim Club ACADIL 1 1 111 Arizona Desert Fox AFOXAZ 1 1 111 Potomac Marlins PM−PV 1 1 111 Star Swim Team STARMN 1 1 111 Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. SVAAPC 1 1 111 Team New Tampa Ymca TNTYFL 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

FINA TROPHY TROPHEE FINA

After 31 of 32 Events Après 31 de 32 épreuves

Rank Name Nation Ranking Points Bonus Points Total
1 LOCHTE RYAN UF−FL 18 18
2 POLL CLAUDIA CCR 15 15
2 BRUNELLI NICK SDA−AZ 15 15
4 REIMER BRITTANY SKSCPC 11 11
5 POLYAKOV VLADISLAV UA−SE 10 10
5 MONASTERIO RICARDO GSC−FL 10 10
5 FORSTER JENNIFER WTRCOH 10 10
8 NICHOLLS LAURA PICK 8 8
8 BERNHARDT VIPA UF−FL 8 8
10 DICKONS JESSICA GB 7 7
10 MADWED DANIEL SHKSCT 7 7
10 SPANN ALEXANDRA TXLAST 7 7
10 ALEXANDROV MICHAEL NU−IL 7 7
14 SIMS AMANDA SRN−PC 5 5
14 RUSSELL DAVID CUDANE 5 5
14 AEMISEGGER ALICIA GAACMA 5 5
14 WEANER TRICIA WSY−MA 5 5
14 MEISSNER ERICA MAG−NE 5 5
14 KLUEH MICHAEL TXLAST 5 5
14 DITTO KELSEY TXLAST 5 5
14 BARTOCH JOE UNLVCA 5 5
22 VANGENEUGDEN TOM OVER 4 4
22 SIMMONDS ELIZABETH GB 4 4
22 WEIK CODY FSC−MA 4 4
22 PATTON MATTHEW MAC−NC 4 4
22 ROGERS DALE WA−WI 4 4
22 HAFKIN JOSHUA RMSCPV 4 4
22 RETRUM CARMEN UF−FL 4 4
22 JENSEN ALICIA FOXJMN 4 4
22 LEMMEN CELINA SMU−NT 4 4
31 HOSOKAWA DAISUKE JPN 3 3
31 JACOBO ALEJANDRO MEX 3 3
31 OHLGREN AVA BAC−MI 3 3
31 CHRISTY EMILY BYNSMA 3 3
31 BERENS RICHARD MAC−NC 3 3
31 MATE HUNOR UA−SE 3 3
31 SEMECO ARLENE UA−SE 3 3
31 TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS UA−SE 3 3
31 MCLARTY DUSTIN UF−FL 3 3
31 HENAHAN LINDSAY UN01NI 3 3
31 MOSKO DAVID CM−OH 3 3
31 LAHEY KRISTEN RACECO 3 3
31 ROVIRA MADELINE RACECO 3 3
31 MEADOWS GAVIN SDA−AZ 3 3
45 GALAN ALEJANDRA ALL 2 2
45 WANLAND ASHLEY PAC−IL 2 2
45 COLE JESSICA PKWYOZ 2 2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SW0000000_98 1.0 Report Created SAT 4 DEC 2004 20:15 Page 1/2

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships San Antonio, TX

FINA TROPHY TROPHEE FINA

After 31 of 32 Events Après 31 de 32 épreuves

Rank Name Nation Ranking Points Bonus Points Total

45 ROGERS LAUREN TERAPC 2 2 45 CRIPPEN TERESA GAACMA 2 2 45 HOPKINS MICHAEL DST−MA 2 2 45 RIDGEWAY PAUL TXLAST 2 2 45 SPANN SCOTT TXLAST 2 2 45 NORTON TIM GMU−PV 2 2 45 PENDLETON BETHANY WA−WI 2 2 45 BOGART ROBERT UN01CO 2 2 45 EADS COURTNEY OSU−OR 2 2 45 NORTH MATTHEW MIZ−MV 2 2 45 KIEL ALYSSA LESDLE 2 2 59 HANKEWICH CHAD CALG 1 1 59 ILIKA JOSH ALL 1 1 59 GANDY ELLEN GB 1 1 59 HALSALL FRANCESCA GB 1 1 59 SMITH ELIZABETH PKWYOZ 1 1 59 LINDBERG CHRISTIAN VTACVA 1 1 59 SMALLEY MAVERICK TXLAST 1 1 59 WOODWARD SAMANTHA KMSCOK 1 1 59 ZAFERES TOM CAB−PC 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA