Licensed to Santa Clara Swim Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2004 01:28 PM Santa Clara XXXVII International Swim Meet - 5/20/2004 to 5/23/2004 George Haines International Swim Center Results

World: # 24.13 9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn - Ned American: & 24.63 9/23/2000 Dara Torres

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final

Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 24.73 2000 Dara Torres

1 Cope, Haley G 2 Correia, Maritza C C 3 Joyce, Kara Lynn4 Lanne, Colleen A5 Harada, Kim E6 Nicholls, Laura7 Stone, Tammie L8 Wanezek, Sarah K9 Radke, Katrina DB - Final 25 UN-SN 22 Broward Aquatic-FG 18 CW-MI 24 NOVA-CA 23 STAR-PN 25 PICK 28 TXLA-ST 21 UN-ST 33 SC-PC 26.02 25.96 26.19 26.36 26.41 26.26 26.40 26.41 26.62 25.65 25.72 25.83 25.94 25.97 25.98 26.05 26.08 26.31
10 Price, Keiko M 11 Williams, Stefanie M 12 Dwelley, Kate E13 Silver, Emily S14 Georoff, Andrea A 15 McNamee, Lyndsay B 16 Jamison, Tanica Y17 Ghosh, Nilasha K18 Burton, LoniC - Final 25 CAL-PC 24 ABSC-GA 15 TERA-PC 18 NOVA-CA 20 ABSC-GA 20 TIGR-PC 22 TXLA-ST 15 Daca-PC 24 HSC-CC 26.69 26.83 26.81 26.81 26.81 26.91 26.94 26.88 27.03 26.32 26.54 26.78 26.79 26.84 26.88 26.89 27.09 27.29
19 Marsman, Marie C20 Bishop, Brooke21 Hardy, Jessica A 22 Siminski, Kristy E 22 DeAlva, Daniell A24 Kemp, Liz A25 Serrano, Tania 26 Monsees, Courtney A 26 Clapham, Caroline 21 Daca-PC 17 PASA-PC 17 NOVA-CA 20 UN-ST 25 NOVA-CA 16 CUBU-PV 24 CG 15 SCSC-PC 23 Ubc Dolphins 27.24 27.09 27.32 27.08 27.31 27.32 27.29 27.16 27.18 26.87 26.91 27.09 27.15 27.15 27.23 27.24 27.27 27.27

Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial=============================================================================== Meet: ^ 24.73 2000 Dara Torres World: # 24.13 9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn - Ned Name Age Team Seed Finals ===============================================================================

-Time Trial 1 Doolittle, Margaret 16 UN-SN NT 27.23 2 Lim, Jacqueline UN-PC NT 28.22

Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 24.73 2000 Dara Torres

World: # 24.13 9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn - Ned American: & 24.63 9/23/2000 Dara Torres

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

Preliminaries 1 Correia, Maritza C C 22 Broward Aquatic-FG 25.34 25.96 2 Cope, Haley G 25 UN-SN 25.64 26.02 3 Joyce, Kara Lynn 18 CW-MI 25.14 26.19 4 Nicholls, Laura 25 PICK 25.78 26.26 5 Lanne, Colleen A 24 NOVA-CA 25.59 26.36 6 Stone, Tammie L 28 TXLA-ST 25.88 26.40 7 Wanezek, Sarah K 21 UN-ST 25.65 26.41 7 Harada, Kim E 23 STAR-PN 25.81 26.41 9 Radke, Katrina D 33 SC-PC 26.04 26.62

10 Price, Keiko M 25 CAL-PC 26.10 26.69 11 Silver, Emily S 18 NOVA-CA 26.17 26.81 11 Georoff, Andrea A 20 ABSC-GA 26.06 26.81 11 Dwelley, Kate E 15 TERA-PC 27.11 26.81 14 Williams, Stefanie M 24 ABSC-GA 26.02 26.83 15 Ghosh, Nilasha K 15 Daca-PC 27.69 26.88 16 McNamee, Lyndsay B 20 TIGR-PC 26.46 26.91 17 Jamison, Tanica Y 22 TXLA-ST 26.04 26.94 18 Burton, Loni 24 HSC-CC 27.69 27.03

19 Siminski, Kristy E 20 UN-ST 26.65 27.08 20 Bishop, Brooke 17 PASA-PC 26.19 27.09 21 Rose, Gabrielle E 26 UN-PC 26.09 27.15 22 Monsees, Courtney A 15 SCSC-PC 27.44 27.16 23 Clapham, Caroline 23 Ubc Dolphins 26.53 27.18 24 Shealy, Courtney A 26 ABSC-GA 26.35 27.20 25 Marsman, Marie C 21 Daca-PC 26.43 27.24 26 Serrano, Tania 24 CG 26.71 27.29 27 DeAlva, Daniell A 25 NOVA-CA 26.84 27.31

28 Kemp, Liz A 16 CUBU-PV 27.07 27.32 28 Hardy, Jessica A 17 NOVA-CA 27.70 27.32 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------ 30 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 27.31 27.35 31 Elbert, Skyle S 16 AFOX-PC 26.46 27.40 32 Thomas, Tara R 14 NOVA-CA 26.79 27.41 32 Jones, Sarah M 21 UN-PC 26.99 27.41 34 Liu, Erica S 17 Daca-PC 27.03 27.44 35 Ertter, Lindsey R 21 ABSC-GA 26.88 27.52 36 Marik, Melissa A 15 Naperville-IL 27.23 27.55 37 Sims, Amanda M 15 SRN-PC 27.31 27.60 37 Galloway, Joy 20 TROJ-CA 27.00 27.60 39 Doolittle, Margaret 16 UN-SN 26.95 27.61 40 Wilson, Teresa L 18 UD-PC 26.83 27.62 40 Woessner, Susan S 23 TXLA-ST 27.05 27.62 42 McIntyre, Missy G 16 Tacoma-PN 26.98 27.65 43 Kearns, Paige A 21 ABSC-GA 26.75 27.67 44 Bispo, Karlee D 14 SOSS-PC 27.62 27.70 45 Henahan, Lindsay C 22 AFOX-PC 26.98 27.73 46 Kowal, Kristy A 25 ABSC-GA 27.43 27.74 47 Stravers, Kelly E 18 SMST-SN 27.69 27.78 48 Robinson, Katie A 19 UN-ST 26.55 27.79 49 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 21 UN-ST 27.35 27.80 49 Carlaw, Lyndsey M 24 Tacoma-PN 27.02 27.80 49 Mehdizadeh, Roshan M 21 Daca-PC 26.83 27.80 52 Armour, Abra R 18 Daca-PC 26.86 27.83 52 Stahley, Desiree L 19 UN-PC 27.50 27.83 54 Dyer, Renee D 21 SMST-SN 27.59 27.84 54 Chuck, Dawn D 23 GSC-FL 26.70 27.84

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004

56 Peterson, Stacy 22 UN-SC 27.69 27.85 57 Baumgarner, Megan E 21 UN-PC 26.64 27.88 57 Liu, Michelle 15 Daca-PC 27.62 27.88 59 Beaudry, Maya 16 Ubc Dolphins 27.43 27.93 60 Amano, Keiko 21 CAL-PC 27.30 27.97 61 Doody, Kelly 24 Ubc Dolphins 27.27 27.99 62 Hupman, Christie M 20 SWAT-GA 27.08 28.03 63 Robbins, Jennifer S 19 UN-ST 26.57 28.05 64 Hsiao, Stephanie L 21 NOVA-CA 27.22 28.06 65 Rogers, Lauren M 16 TERA-PC 27.90 28.08 66 Schmidt, Heidi K 21 Daca-PC 27.56 28.12 66 McGregory, Hayley F 18 TXLA-ST 27.16 28.12 68 Smith, Lindsey B 19 CW-MI 27.16 28.13 68 Forelli, Krissy A 16 Tacoma-PN 27.30 28.13 70 Ziegler, Kate 15 FISH-PV 27.49 28.16 71 Wong, Katherine 17 PASA-PC 27.69 28.17 72 Isaacs, Dory J 15 WEST-PC 27.69 28.20 73 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 27.52 28.21 73 Bradford, Jackie 18 TERA-PC 28.50 28.21 75 Zvijerac, Mila 19 Ubc Dolphins 27.41 28.22 76 Law, Colleen M 16 CUBU-PV 27.09 28.25 76 Van Horne, Katie 19 UN-PC 27.69 28.25 78 Lim, Jacqueline UN-PC 27.69 28.27 79 Cho, Chyna 17 SVA-PC 27.69 28.28 80 Sharp, Lindsey S 16 OAPB-PC 27.37 28.29 81 Sieper, Kristina K 18 TROJ-CA 27.51 28.36 82 Catalano, Shannon K 22 TIGR-PC 26.79 28.38 83 Illescas, Jennifer P 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 27.22 28.49 84 Huang, Chelsea 16 KYSC-PC 28.44 28.54 85 Peterson, Elyse 17 UN-SC 28.81 28.58 86 Holman, Amanda N 14 WCAB-PC 27.63 28.60 87 Simonds, Shannon M 16 WEST-PC 27.69 28.62 88 Peter, Meghan E 18 SRN-PC 28.40 28.77 89 Medina, Lauren E 21 CAL-PC 27.03 28.84 90 Wunschel, Mari A 18 SRN-PC 28.84 28.91 90 Wiley, Alexandra 17 SMT-CA 28.44 28.91 92 Goodwin, Beth A 24 NOVA-CA 27.04 29.07 93 Beaulieu, Randi TO* 28.16 29.15 94 Hiller, Maryann 17 PASA-PC 29.92 29.44 95 Klobuchar, Maddy M 18 Tacoma-PN 27.69 29.45 95 Twilling, Kendal R 16 SMST-SN 28.60 29.45 97 Alcaide, Katrine K 22 SC-PC 27.56 29.61 98 Degolia, Hailey 16 PLS-PC 29.47 29.80 99 Estrada, Michelle C 15 OAPB-PC 29.80 29.90 100 Buchanan, McKenzie 15 TERA-PC 28.70 29.94 101 Stitts, Staciana C 22 NOVA-CA 27.91 31.96 102 Kirk, Tara J 21 UN-PC 27.69 32.94 -- Pease, Lara C 17 NOVA-CA 28.06 DQ-- Fargus, Joanna F 22 TROJ-CA 27.50 DQ -- Charron Watson, Chanelle UL 27.08 DQ-- Jeffrey, Rhi R 17 FAST-FG 25.93 NS -- Poteete, Anna M 16 Santa Cruz-PC 27.69 NS -- Benko, Lindsay B 27 TROJ-CA 26.90 NS -- Lyes, Jennifer UN-PC 26.39 NS -- Bard, Presley S 16 TERA-PC 27.50 NS -- Arsenault, Samantha J 22 ABSC-GA 26.44 NS -- Healey, Laura E 19 TERA-PC 27.20 SCR -- Simard, Sophie UL 26.97 SCR -- Olson, Jill 18 PST-SN 28.31 SCR -- Duplessis, Renate M 22 GSC-FL 26.50 SCR

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

-- Boutwell, Lacey A 21 UN-PC 26.29 SCR -- Atkinson, Janelle A 21 GSC-FL 27.00 SCR -- Daly, Ashley J 19 UN-PC 27.62 SCR -- Ochs, Jillian S 17 OAPB-PC 28.80 SCR -- Falzone, Lisa M 19 UN-PC 27.33 SCR -- Bever, Maggie L 17 OAPB-PC 28.99 SCR

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 54.77 5/21/2004 Natalie A Coughlin, CAL-PC

World: # 53.77 9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn - Ned American: & 53.99 8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=============================================================================== A - Final 1 Coughlin, Natalie A 21 CAL-PC 55.66 54.77^

26.44 54.77 2 Lanne, Colleen A 24 NOVA-CA 56.38 55.90

  1. 55.90 3 Williams, Stefanie M 24 ABSC-GA 56.98 56.45

  2. 56.45 4 Rose, Gabrielle E 26 UN-PC 56.67 56.75

27.20 56.75 5 Shealy, Courtney A 26 ABSC-GA 57.02 56.91

27.59 56.91 6 McNamee, Lyndsay B 20 TIGR-PC 57.20 56.94

  1. 56.94 7 Jamison, Tanica Y 22 TXLA-ST 57.22 57.45

  2. 57.45 8 Correia, Maritza C C 22 Broward Aquatic-FG 57.21 57.47

27.93 57.47 9 Limpert, Marianne L 31 North Baltimore-MD 57.18 57.50

27.80 57.50

B - Final 10 Cope, Haley G 25 UN-SN 57.71 56.68

27.99 56.68 11 Joyce, Kara Lynn 18 CW-MI 57.68 56.72

27.69 56.72 12 Radke, Katrina D 33 SC-PC 57.47 57.07

27.57 57.07 13 Wanezek, Sarah K 21 UN-ST 57.74 57.26

27.97 57.26 14 Price, Keiko M 25 CAL-PC 57.54 57.41

  1. 57.41 15 Arsenault, Samantha J 22 ABSC-GA 57.85 57.46

  2. 57.46 16 Dwelley, Kate E 15 TERA-PC 57.75 57.50

28.03 57.50 17 Harada, Kim E 23 STAR-PN 57.28 57.69

28.25 57.69 18 Nicholls, Laura 25 PICK 57.54 57.72

28.21 57.72

C - Final 19 Descenza, Mary E 19 ABSC-GA 58.23 56.94

27.78 56.94 20 Silver, Emily S 18 NOVA-CA 58.42 57.69

  1. 57.69 21 Marsman, Marie C 21 Daca-PC 57.96 58.05

  2. 58.05 22 Serrano, Tania 24 CG 58.00 58.08

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

28.42 58.08 23 Monsees, Courtney A 15 SCSC-PC 58.26 58.12

28.19 58.12 24 Jeffrey, Rhi R 17 FAST-FG 57.91 58.18

28.56 58.18 25 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 58.09 58.33

28.64 58.33 26 Siminski, Kristy E 20 UN-ST 58.36 58.62

28.72 58.62 27 Woessner, Susan S 23 TXLA-ST 58.24 58.69

28.66 58.69

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 54.77 5/21/2004 Natalie A Coughlin, CAL-PC

World: # 53.77 9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn - Ned American: & 53.99 8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Coughlin, Natalie A 21 CAL-PC 54.89 55.66

  1. 55.66 2 Lanne, Colleen A 24 NOVA-CA 55.64 56.38

  2. 56.38 3 Rose, Gabrielle E 26 UN-PC 56.38 56.67

27.22 56.67 4 Williams, Stefanie M 24 ABSC-GA 55.47 56.98

27.60 56.98 5 Shealy, Courtney A 26 ABSC-GA 55.96 57.02

27.99 57.02 6 Limpert, Marianne L 31 North Baltimore-MD 57.23 57.18

27.73 57.18 7 McNamee, Lyndsay B 20 TIGR-PC 58.06 57.20

27.77 57.20 8 Correia, Maritza C C 22 Broward Aquatic-FG 55.50 57.21

27.89 57.21 9 Jamison, Tanica Y 22 TXLA-ST 56.22 57.22

27.95 57.22

10 Harada, Kim E27.81 57.28 23 STAR-PN 56.65 57.28
11 Radke, Katrina D27.01 57.47 33 SC-PC 57.42 57.47
12 Price, Keiko M27.58 57.54 25 CAL-PC 57.09 57.54
12 Nicholls, Laura27.85 57.54 25 PICK 56.50 57.54
14 Joyce, Kara Lynn28.28 57.68 18 CW-MI 55.56 57.68
15 Cope, Haley G28.21 57.71 25 UN-SN 56.61 57.71
16 Wanezek, Sarah K27.86 57.74 21 UN-ST 55.73 57.74
17 Dwelley, Kate E27.91 57.75 15 TERA-PC 58.02 57.75
18 Arsenault, Samantha J 28.35 57.85 22 ABSC-GA 56.46 57.85

19 Jeffrey, Rhi R 17 FAST-FG 55.21 57.91

28.46 57.91

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004 6/14/2004

20 Marsman, Marie C 21 Daca-PC 56.82 57.96

28.47 57.96 21 Serrano, Tania 24 CG 57.29 58.00

28.40 58.00 22 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 58.14 58.09

28.24 58.09 23 Duplessis, Renate M 22 GSC-FL 57.50 58.17

28.18 58.17 24 Descenza, Mary E 19 ABSC-GA 57.11 58.23

28.51 58.23 25 Woessner, Susan S 23 TXLA-ST 57.03 58.24

28.10 58.24 26 Monsees, Courtney A 15 SCSC-PC 58.16 58.26

28.35 58.26 27 Siminski, Kristy E 20 UN-ST 57.13 58.36

28.42 58.36

28 Silver, Emily S 18 NOVA-CA 56.91 58.42

28.14 58.42 29 Benko, Lindsay B 27 TROJ-CA 55.43 58.47

28.72 58.47

30 Kemp, Liz A 16 CUBU-PV 57.79 58.69

28.42 58.69 31 Marik, Melissa A 15 Naperville-IL 59.48 58.74

28.35 58.74 32 Stone, Tammie L 28 TXLA-ST 56.84 58.75

28.14 58.75 33 Koch, Becky 21 Villanova-MA 57.54 58.78

  1. 58.78 34 Ziegler, Kate 15 FISH-PV 58.54 58.83

  2. 58.83 35 Burton, Loni 24 HSC-CC 59.32 58.89

28.55 58.89 36 Ghosh, Nilasha K 15 Daca-PC 1:00.09 58.90

28.52 58.90 37 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 21 UN-ST 59.02 58.91

28.86 58.91 38 Clapham, Caroline 23 Ubc Dolphins 57.68 58.99

28.69 58.99 39 Bispo, Karlee D 14 SOSS-PC 58.43 59.01

28.74 59.01 40 Robinson, Katie A 19 UN-ST 57.56 59.08

28.42 59.08 41 Rogers, Lauren M 16 TERA-PC 58.90 59.14

28.93 59.14 42 Forelli, Krissy A 16 Tacoma-PN 57.94 59.21

28.74 59.21 43 Liu, Erica S 17 Daca-PC 57.94 59.24

28.81 59.24 43 Pollard, Stephanie 15 IS 58.57 59.24

28.68 59.24 45 Kirk, Dana J 19 UN-PC 59.01 59.34

  1. 59.34 46 Harm, Tricia A 20 ABSC-GA 59.26 59.36

  2. 59.36 47 Munz, Diana M 21 Silver Dolphins-LE 58.16 59.40

29.11 59.40 48 Beaudry, Maya 16 Ubc Dolphins 57.69 59.46

28.80 59.46

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004 6/14/2004 6/14/2004

49 Georoff, Andrea A28.71 59.48 20 ABSC-GA 56.64 59.48
50 Amano, Keiko28.84 59.50 21 CAL-PC 58.55 59.50
51 Medina, Lauren E29.21 59.55 21 CAL-PC 58.34 59.55
52 Chuck, Dawn D29.19 59.61 23 GSC-FL 59.00 59.61
52 Ditto, Kelsey E29.66 59.61 15 TXLA-ST 59.78 59.61
54 Hsiao, Stephanie L 29.19 59.6521 NOVA-CA 58.90 59.65
55 Mehdizadeh, Roshan M 28.39 59.6821 Daca-PC 58.11 59.68
55 Rogers, Rebecca C28.62 59.68 18 WCAB-PC 1:00.30 59.68
57 Kearns, Paige A28.51 59.70 21 ABSC-GA 57.13 59.70
57 Charron Watson, Chanelle 29.16 59.70UL 57.81 59.70
59 Smith, Lindsey B29.07 59.72 19 CW-MI 57.89 59.72
59 Armour, Abra R28.93 59.72 18 Daca-PC 58.14 59.72
61 Liu, Michelle28.63 59.73 15 Daca-PC 59.62 59.73
62 Meredith, Caitlin28.93 59.77 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:00.03 59.77
62 Johnson, Sara J28.94 59.77 21 CW-MI 59.97 59.77
64 Stahley, Desiree L 28.84 59.7919 UN-PC 58.86 59.79
65 Palsson, Emma28.49 59.81 22 Unattached 58.67 59.81
65 Poteete, Anna M28.58 59.81 16 Santa Cruz-PC 59.94 59.81
67 Maust, Claire V29.08 59.92 19 SWAT-GA 58.41 59.92
68 Wilson, Teresa L28.49 59.94 18 UD-PC 58.12 59.94
68 Illescas, Jennifer P 29.10 59.9416 Agua Swim Team-MR 57.78 59.94
70 McGregory, Hayley F 28.70 59.9718 TXLA-ST 58.40 59.97
70 Thomas, Tara R29.51 59.97 14 NOVA-CA 58.47 59.97
72 Quann, Megan M29.03 59.98 20 Titans-PN 58.45 59.98
73 Dyer, Renee D28.81 1:00.05 21 SMST-SN 59.46 1:00.05
74 Wong, Katherine29.53 1:00.11 17 PASA-PC 59.23 1:00.11
75 Hupman, Christie M 29.05 1:00.1620 SWAT-GA 58.03 1:00.16
76 Bishop, Brooke28.93 1:00.17 17 PASA-PC 57.83 1:00.17
77 Beyer, Courtney29.20 1:00.20 17 PASA-PC 1:00.09 1:00.20
77 Doolittle, Margaret 28.90 1:00.20 16 UN-SN 58.98 1:00.20
http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm
79 Grams, Beth R28.93 1:00.25 20 ABSC-GA 59.50 1:00.25
80 Fargus, Joanna F29.32 1:00.29 22 TROJ-CA 58.20 1:00.29
81 Law, Colleen M28.82 1:00.38 16 CUBU-PV 57.40 1:00.38
82 Axtell, Andrea L29.21 1:00.43 17 TXLA-ST 57.74 1:00.43
83 Evo, Megan M28.85 1:00.49 17 Atlantis-MI 1:00.06 1:00.49
84 Ertter, Lindsey R29.45 1:00.52 21 ABSC-GA 58.34 1:00.52
85 Kiel, Alyssa M29.44 1:00.59 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 59.66 1:00.59
86 Rains, Megan E29.32 1:00.61 18 Tacoma-PN 58.80 1:00.61
87 Galloway, Joy29.47 1:00.62 20 TROJ-CA 58.50 1:00.62
88 Clemens, Alison P29.30 1:00.64 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 59.83 1:00.64
89 Strouse, Emily R29.37 1:00.66 20 Tacoma-PN 1:00.53 1:00.66
89 Robbins, Jennifer S 28.90 1:00.6619 UN-ST 58.05 1:00.66
91 Stowe, Samantha L29.53 1:00.67 18 PST-SN 59.69 1:00.67
92 Hardt, Julie E29.41 1:00.69 22 RENO-PC 57.37 1:00.69
92 Bard, Presley S29.27 1:00.69 16 TERA-PC 59.07 1:00.69
94 Martinez, Jamie M29.85 1:00.70 15 Daca-PC 1:00.09 1:00.70
95 McIntyre, Missy G28.96 1:00.72 16 Tacoma-PN 59.73 1:00.72
96 Christ, Dana M29.13 1:00.75 14 Atlantis-MI 1:00.09 1:00.75
96 McCullough, Amy29.67 1:00.75 21 CW-MI 58.92 1:00.75
98 Sharp, Lindsey S29.85 1:00.76 16 OAPB-PC 59.32 1:00.76
99 Keller, Kalyn D29.66 1:00.82 19 TROJ-CA 58.22 1:00.82
100 Ng, Amy29.98 1:00.89 20 CAL-PC 1:00.61 1:00.89
101 Narum, Jen L29.81 1:00.99 15 PLS-PC 1:01.85 1:00.99
102 Peterson, Stacy29.40 1:01.05 22 UN-SC 1:00.09 1:01.05
103 Elbert, Skyle S29.32 1:01.07 16 AFOX-PC 58.14 1:01.07
104 Daniels, Lauren29.41 1:01.08 17 IS 1:01.70 1:01.08
105 Francik, Courtney D 29.76 1:01.14 16 North Baltimore-MD 59.70 1:01.14
105 Chin, Alyssa S29.53 1:01.14 20 RENO-PC 59.13 1:01.14
105 Jones, Sarah M29.49 1:01.14 21 UN-PC 59.31 1:01.14
108 Carlaw, Lyndsey M29.33 1:01.18 24 Tacoma-PN 59.36 1:01.18
http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm
109 Hdez, Gabriella M29.37 1:01.24 17 SCSC-PC 1:00.09 1:01.24
110 Sutton, Stef29.60 1:01.28 15 Tacoma-PN 1:03.29 1:01.28
111 Jenkins, Courtney A 29.80 1:01.40 17 SRVL-PC 1:00.20 1:01.40
112 Holman, Amanda N30.13 1:01.64 14 WCAB-PC 1:01.59 1:01.64
113 Klobuchar, Maddy M 29.89 1:01.65 18 Tacoma-PN 1:00.09 1:01.65
114 Iverson, Brittney R 29.83 1:01.70 15 Cat-OR 1:00.09 1:01.70
115 Logan, Melissa A29.85 1:01.75 18 WEST-PC 1:00.09 1:01.75
116 Hart, Lindsay N29.87 1:01.76 18 Unattached 1:01.20 1:01.76
117 Brooks, Margot M29.95 1:01.79 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 1:00.09 1:01.79
118 Bradford, Jackie30.12 1:01.84 18 TERA-PC 1:00.32 1:01.84
119 Chang, Marisa J29.96 1:01.88 16 OAPB-PC 1:00.56 1:01.88
120 Findlay-Shirras, Gail 30.09 1:02.03 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:00.51 1:02.03
121 Bever, Maggie L30.23 1:02.19 17 OAPB-PC 1:00.09 1:02.19
122 Thurman, Hope S30.05 1:02.21 16 OAPB-PC 1:00.09 1:02.21
123 Barnes, Allison N30.36 1:02.23 15 North Baltimore-MD 1:02.29 1:02.23
124 Pease, Lara C29.66 1:02.24 17 NOVA-CA 1:02.66 1:02.24
125 Heath, Samantha M30.44 1:02.27 16 PLS-PC 1:01.56 1:02.27
126 Voight, Jenny E30.48 1:02.39 19 SCSC-PC 1:02.13 1:02.39
127 Lim, Jacqueline30.01 1:02.77 UN-PC 1:00.09 1:02.77
128 Lazarovici, Dominique K 30.50 1:02.79 15 SCSC-PC 1:02.85 1:02.79
129 Hyde, Hayes P30.71 1:02.99 14 Daca-PC 1:00.09 1:02.99
130 Wilcox, kari30.91 1:03.03 20 CCA-SN 1:00.09 1:03.03
131 Stephenson, Whitney N 30.25 1:03.18 15 PST-SN 1:01.02 1:03.18
132 Beaulieu, Randi30.30 1:03.60 TO* 1:02.13 1:03.60
133 May, Kaelon E30.93 1:04.01 19 TERA-PC 1:00.09 1:04.01
-- Stravers, Kelly E 18 SMST-SN -- O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 28.36 DQ-- Falzone, Lisa M 19 UN-PC -- Sims, Amanda M 15 SRN-PC -- Alcaide, Katrine K 22 SC-PC -- Healey, Laura E 19 TERA-PC -- Fratesi, Jennifer 20 ROW -- Simard, Sophie UL -- Daly, Ashley J 19 UN-PC 1:02.08 58.91 59.34 58.71 59.63 59.70 59.89 56.98 58.64 DQDQ NS NS SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

-- Olson, Jill 18 PST-SN 1:00.09 SCR -- Isaacs, Dory J 15 WEST-PC 1:00.09 SCR -- Atkinson, Janelle A 21 GSC-FL 59.20 SCR -- Boutwell, Lacey A 21 UN-PC 56.92 SCR

Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:59.99 5/22/2004 Natalie A Coughlin, CAL-PC

World: # 1:56.78 9/6/1994 Franziska van Almsick - Ger American: & 1:57.41 2003 Lindsay Benko Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=============================================================================== A - Final 1 Lanne, Colleen A 24 NOVA-CA 2:03.27 2:01.94

28.34 58.44 1:29.63 2:01.94 2 Joyce, Kara Lynn 18 CW-MI 2:03.63 2:02.27

  1. 59.71 1:31.04 2:02.27 3 Limpert, Marianne L 31 North Baltimore-MD 2:03.59 2:02.58

  2. 1:01.01 1:31.95 2:02.58 4 Munz, Diana M 21 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:03.88 2:02.81

29.32 1:00.34 1:31.91 2:02.81 5 Dwelley, Kate E 15 TERA-PC 2:03.25 2:02.96

29.12 1:00.42 1:32.08 2:02.96 6 Beaudry, Maya 16 Ubc Dolphins 2:03.94 2:03.26

29.91 1:01.14 1:32.61 2:03.26 7 Chandler, Ashley N 20 CAL-PC 2:03.66 2:03.33

29.22 1:00.20 1:31.55 2:03.33 8 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 2:02.50 2:03.76

29.08 1:00.25 1:32.00 2:03.76 9 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 2:03.13 2:04.04

29.77 1:01.16 1:32.63 2:04.04

B - Final 10 Harada, Kim E 23 STAR-PN 2:05.25 2:02.58

29.09 1:00.41 1:32.12 2:02.58 11 Doody, Kelly 24 Ubc Dolphins 2:04.28 2:02.92

29.15 1:00.03 1:31.40 2:02.92 12 Ziegler, Kate 15 FISH-PV 2:04.00 2:03.14

29.47 1:00.71 1:32.84 2:03.14 13 Binder, Adrienne M 19 SBSC-CA 2:04.68 2:03.88

  1. 1:00.90 1:32.61 2:03.88 14 McLarty, Sara 21 DBSA-FL 2:04.89 2:04.18

  2. 1:01.64 1:33.21 2:04.18 15 Gravelle, Julie UL 2:04.95 2:04.49

29.70 1:01.13 1:33.14 2:04.49 16 Arsenault, Samantha J 22 ABSC-GA 2:04.38 2:04.77

29.22 1:00.64 1:32.97 2:04.77 17 Williams, Stefanie M 24 ABSC-GA 2:04.70 2:05.47

28.81 1:00.79 1:33.91 2:05.47 18 Charron Watson, Chanelle UL 2:05.12 2:06.04

30.24 1:01.65 1:34.12 2:06.04

C - Final 19 Medina, Lauren E 21 CAL-PC 2:05.51 2:03.60

29.43 1:00.98 1:32.80 2:03.60 20 Jamison, Tanica Y 22 TXLA-ST 2:05.37 2:03.95

  1. 59.94 1:32.14 2:03.95 21 Reilly, Erin P 19 CAL-PC 2:05.35 2:04.38

  2. 1:00.58 1:32.94 2:04.38 22 Hardt, Julie E 22 RENO-PC 2:05.72 2:04.89

29.96 1:01.74 1:34.13 2:04.89 23 Koch, Becky 21 Villanova-MA 2:05.59 2:05.09

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

  1. 1:01.65 1:34.06 2:05.09 24 Kiel, Alyssa M 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:05.63 2:05.92

  2. 1:01.81 1:34.21 2:05.92 25 Axtell, Andrea L 17 TXLA-ST 2:05.52 2:06.14

29.48 1:01.45 1:33.97 2:06.14 26 Robinson, Katie A 19 UN-ST 2:05.51 2:07.28

29.23 1:01.44 1:34.49 2:07.28 27 Keller, Kalyn D 19 TROJ-CA 2:05.54 2:07.99

30.88 1:03.47 1:36.38 2:07.99

Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:59.99 5/22/2004 Natalie A Coughlin, CAL-PC

World: # 1:56.78 9/6/1994 Franziska van Almsick - Ger American: & 1:57.41 2003 Lindsay Benko Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Coughlin, Natalie A 21 CAL-PC 2:00.37 1:59.99^

28.83 59.72 1:29.84 1:59.99 2 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 2:02.22 2:02.50

  1. 59.90 1:31.33 2:02.50 3 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 2:01.66 2:03.13

  2. 1:01.51 1:32.58 2:03.13 4 Dwelley, Kate E 15 TERA-PC 2:03.15 2:03.25

  1. 1:00.04 1:32.03 2:03.25 5 Lanne, Colleen A 24 NOVA-CA 2:01.68 2:03.27

  2. 1:00.39 1:31.61 2:03.27 6 Limpert, Marianne L 31 North Baltimore-MD 2:03.88 2:03.59

  3. 1:01.69 1:33.01 2:03.59 7 Joyce, Kara Lynn 18 CW-MI 2:03.41 2:03.63

29.20 1:01.05 1:32.63 2:03.63 8 Chandler, Ashley N 20 CAL-PC 2:03.89 2:03.66

29.51 1:00.51 1:32.25 2:03.66 9 Munz, Diana M 21 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:00.55 2:03.88

29.58 1:01.06 1:32.81 2:03.88

10 Beaudry, Maya 16 Ubc Dolphins 2:01.97 2:03.94

29.79 1:01.07 1:32.53 2:03.94 11 Ziegler, Kate 15 FISH-PV 2:02.72 2:04.00

29.44 1:00.83 1:33.08 2:04.00 12 Doody, Kelly 24 Ubc Dolphins 2:02.28 2:04.28

29.77 1:01.19 1:32.92 2:04.28 13 Arsenault, Samantha J 22 ABSC-GA 2:02.21 2:04.38

29.75 1:01.03 1:32.83 2:04.38 14 Binder, Adrienne M 19 SBSC-CA 2:06.33 2:04.68

29.96 1:01.39 1:33.19 2:04.68 15 Williams, Stefanie M 24 ABSC-GA 2:01.01 2:04.70

29.26 1:01.46 1:33.39 2:04.70 16 McLarty, Sara 21 DBSA-FL 2:04.00 2:04.89

  1. 1:01.40 1:33.39 2:04.89 17 Gravelle, Julie UL 2:03.10 2:04.95

  2. 1:02.04 1:34.14 2:04.95 18 Charron Watson, Chanelle UL 2:02.71 2:05.12

29.82 1:01.12 1:33.36 2:05.12

19 Harada, Kim E 23 STAR-PN 2:03.14 2:05.25

29.20 1:00.75 1:33.50 2:05.25 20 Reilly, Erin P 19 CAL-PC 2:02.94 2:05.35

29.28 1:01.01 1:33.76 2:05.35

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

21 Jamison, Tanica Y 22 TXLA-ST 2:01.93 2:05.37

29.28 1:00.90 1:33.32 2:05.37 22 Medina, Lauren E 21 CAL-PC 2:02.84 2:05.51

29.60 1:01.23 1:33.68 2:05.51 22 Robinson, Katie A 19 UN-ST 2:04.25 2:05.51

29.03 1:00.73 1:33.56 2:05.51 24 Axtell, Andrea L 17 TXLA-ST 2:02.64 2:05.52

  1. 1:01.07 1:33.57 2:05.52 25 Keller, Kalyn D 19 TROJ-CA 2:02.80 2:05.54

  2. 1:01.82 1:34.02 2:05.54 26 Koch, Becky 21 Villanova-MA 2:02.69 2:05.59

29.58 1:01.52 1:33.98 2:05.59 27 Kiel, Alyssa M 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:03.16 2:05.63

29.75 1:01.39 1:33.81 2:05.63

28 Hardt, Julie E 22 RENO-PC 2:02.09 2:05.72

29.91 1:01.97 1:34.03 2:05.72 29 Kemp, Liz A 16 CUBU-PV 2:04.12 2:05.74

29.94 1:02.45 1:33.95 2:05.74

30 Siminski, Kristy E 20 UN-ST 2:04.38 2:05.81

29.77 1:01.93 1:34.37 2:05.81 31 Benko, Lindsay B 27 TROJ-CA 2:02.00 2:05.89

  1. 1:00.92 1:33.32 2:05.89 32 Hackett, Shannon 17 Ubc Dolphins 2:03.84 2:05.94

  2. 1:01.60 1:34.07 2:05.94 33 Descenza, Mary E 19 ABSC-GA 2:02.93 2:05.96

  1. 1:01.96 1:34.53 2:05.96 34 Illescas, Jennifer P 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:04.21 2:06.28

  2. 1:02.30 1:34.64 2:06.28 35 Forelli, Krissy A 16 Tacoma-PN 2:03.64 2:06.35

  1. 1:01.30 1:34.10 2:06.35 36 Ditto, Kelsey E 15 TXLA-ST 2:04.16 2:06.44

  2. 1:02.70 1:35.14 2:06.44 37 Serrano, Tania 24 CG 2:04.91 2:06.51

  1. 1:01.75 1:34.18 2:06.51 38 Monsees, Courtney A 15 SCSC-PC 2:06.51 2:06.56

  2. 1:02.72 1:35.31 2:06.56 39 Tiedeman, Kate M 19 CAL-PC 2:07.52 2:06.76

  1. 1:01.55 1:34.48 2:06.76 40 Dorr, McCall J 23 OAPB-PC 2:06.40 2:06.77

  2. 1:02.44 1:34.95 2:06.77 41 Jeffrey, Rhi R 17 FAST-FG 1:59.80 2:06.91

30.10 1:02.82 1:34.98 2:06.91 42 Brooks, Ellen J 17 North Baltimore-MD 2:06.53 2:07.17

30.01 1:02.16 1:35.03 2:07.17 43 Hovey, Amber S 17 Daca-PC 2:08.59 2:07.18

29.99 1:02.04 1:34.59 2:07.18 44 Narum, Jen L 15 PLS-PC 2:06.77 2:07.30

  1. 1:01.77 1:34.82 2:07.30 45 McCullough, Amy 21 CW-MI 2:04.53 2:07.43

  2. 1:03.41 1:36.18 2:07.43 46 Strouse, Emily R 20 Tacoma-PN 2:07.42 2:07.56

30.15 1:02.67 1:35.40 2:07.56 47 Harm, Tricia A 20 ABSC-GA 2:05.06 2:07.61

  1. 1:01.96 1:34.89 2:07.61 48 Schieman, Ellis L 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:05.77 2:07.63

  2. 1:03.45 1:35.59 2:07.63 49 Maust, Claire V 19 SWAT-GA 2:04.16 2:07.66

30.44 1:02.87 1:35.71 2:07.66

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004

50 Ghosh, Nilasha K 15 Daca-PC 2:08.59 2:07.69

  1. 1:02.47 1:35.46 2:07.69 50 Nicholls, Laura 25 PICK 2:05.24 2:07.69

  2. 1:03.04 1:36.26 2:07.69 52 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 21 UN-ST 2:07.13 2:07.74

30.30 1:02.64 1:35.50 2:07.74 53 Burton, Loni 24 HSC-CC 2:08.59 2:07.88

30.22 1:02.60 1:35.55 2:07.88 54 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:07.20 2:07.89

30.63 1:03.21 1:35.88 2:07.89 55 Stahley, Desiree L 19 UN-PC 2:05.69 2:08.06

30.04 1:02.20 1:35.19 2:08.06 56 Pollard, Stephanie 15 IS 2:05.88 2:08.10

30.10 1:02.34 1:35.50 2:08.10 57 Barnes, Allison N 15 North Baltimore-MD 2:08.99 2:08.18

30.63 1:03.50 1:36.51 2:08.18 58 Rogers, Rebecca C 18 WCAB-PC 2:08.29 2:08.31

30.28 1:02.62 1:36.03 2:08.31 59 Burke, Rachael M 20 CUBU-PV 2:04.50 2:08.35

30.40 1:02.74 1:35.88 2:08.35 60 Smith, Lindsey B 19 CW-MI 2:03.39 2:08.43

30.16 1:02.42 1:35.67 2:08.43 61 Doody, Hayley 18 Ubc Dolphins 2:07.87 2:08.48

30.88 1:03.47 1:36.30 2:08.48 62 Grams, Beth R 20 ABSC-GA 2:08.59 2:08.58

  1. 1:02.72 1:35.79 2:08.58 63 Radecke, Jennifer D 15 AIA-PC 2:07.88 2:08.60

  2. 1:04.80 1:37.08 2:08.60 64 Rogers, Lauren M 16 TERA-PC 2:06.10 2:08.61

31.05 1:04.03 1:37.04 2:08.61 65 Amano, Keiko 21 CAL-PC 2:08.46 2:08.72

30.41 1:03.05 1:35.88 2:08.72 66 Fargus, Joanna F 22 TROJ-CA 2:04.06 2:08.76

30.53 1:03.14 1:36.14 2:08.76 67 Ertter, Lindsey R 21 ABSC-GA 2:04.95 2:08.77

30.39 1:03.00 1:36.29 2:08.77 67 Swinley, Leslie A 16 CUBU-PV 2:05.92 2:08.77

30.85 1:03.24 1:36.16 2:08.77 69 Findlay-Shirras, Gail 20 Ubc Dolphins 2:07.33 2:08.93

30.56 1:02.90 1:36.13 2:08.93 70 Kearns, Paige A 21 ABSC-GA 2:05.05 2:08.95

29.96 1:02.48 1:35.99 2:08.95 71 Radke, Katrina D 33 SC-PC 2:04.50 2:09.00

29.98 1:02.32 1:36.23 2:09.00 72 Chuck, Dawn D 23 GSC-FL 2:06.00 2:09.21

31.41 1:04.47 1:37.16 2:09.21 73 McNeill, Carolyn 20 Ubc Dolphins 2:07.99 2:09.28

30.92 1:03.57 1:36.50 2:09.28 73 Silver, Emily S 18 NOVA-CA 2:10.71 2:09.28

  1. 1:01.52 1:35.63 2:09.28 75 Rains, Megan E 18 Tacoma-PN 2:05.01 2:09.30

  2. 1:02.63 1:36.16 2:09.30 76 Brooks, Margot M 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:06.71 2:09.62

30.91 1:04.01 1:37.55 2:09.62 77 Shealy, Courtney A 26 ABSC-GA 2:03.56 2:09.83

29.34 1:00.91 1:34.42 2:09.83 78 Beyer, Courtney 17 PASA-PC 2:07.00 2:10.02

30.74 1:03.27 1:36.77 2:10.02

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

79 Correia, Maritza C C 22 Broward Aquatic-FG 2:02.08 2:10.31

29.84 1:03.03 1:37.23 2:10.31

6/14/2004

80 Cotton, Jessica 17 PLS-PC 2:08.00 2:10.68

31.13 1:04.08 1:37.52 2:10.68 81 Poteete, Anna M 16 Santa Cruz-PC 2:11.01 2:11.11

30.71 1:03.78 1:38.12 2:11.11 82 Nicholls, Stephanie 18 Ubc Dolphins 2:08.10 2:11.22

30.69 1:04.07 1:38.16 2:11.22 83 Chin, Alyssa S 20 RENO-PC 2:07.58 2:11.24

30.14 1:02.90 1:37.02 2:11.24 84 Georoff, Andrea A 20 ABSC-GA 2:08.59 2:11.29

30.22 1:03.57 1:37.79 2:11.29 85 Evo, Megan M 17 Atlantis-MI 2:08.59 2:11.38

30.56 1:03.71 1:37.54 2:11.38 86 Klobuchar, Maddy M 18 Tacoma-PN 2:08.59 2:11.40

  1. 1:04.02 1:37.92 2:11.40 87 Thiel, Meghan W 19 CUBU-PV 2:06.21 2:11.41

  2. 1:04.21 1:37.99 2:11.41 88 Anderson, Stephanie J 19 UN-ST 2:03.39 2:11.44

  1. 1:03.88 1:37.73 2:11.44 89 Wong, Katherine 17 PASA-PC 2:08.59 2:11.47

  2. 1:04.40 1:38.22 2:11.47 90 Iverson, Brittney R 15 Cat-OR 2:08.01 2:11.48

  1. 1:04.21 1:38.34 2:11.48 91 Stowe, Samantha L 18 PST-SN 2:07.77 2:11.52

  2. 1:04.07 1:37.78 2:11.52 92 Hupman, Christie M 20 SWAT-GA 2:08.59 2:11.60

  1. 1:03.20 1:37.39 2:11.60 93 Hildebrandt, Danielle 16 PASA-PC 2:10.16 2:11.86

  2. 1:04.91 1:38.43 2:11.86 94 Galloway, Joy 20 TROJ-CA 2:04.00 2:11.95

30.94 1:03.90 1:37.71 2:11.95 95 Hdez, Gabriella M 17 SCSC-PC 2:13.05 2:11.98

30.75 1:03.78 1:37.84 2:11.98 96 Logan, Melissa A 18 WEST-PC 2:08.59 2:12.21

  1. 1:04.25 1:38.67 2:12.21 97 Kime, Katherine A 14 ROSE-CA 2:13.22 2:12.25

  2. 1:04.36 1:38.73 2:12.25 98 Armour, Abra R 18 Daca-PC 2:08.59 2:12.57

  1. 1:04.24 1:38.65 2:12.57 99 Caines, Lauren W 17 SMST-SN 2:09.80 2:12.64

  2. 1:04.79 1:38.65 2:12.64 100 Wahl, Rachel 16 UN-SC 2:10.43 2:12.70

31.24 1:04.99 1:39.70 2:12.70 101 Kirk, Dana J 19 UN-PC 2:06.04 2:12.74

30.05 1:02.62 1:36.66 2:12.74 102 Wiley, Alexandra 17 SMT-CA 2:08.77 2:12.84

30.88 1:04.46 1:39.24 2:12.84 103 Gruda, Ashley B 19 UNSN-SN 2:08.59 2:13.00

30.73 1:03.81 1:38.39 2:13.00 104 Sharp, Lindsey S 16 OAPB-PC 2:11.71 2:13.54

  1. 1:04.63 1:39.42 2:13.54 105 Christ, Dana M 14 Atlantis-MI 2:13.61 2:13.77

  2. 1:05.67 1:40.59 2:13.77 106 McIntyre, Missy G 16 Tacoma-PN 2:10.54 2:13.97

31.17 1:04.90 1:39.68 2:13.97 107 Dudar, Elyse TO* 2:09.87 2:14.03

31.86 1:06.04 1:40.31 2:14.03 108 Taylor, Sarah H 18 SRVL-PC 2:09.39 2:14.23

31.77 1:05.23 1:40.06 2:14.23 109 Carlaw, Lyndsey M 24 Tacoma-PN 2:09.98 2:14.42

31.41 1:05.68 1:40.37 2:14.42

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004

110 Sutton, Stef 15 Tacoma-PN 2:12.74 2:14.43

30.58 1:04.17 1:39.00 2:14.43 111 Wilson, Teresa L 18 UD-PC 2:08.59 2:14.63

  1. 1:05.60 1:40.45 2:14.63 112 Namba, Alexa 17 PASA-PC 2:15.00 2:15.06

  2. 1:05.94 1:40.45 2:15.06 113 Chang, Marisa J 16 OAPB-PC 2:08.59 2:15.10

31.54 1:06.03 1:41.21 2:15.10 114 Bispo, Karlee D 14 SOSS-PC 2:08.59 2:15.18

31.51 1:05.13 1:40.54 2:15.18 115 May, Kaelon E 19 TERA-PC 2:08.59 2:15.28

31.86 1:05.84 1:40.83 2:15.28 116 Matz, Heather J 18 Tacoma-PN 2:09.98 2:15.39

31.72 1:06.47 1:41.65 2:15.39 117 Friedman, Monika 16 PASA-PC 2:08.59 2:15.58

31.68 1:05.73 1:41.11 2:15.58 118 Beales, Kristen E 16 CUBU-PV 2:07.27 2:15.82

31.18 1:05.22 1:40.56 2:15.82 119 Lee, Sylvie 16 TERA-PC 2:14.90 2:15.95

31.96 1:06.89 1:41.80 2:15.95 120 Wilcox, kari 20 CCA-SN 2:08.59 2:15.96

  1. 1:06.67 1:41.77 2:15.96 121 Taheri, Nicole A 19 SVAA-PC 2:10.01 2:16.06

  2. 1:07.95 1:42.34 2:16.06 122 Harper, Kirsten A 16 WCAB-PC 2:13.92 2:16.28

  1. 1:05.57 1:41.02 2:16.28 123 Peterson, Elyse 17 UN-SC 2:15.25 2:16.77

  2. 1:07.03 1:42.08 2:16.77 124 Robbins, Jennifer S 19 UN-ST 2:08.36 2:18.46

  1. 1:06.03 1:42.11 2:18.46 125 Barton, Ann M 19 SAC-AD 2:09.31 2:18.64

  2. 1:08.33 1:44.60 2:18.64 -- Bishop, Brooke 17 PASA-PC 2:07.44 DQ-- Kalisz, Courtney C 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:13.13 DQ-- Price, Keiko M 25 CAL-PC 2:06.59 DQ

27.34 57.71 -- McLane, Julianne M 16 TERA-PC 2:06.50 DQ-- Thompson, Kathryn A 17 RST-OR 2:09.70 DQ-- Heath, Samantha M 16 PLS-PC 2:10.73 NS -- Boutwell, Lacey A 21 UN-PC 2:04.21 NS -- Sims, Amanda M 15 SRN-PC 2:07.44 NS -- Bever, Maggie L 17 OAPB-PC 2:12.82 NS -- Daly, Ashley J 19 UN-PC 2:07.77 NS -- Rowe, Alison B 19 TERA-PC 2:14.00 NS -- Cameron, Evins M 21 UN-SE 2:06.83 NS -- Peterson, Stacy 22 UN-SC 2:08.59 NS -- Simard, Sophie UL 2:00.70 SCR -- Rose, Gabrielle E 26 UN-PC 2:02.66 SCR -- Olson, Jill 18 PST-SN 2:08.59 SCR -- Sackett, Meghan M 17 North Baltimore-MD 2:04.81 SCR -- Twilling, Kendal R 16 SMST-SN 2:08.59 SCR -- Mehdizadeh, Roshan M 21 Daca-PC 2:08.57 SCR -- Law, Colleen M 16 CUBU-PV 2:05.56 SCR -- Marsman, Marie C 21 Daca-PC 2:04.49 SCR -- Falzone, Lisa M 19 UN-PC 2:08.30 SCR -- Atkinson, Janelle A 21 GSC-FL 2:03.50 SCR -- McNamee, Lyndsay B 20 TIGR-PC 2:06.33 SCR -- Marik, Melissa A 15 Naperville-IL 2:07.63 SCR -- Hansen, Erika M 34 Unattached 2:04.00 SCR

