Licensed to USA Swimming-Nat. Meets    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2009 03:40 PM
      2009 Jr Pan Pacific Swimming Championships - 1/8/2009 to 1/11/2009       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 39  Women 10k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Belinda          92 Australia-                NT 2:04:11.66  
  2 DeFrancesco, Danielle     92 Australia-                NT 2:04:13.03  
  3 Okazawa, Hiromi           92 Japan-                    NT 2:04:15.36  
  4 Fabian, Eva               93 U.S.A.-                   NT 2:04:15.63  
  5 Balazs, Zsofia            90 Canada-                   NT 2:04:53.51  
  6 Williams, Nadine          93 Canada-                   NT 2:10:22.55  
  7 Kuramatsu, Mako           92 Japan-                    NT 2:10:47.76  
  8 Ogawa, Shiori             92 Japan-                    NT 2:11:40.87  
  9 Baird, Kelly              92 U.S.A.-                   NT 2:12:32.82  
 
Event 40  Men 10k Open Water Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Ryan              91 U.S.A.-                   NT 1:53:37.65  
  2 Mainstone, Rhys           90 Australia-                NT 1:53:38.20  
  3 Yamada, Kohei             90 Japan-                    NT 1:53:39.39  
  4 Gemmell, Andrew           91 U.S.A.-                   NT 1:53:40.75  
  5 Ryan, Sean                92 U.S.A.-                   NT 1:53:42.66  
  6 Kane, Radford             90 New Zealand-              NT 1:53:44.18  
  7 Ashwood, Christopher      91 Australia-                NT 1:54:06.93  
  8 Killey, Jarrod            91 Australia-                NT 1:54:26.61  
  9 Cullom, Charles           91 U.S.A.-                   NT 1:54:56.85  
 10 Miyamoto, Yosuke          90 Japan-                    NT 1:54:58.92  
 11 Stephenson, Harry         92 U.S.A.-                   NT 1:55:12.03  
 12 Kaminske, Matthew         90 U.S.A.-                   NT 1:55:12.33  
 13 Rimkus, Charles           91 U.S.A.-                   NT 1:55:43.40  
 14 O'Brien, George           91 Australia-                NT 1:57:09.11  
 15 Ramirez, Ramiro           90 Mexico-                   NT 2:07:33.11  
 16 Chetrat, Zack             90 Canada-                   NT 2:14:14.95  
 17 Usui, Daijyu              93 Guam-                     NT 2:18:03.14  
 -- Rivas, Marco              91 Mexico-                   NT        DNF  
      Swimmer did not finish
 -- Dagnall, Craig            90 Canada-                   NT        DNF  
      Swimmer did not finish