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 4:11.15 1990 Janet Evans

World: # 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans - Usa

American: & 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

A - Final 1 Munz, Diana M 21 Silver Dolphins-LE 4:17.70 4:12.90

30.01 1:01.85 1:34.04 2:06.24 2:38.40 3:10.51 3:42.50 4:12.90 2 Binder, Adrienne M 19 SBSC-CA 4:16.70 4:13.09

29.99 1:01.41 1:33.23 2:05.46 2:37.75 3:10.15 3:42.21 4:13.09 3 Ziegler, Kate 15 FISH-PV 4:14.28 4:13.25

  1. 1:01.46 1:33.72 2:05.70 2:38.29 3:10.82 3:43.15 4:13.25 4 McLarty, Sara 21 DBSA-FL 4:15.16 4:13.50

  2. 1:02.30 1:34.50 2:06.50 2:38.46 3:10.61 3:42.42 4:13.50 5 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 4:17.92 4:16.03

30.37 1:02.16 1:34.51 2:06.80 2:39.27 3:11.35 3:44.11 4:16.03 6 Keller, Kalyn D 19 TROJ-CA 4:17.12 4:16.26

30.73 1:02.87 1:35.05 2:07.63 2:39.58 3:12.11 3:44.64 4:16.26 7 Hansen, Erika M 34 Unattached 4:18.60 4:18.58

30.70 1:02.94 1:35.64 2:07.91 2:40.73 3:13.12 3:46.20 4:18.58 8 Reilly, Erin P 19 CAL-PC 4:19.05 4:19.71

30.79 1:02.89 1:35.42 2:08.08 2:40.87 3:13.66 3:47.37 4:19.71 9 Chandler, Ashley N 20 CAL-PC 4:17.76 4:21.29

30.21 1:02.32 1:34.96 2:08.07 2:41.16 3:14.80 3:48.32 4:21.29

B - Final 10 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 4:21.39 4:17.81

30.17 1:02.49 1:35.08 2:07.63 2:40.69 3:13.79 3:46.04 4:17.81 11 Kiel, Alyssa M 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 4:20.55 4:18.21

30.16 1:02.19 1:34.75 2:07.62 2:40.49 3:13.26 3:46.16 4:18.21 12 Doody, Kelly 24 Ubc Dolphins 4:20.51 4:18.83

30.70 1:03.92 1:36.94 2:10.29 2:43.02 3:15.59 3:47.71 4:18.83 13 Hackett, Shannon 17 Ubc Dolphins 4:21.56 4:19.22

30.86 1:03.18 1:36.01 2:08.78 2:41.63 3:14.67 3:47.34 4:19.22 14 Dwelley, Kate E 15 TERA-PC 4:20.95 4:19.51

30.61 1:03.22 1:36.56 2:09.29 2:41.94 3:14.91 3:47.50 4:19.51 15 Burke, Rachael M 20 CUBU-PV 4:19.14 4:20.25

30.35 1:02.38 1:35.01 2:07.55 2:40.79 3:14.17 3:47.50 4:20.25 16 Beaudry, Maya 16 Ubc Dolphins 4:20.60 4:20.33

30.74 1:03.31 1:36.13 2:09.06 2:41.75 3:14.83 3:47.90 4:20.33 17 Ditto, Kelsey E 15 TXLA-ST 4:19.62 4:20.98

29.68 1:01.56 1:34.25 2:08.04 2:41.78 3:15.84 3:49.47 4:20.98 18 Gravelle, Julie UL 4:19.19 4:22.45

31.10 1:03.66 1:36.62 2:10.14 2:43.24 3:16.79 3:49.98 4:22.45

C - Final 19 Illescas, Jennifer P 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:24.35 4:20.89

30.29 1:03.11 1:36.65 2:09.88 2:43.06 3:16.62 3:49.48 4:20.89 20 Narum, Jen L 15 PLS-PC 4:21.80 4:20.91

30.07 1:02.29 1:35.48 2:08.68 2:41.79 3:15.17 3:48.48 4:20.91 20 Brooks, Ellen J 17 North Baltimore-MD 4:23.84 4:20.91

30.73 1:03.46 1:36.38 2:09.66 2:42.74 3:15.83 3:48.85 4:20.91 22 Koch, Becky 21 Villanova-MA 4:22.30 4:21.02

30.20 1:02.56 1:35.59 2:08.63 2:41.83 3:15.27 3:48.77 4:21.02 23 Maust, Claire V 19 SWAT-GA 4:24.26 4:22.20

30.53 1:02.93 1:36.34 2:09.29 2:42.80 3:16.19 3:49.89 4:22.20 24 Brooks, Margot M 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 4:24.39 4:22.68

30.75 1:03.91 1:36.92 2:10.11 2:43.41 3:17.05 3:50.63 4:22.68 25 Charron Watson, Chanelle UL 4:22.00 4:23.00

30.52 1:02.52 1:35.69 2:08.95 2:42.51 3:16.30 3:50.27 4:23.00

26 Schieman, Ellis L 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 4:25.36 4:25.90

30.61 1:03.89 1:37.86 2:11.83 2:44.85 3:18.39 3:52.01 4:25.90 27 Stahley, Desiree L 19 UN-PC 4:25.10 4:28.40

30.41 1:03.48 1:37.13 2:10.66 2:44.70 3:19.01 3:53.91 4:28.40

Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 4:11.15 1990 Janet Evans

World: # 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans - Usa American: & 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ziegler, Kate 15 FISH-PV 4:12.76 4:14.28

30.40 1:02.36 1:34.51 2:06.82 2:38.64 3:10.83 3:43.26 4:14.28 2 McLarty, Sara 21 DBSA-FL 4:14.00 4:15.16

30.35 1:02.61 1:34.72 2:07.00 2:38.99 3:11.16 3:43.38 4:15.16 3 Binder, Adrienne M 19 SBSC-CA 4:13.09 4:16.70

30.47 1:02.64 1:34.84 2:07.01 2:39.44 3:12.16 3:44.73 4:16.70 4 Keller, Kalyn D 19 TROJ-CA 4:13.22 4:17.12

30.72 1:03.29 1:36.07 2:09.04 2:41.14 3:13.32 3:45.63 4:17.12 5 Munz, Diana M 21 Silver Dolphins-LE 4:07.67 4:17.70

30.44 1:02.85 1:35.42 2:07.96 2:40.77 3:13.55 3:46.10 4:17.70 6 Chandler, Ashley N 20 CAL-PC 4:13.68 4:17.76

  1. 1:01.24 1:33.47 2:06.03 2:38.31 3:11.41 3:44.95 4:17.76 7 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 4:10.66 4:17.92

  2. 1:03.28 1:35.96 2:08.86 2:41.22 3:13.62 3:46.03 4:17.92 8 Hansen, Erika M 34 Unattached 4:15.86 4:18.60

30.93 1:03.41 1:36.21 2:08.56 2:41.20 3:13.75 3:46.79 4:18.60 9 Reilly, Erin P 19 CAL-PC 4:19.91 4:19.05

29.94 1:02.26 1:35.12 2:08.16 2:41.14 3:14.40 3:47.45 4:19.05

10 Burke, Rachael M30.56 1:03.02 20 CUBU-PV 1:35.64 2:08.43 2:41.27 4:14.21 4:19.14 3:14.20 3:47.10 4:19.14
11 Gravelle, Julie30.40 1:02.56 1:34.85 UL 2:07.79 2:41.05 4:13.70 4:19.19 3:14.31 3:47.31 4:19.19
12 Ditto, Kelsey E30.67 1:03.33 15 TXLA-ST 1:36.70 2:10.22 2:43.66 4:14.49 4:19.62 3:16.98 3:48.72 4:19.62
13 Doody, Kelly30.82 1:03.56 24 Ubc Dolphins 1:36.68 2:09.84 2:42.68 4:16.00 4:20.51 3:15.29 3:48.33 4:20.51
14 Kiel, Alyssa M30.57 1:02.87 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 4:14.66 4:20.55 1:35.52 2:08.40 2:41.33 3:14.67 3:47.84 4:20.55
15 Beaudry, Maya31.23 1:03.63 16 Ubc Dolphins 1:36.90 2:09.91 2:42.70 4:18.85 4:20.60 3:15.55 3:48.37 4:20.60
16 Dwelley, Kate E30.02 1:02.63 15 TERA-PC 1:35.58 2:09.11 2:41.85 4:19.80 4:20.95 3:15.05 3:48.17 4:20.95
17 Foschi, Jessica K30.62 1:03.41 23 LIAC-MR 1:36.28 2:09.26 2:42.44 4:13.84 4:21.39 3:15.77 3:49.01 4:21.39
18 Hackett, Shannon31.11 1:03.82 17 Ubc Dolphins 1:36.71 2:09.64 2:42.73 4:17.58 4:21.56 3:16.17 3:49.33 4:21.56

19 Narum, Jen L 15 PLS-PC 4:22.16 4:21.80

29.93 1:02.28 1:35.56 2:08.58 2:42.12 3:15.57 3:49.32 4:21.80 20 Charron Watson, Chanelle UL 4:18.16 4:22.00

31.07 1:03.74 1:36.69 2:09.94 2:42.91 3:16.19 3:49.40 4:22.00 21 Benko, Lindsay B 27 TROJ-CA 4:15.50 4:22.26

30.62 1:03.42 1:36.54 2:09.63 2:42.99 3:16.38 3:49.65 4:22.26 22 Koch, Becky 21 Villanova-MA 4:16.39 4:22.30

30.83 1:03.71 1:36.93 2:10.33 2:43.29 3:16.23 3:49.89 4:22.30 23 Brooks, Ellen J 17 North Baltimore-MD 4:19.17 4:23.84

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

30.51 1:03.49 1:36.48 2:09.87 2:43.14 3:16.90 3:50.73 4:23.84 24 Maust, Claire V 19 SWAT-GA 4:18.35 4:24.26

30.89 1:03.60 1:36.92 2:10.14 2:43.48 3:17.16 3:51.15 4:24.26 25 Illescas, Jennifer P 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:20.19 4:24.35

30.39 1:02.93 1:36.42 2:09.85 2:43.62 3:17.40 3:51.56 4:24.35 26 Brooks, Margot M 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 4:20.86 4:24.39

30.17 1:03.29 1:36.97 2:10.53 2:44.28 3:17.95 3:51.79 4:24.39 27 Stahley, Desiree L 19 UN-PC 4:25.54 4:25.10

30.60 1:03.85 1:37.17 2:11.04 2:44.45 3:18.33 3:51.99 4:25.10

28 Schieman, Ellis L 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 4:24.98 4:25.36

31.04 1:05.03 1:39.15 2:13.31 2:46.36 3:19.45 3:52.46 4:25.36 29 Swinley, Leslie A 16 CUBU-PV 4:18.98 4:25.41

31.04 1:04.01 1:37.07 2:10.32 2:43.87 3:17.79 3:51.86 4:25.41

30 Forelli, Krissy A 16 Tacoma-PN 4:23.08 4:25.65

  1. 1:03.96 1:37.44 2:11.36 2:45.12 3:19.45 3:53.58 4:25.65 31 Barnes, Allison N 15 North Baltimore-MD 4:27.72 4:25.99

  2. 1:05.02 1:38.53 2:12.47 2:46.37 3:20.41 3:53.91 4:25.99 32 Anderson, Stephanie J 19 UN-ST 4:15.62 4:26.22

30.39 1:03.53 1:37.70 2:11.32 2:45.35 3:19.37 3:53.68 4:26.22 33 Arsenault, Samantha J 22 ABSC-GA 4:21.18 4:26.73

30.29 1:03.20 1:37.04 2:11.11 2:45.37 3:19.41 3:54.07 4:26.73 34 Costella, Lauren D 19 UN-PC 4:23.50 4:26.77

  1. 1:04.09 1:37.58 2:11.57 2:45.26 3:19.29 3:53.30 4:26.77 35 Jeffrey, Rhi R 17 FAST-FG 4:19.50 4:27.81

  2. 1:05.57 1:39.86 2:13.70 2:47.89 3:22.12 3:55.89 4:27.81 36 Doody, Hayley 18 Ubc Dolphins 4:26.79 4:28.15

31.27 1:04.83 1:38.45 2:12.34 2:46.37 3:20.57 3:54.64 4:28.15 37 Thiel, Meghan W 19 CUBU-PV 4:19.27 4:28.24

31.70 1:04.98 1:38.60 2:12.29 2:46.34 3:20.19 3:54.65 4:28.24 38 McNeill, Carolyn 20 Ubc Dolphins 4:28.86 4:29.28

31.83 1:05.12 1:38.74 2:12.53 2:46.78 3:21.12 3:55.57 4:29.28 39 McCullough, Amy 21 CW-MI 4:15.31 4:29.87

31.70 1:06.35 1:41.38 2:15.67 2:49.96 3:23.71 3:57.16 4:29.87 40 Rachford, Shannon E 16 SVAA-PC 4:31.08 4:30.15

  1. 1:04.19 1:37.93 2:11.99 2:46.35 3:20.71 3:55.70 4:30.15 41 Pollard, Stephanie 15 IS 4:25.15 4:30.31

  2. 1:05.25 1:39.45 2:13.69 2:48.17 3:22.75 3:57.57 4:30.31 42 Chura, Haley A 18 SMRT-SC 4:25.10 4:30.50

31.53 1:05.22 1:39.23 2:13.85 2:48.12 3:23.28 3:57.37 4:30.50 43 Rogers, Rebecca C 18 WCAB-PC 4:27.47 4:30.54

31.69 1:05.64 1:39.96 2:13.88 2:48.05 3:22.21 3:56.63 4:30.54 44 Sutton, Chloe E 12 CCA-SN 4:29.49 4:30.77

  1. 1:04.62 1:39.01 2:13.77 2:48.31 3:23.24 3:57.56 4:30.77 45 Dudar, Elyse TO* 4:24.81 4:30.98

  2. 1:05.79 1:40.23 2:14.75 2:49.12 3:23.60 3:57.60 4:30.98 46 Hardt, Julie E 22 RENO-PC 4:18.54 4:31.48

31.55 1:05.09 1:39.38 2:13.48 2:48.06 3:22.76 3:57.49 4:31.48 47 Logan, Melissa A 18 WEST-PC 4:29.17 4:31.68

31.69 1:05.43 1:39.72 2:14.35 2:48.83 3:23.63 3:58.17 4:31.68 48 Cotton, Jessica 17 PLS-PC 4:29.49 4:31.79

31.27 1:05.25 1:39.42 2:13.96 2:48.40 3:23.02 3:57.58 4:31.79 49 Tiedeman, Kate M 19 CAL-PC 4:25.46 4:31.81

31.74 1:05.34 1:39.55 2:14.23 2:48.66 3:23.34 3:57.88 4:31.81 50 McLane, Julianne M 16 TERA-PC 4:22.03 4:31.84

31.76 1:05.38 1:39.79 2:13.93 2:48.19 3:22.96 3:57.95 4:31.84

51 Iverson, Brittney R 15 Cat-OR 4:29.09 4:32.64

31.07 1:04.79 1:39.26 2:14.20 2:49.16 3:24.31 3:59.42 4:32.64 52 Rogers, Lauren M 16 TERA-PC 4:24.90 4:32.78

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

31.10 1:05.07 1:39.56 2:14.27 2:49.00 3:24.19 3:58.96 4:32.78 53 Matz, Heather J 18 Tacoma-PN 4:29.49 4:33.65

31.94 1:06.71 1:40.86 2:15.93 2:50.40 3:25.33 3:59.72 4:33.65 54 Findlay-Shirras, Gail 20 Ubc Dolphins 4:24.95 4:34.28

31.64 1:05.61 1:39.84 2:14.45 2:49.05 3:24.24 3:59.59 4:34.28 55 Friedman, Monika 16 PASA-PC 4:29.49 4:34.31

  1. 1:05.41 1:39.64 2:14.43 2:49.20 3:24.67 4:00.03 4:34.31 56 Taylor, Sarah H 18 SRVL-PC 4:29.49 4:36.71

  2. 1:06.43 1:41.26 2:16.72 2:51.57 3:27.05 4:02.37 4:36.71 57 Medina, Lauren E 21 CAL-PC 4:21.13 4:37.20

31.30 1:05.15 1:40.40 2:15.38 2:51.06 3:25.90 4:02.14 4:37.20 58 Caines, Lauren W 17 SMST-SN 4:29.49 4:37.21

31.75 1:06.14 1:40.55 2:15.75 2:50.99 3:26.80 4:02.33 4:37.21 59 Beales, Kristen E 16 CUBU-PV 4:27.22 4:38.37

31.30 1:05.14 1:39.59 2:15.03 2:49.84 3:26.36 4:02.25 4:38.37 60 Gruda, Ashley B 19 UNSN-SN 4:33.00 4:38.49

  1. 1:06.37 1:41.46 2:16.70 2:52.41 3:27.82 4:03.63 4:38.49 61 White, Heather C 16 OAPB-PC 4:29.49 4:39.92

  2. 1:07.14 1:42.85 2:18.36 2:53.79 3:29.29 4:04.95 4:39.92 62 Yamahata, Ashley 17 AH-SN 4:32.75 4:40.52

31.95 1:06.65 1:41.99 2:17.74 2:53.38 3:29.32 4:05.51 4:40.52 63 Cameron, Evins M 21 UN-SE 4:20.17 4:40.68

31.84 1:06.63 1:41.88 2:17.56 2:53.41 3:29.23 4:05.10 4:40.68 64 Taheri, Nicole A 19 SVAA-PC 4:28.27 4:41.34

31.89 1:06.24 1:41.16 2:17.02 2:52.82 3:29.04 4:05.72 4:41.34 65 Klobuchar, Maddy M 18 Tacoma-PN 4:29.42 4:41.85

31.79 1:06.76 1:42.42 2:18.70 2:54.41 3:30.79 4:07.21 4:41.85 66 Gregg, Laurie 18 PASA-PC 4:40.03 4:42.14

33.06 1:08.83 1:45.26 2:21.63 2:57.76 3:33.26 4:08.59 4:42.14 67 Namba, Alexa 17 PASA-PC 4:39.99 4:42.30

  1. 1:08.44 1:44.15 2:19.51 2:55.16 3:30.92 4:07.12 4:42.30 68 Barton, Emily L 14 SAC-AD 4:38.12 4:43.69

  2. 1:08.82 1:45.04 2:21.31 2:57.20 3:33.29 4:09.17 4:43.69 69 Barton, Ann M 19 SAC-AD 4:32.14 4:43.92

32.28 1:06.86 1:43.11 2:18.87 2:54.76 3:31.94 4:08.61 4:43.92 70 Johnson, Lily M 19 Unattached 4:29.49 4:44.24

  1. 1:06.34 1:41.86 2:18.27 2:54.58 3:31.22 4:08.21 4:44.24 71 May, Kaelon E 19 TERA-PC 4:29.49 4:45.48

  2. 1:07.85 1:44.10 2:20.51 2:56.77 3:33.12 4:09.74 4:45.48 72 Bispo, Karlee D 14 SOSS-PC 4:29.49 4:45.73

32.78 1:09.08 1:45.20 2:21.65 2:58.08 3:34.12 4:10.29 4:45.73 73 Neff, Samantha L 16 Tacoma-PN 4:29.49 4:46.34

  1. 1:06.73 1:42.79 2:19.19 2:55.77 3:32.81 4:10.10 4:46.34 74 Deyoreo, Sarah 15 TERA-PC 4:38.00 4:47.77

  2. 1:08.72 1:45.04 2:21.74 2:58.32 3:35.11 4:11.85 4:47.77 75 Brix, Katelyn 15 TERA-PC 4:37.00 4:48.34

32.82 1:08.94 1:45.41 2:22.14 2:58.97 3:35.61 4:12.72 4:48.34 -- Stein, Annie 19 CW-MI 4:28.69 DQ-- Kearns, Paige A 21 ABSC-GA 4:25.13 DQ-- Court, Kimmy A 14 PLS-PC 4:50.19 NS -- Atkinson, Janelle A 21 GSC-FL 4:16.50 SCR -- Olson, Jill 18 PST-SN 4:35.27 SCR -- Sackett, Meghan M 17 North Baltimore-MD 4:16.04 SCR

Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 8:34.53 5/23/2004 Adrienne M Binder, SBSC-CA

World: # 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans - Usa

American: & 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans

Name Age Team Seed Finals

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

1 Binder, Adrienne M 19 SBSC-CA 8:32.41 8:34.53^

30.51 1:02.71 1:34.83 2:06.94 2:39.19 3:11.42 3:43.82 4:16.19

4:48.76 5:21.07 5:53.72 6:26.16 6:58.67 7:30.86 8:03.36 8:34.53 2 Ziegler, Kate 15 FISH-PV 8:39.92 8:35.69

30.13 1:01.88 1:34.35 2:06.49 2:38.89 3:11.02 3:43.85 4:16.45

4:49.18
5:21.72 5:54.41 6:26.84 6:59.66 7:32.27 8:05.09 8:35.69 3 Kiel, Alyssa M 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 8:35.74 8:40.95
30.78 1:03.06 1:35.51 2:07.97 2:33.96 3:13.39 3:46.20 4:18.88
4:49.18
5:24.37 5:57.36 6:30.21 6:59.49 7:35.97 8:03.91 8:40.95 4 Munz, Diana M 21 Silver Dolphins-LE 8:24.19 8:42.96

30.48 1:02.77 1:35.39 2:07.97 2:40.77 3:13.64 3:46.62 4:19.65

4:52.81 5:25.60 5:58.83 6:31.79 7:04.99 7:37.88 8:06.29 8:42.96 5 McLarty, Sara 21 DBSA-FL 8:37.00 8:45.28

31.20 1:04.37 1:37.84 2:11.27 2:44.56 3:17.89 3:50.96 4:23.83

4:56.79 5:29.64 6:02.54 6:35.34 7:08.01 7:40.55 8:13.14 8:45.28 6 Keller, Kalyn D 19 TROJ-CA 8:31.62 8:47.04

31.75 1:05.07 1:38.76 2:12.16 2:45.66 3:19.08 3:52.77 4:26.19

4:58.85 5:31.45 6:04.22 6:36.64 7:09.45 7:42.05 8:14.97 8:47.04 7 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 8:35.66 8:50.77

31.60 1:04.76 1:38.39 2:11.58 2:44.93 3:18.31 3:51.92 4:25.26

4:58.48 5:31.60 6:05.13 6:38.34 7:11.61 7:44.64 8:18.28 8:50.77 8 Ditto, Kelsey E 15 TXLA-ST 8:41.78 8:52.10

31.43 1:04.58 1:38.20 2:11.44 2:45.13 3:18.58 3:52.16 4:25.43

4:58.11 5:31.20 6:05.26 6:39.19 7:13.33 7:46.78 8:19.71 8:52.10 9 Burke, Rachael M 20 CUBU-PV 8:36.20 8:53.52

31.02 1:03.57 1:35.22 2:09.56 2:38.82 3:15.84 3:43.22 4:22.61

4:56.07 5:29.54 6:03.49 6:37.36 7:05.93 7:45.49 8:15.43 8:53.52 10 Narum, Jen L 15 PLS-PC 8:52.22 8:53.72

30.96 1:03.64 1:37.26 2:10.71 2:44.21 3:17.35 3:50.84 4:24.57

4:58.16 5:31.92 6:05.63 6:39.26 7:13.20 7:47.12 8:20.95 8:53.72 11 Hutchinson, Claire T 17 North Baltimore-MD 8:42.46 8:54.49

31.74 1:05.65 1:39.41 2:13.33 2:46.93 3:20.82 3:54.25 4:28.03

5:01.44 5:35.18 6:08.89 6:42.51 7:16.20 7:49.85 8:18.45 8:54.49 12 Brooks, Margot M 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 8:48.48 8:54.64

31.02 1:04.37 1:32.35 2:10.62 2:43.86 3:17.41 3:50.98 4:24.84

4:58.75 5:32.81 6:07.00 6:41.22 7:15.21 7:49.31 8:22.69 8:54.64 13 Hansen, Erika M 34 Unattached 8:50.92 8:55.61

31.12 1:04.56 1:38.15 2:11.54 2:38.93 3:18.66 3:52.34 4:25.88

4:59.63 5:33.32 6:07.20 6:41.01 7:14.97 7:48.73 8:20.29 8:55.61 14 Hardt, Julie E 22 RENO-PC 8:57.37 8:55.94

31.70 1:05.99 1:40.32 2:14.47 2:40.69 3:22.47 3:50.30 4:29.93

5:03.39 5:37.17 6:10.84 6:44.46 7:17.88 7:50.94 8:23.56 8:55.94 15 Koch, Becky 21 Villanova-MA 8:53.81 8:56.62

32.12 1:06.19 1:39.93 2:13.37 2:46.67 3:20.30 3:53.50 4:27.51

5:01.21 5:35.06 6:09.09 6:43.01 7:16.87 7:50.78 8:24.32 8:56.62 16 Thiel, Meghan W 19 CUBU-PV 8:52.77 8:57.74

32.02 1:05.61 1:39.46 2:13.14 2:46.90 3:20.34 3:54.17 4:27.76

5:01.85 5:35.72 6:09.81 6:43.61 7:17.30 7:50.94 8:24.63 8:57.74 17 Beaudry, Maya 16 Ubc Dolphins 8:51.09 9:00.58

31.73 1:05.64 1:39.41 2:13.95 2:48.09 3:22.26 3:56.52 4:30.92

5:04.98 5:39.12 6:12.95 6:46.76 7:20.14 7:54.42 8:27.95 9:00.58 18 Brooks, Ellen J 17 North Baltimore-MD 8:50.27 9:01.88

31.45 1:05.32 1:38.61 2:12.39 2:38.35 3:19.65 3:53.20 4:27.26

5:01.24 5:35.48 6:09.80 6:44.72 7:19.11 7:53.71 8:23.46 9:01.88 19 Maust, Claire V 19 SWAT-GA 8:57.84 9:02.61

31.85 1:05.90 1:40.36 2:14.83 2:49.06 3:23.67 3:57.99 4:32.32

5:06.21 5:40.33 6:14.26 6:48.45 7:22.60 7:56.70 8:30.28 9:02.61 20 Hackett, Shannon 17 Ubc Dolphins 8:54.00 9:02.81

32.37 1:06.76 1:41.04 2:15.18 2:49.32 3:23.66 3:57.96 4:32.36

6/14/2004

5:06.49 5:40.71 6:14.83 6:49.11 7:22.95 7:57.12 8:30.93 9:02.81 21 Costella, Lauren D 19 UN-PC 8:43.22 9:03.04

31.36 1:04.63 1:38.40 2:12.40 2:46.41 3:21.01 3:55.04 4:29.12

5:03.40 5:37.75 6:11.95 6:46.30 7:20.45 7:55.01 8:29.30 9:03.04 22 Dwelley, Kate E 15 TERA-PC 9:00.70 9:05.03

30.90 1:05.22 1:39.75 2:13.86 2:47.91 3:22.27 3:56.68 4:31.06

5:05.30 5:39.99 6:14.69 6:49.03 7:23.23 7:57.28 8:31.81 9:05.03 23 Forelli, Krissy A 16 Tacoma-PN 9:14.80 9:07.31

31.57 1:05.78 1:39.88 2:14.07 2:48.96 3:22.82 3:56.98 4:31.27

5:05.76 5:40.30 6:15.09 6:49.73 7:24.70 7:59.53 8:34.43 9:07.31 24 Barnes, Allison N 15 North Baltimore-MD 9:18.39 9:08.69

31.82 1:06.12 1:40.82 2:15.07 2:45.06 3:24.25 3:53.88 4:33.72
5:08.21 5:42.90 6:13.02 6:52.47 7:23.47 8:01.44 8:29.98 9:08.69
25 Chandler, Ashley N 20 CAL-PC 31.12 1:05.04 1:39.59 2:13.80 2:47.46 8:48.20 9:10.56 3:21.65 3:55.55 4:29.56
5:04.08 5:39.35 6:13.84 6:49.31 7:25.14 8:00.35 8:35.81 9:10.56
26 Swinley, Leslie A32.21 1:06.39 16 CUBU-PV 1:40.70 2:14.93 2:48.79 8:54.67 9:10.78 3:23.09 3:57.22 4:31.73
5:06.07 5:40.66 6:15.50 6:50.60 7:25.53 8:00.96 8:36.05 9:10.78
27 Cotton, Jessica31.87 1:06.34 17 PLS-PC 1:40.87 2:15.62 2:50.32 9:13.00 9:11.85 3:24.96 3:59.66 4:34.50
5:08.80 5:43.53 6:18.29 6:53.23 7:27.94 8:02.72 8:37.62 9:11.85
28 McCullough, Amy32.13 1:06.48 21 CW-MI 1:40.92 2:15.63 2:50.06 8:53.14 9:14.66 3:25.18 4:00.24 4:35.96
5:11.66 5:47.84 6:22.57 6:57.79 7:32.41 8:07.54 8:41.79 9:14.66
29 McLane, Julianne M 16 TERA-PC 32.90 1:07.97 1:43.00 2:17.95 2:53.34 8:54.70 9:14.74 3:28.57 4:03.97 4:39.50
5:14.49 5:49.75 6:24.50 6:59.09 7:33.37 8:07.67 8:41.65 9:14.74
30 Dudar, Elyse31.85 1:06.30 1:40.99 TO* 2:15.98 2:50.61 8:53.86 9:15.52 3:25.58 4:00.48 4:35.82
5:10.93 5:46.40 6:21.47 6:56.92 7:32.07 8:07.30 8:42.13 9:15.52
31 Matz, Heather J32.14 1:06.95 18 Tacoma-PN 1:41.63 2:16.25 2:50.95 9:19.67 9:16.86 3:25.66 4:01.34 4:36.34
5:11.49 5:46.77 6:22.38 6:57.51 7:32.72 8:07.89 8:43.04 9:16.86
32 Rachford, Shannon E 16 SVAA-PC 31.67 1:05.47 1:39.89 2:14.34 2:49.38 9:15.76 9:17.99 3:24.25 3:59.39 4:34.50
5:09.79 5:44.73 6:20.16 6:55.16 7:30.95 8:06.63 8:42.98 9:17.99
33 McNeill, Carolyn32.29 1:07.42 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:42.17 2:17.59 2:52.84 9:12.81 9:21.30 3:28.48 4:03.71 4:39.51
5:14.99 5:50.88 6:26.33 7:02.10 7:37.58 8:13.11 8:48.26 9:21.30
34 Caines, Lauren W32.36 1:07.44 17 SMST-SN 1:36.75 2:17.11 2:52.08 9:13.99 9:22.61 3:27.19 3:55.07 4:37.90
5:13.13 5:48.95 6:24.57 7:00.43 7:36.45 8:12.20 8:38.88 9:22.61
35 Radecke, Jennifer D 15 AIA-PC 33.90 1:10.42 1:37.61 2:23.60 3:00.03 9:09.13 9:26.56 3:35.94 4:11.66 4:47.44
5:21.39 5:58.15 6:23.16 7:08.43 7:33.82 8:19.01 8:44.62 9:26.56
36 Swensen, Katie B33.16 1:08.88 16 PLS-PC 1:44.31 2:19.83 2:55.71 9:18.08 9:27.99 3:31.63 4:07.44 4:43.36
5:19.25 5:54.99 6:31.25 7:07.11 7:42.78 8:18.37 8:53.94 9:27.99
37 Glenn, Erin R33.23 1:09.12 21 UN-PC 1:44.70 2:20.68 2:56.26 9:13.65 9:29.93 3:32.24 4:07.53 4:43.20
5:18.74 5:54.37 6:29.90 7:05.98 7:42.12 8:18.54 8:55.08 9:29.93
38 Namba, Alexa33.29 1:09.19 17 PASA-PC 1:45.04 2:21.24 2:48.83 9:13.99 9:35.52 3:33.74 4:09.54 4:45.26
5:21.49 5:57.70 6:34.11 7:10.60 7:36.41 8:54.40 9:35.52
39 Friedman, Monika33.36 1:08.56 16 PASA-PC 1:44.72 2:20.37 2:55.97 9:13.99 9:35.57 3:32.00 4:26.21 4:44.57
5:16.21 5:56.96 6:34.03 7:10.23 7:41.89 8:23.63 9:00.57 9:35.57
40 Findlay-Shirras, Gail 20 Ubc Dolphins 32.60 1:07.66 1:43.01 2:18.79 9:13.28 3:31.05 9:39.14 4:44.21

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

5:57.72 7:11.94 8:25.98 9:03.02 9:39.14 41 Yamahata, Ashley 17 AH-SN 9:22.35 9:41.28

32.16 1:07.49 1:43.53 2:19.57 2:55.97 3:31.98 4:08.69 4:45.02

5:21.86 5:58.50 6:35.88 7:12.85 7:50.34 8:27.37 9:05.05 9:41.28 42 Taylor, Sarah H 18 SRVL-PC 9:23.08 9:46.26

32.77 1:08.40 1:44.43 2:20.10 2:56.55 3:32.55 4:09.34 4:45.54

5:22.35 5:59.06 6:36.48 7:14.39 7:52.92 8:31.13 9:09.15 9:46.26 -- Schieman, Ellis L 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 9:08.28 DQ -- Tiedeman, Kate M 19 CAL-PC 9:05.24 NS -- May, Kaelon E 19 TERA-PC 9:18.00 NS -- Atkinson, Janelle A 21 GSC-FL 8:49.00 SCR -- Johnson, Lily M 19 Unattached 9:13.99 SCR -- Sackett, Meghan M 17 North Baltimore-MD 8:42.35 SCR -- Stein, Annie 19 CW-MI 9:02.32 SCR -- Anderson, Stephanie J 19 UN-ST 8:47.40 SCR -- Taheri, Nicole A 19 SVAA-PC 9:08.44 SCR -- Beales, Kristen E 16 CUBU-PV 9:09.41 SCR -- Cameron, Evins M 21 UN-SE 8:54.37 SCR

Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 16:20.45 5/20/2004 Kate Ziegler, FISH-PV

World: # 15:52.10 3/26/1988 Janet Evans - Usa

American: & 15:52.10 3/26/1988 Janet Evans

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ziegler, Kate 15 FISH-PV 16:24.63 16:20.45^

30.12 1:01.68 1:33.91 2:05.92 2:37.96 3:10.21 3:35.77 4:14.83

4:47.38 5:19.77 5:52.79 6:25.06 6:57.83 7:30.49 8:03.27 8:35.89

9:08.80 9:41.65 10:14.69 10:47.76 11:20.80 11:54.00 12:27.21 13:00.55

13:34.02 14:07.58 14:29.21 15:14.92 15:48.57 16:20.45 2 Munz, Diana M 21 Silver Dolphins-LE 16:24.86 16:32.43

31.34 1:03.78 1:37.14 2:10.06 2:43.25 3:16.19 3:49.53 4:22.64

4:52.50 5:28.88 6:02.03 6:35.01 7:08.24 7:41.07 8:14.31 8:47.04

9:20.32 9:53.17 10:26.47 10:59.33 11:32.75 12:06.00 12:39.32 13:12.47

13:46.11 14:19.45 14:53.06 15:26.38 16:00.05 16:32.43 3 Kiel, Alyssa M 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 16:25.06 16:38.16

31.49 1:04.10 1:36.99 2:09.60 2:42.51 3:15.20 3:48.39 4:21.12

4:54.49 5:27.21 6:00.63 6:33.42 7:05.00 7:39.97 8:13.56 8:46.67

9:15.69 9:53.82 10:27.63 11:01.15 11:28.63 12:08.64 12:42.78 13:16.30

13:50.48 14:24.08 14:51.14 15:31.81 16:00.87 16:38.16 4 Keller, Kalyn D 19 TROJ-CA 16:04.66 16:43.99

31.27 1:04.22 1:37.34 2:10.49 2:43.54 3:16.80 3:49.85 4:22.99

4:56.21 5:29.30 6:02.23 6:35.38 7:08.80 7:42.26 8:15.93 8:49.56

9:23.45 9:57.26 10:31.10 11:05.10 11:38.83 12:12.94 12:47.10 13:21.29

13:55.56 14:29.71 15:03.89 15:38.00 16:11.54 16:43.99 5 Brooks, Margot M 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 16:50.65 16:50.84

31.73 1:05.18 1:39.61 2:13.20 2:44.81 3:20.53 3:54.55 4:27.84

4:58.62 5:35.29 6:09.13 6:42.10 7:16.13 7:49.70 8:23.57 8:56.71

9:30.66 10:03.91 10:33.09 11:11.81 11:46.22 12:19.97 12:54.33 13:27.95

14:02.25 14:36.10 15:10.40 15:44.31 16:09.66 16:50.84 6 Costella, Lauren D 19 UN-PC 16:24.43 16:59.11

32.15 1:05.62 1:39.51 2:13.30 2:47.56 3:21.44 3:55.70 4:29.49

5:03.58 5:37.49 6:11.61 6:45.53 7:19.74 7:53.47 8:27.62 9:01.40

9:35.77 10:09.79 10:43.95 11:17.77 11:52.11 12:26.12 13:00.54 13:34.42

14:08.94 14:42.88 15:17.29 15:51.13 16:25.54 16:59.11 7 Burke, Rachael M 20 CUBU-PV 16:36.21 17:01.56

31.87 1:04.60 1:38.35 2:11.29 2:45.08 3:18.02 3:51.88 4:25.36

4:59.50 5:33.07 6:07.06 6:40.56 7:15.00 7:48.90 8:23.61 8:57.79

9:32.40 10:06.73 10:41.66 11:16.12 11:51.32 12:25.82 13:01.09 13:35.52

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

14:10.51 14:44.99 15:20.16 15:54.66 16:29.07 17:01.56 8 Hutchinson, Claire T 17 North Baltimore-MD 16:41.27 17:01.76

32.13 1:06.09 1:40.24 2:14.06 2:48.42 3:22.26 3:56.70 4:30.40

5:04.89 5:38.74 6:13.06 6:46.80 7:21.36 7:55.33 8:29.73 9:03.68

9:38.03 10:12.23 10:46.88 11:20.98 11:55.54 12:29.51 13:04.08 13:38.05

14:12.60 14:46.43 15:20.86 15:54.57 16:28.78 17:01.76 9 Koch, Becky 21 Villanova-MA 16:54.04 17:03.59

31.66 1:05.19 1:38.97 2:12.52 2:46.25 3:20.20 3:54.19 4:27.89

5:02.07 5:35.91 6:10.52 6:44.30 7:18.69 7:52.96 8:27.74 9:02.22

9:36.69 10:10.94 10:45.59 11:19.83 11:54.28 12:28.69 13:03.67 13:37.86

14:12.58 14:46.55 15:21.25 15:55.91 16:30.40 17:03.59 10 Reilly, Erin P 19 CAL-PC 16:50.93 17:31.25

32.35 1:06.78 1:41.67 2:15.87 2:50.05 3:24.86 3:59.11 4:33.74

5:08.62 5:43.37 6:17.93 6:53.00 7:28.19 8:03.88 8:38.99 9:14.40

9:49.56 10:24.93 11:00.40 11:36.12 12:11.48 12:47.00 13:22.51 13:57.97

14:33.19 15:08.90 15:44.52 16:20.00 16:56.16 17:31.25 11 Sutton, Chloe E 12 CCA-SN 17:46.69 17:32.44

31.50 1:05.39 1:39.88 2:14.30 2:49.18 3:23.83 3:58.78 4:33.21

5:08.72 5:43.94 6:18.67 6:54.12 7:29.59 8:05.08 8:40.07 9:15.59

9:51.15 10:26.65 11:02.69 11:38.35 12:13.95 12:49.63 13:25.88 14:01.10

14:36.72 15:12.24 15:47.79 16:23.24 16:58.94 17:32.44 12 Dudar, Elyse TO* 17:12.76 17:35.15

32.28 1:07.14 1:42.52 2:17.49 2:52.36 3:27.51 4:02.73 4:37.97

5:12.95 5:48.14 6:23.16 6:58.68 7:33.99 8:09.39 8:44.73 9:20.23

9:55.41 10:30.80 11:06.49 11:41.91 12:17.18 12:52.65 13:28.07 14:03.52

14:39.32 15:14.44 15:50.09 16:25.50 17:00.60 17:35.15 13 Iverson, Brittney R 15 Cat-OR 17:40.67 17:38.75

32.41 1:07.01 1:42.20 2:17.55 2:52.61 3:27.54 4:02.85 4:38.12

5:13.32 5:48.40 6:23.72 6:59.13 7:34.32 8:09.95 8:45.09 9:20.89

9:56.34 10:31.89 11:07.27 11:42.95 12:18.24 12:54.14 13:29.84 14:05.71

14:41.49 15:17.52 15:53.11 16:29.15 17:04.42 17:38.75 14 Cotton, Jessica 17 PLS-PC 17:45.00 17:43.17

32.82 1:07.72 1:42.71 2:17.89 2:53.15 3:28.10 4:03.30 4:38.34

5:13.67 5:48.84 6:24.12 6:59.23 7:34.86 8:10.39 8:46.04 9:21.64

9:57.42 10:33.11 11:08.93 11:44.57 12:20.68 12:56.56 13:32.87 14:08.63

14:44.78 15:20.64 15:56.82 16:32.65 17:08.11 17:43.17 15 Rachford, Shannon E 16 SVAA-PC 17:46.08 17:46.43

31.96 1:06.26 1:41.20 2:16.18 2:51.48 3:26.12 4:01.43 4:36.73

5:12.37 5:47.83 6:23.62 6:59.62 7:35.64 8:11.73 8:48.22 9:24.18

10:00.50 10:36.50 11:12.79 11:48.90 12:25.38 13:01.50 13:35.80 14:11.27

14:47.08 15:22.78 15:58.84 16:34.88 17:10.98 17:46.43 16 Caines, Lauren W 17 SMST-SN 17:46.69 17:48.64

32.95 1:08.01 1:38.83 2:19.00 2:39.90 3:29.91 4:05.87 4:41.15

5:05.26 5:52.19 6:20.38 7:03.24 7:39.08 8:14.63 8:37.84 9:25.85

10:01.92 10:37.43 11:13.38 11:49.22 12:15.45 13:01.16 13:37.26 14:13.38

14:41.69 15:25.96 15:53.75 16:38.14 17:11.73 17:48.64 17 Glenn, Erin R 21 UN-PC 17:43.98 17:51.95

34.88 1:11.41 1:48.96 2:25.26 3:02.68 3:38.64 4:15.41 4:50.98

5:27.74 6:02.91 6:39.02 7:14.00 7:49.90 8:25.15 9:01.25 9:36.59

10:13.29 10:48.26 11:24.37 11:59.68 12:35.67 13:10.52 13:46.22 14:21.00

14:56.75 15:31.67 16:07.48 16:42.63 17:18.16 17:51.95 18 Swensen, Katie B 16 PLS-PC 17:28.42 17:55.79

33.24 1:07.96 1:44.10 2:19.64 2:56.24 3:31.74 4:08.31 4:43.79

5:16.62 5:56.09 6:32.59 7:08.51 7:44.95 8:20.84 8:57.24 9:33.54

10:09.69 10:45.66 11:21.77 11:57.57 12:34.59 13:10.33 13:46.71 14:22.24

14:58.20 15:33.82 16:09.72 16:45.52 17:21.35 17:55.79 19 Gruda, Ashley B 19 UNSN-SN 18:00.20 18:09.95

32.92 1:08.07 1:43.80 2:19.46 2:53.05 3:31.56 4:07.89 4:44.23

5:20.97 5:57.41 6:34.17 7:10.95 7:47.87 8:24.75 9:01.58 9:38.29

10:14.90 10:51.02 11:27.55 12:03.56 12:37.63 13:16.65 13:53.65 14:30.52

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

15:07.80 15:44.49 16:21.44 16:57.93 17:32.74 18:09.95 20 Stein, Annie 19 CW-MI 17:06.69 18:11.87

33.83 1:09.31 1:45.46 2:21.46 2:57.70 3:33.83 4:10.51 4:46.76

5:23.82 6:00.16 6:36.84 7:13.28 7:49.57 8:25.89 9:01.99 9:38.24

10:14.88 10:50.99 11:27.88 12:04.31 12:41.40 13:17.93 13:54.95 14:31.28

15:08.33 15:44.78 16:21.79 16:58.24 17:24.86 18:11.87 21 Yamahata, Ashley 17 AH-SN 17:46.69 18:19.69

32.04 1:07.21 1:42.88 2:18.33 2:54.21 3:30.19 4:06.26 4:42.35

5:18.68 5:55.45 6:26.35 7:08.39 7:45.22 8:22.20 8:52.43 9:36.53

10:14.04 10:51.21 11:28.36 12:05.46 12:43.09 13:20.37 13:58.10 14:35.30

15:13.04 15:50.42 16:28.12 17:05.80 17:43.31 18:19.69 22 Christ, Dana M 14 Atlantis-MI 18:01.64 18:46.80

33.65 1:09.69 1:43.03 2:22.46 2:59.08 3:35.25 4:07.20 4:48.79

5:26.02 6:03.32 6:41.20 7:18.07 7:55.89 8:33.56 9:11.46 9:49.03

10:27.47 11:05.49 11:44.58 12:23.26 13:02.43 13:40.76 14:20.04 14:58.70

15:37.56 16:15.98 16:54.32 17:32.28 18:10.32 18:46.80 -- Narum, Jen L 15 PLS-PC 17:00.23 DQ

30.55 1:02.56 1:36.33 2:09.32 2:43.39 3:17.29 3:51.59 4:25.54

4:58.47 5:34.25 6:09.24 6:43.47 7:18.30 7:52.88 8:27.68 9:00.99

9:50.10 10:29.71 11:09.50 11:58.89 -- Thiel, Meghan W 19 CUBU-PV 17:00.68 DQ

31.66 1:05.05 1:37.21 2:11.96 2:42.30 3:19.23 3:47.85 4:26.40

5:00.14 5:33.95 6:02.71 6:41.72 7:13.64 7:49.60 8:19.61 8:56.48

9:30.79 -- McLane, Julianne M 16 TERA-PC 17:19.90 SCR -- May, Kaelon E 19 TERA-PC 17:45.70 SCR -- Schieman, Ellis L 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 17:46.69 SCR -- Dwelley, Kate E 15 TERA-PC 17:05.00 SCR

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:00.19 2002 Natalie Coughlin

World: # 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie Coughlin - Usa

American: & 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie Coughlin

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Coughlin, Natalie A 21 CAL-PC 1:03.07 1:00.66

  1. 1:00.66 2 Cope, Haley G 25 UN-SN 1:03.30 1:02.10

  2. 1:02.10 3 McGregory, Hayley F 18 TXLA-ST 1:03.34 1:02.56

  1. 1:02.56 4 Fratesi, Jennifer 20 ROW 1:04.53 1:03.45

  2. 1:03.45 5 Meredith, Caitlin 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:04.11 1:03.87

31.11 1:03.87 6 Marik, Melissa A 15 Naperville-IL 1:04.18 1:04.97

31.26 1:04.97 7 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 21 UN-ST 1:04.20 1:05.12

  1. 1:05.12 8 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 1:04.82 1:05.22

  2. 1:05.22 9 Duplessis, Renate M 22 GSC-FL 1:05.21 1:05.73

31.23 1:05.73

B - Final 10 Rogers, Lauren M 16 TERA-PC 1:05.27 1:04.75

31.65 1:04.75 11 Johnson, Sara J 21 CW-MI 1:06.58 1:05.87

32.28 1:05.87

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Page 25 of 108

12 Bishop, Brooke32.09 1:05.90 17 PASA-PC 1:06.33 1:05.90
13 Axtell, Andrea L32.31 1:05.95 17 TXLA-ST 1:06.25 1:05.95
14 Arsenault, Samantha J 32.52 1:06.0822 ABSC-GA 1:06.35 1:06.08
15 DeAlva, Daniell A32.30 1:06.11 25 NOVA-CA 1:06.29 1:06.11
16 Ferritto, Elaine M 32.43 1:06.2718 UN-ST 1:06.26 1:06.27
17 McLane, Julianne M 32.71 1:06.3416 TERA-PC 1:06.80 1:06.34
18 Pease, Lara C32.42 1:07.16 17 NOVA-CA 1:06.42 1:07.16
C - Final
19 Harada, Kim E31.95 1:05.62 23 STAR-PN 1:06.95 1:05.62
20 Thompson, Kathryn A 32.78 1:05.8717 RST-OR 1:06.94 1:05.87
21 Woessner, Susan S31.88 1:06.08 23 TXLA-ST 1:06.94 1:06.08
22 Liu, Michelle32.84 1:06.18 15 Daca-PC 1:07.04 1:06.18
23 Henriques, Alice M 32.63 1:06.3523 CUBU-PV 1:06.88 1:06.35
24 Martinez, Jamie M33.21 1:07.15 15 Daca-PC 1:07.20 1:07.15
25 Chin, Alyssa S32.79 1:07.37 20 RENO-PC 1:07.03 1:07.37
26 Hart, Lindsay N33.26 1:07.43 18 Unattached 1:07.15 1:07.43
27 Stone, Tammie L32.60 1:07.64 28 TXLA-ST 1:07.11 1:07.64

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:00.19 2002 Natalie Coughlin World: # 1:00.16 9/19/1994 Cihong He - Chn Name Age Team Seed Finals ===============================================================================

-Time Trial 1 Peterson, Stacy 22 UN-SC NT 1:08.69

33.04 1:08.69

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Swim-off =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:00.19 2002 Natalie Coughlin World: # 1:00.16 9/19/1994 Cihong He - Chn Name Age Team Seed Finals ===============================================================================

-Swim-off -- Goetsch, Emily B 18 North Baltimore-MD NT SCR

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:00.19 2002 Natalie Coughlin

World: # 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie Coughlin - Usa American: & 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie Coughlin

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

Preliminaries 1 Coughlin, Natalie A 21 CAL-PC 1:01.89 1:03.07

  1. 1:03.07 2 Cope, Haley G 25 UN-SN 1:02.70 1:03.30

  2. 1:03.30 3 McGregory, Hayley F 18 TXLA-ST 1:02.01 1:03.34

31.02 1:03.34 4 Meredith, Caitlin 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:03.85 1:04.11

31.41 1:04.11 5 Marik, Melissa A 15 Naperville-IL 1:03.75 1:04.18

31.03 1:04.18 6 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 21 UN-ST 1:03.05 1:04.20

31.31 1:04.20 7 Fratesi, Jennifer 20 ROW 1:04.20 1:04.53

31.95 1:04.53 8 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 1:07.16 1:04.82

31.66 1:04.82 9 Duplessis, Renate M 22 GSC-FL 1:03.89 1:05.21

31.41 1:05.21

10 Hyman, Misty D 25 AFOX-PC 1:03.43 1:05.23

  1. 1:05.23 11 Rogers, Lauren M 16 TERA-PC 1:02.50 1:05.27

  2. 1:05.27 12 Axtell, Andrea L 17 TXLA-ST 1:03.63 1:06.25

32.32 1:06.25 13 Ferritto, Elaine M 18 UN-ST 1:05.20 1:06.26

32.32 1:06.26 14 DeAlva, Daniell A 25 NOVA-CA 1:04.79 1:06.29

  1. 1:06.29 15 Bishop, Brooke 17 PASA-PC 1:03.75 1:06.33

  2. 1:06.33 16 Arsenault, Samantha J 22 ABSC-GA 1:06.36 1:06.35

32.61 1:06.35 17 Pease, Lara C 17 NOVA-CA 1:04.05 1:06.42

32.04 1:06.42 18 Johnson, Sara J 21 CW-MI 1:05.33 1:06.58

32.54 1:06.58

19 McLane, Julianne M 16 TERA-PC 1:05.90 1:06.80

32.95 1:06.80 20 Henriques, Alice M 23 CUBU-PV 1:04.79 1:06.88

32.71 1:06.88 21 Woessner, Susan S 23 TXLA-ST 1:02.53 1:06.94

32.65 1:06.94 21 Thompson, Kathryn A 17 RST-OR 1:04.91 1:06.94

32.85 1:06.94 23 Harada, Kim E 23 STAR-PN 1:04.11 1:06.95

32.23 1:06.95 24 Chin, Alyssa S 20 RENO-PC 1:05.46 1:07.03

32.88 1:07.03 25 Liu, Michelle 15 Daca-PC 1:05.56 1:07.04

32.54 1:07.04 26 Stone, Tammie L 28 TXLA-ST 1:04.68 1:07.11

32.48 1:07.11 27 Hart, Lindsay N 18 Unattached 1:05.75 1:07.15

33.09 1:07.15

28 Martinez, Jamie M 15 Daca-PC 1:06.25 1:07.20

33.50 1:07.20

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004

29 Elbert, Skyle S 16 AFOX-PC 1:03.84 1:07.26

  1. 1:07.26 29 Goetsch, Emily B 18 North Baltimore-MD 1:06.67 1:07.26

  2. 1:07.26 29 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 1:06.12 1:07.26

33.19 1:07.26

Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------32 White, Heather C 16 OAPB-PC 1:06.98 1:07.30

33.20 1:07.30 33 Bard, Presley S 16 TERA-PC 1:05.89 1:07.31

33.33 1:07.31 34 Lazarovici, Dominique K 15 SCSC-PC 1:07.89 1:07.40

  1. 1:07.40 35 Monsees, Courtney A 15 SCSC-PC 1:08.28 1:07.46

  2. 1:07.46 35 Chura, Haley A 18 SMRT-SC 1:05.54 1:07.46

33.24 1:07.46 37 Liu, Erica S 17 Daca-PC 1:07.29 1:07.58

33.50 1:07.58 38 Francik, Courtney D 16 North Baltimore-MD 1:07.05 1:07.81

33.42 1:07.81 39 Thomas, Tara R 14 NOVA-CA 1:07.74 1:08.03

32.73 1:08.03 40 Wanezek, Sarah K 21 UN-ST 1:03.80 1:08.08

  1. 1:08.08 41 Ghosh, Nilasha K 15 Daca-PC 1:07.89 1:08.09

  2. 1:08.09 42 Williams, Stefanie M 24 ABSC-GA 1:05.45 1:08.11

33.19 1:08.11 43 Clapham, Caroline 23 Ubc Dolphins 1:07.40 1:08.24

33.22 1:08.24 44 Lella, Alana M 20 WEST-PC 1:07.89 1:08.32

  1. 1:08.32 45 Hoff, Kelsey 14 AH-SN 1:07.50 1:08.34

  2. 1:08.34 46 Morelli, Lisa M 21 CAL-PC 1:06.99 1:08.54

33.49 1:08.54 47 Fargus, Joanna F 22 TROJ-CA 1:04.88 1:08.58

33.60 1:08.58 48 Jones, Sarah M 21 UN-PC 1:06.41 1:08.63

33.24 1:08.63 49 Ng, Amy 20 CAL-PC 1:06.68 1:08.67

33.57 1:08.67 50 Stephenson, Whitney N 15 PST-SN 1:07.89 1:08.71

33.86 1:08.71 51 Silver, Emily S 18 NOVA-CA 1:08.29 1:08.92

33.31 1:08.92 52 Beaulieu, Randi TO* 1:06.19 1:09.21

  1. 1:09.21 53 Radecke, Jennifer D 15 AIA-PC 1:07.39 1:09.22

  2. 1:09.22 54 Sutton, Stef 15 Tacoma-PN 1:07.89 1:09.24

  1. 1:09.24 55 Christ, Dana M 14 Atlantis-MI 1:07.89 1:09.27

  2. 1:09.27 56 Piggott, Morgan E 19 Unattached 1:07.89 1:09.51

34.44 1:09.51 57 Court, Kimmy A 14 PLS-PC 1:08.13 1:09.85

34.21 1:09.85 58 Landry, Michelle 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:07.20 1:09.86

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

Page 28 of 108

34.56 1:09.86
58 Rains, Megan E33.41 1:09.86 18 Tacoma-PN 1:06.95 1:09.86
60 Stravers, Kelly E34.34 1:10.11 18 SMST-SN 1:12.24 1:10.11
61 Storie, Malia L34.00 1:10.99 18 Cat-OR 1:07.89 1:10.99
62 Prutton, Mariana C 34.70 1:11.0014 TERA-PC 1:09.80 1:11.00
63 Carlaw, Lyndsey M34.31 1:11.11 24 Tacoma-PN 1:14.59 1:11.11
64 Harm, Tricia A34.49 1:11.22 20 ABSC-GA 1:07.89 1:11.22
65 Daniels, Lauren34.37 1:11.25 17 IS 1:07.62 1:11.25
66 Medved, Emily M35.57 1:11.46 16 AIA-PC 1:07.89 1:11.46
67 Deyoreo, Sarah34.93 1:11.53 15 TERA-PC 1:09.60 1:11.53
68 Buchanan, McKenzie 33.97 1:11.5915 TERA-PC 1:07.89 1:11.59
69 Poteete, Anna M34.90 1:11.63 16 Santa Cruz-PC 1:07.89 1:11.63
70 Wong, Katherine35.26 1:11.98 17 PASA-PC 1:09.80 1:11.98
71 Voight, Jenny E35.22 1:12.21 19 SCSC-PC 1:11.27 1:12.21
72 Thurman, Hope S34.63 1:12.75 16 OAPB-PC 1:10.50 1:12.75
73 Barton, Ann M35.84 1:13.08 19 SAC-AD 1:05.68 1:13.08
74 Wilcox, kari35.99 1:13.77 20 CCA-SN 1:08.53 1:13.77
75 Delp, Kristina M35.49 1:14.39 15 North Baltimore-MD 1:13.22 1:14.39
76 Klobuchar, Maddy M 36.32 1:15.4318 Tacoma-PN 1:07.89 1:15.43
77 Hupman, Christie M 36.92 1:15.7320 SWAT-GA 1:07.89 1:15.73
-- Roby, Ashley E-- Shealy, Courtney A-- Sims, Amanda M-- Boutwell, Lacey A-- Peterson, Stacy-- Falzone, Lisa M-- Healey, Laura E 23 ABSC-GA 26 ABSC-GA 15 SRN-PC 21 UN-PC 22 UN-SC 19 UN-PC 19 TERA-PC 1:06.51 1:02.16 1:07.19 1:06.32 1:07.89 1:07.67 1:10.02 DQDQNS SCR SCR SCR SCR

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 2:12.07 1992 Lea Loveless

World: # 2:06.62 8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi - Hun American: & 2:08.53 8/16/2002 Natalie Coughlin Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=============================================================================== A - Final 1 Coughlin, Natalie A 21 CAL-PC 2:14.83 2:12.29

30.79 1:04.26 1:38.34 2:12.29 2 McGregory, Hayley F 18 TXLA-ST 2:16.57 2:12.79

30.85 1:04.54 1:39.00 2:12.79 3 Fratesi, Jennifer 20 ROW 2:15.45 2:13.66

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

  1. 1:05.90 1:39.88 2:13.66 4 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:16.62 2:16.02

  2. 1:06.68 1:41.38 2:16.02 5 Meredith, Caitlin 20 Ubc Dolphins 2:18.48 2:17.56

  1. 1:07.38 1:42.50 2:17.56 6 Chura, Haley A 18 SMRT-SC 2:18.65 2:18.02

  2. 1:08.00 1:43.42 2:18.02 7 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 21 UN-ST 2:19.45 2:18.38

  1. 1:06.58 1:42.22 2:18.38 8 Thompson, Kathryn A 17 RST-OR 2:19.85 2:18.76

  2. 1:07.69 1:43.26 2:18.76 9 Rogers, Lauren M 16 TERA-PC 2:19.98 2:19.12

33.38 1:08.31 1:43.72 2:19.12

B - Final 10 Fargus, Joanna F 22 TROJ-CA 2:20.76 2:18.14

33.14 1:08.12 1:43.54 2:18.14 11 Silver, Helen E 20 CAL-PC 2:22.41 2:18.63

33.14 1:08.32 1:43.72 2:18.63 12 McLane, Julianne M 16 TERA-PC 2:20.59 2:20.12

33.54 1:08.68 1:44.82 2:20.12 13 Axtell, Andrea L 17 TXLA-ST 2:20.01 2:20.25

33.14 1:08.46 1:44.67 2:20.25 14 Francik, Courtney D 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:21.52 2:20.72

33.58 1:08.61 1:44.37 2:20.72 15 Liu, Michelle 15 Daca-PC 2:22.93 2:21.84

33.39 1:08.37 1:44.53 2:21.84 16 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:22.38 2:22.58

  1. 1:09.65 1:46.10 2:22.58 17 Henriques, Alice M 23 CUBU-PV 2:22.44 2:23.78

  2. 1:10.73 1:47.34 2:23.78 18 Hart, Lindsay N 18 Unattached 2:22.79 2:25.78

34.38 1:10.55 1:48.35 2:25.78

C - Final 19 Cope, Haley G 25 UN-SN 2:23.03 2:18.51

  1. 1:07.26 1:43.18 2:18.51 20 Marik, Melissa A 15 Naperville-IL 2:25.82 2:19.40

  2. 1:06.93 1:43.22 2:19.40 21 Elbert, Skyle S 16 AFOX-PC 2:26.45 2:23.90

  3. 1:10.46 1:48.09 2:23.90 22 Ng, Amy 20 CAL-PC 2:26.20 2:25.07

  4. 1:10.35 1:48.04 2:25.07 23 White, Heather C 16 OAPB-PC 2:25.82 2:25.37

  1. 1:11.93 1:49.06 2:25.37 24 Ghosh, Nilasha K 15 Daca-PC 2:25.49 2:26.22

  2. 1:12.40 1:49.67 2:26.22 25 Lazarovici, Dominique K 15 SCSC-PC 2:26.14 2:26.33

  1. 1:11.54 1:50.14 2:26.33 26 Morelli, Lisa M 21 CAL-PC 2:26.18 2:26.59

  2. 1:12.23 1:50.05 2:26.59 27 Ferritto, Elaine M 18 UN-ST 2:23.83 2:27.09

33.69 1:10.36 1:49.21 2:27.09

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 2:12.07 1992 Lea Loveless World: # 2:06.62 8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi - Hun Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Peterson, Stacy 22 UN-SC NT 2:26.91

33.57 1:10.54 1:48.14 2:26.91

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 2:12.07 1992 Lea Loveless

World: # 2:06.62 8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi - Hun American: & 2:08.53 8/16/2002 Natalie Coughlin Name Age Team Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Preliminaries 1 Coughlin, Natalie A 21 CAL-PC 2:15.99 2:14.83

  1. 1:05.92 1:40.49 2:14.83 2 Fratesi, Jennifer 20 ROW 2:15.30 2:15.45

  2. 1:07.06 1:41.22 2:15.45 3 McGregory, Hayley F 18 TXLA-ST 2:14.30 2:16.57

  1. 1:06.03 1:41.59 2:16.57 4 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:24.38 2:16.62

  2. 1:06.51 1:41.24 2:16.62 5 Meredith, Caitlin 20 Ubc Dolphins 2:17.23 2:18.48

  3. 1:07.87 1:43.29 2:18.48 6 Chura, Haley A 18 SMRT-SC 2:15.26 2:18.65

33.27 1:08.42 1:43.53 2:18.65 7 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 21 UN-ST 2:15.06 2:19.45

  1. 1:07.76 1:43.34 2:19.45 8 Thompson, Kathryn A 17 RST-OR 2:15.85 2:19.85

  2. 1:09.05 1:44.61 2:19.85 9 Rogers, Lauren M 16 TERA-PC 2:14.70 2:19.98

33.31 1:08.73 1:44.23 2:19.98

10 Axtell, Andrea L 17 TXLA-ST 2:15.35 2:20.01

  1. 1:08.22 1:43.92 2:20.01 11 McLane, Julianne M 16 TERA-PC 2:18.79 2:20.59

  2. 1:08.17 1:44.28 2:20.59 12 Fargus, Joanna F 22 TROJ-CA 2:15.06 2:20.76

33.71 1:08.95 1:45.04 2:20.76 13 Francik, Courtney D 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:17.74 2:21.52

  1. 1:09.26 1:45.37 2:21.52 14 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:23.81 2:22.38

  2. 1:10.26 1:46.75 2:22.38 15 Silver, Helen E 20 CAL-PC 2:18.50 2:22.41

33.37 1:08.72 1:45.38 2:22.41 16 Henriques, Alice M 23 CUBU-PV 2:17.71 2:22.44

33.61 1:09.35 1:45.66 2:22.44 17 Hart, Lindsay N 18 Unattached 2:22.01 2:22.79

33.74 1:09.71 1:46.30 2:22.79 18 Liu, Michelle 15 Daca-PC 2:19.39 2:22.93

33.72 1:09.10 1:45.60 2:22.93

19 Cope, Haley G 25 UN-SN 2:17.61 2:23.03

33.29 1:09.78 1:46.56 2:23.03 20 Ferritto, Elaine M 18 UN-ST 2:23.55 2:23.83

  1. 1:09.51 1:46.54 2:23.83 21 Chin, Alyssa S 20 RENO-PC 2:19.44 2:24.78

  2. 1:10.27 1:47.54 2:24.78 22 Ghosh, Nilasha K 15 Daca-PC 2:25.02 2:25.49

  3. 1:11.82 1:48.85 2:25.49 23 Marik, Melissa A 15 Naperville-IL 2:19.92 2:25.82

32.95 1:09.31 1:47.23 2:25.82 23 White, Heather C 16 OAPB-PC 2:21.16 2:25.82

34.10 1:11.16 1:48.60 2:25.82 25 Lazarovici, Dominique K 15 SCSC-PC 2:25.72 2:26.14

6/14/2004

34.65 1:12.24 1:50.00 2:26.14 26 Morelli, Lisa M 21 CAL-PC 2:25.39 2:26.18

34.72 1:11.68 1:49.18 2:26.18 27 Ng, Amy 20 CAL-PC 2:22.91 2:26.20

34.50 1:11.55 1:48.95 2:26.20

28 Elbert, Skyle S 16 AFOX-PC 2:19.22 2:26.45

33.71 1:10.65 1:48.64 2:26.45 29 Johnson, Sara J 21 CW-MI 2:20.14 2:26.75

34.71 1:11.00 1:49.01 2:26.75

30 Keller, Kalyn D35.09 1:12.59 19 TROJ-CA 1:50.62 2:27.54 2:19.22 2:27.54
31 Gong, Jennifer A35.67 1:13.27 16 Daca-PC 1:50.90 2:28.24 2:25.49 2:28.24
32 Woessner, Susan S34.18 1:11.49 23 TXLA-ST 1:50.25 2:28.42 2:21.12 2:28.42
33 Hoff, Kelsey35.41 1:12.95 14 AH-SN 1:51.07 2:28.94 2:25.95 2:28.94
34 Pease, Lara C34.95 1:12.65 17 NOVA-CA 1:51.26 2:29.04 2:20.26 2:29.04
35 Gregg, Laurie35.35 1:12.86 18 PASA-PC 1:50.97 2:29.26 2:26.18 2:29.26
36 Storie, Malia L35.65 1:13.87 18 Cat-OR 1:51.99 2:29.59 2:25.49 2:29.59
37 Deyoreo, Sarah35.90 1:13.79 15 TERA-PC 1:52.27 2:30.12 2:24.80 2:30.12
38 Daniels, Lauren35.27 1:12.78 17 IS 1:51.41 2:30.16 2:24.79 2:30.16
39 Beaulieu, Randi34.83 1:13.22 1:52.23 TO* 2:31.46 2:24.29 2:31.46
40 Clemens, Alison P35.39 1:13.39 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:52.88 2:31.66 2:25.47 2:31.66
41 Court, Kimmy A36.35 1:14.57 14 PLS-PC 1:53.73 2:32.44 2:25.42 2:32.44
42 Poteete, Anna M36.58 1:15.48 16 Santa Cruz-PC 1:54.58 2:33.31 2:29.68 2:33.31
43 Stephenson, Whitney N 15 PST-SN 35.55 1:13.70 1:53.81 2:33.71 2:26.93 2:33.71
44 Wong, Katherine37.04 1:15.79 17 PASA-PC 1:55.46 2:33.86 2:34.69 2:33.86
45 Klobuchar, Maddy M 18 Tacoma-PN 37.07 1:15.43 1:55.05 2:34.22 2:25.49 2:34.22
46 Wilcox, kari37.02 1:15.91 20 CCA-SN 1:55.80 2:34.69 2:25.48 2:34.69
47 Twilling, Kendal R 16 SMST-SN 37.05 1:16.51 1:57.22 2:36.90 2:34.40 2:36.90
-- Bishop, Brooke-- Radecke, Jennifer D-- Lyes, Jennifer-- Benko, Lindsay B-- Prutton, Mariana C-- Barton, Ann M-- Hansen, Erika M-- Hovey, Amber S-- Hyman, Misty D-- Peterson, Stacy-- Duplessis, Renate M 17 PASA-PC 15 AIA-PC UN-PC 27 TROJ-CA 14 TERA-PC 19 SAC-AD 34 Unattached 17 Daca-PC 25 AFOX-PC 22 UN-SC 22 GSC-FL 2:21.67 2:25.00 2:23.80 2:15.66 2:28.90 2:17.94 2:17.78 2:25.49 2:17.65 2:25.49 2:25.00 DQDQNS NS NS SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR

Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 1:08.40 5/22/2004 Tara J Kirk, UN-PC

World: # 1:06.37 2003 Leisel Jones - Aus

American: & 1:07.05 9/18/2000 Megan Quann

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

A - Final 1 Kirk, Tara J 21 UN-PC 1:10.61 1:08.40^

32.74 1:08.40 2 Stitts, Staciana C 22 NOVA-CA 1:09.36 1:08.62

  1. 1:08.62 3 Quann, Megan M 20 Titans-PN 1:10.47 1:09.95

  2. 1:09.95 4 Kowal, Kristy A 25 ABSC-GA 1:10.69 1:09.96

33.05 1:09.96 5 Hardy, Jessica A 17 NOVA-CA 1:10.55 1:10.03

33.29 1:10.03 6 Blackburn, Lisa 32 ROW 1:11.23 1:10.88

33.62 1:10.88 7 Liu, Erica S 17 Daca-PC 1:11.26 1:11.30

33.71 1:11.30 8 Ertter, Lindsey R 21 ABSC-GA 1:11.90 1:11.77

33.88 1:11.77 9 Roby, Ashley E 23 ABSC-GA 1:12.61 1:12.21

34.21 1:12.21

B - Final 10 Zvijerac, Mila 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:13.66 1:12.97

34.45 1:12.97 11 Spann, Alexi C 17 TXLA-ST 1:13.16 1:13.00

34.87 1:13.00 12 Pierse, Annamay 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:13.05 1:13.08

34.79 1:13.08 13 Babicz, Annie M 18 CAL-PC 1:15.64 1:13.50

34.42 1:13.50 14 Schmidt, Heidi K 21 Daca-PC 1:13.57 1:13.80

34.77 1:13.80 15 Hughes, Stephanie G 25 UN-PC 1:13.08 1:13.92

34.85 1:13.92 16 McIntyre, Missy G 16 Tacoma-PN 1:15.21 1:15.07

  1. 1:15.07 17 Gilbert, Kirsten E 20 UN-PC 1:15.79 1:15.21

  2. 1:15.21 18 Avilla, Leah K 18 UN-ST 1:15.09 1:15.89

35.49 1:15.89

C - Final 19 Hsiao, Stephanie L 21 NOVA-CA 1:15.93 1:14.61

34.97 1:14.61 20 Mange, Michelle 17 Ubc Dolphins 1:16.84 1:15.26

36.25 1:15.26 21 Freeman, Katy N 17 WCAB-PC 1:16.17 1:16.05

  1. 1:16.05 22 Davis, Laura M 20 UN-PC 1:16.03 1:16.40

  2. 1:16.40 23 Hemmerle, Tracey L 20 UN-ST 1:15.83 1:16.62

36.81 1:16.62 24 Evo, Megan M 17 Atlantis-MI 1:16.98 1:16.76

36.14 1:16.76 25 Simonds, Shannon M 16 WEST-PC 1:17.47 1:17.43

36.76 1:17.43 26 Dyer, Renee D 21 SMST-SN 1:17.16 1:17.81

36.87 1:17.81 27 Hiller, Maryann 17 PASA-PC 1:17.49 1:18.57

36.76 1:18.57

Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Swim-off =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:09.26 2002 Tara Kirk World: # 1:06.52 8/23/1999 Penny Heyns - Rsa Name Age Team Seed Finals ===============================================================================

-Swim-off 1 Peterson, Elyse 17 UN-SC NT 1:16.61

36.47 1:16.61 2 Bispo, Karlee D 14 SOSS-PC NT 1:17.18

36.50 1:17.18

Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:08.40 5/22/2004 Tara J Kirk, UN-PC

World: # 1:06.37 2003 Leisel Jones - Aus

American: & 1:07.05 9/18/2000 Megan Quann

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Stitts, Staciana C 22 NOVA-CA 1:07.79 1:09.36

32.90 1:09.36 2 Quann, Megan M 20 Titans-PN 1:08.09 1:10.47

  1. 1:10.47 3 Hardy, Jessica A 17 NOVA-CA 1:08.67 1:10.55

  2. 1:10.55 4 Kirk, Tara J 21 UN-PC 1:08.24 1:10.61

33.32 1:10.61 5 Kowal, Kristy A 25 ABSC-GA 1:08.92 1:10.69

33.63 1:10.69 6 Blackburn, Lisa 32 ROW 1:11.23 1:11.23

  1. 1:11.23 7 Liu, Erica S 17 Daca-PC 1:10.31 1:11.26

  2. 1:11.26 8 Ertter, Lindsey R 21 ABSC-GA 1:09.50 1:11.90

33.92 1:11.90 9 Roby, Ashley E 23 ABSC-GA 1:10.16 1:12.61

34.44 1:12.61

10 Pierse, Annamay 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:11.80 1:13.05

35.02 1:13.05 11 Hughes, Stephanie G 25 UN-PC 1:12.39 1:13.08

  1. 1:13.08 12 Spann, Alexi C 17 TXLA-ST 1:11.00 1:13.16

  2. 1:13.16 13 Schmidt, Heidi K 21 Daca-PC 1:11.56 1:13.57

34.73 1:13.57 14 Zvijerac, Mila 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:14.91 1:13.66

  1. 1:13.66 15 Avilla, Leah K 18 UN-ST 1:12.77 1:15.09

  2. 1:15.09 16 McIntyre, Missy G 16 Tacoma-PN 1:13.11 1:15.21

34.55 1:15.21 17 Babicz, Annie M 18 CAL-PC 1:11.94 1:15.64

36.00 1:15.64 18 Gilbert, Kirsten E 20 UN-PC 1:12.46 1:15.79

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

36.44 1:15.79

19 Hemmerle, Tracey L 20 UN-ST 1:14.78 1:15.83

35.98 1:15.83 20 Hsiao, Stephanie L 21 NOVA-CA 1:13.44 1:15.93

  1. 1:15.93 21 Davis, Laura M 20 UN-PC 1:12.93 1:16.03

  2. 1:16.03 22 Freeman, Katy N 17 WCAB-PC 1:15.27 1:16.17

  1. 1:16.17 23 Mange, Michelle 17 Ubc Dolphins 1:12.05 1:16.84

  2. 1:16.84 24 Evo, Megan M 17 Atlantis-MI 1:14.99 1:16.98

  1. 1:16.98 25 Dyer, Renee D 21 SMST-SN 1:16.31 1:17.16

  2. 1:17.16 26 Beaudreau, Lauren A 16 OAPB-PC 1:15.49 1:17.45

35.18 1:17.45 27 Simonds, Shannon M 16 WEST-PC 1:16.79 1:17.47

36.26 1:17.47

28 Hiller, Maryann 17 PASA-PC 1:16.79 1:17.49

36.33 1:17.49 29 Peterson, Elyse 17 UN-SC 1:16.55 1:17.57

36.31 1:17.57

30 Bispo, Karlee D 14 SOSS-PC 1:15.05 J1:17.57

  1. 1:17.57 31 Kalmikova, Rita LN 1:16.34 1:17.74

  2. 1:17.74 32 Landry, Michelle 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:15.10 1:17.75

37.14 1:17.75 33 Yevak, Katie J 21 ABSC-GA 1:12.84 1:17.76

37.23 1:17.76 34 Allard, Chelsea N 14 WCAB-PC 1:16.79 1:18.36

  1. 1:18.36 35 Swensen, Katie B 16 PLS-PC 1:15.51 1:18.50

  2. 1:18.50 36 Lord, Meghan M 15 LODI-SN 1:16.79 1:18.56

37.46 1:18.56 37 Barton, Emily L 14 SAC-AD 1:17.02 1:18.74

37.38 1:18.74 38 Doolittle, Margaret 16 UN-SN 1:15.70 1:18.87

  1. 1:18.87 39 Miller, Marcelle M 20 UN-PC 1:13.69 1:18.88

  2. 1:18.88 40 Clemens, Clare A 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:15.48 1:18.90

38.16 1:18.90 41 Degolia, Hailey 16 PLS-PC 1:14.01 1:19.01

  1. 1:19.01 42 Gong, Jennifer A 16 Daca-PC 1:16.39 1:19.12

  2. 1:19.12 43 Frazier, Karen R 15 SMST-SN 1:15.63 1:19.17

37.48 1:19.17 44 Lewis, Kelsey L 15 WCAB-PC 1:18.63 1:19.72

37.96 1:19.72 45 May, Kathy M 19 TIGR-PC 1:16.79 1:19.87

37.30 1:19.87 46 Harper, Kirsten A 16 WCAB-PC 1:16.79 1:20.23

38.02 1:20.23

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

Page 35 of 108

47 Loehr, Kellyn A37.71 1:20.48 17 PST-SN 1:16.79 1:20.48
48 Banks, Melissa D38.25 1:20.50 18 CAB-PC 1:14.26 1:20.50
49 Isaacs, Dory J37.82 1:20.73 15 WEST-PC 1:16.79 1:20.73
50 Hejny, Beth A37.67 1:21.17 20 RENO-PC 1:16.79 1:21.17
51 Sweeney, Annie E38.14 1:21.20 19 Daca-PC 1:15.95 1:21.20
52 Peter, Meghan E38.89 1:21.55 18 SRN-PC 1:16.79 1:21.55
53 Lee, Sylvie38.40 1:22.35 16 TERA-PC 1:16.69 1:22.35
54 Beales, Kristen E39.27 1:22.60 16 CUBU-PV 1:15.98 1:22.60
55 Eaton, Lainey38.98 1:23.14 17 PASA-PC 1:19.98 1:23.14
56 Estrada, Michelle C 39.58 1:23.6715 OAPB-PC 1:16.79 1:23.67
57 Storie, Malia L41.27 1:25.84 18 Cat-OR 1:16.79 1:25.84
-- Clemens, Alison P36.13 DQ-- Cope, Haley G-- Daly, Ashley J-- Alcaide, Katrine K-- Sieper, Kristina K-- Heath, Samantha M-- Morgan, Erin L-- Twilling, Kendal R-- Ochs, Jillian S 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 25 UN-SN 19 UN-PC 22 SC-PC 18 TROJ-CA 16 PLS-PC 19 MSJA-PC 16 SMST-SN 17 OAPB-PC 1:12.86 1:16.79 1:16.79 1:16.35 1:13.83 1:13.14 1:15.06 1:16.79 1:15.47 DQ DQNS NS NS NS SCR SCR SCR

Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 2:27.45 1997 Samantha Riley

World: # 2:22.99 2003 Amanda Beard - Usa American: & 2:22.99 2003 Amanda Beard

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kirk, Tara J 21 UN-PC 2:32.06 2:28.26

34.71 1:12.14 1:50.17 2:28.26 2 Stitts, Staciana C 22 NOVA-CA 2:32.29 2:29.79

  1. 1:12.26 1:51.07 2:29.79 3 Kowal, Kristy A 25 ABSC-GA 2:33.00 2:30.35

  2. 1:12.92 1:51.76 2:30.35 4 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:33.47 2:31.76

  1. 1:13.37 1:52.15 2:31.76 5 Spann, Alexi C 17 TXLA-ST 2:31.70 2:33.31

  2. 1:15.00 1:53.72 2:33.31 6 Pierse, Annamay 20 Ubc Dolphins 2:34.71 2:33.34

35.32 1:13.89 1:54.01 2:33.34 7 Quann, Megan M 20 Titans-PN 2:34.39 2:34.39

  1. 1:14.54 1:54.21 2:34.39 8 Blackburn, Lisa 32 ROW 2:34.40 2:34.64

  2. 1:15.46 1:55.47 2:34.64 9 Roby, Ashley E 23 ABSC-GA 2:35.69 2:35.62

35.51 1:14.88 1:55.00 2:35.62 B - Final

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

10 Hughes, Stephanie G 25 UN-PC 2:36.20 2:35.89

36.35 1:16.96 1:56.52 2:35.89

11 Mange, Michelle 17 Ubc Dolphins 2:36.23 2:36.63

36.78 1:16.71 1:56.63 2:36.63 12 Liu, Erica S 17 Daca-PC 2:37.29 2:37.11

35.88 1:15.95 1:56.60 2:37.11 13 Ertter, Lindsey R 21 ABSC-GA 2:40.40 2:37.43

35.68 1:16.00 1:56.22 2:37.43 14 Davis, Laura M 20 UN-PC 2:40.83 2:38.43

37.15 1:17.59 1:58.14 2:38.43 15 Dunnigan, Amanda M 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:40.07 2:38.72

37.83 1:18.13 1:58.40 2:38.72 16 Hemmerle, Tracey L 20 UN-ST 2:40.72 2:38.98

37.13 1:17.24 1:58.32 2:38.98 17 Degolia, Hailey 16 PLS-PC 2:39.34 2:39.87

36.82 1:17.27 1:58.43 2:39.87 18 Schmidt, Heidi K 21 Daca-PC 2:39.95 2:41.56

36.12 1:16.62 1:58.46 2:41.56

C - Final 19 Zvijerac, Mila 19 Ubc Dolphins 2:42.87 2:39.21

  1. 1:16.23 1:57.38 2:39.21 20 Hardy, Jessica A 17 NOVA-CA 2:42.09 2:39.29

  2. 1:17.06 1:58.20 2:39.29 21 Yevak, Katie J 21 ABSC-GA 2:42.22 2:39.54

  1. 1:17.29 1:58.23 2:39.54 22 Miller, Marcelle M 20 UN-PC 2:43.49 2:40.74

  2. 1:18.09 1:59.18 2:40.74 23 Clemens, Alison P 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:43.01 2:41.74

  1. 1:16.52 1:58.26 2:41.74 24 Avilla, Leah K 18 UN-ST 2:42.38 2:43.22

  2. 1:19.08 2:00.88 2:43.22 25 Freeman, Katy N 17 WCAB-PC 2:44.60 2:43.63

37.60 1:19.02 2:00.74 2:43.63 26 Gilbert, Kirsten E 20 UN-PC 2:42.89 2:44.19

37.33 1:19.80 2:02.25 2:44.19 27 Swensen, Katie B 16 PLS-PC 2:44.38 2:48.38

39.29 1:22.29 2:06.41 2:48.38

Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 2:27.45 1997 Samantha Riley

World: # 2:22.99 2003 Amanda Beard - Usa

American: & 2:22.99 2003 Amanda Beard

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Spann, Alexi C 17 TXLA-ST 2:30.32 2:31.70

  1. 1:14.17 1:52.98 2:31.70 2 Kirk, Tara J 21 UN-PC 2:26.86 2:32.06

  2. 1:15.00 1:53.50 2:32.06 3 Stitts, Staciana C 22 NOVA-CA 2:29.31 2:32.29

  1. 1:12.53 1:51.84 2:32.29 4 Kowal, Kristy A 25 ABSC-GA 2:29.01 2:33.00

  2. 1:14.18 1:53.66 2:33.00 5 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:33.42 2:33.47

35.05 1:13.73 1:53.11 2:33.47 6 Quann, Megan M 20 Titans-PN 2:27.42 2:34.39

34.47 1:13.88 1:53.85 2:34.39 7 Blackburn, Lisa 32 ROW 2:34.30 2:34.40

35.98 1:15.05 1:54.75 2:34.40

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

8 Pierse, Annamay 20 Ubc Dolphins 2:32.90 2:34.71

35.09 1:14.27 1:54.29 2:34.71 9 Roby, Ashley E 23 ABSC-GA 2:30.95 2:35.69

34.76 1:14.29 1:54.32 2:35.69

10 Hughes, Stephanie G 25 UN-PC 2:35.91 2:36.20

36.68 1:17.31 1:56.90 2:36.20 11 Mange, Michelle 17 Ubc Dolphins 2:31.61 2:36.23

36.52 1:15.93 1:55.99 2:36.23 12 Liu, Erica S 17 Daca-PC 2:31.90 2:37.29

  1. 1:15.33 1:55.44 2:37.29 13 Degolia, Hailey 16 PLS-PC 2:37.21 2:39.34

  2. 1:17.49 1:58.40 2:39.34 14 Schmidt, Heidi K 21 Daca-PC 2:38.78 2:39.95

  1. 1:16.42 1:57.97 2:39.95 15 Dunnigan, Amanda M 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:36.64 2:40.07

  2. 1:18.43 1:59.31 2:40.07 16 Ertter, Lindsey R 21 ABSC-GA 2:32.46 2:40.40

  1. 1:17.24 1:59.22 2:40.40 17 Hemmerle, Tracey L 20 UN-ST 2:36.32 2:40.72

  2. 1:18.17 1:59.44 2:40.72 18 Davis, Laura M 20 UN-PC 2:41.09 2:40.83

37.99 1:18.45 1:59.22 2:40.83

19 Hardy, Jessica A 17 NOVA-CA 2:37.79 2:42.09

37.32 1:18.33 2:00.38 2:42.09 20 Yevak, Katie J 21 ABSC-GA 2:37.01 2:42.22

37.31 1:18.26 1:59.96 2:42.22 21 Avilla, Leah K 18 UN-ST 2:32.76 2:42.38

36.74 1:17.19 1:59.13 2:42.38 22 Zvijerac, Mila 19 Ubc Dolphins 2:43.62 2:42.87

36.48 1:17.34 1:59.26 2:42.87 23 Gilbert, Kirsten E 20 UN-PC 2:40.20 2:42.89

36.97 1:18.41 2:00.99 2:42.89 24 Clemens, Alison P 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:37.16 2:43.01

  1. 1:17.12 1:59.42 2:43.01 25 Miller, Marcelle M 20 UN-PC 2:37.69 2:43.49

  2. 1:19.65 2:01.36 2:43.49 26 Swensen, Katie B 16 PLS-PC 2:44.73 2:44.38

  3. 1:21.63 2:04.30 2:44.38 27 Freeman, Katy N 17 WCAB-PC 2:41.93 2:44.60

37.30 1:19.41 2:01.35 2:44.60

28 Heath, Samantha M 16 PLS-PC 2:36.48 2:44.62

37.32 1:18.61 2:01.42 2:44.62 29 Clemens, Clare A 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:38.35 2:44.77

38.87 1:20.03 2:02.42 2:44.77

30 Barton, Emily L 14 SAC-AD 2:42.24 2:44.99

37.93 1:20.13 2:02.85 2:44.99 31 Dyer, Renee D 21 SMST-SN 2:42.09 2:45.11

37.82 1:19.59 2:02.53 2:45.11 32 Gong, Jennifer A 16 Daca-PC 2:44.23 2:46.09

37.95 1:20.08 2:02.92 2:46.09 33 Kime, Katherine A 14 ROSE-CA 2:38.04 2:46.74

37.43 1:18.96 2:02.59 2:46.74 34 Kalmikova, Rita LN 2:42.76 2:46.77

37.85 1:19.87 2:02.79 2:46.77 35 Evo, Megan M 17 Atlantis-MI 2:44.46 2:47.67

36.81 1:18.72 2:02.97 2:47.67

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

Page 38 of 108

36 Kwasny, Michala L39.00 1:20.91 23 NOVA-CA 2:04.32 2:47.77 2:45.27 2:47.77
37 Lewis, Kelsey L37.39 1:19.40 15 WCAB-PC 2:03.37 2:47.98 2:43.57 2:47.98
38 McIntyre, Missy G36.68 1:18.75 16 Tacoma-PN 2:02.71 2:48.06 2:42.95 2:48.06
39 Banks, Melissa D38.81 1:21.40 18 CAB-PC 2:05.07 2:48.59 2:39.83 2:48.59
40 Lord, Meghan M38.32 1:20.78 15 LODI-SN 2:04.41 2:48.67 2:44.99 2:48.67
41 Brix, Katelyn38.09 1:20.68 15 TERA-PC 2:04.64 2:49.12 2:44.99 2:49.12
42 Galloway, Joy38.70 1:21.47 20 TROJ-CA 2:05.50 2:49.76 2:39.99 2:49.76
42 Frazier, Karen R37.89 1:20.55 15 SMST-SN 2:04.79 2:49.76 2:44.99 2:49.76
44 Simonds, Shannon M 16 WEST-PC 37.93 1:20.55 2:06.23 2:51.55 2:44.99 2:51.55
45 Peterson, Elyse39.01 1:21.86 17 UN-SC 2:07.25 2:51.66 2:44.99 2:51.66
46 Hiller, Maryann38.61 1:21.70 17 PASA-PC 2:06.48 2:51.99 2:52.70 2:51.99
47 Sweeney, Annie E39.32 1:22.68 19 Daca-PC 2:07.25 2:52.05 2:42.45 2:52.05
48 Bispo, Karlee D39.63 1:23.24 14 SOSS-PC 2:08.03 2:52.16 2:41.91 2:52.16
49 Hejny, Beth A39.84 1:23.75 20 RENO-PC 2:08.89 2:55.39 2:44.99 2:55.39
50 Eaton, Lainey39.45 1:24.04 17 PASA-PC 2:09.43 2:55.79 2:44.99 2:55.79
51 Lee, Sylvie39.29 1:24.13 16 TERA-PC 2:10.10 2:55.93 2:44.99 2:55.93
52 Kalisz, Courtney C 14 North Baltimore-MD 39.33 1:24.30 2:10.50 2:56.67 2:49.33 2:56.67
-- Ng, Amy 20 CAL-PC 38.95 1:21.33 2:04.50 DQ-- Cotton, Jessica 17 PLS-PC 38.67 1:21.21 2:04.08 DQ-- Morgan, Erin L 19 MSJA-PC -- Beaudreau, Lauren A 16 OAPB-PC -- Sieper, Kristina K 18 TROJ-CA 2:45.63 2:44.99 2:44.87 2:41.40 2:39.17 DQ DQ NS SCR SCR

Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial=============================================================================== Meet: ^ 58.87 2002 Inky DeBruijn World: # 56.61 9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn - Ned Name Age Team Seed Finals ===============================================================================

-Time Trial 1 Hovey, Amber S 17 Daca-PC NT 1:02.36

29.47 1:02.36 2 Ghosh, Nilasha K 15 Daca-PC NT 1:04.67

30.40 1:04.67

Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 58.87 2002 Inky DeBruijn

World: # 56.61 9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn - Ned American: & 57.58 8/9/2000 Dara Torres Name Age Team Prelims Finals

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

A - Final 1 Descenza, Mary E 19 ABSC-GA 1:01.94 1:00.06

  1. 1:00.06 2 Kirk, Dana J 19 UN-PC 1:00.43 1:00.81

  2. 1:00.81 3 Jamison, Tanica Y 22 TXLA-ST 1:01.28 1:00.87

28.93 1:00.87 4 Yeo, Joscelin TXLA-ST 1:01.92 1:01.32

28.75 1:01.32 5 Duplessis, Renate M 22 GSC-FL 1:01.17 1:01.66

  1. 1:01.66 6 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 1:01.64 1:01.76

  2. 1:01.76 7 Wanezek, Sarah K 21 UN-ST 1:01.83 1:01.82

29.09 1:01.82 8 Hyman, Misty D 25 AFOX-PC 1:01.01 1:02.08

29.12 1:02.08 9 Goodwin, Beth A 24 NOVA-CA 1:01.78 1:02.48

29.30 1:02.48

B - Final 10 Fratesi, Jennifer 20 ROW 1:02.64 1:01.85

29.71 1:01.85 11 Catalano, Shannon K 22 TIGR-PC 1:02.83 1:02.32

29.07 1:02.32 12 Goetsch, Emily B 18 North Baltimore-MD 1:02.31 1:02.43

29.48 1:02.43 13 Axtell, Andrea L 17 TXLA-ST 1:03.13 1:02.59

29.47 1:02.59 14 Yevak, Katie J 21 ABSC-GA 1:02.64 1:02.60

29.69 1:02.60 15 Dorr, McCall J 23 OAPB-PC 1:02.01 1:02.95

29.81 1:02.95 16 Sutton, Stef 15 Tacoma-PN 1:02.24 1:03.04

29.74 1:03.04 17 Thomas, Tara R 14 NOVA-CA 1:02.02 1:03.87

29.64 1:03.87 18 Harm, Tricia A 20 ABSC-GA 1:03.22 1:04.99

30.48 1:04.99

C - Final 19 Burton, Loni 24 HSC-CC 1:03.43 1:02.24

29.36 1:02.24 20 Martinez, Jamie M 15 Daca-PC 1:03.45 1:02.74

29.68 1:02.74 21 Henahan, Lindsay C 22 AFOX-PC 1:03.29 1:02.96

29.36 1:02.96 22 Babicz, Annie M 18 CAL-PC 1:03.49 1:03.53

29.80 1:03.53 23 Rains, Megan E 18 Tacoma-PN 1:03.32 1:03.91

  1. 1:03.91 24 Hughes, Stephanie G 25 UN-PC 1:03.53 1:04.05

  2. 1:04.05 25 Christ, Dana M 14 Atlantis-MI 1:03.44 1:04.15

30.38 1:04.15 26 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 1:03.59 1:04.29

30.69 1:04.29 27 Daly, Ashley J 19 UN-PC 1:03.56 1:04.54

30.39 1:04.54

Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 58.87 2002 Inky DeBruijn

World: # 56.61 9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn - Ned

American: & 57.58 8/9/2000 Dara Torres

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Preliminaries 1 Kirk, Dana J 19 UN-PC 59.80 1:00.43

28.91 1:00.43 2 Hyman, Misty D 25 AFOX-PC 59.72 1:01.01

28.60 1:01.01 3 Duplessis, Renate M 22 GSC-FL 1:00.35 1:01.17

28.59 1:01.17 4 Jamison, Tanica Y 22 TXLA-ST 1:00.04 1:01.28

28.99 1:01.28 5 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 1:01.07 1:01.64

28.79 1:01.64 6 Goodwin, Beth A 24 NOVA-CA 59.97 1:01.78

  1. 1:01.78 7 Wanezek, Sarah K 21 UN-ST 1:00.31 1:01.83

  2. 1:01.83 8 Yeo, Joscelin TXLA-ST 1:00.99 1:01.92

29.21 1:01.92 9 Descenza, Mary E 19 ABSC-GA 59.04 1:01.94

29.33 1:01.94

10 Dorr, McCall J 23 OAPB-PC 1:01.67 1:02.01

29.23 1:02.01 11 Thomas, Tara R 14 NOVA-CA 1:01.24 1:02.02

29.07 1:02.02 12 Sutton, Stef 15 Tacoma-PN 1:02.22 1:02.24

29.64 1:02.24 13 Goetsch, Emily B 18 North Baltimore-MD 59.78 1:02.31

29.22 1:02.31 14 Yevak, Katie J 21 ABSC-GA 1:01.29 1:02.64

  1. 1:02.64 14 Fratesi, Jennifer 20 ROW 1:03.50 1:02.64

  2. 1:02.64 16 Catalano, Shannon K 22 TIGR-PC 1:00.89 1:02.83

29.17 1:02.83 17 Axtell, Andrea L 17 TXLA-ST 1:00.54 1:03.13

29.84 1:03.13 18 Harm, Tricia A 20 ABSC-GA 1:02.16 1:03.22

29.99 1:03.22

19 Henahan, Lindsay C 22 AFOX-PC 1:01.80 1:03.29

29.30 1:03.29 20 Rains, Megan E 18 Tacoma-PN 1:01.65 1:03.32

29.46 1:03.32 21 Radke, Katrina D 33 SC-PC 1:02.43 1:03.39

29.52 1:03.39 22 Burton, Loni 24 HSC-CC 1:05.77 1:03.43

29.55 1:03.43 23 Christ, Dana M 14 Atlantis-MI 1:02.03 1:03.44

  1. 1:03.44 24 Martinez, Jamie M 15 Daca-PC 1:03.73 1:03.45

  2. 1:03.45 25 Babicz, Annie M 18 CAL-PC 1:03.47 1:03.49

29.97 1:03.49 26 Hughes, Stephanie G 25 UN-PC 1:03.49 1:03.53

6/14/2004

30.02 1:03.53 27 Daly, Ashley J 19 UN-PC 1:01.84 1:03.56

30.19 1:03.56

28 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 1:01.79 1:03.59

30.14 1:03.59 29 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 1:04.31 1:03.65

30.22 1:03.65

Page 41 of 108

30 Hovey, Amber S29.66 1:03.71 17 Daca-PC 1:02.53 1:03.71
31 Robinson, Katie A29.67 1:03.78 19 UN-ST 1:01.26 1:03.78
31 Ghosh, Nilasha K29.92 1:03.78 15 Daca-PC 1:04.23 1:03.78
33 Carlaw, Lyndsey M30.02 1:03.90 24 Tacoma-PN 1:02.32 1:03.90
34 Gravelle, Julie30.90 1:03.99 UL 1:02.71 1:03.99
35 Cope, Haley G30.14 1:04.07 25 UN-SN 1:02.32 1:04.07
36 Grams, Beth R30.08 1:04.13 20 ABSC-GA 1:04.03 1:04.13
37 Harada, Kim E30.67 1:04.17 23 STAR-PN 1:04.43 1:04.17
38 Nicholls, Stephanie 30.30 1:04.2618 Ubc Dolphins 1:03.72 1:04.26
39 Ferritto, Elaine M 29.96 1:04.3118 UN-ST 1:04.03 1:04.31
40 Reilly, Erin P30.88 1:04.39 19 CAL-PC 1:02.56 1:04.39
41 Georoff, Andrea A29.76 1:04.52 20 ABSC-GA 1:02.95 1:04.52
42 Strouse, Emily R30.23 1:04.53 20 Tacoma-PN 1:04.23 1:04.53
43 Landry, Michelle30.75 1:04.60 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:05.00 1:04.60
44 Palsson, Emma30.39 1:04.69 22 Unattached 1:03.49 1:04.69
45 Correia, Maritza C C 30.64 1:04.7222 Broward Aquatic-FG 1:04.77 1:04.72
46 Kemp, Liz A30.37 1:04.79 16 CUBU-PV 1:04.87 1:04.79
47 Koch, Becky30.62 1:04.89 21 Villanova-MA 1:02.53 1:04.89
48 Bishop, Brooke30.43 1:04.99 17 PASA-PC 1:02.69 1:04.99
49 Marik, Melissa A30.24 1:05.06 15 Naperville-IL 1:04.38 1:05.06
50 Schieman, Ellis L30.52 1:05.12 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 1:03.70 1:05.12
51 Liu, Michelle30.78 1:05.20 15 Daca-PC 1:05.79 1:05.20
52 Evo, Megan M30.50 1:05.26 17 Atlantis-MI 1:05.79 1:05.26
53 Henriques, Alice M 31.26 1:05.3223 CUBU-PV 1:03.51 1:05.32
53 Kime, Katherine A30.57 1:05.32 14 ROSE-CA 1:05.97 1:05.32
55 Davis, Laura M 20 UN-PC 1:02.26 1:05.60

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004

31.89 1:05.60 56 Kalisz, Courtney C 14 North Baltimore-MD 1:03.98 1:05.67

31.12 1:05.67 57 Beyer, Courtney 17 PASA-PC 1:05.14 1:05.77

31.44 1:05.77 58 Robbins, Jennifer S 19 UN-ST 1:04.28 1:05.79

  1. 1:05.79 59 Kirk, Tara J 21 UN-PC 1:04.49 1:05.88

  2. 1:05.88 59 Voight, Jenny E 19 SCSC-PC 1:05.21 1:05.88

30.92 1:05.88 61 Clapham, Caroline 23 Ubc Dolphins 1:04.91 1:05.92

  1. 1:05.92 62 Illescas, Jennifer P 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:04.67 1:05.96

  2. 1:05.96 63 Takaki, Carlene A 19 VS-SC 1:05.79 1:06.03

  1. 1:06.03 64 Friedman, Monika 16 PASA-PC 1:05.79 1:06.20

  2. 1:06.20 65 Wahl, Rachel 16 UN-SC 1:04.31 1:06.25

31.04 1:06.25 66 Beaulieu, Randi TO* 1:04.98 1:06.30

  1. 1:06.30 67 Doolittle, Margaret 16 UN-SN 1:04.68 1:06.32

  2. 1:06.32 68 Chang, Marisa J 16 OAPB-PC 1:05.79 1:06.38

31.20 1:06.38 69 Amano, Keiko 21 CAL-PC 1:05.58 1:06.56

31.47 1:06.56 70 Hoff, Kelsey 14 AH-SN 1:05.79 1:06.61

31.62 1:06.61 71 Neff, Samantha L 16 Tacoma-PN 1:05.79 1:06.67

  1. 1:06.67 72 Rowe, Alison B 19 TERA-PC 1:03.80 1:06.83

  2. 1:06.83 73 Degolia, Hailey 16 PLS-PC 1:04.43 1:07.29

31.38 1:07.29 74 Lewis, Kelsey L 15 WCAB-PC 1:09.43 1:07.56

31.88 1:07.56 75 Chin, Alyssa S 20 RENO-PC 1:05.79 1:07.75

  1. 1:07.75 76 Prutton, Mariana C 14 TERA-PC 1:05.79 1:07.87

  2. 1:07.87 76 Bradford, Jackie 18 TERA-PC 1:05.79 1:07.87

31.61 1:07.87 78 Schmidt, Heidi K 21 Daca-PC 1:05.79 1:07.92

31.79 1:07.92 79 Wong, Katherine 17 PASA-PC 1:05.79 1:07.93

31.47 1:07.93 80 Thurman, Hope S 16 OAPB-PC 1:06.01 1:08.12

31.35 1:08.12 81 Hubley, Melissa D 22 AFOX-PC 1:03.67 1:08.26

  1. 1:08.26 82 Urban, Jeanne 19 PASA-PC 1:04.58 1:08.34

  2. 1:08.34 83 Swensen, Katie B 16 PLS-PC 1:07.05 1:08.47

32.58 1:08.47 84 Peter, Meghan E 18 SRN-PC 1:07.49 1:08.49

31.59 1:08.49 85 Swaney, Andrea J 20 UN-PC 1:05.79 1:08.62

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

Page 43 of 108

31.89 1:08.62
86 Delp, Kristina M31.91 1:08.82 15 North Baltimore-MD 1:07.89 1:08.82
87 Gruda, Ashley B32.59 1:08.99 19 UNSN-SN 1:05.72 1:08.99
88 Stravers, Kelly E31.92 1:09.14 18 SMST-SN 1:05.79 1:09.14
89 Hyde, Hayes P32.75 1:09.19 14 Daca-PC 1:05.79 1:09.19
90 Barton, Ann M33.24 1:10.07 19 SAC-AD 1:05.56 1:10.07
91 Buchanan, McKenzie 32.27 1:10.1215 TERA-PC 1:09.50 1:10.12
92 Hildebrandt, Danielle 33.94 1:10.2216 PASA-PC 1:08.11 1:10.22
93 Holman, Amanda N32.94 1:10.33 14 WCAB-PC 1:07.39 1:10.33
94 Wilcox, kari33.14 1:11.41 20 CCA-SN 1:08.79 1:11.41
95 Taheri, Nicole A33.66 1:12.85 19 SVAA-PC 1:09.29 1:12.85
-- Sweeney, Annie E-- Williams, Stefanie M-- Shealy, Courtney A-- Matz, Heather J-- McLarty, Sara-- Morgan, Erin L-- Boutwell, Lacey A-- Rose, Gabrielle E-- Huang, Chelsea-- Sims, Amanda M 19 Daca-PC 24 ABSC-GA 26 ABSC-GA 18 Tacoma-PN 21 DBSA-FL 19 MSJA-PC 21 UN-PC 26 UN-PC 16 KYSC-PC 15 SRN-PC 1:05.79 1:04.12 1:04.62 1:05.751:03.50 1:07.15 1:01.65 1:01.89 1:05.79 1:01.67 DQDQDQNS SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 2:08.69 1997 Susan O'Neill

World: # 2:05.78 O'Tylia Jedrzejczak - Pol American: & 2:05.88 9/20/2000 Misty Hymann

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kirk, Dana J 19 UN-PC 2:12.37 2:10.17

29.51 1:02.28 1:36.30 2:10.17 2 Descenza, Mary E 19 ABSC-GA 2:14.35 2:11.01

  1. 1:02.59 1:36.39 2:11.01 3 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:13.34 2:12.11

  2. 1:03.49 1:37.57 2:12.11 4 Yevak, Katie J 21 ABSC-GA 2:16.62 2:14.59

30.62 1:04.78 1:39.52 2:14.59 5 Kwasny, Michala L 23 NOVA-CA 2:18.38 2:15.46

  1. 1:04.25 1:39.57 2:15.46 6 McLarty, Sara 21 DBSA-FL 2:16.62 2:15.49

  2. 1:05.34 1:40.39 2:15.49 7 Martinez, Jamie M 15 Daca-PC 2:16.97 2:16.18

31.03 1:05.02 1:40.46 2:16.18 8 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 2:17.43 2:16.34

30.88 1:05.29 1:40.25 2:16.34 9 Axtell, Andrea L 17 TXLA-ST 2:17.92 2:18.61

31.11 1:05.87 1:42.15 2:18.61

B - Final 10 Dorr, McCall J 23 OAPB-PC 2:19.37 2:15.79

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Page 44 of 108

30.49 1:04.88 1:40.15 2:15.79
11 Reilly, Erin P32.90 1:08.42 19 CAL-PC 1:42.61 2:16.83 2:18.46 2:16.83
12 Goetsch, Emily B31.17 1:05.65 18 North Baltimore-MD 1:41.50 2:17.68 2:19.70 2:17.68
13 Schieman, Ellis L31.61 1:06.75 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 1:42.65 2:18.54 2:20.98 2:18.54
14 Keller, Kalyn D32.22 1:07.65 19 TROJ-CA 1:43.29 2:18.77 2:21.04 2:18.77
15 Beyer, Courtney31.84 1:07.67 17 PASA-PC 1:43.43 2:19.67 2:20.60 2:19.67
16 Goodwin, Beth A30.64 1:05.80 24 NOVA-CA 1:43.08 2:21.06 2:19.99 2:21.06
17 Illescas, Jennifer P 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 31.67 1:07.41 1:43.83 2:21.21 2:19.85 2:21.21
-- Gravelle, Julie30.59 1:05.96C - Final 1:42.25 UL DQ 2:18.45 DQ
19 Munz, Diana M31.64 1:07.12 21 Silver Dolphins-LE 1:43.27 2:19.15 2:21.86 2:19.15
20 Hughes, Stephanie G 25 UN-PC 31.30 1:06.68 1:43.33 2:19.90 2:22.09 2:19.90
21 Robinson, Katie A30.59 1:05.91 19 UN-ST 1:42.50 2:20.03 2:22.43 2:20.03
22 Hackett, Shannon31.68 1:07.29 17 Ubc Dolphins 1:43.89 2:20.92 2:23.43 2:20.92
23 Friedman, Monika32.02 1:08.21 16 PASA-PC 1:44.81 2:21.32 2:24.02 2:21.32
24 Kemp, Liz A31.86 1:07.79 16 CUBU-PV 1:44.37 2:21.86 2:22.45 2:21.86
25 Wahl, Rachel31.62 1:07.19 16 UN-SC 1:45.20 2:22.60 2:23.64 2:22.60
26 Christ, Dana M31.61 1:08.06 14 Atlantis-MI 1:45.69 2:23.13 2:23.27 2:23.13
27 Rachford, Shannon E 16 SVAA-PC 31.22 1:06.95 1:44.92 2:23.90 2:23.18 2:23.90
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 2:08.69 1997 Susan O'Neill

World: # 2:05.78 O'Tylia Jedrzejczak - Pol American: & 2:05.88 9/20/2000 Misty Hymann

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kirk, Dana J 19 UN-PC 2:10.77 2:12.37

  1. 1:02.52 1:36.90 2:12.37 2 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:21.15 2:13.34

  2. 1:04.38 1:38.95 2:13.34 3 Descenza, Mary E 19 ABSC-GA 2:08.38 2:14.35

29.96 1:03.69 1:38.58 2:14.35 4 Yevak, Katie J 21 ABSC-GA 2:13.63 2:16.62

31.07 1:05.74 1:41.04 2:16.62 4 McLarty, Sara 21 DBSA-FL 2:17.00 2:16.62

31.44 1:06.05 1:41.14 2:16.62 6 Martinez, Jamie M 15 Daca-PC 2:18.15 2:16.97

  1. 1:06.13 1:41.20 2:16.97 7 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 2:08.88 2:17.43

  2. 1:06.65 1:41.75 2:17.43 8 Axtell, Andrea L 17 TXLA-ST 2:12.23 2:17.92

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

30.62 1:05.39 1:41.47 2:17.92 9 Kwasny, Michala L 23 NOVA-CA 2:13.73 2:18.38

31.16 1:06.33 1:41.85 2:18.38

Page 45 of 108

6/14/2004

10 Gravelle, Julie UL 2:13.71 2:18.45

31.15 1:07.13 1:42.68 2:18.45 11 Reilly, Erin P 19 CAL-PC 2:18.68 2:18.46

33.02 1:09.36 1:43.79 2:18.46 12 Dorr, McCall J 23 OAPB-PC 2:15.72 2:19.37

31.32 1:06.40 1:42.54 2:19.37 13 Goetsch, Emily B 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:13.31 2:19.70

31.32 1:06.52 1:42.87 2:19.70 14 Illescas, Jennifer P 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:21.62 2:19.85

31.49 1:07.10 1:43.25 2:19.85 15 Goodwin, Beth A 24 NOVA-CA 2:14.21 2:19.99

30.93 1:06.03 1:42.30 2:19.99 16 Beyer, Courtney 17 PASA-PC 2:19.83 2:20.60

32.44 1:08.38 1:44.35 2:20.60 17 Schieman, Ellis L 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:17.04 2:20.98

31.29 1:07.45 1:43.87 2:20.98 18 Keller, Kalyn D 19 TROJ-CA 2:17.06 2:21.04

32.37 1:08.07 1:44.68 2:21.04

19 Munz, Diana M 21 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:20.58 2:21.86

32.82 1:08.94 1:45.40 2:21.86 20 Hughes, Stephanie G 25 UN-PC 2:18.35 2:22.09

31.52 1:07.36 1:44.70 2:22.09 21 Robinson, Katie A 19 UN-ST 2:15.28 2:22.43

  1. 1:06.32 1:43.99 2:22.43 22 Kemp, Liz A 16 CUBU-PV 2:21.70 2:22.45

  2. 1:07.99 1:44.86 2:22.45 23 Rachford, Shannon E 16 SVAA-PC 2:24.19 2:23.18

31.91 1:08.25 1:45.30 2:23.18 24 Christ, Dana M 14 Atlantis-MI 2:19.90 2:23.27

  1. 1:07.77 1:45.70 2:23.27 25 Hackett, Shannon 17 Ubc Dolphins 2:19.50 2:23.43

  2. 1:08.77 1:45.85 2:23.43 26 Hardt, Julie E 22 RENO-PC 2:16.58 2:23.58

32.07 1:08.51 1:45.58 2:23.58 27 Wahl, Rachel 16 UN-SC 2:19.40 2:23.64

31.48 1:07.65 1:45.54 2:23.64

28 Friedman, Monika 16 PASA-PC 2:20.78 2:24.02

33.49 1:09.86 1:47.47 2:24.02 29 Davis, Laura M 20 UN-PC 2:16.71 2:24.09

32.48 1:08.96 1:46.61 2:24.09

30 Grams, Beth R 20 ABSC-GA 2:22.58 2:24.83

31.58 1:07.99 1:45.94 2:24.83 31 Rains, Megan E 18 Tacoma-PN 2:21.71 2:25.13

  1. 1:07.30 1:45.70 2:25.13 32 Babicz, Annie M 18 CAL-PC 2:21.99 2:25.17

  2. 1:08.74 1:45.93 2:25.17 33 Dudar, Elyse TO* 2:20.75 2:25.41

  1. 1:09.54 1:47.15 2:25.41 34 Gruda, Ashley B 19 UNSN-SN 2:22.90 2:25.58

  2. 1:09.50 1:47.60 2:25.58 35 Kalisz, Courtney C 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:13.87 2:25.73

31.34 1:07.42 1:46.34 2:25.73 36 Evo, Megan M 17 Atlantis-MI 2:29.21 2:25.75

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

Page 46 of 108

31.39 1:07.78 1:46.76 2:25.75
37 McNeill, Carolyn33.08 1:09.48 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:47.57 2:25.91 2:24.01 2:25.91
38 Costella, Lauren D 19 UN-PC 32.96 1:09.48 1:47.29 2:26.16 2:23.12 2:26.16
39 Morelli, Lisa M32.69 1:10.06 21 CAL-PC 1:48.34 2:26.45 2:18.03 2:26.45
40 Takaki, Carlene A32.60 1:09.79 19 VS-SC 1:48.20 2:26.52 2:24.19 2:26.52
41 Clemens, Clare A33.42 1:10.45 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:48.52 2:26.53 2:23.21 2:26.53
42 Pollard, Stephanie 15 IS 32.14 1:08.87 1:46.97 2:26.95 2:24.80 2:26.95
43 Chandler, Ashley N 20 CAL-PC 32.64 1:09.56 1:47.78 2:27.21 2:19.79 2:27.21
44 Hoff, Kelsey32.83 1:10.50 14 AH-SN 1:49.82 2:28.18 2:24.09 2:28.18
45 Wiley, Alexandra32.86 1:10.24 17 SMT-CA 1:49.44 2:28.20 2:20.19 2:28.20
46 Tiedeman, Kate M33.26 1:10.54 19 CAL-PC 1:49.52 2:28.29 2:24.09 2:28.29
47 Neff, Samantha L31.97 1:09.36 16 Tacoma-PN 1:49.07 2:28.80 2:24.19 2:28.80
48 Stein, Annie34.18 1:12.47 19 CW-MI 1:50.59 2:29.22 2:17.29 2:29.22
49 Yamahata, Ashley33.90 1:12.33 17 AH-SN 1:52.08 2:30.62 2:23.43 2:30.62
50 Urban, Jeanne33.35 1:11.94 19 PASA-PC 1:50.86 2:30.89 2:22.76 2:30.89
51 Hyde, Hayes P33.56 1:11.62 14 Daca-PC 1:51.09 2:32.37 2:24.19 2:32.37
52 Swaney, Andrea J33.47 1:12.39 20 UN-PC 1:52.19 2:32.42 2:24.19 2:32.42
53 Sutton, Stef32.60 1:10.46 15 Tacoma-PN 1:50.62 2:32.46 2:20.29 2:32.46
54 Hildebrandt, Danielle 16 PASA-PC 33.62 1:13.30 1:52.42 2:34.90 2:24.19 2:34.90
55 Hubley, Melissa D33.35 1:11.80 22 AFOX-PC 1:52.34 2:35.67 2:19.54 2:35.67
56 Taheri, Nicole A34.29 1:14.03 19 SVAA-PC 1:54.75 2:35.84 2:23.83 2:35.84
57 Chang, Marisa J32.90 1:11.31 16 OAPB-PC 1:53.20 2:35.95 2:31.04 2:35.95
-- Sims, Amanda M-- Stowe, Samantha L-- Duplessis, Renate M-- Hovey, Amber S -- Bragg, Ja-Neil Z -- Rowe, Alison B-- Thompson, Kathryn A-- Hyman, Misty D-- Sweeney, Annie E 15 SRN-PC 18 PST-SN 22 GSC-FL 17 Daca-PC 18 TIGR-PC 19 TERA-PC 17 RST-OR 25 AFOX-PC 19 Daca-PC 2:15.67 2:24.19 2:19.00 2:20.90 2:24.19 2:24.19 2:26.14 2:12.10 2:24.19 DQDQNS NS NS SCR SCR SCR SCR
Women 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 2:14.89 1992 Summer Sanders

World: # 2:09.72 10/17/1997 Yanyan Wu - Chn

American: & 2:11.91 7/30/1992 Summer Sanders

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Page 47 of 108

A - Final
1 Limpert, Marianne L 31 North Baltimore-MD 29.53 1:03.78 1:43.58 2:15.34 2:17.57 2:15.34
2 Rose, Gabrielle E28.99 1:04.69 26 UN-PC 1:44.31 2:16.46 2:20.34 2:16.46
3 Yeo, Joscelin29.03 1:07.18 1:46.04 TXLA-ST 2:16.86 2:19.23 2:16.86
4 Kowal, Kristy A30.52 1:07.02 25 ABSC-GA 1:45.01 2:17.73 2:19.51 2:17.73
5 Kwasny, Michala L29.71 1:04.89 23 NOVA-CA 1:45.84 2:18.17 2:19.60 2:18.17
6 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 30.44 1:05.29 1:47.04 2:18.71 2:19.28 2:18.71
7 Blackburn, Lisa31.11 1:07.89 32 ROW 1:46.81 2:18.76 2:20.88 2:18.76
8 Kirk, Dana J29.19 1:06.07 19 UN-PC 1:46.33 2:19.32 2:20.99 2:19.32
9 McLarty, Sara31.35 1:07.13 21 DBSA-FL 1:48.77 2:21.10 2:20.32 2:21.10
B - Final
10 Foschi, Jessica K30.38 1:08.14 23 LIAC-MR 1:48.39 2:19.77 2:21.14 2:19.77
11 Monsees, Courtney A 15 SCSC-PC 31.24 1:07.10 1:49.27 2:20.14 2:22.04 2:20.14
12 Liu, Erica S31.88 1:08.06 17 Daca-PC 1:47.30 2:20.44 2:21.77 2:20.44
13 Roby, Ashley E30.94 1:07.00 23 ABSC-GA 1:47.17 2:20.75 2:22.33 2:20.75
14 Dwelley, Kate E30.00 1:06.53 15 TERA-PC 1:49.43 2:21.20 2:21.46 2:21.20
15 Yevak, Katie J30.70 1:07.82 21 ABSC-GA 1:48.82 2:22.38 2:22.20 2:22.38
16 Landry, Michelle30.92 1:08.63 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:49.84 2:22.49 2:22.54 2:22.49
17 Ghosh, Nilasha K30.36 1:08.31 15 Daca-PC 1:51.12 2:23.66 2:21.28 2:23.66
18 Jamison, Tanica Y30.22 1:07.60 22 TXLA-ST 1:51.78 2:24.88 2:21.17 2:24.88
C - Final
19 Harada, Kim E30.24 1:07.43 23 STAR-PN 1:49.00 2:21.61 2:22.95 2:21.61
19 Dunnigan, Amanda M 16 North Baltimore-MD 31.84 1:08.25 1:48.62 2:21.61 2:22.64 2:21.61
21 Clemens, Alison P31.21 1:07.72 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:48.37 2:21.93 2:22.76 2:21.93
22 Harm, Tricia A30.08 1:07.06 20 ABSC-GA 1:49.92 2:22.32 2:23.85 2:22.32
23 Kiel, Alyssa M31.80 1:09.27 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 1:51.06 2:22.56 2:24.51 2:22.56
24 White, Heather C32.55 1:08.91 16 OAPB-PC 1:51.47 2:25.14 2:25.11 2:25.14
25 Ferritto, Elaine M 18 UN-ST 31.26 1:06.95 1:51.71 2:25.79 2:22.71 2:25.79
26 Illescas, Jennifer P 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 31.23 1:09.39 1:53.36 2:26.00 2:24.10 2:26.00
27 Strouse, Emily R31.17 1:08.96 20 Tacoma-PN 1:51.65 2:26.65 2:24.13 2:26.65
Women 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Meet: ^ 2:14.89 1992 Summer Sanders

World: # 2:09.72 10/17/1997 Yanyan Wu - Chn

American: & 2:11.91 7/30/1992 Summer Sanders

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Preliminaries 1 Limpert, Marianne L 31 North Baltimore-MD 2:18.14 2:17.57

29.31 1:04.49 1:45.24 2:17.57 2 Yeo, Joscelin TXLA-ST 2:20.58 2:19.23

  1. 1:08.20 1:48.14 2:19.23 3 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 2:13.76 2:19.28

  2. 1:05.50 1:47.87 2:19.28 4 Kowal, Kristy A 25 ABSC-GA 2:18.91 2:19.51

30.60 1:07.74 1:46.45 2:19.51 5 Kwasny, Michala L 23 NOVA-CA 2:17.52 2:19.60

  1. 1:06.24 1:47.42 2:19.60 6 McLarty, Sara 21 DBSA-FL 2:19.50 2:20.32

  2. 1:07.26 1:48.57 2:20.32 7 Rose, Gabrielle E 26 UN-PC 2:15.80 2:20.34

29.70 1:06.08 1:47.53 2:20.34 8 Blackburn, Lisa 32 ROW 2:22.89 2:20.88

31.12 1:08.64 1:48.01 2:20.88 9 Kirk, Dana J 19 UN-PC 2:19.83 2:20.99

29.01 1:06.06 1:47.86 2:20.99

10 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 2:19.80 2:21.14

30.37 1:08.55 1:49.15 2:21.14 11 Jamison, Tanica Y 22 TXLA-ST 2:18.55 2:21.17

  1. 1:06.04 1:48.70 2:21.17 12 Ghosh, Nilasha K 15 Daca-PC 2:23.10 2:21.28

  2. 1:06.99 1:49.51 2:21.28 13 Dwelley, Kate E 15 TERA-PC 2:19.80 2:21.46

30.05 1:06.49 1:49.84 2:21.46 14 Liu, Erica S 17 Daca-PC 2:19.59 2:21.77

32.06 1:08.58 1:48.29 2:21.77 15 Monsees, Courtney A 15 SCSC-PC 2:20.34 2:22.04

31.37 1:08.55 1:50.61 2:22.04 16 Yevak, Katie J 21 ABSC-GA 2:18.71 2:22.20

30.02 1:06.67 1:48.40 2:22.20 17 Roby, Ashley E 23 ABSC-GA 2:18.61 2:22.33

30.66 1:07.54 1:48.19 2:22.33 18 Landry, Michelle 19 Ubc Dolphins 2:17.89 2:22.54

31.44 1:08.66 1:49.78 2:22.54

19 Dunnigan, Amanda M 16 North Baltimore-MD 2:22.23 2:22.64

32.03 1:08.88 1:49.99 2:22.64 20 Ferritto, Elaine M 18 UN-ST 2:22.86 2:22.71

  1. 1:06.31 1:49.50 2:22.71 21 Clemens, Alison P 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:20.01 2:22.76

  2. 1:07.38 1:48.77 2:22.76 22 Harada, Kim E 23 STAR-PN 2:24.58 2:22.95

30.09 1:06.39 1:50.30 2:22.95 23 Harm, Tricia A 20 ABSC-GA 2:21.06 2:23.85

  1. 1:08.35 1:51.42 2:23.85 24 Illescas, Jennifer P 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:22.57 2:24.10

  2. 1:08.48 1:51.60 2:24.10 25 Strouse, Emily R 20 Tacoma-PN 2:22.50 2:24.13

30.73 1:07.85 1:50.04 2:24.13 26 Davis, Laura M 20 UN-PC 2:17.33 2:24.36

31.27 1:08.61 1:50.51 2:24.36

6/14/2004

27 Kiel, Alyssa M 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:21.98 2:24.51

32.12 1:10.31 1:52.88 2:24.51

28 White, Heather C 16 OAPB-PC 2:24.58 2:25.11

32.95 1:09.31 1:51.38 2:25.11 29 Johnson, Sara J 21 CW-MI 2:20.92 2:25.14

31.19 1:07.85 1:51.62 2:25.14

30 Ng, Amy 20 CAL-PC 2:22.58 2:25.25

32.44 1:08.54 1:52.65 2:25.25 31 Hughes, Stephanie G 25 UN-PC 2:24.26 2:25.27

  1. 1:12.08 1:52.24 2:25.27 32 Pollard, Stephanie 15 IS 2:22.52 2:25.40

  2. 1:08.08 1:52.20 2:25.40 33 Chura, Haley A 18 SMRT-SC 2:22.94 2:25.45

  3. 1:07.64 1:52.02 2:25.45 34 Gong, Jennifer A 16 Daca-PC 2:23.62 2:25.52

32.38 1:10.10 1:52.04 2:25.52 35 Martinez, Jamie M 15 Daca-PC 2:27.59 2:25.59

31.18 1:08.56 1:53.27 2:25.59 36 Kime, Katherine A 14 ROSE-CA 2:23.66 2:25.76

31.37 1:10.16 1:51.81 2:25.76 37 Nicholls, Stephanie 18 Ubc Dolphins 2:25.44 2:26.04

  1. 1:09.27 1:53.21 2:26.04 38 Evo, Megan M 17 Atlantis-MI 2:27.59 2:26.05

  2. 1:09.89 1:51.81 2:26.05 39 Clemens, Clare A 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:22.50 2:26.18

  3. 1:10.66 1:52.32 2:26.18 40 Silver, Helen E 20 CAL-PC 2:24.28 2:26.41

31.00 1:08.15 1:52.24 2:26.41 41 Beyer, Courtney 17 PASA-PC 2:25.29 2:26.60

31.78 1:10.39 1:53.78 2:26.60 42 Rains, Megan E 18 Tacoma-PN 2:23.10 2:26.75

  1. 1:07.89 1:52.88 2:26.75 43 Degolia, Hailey 16 PLS-PC 2:24.91 2:26.87

  2. 1:10.89 1:52.52 2:26.87 44 Peterson, Stacy 22 UN-SC 2:27.59 2:27.00

31.82 1:09.36 1:52.47 2:27.00 45 Hardy, Jessica A 17 NOVA-CA 2:23.61 2:27.11

30.94 1:11.20 1:52.06 2:27.11 46 Spann, Alexi C 17 TXLA-ST 2:24.75 2:27.23

32.37 1:11.92 1:52.37 2:27.23 47 Narum, Jen L 15 PLS-PC 2:30.72 2:27.54

32.49 1:09.70 1:54.80 2:27.54 48 Voight, Jenny E 19 SCSC-PC 2:26.49 2:27.60

30.85 1:08.67 1:53.97 2:27.60 49 Schmidt, Heidi K 21 Daca-PC 2:21.23 2:27.70

32.60 1:13.59 1:54.39 2:27.70 50 Sutton, Stef 15 Tacoma-PN 2:26.02 2:27.73

  1. 1:10.31 1:54.26 2:27.73 51 Ziegler, Kate 15 FISH-PV 2:31.53 2:27.74

  2. 1:10.01 1:55.31 2:27.74 52 Pierse, Annamay 20 Ubc Dolphins 2:19.97 2:27.79

33.01 1:12.52 1:53.53 2:27.79 53 Wagner, Allison 26 KYSC-PC 2:27.00 2:27.97

  1. 1:08.86 1:52.01 2:27.97 54 Avilla, Leah K 18 UN-ST 2:19.77 2:28.26

  2. 1:10.36 1:53.02 2:28.26 55 Cotton, Jessica 17 PLS-PC 2:27.00 2:28.28

32.41 1:12.23 1:54.84 2:28.28

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004

56 McIntyre, Missy G 16 Tacoma-PN 2:23.73 2:28.45

31.60 1:11.17 1:52.82 2:28.45 57 Hdez, Gabriella M 17 SCSC-PC 2:28.56 2:28.64

31.59 1:09.70 1:55.72 2:28.64 58 Maust, Claire V 19 SWAT-GA 2:23.40 2:28.65

33.13 1:11.61 1:56.24 2:28.65 59 Doody, Hayley 18 Ubc Dolphins 2:26.94 2:28.72

30.80 1:09.93 1:56.53 2:28.72 60 Anderson, Stephanie J 19 UN-ST 2:23.16 2:28.75

32.14 1:10.30 1:55.23 2:28.75 61 Doolittle, Margaret 16 UN-SN 2:26.45 2:28.78

  1. 1:12.94 1:54.89 2:28.78 62 Daniels, Lauren 17 IS 2:27.11 2:28.84

  2. 1:08.89 1:54.22 2:28.84 63 Chin, Alyssa S 20 RENO-PC 2:24.34 2:28.91

31.65 1:08.89 1:55.08 2:28.91 64 Carlaw, Lyndsey M 24 Tacoma-PN 2:23.87 2:28.97

30.68 1:09.47 1:54.97 2:28.97 65 Wilcox, kari 20 CCA-SN 2:26.35 2:29.02

  1. 1:10.84 1:54.15 2:29.02 66 Mange, Michelle 17 Ubc Dolphins 2:25.62 2:29.03

  2. 1:13.15 1:54.49 2:29.03 67 Brix, Katelyn 15 TERA-PC 2:30.00 2:29.19

32.35 1:11.47 1:54.10 2:29.19 68 Hemmerle, Tracey L 20 UN-ST 2:22.32 2:29.28

32.69 1:12.44 1:54.27 2:29.28 69 Iverson, Brittney R 15 Cat-OR 2:27.59 2:29.39

32.89 1:11.92 1:55.96 2:29.39 70 Christ, Dana M 14 Atlantis-MI 2:26.82 2:29.42

  1. 1:09.60 1:56.74 2:29.42 71 Hsiao, Stephanie L 21 NOVA-CA 2:25.54 2:30.23

  2. 1:12.73 1:55.59 2:30.23 72 Beales, Kristen E 16 CUBU-PV 2:27.06 2:30.32

  1. 1:15.09 1:57.63 2:30.32 73 Banks, Melissa D 18 CAB-PC 2:22.40 2:30.49

  2. 1:12.20 1:55.53 2:30.49 74 Babicz, Annie M 18 CAL-PC 2:27.39 2:30.97

31.32 1:12.79 1:55.89 2:30.97 75 Wahl, Rachel 16 UN-SC 2:27.00 2:31.07

  1. 1:10.24 1:57.00 2:31.07 76 Lewis, Kelsey L 15 WCAB-PC 2:23.93 2:31.14

  2. 1:11.95 1:55.73 2:31.14 77 Matz, Heather J 18 Tacoma-PN 2:23.58 2:31.20

  1. 1:12.38 1:57.81 2:31.20 78 Caines, Lauren W 17 SMST-SN 2:27.02 2:31.43

  2. 1:12.51 1:57.47 2:31.43 79 Thurman, Hope S 16 OAPB-PC 2:27.59 2:31.48

32.21 1:11.61 1:57.25 2:31.48 80 Bispo, Karlee D 14 SOSS-PC 2:27.59 2:31.54

32.45 1:13.50 1:57.02 2:31.54 81 Hoff, Kelsey 14 AH-SN 2:27.07 2:31.80

32.64 1:11.15 1:56.86 2:31.80 82 Yamahata, Ashley 17 AH-SN 2:27.59 2:31.84

32.79 1:12.55 1:57.70 2:31.84

83 Lazarovici, Dominique K 15 SCSC-PC 2:27.59 2:32.08

33.18 1:10.52 1:58.23 2:32.08 84 Wiley, Alexandra 17 SMT-CA 2:25.52 2:32.39

32.16 1:11.18 1:58.01 2:32.39 85 Amano, Keiko 21 CAL-PC 2:32.90 2:32.67

31.77 1:12.69 1:58.70 2:32.67

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

86 Wunschel, Mari A 18 SRN-PC 2:27.59 2:32.87

33.55 1:12.20 1:58.90 2:32.87 87 Twilling, Kendal R 16 SMST-SN 2:27.13 2:33.08

33.59 1:13.47 1:57.76 2:33.08 88 Sweeney, Annie E 19 Daca-PC 2:25.44 2:33.46

33.52 1:14.64 1:58.40 2:33.46 89 Urban, Jeanne 19 PASA-PC 2:27.71 2:33.48

32.38 1:14.25 1:58.63 2:33.48 90 Neff, Samantha L 16 Tacoma-PN 2:27.59 2:33.54

32.50 1:11.96 1:58.21 2:33.54 91 Delp, Kristina M 15 North Baltimore-MD 2:32.33 2:33.89

31.74 1:11.00 1:57.20 2:33.89 92 Stowe, Samantha L 18 PST-SN 2:27.59 2:33.90

33.53 1:12.85 2:00.22 2:33.90 93 Dyer, Renee D 21 SMST-SN 2:28.28 2:35.53

  1. 1:14.82 2:00.75 2:35.53 94 Eaton, Lainey 17 PASA-PC 2:36.00 2:35.91

  2. 1:15.67 1:59.82 2:35.91 95 Peter, Meghan E 18 SRN-PC 2:27.59 2:36.00

  1. 1:14.13 1:59.50 2:36.00 96 Frazier, Karen R 15 SMST-SN 2:38.65 2:36.47

  2. 1:17.34 2:00.49 2:36.47 97 Johnson, Lily M 19 Unattached 2:26.75 2:37.29

33.20 1:13.37 2:00.72 2:37.29 98 Lee, Sylvie 16 TERA-PC 2:34.00 2:38.40

33.60 1:16.85 2:03.11 2:38.40 99 Sharp, Lindsey S 16 OAPB-PC 2:28.08 2:38.66

33.00 1:15.06 2:03.69 2:38.66 100 Law, Colleen M 16 CUBU-PV 2:26.65 2:39.86

32.43 1:13.86 2:03.58 2:39.86 101 Hejny, Beth A 20 RENO-PC 2:27.59 2:44.95

35.07 1:20.38 2:04.81 2:44.95 -- Descenza, Mary E 19 ABSC-GA 2:21.76 NS -- Bragg, Ja-Neil Z 18 TIGR-PC 2:22.83 NS -- Jenkins, Courtney A 17 SRVL-PC 2:26.97 NS -- Thompson, Kathryn A 17 RST-OR 2:25.12 NS -- Kalisz, Courtney C 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:24.08 NS -- Beaudreau, Lauren A 16 OAPB-PC 2:29.95 NS -- Sieper, Kristina K 18 TROJ-CA 2:27.11 NS -- Ertter, Lindsey R 21 ABSC-GA 2:22.10 NS -- Barton, Emily L 14 SAC-AD 2:26.37 SCR -- Barton, Ann M 19 SAC-AD 2:23.19 SCR -- Tiedeman, Kate M 19 CAL-PC 2:25.33 SCR -- Morgan, Erin L 19 MSJA-PC 2:25.16 SCR -- Daly, Ashley J 19 UN-PC 2:21.43 SCR -- Cameron, Evins M 21 UN-SE 2:21.11 SCR -- Hovey, Amber S 17 Daca-PC 2:27.59 SCR -- Heath, Samantha M 16 PLS-PC 2:26.22 SCR

Women 400 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 4:39.82 5/22/2004 Katie E Hoff, NORTH BALTIMORE

World: # 4:33.59 9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova - Ukr

American: & 4:37.58 7/26/1992 Summer Sanders

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 4:44.68 4:39.82^

  1. 1:04.16 1:40.15 2:15.30 2:54.32 3:34.09 4:07.15 4:39.82 2 McLarty, Sara 21 DBSA-FL 4:54.93 4:47.28

  2. 1:05.95 1:43.38 2:19.75 3:01.35 3:43.10 4:15.84 4:47.28 3 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 4:53.15 4:48.84

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

31.07 1:05.53 1:43.04 2:19.01 3:01.04 3:42.99 4:16.43 4:48.84 4 Yevak, Katie J 21 ABSC-GA 4:58.28 4:53.71

30.98 1:06.11 1:44.98 2:23.14 3:04.67 3:46.53 4:21.52 4:53.71 5 Kwasny, Michala L 23 NOVA-CA 4:56.73 4:53.75

30.86 1:05.84 1:43.74 2:21.20 3:03.90 3:47.35 4:22.06 4:53.75 6 Kiel, Alyssa M 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 4:59.28 4:54.08

32.67 1:08.07 1:47.33 2:24.59 3:07.09 3:49.65 4:22.50 4:54.08 7 Binder, Adrienne M 19 SBSC-CA 4:57.18 4:54.71

32.07 1:08.10 1:46.57 2:24.70 3:06.54 3:49.59 4:22.83 4:54.71 8 Ng, Amy 20 CAL-PC 4:58.59 4:57.90

32.33 1:09.11 1:46.82 2:23.86 3:07.42 3:51.28 4:25.29 4:57.90 9 Davis, Laura M 20 UN-PC 5:00.71 4:58.86

32.66 1:08.54 1:48.61 2:27.53 3:09.93 3:51.81 4:26.42 4:58.86

B - Final 10 Kalisz, Courtney C 14 North Baltimore-MD 5:02.06 4:58.70

31.74 1:07.18 1:44.24 2:21.06 3:04.97 3:50.46 4:25.64 4:58.70 11 Dunnigan, Amanda M 16 North Baltimore-MD 5:01.16 4:59.99

33.59 1:11.34 1:50.50 2:28.79 3:10.93 3:53.15 4:27.17 4:59.99 12 Beyer, Courtney 17 PASA-PC 5:03.24 5:00.82

32.54 1:08.13 1:48.21 2:26.53 3:09.64 3:53.90 4:28.39 5:00.82 13 Keller, Kalyn D 19 TROJ-CA 5:03.27 5:00.98

  1. 1:08.03 1:46.74 2:24.28 3:10.21 3:56.52 4:29.70 5:00.98 14 Stein, Annie 19 CW-MI 5:03.20 5:01.34

  2. 1:09.71 1:48.48 2:25.98 3:09.52 3:52.18 4:27.57 5:01.34 15 Clemens, Clare A 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 5:03.33 5:01.80

33.30 1:09.89 1:49.23 2:27.79 3:09.86 3:52.79 4:28.26 5:01.80 16 Hansen, Erika M 34 Unattached 5:01.59 5:02.95

  1. 1:07.34 1:46.32 2:24.11 3:10.60 3:56.32 4:30.21 5:02.95 17 Illescas, Jennifer P 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 5:02.86 5:05.33

  2. 1:07.93 1:47.38 2:26.40 3:11.01 3:56.78 4:31.21 5:05.33 18 Anderson, Stephanie J 19 UN-ST 5:02.37 5:09.66

32.40 1:09.56 1:48.62 2:26.71 3:13.42 4:00.70 4:35.29 5:09.66

C - Final 19 Chura, Haley A 18 SMRT-SC 5:03.66 4:58.57

32.57 1:09.51 1:46.40 2:21.71 3:06.59 3:51.45 4:25.63 4:58.57 20 Hutchinson, Claire T 17 North Baltimore-MD 5:04.75 5:01.21

32.27 1:08.64 1:47.66 2:26.37 3:10.52 3:55.43 4:29.04 5:01.21 21 Gong, Jennifer A 16 Daca-PC 5:06.20 5:01.55

32.75 1:10.01 1:48.79 2:27.08 3:10.18 3:53.90 4:28.39 5:01.55 22 Costella, Lauren D 19 UN-PC 5:04.63 5:02.29

32.43 1:08.18 1:47.34 2:25.10 3:09.59 3:54.34 4:28.96 5:02.29 23 Clemens, Alison P 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 5:05.01 5:03.71

32.96 1:10.44 1:49.68 2:28.50 3:10.47 3:53.89 4:29.62 5:03.71 24 Strouse, Emily R 20 Tacoma-PN 5:05.92 5:04.33

31.66 1:07.98 1:48.72 2:27.58 3:11.09 3:55.12 4:30.24 5:04.33 25 Martinez, Jamie M 15 Daca-PC 5:05.68 5:04.37

31.86 1:07.19 1:46.38 2:24.26 3:09.97 3:56.23 4:30.44 5:04.37 26 Pollard, Stephanie 15 IS 5:07.83 5:05.46

31.86 1:08.80 1:48.68 2:27.40 3:11.98 3:57.19 4:32.29 5:05.46 27 Kime, Katherine A 14 ROSE-CA 5:06.69 5:06.64

31.98 1:08.67 1:49.06 2:28.00 3:11.82 3:55.54 4:31.12 5:06.64

Women 400 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 4:39.82 5/22/2004 Katie E Hoff, NORTH BALTIMORE

World: # 4:33.59 9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova - Ukr

American: & 4:37.58 7/26/1992 Summer Sanders

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Preliminaries 1 Hoff, Katie E 14 North Baltimore-MD 4:42.32 4:44.68

  1. 1:04.84 1:42.26 2:18.44 2:57.47 3:38.07 4:12.32 4:44.68 2 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 TROJ-CA 4:40.72 4:53.15

  2. 1:06.62 1:44.38 2:20.76 3:02.88 3:45.61 4:19.95 4:53.15 3 McLarty, Sara 21 DBSA-FL 4:46.00 4:54.93

31.94 1:07.37 1:45.13 2:23.03 3:03.83 3:46.34 4:20.90 4:54.93 4 Kwasny, Michala L 23 NOVA-CA 4:49.98 4:56.73

  1. 1:06.48 1:45.32 2:23.06 3:05.71 3:49.48 4:24.10 4:56.73 5 Binder, Adrienne M 19 SBSC-CA 4:52.65 4:57.18

  2. 1:09.33 1:48.90 2:26.90 3:09.65 3:52.36 4:24.96 4:57.18 6 Yevak, Katie J 21 ABSC-GA 4:52.51 4:58.28

  1. 1:06.87 1:45.36 2:24.10 3:05.96 3:48.99 4:24.12 4:58.28 7 Ng, Amy 20 CAL-PC 4:57.08 4:58.59

  2. 1:08.91 1:46.69 2:24.35 3:07.79 3:51.96 4:26.07 4:58.59 8 Kiel, Alyssa M 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 4:51.66 4:59.28

32.98 1:09.64 1:49.31 2:27.72 3:10.54 3:54.45 4:27.35 4:59.28 9 Davis, Laura M 20 UN-PC 4:57.41 5:00.71

32.67 1:08.68 1:48.88 2:27.76 3:09.25 3:52.38 4:27.39 5:00.71

10 Dunnigan, Amanda M 16 North Baltimore-MD 5:00.11 5:01.16

33.69 1:11.56 1:50.82 2:29.62 3:12.01 3:54.25 4:28.59 5:01.16 11 Hansen, Erika M 34 Unattached 4:54.01 5:01.59

32.25 1:07.94 1:47.03 2:25.22 3:10.54 3:55.60 4:29.20 5:01.59 12 Kalisz, Courtney C 14 North Baltimore-MD 4:53.79 5:02.06

  1. 1:07.13 1:44.17 2:22.60 3:06.99 3:52.50 4:27.40 5:02.06 13 Anderson, Stephanie J 19 UN-ST 5:05.10 5:02.37

  2. 1:08.92 1:47.99 2:25.22 3:10.26 3:55.09 4:29.08 5:02.37 14 Illescas, Jennifer P 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 5:02.59 5:02.86

  1. 1:08.66 1:47.76 2:26.34 3:10.80 3:56.10 4:30.38 5:02.86 15 Stein, Annie 19 CW-MI 4:57.79 5:03.20

  2. 1:09.66 1:48.21 2:26.26 3:09.82 3:53.12 4:28.74 5:03.20 16 Beyer, Courtney 17 PASA-PC 5:06.17 5:03.24

32.15 1:07.91 1:48.99 2:28.01 3:12.01 3:56.21 4:29.97 5:03.24 17 Keller, Kalyn D 19 TROJ-CA 4:51.11 5:03.27

32.62 1:08.77 1:47.95 2:26.51 3:12.62 3:58.82 4:31.29 5:03.27 18 Clemens, Clare A 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:55.46 5:03.33

33.12 1:09.87 1:49.06 2:27.34 3:10.54 3:53.22 4:29.12 5:03.33

19 Chura, Haley A 18 SMRT-SC 4:59.62 5:03.66

33.21 1:09.97 1:47.32 2:23.13 3:09.14 3:54.24 4:30.10 5:03.66 20 Costella, Lauren D 19 UN-PC 4:54.24 5:04.63

  1. 1:08.73 1:48.40 2:26.62 3:11.46 3:55.83 4:30.91 5:04.63 21 Hutchinson, Claire T 17 North Baltimore-MD 5:01.29 5:04.75

  2. 1:10.12 1:49.75 2:28.75 3:13.29 3:58.27 4:32.56 5:04.75 22 Clemens, Alison P 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:56.58 5:05.01

32.94 1:11.02 1:50.14 2:28.82 3:11.09 3:54.41 4:30.06 5:05.01 23 Martinez, Jamie M 15 Daca-PC 5:06.00 5:05.68

31.94 1:07.83 1:46.98 2:25.05 3:11.48 3:58.08 4:32.78 5:05.68 24 Strouse, Emily R 20 Tacoma-PN 4:55.75 5:05.92

31.84 1:09.09 1:49.86 2:29.95 3:12.44 3:56.12 4:31.10 5:05.92 25 Gong, Jennifer A 16 Daca-PC 5:06.27 5:06.20

33.43 1:11.66 1:51.22 2:30.05 3:13.00 3:58.02 4:32.86 5:06.20 26 Kime, Katherine A 14 ROSE-CA 5:03.05 5:06.69

31.88 1:08.16 1:49.23 2:29.20 3:12.25 3:55.71 4:31.17 5:06.69 27 Thompson, Kathryn A 17 RST-OR 5:02.46 5:07.13

32.75 1:09.72 1:48.40 2:26.75 3:11.41 3:56.95 4:32.79 5:07.13

28 Pollard, Stephanie 15 IS 5:00.51 5:07.83

31.95 1:09.03 1:49.32 2:28.62 3:13.58 3:58.70 4:34.35 5:07.83 29 Degolia, Hailey 16 PLS-PC 5:02.86 5:07.96

33.88 1:11.94 1:53.11 2:32.85 3:15.07 3:58.06 4:33.61 5:07.96

Page 54 of 108

6/14/2004

30 Narum, Jen L 15 PLS-PC 5:04.24 5:08.60

33.88 1:12.11 1:51.16 2:28.61 3:14.68 4:00.80 4:35.59 5:08.60 31 Morelli, Lisa M 21 CAL-PC 4:59.83 5:10.66

32.88 1:09.57 1:48.25 2:26.74 3:14.93 4:01.97 4:36.94 5:10.66 32 Babicz, Annie M 18 CAL-PC 5:14.99 5:10.78

  1. 1:08.58 1:51.66 2:33.76 3:17.13 4:01.37 4:37.21 5:10.78 33 Doolittle, Margaret 16 UN-SN 5:09.94 5:10.96

  2. 1:09.34 1:52.03 2:34.45 3:16.76 4:00.56 4:36.61 5:10.96 34 Wahl, Rachel 16 UN-SC 5:07.92 5:11.80

31.76 1:08.60 1:48.96 2:28.64 3:14.62 4:01.87 4:37.48 5:11.80 35 Ferritto, Elaine M 18 UN-ST 5:06.52 5:11.91

31.71 1:07.13 1:46.29 2:25.67 3:11.97 3:59.72 4:36.61 5:11.91 36 Banks, Melissa D 18 CAB-PC 4:59.18 5:12.76

  1. 1:11.97 1:51.75 2:31.00 3:15.39 4:00.44 4:36.66 5:12.76 37 Maust, Claire V 19 SWAT-GA 4:59.69 5:13.18

  2. 1:13.32 1:54.37 2:33.65 3:19.76 4:05.01 4:40.16 5:13.18 38 Christ, Dana M 14 Atlantis-MI 5:09.09 5:14.09

  1. 1:09.45 1:49.83 2:29.35 3:16.80 4:04.71 4:40.21 5:14.09 39 White, Heather C 16 OAPB-PC 5:07.24 5:15.31

  2. 1:13.87 1:52.11 2:31.78 3:16.23 4:02.14 4:39.79 5:15.31 40 Daniels, Lauren 17 IS 5:14.82 5:15.82

  1. 1:10.91 1:51.11 2:30.23 3:16.40 4:04.08 4:40.45 5:15.82 41 Iverson, Brittney R 15 Cat-OR 5:09.09 5:15.94

  2. 1:12.17 1:53.82 2:34.15 3:20.51 4:07.16 4:42.54 5:15.94 42 Wiley, Alexandra 17 SMT-CA 5:04.24 5:16.85

  1. 1:10.20 1:51.57 2:31.80 3:19.02 4:05.06 4:41.81 5:16.85 43 Lewis, Kelsey L 15 WCAB-PC 5:07.46 5:16.93

  2. 1:10.28 1:51.58 2:32.66 3:17.39 4:02.59 4:40.22 5:16.93 44 Brix, Katelyn 15 TERA-PC 5:09.09 5:17.41

32.82 1:11.06 1:53.37 2:35.25 3:18.12 4:02.52 4:40.90 5:17.41 45 Hoff, Kelsey 14 AH-SN 5:11.71 5:17.68

32.92 1:10.35 1:51.10 2:30.41 3:17.46 4:04.28 4:41.69 5:17.68 46 Barton, Emily L 14 SAC-AD 5:05.23 5:17.76

34.06 1:12.96 1:54.19 2:34.62 3:18.78 4:03.88 4:41.71 5:17.76 47 Caines, Lauren W 17 SMST-SN 5:04.05 5:18.56

33.42 1:12.59 1:53.75 2:34.00 3:20.98 4:07.55 4:43.84 5:18.56 48 Matz, Heather J 18 Tacoma-PN 4:59.56 5:19.37

33.49 1:12.36 1:54.50 2:34.88 3:21.16 4:08.50 4:44.15 5:19.37 49 Barton, Ann M 19 SAC-AD 4:57.12 5:19.41

33.36 1:10.38 1:51.50 2:31.58 3:20.08 4:08.32 4:45.52 5:19.41 50 Yamahata, Ashley 17 AH-SN 5:09.09 5:19.84

  1. 1:12.18 1:53.85 2:35.05 3:21.00 4:08.28 4:44.31 5:19.84 51 Glenn, Erin R 21 UN-PC 5:09.09 5:21.87

  2. 1:12.43 1:55.81 2:37.11 3:25.17 4:12.16 4:47.64 5:21.87 52 Neff, Samantha L 16 Tacoma-PN 5:09.09 5:22.08

32.75 1:12.00 1:54.32 2:35.29 3:22.33 4:08.93 4:46.63 5:22.08 53 Gregg, Laurie 18 PASA-PC 5:09.09 5:22.53

36.11 1:17.11 1:58.17 2:38.64 3:25.76 4:12.79 4:48.29 5:22.53 54 Friedman, Monika 16 PASA-PC 5:24.27 5:28.43

  1. 1:09.54 1:52.62 2:35.05 3:25.19 4:16.30 4:52.55 5:28.43 55 Urban, Jeanne 19 PASA-PC 5:10.23 5:32.41

  2. 1:12.50 1:58.20 2:43.52 3:30.42 4:17.86 4:55.42 5:32.41 56 Taheri, Nicole A 19 SVAA-PC 5:09.03 5:33.24

35.33 1:15.41 2:00.57 2:43.72 3:32.12 4:19.26 4:57.45 5:33.24 57 Frazier, Karen R 15 SMST-SN 5:30.03 5:35.81

34.82 1:16.36 2:02.17 2:46.92 3:32.06 4:17.71 4:57.57 5:35.81

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

-- Cotton, Jessica 17 PLS-PC 5:04.00 DQ

  1. 1:09.22 1:49.98 2:30.09 3:12.65 3:55.38 4:29.41 DQ -- Kirk, Dana J 19 UN-PC 4:57.50 DQ -- Cameron, Evins M 21 UN-SE 5:04.13 DQ

  2. 1:15.52 1:56.26 2:36.53 3:23.85 4:11.30 4:47.46 DQ -- Twilling, Kendal R 16 SMST-SN 5:09.09 NS -- Bispo, Karlee D 14 SOSS-PC 5:09.09 SCR -- Tiedeman, Kate M 19 CAL-PC 5:02.93 SCR -- Bragg, Ja-Neil Z 18 TIGR-PC 4:57.61 SCR -- Sweeney, Annie E 19 Daca-PC 5:07.09 SCR

Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== Meet: ^ 3:47.03 5/21/2004 Athens Bulldog Swim Club, ABSC-GA S Williams, C Shealy, S Arsenault, M Descenza

World: # 3:36.61 9/16/2000 Usa Olympic Team American: & 3:36.61 9/16/2000 Usa Olympic Team Team Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 'A' 3:49.00 3:47.03^ 1) Williams, Stefanie M 24 2) Shealy, Courtney A 26 3) Arsenault, Samantha J 22 4) Descenza, Mary E 19

27.54 56.96 1:24.68 1:53.72 2:20.94 2:50.61 3:17.57 3:47.03

2 Ubc Dolphins 'A' 3:52.67 3:52.94 1) Doody, Kelly 24 2) Beaudry, Maya 16 3) Clapham, Caroline 23 4) Meredith, Caitlin 20

28.60 59.14 1:27.28 1:57.01 2:24.90 2:55.35 3:23.15 3:52.94

3 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'A' 3:53.76 3:55.82 1) Forelli, Krissy A 16 2) Rains, Megan E 18 3) Strouse, Emily R 20 4) McIntyre, Missy G 16

28.75 59.02 1:28.17 1:59.32 2:26.88 2:57.15 3:24.79 3:55.82

4 Ubc Dolphins 'B' 4:01.91 3:57.36 1) Hackett, Shannon 17 2) Doody, Hayley 18 3) Nicholls, Stephanie 18 4) Landry, Michelle 19

28.74 59.32 1:28.16 1:58.31 2:27.30 2:57.77 3:26.39 3:57.36

5 Terrapins-PC 'A' 3:57.50 3:59.20 1) Dwelley, Kate E 15 2) Rogers, Lauren M 16 3) Bard, Presley S 16 4) McLane, Julianne M 16

27.98 57.97 1:26.99 1:57.52 2:26.43 2:57.66 3:27.48 3:59.20

6 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 'B' 3:56.00 3:59.41 1) Georoff, Andrea A 20 2) Kearns, Paige A 21 3) Harm, Tricia A 20 4) Grams, Beth R 20

28.88 58.83 1:27.43 1:58.42 2:58.94 3:27.73 3:59.41

7 Trojan Swim Club-CA 'A' 3:51.14 3:59.59 1) Fargus, Joanna F 22 2) Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21 3) Galloway, Joy 20 4) Keller, Kalyn D 19

28.70 59.31 1:28.44 1:59.53 2:27.90 2:58.92 3:28.81 3:59.59

8 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:57.68 3:59.91 1) Kemp, Liz A 16 2) Burke, Rachael M 20 3) Henriques, Alice M 23 4) Law, Colleen M 16

28.32 58.46 1:28.37 1:59.82 2:29.03 2:59.65 3:28.38 3:59.91

9 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 'A' 4:00.00 4:01.66 1) Monsees, Courtney A 15 2) Hdez, Gabriella M 17 3) Wei, Stephanie R 12 4) Voight, Jenny E 19

28.54 58.34 1:27.26 1:58.63 2:28.03 3:00.32 3:29.60 4:01.66

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

10 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE 'A' 3:56.12 4:02.65 1) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona M 17 2) Kiel, Alyssa M 17 3) Schieman, Ellis L 17 4) Munz, Diana M 21

28.52 59.69 1:29.32 2:00.96 2:30.37 3:02.90 3:31.76 4:02.65 11 Penguin Swim Team-SN 'A' 4:06.58 4:04.91

1) Olson, Jill 18 2) Lee, Caitlin 14 3) Stephenson, Whitney N 15 4) Stowe, Samantha L 18

30.05 1:01.69 1:31.59 2:03.85 2:33.72 3:05.05 3:34.38 4:04.91

12 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC 'A' 4:01.20 4:06.30

1) Beyer, Courtney 17 3) Urban, Jeanne 19 29.52 1:00.08 1:30.42 2) Bishop, Brooke 17 4) Hildebrandt, Danielle 16 2:03.27 2:31.94 3:03.34 3:33.97 4:06.30
13 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'B' 4:04.36 4:06.44
1) Klobuchar, Maddy M 18 3) Carlaw, Lyndsey M 24 30.12 1:01.58 1:31.67 2) Sutton, Stef 15 4) Matz, Heather J 18 2:04.06 2:33.02 3:05.10 3:34.91 4:06.44

14 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'A' 4:00.00 4:07.72 1) Stravers, Kelly E 18 2) Frazier, Karen R 15 3) Caines, Lauren W 17 4) Dyer, Renee D 21

29.44 1:01.65 1:32.44 2:06.16 2:35.96 3:08.34 3:36.54 4:07.72

15 Silicon Valley Aquatics-PC 'A' 4:09.89 4:09.39 1) Rachford, Shannon E 16 2) Taheri, Nicole A 19 3) Simpson, Cara L 14 4) Clarke, Emily A 14

29.04 1:01.10 1:31.85 2:04.64 2:34.10 3:08.04 3:37.27 4:09.39 -- Terrapins-PC 'B' 4:09.00 SCR -- West Coast Aquatics-PC 'A' 4:05.00 SCR

1) Isaacs, Dory J 15 2) Covey, Lisa L 21 3) Logan, Melissa A 18 4) Simonds, Shannon M 16

29.46 1:01.55 1:31.55 2:03.38 2:32.69 3:04.57 3:33.42

Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== Meet: ^ 8:14.04 2000 Pacific Dolphin

World: # 7:55.47 8/18/1987 Gdr National Team American: & 7:56.53 7/25/2001 Usa World Championships Team Team Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Ubc Dolphins 'A' 8:15.42 8:19.31 1) Beaudry, Maya 16 2) Doody, Kelly 24 3) Landry, Michelle 19 4) Hackett, Shannon 17

29.55 1:00.81 1:32.58 2:04.25 2:33.62 3:05.57 3:37.53 4:08.71

4:37.65 5:09.98 5:43.19 6:15.88 6:44.76 7:16.13 7:47.92 8:19.31

2 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 'A' 8:21.00 8:20.71 1) Descenza, Mary E 19 2) Williams, Stefanie M 24 3) Harm, Tricia A 20 4) Arsenault, Samantha J 22

29.00 59.89 1:31.39 2:02.94 2:31.30 3:03.81 3:37.84 4:10.16

4:39.74 5:11.82 5:44.75 6:17.03 6:45.63 7:17.02 7:49.07 8:20.71

3 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE 'A' 8:24.22 8:30.37 1) Kiel, Alyssa M 17 2) Schieman, Ellis L 17 3) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona M 17 4) Munz, Diana M 21

30.41 1:02.84 1:35.59 2:07.74 2:37.75 3:10.98 3:44.23 4:16.74

4:45.88 5:18.00 5:51.12 6:24.03 6:53.53 7:25.50 7:58.16 8:30.37

4 Trojan Swim Club-CA 'A' 8:10.79 8:33.06 1) Galloway, Joy 20 2) Fargus, Joanna F 22 3) Keller, Kalyn D 19 4) Sandeno, Kaitlin S 21

30.27 1:02.97 1:36.48 2:09.71 2:39.11 3:11.47 3:43.95 4:16.17

4:46.21 5:19.35 5:53.46 6:26.25 6:56.37 7:28.88 8:01.52 8:33.06

5 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'A' 8:32.32 8:33.36 1) Forelli, Krissy A 16 2) Strouse, Emily R 20 3) Klobuchar, Maddy M 18 4) Rains, Megan E 18

29.10 1:00.34 1:33.06 2:05.37 2:33.81 3:06.05 3:38.97 4:12.29

4:41.89 5:15.43 5:49.82 6:24.83 6:54.39 7:26.77 8:00.25 8:33.36

6 Ubc Dolphins 'B' 8:33.75 8:36.64 1) Doody, Hayley 18 2) Findlay-Shirras, Gail 20 3) Meredith, Caitlin 20 4) McNeill, Carolyn 20

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

30.60 1:02.83 1:35.61 2:08.13 2:38.20 3:11.28 3:44.60 4:17.00

4:46.77 5:19.89 5:53.47 6:26.57 7:29.70 8:03.33 8:36.64

7 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 8:22.41 8:37.83 1) Kemp, Liz A 16 2) Henriques, Alice M 23 3) Swinley, Leslie A 16 4) Burke, Rachael M 20

29.56 1:01.62 1:35.24 2:08.79 3:13.70 3:47.91 4:20.76

4:51.17 5:24.29 5:57.77 6:31.31 7:00.80 7:32.82 8:05.47 8:37.83

8 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'B' 8:45.65 8:45.33 1) McIntyre, Missy G 16 2) Neff, Samantha L 16 3) Carlaw, Lyndsey M 24 4) Sutton, Stef 15

29.56 1:01.99 1:35.84 2:08.87 2:37.03 2:39.46 3:13.12

3:48.04 4:22.77 4:52.65 5:26.49 6:00.85 6:35.68 8:12.49 8:45.33

9 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC 'A' 8:40.00 8:47.96 1) Wong, Katherine 17 2) Friedman, Monika 16 3) Hildebrandt, Danielle 16 4) Beyer, Courtney 17

30.58 1:03.74 1:38.52 2:12.34 2:43.71 3:17.45 3:52.17 4:26.16

4:56.99 5:30.24 6:05.12 6:39.43 7:09.07 7:41.52 8:14.91 8:47.96

10 Silicon Valley Aquatics-PC 'A' 8:56.60 8:54.04 1) Rachford, Shannon E 16 2) Taheri, Nicole A 19 3) Clarke, Emily A 14 4) Coetsee, Ciki J 14

30.16 1:02.27 1:35.51 2:08.53 2:26.11 2:39.67 3:13.80

3:48.21 4:22.16 4:53.46 5:26.64 6:01.04 6:35.03 8:18.40 8:54.04

11 Penguin Swim Team-SN 'A' 8:51.41 8:55.41 1) Olson, Jill 18 2) Lee, Caitlin 14 3) Stephenson, Whitney N 15 4) Stowe, Samantha L 18

31.00 1:04.37 1:39.15 2:13.46 2:33.46 2:45.09 3:19.31

3:54.49 4:29.33 5:00.08 5:33.71 7:12.98 7:46.48 8:21.08 8:55.41

12 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'A' 8:45.00 9:02.08 1) Dyer, Renee D 21 2) Caines, Lauren W 17 3) Frazier, Karen R 15 4) Stravers, Kelly E 18

30.91 1:04.42 1:39.18 2:13.99 2:30.87 2:44.26 3:17.36

3:51.86 4:26.53 4:57.97 5:32.63 6:08.17 7:49.14 8:25.76 9:02.08

-- Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 'A' 8:40.00 DQ 1) Monsees, Courtney A 15 2) Voight, Jenny E 19 3) Garcia, Danielle A 17 4) Wei, Stephanie R 12

30.03 1:01.65 1:34.57 2:07.10 2:36.54 3:09.74 3:44.32 4:18.31

4:48.62 5:22.24 5:56.26 6:30.38 6:59.71 7:31.56 8:05.41 DQ -- Terrapins-PC 'A' 8:24.00 SCR

Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay=============================================================================== Meet: ^ 4:14.46 1997 Queensland

World: # 3:58.30 9/23/2000 Usa Olympic Team American: & 3:58.30 9/23/2000 Usa Olympic Team Team Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 'A' 4:11.50 4:09.28^ 1) Shealy, Courtney A 26 2) Kowal, Kristy A 25 3) Descenza, Mary E 19 4) Williams, Stefanie M 24

30.28 1:03.22 1:35.75 2:13.22 2:41.07 3:12.91 3:39.78 4:09.28

2 Ubc Dolphins 'A' 4:15.41 4:17.00 1) Meredith, Caitlin 20 2) Zvijerac, Mila 19 3) Doody, Kelly 24 4) Beaudry, Maya 16

31.39 1:04.46 1:37.89 2:16.74 2:46.05 3:19.36 4:17.00

3 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 'B' 4:16.00 4:19.39 1) Roby, Ashley E 23 2) Ertter, Lindsey R 21 3) Yevak, Katie J 21 4) Georoff, Andrea A 20

33.71 1:07.88 1:40.85 2:19.09 2:47.97 3:21.33 3:49.01 4:19.39

4 Ubc Dolphins 'B' 4:22.80 4:26.76 1) Clapham, Caroline 23 2) Pierse, Annamay 20

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

3) Doody, Hayley 18 4) Landry, Michelle 19

33.85 1:09.78 1:43.97 2:22.48 2:52.57 3:27.39 4:26.76

5 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC 'A' 4:30.00 4:28.61 1) Bishop, Brooke 17 2) Hiller, Maryann 17 3) Beyer, Courtney 17 4) Wong, Katherine 17

31.89 1:05.68 1:41.87 2:24.52 2:55.12 3:29.91 3:58.16 4:28.61

6 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 'A' 4:32.00 4:35.10 1) Lazarovici, Dominique K 15 2) Vo, Anya 12 3) Voight, Jenny E 19 4) Monsees, Courtney A 15

34.00 1:08.54 1:46.19 2:29.52 3:00.23 3:36.24 4:04.82 4:35.10

7 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'A' 4:36.00 4:35.42 1) Twilling, Kendal R 16 2) Frazier, Karen R 15 3) Stravers, Kelly E 18 4) Dyer, Renee D 21

35.00 1:11.66 1:35.43 1:47.31 2:27.65 4:04.74 4:35.42

8 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE 'A' 4:24.25 4:35.67 1) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona M 17 2) Kiel, Alyssa M 17 3) Schieman, Ellis L 17 4) Munz, Diana M 21

33.86 1:09.23 1:47.49 2:29.47 3:00.25 3:35.06 4:04.68 4:35.67

9 Penguin Swim Team-SN 'A' 4:34.72 4:37.77 1) Stephenson, Whitney N 15 2) Loehr, Kellyn A 17 3) Stowe, Samantha L 18 4) Olson, Jill 18

33.92 1:09.38 1:34.48 1:46.13 2:27.76 4:05.83 4:37.77

10 Silicon Valley Aquatics-PC 'A' 4:42.19 4:47.78 1) Simpson, Cara L 14 2) Taheri, Nicole A 19 3) Rachford, Shannon E 16 4) Clarke, Emily A 14

35.16 1:13.74 1:40.06 3:09.35 4:03.64 4:14.83 4:47.78

-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 4:23.02 NS 1) Henriques, Alice M 23 2) Beales, Kristen E 16 3) Kemp, Liz A 16 4) Law, Colleen M 16

-- Orinda Aquatics-PC 'A' 4:27.00 SCR -- Trojan Swim Club-CA 'A' 4:17.01 SCR -- Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'A' 4:21.80 SCR -- Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'B' 4:30.40 SCR -- Terrapins-PC 'A' 4:25.00 SCR -- Terrapins-PC 'B' 4:42.00 SCR

World: # 21.64 6/1/2000 Alexander Popov - Rus American: & 21.76 8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr. Name Age Team Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 22.32 2001 Bart Kizierowski

A - Final
1 Kizierowski, Bart1 Lezak, Jason E3 Hall, Gary4 Iles, Salim5 Woodward, Gabe T5 Draganja, Duje7 Cavic, Michael8 Walker, Neil S9 Busquets, RicardoB - Final 27 CAL-PC 28 NOVA-CA 29 CAL-PC 29 CAL-PC 24 NOVA-CA 21 Unattached 19 CAL-PC 27 TXLA-ST PR 22.68 23.20 23.02 23.40 23.30 23.49 23.56 23.32 23.42 22.57 22.57 22.87 23.01 23.05 23.05 23.14 23.25 23.47
10 Tucker, Scott E 11 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben M 12 Busse, Greg 13 Schumacher, Brad D 13 Bal, Randal M15 Kafer, Ryan D 29 NOVA-CA 19 UN-PC 25 NOVA-CA 30 NOVA-CA 23 UN-PC 27 TXLA-ST 24.01 23.84 23.97 23.71 23.71 23.63 23.58 23.75 23.84 23.88 23.88 23.97

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

16 Jones, Beyan J 25 TXLA-ST 23.95 24.03 17 Adrian, Nathan G 15 Tacoma-PN 23.97 24.09 18 Hayden, Brent 20 Ubc Dolphins 23.97 24.28

C - Final 19 Kelly, Ryan G 28 VS-SC 24.22 23.80 20 Verhoef, Peter J 19 Coast Guard-VA 24.18 24.05 21 Zachowski, Thomas CAN 24.20 24.17 22 Weber-Gale, Garrett W 18 Unattached 24.02 24.18 23 Horner, Christian 25 CSUB-CC 24.20 24.25 24 Reinhardt, Will 19 PASA-PC 24.37 24.40 25 Ringe, David E 22 TROJ-CA 24.04 24.46 26 Schnell, Andrew P 21 UN-PC 24.15 24.59 27 Diaz, Rodrigo 20 GOA 24.21 24.62

Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 22.32 2001 Bart Kizierowski World: # 21.64 6/1/2000 Alexander Popov - Rus Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Diaz, Rodrigo 20 GOA NT 23.97

Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 22.32 2001 Bart Kizierowski

World: # 21.64 6/1/2000 Alexander Popov - Rus American: & 21.76 8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr. Name Age Team Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries 1 Kizierowski, Bart 27 CAL-PC 22.97 22.68 2 Hall, Gary 29 CAL-PC 22.42 23.02 3 Lezak, Jason E 28 NOVA-CA 22.00 23.20 4 Woodward, Gabe T 24 NOVA-CA 22.90 23.30 5 Walker, Neil S 27 TXLA-ST 23.14 23.32 6 Iles, Salim 29 CAL-PC 22.97 23.40 7 Busquets, Ricardo PR 22.90 23.42 8 Draganja, Duje 21 Unattached 22.92 23.49 9 Cavic, Michael 19 CAL-PC 22.97 23.56

10 Kafer, Ryan D 27 TXLA-ST 23.04 23.63 11 Bal, Randal M 23 UN-PC 23.78 23.71 11 Schumacher, Brad D 30 NOVA-CA 23.55 23.71 13 Gueraldi, Renato G 23 Unattached 22.81 23.77 14 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben M 19 UN-PC 22.97 23.84 15 Jones, Beyan J 25 TXLA-ST 23.50 23.95 16 Adrian, Nathan G 15 Tacoma-PN 23.68 23.97 16 Hayden, Brent 20 Ubc Dolphins 23.11 23.97 16 Busse, Greg 25 NOVA-CA 23.29 23.97

19 Tucker, Scott E 29 NOVA-CA 22.70 24.01 20 Weber-Gale, Garrett W 18 Unattached 23.59 24.02 21 Ringe, David E 22 TROJ-CA 24.07 24.04 22 Schnell, Andrew P 21 UN-PC 23.40 24.15 23 Verhoef, Peter J 19 Coast Guard-VA 23.56 24.18 24 Horner, Christian 25 CSUB-CC 23.79 24.20 24 Zachowski, Thomas CAN 24.00 24.20 26 Diaz, Rodrigo 20 GOA 23.87 24.21 26 Flores, Bayani F 25 UN-PC 24.79 24.21

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

28 Kelly, Ryan G 28 VS-SC 23.50 24.22 29 Crocker, Ian L 21 TXLA-ST 24.09 24.32

6/14/2004

30 Reinhardt, Will 19 PASA-PC 23.79 24.37 31 Laban, Josh N 21 ABSC-GA 24.12 24.41 32 Derrick, Seth 23 PST-SN 24.51 24.45 33 Greenwood, Scott C 26 CAL-PC 24.31 24.48 34 Lane, Evan T 21 UN-PC 23.82 24.50 35 Rouse, Jeff N 34 UN-PC 24.10 24.52 36 Rothberg, Dash I 17 WCAB-PC 24.72 24.65 36 Adrian, Justin G 21 STAR-PN 24.29 24.65 38 Alleyne, Damian A 21 ABSC-GA 24.10 24.66 38 Ransom, Kyle A 19 UN-PC 24.21 24.66 40 Lopez, Alex 25 GSC-FL 23.70 24.68 41 Crowe, Matthew M 19 UN-PC 24.12 24.78 42 Ransenberg, Scott E 22 UN-PC 23.50 24.79 43 Jacobsen, Pat S 19 UN-PC 24.16 24.83 44 Grant, Andy W 19 UN-PC 24.19 24.87 45 Morse, Ivan E 21 SRVL-PC 24.11 24.89 45 Pollard, Justin C 18 ALMA-PC 24.53 24.89 47 Simon, Brett N 21 PASA-PC 24.40 24.91 48 Pilegaard, Eric J 19 LODI-SN 24.79 24.92 49 Beal, Daniel S 18 SBSC-CA 24.58 24.98 50 Keil, Christian M 16 AIA-PC 24.79 24.99 51 Dame, Robert M 19 UN-PC 24.79 25.09 52 Weltz, Scott W 17 SVAA-PC 26.90 25.10 53 Mills, Matt S 21 SRVL-PC 24.18 25.13 54 Panos, Tyler B 20 TROJ-CA 24.20 25.14 54 Wagner, Garrett M M 18 SMST-SN 24.72 25.14 56 Dwelley, John A 18 TERA-PC 24.80 25.16 57 Reinhardt, Robert 18 PASA-PC 24.79 25.21 58 Hasselbach, Grant 21 UN-UT 24.72 25.22 59 Brown, Thomas J 20 UN-PC 24.19 25.29 60 Short, Mike P 23 VS-SC 24.75 25.34 61 Stirn, Andrew 18 PASA-PC 24.79 25.52 62 Devine, Sean P 17 MP-PC 24.77 25.53 63 Edwards, Mason 18 PST-SN 24.79 25.60 64 Kemp, Nik E 19 SMST-SN 26.50 25.64 65 Howe, Bradley S 42 SC-PC 24.79 25.68 66 Watts, Tim SVAA-PC 25.96 25.70 67 Newman, Keenan C 19 UN-PC 24.31 25.71 68 Schach, Ben 19 Ubc Dolphins 24.52 25.77 69 Melder, Eric I 21 AIA-PC 25.02 25.89 70 Roberts, Kenny G 17 GSC-FL 24.60 25.90 71 Sioui, Adam 22 GSC-FL 24.50 25.91 72 Kauffman, Mike R 20 TROJ-CA 25.84 25.93 73 Palmer, Ben 23 UN-SC 25.47 25.99 73 Laguitao, Jeff TERA-PC 25.10 25.99 75 Krompier, Jesse S 16 OAPB-PC 25.99 26.17 76 Hardy, Jason 18 UN-PC 26.29 26.19 76 Chen, Easton K 17 WCAB-PC 26.36 26.19 78 Robinson, Curtis J 19 SMST-SN 25.70 26.21 79 Lindstrom, John E 26 LCRC-SN 24.79 26.35 80 Dufek, Chris J 19 CUBU-PV 24.61 26.89 81 Gernaat, Russell 37 SC-PC 28.25 29.21 82 Fowler, Patrick D 23 SCSC-PC 25.70 30.35 83 Michelmore, John C 21 UN-SC 25.66 31.15 -- Krayzelburg, Lenny 28 NOVA-CA 23.95 DQ-- Dickens, Scott 19 Ubc Dolphins 24.42 DQ-- Davis, Phil J 23 STAR-PN 29.27 DQ

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

-- Fisher, Ben J 19 UN-PC 24.50 NS -- Eddy, Ricky W 19 UN-PC 24.19 NS -- Mellouli, Moones 22 TROJ-CA 23.97 SCR -- Rose, Derek S 21 STAR-PN 23.79 SCR -- Wells, Barton S 37 SC-PC 24.50 SCR -- Morrell, Josh M 18 VACA-SN 25.37 SCR -- Barbosa, Henrique M 19 Unattached 24.15 SCR -- North, Matt B 21 SCST-IL 24.83 SCR -- Muhammad, Sabir K 28 UN-PC 22.80 SCR

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial=============================================================================== Meet: ^ 49.24 2001 Anthony Ervin World: # 47.84 9/19/2000 Pieter Van Den Hoogenband - NE Name Age Team Seed Finals ===============================================================================

-Time Trial 1 Klueh, Michael P 17 TXLA-ST NT 52.20 2 Pluemer, Adam 17 SUNN-PC NT 55.82

26.27 55.82

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 49.24 2001 Anthony Ervin

World: # 47.84 9/19/2000 Pieter Van Den Hoogenband - NE American: & 48.33 7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=============================================================================== A - Final 1 Phelps, Michael F 18 North Baltimore-MD 49.93 49.26

23.91 49.26 2 Lezak, Jason E 28 NOVA-CA 50.72 49.53

  1. 49.53 3 Walker, Neil S 27 TXLA-ST 50.67 50.26

  2. 50.26 4 Hayden, Brent 20 Ubc Dolphins 51.57 50.32

24.29 50.32 5 Woodward, Gabe T 24 NOVA-CA 50.87 50.40

  1. 50.40 6 Kizierowski, Bart 27 CAL-PC 50.86 50.44

  2. 50.44 7 Weber-Gale, Garrett W 18 Unattached 51.45 50.93

24.66 50.93 8 Mintenko, Mike 28 Ubc Dolphins 51.46 51.01

24.53 51.01 9 Gimbutis, Rolandas X 23 CAL-PC 51.56 51.49

24.77 51.49

B - Final 10 Tucker, Scott E 29 NOVA-CA 51.85 50.40

24.26 50.40 11 Draganja, Duje 21 Unattached 51.82 50.96

24.12 50.96 12 Crocker, Ian L 21 TXLA-ST 51.63 51.25

  1. 51.25 13 Vanderkaay, Peter 20 CW-MI 52.17 51.27

  2. 51.27 14 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 52.06 51.64

25.51 51.64 15 Schumacher, Brad D 30 NOVA-CA 51.94 51.85

24.63 51.85

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

16 Tarwater, Davis 20 CW-MI 52.14 51.99

25.44 51.99 17 Weston, Ben C 23 Santa Cruz-PC 52.21 52.03

25.13 52.03 18 Ketchum, Dan J 22 CW-MI 52.21 54.02

26.40 54.02

C - Final 19 Iles, Salim 29 CAL-PC 52.25 50.87

24.15 50.87 20 Busse, Greg 25 NOVA-CA 52.66 51.87

  1. 51.87 21 Keller, Klete 22 CW-MI 52.81 52.21

  2. 52.21 22 Jones, Beyan J 25 TXLA-ST 52.49 52.24

25.22 52.24 23 Mull, Cameron S 27 Santa Cruz-PC 52.61 52.41

25.59 52.41 24 Cramer, Jayme 21 UN-PC 52.47 52.57

25.55 52.57 25 Adrian, Nathan G 15 Tacoma-PN 52.63 52.69

25.62 52.69 26 Adrian, Justin G 21 STAR-PN 52.48 52.78

25.18 52.78 27 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben M 19 UN-PC 52.77 52.87

25.74 52.87

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 49.24 2001 Anthony Ervin

World: # 47.84 9/19/2000 Pieter Van Den Hoogenband - NE American: & 48.33 7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Phelps, Michael F 18 North Baltimore-MD 49.05 49.93

24.47 49.93 2 Walker, Neil S 27 TXLA-ST 50.03 50.67

24.51 50.67 3 Lezak, Jason E 28 NOVA-CA 48.78 50.72

  1. 50.72 4 Kizierowski, Bart 27 CAL-PC 50.72 50.86

  2. 50.86 5 Woodward, Gabe T 24 NOVA-CA 50.04 50.87

24.70 50.87 6 Weber-Gale, Garrett W 18 Unattached 50.37 51.45

24.85 51.45 7 Mintenko, Mike 28 Ubc Dolphins 50.19 51.46

24.86 51.46 8 Gimbutis, Rolandas X 23 CAL-PC 51.01 51.56

24.90 51.56 9 Hayden, Brent 20 Ubc Dolphins 49.54 51.57

25.16 51.57

10 Crocker, Ian L 21 TXLA-ST 50.32 51.63

24.77 51.63 11 Draganja, Duje 21 Unattached 49.51 51.82

24.54 51.82 12 Tucker, Scott E 29 NOVA-CA 49.01 51.85

24.71 51.85 13 Schumacher, Brad D 30 NOVA-CA 51.29 51.94

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

  1. 51.94 14 Beal, Daniel S 18 SBSC-CA 51.83 51.96

  2. 51.96 15 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 52.00 52.06

25.68 52.06 16 Tarwater, Davis 20 CW-MI 52.08 52.14

25.36 52.14 17 Vanderkaay, Peter 20 CW-MI 52.88 52.17

25.56 52.17 18 Ketchum, Dan J 22 CW-MI 52.07 52.21

25.87 52.21 18 Weston, Ben C 23 Santa Cruz-PC 52.63 52.21

25.05 52.21

Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------20 Iles, Salim 29 CAL-PC 50.50 52.25

25.19 52.25 21 Cramer, Jayme 21 UN-PC 50.40 52.47

25.18 52.47 22 Adrian, Justin G 21 STAR-PN 51.94 52.48

  1. 52.48 23 Jones, Beyan J 25 TXLA-ST 51.00 52.49

  2. 52.49 24 Mull, Cameron S 27 Santa Cruz-PC 52.03 52.61

25.56 52.61 25 Adrian, Nathan G 15 Tacoma-PN 51.90 52.63

25.19 52.63 26 Busse, Greg 25 NOVA-CA 50.60 52.66

25.18 52.66 27 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben M 19 UN-PC 50.87 52.77

25.36 52.77

28 Keller, Klete 22 CW-MI 51.52 52.81

25.80 52.81 29 Zachowski, Thomas CAN 52.03 J52.82

25.04 52.82

30 Klueh, Michael P 17 TXLA-ST 52.53 J52.82

25.82 52.82 31 Busquets, Ricardo PR 51.36 52.83

25.84 52.83 32 Alleyne, Damian A 21 ABSC-GA 52.84 52.96

25.62 52.96 33 Morse, Ivan E 21 SRVL-PC 51.89 53.08

25.76 53.08 34 Verhoef, Peter J 19 Coast Guard-VA 51.43 53.10

  1. 53.10 35 Panos, Tyler B 20 TROJ-CA 52.50 53.19

  2. 53.19 36 Bal, Randal M 23 UN-PC 52.77 53.36

  1. 53.36 37 Hurd, Andrew 21 TO* 52.09 53.43

  2. 53.43 38 Grant, Andy W 19 UN-PC 52.19 53.55

26.14 53.55 39 Wagner, Garrett M M 18 SMST-SN 51.77 53.58

25.81 53.58 40 Cavic, Michael 19 CAL-PC 50.72 53.70

25.24 53.70 41 Marshall, Peter J 22 UN-PC 52.76 53.72

25.71 53.72

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004

42 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 53.13 53.79

26.54 53.79 43 Foster, John M 17 NOVA-CA 53.23 53.80

25.80 53.80 44 Reinhardt, Will 19 PASA-PC 52.19 53.83

25.60 53.83 45 Kafer, Ryan D 27 TXLA-ST 51.60 53.89

25.95 53.89 46 Diaz, Rodrigo 20 GOA 53.96 53.93

25.88 53.93 47 Laban, Josh N 21 ABSC-GA 53.63 53.97

25.58 53.97 48 Kendrick, Rainer K 21 Unattached 52.68 54.02

  1. 54.02 49 Sun, Hougzhe M 18 UN-PC 52.50 54.06

  2. 54.06 50 Mills, Matt S 21 SRVL-PC 51.74 54.18

26.36 54.18 51 Pollard, Justin C 18 ALMA-PC 52.99 54.43

26.04 54.43 52 Rudolf, Darryl 19 Ubc Dolphins 52.04 54.51

26.18 54.51 52 Derrick, Seth 23 PST-SN 53.57 54.51

  1. 54.51 54 Simon, Brett N 21 PASA-PC 53.99 54.62

  2. 54.62 55 Langlais, Jean Francois UL 52.52 54.65

26.23 54.65 56 Dame, Robert M 19 UN-PC 53.94 54.67

  1. 54.67 57 Crowe, Matthew M 19 UN-PC 53.39 54.75

  2. 54.75 58 Warm, Michael UN-PC 53.99 54.79

26.35 54.79 59 Pilegaard, Eric J 19 LODI-SN 53.99 54.92

  1. 54.92 60 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A 16 Daca-PC 53.99 55.00

  2. 55.00 61 Dwelley, John A 18 TERA-PC 53.60 55.07

26.47 55.07 62 Schach, Ben 19 Ubc Dolphins 53.58 55.34

26.50 55.34 63 Smith, Matt C 23 SCSC-PC 54.67 55.40

26.64 55.40 64 Sioui, Adam 22 GSC-FL 52.15 55.47

  1. 55.47 65 Edwards, Mason 18 PST-SN 56.87 55.49

  2. 55.49 66 Kauffman, Mike R 20 TROJ-CA 54.89 55.57

27.31 55.57 67 Schnell, Andrew P 21 UN-PC 51.15 55.58

  1. 55.58 68 DeJong, Chris 20 CW-MI 51.93 55.70

  2. 55.70 68 Dauw, Curtis M 16 SCST-IL 53.00 55.70

26.92 55.70 70 Abercrombie, JD D 22 TXLA-ST 52.98 55.77

25.98 55.77 71 Hardy, Jason 18 UN-PC 54.90 55.84

27.45 55.84

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

Page 65 of 108

72 Reinhardt, Robert26.27 56.04 18 PASA-PC 56.72 56.04
73 Fortney, Stephen27.31 56.12 16 CCA-SN 55.50 56.12
74 Howe, Bradley S27.55 56.22 42 SC-PC 53.99 56.22
75 Roberts, Kenny G27.51 56.49 17 GSC-FL 52.50 56.49
76 Lawler, James W26.39 56.82 21 SCSC-PC 53.72 56.82
77 Hall, Gary27.03 56.90 29 CAL-PC 51.02 56.90
78 Hammaker, Spencer27.71 57.34 28 ALMA-PC 56.59 57.34
79 Laguitao, Jeff27.11 57.50 TERA-PC 54.20 57.50
80 Stirn, Andrew27.78 57.54 18 PASA-PC 56.56 57.54
81 Morrell, Josh M27.23 57.64 18 VACA-SN 53.99 57.64
82 McLaughlin, William A 26.82 57.6921 TIGR-PC 53.99 57.69
83 Dunn, David A27.88 57.76 18 Makos-PC 56.09 57.76
84 Keenan, James28.24 58.30 19 TERA-PC 54.20 58.30
85 Bartell, Kevin A27.54 58.43 19 Bsc-CC 53.99 58.43
86 Carranza, Travis J 27.87 58.9219 SRN-PC 55.40 58.92
87 Dunn, Thomas E27.87 59.36 20 Makos-PC 57.65 59.36
-- Liscinsky, Mark M-- Kelly, Ryan G-- Monsees, Zac A-- Horner, Christian-- Muhammad, Sabir K-- Gueraldi, Renato G-- Ilika, Josh-- Lane, Evan T-- Greenwood, Scott C-- Rehrmann, Steve T-- Lopez, Alex-- Rohleder, Daniel S-- Trupin, Daniel M-- Rogan, Markus A-- Mellouli, Moones-- Valdivieso, Juan P-- Biel, Matt D-- Jacobsen, Pat S-- Hasselbach, Grant-- Lindstrom, John E-- Rose, Derek S-- McDonald, Matt S-- Wells, Barton S 22 CUBU-PV 28 VS-SC 18 SCSC-PC 25 CSUB-CC 28 UN-PC 23 Unattached MEX 21 UN-PC 26 CAL-PC 21 Daca-PC 25 GSC-FL 17 TXLA-ST 20 UN-PC 22 Unattached 22 TROJ-CA 23 CUBU-PV 17 TERA-PC 19 UN-PC 21 UN-UT 26 LCRC-SN 21 STAR-PN 21 UN-PC 37 SC-PC 51.99 52.30 54.75 53.99 50.01 52.41 51.79 52.53 53.82 52.43 52.00 53.92 53.17 50.86 52.93 53.27 55.00 53.76 53.99 56.17 52.19 53.79 54.24 DQDQDQNS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS NS SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR

Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Meet: ^ 1:50.18 2002 Rick Say World: # 1:44.06 7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe - Aus

Name Age Team Seed Finals ===============================================================================

-Time Trial 1 Williams, Brian J 17 SCSC-PC NT 1:58.34

28.57 58.78 1:29.32 1:58.34

World: # 1:44.06 7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe - Aus American: & 1:45.99 2003 Michael Phelps

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final

Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:50.18 2002 Rick Say

1 Hayden, Brent25.87 53.55 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:22.39 1:50.26 1:52.18 1:50.26
2 Johnston, Mark26.26 53.95 24 Ubc Dolphins 1:22.13 1:50.39 1:51.37 1:50.39
3 Walker, Neil S25.37 53.55 27 TXLA-ST 1:21.75 1:50.57 1:52.83 1:50.57
4 Lochte, Ryan26.30 55.17 19 DBSA-FL 1:23.32 1:51.08 1:52.44 1:51.08
5 Keller, Klete26.98 55.24 22 CW-MI 1:23.40 1:51.17 1:52.91 1:51.17
6 Rogan, Markus A26.20 54.95 22 Unattached 1:23.30 1:51.59 1:51.91 1:51.59
7 Vanderkaay, Peter26.91 55.59 20 CW-MI 1:23.88 1:51.65 1:52.80 1:51.65
8 Ketchum, Dan J27.30 55.75 22 CW-MI 1:24.23 1:52.42 1:52.84 1:52.42
9 Mull, Cameron S26.49 55.31 27 Santa Cruz-PC 1:24.29 1:52.72 1:52.87 1:52.72
B - Final
10 Beal, Daniel S26.92 55.32 18 SBSC-CA 1:24.01 1:51.47 1:54.00 1:51.47
11 Peirsol, Aaron W25.97 54.52 20 TXLA-ST 1:23.56 1:52.44 1:53.96 1:52.44
12 Klueh, Michael P26.55 55.20 17 TXLA-ST 1:24.38 1:52.68 1:53.10 1:52.68
13 Liscinsky, Mark M26.83 55.62 22 CUBU-PV 1:24.49 1:53.28 1:54.16 1:53.28
14 Ilika, Josh26.56 55.29 1:24.55 MEX 1:53.34 1:53.50 1:53.34
15 DeJong, Chris27.31 56.41 20 CW-MI 1:26.07 1:53.39 1:54.93 1:53.39
16 Crocker, Ian L25.55 54.40 21 TXLA-ST 1:23.97 1:54.22 1:53.14 1:54.22
17 Tucker, Scott E26.40 55.11 29 NOVA-CA 1:24.51 1:54.44 1:54.60 1:54.44
18 Foster, John M26.76 55.76 17 NOVA-CA 1:25.80 1:56.86 1:54.95 1:56.86
C - Final
19 Cramer, Jayme26.64 55.01 21 UN-PC 1:23.82 1:51.93 1:55.08 1:51.93
20 Clements, Kevin R26.40 54.83 24 North Baltimore-MD 1:23.78 1:52.32 1:55.01 1:52.32
21 Hurd, Andrew27.58 57.14 21 TO* 1:26.32 1:54.51 1:55.41 1:54.51
22 Weston, Ben C27.31 55.96 23 Santa Cruz-PC 1:25.21 1:54.88 1:55.14 1:54.88

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

23 Grant, Andy W 19 UN-PC 1:55.47 1:54.99

27.75 56.99 1:26.86 1:54.99 24 Panos, Tyler B 20 TROJ-CA 1:55.58 1:55.47

27.62 57.28 1:26.75 1:55.47 25 Cho, Jung Mo 19 KOREA 1:56.03 1:55.48

27.36 56.33 1:25.98 1:55.48 26 Rohleder, Daniel S 17 TXLA-ST 1:56.36 1:56.81

27.57 57.24 1:27.62 1:56.81 27 Mills, Matt S 21 SRVL-PC 1:55.86 1:56.89

27.98 57.66 1:27.69 1:56.89

Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:50.18 2002 Rick Say

World: # 1:44.06 7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe - Aus American: & 1:45.99 2003 Michael Phelps

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Johnston, Mark 24 Ubc Dolphins 1:49.89 1:51.37

26.86 55.07 1:23.43 1:51.37 2 Rogan, Markus A 22 Unattached 1:50.80 1:51.91

  1. 53.74 1:22.77 1:51.91 3 Hayden, Brent 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:49.02 1:52.18

  2. 54.74 1:23.89 1:52.18 4 Mintenko, Mike 28 Ubc Dolphins 1:51.12 1:52.37

  1. 55.02 1:23.91 1:52.37 5 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 1:52.00 1:52.44

  2. 56.41 1:24.84 1:52.44 6 Vanderkaay, Peter 20 CW-MI 1:50.68 1:52.80

27.19 56.07 1:25.04 1:52.80 7 Walker, Neil S 27 TXLA-ST 1:51.83 1:52.83

25.78 54.36 1:23.30 1:52.83 8 Ketchum, Dan J 22 CW-MI 1:49.34 1:52.84

27.45 56.53 1:25.32 1:52.84 9 Mull, Cameron S 27 Santa Cruz-PC 1:50.67 1:52.87

26.06 54.75 1:24.11 1:52.87

10 Keller, Klete27.44 56.06 22 CW-MI 1:24.79 1:52.91 1:49.38 1:52.91
11 Klueh, Michael P26.80 55.23 17 TXLA-ST 1:24.37 1:53.10 1:52.05 1:53.10
12 Crocker, Ian L25.80 54.78 21 TXLA-ST 1:24.23 1:53.14 1:54.02 1:53.14
13 Ilika, Josh27.13 55.98 1:24.45 MEX 1:53.50 1:54.00 1:53.50
14 Peirsol, Aaron W27.18 56.56 20 TXLA-ST 1:25.68 1:53.96 1:51.15 1:53.96
15 Beal, Daniel S26.95 55.98 18 SBSC-CA 1:25.17 1:54.00 1:52.78 1:54.00
16 Liscinsky, Mark M26.61 56.02 22 CUBU-PV 1:25.24 1:54.16 1:52.02 1:54.16
17 Tucker, Scott E26.41 55.08 29 NOVA-CA 1:24.43 1:54.60 1:49.37 1:54.60
18 DeJong, Chris27.52 57.21 20 CW-MI 1:26.82 1:54.93 1:52.93 1:54.93

19 Foster, John M 17 NOVA-CA 1:53.72 1:54.95

27.17 56.84 1:26.06 1:54.95 20 Clements, Kevin R 24 North Baltimore-MD 1:51.25 1:55.01

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

26.98 56.09 1:25.57 1:55.01 21 Cramer, Jayme 21 UN-PC 1:49.37 1:55.08

  1. 55.47 1:24.83 1:55.08 22 Weston, Ben C 23 Santa Cruz-PC 1:54.79 1:55.14

  2. 57.27 1:26.09 1:55.14 23 Hurd, Andrew 21 TO* 1:51.66 1:55.41

27.60 57.25 1:26.45 1:55.41 24 Grant, Andy W 19 UN-PC 1:52.09 1:55.47

27.47 56.56 1:25.95 1:55.47 25 Panos, Tyler B 20 TROJ-CA 1:54.80 1:55.58

27.30 56.98 1:26.68 1:55.58 26 Mills, Matt S 21 SRVL-PC 1:53.13 1:55.86

27.33 56.80 1:26.58 1:55.86 27 Cho, Jung Mo 19 KOREA 1:53.41 1:56.03

27.09 56.35 1:26.34 1:56.03

28 Rohleder, Daniel S 17 TXLA-ST 1:56.13 1:56.36

27.43 57.06 1:26.92 1:56.36 29 Oriwol, Tobias 19 UN-PC 1:54.13 J1:56.40

27.37 57.09 1:27.47 1:56.40

30 Busse, Greg 25 NOVA-CA 1:53.61 J1:56.40

  1. 56.41 1:26.68 1:56.40 31 Alleyne, Damian A 21 ABSC-GA 1:54.08 1:56.55

  2. 57.51 1:27.29 1:56.55 32 Montesterio, Ricardo A 25 GSC-FL 1:54.00 1:56.57

  3. 57.61 1:27.51 1:56.57 33 Morse, Ivan E 21 SRVL-PC 1:56.99 1:56.60

27.36 56.81 1:26.93 1:56.60 34 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 1:52.55 1:56.69

27.35 56.68 1:26.30 1:56.69 35 Wagner, Garrett M M 18 SMST-SN 1:51.86 1:56.73

27.34 56.71 1:26.81 1:56.73 36 Marshall, Peter J 22 UN-PC 1:54.03 1:56.97

27.32 57.29 1:27.70 1:56.97 37 Copple, Blake R 18 Unattached 1:54.00 1:57.02

27.11 56.48 1:26.43 1:57.02 38 Rudolf, Darryl 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:53.59 1:57.07

27.33 56.71 1:26.71 1:57.07 39 Adrian, Justin G 21 STAR-PN 1:54.09 1:57.08

27.28 57.01 1:27.00 1:57.08 40 Weber-Gale, Garrett W 18 Unattached 1:52.12 1:57.18

26.38 56.19 1:26.94 1:57.18 41 Sung, Albert 21 NOVA-CA 2:03.66 1:57.21

  1. 55.66 1:25.96 1:57.21 42 Holdridge, Alexander S 20 CAL-PC 1:53.19 1:57.25

  2. 56.50 1:26.66 1:57.25 43 Lawler, James W 21 SCSC-PC 1:56.75 1:57.38

27.27 56.96 1:27.11 1:57.38 44 Kevorkiam, Aram D 25 Unattached 1:55.30 1:57.42

27.54 57.22 1:27.33 1:57.42 45 Phillips, Shaun C 19 UN-PC 1:52.39 1:57.44

27.58 56.75 1:26.88 1:57.44 46 Kendrick, Rainer K 21 Unattached 1:54.71 1:57.49

27.62 57.09 1:27.00 1:57.49 47 Staley, Trent W 22 TROJ-CA 1:52.90 1:57.59

  1. 57.18 1:27.18 1:57.59 48 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben M 19 UN-PC 1:54.09 1:58.15

  2. 58.34 1:28.15 1:58.15 49 Zaferes, Tom G 18 CAB-PC 1:58.27 1:58.42

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004

28.98 59.17 1:29.16 1:58.42 50 Verhoef, Peter J 19 Coast Guard-VA 1:58.09 1:58.65

  1. 56.96 1:28.01 1:58.65 51 Di Iulio, Eric 21 UN-PC 1:55.04 1:58.74

  2. 58.24 1:28.69 1:58.74 52 Adrian, Nathan G 15 Tacoma-PN 1:56.58 1:58.82

27.25 57.69 1:29.05 1:58.82 53 Watts, Tim SVAA-PC 2:01.27 1:58.97

27.56 57.65 1:29.12 1:58.97 54 Tarwater, Davis 20 CW-MI 1:51.36 1:59.01

27.59 57.59 1:28.20 1:59.01 55 Osborn, Peter D 20 ABSC-GA 1:58.09 1:59.17

27.77 57.94 1:28.98 1:59.17 56 Natina, Joseph 17 AH-SN 1:59.11 1:59.19

27.49 57.72 1:28.46 1:59.19 56 Ringe, David E 22 TROJ-CA 1:56.20 1:59.19

27.08 57.81 1:29.07 1:59.19 56 Strelzow, Desmond 18 Ubc Dolphins 1:58.01 1:59.19

  1. 57.86 1:29.36 1:59.19 59 Walters, William 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:57.80 1:59.22

  2. 58.46 1:29.08 1:59.22 60 Mendoza, Miguel T 22 ABSC-GA 1:58.00 1:59.23

28.87 59.14 1:29.67 1:59.23 61 Rehrmann, Steve T 21 Daca-PC 1:53.88 1:59.55

  1. 58.37 1:28.80 1:59.55 62 Scoggan, Byron J 15 AH-SN 1:57.26 1:59.59

  2. 58.36 1:29.03 1:59.59 63 Knopp, Cory R 17 North Baltimore-MD 1:57.30 1:59.62

28.02 58.22 1:29.26 1:59.62 64 Carranza, Travis J 19 SRN-PC 1:58.09 1:59.68

28.05 58.21 1:29.31 1:59.68 65 Sioui, Adam 22 GSC-FL 1:54.50 1:59.97

28.00 58.55 1:29.50 1:59.97 66 McLean, Michael R 20 UN-PC 1:53.92 2:00.16

27.62 58.00 1:29.41 2:00.16 67 Flores, Bayani F 25 UN-PC 1:56.69 2:00.17

27.70 58.06 1:29.47 2:00.17 68 Langlais, Jean Francois UL 1:55.28 2:00.31

  1. 57.60 1:28.78 2:00.31 69 Leicht, George K 17 TIGR-PC 2:00.76 2:00.51

  2. 58.30 1:29.71 2:00.51 70 Cochrane, Ryan 15 IS 2:00.42 2:00.57

28.90 59.66 1:30.78 2:00.57 71 Dwelley, John A 18 TERA-PC 1:56.50 2:00.61

  1. 57.93 1:29.17 2:00.61 72 Storie, Tyler W 20 TROJ-CA 1:57.65 2:00.73

  2. 59.05 1:30.30 2:00.73 73 Simon, Brett N 21 PASA-PC 1:58.09 2:00.80

28.52 59.24 1:30.11 2:00.80 74 Leto, Kyle J 18 SVAA-PC 1:59.09 2:00.99

28.45 59.10 1:30.27 2:00.99 75 Warm, Michael UN-PC 1:57.51 2:01.00

28.67 59.49 1:30.43 2:01.00 76 Neligan, Brendan 21 LIAC-MR 1:54.05 2:01.19

28.17 59.02 1:30.27 2:01.19 77 Seiler, David E 15 SMST-SN 2:02.46 2:01.29

27.68 57.90 1:29.85 2:01.29 78 Williams, Brian J 17 SCSC-PC 1:58.38 2:01.34

27.90 57.49 1:28.26 2:01.34 79 Thompson, Scott D 17 Atlantis-MI 1:57.44 2:01.39

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

Page 70 of 108

27.46 56.77 1:28.50 2:01.39
80 Crowe, Matthew M27.51 58.36 19 UN-PC 1:30.22 2:01.54 1:58.09 2:01.54
81 Hasselbach, Grant27.31 57.58 21 UN-UT 1:29.78 2:02.33 1:58.09 2:02.33
81 Fortney, Stephen27.79 58.63 16 CCA-SN 1:30.41 2:02.33 1:56.53 2:02.33
81 Roberts, Kenny G27.70 58.80 17 GSC-FL 1:31.06 2:02.33 1:58.09 2:02.33
84 Reinhardt, Will27.91 59.25 19 PASA-PC 1:31.05 2:02.72 1:58.09 2:02.72
85 Melder, Eric I28.33 59.61 21 AIA-PC 1:32.23 2:02.93 1:58.09 2:02.93
86 Stipek, Jesse M28.52 59.14 15 Tacoma-PN 1:31.17 2:03.36 1:58.09 2:03.36
87 Kafer, Ryan D28.21 59.01 27 TXLA-ST 1:31.83 2:03.78 1:56.00 2:03.78
88 Wells, Barton S27.97 58.42 37 SC-PC 1:30.94 2:04.16 1:56.81 2:04.16
89 Keenan, James28.37 59.42 19 TERA-PC 1:32.37 2:04.92 1:56.70 2:04.92
90 McDonald, Adam C29.16 1:00.83 15 CUBU-PV 1:33.05 2:05.00 1:57.74 2:05.00
91 Jones, Matt E28.70 1:00.03 20 UN-SN 1:32.38 2:05.03 1:58.09 2:05.03
92 Muller, Andrew N29.50 1:01.44 14 ROSE-CA 1:34.16 2:06.34 2:01.10 2:06.34
93 Dufek, Chris J28.67 59.58 19 CUBU-PV 1:32.88 2:07.48 1:57.29 2:07.48
94 Lean, Ryan S28.95 1:00.79 20 NOVA-CA 1:34.76 2:07.74 1:55.21 2:07.74
95 Gibson, Chris R30.05 1:02.60 20 CUBU-PV 1:36.93 2:11.83 1:56.21 2:11.83
-- Fisher, Ben J-- Lynch, Eric A2:02.64 19 UN-PC 16 SCSC-PC 1:58.09 2:02.85 NS NS
-- Mellouli, Moones-- Kemp, Nik E-- Dorr, John W-- Dame, Robert M-- Thompson, Bradley-- Smith, Taylor B-- Thompson, Chris L-- Kim, Bang H-- Biel, Matt D-- Rose, Derek S-- Brown, Thomas J-- Unruh, Joe-- Westcott, Dan D-- Kao, Kris 22 TROJ-CA 19 SMST-SN 20 UN-PC 19 UN-PC 17 PASA-PC 15 SCSC-PC 25 CW-MI 24 GSC-FL 17 TERA-PC 21 STAR-PN 20 UN-PC 16 OAPB-PC 23 TWST-GA 16 OAPB-PC 1:57.22 1:57.19 1:56.00 1:58.09 2:05.38 2:03.79 1:53.69 1:54.00 1:56.02 2:02.49 1:54.83 1:58.09 1:56.04 1:56.09 NS NS NS NS SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 3:51.40 5/22/2004 Klete Keller, CW -MI

World: # 3:40.17 7/22/2001 Ian Thorpe - Aus American: & 3:47.00 9/16/2000 Klete Keller

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Keller, Klete 22 CW-MI 3:55.22 3:51.40^

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

27.63 57.32 1:26.89 1:56.42 2:25.66 2:54.48 3:23.17 3:51.40 2 Johnston, Mark 24 Ubc Dolphins 3:56.59 3:53.98

27.62 57.49 1:27.24 1:56.81 2:26.46 2:56.02 3:25.54 3:53.98 3 Vanderkaay, Peter 20 CW-MI 3:57.30 3:54.28

27.91 57.93 1:27.95 1:57.95 2:27.58 2:57.41 3:26.35 3:54.28 4 Vendt, Erik K 23 TROJ-CA 3:57.21 3:55.32

27.60 57.05 1:27.09 1:56.86 2:26.62 2:56.81 3:26.84 3:55.32 5 Johns, Brian 21 Ubc Dolphins 3:59.68 3:56.48

26.77 56.27 1:25.92 1:55.93 2:26.30 2:57.30 3:28.05 3:56.48 6 Montesterio, Ricardo A 25 GSC-FL 3:57.33 3:58.32

28.10 57.82 1:27.81 1:57.99 2:28.06 2:58.47 3:28.80 3:58.32 7 Mull, Cameron S 27 Santa Cruz-PC 3:57.89 3:59.17

27.82 57.81 1:28.40 1:58.73 2:29.17 2:59.31 3:29.64 3:59.17 8 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 3:59.67 4:00.20

27.97 58.28 1:28.64 1:59.07 2:29.18 2:59.80 3:30.08 4:00.20 9 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 3:58.17 4:00.70

28.12 58.32 1:28.83 1:59.07 2:29.49 2:59.97 3:30.63 4:00.70

B - Final 10 Cramer, Jayme 21 UN-PC 4:02.31 3:57.94

  1. 58.20 1:28.63 1:59.03 2:29.49 2:59.76 3:29.36 3:57.94 11 Cho, Jung Mo 19 KOREA 4:00.22 3:58.08

  2. 58.04 1:28.19 1:58.67 2:28.80 2:59.44 3:29.15 3:58.08 12 Clements, Kevin R 24 North Baltimore-MD 4:02.83 3:58.12

27.51 57.19 1:27.84 1:58.21 2:28.76 2:59.16 3:29.22 3:58.12 13 Klueh, Michael P 17 TXLA-ST 4:00.52 3:58.14

  1. 57.75 1:28.06 1:58.68 2:29.24 2:59.71 3:30.10 3:58.14 14 Ketchum, Dan J 22 CW-MI 4:04.21 3:59.26

  2. 58.93 1:30.07 2:01.08 2:31.73 3:01.82 3:32.22 3:59.26 15 Hurd, Andrew 21 TO* 4:02.87 3:59.76

28.59 59.42 1:30.84 2:01.55 2:31.76 3:01.80 3:32.54 3:59.76 16 Foster, John M 17 NOVA-CA 4:03.55 4:01.71

  1. 57.20 1:27.64 1:58.24 2:29.07 3:00.02 3:31.57 4:01.71 17 Mellouli, Oussama 20 TROJ-CA 4:02.24 4:05.29

  2. 58.52 1:29.12 2:00.03 2:30.73 3:02.05 3:33.83 4:05.29 18 Rose, Brian C 16 SCSC-PC 4:04.34 4:10.01

28.00 58.49 1:29.71 2:01.58 2:33.97 3:05.94 3:38.43 4:10.01

C - Final 19 Sayao, Carlos 21 TO* 4:08.12 4:04.06

28.24 58.96 1:30.14 2:01.01 2:31.72 3:02.73 3:34.05 4:04.06 20 Kim, Bang H 24 GSC-FL 4:06.00 4:04.17

  1. 59.63 1:31.01 2:02.28 2:33.45 3:04.45 3:34.79 4:04.17 21 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:07.59 4:05.19

  2. 1:00.05 1:31.59 2:02.87 2:33.77 3:05.18 3:36.12 4:05.19 22 Phillips, Shaun C 19 UN-PC 4:06.79 4:05.22

  1. 59.82 1:31.48 2:02.85 2:33.98 3:04.67 3:35.42 4:05.22 23 Grant, Andy W 19 UN-PC 4:08.16 4:05.86

  2. 1:00.60 1:32.65 2:03.94 2:35.36 3:06.57 3:37.36 4:05.86 24 Cochrane, Ryan 15 IS 4:05.83 4:06.50

28.79 59.89 1:31.00 2:02.30 2:33.69 3:05.00 3:36.28 4:06.50 25 Monsees, Zac A 18 SCSC-PC 4:07.77 4:07.22

28.28 59.20 1:30.89 2:02.66 2:34.43 3:05.75 3:36.67 4:07.22 26 Storie, Tyler W 20 TROJ-CA 4:07.34 4:07.35

28.77 59.74 1:31.18 2:02.46 2:33.87 3:05.34 3:36.88 4:07.35 27 Copple, Blake R 18 Unattached 4:06.54 4:08.74

28.54 59.60 1:31.15 2:02.52 2:34.22 3:05.76 3:37.34 4:08.74

Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 3:51.40 5/22/2004 Klete Keller, CW -MI World: # 3:40.17 7/22/2001 Ian Thorpe - Aus

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

American: & 3:47.00 9/16/2000 Klete Keller Name Age Team Seed Prelims ===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Preliminaries 1 Keller, Klete 22 CW-MI 3:47.70 3:55.22

28.12 58.42 1:28.53 1:58.65 2:28.18 2:57.76 3:26.81 3:55.22 2 Johnston, Mark 24 Ubc Dolphins 3:51.79 3:56.59

27.68 57.54 1:27.44 1:57.68 2:28.08 2:58.13 3:27.76 3:56.59 3 Vendt, Erik K 23 TROJ-CA 3:52.75 3:57.21

  1. 58.61 1:28.89 1:58.93 2:28.58 2:58.40 3:27.62 3:57.21 4 Vanderkaay, Peter 20 CW-MI 3:52.94 3:57.30

  2. 58.53 1:28.76 1:59.11 2:29.13 2:59.28 3:29.12 3:57.30 5 Montesterio, Ricardo A 25 GSC-FL 3:55.50 3:57.33

28.29 58.03 1:27.74 1:57.68 2:27.86 2:58.28 3:28.74 3:57.33 6 Mull, Cameron S 27 Santa Cruz-PC 3:55.68 3:57.89

  1. 57.37 1:28.43 1:58.70 2:29.16 2:59.47 3:29.57 3:57.89 7 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 3:54.64 3:58.17

  2. 58.53 1:28.90 1:59.51 2:29.60 2:59.62 3:29.30 3:58.17 8 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 3:55.50 3:59.67

28.06 58.55 1:29.34 2:00.22 2:30.70 3:01.67 3:31.55 3:59.67 9 Johns, Brian 21 Ubc Dolphins 3:52.07 3:59.68

27.73 58.07 1:28.86 1:59.74 2:30.44 3:01.08 3:31.33 3:59.68

10 Cho, Jung Mo 19 KOREA 3:56.43 4:00.22

  1. 58.23 1:29.05 1:59.66 2:30.19 3:00.72 3:31.07 4:00.22 11 Klueh, Michael P 17 TXLA-ST 3:54.34 4:00.52

  2. 58.62 1:29.20 1:59.50 2:29.80 2:59.92 3:30.66 4:00.52 12 Mellouli, Oussama 20 TROJ-CA 3:54.24 4:02.24

  1. 57.93 1:28.90 1:59.67 2:30.20 3:01.42 3:32.13 4:02.24 13 Cramer, Jayme 21 UN-PC 3:55.29 4:02.31

  2. 58.89 1:29.24 1:59.37 2:29.41 2:59.90 3:30.77 4:02.31 14 Clements, Kevin R 24 North Baltimore-MD 3:55.14 4:02.83

  1. 58.40 1:29.17 2:00.13 2:30.96 3:02.02 3:32.99 4:02.83 15 Hurd, Andrew 21 TO* 3:55.96 4:02.87

  2. 59.56 1:30.76 2:02.04 2:32.78 3:03.56 3:34.00 4:02.87 16 Foster, John M 17 NOVA-CA 4:01.06 4:03.55

28.00 58.10 1:28.85 1:59.48 2:30.31 3:01.59 3:33.22 4:03.55 17 Ketchum, Dan J 22 CW-MI 3:58.87 4:04.21

28.78 59.13 1:30.34 2:01.40 2:33.17 3:04.86 3:35.71 4:04.21 18 Rose, Brian C 16 SCSC-PC 4:13.27 4:04.34

27.99 58.13 1:29.15 2:00.17 2:31.46 3:02.70 3:34.01 4:04.34

19 Cochrane, Ryan 15 IS 4:07.23 4:05.83

28.27 59.00 1:30.14 2:01.46 2:32.92 3:04.65 3:36.42 4:05.83 20 Kim, Bang H 24 GSC-FL 4:00.00 4:06.00

28.58 59.02 1:29.79 2:00.80 2:31.41 3:02.45 3:34.29 4:06.00 21 Copple, Blake R 18 Unattached 4:07.00 4:06.54

  1. 1:00.05 1:31.66 2:03.15 2:34.48 3:05.79 3:36.64 4:06.54 22 Phillips, Shaun C 19 UN-PC 3:59.61 4:06.79

  2. 1:00.25 1:32.00 2:03.06 2:34.13 3:05.24 3:36.32 4:06.79 23 Storie, Tyler W 20 TROJ-CA 4:07.65 4:07.34

28.87 59.68 1:30.90 2:02.08 2:33.27 3:04.70 3:36.35 4:07.34 24 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:02.39 4:07.59

28.89 1:00.03 1:32.19 2:04.20 2:34.71 3:05.81 3:37.56 4:07.59 25 Monsees, Zac A 18 SCSC-PC 4:06.45 4:07.77

28.18 58.91 1:30.53 2:02.12 2:33.34 3:04.52 3:36.27 4:07.77 26 Sayao, Carlos 21 TO* 4:02.19 4:08.12

28.56 59.53 1:31.10 2:02.52 2:33.93 3:05.65 3:37.26 4:08.12 27 Grant, Andy W 19 UN-PC 4:01.29 4:08.16

29.20 59.48 1:30.74 2:01.89 2:33.87 3:06.37 3:39.10 4:08.16

28 McLean, Michael R 20 UN-PC 4:00.35 4:08.19

28.35 58.85 1:30.09 2:01.59 2:33.92 3:06.06 3:38.46 4:08.19 29 Beal, Daniel S 18 SBSC-CA 4:01.65 4:08.39

28.23 58.63 1:29.77 2:00.87 2:32.43 3:04.32 3:36.91 4:08.39

Page 73 of 108

6/14/2004

30 Lynch, Eric A 16 SCSC-PC 4:09.09 4:08.59

29.18 1:00.28 1:32.00 2:03.75 2:35.05 3:06.34 3:37.92 4:08.59 31 Wagner, Garrett M M 18 SMST-SN 4:01.35 4:09.24

  1. 1:00.33 1:32.57 2:04.81 2:37.21 3:08.91 3:40.46 4:09.24 32 Kevorkiam, Aram D 25 Unattached 4:05.24 4:09.33

  2. 1:01.17 1:33.22 2:04.29 2:35.63 3:07.35 3:38.89 4:09.33 33 Neligan, Brendan 21 LIAC-MR 3:55.64 4:09.67

29.03 1:00.11 1:31.48 2:03.02 2:34.66 3:07.13 3:38.82 4:09.67 34 Scoggan, Byron J 15 AH-SN 4:06.18 4:09.79

29.03 1:00.43 1:32.12 2:04.14 2:35.51 3:07.14 3:39.10 4:09.79 35 Leto, Kyle J 18 SVAA-PC 4:09.09 4:10.51

28.85 1:00.28 1:32.31 2:04.45 2:36.25 3:08.16 3:40.00 4:10.51 36 Walters, William 20 Ubc Dolphins 4:08.74 4:10.62

28.84 59.53 1:30.92 2:02.79 2:34.68 3:06.81 3:39.60 4:10.62 37 Anderson, Alex A 16 FISH-PV 4:07.76 4:10.74

  1. 58.98 1:30.72 2:02.96 2:34.96 3:07.17 3:39.75 4:10.74 38 Weston, Ben C 23 Santa Cruz-PC 4:06.52 4:10.87

  2. 1:01.39 1:33.42 2:05.91 2:37.76 3:09.55 3:41.28 4:10.87 39 Di Iulio, Eric 21 UN-PC 4:01.12 4:10.98

29.52 1:01.18 1:33.13 2:05.06 2:37.55 3:09.15 3:40.85 4:10.98 40 Kauffman, Mike R 20 TROJ-CA 4:00.33 4:11.10

28.73 59.69 1:30.64 2:02.25 2:34.37 3:06.93 3:39.40 4:11.10 41 Krause, Bobby M 17 SRVL-PC 4:09.09 4:11.22

  1. 59.91 1:31.41 2:03.29 2:35.27 3:07.79 3:39.89 4:11.22 42 Mendoza, Miguel T 22 ABSC-GA 4:10.00 4:11.51

  2. 1:01.22 1:33.14 2:04.75 2:36.94 3:08.77 3:40.64 4:11.51 43 Bassett, Ethan C 23 CUBU-PV 4:04.71 4:12.31

29.25 1:00.71 1:32.96 2:04.94 2:37.00 3:08.93 3:41.28 4:12.31 44 Smalley, Maverick R 16 TXLA-ST 4:09.19 4:13.05

  1. 1:00.19 1:32.44 2:05.04 2:37.52 3:09.74 3:42.39 4:13.05 45 Hamilton, Neal AIA-PC 4:09.09 4:13.35

  2. 1:02.00 1:34.34 2:06.68 2:38.70 3:10.83 3:42.44 4:13.35 46 Smith, Taylor B 15 SCSC-PC 4:09.09 4:13.71

  1. 1:00.41 1:32.55 2:04.93 2:37.75 3:09.96 3:42.76 4:13.71 47 Gregory, Jeremy A 16 Tacoma-PN 4:07.55 4:14.07

  2. 1:00.86 1:32.92 2:05.17 2:37.48 3:10.16 3:42.71 4:14.07 48 Storie, Logan W 15 Cat-OR 4:09.09 4:14.24

  1. 59.74 1:31.68 2:03.80 2:36.26 3:09.09 3:42.37 4:14.24 49 Williams, Brian J 17 SCSC-PC 4:09.09 4:14.62

  2. 1:01.94 1:34.46 2:07.00 2:38.70 3:10.85 3:42.86 4:14.62 50 Douville, Nick 20 CW-MI 4:07.58 4:14.82

  3. 1:03.30 1:35.40 2:07.79 2:39.07 3:11.09 3:43.15 4:14.82 51 Fortney, Stephen 16 CCA-SN 4:08.74 4:15.08

29.43 1:01.19 1:33.58 2:06.07 2:38.94 3:11.65 3:44.25 4:15.08 52 Valdivieso, Juan P 23 CUBU-PV 4:02.07 4:15.95

31.16 1:03.62 1:35.82 2:07.71 2:39.40 3:12.04 3:44.20 4:15.95 53 Knopp, Cory R 17 North Baltimore-MD 4:04.44 4:15.97

28.77 1:00.13 1:32.42 2:05.09 2:37.94 3:10.85 3:44.07 4:15.97 54 Thompson, Scott D 17 Atlantis-MI 4:07.97 4:15.99

  1. 59.84 1:30.96 2:02.91 2:35.11 3:08.43 3:42.19 4:15.99 55 Sioui, Adam 22 GSC-FL 4:06.00 4:16.10

  2. 1:01.63 1:34.44 2:06.92 2:39.67 3:12.12 3:44.58 4:16.10 56 Carranza, Travis J 19 SRN-PC 4:09.09 4:16.91

29.24 1:00.63 1:32.45 2:04.94 2:37.74 3:10.85 3:43.93 4:16.91

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

Page 74 of 108

57 Hardy, Jason29.52 1:01.81 18 UN-PC 1:34.59 2:07.75 2:40.45 4:07.34 4:17.71 3:13.09 3:46.16 4:17.71
58 Fahey, Paul J29.26 1:01.11 20 TROJ-CA 1:33.73 2:06.73 2:40.24 4:08.60 4:18.00 3:13.83 3:46.51 4:18.00
59 Zaferes, Tom G30.54 1:03.03 18 CAB-PC 1:35.85 2:08.42 2:41.12 4:09.09 4:18.04 3:14.33 3:46.38 4:18.04
60 Mahoney, Sean R29.40 1:01.62 15 TERA-PC 1:34.69 2:08.14 2:40.82 4:14.00 4:18.62 3:14.23 3:46.52 4:18.62
61 Brown, Thomas J29.40 1:01.53 20 UN-PC 1:34.53 2:07.29 2:40.25 4:04.04 4:18.77 3:13.17 3:46.61 4:18.77
62 Leicht, George K29.05 1:00.80 17 TIGR-PC 1:32.93 2:05.78 2:39.04 4:09.09 4:19.43 3:12.84 3:46.52 4:19.43
63 Keenan, James29.57 1:01.60 19 TERA-PC 1:34.23 2:07.05 2:40.68 4:08.00 4:19.65 3:13.81 3:47.31 4:19.65
64 Dauw, Casey A28.56 59.53 19 SCST-IL 1:31.71 2:04.66 2:38.45 4:01.68 4:20.43 3:12.65 3:47.14 4:20.43
65 Angelo, Tyler A29.06 1:01.19 16 WCAB-PC 1:34.19 2:07.70 2:41.04 4:13.80 4:21.12 3:14.50 3:47.86 4:21.12
66 Dame, Robert M29.53 1:02.28 19 UN-PC 1:35.40 2:08.73 2:42.61 4:09.09 4:21.49 3:16.64 3:49.55 4:21.49
67 Kemp, Nik E29.74 1:01.88 19 SMST-SN 1:35.44 2:09.24 2:43.17 4:09.66 4:22.38 3:17.20 3:50.77 4:22.38
68 McDonald, Adam C30.14 1:03.35 15 CUBU-PV 1:37.35 2:11.25 2:45.32 4:08.28 4:25.20 3:18.97 3:52.69 4:25.20
69 Thompson, Bradley30.18 1:02.68 17 PASA-PC 1:35.77 2:09.43 2:43.13 4:09.09 4:25.35 3:17.50 3:51.80 4:25.35
70 Muller, Andrew N30.02 1:02.52 14 ROSE-CA 1:35.76 2:09.42 2:43.58 4:13.44 4:25.50 3:17.74 3:52.16 4:25.50
71 Devine, Sean P29.72 1:02.28 17 MP-PC 1:35.84 2:10.42 2:45.41 4:28.41 4:29.02 3:20.34 3:55.24 4:29.02
72 Stipek, Jesse M30.23 1:02.95 15 Tacoma-PN 1:36.79 2:11.12 2:45.37 4:09.09 4:29.40 3:20.46 3:55.34 4:29.40
-- Lean, Ryan S-- Newman, Keenan C-- Trupin, Daniel M-- Farrington, Ben-- Mellouli, Moones-- Biel, Matt D-- Ma, Zayd-- Thompson, Chris L 20 NOVA-CA 19 UN-PC 20 UN-PC 14 VACA-SN 22 TROJ-CA 17 TERA-PC 21 CW-MI 25 CW-MI 4:03.55 4:04.67 4:06.68 4:09.09 4:08.21 4:00.91 4:02.19 3:51.94 DQDQSCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 7:57.73 5/20/2004 Erik K Vendt, TROJ-CA

World: # 7:39.16 7/24/2001 Ian Thorpe - Aus American: & 7:48.09 2003 Larsen Jensen

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Vendt, Erik K 23 TROJ-CA 8:03.56 7:57.73^

28.29 58.62 1:28.72 1:58.94 2:29.26 2:59.62 3:29.85 4:00.16

4:30.29 5:00.37 5:30.35 6:00.02 6:29.80 6:59.60 7:29.35 7:57.73 2 Keller, Klete 22 CW-MI 8:01.91 8:01.52

28.62 59.25 1:29.39 1:59.45 2:29.74 2:59.94 3:30.37 4:00.67

4:31.05 5:01.28 5:31.64 6:01.86 6:32.56 7:03.15 7:32.75 8:01.52 3 Montesterio, Ricardo A 25 GSC-FL 8:04.00 8:09.49

28.66 59.23 1:24.37 2:00.92 2:31.39 3:02.13 3:24.12 4:04.05

4:35.29 5:06.88 5:36.17 6:09.21 6:35.78 7:10.01 7:40.35 8:09.49 4 Cho, Jung Mo 19 KOREA 8:03.10 8:13.17

28.78 59.24 1:30.30 2:01.24 2:32.17 3:03.09 3:34.17 4:05.05

4:35.37 5:06.45 5:37.33 6:08.68 6:39.81 7:11.21 7:39.68 8:13.17

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

5 Vanderkaay, Peter 20 CW-MI 7:59.22 8:15.63

28.81 59.88 1:30.69 2:01.89 2:33.05 3:04.28 3:35.46 4:06.84

4:37.96 5:09.66 5:41.39 6:12.84 6:43.91 7:15.38 7:46.07 8:15.63 6 Hurd, Andrew 21 TO* 8:16.87 8:17.96

28.55 1:00.29 1:31.65 2:02.92 2:34.44 3:06.34 3:38.02 4:09.94

4:41.18 5:12.36 5:43.94 6:15.47 6:46.88 7:17.88 7:48.85 8:17.96 7 Lynch, Eric A 16 SCSC-PC 8:33.39 8:23.23

29.35 1:00.30 1:32.08 2:03.36 2:34.99 3:06.33 3:38.43 4:10.44

4:42.41 5:14.27 5:46.02 6:17.69 6:49.43 7:20.66 7:52.19 8:23.23 8 Cochrane, Ryan 15 IS 8:38.30 8:25.65

28.80 1:00.43 1:32.35 2:03.89 2:35.77 3:07.03 3:39.25 4:11.69

4:44.08 5:16.04 5:48.37 6:20.47 6:52.58 7:24.61 7:56.47 8:25.65 9 Ma, Zayd 21 CW-MI 8:31.69 8:26.66

29.55 1:01.43 1:33.59 2:06.51 2:38.80 3:10.79 3:42.83 4:15.01

4:46.98 5:18.82 5:50.65 6:22.26 6:53.83 7:25.71 7:57.09 8:26.66 10 Rose, Brian C 16 SCSC-PC 8:37.79 8:26.94

29.34 1:00.90 1:33.07 2:04.92 2:37.09 3:08.90 3:41.04 4:13.03

4:45.11 5:16.88 5:48.42 6:20.11 6:52.11 7:24.14 7:47.21 8:26.94 11 Anderson, Alex A 16 FISH-PV 8:28.42 8:32.90

29.19 1:00.52 1:32.60 2:04.17 2:36.74 3:08.67 3:41.15 4:13.41

4:46.22 5:18.88 5:51.96 6:24.27 6:57.68 7:29.94 8:02.60 8:32.90 12 Walters, William 20 Ubc Dolphins 8:36.80 8:34.20

29.98 1:01.79 1:33.62 2:05.96 2:38.24 3:10.53 3:43.14 4:15.52

4:47.81 5:20.38 5:52.71 6:24.99 6:57.69 7:30.29 8:03.03 8:34.20 13 Krause, Bobby M 17 SRVL-PC 8:24.29 8:34.53

29.85 1:02.21 1:34.78 2:08.11 2:40.97 3:13.81 3:39.91 4:18.97

4:51.19 5:23.45 5:55.77 6:28.13 6:55.90 7:32.69 8:04.28 8:34.53 14 Scoggan, Byron J 15 AH-SN 8:22.06 8:34.83

30.08 1:02.36 1:35.29 2:08.24 2:40.82 3:13.53 3:46.39 4:19.18

4:51.30 5:23.54 5:55.95 6:28.57 7:00.77 7:33.09 8:05.05 8:34.83 15 Mellouli, Oussama 20 TROJ-CA 8:10.66 8:36.35

28.85 59.67 1:31.29 2:02.28 2:33.87 3:05.26 3:37.48 4:10.02

4:37.63 5:16.27 5:50.50 6:23.67 6:55.23 7:30.97 8:04.41 8:36.35 16 Neligan, Brendan 21 LIAC-MR 8:16.22 8:36.91

29.23 1:00.75 1:32.79 2:04.90 2:37.29 3:09.94 3:43.00 4:16.10

4:48.93 5:22.11 5:55.26 6:28.16 6:53.69 7:33.44 8:05.30 8:36.91 17 Staley, Trent W 22 TROJ-CA 8:15.77 8:39.51

29.46 1:00.79 1:33.69 2:06.00 2:39.62 3:12.44 3:46.14 4:19.27

4:52.05 5:24.44 5:57.41 6:30.16 7:03.30 7:35.93 8:08.28 8:39.51 18 Leto, Kyle J 18 SVAA-PC 8:40.57 8:43.54

29.91 1:02.13 1:35.49 2:08.43 2:41.89 3:14.77 3:48.18 4:21.23

4:54.34 5:26.95 6:00.23 6:33.27 7:06.49 7:39.62 8:12.62 8:43.54 19 Smith, Taylor B 15 SCSC-PC 8:37.79 8:43.74

29.93 1:02.29 1:28.83 2:08.36 2:41.50 3:14.53 3:47.93 4:20.90

4:54.52 5:27.28 6:00.42 6:33.53 7:06.70 7:39.75 8:12.81 8:43.74 20 Fahey, Paul J 20 TROJ-CA 8:30.62 8:50.27

30.37 1:02.60 1:35.47 2:08.63 2:41.88 3:15.03 3:49.01 4:23.34

4:57.23 5:31.27 6:05.15 6:38.82 7:12.46 7:46.09 8:18.98 8:50.27 21 Storie, Tyler W 20 TROJ-CA 8:20.00 8:50.99

30.29 1:02.77 1:32.61 2:09.50 2:43.47 3:16.97 3:50.90 4:24.43

4:58.00 5:31.67 6:05.23 6:39.04 7:12.39 7:45.93 8:18.87 8:50.99 22 Dauw, Casey A 19 SCST-IL 8:21.31 8:56.16

24.15 1:01.08 1:28.00 2:07.91 2:41.78 3:14.91 3:48.78 4:22.30

4:56.58 5:30.69 6:02.41 6:40.34 7:09.90 7:49.39 8:23.44 8:56.16 23 Kauffman, Mike R 20 TROJ-CA 8:37.42 8:57.77

31.41 1:04.11 1:37.59 2:10.96 2:44.15 3:17.47 3:50.80 4:24.38

4:57.72 5:31.48 6:05.58 6:39.50 7:14.29 7:48.89 8:23.54 8:57.77 24 Panos, Tyler B 20 TROJ-CA 8:24.22 9:00.15

29.41 1:01.19 1:34.46 2:08.08 2:42.54 3:15.88 3:50.38 4:24.60

4:59.52 5:33.67 6:08.83 6:43.36 7:18.42 7:52.50 8:26.96 9:00.15

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

25 Thompson, Scott D29.04 1:00.49 17 Atlantis-MI 1:32.87 2:05.29 2:38.68 8:52.46 9:03.30 3:12.17 3:46.10 4:19.99
4:54.68 5:29.37 6:05.08 6:40.79 7:16.51 7:52.21 8:28.17 9:03.30
-- Phillips, Shaun C-- Grant, Andy W-- Mahoney, Sean R-- Keenan, James-- Thompson, Chris L-- Di Iulio, Eric-- Williams, Brian J-- Biel, Matt D 19 UN-PC 19 UN-PC 15 TERA-PC 19 TERA-PC 25 CW-MI 21 UN-PC 17 SCSC-PC 17 TERA-PC 8:11.78 8:19.39 8:50.00 8:35.00 8:02.47 8:22.00 8:37.79 8:19.66 NS NS SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 15:11.80 5/23/2004 Erik K Vendt, TROJ-CA

World: # 14:34.56 7/29/2001 Grant Hackett - Aus American: & 14:56.81 9/23/2000 Chris Thompson

Name Age Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Vendt, Erik K 23 TROJ-CA 15:01.66 15:11.80^

28.13 58.26 1:28.42 1:58.55 2:28.90 2:59.30 3:29.72 4:00.21

4:30.70 5:01.10 5:31.52 6:02.06 6:32.54 7:02.93 7:33.40 8:04.04

8:34.57 9:05.16 9:35.76 10:06.32 10:36.95 11:07.69 11:38.46 12:09.35

12:39.98 13:10.75 13:41.63 14:12.45 14:43.05 15:11.80 2 Keller, Klete 22 CW-MI 15:35.64 15:27.83

27.59 57.12 1:27.20 1:57.46 2:28.33 2:59.68 3:31.27 4:02.58

4:34.19 5:05.42 5:36.95 6:08.27 6:40.02 7:11.43 7:42.67 8:13.91

8:46.12 9:17.70 9:49.02 10:19.97 10:51.50 11:22.78 11:54.34 12:25.54

12:56.81 13:27.93 13:59.52 14:29.94 14:59.23 15:27.83 3 Montesterio, Ricardo A 25 GSC-FL 15:17.00 15:30.34

28.34 58.62 1:28.91 1:59.10 2:29.45 2:59.89 3:30.37 4:00.82

4:31.59 5:02.07 5:33.22 6:04.72 6:36.13 7:07.30 7:38.85 8:10.35

8:42.09 9:13.45 9:44.88 10:16.27 10:47.89 11:19.18 11:50.74 12:22.23

12:53.84 13:25.28 13:56.93 14:28.26 14:59.74 15:30.34 4 Cho, Jung Mo 19 KOREA 15:17.40 15:31.17

58.89 1:29.80 2:00.64 2:31.55 3:02.64 4:04.68

4:35.55 5:06.69 5:37.95 6:09.16 6:40.42 7:11.82 7:43.30 8:14.60

8:45.66 9:17.15 9:48.76 10:19.84 10:51.03 11:22.38 11:53.73 12:25.16

12:56.45 13:27.87 13:59.14 14:30.75 15:01.83 15:31.17 5 Hurd, Andrew 21 TO* 15:22.92 15:44.63

28.83 59.91 1:31.38 2:03.05 2:35.02 3:06.64 3:38.69 4:10.75

4:42.79 5:14.71 5:46.81 6:18.73 6:50.73 7:22.81 7:54.86 8:26.61

8:58.13 9:29.66 10:01.26 10:32.74 11:04.33 11:35.93 12:07.79 12:39.69

13:11.53 13:43.38 14:15.03 14:45.93 15:16.19 15:44.63 6 Klueh, Michael P 17 TXLA-ST 15:26.61 15:46.51

28.32 58.70 1:29.66 2:00.84 2:32.40 3:04.08 3:36.02 4:07.99

4:39.54 5:10.80 5:42.44 6:14.26 6:46.10 7:17.30 7:49.26 8:20.99

8:53.01 9:25.03 9:57.26 10:29.55 11:01.78 11:33.79 12:06.14 12:38.20

13:10.42 13:42.33 14:08.81 14:45.65 15:17.35 15:46.51 7 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 15:43.08 15:48.13

29.28 1:00.58 1:32.46 2:03.79 2:35.93 3:07.37 3:39.44 4:11.23

4:43.33 5:15.16 5:47.16 6:18.76 6:50.91 7:22.49 7:54.45 8:25.80

8:57.74 9:29.22 10:01.27 10:32.64 11:04.72 11:35.94 12:08.01 12:39.56

13:11.43 13:42.84 14:14.57 14:45.66 15:17.32 15:48.13 8 Ma, Zayd 21 CW-MI 16:02.19 16:03.34

30.09 1:02.38 1:34.73 2:06.88 2:39.09 3:11.56 3:43.80 4:16.28

4:48.30 5:20.40 5:52.67 6:24.91 6:56.91 7:29.24 8:01.13 8:33.43

9:05.30 9:37.75 10:09.73 10:42.20 11:14.16 11:46.58 12:18.59 12:50.95

13:23.10 13:55.64 14:27.99 15:00.30 15:32.11 16:03.34 9 Neligan, Brendan 21 LIAC-MR 15:44.45 16:03.55

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

28.89 59.96 1:24.72 2:03.45 2:35.27 3:07.22 3:39.16 4:10.88

4:42.70 5:14.55 5:46.28 6:17.91 6:50.04 7:21.80 7:53.65 8:25.46

8:56.39 9:29.99 10:02.99 10:35.84 11:09.10 11:41.91 12:14.96 12:48.07

13:21.26 13:54.00 14:27.07 15:00.29 15:29.49 16:03.55 10 Storie, Tyler W 20 TROJ-CA 15:39.72 16:07.56

29.44 1:01.24 1:33.35 2:05.56 2:37.96 3:09.91 3:42.22 4:14.47

4:46.63 5:18.64 5:51.01 6:23.16 6:55.79 7:28.39 8:00.86 8:33.34

9:05.87 9:38.18 10:10.70 10:43.40 11:15.99 11:48.62 12:21.28 12:53.94

13:26.68 13:59.51 14:32.10 15:04.43 15:36.63 16:07.56 11 Lynch, Eric A 16 SCSC-PC 16:18.83 16:10.13

29.19 1:00.82 1:26.58 2:05.00 2:37.11 3:09.29 3:41.75 4:14.21

4:46.32 5:18.85 5:51.36 6:23.90 6:56.39 7:28.52 8:00.87 8:33.59

9:06.01 9:38.43 10:11.04 10:43.74 11:16.42 11:49.01 12:21.64 12:54.41

13:27.42 14:00.08 14:32.72 15:05.48 15:38.25 16:10.13 12 Anderson, Alex A 16 FISH-PV 16:01.71 16:10.61

28.49 59.87 1:31.75 2:03.63 2:35.80 3:07.95 3:30.26 4:12.66

4:45.11 5:17.63 5:47.59 6:23.18 6:55.71 7:28.39 8:01.16 8:33.84

9:04.62 9:39.22 10:12.04 10:44.83 11:15.18 11:50.47 12:19.23 12:56.15

13:29.02 14:01.60 14:34.52 15:07.32 15:30.21 16:10.61 13 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 15:57.85 16:23.98

30.47 1:02.62 1:35.55 2:07.94 2:40.51 3:13.21 3:46.08 4:18.84

4:51.99 5:24.92 5:57.72 6:31.24 7:04.48 7:37.84 8:11.11 8:44.43

9:17.67 9:50.72 10:24.06 10:56.88 11:30.23 12:03.33 12:36.30 13:09.57

13:43.38 14:16.09 14:49.02 15:21.56 15:51.61 16:23.98 14 Copple, Blake R 18 Unattached 16:15.00 16:24.23

29.25 1:01.63 1:34.05 2:07.02 2:40.04 3:13.11 3:45.84 4:19.06

4:52.01 5:25.23 5:57.95 6:31.06 7:03.80 7:37.00 8:09.58 8:42.54

9:15.25 9:48.50 10:21.29 10:54.42 11:27.17 12:00.47 12:33.20 13:06.52

13:39.65 14:13.14 14:45.99 15:19.45 15:51.92 16:24.23 15 Douville, Nick 20 CW-MI 16:29.77 16:25.26

30.71 1:03.94 1:36.44 2:09.48 2:41.90 3:14.55 3:47.10 4:20.19

4:52.97 5:26.38 5:59.28 6:32.77 7:05.88 7:39.06 8:11.96 8:45.16

9:17.94 9:51.18 10:24.27 10:57.62 11:30.40 12:03.76 12:36.87 13:10.03

13:43.22 14:16.61 14:49.43 15:22.43 15:55.29 16:25.26 16 Cochrane, Ryan 15 IS 16:13.83 16:25.48

29.28 1:01.27 1:34.13 2:06.80 2:39.45 3:12.08 3:45.17 4:17.73

4:50.26 5:23.61 5:56.66 6:30.39 7:03.74 7:37.37 8:10.57 8:44.09

9:16.84 9:50.70 10:23.78 10:57.17 11:30.68 12:03.93 12:37.23 13:10.28

13:43.78 14:17.00 14:50.02 15:23.02 15:55.35 16:25.48 17 Lean, Ryan S 20 NOVA-CA 15:54.54 16:25.50

30.69 1:03.48 1:35.77 2:09.94 2:43.41 3:16.76 3:44.52 4:23.73

4:56.84 5:30.18 5:58.91 6:37.73 7:09.85 7:44.29 8:17.02 8:49.84

9:15.79 9:55.11 10:27.69 11:00.43 11:34.00 12:07.51 12:40.31 13:13.18

13:45.62 14:18.35 14:42.89 15:23.17 15:52.05 16:25.50 18 Gregory, Jeremy A 16 Tacoma-PN 16:08.24 16:27.98

30.28 1:02.60 1:35.52 2:08.13 2:41.06 3:13.62 3:46.47 4:19.03

4:51.93 5:24.37 5:57.19 6:29.70 7:02.63 7:35.52 8:08.62 8:41.45

9:14.48 9:47.43 10:20.46 10:53.83 11:27.42 12:00.86 12:34.35 13:07.99

13:41.59 14:14.80 14:48.34 15:21.71 15:55.30 16:27.98 19 Krause, Bobby M 17 SRVL-PC 16:39.31 16:36.78

30.94 1:04.12 1:37.77 2:11.45 2:45.08 3:18.84 3:52.66 4:26.14

4:59.58 5:33.20 6:06.78 6:40.43 7:14.06 7:47.30 8:20.25 8:53.14

9:26.28 9:59.26 10:32.34 11:05.59 11:38.40 12:11.41 12:44.51 13:18.05

13:51.51 14:25.22 14:58.69 15:31.99 16:05.02 16:36.78 20 Storie, Logan W 15 Cat-OR 16:25.90 16:38.08

29.77 1:02.06 1:34.70 2:07.08 2:39.86 3:12.31 3:45.00 4:18.08

4:51.47 5:24.90 5:58.86 6:32.81 7:06.28 7:39.97 8:13.64 8:47.47

9:21.03 9:54.30 10:28.03 11:01.79 11:25.05 12:09.04 12:36.69 13:16.93

13:43.88 14:24.20 14:57.41 15:31.00 16:00.48 16:38.08 21 Scoggan, Byron J 15 AH-SN 16:16.86 16:39.20

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004

30.13 1:03.33 1:36.82 2:10.94 2:44.52 3:18.38 3:51.89 4:25.49

4:58.82 5:32.54 6:05.70 6:39.50 7:12.56 7:46.09 8:19.43 8:52.88

9:26.02 9:59.39 10:32.66 11:06.34 11:39.65 12:13.25 12:46.76 13:20.31

13:53.69 14:27.39 15:00.99 15:34.89 16:08.17 16:39.20 22 Mendoza, Miguel T 22 ABSC-GA 16:15.00 16:39.37

30.26 1:02.68 1:35.54 2:08.55 2:41.66 3:14.60 3:47.46 4:20.62

4:53.68 5:27.16 6:00.50 6:33.81 7:07.44 7:41.12 8:14.98 8:49.02

9:23.12 9:57.13 10:31.04 11:04.98 11:38.98 12:12.83 12:46.83 13:20.73

13:54.49 14:28.45 15:01.85 15:35.31 16:08.31 16:39.37 23 Phillips, Shaun C 19 UN-PC 15:36.38 16:41.63

29.68 1:01.64 1:34.18 2:06.47 2:39.20 3:12.03 3:45.04 4:18.13

4:51.37 5:24.80 5:58.29 6:31.87 7:05.37 7:38.98 8:12.53 8:45.92

9:19.74 9:53.26 10:26.84 11:00.64 11:34.82 12:08.98 12:43.04 13:17.26

13:51.55 14:25.81 14:59.79 15:33.96 16:08.17 16:41.63 24 Rose, Brian C 16 SCSC-PC 16:49.60 16:42.89

30.04 1:03.05 1:36.55 2:09.79 2:43.66 3:17.03 3:50.44 4:23.94

4:57.75 5:31.21 6:00.29 6:38.25 7:12.03 7:45.60 8:19.07 8:52.55

9:25.97 9:59.25 10:32.66 11:06.01 11:37.97 12:12.83 12:46.39 13:20.14

13:53.99 14:27.99 15:01.82 15:35.91 16:04.43 16:42.89 25 Knopp, Cory R 17 North Baltimore-MD 15:54.94 16:51.95

29.76 1:02.06 1:34.97 2:08.09 2:39.46 3:14.56 3:43.01 4:21.38

4:51.36 5:28.96 5:57.65 6:37.07 7:06.38 7:45.46 8:12.22 8:53.63

9:22.85 10:02.15 10:36.23 11:10.62 11:37.31 12:19.89 12:46.18 13:28.92

14:02.69 14:37.16 15:11.10 15:45.36 16:16.32 16:51.95 26 Leto, Kyle J 18 SVAA-PC 16:37.56 16:58.59

29.78 1:02.05 1:35.11 2:08.67 2:42.12 3:15.45 3:48.82 4:22.22

4:55.77 5:29.45 6:03.18 6:36.87 7:10.77 7:44.68 8:18.90 8:52.97

9:27.03 10:01.17 10:35.92 11:10.54 11:45.12 12:19.63 12:54.65 13:29.20

14:03.98 14:39.09 15:14.33 15:49.55 16:24.83 16:58.59 27 Walters, William 20 Ubc Dolphins 16:35.35 16:58.76

31.33 1:04.46 1:38.13 2:12.17 2:46.50 3:20.97 3:55.11 4:29.53

5:03.40 5:37.67 6:11.86 6:46.03 7:20.08 7:54.45 8:28.50 9:02.31

9:36.22 10:10.18 10:44.03 11:18.27 11:52.15 12:26.43 13:00.58 13:34.54

14:08.82 14:43.24 15:17.76 15:52.44 16:26.84 16:58.76 28 Hardy, Jason 18 UN-PC 16:27.50 17:09.44

31.44 1:05.05 1:38.59 2:12.64 2:46.78 3:21.01 3:54.91 4:29.62

5:04.06 5:38.54 6:12.57 6:47.03 7:21.93 7:56.46 8:30.90 9:05.55

9:40.06 10:15.03 10:49.25 11:24.26 11:58.88 12:34.03 13:08.59 13:43.84

14:18.37 14:53.40 15:27.63 16:01.97 16:35.88 17:09.44 29 Keenan, James 19 TERA-PC 16:30.00 17:24.13

31.55 1:05.07 1:38.95 2:13.23 2:48.06 3:22.80 3:58.54 4:33.71

5:09.12 5:43.82 6:19.01 6:54.26 7:29.87 8:04.59 8:39.92 9:15.25

9:50.49 10:25.56 11:01.00 11:36.38 12:11.66 12:46.91 13:22.31 13:56.86

14:31.75 15:05.98 15:41.18 16:15.88 16:50.64 17:24.13 30 Muller, Andrew N 14 ROSE-CA 16:39.69 17:48.72

30.67 1:05.11 1:40.01 2:15.45 2:50.24 3:25.72 4:01.01 4:36.45

5:11.98 5:47.96 6:23.99 7:00.00 7:35.94 8:12.24 8:47.03 9:22.51

9:58.84 10:35.29 11:11.80 11:48.49 12:25.09 13:02.42 13:39.54 14:14.85

14:49.83 15:24.81 16:00.48 16:37.10 17:13.59 17:48.72 -- McLean, Michael R 20 UN-PC 16:08.00 NS -- Smith, Taylor B 15 SCSC-PC 17:18.18 SCR -- Vanderkaay, Peter 20 CW-MI 15:19.44 SCR -- Mellouli, Oussama 20 TROJ-CA 15:30.22 SCR -- Thompson, Chris L 25 CW-MI 15:18.79 SCR -- Thompson, Bradley 17 PASA-PC 17:47.93 SCR -- Grant, Andy W 19 UN-PC 16:00.29 SCR -- Biel, Matt D 17 TERA-PC 15:44.00 SCR -- Farrington, Ben 14 VACA-SN 17:03.95 SCR

Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 54.91 5/23/2004 Aaron W Peirsol, TXLA-ST

World: # 53.60 8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg - Usa

American: & 53.60 8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg

Name Age Team Prelims Finals ===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

A - Final 1 Peirsol, Aaron W 20 TXLA-ST 57.18 54.91^

  1. 54.91 2 Phelps, Michael F 18 North Baltimore-MD 55.91 55.49

  2. 55.49 3 Marshall, Peter J 22 UN-PC 56.23 55.51

27.11 55.51 4 Rouse, Jeff N 34 UN-PC 56.49 55.66

  1. 55.66 5 Krayzelburg, Lenny 28 NOVA-CA 56.27 55.84

  2. 55.84 6 Bal, Randal M 23 UN-PC 56.84 55.94

27.02 55.94 7 DeJong, Chris 20 CW-MI 57.62 56.24

27.61 56.24 8 Westcott, Dan D 23 TWST-GA 56.66 56.93

27.64 56.93 9 Cramer, Jayme 21 UN-PC 57.90 57.54

27.58 57.54

B - Final 10 Sung, Albert 21 NOVA-CA 57.99 56.92

  1. 56.92 11 Sun, Hougzhe M 18 UN-PC 58.88 57.95

  2. 57.95 12 Davidson, Andrew A 20 Unattached 58.64 58.76

  3. 58.76 13 Osborn, Peter D 20 ABSC-GA 59.28 59.05

28.82 59.05 14 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 58.62 59.06

27.80 59.06 15 Rehrmann, Steve T 21 Daca-PC 1:00.79 59.63

  1. 59.63 16 Strelzow, Desmond 18 Ubc Dolphins 1:00.65 1:00.24

  2. 1:00.24 17 Miller, Robert 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:01.00 1:00.34

29.52 1:00.34 18 Watts, Tim SVAA-PC 1:00.05 1:01.26

29.25 1:01.26

C - Final 19 Donnelly, Danny C 16 CAB-PC 1:01.71 1:00.60

  1. 1:00.60 20 Donnelly, Eric R 23 GSC-FL 1:01.36 1:00.69

  2. 1:00.69 21 Jackson, Scott 16 SCSC-PC 1:01.08 1:00.97

29.16 1:00.97 22 Ransom, Kyle A 19 UN-PC 1:02.21 1:01.88

29.83 1:01.88 23 Grant, Andy W 19 UN-PC 1:02.25 1:01.95

31.16 1:01.95 24 Scioscia, Sam 18 SRVL-PC 1:02.54 1:02.13

31.20 1:02.13 25 Lathrope, Scott P 17 OAPB-PC 1:02.38 1:02.22

30.39 1:02.22 26 Gibson, Chris R 20 CUBU-PV 1:03.22 1:02.79

30.40 1:02.79

Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 54.91 5/23/2004 Aaron W Peirsol, TXLA-ST

World: # 53.60 8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg - Usa

American: & 53.60 8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Preliminaries 1 Phelps, Michael F 18 North Baltimore-MD 56.24 55.91

27.69 55.91 2 Marshall, Peter J 22 UN-PC 54.91 56.23

27.49 56.23 3 Krayzelburg, Lenny 28 NOVA-CA 55.04 56.27

27.03 56.27 4 Rouse, Jeff N 34 UN-PC 55.76 56.49

27.49 56.49 5 Westcott, Dan D 23 TWST-GA 55.33 56.66

27.46 56.66 6 Bal, Randal M 23 UN-PC 54.78 56.84

27.46 56.84 7 Peirsol, Aaron W 20 TXLA-ST 54.95 57.18

  1. 57.18 8 DeJong, Chris 20 CW-MI 56.82 57.62

  2. 57.62 9 Cramer, Jayme 21 UN-PC 55.88 57.90

28.30 57.90

10 Walker, Neil S 27 TXLA-ST 57.11 57.95

28.17 57.95 11 Sung, Albert 21 NOVA-CA 55.86 57.99

  1. 57.99 12 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 59.00 58.62

  2. 58.62 13 Davidson, Andrew A 20 Unattached 58.09 58.64

28.60 58.64 14 Sun, Hougzhe M 18 UN-PC 58.08 58.88

28.83 58.88 15 Osborn, Peter D 20 ABSC-GA 58.22 59.28

  1. 59.28 16 Watts, Tim SVAA-PC 1:01.39 1:00.05

  2. 1:00.05 17 Strelzow, Desmond 18 Ubc Dolphins 58.61 1:00.65

  3. 1:00.65 18 Rehrmann, Steve T 21 Daca-PC 59.93 1:00.79

29.82 1:00.79

19 Miller, Robert 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:00.80 1:01.00

30.16 1:01.00 20 Jackson, Scott 16 SCSC-PC 1:01.39 1:01.08

29.42 1:01.08 21 Staley, Trent W 22 TROJ-CA 56.63 1:01.19

29.83 1:01.19 22 Monsees, Zac A 18 SCSC-PC 1:01.39 1:01.24

29.63 1:01.24 23 Jones, Matt E 20 UN-SN 1:01.39 1:01.33

29.99 1:01.33 24 Donnelly, Eric R 23 GSC-FL 1:00.90 1:01.36

30.63 1:01.36

25 Donnelly, Danny C 16 CAB-PC 1:00.20 1:01.71

  1. 1:01.71 26 Warm, Michael UN-PC 59.71 1:02.13

  2. 1:02.13 27 Ransom, Kyle A 19 UN-PC 1:00.21 1:02.21

30.04 1:02.21

28 Grant, Andy W 19 UN-PC 59.89 1:02.25

31.26 1:02.25 29 Lathrope, Scott P 17 OAPB-PC 59.99 1:02.38

30.46 1:02.38

30 Kisler, Blaine A 16 Cat-OR 1:01.02 1:02.53

  1. 1:02.53 31 Scioscia, Sam 18 SRVL-PC 1:02.24 1:02.54

  2. 1:02.54 32 Gibson, Chris R 20 CUBU-PV 59.16 1:03.22

30.60 1:03.22 33 Ringe, David E 22 TROJ-CA 58.65 1:03.33

  1. 1:03.33 34 Fortney, Stephen 16 CCA-SN 1:02.15 1:03.62

  2. 1:03.62 35 Hammaker, Spencer 28 ALMA-PC 1:01.39 1:03.74

31.35 1:03.74 36 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 15 CUBU-PV 1:00.90 1:04.12

31.66 1:04.12 37 Thompson, Scott D 17 Atlantis-MI 1:01.39 1:04.41

31.56 1:04.41 38 Crowe, Matthew M 19 UN-PC 1:01.39 1:04.43

31.21 1:04.43 39 Krompier, Jesse S 16 OAPB-PC 1:03.99 1:04.45

31.28 1:04.45 40 Leicht, George K 17 TIGR-PC 1:03.45 1:04.93

31.42 1:04.93 41 Lentz, Ian M 17 UN-PC 1:01.07 1:05.18

31.70 1:05.18 42 Stipek, Jesse M 15 Tacoma-PN 1:01.39 1:05.29

  1. 1:05.29 43 Dufek, Chris J 19 CUBU-PV 1:00.42 1:07.33

  2. 1:07.33 -- Panos, Tyler B 20 TROJ-CA 59.80 DQ -- Shevchik, Daniel J 23 NOVA-CA 58.33 NS -- Rohleder, Daniel S 17 TXLA-ST 57.94 NS -- Carranza, Travis J 19 SRN-PC 1:03.83 NS -- Rogan, Markus A 22 Unattached 54.53 SCR -- McDonald, Matt S 21 UN-PC 1:00.56 SCR -- Lim, Alex K 23 CAL-PC 56.52 SCR

27.69 -- McCoid, Scott D 17 WEST-PC 1:01.39 SCR -- Fisher, Ben J 19 UN-PC 1:00.85 SCR -- Rose, Derek S 21 STAR-PN 57.05 SCR

Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:56.95 5/22/2004 Aaron W Peirsol, TXLA-ST

World: # 1:55.15 3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol - Usa

American: & 1:55.15 3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Page 82 of 108

1 Peirsol, Aaron W27.91 57.53 20 TXLA-ST 1:27.43 1:56.95 2:02.59 1:56.95^
2 Phelps, Michael F28.65 58.23 18 North Baltimore-MD 1:28.18 1:57.58 2:01.84 1:57.58
3 DeJong, Chris29.34 1:00.86 20 CW-MI 1:32.09 2:02.31 2:03.64 2:02.31
4 Westcott, Dan D29.74 1:01.34 23 TWST-GA 1:33.01 2:03.81 2:04.24 2:03.81
5 Marshall, Peter J28.63 1:00.48 22 UN-PC 1:33.11 2:04.27 2:03.90 2:04.27
6 Oriwol, Tobias29.79 1:01.49 19 UN-PC 1:33.17 2:04.57 2:05.64 2:04.57
7 Liscinsky, Mark M29.47 1:01.01 22 CUBU-PV 1:33.30 2:04.76 2:04.74 2:04.76
8 Strelzow, Desmond29.77 1:01.16 18 Ubc Dolphins 1:33.75 2:05.22 2:06.14 2:05.22
9 Sun, Hougzhe M30.10 1:01.91 18 UN-PC 1:35.01 2:06.09 2:06.28 2:06.09
B - Final
10 Sung, Albert29.70 1:01.31 21 NOVA-CA 1:33.38 2:04.81 2:07.65 2:04.81
11 Staley, Trent W30.15 1:01.91 22 TROJ-CA 1:33.66 2:04.92 2:06.63 2:04.92
12 Donnelly, Eric R30.59 1:02.83 23 GSC-FL 1:36.06 2:07.87 2:09.29 2:07.87
13 Watts, Tim30.31 1:03.00 1:36.40 SVAA-PC 2:08.84 2:09.98 2:08.84
14 Shevchik, Daniel J 23 NOVA-CA 29.97 1:02.40 1:35.62 2:09.06 2:09.05 2:09.06
15 Miller, Robert30.49 1:02.66 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:36.16 2:09.21 2:09.48 2:09.21
16 Wilkens, Tom P30.77 1:03.33 28 UN-PC 1:36.73 2:09.34 2:10.21 2:09.34
17 Sayao, Carlos31.66 1:04.35 21 TO* 1:37.47 2:09.68 2:10.42 2:09.68
18 Lathrope, Scott P31.12 1:04.00 17 OAPB-PC 1:37.02 2:10.67 2:10.48 2:10.67
C - Final
19 Vendt, Erik K31.56 1:04.19 23 TROJ-CA 1:36.60 2:07.75 2:11.54 2:07.75
20 Lochte, Ryan31.51 1:05.00 19 DBSA-FL 1:37.65 2:08.67 2:11.26 2:08.67
21 Rehrmann, Steve T30.77 1:03.13 21 Daca-PC 1:36.51 2:10.37 2:12.93 2:10.37
22 Molina, Miguel S31.84 1:04.90 19 Unattached 1:38.39 2:11.05 2:11.98 2:11.05
23 Osborn, Peter D30.92 1:04.40 20 ABSC-GA 1:38.30 2:11.47 2:14.50 2:11.47
24 Margalis, Robert31.82 1:05.07 22 SPA-FG 1:39.07 2:11.82 2:11.82 2:11.82
25 Jones, Matt E31.15 1:04.21 20 UN-SN 1:38.11 2:12.25 2:11.08 2:12.25
26 Alexander, Richard 17 IS 31.83 1:05.53 1:39.64 2:12.73 2:14.05 2:12.73
27 Ransom, Kyle A30.79 1:04.54 19 UN-PC 1:38.91 2:12.80 2:10.91 2:12.80
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke

=============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:56.95 5/22/2004 Aaron W Peirsol, TXLA-ST

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

World: # 1:55.15 3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol - Usa

American: & 1:55.15 3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ===============================================================================

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Preliminaries 1 Phelps, Michael F 18 North Baltimore-MD 1:55.30 2:01.84

30.13 1:01.31 1:32.14 2:01.84 2 Peirsol, Aaron W 20 TXLA-ST 1:56.00 2:02.59

29.18 1:00.12 1:31.68 2:02.59 3 DeJong, Chris 20 CW-MI 2:01.63 2:03.64

29.43 1:00.63 1:32.58 2:03.64 4 Marshall, Peter J 22 UN-PC 2:03.78 2:03.90

28.77 1:00.62 1:32.91 2:03.90 5 Westcott, Dan D 23 TWST-GA 2:02.87 2:04.24

30.25 1:02.35 1:33.50 2:04.24 6 Liscinsky, Mark M 22 CUBU-PV 2:02.20 2:04.74

30.15 1:01.69 1:33.22 2:04.74 7 Oriwol, Tobias 19 UN-PC 2:04.13 2:05.64

30.04 1:01.84 1:34.11 2:05.64 8 Strelzow, Desmond 18 Ubc Dolphins 2:02.24 2:06.14

29.81 1:01.33 1:34.00 2:06.14 9 Sun, Hougzhe M 18 UN-PC 2:03.98 2:06.28

30.42 1:02.79 1:35.49 2:06.28

10 Staley, Trent W 22 TROJ-CA 2:01.12 2:06.63

30.69 1:03.00 1:35.15 2:06.63 11 Lim, Alex K 23 CAL-PC 2:04.09 2:07.34

30.01 1:02.28 1:35.35 2:07.34 12 Sung, Albert 21 NOVA-CA 2:01.19 2:07.65

  1. 1:01.41 1:34.46 2:07.65 13 Shevchik, Daniel J 23 NOVA-CA 2:02.95 2:09.05

  2. 1:02.56 1:36.25 2:09.05 14 Donnelly, Eric R 23 GSC-FL 2:08.00 2:09.29

  3. 1:04.56 1:37.59 2:09.29 15 Miller, Robert 19 Ubc Dolphins 2:07.68 2:09.48

31.28 1:03.59 1:36.83 2:09.48 16 Watts, Tim SVAA-PC 2:12.39 2:09.98

30.01 1:02.53 1:36.57 2:09.98 17 Wilkens, Tom P 28 UN-PC 2:06.72 2:10.21

30.40 1:03.54 1:37.22 2:10.21 18 Sayao, Carlos 21 TO* 2:07.28 2:10.42

32.04 1:05.19 1:38.20 2:10.42

19 Lathrope, Scott P 17 OAPB-PC 2:04.93 2:10.48

31.04 1:04.01 1:37.77 2:10.48 20 Ransom, Kyle A 19 UN-PC 2:08.89 2:10.91

30.53 1:03.59 1:37.59 2:10.91 21 Jones, Matt E 20 UN-SN 2:06.28 2:11.08

30.17 1:02.27 1:36.52 2:11.08 22 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 2:06.50 2:11.26

29.98 1:03.49 1:37.46 2:11.26 23 Vendt, Erik K 23 TROJ-CA 2:04.44 2:11.54

  1. 1:04.46 1:37.92 2:11.54 24 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 2:08.17 2:11.82

  2. 1:05.60 1:39.14 2:11.82 25 Molina, Miguel S 19 Unattached 2:11.71 2:11.98

31.97 1:04.89 1:38.92 2:11.98 26 Rehrmann, Steve T 21 Daca-PC 2:08.90 2:12.93

31.64 1:05.09 1:39.57 2:12.93 27 Alexander, Richard 17 IS 2:09.13 2:14.05

32.04 1:05.65 1:40.01 2:14.05

28 Osborn, Peter D 20 ABSC-GA 2:06.10 2:14.50

31.85 1:05.16 1:40.25 2:14.50 29 Newman, Keenan C 19 UN-PC 2:05.81 J2:14.57

31.56 1:05.32 1:40.00 2:14.57

Page 84 of 108

30 Donnelly, Danny C31.34 1:04.70 16 CAB-PC 1:39.37 2:14.57 2:12.39 J2:14.57
31 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 15 CUBU-PV 33.02 1:07.33 1:41.81 2:15.26 2:09.70 2:15.26
32 Scioscia, Sam33.01 1:07.21 18 SRVL-PC 1:41.87 2:15.33 2:12.39 2:15.33
33 Davidson, Andrew A 20 Unattached 32.21 1:06.44 1:41.26 2:15.59 2:10.51 2:15.59
34 Gregory, Jeremy A32.33 1:06.99 16 Tacoma-PN 1:41.66 2:15.75 2:11.99 2:15.75
35 Mellouli, Oussama31.88 1:05.74 20 TROJ-CA 1:41.01 2:16.76 2:05.51 2:16.76
36 Hamilton, Neal33.25 1:08.05 1:42.98 AIA-PC 2:17.17 2:12.39 2:17.17
37 Jackson, Scott30.28 1:03.89 16 SCSC-PC 1:40.72 2:17.30 2:15.27 2:17.30
38 Fortney, Stephen32.42 1:06.95 16 CCA-SN 1:42.56 2:17.59 2:11.70 2:17.59
39 Fahey, Paul J33.20 1:08.23 20 TROJ-CA 1:44.01 2:18.32 2:11.62 2:18.32
40 Douville, Nick33.05 1:07.87 20 CW-MI 1:42.68 2:18.63 2:10.19 2:18.63
41 Kisler, Blaine A32.35 1:07.69 16 Cat-OR 1:43.41 2:18.83 2:12.11 2:18.83
42 Dufek, Chris J32.72 1:07.50 19 CUBU-PV 1:43.70 2:19.20 2:09.97 2:19.20
43 Storie, Logan W33.52 1:08.10 15 Cat-OR 1:44.42 2:19.34 2:12.39 2:19.34
44 McCoid, Scott D32.49 1:08.35 17 WEST-PC 1:44.34 2:19.50 2:12.39 2:19.50
45 Thompson, Scott D32.99 1:08.30 17 Atlantis-MI 1:44.25 2:19.59 2:12.53 2:19.59
46 Leicht, George K32.78 1:07.59 17 TIGR-PC 1:43.81 2:20.19 2:12.39 2:20.19
47 Warm, Michael32.35 1:07.73 1:44.17 UN-PC 2:20.42 2:05.27 2:20.42
48 Stipek, Jesse M32.03 1:07.23 15 Tacoma-PN 1:43.92 2:20.77 2:12.39 2:20.77
-- Rohleder, Daniel S-- Johns, Brian-- Dauw, Curtis M-- Gibson, Chris R-- Wright, Travis J-- Farrington, Ben-- Rogan, Markus A 17 TXLA-ST 21 Ubc Dolphins 16 SCST-IL 20 CUBU-PV 18 SCST-IL 14 VACA-SN 22 Unattached 2:08.02 2:02.79 2:11.00 2:05.40 2:11.43 2:23.81 1:58.09 DQDQDQNS SCR SCR SCR

Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial

=============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:02.13 6/27/2003 Brendan J Hansen, CCS-ST World: # 59.94 7/23/2001 Roman Sloudnov - Rus Name Age Team Seed Finals ===============================================================================

-Time Trial

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

1 Fortuny, Alvaro30.28 1:04.66 24 GOA NT 1:04.66
2 Michelmore, John C 31.85 1:08.9621 UN-SC NT 1:08.96
3 Palmer, Ben32.79 1:09.52 23 UN-SC NT 1:09.52
4 Lee, Brendan C32.97 1:10.12 19 Unattached NT 1:10.12

Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:01.80 5/21/2004 Brendan S Hansen, TXLA-ST

World: # 59.78 2003 Kosuke Kitajima - Jpn American: & 1:00.21 2003 Ed Moses

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hansen, Brendan S 22 TXLA-ST 1:04.02 1:01.80^

29.04 1:01.80 2 Dickens, Scott 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:04.01 1:02.66

  1. 1:02.66 3 Mains, Matt 22 ROW 1:04.00 1:04.06

  2. 1:04.06 4 Sirisanont, Ratapong 27 OU-PC 1:05.03 1:04.22

30.63 1:04.22 5 Denniston, Dave R 25 NOVA-CA 1:05.34 1:04.55

30.35 1:04.55 6 Szabo, Dominick Z 21 North Baltimore-MD 1:04.97 1:04.91

30.21 1:04.91 7 Fortuny, Alvaro 24 GOA 1:05.53 1:05.33

  1. 1:05.33 8 Davis, Phil J 23 STAR-PN 1:05.42 1:05.73

  2. 1:05.73 -- Huang, Matthew 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:05.31 DQ

30.74 DQ

B - Final 10 Vanderkaay, Christian B 22 CW-MI 1:06.40 1:05.73

31.19 1:05.73 11 Eddy, Ricky W 19 UN-PC 1:06.64 1:05.81

  1. 1:05.81 12 Lopez, Alex 25 GSC-FL 1:07.42 1:05.92

  2. 1:05.92 13 Smith, Matt C 23 SCSC-PC 1:06.82 1:06.21

31.14 1:06.21 14 Fowler, Patrick D 23 SCSC-PC 1:06.35 1:06.57

  1. 1:06.57 15 Hurley, Ryan P 18 CUBU-PV 1:06.55 1:06.89

  2. 1:06.89 16 Marshall, Gary 22 UN-PC 1:06.87 1:07.57

31.82 1:07.57 17 Jin-Tam, Ansel 24 GSC-FL 1:07.93 1:07.60

31.74 1:07.60 18 Clements, Joey T 20 North Baltimore-MD 1:07.74 1:08.03

32.31 1:08.03

C - Final 19 Bassett, Ethan C 23 CUBU-PV 1:07.98 1:07.95

32.56 1:07.95 20 Nissen, Troy 15 AH-SN 1:08.00 1:07.99

32.24 1:07.99 21 Albright, Andrew 20 CW-MI 1:08.60 1:08.03

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

31.97 1:08.03 22 Thiessen, Chad 18 Ubc Dolphins 1:08.26 1:08.06

  1. 1:08.06 23 Zaich, Paul D 17 AZOT-CA 1:08.79 1:08.24

  2. 1:08.24 24 Weltz, Scott W 17 SVAA-PC 1:09.03 1:08.31

32.85 1:08.31 25 Kibbe, Jim P 19 CW-MI 1:09.11 1:08.92

32.95 1:08.92 26 Smith, Joe P 19 CAL-PC 1:08.64 1:09.16

32.06 1:09.16 -- Laban, Josh N 21 ABSC-GA 1:09.32 DQ

Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:01.80 5/21/2004 Brendan S Hansen, TXLA-ST

World: # 59.78 2003 Kosuke Kitajima - Jpn American: & 1:00.21 2003 Ed Moses

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mains, Matt 22 ROW 1:04.60 1:04.00

30.33 1:04.00 2 Dickens, Scott 19 Ubc Dolphins 1:02.13 1:04.01

30.38 1:04.01 3 Hansen, Brendan S 22 TXLA-ST 1:01.69 1:04.02

30.26 1:04.02 4 Szabo, Dominick Z 21 North Baltimore-MD 1:03.27 1:04.97

30.64 1:04.97 5 Sirisanont, Ratapong 27 OU-PC 1:03.10 1:05.03

30.78 1:05.03 6 Huang, Matthew 20 Ubc Dolphins 1:03.71 1:05.31

30.66 1:05.31 7 Denniston, Dave R 25 NOVA-CA 1:01.96 1:05.34

  1. 1:05.34 8 Davis, Phil J 23 STAR-PN 1:02.99 1:05.42

  2. 1:05.42 9 Fortuny, Alvaro 24 GOA 1:04.45 1:05.53

30.28 1:05.53

10 Rowe, Caleb P31.58 1:05.96 21 HSC-HI 1:04.52 1:05.96
11 Fowler, Patrick D31.40 1:06.35 23 SCSC-PC 1:04.08 1:06.35
12 Vanderkaay, Christian B 31.93 1:06.4022 CW-MI 1:04.34 1:06.40
13 Hurley, Ryan P32.29 1:06.55 18 CUBU-PV 1:05.20 1:06.55
14 Eddy, Ricky W30.79 1:06.64 19 UN-PC 1:04.58 1:06.64
15 Smith, Matt C31.61 1:06.82 23 SCSC-PC 1:05.57 1:06.82
16 Marshall, Gary31.53 1:06.87 22 UN-PC 1:02.59 1:06.87
17 Lopez, Alex31.46 1:07.42 25 GSC-FL 1:04.00 1:07.42
18 Clements, Joey T31.58 1:07.74 20 North Baltimore-MD 1:05.77 1:07.74

19 Jin-Tam, Ansel 24 GSC-FL 1:06.00 1:07.93

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004 6/14/2004

32.21 1:07.93 20 Bassett, Ethan C 23 CUBU-PV 1:05.37 1:07.98

32.70 1:07.98 21 Nissen, Troy 15 AH-SN 1:07.27 1:08.00

32.07 1:08.00 22 Thiessen, Chad 18 Ubc Dolphins 1:04.88 1:08.26

  1. 1:08.26 23 Lentz, Graham M 19 CAL-PC 1:06.21 1:08.50

  2. 1:08.50 24 Albright, Andrew 20 CW-MI 1:05.06 1:08.60

32.14 1:08.60 25 Smith, Joe P 19 CAL-PC 1:07.84 1:08.64

  1. 1:08.64 26 Zaich, Paul D 17 AZOT-CA 1:07.20 1:08.79

  2. 1:08.79 27 Weltz, Scott W 17 SVAA-PC 1:07.48 1:09.03

32.61 1:09.03

28 Kibbe, Jim P 19 CW-MI 1:04.66 1:09.11

32.55 1:09.11 29 Wolf, Nick N 20 UN-PC 1:07.41 1:09.20

32.56 1:09.20

30 North, Matt B 21 SCST-IL 1:05.00 1:09.26

32.66 1:09.26 31 Laban, Josh N 21 ABSC-GA 1:08.29 1:09.32

  1. 1:09.32 31 Michelmore, John C 21 UN-SC 1:06.25 1:09.32

  2. 1:09.32 33 Norman, Craig 18 SVA-PC 1:07.54 1:09.42

33.14 1:09.42 34 Epperson, Zaccariah E 14 CAJ-SN 1:08.29 1:09.68

33.37 1:09.68 35 Chen, Easton K 17 WCAB-PC 1:07.97 1:09.77

32.79 1:09.77 36 Schlenker, Tyler L 16 OAPB-PC 1:10.26 1:10.05

32.76 1:10.05 37 Beattie, Julian H 17 SRVL-PC 1:09.39 1:10.33

  1. 1:10.33 38 Dunn, Thomas E 20 Makos-PC 1:08.70 1:10.44

  2. 1:10.44 39 Angelo, Tyler A 16 WCAB-PC 1:06.99 1:10.45

  1. 1:10.45 40 Brown, Thomas J 20 UN-PC 1:05.79 1:10.66

  2. 1:10.66 41 Melillo, Simone 15 CUBU-PV 1:07.19 1:11.09

33.57 1:11.09 42 Palmer, Ben 23 UN-SC 1:05.14 1:11.45

33.04 1:11.45 43 Robinson, Curtis J 19 SMST-SN 1:06.01 1:11.88

33.85 1:11.88 44 Materski, Mike TO* 1:09.81 1:11.97

  1. 1:11.97 45 Dunn, David A 18 Makos-PC 1:08.01 1:12.82

  2. 1:12.82 46 Stirn, Andrew 18 PASA-PC 1:12.00 1:14.06

  1. 1:14.06 47 Bartell, Kevin A 19 Bsc-CC 1:07.04 1:14.57

  2. 1:14.57 -- Flores, Bayani F 25 UN-PC 1:04.00 DQ

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

31.88 DQ -- Jenkins, Brooks 20 SRVL-PC 1:07.21 NS -- Lee, Brendan C 19 Unattached 1:08.29 NS -- Barone, James E 24 North Baltimore-MD 1:03.10 SCR -- Newman, Keenan C 19 UN-PC 1:04.29 SCR -- Barbosa, Henrique M 19 Unattached 1:01.80 SCR -- Tang, Eric C 15 OAPB-PC 1:11.50 SCR -- Mahoney, Sean R 15 TERA-PC 1:06.50 SCR

Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 2:14.77 5/23/2004 Brendan S Hansen, TXLA-ST

World: # 2:09.52 7/29/2003 Kosuke Katajima - Japan

American: & 2:10.16 7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hansen, Brendan S 22 TXLA-ST 2:19.83 2:14.77^

  1. 1:05.04 1:40.02 2:14.77 2 Mains, Matt 22 ROW 2:18.70 2:16.26

  2. 1:06.40 1:41.11 2:16.26 3 Sirisanont, Ratapong 27 OU-PC 2:21.63 2:17.66

31.43 1:05.89 1:41.49 2:17.66 4 Dickens, Scott 19 Ubc Dolphins 2:20.10 2:18.72

30.85 1:05.75 1:41.90 2:18.72 5 Clements, Kevin R 24 North Baltimore-MD 2:22.23 2:19.56

32.39 1:07.51 1:43.66 2:19.56 6 Rowe, Caleb P 21 HSC-HI 2:22.52 2:20.01

31.34 1:06.95 1:43.32 2:20.01 7 Hurley, Ryan P 18 CUBU-PV 2:22.67 2:21.66

33.13 1:08.76 1:45.25 2:21.66 8 Bassett, Ethan C 23 CUBU-PV 2:23.40 2:21.82

32.29 1:08.18 1:44.97 2:21.82 9 Szabo, Dominick Z 21 North Baltimore-MD 2:21.89 2:23.47

31.80 1:08.85 1:46.08 2:23.47

B - Final 10 Denniston, Dave R 25 NOVA-CA 2:25.10 2:19.37

  1. 1:06.58 1:42.65 2:19.37 11 Mahoney, Sean R 15 TERA-PC 2:23.83 2:22.88

  2. 1:08.48 1:45.58 2:22.88 12 Zaich, Paul D 17 AZOT-CA 2:25.76 2:23.91

  1. 1:09.51 1:46.30 2:23.91 13 Molina, Miguel S 19 Unattached 2:24.43 2:23.96

  2. 1:09.54 1:47.26 2:23.96 14 Weltz, Scott W 17 SVAA-PC 2:26.57 2:24.36

32.90 1:09.34 1:46.42 2:24.36 16 Vanderkaay, Christian B 22 CW-MI 2:26.39 2:26.05

34.22 1:11.35 1:48.69 2:26.05 16 Thiessen, Chad 18 Ubc Dolphins 2:26.29 2:26.49

33.14 1:10.44 1:48.43 2:26.49 17 Davis, Phil J 23 STAR-PN 2:26.35 2:31.03

32.01 1:08.76 1:48.84 2:31.03 -- Barbosa, Henrique M 19 Unattached 2:23.42 DQ

29.63 1:03.60

C - Final 19 Fowler, Patrick D 23 SCSC-PC 2:29.94 2:25.28

  1. 1:10.09 1:47.69 2:25.28 20 Wolf, Nick N 20 UN-PC 2:27.02 2:26.74

  2. 1:10.72 1:48.40 2:26.74 21 Flores, Bayani F 25 UN-PC 2:28.34 2:27.02

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

  1. 1:10.37 1:48.26 2:27.02 22 Smith, Matt C 23 SCSC-PC 2:28.38 2:27.04

  2. 1:11.13 1:49.33 2:27.04 23 Oriwol, Tobias 19 UN-PC 2:29.92 2:27.21

33.97 1:11.16 1:49.47 2:27.21 24 Clements, Joey T 20 North Baltimore-MD 2:28.29 2:28.72

33.20 1:10.71 1:49.29 2:28.72 25 Jin-Tam, Ansel 24 GSC-FL 2:30.20 2:30.18

33.87 1:11.59 1:50.70 2:30.18 26 Nissen, Troy 15 AH-SN 2:29.38 2:30.92

33.89 1:11.90 1:51.27 2:30.92 27 Schlenker, Tyler L 16 OAPB-PC 2:30.09 2:33.49

33.90 1:12.16 1:52.40 2:33.49

Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 2:14.77 5/23/2004 Brendan S Hansen, TXLA-ST

World: # 2:09.52 7/29/2003 Kosuke Katajima - Japan American: & 2:10.16 7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mains, Matt 22 ROW 2:18.20 2:18.70

32.82 1:08.87 1:44.09 2:18.70 2 Hansen, Brendan S 22 TXLA-ST 2:14.22 2:19.83

31.02 1:06.74 1:43.21 2:19.83 3 Dickens, Scott 19 Ubc Dolphins 2:15.94 2:20.10

  1. 1:07.40 1:44.24 2:20.10 4 Sirisanont, Ratapong 27 OU-PC 2:16.60 2:21.63

  2. 1:09.53 1:45.39 2:21.63 5 Szabo, Dominick Z 21 North Baltimore-MD 2:20.27 2:21.89

  1. 1:07.86 1:44.66 2:21.89 6 Clements, Kevin R 24 North Baltimore-MD 2:14.56 2:22.23

  2. 1:09.14 1:45.99 2:22.23 7 Rowe, Caleb P 21 HSC-HI 2:20.52 2:22.52

  1. 1:08.48 1:45.17 2:22.52 8 Hurley, Ryan P 18 CUBU-PV 2:18.19 2:22.67

  2. 1:09.53 1:45.92 2:22.67 9 Bassett, Ethan C 23 CUBU-PV 2:19.05 2:23.40

33.10 1:09.66 1:46.89 2:23.40

10 Barbosa, Henrique M 19 Unattached 31.87 1:09.36 1:46.26 2:23.42 2:15.92 2:23.42
11 Mahoney, Sean R33.17 1:09.74 15 TERA-PC 1:46.54 2:23.83 2:19.80 2:23.83
12 Molina, Miguel S33.90 1:10.31 19 Unattached 1:47.29 2:24.43 2:24.21 2:24.43
13 Vendt, Erik K32.52 1:09.07 23 TROJ-CA 1:46.60 2:24.79 2:20.11 2:24.79
14 Denniston, Dave R32.44 1:09.32 25 NOVA-CA 1:46.80 2:25.10 2:13.10 2:25.10
15 Zaich, Paul D34.08 1:11.20 17 AZOT-CA 1:48.30 2:25.76 2:23.04 2:25.76
16 Thiessen, Chad32.63 1:09.14 18 Ubc Dolphins 1:46.92 2:26.29 2:25.46 2:26.29
17 Davis, Phil J33.38 1:09.38 23 STAR-PN 1:47.76 2:26.35 2:21.62 2:26.35
18 Vanderkaay, Christian B 22 CW-MI 34.23 1:11.92 1:48.74 2:26.39 2:25.77 2:26.39

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004 6/14/2004

19 Weltz, Scott W 17 SVAA-PC 2:24.56 2:26.57

33.71 1:10.74 1:48.91 2:26.57 20 North, Matt B 21 SCST-IL 2:18.06 2:26.94

33.21 1:10.34 1:48.30 2:26.94 21 Wolf, Nick N 20 UN-PC 2:24.57 2:27.02

33.80 1:11.21 1:48.27 2:27.02 22 Clements, Joey T 20 North Baltimore-MD 2:22.09 2:28.29

33.44 1:10.80 1:49.05 2:28.29 23 Flores, Bayani F 25 UN-PC 2:18.74 2:28.34

33.73 1:11.43 1:49.73 2:28.34 24 Smith, Matt C 23 SCSC-PC 2:27.17 2:28.38

  1. 1:11.21 1:49.41 2:28.38 25 Nissen, Troy 15 AH-SN 2:27.69 2:29.38

  2. 1:12.41 1:50.99 2:29.38 26 Oriwol, Tobias 19 UN-PC 2:24.13 2:29.92

34.92 1:12.89 1:51.20 2:29.92 27 Fowler, Patrick D 23 SCSC-PC 2:20.85 2:29.94

32.53 1:09.59 1:49.64 2:29.94

28 Schlenker, Tyler L 16 OAPB-PC 2:28.19 2:30.09

34.68 1:12.54 1:51.28 2:30.09 29 Albright, Andrew 20 CW-MI 2:21.76 2:30.19

33.69 1:11.56 1:51.07 2:30.19

30 Jin-Tam, Ansel 24 GSC-FL 2:23.50 2:30.20

35.06 1:12.84 1:51.24 2:30.20 31 Kim, Bang H 24 GSC-FL 2:24.00 2:30.28

  1. 1:12.14 1:51.37 2:30.28 32 Marshall, Gary 22 UN-PC 2:13.22 2:30.63

  2. 1:13.52 1:52.36 2:30.63 33 Fahey, Paul J 20 TROJ-CA 2:20.50 2:30.65

34.70 1:12.88 1:51.81 2:30.65 34 Materski, Mike TO* 2:26.28 2:30.80

34.03 1:12.25 1:51.20 2:30.80 35 Kibbe, Jim P 19 CW-MI 2:18.48 2:31.00

34.25 1:12.65 1:51.53 2:31.00 36 Newman, Keenan C 19 UN-PC 2:17.90 2:31.38

34.72 1:13.53 1:52.92 2:31.38 37 Brown, Thomas J 20 UN-PC 2:20.57 2:31.65

34.39 1:13.12 1:52.29 2:31.65 38 Michelmore, John C 21 UN-SC 2:25.83 2:31.67

33.78 1:12.52 1:51.62 2:31.67 39 Beattie, Julian H 17 SRVL-PC 2:26.74 2:32.48

35.52 1:14.15 1:53.04 2:32.48 40 Chin, Grant T 18 ROSE-CA 2:32.26 2:32.87

34.83 1:13.64 1:53.00 2:32.87 41 Dunn, Thomas E 20 Makos-PC 2:25.00 2:33.30

34.38 1:13.44 1:52.81 2:33.30 42 Palmer, Ben 23 UN-SC 2:24.50 2:33.37

36.10 1:14.99 1:54.04 2:33.37 43 Melillo, Simone 15 CUBU-PV 2:27.55 2:33.92

35.52 1:14.59 1:54.65 2:33.92 44 Campbell, Jared T 17 WCAB-PC 2:26.49 2:34.59

  1. 1:14.24 1:54.73 2:34.59 45 Stephens, Mark P 20 UN-PC 2:22.09 2:34.69

  2. 1:15.01 1:54.64 2:34.69 46 Dunn, David A 18 Makos-PC 2:25.04 2:35.18

34.63 1:14.29 1:55.04 2:35.18 47 Scoggan, Byron J 15 AH-SN 2:25.82 2:36.26

34.87 1:14.31 1:55.17 2:36.26

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

Page 91 of 108

48 Eddy, Ricky W35.47 1:17.62 19 UN-PC 1:59.71 2:42.45 2:24.99 2:42.45
49 McDonald, Adam C36.04 1:17.41 15 CUBU-PV 2:00.20 2:43.11 2:27.91 2:43.11
50 Robinson, Curtis J 19 SMST-SN 37.97 1:20.10 2:03.44 2:46.10 2:27.71 2:46.10
-- Huang, Matthew 20 Ubc Dolphins 32.71 1:08.88 1:45.62 DQ-- Lentz, Graham M 19 CAL-PC 34.34 1:12.49 1:51.68 DQ -- Holdridge, Alexander S 20 CAL-PC -- Chen, Easton K 17 WCAB-PC -- Angelo, Tyler A 16 WCAB-PC -- Bloch, Cheyne 22 HAWA -- Lee, Brendan C 19 Unattached -- Jenkins, Brooks 20 SRVL-PC -- Barone, James E 24 North Baltimore-MD -- Tang, Eric C 15 OAPB-PC 2:18.27 2:26.05 2:26.70 2:26.32 2:23.52 2:18.50 2:28.19 2:24.53 2:17.37 2:28.19 DQ DQ NS NS NS NS NS SCR SCR SCR
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 52.39 5/22/2004 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE World: # 50.98 2003 Ian Crocker - Usa

American: & 50.98 2003 Ian Crocker

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Phelps, Michael F 18 North Baltimore-MD 54.42 52.39^

25.08 52.39 2 Crocker, Ian L 21 TXLA-ST 53.62 52.56

  1. 52.56 3 Cavic, Michael 19 CAL-PC 55.01 53.61

  2. 53.61 4 Mintenko, Mike 28 Ubc Dolphins 54.32 54.20

25.29 54.20 5 Ilika, Josh MEX 54.89 54.24

25.48 54.24 6 Draganja, Duje 21 Unattached 54.42 54.34

  1. 54.34 7 Rohleder, Daniel S 17 TXLA-ST 55.43 54.98

  2. 54.98 8 Cramer, Jayme 21 UN-PC 55.85 55.29

  3. 55.29 9 Lawler, James W 21 SCSC-PC 55.80 55.92

26.00 55.92

B - Final 10 Malchow, Thomas 27 CW-MI 55.85 55.51

26.43 55.51 11 Verhoef, Peter J 19 Coast Guard-VA 56.28 55.70

25.71 55.70 12 Tarwater, Davis 20 CW-MI 56.36 55.81

27.14 55.81 13 Kendrick, Rainer K 21 Unattached 56.29 56.09

26.53 56.09 14 McLaughlin, William A 21 TIGR-PC 56.02 56.47

26.23 56.47 15 Abercrombie, JD D 22 TXLA-ST 55.90 56.57

26.33 56.57 16 Adrian, Justin G 21 STAR-PN 56.13 56.71

26.60 56.71

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Page 92 of 108

17 Marshall, Peter J26.41 57.21 22 UN-PC 56.33 57.21
18 Langlais, Jean Francois 26.21 57.22 UL 56.57 57.22
C - Final
19 Beal, Daniel S26.43 55.90 18 SBSC-CA 57.46 55.90
20 Ringe, David E26.26 56.49 22 TROJ-CA 56.66 56.49
21 Sun, Hougzhe M26.86 56.76 18 UN-PC 56.84 56.76
22 O'Neil, Patrick Q27.16 57.02 19 CAL-PC 57.60 57.02
23 Wilkens, Tom P26.90 57.09 28 UN-PC 57.16 57.09
24 McDonald, Matt S26.96 57.15 21 UN-PC 57.04 57.15
25 Rudolf, Darryl26.88 58.27 19 Ubc Dolphins 57.67 58.27
26 Krompier, Jesse S27.87 58.56 16 OAPB-PC 57.67 58.56
-- Westcott, Dan D 23 TWST-GA 57.12 DQ

Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial=============================================================================== Meet: ^ 52.65 6/28/2003 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE World: # 51.81 12/12/1999 Michael Klim - Aus Name Age Team Seed Finals ===============================================================================

-Time Trial 1 Krompier, Jesse S 16 OAPB-PC NT 57.73

27.28 57.73

Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 52.39 5/22/2004 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE

World: # 50.98 2003 Ian Crocker - Usa American: & 50.98 2003 Ian Crocker

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Crocker, Ian L 21 TXLA-ST 53.07 53.62

25.30 53.62 2 Mintenko, Mike 28 Ubc Dolphins 52.57 54.32

  1. 54.32 3 Phelps, Michael F 18 North Baltimore-MD 51.10 54.42

  2. 54.42 3 Draganja, Duje 21 Unattached 55.30 54.42

  1. 54.42 5 Ilika, Josh MEX 54.30 54.89

  2. 54.89 6 Cavic, Michael 19 CAL-PC 53.31 55.01

  3. 55.01 7 Rohleder, Daniel S 17 TXLA-ST 54.83 55.43

25.76 55.43 8 Lawler, James W 21 SCSC-PC 53.79 55.80

25.92 55.80 9 Cramer, Jayme 21 UN-PC 54.06 J55.85

26.28 55.85

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

10 Malchow, Thomas 27 CW-MI 54.42 J55.85

26.65 55.85 11 Abercrombie, JD D 22 TXLA-ST 53.85 55.90

26.17 55.90 12 McLaughlin, William A 21 TIGR-PC 55.81 56.02

26.15 56.02 13 Adrian, Justin G 21 STAR-PN 55.03 56.13

26.10 56.13 14 Verhoef, Peter J 19 Coast Guard-VA 53.73 56.28

26.26 56.28 15 Kendrick, Rainer K 21 Unattached 56.26 56.29

26.67 56.29 16 Marshall, Peter J 22 UN-PC 55.95 56.33

  1. 56.33 17 Tarwater, Davis 20 CW-MI 54.06 56.36

  2. 56.36 18 Langlais, Jean Francois UL 54.65 56.57

26.02 56.57

19 Ringe, David E 22 TROJ-CA 54.91 56.66

26.18 56.66 20 Sun, Hougzhe M 18 UN-PC 56.00 56.84

  1. 56.84 21 McDonald, Matt S 21 UN-PC 55.39 57.04

  2. 57.04 22 Livingston, Andrew PR 54.96 57.09

26.48 57.09 23 Westcott, Dan D 23 TWST-GA 54.84 57.12

26.67 57.12 24 Wilkens, Tom P 28 UN-PC 56.16 57.16

26.92 57.16 25 Beal, Daniel S 18 SBSC-CA 55.30 57.46

26.63 57.46 26 Peirsol, Aaron W 20 TXLA-ST 55.97 57.56

26.95 57.56 27 O'Neil, Patrick Q 19 CAL-PC 57.19 57.60

27.31 57.60

28 Krompier, Jesse S 16 OAPB-PC 58.24 57.67

27.44 57.67 28 Rudolf, Darryl 19 Ubc Dolphins 55.51 57.67

27.23 57.67

Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------30 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 56.49 57.98

27.57 57.98 31 Vanderkaay, Christian B 22 CW-MI 58.21 58.09

27.37 58.09 32 Flores, Bayani F 25 UN-PC 58.89 58.11

27.25 58.11 32 Klueh, Michael P 17 TXLA-ST 56.34 58.11

27.06 58.11 34 Lopez, Alex 25 GSC-FL 56.90 58.21

27.32 58.21 35 Panos, Tyler B 20 TROJ-CA 56.30 58.26

27.51 58.26 36 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben M 19 UN-PC 56.05 58.28

27.13 58.28 37 Valdivieso, Juan P 23 CUBU-PV 56.56 58.31

27.58 58.31 38 Dwelley, John A 18 TERA-PC 57.00 58.35

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004

  1. 58.35 39 Monsees, Zac A 18 SCSC-PC 59.06 58.38

  2. 58.38 40 Ransenberg, Scott E 22 UN-PC 55.00 58.41

27.07 58.41 41 Zaferes, Tom G 18 CAB-PC 57.90 58.45

27.77 58.45 42 Weber-Gale, Garrett W 18 Unattached 56.07 58.50

27.10 58.50 43 Alexander, Richard 17 IS 58.01 58.53

27.49 58.53 44 Hansen, Brendan S 22 TXLA-ST 58.19 58.58

27.25 58.58 45 Mains, Matt 22 ROW 58.30 58.68

27.87 58.68 46 Crowe, Matthew M 19 UN-PC 57.38 58.84

27.35 58.84 47 Adrian, Nathan G 15 Tacoma-PN 57.56 58.89

27.57 58.89 48 Lathrope, Scott P 17 OAPB-PC 58.15 58.91

27.35 58.91 48 Molina, Miguel S 19 Unattached 58.02 58.91

  1. 58.91 50 Davidson, Andrew A 20 Unattached 58.00 58.99

  2. 58.99 51 Pilegaard, Eric J 19 LODI-SN 58.89 59.00

  1. 59.00 52 Pollard, Justin C 18 ALMA-PC 57.92 59.02

  2. 59.02 53 Morse, Ivan E 21 SRVL-PC 56.99 59.10

  1. 59.10 54 Donnelly, Eric R 23 GSC-FL 57.20 59.14

  2. 59.14 55 Holdridge, Alexander S 20 CAL-PC 56.89 59.17

27.78 59.17 56 Seiler, David E 15 SMST-SN 58.69 59.20

  1. 59.20 57 Carranza, Travis J 19 SRN-PC 58.89 59.22

  2. 59.22 58 Rehrmann, Steve T 21 Daca-PC 57.87 59.23

28.04 59.23 59 Mills, Matt S 21 SRVL-PC 56.78 59.28

28.06 59.28 60 Osborn, Peter D 20 ABSC-GA 58.36 59.34

  1. 59.34 61 Ma, Zayd 21 CW-MI 57.75 59.43

  2. 59.43 62 Dauw, Curtis M 16 SCST-IL 58.47 59.44

27.73 59.44 63 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A 16 Daca-PC 58.80 59.57

29.10 59.57 64 Schach, Ben 19 Ubc Dolphins 58.63 59.81

28.38 59.81 65 Kisler, Blaine A 16 Cat-OR 58.89 59.91

28.13 59.91 66 Warm, Michael UN-PC 58.89 1:00.15

27.83 1:00.15 67 Fisher, Ben J 19 UN-PC 58.39 1:00.25

27.98 1:00.25 68 Kim, Bang H 24 GSC-FL 57.50 1:00.39

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

Page 95 of 108

28.87 1:00.39
69 Natina, Joseph28.35 1:00.50 17 AH-SN 59.56 1:00.50
70 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 28.94 1:00.5115 CUBU-PV 58.56 1:00.51
71 Campbell, Jared T27.67 1:00.53 17 WCAB-PC 58.98 1:00.53
72 Huang, Matthew27.73 1:00.61 20 Ubc Dolphins 58.80 1:00.61
73 Sioui, Adam28.85 1:00.68 22 GSC-FL 57.05 1:00.68
73 Nissen, Troy28.49 1:00.68 15 AH-SN 1:01.62 1:00.68
75 Hasselbach, Grant27.83 1:00.79 21 UN-UT 58.24 1:00.79
76 Laguitao, Jeff28.33 1:01.17 TERA-PC 58.80 1:01.17
77 McCoid, Scott D29.17 1:01.61 17 WEST-PC 58.89 1:01.61
78 Roberts, Kenny G28.93 1:01.68 17 GSC-FL 58.24 1:01.68
79 Bartell, Kevin A28.52 1:01.70 19 Bsc-CC 58.89 1:01.70
80 Angelo, Tyler A29.00 1:01.92 16 WCAB-PC 58.91 1:01.92
81 Melillo, Simone29.45 1:02.54 15 CUBU-PV 58.72 1:02.54
82 Donnelly, Danny C29.12 1:02.74 16 CAB-PC 1:00.21 1:02.74
83 Simon, Brett N29.16 1:02.97 21 PASA-PC 1:00.00 1:02.97
84 Keil, Christian M29.79 1:03.07 16 AIA-PC 59.99 1:03.07
85 Chen, Easton K29.87 1:03.52 17 WCAB-PC 1:00.35 1:03.52
-- Iles, Salim26.32 DQ-- Trupin, Daniel M-- O'Connor, Kellan P-- Wright, Travis J-- Rogan, Markus A-- Rose, Derek S-- Weltz, Scott W-- Gibson, Chris R-- Jones, Beyan J-- Cathey, Dominic G 29 CAL-PC 20 UN-PC 23 TROJ-CA 18 SCST-IL 22 Unattached 21 STAR-PN 17 SVAA-PC 20 CUBU-PV 25 TXLA-ST 18 OU-PC 56.01 55.46 55.16 57.00 56.00 56.19 1:02.94 57.01 54.28 57.46 DQ NS NS SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 1:56.06 6/27/2003 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE

World: # 1:53.93 2003 Michael Phelps - Usa American: & 1:53.93 2003 Michael Phelps

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Malchow, Thomas 27 CW-MI 2:01.36 1:58.66

27.25 57.73 1:28.21 1:58.66 2 Livingston, Andrew PR 2:02.40 2:01.13

27.79 58.50 1:29.53 2:01.13 3 Ilika, Josh MEX 2:02.71 2:02.76

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

Page 96 of 108

27.26 58.18 1:30.15 2:02.76
4 O'Connor, Kellan P 23 TROJ-CA 28.05 59.17 1:31.01 2:03.17 2:03.48 2:03.17
5 Lawler, James W27.00 58.84 21 SCSC-PC 1:30.94 2:03.81 2:03.14 2:03.81
6 Tarwater, Davis27.80 59.43 20 CW-MI 1:31.62 2:04.00 2:03.19 2:04.00
7 Abercrombie, JD D27.33 58.50 22 TXLA-ST 1:31.51 2:05.57 2:04.83 2:05.57
8 Valdivieso, Juan P 23 CUBU-PV 28.52 1:00.10 1:32.72 2:05.58 2:05.02 2:05.58
9 Ma, Zayd28.03 59.74 21 CW-MI 1:32.61 2:05.63 2:05.28 2:05.63
B - Final
10 Cramer, Jayme27.79 59.32 21 UN-PC 1:31.73 2:03.46 2:07.27 2:03.46
11 Sun, Hougzhe M27.83 58.63 18 UN-PC 1:31.11 2:03.95 2:08.45 2:03.95
12 Kim, Bang H28.84 1:00.79 24 GSC-FL 1:32.84 2:04.72 2:06.34 2:04.72
13 Cho, Jung Mo28.14 59.88 19 KOREA 1:32.59 2:05.09 2:05.73 2:05.09
14 Rohleder, Daniel S 17 TXLA-ST 28.41 1:00.29 1:33.18 2:05.63 2:06.06 2:05.63
14 O'Neil, Patrick Q28.06 59.92 19 CAL-PC 1:32.56 2:05.63 2:06.30 2:05.63
16 Shevchik, Daniel J 23 NOVA-CA 28.22 59.81 1:32.45 2:06.69 2:07.47 2:06.69
17 Douville, Nick29.95 1:03.23 20 CW-MI 1:38.67 2:13.96 2:07.66 2:13.96
-- Rogan, Markus A27.90 1:00.53C - Final 22 Unattached 1:34.46 DQ 2:07.30 DQ
19 Zaferes, Tom G28.62 1:00.79 18 CAB-PC 1:33.65 2:06.30 2:08.34 2:06.30
20 Margalis, Robert28.80 1:01.59 22 SPA-FG 1:34.58 2:06.42 2:08.79 2:06.42
21 Kendrick, Rainer K 21 Unattached 28.39 1:00.15 1:33.06 2:06.78 2:07.90 2:06.78
22 Wollner, Samuel B30.23 1:02.29 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:35.85 2:08.23 2:09.05 2:08.23
22 Ringe, David E28.11 1:00.95 22 TROJ-CA 1:34.68 2:08.23 2:08.91 2:08.23
24 Neligan, Brendan28.15 1:00.39 21 LIAC-MR 1:34.27 2:08.47 2:09.40 2:08.47
25 Mills, Matt S28.49 1:01.06 21 SRVL-PC 1:34.91 2:08.67 2:08.65 2:08.67
26 McDonald, Matt S27.88 1:00.58 21 UN-PC 1:34.65 2:08.70 2:09.04 2:08.70
-- Carranza, Travis J 19 SRN-PC 2:09.06 NS
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Meet: ^ 1:56.06 6/27/2003 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE

World: # 1:53.93 2003 Michael Phelps - Usa American: & 1:53.93 2003 Michael Phelps

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Malchow, Thomas 27 CW-MI 1:55.66 2:01.36

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

27.65 58.76 1:29.93 2:01.36 2 Livingston, Andrew PR 2:00.06 2:02.40

27.95 59.23 1:30.79 2:02.40 3 Ilika, Josh MEX 2:02.60 2:02.71

27.14 58.06 1:30.36 2:02.71 4 Lawler, James W 21 SCSC-PC 2:00.75 2:03.14

26.97 58.20 1:30.35 2:03.14 5 Tarwater, Davis 20 CW-MI 1:59.96 2:03.19

28.24 59.70 1:31.40 2:03.19 6 O'Connor, Kellan P 23 TROJ-CA 2:00.06 2:03.48

28.22 1:00.33 1:31.84 2:03.48 7 Peirsol, Aaron W 20 TXLA-ST 2:04.00 2:04.69

27.95 59.51 1:32.01 2:04.69 8 Abercrombie, JD D 22 TXLA-ST 1:59.85 2:04.83

27.49 58.79 1:31.11 2:04.83 9 Valdivieso, Juan P 23 CUBU-PV 1:59.79 2:05.02

28.34 59.77 1:31.65 2:05.02

10 Ma, Zayd 21 CW-MI 2:02.76 2:05.28

28.11 59.84 1:32.22 2:05.28 11 Cho, Jung Mo 19 KOREA 2:04.01 2:05.73

28.35 1:00.12 1:32.99 2:05.73 12 Rohleder, Daniel S 17 TXLA-ST 2:03.56 2:06.06

28.36 1:00.96 1:33.62 2:06.06 13 O'Neil, Patrick Q 19 CAL-PC 2:04.49 2:06.30

  1. 1:00.20 1:32.80 2:06.30 14 Kim, Bang H 24 GSC-FL 2:02.50 2:06.34

  2. 1:01.49 1:34.12 2:06.34 15 Beal, Daniel S 18 SBSC-CA 2:02.29 2:06.51

29.03 1:01.00 1:33.47 2:06.51 16 Cramer, Jayme 21 UN-PC 2:00.62 2:07.27

28.57 1:00.81 1:33.69 2:07.27 17 Rogan, Markus A 22 Unattached 2:04.00 2:07.30

27.68 59.82 1:34.12 2:07.30 18 Shevchik, Daniel J 23 NOVA-CA 2:03.99 2:07.47

28.41 1:00.20 1:33.41 2:07.47

19 Vendt, Erik K 23 TROJ-CA 2:00.66 2:07.49

  1. 1:00.88 1:33.96 2:07.49 20 Douville, Nick 20 CW-MI 2:03.54 2:07.66

  2. 1:02.85 1:34.84 2:07.66 21 Kendrick, Rainer K 21 Unattached 2:04.33 2:07.90

28.50 1:00.87 1:34.37 2:07.90 22 Zaferes, Tom G 18 CAB-PC 2:09.09 2:08.34

28.90 1:01.54 1:34.92 2:08.34 23 Sun, Hougzhe M 18 UN-PC 2:06.80 2:08.45

28.67 1:01.17 1:34.79 2:08.45 24 Mills, Matt S 21 SRVL-PC 2:04.32 2:08.65

  1. 1:01.51 1:34.98 2:08.65 25 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 2:00.59 2:08.79

  2. 1:02.43 1:36.21 2:08.79 26 Ringe, David E 22 TROJ-CA 2:02.41 2:08.91

27.67 1:00.37 1:34.30 2:08.91 27 McDonald, Matt S 21 UN-PC 2:05.79 2:09.04

28.29 1:01.52 1:35.25 2:09.04

28 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:04.94 2:09.05

29.88 1:02.78 1:35.94 2:09.05 29 Carranza, Travis J 19 SRN-PC 2:08.09 2:09.06

28.75 1:01.24 1:35.17 2:09.06

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

30 Neligan, Brendan 21 LIAC-MR 2:03.87 2:09.40

  1. 1:01.31 1:35.05 2:09.40 31 Mellouli, Oussama 20 TROJ-CA 2:06.11 2:09.62

  2. 1:01.76 1:36.13 2:09.62 32 Seiler, David E 15 SMST-SN 2:10.46 2:10.26

29.35 1:02.19 1:35.34 2:10.26 33 Oriwol, Tobias 19 UN-PC 2:06.13 2:10.32

  1. 1:01.24 1:36.09 2:10.32 34 Leto, Kyle J 18 SVAA-PC 2:08.74 2:10.89

  2. 1:02.79 1:36.85 2:10.89 35 Davidson, Andrew A 20 Unattached 2:10.59 2:11.07

  1. 1:01.67 1:35.23 2:11.07 36 Donnelly, Eric R 23 GSC-FL 2:05.70 2:11.19

  2. 1:03.13 1:37.29 2:11.19 37 Sioui, Adam 22 GSC-FL 2:05.50 2:12.18

  1. 1:03.29 1:37.59 2:12.18 38 Williams, Brian J 17 SCSC-PC 2:13.40 2:12.93

  2. 1:03.59 1:37.86 2:12.93 39 Scioscia, Sam 18 SRVL-PC 2:10.69 2:13.47

29.54 1:03.27 1:37.87 2:13.47 40 Alexander, Richard 17 IS 2:12.72 2:13.55

29.49 1:03.00 1:38.22 2:13.55 41 Rehrmann, Steve T 21 Daca-PC 2:06.73 2:14.16

29.75 1:03.56 1:38.76 2:14.16 42 Donnelly, Danny C 16 CAB-PC 2:10.98 2:15.43

29.20 1:03.43 1:38.82 2:15.43 43 Stephens, Mark P 20 UN-PC 2:05.07 2:15.52

29.96 1:04.63 1:40.15 2:15.52 44 Kauffman, Mike R 20 TROJ-CA 2:06.83 2:15.69

29.76 1:03.67 1:39.25 2:15.69 45 Kisler, Blaine A 16 Cat-OR 2:10.59 2:16.86

29.48 1:03.33 1:39.21 2:16.86 46 Lathrope, Scott P 17 OAPB-PC 2:07.72 2:16.91

29.42 1:03.89 1:39.91 2:16.91 47 Ransenberg, Scott E 22 UN-PC 2:10.00 2:17.94

  1. 1:01.71 1:38.00 2:17.94 48 Fahey, Paul J 20 TROJ-CA 2:11.60 2:20.36

  2. 1:04.56 1:42.27 2:20.36 49 Dauw, Curtis M 16 SCST-IL 2:09.65 2:21.08

  3. 1:06.83 1:44.57 2:21.08 50 Dauw, Casey A 19 SCST-IL 2:05.42 2:24.94

27.23 58.39 1:44.58 2:24.94 -- Trupin, Daniel M 20 UN-PC 2:02.94 DQ -- Wells, Barton S 37 SC-PC 2:09.42 NS -- Cathey, Dominic G 18 OU-PC 2:14.90 NS -- Klueh, Michael P 17 TXLA-ST 2:00.82 NS -- Wright, Travis J 18 SCST-IL 2:06.50 SCR -- Fisher, Ben J 19 UN-PC 2:09.95 SCR -- Yang, Chris 18 OAPB-PC 2:10.59 SCR -- Dorr, John W 20 UN-PC 2:08.00 SCR

Men 200 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:57.94 6/29/2003 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE

World: # 1:56.04 2003 Michael Phelps - Usa

American: & 1:55.94 2003 Michael Phelps

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

1 Phelps, Michael F 18 North Baltimore-MD 2:04.97 2:00.41

  1. 56.31 1:31.87 2:00.41 2 Liscinsky, Mark M 22 CUBU-PV 2:06.36 2:04.48

  2. 59.53 1:35.62 2:04.48 3 Clements, Kevin R 24 North Baltimore-MD 2:06.57 2:04.73

27.78 59.95 1:35.68 2:04.73 4 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 2:06.38 2:05.18

27.53 59.75 1:36.61 2:05.18 5 Johns, Brian 21 Ubc Dolphins 2:06.41 2:05.93

27.66 59.28 1:36.63 2:05.93 6 Wilkens, Tom P 28 UN-PC 2:06.18 2:06.30

27.09 59.91 1:36.31 2:06.30 7 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 2:06.15 2:06.37

  1. 1:00.85 1:37.78 2:06.37 8 Molina, Miguel S 19 Unattached 2:07.86 2:06.86

  2. 1:00.80 1:37.00 2:06.86 9 Kim, Bang H 24 GSC-FL 2:07.48 2:07.17

28.35 1:00.26 1:38.00 2:07.17

B - Final 10 Mellouli, Oussama 20 TROJ-CA 2:08.16 2:06.33

27.34 1:00.03 1:37.05 2:06.33 11 Monsees, Zac A 18 SCSC-PC 2:08.17 2:06.37

27.36 59.61 1:37.92 2:06.37 12 Donnelly, Eric R 23 GSC-FL 2:08.47 2:07.75

27.89 1:00.91 1:37.87 2:07.75 13 Oriwol, Tobias 19 UN-PC 2:09.05 2:07.87

  1. 1:00.43 1:37.94 2:07.87 14 Weltz, Scott W 17 SVAA-PC 2:08.91 2:09.62

  2. 1:02.34 1:39.05 2:09.62 15 Sayao, Carlos 21 TO* 2:10.48 2:10.43

28.29 1:02.31 1:40.14 2:10.43 15 O'Connor, Kellan P 23 TROJ-CA 2:10.42 2:11.39

27.41 59.71 1:40.17 2:11.39 18 Lathrope, Scott P 17 OAPB-PC 2:10.37 2:13.83

27.99 1:01.61 1:42.08 2:13.83

C - Final 19 Stephens, Mark P 20 UN-PC 2:13.33 2:10.27

28.25 1:02.04 1:40.10 2:10.27 20 Fahey, Paul J 20 TROJ-CA 2:13.26 2:11.06

28.85 1:04.32 1:41.58 2:11.06 21 Alexander, Richard 17 IS 2:13.38 2:12.42

27.87 1:01.76 1:41.83 2:12.42 22 Storie, Tyler W 20 TROJ-CA 2:13.98 2:16.72

29.44 1:05.32 1:45.08 2:16.72 23 Newman, Keenan C 19 UN-PC 2:13.41 2:09.59

28.57 1:02.42 1:39.94 2:09.59 25 Adrian, Justin G 21 STAR-PN 2:14.29 2:15.52

25.65 1:00.01 1:43.31 2:15.52

Men 200 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 1:57.94 6/29/2003 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE

World: # 1:56.04 2003 Michael Phelps - Usa American: & 1:55.94 2003 Michael Phelps

Name Age Team Seed Prelims ===============================================================================

Preliminaries
1 Phelps, Michael F27.23 58.72 18 North Baltimore-MD 1:35.05 2:04.97 1:55.94 2:04.97
2 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 2:03.19 2:06.15

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004 6/14/2004

27.88 1:00.84 1:37.56 2:06.15 3 Wilkens, Tom P 28 UN-PC 2:03.80 2:06.18

27.16 59.58 1:36.00 2:06.18 4 Liscinsky, Mark M 22 CUBU-PV 2:02.97 2:06.36

27.52 1:00.20 1:36.67 2:06.36 5 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 2:04.00 2:06.38

27.42 59.79 1:36.93 2:06.38 6 Johns, Brian 21 Ubc Dolphins 2:00.98 2:06.41

27.38 58.83 1:35.57 2:06.41 7 Peirsol, Aaron W 20 TXLA-ST 2:05.00 2:06.55

26.91 58.08 1:38.09 2:06.55 8 Clements, Kevin R 24 North Baltimore-MD 1:59.56 2:06.57

28.08 1:00.43 1:37.07 2:06.57 9 Sirisanont, Ratapong 27 OU-PC 2:03.50 2:06.88

27.93 1:00.71 1:36.38 2:06.88

10 Kim, Bang H 24 GSC-FL 2:05.00 2:07.48

28.57 1:00.93 1:38.29 2:07.48 11 Molina, Miguel S 19 Unattached 2:06.81 2:07.86

28.04 1:01.64 1:38.41 2:07.86 12 Mellouli, Oussama 20 TROJ-CA 2:05.55 2:08.16

27.54 1:00.41 1:38.18 2:08.16 13 Monsees, Zac A 18 SCSC-PC 2:11.27 2:08.17

  1. 59.66 1:38.24 2:08.17 14 Donnelly, Eric R 23 GSC-FL 2:07.00 2:08.47

  2. 1:00.68 1:38.32 2:08.47 15 Weltz, Scott W 17 SVAA-PC 2:10.14 2:08.91

28.30 1:02.08 1:38.83 2:08.91 16 Oriwol, Tobias 19 UN-PC 2:08.13 2:09.05

27.91 1:01.08 1:38.67 2:09.05 17 DeJong, Chris 20 CW-MI 2:08.39 2:09.39

27.55 1:00.39 1:40.60 2:09.39 18 Flores, Bayani F 25 UN-PC 2:04.91 2:09.89

27.89 1:01.16 1:39.07 2:09.89

19 Lathrope, Scott P 17 OAPB-PC 2:09.27 2:10.37

27.43 1:01.13 1:39.82 2:10.37 20 O'Connor, Kellan P 23 TROJ-CA 2:09.60 2:10.42

  1. 1:00.15 1:39.75 2:10.42 21 Sayao, Carlos 21 TO* 2:04.86 2:10.48

  2. 1:02.14 1:40.11 2:10.48 22 Mains, Matt 22 ROW 2:11.20 2:11.59

  3. 1:06.11 1:40.30 2:11.59 23 Smalley, Maverick R 16 TXLA-ST 2:08.26 2:11.73

27.83 1:01.84 1:40.76 2:11.73 24 Lentz, Ian M 17 UN-PC 2:09.27 2:11.85

27.99 1:02.04 1:40.84 2:11.85 25 O'Neil, Patrick Q 19 CAL-PC 2:09.34 2:12.36

27.58 1:02.32 1:41.09 2:12.36 26 Dauw, Casey A 19 SCST-IL 2:07.32 2:12.80

27.98 1:02.32 1:42.93 2:12.80 27 Holdridge, Alexander S 20 CAL-PC 2:08.59 2:13.19

27.92 1:03.80 1:42.07 2:13.19

28 Shevchik, Daniel J 23 NOVA-CA 2:06.04 2:13.21

28.13 1:00.87 1:41.85 2:13.21 29 Fahey, Paul J 20 TROJ-CA 2:05.50 2:13.26

28.63 1:04.20 1:42.19 2:13.26

30 Stephens, Mark P 20 UN-PC 2:06.81 2:13.33

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

6/14/2004

29.61 1:03.90 1:42.46 2:13.33 31 Alexander, Richard 17 IS 2:11.43 2:13.38

  1. 1:01.47 1:42.27 2:13.38 32 Newman, Keenan C 19 UN-PC 2:05.71 2:13.41

  2. 1:03.85 1:42.91 2:13.41 33 Storie, Tyler W 20 TROJ-CA 2:10.61 2:13.98

  3. 1:04.08 1:43.03 2:13.98 34 Ransom, Kyle A 19 UN-PC 2:08.03 2:14.07

28.64 1:02.25 1:42.90 2:14.07 35 Adrian, Justin G 21 STAR-PN 2:13.23 2:14.29

25.23 59.22 1:42.61 2:14.29 36 Kevorkiam, Aram D 25 Unattached 2:12.57 2:14.66

  1. 1:02.69 1:43.47 2:14.66 37 Di Iulio, Eric 21 UN-PC 2:07.77 2:14.68

  2. 1:05.11 1:44.75 2:14.68 38 Zaferes, Tom G 18 CAB-PC 2:15.10 2:14.73

  1. 1:04.36 1:44.75 2:14.73 39 Brown, Thomas J 20 UN-PC 2:07.59 2:14.76

  2. 1:05.52 1:44.61 2:14.76 40 Scoggan, Byron J 15 AH-SN 2:10.35 2:14.81

29.18 1:04.13 1:43.77 2:14.81 41 Natina, Joseph 17 AH-SN 2:11.08 2:14.99

28.81 1:03.89 1:43.97 2:14.99 42 Buonfiglio, Nicholas A 16 Daca-PC 2:12.01 2:15.67

  1. 1:03.67 1:43.25 2:15.67 43 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:11.53 2:15.88

  2. 1:03.97 1:45.12 2:15.88 44 Wagner, Garrett M M 18 SMST-SN 2:12.82 2:16.08

29.25 1:06.45 1:46.23 2:16.08 45 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 15 CUBU-PV 2:11.74 2:16.46

28.97 1:03.49 1:45.33 2:16.46 46 Dwelley, John A 18 TERA-PC 2:13.90 2:16.52

  1. 1:04.57 1:45.15 2:16.52 47 Nissen, Troy 15 AH-SN 2:13.59 2:17.06

  2. 1:05.90 1:44.63 2:17.06 47 Clements, Joey T 20 North Baltimore-MD 2:16.62 2:17.06

29.04 1:05.49 1:44.65 2:17.06 49 Melillo, Simone 15 CUBU-PV 2:13.36 2:17.70

29.87 1:06.91 1:45.37 2:17.70 50 Campbell, Jared T 17 WCAB-PC 2:13.73 2:17.76

  1. 1:05.16 1:46.43 2:17.76 51 Gregory, Jeremy A 16 Tacoma-PN 2:12.73 2:17.77

  2. 1:04.96 1:45.72 2:17.77 52 Dauw, Curtis M 16 SCST-IL 2:11.85 2:17.85

28.20 1:04.35 1:45.85 2:17.85 53 Chin, Grant T 18 ROSE-CA 2:16.43 2:18.14

30.13 1:06.86 1:46.40 2:18.14 54 Lentz, Graham M 19 CAL-PC 2:12.50 2:18.35

29.46 1:06.47 1:45.37 2:18.35 55 Dunn, David A 18 Makos-PC 2:12.61 2:18.45

  1. 1:06.44 1:46.52 2:18.45 56 Anderson, Alex A 16 FISH-PV 2:17.02 2:18.65

  2. 1:05.80 1:48.50 2:18.65 57 Kibbe, Jim P 19 CW-MI 2:08.86 2:18.80

29.90 1:06.17 1:45.94 2:18.80 58 Thompson, Scott D 17 Atlantis-MI 2:13.59 2:18.91

29.34 1:03.98 1:48.00 2:18.91 59 Kauffman, Mike R 20 TROJ-CA 2:17.49 2:19.09

28.67 1:06.16 1:48.70 2:19.09 60 Palmer, Ben 23 UN-SC 2:21.26 2:19.42

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

30.63 1:09.22 1:47.58 2:19.42 61 Schlenker, Tyler L 16 OAPB-PC 2:20.40 2:19.70

  1. 1:08.70 1:47.54 2:19.70 62 Dunn, Thomas E 20 Makos-PC 2:13.40 2:21.88

  2. 1:08.00 1:48.38 2:21.88 63 Zaich, Paul D 17 AZOT-CA 2:15.49 2:22.08

30.42 1:09.29 1:48.93 2:22.08 64 Robinson, Curtis J 19 SMST-SN 2:13.59 2:22.54

30.19 1:07.61 1:49.63 2:22.54 65 Michelmore, John C 21 UN-SC 2:20.84 2:24.92

30.74 1:13.22 1:51.26 2:24.92 66 Bartell, Kevin A 19 Bsc-CC 2:15.39 2:25.34

29.28 1:08.13 1:50.58 2:25.34 67 Morrell, Josh M 18 VACA-SN 2:17.89 2:25.76

31.25 1:08.96 1:51.84 2:25.76 68 Dufek, Chris J 19 CUBU-PV 2:11.27 2:26.83

30.46 1:07.22 1:51.46 2:26.83 -- Dickens, Scott 19 Ubc Dolphins 2:06.71 DQ -- Sioui, Adam 22 GSC-FL 2:12.00 NS -- Rehrmann, Steve T 21 Daca-PC 2:07.17 NS -- Smith, Joe P 19 CAL-PC 2:12.94 SCR -- Lopez, Alex 25 GSC-FL 2:09.00 SCR -- Wright, Travis J 18 SCST-IL 2:11.80 SCR -- North, Matt B 21 SCST-IL 2:12.26 SCR -- Jenkins, Brooks 20 SRVL-PC 2:12.01 SCR -- Chen, Easton K 17 WCAB-PC 2:13.46 SCR -- Dorr, John W 20 UN-PC 2:08.00 SCR -- Lee, Brendan C 19 Unattached 2:13.59 SCR -- Trupin, Daniel M 20 UN-PC 2:02.62 SCR -- Fisher, Ben J 19 UN-PC 2:12.99 SCR

Men 400 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 4:14.98 5/21/2004 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE

World: # 4:09.09 2003 Michael Phelps - Usa

American: & 4:09.09 2003 Michael Phelps

Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Phelps, Michael F 18 North Baltimore-MD 4:23.53 4:14.98^

27.57 57.36 1:30.35 2:02.35 2:39.05 3:16.30 3:46.32 4:14.98 2 Vendt, Erik K 23 TROJ-CA 4:25.31 4:17.23

  1. 59.51 1:32.99 2:05.30 2:40.88 3:17.73 3:48.29 4:17.23 3 Johns, Brian 21 Ubc Dolphins 4:26.15 4:22.20

  2. 59.77 1:33.65 2:06.72 2:44.70 3:22.93 3:53.75 4:22.20 4 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 4:29.35 4:25.93

28.97 1:00.70 1:35.70 2:09.07 2:47.34 3:25.37 3:56.49 4:25.93 5 Wilkens, Tom P 28 UN-PC 4:28.25 4:28.64

  1. 1:00.29 1:35.44 2:09.86 2:46.75 3:25.04 3:57.46 4:28.64 6 Kim, Bang H 24 GSC-FL 4:31.03 4:28.65

  2. 1:01.53 1:36.05 2:10.20 2:48.93 3:27.37 3:59.10 4:28.65 7 Mellouli, Oussama 20 TROJ-CA 4:29.11 4:29.51

28.44 1:00.63 1:35.97 2:10.05 2:49.13 3:28.89 4:00.45 4:29.51 8 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 4:30.09 4:29.69

28.48 1:00.61 1:36.07 2:10.50 2:50.58 3:30.40 4:01.37 4:29.69 9 Monsees, Zac A 18 SCSC-PC 4:31.63 4:34.32

27.85 1:00.36 1:35.83 2:10.67 2:51.32 3:32.71 4:03.11 4:34.32

B - Final 10 Molina, Miguel S 19 Unattached 4:36.46 4:30.63

29.95 1:03.86 1:40.06 2:15.08 2:52.02 3:30.04 4:01.14 4:30.63

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

11 Sayao, Carlos 21 TO* 4:35.05 4:30.83

29.04 1:02.57 1:37.66 2:11.20 2:49.85 3:28.96 4:00.78 4:30.83 12 Donnelly, Eric R 23 GSC-FL 4:31.81 4:32.27

29.05 1:02.14 1:37.43 2:11.68 2:50.51 3:30.09 4:02.24 4:32.27 13 Lathrope, Scott P 17 OAPB-PC 4:37.96 4:34.96

28.64 1:01.19 1:36.67 2:10.20 2:50.18 3:31.52 4:04.11 4:34.96 14 Smalley, Maverick R 16 TXLA-ST 4:39.26 4:39.10

  1. 1:01.43 1:37.73 2:13.53 2:53.40 3:34.40 4:07.55 4:39.10 15 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:40.67 4:39.12

  2. 1:01.55 1:38.58 2:13.30 2:56.32 3:37.85 4:09.93 4:39.12 16 Douville, Nick 20 CW-MI 4:40.56 4:41.21

  3. 1:04.33 1:40.21 2:14.87 2:56.47 3:37.59 4:10.17 4:41.21 17 Newman, Keenan C 19 UN-PC 4:38.78 4:45.10

29.77 1:04.30 1:41.71 2:17.79 2:58.82 3:40.33 4:13.44 4:45.10 -- Weltz, Scott W 17 SVAA-PC 4:33.88 DQ

29.25 1:02.44 1:39.21 2:14.26 2:51.81 3:30.17 4:03.30 DQ

C - Final 19 Stephens, Mark P 20 UN-PC 4:42.02 4:36.60

29.31 1:04.25 1:40.65 2:16.06 2:54.78 3:35.22 4:06.98 4:36.60 20 Bassett, Ethan C 23 CUBU-PV 4:40.99 4:36.80

  1. 1:03.26 1:40.55 2:17.14 2:56.36 3:34.59 4:06.87 4:36.80 21 Brown, Thomas J 20 UN-PC 4:43.89 4:40.79

  2. 1:05.64 1:43.16 2:20.39 2:59.16 3:38.67 4:10.07 4:40.79 22 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 15 CUBU-PV 4:42.05 4:42.04

28.86 1:01.02 1:36.20 2:11.55 2:54.17 3:37.82 4:10.61 4:42.04 23 Di Iulio, Eric 21 UN-PC 4:43.61 4:42.74

30.26 1:04.26 1:42.35 2:19.08 3:00.29 3:40.98 4:13.00 4:42.74 24 Fahey, Paul J 20 TROJ-CA 4:43.78 4:42.75

  1. 1:04.18 1:42.25 2:17.93 2:57.83 3:36.58 4:10.86 4:42.75 25 Miller, Robert 19 Ubc Dolphins 4:44.10 4:46.17

  2. 1:04.81 1:40.92 2:15.64 2:58.91 3:42.15 4:15.15 4:46.17 26 Zaich, Paul D 17 AZOT-CA 4:44.81 4:47.53

  3. 1:06.79 1:47.61 2:25.67 3:04.24 3:43.65 4:15.92 4:47.53 27 Anderson, Alex A 16 FISH-PV 4:43.66 4:48.20

30.37 1:05.15 1:42.45 2:18.43 3:01.37 3:45.12 4:17.15 4:48.20

Men 400 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 4:14.98 5/21/2004 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE

World: # 4:09.09 2003 Michael Phelps - Usa

American: & 4:09.09 2003 Michael Phelps

Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Phelps, Michael F 18 North Baltimore-MD 4:09.09 4:23.53

  1. 58.97 1:32.11 2:04.68 2:42.82 3:21.95 3:53.70 4:23.53 2 Vendt, Erik K 23 TROJ-CA 4:20.35 4:25.31

  2. 1:00.92 1:34.95 2:07.99 2:45.95 3:24.09 3:55.00 4:25.31 3 Johns, Brian 21 Ubc Dolphins 4:17.04 4:26.15

28.42 1:00.26 1:33.93 2:07.30 2:46.02 3:24.61 3:55.70 4:26.15 4 Wilkens, Tom P 28 UN-PC 4:21.04 4:28.25

28.14 1:00.50 1:35.88 2:10.19 2:47.07 3:24.91 3:57.15 4:28.25 5 Mellouli, Oussama 20 TROJ-CA 4:19.71 4:29.11

  1. 1:00.79 1:35.66 2:09.52 2:47.81 3:26.98 3:58.98 4:29.11 6 Margalis, Robert 22 SPA-FG 4:27.25 4:29.35

  2. 1:01.10 1:36.11 2:10.11 2:49.17 3:27.70 3:59.46 4:29.35 7 Lochte, Ryan 19 DBSA-FL 4:22.00 4:30.09

28.84 1:00.78 1:35.34 2:08.91 2:49.19 3:29.67 4:00.77 4:30.09 8 Kim, Bang H 24 GSC-FL 4:28.00 4:31.03

29.39 1:02.28 1:37.29 2:12.11 2:50.38 3:29.19 4:00.06 4:31.03

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

9 Monsees, Zac A 18 SCSC-PC 4:38.50 4:31.63

27.68 59.28 1:34.11 2:08.37 2:48.31 3:28.89 4:00.62 4:31.63

10 Donnelly, Eric R 23 GSC-FL 4:28.00 4:31.81

29.38 1:01.98 1:36.81 2:10.92 2:49.39 3:28.70 4:01.35 4:31.81 11 Weltz, Scott W 17 SVAA-PC 4:38.49 4:33.88

29.67 1:03.79 1:40.31 2:15.60 2:52.33 3:30.06 4:03.05 4:33.88 12 Sayao, Carlos 21 TO* 4:19.66 4:35.05

  1. 1:02.73 1:38.04 2:12.16 2:51.39 3:30.73 4:03.42 4:35.05 13 Molina, Miguel S 19 Unattached 4:33.52 4:36.46

  2. 1:05.02 1:41.83 2:18.05 2:54.73 3:32.77 4:05.33 4:36.46 14 Lathrope, Scott P 17 OAPB-PC 4:30.66 4:37.96

28.36 1:01.10 1:36.61 2:10.36 2:51.15 3:33.16 4:06.18 4:37.96 15 Newman, Keenan C 19 UN-PC 4:24.40 4:38.78

28.88 1:02.08 1:38.32 2:14.06 2:54.05 3:34.76 4:07.89 4:38.78 16 Smalley, Maverick R 16 TXLA-ST 4:31.88 4:39.26

28.64 1:00.72 1:37.89 2:13.08 2:53.28 3:34.22 4:07.90 4:39.26 17 Douville, Nick 20 CW-MI 4:34.20 4:40.56

30.65 1:04.58 1:40.59 2:15.38 2:56.65 3:37.83 4:09.84 4:40.56 18 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:32.17 4:40.67

29.71 1:02.12 1:39.30 2:13.45 2:56.67 3:38.48 4:11.13 4:40.67

19 Bassett, Ethan C 23 CUBU-PV 4:33.68 4:40.99

30.16 1:03.93 1:41.26 2:17.96 2:58.51 3:37.44 4:09.78 4:40.99 20 Stephens, Mark P 20 UN-PC 4:25.55 4:42.02

  1. 1:02.62 1:39.46 2:15.65 2:55.95 3:37.45 4:09.97 4:42.02 21 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 15 CUBU-PV 4:34.69 4:42.05

  2. 1:02.27 1:37.88 2:13.03 2:55.63 3:38.08 4:10.60 4:42.05 22 Dauw, Casey A 19 SCST-IL 4:25.78 4:42.39

28.88 1:02.04 1:38.72 2:15.02 2:55.88 3:37.59 4:10.49 4:42.39 23 Di Iulio, Eric 21 UN-PC 4:27.83 4:43.61

30.38 1:04.18 1:42.46 2:19.40 2:59.63 3:40.76 4:12.74 4:43.61 24 Anderson, Alex A 16 FISH-PV 4:44.68 4:43.66

30.42 1:04.57 1:41.25 2:16.46 2:58.30 3:40.59 4:12.66 4:43.66 25 Fahey, Paul J 20 TROJ-CA 4:25.00 4:43.78

  1. 1:03.69 1:41.03 2:17.71 2:56.95 3:37.83 4:12.18 4:43.78 26 Brown, Thomas J 20 UN-PC 4:31.96 4:43.89

  2. 1:05.44 1:43.48 2:20.50 3:00.55 3:40.29 4:12.78 4:43.89 27 Miller, Robert 19 Ubc Dolphins 4:55.44 4:44.10

30.29 1:04.70 1:40.72 2:15.25 2:57.57 3:40.52 4:13.37 4:44.10

28 Zaich, Paul D 17 AZOT-CA 4:45.76 4:44.81

31.56 1:06.07 1:46.40 2:23.55 3:02.13 3:40.84 4:13.17 4:44.81 29 Alexander, Richard 17 IS 4:44.93 4:45.08

28.95 1:02.64 1:38.61 2:14.29 2:57.33 3:40.53 4:13.60 4:45.08

30 Kauffman, Mike R 20 TROJ-CA 4:33.91 4:45.32

  1. 1:04.03 1:43.11 2:19.75 3:01.37 3:43.49 4:15.65 4:45.32 31 Cochrane, Ryan 15 IS 4:42.66 4:45.83

  2. 1:06.88 1:44.13 2:19.35 3:01.14 3:43.34 4:15.04 4:45.83 32 Hurley, Ryan P 18 CUBU-PV 4:39.71 4:46.41

30.50 1:04.58 1:42.93 2:20.27 2:59.52 3:38.31 4:13.31 4:46.41 33 Ransom, Kyle A 19 UN-PC 4:33.82 4:46.74

29.51 1:03.78 1:40.54 2:16.10 2:59.01 3:41.33 4:14.57 4:46.74 34 Scoggan, Byron J 15 AH-SN 4:36.58 4:47.67

31.46 1:07.36 1:45.49 2:22.55 3:02.73 3:44.22 4:17.29 4:47.67 35 Kevorkiam, Aram D 25 Unattached 4:35.82 4:47.79

29.23 1:04.05 1:41.55 2:18.28 3:00.46 3:44.16 4:17.27 4:47.79 36 Chin, Grant T 18 ROSE-CA 4:41.89 4:48.11

30.60 1:05.25 1:43.37 2:21.19 3:01.01 3:41.55 4:15.00 4:48.11

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm

37 Storie, Tyler W 20 TROJ-CA 4:35.65 4:49.28

  1. 1:05.02 1:42.19 2:19.67 3:01.77 3:44.30 4:17.74 4:49.28 38 Walters, William 20 Ubc Dolphins 4:42.82 4:49.48

  2. 1:06.70 1:45.11 2:22.63 3:05.22 3:48.21 4:19.41 4:49.48 39 Nissen, Troy 15 AH-SN 4:43.89 4:50.23

  1. 1:05.77 1:44.87 2:22.90 3:02.60 3:43.61 4:18.42 4:50.23 40 Kibbe, Jim P 19 CW-MI 4:36.39 4:50.76

  2. 1:07.43 1:45.69 2:23.20 3:04.20 3:46.03 4:18.99 4:50.76 41 Melillo, Simone 15 CUBU-PV 4:42.27 4:52.77

31.23 1:05.75 1:44.86 2:23.46 3:04.22 3:45.18 4:19.47 4:52.77 42 Dunn, David A 18 Makos-PC 4:43.89 4:55.11

29.83 1:03.74 1:42.38 2:21.16 3:02.43 3:44.67 4:20.37 4:55.11 43 Dauw, Curtis M 16 SCST-IL 4:40.30 4:56.51

29.16 1:04.13 1:43.45 2:21.26 3:04.23 3:48.66 4:23.79 4:56.51 44 Dunn, Thomas E 20 Makos-PC 4:40.88 4:59.59

  1. 1:08.37 1:49.00 2:28.84 3:09.59 3:50.61 4:24.91 4:59.59 45 Robinson, Curtis J 19 SMST-SN 4:50.70 5:11.14

  2. 1:09.55 1:50.22 2:29.49 3:13.84 3:58.23 4:35.04 5:11.14 -- Thompson, Scott D 17 Atlantis-MI 4:43.52 DQ

30.49 1:05.50 1:43.30 2:20.08 3:03.49 3:47.39 4:20.08 DQ -- Gregory, Jeremy A 16 Tacoma-PN 4:33.03 DQ

30.11 1:03.78 1:40.03 2:15.19 2:55.70 3:36.16 4:08.75 DQ -- Smith, Joe P 19 CAL-PC 4:42.53 DQ

30.83 1:05.87 1:44.22 2:23.13 3:05.75 3:49.28 4:23.51 DQ -- Mellouli, Moones 22 TROJ-CA 4:40.31 SCR -- Mahoney, Sean R 15 TERA-PC 4:39.50 SCR

Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== Meet: ^ 3:22.35 2001 Phoenix Swim Club

World: # 3:13.67 9/16/2000 Australia Olympic Team American: & 3:13.86 9/16/2000 Usa Olympic Team Team Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Club Wolverine-MI 'A' 3:25.00 3:23.87 1) Ketchum, Dan J 22 2) DeJong, Chris 20 3) Vanderkaay, Peter 20 4) Keller, Klete 22

25.33 51.67 1:16.43 1:42.64 2:07.00 2:33.46 2:58.02 3:23.87

2 Ubc Dolphins 'A' 3:23.35 3:23.92 1) Johns, Brian 21 2) Mintenko, Mike 28 3) Johnston, Mark 24 4) Hayden, Brent 20

25.11 51.70 1:15.72 1:42.49 2:06.91 2:33.76 2:57.98 3:23.92

3 Trojan Swim Club-CA 'A' 3:29.26 3:32.90 1) Panos, Tyler B 20 2) Staley, Trent W 22 3) Mellouli, Oussama 20 4) Vendt, Erik K 23

26.24 53.36 1:18.50 1:46.21 2:11.46 2:39.18 3:04.98 3:32.90

4 Ubc Dolphins 'B' 3:36.94 3:34.07 1) Rudolf, Darryl 19 2) Schach, Ben 19 3) Dickens, Scott 19 4) Strelzow, Desmond 18

26.13 53.19 1:18.49 1:46.24 2:12.29 2:40.63 3:06.07 3:34.07

5 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 'A' 3:37.00 3:37.06 1) Laban, Josh N 21 2) Osborn, Peter D 20 3) Alleyne, Damian A 21 4) Mendoza, Miguel T 22

26.00 54.02 1:19.76 1:47.75 2:12.88 2:40.40 3:07.63 3:37.06

6 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 'A' 3:35.00 3:38.42 1) Smith, Matt C 23 2) Lawler, James W 21 3) Monsees, Zac A 18 4) Smith, Taylor B 15

26.70 54.76 1:20.58 1:48.40 2:13.97 2:41.94 3:09.02 3:38.42

7 Gator Swim Club-FL 'A' 3:31.00 3:39.44 1) Kim, Bang H 24 2) Lopez, Alex 25

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

3) Sioui, Adam 22 4) Roberts, Kenny G 17

26.74 54.75 1:20.49 1:48.43 2:14.56 2:43.17 3:39.44

8 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'A' 3:40.00 3:39.64 1) Seiler, David E 15 2) Wagner, Garrett M M 18 3) Kemp, Nik E 19 4) Robinson, Curtis J 19

26.87 55.31 1:22.59 1:51.57 2:17.63 2:46.45 3:12.30 3:39.64

9 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:34.72 3:39.84 1) Liscinsky, Mark M 22 2) Valdivieso, Juan P 23 3) Dufek, Chris J 19 4) Bassett, Ethan C 23

25.66 52.99 1:19.37 1:47.90 2:14.36 2:44.05 3:10.58 3:39.84 10 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC 'A' 3:45.29 3:41.67

1) Reinhardt, Will 19 3) Thompson, Bradley 17 25.89 54.28 1:20.39 2) Reinhardt, Robert 184) Simon, Brett N 21 1:50.35 2:17.78 2:47.27 3:13.20 3:41.67
11 Penguin Swim Team-SN 'A' 1) Edwards, Mason 18 3) Harris, Clay 16 26.84 55.79 1:23.30 3:44.10 3:43.05 2) Huffman-Eddy, Jon 16 4) Derrick, Seth 23 1:52.63 2:20.69 2:49.00 3:15.00 3:43.05
12 Terrapins-PC 'A' 1) Laguitao, Jeff 3) Gray, Sam Y 1727.26 56.82 1:22.29 3:45.00 3:44.85 2) Dwelley, John A 18 4) Keenan, James 19 1:50.41 2:18.17 2:47.56 3:14.99 3:44.85

13 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 3:43.07 3:54.77 1) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 15 2) Gibson, Chris R 20 3) Melillo, Simone 15 4) McDonald, Adam C 15

28.09 58.31 1:25.89 1:56.73 2:25.48 2:56.08 3:24.14 3:54.77

-- Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 'A' 3:45.22 SCR 1) Underwood, Russ 16 2) Fisher-Colbrie, Tyler K 15 3) 4) Pluemer, Adam 17

-- Swimcraft-PC 'A' 3:44.00 SCR -- Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 'B' 3:45.29 SCR

Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== Meet: ^ 7:21.83 5/22/2004 Ubc Dolphins, UBC Dolphins B Johns, M Johnston, M Mintenko, B Hayden

World: # 7:04.66 7/27/2001 Australia Olympic Team American: & 7:11.81 8/26/2002 Usa National Team Team Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Ubc Dolphins 'A' 7:18.97 7:21.83^ 1) Johns, Brian 21 2) Johnston, Mark 24 3) Mintenko, Mike 28 4) Hayden, Brent 20

26.54 55.31 1:23.56 1:50.95 2:16.60 2:44.44 3:12.58 3:40.76

4:06.04 4:34.30 5:02.99 5:32.12 5:57.26 6:25.10 6:53.95 7:21.83

2 Club Wolverine-MI 'A' 7:25.00 7:22.67 1) Vanderkaay, Peter 20 2) Ketchum, Dan J 22 3) DeJong, Chris 20 4) Keller, Klete 22

26.39 54.92 1:23.07 1:50.68 2:17.21 2:45.61 3:14.36 3:42.28

4:08.32 4:36.98 5:06.10 5:33.52 5:59.18 6:27.08 6:55.06 7:22.67

3 Trojan Swim Club-CA 'A' 7:35.62 7:50.42 1) Vendt, Erik K 23 2) Mellouli, Oussama 20 3) Staley, Trent W 22 4) Kauffman, Mike R 20

27.36 57.20 1:27.62 1:56.87 2:23.82 2:53.54 3:24.94 3:54.87

4:21.47 4:51.42 5:21.23 5:51.09 6:18.58 6:48.75 7:19.75 7:50.42

4 Ubc Dolphins 'B' 7:40.37 7:53.10 1) Walters, William 20 2) Rudolf, Darryl 19 3) Strelzow, Desmond 18 4) Miller, Robert 19

27.67 57.24 1:27.76 1:57.60 2:23.93 2:53.38 3:24.77 3:54.21

4:20.40 4:50.46 5:22.61 5:53.81 6:51.60 7:22.66 7:53.10

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

5 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 'A' 7:49.00 8:00.97 1) Alleyne, Damian A 21 2) Osborn, Peter D 20 3) Mendoza, Miguel T 22 4) Laban, Josh N 21

27.85 57.50 1:26.86 1:55.77 2:23.15 2:53.71 3:25.17 3:56.00

4:24.24 4:54.39 5:25.40 5:55.94 6:24.09 6:55.83 7:28.44 8:00.97

6 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 'A' 7:45.00 8:02.43 1) Monsees, Zac A 18 2) Lynch, Eric A 16 3) Rose, Brian C 16 4) Smith, Taylor B 15

28.54 57.30 1:26.77 1:57.22 2:25.17 2:55.67 3:26.68 3:57.43

4:26.28 4:57.45 5:29.31 6:00.40 6:28.11 6:59.51 7:31.30 8:02.43

7 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'A' 8:05.00 8:02.54 1) Seiler, David E 15 2) Robinson, Curtis J 19 3) Kemp, Nik E 19 4) Wagner, Garrett M M 18

28.92 59.53 1:30.49 2:00.95 2:29.07 3:00.11 3:32.85 4:06.39

4:34.39 5:05.67 5:36.17 6:06.55 6:32.69 7:02.00 7:32.74 8:02.54

8 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 7:39.07 8:12.10 1) McDonald, Adam C 15 2) Valdivieso, Juan P 23 3) Bassett, Ethan C 23 4) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 15

28.70 58.53 1:28.61 1:59.04 2:26.66 2:57.39 3:28.78 3:59.94

4:28.58 5:00.03 5:31.54 6:02.92 6:32.20 7:05.75 7:39.35 8:12.10

9 Penguin Swim Team-SN 'A' 8:13.32 8:13.47 1) Harris, Clay 16 2) Derrick, Seth 23 3) Huffman-Eddy, Jon 16 4) Edwards, Mason 18

29.63 1:00.86 1:32.79 2:03.88 2:30.71 3:01.33 3:33.78 4:06.50

4:35.81 5:07.05 5:38.57 6:09.85 6:37.47 7:08.95 7:41.59 8:13.47

10 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC 'A' 8:14.49 8:16.03 1) Simon, Brett N 21 2) Reinhardt, Will 19 3) Thompson, Bradley 17 4) Stirn, Andrew 18

28.16 59.25 1:30.97 2:01.73 2:29.44 3:01.15 3:33.29 4:04.56

4:33.21 5:04.62 5:37.17 6:09.19 6:37.11 7:08.58 7:41.83 8:16.03 -- Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 'B' 8:08.00 SCR -- Gator Swim Club-FL 'A' 7:46.00 SCR -- Terrapins-PC 'A' 7:52.00 SCR -- Swimcraft-PC 'A' 8:10.00 SCR -- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 8:02.78 SCR

1) 2) Dufek, Chris J 19 3) Hurley, Ryan P 18 4) Melillo, Simone 15

Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ^ 3:46.17 2001 Pacific Dolphins

World: # 3:31.54 2003 Usa National Team American: & 3:33.48 8/29/2002 Usa National Team Team Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Ubc Dolphins 'A' 3:42.85 J3:46.08^ 1) Johns, Brian 21 2) Dickens, Scott 19 3) Mintenko, Mike 28 4) Hayden, Brent 20

29.86 1:01.20 2:06.18 2:32.79 3:03.56 3:46.08

2 Ubc Dolphins 'B' 3:49.66 J3:54.93 1) Miller, Robert 19 2) Huang, Matthew 20 3) Rudolf, Darryl 19 4) Johnston, Mark 24

29.86 1:01.20 2:06.18 2:32.79 3:03.56 3:54.93

3 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 'A' 3:53.00 J3:56.78 1) Monsees, Zac A 18 2) Fowler, Patrick D 23 3) Lawler, James W 21 4) Smith, Matt C 23

28.98 59.08 1:28.08 2:02.03 2:26.60 2:55.60 3:19.53 3:56.78

4 Sunnyvale Swim Club-PC 'A' 4:11.81 J4:16.42 1) Pluemer, Adam 17 2) Cameron, Gordon C 17 3) Khalsa, Karta 17 4) Underwood, Russ 16

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm 6/14/2004

6/14/2004

30.29 1:01.98 2:14.58 2:44.45 3:19.83 3:46.77 4:16.42 -- Orinda Aquatics-PC 'A' 4:06.00 SCR -- Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 'A' 3:59.80 SCR

1) Osborn, Peter D 20 2) Laban, Josh N 21

3) Alleyne, Damian A 21 4) Mendoza, Miguel T 22 -- Trojan Swim Club-CA 'A' 3:50.13 SCR -- Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 'B' 4:04.00 SCR -- Gator Swim Club-FL 'A' 3:52.50 SCR -- Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC 'A' 4:11.89 SCR -- Terrapins-PC 'A' 4:11.00 SCR -- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:53.71 SCR

1) Liscinsky, Mark M 22 2) Hurley, Ryan P 18 3) Valdivieso, Juan P 23 4) Bassett, Ethan C 23

-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 4:06.34 SCR 1) Dufek, Chris J 19 2) Melillo, Simone 15 3) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 15 4) McDonald, Adam C 15

-- California Aquatics-PC 'A' 3:43.31 SCR

http://www.pacswim.org/0405scsc.htm